MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-09-14

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Landon Home Meet - 9/14/2010                           
                              Varsity Cross Country                              
                                Bethesda Maryland                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Scully, Kathryn              Holton-Arms           20:15.33    1             
  2 Pressel, Diana               Stone Ridge           21:14.70    2             
  3 Connelly, Bridget            Gtwn Vistitation      21:43.25    3             
  4 Aukward, Maria               Gtwn Vistitation      22:33.68    4             
  5 Cogswell, Sydney             Sidwell Friends       22:40.55    5             
  6 Tigani, Elise                Gtwn Vistitation      23:06.06    6             
  7 Hynds, Elaine                Gtwn Vistitation      23:16.49    7             
  8 Creel, Mary                  Stone Ridge           23:20.99    8             
  9 Kane, Marie Therese          Gtwn Vistitation      23:35.84    9             
 10 Foley, Clare                 Gtwn Vistitation      23:42.83   10             
 11 Thompson, Jamie              Holton-Arms           23:47.72   11             
 12 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge           23:56.69   12             
 13 Kelso, Cameron               Holton-Arms           24:00.97   13             
 14 Martin, Eva                  Sidwell Friends       24:01.62   14             
 15 Brooks, Emily                Gtwn Vistitation      24:07.24   15             
 16 Hastings, Dorothy            Holy Child            24:11.15                  
 17 McCarthy, Ciara              Gtwn Vistitation      24:11.59                  
 18 Gilmartin, Meaghan           Gtwn Vistitation      24:18.83                  
 19 Trivisonno, Claire           Gtwn Vistitation      24:31.94                  
 20 Kelso, Anabel                Holton-Arms           24:46.08   16             
 21 Brady, Julia                 Bullis                24:48.59   17             
 22 Daniels, Katie               Gtwn Vistitation      24:52.16                  
 23 Guntle, Alex                 Holy Child            24:59.45                  
 24 Kiernan, Molly               Gtwn Vistitation      25:07.57                  
 25 Glowacki, Beth               Stone Ridge           25:08.01   18             
 26 Burke, Katie                 Sidwell Friends       25:20.44   19             
 27 Zeiss, Morgan                Gtwn Vistitation      25:27.62                  
 28 Litschewski, Jeanette        Holton-Arms           25:38.12   20             
 29 Keating, Katie               Gtwn Vistitation      25:39.85                  
 30 Jones, Stephanie             Gtwn Vistitation      25:40.37                  
 31 Garrett, Rosie               Gtwn Vistitation      25:45.90                  
 32 Dzyak, Katrina               Holy Child            25:56.58                  
 33 Gutschick, Brooke            Bullis                25:58.61   21             
 34 Pressel, Anastasia           Stone Ridge           25:59.07   22             
 35 Pohl, Claire                 Gtwn Vistitation      26:02.96                  
 36 Lescott, Chamille            Sidwell Friends       26:06.26   23             
 37 Pfeifer, Meghan              Stone Ridge           26:06.83   24             
 38 Keane, Gaby                  Stone Ridge           26:29.02   25             
 39 Chone, Maddie                Sidwell Friends       26:31.48   26             
 40 Khan, Shazray                Holton-Arms           26:42.08   27             
 41 Korngold, Greer              Holton-Arms           26:49.93   28             
 42 Noumba Um, Christine         Holton-Arms           27:07.92                  
 43 Mo, Kira                     Bullis                27:12.46   29             
 44 McCaffery, Cate              Bullis                27:13.05   30             
 45 Bartozzi, Lucy               Stone Ridge           27:20.14                  
 46 Neal, Brooke                 Holton-Arms           27:33.03                  
 47 Benson, Julia                Sidwell Friends       27:35.12   31             
 48 Kelly, Katherine             Stone Ridge           27:49.03                  
 49 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms           27:56.31                  
 50 Wu, DiXi                     Bullis                27:57.77   32             
 51 Allen, Stephanie             Sidwell Friends       28:40.22   33             
 52 Fong, Caroline               Sidwell Friends       29:24.82                  
 53 Singh, Nina                  Holton-Arms           29:38.57                  
 54 Laguarda, Cecilia            Sidwell Friends       30:37.35                  
 55 Delgado, Allie               Stone Ridge           30:52.34                  
 56 Funsten, Anna                Bullis                30:57.47   34             
 57 Barry, Charlotte             Holy Child            30:57.90                  
 58 Marshall, Emma               Sidwell Friends       31:09.96                  
 59 Falvey, Kelly                Stone Ridge           32:00.45                  
 60 De Lucio, Adrianna           Stone Ridge           32:03.95                  
 61 Fox, Sandy                   Holton-Arms           32:42.47                  
 62 Coote, Cheyenne              Holton-Arms           32:53.72                  
 63 Goldberg, Lucy               Holton-Arms           32:54.84                  
 64 Hamilton, Grace              Stone Ridge           34:53.43                  
 65 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms           43:55.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Georgetown Visitation Pre    29    3    4    6    7    9   10   15          
      Total Time:  1:54:15.32                                                    
         Average:    22:51.07                                                    
   2 Holton-Arms                  61    1   11   13   16   20   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:58:28.22                                                    
         Average:    23:41.65                                                    
   3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    62    2    8   12   18   22   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:59:39.46                                                    
         Average:    23:55.90                                                    
   4 Sidwell Friends              87    5   14   19   23   26   31   33          
      Total Time:  2:04:40.35                                                    
         Average:    24:56.07                                                    
   5 Bullis                      129   17   21   29   30   32   34               
      Total Time:  2:13:10.48                                                    
         Average:    26:38.10                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Landon Home Meet - 9/14/2010                           
                              Varsity Cross Country                              
                                Bethesda Maryland                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McGowan, John                Sidwell Friends       16:34.37    1             
  2 Kim, Matthew                 Sidwell Friends       17:51.72    2             
  3 Ossolinski, Mark             Sidwell Friends       18:19.85    3             
  4 Douglass, Edward             St. Andrew's          18:20.28    4             
  5 Hightower, Mac               Landon                18:23.11    5             
  6 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon                18:40.57    6             
  7 Brill, Adam                  Landon                19:07.72    7             
  8 Duncan, Henry                Landon                19:20.50    8             
  9 Kuhn, William                Landon                19:29.53    9             
 10 Robbins, Eli                 St. Andrew's          19:33.87   10             
 11 Jones, Thad                  Sidwell Friends       19:34.62   11             
 12 Smith, Colin                 Sidwell Friends       19:35.38   12             
 13 Steinbach, David             Sidwell Friends       19:44.97   13             
 14 Levinson, Derek              Sidwell Friends       19:49.62   14             
 15 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis                19:51.47   15             
 16 Thomas, Harper               Sidwell Friends       19:52.93                  
 17 Brown, Gabe                  Sidwell Friends       19:54.27                  
 18 Dock, Chris                  Sidwell Friends       19:54.82                  
 19 Michael, Josh                Landon                19:59.70   16             
 20 Broeckhart, Adam             St. Andrew's          20:11.69   17             
 21 Estes, Peter                 Sidwell Friends       20:34.29                  
 22 Abinyaka, Boni               St. Andrew's          20:36.22   18             
 23 Laird, Conner                Landon                20:50.66   19             
 24 Soraci, Kevin                Landon                20:55.14                  
 25 Weiss, Julian                Sidwell Friends       20:56.07                  
 26 Charo, Ben                   Sidwell Friends       21:06.69                  
 27 Voslow, Harrison             Landon                21:08.34                  
 28 Falvey, Jack                 Landon                21:11.39                  
 29 James, Peter                 St. Andrew's          21:20.01   20             
 30 Fox, Samuel                  Landon                21:23.17                  
 31 Carris, Andrew               Bullis                21:25.68   21             
 32 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Friends       21:26.33                  
 33 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's          21:26.96   22             
 34 Aschenbach, Brandon          Bullis                22:05.78   23             
 35 Garey, Ryan                  Bullis                22:06.20   24             
 36 Fireman, David               Bullis                22:07.34   25             
 37 Pineda, Sergio               Sidwell Friends       22:11.04                  
 38 Hoffman, Nate                Bullis                22:11.50   26             
 39 Anderson, Eric               Sidwell Friends       22:24.08                  
 40 James, Alex                  Sidwell Friends       22:25.21                  
 41 Snyder, Logan                Bullis                22:28.90   27             
 42 Alves, Alex                  Sidwell Friends       22:31.75                  
 43 Powers, John                 Landon                22:32.62                  
 44 Lansdale, Patrick            Sidwell Friends       22:40.08                  
 45 Faust, Eliot                 Sidwell Friends       22:44.23                  
 46 Leahy, Lincoln               Bullis                22:53.79                  
 47 Harvey, Alexander            Landon                23:09.77                  
 48 McMahon, Ryan                Bullis                23:30.34                  
 49 O'Brian, Carter              Landon                23:36.30                  
 50 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's          23:41.71   28             
 51 Hess, Sean                   St. Andrew's          23:54.78                  
 52 Davies, Michael              Sidwell Friends       24:01.83                  
 53 Pugliaresi, Dom              St. Andrew's          24:19.79                  
 54 Rajagopalan, Vikram          Sidwell Friends       24:36.07                  
 55 Peterson, Campbell           St. Andrew's          24:39.89                  
 56 Bubes, Brent                 Landon                25:06.66                  
 57 Kalachi, Kourosh             Bullis                25:13.38                  
 58 Barrera, Jay                 Bullis                25:18.01                  
 59 Lilienfeld, Aidan            Sidwell Friends       25:20.09                  
 60 Bramson, Max                 Bullis                25:23.80                  
 61 Jha, Rohit                   Landon                25:25.21                  
 62 Lee, Brandon                 Bullis                25:32.13                  
 63 Dunigan, Thomas              Landon                25:53.88                  
 64 Sidamon-Eristoff, Consta     Bullis                26:10.15                  
 65 Brown, Cristopher            St. Andrew's          26:18.05                  
 66 Buck, Cameron                Bullis                26:25.47                  
 67 Novosel, Joe                 Bullis                26:36.47                  
 68 Perry, Mark                  Landon                26:41.86                  
 69 Nash, Noah                   Sidwell Friends       26:42.84                  
 70 Rose, Ryan                   Landon                26:58.54                  
 71 Ibrahim-Hassan, Ahmed        St. Andrew's          27:16.46                  
 72 Micholas, Drew               Bullis                27:19.66                  
 73 Green, Amos                  Bullis                27:26.31                  
 74 Maibach, Jacob               St. Andrew's          28:00.61                  
 75 Buck, Kendall                Bullis                28:06.18                  
 76 Stone, Andrew                Bullis                28:14.20                  
 77 Fried, Evan                  Bullis                28:20.21                  
 78 Liu, Hary                    Bullis                28:39.57                  
 79 Christner, William           Landon                29:03.96                  
 80 Credico, Drew                Landon                29:06.22                  
 81 Greene, Ben                  St. Andrew's          29:06.77                  
 82 Miotti, Alessandro           St. Andrew's          29:24.99                  
 83 Petito, Billy                St. Andrew's          29:26.70                  
 84 Cohen, Adam                  Bullis                30:16.75                  
 85 Maibach, Marcus              St. Andrew's          30:19.13                  
 86 Ayre, Daniel                 Bullis                30:22.70                  
 87 Heymann, Kevin               Bullis                30:40.52                  
 88 Anders, David                St. Andrew's          30:55.00                  
 89 Melrod, Gabe                 Bullis                31:19.49                  
 90 Brown, Connor                Bullis                31:26.73                  
 91 Nordeen, Davis               Bullis                32:33.95                  
 92 Merski, Alec                 Landon                35:24.43                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends              29    1    2    3   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:31:55.94                                                    
         Average:    18:23.19                                                    
   2 Landon                       35    5    6    7    8    9   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:35:01.43                                                    
         Average:    19:00.29                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal       69    4   10   17   18   20   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:40:02.07                                                    
         Average:    20:00.42                                                    
   4 Bullis                      108   15   21   23   24   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:47:36.47                                                    
         Average:    21:31.30                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About