MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




AJ Everhart Invitational
Hosted By: Uniontown
Uniontown, Pennsylvania
2010-09-25

Results from pa.milesplit.us

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit           Registered to: Brandon Miles, MileStat.com

                   Abe Everhart Invitational - 9/25/2010                   
              Penn State Fayette HS 5K Course, Uniontown, PA               

                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 TOM MADDEN                   Skyline (VA)               16:00.90     1
  2 SEAN PARK                    Skyline (VA)               16:58.70     2
  3 CLAY JONES                   Skyline (VA)               16:59.90     3
  4 ANDREW GYENIS                GEORGETOWN PREP (MD)       17:00.50     4
  5 EAN DISILVIO                 Taylor Allderdice          17:15.10     5
  6 JOSH URSO                    TRINITY                    17:18.70     6
  7 ERIC PORTER                  MT Pleasant                17:20.40     7
  8 ROBERT SMITH                 Southmoreland              17:24.30    --
  9 CHASE POOLE                  Penn Trafford              17:26.70     8
 10 MARSHALL ECKERT              Skyline (VA)               17:31.20     9
 11 ADAMS BARRETT                Taylor Allderdice          17:38.80    10
 12 JOEY CHAPIN                  GEORGETOWN PREP (MD)       17:40.71    11
 13 DONALD ZIMAK                 TRINITY                    17:42.10    12
 14 LUKE SCHOTT                  Franklin Regional          17:49.70    13
 15 TOMMY KEGG                   Uniontown                  17:50.60    14
 16 BRADY GUTHRIE                Uniontown                  17:52.40    15
 17 AIDAN PONGRACE               GEORGETOWN PREP (MD)       17:54.40    16
 18 ADAM SIECINSKI               Connellsville              17:55.10    17
 19 JACK FEEGEL                  GEORGETOWN PREP (MD)       17:55.80    18
 20 TYLER PALENCHAK              GATEWAY                    17:57.70    19
 21 JUSTIN KOSTLENIK             Laurel Highlands           18:00.50    20
 22 THOMAS HARRISON              Skyline (VA)               18:04.10    21
 23 RYAN DODD                    CHARTIERS HOUSTON          18:11.50    22
 24 RYAN TEETS                   Laurel Highlands           18:12.70    23
 25 ANTHONY CECCHINI             Laurel Highlands           18:14.20    24
 26 SAWYER PALONDER              Frazier                    18:19.40    25
 27 BRIAN WALLACE                GATEWAY                    18:21.40    26
 28 PAT OTOOLE                   GATEWAY                    18:22.90    27
 29 CHRIS HARKINS                Bethel Park                18:23.60    28
 30 THOMAS BAILEY                Bethel Park                18:26.60    29
 31 ANDREW SCHILB                GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  18:27.90    30
 32 BEN MYERS                    Franklin Regional          18:34.10    31
 33 CHRIS ZAVAGE                 Uniontown                  18:35.40    32
 34 BRANDON HOLMES               YOUGH                      18:37.00    33
 35 JORDAN LYON                  TRINITY                    18:38.30    34
 36 ADAM EMMIS                   Laurel Highlands           18:39.40    35
 37 TREVOR WALTER                Bethel Park                18:40.90    36
 38 NICK HOFFMAN                 Taylor Allderdice          18:42.70    37
 39 MITCHELL NEIBERHISER         MT Pleasant                18:44.30    38
 40 JOSH KEEPORTS                Franklin Regional          18:44.70    39
 41 CODIE SNYDER                 Waynesburg                 18:46.50    40
 42 BRADEN CAREI                 Uniontown                  18:49.90    41
 43 MARCUS CHADWICK              TRINITY                    18:52.20    42
 44 MICHAEL CECCHINI             Laurel Highlands           18:55.40    43
 45 ERIC MORAN                   Skyline (VA)               18:56.10    44
 46 JOSH DEI                     Southmoreland              18:57.90    --
 47 CORY KRALL                   Frazier                    18:58.30    45
 48 CALEB MCGAUGHRAN             Derry                      19:01.70    46
 49 BRYCE MARKWARDT              Uniontown                  19:02.70    47
 50 MIKE BENDER                  GATEWAY                    19:04.20    48
 51 DAVID THOMAS                 Skyline (VA)               19:08.40    49
 52 SEAN SCHAKE                  GREENSBURG SALEM           19:08.90    50
 53 ERIC KAMINSKI                Bethel Park                19:10.50    51
 54 PAUL FISCHIONE               Franklin Regional          19:12.60    52
 55 MIKE DANDREA                 Penn Trafford              19:15.00    53
 56 MARCUS SPISSO                GREENSBURG SALEM           19:17.00    54
 57 COREY PETON                  Brownsville                19:18.20    55
 58 BERTON MILLER                TRINITY                    19:20.00    56
 59 NATHAN MEYERS                Taylor Allderdice          19:21.20    57
 60 STEVE SALANIK                Laurel Highlands           19:21.80    58
 61 TYLER BOXHEIMER              Bethel Park                19:23.60    59
 62 ZACH CASINI                  Derry                      19:25.20    60
 63 MIKE JACOBYANSKY             Connellsville              19:26.00    61
 64 BRETT SMITH                  GREENSBURG SALEM           19:30.40    62
 65 JON JONES                    Uniontown                  19:30.70    63
 66 THOMAS FORSYTHE              GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  19:33.40    64
 67 RYAN SISLEY                  McKeesport                 19:34.00    65
 68 NICK CICIO                   Connellsville              19:35.30    66
 69 ZACH KLUEBER                 GREENSBURG SALEM           19:37.80    67
 70 P-ATRICK EMMETT              Bethel Park                19:38.21    68
 71 ROUSE SETH                   Taylor Allderdice          19:38.60    69
 72 MATT CRAMER                  Connellsville              19:40.21    70
 73 RYAN LEE                     Bethel Park                19:40.60    71
 74 JESSE DIAMOND                Albert Gallatin            19:44.20    72
 75 RYAN KUNDIN                  Taylor Allderdice          19:44.60    73
 76 ROB ASHMAN                   Franklin Regional          19:48.20    74
 77 COLIN MAZON                  GATEWAY                    19:48.50    75
 78 TYLER GARLICK                Albert Gallatin            19:51.90    76
 79 ANDREW CRAMER                Connellsville              19:54.00    77
 80 JEREMY RICH                  Albert Gallatin            19:55.30    78
 81 ADAM HERMANN                 Taylor Allderdice          19:56.40    79
 82 KYLE ZINN                    Albert Gallatin            20:03.80    80
 83 GAGE GRIFFIN                 Waynesburg                 20:04.41    81
 84 TYLER MILEUM                 GREENSBURG SALEM           20:04.80    82
 85 ERIC HYLAND                  Franklin Regional          20:06.70    83
 86 NICK STYEN                   Carrick                    20:08.81    84
 87 ZACH MABE                    GATEWAY                    20:09.40    85
 88 ANDREW MCELHOES              Derry                      20:10.00    86
 89 AIDAN LARSEN                 GEORGETOWN PREP (MD)       20:13.60    87
 90 ROBERT MYERS                 Carrick                    20:15.60    88
 91 ROBBIE COSGROVE              McKeesport                 20:18.00    89
 92 ANTHONY SPEENEY              Geibel                     20:20.00    --
 93 GEON WOO LEE                 GEORGETOWN PREP (MD)       20:22.10    90
 94 BRANDON SIMCOKE              Brownsville                20:25.60    91
 95 VINNIE CURO                  Elizabeth Forward          20:26.90    92
 96 JAKE VERY                    GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  20:28.80    93
 97 JOHN GROVE                   Penn Trafford              20:29.90    94
 98 ROBERT FISHER                Carrick                    20:31.00    95
 99 ANDREW CRAIG                 GREENSBURG SALEM           20:34.00    96
100 KIERAN BRODER                GEORGETOWN PREP (MD)       20:36.21    97
101 ANTHONY BANE                 McKeesport                 20:38.00    98
102 TRAVIS TYREE                 McKeesport                 20:38.50    99
103 THOMAS JORDAN                TRINITY                    20:42.20   100
104 LUCAS EDENFIELD              Uniontown                  20:43.40   101
105 ANTHONY TOULSON              Brownsville                20:44.50   102
106 LEE KNOYER                   Laurel Highlands           20:48.50   103
107 DAVID TAMASY                 YOUGH                      20:48.90   104
108 NICK REDMAN                  CHARTIERS HOUSTON          20:49.90   105
109 GREG VOGT                    Elizabeth Forward          20:52.90   106
110 ZACK JANSMA                  Franklin Regional          20:53.70   107
111 JESSE PALUZZI                Penn Trafford              20:54.60   108
112 CONNOR LEWIS                 Penn Trafford              20:55.30   109
113 MATT CASTURO                 Elizabeth Forward          20:55.70   110
114 RYAN HUNTON                  Penn Trafford              20:57.40   111
115 ZACH BLASE                   MT Pleasant                20:57.90   112
116 CHRISTIAN STANGROOM          YOUGH                      20:58.20   113
117 ALEX RACHOCKI                YOUGH                      20:58.60   114
118 BEN FARINA                   GATEWAY                    20:59.10   115
119 RYAN ALLEN                   Southmoreland              21:07.70    --
120 BILLY MAHALKO                Frazier                    21:16.80   116
121 TANNER MURT                  Frazier                    21:20.20   117
122 JOHN MCGROGAN                Geibel                     21:21.60    --
123 TRISTAN BUXTON               TRINITY                    21:30.10   118
124 ANDREW ROZSAS                CHARTIERS HOUSTON          21:32.21   119
125 CHRIS HAMILTON               Waynesburg                 21:35.50   120
126 KYLE OLDLAND                 Albert Gallatin            21:36.50   121
127 KYLE DAVIS                   Derry                      21:39.80   122
128 JORDAN MILLER                MT Pleasant                21:41.50   123
129 COREY FLESIK                 YOUGH                      21:44.40   124
130 MATT REAM                    Connellsville              21:44.70   125
131 RILEY GIAQUINTO              YOUGH                      21:49.30   126
132 JOSH ST. CLAIR               CHARTIERS HOUSTON          21:50.40   127
133 ETHAN SWAN                   GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  21:50.90   128
134 NICK SIMCOKE                 Brownsville                22:00.20   129
135 PAT SOLOMON                  GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  22:05.30   130
136 NICK REEVES                  Derry                      22:07.60   131
137 ANDREW MILLIKEN              Albert Gallatin            22:09.31   132
138 BRANDON MYRGA                Brownsville                22:16.11   133
139 PETE PREVENZANC              CHARTIERS HOUSTON          22:18.40   134
140 JOSHUA RAHUBA                Derry                      22:20.60   135
141 BRANDON MATTHEWS             Frazier                    22:21.70   136
142 JAMES WERTZ                  McKeesport                 22:29.70   137
143 KYLE JOHNSON                 CHARTIERS HOUSTON          22:32.21   138
144 DANIEL TROUTMAN              McKeesport                 22:37.00   139
145 RYAN MAURER                  Frazier                    22:38.21   140
146 BRADLEY WHORIC               Southmoreland              22:45.40    --
147 DANIEL DIX                   Geibel                     22:47.10    --
148 ROBERT NUTTALL               YOUGH                      22:51.10   141
149 BRYAN WILSON                 Penn Trafford              22:55.80   142
150 DILLON ZARACKI               MT Pleasant                22:58.30   143
151 KARL HONSE                   McKeesport                 23:03.70   144
152 SEAN TUBB                    Elizabeth Forward          23:05.10   145
153 CHRIS SEAMANS                GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  23:09.60   146
154 JAMES WADDEL                 Waynesburg                 23:10.10   147
155 SONNY POLINO                 Waynesburg                 23:10.50   148
156 TYLER MILLER                 Carrick                    23:20.00   149
157 BLAIR CONARD                 Carrick                    23:35.30   150
158 DAN SEAMANS                  GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  23:46.30   151
159 JIMMY ELLIS                  CHARTIERS HOUSTON          23:52.00   152
160 JOSH CHICO                   Frazier                    24:37.60   153
161 MAX SMITH                    BRENTWOOD                  24:47.50    --
162 CHRISTIAN SESEK              Brownsville                25:05.10   154
163 ALEX THORTON                 Elizabeth Forward          25:59.60   155
164 ALEX KUCHAR                  BRENTWOOD                  26:42.40    --
165 NATE KIGER                   Carrick                    27:59.70   156



                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Skyline (VA)                36      1    2    3    9   21   44   49  
  2 GEORGETOWN PREP (MD)        136     4   11   16   18   87   90   97  
  3 Laurel Highlands            145    20   23   24   35   43   58   103 
  4 Uniontown                   149    14   15   32   41   47   63   101 
  5 TRINITY                     150     6   12   34   42   56   100  118 
  6 Taylor Allderdice           178     5   10   37   57   69   73   79  
  7 GATEWAY                     195    19   26   27   48   75   85   115 
  8 Bethel Park                 203    28   29   36   51   59   68   71  
  9 Franklin Regional           209    13   31   39   52   74   83   107 
 10 Connellsville               291    17   61   66   70   77   125   -  
 11 GREENSBURG SALEM            315    50   54   62   67   82   96    -  
 12 Penn Trafford               372     8   53   94   108  109  111  142 
 13 MT Pleasant                 423     7   38   112  123  143   -    -  
 14 Albert Gallatin             427    72   76   78   80   121  132   -  
 15 Frazier                     439    25   45   116  117  136  140  153 
 16 Derry                       445    46   60   86   122  131  135   -  
 17 GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL   445    30   64   93   128  130  146  151 
 18 YOUGH                       488    33   104  113  114  124  126  141 
 19 McKeesport                  488    65   89   98   99   137  139  144 
 20 CHARTIERS HOUSTON           507    22   105  119  127  134  138  152 
 21 Brownsville                 510    55   91   102  129  133  154   -  
 22 Waynesburg                  536    40   81   120  147  148   -    -  
 23 Carrick                     566    84   88   95   149  150  156   -  
 24 Elizabeth Forward           608    92   106  110  145  155   -    -  

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit           Registered to: Brandon Miles, MileStat.com

                   Abe Everhart Invitational - 9/25/2010                   
              Penn State Fayette HS 5K Course, Uniontown, PA         

                   Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 JULIE FRIEND                 Uniontown                  19:52.30     1
  2 LEAH SCHOTT                  Franklin Regional          20:17.70     2
  3 SARA STRITTMATTER            GATEWAY                    20:27.00    --
  4 EMILY DEMPSEY                Penn Trafford              20:29.90     3
  5 KAITLYN FIGURELLI            Franklin Regional          20:49.30     4
  6 SHAINA CONTIC                GREENSBURG SALEM           20:51.50     5
  7 BRAELYNN TRACEY              Elizabeth Forward          21:02.40    --
  8 LAURA ROSNER                 GREENSBURG SALEM           21:10.60     6
  9 ALYSSA PALENCHAR             Derry                      21:13.50     7
 10 JULIE GERBER                 Uniontown                  21:18.50     8
 11 MELISSA MCCANN               Laurel Highlands           21:29.60     9
 12 MIKAYLA SONNEBORN            WEST GREENE                21:31.80    --
 13 MEGAN CALA                   Franklin Regional          21:40.21    10
 14 HANNAH SCIPIO                Derry                      21:43.70    11
 15 EMILY CAMPBELL               YOUGH                      21:54.10    12
 16 JESSICA SUHAN                Southmoreland              21:56.90    13
 17 NOA SAGER                    Skyline (VA)               22:00.10    14
 18 AMBER HAUSER                 Derry                      22:00.50    15
 19 MEGHAN OBUSEK                GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  22:04.20    16
 20 PEYTON HAMPSON               Waynesburg                 22:09.81    17
 21 ELLI MONAGHAN                Laurel Highlands           22:14.70    18
 22 DANIELLE VENSEL              Franklin Regional          22:17.90    19
 23 ANNE RICE                    Laurel Highlands           22:21.90    20
 24 JANELLE BERNOSKY             Waynesburg                 22:23.30    21
 25 EMILY RICE                   Laurel Highlands           22:24.50    22
 26 RACHEL DIAMOND               Uniontown                  22:31.10    23
 27 RIKKI BROWN                  Southmoreland              22:45.70    24
 28 ALLISON HOLLOMBE             Franklin Regional          22:58.00    25
 29 CAYCEE GUTHRIE               Uniontown                  23:09.10    26
 30 PEYTON MCINTYRE              Geibel                     23:11.50    --
 31 STEFANIE DAVIS               GREENSBURG SALEM           23:12.90    27
 32 MEGAN TAYLOR                 GREENSBURG SALEM           23:22.00    28
 33 TESSA CONVILLE               YOUGH                      23:23.20    29
 34 ASHTON KEEPORTS              Franklin Regional          23:34.00    30
 35 ELLEN JAMESON                GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  23:38.10    31
 36 ASHLEY PIERCE                GREENSBURG SALEM           23:42.80    32
 37 HELEN KARABIN                GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  23:46.00    33
 38 SARAH SCIPIO                 Derry                      23:50.40    34
 39 NAOMI ANDERSON               Taylor Allderdice          23:53.20    35
 40 SYDNEY DIETRICK              Taylor Allderdice          23:55.00    36
 41 CINDY SEVERI                 Southmoreland              23:56.50    37
 42 CHARHEA STRICKLER            Brownsville                24:01.70    38
 43 KELLI HASELHOFF              McKeesport                 24:02.70    39
 44 VAUGHAN SKINKER              Taylor Allderdice          24:07.20    40
 45 AMANDA PARKER                Laurel Highlands           24:09.10    41
 46 ALEX DEJONG                  Taylor Allderdice          24:10.20    42
 47 SARAH SARGENT                Skyline (VA)               24:12.20    43
 48 AMANDA BALZER                CHARTIERS HOUSTON          24:14.30    --
 49 SOPHIA ERB                   GATEWAY                    24:20.00    --
 50 JUDY GRIGSBY                 Skyline (VA)               24:25.50    44
 51 KAYLA GOODWIN                Uniontown                  24:26.20    45
 52 PAYTON LOHR                  Waynesburg                 24:29.10    46
 53 SARA ORR                     GREENSBURG SALEM           24:30.80    47
 54 GALI BLUMENTHAL              Taylor Allderdice          24:31.90    48
 55 BRIDGET MALLEY               GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  24:46.20    49
 56 CLAIRESA JOHNSON             Laurel Highlands           24:46.60    50
 57 MADDY COOK                   YOUGH                      24:51.20    51
 58 SABRIE NEEB                  Skyline (VA)               24:51.70    52
 59 GABBY POVENZOS               CHARTIERS HOUSTON          24:59.40    --
 60 MARIA MARMOL                 Laurel Highlands           25:03.50    53
 61 RACHEL MILLER                Connellsville              25:04.41    --
 62 JOCELYN RINGEISEN            Carrick                    25:05.30    54
 63 CARENE RHODES                Uniontown                  25:09.81    55
 64 RACHEL PELLE                 Elizabeth Forward          25:16.11    --
 65 HANNAH BALKO                 YOUGH                      25:18.30    56
 66 KELSEY JOHNSON               Brownsville                25:25.00    57
 67 ANNIE OSBORNE                GREENSBURG SALEM           25:27.00    58
 68 JULIA CASTRO                 Taylor Allderdice          25:30.40    59
 69 HANNA SALAI                  McKeesport                 25:31.30    60
 70 DENISE BABILYA               YOUGH                      25:33.10    61
 71 CLAIRE FRANEY                Franklin Regional          25:33.90    62
 72 CORTNEY HANKINS              Carrick                    25:43.00    63
 73 MARIA GARLOWICH              Southmoreland              25:47.10    64
 74 LAURA MORAN                  Skyline (VA)               25:51.30    65
 75 JOY WANG                     Taylor Allderdice          26:03.40    66
 76 SARAH ROSEMEIER              CHARTIERS HOUSTON          26:06.80    --
 77 SYDNEY STANKUS               BRENTWOOD                  26:12.20    --
 78 KAYTLIN TURNER               CALIFORNIA                 26:25.70    --
 79 VALERIE HINDLY               Skyline (VA)               26:47.10    67
 80 AMY BURACKER                 Skyline (VA)               26:56.00    68
 81 GABBY VAUGHN                 Brownsville                26:59.20    69
 82 CELESTE REED                 BRENTWOOD                  27:03.30    --
 83 SAVANNAH ARDABELL            Albert Gallatin            27:26.20    --
 84 MOLLY HILDEBRAND             YOUGH                      27:27.40    70
 85 EMMA ZIGAROVICH              Penn Trafford              27:27.70    71
 86 EMILY STROHM                 McKeesport                 27:59.40    72
 87 BRIANNE BOSIEH               Southmoreland              28:00.10    73
 88 SAMANTHA ONSTOTT             Carrick                    28:02.90    74
 89 CARRIGAN KIGER               Waynesburg                 28:10.00    75
 90 SARAH ROCKWELL               Waynesburg                 28:10.70    76
 91 TABITHA ZIGGLER              Brownsville                28:25.20    77
 92 NIKI PATTERSON               Penn Trafford              28:59.20    78
 93 JILL MARSCHER                Penn Trafford              29:28.50    79
 94 RONI KUSTER                  GATEWAY                    29:35.21    --
 95 JENNA SMITH                  McKeesport                 29:40.60    80
 96 MOLLY COOPER                 Penn Trafford              29:47.50    81
 97 KATIE MIRIGLIANO             GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL  29:56.30    82
 98 KRYSTALYN MARTIN             Derry                      29:57.60    83
 99 CULLYANNA GRASS              Carrick                    30:23.30    84
100 ASHLEY WIERZCHOWSKI          Carrick                    30:41.00    85
101 NATALIE BANE                 McKeesport                 30:58.90    86
102 AMBER STARR                  Frazier                    31:18.11    --
103 CHRISTINA WEGA               McKeesport                 32:15.00    87
104 MIRANDA SEGGIE               CHARTIERS HOUSTON          33:21.90    --
105 JENNA SACKETT                Albert Gallatin            34:51.20    --
106 JULIE NEIBAUER               Carrick                    35:57.80    88
107 CAITLYN HASENKOPT            Elizabeth Forward          41:13.10    --
108 STEPHANIE BEREGI             Brownsville                49:45.30    89



                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin Regional           60      2    4   10   19   25   30   62  
  2 GREENSBURG SALEM            98      5    6   27   28   32   47   58  
  3 Uniontown                   103     1    8   23   26   45   55    -  
  4 Laurel Highlands            110     9   18   20   22   41   50   53  
  5 Derry                       150     7   11   15   34   83    -    -  
  6 Taylor Allderdice           201    35   36   40   42   48   59   66  
  7 YOUGH                       209    12   29   51   56   61   70    -  
  8 GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOL   211    16   31   33   49   82    -    -  
  9 Southmoreland               211    13   24   37   64   73    -    -  
 10 Skyline (VA)                218    14   43   44   52   65   67   68  
 11 Waynesburg                  235    17   21   46   75   76    -    -  
 12 Penn Trafford               312     3   71   78   79   81    -    -  
 13 Brownsville                 330    38   57   69   77   89    -    -  
 14 McKeesport                  337    39   60   72   80   86   87    -  
 15 Carrick                     360    54   63   74   84   85   88    -
 


Return to Top

Email | About