MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Tidewater Classic
Tidewater Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Salisbury
Salisbury, Maryland
2010-09-29

 
Place School Score
1 Damascus High School (DAM) 46
2 Kent Island High School (K I) 109 Tie broken by 6th runner
3 Georgetown Prep (G P) 109
4 The Landon School (TLS) 123
5 Milford High School (MIL) 126
6 Parkside High School (PAR) 154
7 Sussex Tech High School (SXT) 195
8 North Caroline High School (N C) 210
9 Cape Henlopen High School (CAP) 260
10 Stephen Decatur High School (S D) 263
11 Broadwater Academy (B A) 294
12 Cambridge South Dorchester (CSD) 299
13 Polytech High School (POL) 332
14 James M. Bennett High School (JMB) 339
15 Seaford High School (SEA) 396
16 Queen Anne's High School (Q A) 398
17 Snow Hill High School (S H) 483
18 Sussex Central High School (SXC) 519
19 Mardela High School (MAR) 600
  Lake Forest High School (LAK) INC
  Easton High School (EHS) INC
  The Salisbury School (TSS) INC
  Kent County High School (K C) INC
Place Number / Name / School Time
1 0923 ANDREW GYENIS-G P 1616
2 0509 ALEX ARIAS-DAM 1618
3 0642 TIP WOROB-N C 1623
4 0788 CARL RICHARDSON-MIL 1624
5 0944 VAN LEWIN-B A 1640
6 0924 RUSSELL HORNSBY-G P 1644
7 0701 CARLETON STUECKER-K I 1701
8 0510 CHARLIE RAMIREZ-DAM 1702
9 0548 TIMMY TRAVITZ-PAR 1711
10 0508 LERENZO ACOSTA-DAM 1716
11 0920 JOEY CHAPIN-G P 1719
12 0513 THOMAS CARLACCI-DAM 1719
13 0703 NEWELL NICHOLSON-K I 1721
14 0512 KENNY HUNSLEY-DAM 1723
15 0921 JACK FEEGLE-G P 1725
16 0702 IAN ANDREWS-K I 1726
17 0789 TAIWAN SAVAGE-MIL 1731
18 0511 ANDREW ROBINSON-DAM 1732
19 0549 TOMMY ROBINSON-PAR 1733
20 0657 MAC HIGGHTOWER-TLS 1735
21 0653 RYAN DOUGHERTY-TLS 1738
22 0779 JOSH CONDON-CSD 1739
23 0520 BOBBY ROBLES-SXT 1739
24 0790 STEVE ESHELMAN-MIL 1746
25 0551 PATRICK PALMER-PAR 1747
26 0654 HENERY DUNCAN-TLS 1749
27 0652 ADAM BRILL-TLS 1749
28 0639 GUY NYLAND-N C 1749
29 0658 WILLIAM KUHN-TLS 1750
30 0526 RICKY HERNANDEZ-SXT 1754
31 0942 JAKE GOLIBART-B A 1755
32 0791 MIKE DOOUGHTY-MIL 1756
33 0610 GARRETT MOHAMMADI-S D 1757
34 0704 TIM JOURDAK-K I 1759
35 0641 ALEX SCHULTIES-N C 1759
36 0841 QUASHAUN WILLIS-S H 1800
37 0524 DYLAN VARRATO-SXT 1804
38 0871 PIERRE MONDESTIN-SEA 1806
39 0707 TIMMY CALDWELL-K I 1808
40 0674 BRANDON HUGHES-POL 1810
41 0552 SEAN IRWIN-PAR 1815
42 0714 DOMINIC CARLUCCI-K I 1818
43 0890 MIKE LEVDANSKY-JMB 1819
44 0739 JAMES T. DIGUGLIELMO-CAP 1823
45 0870 JACQUES JULES-SEA 1827
46 0742 LUKE DIGUGLIELMO-CAP 1830
47 0705 ANTHONY CARROLL-K I 1835
48 0582 ERIC ZEITLER-SXC 1836
49 0706 *TREVOR BRANDT-K I 1838
50 0801 JOSH JOHNSON-MIL 1841
51 0613 JAMES DAVIDSON-S D 1842
52 0627 *TYLER SHELTON-LAK 1845
53 0523 KYLE BECKNER-SXT 1853
54 0737 ALEC FAUST-CAP 1854
55 0611 COREY ZIMMER-S D 1855
56 0528 ADAM KELLY-SXT 1856
57 0708 *TIM MATIS-K I 1856
58 0744 SIDNEY MILLER-CAP 1858
59 0612 CHRISTOPHER HURLEY-S D 1900
60 0778 JEFFREY CONDON-CSD 1901
61 0856 JOHNNY GYGAX-Q A 1903
62 0857 CALEB WELSH-Q A 1904
63 0553 NOEL TEMPLE-PAR 1905
64 0785 TYLER SAIA-CSD 1906
65 0776 BRENDAN BROMWELL-CSD 1907
66 0738 KYLE JOSEPH-CAP 1907
67 0628 *RAY WILSON-LAK 1913
68 0634 BO DYSON-N C 1914
69 0659 CONNER LAIRD-TLS 1914
70 0662 JOSH MICHAEL-TLS 1914
71 0550 YACINE GHARBI-PAR 1917
72 0676 SAMUAL PIACSICK-POL 1917
73 0677 ERIC JOHNSON-POL 1920
74 0660 *BRIAN LIU-TLS 1920
75 0891 JOSH SELDON-JMB 1922
76 0614 CHRISTOPHER DAVID-S D 1925
77 0952 *TIM SCHWARM-EHS 1927
78 0892 BRENDAN HAWLEY-JMB 1928
79 0893 ROBERT TURNER-JMB 1929
80 0521 SUDESH SINGH-SXT 1930
81 0615 BENJAMIN RAKOWSKI-S D 1933
82 0927 MATT LEE-G P 1934
83 0678 RANDY WILSON-POL 1934
84 0680 JOSHUA TWORIG-POL 1935
85 0922 DAVID GILLESPIE-G P 1938
86 0637 TOM IRELAN-N C 1939
87 0897 DENIS URIAN-JMB 1944
88 0554 ROBERT STERLING-PAR 1946
89 0948 DALLAS SIMMS-B A 1947
90 0516 MATT DOPLER-SXT 1949
91 0941 BRANDON FLEMING-B A 1949
92 0518 *RYAN FITZERALD-SXT 1949
93 0683 RYAN VESS-POL 1950
94 0530 *PRYEN PATEL-SXT 1950
95 0858 ANDREW BROWN-Q A 1953
96 0709 *DAVID ALAND-K I 1954
97 0741 MATT SPICER-CAP 1955
98 0925 AIDAN LARSEN-G P 1958
99 0947 CODY SIMMS-B A 2000
100 0616 KYLE KELLY-S D 2001
101 0793 JESSE McCORMICK-MIL 2002
102 0620 *DAVID WALSH-S D 2003
103 0736 IAN ECKROTE-CAP 2004
104 0798 JAMES HAGEN-MIL 2006
105 0794 *JEREMY HARPER-MIL 2007
106 0859 BRANDON CHOE-Q A 2008
107 0734 *TADEO GONZALEZ-CAP 2010
108 0682 TREVOR WHITE-POL 2010
109 0684 *TYLER O'NEIL-POL 2011
110 0926 *GEON WOO LEE-G P 2012
111 0786 ANDREW SCHNOOR-CSD 2012
112 0872 CODY REMENTER-SEA 2013
113 0681 *IAN MILLER-POL 2016
114 0522 *WALT SUMMERS-SXT 2017
115 0799 *MIKE DUNN-MIL 2018
116 0860 MATHEW GOLDBERG-Q A 2020
117 0679 *CODY WILSON-POL 2020
118 0555 *BRIAN RITCHIE-PAR 2022
119 0792 *HENRY PHALEN-MIL 2022
120 0665 *HARRISON VOSLOW-TLS 2023
121 0954 *TYLER SPURRY-EHS 2023
122 0619 *DANIEL WINTERS-S D 2025
123 0861 ELY VANCE-Q A 2026
124 0636 AUSTIN HALL-N C 2027
125 0617 *TRISTAN PEEPLES-S D 2028
126 0894 KYLE MORRISON-JMB 2031
127 0795 *DEREK MUNCE-MIL 2032
128 0656 *SAMUEL FOX-TLS 2033
129 0711 *KANE CUNNINGHAM-K I 2033
130 0796 *JEREMY MORGAN-MIL 2034
131 0797 *EVAN BECKER-MIL 2034
132 0895 DANIEL BISHOP-JMB 2036
133 0618 *SPENCER CROPPER-S D 2037
134 0710 *JAKE BOYER-K I 2037
135 0896 *MATT MORRIS-JMB 2042
136 0953 *WILL ACHBACH-EHS 2042
137 0685 *GREGORY BROWN-POL 2045
138 0800 *RYAN THOMAS-MIL 2046
139 0875 RANDY GIVENS-SEA 2047
140 0527 *DAVE HUGNUTT-SXT 2049
141 0825 QUAFONTE AYRES-S H 2055
142 0946 BLAKE SELPH-B A 2056
143 0780 JUSTIN HAND-CSD 2059
144 0621 *BILLY CATON-S D 2101
145 0863 MATTHEW RODERICK-Q A 2102
146 0583 MATT JENNEY-SXC 2104
147 0531 *ETHAN TULL-SXT 2105
148 0515 *CAMERON TIERNO-SXT 2105
149 0835 TRAVONTE POULSON-S H 2113
150 0866 *COLIN STACK-Q A 2114
151 0990 ESIAS DEROLUS-SEA 2123
152 0994 THOMAS BALCERTAT-MAR 2126
153 0712 *DANIEL CALDWELL-K I 2126
154 0557 *SAM TRENARY-PAR 2127
155 0556 *NEVIS MUIR-PAR 2128
156 0782 JEFFREY KOLETSKY-CSD 2128
157 0713 *AUSTIN HEATH-K I 2128
158 0622 *ANDREW BRADSHAW-S D 2140
159 0828 KYLE CROPPER-S H 2146
160 0949 STEVEN YEUNG-B A 2148
161 0995 JEFF THOMPSON-MAR 2152
162 0525 *MIKE DOPLER-SXT 2155
163 0874 RYAN CRAFT-SEA 2155
164 0784 *SHAROSE NOMAN-CSD 2156
165 0862 *CALVIIN MATSON-Q A 2157
166 0902 *AJAY CHUSAMA-JMB 2158
167 0839 CURTIS SHOCKLEY-S H 2159
168 0783 *HAYDEN LANGRALL-CSD 2201
169 0950 *BILLY DECKER-B A 2202
170 0740 *BRIAN BEITZEL-CAP 2204
171 0594 ROSEMOND DORLEANS-SXC 2207
172 9999 *JESSE BARTRUM-CSD 2207
173 0996 BRANDON BOND-MAR 2208
174 0903 *ERIK GASKILL-JMB 2209
175 0593 TYLER HITCHENS-SXC 2212
176 0864 *MITCHELL BYERLY-Q A 2213
177 0955 *KEVIN JURRIOUS-EHS 2216
178 0587 LUCAS TURPIN-SXC 2218
179 0588 JUSTIN PEPPER-SXC 2222
180 0869 *CALEB HAMMER-Q A 2224
181 0591 ALEX ROBB-SXC 2228
182 0624 *ALAN BUNDSCHUH-LAK 2228
183 0686 *AARON LEGAR-POL 2230
184 0865 *STONE MATSON-Q A 2230
185 0589 *DOUG MEYERS-SXC 2232
186 0687 *KALEB BURD-POL 2236
187 0867 *ZAC GENT-Q A 2242
188 0868 *BRADLEY SMITH-Q A 2243
189 0546 *SPENCER ADAMS-K C 2249
190 0545 *HENRY PECHIN-K C 2250
191 0584 *WALTER WATERMAN-SXC 2252
192 0991 NICK OSBORNE-MAR 2255
193 0832 CeJAY MEDICO-S H 2255
194 0992 GABE CAREY-MAR 2256
195 0993 ALEC HUDSON-MAR 2256
196 0898 *LEE NORTON-JMB 2257
197 0561 *BRENT JANSEN-PAR 2304
198 0746 *SEAN SHEEHAN-CAP 2311
199 0873 CHRISTIAN DANIELS-SEA 2313
200 0559 *STEFFAN ANTONY-PAR 2333
201 0729 *DANIEL KIM-TSS 2336
202 0544 *BEN OWENS-K C 2339
203 0877 *CODY STRICKROTH-SEA 2340
204 0558 *J.P. BURNS-PAR 2346
205 0945 *COLIN PARKER-B A 2348
206 0876 *STEVEN SPACEK-SEA 2349
207 0560 *DAMAR PURNELL-PAR 2405
208 0623 *ALEXANDER COOLEY-S D 2408
209 0787 *JAKE WISHART-CSD 2432
210 0824 KYLE AILSTOCK-S H 2432
211 0643 ROB SIMMONS-N C 2441
212 0901 *ANDREW TODD-JMB 2442
213 0838 *TORRES SAVAGE-S H 2442
214 0900 *MIKE MITCHELL-JMB 2442
215 0833 *JHON MEDICO-S H 2443
216 0638 *PATRICK JURENA-N C 2450
217 0745 *COLE REED-CAP 2451
218 0781 *WILL JONES-CSD 2508
219 0834 *WILLIAM MUMFORD-S H 2517
220 0743 *ROBERT LOCKERMAN-CAP 2517
221 0879 *KURT STEVENSON-SEA 2517
222 0730 *HUNTER SHANER-TSS 2545
223 0829 *NICK GAMBERDELL-S H 2546
224 0644 *TIM JORDAN-N C 2550
225 0827 *DARCY COOPER-S H 2559
226 0747 *DANNY MEYERS-CAP 2637
227 0878 *MATT TAYLOR-SEA 2706
228 0940 *BOBBY FETTERS-B A 2924
229 0951 *KYLE FAKHURY-B A 2925
Place School Score
1 Damascus High School (DAM) 66 Tie broken by 6th runner
2 Sussex Tech High School (SXT) 66
3 Milford High School (MIL) 77
4 Kent Island High School (K I) 149
5 Cape Henlopen High School (CAP) 151
6 Stephen Decatur High School (S D) 181
7 Polytech High School (POL) 208
8 Cambridge South Dorchester (CSD) 212
9 Broadwater Academy (B A) 228
10 Queen Anne's High School (Q A) 238
11 Parkside High School (PAR) 277
12 Lake Forest High School (LAK) 309
13 James M. Bennett High School (JMB) 350
14 North Caroline High School (N C) 414
15 Seaford High School (SEA) 416
16 Easton High School (EHS) 465
17 Snow Hill High School (S H) 494
  Sussex Central High School (SXC) INC
  Kent County High School (K C) INC
  St. Peter and Paul (AAA) INC
  Mardela High School (MAR) INC
  The Salisbury School (TSS) INC
Place Number / Name / School Time
1 0536 ISABEL WHARTON-SXT 1934
2 0802 MOLLY BLISS-MIL 1936
3 0748 ALI CONING-CAP 1952
4 0562 HAILEY SPINAPONT-PAR 2009
5 0537 BETHANY KILLMON-SXT 2029
6 0842 MADISON ROSS-Q A 2039
7 0284 ALLISON MARELLA-DAM 2043
8 0803 KELSEY CABRERA-MIL 2044
9 0804 ALEXIS GROCE-MIL 2047
10 0688 NINA THOMAS-POL 2049
11 0773 ASHLEY SIMMONS-CSD 2051
12 0502 ALEX CARROLL-DAM 2053
13 0503 LAKAYJA ALSTON-DAM 2104
14 0533 EMILY RITTER-SXT 2112
15 0716 HUNTER TITUS-K I 2122
16 0501 KYLEE PATTON-DAM 2123
17 0770 JESSIE NARR-CSD 2123
18 0506 KARLY NAJAKA-DAM 2129
19 0751 LYDIA MILLER-CAP 2142
20 0539 BRIANA HALL-SXT 2145
21 0715 CLARE STANFIELD-K I 2149
22 0936 VICTORIA LONG-B A 2159
23 0504 NATALIE DAGHER-DAM 2210
24 0505 ERIN PARKER-DAM 2215
25 0843 SHANNON MAIO-Q A 2216
26 0543 LAURA ZWIEBEL-SXT 2220
27 0805 STEFANIE CLENDANIEL-MIL 2226
28 0933 SARAH GOLIBART-B A 2229
29 0750 TRICIA COLUCCI-CAP 2233
30 0999 *KAYLA NELSON-AAA 2234
31 0597 LAUREN LOGAN-S D 2249
32 0806 SHAIMAE SEFIANE-MIL 2251
33 0532 AMANDA SAVA-SXT 2254
34 0717 CAITLIN BEAN-K I 2302
35 0807 AMY WILSON-MIL 2304
36 0598 LAYLA FOWLER-S D 2306
37 0599 ALEXANDRA TISHUP-S D 2310
38 0600 RAVYN SAUNDERS-S D 2313
39 0691 CHANEL GORDY-POL 2314
40 0718 PAIGE DuLANEY-K I 2316
41 0534 ALLEAH JUMURALLY-SXT 2326
42 0719 JOCELYN MOULDEN-K I 2328
43 0757 KAYLA ALBERTELLA-CAP 2334
44 0602 ANASTASIA PRIEST-S D 2335
45 0632 ASHLEY MOGEL-LAK 2335
46 0957 LYN MIDCAP-EHS 2336
47 0633 TAYLOR ROSSER-LAK 2337
48 0935 PALOMA HACK-B A 2339
49 0883 TYNETTA WASHINGTON-SEA 2341
50 0772 KHADIJAH SAMPSON-CSD 2341
51 0631 DEVYN LOZZI-LAK 2348
52 0720 CAITLIN McGRATH-K I 2348
53 0689 HILARY CRANNAGE-POL 2354
54 0697 FELISHA PEARSON-POL 2401
55 0564 SONJA BOKER-PAR 2408
56 0690 ELISHA NELSON-POL 2411
57 0914 LIANA STIEGLER-JMB 2412
58 0563 LORI RASH-PAR 2413
59 0758 GRACE HETFIELD-CAP 2418
60 0651 VICTORIA WILSON-N C 2422
61 0811 KARI ELZEY-MIL 2424
62 0808 *LYDIA COLE-MIL 2424
63 0692 TAYLOR ALCOCER-POL 2430
64 0932 ANNA DOUGHTY-B A 2432
65 0721 ELSA BRUMBAUGH-K I 2434
66 0906 ELIZABETH WEBSTER-JMB 2442
67 0844 DARBY DeSTEFANO-Q A 2443
68 0724 *SAVANNAH NICHOLSON-K I 2446
69 0998 *SARAH JOHNSON-MAR 2452
70 0535 *ALEXIS PUSEY-SXT 2454
71 0845 CARTER CLABAUGH-Q A 2454
72 0809 *SARAH HOLBRUNER-MIL 2455
73 0762 JESSICA BROWN-CSD 2501
74 0768 MEGAN McGOWAN-CSD 2503
75 0938 RACHEL STURGIS-B A 2504
76 0565 PAIGE DILLER-PAR 2512
77 0547 *MEGAN SOLLOWAY-K C 2518
78 0939 MARLEY WILSON-B A 2519
79 0917 DESTINY DUPONT-JMB 2522
80 0904 SARA BENSON-JMB 2523
81 0648 AMBER LESTER-N C 2534
82 0601 CIARA THUMMA-S D 2535
83 0848 FAITH STRAWBRIDGE-Q A 2537
84 0819 MOLLY McMALLISTER-S H 2537
85 0764 BROOKE DAVIDSON-CSD 2539
86 0753 LEXI LESKAVIC-CAP 2539
87 0629 ANNIE BREEDING-LAK 2540
88 0723 *LAUREN BRAWNER-K I 2540
89 0725 *MICHELE FERRE-K I 2548
90 0694 EMMA COTE-POL 2550
91 0605 EMMALEE MURRELL-S D 2551
92 0699 *ASHLEIGH VENEY-POL 2553
93 0812 *JAIMEY ROUSE-MIL 2554
94 0603 *CHRISTINA HERSHEY-S D 2554
95 0847 BESTSY RODERICK-Q A 2600
96 0846 JESSICA OWENS-Q A 2600
97 0570 *ELLEN PETERS-SXC 2603
98 0910 MADDIE LEISTEN-JMB 2609
99 0693 *ALYSSA WALLACE-POL 2612
100 0849 *QUADIRA MINUS-Q A 2614
101 0907 MALLORY HOOKS-JMB 2615
102 0650 SAVANNAH PATE-N C 2622
103 0573 *NICOLE LEDBEZ-SXC 2624
104 0815 *KRISTENN SCHULZE-MIL 2625
105 0886 CARLANCIA JEAN-SEA 2628
106 0630 MARISA GUALLPA-LAK 2636
107 0604 *CORI THOMPSON-S D 2639
108 0695 *REBECCA TOMCZAK-POL 2641
109 0722 *LAUREN DAVENPORT-K I 2642
110 0908 OMOROSE AIGHEWI-JMB 2644
111 0881 KAITLYN JOHNSON-SEA 2645
112 0568 SARA SEEBA-PAR 2649
113 0997 *LAURA MUERDIJH-MAR 2654
114 0813 *DINA SEFIANE-MIL 2654
115 0606 *RACHEL SLOTTER-S D 2655
116 0542 *BANSRI PATEL-SXT 2657
117 0566 EMMA MILLER-PAR 2658
118 0915 *LAURA TODD-JMB 2700
119 0885 VERSTEL PONDER-SEA 2712
120 0880 ALEX SMITH-SEA 2713
121 0911 *LAUREN ENGLEMAN-JMB 2717
122 0905 *KATIE CRAFT-JMB 2720
123 0647 BECKY IRELAND-N C 2728
124 0774 KATIE WELCHER-CSD 2732
125 0814 *JESSICA DOWNES-MIL 2736
126 0608 *ALEXANDRA SAUNDERS-S D 2736
127 0726 *SYDNEY TULL-K I 2738
128 0700 *DEBORAH SPRUANCE-POL 2745
129 0763 *MANAR DAJANI-CSD 2752
130 0645 HANNAH BOOTH-N C 2754
131 0882 MACEY CORDREY-SEA 2759
132 0822 CHRISTINE WOODS-S H 2805
133 0767 *MADISON McGOWAN-CSD 2806
134 0771 *ALEXIS PULLARA-CSD 2808
135 0823 VICTORIA YANEZ-S H 2823
136 0540 *SAMANTHA HUDSON-SXT 2825
137 0728 *ANDREA KAPLANGES-K I 2826
138 1000 MAGGIE MAINGUY-EHS 2827
139 0756 BETHANY EULER-CAP 2828
140 0960 MINA GRIFFIOEN-EHS 2834
141 0810 *TYESHA BOWMAN-MIL 2836
142 0912 *CHRISTINA RODRIGUEZ-JMB 2840
143 0538 *SAMANTHA DeLEON-SXT 2844
144 0727 *MELYNN READMOND-K I 2849
145 0817 BRITTNEY HARVEY-S H 2849
146 0958 RACHEL STAGG-EHS 2850
147 0646 CHELSEA BUNKER-N C 2852
148 0765 *CERAH EDSALL-CSD 2856
149 0959 SARAH TRICE-EHS 2900
150 0607 *MICHELLE ROSINSKI-S D 2923
151 0698 *LAUREN MULLANEY-POL 2929
152 0854 *LAUREN TULL-Q A 2941
153 0916 *ERIN LEE-JMB 2946
154 0888 JORDAN SIGAI-SEA 2947
155 0569 STEPHANIE PHAM-PAR 3014
156 0821 RACHEL TODD-S H 3033
157 0913 *ANISSA SEGO-JMB 3038
158 0572 *CHELSEA HEITZMAN-SXC 3105
159 0576 *LILA MEJIA-SXC 3106
160 0761 *LAUREN ABBOTT-CSD 3109
161 0961 TAYLOR BROWN-EHS 3123
162 0609 *ASHLEY HREBIK-S D 3131
163 0850 *MIKAYLA COWEN-Q A 3225
164 0889 *BRENNA SIGAI-SEA 3550
165 0820 KELLY PINKNEY-S H 3638
166 0818 KAYLA LUNSFORD-S H 3641


Return to Top

Email | About