MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invitational
North County Knights XC History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
2010-09-17

Results from runningmaryland.com

20th Knights Invitational - 9/17/2010
Cross Country
Baybrook Park, Baltimore, MD
Rankings
Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Vernon, Cody              12 Old Mill              15:42.48    1
2 O'Donnell, Shane          12 Annapolis             15:48.32    2
3 Worob, Tip                12 North Caroline        15:48.57    3
4 Gyenis, Andrew            11 Georgetown Prep       15:54.34    4
5 Andrews, Sam              10 Oakland Mills         15:56.68    5
6 Corbusier, Kevin          11 Loyola Blakefield     16:04.21    6
7 Pickett, Ben              11 John Carroll          16:09.83    7
8 Pershall, Ben             12 Severna Park          16:24.71    8
9 Rollo, Patrick            11 McDonogh              16:31.24    9
10 Love, Alex                10 Chesapeake-AA         16:32.25   10
11 Pershall, Sam             10 Severna Park          16:36.24   11
12 Wilkins, Joshua            9 Bowie                 16:37.53   12
13 Phipps, Sam               11 Chesapeake-AA         16:38.15   13
14 LaMarsh, Ripken           12 Chesapeake-AA         16:41.41   14
15 Whitney, Connor           12 Severna Park          16:43.50   15
16 Hedin, Erik               11 Archbishop Spalding   16:45.30   16
17 Wiedefeld, Hank           12 Loyola Blakefield     16:47.08   17
18 Morgan, John              12 St. Mary's            16:48.35   18
19 Bullen, Hale              10 Annapolis             16:49.06   19
20 Chapin, Joey              11 Georgetown Prep       16:49.52   20
21 Pineda, Richard           12 South River           16:55.10   21
22 Walker, John              11 Bowie                 16:56.11   22
23 Tibert, Ted               11 Chesapeake-AA         16:58.39   23
24 Drexel, DJ                12 Chesapeake-AA         17:00.47   24
25 Lazzatti, Matt            12 Loyola Blakefield     17:01.37   25
26 Bustos, Jacob             10 Arundel               17:01.62   26
27 Zatyko, Zachary           11 Arundel               17:05.75   27
28 McCoy, Ryan               12 Loyola Blakefield     17:07.85   28
29 Feegel, Jack              12 Georgetown Prep       17:09.13   29
30 Kersey, David             12 South River           17:09.40   30
31 Cambon, Ben               10 Severna Park          17:11.79   31
32 Ottenstein, Alan          10 Bowie                 17:12.46   32
33 Amaya, Gerard             11 Bowie                 17:12.86   33
34 Beard, Brad               10 St. Mary's            17:13.84   34
35 Johnson, Ryan             11 Loyola Blakefield     17:15.46   35
36 Jones, Zachary            12 Arundel               17:16.69   36
37 Greenspan, Alex           12 Severna Park          17:17.17   37
38 Wentworth, Avery          12 Broadneck             17:18.03   38
39 Udell, Nathan              9 Annapolis             17:21.74   39
40 Westbrook, Luther         12 Dunbar                17:22.31
41 Anderson, Demetrius       12 Meade                 17:23.27   40
42 Sungenis, Austin          11 Oakland Mills         17:23.61   41
43 Honsby, Russell           12 Georgetown Prep       17:24.20   42
44 Bowling, Cameron          10 Oakland Mills         17:29.08   43
45 Pongrace, Aidan           10 Georgetown Prep       17:34.65   44
46 Fontaine, Matt            11 Chesapeake-AA         17:35.03   45
47 Elliot, Scott             12 Arundel               17:35.52   46
48 Nerenberg, Zach           10 Loyola Blakefield     17:38.86   47
49 Roe, Nathan               11 Severna Park          17:39.35   48
50 Macary, Donnie            12 Archbishop Spalding   17:44.30   49
51 Horn, Will                10 John Carroll          17:44.68   50
52 Ellis, Andrew             11 John Carroll          17:44.99   51
53 Ford, Robert              11 Severna Park          17:45.25   52
54 Goebel, Alec              10 South River           17:46.99   53
55 MacFarland, Neil          12 Broadneck             17:47.44   54
56 Sadka, Tyler              11 South River           17:47.73   55
57 Nyland, Guy               12 North Caroline        17:49.73   56
58 Hart-Moynihan, Luke       12 Annapolis             17:50.16   57
59 Lassiter, Gabriel         11 Meade                 17:52.12   58
60 Coffey, Bobby             11 Broadneck             17:53.50   59
61 Binnix, Hayden            10 Broadneck             17:54.43   60
62 Tateyama, Philip          12 Broadneck             17:55.27   61
63 Cromwell, David           11 McDonogh              17:59.13   62
64 Thomas, Dan               11 St. Mary's            18:00.20   63
65 Zipfel, Connor            12 South River           18:00.95   64
66 Devlin, Matt              10 Archbishop Spalding   18:01.58   65
67 Lewis, Cody               11 Arundel               18:02.19   66
68 Shputnoff, Martin         11 Annapolis             18:03.03   67
69 Schulties, Alex           10 North Caroline        18:05.59   68
70 Addison, Josh             12 Arundel               18:05.91   69
71 Uthus, Evan               10 Broadneck             18:06.16   70
72 Corrigan, Jeff            11 Archbishop Spalding   18:08.33   71
73 Knaide, Dave              10 John Carroll          18:08.67   72
74 Cale, Steven              11 Oakland Mills         18:15.15   73
75 Skord, Zach               11 Broadneck             18:21.32   74
76 Alban, Derek              10 John Carroll          18:21.54   75
77 Trasatti, Matt            11 St. Mary's            18:23.14   76
78 Guth, Daniel              11 Annapolis             18:23.41   77
79 Grant, Gary                9 St. Mary's            18:25.25   78
80 Ferguson, Michael         11 Chesapeake-AA         18:27.08   79
81 Livingston, Calvin         9 McDonogh              18:28.49   80
82 Davis, RJ                    Indian Creek School   18:29.37
83 Ko, Anthony               11 Annapolis             18:30.50   81
84 Kleintank, Ryan           11 South River           18:30.93   82
85 Harty, Damon              11 McDonogh              18:32.40   83
86 Hicks, Sonny              12 Bishop McNamara       18:32.62   84
87 Gillin, Hunter            10 McDonogh              18:34.10   85
88 Waller, K.                11 Loyola Blakefield     18:34.91   86
89 Carrier, Kyle             11 Southern-AA           18:35.25   87
90 Gordon, Wesley            11 Bishop McNamara       18:35.89   88
91 Feather, Matthew          12 Bishop McNamara       18:38.66   89
92 Tian, Jacky               11 Oakland Mills         18:39.43   90
93 Larsson, Evan             12 Archbishop Spalding   18:49.04   91
94 McCabe, Pat               11 Archbishop Spalding   18:49.54   92
95 Kane, Logan               10 Archbishop Spalding   18:57.46   93
96 Thomas, Adam              12 Bishop McNamara       18:58.67   94
97 Geraghty, John            12 Arundel               19:00.67   95
98 Stewart, Jordan           10 Oakland Mills         19:02.25   96
99 Anderson, Dominique       12 Meade                 19:08.65   97
100 Anderson, Brian           11 South River           19:10.90   98
101 McIntyre, Shayne          11 Old Mill              19:15.87   99
102 Delcid, Santos            12 Meade                 19:17.84  100
103 Freeberger, Tristan       10 Northeast-AA          19:19.02  101
104 Stringfield, Ian          12 Old Mill              19:19.65  102
105 Jackson, Joshua           12 Glen Burnie           19:20.23
106 Ross, Luke                11 McDonogh              19:25.91  103
107 Marta, Paul               10 St. Mary's            19:26.31  104
108 Mezzonatti, Dominic       11 John Carroll          19:28.49  105
109 Larsen, Aiden             11 Georgetown Prep       19:40.65  106
110 Ireland, Tom              12 North Caroline        19:45.90  107
111 Boyle, Mackey             12 Oakland Mills         19:46.35  108
112 Gillespie, David          12 Georgetown Prep       19:47.28  109
113 Smith, Nick               12 Northeast-AA          19:47.82  110
114 Smith, Clay                9 Northeast-AA          19:51.54  111
115 Hoff, Joe                 12 John Carroll          19:58.66  112
116 Bryant, John-Richard      11 Bishop McNamara       20:07.36  113
117 Brown, Jerome             12 Bowie                 20:07.59  114
118 Dobbins, Marcus           10 Bowie                 20:07.79  115
119 Dyson, Bo                 12 North Caroline        20:14.11  116
120 Allen, Bo                 10 Old Mill              20:20.49  117
121 Villano, Jan              12 Meade                 20:20.83  118
122 Lassiter, Jacob            9 Meade                 20:28.91  119
123 Hobson, Jhon              10 Northeast-AA          20:29.23  120
124 Sodergreen, Scudder       10 Old Mill              20:39.59  121
125 Ibijmilusi, Yemi          11 Bowie                 20:47.87  122
126 Dempsey, Thomas           11 Southern-AA           20:48.95  123
127 Henniger, Tyler           12 Southern-AA           21:01.73  124
128 Daly, Brenny              12 McDonogh              21:04.17  125
129 Hope, Willie               9 St. Mary's            21:06.26  126
130 Kyle, Barton              11 Glen Burnie           21:28.65
131 Wilbourn, Glenn           11 Old Mill              21:33.45  127
132 McGahagan, Ryan           11 Northeast-AA          21:35.88  128
133 Ferry, Noah               10 Old Mill              21:38.19  129
134 Morrison, Evan            10 Southern-AA           21:39.59  130
135 Dennis, Jamie             11 Southern-AA           21:53.35  131
136 Bedard, Daniel            12 Southern-AA           22:33.24  132
137 Hall, Austin              12 North Caroline        23:21.27  133
138 Rose, Brian               12 Southern-AA           23:42.59  134
139 Sanderson, Alex           10 Northeast-AA          24:01.36  135
140 Jurena, Patrick           12 North Caroline        25:29.86  136
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
1 Chesapeake-AA                84   10   13   14   23   24   45   79
Total Time:  1:23:50.67
Average:    16:46.14
2 Severna Park                102    8   11   15   31   37   48   52
Total Time:  1:24:13.41
Average:    16:50.69
3 Loyola Blakefield           111    6   17   25   28   35   47   86
Total Time:  1:24:15.97
Average:    16:51.20
4 Georgetown Prep             139    4   20   29   42   44  106  109
Total Time:  1:24:51.84
Average:    16:58.37
5 Annapolis                   184    2   19   39   57   67   77   81
Total Time:  1:25:52.32
Average:    17:10.47
6 Arundel                     201   26   27   36   46   66   69   95
Total Time:  1:27:01.77
Average:    17:24.36
7 Bowie                       213   12   22   32   33  114  115  122
Total Time:  1:28:06.55
Average:    17:37.31
8 South River                 223   21   30   53   55   64   82   98
Total Time:  1:27:40.17
Average:    17:32.04
9 Oakland Mills               252    5   41   43   73   90   96  108
Total Time:  1:27:43.95
Average:    17:32.79
10 John Carroll                255    7   50   51   72   75  105  112
Total Time:  1:28:09.71
Average:    17:37.95
11 St. Mary's                  269   18   34   63   76   78  104  126
Total Time:  1:28:50.78
Average:    17:46.16
12 Broadneck                   272   38   54   59   60   61   70   74
Total Time:  1:28:48.67
Average:    17:45.74
13 Archbishop Spalding         292   16   49   65   71   91   92   93
Total Time:  1:29:28.55
Average:    17:53.71
14 McDonogh                    319    9   62   80   83   85  103  125
Total Time:  1:30:05.36
Average:    18:01.08
15 North Caroline              350    3   56   68  107  116  133  136
Total Time:  1:31:43.90
Average:    18:20.78
16 Meade                       413   40   58   97  100  118  119
Total Time:  1:34:02.71
Average:    18:48.55
17 Old Mill                    440    1   99  102  117  121  127  129
Total Time:  1:35:18.08
Average:    19:03.62
18 Bishop McNamara             468   84   88   89   94  113
Total Time:  1:34:53.20
Average:    18:58.64
19 Northeast-AA                570  101  110  111  120  128  135
Total Time:  1:41:03.49
Average:    20:12.70
20 Southern-AA                 595   87  123  124  130  131  132  134
Total Time:  1:43:58.87
Average:    20:47.78


Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Tauber, Elizabeth         12 John Carroll          18:12.49    1
2 Dulac, Madeline           12 McDonogh              18:49.25    2
3 Hayes, Ashley             11 Severna Park          19:01.11    3
4 Nelson, Michelle          11 Severna Park          19:06.02    4
5 Clouser, Jodie            11 Severna Park          19:14.07    5
6 Beale, Miranda             9 McDonogh              19:28.20    6
7 Crane, Stephanie          12 Broadneck             19:32.62    7
8 Lang, Tiffany             11 Oakland Mills         19:33.81    8
9 Schoener, Lauren          12 Severna Park          19:34.52    9
10 Rilee, Katelyn            11 Chesapeake-AA         19:44.47   10
11 Brand, Sarah              10 Oakland Mills         19:58.29   11
12 Patterson, Laura          11 Severna Park          20:19.62   12
13 Reiser, Caroline          10 St. Mary's            20:20.41   13
14 Reiser, Mary              10 St. Mary's            20:20.65   14
15 Smith, Ellie              10 Broadneck             20:24.08   15
16 Baird, Jo                 12 McDonogh              20:26.38   16
17 Holland, Lindsay          12 North County          20:31.52
18 Armstrong, Rachel          9 Broadneck             20:44.54   17
19 Driver, Rebecca           10 John Carroll          20:45.12   18
20 Harris, Jessica            9 Mount DeSales         20:47.91   19
21 Dystant, Alex             12 Arundel               20:53.15   20
22 Gill, Maggie              10 McDonogh              20:55.80   21
23 Guth, Joanna              11 Annapolis             21:04.49   22
24 Battaglia, Taylor         11 John Carroll          21:05.90   23
25 Street, Hanna             11 South River           21:23.86   24
26 Reinhart, Anna            11 McDonogh              21:30.59   25
27 Davis, Dominique          12 Arundel               21:50.68   26
28 Bucknall, Emily           10 South River           21:51.31   27
29 Cunningham, Morgan        12 Annapolis             21:54.33   28
30 Maher, Gabbi              12 Frederick             21:58.76   29
31 Cox, Summer               11 Southern-AA           21:59.21   30
32 Butterworth, Lindsay      12 Chesapeake-AA         21:59.50   31
33 Vernon, Caitlyn            9 Old Mill              21:59.96   32
34 Innes, Haley              12 Frederick             22:00.74   33
35 Panek, Jenn               12 Arundel               22:01.21   34
36 Govatos, Kaitlyn          11 Annapolis             22:03.12   35
37 Sinnott, Claire           10 McDonogh              22:05.26   36
38 Tindall, Alena            11 South River           22:06.13   37
39 Miller, Colleen           10 Mount DeSales         22:06.80   38
40 Marcum, Sarah             10 Broadneck             22:07.64   39
41 Stoots, Kayla             11 John Carroll          22:10.72   40
42 Cash, Alyxandra           10 Chesapeake-AA         22:14.49   41
43 Delaney, Katie            11 St. Mary's            22:16.44   42
44 Hutchinson, Caroline      11 St. Mary's            22:17.72   43
45 Williams, Mackenzie       10 Broadneck             22:19.62   44
46 Vinton, Shannon           10 John Carroll          22:20.33   45
47 Hemler, Alyssa            10 Oakland Mills         22:22.77   46
48 Gilman, Jenna             12 St. Mary's            22:24.50   47
49 Dine, Harper              10 Frederick             22:26.84   48
50 Perler, Rachel            10 McDonogh              22:31.70   49
51 Platt, Sarah              12 Arundel               22:35.25   50
52 Leisher, Becky            11 Mount DeSales         22:36.24   51
53 Myers, Amy                12 Mount DeSales         22:39.20   52
54 Eliot, Karen               9 Arundel               22:43.49   53
55 Miller, Amanda             9 Mount DeSales         22:44.06   54
56 Lancaster, Hannah         11 Broadneck             22:44.65   55
57 Grossman, Hannah          10 Broadneck             22:50.77   56
58 Celtnieks, Lara           10 Oakland Mills         22:52.85   57
59 Sprecher, Angie           12 Old Mill              22:53.11   58
60 Buck, Jillian             11 South River           22:54.50   59
61 O'Brien, Katie               John Carroll          23:06.43   60
62 Morris, Taylor            12 Annapolis             23:07.65   61
63 Blebins, Abby             11 St. Mary's            23:10.95   62
64 Twigg, Emily              12 Arundel               23:14.40   63
65 Kontor, Tori              12 St. Mary's            23:18.53   64
66 Burlace, Cassidy          10 Annapolis             23:23.43   65
67 Elliott, Victoria         11 Frederick             23:27.76   66
68 Tubene, Lydie             11 Old Mill              23:30.60   67
69 Willson, Meredith         12 South River           23:31.90   68
70 Pettey, Grace             11 South River           23:32.20   69
71 Clarke, Sam               10 John Carroll          23:32.78   70
72 Dorrain, Rachel           12 Frederick             23:39.05   71
73 Nalley, Lesley            11 Mount DeSales         23:44.80   72
74 Chrysostom, Camille       10 Bishop McNamara       24:10.26   73
75 Chisolm, Caroline         11 Oakland Mills         24:10.64   74
76 Garrett, Jessica          11 Old Mill              24:11.62   75
77 Sykora, Sarah              9 Annapolis             24:12.06   76
78 Morgan, Megan             10 Chesapeake-AA         24:12.62   77
79 Kuegler, Anna             10 Southern-AA           24:20.02   78
80 Azadi, Naseem             11 Frederick             24:20.56   79
81 Heller, Carli              9 Chesapeake-AA         24:25.44   80
82 Tross, Kathryn            10 Frederick             24:30.13   81
83 Loudon, Julia             12 Chesapeake-AA         24:45.23   82
84 Gajcowski, ShyAnn          9 Meade                 24:46.60
85 Rama, Taylor              10 Arundel               24:55.17   83
86 Conrad, Leia              10 Bishop McNamara       25:07.52   84
87 Marinzel, Kylie           10 South River           25:08.83   85
88 Hulsey, Maddy             11 Annapolis             25:40.96   86
89 Guarnera, Samantha        10 Chesapeake-AA         25:45.01   87
90 Wilson, Victoria          10 North Caroline        25:56.70
91 Paulson, Kelly            12 Old Mill              26:28.70   88
92 Rogers, Brielyn           10 Bishop McNamara       26:51.23   89
93 Hinkleman, Ilana          11 Old Mill              26:55.69   90
94 Zurn, Sierra              11 Old Mill              26:59.97   91
95 Pate, Savannah            10 North Caroline        27:23.72
96 Ireland, Becky            10 North Caroline        27:27.40
97 Moore, Katrina            12 Southern-AA           27:39.77   92
98 Sanderson, Julia           9 Northeast-AA          27:40.37
99 Brown, Chyna              12 Bishop McNamara       29:29.10   93
100 Saah, Najah               10 Bishop McNamara       29:31.32   94
101 Buckner, Chelsea          12 North Caroline        29:38.62
102 Davis, Mahogany           10 Northeast-AA          30:03.83
103 Zelaski, Alex             12 Oakland Mills         30:26.05   95
104 Mosby, Hannah             11 Southern-AA           31:13.14   96
105 Hagopian, Kimberly        11 Southern-AA           32:22.53   97
106 Harris, Chelsea           11 Southern-AA           32:46.51   98
107 Reid, Amanda              11 Northeast-AA          32:49.21
108 Edwards, Brianna          12 Northeast-AA          35:49.67
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
1 Severna Park                 33    3    4    5    9   12
Total Time:  1:37:15.34
Average:    19:27.07
2 McDonogh                     70    2    6   16   21   25   36   49
Total Time:  1:41:10.22
Average:    20:14.05
3 Broadneck                   122    7   15   17   39   44   55   56
Total Time:  1:45:08.50
Average:    21:01.70
4 John Carroll                127    1   18   23   40   45   60   70
Total Time:  1:44:34.56
Average:    20:54.92
5 St. Mary's                  159   13   14   42   43   47   62   64
Total Time:  1:47:39.72
Average:    21:31.95
6 Arundel                     183   20   26   34   50   53   63   83
Total Time:  1:50:03.78
Average:    22:00.76
7 Oakland Mills               196    8   11   46   57   74   95
Total Time:  1:48:58.36
Average:    21:47.68
8 Annapolis                   211   22   28   35   61   65   76   86
Total Time:  1:51:33.02
Average:    22:18.61
9 Mount DeSales               214   19   38   51   52   54   72
Total Time:  1:50:54.21
Average:    22:10.85
10 South River                 215   24   27   37   59   68   69   85
Total Time:  1:51:47.70
Average:    22:21.54
11 Chesapeake-AA               239   10   31   41   77   80   82   87
Total Time:  1:52:36.52
Average:    22:31.31
12 Frederick                   247   29   33   48   66   71   79   81
Total Time:  1:53:33.15
Average:    22:42.63
13 Old Mill                    320   32   58   67   75   88   90   91
Total Time:  1:59:03.99
Average:    23:48.80
14 Southern-AA                 393   30   78   92   96   97   98
Total Time:  2:17:34.67
Average:    27:30.94
15 Bishop McNamara             433   73   84   89   93   94
Total Time:  2:15:09.43
Average:    27:01.89


Return to Top

Email | About