MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Alexandria City Championships
Alexandria City Championship History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2010-10-07

Results by Pacers Events www.runpacers.com



BOYS VARSITY

Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1   913 Reid Nickle            12 Episcopal              17:03.34 
       2    2  1548 Darren Foreman         12 T. C. Williams HS      17:12.93 
       3    3  1562 Nick Brown              9 T. C. Williams HS      17:20.85 
       4    4   801 Mike Andersen          12 Bishop Ireton          17:49.65 
       5    5   816 Liam O'Connor          11 Bishop Ireton          17:53.43 
       6    6   912 Jake Love              12 Episcopal              18:10.11 
       7    7   805 Nick Manzek            12 Bishop Ireton          18:13.59 
       8    8   803 Murphy Costigan        12 Bishop Ireton          18:14.27 
       9    9  1554 Adugna G Mariam        10 T. C. Williams HS      18:15.82 
      10   10   804 Sam Ferrara            12 Bishop Ireton          18:26.95 
      11   11   917 Chris Driscoll         11 Episcopal              18:30.53 
      12   12  1553 Jonathan Forbes        10 T. C. Williams HS      18:31.26 
      13   13  1551 Nicholas Ahumada       11 T. C. Williams HS      18:45.38 
      14   14  1552 Jacob Whitacre         11 T. C. Williams HS      18:49.89 
      15   15   807 Arthur Stier           12 Bishop Ireton          18:53.70 
      16   16   918 RJ Drucker             11 Episcopal              18:56.36 
      17   17   901 Luke Frerichs          11 St. Stephen's & St.    19:19.62 
      18   18   802 Kevin Corcoran         12 Bishop Ireton          19:34.61 
      19   19  1549 Ryan Laychak           12 T. C. Williams HS      19:47.08 
      20   20   924 Worth Smith            11 Episcopal              19:50.11 
      21   21   905 Stephen Secrest        12 St. Stephen's & St.    19:51.24 
      22   22   904 Nam Mai                12 St. Stephen's & St.    20:12.10 
      23   23   938 Sam Streed             10 Episcopal              20:22.24 
      24   24   885 Michael Colton          9 St. Stephen's & St.    21:45.70 
      25   25   899 Tom Ed Becherer        11 St. Stephen's & St.    21:50.98 
      26   26   895 Max Shapero            10 St. Stephen's & St.    22:13.75 



Boys Varsity Team Results


1. Bishop Ireton                   
            4    5    7    8   10  (15) (18) =    34
         Mike Andersen, Liam O'Connor, Nick Manzek, Murphy Costigan, Sam
         Ferrara, Arthur Stier, Kevin Corcoran
  2. T. C. Williams HS               
            2    3    9   12   13  (14) (19) =    39
         Darren Foreman, Nick Brown, Adugna G Mariam, Jonathan Forbes, Nicholas
         Ahumada, Jacob Whitacre, Ryan Laychak
  3. Episcopal                       
            1    6   11   16   20  (23)      =    54
         Reid Nickle, Jake Love, Chris Driscoll, RJ Drucker, Worth Smith, Sam
         Streed
  4. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes       
           17   21   22   24   25  (26)      =   109
         Luke Frerichs, Stephen Secrest, Nam Mai, Michael Colton, Tom Ed
         Becherer, Max Shapero
		 
		 

Girls Varsity Results	


 Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1   988 Shannon Smythe         11 T. C. Williams HS      20:08.67 
       2    2   983 Adugna Desalegn        12 T. C. Williams HS      20:32.47 
       3    3   963 Alessandra Gavin       11 Episcopal              20:33.35 
       4    4   961 Elizabeth Buyck        11 Episcopal              21:14.80 
       5    5   967 Abby Halm              10 Episcopal              21:16.02 
       6    6   969 Elizabeth Spruill      10 Episcopal              21:16.77 
       7    7   997 Sydney Schaedel         9 T. C. Williams HS      21:19.27 
       8    8   972 Virginia Wright        10 Episcopal              21:30.19 
       9    9   952 Preston Cory           12 Episcopal              21:48.15 
      10   10   854 Aubrey Gartlan         11 Bishop Ireton          22:10.87 
      11   11   987 Kathryn Hendley        11 T. C. Williams HS      22:17.03 
      12   12   998 Stephanie Slaven        9 T. C. Williams HS      22:23.04 
      13   13   867 Alex Georgi            10 Bishop Ireton          22:48.38 
      14   14   850 Marin Nolan            12 Bishop Ireton          23:25.21 
      15   15   880 Jazana Goolsby         11 St. Stephen's & St.    23:37.18 
      16   16   877 Lizzie Zulauf          10 St. Stephen's & St.    23:43.07 
      17   17   883 Tori Miller            11 St. Stephen's & St.    23:50.14 
      18   18   960 Stuart Agnew           11 Episcopal              24:02.83 
      19   19   847 Sarah Fyffe            12 Bishop Ireton          24:05.84 
      20   20   866 Katarina Frustaci      10 Bishop Ireton          24:11.26 
      21   21   848 Shannon Gordon         12 Bishop Ireton          24:23.91 
      22   22   862 Margaret Nealon        11 Bishop Ireton          24:48.36 
      23   23   878 Emma Brown             11 St. Stephen's & St.    27:25.98 
      24   24   882 Caroline Hamil         11 St. Stephen's & St.    27:26.95 
      25   25   881 Katie Groody           11 St. Stephen's & St.    27:27.88 


	
Girls Varsity Team Results
	

 1. Episcopal                       
            3    4    5    6    8   (9) (18) =    26
         Alessandra Gavin, Elizabeth Buyck, Abby Halm, Elizabeth Spruill,
         Virginia Wright, Preston Cory, Stuart Agnew
  2. T. C. Williams HS               
            1    2    7   11   12            =    33
         Shannon Smythe, Adugna Desalegn, Sydney Schaedel, Kathryn Hendley,
         Stephanie Slaven
  3. Bishop Ireton                   
           10   13   14   19   20  (21) (22) =    76
         Aubrey Gartlan, Alex Georgi, Marin Nolan, Sarah Fyffe, Katarina
         Frustaci, Shannon Gordon, Margaret Nealon
  4. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes       
           15   16   17   23   24  (25)      =    95
         Jazana Goolsby, Lizzie Zulauf, Tori Miller, Emma Brown, Caroline Hamil,
         Katie Groody
		 
		 
		 
Boys Junior Varsity Results


 Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1   823 Connor Pearson         10 Bishop Ireton          18:57.37 
       2    2   832 Jack Leyden             9 Bishop Ireton          18:58.00 
       3    3   811 Dan Burns              11 Bishop Ireton          19:17.26 
       4    4   948 Adam Morin              9 Episcopal              19:22.79 
       5    5   806 Kevin Moran            12 Bishop Ireton          19:24.04 
       6    6   830 Steven Gottlieb         9 Bishop Ireton          19:29.49 
       7    7   833 Michael LoGrande        9 Bishop Ireton          19:34.13 
       8    8   812 Alex Carpenter         11 Bishop Ireton          19:38.77 
       9    9   911 Tyler Kennedy          12 Episcopal              19:40.72 
      10   10   926 Michael Vance          11 Episcopal              19:59.69 
      11   11  1556 Grant Raycroft         10 T. C. Williams HS      20:04.26 
      12   12  1555 Chris Porter           10 T. C. Williams HS      20:04.65 
      13   13   934 Henry Lawson           10 Episcopal              20:05.14 
      14        819 Stephen Washington     11 Bishop Ireton          20:08.46 
      15        840 Nick Gaietto           11 Bishop Ireton          20:16.53 
      16        818 BJ Townley             11 Bishop Ireton          20:29.00 
      17   14  1547 Medhin Adam            12 T. C. Williams HS      20:32.09 
      18   15   920 Campbell Goodman       11 Episcopal              20:45.72 
      19        824 Sean Pili              10 Bishop Ireton          20:48.32 
      20        808 Chris Adelson          11 Bishop Ireton          20:51.30 
      21        809 Andrew Baehre          11 Bishop Ireton          20:57.01 
      22        828 Patrick Coyne           9 Bishop Ireton          20:57.37 
      23        817 Arslan Ryspekov        11 Bishop Ireton          21:02.52 
      24   16   933 Joe Hyman              10 Episcopal              21:06.96 
      25   17  1560 Ethan Vannatta         10 T. C. Williams HS      21:13.43 
      26   18  1577 Peter Brinkman          8 T. C. Williams HS      21:14.75 
      27        820 Dan Cummins            10 Bishop Ireton          21:20.62 
      28   19   909 Quent Fox              12 Episcopal              21:23.82 
      29        944 Willie Edgerly          9 Episcopal              21:33.54 
      30        923 Buist Rivers           11 Episcopal              21:36.22 
      31        842 Anton Ekman            11 Bishop Ireton          21:40.62 
      32        927 Barker West            11 Episcopal              21:41.55 
      33        921 Wonhee Lim             11 Episcopal              21:43.00 
      34   20  1572 Daniel Powers           9 T. C. Williams HS      21:44.30 
      35        831 Jack Jarvis             9 Bishop Ireton          21:56.62 
      36        931 Philip Faris           10 Episcopal              22:00.98 
      37   21   889 Carter Holland          9 St. Stephen's & St.    22:01.20 
      38   22  1558 David Salmons          10 T. C. Williams HS      22:01.62 
      39        813 Benito Felice          11 Bishop Ireton          22:10.87 
      40        822 Patrick Mea            10 Bishop Ireton          22:11.50 
      41       1571 Spencer Murphy          9 T. C. Williams HS      22:12.18 
      42   23   900 Cullin Brown           11 St. Stephen's & St.    22:16.89 
      43   24   892 Matt Sherman            9 St. Stephen's & St.    22:32.03 
      44        821 Josh Martini           10 Bishop Ireton          22:33.54 
      45       1566 Kai Jensen              9 T. C. Williams HS      22:34.05 
      46        907 Matt Fisher            12 Episcopal              22:43.55 
      47       1574 George Waskowicz        9 T. C. Williams HS      22:46.59 
      48        940 Jackson Zyontz         10 Episcopal              22:48.76 
      49        839 Greg Oldland           11 Bishop Ireton          22:56.09 
      50   25   893 Bucky Gerson           10 St. Stephen's & St.    22:56.38 
      51        910 Jack Janes             12 Episcopal              22:59.66 
      52        943 Nick Deitz              9 Episcopal              23:02.77 
      53        925 Ben Strawsburg         11 Episcopal              23:04.73 
      54        937 Jack Richardson        10 Episcopal              23:12.09 
      55       1568 Mark Larsen             9 T. C. Williams HS      23:18.39 
      56        838 Joe Blochberger        11 Bishop Ireton          23:19.09 
      57       1573 Joe Salmons             9 T. C. Williams HS      23:21.84 
      58       1579 Daniel Crowley          8 T. C. Williams HS      23:21.96 
      59   26   897 Chase Whitley          10 St. Stephen's & St.    23:22.81 
      60       1575 Markie Wohler           9 T. C. Williams HS      23:22.94 
      61   27   886 Tom Coward              9 St. Stephen's & St.    23:24.72 
      62        835 Khyree Robinson         9 Bishop Ireton          23:28.56 
      63        810 Noah Brooksher         11 Bishop Ireton          23:30.13 
      64        947 John Kadlick            9 Episcopal              23:31.59 
      65       1564 Spenser Gilliand        9 T. C. Williams HS      23:36.57 
      66        825 Jim Wiltsie            10 Bishop Ireton          23:37.02 
      67        945 Antonio Grant           9 Episcopal              23:40.13 
      68        941 Duff Archie             9 Episcopal              23:41.86 
      69   28   902 Tom May                11 St. Stephen's & St.    23:52.40 
      70        894 Connor Gribbon         10 St. Stephen's & St.    23:52.50 
      71        914 Jack Susanin           12 Episcopal              23:54.60 
      72        827 Connor Beveridge        9 Bishop Ireton          24:23.40 
      73       1576 Sam Zickar              9 T. C. Williams HS      24:24.89 
      74        929 Hoon Tae Chung         10 Episcopal              24:25.19 
      75       1578 Theodore Crawley        8 T. C. Williams HS      24:25.63 
      76       1557 Ramzi Ressas           10 T. C. Williams HS      24:42.27 
      77        814 Casey McHale           11 Bishop Ireton          25:00.92 
      78       1559 Matt Sinkin-Berends    10 T. C. Williams HS      25:12.52 
      79        908 Lucas Ford             12 Episcopal              25:15.89 
      80        915 Collin Wiles           12 Episcopal              25:16.89 
      81       1580 David Drafton           8 T. C. Williams HS      25:19.86 
      82        919 Hollis Finke           11 Episcopal              25:43.42 
      83        928 Andy Bai               10 Episcopal              25:55.95 
      84        888 Matthew Griswold        9 St. Stephen's & St.    26:16.78 
      85        887 Mark Czerner            9 St. Stephen's & St.    26:28.33 
      86        946 River Hoffman           9 Episcopal              26:32.13 
      87        891 Andrew Riggs            9 St. Stephen's & St.    27:02.52 
      88        939 Sam Wu                 10 Episcopal              27:20.53 
      89        942 Patrick Byrnes          9 Episcopal              27:21.31 
      90        930 Wilbur Earp            10 Episcopal              27:26.23 
      91       1550 Eugene Abbey           11 T. C. Williams HS      27:29.68 
      92       1581 Basleal Gessesse        8 T. C. Williams HS      27:46.47 
      93       1570 Greg Montenegro         9 T. C. Williams HS      28:02.38 
      94        836 Joe Sardegna            9 Bishop Ireton          28:02.69 
      95        949 Chi Chi White           9 Episcopal              28:36.05 
      96       1563 Casey Flanigan          9 T. C. Williams HS      29:04.01 
	
	

Boys Junior Varsity Team Results


 1. Bishop Ireton                   
            1    2    3    5    6   (7)  (8) =    17
         Connor Pearson, Jack Leyden, Dan Burns, Kevin Moran, Steven Gottlieb,
         Michael LoGrande, Alex Carpenter
  2. Episcopal                       
            4    9   10   13   15  (16) (19) =    51
         Adam Morin, Tyler Kennedy, Michael Vance, Henry Lawson, Campbell
         Goodman, Joe Hyman, Quent Fox
  3. T. C. Williams HS               
           11   12   14   17   18  (20) (22) =    72
         Grant Raycroft, Chris Porter, Medhin Adam, Ethan Vannatta, Peter
         Brinkman, Daniel Powers, David Salmons
  4. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes       
           21   23   24   25   26  (27) (28) =   119
         Carter Holland, Cullin Brown, Matt Sherman, Bucky Gerson, Chase
         Whitley, Tom Coward, Tom May
		 
		 
		 
Girls Junior Varsity Results

		 
		 Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1  1545 Isabel Jones            8 T. C. Williams HS      21:51.52 
       2    2   979 Blake Richardson        9 Episcopal              22:20.68 
       3    3   978 Maja Olsson             9 Episcopal              23:14.28 
       4    4   873 Loren Gant              9 Bishop Ireton          23:28.73 
       5    5   974 Adelle Bortz            9 Episcopal              23:42.64 
       6    6   857 Eva Irwin              11 Bishop Ireton          23:56.71 
       7    7   966 Jenny Simpson          11 Episcopal              23:58.49 
       8    8   964 Caroline Hagood        11 Episcopal              24:05.25 
       9    9   858 Mary Johnson           11 Bishop Ireton          24:06.20 
      10   10   956 Lanier Olsson          12 Episcopal              24:10.58 
      11   11   950 Cathy Bai              12 Episcopal              24:16.22 
      12        968 Annie Page             10 Episcopal              24:16.79 
      13        970 Sallie Taylor          10 Episcopal              24:36.75 
      14   12   986 Emily Zimmerman        12 T. C. Williams HS      24:47.47 
      15   13   871 Annie Barletta          9 Bishop Ireton          25:37.32 
      16        965 Evelyn Patlan          11 Episcopal              25:52.94 
      17   14   990 Felicia Bangura        10 T. C. Williams HS      26:04.94 
      18   15   991 Julia Beiro            10 T. C. Williams HS      26:10.53 
      19        951 Addison Bortz          12 Episcopal              26:12.67 
      20   16   994 Morgan Lataillade      10 T. C. Williams HS      26:18.70 
      21   17   864 Catherine Schreiber    10 Bishop Ireton          26:21.13 
      22   18   999 Charlott Taylor         9 T. C. Williams HS      26:22.85 
      23   19   874 Maria Manzek            9 Bishop Ireton          26:25.59 
      24   20   844 Katarina Axenfeld      12 Bishop Ireton          26:26.76 
      25        853 Anna Chelak            11 Bishop Ireton          26:37.93 
      26        953 Sallie Glover          12 Episcopal              26:55.41 
      27        954 Sophie Helm            12 Episcopal              26:56.79 
      28        875 Caroline Mea            9 Bishop Ireton          27:09.23 
      29        876 Susan Paxon             9 St. Stephen's & St.    27:38.04 
      30        872 Beth Blank              9 Bishop Ireton          29:03.09 
      31        955 Ruffin Mitchener       12 Episcopal              29:06.87 
      32        957 Clare Simon            12 Episcopal              29:08.13 
      33        959 Nancy Walker           12 Episcopal              29:08.30 
      34        868 Marie Harrington       10 Bishop Ireton          29:20.51 
      35   21  1000 Rebecca Taylor          9 T. C. Williams HS      29:23.76 
      36        995 Indya Weaver           10 T. C. Williams HS      29:32.10 
      37        975 Grace Corton            9 Episcopal              29:43.03 
      38        971 Marie Thomas           10 Episcopal              29:53.44 
      39        993 Karaamah Jones         10 T. C. Williams HS      30:09.60 
      40        992 Jacelyn Granados       10 T. C. Williams HS      30:12.58 
      41       1546 Sumera Vego             8 T. C. Williams HS      30:26.87 
      42        981 Kiamani Wilson          9 Episcopal              30:49.13 
      43        996 Emily Church            9 T. C. Williams HS      32:40.55 
      44        980 Cici Sobin              9 Episcopal              32:42.52 
      45        977 Eunice Lee              9 Episcopal              34:44.30 
      46        973 Ileanie Alifonzo        9 Episcopal              35:00.99 
      47        982 Jennifer Zhang          9 Episcopal              43:47.55 


Girls Junior Varsity Team Results


1. Episcopal                       
            2    3    5    7    8  (10) (11) =    25
         Blake Richardson, Maja Olsson, Adelle Bortz, Jenny Simpson, Caroline
         Hagood, Lanier Olsson, Cathy Bai
  2. Bishop Ireton                   
            4    6    9   13   17  (19) (20) =    49
         Loren Gant, Eva Irwin, Mary Johnson, Annie Barletta, Catherine
         Schreiber, Maria Manzek, Katarina Axenfeld
  3. T. C. Williams HS               
            1   12   14   15   16  (18) (21) =    58
         Isabel Jones, Emily Zimmerman, Felicia Bangura, Julia Beiro, Morgan
         Lataillade, Charlott Taylor, Rebecca Taylor




Return to Top

Email | About