MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Stoner Invitational
Don Stoner Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Smithsburg, Maryland
2010-10-09

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Don Stoner Invitational Girls Varsity Large Schools
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 9, 2010


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mount Hebron             66    3    4   15   16   28   48        21:25.1    1:45.6
  2   Middletown               71    9   10   12   14   26   42   43   21:35.0    1:07.2
  3   Glenelg                  90    6    7   19   27   31   36   49   21:45.1    1:27.6
  4   Walkersville            107    8   11   18   25   45   47   53   22:00.0    2:12.5
  5   North Hagerstown        130    5   21   33   34   37   51   55   22:16.2    2:03.6
  6   Urbana                  135    1   23   24   29   58   67        22:21.9    4:18.1
  7   Linganore               153   20   22   32   39   40   41   56   22:34.4    1:25.1
  8   Northern Calvert        173   13   30   35   38   57   77        22:53.2    3:05.8
  9   Westminster             216    2   44   50   59   61   68   70   23:30.4    4:17.6
 10   Tuscarora               245   17   46   52   64   66   71   74   24:09.1    4:01.3
 11   Waynesboro              319   54   60   63   69   73   78        25:28.6    2:41.7
 12   Seneca Valley           362   62   65   75   79   81   82        27:19.2    4:41.8
 13   South Hagerstown        395   72   76   80   83   84   85        31:07.5    9:10.5

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
New Oxford
Thomas Stone

Individuals

1. Mount Hebron
  654     3  Rachel Yep, So*             20:39.2    6:53
  653     4  Chelsea Vane, So*           20:47.3    6:56
  655    15  Karli Buescher, Jr*         21:35.4    7:12
  651    16  Clare Quigg, So*            21:39.2    7:13
  659    28  Hannah Vaughan, Jr*         22:24.7    7:28
  664    48  Rebecca Schumm, Sr*         23:44.5    7:55
Time = 1:47:05.6     Places = 66

2. Middletown
  604     9  Annie Noffsinger, Fr*       21:13.3    7:04
  606    10  Natalie Smith, Fr*          21:19.8    7:07
  574    12  Gretchen Whitesell, Sr*     21:27.8    7:09
  605    14  Esther Shafer, Fr*          21:33.7    7:11
  601    26  Morgan Keeney, Fr*          22:20.5    7:27
  597    42  Veronica Clements, Fr*      23:20.2    7:47
  582    43  Maria Skowronski, Jr*       23:20.5    7:47
Time = 1:47:55.0     Places = 71

3. Glenelg
  419     6  Caragh Macdermott, Jr*      21:00.2    7:00
  428     7  Kirby Taylor, Sr*           21:08.8    7:03
  427    19  Lanie Swanhart, Jr*         21:47.4    7:16
  407    27  Julianna Boswell, Fr*       22:21.1    7:27
  408    31  Hannah Cash, So*            22:27.8    7:29
  425    36  Sarah Stang, Sr*            22:51.5    7:37
  417    49  Christina Krueger, Jr*      23:45.8    7:55
Time = 1:48:45.2     Places = 90

4. Walkersville
  948     8  Megan Kaczor, Jr*           21:09.7    7:03
  945    11  Erin Hub, Jr*               21:25.0    7:08
  943    18  Annie Frasier, Jr*          21:46.6    7:16
  937    25  Leigh Caulfield, Jr*        22:16.4    7:25
  949    45  Amber Kloper, Jr*           23:22.2    7:47
  950    47  Elisabeth McClatchie, Fr*   23:43.4    7:54
  938    53  Catherine Chambers, So*     24:10.9    8:04
Time = 1:49:59.8     Places = 107

5. North Hagerstown
  699     5  Emily Simmons, Jr*          20:56.0    6:59
  700    21  Caroline Wills, So*         21:55.1    7:18
  705    33  Allison Martin, Fr*         22:40.5    7:33
  702    34  Ashley Seiler, Sr*          22:49.6    7:37
  701    37  Amanda Martin, Jr*          22:59.5    7:40
  703    51  Erika Kline, Jr*            24:02.3    8:01
  713    55  Emily Ward, Fr*             24:17.3    8:06
Time = 1:51:20.6     Places = 130

6. Urbana
  995     1  Sarah Askine, So*           20:20.2    6:47
  996    23  Nora Baumgarten, So*        22:09.3    7:23
 1008    24  Kyra Smith, So*             22:14.8    7:25
  999    29  Kayla Coleman, Jr*          22:27.1    7:29
 1005    58  Rachel Meyer, Sr*           24:38.3    8:13
 1000    67  Erin Holahan, Sr*           25:48.0    8:36
Time = 1:51:49.6     Places = 135

7. Linganore
  511    20  Laura Hartman, Jr*          21:48.2    7:16
  521    22  Stephanie Safsten, So*      22:03.3    7:21
  517    32  Paige Grotte, So*           22:37.9    7:33
  520    39  Emily Melluso, So*          23:09.3    7:43
  508    40  Jessica Hugen, Sr*          23:13.2    7:44
  507    41  Elise Eisinger, Fr*         23:14.6    7:45
  522    56  Mary Kate Hall, Fr*         24:29.7    8:10
Time = 1:52:51.7     Places = 153

8. Northern Calvert
  737    13  Rachel Zellman, So*         21:31.5    7:11
  745    30  Erin Staver, Jr*            22:27.5    7:29
  733    35  Hannah Emerson, So*         22:49.9    7:37
  735    38  Maura Schwartz, So*         23:00.0    7:40
  736    57  Megan Fretz, So*            24:37.3    8:12
  731    77  Alexa Leininger, So*        27:21.2    9:07
Time = 1:54:26.0     Places = 173

9. Westminster
 1012     2  Natalie Eastwood, So*       20:31.8    6:51
 1014    44  Anna Parsons, So*           23:21.6    7:47
 1015    50  Katie Ozgun, Jr*            24:01.7    8:01
 1013    59  Hannah Sisler, Jr*          24:47.4    8:16
 1016    61  Sara Bucacink, Jr*          24:49.3    8:16
 1017    68  Abby Shriver, So*           25:53.9    8:38
 1018    70  Kami Muscalli, Fr*          26:39.6    8:53
Time = 1:57:31.6     Places = 216

10. Tuscarora
  846    17  Caroline Delany, Sr*        21:46.0    7:15
  850    46  Melinda Keirn, So*          23:41.7    7:54
  851    52  Hannah Rimel, So*           24:06.1    8:02
  843    64  Casey Barr, Jr*             25:24.3    8:28
  845    66  Jillian Bullard, So*        25:47.3    8:36
  844    71  Darby Bortz, Fr*            26:52.1    8:57
  852    74  Maggie Rudy, Fr*            26:55.6    8:59
Time = 2:00:45.2     Places = 245

11. Waynesboro
  982    54  Bethany Carter, Fr*         24:13.3    8:04
  987    60  Susannah Marshal, Jr*       24:47.9    8:16
  983    63  Alexandra Correll, So*      25:22.6    8:28
  989    69  Laura Ritenour, Jr*         26:04.2    8:41
  981    73  Danielle Bautista, So*      26:55.0    8:58
  979    78  Casey Atkinson, Fr*         27:42.4    9:14
Time = 2:07:22.8     Places = 319

12. Seneca Valley
  775    62  Devan Statchura, So*        25:18.6    8:26
  769    65  Meghan Thatcher, Sr*        25:42.8    8:34
  776    75  Emily Shaunghessy, Fr*      26:58.2    8:59
  772    79  Kayleigh Austin, So*        28:36.3    9:32
  770    81  Marcella Stranieri, Sr*     30:00.3   10:00
  774    82  Jamie Tukpah, So*           32:57.6   10:59
Time = 2:16:36.0     Places = 362

13. South Hagerstown
  809    72  Aysha Mahmood, Sr*          26:52.7    8:58
  791    76  Jordan Breeden, Fr*         26:59.7    9:00
  797    80  Shelby Clipp, Jr*           29:42.6    9:54
  794    83  Kelley Calandrelle, Fr*     35:59.4   12:00
  808    84  Nikole C Kotonko, Jr*       36:03.2   12:01
  803    85  Kristen E Haupt, Fr*        36:03.6   12:01
Time = 2:35:37.5     Places = 395
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  995     1     1  Sarah Askine, So*           20:20.2    6:47  Urbana
 1012     2     2  Natalie Eastwood, So*       20:31.8    6:51  Westminster
  654     3     3  Rachel Yep, So*             20:39.2    6:53  Mount Hebron
  653     4     4  Chelsea Vane, So*           20:47.3    6:56  Mount Hebron
  699     5     5  Emily Simmons, Jr*          20:56.0    6:59  North Hagerstown
  419     6     6  Caragh Macdermott, Jr*      21:00.2    7:00  Glenelg
  428     7     7  Kirby Taylor, Sr*           21:08.8    7:03  Glenelg
  948     8     8  Megan Kaczor, Jr*           21:09.7    7:03  Walkersville
  604     9     9  Annie Noffsinger, Fr*       21:13.3    7:04  Middletown
  606    10    10  Natalie Smith, Fr*          21:19.8    7:07  Middletown
  945    11    11  Erin Hub, Jr*               21:25.0    7:08  Walkersville
  574    12    12  Gretchen Whitesell, Sr*     21:27.8    7:09  Middletown
  737    13    13  Rachel Zellman, So*         21:31.5    7:11  Northern Calvert
  605    14    14  Esther Shafer, Fr*          21:33.7    7:11  Middletown
  655    15    15  Karli Buescher, Jr*         21:35.4    7:12  Mount Hebron
  651    16    16  Clare Quigg, So*            21:39.2    7:13  Mount Hebron
  846    17    17  Caroline Delany, Sr*        21:46.0    7:15  Tuscarora
  943    18    18  Annie Frasier, Jr*          21:46.6    7:16  Walkersville
  427    19    19  Lanie Swanhart, Jr*         21:47.4    7:16  Glenelg
  511    20    20  Laura Hartman, Jr*          21:48.2    7:16  Linganore
  700    21    21  Caroline Wills, So*         21:55.1    7:18  North Hagerstown
  521    22    22  Stephanie Safsten, So*      22:03.3    7:21  Linganore
  996    23    23  Nora Baumgarten, So*        22:09.3    7:23  Urbana
  823    24        Kaceedra Mitchell, Fr*      22:12.9    7:24  Thomas Stone
 1008    25    24  Kyra Smith, So*             22:14.8    7:25  Urbana
  937    26    25  Leigh Caulfield, Jr*        22:16.4    7:25  Walkersville
  689    27        Carly Jarvis, Fr*           22:17.3    7:26  New Oxford
  601    28    26  Morgan Keeney, Fr*          22:20.5    7:27  Middletown
  407    29    27  Julianna Boswell, Fr*       22:21.1    7:27  Glenelg
  659    30    28  Hannah Vaughan, Jr*         22:24.7    7:28  Mount Hebron
  999    31    29  Kayla Coleman, Jr*          22:27.1    7:29  Urbana
  745    32    30  Erin Staver, Jr*            22:27.5    7:29  Northern Calvert
  408    33    31  Hannah Cash, So*            22:27.8    7:29  Glenelg
  517    34    32  Paige Grotte, So*           22:37.9    7:33  Linganore
  705    35    33  Allison Martin, Fr*         22:40.5    7:33  North Hagerstown
  702    36    34  Ashley Seiler, Sr*          22:49.6    7:37  North Hagerstown
  733    37    35  Hannah Emerson, So*         22:49.9    7:37  Northern Calvert
  425    38    36  Sarah Stang, Sr*            22:51.5    7:37  Glenelg
  701    39    37  Amanda Martin, Jr*          22:59.5    7:40  North Hagerstown
  735    40    38  Maura Schwartz, So*         23:00.0    7:40  Northern Calvert
  520    41    39  Emily Melluso, So*          23:09.3    7:43  Linganore
  508    42    40  Jessica Hugen, Sr*          23:13.2    7:44  Linganore
  507    43    41  Elise Eisinger, Fr*         23:14.6    7:45  Linganore
  597    44    42  Veronica Clements, Fr*      23:20.2    7:47  Middletown
  582    45    43  Maria Skowronski, Jr*       23:20.5    7:47  Middletown
 1014    46    44  Anna Parsons, So*           23:21.6    7:47  Westminster
  949    47    45  Amber Kloper, Jr*           23:22.2    7:47  Walkersville
  578    48        Julia Karcewski, Jr*        23:23.0    7:48  Middletown
  587    49        Katiebreeze, So*            23:29.1    7:50  Middletown
  850    50    46  Melinda Keirn, So*          23:41.7    7:54  Tuscarora
  950    51    47  Elisabeth McClatchie, Fr*   23:43.4    7:54  Walkersville
  664    52    48  Rebecca Schumm, Sr*         23:44.5    7:55  Mount Hebron
  417    53    49  Christina Krueger, Jr*      23:45.8    7:55  Glenelg
 1015    54    50  Katie Ozgun, Jr*            24:01.7    8:01  Westminster
  703    55    51  Erika Kline, Jr*            24:02.3    8:01  North Hagerstown
  851    56    52  Hannah Rimel, So*           24:06.1    8:02  Tuscarora
  938    57    53  Catherine Chambers, So*     24:10.9    8:04  Walkersville
  831    58        Shealyn Tucker, Jr*         24:12.1    8:04  Thomas Stone
  982    59    54  Bethany Carter, Fr*         24:13.3    8:04  Waynesboro
  713    60    55  Emily Ward, Fr*             24:17.3    8:06  North Hagerstown
  522    61    56  Mary Kate Hall, Fr*         24:29.7    8:10  Linganore
  736    62    57  Megan Fretz, So*            24:37.3    8:12  Northern Calvert
 1005    63    58  Rachel Meyer, Sr*           24:38.3    8:13  Urbana
 1013    64    59  Hannah Sisler, Jr*          24:47.4    8:16  Westminster
  987    65    60  Susannah Marshal, Jr*       24:47.9    8:16  Waynesboro
 1016    66    61  Sara Bucacink, Jr*          24:49.3    8:16  Westminster
  690    67        Itzel Lupian, Jr*           24:50.4    8:17  New Oxford
  775    68    62  Devan Statchura, So*        25:18.6    8:26  Seneca Valley
  983    69    63  Alexandra Correll, So*      25:22.6    8:28  Waynesboro
  942    70        Keyanna Franklin, Fr*       25:23.5    8:28  Walkersville
  843    71    64  Casey Barr, Jr*             25:24.3    8:28  Tuscarora
  516    72        Miranda Gardiner, So*       25:34.9    8:32  Linganore
  769    73    65  Meghan Thatcher, Sr*        25:42.8    8:34  Seneca Valley
  518    74        Charlotte Lambert, So*      25:46.6    8:36  Linganore
  845    75    66  Jillian Bullard, So*        25:47.3    8:36  Tuscarora
 1000    76    67  Erin Holahan, Sr*           25:48.0    8:36  Urbana
  512    77        Katy Higgins, Jr*           25:49.5    8:36  Linganore
 1017    78    68  Abby Shriver, So*           25:53.9    8:38  Westminster
  935    79        Haley Bauer, So*            25:58.8    8:40  Walkersville
  989    80    69  Laura Ritenour, Jr*         26:04.2    8:41  Waynesboro
 1018    81    70  Kami Muscalli, Fr*          26:39.6    8:53  Westminster
  844    82    71  Darby Bortz, Fr*            26:52.1    8:57  Tuscarora
  809    83    72  Aysha Mahmood, Sr*          26:52.7    8:58  South Hagerstown
  981    84    73  Danielle Bautista, So*      26:55.0    8:58  Waynesboro
  852    85    74  Maggie Rudy, Fr*            26:55.6    8:59  Tuscarora
  776    86    75  Emily Shaunghessy, Fr*      26:58.2    8:59  Seneca Valley
  791    87    76  Jordan Breeden, Fr*         26:59.7    9:00  South Hagerstown
  693    88        Bethany Romberger, Jr*      27:18.4    9:06  New Oxford
 1020    89        Julia Selsky, Fr*           27:18.9    9:06  Westminster
  731    90    77  Alexa Leininger, So*        27:21.2    9:07  Northern Calvert
  979    91    78  Casey Atkinson, Fr*         27:42.4    9:14  Waynesboro
  849    92        Sarah Joy, So*              28:07.8    9:23  Tuscarora
  944    93        Laurie Gotte, So*           28:13.2    9:24  Walkersville
 1023    94        Rachel Harter, Fr*          28:14.4    9:25  Westminster
  772    95    79  Kayleigh Austin, So*        28:36.3    9:32  Seneca Valley
 1031    96        Jenny Drury, So*            28:50.5    9:37  Westminster
  695    97        Ashley Dean, So*            29:12.3    9:44  New Oxford
  840    98        Destinee Mincy, Fr*         29:13.9    9:45  Thomas Stone
  797    99    80  Shelby Clipp, Jr*           29:42.6    9:54  South Hagerstown
  770   100    81  Marcella Stranieri, Sr*     30:00.3   10:00  Seneca Valley
  842   101        Kylie Archibald, So*        31:05.6   10:22  Tuscarora
  836   102        Suriely Morales, Jr*        31:34.9   10:32  Thomas Stone
  774   103    82  Jamie Tukpah, So*           32:57.6   10:59  Seneca Valley
  794   104    83  Kelley Calandrelle, Fr*     35:59.4   12:00  South Hagerstown
  808   105    84  Nikole C Kotonko, Jr*       36:03.2   12:01  South Hagerstown
  803   106    85  Kristen E Haupt, Fr*        36:03.6   12:01  South Hagerstown



Don Stoner Invitational Girls Varsity Small Schools
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 9, 2010



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Greencastle              76    1    3    8   25   39   51   57   22:15.1    4:51.1
  2   Mount De Sales           86   10   11   18   20   27   28   37   22:48.0    2:35.6
  3   Catoctin                 93    4    7   19   31   32   42   53   22:52.0    3:32.1
  4   Smithsburg              107    9   13   15   30   40   48   50   23:13.1    4:04.6
  5   Manchester Valley       135   16   17   22   35   45   63   67   23:57.4    2:50.8
  6   Oakdale                 154    6   29   34   36   49   55   56   24:08.8    4:42.1
  7   Boonsboro               168    2   23   43   46   54   59   61   24:20.3    5:34.3
  8   Poolesville             173    5   12   41   47   68   71   73   24:25.3    6:18.2
  9   Williamsport            202   21   33   38   52   58   60   66   25:06.7    3:14.3
 10   Clear Spring            263   24   26   64   74   75             27:23.4    7:45.8
 11   Brunswick               290   14   65   69   70   72             27:07.9    7:10.9
 12   St Maria Gorretti       337   44   62   76   77   78             31:22.4   14:02.8

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Gettysburg

Individuals

1. Greencastle
  126     1  Nikki Garns  , Fr*          20:12.1    6:44
  127     3  Lauren Powers , Fr*         20:58.8    7:00
  128     8  Mary Ward , So*             21:19.1    7:06
  129    25  Caitlyn Hetrick , Fr*       23:42.6    7:54
  131    39  Melissa Holmes , Fr*        25:03.1    8:21
  132    51  Desirae Shaffer , Fr*       26:00.3    8:40
  133    57  Hannah Lougheed , Fr*       26:27.2    8:49
Time = 1:51:15.5     Places = 76

2. Mount De Sales
  193    10  Jessica Harris, Fr*         21:21.1    7:07
  188    11  Colleen Miller, So*         22:17.6    7:26
  189    18  Amanda Miller, Fr*          23:09.6    7:43
  182    20  Rebecca Leisher, Jr*        23:15.2    7:45
  195    27  Caitlin Shoemaker, Jr*      23:56.6    7:59
  190    28  Lesley Nalley, Jr*          24:12.8    8:04
  184    37  Caroline Arnold, Sr*        24:58.4    8:19
Time = 1:54:00.0     Places = 86

3. Catoctin
   69     4  Kristen Myers, So*          21:02.2    7:01
   70     7  Kelsey Valentine, So*       21:14.3    7:05
   68    19  Alice Laamanen, So*         23:12.2    7:44
   67    31  Jessica Lavelle, Jr*        24:16.9    8:06
   66    32  Erica Grasmick, Jr*         24:34.3    8:11
   71    42  Aislinn Latham, Fr*         25:36.2    8:32
   65    53  Correll Umberger, Sr*       26:08.0    8:43
Time = 1:54:19.8     Places = 93

4. Smithsburg
  278     9  Lauren Johnson, Jr*         21:19.4    7:06
  274    13  Taylor Cline, Jr*           22:25.5    7:29
  272    15  Jonelle Jerwick, Sr*        22:42.7    7:34
  271    30  Lyndsie Delosier, Sr*       24:14.2    8:05
  286    40  Emma Zahm, So*              25:23.9    8:28
  275    48  Mara Dennis, Jr*            25:50.1    8:37
  285    50  Caitlyn Wilson, So*         25:55.5    8:38
Time = 1:56:05.6     Places = 107

5. Manchester Valley
  165    16  Kirsten McCarthy, So*       22:52.5    7:37
  160    17  Ashley Kitzmiller, Sr*      23:07.4    7:42
  163    22  Shelby Shrader, So*         23:21.0    7:47
  162    35  Emily Stone, Jr*            24:42.7    8:14
  164    45  Ciara Baytop, So*           25:43.3    8:34
  171    63  Kayla Black, Fr*            26:55.3    8:58
  170    67  Emily Garland, Jr*          27:23.3    9:08
Time = 1:59:46.8     Places = 135

6. Oakdale
  211     6  Katherine Edwards, Fr*      21:08.5    7:03
  208    29  Madison Davis, Fr*          24:13.8    8:05
  209    34  Carly Drankiewicz, So*      24:41.0    8:14
  217    36  Breanna Ullrich, Fr*        24:49.9    8:17
  216    49  Cori Walters, Fr*           25:50.6    8:37
  212    55  Rhiannon Hodge, Fr*         26:15.4    8:45
  215    56  Marissa Salatto, Fr*        26:18.3    8:46
Time = 2:00:43.6     Places = 154

7. Boonsboro
   19     2  Sarah Zielinski, So*        20:37.7    6:53
   14    23  Katie Rickerds, Jr*         23:27.6    7:49
   11    43  Savannah Mower, Fr*         25:40.3    8:33
   15    46  Taylor Sabatano, Jr*        25:43.9    8:35
   12    54  Madison Nittinger, Jr*      26:12.0    8:44
    1    59  Tiffany Bowman, So*         26:32.8    8:51
   18    61  Mikaela Wesmiller, Jr*      26:37.8    8:53
Time = 2:01:41.4     Places = 168

8. Poolesville
  252     5  Chelsie Pennello, Fr*       21:06.6    7:02
  243    12  Negan Gerdes, Jr*           22:19.6    7:27
  251    41  Emily Murphy, So*           25:26.6    8:29
  244    47  Nicole Huffert, Jr*         25:49.1    8:36
  250    68  Julia Pines, So*            27:24.8    9:08
  253    71  Sindhu Chidambaram, Fr*     29:15.6    9:45
  247    73  Maeve Dewey, Jr*            30:51.8   10:17
Time = 2:02:06.5     Places = 173

9. Williamsport
  352    21  Zoie Dobrzanski, Sr*        23:15.5    7:45
  354    33  Alexandra (Alex) Henry, Fr* 24:39.9    8:13
  370    38  Elisabeth Strite, Jr*       25:01.3    8:20
  375    52  Kelsey Weaver, Sr*          26:07.3    8:42
  345    58  Tori Boward, Fr*            26:29.7    8:50
  364    60  Yumi Redifer, So*           26:34.1    8:51
  351    66  Alexa Decker, Jr*           27:20.0    9:07
Time = 2:05:33.5     Places = 202

10. Clear Spring
  103    24  Mikaela Shelton, Jr*        23:33.7    7:51
  102    26  Morgan Pettner, So*         23:55.9    7:59
  106    64  Carly Yost, So*             27:10.7    9:04
  104    74  Katrina Smith, So*          30:57.3   10:19
  100    75  Lexie Holtzman, So*         31:19.5   10:26
Time = 2:16:57.0     Places = 263

11. Brunswick
   43    14  Gina Penna, Jr*             22:28.2    7:29
   34    65  Helen Zumbach, Fr*          27:17.7    9:06
   38    69  Meg Bergman, So*            27:54.0    9:18
   37    70  Kendyl Hutchins, So*        28:20.8    9:27
   36    72  Maddy Collings, So*         29:39.0    9:53
Time = 2:15:39.5     Places = 290

12. St Maria Gorretti
  309    44  Anne Marie Sullivan, Fr*    25:42.3    8:34
  301    62  Casey Caruso, So*           26:49.7    8:57
  303    76  Monica Divinagracia, So*    32:12.4   10:44
  304    77  Kristen Downing, Fr*        32:22.4   10:47
  302    78  Isabel Devinagracia, Fr*    39:45.0   13:15
Time = 2:36:51.7     Places = 337
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  126     1     1  Nikki Garns  , Fr*          20:12.1    6:44  Greencastle
   19     2     2  Sarah Zielinski, So*        20:37.7    6:53  Boonsboro
  127     3     3  Lauren Powers , Fr*         20:58.8    7:00  Greencastle
   69     4     4  Kristen Myers, So*          21:02.2    7:01  Catoctin
  252     5     5  Chelsie Pennello, Fr*       21:06.6    7:02  Poolesville
  211     6     6  Katherine Edwards, Fr*      21:08.5    7:03  Oakdale
   70     7     7  Kelsey Valentine, So*       21:14.3    7:05  Catoctin
  128     8     8  Mary Ward , So*             21:19.1    7:06  Greencastle
  278     9     9  Lauren Johnson, Jr*         21:19.4    7:06  Smithsburg
  193    10    10  Jessica Harris, Fr*         21:21.1    7:07  Mount De Sales
  188    11    11  Colleen Miller, So*         22:17.6    7:26  Mount De Sales
  243    12    12  Negan Gerdes, Jr*           22:19.6    7:27  Poolesville
  274    13    13  Taylor Cline, Jr*           22:25.5    7:29  Smithsburg
   43    14    14  Gina Penna, Jr*             22:28.2    7:29  Brunswick
  109    15        Meghan Bachmore, So*        22:38.2    7:33  Gettysburg
  272    16    15  Jonelle Jerwick, Sr*        22:42.7    7:34  Smithsburg
  165    17    16  Kirsten McCarthy, So*       22:52.5    7:37  Manchester Valley
  160    18    17  Ashley Kitzmiller, Sr*      23:07.4    7:42  Manchester Valley
  189    19    18  Amanda Miller, Fr*          23:09.6    7:43  Mount De Sales
   68    20    19  Alice Laamanen, So*         23:12.2    7:44  Catoctin
  111    21        Kristlyn Whitlock, Fr*      23:14.8    7:45  Gettysburg
  182    22    20  Rebecca Leisher, Jr*        23:15.2    7:45  Mount De Sales
  352    23    21  Zoie Dobrzanski, Sr*        23:15.5    7:45  Williamsport
  163    24    22  Shelby Shrader, So*         23:21.0    7:47  Manchester Valley
   14    25    23  Katie Rickerds, Jr*         23:27.6    7:49  Boonsboro
  103    26    24  Mikaela Shelton, Jr*        23:33.7    7:51  Clear Spring
  129    27    25  Caitlyn Hetrick , Fr*       23:42.6    7:54  Greencastle
  102    28    26  Morgan Pettner, So*         23:55.9    7:59  Clear Spring
  195    29    27  Caitlin Shoemaker, Jr*      23:56.6    7:59  Mount De Sales
  190    30    28  Lesley Nalley, Jr*          24:12.8    8:04  Mount De Sales
  208    31    29  Madison Davis, Fr*          24:13.8    8:05  Oakdale
  271    32    30  Lyndsie Delosier, Sr*       24:14.2    8:05  Smithsburg
   67    33    31  Jessica Lavelle, Jr*        24:16.9    8:06  Catoctin
   66    34    32  Erica Grasmick, Jr*         24:34.3    8:11  Catoctin
  354    35    33  Alexandra (Alex) Henry, Fr* 24:39.9    8:13  Williamsport
  209    36    34  Carly Drankiewicz, So*      24:41.0    8:14  Oakdale
  162    37    35  Emily Stone, Jr*            24:42.7    8:14  Manchester Valley
  217    38    36  Breanna Ullrich, Fr*        24:49.9    8:17  Oakdale
  184    39    37  Caroline Arnold, Sr*        24:58.4    8:19  Mount De Sales
  370    40    38  Elisabeth Strite, Jr*       25:01.3    8:20  Williamsport
  131    41    39  Melissa Holmes , Fr*        25:03.1    8:21  Greencastle
  112    42        Tiffany Hartlaub, Sr*       25:05.9    8:22  Gettysburg
  286    43    40  Emma Zahm, So*              25:23.9    8:28  Smithsburg
  251    44    41  Emily Murphy, So*           25:26.6    8:29  Poolesville
   71    45    42  Aislinn Latham, Fr*         25:36.2    8:32  Catoctin
   11    46    43  Savannah Mower, Fr*         25:40.3    8:33  Boonsboro
  309    47    44  Anne Marie Sullivan, Fr*    25:42.3    8:34  St Maria Gorretti
  164    48    45  Ciara Baytop, So*           25:43.3    8:34  Manchester Valley
   15    49    46  Taylor Sabatano, Jr*        25:43.9    8:35  Boonsboro
  244    50    47  Nicole Huffert, Jr*         25:49.1    8:36  Poolesville
  275    51    48  Mara Dennis, Jr*            25:50.1    8:37  Smithsburg
  216    52    49  Cori Walters, Fr*           25:50.6    8:37  Oakdale
  285    53    50  Caitlyn Wilson, So*         25:55.5    8:38  Smithsburg
  132    54    51  Desirae Shaffer , Fr*       26:00.3    8:40  Greencastle
  375    55    52  Kelsey Weaver, Sr*          26:07.3    8:42  Williamsport
   65    56    53  Correll Umberger, Sr*       26:08.0    8:43  Catoctin
   12    57    54  Madison Nittinger, Jr*      26:12.0    8:44  Boonsboro
  212    58    55  Rhiannon Hodge, Fr*         26:15.4    8:45  Oakdale
  215    59    56  Marissa Salatto, Fr*        26:18.3    8:46  Oakdale
  133    60    57  Hannah Lougheed , Fr*       26:27.2    8:49  Greencastle
  345    61    58  Tori Boward, Fr*            26:29.7    8:50  Williamsport
    1    62    59  Tiffany Bowman, So*         26:32.8    8:51  Boonsboro
  364    63    60  Yumi Redifer, So*           26:34.1    8:51  Williamsport
   18    64    61  Mikaela Wesmiller, Jr*      26:37.8    8:53  Boonsboro
  281    65        Jamie Scott, Jr*            26:47.0    8:56  Smithsburg
  301    66    62  Casey Caruso, So*           26:49.7    8:57  St Maria Gorretti
  171    67    63  Kayla Black, Fr*            26:55.3    8:58  Manchester Valley
   10    68        Shannon McClellan, Jr*      26:56.3    8:59  Boonsboro
  280    69        Audrey Mancini, Jr*         27:05.5    9:02  Smithsburg
  106    70    64  Carly Yost, So*             27:10.7    9:04  Clear Spring
   34    71    65  Helen Zumbach, Fr*          27:17.7    9:06  Brunswick
  351    72    66  Alexa Decker, Jr*           27:20.0    9:07  Williamsport
  170    73    67  Emily Garland, Jr*          27:23.3    9:08  Manchester Valley
  169    74        Julia Halberstam, Jr*       27:24.5    9:08  Manchester Valley
  250    75    68  Julia Pines, So*            27:24.8    9:08  Poolesville
  377    76        Nikki Wyant, Jr*            27:35.4    9:12  Williamsport
   38    77    69  Meg Bergman, So*            27:54.0    9:18  Brunswick
    8    78        Kelsey Mannix, Jr*          27:58.5    9:19  Boonsboro
   73    79        Sarah Wolf, Fr*             28:05.7    9:22  Catoctin
    2    80        Zora Chalkley, Jr*          28:10.6    9:24  Boonsboro
  134    81        Heidi Stein , Fr*           28:14.0    9:25  Greencastle
  343    82        Julianne Baker, Fr*         28:19.1    9:26  Williamsport
   37    83    70  Kendyl Hutchins, So*        28:20.8    9:27  Brunswick
  276    84        Nadya Gutierrez, Jr*        28:34.0    9:31  Smithsburg
  253    85    71  Sindhu Chidambaram, Fr*     29:15.6    9:45  Poolesville
  114    86        Tessa Sontheimer, Fr*       29:32.2    9:51  Gettysburg
   36    87    72  Maddy Collings, So*         29:39.0    9:53  Brunswick
  344    88        Lindsey Beckley, Fr*        30:00.0   10:00  Williamsport
  247    89    73  Maeve Dewey, Jr*            30:51.8   10:17  Poolesville
  135    90        Kitana Reese , Fr*          30:56.6   10:19  Greencastle
  104    91    74  Katrina Smith, So*          30:57.3   10:19  Clear Spring
  100    92    75  Lexie Holtzman, So*         31:19.5   10:26  Clear Spring
  303    93    76  Monica Divinagracia, So*    32:12.4   10:44  St Maria Gorretti
  304    94    77  Kristen Downing, Fr*        32:22.4   10:47  St Maria Gorretti
  302    95    78  Isabel Devinagracia, Fr*    39:45.0   13:15  St Maria Gorretti


Don Stoner Invitational Boys Varsity Large Schools
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 9, 2010


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Urbana                   54    3    7    9   10   25   27   34   17:44.8    1:13.3
  2   Glenelg                 108    1   20   26   29   32   48   57   18:09.3    2:02.2
  3   Northern Calvert        122   12   15   19   35   41   46   49   18:21.5      59.6
 4*   Tuscarora               126    4    8   37   38   39   40   58   18:18.2    1:31.7
 5*   Mount Hebron            126    6   16   18   33   53   56   59   18:21.0    1:50.4
  6   Frederick               144    5   11   24   44   60   71   76   18:28.4    2:14.8
  7   Middletown              164   17   21   36   43   47   51   55   18:41.3      53.4
  8   Waynesboro              192    2   31   42   54   63   67   68   18:44.1    2:56.2
  9   Linganore               193   14   22   45   50   62             18:52.8    1:45.6
 10   New Oxford              273   30   52   61   64   66   74   75   19:31.1    1:23.5
 11   Thomas Stone            284   23   28   70   81   82   85   89   20:12.6    3:30.3
 12   North Hagerstown        320   13   73   77   78   79   80   91   20:25.6    3:21.0
 13   South Hagerstown        394   69   72   83   84   86   90   93   21:43.4    2:36.6
 14   Seneca Valley           426   65   87   88   92   94             23:52.3    8:32.1

Individuals

1. Urbana
  899     3  Garet Strouse, Sr           17:16.8    5:46
  888     7  Austin Hayslett, Jr         17:29.4    5:50
  877     9  Josh Allwardt, Sr           17:43.6    5:55
  900    10  Greyson Strouse, Fr         17:44.3    5:55
  890    25  Gavin Laughland, Jr         18:30.0    6:10
  893    27  Jeremy Lewis, Jr            18:32.4    6:11
  902    34  Fred Ugast, Jr              18:43.2    6:14
Time = 1:28:44.0     Places = 54

2. Glenelg
  442     1  Robby Creese, Sr            16:39.2    5:33
  431    20  Ryan Aylward, Sr            18:17.3    6:06
  476    26  Jeremy Starr, Jr            18:32.0    6:11
  463    29  Lee Moore, Jr               18:36.6    6:12
  433    32  John Bosse, Sr              18:41.4    6:14
  445    48  Daniel Facchina, So         19:06.9    6:22
  441    57  Kevin Courtney, Sr          19:31.9    6:31
Time = 1:30:46.3     Places = 108

3. Northern Calvert
  750    12  Jonathan Ryder, Jr          17:53.7    5:58
  742    15  Justin Cerrito, So          18:02.1    6:01
  759    19  James Fagan, Sr             18:14.9    6:05
  767    35  Will Spann, Sr              18:43.8    6:15
  751    41  Justin Mauersberg, Jr       18:53.2    6:18
  730    46  Wesley O'Connor, Fr         19:04.7    6:22
  739    49  Colin Fleming, So           19:08.0    6:23
Time = 1:31:47.6     Places = 122

4*. Tuscarora
  864     4  Logan Jones, Jr             17:20.0    5:47
  856     8  Matt Bendorf, Jr            17:41.3    5:54
  867    37  Jamiel Majett, Sr           18:48.6    6:16
  870    38  Christopher Sander, So      18:49.7    6:17
  869    39  Conrad Provan, So           18:51.7    6:17
  873    40  Christopher Thomas, Jr      18:52.8    6:18
  866    58  Javon Majett, Fr            19:32.6    6:31
Time = 1:31:31.1     Places = 126

5*. Mount Hebron
  642     6  Kevin Mertz, Sr             17:27.6    5:49
  624    16  Karl Schmidt, So            18:02.6    6:01
  625    18  Michael Smith, So           18:14.2    6:05
  627    33  Greg Carmean, Jr            18:42.6    6:14
  632    53  Andrew Risinger, Jr         19:18.0    6:26
  622    56  Patrick Rasmussen, So       19:28.6    6:30
  629    59  Jonathan Ireland, Jr        19:32.8    6:31
Time = 1:31:44.8     Places = 126

6. Frederick
  387     5  George Martinez, Sr         17:22.7    5:48
  381    11  Darian Cate, Sr             17:52.6    5:58
  391    24  Joey Yingling, Sr           18:27.1    6:09
  383    44  Kyle Cooper, Sr             19:02.1    6:21
  403    60  Jaob Slife, Fr              19:37.5    6:32
  389    71  Timmy Gacquin, So           20:19.3    6:46
  388    76  Kissahn Sankar, Sr          21:03.9    7:01
Time = 1:32:21.9     Places = 144

7. Middletown
  539    17  Andyy Drum, Sr              18:11.8    6:04
  562    21  Evan Wilson, Fr             18:21.6    6:07
  563    36  Nick Wolf, Sr               18:47.5    6:16
  533    43  Iain Cunningham, So         19:00.5    6:20
  545    47  Ryan Kelsey, So             19:05.1    6:22
  542    51  Matt Glessner, So           19:11.9    6:24
  541    55  Shane Finkelstein, So       19:24.2    6:28
Time = 1:33:26.4     Places = 164

8. Waynesboro
  974     2  Kyle Phillips, Sr           16:51.6    5:37
  969    31  Ryan Kaiser, Sr             18:38.5    6:13
  960    42  Philip Bautista, Sr         18:59.0    6:20
  964    54  Nick Fetterhoff, Jr         19:23.4    6:28
  963    63  Shaun Egolf, So             19:47.8    6:36
  959    67  Nick Bailey, Jr             20:01.6    6:41
  972    68  Abram Moats, Fr             20:07.4    6:42
Time = 1:33:40.2     Places = 192

9. Linganore
  484    14  Dan Beck, Fr                18:01.2    6:00
  501    22  Keegan Rankin, Sr           18:23.0    6:08
  497    45  Nicholaus Kramer, Fr        19:02.4    6:21
  491    50  Christian Eisinger, Jr      19:10.7    6:24
  495    62  Brian Hugen, So             19:46.7    6:36
Time = 1:34:23.8     Places = 193

10. New Oxford
  667    30  Joel Zepp, So               18:37.9    6:13
  668    52  Hank Anderson, Fr           19:14.6    6:25
  669    61  Jacob Plank, Fr             19:45.9    6:35
  672    64  Craagen Gallagher, Sr       19:55.5    6:38
  670    66  Tyler Smith, Jr             20:01.4    6:40
  675    74  Tyler Jenkins, Fr           20:54.4    6:58
  674    75  Kyle Dayhoff, Sr            20:55.7    6:59
Time = 1:37:35.1     Places = 273

11. Thomas Stone
  818    23  Brendan Johnson, So         18:26.8    6:09
  833    28  Sean Ward, Sr               18:34.3    6:11
  815    70  Colton Dillard, Jr          20:18.4    6:46
  830    81  Joshua Thomas, Jr           21:46.3    7:15
  814    82  Joseph Bowling, Jr          21:57.1    7:19
  816    85  Cameron Diwer, Sr           22:38.9    7:33
  828    89  Hunter Rolfs, So            23:28.2    7:49
Time = 1:41:02.8     Places = 284

12. North Hagerstown
  714    13  Tyler Smith, Sr             17:56.2    5:59
  719    73  Bezekhan Nurkhaidarov, Jr   20:33.8    6:51
  718    77  Ethan Robison, Jr           21:06.1    7:02
  725    78  Jordan Edlund, Fr           21:15.0    7:05
  720    79  Joe Hamilton, So            21:17.1    7:06
  724    80  Max Balint, Fr              21:19.6    7:07
  723    91  Dylan Wagner, So            25:05.4    8:22
Time = 1:42:08.1     Places = 320

13. South Hagerstown
  800    69  Bryan A Durboraw, Jr        20:16.8    6:46
  811    72  Nicholas A Drew-Merrill, Jr 20:29.3    6:50
  812    83  Sean M Przywieczerski, Jr   22:21.9    7:27
  810    84  Isaiah Merrill, Fr          22:35.5    7:32
  804    86  Daniel S Hockensmith, So    22:53.4    7:38
  799    90  Ryan Daniels, So            23:34.0    7:51
  807    93  Aaron Jones, So             25:12.2    8:24
Time = 1:48:36.7     Places = 394

14. Seneca Valley
  786    65  Bradley Hyde, Jr            19:56.0    6:39
  789    87  Matthew Hyde, Fr            22:54.5    7:38
  788    88  Kenny Breslin, Sr           22:56.8    7:39
  783    92  David Costa, Jr             25:06.1    8:22
  782    94  Andrew Caves, Sr            28:28.0    9:29
Time = 1:59:21.3     Places = 426
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  442     1     1  Robby Creese, Sr            16:39.2    5:33  Glenelg
  974     2     2  Kyle Phillips, Sr           16:51.6    5:37  Waynesboro
  899     3     3  Garet Strouse, Sr           17:16.8    5:46  Urbana
  864     4     4  Logan Jones, Jr             17:20.0    5:47  Tuscarora
  387     5     5  George Martinez, Sr         17:22.7    5:48  Frederick
  642     6     6  Kevin Mertz, Sr             17:27.6    5:49  Mount Hebron
  888     7     7  Austin Hayslett, Jr         17:29.4    5:50  Urbana
  856     8     8  Matt Bendorf, Jr            17:41.3    5:54  Tuscarora
  877     9     9  Josh Allwardt, Sr           17:43.6    5:55  Urbana
  900    10    10  Greyson Strouse, Fr         17:44.3    5:55  Urbana
  381    11    11  Darian Cate, Sr             17:52.6    5:58  Frederick
  750    12    12  Jonathan Ryder, Jr          17:53.7    5:58  Northern Calvert
  714    13    13  Tyler Smith, Sr             17:56.2    5:59  North Hagerstown
  484    14    14  Dan Beck, Fr                18:01.2    6:00  Linganore
  742    15    15  Justin Cerrito, So          18:02.1    6:01  Northern Calvert
  624    16    16  Karl Schmidt, So            18:02.6    6:01  Mount Hebron
  539    17    17  Andyy Drum, Sr              18:11.8    6:04  Middletown
  625    18    18  Michael Smith, So           18:14.2    6:05  Mount Hebron
  759    19    19  James Fagan, Sr             18:14.9    6:05  Northern Calvert
  431    20    20  Ryan Aylward, Sr            18:17.3    6:06  Glenelg
  562    21    21  Evan Wilson, Fr             18:21.6    6:07  Middletown
  501    22    22  Keegan Rankin, Sr           18:23.0    6:08  Linganore
  818    23    23  Brendan Johnson, So         18:26.8    6:09  Thomas Stone
  391    24    24  Joey Yingling, Sr           18:27.1    6:09  Frederick
  890    25    25  Gavin Laughland, Jr         18:30.0    6:10  Urbana
  476    26    26  Jeremy Starr, Jr            18:32.0    6:11  Glenelg
  893    27    27  Jeremy Lewis, Jr            18:32.4    6:11  Urbana
  833    28    28  Sean Ward, Sr               18:34.3    6:11  Thomas Stone
  463    29    29  Lee Moore, Jr               18:36.6    6:12  Glenelg
  667    30    30  Joel Zepp, So               18:37.9    6:13  New Oxford
  969    31    31  Ryan Kaiser, Sr             18:38.5    6:13  Waynesboro
  433    32    32  John Bosse, Sr              18:41.4    6:14  Glenelg
  627    33    33  Greg Carmean, Jr            18:42.6    6:14  Mount Hebron
  902    34    34  Fred Ugast, Jr              18:43.2    6:14  Urbana
  767    35    35  Will Spann, Sr              18:43.8    6:15  Northern Calvert
  885    36        Jake Giampietro, Sr         18:44.4    6:15  Urbana
  563    37    36  Nick Wolf, Sr               18:47.5    6:16  Middletown
  867    38    37  Jamiel Majett, Sr           18:48.6    6:16  Tuscarora
  870    39    38  Christopher Sander, So      18:49.7    6:17  Tuscarora
  869    40    39  Conrad Provan, So           18:51.7    6:17  Tuscarora
  873    41    40  Christopher Thomas, Jr      18:52.8    6:18  Tuscarora
  751    42    41  Justin Mauersberg, Jr       18:53.2    6:18  Northern Calvert
  960    43    42  Philip Bautista, Sr         18:59.0    6:20  Waynesboro
  533    44    43  Iain Cunningham, So         19:00.5    6:20  Middletown
  383    45    44  Kyle Cooper, Sr             19:02.1    6:21  Frederick
  497    46    45  Nicholaus Kramer, Fr        19:02.4    6:21  Linganore
  730    47    46  Wesley O'Connor, Fr         19:04.7    6:22  Northern Calvert
  545    48    47  Ryan Kelsey, So             19:05.1    6:22  Middletown
  445    49    48  Daniel Facchina, So         19:06.9    6:22  Glenelg
  739    50    49  Colin Fleming, So           19:08.0    6:23  Northern Calvert
  886    51        Tony Giampietro, Jr         19:08.5    6:23  Urbana
  491    52    50  Christian Eisinger, Jr      19:10.7    6:24  Linganore
  542    53    51  Matt Glessner, So           19:11.9    6:24  Middletown
  668    54    52  Hank Anderson, Fr           19:14.6    6:25  New Oxford
  764    55        Scott Agnolutto, Sr         19:15.4    6:25  Northern Calvert
  632    56    53  Andrew Risinger, Jr         19:18.0    6:26  Mount Hebron
  964    57    54  Nick Fetterhoff, Jr         19:23.4    6:28  Waynesboro
  541    58    55  Shane Finkelstein, So       19:24.2    6:28  Middletown
  525    59        William Atchison, Sr        19:27.0    6:29  Middletown
  622    60    56  Patrick Rasmussen, So       19:28.6    6:30  Mount Hebron
  441    61    57  Kevin Courtney, Sr          19:31.9    6:31  Glenelg
  866    62    58  Javon Majett, Fr            19:32.6    6:31  Tuscarora
  629    63    59  Jonathan Ireland, Jr        19:32.8    6:31  Mount Hebron
  403    64    60  Jaob Slife, Fr              19:37.5    6:32  Frederick
  762    65        Robbert Olson, Sr           19:40.9    6:34  Northern Calvert
  479    66        Peter Trout, Jr             19:43.5    6:34  Glenelg
  669    67    61  Jacob Plank, Fr             19:45.9    6:35  New Oxford
  896    68        Kevin Smith, Sr             19:46.3    6:35  Urbana
  495    69    62  Brian Hugen, So             19:46.7    6:36  Linganore
  963    70    63  Shaun Egolf, So             19:47.8    6:36  Waynesboro
  459    71        Dylan McDaniel, So          19:53.6    6:38  Glenelg
  672    72    64  Craagen Gallagher, Sr       19:55.5    6:38  New Oxford
  786    73    65  Bradley Hyde, Jr            19:56.0    6:39  Seneca Valley
  670    74    66  Tyler Smith, Jr             20:01.4    6:40  New Oxford
  959    75    67  Nick Bailey, Jr             20:01.6    6:41  Waynesboro
  972    76    68  Abram Moats, Fr             20:07.4    6:42  Waynesboro
  800    77    69  Bryan A Durboraw, Jr        20:16.8    6:46  South Hagerstown
  815    78    70  Colton Dillard, Jr          20:18.4    6:46  Thomas Stone
  389    79    71  Timmy Gacquin, So           20:19.3    6:46  Frederick
  854    80        Brad Baker, Fr              20:20.3    6:47  Tuscarora
  967    81        Andrew Heibeck, So          20:21.2    6:47  Waynesboro
  752    82        Ryan Dinsmore, Jr           20:22.8    6:48  Northern Calvert
  811    83    72  Nicholas A Drew-Merrill, Jr 20:29.3    6:50  South Hagerstown
  464    84        Graham Muhler, Sr           20:31.3    6:50  Glenelg
  719    85    73  Bezekhan Nurkhaidarov, Jr   20:33.8    6:51  North Hagerstown
  872    86        Marcus Sowell, Fr           20:40.5    6:53  Tuscarora
  865    87        Ellery Klein, So            20:50.4    6:57  Tuscarora
  675    88    74  Tyler Jenkins, Fr           20:54.4    6:58  New Oxford
  674    89    75  Kyle Dayhoff, Sr            20:55.7    6:59  New Oxford
  388    90    76  Kissahn Sankar, Sr          21:03.9    7:01  Frederick
  534    91        Jordan Dagenhart, Sr        21:05.5    7:02  Middletown
  718    92    77  Ethan Robison, Jr           21:06.1    7:02  North Hagerstown
  725    93    78  Jordan Edlund, Fr           21:15.0    7:05  North Hagerstown
  720    94    79  Joe Hamilton, So            21:17.1    7:06  North Hagerstown
  724    95    80  Max Balint, Fr              21:19.6    7:07  North Hagerstown
  405    96        Ben Vanbloem, Fr            21:30.5    7:10  Frederick
  977    97        Brian Zak, Jr               21:32.9    7:11  Waynesboro
  830    98    81  Joshua Thomas, Jr           21:46.3    7:15  Thomas Stone
  401    99        Mitchell Kavanuagh, Fr      21:50.4    7:17  Frederick
  554   100        Spencer Sgrignoli, Sr       21:51.9    7:17  Middletown
  814   101    82  Joseph Bowling, Jr          21:57.1    7:19  Thomas Stone
  673   102        Zach Basom, So              21:58.9    7:20  New Oxford
  971   103        Tyler Kunkel, Jr            22:11.5    7:24  Waynesboro
  812   104    83  Sean M Przywieczerski, Jr   22:21.9    7:27  South Hagerstown
  676   105        Aaron Rife, Jr              22:22.9    7:28  New Oxford
  810   106    84  Isaiah Merrill, Fr          22:35.5    7:32  South Hagerstown
  816   107    85  Cameron Diwer, Sr           22:38.9    7:33  Thomas Stone
  804   108    86  Daniel S Hockensmith, So    22:53.4    7:38  South Hagerstown
  789   109    87  Matthew Hyde, Fr            22:54.5    7:38  Seneca Valley
  788   110    88  Kenny Breslin, Sr           22:56.8    7:39  Seneca Valley
  828   111    89  Hunter Rolfs, So            23:28.2    7:49  Thomas Stone
  799   112    90  Ryan Daniels, So            23:34.0    7:51  South Hagerstown
  819   113        Raymond Johnson, Jr         24:40.9    8:14  Thomas Stone
  723   114    91  Dylan Wagner, So            25:05.4    8:22  North Hagerstown
  783   115    92  David Costa, Jr             25:06.1    8:22  Seneca Valley
  807   116    93  Aaron Jones, So             25:12.2    8:24  South Hagerstown
  782   117    94  Andrew Caves, Sr            28:28.0    9:29  Seneca Valley
 


 

Don Stoner Invitational Boys Varsity Small Schools
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 9, 2010



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Catoctin                 52    2    3   10   15   22   38   43   18:14.3    1:40.8
  2   Gettysburg               64    5    6    8   14   31   39   54   18:22.8    1:59.3
  3   Poolesville              65    7    9   11   17   21   34   35   18:26.0    1:16.1
  4   Greencastle             128   12   16   23   37   40   51   81   19:26.6    2:26.2
  5   Williamsport            131    1    4   26   47   53   56   57   19:21.0    4:08.0
  6   Boonsboro               141   19   20   27   33   42   58   60   19:38.0    1:59.7
  7   Smithsburg              161   13   24   32   44   48   66   69   19:54.5    2:44.8
  8   Oakdale                 170   18   28   30   45   49   52   65   20:02.5    2:22.4
  9   Manchester Valley       264   36   46   55   59   68   75   78   21:32.8    2:21.6
 10   Clear Spring            273   29   41   50   76   77   79        21:48.3    4:06.0
 11   St Maria Gorretti       297   25   61   64   67   80             22:31.1    6:03.4
 12   Brunswick               338   62   63   70   71   72   73   74   22:50.3      41.2

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hancock

Individuals

1. Catoctin
   85     2  David Dorsey, Fr            17:36.6    5:52
   86     3  Kevin Dorsey, Fr            17:38.1    5:53
   74    10  Brandon Humerick, Sr        18:06.0    6:02
   76    15  Nick Trapane, Sr            18:33.3    6:11
   78    22  Jeff Stone, Jr              19:17.4    6:26
   84    38  Jacob Deleon, Fr            20:21.8    6:47
   82    43  Jacob Royer, So             20:49.2    6:56
Time = 1:31:11.3     Places = 52

2. Gettysburg
  117     5  Jimmy Robison, So           17:48.2    5:56
  115     6  Danny Beegle, Jr            17:49.2    5:56
  116     8  Thomas Buxton, So           18:01.9    6:01
  118    14  Austin Markey, Fr           18:27.4    6:09
  122    31  Matt Smith, Sr              19:47.5    6:36
  119    39  Aaron Waybright, So         20:23.5    6:48
  120    54  Viktor Carlsson, Sr         21:28.4    7:09
Time = 1:31:54.0     Places = 64

3. Poolesville
  219     7  Joe Werble, So              17:57.8    5:59
  226     9  Jordan Psaltakis, Jr        18:05.7    6:02
  233    11  Chase Weaverling, Fr        18:10.6    6:04
  237    17  Tariq Beidleman, Jr         18:42.2    6:14
  229    21  Patrick Krisko, Fr          19:13.9    6:25
  235    34  Erik Fisher, Sr             20:00.9    6:40
  232    35  Dillon Kress, So            20:01.1    6:40
Time = 1:32:10.0     Places = 65

4. Greencastle
  136    12  Brandon Thrush , Sr         18:13.3    6:04
  138    16  Brandon Garlitz , Jr        18:39.5    6:13
  139    23  Gabe Martin , Sr            19:21.0    6:27
  142    37  Mike Hohl , Sr              20:19.8    6:47
  140    40  Zach Husband , So           20:39.5    6:53
  141    51  Cody Harbaugh , So          21:18.0    7:06
  143    81  Ben Hockman , Fr            25:41.1    8:34
Time = 1:37:12.8     Places = 128

5. Williamsport
  321     1  Evan Hardy, Jr              17:13.0    5:44
  319     4  Cody Grams, So              17:40.1    5:53
  333    26  Clayton Smith, Fr           19:29.8    6:30
  340    47  Josh Weyant, Jr             21:01.2    7:00
  328    53  Calum Lundsford, Jr         21:20.9    7:07
  315    56  Cameron Cross, Fr           21:36.7    7:12
  322    57  Rajon Imes, So              21:38.0    7:13
Time = 1:36:44.8     Places = 131

6. Boonsboro
   30    19  Eric Ryberg, Sr             18:48.3    6:16
   25    20  Tom Kersting, So            19:06.0    6:22
   33    27  Josh Testa, So              19:36.7    6:32
   20    33  Ethan Allnutt, So           19:51.0    6:37
   27    42  Michael Lacey, So           20:48.0    6:56
   28    58  Randy Lohman, Fr            21:52.9    7:18
   22    60  Justin Doak, Jr             22:17.5    7:26
Time = 1:38:09.8     Places = 141

7. Smithsburg
  258    13  Luke Daigneault, So         18:20.4    6:07
  266    24  Garrett Ghafir, Fr          19:26.4    6:29
  259    32  Marshall Keely, So          19:50.0    6:37
  265    44  Brian Garcia, Fr            20:50.8    6:57
  256    48  Devon Stover, Jr            21:05.1    7:02
  269    66  Josh Thomas, Fr             22:36.3    7:32
  261    69  Devon Martell, So           22:47.6    7:36
Time = 1:39:32.6     Places = 161

8. Oakdale
  203    18  Connor                      18:43.0    6:14
  200    28  Mikey Chapman               19:37.2    6:32
  207    30  Jacob Staley                19:47.0    6:36
  197    45  Eric Baldree                20:59.8    7:00
  206    49  Nick Riley                  21:05.4    7:02
  199    52  Patrick Boddicker           21:18.2    7:06
  202    65  Benjamin Dimucci            22:34.3    7:31
Time = 1:40:12.1     Places = 170

9. Manchester Valley
  150    36  Sean Counterman, So         20:18.1    6:46
  148    46  Isaac Downey, Jr            21:00.6    7:00
  149    55  Quinn Dumonchelle, Jr       21:29.2    7:10
  146    59  Tyler Chenoweth, Sr         22:16.3    7:25
  157    68  Brady Dumonchelle, Fr       22:39.6    7:33
  156    75  Chris McAleer, So           23:32.2    7:51
  151    78  T. J. Christmann, So        23:52.2    7:57
Time = 1:47:43.6     Places = 264

10. Clear Spring
   90    29  Matt Breakall, Fr           19:43.8    6:35
   97    41  Brandon Schildtknecht, Sr   20:47.5    6:56
   92    50  Garrett Davis, Jr           21:08.2    7:03
   94    76  Connor Herndon, Jr          23:32.4    7:51
   96    77  Mehaffie Brad, Jr           23:49.8    7:57
   91    79  Cameron Clever, Fr          24:26.1    8:09
Time = 1:49:01.5     Places = 273

11. St Maria Gorretti
  293    25  Patrick Jones, Fr           19:27.5    6:29
  295    61  Cameron Morris, Fr          22:28.3    7:29
  291    64  Wyatt Derr, So              22:31.5    7:30
  297    67  Josh Semler, So             22:37.3    7:32
  296    80  Mike Rosenthal, So          25:30.9    8:30
Time = 1:52:35.4     Places = 297

12. Brunswick
   56    62  Jack Fox, So                22:28.7    7:30
   47    63  Matthia Jenkins, Fr         22:28.9    7:30
   61    70  Tyler Shreve, Jr            22:54.1    7:38
   62    71  Benji Smith, Jr             23:09.6    7:43
   60    72  Dannt Griffin, Jr           23:09.9    7:43
   58    73  Travis Bartholomew, Jr      23:17.9    7:46
   49    74  Nate Zumbach, Fr            23:20.4    7:47
Time = 1:54:11.1     Places = 338
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  321     1     1  Evan Hardy, Jr              17:13.0    5:44  Williamsport
   85     2     2  David Dorsey, Fr            17:36.6    5:52  Catoctin
   86     3     3  Kevin Dorsey, Fr            17:38.1    5:53  Catoctin
  319     4     4  Cody Grams, So              17:40.1    5:53  Williamsport
  117     5     5  Jimmy Robison, So           17:48.2    5:56  Gettysburg
  115     6     6  Danny Beegle, Jr            17:49.2    5:56  Gettysburg
  219     7     7  Joe Werble, So              17:57.8    5:59  Poolesville
  116     8     8  Thomas Buxton, So           18:01.9    6:01  Gettysburg
  226     9     9  Jordan Psaltakis, Jr        18:05.7    6:02  Poolesville
   74    10    10  Brandon Humerick, Sr        18:06.0    6:02  Catoctin
  233    11    11  Chase Weaverling, Fr        18:10.6    6:04  Poolesville
  136    12    12  Brandon Thrush , Sr         18:13.3    6:04  Greencastle
  258    13    13  Luke Daigneault, So         18:20.4    6:07  Smithsburg
  118    14    14  Austin Markey, Fr           18:27.4    6:09  Gettysburg
   76    15    15  Nick Trapane, Sr            18:33.3    6:11  Catoctin
  138    16    16  Brandon Garlitz , Jr        18:39.5    6:13  Greencastle
  237    17    17  Tariq Beidleman, Jr         18:42.2    6:14  Poolesville
  203    18    18  Connor                      18:43.0    6:14  Oakdale
   30    19    19  Eric Ryberg, Sr             18:48.3    6:16  Boonsboro
   25    20    20  Tom Kersting, So            19:06.0    6:22  Boonsboro
  229    21    21  Patrick Krisko, Fr          19:13.9    6:25  Poolesville
   78    22    22  Jeff Stone, Jr              19:17.4    6:26  Catoctin
  139    23    23  Gabe Martin , Sr            19:21.0    6:27  Greencastle
  266    24    24  Garrett Ghafir, Fr          19:26.4    6:29  Smithsburg
  293    25    25  Patrick Jones, Fr           19:27.5    6:29  St Maria Gorretti
  333    26    26  Clayton Smith, Fr           19:29.8    6:30  Williamsport
   33    27    27  Josh Testa, So              19:36.7    6:32  Boonsboro
  200    28    28  Mikey Chapman               19:37.2    6:32  Oakdale
   90    29    29  Matt Breakall, Fr           19:43.8    6:35  Clear Spring
  207    30    30  Jacob Staley                19:47.0    6:36  Oakdale
  122    31    31  Matt Smith, Sr              19:47.5    6:36  Gettysburg
  259    32    32  Marshall Keely, So          19:50.0    6:37  Smithsburg
   20    33    33  Ethan Allnutt, So           19:51.0    6:37  Boonsboro
  254    34        Stephen Starliper, Sr       19:54.9    6:38  Hancock
  235    35    34  Erik Fisher, Sr             20:00.9    6:40  Poolesville
  232    36    35  Dillon Kress, So            20:01.1    6:40  Poolesville
  150    37    36  Sean Counterman, So         20:18.1    6:46  Manchester Valley
  142    38    37  Mike Hohl , Sr              20:19.8    6:47  Greencastle
   84    39    38  Jacob Deleon, Fr            20:21.8    6:47  Catoctin
  119    40    39  Aaron Waybright, So         20:23.5    6:48  Gettysburg
  140    41    40  Zach Husband , So           20:39.5    6:53  Greencastle
  223    42        Hunter Hegman, Sr           20:40.9    6:54  Poolesville
   97    43    41  Brandon Schildtknecht, Sr   20:47.5    6:56  Clear Spring
   27    44    42  Michael Lacey, So           20:48.0    6:56  Boonsboro
   82    45    43  Jacob Royer, So             20:49.2    6:56  Catoctin
  222    46        William Stamm, Fr           20:49.4    6:56  Poolesville
  265    47    44  Brian Garcia, Fr            20:50.8    6:57  Smithsburg
  197    48    45  Eric Baldree                20:59.8    7:00  Oakdale
  148    49    46  Isaac Downey, Jr            21:00.6    7:00  Manchester Valley
  340    50    47  Josh Weyant, Jr             21:01.2    7:00  Williamsport
   87    51        Zach Sparkman, Fr           21:04.6    7:02  Catoctin
  256    52    48  Devon Stover, Jr            21:05.1    7:02  Smithsburg
  206    53    49  Nick Riley                  21:05.4    7:02  Oakdale
   92    54    50  Garrett Davis, Jr           21:08.2    7:03  Clear Spring
  141    55    51  Cody Harbaugh , So          21:18.0    7:06  Greencastle
  199    56    52  Patrick Boddicker           21:18.2    7:06  Oakdale
  328    57    53  Calum Lundsford, Jr         21:20.9    7:07  Williamsport
  120    58    54  Viktor Carlsson, Sr         21:28.4    7:09  Gettysburg
  149    59    55  Quinn Dumonchelle, Jr       21:29.2    7:10  Manchester Valley
  315    60    56  Cameron Cross, Fr           21:36.7    7:12  Williamsport
  322    61    57  Rajon Imes, So              21:38.0    7:13  Williamsport
   80    62        Andrew Harris, So           21:43.1    7:14  Catoctin
   28    63    58  Randy Lohman, Fr            21:52.9    7:18  Boonsboro
  334    64        Luke Smith, Sr              21:59.9    7:20  Williamsport
  124    65        Zach Thompson, Jr           22:12.7    7:24  Gettysburg
  146    66    59  Tyler Chenoweth, Sr         22:16.3    7:25  Manchester Valley
   22    67    60  Justin Doak, Jr             22:17.5    7:26  Boonsboro
  314    68        Kyle Buckholtz, Sr          22:20.8    7:27  Williamsport
  330    69        Troy Moyers, Sr             22:25.2    7:28  Williamsport
   79    70        Julio Valcarcel, Jr         22:27.0    7:29  Catoctin
  295    71    61  Cameron Morris, Fr          22:28.3    7:29  St Maria Gorretti
   56    72    62  Jack Fox, So                22:28.7    7:30  Brunswick
   47    73    63  Matthia Jenkins, Fr         22:28.9    7:30  Brunswick
  291    74    64  Wyatt Derr, So              22:31.5    7:30  St Maria Gorretti
  202    75    65  Benjamin Dimucci            22:34.3    7:31  Oakdale
  269    76    66  Josh Thomas, Fr             22:36.3    7:32  Smithsburg
  297    77    67  Josh Semler, So             22:37.3    7:32  St Maria Gorretti
  157    78    68  Brady Dumonchelle, Fr       22:39.6    7:33  Manchester Valley
  261    79    69  Devon Martell, So           22:47.6    7:36  Smithsburg
   61    80    70  Tyler Shreve, Jr            22:54.1    7:38  Brunswick
   23    81        Coby Gussio, Sr             23:05.7    7:42  Boonsboro
   62    82    71  Benji Smith, Jr             23:09.6    7:43  Brunswick
   60    83    72  Dannt Griffin, Jr           23:09.9    7:43  Brunswick
   58    84    73  Travis Bartholomew, Jr      23:17.9    7:46  Brunswick
  263    85        Luke Carson, Fr             23:18.8    7:46  Smithsburg
   49    86    74  Nate Zumbach, Fr            23:20.4    7:47  Brunswick
  156    87    75  Chris McAleer, So           23:32.2    7:51  Manchester Valley
   94    88    76  Connor Herndon, Jr          23:32.4    7:51  Clear Spring
   21    89        Josh Brumage, Sr            23:44.5    7:55  Boonsboro
   96    90    77  Mehaffie Brad, Jr           23:49.8    7:57  Clear Spring
  151    91    78  T. J. Christmann, So        23:52.2    7:57  Manchester Valley
  257    92        Ryan Hines, Fr              23:52.5    7:57  Smithsburg
  264    93        John Fraser, Fr             24:07.3    8:02  Smithsburg
   24    94        Ben Harrah, Fr              24:10.0    8:03  Boonsboro
  152    95        Ryan Evans, Sr              24:13.9    8:05  Manchester Valley
   91    96    79  Cameron Clever, Fr          24:26.1    8:09  Clear Spring
   55    97        Alex Grieze, Fr             25:00.9    8:20  Brunswick
  296    98    80  Mike Rosenthal, So          25:30.9    8:30  St Maria Gorretti
  143    99    81  Ben Hockman , Fr            25:41.1    8:34  Greencastle
   59   100        Daegan Osborn, Jr           25:49.0    8:36  Brunswick
   48   101        Ayden Fouche, Fr            26:18.1    8:46  Brunswick
  154   103        Xavier Kopf, Jr             31:21.0   10:27  Manchester Valley
 



Return to Top

Email | About