MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC/IAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-10-30

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                      October 30, 2010    Bethesda Md

         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              1mile Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   252 Kathryn Scully        F 12 Holton-Arms                          6:00 19:32 
    2   647 Grace Carr            F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep           6:00 20:04 
    3   125 Katy Colas            F  - Flint Hill                           6:22 20:24 
    4    48 Alessandra Gavin      F 11 Episcopal                            6:20 20:36 
    5   552 Sydney Cogswell       F 11 Sidwell Friends                      6:23 20:49 
    6   651 Marie Therese Kane    F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep           6:22 20:49 
    7    51 Liz Spruill           F 10 Episcopal                            6:21 20:59 
    8   600 Diana Pressel         F 12 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart      6:21 21:01 
    9    52 Virginia Wright       F 10 Episcopal                            6:22 21:05 
   10    46 Elizabeth Buyck       F 11 Episcopal                            6:25 21:06 
   11   650 Stephanie Jones       F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep           6:25 21:06 
   12   158 Alessa Karam          F 10 Georgetown Day                       6:25 21:10 
   13    49 Abby Halm             F 10 Episcopal                            6:21 21:17 
   14   648 Bridget Connelly      F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep           6:21 21:35 
   15    50 Blake Richardson      F  9 Episcopal                            6:37 21:38 
   16   326 Kimora Brock          F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls     6:22 21:43 
   17   293 Colleen Fay           F 11 Madeira                              6:32 21:44 
   18    47 Preston Cory          F 12 Episcopal                            6:37 21:46 
   19   327 Ellie Forman          F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls     6:32 21:51 
   20   328 Maggie Gaffney        F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls     6:35 21:53 
   21   554 Julie Lessin          F 10 Sidwell Friends                      6:36 21:55 
   22   155 Elizabeth Cox         F 12 Georgetown Day                       6:55 21:56 
   23   330 Annie Graham          F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls     6:37 22:01 
   24   555 Eva Martin            F 10 Sidwell Friends                      6:40 22:04 
   25   160 Sarah Spergel         F 12 Georgetown Day                       6:55 22:07 
   26   649 Elaine Hynds          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep           6:31 22:09 
   27   159 Marisa Messina        F 11 Georgetown Day                       7:01 22:18 
   28   652 Elise Tigani          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep           6:29 22:28 
   29   597 Chloe Nickens         F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart      6:43 22:33 
   30   156 Julia Ernst           F  9 Georgetown Day                       6:56 22:34 
   31   620 Lizzie Zulauf         F 10 St Stephens & St Agnes               7:11 22:45 
   32   248 Cameron Kelso         F  9 Holton-Arms                          6:58 22:48 
   33   619 Tori Miller           F 11 St Stephens & St Agnes               7:11 22:52 
   34   331 Adrienne Larson       F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls     6:48 23:01 
   35   247 Anabel Kelso          F 10 Holton-Arms                          6:58 23:02 
   36   154 Katherine Bronstein   F 10 Georgetown Day                       6:57 23:03 
   37   616 Jazana Goolsby        F 11 St Stephens & St Agnes               6:52 23:05 
   38   556 Quinn Weinberg        F 10 Sidwell Friends                           23:08 
   39     1 Julia Brady           F 11 Bullis                               7:03 23:13 
   40   592 Mary Creel            F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart      6:53 23:13 
   41   332 Cara Murphy           F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls     6:58 23:18 
   42   329 Carolyn Gigot         F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls     6:58 23:20 
   43   253 Jamie Thompson        F 11 Holton-Arms                          6:59 23:22 
   44   129 Lauren Police         F 12 Flint Hill                           6:57 23:26 
   45   406 Hannah Hastings       F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal               7:06 23:40 
   46   157 Caroline Gottllieb    F 10 Georgetown Day                       7:16 23:42 
   47   127 Mary Lewis            F 11 Flint Hill                           7:14 23:46 
   48   355 Julia Keller          F 10 Potomac School                       7:00 23:48 
   49   410 Steph Shaw            F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal               7:12 23:50 
   50   299 Gabrielle Dreux       F  9 Madeira                              7:33 24:01 
   51   128 Madison Oliver        F  9 Flint Hill                           7:32 24:06 
   52   593 Allison Jones         F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart      7:34 24:07 
   53   305 Rachel Waldman        F 10 Maret                                7:24 24:11 
   54   262 Clare Specht          F  9 Holton-Arms                          7:26 24:14 
   55   411 Carly Thayer          F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal               7:11 24:18 
   56   300 Alex Adams            F  9 Maret                                7:26 24:25 
   57   245 Dorothy Hastings      F  9 Connelly School Of The Holy Child    7:09 24:26 
   58   297 Sarah Smith           F 12 Madeira                              7:32 24:26 
   59   617 Katie Groody          F 11 St Stephens & St Agnes               7:39 24:27 
   60   594 Margaret Jones        F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart      7:41 24:29 
   61     3 Brooke Gutschick      F 10 Bullis                               7:38 24:31 
   62   598 Meghan Pfeifer        F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart      7:34 24:38 
   63   296 Kaitlyn Richards      F 10 Madeira                              7:39 24:43 
   64   358 Tory Yeonas           F 11 Potomac School                       7:23 24:43 
   65   352 Stephanie Caggiano    F 12 Potomac School                       7:41 24:44 
   66   353 Gingy Dixon           F 11 Potomac School                       7:43 24:49 
   67     4 Isabelle King         F 11 Bullis                               7:22 24:50 
   68   356 Carrita Thomas        F 12 Potomac School                       7:31 24:50 
   69   249 Shazray Khan          F 12 Holton-Arms                          7:26 25:00 
   70   407 Cara Huskey           F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal               7:07 25:04 
   71   409 Krissia Rivera        F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal               7:23 25:11 
   72   302 Samantha Marks        F 10 Maret                                7:39 25:11 
   73   553 Chamille Lescott      F 11 Sidwell Friends                      7:34 25:16 
   74   124 Sam Chen              F  9 Flint Hill                           7:30 25:17 
   75   304 Cordelia Prouvost     F 10 Maret                                7:44 25:30 
   76   408 Randi Kotner          F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal               7:28 25:30 
   77   123 Dana Alloy            F 11 Flint Hill                           7:29 25:30 
   78   615 Emma Brown            F 11 St Stephens & St Agnes               7:39 25:38 
   79   295 Alison Raffman        F 12 Madeira                              7:36 25:40 
   80   550 Katie Burke           F 12 Sidwell Friends                      7:17 25:41 
   81   599 Anastasia Pressel     F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart      7:41 25:43 
   82   243 Katrina Dzyak         F 12 Connelly School Of The Holy Child    7:34 26:02 
   83   618 Caroline Hamil        F 11 St Stephens & St Agnes               7:43 26:03 
   84   558 Stephanie Allen       F 12 Sidwell Friends                      7:40 26:04 
   85     5 Cate McCaffery        F 12 Bullis                               7:39 26:05 
   86   357 Lineen Warren         F 11 Potomac School                       7:42 26:08 
   87   126 Sarah Folger          F 12 Flint Hill                           7:47 26:09 
   88   405 Taylor Goodrich       F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal               8:06 26:13 
   89   242 Charlotte Barry       F 12 Connelly School Of The Holy Child    7:55 26:41 
   90   244 Alex Guntle           F 12 Connelly School Of The Holy Child    7:43 26:42 
   91   298 Crystal Wright        F 11 Madeira                              8:04 27:04 
   92   292 Lauren Belayneh       F 12 Madeira                              8:27 27:05 
   93     2 Anna Funsten          F 12 Bullis                               8:26 27:50 
   94     7 Dixi Wu               F 10 Bullis                               8:02 27:54 
   95   306 Sasha Zients          F 10 Maret                                8:23 28:10 
   96     6 Kira Mo               F 10 Bullis                               8:49 31:47 


                         Team Results, ISL Varsity

  1.    43  Episcopal                           (  21:01  1:45:03)
==================================================
  1      4  Alessandra Gavin     F   20:36
  2      7  Liz Spruill          F   20:59
  3      9  Virginia Wright      F   21:05
  4     10  Elizabeth Buyck      F   21:06
  5     13  Abby Halm            F   21:17
  6   ( 15) Blake Richardson     F   21:38
  7   ( 18) Preston Cory         F   21:46

  2.    59  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  21:09  1:45:43)
==================================================
  1      2  Grace Carr           F   20:04
  2      6  Marie Therese Kane   F   20:49
  3     11  Stephanie Jones      F   21:06
  4     14  Bridget Connelly     F   21:35
  5     26  Elaine Hynds         F   22:09
  6   ( 28) Elise Tigani         F   22:28

  3.   112  National Cathedral Sch For Girls    (  22:06  1:50:29)
==================================================
  1     16  Kimora Brock         F   21:43
  2     19  Ellie Forman         F   21:51
  3     20  Maggie Gaffney       F   21:53
  4     23  Annie Graham         F   22:01
  5     34  Adrienne Larson      F   23:01
  6   ( 41) Cara Murphy          F   23:18
  7   ( 42) Carolyn Gigot        F   23:20

  4.   116  Georgetown Day                      (  22:01  1:50:05)
==================================================
  1     12  Alessa Karam         F   21:10
  2     22  Elizabeth Cox        F   21:56
  3     25  Sarah Spergel        F   22:07
  4     27  Marisa Messina       F   22:18
  5     30  Julia Ernst          F   22:34
  6   ( 36) Katherine Bronstein  F   23:03
  7   ( 46) Caroline Gottllieb   F   23:42

  5.   160  Sidwell Friends                     (  22:39  1:53:12)
==================================================
  1      5  Sydney Cogswell      F   20:49
  2     21  Julie Lessin         F   21:55
  3     24  Eva Martin           F   22:04
  4     38  Quinn Weinberg       F   23:08
  5     72  Chamille Lescott     F   25:16
  6   ( 79) Katie Burke          F   25:41
  7   ( 82) Stephanie Allen      F   26:04

  6.   165  Holton-Arms                         (  22:36  1:52:58)
==================================================
  1      1  Kathryn Scully       F   19:32
  2     32  Cameron Kelso        F   22:48
  3     35  Anabel Kelso         F   23:02
  4     43  Jamie Thompson       F   23:22
  5     54  Clare Specht         F   24:14
  6   ( 68) Shazray Khan         F   25:00

  7.   188  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     (  23:05  1:55:23)
==================================================
  1      8  Diana Pressel        F   21:01
  2     29  Chloe Nickens        F   22:33
  3     40  Mary Creel           F   23:13
  4     52  Allison Jones        F   24:07
  5     59  Margaret Jones       F   24:29
  6   ( 61) Meghan Pfeifer       F   24:38
  7   ( 80) Anastasia Pressel    F   25:43

  8.   218  Flint Hill                          (  23:24  1:56:59)
==================================================
  1      3  Katy Colas           F   20:24
  2     44  Lauren Police        F   23:26
  3     47  Mary Lewis           F   23:46
  4     51  Madison Oliver       F   24:06
  5     73  Sam Chen             F   25:17
  6   ( 76) Dana Alloy           F   25:30
  7   ( 85) Sarah Folger         F   26:09

  9.   236  St Stephens & St Agnes              (  23:46  1:58:47)
==================================================
  1     31  Lizzie Zulauf        F   22:45
  2     33  Tori Miller          F   22:52
  3     37  Jazana Goolsby       F   23:05
  4     58  Katie Groody         F   24:27
  5     77  Emma Brown           F   25:38
  6   ( 81) Caroline Hamil       F   26:03

 10.   264  Madeira                             (  24:07  2:00:34)
==================================================
  1     17  Colleen Fay          F   21:44
  2     50  Gabrielle Dreux      F   24:01
  3     57  Sarah Smith          F   24:26
  4     62  Kaitlyn Richards     F   24:43
  5     78  Alison Raffman       F   25:40
  6   ( 87) Crystal Wright       F   27:04
  7   ( 88) Lauren Belayneh      F   27:05

 11.   288  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  24:25  2:02:03)
==================================================
  1     45  Hannah Hastings      F   23:40
  2     49  Steph Shaw           F   23:50
  3     55  Carly Thayer         F   24:18
  4     69  Cara Huskey          F   25:04
  5     70  Krissia Rivera       F   25:11
  6   ( 75) Randi Kotner         F   25:30
  7   ( 86) Taylor Goodrich      F   26:13

 12.   307  Potomac School                      (  24:35  2:02:54)
==================================================
  1     48  Julia Keller         F   23:48
  2     63  Tory Yeonas          F   24:43
  3     64  Stephanie Caggiano   F   24:44
  4     65  Gingy Dixon          F   24:49
  5     67  Carrita Thomas       F   24:50
  6   ( 84) Lineen Warren        F   26:08

 13.   337  Bullis                              (  25:18  2:06:29)
==================================================
  1     39  Julia Brady          F   23:13
  2     60  Brooke Gutschick     F   24:31
  3     66  Isabelle King        F   24:50
  4     83  Cate McCaffery       F   26:05
  5     89  Anna Funsten         F   27:50
  6   ( 90) Dixi Wu              F   27:54
  7   ( 92) Kira Mo              F   31:47

 14.   345  Maret                               (  25:30  2:07:27)
==================================================
  1     53  Rachel Waldman       F   24:11
  2     56  Alex Adams           F   24:25
  3     71  Samantha Marks       F   25:11
  4     74  Cordelia Prouvost    F   25:30
  5     91  Sasha Zients         F   28:10

      
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                      October 30, 2010    Bethesda MD

         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              1mile Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== ===== 
    1    85 Reid Nickle           M 12 Episcopal                            5:14 16:34 
    2   442 Jb Adams              M 12 St Albans For Boys                   5:14 16:36 
    3   212 Andrew Gyenis         M 11 Georgetown Prep                      5:14 16:59 
    4   214 Aidan Pongrace        M 10 Georgetown Prep                      5:15 17:05 
    5   443 Tai Dinger            M  9 St Albans For Boys                   5:14 17:18 
    6   209 Joey Chapin           M 11 Georgetown Prep                      5:22 17:23 
    7   448 Andrei Klein          M 12 St Albans For Boys                   5:22 17:28 
    8   210 Jack Feegel           M 12 Georgetown Prep                      5:24 17:36 
    9   444 Sam Dodge             M 10 St Albans For Boys                   5:23 17:38 
   10   447 Miles Graham          M 11 St Albans For Boys                   5:24 17:42 
   11    81 Chris Driscoll        M 11 Episcopal                            5:26 17:47 
   12   267 William Kuhn          M 11 Landon                               5:29 17:48 
   13   445 Mike Dragnich         M 12 St Albans For Boys                   5:19 17:52 
   14    86 Worth Smith           M 11 Episcopal                            5:23 17:52 
   15   264 Ryan Dougherty        M 12 Landon                               5:23 17:59 
   16   265 Henry Duncan          M 11 Landon                               5:25 18:06 
   17   263 Adam Brill            M 10 Landon                               5:28 18:13 
   18   446 Brennan Gillis        M 12 St Albans For Boys                   5:39 18:13 
   19   213 Russell Hornsby       M 12 Georgetown Prep                      5:22 18:28 
   20    84 Jake Love             M 12 Episcopal                            5:41 18:29 
   21   269 Kevin Soraci          M  9 Landon                               5:36 18:30 
   22   268 Brian Liu             M 11 Landon                                    18:44 
   23   266 Mac Hightower         M 11 Landon                               5:26 18:45 
   24     9 Jeff Bass             M 11 Bullis                               5:39 18:52 
   25   626 Luke Frerichs         M 11 St Stephens & St Agnes               5:38 18:59 
   26    82 Rj Drucker            M 11 Episcopal                            5:55 19:06 
   27    87 Sam Streed            M 10 Episcopal                            6:06 19:12 
   28    26 Aaron Green           M 11 Bullis                               5:52 19:35 
   29   211 David Gillespie       M 12 Georgetown Prep                      5:59 19:44 
   30    10 Andrew Carras         M 12 Bullis                               6:03 19:52 
   31   627 Nam-Tran Mai          M 12 St Stephens & St Agnes               5:43 19:54 
   32   208 Kieran Broder         M  9 Georgetown Prep                      6:05 20:03 
   33    83 Tyler Kennedy         M 12 Episcopal                            6:07 20:03 
   34   628 Brady Riles           M 11 St Stephens & St Agnes               5:53 20:05 
   35    11 Jack Chellman         M  9 Bullis                               6:08 20:16 
   36    12 David Fireman         M 10 Bullis                               6:07 20:17 
   37   629 Stephen Secrest       M 12 St Stephens & St Agnes               6:00 20:22 
   38    14 Ryan McMahon          M 12 Bullis                               6:04 20:36 
   39    36 Logan Snyder          M 11 Bullis                               6:31 21:45 
   40   625 Cullin Brown          M 11 St Stephens & St Agnes               6:13 22:10 


                         Team Results, IAC Varsity


  1.    33  St Albans For Boys                  (  17:21  1:26:42)
==================================================
  1      2  Jb Adams             M   16:36
  2      5  Tai Dinger           M   17:18
  3      7  Andrei Klein         M   17:28
  4      9  Sam Dodge            M   17:38
  5     10  Miles Graham         M   17:42
  6   ( 13) Mike Dragnich        M   17:52
  7   ( 18) Brennan Gillis       M   18:13

  2.    40  Georgetown Prep                     (  17:31  1:27:31)
==================================================
  1      3  Andrew Gyenis        M   16:59
  2      4  Aidan Pongrace       M   17:05
  3      6  Joey Chapin          M   17:23
  4      8  Jack Feegel          M   17:36
  5     19  Russell Hornsby      M   18:28
  6   ( 29) David Gillespie      M   19:44
  7   ( 32) Kieran Broder        M   20:03

  3.    72  Episcopal                           (  17:58  1:29:48)
==================================================
  1      1  Reid Nickle          M   16:34
  2     11  Chris Driscoll       M   17:47
  3     14  Worth Smith          M   17:52
  4     20  Jake Love            M   18:29
  5     26  Rj Drucker           M   19:06
  6   ( 27) Sam Streed           M   19:12
  7   ( 33) Tyler Kennedy        M   20:03

  4.    81  Landon                              (  18:08  1:30:36)
==================================================
  1     12  William Kuhn         M   17:48
  2     15  Ryan Dougherty       M   17:59
  3     16  Henry Duncan         M   18:06
  4     17  Adam Brill           M   18:13
  5     21  Kevin Soraci         M   18:30
  6   ( 22) Brian Liu            M   18:44
  7   ( 23) Mac Hightower        M   18:45

  5.   153  Bullis                              (  19:47  1:38:52)
==================================================
  1     24  Jeff Bass            M   18:52
  2     28  Aaron Green          M   19:35
  3     30  Andrew Carras        M   19:52
  4     35  Jack Chellman        M   20:16
  5     36  David Fireman        M   20:17
  6   ( 38) Ryan McMahon         M   20:36
  7   ( 39) Logan Snyder         M   21:45

  6.   167  St Stephens & St Agnes              (  20:18  1:41:30)
==================================================
  1     25  Luke Frerichs        M   18:59
  2     31  Nam-Tran Mai         M   19:54
  3     34  Brady Riles          M   20:05
  4     37  Stephen Secrest      M   20:22
  5     40  Cullin Brown         M   22:10


              IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                      October 30, 2010    Bethesda Md

         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                      Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              1mile Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   566 John McGowan          M 12 Sidwell Friends                      4:57 16:15 
    2   564 Matthew Kim           M 11 Sidwell Friends                      5:14 17:17 
    3   178 Daniel Samet          M 11 Georgetown Day                       5:15 17:27 
    4   420 Edward Douglass       M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal               5:27 17:41 
    5   174 Sam Boardman          M  9 Georgetown Day                       5:33 18:01 
    6   377 Nick Kensinger        M 10 Potomac School                       5:34 18:04 
    7   379 Cope Whitney          M 10 Potomac School                       5:34 18:06 
    8   175 Griffin Colaizzi      M  9 Georgetown Day                       5:40 18:08 
    9   565 Colin Losey           M 11 Sidwell Friends                      5:25 18:08 
   10   176 Ben Kunst             M 10 Georgetown Day                       5:34 18:16 
   11   179 Leland Schwartz       M 11 Georgetown Day                       5:40 18:18 
   12   562 Chris Dock            M 10 Sidwell Friends                      5:38 18:19 
   13   173 Nelson Auguste        M 11 Georgetown Day                       5:38 18:24 
   14   563 Peter Estes           M 12 Sidwell Friends                      5:37 18:28 
   15   137 Anthony Lynch         M 11 Flint Hill                                18:34 
   16   424 Scott Womer           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal               5:38 18:35 
   17   582 Harper Thomas         M 12 Sidwell Friends                      5:38 18:48 
   18   421 Eli Robbins           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal               5:39 18:58 
   19   311 Gawan Fiore           M 11 Maret                                5:41 19:01 
   20   177 Ben Monarch           M 12 Georgetown Day                       5:37 19:03 
   21   136 Alex Dreo             M 11 Flint Hill                           6:01 19:06 
   22   135 Ryan Barbalace        M 12 Flint Hill                           5:55 19:08 
   23   375 Hunter Johnston       M 10 Potomac School                       5:48 19:08 
   24   418 Boni Abinyaka         M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal               5:44 19:10 
   25   423 Josh Sennett          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal               6:00 19:15 
   26   378 Adam Moses            M  9 Potomac School                       5:49 19:22 
   27   581 David Steinbach       M 11 Sidwell Friends                      5:38 19:23 
   28   422 William Royle         M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal               6:01 19:25 
   29   373 John Andril           M 12 Potomac School                       5:51 19:38 
   30   374 Carter Clarke         M 12 Potomac School                       5:52 19:38 
   31   139 Greg Pawlow           M 11 Flint Hill                           6:03 19:39 
   32   138 Alex Milliken         M 11 Flint Hill                           6:04 20:08 
   33   537 Michael Knable        M 11 Saint James                          6:04 20:18 
   34   313 Cameron Sprenger      M 11 Maret                                6:00 20:21 
   35   309 Henry Baderschneider  M 10 Maret                                6:13 20:30 
   36   308 Chris Abbey           M 12 Maret                                6:13 20:48 
   37   140 Michael Pucci         M 12 Flint Hill                           6:14 20:50 
   38   141 Alexander Walsh       M  9 Flint Hill                           6:18 21:10 
   39   310 Josh Eiden-Wagner     M 12 Maret                                6:15 21:18 
   40   312 Julian Schneider      M 10 Maret                                6:26 21:23 
   41   535 Andrew Collins        M 11 Saint James                          6:22 21:25 
   42   548 Tom Wark              M 12 Saint James                          6:20 21:51 
   43   539 Connor Redmond        M 12 Saint James                          6:37 21:53 
   44   536 Sam Ackerman          M  9 Saint James                          6:59 23:42 
   45   323 Clayton Perry         M 10 Maret                                7:18 23:46 
   46   540 Carl Thomas           M  9 Saint James                          6:41 24:08 
   47   538 Yanyang Zhao          M  9 Saint James                          6:42 24:09 

                         Team Results, MAC Varsity


  1.    37  Georgetown Day                      (  18:02  1:30:10)
==================================================
  1      3  Daniel Samet         M   17:27
  2      5  Sam Boardman         M   18:01
  3      8  Griffin Colaizzi     M   18:08
  4     10  Ben Kunst            M   18:16
  5     11  Leland Schwartz      M   18:18
  6   ( 13) Nelson Auguste       M   18:24
  7   ( 20) Ben Monarch          M   19:03

  2.    38  Sidwell Friends                     (  17:42  1:28:27)
==================================================
  1      1  John McGowan         M   16:15
  2      2  Matthew Kim          M   17:17
  3      9  Colin Losey          M   18:08
  4     12  Chris Dock           M   18:19
  5     14  Peter Estes          M   18:28
  6   ( 17) Harper Thomas        M   18:48
  7   ( 27) David Steinbach      M   19:23

  3.    87  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  18:44  1:33:39)
==================================================
  1      4  Edward Douglass      M   17:41
  2     16  Scott Womer          M   18:35
  3     18  Eli Robbins          M   18:58
  4     24  Boni Abinyaka        M   19:10
  5     25  Josh Sennett         M   19:15
  6   ( 28) William Royle        M   19:25

  4.    91  Potomac School                      (  18:52  1:34:18)
==================================================
  1      6  Nick Kensinger       M   18:04
  2      7  Cope Whitney         M   18:06
  3     23  Hunter Johnston      M   19:08
  4     26  Adam Moses           M   19:22
  5     29  John Andril          M   19:38
  6   ( 30) Carter Clarke        M   19:38

  5.   121  Flint Hill                          (  19:19  1:36:35)
==================================================
  1     15  Anthony Lynch        M   18:34
  2     21  Alex Dreo            M   19:06
  3     22  Ryan Barbalace       M   19:08
  4     31  Greg Pawlow          M   19:39
  5     32  Alex Milliken        M   20:08
  6   ( 37) Michael Pucci        M   20:50
  7   ( 38) Alexander Walsh      M   21:10

  6.   163  Maret                               (  20:24  1:41:58)
==================================================
  1     19  Gawan Fiore          M   19:01
  2     34  Cameron Sprenger     M   20:21
  3     35  Henry Baderschneider Bl M   20:30
  4     36  Chris Abbey          M   20:48
  5     39  Josh Eiden-Wagner    M   21:18
  6   ( 40) Julian Schneider     M   21:23
  7   ( 45) Clayton Perry        M   23:46

  7.   203  Saint James                         (  21:50  1:49:09)
==================================================
  1     33  Michael Knable       M   20:18
  2     41  Andrew Collins       M   21:25
  3     42  Tom Wark             M   21:51
  4     43  Connor Redmond       M   21:53
  5     44  Sam Ackerman         M   23:42
  6   ( 46) Carl Thomas          M   24:08
  7   ( 47) Yanyang Zhao         M   24:09


            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                      October 30, 2010    Bethesda MD

         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                  Individual Results: MAC Varsity B Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   568 Colin Smith           M 10 Sidwell Friends                     18:45 
    2   199 Aleck Silva-Pinto     M 11 Georgetown Day                      18:57 
    3   571 Gabe Brown            M 11 Sidwell Friends                     18:59 
    4   193 Anant Kesavan         M 11 Georgetown Day                      19:02 
    5   187 Adam Frank            M 11 Georgetown Day                      19:18 
    6   439 Dom Pugliaresi        M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:35 
    7   573 Thad Jones            M 12 Sidwell Friends                     19:36 
    8   583 Julian Weiss          M 11 Sidwell Friends                     19:37 
    9   436 Harrison Nealley      M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:07 
   10   185 Alex Eppler           M 11 Georgetown Day                      20:27 
   11   570 Eric Anderson         M 11 Sidwell Friends                     20:29 
   12   190 Sam Gilman            M 12 Georgetown Day                      20:32 
   13   428 Aidan Herderschee     M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:34 
   14   402 Tyler Smallwood       M 10 Potomac School                      20:35 
   15   389 Jay Wright            M 12 Potomac School                      20:35 
   16   200 Lukas Thimm           M 11 Georgetown Day                      20:35 
   17   572 Michael Davies        M 12 Sidwell Friends                     20:35 
   18   381 William Gutierrez     M 11 Potomac School                      20:54 
   19   577 Sergio Pineda         M 12 Sidwell Friends                     20:54 
   20   382 Broadway Jackson      M 12 Potomac School                      20:55 
   21   181 Will Cafritz          M 11 Georgetown Day                      21:04 
   22   182 Sam Cohen             M 12 Georgetown Day                      21:08 
   23   191 Phillip Hsu           M 12 Georgetown Day                      21:09 
   24   188 Miles French          M 10 Georgetown Day                      21:12 
   25   431 Peter James           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:24 
   26   569 Alex Alves            M 12 Sidwell Friends                     21:30 
   27   147 Nick Dell             M 11 Flint Hill                          21:34 
   28   383 Ian Kuzmik            M 12 Potomac School                      21:46 
   29   388 Kip Strong            M 11 Potomac School                      21:51 
   30   322 Josh Olick-Gibson     M  9 Maret                               21:53 
   31   574 Aidan Lilienfeld      M 10 Sidwell Friends                     21:58 
   32   148 Joey Griffiths        M 10 Flint Hill                          22:04 
   33   429 Sean Hess             M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:07 
   34   184 Alex Edelmann         M 10 Georgetown Day                      22:09 
   35   432 Eric Magalhaes        M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:10 
   36   196 Jack McIsaac          M  9 Georgetown Day                      22:10 
   37   144 Adam Cleland          M 10 Flint Hill                          22:11 
   38   149 Chris Heyer           M 12 Flint Hill                          22:15 
   39   384 Jesse Liu             M 11 Potomac School                      22:28 
   40   189 Kevin Fung            M 12 Georgetown Day                      22:28 
   41   195 Duncan McIsaac        M 11 Georgetown Day                      22:35 
   42   197 Eli Pozez             M 10 Georgetown Day                      22:40 
   43   194 Sam Klein             M  9 Georgetown Day                      22:46 
   44   434 Marcus Maibach        M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:49 
   45   186 Scott Eustice         M 10 Georgetown Day                      22:52 
   46   380 William Beech         M 11 Potomac School                      22:55 
   47   153 Carson Overholt       M  9 Flint Hill                          23:07 
   48   145 Andrew Coffee         M  9 Flint Hill                          23:10 
   49   385 Thomas Loughney       M 11 Potomac School                      23:26 
   50   576 Noah Nash             M  9 Sidwell Friends                     23:26 
   51   315 Eddie Adamson         M 10 Maret                               23:27 
   52   146 Kyle Cooke-Gilbert    M 10 Flint Hill                          23:28 
   53   386 Michael Ninassi       M 11 Potomac School                      23:34 
   54   143 Brian Clark           M 10 Flint Hill                          23:35 
   55   198 Alexander Samaha      M  9 Georgetown Day                      23:37 
   56   578 Vikram Rajagopalan    M 10 Sidwell Friends                     23:39 
   57   392 Benjamin Cashin       M  9 Potomac School                      23:46 
   58   317 Peter Haffenreffer    M  9 Maret                               23:53 
   59   324 Nick Triccoli         M 11 Maret                               24:03 
   60   433 Jacob Maibach         M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:23 
   61   437 Campbell Peterson     M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:36 
   62   314 Michael Abbey         M 12 Maret                               24:40 
   63   151 Connor Nelson         M 11 Flint Hill                          24:48 
   64   395 Maina Kamau           M  9 Potomac School                      24:53 
   65   398 Matt Loughney         M  9 Potomac School                      24:57 
   66   319 Seon Kim              M 10 Maret                               25:10 
   67   142 Ryan Ackerman         M 11 Flint Hill                          25:21 
   68   325 Michael Yasuda        M  9 Maret                               25:27 
   69   441 Sam Woolf             M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:29 
   70   183 Will Dippelsman       M 11 Georgetown Day                      26:05 
   71   180 David Bergreen        M  9 Georgetown Day                      26:30 
   72   425 David Anders          M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:33 
   73   401 Thor Schooner         M  9 Potomac School                      26:37 
   74   435 Alessandro Miotti     M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:40 
   75   438 Billy Petito          M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:44 
   76   321 Joel Michaels         M  9 Maret                               26:49 
   77   440 Harry Vincent         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              27:18 
   78   400 Derek Rush            M 10 Potomac School                      27:37 
   79   152 Panah Neshati         M 10 Flint Hill                          33:43 


                     Team Results,  MAC Varsity B Boys


  1.    30  Sidwell Friends                     (  19:30  1:37:26)
==================================================
  1      1  Colin Smith          M   18:45
  2      3  Gabe Brown           M   18:59
  3      7  Thad Jones           M   19:36
  4      8  Julian Weiss         M   19:37
  5     11  Eric Anderson        M   20:29
  6   ( 17) Michael Davies       M   20:35
  7   ( 19) Sergio Pineda        M   20:54

  2.    33  Georgetown Day                      (  19:40  1:38:16)
==================================================
  1      2  Aleck Silva-Pinto    M   18:57
  2      4  Anant Kesavan        M   19:02
  3      5  Adam Frank           M   19:18
  4     10  Alex Eppler          M   20:27
  5     12  Sam Gilman           M   20:32
  6   ( 16) Lukas Thimm          M   20:35
  7   ( 21) Will Cafritz         M   21:04

  3.    78  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  20:46  1:43:47)
==================================================
  1      6  Dom Pugliaresi       M   19:35
  2      9  Harrison Nealley     M   20:07
  3     13  Aidan Herderschee    M   20:34
  4     22  Peter James          M   21:24
  5     28  Sean Hess            M   22:07
  6   ( 29) Eric Magalhaes       M   22:10
  7   ( 33) Marcus Maibach       M   22:49

  4.    91  Potomac School                      (  20:57  1:44:45)
==================================================
  1     14  Tyler Smallwood      M   20:35
  2     15  Jay Wright           M   20:35
  3     18  William Gutierrez    M   20:54
  4     20  Broadway Jackson     M   20:55
  5     24  Ian Kuzmik           M   21:46
  6   ( 25) Kip Strong           M   21:51
  7   ( 32) Jesse Liu            M   22:28

  5.   145  Flint Hill                          (  22:15  1:51:11)
==================================================
  1     23  Nick Dell            M   21:34
  2     27  Joey Griffiths       M   22:04
  3     30  Adam Cleland         M   22:11
  4     31  Chris Heyer          M   22:15
  5     34  Carson Overholt      M   23:07
  6   ( 35) Andrew Coffee        M   23:10
  7   ( 37) Kyle Cooke-Gilbert   M   23:28

  6.   179  Maret                               (  23:36  1:57:56)
==================================================
  1     26  Josh Olick-Gibson    M   21:53
  2     36  Eddie Adamson        M   23:27
  3     38  Peter Haffenreffer   M   23:53
  4     39  Nick Triccoli        M   24:03
  5     40  Michael Abbey        M   24:40
  6   ( 41) Seon Kim             M   25:10
  7   ( 42) Michael Yasuda       M   25:27


                     Individual Results:  IAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   484 Robbie Heartfield     M 12 St Albans For Boys                  18:23 
    2   489 Gibson Johns          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  18:40 
    3   471 Andrew Duffy          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  18:58 
    4   502 James Mellody         M 12 St Albans For Boys                  19:07 
    5   469 Alec Downie           M 12 St Albans For Boys                  19:07 
    6   523 Iason Togias          M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:08 
    7   508 Kieran Pasco          M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:13 
    8   486 Thomas Hopson         M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:21 
    9   494 Sam Kleinman          M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:23 
   10   487 Alexander Jalota      M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:25 
   11   477 Jamie Gerber          M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:30 
   12   462 Austin Campbell       M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:35 
   13   274 Jack Falvey           M 12 Landon                              19:39 
   14   277 Conner Laird          M 12 Landon                              19:41 
   15   452 Taylor Barker         M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:42 
   16   525 Sean Wareham          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  19:44 
   17   466 Vince Cozza           M 10 St Albans For Boys                  19:53 
   18   516 Will Stabler          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  19:56 
   19   501 Jess McKillop         M 11 St Albans For Boys                  20:05 
   20   220 Aidan Larsen          M 11 Georgetown Prep                     20:05 
   21   498 Bogdan Loukanov       M 12 St Albans For Boys                  20:06 
   22   111 Michael Vance         M 11 Episcopal                           20:08 
   23   488 Chris Jay             M 11 St Albans For Boys                  20:09 
   24   473 Will Ford             M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:11 
   25   529 Devoe Arnold          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:19 
   26   509 Ephrem Rae            M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:22 
   27    99 Quent Fox             M 12 Episcopal                           20:24 
   28   485 Landon Henderson      M 10 St Albans For Boys                  20:25 
   29   221 Matthew Lee           M 11 Georgetown Prep                     20:26 
   30    90 Terrance Barner       M 11 Episcopal                           20:30 
   31   283 John Powers           M 12 Landon                              20:35 
   32   468 Joe Dobbins           M 11 St Albans For Boys                  20:40 
   33   500 Duncan McGillivary    M 10 St Albans For Boys                  20:41 
   34   100 Campbell Goodman      M 11 Episcopal                           20:45 
   35   453 Alex Beresford        M 12 St Albans For Boys                  20:49 
   36   531 Jared Heath           M 10 St Albans For Boys                  20:49 
   37   450 Calvin Baker          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:55 
   38   451 Hank Balaban          M 11 St Albans For Boys                  20:56 
   39   515 Reed Srere            M 10 St Albans For Boys                  20:58 
   40   483 John Hassett          M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:00 
   41   478 Nicko Gladstone       M 11 St Albans For Boys                  21:03 
   42   512 Brandon Richardson    M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:04 
   43   455 Thomas Blair          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:08 
   44   449 Woody Atwood          M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:16 
   45   105 Wonhee Lim            M 11 Episcopal                           21:18 
   46   112 Barker West           M 11 Episcopal                           21:18 
   47   456 Tristan Blarel        M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:20 
   48   481 Josh Harmon           M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:20 
   49   504 Trevor O'Shea         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:21 
   50   480 Nathan Guzman         M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:22 
   51   103 Jack Janes            M 12 Episcopal                           21:22 
   52   492 Martin Kellogg        M 11 St Albans For Boys                  21:26 
   53   522 Tony Thumpasery       M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:28 
   54   631 Tom Ed Becherer       M 11 St Stephens & St Agnes              21:31 
   55   467 Desmond Dahlberg      M 11 St Albans For Boys                  21:31 
   56   499 Alex Mandel           M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:32 
   57   222 Roland Long           M 11 Georgetown Prep                     21:42 
   58   514 Sammy Rueckert        M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:47 
   59   459 Alex Bredenkamp       M 11 St Albans For Boys                  21:52 
   60   517 Will Stockton         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:52 
   61   519 Sandy Suh             M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:53 
   62   507 Chris Parrino         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:55 
   63   472 John Feest            M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:55 
   64   511 Peter Richards        M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:56 
   65   460 Max Bryski            M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:59 
   66   479 Misha Goodman         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  22:00 
   67   506 William Pack          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  22:15 
   68   219 Andrew Kolczynski     M 11 Georgetown Prep                     22:22 
   69   635 Tom May               M 11 St Stephens & St Agnes              22:30 
   70   281 John Pearson          M  9 Landon                              22:31 
   71   527 Jason Yop             M 11 St Albans For Boys                  22:36 
   72    88 Duff Archie           M  9 Episcopal                           22:38 
   73   110 Jack Susanin          M 12 Episcopal                           22:46 
   74   454 Jackson Biddle        M 10 St Albans For Boys                  22:51 
   75   491 Sami Kattan           M 10 St Albans For Boys                  22:58 
   76   524 James Truitt          M 10 St Albans For Boys                  23:02 
   77   276 Rohit Jha             M 10 Landon                              23:03 
   78    97 Matt Fisher           M 12 Episcopal                           23:06 
   79   104 John Kadlick          M  9 Episcopal                           23:10 
   80   109 Ben Strawsburg        M 11 Episcopal                           23:12 
   81   101 Antonio Grant         M  9 Episcopal                           23:16 
   82   273 Thomas Dunigan        M  9 Landon                              23:19 
   83   457 Thomas Boley          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  23:25 
   84   463 Danny Carroll         M  9 St Albans For Boys                  23:27 
   85   490 Jonathan Kang         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  23:28 
   86   475 Jack Gaffney          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  23:32 
   87    93 Hoon Chung            M 10 Episcopal                           23:33 
   88   474 Alec Frydman          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  23:35 
   89   633 Connor Gribbon        M 10 St Stephens & St Agnes              23:37 
   90   505 Thomas Pack           M 10 St Albans For Boys                  23:41 
   91   503 Parker Nelson         M 11 St Albans For Boys                  23:41 
   92    94 Nick Deitz            M  9 Episcopal                           23:42 
   93   284 Ryan Rose             M 10 Landon                              23:42 
   94   225 Zihao Zhang           M 11 Georgetown Prep                     23:58 
   95   520 Jimmy Swad            M  9 St Albans For Boys                  23:58 
   96    89 Andy Bai              M 10 Episcopal                           23:59 
   97   272 Drew Credico          M  9 Landon                              24:17 
   98   632 Mark Czerner          M  9 St Stephens & St Agnes              24:21 
   99   634 Matthew Griswold      M  9 St Stephens & St Agnes              24:42 
  100   282 Mark Perry            M 11 Landon                              24:45 
  101   114 Collin Wiles          M 12 Episcopal                           24:57 
  102   271 William Christner     M 11 Landon                              24:58 
  103   496 Michael Larson        M  9 St Albans For Boys                  25:20 
  104    44 Joe Novosel           M  9 Bullis                              25:27 
  105   510 James Reston          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  25:33 
  106    98 Lucas Ford            M 12 Episcopal                           25:35 
  107    40 Kendall Buck          M  9 Bullis                              25:53 
  108   637 Andrew Riggs          M  9 St Stephens & St Agnes              26:07 
  109   279 Shehrose Mian         M 11 Landon                              26:16 
  110    18 Alec Bertero          M  9 Bullis                              26:27 
  111    31 Gabe Melrod           M  9 Bullis                              27:00 
  112    91 Patrick Byrnes        M  9 Episcopal                           27:01 
  113   518 Grant Strudwick       M  9 St Albans For Boys                  27:08 
  114   102 River Hoffman         M  9 Episcopal                           27:26 
  115   113 Chi Chi White         M  9 Episcopal                           27:27 
  116    21 Adam Cohen            M  9 Bullis                              27:32 
  117    41 Kevin Heymann         M  9 Bullis                              27:49 
  118   278 Alec Merski           M  9 Landon                              28:01 
  119   217 Jeff Chen             M 11 Georgetown Prep                     28:28 
  120    95 Wilbur Earp           M 10 Episcopal                           28:49 
  121    34 Blake Priddy          M  9 Bullis                              29:46 
  122   461 Thomas Buck           M  - St Albans For Boys                  31:58 


                     Team Results, IAC Varsity B Boys


  1.    15  St Albans For Boys                  (  18:51  1:34:15)
==================================================
  1      1  Robbie Heartfield    M   18:23
  2      2  Gibson Johns         M   18:40
  3      3  Andrew Duffy         M   18:58
  4      4  James Mellody        M   19:07
  5      5  Alec Downie          M   19:07
  6   (  6) Iason Togias         M   19:08
  7   (  7) Kieran Pasco         M   19:13

  2.    70  Episcopal                           (  20:37  1:43:05)
==================================================
  1     11  Michael Vance        M   20:08
  2     12  Quent Fox            M   20:24
  3     14  Terrance Barner      M   20:30
  4     16  Campbell Goodman     M   20:45
  5     17  Wonhee Lim           M   21:18
  6   ( 18) Barker West          M   21:18
  7   ( 19) Jack Janes           M   21:22

  3.    81  Landon                              (  21:06  1:45:29)
==================================================
  1      8  Jack Falvey          M   19:39
  2      9  Conner Laird         M   19:41
  3     15  John Powers          M   20:35
  4     24  John Pearson         M   22:31
  5     25  Rohit Jha            M   23:03
  6   ( 26) Thomas Dunigan       M   23:19
  7   ( 28) Ryan Rose            M   23:42

  4.    95  Georgetown Prep                     (  21:43  1:48:33)
==================================================
  1     10  Aidan Larsen         M   20:05
  2     13  Matthew Lee          M   20:26
  3     21  Roland Long          M   21:42
  4     22  Andrew Kolczynski    M   22:22
  5     29  Zihao Zhang          M   23:58
  6   ( 39) Jeff Chen            M   28:28

  5.   131  St Stephens & St Agnes              (  23:21  1:56:41)
==================================================
  1     20  Tom Ed Becherer      M   21:31
  2     23  Tom May              M   22:30
  3     27  Connor Gribbon       M   23:37
  4     30  Mark Czerner         M   24:21
  5     31  Matthew Griswold     M   24:42
  6   ( 34) Andrew Riggs         M   26:07

  6.   173  Bullis                              (  26:28  2:12:19)
==================================================
  1     32  Joe Novosel          M   25:27
  2     33  Kendall Buck         M   25:53
  3     35  Alec Bertero         M   26:27
  4     36  Gabe Melrod          M   27:00
  5     37  Adam Cohen           M   27:32
  6   ( 38) Kevin Heymann        M   27:49
  7   ( 40) Blake Priddy         M   29:46


              IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                      October 30, 2010    Bethesda MD

         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                 Individual Results: MAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   589 Derek Levinson        M 10 Sidwell Friends                     18:40 
    2   207 Lynn Reed             M  9 Georgetown Day                      18:57 
    3   201 Billy Cox             M 10 Georgetown Day                      19:12 
    4   590 Jamie Sandel          M 10 Sidwell Friends                     19:30 
    5   585 Ben Charo             M  9 Sidwell Friends                     19:37 
    6   202 Ron Everett           M 10 Georgetown Day                      19:53 
    7   587 Alex James            M 10 Sidwell Friends                     20:00 
    8   588 Patrick Lansdale      M  9 Sidwell Friends                     20:02 
    9   204 Patrick Hall          M 10 Georgetown Day                      20:10 
   10   205 Carlton Marshall      M  9 Georgetown Day                      20:24 
   11   591 Ben Stevens           M 10 Sidwell Friends                     20:44 
   12   586 Miles Hirozawa        M 10 Sidwell Friends                     20:45 
   13   206 David Mould           M 10 Georgetown Day                      21:06 
   14   203 Aaron Fisher          M  9 Georgetown Day                      21:08 
   15   390 Brendan Abraham       M 10 Potomac School                      21:15 
   16   393 Christopher Dale      M  - Potomac School                      21:42 
   17   391 Philip Bennett        M 10 Potomac School                      22:05 
   18   399 Grant Pemberton       M 10 Potomac School                      22:23 
   19   397 Brian Lee             M  9 Potomac School                      22:30 
   20   396 Parker Kobayashi      M 10 Potomac School                      22:41 
   21   403 Eli Ulanet            M 10 Potomac School                      22:55 


                    Team Results,  MAC 9th & 10th Grade


  1.    25  Sidwell Friends                     (  19:34  1:37:49)
==================================================
  1      1  Derek Levinson       M   18:40
  2      4  Jamie Sandel         M   19:30
  3      5  Ben Charo            M   19:37
  4      7  Alex James           M   20:00
  5      8  Patrick Lansdale     M   20:02
  6   ( 11) Ben Stevens          M   20:44
  7   ( 12) Miles Hirozawa       M   20:45

  2.    30  Georgetown Day                      (  19:44  1:38:36)
==================================================
  1      2  Lynn Reed            M   18:57
  2      3  Billy Cox            M   19:12
  3      6  Ron Everett          M   19:53
  4      9  Patrick Hall         M   20:10
  5     10  Carlton Marshall     M   20:24
  6   ( 13) David Mould          M   21:06
  7   ( 14) Aaron Fisher         M   21:08

  3.    85  Potomac School                      (  21:59  1:49:55)
==================================================
  1     15  Brendan Abraham      M   21:15
  2     16  Christopher Dale     M   21:42
  3     17  Philip Bennett       M   22:05
  4     18  Grant Pemberton      M   22:23
  5     19  Brian Lee            M   22:30
  6   ( 20) Parker Kobayashi     M   22:41
  7   ( 21) Eli Ulanet           M   22:55


                 Individual Results: IAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   290 Josh Michael          M 10 Landon                              18:52 
    2   528 Philip Abboud         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  18:58 
    3   291 Harrison Voslow       M 10 Landon                              19:09 
    4   120 Evan Leonard          M 10 Episcopal                           19:19 
    5   119 Henry Lawson          M 10 Episcopal                           19:46 
    6   533 Grant McClure         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  19:49 
    7   234 Geon Woo Lee          M    Georgetown Prep                     19:50 
    8   464 Sam Cavanaugh         M  9 St Albans For Boys                  19:51 
    9   532 Tommy Kiernan         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  19:54 
   10   495 Fred La Violette      M 10 St Albans For Boys                  19:58 
   11   534 James Patton          M 10 St Albans For Boys                  19:59 
   12   530 Phillip Bader         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  20:03 
   13   286 Samuel Fox            M  9 Landon                              20:24 
   14   639 Michael Colton        M  9 St Stephens & St Agnes              20:32 
   15   226 Ron Busby             M 10 Georgetown Prep                     20:33 
   16   645 Willem Zook           M 10 St Stephens & St Agnes              20:45 
   17   116 Willie Edgerly        M  9 Episcopal                           20:51 
   18   288 Sam Lynch             M  9 Landon                              20:57 
   19   118 Joe Hyman             M 10 Episcopal                           21:01 
   20   240 Joey Wood             M 10 Georgetown Prep                     21:08 
   21   287 Alexander Harvey      M 10 Landon                              21:10 
   22   642 Carter Holland        M  9 St Stephens & St Agnes              21:21 
   23   643 Max Shapero           M 10 St Stephens & St Agnes              21:27 
   24   117 Philip Faris          M 10 Episcopal                           21:38 
   25   122 Jackson Zyontz        M 10 Episcopal                           21:40 
   26    28 Lincoln Leahy         M 12                                     21:45 
   27    15 John Overall          M 12                                     21:54 
   28   641 Bucky Gerson          M 10 St Stephens & St Agnes              21:58 
   29   285 Brent Bubes           M  9 Landon                              22:03 
   30   235 Steve Madaras         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     22:12 
   31    17 Jay Barrera           M 12                                     22:28 
   32    43 Drew Micholas         M  9 Bullis                              22:37 
   33    42 Kourosh Kalachi       M 10 Bullis                              22:39 
   34    33 Scott Peel            M 12                                     22:42 
   35   121 Jack Richardson       M 10 Episcopal                           22:50 
   36   270 Michael Cherner       M 10 Landon                              22:57 
   37   640 Tom Coward            M  9 St Stephens & St Agnes              23:02 
   38    35 Constantine Sidamon-E M 12                                     23:48 
   39    37 Andrew Stone          M 11                                     23:59 
   40   236 Chris Perry           M  9 Georgetown Prep                     24:20 
   41   230 Andrew Hemberger      M  9 Georgetown Prep                     24:35 
   42   228 Oliver Harris         M  9 Georgetown Prep                     24:45 
   43   238 Griffin Smith         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     24:51 
   44    25 Evan Fried            M 10                                     26:31 
   45   229 Joseph Hathway        M  9 Georgetown Prep                     26:35 
   46   231 Aaron Hendrix         M  9 Georgetown Prep                     26:42 
   47   239 Tommy Stauffer        M  9 Georgetown Prep                     28:40 
   48    32 Davis Nordeen         M 11                                     30:28 


                    Team Results,  IAC 9th & 10th Grade


  1.    35  St Albans For Boys                  (  19:42  1:38:30)
==================================================
  1      2  Philip Abboud        M   18:58
  2      6  Grant McClure        M   19:49
  3      8  Sam Cavanaugh        M   19:51
  4      9  Tommy Kiernan        M   19:54
  5     10  Fred La Violette     M   19:58
  6   ( 11) James Patton         M   19:59
  7   ( 12) Phillip Bader        M   20:03

  2.    56  Landon                              (  20:07  1:40:32)
==================================================
  1      1  Josh Michael         M   18:52
  2      3  Harrison Voslow      M   19:09
  3     13  Samuel Fox           M   20:24
  4     18  Sam Lynch            M   20:57
  5     21  Alexander Harvey     M   21:10
  6   ( 27) Brent Bubes          M   22:03
  7   ( 30) Michael Cherner      M   22:57

  3.    69  Episcopal                           (  20:31  1:42:35)
==================================================
  1      4  Evan Leonard         M   19:19
  2      5  Henry Lawson         M   19:46
  3     17  Willie Edgerly       M   20:51
  4     19  Joe Hyman            M   21:01
  5     24  Philip Faris         M   21:38
  6   ( 25) Jackson Zyontz       M   21:40
  7   ( 29) Jack Richardson      M   22:50

  4.   101  St Stephens & St Agnes              (  21:13  1:46:03)
==================================================
  1     14  Michael Colton       M   20:32
  2     16  Willem Zook          M   20:45
  3     22  Carter Holland       M   21:21
  4     23  Max Shapero          M   21:27
  5     26  Bucky Gerson         M   21:58
  6   ( 31) Tom Coward           M   23:02

  5.   102  Georgetown Prep                     (  21:37  1:48:03)
==================================================
  1      7  Geon Woo Lee         M   19:50
  2     15  Ron Busby            M   20:33
  3     20  Joey Wood            M   21:08
  4     28  Steve Madaras        M   22:12
  5     32  Chris Perry          M   24:20
  6   ( 33) Andrew Hemberger     M   24:35
  7   ( 34) Oliver Harris        M   24:45

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                      October 30, 2010    Bethesda MD

         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                  Individual Results: ISL Varsity B Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   665 Katie Daniels         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:56 
    2   675 Katie Keating         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:12 
    3   681 Ciara McCarthy        F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:35 
    4    68 Maja Olsson           F  9 Episcopal                           22:37 
    5   699 Morgan Zeiss          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:02 
    6   338 Sararose Gaines       F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:02 
    7    57 Adelle Bortz          F  9 Episcopal                           23:25 
    8   340 Meredith Hilton       F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:32 
    9   680 Julia Malloy          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:33 
   10    53 Stuart Agnew          F 11 Episcopal                           23:42 
   11    72 Jenny Simpson         F 11 Episcopal                           23:48 
   12   161 Emma Benson-Xu        F 10 Georgetown Day                      23:52 
   13    75 Sallie Taylor         F 10 Episcopal                           23:56 
   14    61 Caroline Hagood       F 11 Episcopal                           23:56 
   15    76 Bailey Thomas         F 12 Episcopal                           24:09 
   16   164 Sophie Emery          F 10 Georgetown Day                      24:10 
   17    69 Annie Page            F 10 Episcopal                           24:13 
   18    55 Cathy Bai             F 12 Episcopal                           24:16 
   19   695 Claire Trivisonno     F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:28 
   20   168 Wittney Reed          F 11 Georgetown Day                      24:30 
   21   596 Katherine Kelly       F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     24:34 
   22   348 Kate Samore           F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    24:40 
   23    67 Lanier Olsson         F 12 Episcopal                           24:57 
   24   663 Meghan Dalbec         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:02 
   25   683 Sara Morrissey        F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:02 
   26   336 Louise Dimarco        F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    25:06 
   27   669 Rosie Garrett         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:11 
   28   662 Chloe Cullen          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:14 
   29   688 Claire Pohl           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:16 
   30   676 Molly Kiernan         F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:22 
   31   339 Elinor Hanley         F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    25:22 
   32   334 Lily Bou              F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    25:25 
   33   132 Grace Cleland         F  9 Flint Hill                          25:34 
   34   653 Rachel Audant         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:40 
   35   659 Cliare Butler         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:40 
   36   697 Caitlin Wharton       F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:41 
   37   163 Natalie Edwards       F  9 Georgetown Day                      25:42 
   38   660 Joyce Connelly        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:50 
   39   349 Aidana Saudabayeva    F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    25:53 
   40   134 Abagail Singerling    F 11 Flint Hill                          25:55 
   41   372 Amy Zhang             F  9 Potomac School                      25:56 
   42   258 Brooke Neal           F 10 Holton-Arms                         25:58 
   43    60 Sallie Glover         F 12 Episcopal                           25:59 
   44   341 Charlotte Jeppsen     F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    25:59 
   45   655 Ava Baker             F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:01 
   46   678 Gretchen Lonergan     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:01 
   47   693 Jennifer Sharkey      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:01 
   48   692 Erin Sharkey          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:03 
   49   371 Devin Windsor         F 10 Potomac School                      26:04 
   50   250 Greer Korngold        F  9 Holton-Arms                         26:05 
   51   366 Kylie Kies            F 12 Potomac School                      26:05 
   52   698 Marisel Wilbur        F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:05 
   53   666 Katie English         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:06 
   54   170 Molly Roberts         F 11 Georgetown Day                      26:09 
   55   261 Nina Singh            F 11 Holton-Arms                         26:10 
   56   603 Allie Delgado         F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     26:13 
   57    56 Addison Bortz         F 12 Episcopal                           26:14 
   58   608 Charlotte Gosnell     F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     26:17 
   59   351 Caroline Yarborough   F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    26:18 
   60    58 Grace Corton          F  9 Episcopal                           26:18 
   61   412 Catherine Ahmad       F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:24 
   62   337 Charlotte Farquhar    F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    26:33 
   63    62 Sophie Helm           F 12 Episcopal                           26:42 
   64   622 Susan Paxon           F  9 St Stephens & St Agnes              26:44 
   65   677 Hailey Kirchner       F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:57 
   66   691 Madison Sentimore     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:57 
   67   417 Caroline Worthy       F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:58 
   68   673 Anne Marie Hodgson    F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:05 
   69   654 Elizabeth Bahret      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:10 
   70   364 Lindakat Gilbreath    F  9 Potomac School                      27:11 
   71   166 Julia Novey           F  9 Georgetown Day                      27:11 
   72   365 Olivia Givens         F  9 Potomac School                      27:14 
   73   342 Caroline Lempres      F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    27:15 
   74   613 Elizabeth Williams    F 12 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     27:26 
   75   162 Tessa Cafritz         F 10 Georgetown Day                      27:27 
   76   658 Megan Burke           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:31 
   77   689 Haley Prince          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:41 
   78   130 Marisa Bernstein      F 12 Flint Hill                          27:44 
   79   416 Molly Simon           F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              27:45 
   80   415 Victoria Haake        F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              27:45 
   81   133 Bianca Scobie         F 12 Flint Hill                          27:50 
   82    65 Ruffin Mitchener      F 12 Episcopal                           28:05 
   83   131 Nina Chadab           F  9 Flint Hill                          28:13 
   84   362 Charlotte Ferenbach   F 10 Potomac School                      28:16 
   85   259 Christine Noumba Um   F  9 Holton-Arms                         28:16 
   86   414 Rebecca Daniels       F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              28:19 
   87   171 Leah Snider           F 11 Georgetown Day                      28:28 
   88   369 Lauren Thronoson      F 11 Potomac School                      28:31 
   89   690 Erin Scanlon          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:39 
   90   561 Emma Marshall         F  9 Sidwell Friends                     28:41 
   91   684 Maddy Mudd            F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:41 
   92    71 Clare Simon           F 12 Episcopal                           28:42 
   93   672 Zoe Haveles           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:44 
   94   347 Catherine O'Donnell   F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    28:54 
   95   165 Samantha Kohl         F 10 Georgetown Day                      29:00 
   96   606 Kelly Falvey          F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     29:08 
   97   344 Sarah Manhardt        F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    29:08 
   98   671 Mary Jane Greene      F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:14 
   99   664 Mary Dalton           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:15 
  100   612 Chioma Ukaegbu        F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     29:24 
  101   602 Adrianna De Lucio     F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     29:35 
  102   254 Cheyenne Coote        F 10 Holton-Arms                         29:40 
  103   260 Tiffany Onyejiaka     F 10 Holton-Arms                         29:43 
  104   256 Lucy Goldberg         F 12 Holton-Arms                         29:47 
  105    79 Kiamani Wilson        F  9 Episcopal                           29:59 
  106   667 Patsy Flynn           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:12 
  107   172 Eva Stevenson         F 12 Georgetown Day                      30:15 
  108   686 Rosie Murphy          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:19 
  109   360 Grace Becker          F 10 Potomac School                      30:26 
  110   368 Molly Mandel          F 10 Potomac School                      30:26 
  111   696 Erin Wall             F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:26 
  112   610 Sofia Marmolejos      F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     30:28 
  113   345 Blaise Meyer          F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    30:33 
  114   601 Tayler Ables          F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     30:34 
  115   682 Cristina Moreno       F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:47 
  116   685 Elizabeth Murphy      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:50 
  117   611 Deborah O'Connell     F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     30:59 
  118    77 Marie Thomas          F 10 Episcopal                           31:00 
  119   363 Hana Ford             F  9 Potomac School                      31:07 
  120   609 Megan Lewin-Smith     F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     31:47 
  121    54 Ileanie Alifonzo      F  9 Episcopal                           32:29 
  122   255 Sandy Fox             F 11 Holton-Arms                         32:29 
  123    64 Eunice Lee            F  9 Episcopal                           34:11 
  124   370 Alexis Wilder         F  9 Potomac School                      34:25 
  125    63 Monica Jeon           F  9 Episcopal                           34:30 
  126    73 Cici Sobin            F  9 Episcopal                           34:31 
  127   687 Katie Owens           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          34:40 
  128   367 Vanessa Luehrs        F  9 Potomac School                      34:40 
  129   670 Meaghan Gilmartin     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          35:00 
  130   694 Maggie Stevens        F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          35:44 
  131   257 Justine Hayward       F  9 Holton-Arms                         37:04 
  132   661 Claire Cooney         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          37:44 
  133    80 Jennifer Zhang        F  9 Episcopal                           39:37 


                     Team Results, ISL Varsity B Girls


  1.    20  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  22:40  1:53:18)
==================================================
  1      1  Katie Daniels        F   21:56
  2      2  Katie Keating        F   22:12
  3      3  Ciara McCarthy       F   22:35
  4      5  Morgan Zeiss         F   23:02
  5      9  Julia Malloy         F   23:33
  6   ( 17) Claire Trivisonno    F   24:28
  7   ( 21) Meghan Dalbec        F   25:02

  2.    45  Episcopal                           (  23:30  1:57:28)
==================================================
  1      4  Maja Olsson          F   22:37
  2      7  Adelle Bortz         F   23:25
  3     10  Stuart Agnew         F   23:42
  4     11  Jenny Simpson        F   23:48
  5     13  Sallie Taylor        F   23:56
  6   ( 14) Caroline Hagood      F   23:56
  7   ( 15) Bailey Thomas        F   24:09

  3.    79  National Cathedral Sch For Girls    (  24:21  2:01:42)
==================================================
  1      6  Sararose Gaines      F   23:02
  2      8  Meredith Hilton      F   23:32
  3     20  Kate Samore          F   24:40
  4     22  Louise Dimarco       F   25:06
  5     23  Elinor Hanley        F   25:22
  6   ( 24) Lily Bou             F   25:25
  7   ( 27) Aidana Saudabayeva   F   25:53

  4.   106  Georgetown Day                      (  24:53  2:04:23)
==================================================
  1     12  Emma Benson-Xu       F   23:52
  2     16  Sophie Emery         F   24:10
  3     18  Wittney Reed         F   24:30
  4     26  Natalie Edwards      F   25:42
  5     34  Molly Roberts        F   26:09
  6   ( 41) Julia Novey          F   27:11
  7   ( 44) Tessa Cafritz        F   27:27

  5.   175  Potomac School                      (  26:30  2:12:30)
==================================================
  1     29  Amy Zhang            F   25:56
  2     31  Devin Windsor        F   26:04
  3     33  Kylie Kies           F   26:05
  4     40  Lindakat Gilbreath   F   27:11
  5     42  Olivia Givens        F   27:14
  6   ( 50) Charlotte Ferenbach  F   28:16
  7   ( 53) Lauren Thronoson     F   28:31

  6.   189  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     (  26:44  2:13:38)
==================================================
  1     19  Katherine Kelly      F   24:34
  2     36  Allie Delgado        F   26:13
  3     37  Charlotte Gosnell    F   26:17
  4     43  Elizabeth Williams   F   27:26
  5     54  Kelly Falvey         F   29:08
  6   ( 55) Chioma Ukaegbu       F   29:24
  7   ( 56) Adrianna De Lucio    F   29:35

  7.   195  Flint Hill                          (  27:04  2:15:16)
==================================================
  1     25  Grace Cleland        F   25:34
  2     28  Abagail Singerling   F   25:55
  3     45  Marisa Bernstein     F   27:44
  4     48  Bianca Scobie        F   27:50
  5     49  Nina Chadab          F   28:13

  8.   205  Holton-Arms                         (  27:14  2:16:09)
==================================================
  1     30  Brooke Neal          F   25:58
  2     32  Greer Korngold       F   26:05
  3     35  Nina Singh           F   26:10
  4     51  Christine Noumba Um  F   28:16
  5     57  Cheyenne Coote       F   29:40
  6   ( 58) Tiffany Onyejiaka    F   29:43
  7   ( 59) Lucy Goldberg        F   29:47

  9.   222  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  27:27  2:17:11)
==================================================
  1     38  Catherine Ahmad      F   26:24
  2     39  Caroline Worthy      F   26:58
  3     46  Molly Simon          F   27:45
  4     47  Victoria Haake       F   27:45
  5     52  Rebecca Daniels      F   28:19





Return to Top

Email | About