MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Midseason Challenge
PVAC Midseason Challenge XC History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring Friends
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2010-09-29


Girls
Place  Score Name Sch Time
1 1 Leape WI 20:27
2 2 M. McCabe EB 22:00
3 3 M. Arandia EB 22:14
4 4 N. Somerville CL 23:21
5 5 H. Boege WW 23:37
6 6 L. Bennett EB 23:43
7 7 A. Barnett CL 23:58
8 8 N. Royer CL 23:59
9 9 Levy WI 24:10:00
10 J. Williams GB 24:11:00
11 K. Toscano FS 24:12:00
12 10 Major WI 25:19:00
13 11 A. Oliver SS 25:27:00
14 12 A. Rossel SS 25:35:00
15 13 A. Montgomery CL 25:40:00
16 14 J. Farney CL 25:41:00
17 15 E. Berry CL 25:42:00
18 16 Zucchi WI 26:08:00
19 17 S. Lash WW 26:01:00
20 18 E. O'Donoghue SS 26:36:00
21 Y. Mazuckevich FS 26:44:00
22 19 D. Whitehead Mcl 26:46:00
23 20 O. Ades-Laulor EB 26:50:00
24 21 R. Hakus WW 26:54:00
25 22 Vick CL 26:59:00
26 N. Goodman FS 27:04:00
27 23 St. Clair WI 27:23:00
28 24 I. Xiang SS 27:34:00
29 K. Glab CL 27:38:00
30 25 l.  Seely EB 27:50:00
31 E. Benjaman CL 27:52:00
32 26 C. Kerstens EB 28:02:00
33 27 T. Bender EB 28:03:00
34 28 L. Portee SS 28:05:00
35 F. Tundo OC 28:08:00
36 P. Kauffmann OC 28:17:00
37 29 G. Kramer SS 28:20:00
38 R. Waldon OC 28:22:00
39 L. Padford EB 28:28:00
40 L. Bizzell CL 28:31:00
41 30 B. Gittleson Mcl 28:42:00
42 H. Maka CL 28:56:00
43 31 T. Woods SS 29:02:00
44 S. Stohmayer SS 29:16:00
45 E. Kunz SS 29:17:00
46 G. Mills SS 29:18:00
47 32 M. Foley WW 29:35:00
48 M. Taylor EB 29:36:00
49 S. Scheer SS 29:59:00
50 E. Gorin SS 30:03:00
51 33 D. Hershey Mcl 30:34:00
52 E. Burd EB 30:49:00
53 M. Weiss EB 31:06:00
54 34 T. Silva Lopes WW 31:10:00
55 E. Logan EB 31:17:00
56 M. Gasser OC 31:20:00
57 A. Zimmerman SS 31:29:00
58 T. Marcus EB 31:33:00
59 35 M. Reynolds Mcl 31:35:00
60 K. Fortier CL 31:58:00
61 G. Hanson SS 32:15:00
62 36 D. Dietz Mcl 35:39:00
63 I. Twanmo WW 36:23:00
64 M. Manner WW 36:23:00
65 C. Duffy Mcl 38:33:00
66 J. Barrett Mcl 39:54:00
Team Scores
1 CL 46
2 EB 56
3 WI 59
4 SS 93
5 WW 109
6 Mcl 152
Incomplete Teams
FS, OC, GB
Boys
Place Score Name Sch Time
1 1 J. Switzer CL 17:35
2 2 C. Hepburn EB 18:14
3 3 J. Winkelman FS 18:21
4 4 L. Kirk EB 18:40
5 5 M. Laskowski SA 18:42
6 6 J. Anninos SA 18:54
7 7 R.Seitz-McLeese FS 19:00
8 8 H. Fallon FS 19:05
9 9 A. Hughes SS 19:08
10 10 B. Fortier SA 19:12
11 11 M. Jauregui-Volpe EB 19:26
12 12 D. Allen FS 19:30
13 13 C. Williamson SA 19:31
14 14 S. Calderone CL 19:31
15 15 C. Sener FS 19:43
16 16 N. Connolly EB 19:49
17 17 A. Payne CL 19:52
18 18 C. Hutchison SS 19:54
19 19 S. Greenburg McL 20:12
20 20 D. Kraft SA 20:18
21 21 J. Taft-Morales EB 20:22
22 22 P. Sandstrom EB 20:25
23 23 Zampaglione WI 20:28
24 24 S. Hui CL 20:29
25 25 D. Magel SA 20:31
26 B. Kramer BS 20:32
27 26 E. Aguiffe CL 20:34
28 27 J. Pool CL 20:44
29 28 A. Houghton SA 20:48
30 J. Hamm SA 20:55
31 29 Bell WI 20:58
32 D. Oetier SA 21:04
33 30 D. Kessler SS 21:09
34 31 N. Leavy FS 21:09
35 32 A. Bunker FS 21:19
36 T. Kelleher-Brozost FS 21:28
37 33 Calk WI 21:29
38 34 M. Warnick SS 21:31
39 35 T. Friedman SS 21:31
40 36 D. Woodward CL 21:32
41 M. Perkunas CL 21:36
42 J. Wasserman SA 21:39
43 37 E. Westervelt SS 21:42
44 38 J. Kohm EB 21:49
45 39 W. Blough McL 21:50
46 G. Jansen SA 22:01
47 40 R. Padgett GB 22:03
48 41 T. Suzich McL 22:04
49 E. Yde SA 22:26
50 42 Liclenthal WI 22:32
51 P. Dedreuzy SA 22:45
52 43 T. Price SS 22:47
53 D. Torres SA 22:51
54 H. Rothman EB 22:53
55 A. Grimaldi SA 22:54
56 S. Mazza SA 22:58
57 A. Girarddst SA 23:17
58 44 K. Halpern McL 23:27
59 M. Combs CL 23:30
60 45 I. Admundson GB 23:31
61 46 Z. Grey GB 23:31
62 N. Stores SA 23:51
63 T. Hanson SS 23:54
64 47 Wowy WI 23:55
65 A. Cochetti SS 23:56
66 W. Rossi FS 23:57
67 A. Flynn SS 24:00:00
68 D. Miranda SA 24:04:00
69 48 J. Yamine McL 24:05:00
70 J. Ross EB 24:05:00
71 J. Hill CL 24:06:00
72 49 N. Ryder McL 24:06:00
73 G. Rutins WW 24:08:00
74 R. Benjamite CL 24:11:00
75 Z. Sheldon EB 24:15:00
76 S. Sherman SA 24:16:00
77 A. Huff CL 24:19:00
78 50 A. Hickson GB 24:20:00
79 C. Wiln CL 24:24:00
80 C. Mejia CL 24:27:00
81 W. Healy BS 24:29:00
82 J. Anderson SA 24:33:00
83 A. Reed SA 24:33:00
84 G. Herbert SA 24:48:00
85 F. Sleeha SA 24:54:00
86 N. Cannon EB 24:55:00
87 E. Richardson SS 25:14:00
88 R. Pfleeger SS 25:15:00
89 H. Alterman SS 25:18:00
90 T. Wright SA 25:39:00
91 N. Poche SA 25:47:00
92 Y. Le SS 25:47:00
93 51 Alemu WI 25:53:00
94 B. Huang SS 26:06:00
95 S. Brenner FS 26:06:00
96 J. McPhearson SA 26:24:00
97 S. Felsenthal SS 26:25:00
98 J. Biffel SA 26:26:00
99 P. Low SA 26:30:00
100 K. Worth SA 26:30:00
101 J. Paynter SS 26:36:00
102 A. Craver SA 26:39:00
103 52 J. Ruppert McL 26:40:00
104 M. Roha SS 26:42:00
105 Z. Werb EB 26:53:00
106 53 Wowk WI 27:01:00
107 B. Li SS 27:03:00
108 B. Golden FS 27:12:00
109 P. Merkel SA 27:14:00
110 J. Wolosky FS 28:04:00
111 I. Sellers SA 28:06:00
112 M. Jones SA 28:14:00
113 S. Gridzis WW 28:15:00
114 J. J. Foley SS 29:06:00
115 A. Gan SS 29:18:00
116 54 J. Williams GB 29:22:00
117 M. Wilson EB 29:22:00
118 V. Chudatemiya SS 29:29:00
119 E. McAdams SS 30:16:00
120 S. Wang SS 30:33:00
121 J. Kandel FS 30:33:00
122 H. Schutzer FS 31:57:00
123 T. Kim McL 34:07:00
124 E. Lund FS 35:02:00
Team Scores
1 FS 45
2 EB 54
3 SA 54
4 CL 82
5 SS 126
6 WI 174
7 Mc 191
8 Gb 235
Incomplete Teams
BS, WW


Return to Top

Email | About