MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bobcat Invitational
Hosted By:
2010-10-02

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Cross Country 
2010 Bobcat Invite
Results
10/2/2010 


Boys
=======================================================================
Place Name               School       Finish Time    Points
=======================================================================
1     Rivera, Mason      Hereford        15:58.00    1
2     Bemmis, Ben        Hereford        16:14.00    2
3     Muse, Tyler        Bel Air         16:24.00    3
4     Pezza, Nick        Century         16:28.00    4
5     Heydrick, Scott    River Hill      16:42.00    5
6     Luckin, Jon        Hereford        16:47.00    6
7     Payne, Kevin       Hereford        16:47.50    7
8     Waldt, Alex        Curley          16:49.00    8
9     Hoerr, Matt        C.M. Wright     16:51.00    9
10    Cook, Jon          Curley          16:55.00    10
11    Fenton, Ryan       Century         16:55.50    11
12    Maslen, Gabe       Hereford        16:56.00    12
13    Mertz, Kevin       Mt Hebron       16:57.00    13
14    Orlando, Kyle      North Harford   16:58.00    14
15    Mburu, Nick        Mt Hebron       17:02.00    15
16    Skarda, Jeremy     Curley          17:06.00    16
17    Abbate, Frank      Fallston        17:16.00    17
18    Cornwell, Sam      Hereford        17:21.00    18
19    Smith, Brandon     Bel Air         17:22.00    19
20    Thornton, Steven   Perryville      17:22.00    20
21    Franke, Brad       Loch Raven      17:34.00    21
22    Huang, Allan       River Hill      17:40.00    22
23    Salisbury, Sean    River Hill      17:41.00    23
24    Ciattei, Vincent   Perry Hall      17:41.50    24
25    Thompson, Neil     Fallston        17:52.00    25
26    Lamantia, Mike     North Harford   17:53.00    26
27    Meyer, Erik        Curley          17:56.00    27
28    Schmidt, Karl      Mt Hebron       17:57.00    28
29    Fernande, Zach     Mt Hebron       17:57.50    29
30    Cruz, Jose         Perry Hall      17:58.00    30
31    Carmean, Greg      Mt Hebron       18:01.00    31
32    Sweetser, Dan      C.M. Wright     18:01.50    32
33    Anske, Patrick     Century         18:03.00    33
34    Collins, Kevin     Hereford        18:05.00    34
35    Siegel, Sam        Mt Hebron       18:08.00    35
36    Bylis, Matt        River Hill      18:12.00    36
37    Besser, Jason      Franklin        18:13.00    37
38    Slujtner, Kevin    Century         18:16.00    38
39    Clark, Mitch       River Hill      18:17.10    39
40    Cordell, Zach      North Harford   18:17.30    40
41    Sanchez, Frank     Curley          18:17.40    41
42    Buckley, Rian      River Hill      18:17.50    42
43    Tretton, Zack      Bel Air         18:17.70    43
44    Wende, Kyle        North Carroll   18:19.00    44
45    Mezeivtch, Mitch   Century         18:20.00    45
46    Caretti, Sam       Patterson Mill  18:22.00    46
47    Cross, John        Bel Air         18:24.00    47
48    Bowley, Dan        Bel Air         18:26.00    48
49    Geldof, Daniel     River Hill      18:27.00    49
50    Kastin, Haile      Pikesville      18:28.00    50
51    Neal, Mike         C.M. Wright     18:32.00    51
52    Kahl, Ryan         Perry Hall      18:32.50    52
53    Barbera, Dylan     Century         18:33.00    53
54    Cross, Steve       Bel Air         18:35.00    54
55    Jackson, Jordan    Curley          18:36.00    55
56    Mead, John         Century         18:38.00    56
57    Bogert, Tyler      Franklin        18:38.50    57
58    Vassar, Marc       Franklin        18:39.00    58
59    Weinsrein, Ben     Mt Hebron       18:39.50    59
60    Swam, Rob          Bel Air         18:41.00    60
61    Cruz, Damian       Aberdeen        18:42.00    61
62    Ostrove, Adam      Paint Branch    18:43.00    62
63    Hutcheson, Zach    C.M. Wright     18:49.10    63
64    Capozzoli, Mike    C.M. Wright     18:49.30    64
65    Jones, Martin      Franklin        18:49.40    65
66    Dzambasow, Michael Edgewood        18:49.50
67    Mitzel, Matt       North Carroll   18:50.00    66
68    Stewart, Jon       North Harford   18:51.00    67
69    Fahey, Zach        Loch Raven      18:51.30    68
70    Sterling, Max      Pikesville      18:51.50    69
71    Gittens, Shaquille Pikesville      18:52.00    70
72    Johnson, Michael   Perry Hall      18:57.00    71
73    Easterday, Jeff    North Carroll   18:59.00    72
74    Lawton, Vince      Curley          19:01.00    73
75    Dennis, Ryan       Aberdeen        19:01.50    74
76    Jenkins, Adam      Parkville       19:02.00    75
77    Blanton, Corey     C.M. Wright     19:07.00    76
78    Appleby, Sam       Pikesville      19:08.00    77
79    Lentz, Brandon     Patterson Mill  19:12.00    78
80    Poremski, Dylan    Parkville       19:15.00    79
81    Fuchsluger, David  Loch Raven      19:18.00    80
82    Heffner, Evan      Parkville       19:26.00    81
83    Burhcam, Jamie     North Harford   19:27.00    82
84    Taylor, Matthew    Perry Hall      19:31.00    83
85    Buxbaum, Cliff     Loch Raven      19:36.00    84
86    Nelson, Connor     C.M. Wright     19:39.00    85
87    Swartz, Alex       Patterson Mill  19:41.00    86
88    Humphreys, Ryan    Patterson Mill  19:42.00    87
89    Sloan, Marquez     Aberdeen        19:42.50    88
90    Ambrosich, Kevin   Fallston        19:42.70    89
91    Carman, Tom        North Harford   19:51.00    90
92    Meehan, Tim        North Harford   19:55.00    91
93    Klara, Bobby       Fallston        19:56.00    92
94    Singh, Hartej      Paint Branch    20:04.00    93
95    Skipper, Chris     Paint Branch    20:05.00    94
96    Measher, Matt      North Carroll   20:07.00    95
97    Barton, Eric       Perryville      20:08.00    96
98    Alanis, Marco      Parkville       20:10.00    97
99    Watson, Joe        Perryville      20:10.50    98
100   Stewart, Alec      Paint Branch    20:12.00    99
101   Snyder, Ben        Pikesville      20:19.00    100
102   Nelson, Tyler      Paint Branch    20:25.00    101
103   Belkoff, Nick      Loch Raven      20:29.00    102
104   Cohen, Nathaniel   Loch Raven      20:30.00    103
105   Allen, Bart        Perry Hall      20:30.50    104
106   Valcarenghi, Brian Aberdeen        20:31.00    105
107   Thornton, John     Perryville      20:38.00    106
108   Daniel, Devan      Paint Branch    20:40.00    107
109   Collins, AJ        Parkville       20:42.00    108
110   Collins, Mike      Patterson Mill  20:44.00    109
111   Brevard, Sean      Perryville      20:45.00    110
112   Jones, Dustin      Harford Tech    20:51.00    111
113   Cagan, Dan         Perry Hall      20:52.00    112
114   Germdin, Stanley   Paint Branch    20:52.50    113
115   Godbey, Griffin    Aberdeen        20:53.00    114
116   Smeton, Jon        Aberdeen        20:55.00    115
117   Snyders, Justin    Patterson Mill  20:57.00    116
118   Antoshak, Joe      Perryville      20:57.50    117
119   Mann, Nick         North Carroll   21:04.00    118
120   Ogbe, Esanye       Franklin        21:05.00    119
121   Merkle, Michael    Franklin        21:06.00    120
122   Adams, Terrell     Joppatowne      21:09.00    121
123   Moss, Taylor       Pikesville      21:13.00    122
124   Crane, Nolan       Fallston        21:15.00    123
125   Maranville, TJ     Fallston        21:16.00    124
126   Zablocky, Dan      Patterson Mill  21:16.50    125
127   Gibson, Tyree      Joppatowne      21:19.00    126
128   O'Neil, Jake       Fallston        21:32.00    127
129   Admasu, Dereje     Aberdeen        21:36.00    128
130   Howell, Andrew     Loch Raven      21:50.00    129
131   Sacks, Brandon     Franklin        21:53.00    130
132   Huelsbeck, Kris    Perryville      22:02.00    131
133   Scott, Derien      Joppatowne      22:55.00    132
134   Endres, Henry      North Carroll   23:03.00    133
135   Schwartz, Morgan   Harford Tech    23:10.00    134
136   Jones, Kenny       Harford Tech    23:12.00    135
137   Danko, Joe         North Carroll   23:33.00    136
138   Jenkins, Jason     Harford Tech    23:42.00    137
139   Wilks, Sedgie      Harford Tech    23:53.00    138
140   Perdomo, Alex      Harford Tech    23:58.00    139
141   Knight, Mekal      Joppatowne      28:21.00    140
142   Warbington, Devin  Joppatowne      28:35.00
 
                                 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                          Total       1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
1    Hereford                        28        1    2    6    7   12   18   34 
2    Curley                         102        8   10   16   27   41   55   73 
3    Mt Hebron                      116       13   15   28   29   31   35   59 
4    River Hill                     125        5   22   23   36   39   42   49 
5    Century                        131        4   11   33   38   45   53   56 
6    Bel Air                        160        3   19   43   47   48   54   60
7    C.M. Wright                    219        9   32   51   63   64   76   85
8    North Harford                  229       14   26   40   67   82   90   91
9    Perry Hall                     260       24   30   52   71   83  104  112
10   Franklin                       336       37   57   58   65  119  120  130 
11   Fallston                       346       17   25   89   92  123  124  127 
12   Loch Raven                     355       21   68   80   84  102  103  129 
13   Pikesville                     366       50   69   70   77  100  122 
14   North Carroll                  395       44   66   72   95  118  133  136
15   Patterson Mill                 406       46   78   86   87  109  116  125 
16   Perryville                     430       20   96   98  106  110  117  131
17   Parkville                      440       75   79   81   97  108 
18   Aberdeen                       442       61   74   88  105  114  115  128 
19   Paint Branch                   449       62   93   94   99  101  107  113 
20   Harford Tech                   655      111  134  135  137  138  139 
21   Joppatowne                     660      121  126  132  140  141 
  
GIRLS
=======================================================================
Place Name               School       Finish Time    Points
=======================================================================
1     Linde, Maura       Century          18:53.0    1
2     Schott, Megan      North Harford    19:19.0    2
3     Causey, Erin       Hereford         19:21.0    3
4     Young, LeAnne      River Hill       19:29.0    4
5     Ruppel, Emily      Loch Raven       19:49.0    5
6     Yep, Rachel        Mt Hebron        19:52.0    6
7     Kennedy, Lauren    Hereford         19:56.0    7
8     Heneghan, Meghan   River Hill       20:00.0    8
9     Van de Water,Emily Hereford         20:09.0    9
10    Vane, Paige        Mt Hebron        20:10.0    10
11    Todd, Katie        Century          20:11.0    11
12    Larkin, Rachel     Century          20:12.0    12
13    Auth, Kendall      River Hill       20:12.5    13
14    Vane, Chelsea      Mt Hebron        20:14.0    14
15    Barkley, Rachel    Hereford         20:17.0    15
16    Cook, Holly        Bel Air High     20:28.0    16
17    Dearie, Allie      Century          20:30.0    17
18    Lawrence, Payton   River Hill       20:35.0    18
19    Buescher, Karli    Mt Hebron        20:36.0    19
20    Madden, Mary       Paint Branch     20:38.0
21    Yi, Angelica       River Hill       20:38.5    20
22    Ellenby, Caitie    Bel Air High     20:41.0    21
23    Randall, Emily     Hereford         20:41.0    22
24    Demaree, Anna      River Hill       20:42.0    23
25    Mattson, Emma      Patterson Mill   20:44.0    24
26    Gauvin, Mary       Loch Raven       20:45.0    25
27    Fagnant, Morgan    Century          20:46.0    26
28    Tawa, Liz          Mt Hebron        20:52.0    27
29    Quigg, Clare       Mt Hebron        20:53.0    28
30    Lazzeri, Katie     Fallston         21:05.0    29
31    McCabe, Kaitlin    C.M. Wright      21:06.0    30
32    Wilhelm, Bailey    Hereford         21:08.0    31
33    Lechmann, Marissa  Mt Hebron        21:12.0    32
34    English, Amanda    Bel Air High     21:14.0    33
35    Bertazon, Brittany Hereford         21:15.0    34
36    Glassman, Margaret Loch Raven       21:17.0    35
37    Stambaugh, Hanna   Bel Air High     21:18.0    36
38    Casem, Catherine   Century          21:26.0    37
39    McCartney, Steph   Patterson Mill   21:34.0    38
40    Blevins, Alyssa    C.M. Wright      21:40.0    39
41    Krajewski, Kelsey  C.M. Wright      21:42.0    40
42    Slencak, Grayson   Bel Air High     21:47.0    41
43    Standler, Holly    River Hill       21:57.0    42
44    Milditch, Kelsea   Bel Air High     22:00.0    43
45    Zeller, Emily      North Harford    22:01.0    44
46    Haberkam, Kaylee   Perryville       22:07.0    45
47    Cooper, Shannon    Fallston         22:10.0    46
48    LeKites, Grace     Fallston         22:13.0    47
49    Bogert, Ashley     Franklin         22:15.0
50    Walsky, Tammy      Pikesville       22:18.0
51    Lang, Beth         Century          22:21.0    48
52    Dermer, Merritt    Franklin         22:25.0
53    Whiting, Renee     Perry Hall       22:27.0    49
54    Steinmiller,Sydney C.M. Wright      22:31.0    50
55    Hoyt, Giny         Fallston         22:35.0    51
56    Sage, Sara         Bel Air High     22:37.0    52
57    Nosek, Emily       Fallston         22:40.0    53
58    Glendenning,Erika  Franklin         22:41.0
59    Scott, Annie       North Harford    22:42.0    54
60    Pain, Jessie       Perryville       22:44.0    55
61    Hertl, Beca        C.M. Wright      22:45.0    56
62    Borero, Kayla      Perry Hall       22:53.0    57
63    Meissner, Caroline C.M. Wright      22:53.0    58
64    Cullum, Sarah      North Harford    23:03.0    59
65    Hursay, Karly      North Carroll    23:04.0    60
66    Dodson, Jordan     Perryville       23:12.0    61
67    Hoyt, Claire       Fallston         23:17.0    62
68    Tillman, Megan     North Harford    23:17.0    63
69    Webster, Olivia    Aberdeen         23:19.0    64
70    Milwicz, Kathryn   Fallston         23:21.0    65
71    Niedhardt, Nicole  North Harford    23:23.0    66
72    Ricks, Kayla       Patterson Mill   23:31.0    67
73    Shephard, Ellen    North Harford    23:35.0    68
74    Benson, Jess       Patterson Mill   23:38.0    69
75    Alleyne, Nia       Aberdeen         23:41.0    70
76    Jones, Isabella    Perryville       23:43.0    71
77    Corey, Jocelyn     Loch Raven       23:53.0    72
78    Starkey, Caitlyn   C.M. Wright      24:00.0    73
79    Boudreau, Hannah   North Carroll    24:29.0    74
80    Smink, Cassie      North Carroll    24:34.0    75
81    Williams, Kelsie   Loch Raven       24:41.0    76
82    Popele, Genn       Franklin         25:06.0
83    Moore, Skylar      Perry Hall       25:27.0    77
84    Smith, Kristen     Perry Hall       25:40.0    78
85    Timchula, Megan    Loch Raven       25:40.5    79
86    Wynn, Isabelle     Perry Hall       25:42.0    80
87    Manning, Torrie    Patterson Mill   25:43.0    81
88    Osuna, Jennyfer    North Carroll    26:23.0    82
89    Daramola, Funmi    Paint Branch     26:36.0
90    Wilson, Elizabeth  Patterson Mill   26:40.0    83
91    Shin, Hye-Rin      Loch Raven       26:42.0    84
92    Carrot, Maureen    Patterson Mill   26:44.0    85
93    Santos, Brittney   Aberdeen         27:45.0    86
94    Weese, Maggie      Aberdeen         27:52.0    87
95    Miller, Blayze     Perryville       27:53.0    88
96    Ingram, Tuyanna    Paint Branch     28:37.0
97    Theis, Shelby      Aberdeen         28:41.0    89
98    McConnell, Sara    North Carroll    29:16.0    90
99    Osuna, Renny       North Carroll    29:20.0    91
100   Bour, Rachel       Aberdeen         30:16.0    92
101   Shoemaker, Emma    Paint Branch     31:12.0
102   Smith, Sarina      Aberdeen         31:46.0    93
 
                                 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                          Total       1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
1    Hereford                        56        3    7    9   15   22   31   34
2    River Hill                      63        4    8   13   18   20   23   42
3    Century                         67        1   11   12   17   26   37   48 
4    Mt Hebron                       76        6   10   14   19   27   28   32 
5    Bel Air                        147       16   21   33   36   41   43   52
6    Loch Raven                     213        5   25   35   72   76   79   84 
7    C.M. Wright                    215       30   39   40   50   56   58   73 
8    North Harford                  222        2   44   54   59   63   66   68 
9    Fallston                       226       29   46   47   51   53   62   65
10   Patterson Mill                 279       24   38   67   69   81   83   85
11   Perryville                     320       45   55   61   71   88 
12   Perry Hall                     341       49   57   77   78   80 
13   North Carroll                  381       60   74   75   82   90   91 
14   Aberdeen                       396       64   70   86   87   89   92   93 




Return to Top

Email | About