MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-10-07

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Landon Home Meet - 10/7/2010                           
                    Sidwell Friends, St. Andrew's Holton, WES                    
                                The Landon School                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 2.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Hill, Lindy                W St Andrews E          17:14.00                  
  2 Meltsner, Maya             W Holton-Arms           17:53.00    1             
  3 Rivera, Karla              W St Andrews E          18:32.00                  
  4 Sabarium, Alisye           W St Andrews E          19:08.00                  
  5 Hill, Amiri                W Washington E          19:24.00                  
  6 Bi, Jennifer               W Holton-Arms           19:45.00    2             
  7 Pennington, Molly          W Holton-Arms           19:53.00    3             
  8 Poisson, Christine         W St Andrews E          20:24.00                  
  9 Weinstein, Raina           W Sidwell Friends       21:08.00                  
 10 Doyle, Lee                 W Sidwell Friends       21:27.00                  
 11 Mensah, Gigi               W Holton-Arms           23:07.00    4             
 12 Lai, Suhina                W Holton-Arms           23:09.00    5             
 13 Roberts, Josie             W Washington E          23:34.00                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Cox, Emmerson              M Washington E          14:16.00    1             
  2 Bouveiry, Pierre           M St Andrews E          14:19.00    2             
  3 Clendenin, Satchel         M Landon                14:21.00    3             
  4 Jundanian, Nick            M Landon                15:01.00    4             
  5 Dryer, Stone               M Landon                15:07.00    5             
  6 Smith, Henry               M Landon                15:11.00    6             
  7 Powell, William            M Landon                15:18.00    7             
  8 Falcone, Joe               M Landon                15:24.00    8             
  9 Lee, Ben                   M Sidwell Friends       15:28.00    9             
 10 LeBauer, Nathan            M Sidwell Friends       15:35.00   10             
 11 Vongkovit, Teerit          M Landon                15:41.00   11             
 12 Murrell, Alex              M Washington E          15:46.00   12             
 13 Pugh, Evan                 M Landon                15:59.00                  
 14 Douglass, John             M St Andrews E          16:10.00   13             
 15 Tampubolon, Carlo          M SSSA                  16:11.00   14             
 16 Giles, Logan               M Landon                16:13.00                  
 17 Mayer, Nick                M Landon                16:15.00                  
 18 Hutt-Sierra, Peter Benja   M Sidwell Friends       16:29.00   15             
 19 Shockey, Justn             M Landon                16:29.00                  
 20 Nathani, Mikal             M Sidwell Friends       16:30.00   16             
 21 Wellington, Matthew        M Landon                16:31.00                  
 22 Royle, Richard             M Washington E          16:34.00   17             
 23 Abdow, Peter               M Washington E          16:41.00   18             
 24 Ogden-Lord, Benj           M Sidwell Friends       16:43.00   19             
 25 Blazes, Sam                M Sidwell Friends       16:44.00   20             
 26 DiMeglio, Alex             M Sidwell Friends       16:45.00   21             
 27 de Toledo, Nico            M Sidwell Friends       16:50.00                  
 28 Betts, Mark                M Sidwell Friends       16:52.00                  
 29 Levinson, Benjamin         M Landon                16:55.00                  
 30 Hoang, Ryan                M Sidwell Friends       17:03.00                  
 31 McQueen, Parr              M SSSA                  17:06.00   22             
 32 Burnett, Tucker            M SSSA                  17:19.00   23             
 33 Ringel, Sam                M Sidwell Friends       17:22.00                  
 34 Lusso, Emanuel             M Sidwell Friends       17:24.00                  
 35 Radecki, Bobby             M St Andrews E          17:49.00   24             
 36 Singer, Sammy              M Sidwell Friends       17:52.00                  
 37 Arnold, Jabril             M Landon                18:11.00                  
 38 Mathers, Trevor            M Landon                18:42.00                  
 39 Choi, William              M Sidwell Friends       18:43.00                  
 40 Friedman, Logan            M Sidwell Friends       19:02.00                  
 41 Rivkin, Alex               M Sidwell Friends       19:15.00                  
 42 Collins, Alex              M SSSA                  19:22.00   25             
 43 Suardiaz-Boitel, Nichola   M Sidwell Friends       19:23.00                  
 44 Krauthammer, Max           M Landon                19:38.00                  
 45 Early, Owen                M SSSA                  19:40.00   26             
 46 Thomason, Wells            M Landon                19:44.00                  
 47 Alexander, Ryan            M Sidwell Friends       19:51.00                  
 48 Hodges, Andrew             M Sidwell Friends       19:59.00                  
 49 Sigmand, Will              M SSSA                  20:06.00   27             
 50 Karsten, Eric              M SSSA                  20:10.00   28             
 51 Tierney, Bennet            M Sidwell Friends       20:32.00                  
 52 Waywillimas, Connor        M St Andrews E          20:37.00   29             
 53 Tomer, Adam                M St Andrews E          20:38.00   30             
 54 Matthiesen, Logan          M Sidwell Friends       20:39.00                  
 55 Burton, Stephon            M SSSA                  20:49.00                  
 56 Rublee, Myles              M St Andrews E          21:33.00   31             
 57 Fullerton, Andrew          M St Andrews E          21:37.00   32             
 58 Lucas, Aidan               M St Andrews E          21:41.00                  
 59 Ohlson, Devin              M Sidwell Friends       22:22.00                  
 60 Rice, Tyler                M SSSA                  22:39.00                  
 61 Ruberl, Laurence           M Washington E          24:03.00   33             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Landon                       25    3    4    5    6    7    8   11          
      Total Time:  1:14:58.00                                                    
         Average:    14:59.60                                                    
   2 Sidwell Friends              69    9   10   15   16   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:20:45.00                                                    
         Average:    16:09.00                                                    
   3 Washington Episcopal         81    1   12   17   18   33                    
      Total Time:  1:27:20.00                                                    
         Average:    17:28.00                                                    
   4 St Andrews Episcopal         98    2   13   24   29   30   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:29:33.00                                                    
         Average:    17:54.60                                                    
   5 St Stephes and St Agnes     110   14   22   23   25   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:29:38.00                                                    
         Average:    17:55.60                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Holton-Arms                  15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:43:47.00                                                    
         Average:    20:45.40                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About