MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2010-09-11

Results from tristaterunnur.com

2010 Brunswick Invite
At Brunswick High School
Results
9/11/2010 

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Holmstead, Eric             Poolesville            15:36     1        
  2 Rinehart, Greg              Liberty                16:08     2        
  3 Keith, Stephen              Walkersville           16:19     3        
  4 Jones, Logan                Tuscarora              16:21     4        
  5 Myers, Jacob                Walkersville           16:22     5        
  6 Rasband, Neil               Walkersville           16:25     6        
  7 Strouse, Garet              Urbana                 16:28     7        
  8 Bauer, Nick                 Martinsburg            16:28     8        
  9 Allwardt, Josh              Urbana                 16:30     9        
 10 Hayslett, Austin            Urbana                 16:36    10        
 11 Weble, Joe                  Poolesville            16:47    11        
 12 Psaitakis, Jordan           Poolesville            16:48    12        
 13 Martinez, George            Frederick              16:50    13        
 14 Bendorg, Matt               Tuscarora              16:50    14        
 15 Filomena, Jimmy             Liberty                16:56    15        
 16 Ugast, Fred                 Urbana                 17:06    16        
 17 Strouse, Greyson            Urbana                 17:11    17        
 18 Boyer, Zach                 Liberty                17:12    18        
 19 Villenueve, Eric            Urbana                 17:13    19        
 20 Lewis, Jeremy               Urbana                 17:39    20        
 21 Horning, Brandon            South Hagerstown       17:41    21        
 22 Zeller, Zach                Walkersville           17:43    22        
 23 Majett, Jamiel              Tuscarora              17:44    23        
 24 Harbour, Matt               Walkersville           17:45    24        
 25 Simons, Patrick             Walkersville           17:48    25        
 26 Yingling, Joey              Frederick              17:51    26        
 27 Smith, Tyler                North Hagerstown       17:52    27        
 28 McDaniels, Justin           Liberty                17:59    28        
 29 Spivey, Jake                Liberty                18:04    29        
 30 Grubbs, Austin              Tuscarora              18:05    30        
 31 Beidleman, Taria            Poolesville            18:11    31        
 32 Sander, Chris               Tuscarora              18:12    32        
 33 Liriano, Lucas              Walkersville           18:15    33        
 34 Shuster, Adam               North Hagerstown       18:19    34        
 35 Thomas, Chris               Tuscarora              18:24    35        
 36 Cooper, Kyle                Frederick              18:25    36        
 37 Leishman, Andrew            Frederick              18:38    37        
 38 Merrill, Drew               South Hagerstown       18:39    38        
 39 Kuegler, Dave               Liberty                18:40    39        
 40 Provan, Conrad              Tuscarora              18:43    40        
 41 Weavarling, Chase           Poolesville            18:55    41        
 42 Luebke, Tom                 Liberty                19:02    42        
 43 Moffet, William             Poolesville            19:04    43        
 44 Coles, Aaron                Frederick              19:10    44        
 45 Sullivan, David             Martinsburg            19:31    45        
 46 Fisher, Erik                Poolesville            19:33    46        
 47 Griffin, Mason              Martinsburg            19:35    47        
 48 Lynn, Ian                   Martinsburg            19:35    48        
 49 Bauer, Vladimir             Martinsburg            19:35    49        
 50 Bekezha, Nurkhaidarov       North Hagerstown       19:38    50        
 51 Corbitt, Connor             Frederick              19:46    51        
 52 Sliff, Jacob                Frederick              19:46    52        
 53 Curborw, Bryan              South Hagerstown       19:52    53        
 54 Huang, Frederick            South Hagerstown       20:15    54        
 55 Cunningham, Mickey          North Hagerstown       20:35    55        
 56 Hockensmith, Daniel         South Hagerstown       20:37    56        
 57 Edlund, Jordon              North Hagerstown       20:42    57        
 58 Muggenburg, Derick          North Hagerstown       20:47    58        
 59 Przywieczerski, Sean        South Hagerstown       20:51    59        
 60 Hinson, Skylar              Martinsburg            20:52    60        
 61 Menon, Varun                Martinsburg            21:16    61        
 62 Izer, Dillan                North Hagerstown       21:43    62        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team*                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Walkersville                58     3    5    6   22   24   25   33   
  2  Urbana                      59     7    9   10   16   17   19   20   
  3  Liberty                     92     2   15   18   28   29   39   42   
  4  Poolesville                 96     1   11   12   31   41   43   46   
  5  Tuscarora                  103     4   14   23   30   32   35   40   
  6  Frederick                  157    13   26   36   37   44   51   52   
  7  North Hagerstown           173    27   34   50   55   57   58   62   
  8  Martinsburg                197     8   45   47   48   49   60   61   
  9  South Hagerstown           222    21   38   53   54   56   59        
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 McElroy, Samantha           Liberty                19:24    1
  2 Sullivan, Casey             Liberty                19:26    2
  3 Askine, Sarah               Urbana                 19:50    3
  4 Simmons, Emily              North Hagerstown       20:28    4
  5 Kaczor, Megan               Walkersville           20:38    5
  6 Souders, Maura              Liberty                20:39    6
  7 Frasier, Annie              Walkersville           20:44    7
  8 Smith, Kyra                 Urbana                 20:45    8
  9 Hub, Erin                   Walkersville           21:00    9
 10 Wills, Caroline             North Hagerstown       21:15   10
 11 Pennello, Chelsie           Poolesville            21:20   11
 12 Waltz, Brittany             Martinsburg            21:23   12
 13 Dean, Bethany               Martinsburg            21:24   13
 14 Bruder, Kira                Urbana                 21:27   14
 15 Baumgartner, Nora           Urbana                 21:34   15
 16 Gerdes, Megan               Poolesville            21:42   16
 17 Delany, Caroline            Tuscarora              21:44   17
 18 Roman, Elena                Liberty                21:50   18
 19 Martin, Amanda              North Hagerstown       21:56   19
 20 Kloper, Amber               Walkersville           21:58   20
 21 Kunkle, Christine           Martinsburg            21:59   21
 22 Thurmond, Kelly             Liberty                22:00   22
 23 Caulfield, Leigh            Walkersville           22:18   23
 24 Montello, Dominique         Urbana                 22:20   24
 25 Stoker, Michelle            Liberty                22:29   25
 26 Tomasulo, Alex              Urbana                 22:35   26
 27 Kline, Erika                North Hagerstown       22:37   27
 28 Rimel, Hannah               Tuscarora              22:44   28         
 29 Hipelius, Judy              Martinsburg            22:59   29         
 30 Murdock, ERin               Urbana                 22:59   30         

 31 Dodd, Ashley                Walkersville           23:06   31         
 32 Molina, Ashley              Martinsburg            23:16   32         
 33 Johnstone, Joy              Tuscarora              23:24   33         
 34 Dean, Christi               Martinsburg            23:25   34         
 35 Martin, Allison             North Hagerstown       23:45   35         
 36 Keita, Amy                  Poolesville            23:50   36         
 37 Monson, Catherine           Walkersville           23:51   37         
 38 Compton, Anna               North Hagerstown       24:06   38         
 39 Asmussen, Halley            Martinsburg            24:16   39         
 40 Barr, Casey                 Tuscarora              24:18   40         
 41 Murphy, Emily               Poolesville            24:24   41         
 42 Wilson, Winnie              Liberty                24:28   42         
 43 Appleby, Brittany           North Hagerstown       24:31   43         
 44 Bullard, Jillian            Tuscarora              25:08   44         
 45 Huffert, Nicole             Poolesville            25:14   45         
 46 Rudy, Maggie                Tuscarora              26:28   46         
 47 Joy, Sarah                  Tuscarora              27:20   47         
 48 Pines, Julia                Poolesville            28:05   48         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Liberty                     49     1    2    6   18   22   25   42   
  2  Urbana                      64     3    8   14   15   24   26   30   
  3  Walkersville                64     5    7    9   20   23   31   37   
  4  North Hagerstown            95     4   10   19   27   35   38   43   
  5  Martinsburg                107    12   13   21   29   32   34   39   
  6  Poolsville                 149    11   16   36   41   45   48        
  7  Tuscarora                  162    17   28   33   40   44   46   47 


Return to Top

Email | About