MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Invitational
Howard County XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Centennial
Ellicott City, Maryland
2010-09-10

Results from hocorunning.com

1 1 Creese, Robby 12 Glenelg Boys 5:24 16:47.89 
2 2 Heydrick, Scott 12 River Hill Boys 5:25 16:50.35 
3 3 Rivera, Mason 12 Hereford Boys 5:26 16:52.37 
4 4 Andrews, Sam 10 Oakland Mills Boys 5:30 17:05.06 
5 5 Bemis, Ben 12 Hereford Boys 5:35 17:21.85 
6 6 Belson, Connor 12 Atholton Boys 5:40 17:34.93 
7 7 Rivera, Julian 10 Hereford Boys 5:42 17:41.33 
8 8 Coffey, Sean 12 Glenelg Boys 5:43 17:45.57 
9 9 Payne, Kevin 10 Hereford Boys 5:45 17:50.92 
10 10 Mertz, Kevin 12 Mt Hebron Boys 5:45 17:52.50 
11 11 King, Rylan 12 Atholton Boys 5:47 17:56.01 
12 12 Cornwell, Sam 12 Hereford Boys 5:49 18:03.13 
13 13 Luckin, Jon 10 Hereford Boys 5:50 18:05.86 
14 14 McGowan, David 12 Atholton Boys 5:50 18:08.55 
15 15 Bosse, John 12 Glenelg Boys 5:51 18:10.68 
16 16 Enerson, Duncan 12 Wilde Lake Boys 5:52 18:12.28 
17 17 Parlette, Andrew 12 Atholton Boys 5:53 18:15.28 
18 18 Huang, Allan 12 River Hill Boys 5:53 18:16.33 
19 19 Kersey, David 12 South River Boys 5:55 18:23.98 
20 20 Patel, Pranay 11 Centennial Boys 5:56 18:24.39 
21 21 Enerson, Henry 12 Wilde Lake Boys 5:56 18:24.74 
22 22 Mburu, Nick 12 Mt Hebron Boys 5:56 18:26.06 
23 23 Collins, Kevin 10 Hereford Boys 5:58 18:31.07 
24 24 Salisbury, Sean 10 River Hill Boys 5:59 18:33.47 
25 25 Bustos, Jacob 10 Arundel High School Boys 5:59 18:33.73 
26 26 Bowling, Cameron 10 Oakland Mills Boys 6:00 18:36.24 
27 27 Valdivia, Kevin 12 Wilde Lake Boys 6:00 18:36.79 
28 28 Poplawski, Nick 12 South Carroll Boys 6:00 18:37.91 
29 29 Albano, Kevin 12 Hammond Boys 6:01 18:41.88 
30 30 Kwon, Sean 11 Hammond Boys 6:02 18:43.32 
31 31 Elliot, Scott 12 Arundel High School Boys 6:02 18:43.74 
32 32 McIntyre, Conner 12 Centennial Boys 6:02 18:44.18 
33 33 Schmidt, Karl 10 Mt Hebron Boys 6:02 18:44.79 
34 34 Moore, Lee 11 Glenelg Boys 6:03 18:46.65 
35 35 Zatyko, Zachary 11 Arundel High School Boys 6:04 18:49.79 
36 36 Jones, Zachary 12 Arundel High School Boys 6:04 18:50.19 
37 37 Nellis, Brett 12 Atholton Boys 6:04 18:50.97 
38 38 Aylward, Ryan 12 Glenelg Boys 6:04 18:51.54 
39 39 Starr, Jeremy 11 Glenelg Boys 6:04 18:51.94 
40 40 Sungenis, Austin 11 Oakland Mills Boys 6:05 18:52.57 
41 41 Wood, tyler 12 Glenelg Boys 6:05 18:54.48 
42 42 Clark, Mitchell 12 River Hill Boys 6:06 18:55.38 
43 43 Rau, Daniel 10 Howard Boys 6:06 18:55.73 
44 44 Siegel, Sam 12 Mt Hebron Boys 6:06 18:57.64 
45 45 Turner, Christopher 12 Atholton Boys 6:07 18:58.54 
46 46 Fernande, Zach 12 Mt Hebron Boys 6:07 19:00.09 
47 47 Buckley, Rian 12 River Hill Boys 6:09 19:05.05 
48 48 Ciarleglio, Tony 12 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:09 19:06.33 
49 49 Bylis, Matthew 11 River Hill Boys 6:10 19:07.05 
50 50 Kessler, Cameron 12 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:10 19:10.56 
51 51 Isberg, John 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:10 19:10.93 
52 52 Zipfel, Connor 12 South River Boys 6:11 19:11.27 
53 53 Colby, Harry 11 Centennial Boys 6:11 19:11.57 
54 54 Goebel, Alec 10 South River Boys 6:11 19:11.83 
55 55 Chaverini, Louie 9 Oakland Mills Boys 6:11 19:12.07 
56 56 Stadler, Reed 11 River Hill Boys 6:11 19:12.38 
57 57 Williams, Jimmy 12 Hammond Boys 6:11 19:13.89 
58 58 Cale, Steven 11 Oakland Mills Boys 6:12 19:14.54 
59 59 Risinger, Drew 11 Mt Hebron Boys 6:12 19:16.09 
60 60 Kleintank, Ryan 11 South River Boys 6:12 19:16.96 
61 61 Smith, Ryan 11 South Carroll Boys 6:14 19:20.54 
62 62 Rizzi, Anthony 10 Wilde Lake Boys 6:15 19:23.49 
63 63 Eagles, Mark 12 Howard Boys 6:15 19:24.40 
64 64 Eastman, Steven 11 Howard Boys 6:16 19:26.26 
65 65 Patel, Kirtan 11 Howard Boys 6:16 19:27.04 
66 66 Janasek, TJ 12 Hammond Boys 6:16 19:28.60 
67 67 Marino, Michael 12 Mt Hebron Boys 6:17 19:31.34 
68 68 Dee, Mike 12 South Carroll Boys 6:18 19:32.23 
69 69 Sham, Jeffrey 10 Centennial Boys 6:19 19:36.73 
70 70 Smart, David 10 Wilde Lake Boys 6:20 19:38.31 
71 71 Drago, Stephen 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:21 19:42.58 
72 72 Woodcock, Will 11 Oakland Mills Boys 6:22 19:45.27 
73 73 Deutschmann, Kyle 11 Atholton Boys 6:22 19:46.03 
74 74 Lewis, Cody 11 Arundel High School Boys 6:24 19:52.15 
75 75 Anderson, Kemol 12 Kennedy Boys 6:25 19:56.01 
76 76 Vogel, Jacob 12 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:25 19:56.83 
77 77 Donaldson, Robbie 10 Long Reach Boys 6:26 19:57.66 
78 78 Foley, Connor 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:27 20:01.59 
79 79 Hoskin, Dominique 12 Howard Boys 6:27 20:02.29 
80 80 Addison, Josh 12 Arundel High School Boys 6:28 20:03.06 
81 81 Trostle, Alex 9 Centennial Boys 6:28 20:04.00 
82 82 Say, Michael 10 Arundel High School Boys 6:28 20:04.43 
83 83 Frank, Ryan 12 Howard Boys 6:28 20:04.93 
84 84 Hay, James 11 South River Boys 6:29 20:07.38 
85 85 Oslund, James 11 Howard Boys 6:30 20:10.36 
86 86 Chaconas, Nick 11 South Carroll Boys 6:30 20:10.71 
87 87 Anderson, Brian 11 South River Boys 6:30 20:12.19 
88 88 Watson, Patrick 12 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:30 20:12.85 
89 89 Faulkner, Joseph 12 Wilde Lake Boys 6:31 20:13.30 
90 90 Siferd, Logan 10 Wilde Lake Boys 6:31 20:14.29 
91 91 Tian, Jacky 11 Oakland Mills Boys 6:33 20:19.16 
92 92 Tennyson, Nathan 12 South Carroll Boys 6:37 20:31.99 
93 93 Judd, Kevin 12 Centennial Boys 6:42 20:49.71 
94 94 Watson, Stephen 11 Centennial Boys 6:43 20:52.08 
95 95 Cicchinelli, Dex 12 South River Boys 6:44 20:55.47 
96 96 Hegarty, Ryan 12 South Carroll Boys 6:46 21:00.90 
97 97 moorefield, cory 12 Kennedy Boys 6:48 21:05.40 
98 98 Dee, Mattew 10 South Carroll Boys 6:48 21:06.13 
99 99 Neuman, Andrew 12 Hammond Boys 6:50 21:14.26 
100 100 roa, damian 12 Kennedy Boys 6:52 21:19.04 
101 101 Brunner, Kyle 11 Long Reach Boys 7:00 21:45.14 
102 102 Lowenstein, David 11 Long Reach Boys 7:10 22:13.18 
103 103 Painter, Kyle 12 Hammond Boys 7:14 22:27.64 
104 104 Bedard, Mason 12 Hammond Boys 7:18 22:38.76 
105 105 dohler, cris 9 Kennedy Boys 7:18 22:39.84 
106 106 brown, davarian 12 Kennedy Boys 7:34 23:29.07 
107 107 Erickson, Ralph 10 Long Reach Boys 7:36 23:35.90 
108 108 Myers, Eric 12 Long Reach Boys 7:40 23:46.38 
109 109 hickey, andrew 10 Kennedy Boys 7:44 24:01.74 
110  Gunn, Kolin 11 McDonough Boys 8:00 24:48.08 
111  Butler, Gage 10 McDonough Boys 8:05 25:04.44 
112 110 trang, raymond 10 Kennedy Boys 8:55 27:41.91 
113  lee, matthew 11 Kennedy Boys 9:14 28:38.78 
114  Groat, Collin 10 McDonough Boys 9:20 28:56.25 
115  Brown, Wil 9 McDonough Boys 9:32 29:36.36 


1 36 Hereford Boys   
 3 Rivera, Mason 5:26 16:52.37 
 5 Bemis, Ben 5:35 17:21.85 
 7 Rivera, Julian 5:42 17:41.33 
 9 Payne, Kevin 5:45 17:50.92 
 12 Cornwell, Sam 5:49 18:03.13 
 13 Luckin, Jon 5:50 18:05.86 
 23 Collins, Kevin 5:58 18:31.07 
2 85 Atholton Boys   
 6 Belson, Connor 5:40 17:34.93 
 11 King, Rylan 5:47 17:56.01 
 14 McGowan, David 5:50 18:08.55 
 17 Parlette, Andrew 5:53 18:15.28 
 37 Nellis, Brett 6:04 18:50.97 
 45 Turner, Christopher 6:07 18:58.54 
 73 Deutschmann, Kyle 6:22 19:46.03 
3 96 Glenelg Boys   
 1 Creese, Robby 5:24 16:47.89 
 8 Coffey, Sean 5:43 17:45.57 
 15 Bosse, John 5:51 18:10.68 
 34 Moore, Lee 6:03 18:46.65 
 38 Aylward, Ryan 6:04 18:51.54 
 39 Starr, Jeremy 6:04 18:51.94 
 41 Wood, tyler 6:05 18:54.48 
4 133 River Hill Boys   
 2 Heydrick, Scott 5:25 16:50.35 
 18 Huang, Allan 5:53 18:16.33 
 24 Salisbury, Sean 5:59 18:33.47 
 42 Clark, Mitchell 6:06 18:55.38 
 47 Buckley, Rian 6:09 19:05.05 
 49 Bylis, Matthew 6:10 19:07.05 
 56 Stadler, Reed 6:11 19:12.38 
5 155 Mt Hebron Boys   
 10 Mertz, Kevin 5:45 17:52.50 
 22 Mburu, Nick 5:56 18:26.06 
 33 Schmidt, Karl 6:02 18:44.79 
 44 Siegel, Sam 6:06 18:57.64 
 46 Fernande, Zach 6:07 19:00.09 
 59 Risinger, Drew 6:12 19:16.09 
 67 Marino, Michael 6:17 19:31.34 
6 183 Oakland Mills Boys   
 4 Andrews, Sam 5:30 17:05.06 
 26 Bowling, Cameron 6:00 18:36.24 
 40 Sungenis, Austin 6:05 18:52.57 
 55 Chaverini, Louie 6:11 19:12.07 
 58 Cale, Steven 6:12 19:14.54 
 72 Woodcock, Will 6:22 19:45.27 
 91 Tian, Jacky 6:33 20:19.16 
7 196 Wilde Lake Boys   
 16 Enerson, Duncan 5:52 18:12.28 
 21 Enerson, Henry 5:56 18:24.74 
 27 Valdivia, Kevin 6:00 18:36.79 
 62 Rizzi, Anthony 6:15 19:23.49 
 70 Smart, David 6:20 19:38.31 
 89 Faulkner, Joseph 6:31 20:13.30 
 90 Siferd, Logan 6:31 20:14.29 
8 201 Arundel High School Boys   
 25 Bustos, Jacob 5:59 18:33.73 
 31 Elliot, Scott 6:02 18:43.74 
 35 Zatyko, Zachary 6:04 18:49.79 
 36 Jones, Zachary 6:04 18:50.19 
 74 Lewis, Cody 6:24 19:52.15 
 80 Addison, Josh 6:28 20:03.06 
 82 Say, Michael 6:28 20:04.43 
9 255 Centennial Boys   
 20 Patel, Pranay 5:56 18:24.39 
 32 McIntyre, Conner 6:02 18:44.18 
 53 Colby, Harry 6:11 19:11.57 
 69 Sham, Jeffrey 6:19 19:36.73 
 81 Trostle, Alex 6:28 20:04.00 
 93 Judd, Kevin 6:42 20:49.71 
 94 Watson, Stephen 6:43 20:52.08 
10 269 South River Boys   
 19 Kersey, David 5:55 18:23.98 
 52 Zipfel, Connor 6:11 19:11.27 
 54 Goebel, Alec 6:11 19:11.83 
 60 Kleintank, Ryan 6:12 19:16.96 
 84 Hay, James 6:29 20:07.38 
 87 Anderson, Brian 6:30 20:12.19 
 95 Cicchinelli, Dex 6:44 20:55.47 
11 281 Hammond Boys   
 29 Albano, Kevin 6:01 18:41.88 
 30 Kwon, Sean 6:02 18:43.32 
 57 Williams, Jimmy 6:11 19:13.89 
 66 Janasek, TJ 6:16 19:28.60 
 99 Neuman, Andrew 6:50 21:14.26 
 103 Painter, Kyle 7:14 22:27.64 
 104 Bedard, Mason 7:18 22:38.76 
12 296 Marriotts Ridge Boys   
 48 Ciarleglio, Tony 6:09 19:06.33 
 50 Kessler, Cameron 6:10 19:10.56 
 51 Isberg, John 6:10 19:10.93 
 71 Drago, Stephen 6:21 19:42.58 
 76 Vogel, Jacob 6:25 19:56.83 
 78 Foley, Connor 6:27 20:01.59 
 88 Watson, Patrick 6:30 20:12.85 
13 314 Howard Boys   
 43 Rau, Daniel 6:06 18:55.73 
 63 Eagles, Mark 6:15 19:24.40 
 64 Eastman, Steven 6:16 19:26.26 
 65 Patel, Kirtan 6:16 19:27.04 
 79 Hoskin, Dominique 6:27 20:02.29 
 83 Frank, Ryan 6:28 20:04.93 
 85 Oslund, James 6:30 20:10.36 
14 335 South Carroll Boys   
 28 Poplawski, Nick 6:00 18:37.91 
 61 Smith, Ryan 6:14 19:20.54 
 68 Dee, Mike 6:18 19:32.23 
 86 Chaconas, Nick 6:30 20:10.71 
 92 Tennyson, Nathan 6:37 20:31.99 
 96 Hegarty, Ryan 6:46 21:00.90 
 98 Dee, Mattew 6:48 21:06.13 
15 483 Kennedy Boys   
 75 Anderson, Kemol 6:25 19:56.01 
 97 moorefield, cory 6:48 21:05.40 
 100 roa, damian 6:52 21:19.04 
 105 dohler, cris 7:18 22:39.84 
 106 brown, davarian 7:34 23:29.07 
 109 hickey, andrew 7:44 24:01.74 
 110 trang, raymond 8:55 27:41.91 
16 495 Long Reach Boys   
 77 Donaldson, Robbie 6:26 19:57.66 
 101 Brunner, Kyle 7:00 21:45.14 
 102 Lowenstein, David 7:10 22:13.18 
 107 Erickson, Ralph 7:36 23:35.90 
 108 Myers, Eric 7:40 23:46.38 


2010HOCO X-C Invitational - Boys B Individual Place Tplace Name Grade Team AvgPerMile Time  
  
1 1 Smolyak, Gary 10 Atholton Boys 5:55 18:22.96 
2 2 Maslen, Gabe 12 Hereford Boys 6:05 18:54.42 
3 3 Neiderer, Jacob 12 Mt Hebron Boys 6:07 18:58.26 
4 4 Carmean, Greg 11 Mt Hebron Boys 6:07 19:00.90 
5 5 Rivera, Gabe 10 Hereford Boys 6:09 19:04.21 
6 6 Hall, Tobias 12 Atholton Boys 6:10 19:08.04 
7 7 Dymond, Parker 12 Glenelg Boys 6:12 19:15.24 
8 8 Quinn, Edwin 9 Atholton Boys 6:15 19:24.15 
9 9 Facchina, Daniel 10 Glenelg Boys 6:15 19:25.47 
10 10 Spiers, Max 11 Southern AA Boys 6:16 19:26.83 
11 11 MacCrory, Alec 10 Southern AA Boys 6:17 19:29.58 
12 12 Sadka, Tyler 11 South River Boys 6:17 19:30.75 
13 13 Courtney, Kevin 12 Glenelg Boys 6:17 19:31.29 
14 14 Weinstein, Ben 9 Mt Hebron Boys 6:18 19:33.84 
15 15 Geldof, Daniel 11 River Hill Boys 6:22 19:45.49 
16 16 Heron, Matthew 11 Atholton Boys 6:22 19:46.64 
17 17 Bernal, Michael 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:25 19:55.04 
18 18 Oldhouser, Matthew 11 River Hill Boys 6:25 19:56.82 
19 19 Geraghty, John 12 Arundel High School Boys 6:26 19:58.36 
20 20 Carrier, Kyle 11 Southern AA Boys 6:26 19:59.35 
21 21 Rosenstein, Justin 11 River Hill Boys 6:27 20:01.48 
22 22 HILL, LOGAN 11 River Hill Boys 6:27 20:02.04 
23 23 Barber, Alec 11 Mt Hebron Boys 6:27 20:02.51 
24 24 Leininger, Aaron 10 Hereford Boys 6:28 20:04.31 
25 25 Muhler, Graham 12 Glenelg Boys 6:28 20:05.59 
26 26 McDaniel, Dylan 10 Glenelg Boys 6:29 20:06.32 
27 27 Dannelly, Jack 10 River Hill Boys 6:29 20:08.28 
28 28 Peck, Zach 12 Centennial Boys 6:29 20:08.65 
29 29 Driscoll, Steve 9 Centennial Boys 6:30 20:09.95 
30 30 Kaufmann, Scott 12 Centennial Boys 6:30 20:10.34 
31 31 DEMAREE, MARSHALL 9 River Hill Boys 6:30 20:10.66 
32 32 Ramsel, Joe 11 Hereford Boys 6:30 20:11.29 
33 33 Park, Sungho 10 Atholton Boys 6:30 20:12.04 
34 34 Protin, AJ 11 Arundel High School Boys 6:30 20:12.83 
35 35 Trout, Peter 11 Glenelg Boys 6:31 20:13.56 
36 36 Ruben, Corey 11 River Hill Boys 6:31 20:15.48 
37 37 Gryski, Alec 10 Atholton Boys 6:32 20:16.88 
38 38 Liu, Raymond 12 Atholton Boys 6:32 20:17.63 
39 39 Lockwood, Josh 10 South Carroll Boys 6:33 20:20.30 
40  Nellis, Christopher 12 Atholton Boys 6:33 20:20.96 
41 40 Hermstein, Ryan 10 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:34 20:23.65 
42 41 Buck, Silas 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:35 20:25.74 
43 42 Kraft, Sam 12 Centennial Boys 6:36 20:30.55 
44 43 Brumbaugh, Tom 9 Oakland Mills Boys 6:37 20:31.08 
45 44 Burnett, Tim 11 South Carroll Boys 6:38 20:34.15 
46 45 Eliff, Cody 10 Arundel High School Boys 6:38 20:35.44 
47 46 Filar, Luke 9 Howard Boys 6:39 20:37.66 
48 47 Levickas, Kyle 10 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:39 20:38.74 
49 48 Stachura, Jordan 12 Hereford Boys 6:39 20:39.37 
50 49 Tang, Pinfan 11 Centennial Boys 6:40 20:40.19 
51 50 Stewart, Jordan 10 Oakland Mills Boys 6:40 20:40.79 
52 51 Schuchardt, Mark 12 Glenelg Boys 6:40 20:41.62 
53 52 Hearn, Blake 9 South River Boys 6:40 20:41.97 
54 53 Sumpter, Marco 12 South Carroll Boys 6:40 20:42.37 
55  Allen, James 10 Atholton Boys 6:40 20:43.06 
56 54 Basham, Bryan 11 South Carroll Boys 6:40 20:43.44 
57 55 McAllister, Ted 11 Howard Boys 6:40 20:43.71 
58 56 Cheng, Jason 10 Howard Boys 6:41 20:44.17 
59 57 Edmondson, Sam 9 Mt Hebron Boys 6:41 20:46.64 
60 58 Hansen, Michael 10 Oakland Mills Boys 6:43 20:50.19 
61 59 Nguyen, Brandon 10 South River Boys 6:43 20:51.55 
62 60 Manohar, Nikil 11 Wilde Lake Boys 6:43 20:52.24 
63 61 Little, Zachary 12 Wilde Lake Boys 6:43 20:52.96 
64 62 McAuliffe, Michael 10 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:44 20:53.35 
65 63 LaFond, Josh 11 South Carroll Boys 6:44 20:53.73 
66 64 Yacynych, David 11 Mt Hebron Boys 6:44 20:54.22 
67 65 Denno, Trevor 10 South River Boys 6:44 20:54.88 
68 66 Font, Alec 9 Centennial Boys 6:45 20:56.75 
69  MacDermott, Derry 11 Glenelg Boys 6:45 20:58.86 
70 67 Harrison, Ian 11 Centennial Boys 6:46 21:01.53 
71 68 Carlyle, Joey 10 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:47 21:04.84 
72  Durkee, Andrew 9 Centennial Boys 6:48 21:06.05 
73 69 Platts, Jeff 10 Arundel High School Boys 6:48 21:06.29 
74 70 Say, Chris 11 Arundel High School Boys 6:49 21:09.08 
75 71 White, Mitchell 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:49 21:09.44 
76 72 McManamon, Connor 10 South River Boys 6:49 21:10.06 
77  Tortarolo, Giacomo 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:50 21:11.13 
78  Tatum, Nathan 11 Glenelg Boys 6:50 21:11.71 
79  Hynson, Peter 12 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:50 21:14.28 
80  Miller, Cory 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:50 21:14.81 
81 73 Hedglin, Zach 11 Howard Boys 6:51 21:16.24 
82 74 Nicodemus, Tyler 12 Howard Boys 6:51 21:16.80 
83 75 Dubell, Nathan 11 Arundel High School Boys 6:51 21:17.09 
84  Batchik, Joseph 11 Atholton Boys 6:51 21:17.43 
85  Palacios, Gus 9 Centennial Boys 6:52 21:20.45 
86  Ang, Sam 12 Centennial Boys 6:53 21:21.45 
87 76 Quinn, Jack 9 Wilde Lake Boys 6:53 21:23.47 
88 77 Guilano, Elijah 10 Hereford Boys 6:54 21:26.64 
89 78 Johnson, Zachary 11 Arundel High School Boys 6:55 21:27.97 
90 79 Thibideaux, Aiden 10 Hereford Boys 6:56 21:31.54 
91 80 Shields, Brendan 10 South Carroll Boys 6:56 21:32.34 
92 81 Miller, Sean 12 South River Boys 6:57 21:33.01 
93 82 Shulder, Nick 11 Oakland Mills Boys 6:57 21:34.69 
94  D'Agrosa, Grant 9 Atholton Boys 6:57 21:35.49 
95  Mikk, Justin 11 Glenelg Boys 6:57 21:35.87 
96  Hwang, Tae 12 Centennial Boys 6:58 21:37.40 
97 83 Lao, Benjamin 11 Wilde Lake Boys 6:58 21:38.54 
98 84 Evans, Sam 11 South Carroll Boys 6:59 21:39.18 
99 85 Wilkinson, Ryan 12 Mt Hebron Boys 6:59 21:40.97 
100 86 Henninger, Tyler 12 Southern AA Boys 6:59 21:41.27 
101  Wollack, Edward Alex 11 Atholton Boys 6:59 21:41.73 
102  McDowell, John 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:00 21:42.16 
103 87 Lewis, Jack 9 Wilde Lake Boys 7:00 21:42.42 
104  White, David 10 Arundel High School Boys 7:00 21:42.83 
105  Chaconas, Grant 9 South Carroll Boys 7:00 21:44.17 
106 88 Weber, Eric 9 Wilde Lake Boys 7:00 21:45.74 
107 89 Boyle, Mackey 12 Oakland Mills Boys 7:01 21:46.61 
108 90 Blasko, Ben 10 Howard Boys 7:02 21:49.54 
109 91 Chaverini, Vince 11 Oakland Mills Boys 7:02 21:51.28 
110 92 Burgess, Joshua 9 Oakland Mills Boys 7:03 21:53.15 
111 93 Fohs, Daniel 10 South River Boys 7:04 21:57.10 
112 94 McHale, Kevin 11 Hammond Boys 7:06 22:03.70 
113 95 Swirdovich, Sam 11 Wilde Lake Boys 7:07 22:05.27 
114 96 Buzard, Matt 11 Hammond Boys 7:08 22:07.65 
115 97 Wascavage, Elliott 10 Hammond Boys 7:08 22:09.04 
116 98 Kawasaki, Kevin 10 Hammond Boys 7:09 22:10.13 
117 99 Wheeler, Patrick 9 Howard Boys 7:09 22:10.60 
118  Busam, Mike 12 Howard Boys 7:09 22:11.53 
119 100 Patton, Caleb 9 Southern AA Boys 7:09 22:12.49 
120  Beschner, Beschner 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:10 22:16.58 
121  Pham, Daniel 11 Atholton Boys 7:10 22:16.98 
122  Paige, Julian 10 Arundel High School Boys 7:11 22:17.62 
123  Burnett, Shafer 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:11 22:18.00 
124  Seymour, John 11 South Carroll Boys 7:12 22:20.71 
125  Krushinski, Nick 9 Glenelg Boys 7:13 22:24.37 
126  Ponnuri, Vaibhan 9 Wilde Lake Boys 7:14 22:27.15 
127  Kirk-Davidoff, Isaac 9 Oakland Mills Boys 7:14 22:28.30 
128 101 Morrison, Evan 11 Southern AA Boys 7:17 22:35.85 
129  Hemler, Matthew 11 Oakland Mills Boys 7:18 22:40.79 
130 102 McHale, Patrick 11 Hammond Boys 7:19 22:42.58 
131  Reagan, Tim 12 Howard Boys 7:19 22:43.19 
132  Kirk-Davidoff, Paul 9 Oakland Mills Boys 7:19 22:43.83 
133  HEARN, MATT 10 Glenelg Boys 7:20 22:44.27 
134 103 Bedard, Daniel 12 Southern AA Boys 7:20 22:45.69 
135  Harman, Jeremy 11 Oakland Mills Boys 7:20 22:46.49 
136  Gillespie, David 10 Howard Boys 7:20 22:47.10 
137  Sturm, Nick 11 South Carroll Boys 7:21 22:49.61 
138 104 Winder, Will 10 Hammond Boys 7:23 22:56.38 
139  Robinson, Quentin 10 Howard Boys 7:24 22:57.50 
140 105 Nixon, Brandon 12 Hammond Boys 7:27 23:06.00 
141  Paul, DeWitt 11 Wilde Lake Boys 7:27 23:08.02 
142  Cooper-Troendle, London 11 Atholton Boys 7:28 23:09.80 
143  McLeod, Oji 10 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:30 23:15.85 
144  Seeman, Scott 10 Howard Boys 7:30 23:16.48 
145  Cincotta, Noah 9 Howard Boys 7:30 23:17.09 
146  Magnusen, Mark 11 South Carroll Boys 7:30 23:18.48 
147  Whitman, Grant 10 Glenelg Boys 7:31 23:19.00 
148  Bokulic, Micheal 11 Hammond Boys 7:32 23:22.06 
149  Aubin, Tommy 9 Wilde Lake Boys 7:33 23:27.00 
150  Jones-Robinson, Donovan 9 Wilde Lake Boys 7:35 23:32.74 
151  Dennis, Jamie 11 Southern AA Boys 7:37 23:39.66 
152  Gullotta, Mattew 11 South Carroll Boys 7:38 23:42.36 
153  Battisti, Andrew 12 Hammond Boys 7:44 24:00.85 
154  Kropf, Ben 11 Hammond Boys 7:46 24:05.65 
155  Rollins, Jimmy 10 Hammond Boys 7:50 24:19.14 
156  Williams, Brian 9 Hammond Boys 7:52 24:24.79 
157  St. Dennis, Kiernan 11 Howard Boys 7:53 24:29.84 
158  Morrisey, Trevor 12 Southern AA Boys 7:58 24:44.18 
159  Heller, Russell 11 Southern AA Boys 8:00 24:51.59 
160  Polonsky, Noah 9 Wilde Lake Boys 8:02 24:55.46 
161  Polzin, Robert 9 South Carroll Boys 8:10 25:19.04 
162  Cross, Tyler 12 Southern AA Boys 8:10 25:22.06 
163  Luoma, Paul 10 Wilde Lake Boys 8:22 25:57.09 
164  Hill, Brad 10 Hammond Boys 8:36 26:42.94 
165  Zamora, Trevor 11 Hammond Boys 8:47 27:16.55 
166  Zelaski, Aaron 9 Oakland Mills Boys 8:47 27:16.93 
167  Vansant, Kyle 10 Southern AA Boys 10:10 31:31.93 
 

2010HOCO X-C Invitational - Boys B Team Place Score Team In Place Name AvgPerMile Time  
  
1 64 Atholton Boys   
 1 Smolyak, Gary 5:55 18:22.96 
 6 Hall, Tobias 6:10 19:08.04 
 8 Quinn, Edwin 6:15 19:24.15 
 16 Heron, Matthew 6:22 19:46.64 
 33 Park, Sungho 6:30 20:12.04 
 37 Gryski, Alec 6:32 20:16.88 
 38 Liu, Raymond 6:32 20:17.63 
2 80 Glenelg Boys   
 7 Dymond, Parker 6:12 19:15.24 
 9 Facchina, Daniel 6:15 19:25.47 
 13 Courtney, Kevin 6:17 19:31.29 
 25 Muhler, Graham 6:28 20:05.59 
 26 McDaniel, Dylan 6:29 20:06.32 
 35 Trout, Peter 6:31 20:13.56 
 51 Schuchardt, Mark 6:40 20:41.62 
3 101 Mt Hebron Boys   
 3 Neiderer, Jacob 6:07 18:58.26 
 4 Carmean, Greg 6:07 19:00.90 
 14 Weinstein, Ben 6:18 19:33.84 
 23 Barber, Alec 6:27 20:02.51 
 57 Edmondson, Sam 6:41 20:46.64 
 64 Yacynych, David 6:44 20:54.22 
 85 Wilkinson, Ryan 6:59 21:40.97 
4 103 River Hill Boys   
 15 Geldof, Daniel 6:22 19:45.49 
 18 Oldhouser, Matthew 6:25 19:56.82 
 21 Rosenstein, Justin 6:27 20:01.48 
 22 HILL, LOGAN 6:27 20:02.04 
 27 Dannelly, Jack 6:29 20:08.28 
 31 DEMAREE, MARSHALL 6:30 20:10.66 
 36 Ruben, Corey 6:31 20:15.48 
5 111 Hereford Boys   
 2 Maslen, Gabe 6:05 18:54.42 
 5 Rivera, Gabe 6:09 19:04.21 
 24 Leininger, Aaron 6:28 20:04.31 
 32 Ramsel, Joe 6:30 20:11.29 
 48 Stachura, Jordan 6:39 20:39.37 
 77 Guilano, Elijah 6:54 21:26.64 
 79 Thibideaux, Aiden 6:56 21:31.54 
6 178 Centennial Boys   
 28 Peck, Zach 6:29 20:08.65 
 29 Driscoll, Steve 6:30 20:09.95 
 30 Kaufmann, Scott 6:30 20:10.34 
 42 Kraft, Sam 6:36 20:30.55 
 49 Tang, Pinfan 6:40 20:40.19 
 66 Font, Alec 6:45 20:56.75 
 67 Harrison, Ian 6:46 21:01.53 
7 207 Marriotts Ridge Boys   
 17 Bernal, Michael 6:25 19:55.04 
 40 Hermstein, Ryan 6:34 20:23.65 
 41 Buck, Silas 6:35 20:25.74 
 47 Levickas, Kyle 6:39 20:38.74 
 62 McAuliffe, Michael 6:44 20:53.35 
 68 Carlyle, Joey 6:47 21:04.84 
 71 White, Mitchell 6:49 21:09.44 
8 227 Southern AA Boys   
 10 Spiers, Max 6:16 19:26.83 
 11 MacCrory, Alec 6:17 19:29.58 
 20 Carrier, Kyle 6:26 19:59.35 
 86 Henninger, Tyler 6:59 21:41.27 
 100 Patton, Caleb 7:09 22:12.49 
 101 Morrison, Evan 7:17 22:35.85 
 103 Bedard, Daniel 7:20 22:45.69 
9 237 Arundel High School Boys   
 19 Geraghty, John 6:26 19:58.36 
 34 Protin, AJ 6:30 20:12.83 
 45 Eliff, Cody 6:38 20:35.44 
 69 Platts, Jeff 6:48 21:06.29 
 70 Say, Chris 6:49 21:09.08 
 75 Dubell, Nathan 6:51 21:17.09 
 78 Johnson, Zachary 6:55 21:27.97 
10 253 South Carroll Boys   
 39 Lockwood, Josh 6:33 20:20.30 
 44 Burnett, Tim 6:38 20:34.15 
 53 Sumpter, Marco 6:40 20:42.37 
 54 Basham, Bryan 6:40 20:43.44 
 63 LaFond, Josh 6:44 20:53.73 
 80 Shields, Brendan 6:56 21:32.34 
 84 Evans, Sam 6:59 21:39.18 
11 260 South River Boys   
 12 Sadka, Tyler 6:17 19:30.75 
 52 Hearn, Blake 6:40 20:41.97 
 59 Nguyen, Brandon 6:43 20:51.55 
 65 Denno, Trevor 6:44 20:54.88 
 72 McManamon, Connor 6:49 21:10.06 
 81 Miller, Sean 6:57 21:33.01 
 93 Fohs, Daniel 7:04 21:57.10 
12 304 Howard Boys   
 46 Filar, Luke 6:39 20:37.66 
 55 McAllister, Ted 6:40 20:43.71 
 56 Cheng, Jason 6:41 20:44.17 
 73 Hedglin, Zach 6:51 21:16.24 
 74 Nicodemus, Tyler 6:51 21:16.80 
 90 Blasko, Ben 7:02 21:49.54 
 99 Wheeler, Patrick 7:09 22:10.60 
13 322 Oakland Mills Boys   
 43 Brumbaugh, Tom 6:37 20:31.08 
 50 Stewart, Jordan 6:40 20:40.79 
 58 Hansen, Michael 6:43 20:50.19 
 82 Shulder, Nick 6:57 21:34.69 
 89 Boyle, Mackey 7:01 21:46.61 
 91 Chaverini, Vince 7:02 21:51.28 
 92 Burgess, Joshua 7:03 21:53.15 
14 367 Wilde Lake Boys   
 60 Manohar, Nikil 6:43 20:52.24 
 61 Little, Zachary 6:43 20:52.96 
 76 Quinn, Jack 6:53 21:23.47 
 83 Lao, Benjamin 6:58 21:38.54 
 87 Lewis, Jack 7:00 21:42.42 
 88 Weber, Eric 7:00 21:45.74 
 95 Swirdovich, Sam 7:07 22:05.27 
15 487 Hammond Boys   
 94 McHale, Kevin 7:06 22:03.70 
 96 Buzard, Matt 7:08 22:07.65 
 97 Wascavage, Elliott 7:08 22:09.04 
 98 Kawasaki, Kevin 7:09 22:10.13 
 102 McHale, Patrick 7:19 22:42.58 
 104 Winder, Will 7:23 22:56.38 
 105 Nixon, Brandon 7:27 23:06.00

2010HOCO X-C Invitational - Boys C Individual Place Tplace Name Grade Team AvgPerMile Time  
  
1 1 Milici, Joey 11 River Hill Boys 6:28 20:03.80 
2 2 McMahon, KevinPatrick 12 Atholton Boys 6:31 20:15.19 
3 3 THAKOR, JAI 10 River Hill Boys 6:32 20:16.79 
4 4 Lapointe, Mark 11 River Hill Boys 6:32 20:17.43 
5 5 Cochran, Clayton 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 6:32 20:18.98 
6 6 Mueller, Ben 11 Mt Hebron Boys 6:36 20:29.08 
7 7 Liang, Tim 12 Centennial Boys 6:37 20:31.08 
8 8 Ireland, Jon 11 Mt Hebron Boys 6:39 20:38.24 
9 9 Madden, Zachary 11 River Hill Boys 6:40 20:41.00 
10 10 TOSSMAN, TERRY 9 River Hill Boys 6:42 20:47.24 
11  Williams, Peyon 9 Hereford Boys 6:44 20:55.24 
12 11 Mckenney, Stephen 10 River Hill Boys 6:45 20:56.08 
13 12 Kutt, Andrew 10 Centennial Boys 6:45 20:58.93 
14  Witman, Mike 10 Hereford Boys 6:47 21:04.46 
15 13 HANNAN, ZACHARY 9 River Hill Boys 6:49 21:08.45 
16 14 Rasmussen, Patrick 10 Mt Hebron Boys 6:50 21:12.47 
17 15 Richardson, Alexander 10 Mt Hebron Boys 6:50 21:12.71 
18  Johnson, Kaede 10 River Hill Boys 6:51 21:15.07 
19 16 Gamble, Devin 10 Centennial Boys 6:51 21:16.80 
20 17 Janiszewski, Anthony 12 Mt Hebron Boys 6:55 21:27.37 
21 18 Schofield, Danny 10 Centennial Boys 6:55 21:29.90 
22  Feroe, Jackson 11 River Hill Boys 6:57 21:33.35 
23  MANDILE, DOMINIC 9 River Hill Boys 6:57 21:33.78 
24  Chen, Stephen 10 River Hill Boys 6:57 21:34.23 
25 19 Huyett, Ryan 9 Mt Hebron Boys 6:57 21:34.67 
26  Le, Christopher 10 River Hill Boys 6:57 21:35.12 
27 20 Giuliana, Ben 12 Centennial Boys 6:58 21:37.31 
28  CHUNG, DAVID 10 River Hill Boys 6:59 21:39.78 
29  Konkus, Noah 9 Hereford Boys 6:59 21:40.47 
30 21 McIntyre, Shanon 10 Centennial Boys 7:00 21:42.30 
31 22 Bisant, Alexander 9 Mt Hebron Boys 7:00 21:43.70 
32 23 Gaskins, Matt 10 South River Boys 7:00 21:45.64 
33  Naviasky, Andy 12 Mt Hebron Boys 7:02 21:50.17 
34 24 Ludlow, Dan 10 Centennial Boys 7:02 21:51.00 
35 25 Hogg, Nicholas 11 Atholton Boys 7:02 21:51.22 
36  Kozlowski, Dan 10 Hereford Boys 7:03 21:54.17 
37  Shi, Daniel 12 River Hill Boys 7:05 21:59.63 
38  TITUS, MICHAEL 9 River Hill Boys 7:05 22:00.44 
39  Rosenstein, Seth 11 River Hill Boys 7:06 22:01.33 
40  Lee, Felix 11 River Hill Boys 7:06 22:01.72 
41 26 Watson, Jack 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:07 22:06.84 
42  Gupta, Anish 10 River Hill Boys 7:08 22:09.64 
43  Ayoub, Joseph 11 Centennial Boys 7:09 22:12.42 
44  Ivey, Cameron 12 Mt Hebron Boys 7:09 22:12.83 
45 27 Long, Matt 9 South River Boys 7:10 22:13.32 
46 28 Morrish, Cormac 9 Atholton Boys 7:10 22:13.71 
47  O'Malley, John 9 Mt Hebron Boys 7:11 22:17.36 
48  Mitchell, Luke 9 Centennial Boys 7:11 22:18.23 
49  SEYBOLD, JOHN 12 River Hill Boys 7:11 22:18.75 
50 29 Haugen, Alex 11 South River Boys 7:11 22:19.35 
51 30 Livingston, Connor 9 South River Boys 7:11 22:19.90 
52 31 Wilson, Eric 10 Atholton Boys 7:12 22:21.28 
53  Flowers, Jordan 10 River Hill Boys 7:13 22:23.80 
54 32 Underhill, Isaac 9 Atholton Boys 7:14 22:27.79 
55 33 Cain, Nicholas 12 Atholton Boys 7:14 22:28.89 
56 34 Faucher, Max 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:15 22:30.15 
57 35 Bottomley, Thomas 11 Atholton Boys 7:15 22:31.06 
58 36 Hale, Aedan 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:15 22:31.38 
59 37 Gonzales, Josh 11 South River Boys 7:16 22:32.08 
60 38 Bilodeau, Andrew 11 South River Boys 7:16 22:32.72 
61  Kante, Vikas 9 Centennial Boys 7:16 22:32.97 
62  Sklar, Michael 11 Atholton Boys 7:16 22:34.61 
63  Lunder, Dillon 11 River Hill Boys 7:17 22:35.24 
64  Nardei, James 11 Centennial Boys 7:17 22:35.58 
65  Duvall, Jon 12 Mt Hebron Boys 7:17 22:35.91 
66  THAKOR, VIR 10 River Hill Boys 7:17 22:36.26 
67 39 Phillips, Randall 10 Glenelg Boys 7:17 22:36.67 
68 40 Spears, Matt 9 South River Boys 7:17 22:37.89 
69  Imus, Chris 10 Atholton Boys 7:18 22:38.99 
70  Harrison, Carter 10 South River Boys 7:18 22:40.24 
71  CHONG, ANTHONY 10 River Hill Boys 7:19 22:41.51 
72 41 Noyes, Billy 9 Glenelg Boys 7:19 22:43.36 
73  Spain, Sean 10 Atholton Boys 7:20 22:44.16 
74  GRAHAM, JOHN 9 River Hill Boys 7:20 22:44.69 
75  Knauff, Brian 10 River Hill Boys 7:20 22:47.76 
76  Demek, Chris 10 Mt Hebron Boys 7:21 22:48.64 
77 42 Choi, Chris 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:21 22:50.67 
78  FISHER, DAVID 9 River Hill Boys 7:22 22:51.78 
79  Zuchero, Matthew 12 River Hill Boys 7:23 22:54.75 
80 43 Moog, Liam 9 Glenelg Boys 7:23 22:56.43 
81 44 Davis, Peter 12 Glenelg Boys 7:24 22:57.27 
82  Abernathy, Dakota 9 Centennial Boys 7:24 22:58.31 
83 45 Howard, Tyler 9 Glenelg Boys 7:24 22:58.58 
84 46 Lehman, Christian 9 Glenelg Boys 7:24 22:58.95 
85  HOGENSON, CHRIS 9 River Hill Boys 7:24 22:59.97 
86  Hall, Nathan 10 South River Boys 7:25 23:00.88 
87  Qian, Michael 10 River Hill Boys 7:25 23:01.39 
88  STADLER, GRANT 9 River Hill Boys 7:25 23:02.26 
89  GRONER, SAM 9 River Hill Boys 7:26 23:03.30 
90 47 Brown, Karl 9 Glenelg Boys 7:26 23:03.85 
91  Hannagan, Calvin 9 Centennial Boys 7:26 23:04.16 
92  Mayhew, Devin 11 River Hill Boys 7:26 23:04.65 
93  FENTON, ELIOT 9 River Hill Boys 7:26 23:04.95 
94  Norton, Patrick 10 Atholton Boys 7:27 23:06.03 
95  Carroll, Joey 11 Mt Hebron Boys 7:27 23:06.55 
96 48 Mitchell, Brian 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:27 23:06.97 
97  Simons, Jeff 10 Atholton Boys 7:27 23:08.63 
98  Risinger, Zach 9 Mt Hebron Boys 7:27 23:08.95 
99  Gezelle, Ricky 11 Glenelg Boys 7:28 23:10.93 
100  Phillips, Carson 11 Glenelg Boys 7:28 23:11.38 
101 49 Soop, Conor 12 Howard Boys 7:29 23:12.07 
102  Zimmerman, Scott 9 Atholton Boys 7:29 23:12.37 
103 50 He, Richard 10 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:29 23:13.06 
104  Tsusaki, Nicholas 12 Atholton Boys 7:29 23:13.69 
105  Kim, Michael 11 River Hill Boys 7:30 23:18.46 
106  Washington, David 9 Mt Hebron Boys 7:32 23:23.28 
107  Riddler, Griffin 9 Centennial Boys 7:34 23:29.16 
108 51 Holl, William 10 South Carroll Boys 7:36 23:35.32 
109  Woodford, Tim 9 Centennial Boys 7:39 23:45.78 
110 52 Hewell, Derrick 11 South Carroll Boys 7:40 23:47.18 
111  Ward, Max 12 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:40 23:47.53 
112  Gradone, Andrew 10 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:40 23:47.80 
113  Burt, Benjamin 10 Glenelg Boys 7:40 23:48.21 
114  Walters, John 12 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:40 23:48.74 
115 53 Rund, Clay 9 Howard Boys 7:40 23:49.11 
116  Schultheis, William 9 Glenelg Boys 7:40 23:49.35 
117  Kohler, Matthew 10 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:40 23:49.59 
118  Dvornicky, Steven 9 Centennial Boys 7:41 23:50.00 
119 54 Baker, Kevin 12 Howard Boys 7:41 23:50.64 
120  MITCHELL, RYAN 9 River Hill Boys 7:42 23:53.20 
121 55 Harman, Ryan 12 Howard Boys 7:42 23:54.94 
122  Bresette, Adam 9 Atholton Boys 7:43 23:57.08 
123 56 Reagan, Mark 9 Howard Boys 7:43 23:57.63 
124  Cervi, Tim 9 Mt Hebron Boys 7:43 23:58.09 
125  Janiszewski, Sam 10 Mt Hebron Boys 7:43 23:58.42 
126  Kraft, Tim 12 Centennial Boys 7:43 23:58.73 
127  Congedo, Noah 10 Glenelg Boys 7:44 23:59.54 
128  Kim, Christopher 10 Atholton Boys 7:44 24:00.44 
129  ROBSON, DYLAN 10 River Hill Boys 7:44 24:01.24 
130  Pekala, Mike 12 Centennial Boys 7:44 24:01.68 
131  Lebair, David 10 Glenelg Boys 7:45 24:04.11 
132  Dwyer, David 9 Mt Hebron Boys 7:46 24:05.00 
133  SCHUMACHER, NATHAN 9 River Hill Boys 7:46 24:05.86 
134  Gresham, TJ 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:46 24:06.48 
135  Benton, Eric 12 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:46 24:07.26 
136  Manning, Ryan 10 Glenelg Boys 7:46 24:07.76 
137  Owens, Austin 9 Mt Hebron Boys 7:47 24:09.90 
138  Anderson, Alexander 9 Glenelg Boys 7:47 24:10.27 
139  Kuo, Chen 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 7:47 24:10.57 
140  Batchik, James 9 Atholton Boys 7:48 24:12.59 
141  Prakash, Pratik 11 River Hill Boys 7:48 24:13.38 
142  McClease, Miles 10 Oakland Mills Boys 7:48 24:13.84 
143  Suess, Ryan 11 Centennial Boys 7:49 24:16.09 
144  Gorinson, Kyle 12 River Hill Boys 7:50 24:17.98 
145  Thomas, Kevin 12 Centennial Boys 7:50 24:20.44 
146 57 Fernandez, Tomas 10 Howard Boys 7:50 24:20.73 
147  Howell, Bryant 9 Atholton Boys 7:51 24:22.59 
148 58 Messenger, Tyler 12 Howard Boys 7:51 24:22.93 
149  Dombrowski, Eric 10 Mt Hebron Boys 7:53 24:27.07 
150  Vaughn, Mathew 9 Centennial Boys 7:53 24:27.84 
151  Owen, Mike 9 Glenelg Boys 7:54 24:30.10 
152  Dunagan, Brad 12 Centennial Boys 7:54 24:31.79 
153  Lui, Andrew 9 Atholton Boys 7:54 24:32.20 
154  Burgan, Michael 10 Atholton Boys 7:55 24:34.24 
155  He, Jason 9 Centennial Boys 7:55 24:34.50 
156  Buschling, Brian 10 Glenelg Boys 7:55 24:34.78 
157  McHugh, Ben 10 Centennial Boys 7:55 24:35.28 
158  Chen, Zhehao 9 Centennial Boys 7:56 24:36.79 
159  LEE, SEBIN 10 River Hill Boys 7:57 24:40.08 
160  Du, Nick 12 Centennial Boys 7:57 24:41.09 
161  Lewis, Tyler 9 Howard Boys 7:57 24:41.41 
162  Nkapbela, Ben 10 Howard Boys 7:58 24:42.00 
163  Mcfarlane, Jeremy 10 River Hill Boys 7:58 24:44.08 
164  Drescher, Ronnie 10 South River Boys 7:59 24:46.30 
165  Oslund, Alex 9 Howard Boys 8:00 24:51.29 
166  Frank, Jake 9 Howard Boys 8:01 24:52.17 
167  Hsu, Cory 11 Marriotts Ridge Boys 8:01 24:52.79 
168  Mavanur, Tejas 9 Centennial Boys 8:02 24:55.21 
169  Mackin, Connor 10 Centennial Boys 8:02 24:57.08 
170  JACZUN, CHRISTOPHER 10 River Hill Boys 8:02 24:57.50 
171 59 Rouschard, James 9 South Carroll Boys 8:03 24:58.92 
172 60 Johnson, Josh 10 South Carroll Boys 8:04 25:02.83 
173  Sharman, Tanner 12 Atholton Boys 8:05 25:05.47 
174  Seigel, Colton 9 Centennial Boys 8:05 25:06.23 
175  Wright, Justin 11 Glenelg Boys 8:06 25:07.21 
176  Wiechelt, John 10 Atholton Boys 8:06 25:07.81 
177  PANG, CALEB 10 River Hill Boys 8:06 25:08.29 
178  McGowan, Kyle 10 Atholton Boys 8:06 25:09.70 
179  Arthur, Brian 11 Atholton Boys 8:07 25:11.44 
180  Lee, Jaewon 11 Centennial Boys 8:08 25:14.04 
181  Cain, Alexander 10 Atholton Boys 8:09 25:16.72 
182  DUSTIN, SILAS 9 River Hill Boys 8:11 25:24.26 
183  SOL, MICHAEL 9 River Hill Boys 8:12 25:26.73 
184  Slayton, Michael 9 Atholton Boys 8:14 25:34.78 
185  Smith, Holden 10 River Hill Boys 8:15 25:35.78 
186  Harris, Grant 12 Centennial Boys 8:18 25:45.44 
187  Baruch, Mike 12 Centennial Boys 8:19 25:47.75 
188  Berstein, Kyle 9 Centennial Boys 8:19 25:49.24 
189  Baroncinni, Elijah 9 Centennial Boys 8:20 25:50.58 
190  Randolph, Brandon 12 Glenelg Boys 8:20 25:53.90 
191  Lund, Sam 12 Centennial Boys 8:21 25:54.67 
192  KIM, DENNIS 9 River Hill Boys 8:21 25:55.47 
193  Reilly, Jay 11 Glenelg Boys 8:22 25:58.95 
194  GREGORY, RYAN 9 River Hill Boys 8:25 26:06.97 
195  Kwon, Andrew 10 Centennial Boys 8:25 26:07.24 
196  WANG, YU-DEAN (DANIEL) 11 River Hill Boys 8:25 26:07.50 
197  Glennon, Connor 10 Centennial Boys 8:26 26:09.44 
198 61 Rowe, David 9 South Carroll Boys 8:27 26:14.74 
199  Lin, Patrick 10 Centennial Boys 8:29 26:18.38 
200  Kim, Sean 10 Atholton Boys 8:29 26:19.88 
201  Spoon, Justin 9 Atholton Boys 8:30 26:21.13 
202  Smith, Walker 12 Howard Boys 8:30 26:21.54 
203  Demer, Nicholas 9 Howard Boys 8:30 26:23.22 
204  Frascarella, Nicholas 10 Atholton Boys 8:30 26:24.05 
205  Forman, Sam 11 Glenelg Boys 8:30 26:24.45 
206  Yun, David 10 Atholton Boys 8:32 26:28.25 
207  Graham, William 11 Atholton Boys 8:32 26:29.77 
208  Duffy, Ian 10 Atholton Boys 8:37 26:45.95 
209  Watanabe, Daiki 9 Centennial Boys 8:38 26:47.89 
210  Meeder, Hans 10 Oakland Mills Boys 8:40 26:55.79 
211  Chahine, Alexis 11 Glenelg Boys 8:42 27:00.08 
212  Allwein, Ryan 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 8:44 27:07.25 
213  Fitzpatrick, Tyler 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 8:44 27:07.79 
214  Gamble, Sean 9 Centennial Boys 8:47 27:15.78 
215  Shin, Michael 10 Glenelg Boys 8:47 27:16.45 
216 62 Cullop, David 11 South Carroll Boys 8:48 27:17.88 
217  ROHNER, KEVIN 9 River Hill Boys 8:50 27:24.74 
218 63 Consatntine, Mike 10 South Carroll Boys 8:50 27:26.44 
219  Bernetti, Michael 9 Atholton Boys 8:52 27:30.97 
220  Borkowski, Jack 12 Glenelg Boys 8:55 27:41.04 
221  SHERLOCK, MATTHEW 10 River Hill Boys 8:55 27:41.54 
222  Nabi, Bizin 10 Marriotts Ridge Boys 8:56 27:44.00 
223  Rohner, Jason 12 River Hill Boys 8:57 27:46.04 
224  Bansleben, Kevin 12 Atholton Boys 8:58 27:49.24 
225  Gorey, Nicholas 9 Glenelg Boys 8:58 27:49.94 
226  Guyader, Matt 10 Glenelg Boys 9:00 27:54.01 
227  LeTellier, Matthew 9 Glenelg Boys 9:00 27:57.17 
228  PARMAR, SURAJ 9 River Hill Boys 9:03 28:05.87 
229  Owens, Shipley 9 Atholton Boys 9:07 28:16.08 
230  Zill, Michael 12 Atholton Boys 9:07 28:18.36 
231  McGillicuddy, Andrew 9 Centennial Boys 9:09 28:23.17 
232  Faulkner, Julian 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 9:11 28:31.85 
233  Boonlek, Ben 10 Centennial Boys 9:12 28:33.07 
234  Rosenberg, Eric 11 South Carroll Boys 9:15 28:41.63 
235  Fickey, Matthew 10 Atholton Boys 9:16 28:45.24 
236  Holliday, Jonathan 9 Atholton Boys 9:21 29:01.59 
237  Trout, Alex 9 Centennial Boys 9:23 29:08.48 
238  Budimirovic, Nick 9 Centennial Boys 9:24 29:10.51 
239  Cho, Brandon 9 Glenelg Boys 9:25 29:12.41 
240  Piedmont, Trevor 9 Marriotts Ridge Boys 9:31 29:33.56 
241  Boudreau, Alec 11 South Carroll Boys 9:32 29:34.96 
242  Mangino, Joe 12 Centennial Boys 9:35 29:45.57 
243  DIXIT, PRADYUN 9 River Hill Boys 9:47 30:20.56 
244  DeLatte`, Joe 9 Centennial Boys 9:49 30:26.11 
245  Ashcraft, Kevin 10 South Carroll Boys 9:53 30:40.15 
246  Mookerjee, Shourjya 10 Atholton Boys 10:00 31:01.77 
247  Carrier, Ben 9 Southern AA Boys 10:02 31:09.87 
248  Castallano, Britain 9 Southern AA Boys 10:03 31:10.64 
249  Pickart, William 11 Southern AA Boys 10:03 31:10.99 
250  Martinez, Jesse 10 Atholton Boys 10:04 31:13.14 
251  Obremski, Stephen 12 South Carroll Boys 10:14 31:44.14 
252  Scarbrough, Reginald 10 Atholton Boys 10:34 32:47.30 
253  Arthur, David 10 Atholton Boys 10:37 32:57.57 
254  Howard, Nicholas 9 Atholton Boys 10:46 33:23.18 
255  Zill, Nicholas 10 Atholton Boys 10:51 33:40.81 
 
 
 
2010HOCO X-C Invitational - Boys C Team Place Score Team In Place Name AvgPerMile Time 
 
1 27 River Hill Boys  
 1 Milici, Joey 6:28 20:03.80 
 3 THAKOR, JAI 6:32 20:16.79 
 4 Lapointe, Mark 6:32 20:17.43 
 9 Madden, Zachary 6:40 20:41.00 
 10 TOSSMAN, TERRY 6:42 20:47.24 
 11 Mckenney, Stephen 6:45 20:56.08 
 13 HANNAN, ZACHARY 6:49 21:08.45 
2 60 Mt Hebron Boys  
 6 Mueller, Ben 6:36 20:29.08 
 8 Ireland, Jon 6:39 20:38.24 
 14 Rasmussen, Patrick 6:50 21:12.47 
 15 Richardson, Alexander 6:50 21:12.71 
 17 Janiszewski, Anthony 6:55 21:27.37 
 19 Huyett, Ryan 6:57 21:34.67 
 22 Bisant, Alexander 7:00 21:43.70 
3 73 Centennial Boys  
 7 Liang, Tim 6:37 20:31.08 
 12 Kutt, Andrew 6:45 20:58.93 
 16 Gamble, Devin 6:51 21:16.80 
 18 Schofield, Danny 6:55 21:29.90 
 20 Giuliana, Ben 6:58 21:37.31 
 21 McIntyre, Shanon 7:00 21:42.30 
 24 Ludlow, Dan 7:02 21:51.00 
4 118 Atholton Boys  
 2 McMahon, KevinPatrick 6:31 20:15.19 
 25 Hogg, Nicholas 7:02 21:51.22 
 28 Morrish, Cormac 7:10 22:13.71 
 31 Wilson, Eric 7:12 22:21.28 
 32 Underhill, Isaac 7:14 22:27.79 
 33 Cain, Nicholas 7:14 22:28.89 
 35 Bottomley, Thomas 7:15 22:31.06 
5 143 Marriotts Ridge Boys  
 5 Cochran, Clayton 6:32 20:18.98 
 26 Watson, Jack 7:07 22:06.84 
 34 Faucher, Max 7:15 22:30.15 
 36 Hale, Aedan 7:15 22:31.38 
 42 Choi, Chris 7:21 22:50.67 
 48 Mitchell, Brian 7:27 23:06.97 
 50 He, Richard 7:29 23:13.06 
6 146 South River Boys  
 23 Gaskins, Matt 7:00 21:45.64 
 27 Long, Matt 7:10 22:13.32 
 29 Haugen, Alex 7:11 22:19.35 
 30 Livingston, Connor 7:11 22:19.90 
 37 Gonzales, Josh 7:16 22:32.08 
 38 Bilodeau, Andrew 7:16 22:32.72 
 40 Spears, Matt 7:17 22:37.89 
7 212 Glenelg Boys  
 39 Phillips, Randall 7:17 22:36.67 
 41 Noyes, Billy 7:19 22:43.36 
 43 Moog, Liam 7:23 22:56.43 
 44 Davis, Peter 7:24 22:57.27 
 45 Howard, Tyler 7:24 22:58.58 
 46 Lehman, Christian 7:24 22:58.95 
 47 Brown, Karl 7:26 23:03.85 
8 267 Howard Boys  
 49 Soop, Conor 7:29 23:12.07 
 53 Rund, Clay 7:40 23:49.11 
 54 Baker, Kevin 7:41 23:50.64 
 55 Harman, Ryan 7:42 23:54.94 
 56 Reagan, Mark 7:43 23:57.63 
 57 Fernandez, Tomas 7:50 24:20.73 
 58 Messenger, Tyler 7:51 24:22.93 
9 283 South Carroll Boys  
 51 Holl, William 7:36 23:35.32 
 52 Hewell, Derrick 7:40 23:47.18 
 59 Rouschard, James 8:03 24:58.92 
 60 Johnson, Josh 8:04 25:02.83 
 61 Rowe, David 8:27 26:14.74 
 62 Cullop, David 8:48 27:17.88 
 63 Consatntine, Mike 8:50 27:26.44 
 

2010HOCO X-C Invitational - Girls Varsity Team Place Tplace Name Grade Team AvgPerMile Time  
  
1 1 Adejumo, Hollie 11 Howard Girls 6:33 20:20.59 
2 2 Dawson, Nicole 11 Hammond Girls 6:34 20:23.34 
3 3 Young, Leanne 11 River Hill Girls 6:35 20:27.54 
4 4 Lang, Tiffany 11 Oakland Mills Girls 6:41 20:46.72 
5 5 Yep, Rachel 10 Mt Hebron Girls 6:44 20:55.38 
6 6 Taylor, Kirby 12 Glenelg Girls 6:45 20:58.51 
7 7 Causey, Erin 9 Hereford Girls 6:46 21:01.99 
8 8 Demaree, Anna 12 River Hill Girls 6:47 21:03.30 
9 9 Bingaman, Samantha 10 South Carroll Girls 6:49 21:10.56 
10 10 Joseph, Olivia 12 Centennial Girls 6:52 21:19.59 
11 11 VandeWater, Emily 11 Hereford Girls 6:52 21:20.28 
12 12 Vane, Chelsea 10 Mt Hebron Girls 6:53 21:21.81 
13 13 Lawrence, Payton 12 River Hill Girls 6:53 21:22.20 
14 14 Vane, Paige 12 Mt Hebron Girls 6:53 21:23.95 
15 15 Auth, Kendall 12 River Hill Girls 6:56 21:31.47 
16 16 Randall, Emily 11 Hereford Girls 7:00 21:42.34 
17 17 Brand, Sarah 10 Oakland Mills Girls 7:01 21:46.54 
18 18 Heneghan, Meghan 12 River Hill Girls 7:01 21:46.83 
19 19 Barkley, Rachel 12 Hereford Girls 7:03 21:53.48 
20 20 Yi, Angelica 10 River Hill Girls 7:03 21:54.67 
21 21 MacDermott, Caragh 11 Glenelg Girls 7:05 21:59.10 
22 22 Wilhelm, Bailey 11 Hereford Girls 7:08 22:08.43 
23 23 Tawa, Elizabeth 12 Mt Hebron Girls 7:09 22:12.59 
24 24 Buescher, Karli 11 Mt Hebron Girls 7:10 22:15.06 
25 25 Quigg, Clare 10 Mt Hebron Girls 7:10 22:15.76 
26 26 Haden, Caroline 10 Howard Girls 7:10 22:16.15 
27 27 Dystant, Alex 12 Arundel High School Girls 7:15 22:31.84 
28 28 Nellis, Amy 12 Atholton Girls 7:19 22:43.88 
29 29 Graff, Tina 9 South Carroll Girls 7:20 22:44.20 
30 30 Webber, Kerin 10 South River Girls 7:21 22:48.05 
31 31 Kaiser, Alyssa 12 Atholton Girls 7:21 22:48.73 
32 32 Berges, Jaqueline 10 Marriotts Ridge Girls 7:21 22:50.39 
33 33 Sandler, Holly 11 River Hill Girls 7:22 22:51.34 
34 34 Street, Hannah 11 South River Girls 7:22 22:52.35 
35 35 Vaughan, Hannah 11 Mt Hebron Girls 7:23 22:55.79 
36 36 Malkin, Abigail 11 Wilde Lake Girls 7:24 22:57.93 
37 37 McGrann, Taylor 9 Howard Girls 7:25 23:01.00 
38 38 Henry, Maddie 12 Glenelg Girls 7:27 23:08.88 
39 39 Abernathy, Kelsey 12 Centennial Girls 7:28 23:10.09 
40 40 Swanhart, Lanie 11 Glenelg Girls 7:29 23:12.98 
41 41 Kouroupis, Sara 12 Centennial Girls 7:30 23:18.44 
42 42 Patterson, Abby 12 Centennial Girls 7:32 23:24.25 
43 43 Hemler, Alyssa 10 Oakland Mills Girls 7:33 23:26.14 
44 44 Lingg, Jenn 12 Centennial Girls 7:33 23:26.78 
45 45 Cash, Hannah 10 Glenelg Girls 7:34 23:29.54 
46 46 Folsom, Jenny 12 Marriotts Ridge Girls 7:35 23:31.40 
47 47 Boone, Emma 11 Wilde Lake Girls 7:35 23:33.27 
48 48 Bucknall, Emily 10 South River Girls 7:39 23:44.07 
49 49 Craig, Jessica 11 South Carroll Girls 7:39 23:44.53 
50 50 Panek, Jenn 12 Arundel High School Girls 7:41 23:52.35 
51 51 Maskell, Gina 11 Hereford Girls 7:42 23:53.14 
52 52 Bazell, Alicia 9 Atholton Girls 7:42 23:54.10 
53 53 Danker, Becky 12 Howard Girls 7:42 23:55.91 
54 54 Koh, Hannah 12 Marriotts Ridge Girls 7:43 23:57.82 
55 55 Stasiowski, Caroline 11 Seton Keough Girls 7:44 23:59.69 
56 56 Tindall, Alena 11 South River Girls 7:45 24:02.35 
57 57 Greenwald, Jill 9 Atholton Girls 7:45 24:04.88 
58 58 Newell, Becky 11 Howard Girls 7:46 24:05.77 
59 59 Davis, Dominique 12 Arundel High School Girls 7:47 24:09.99 
60 60 Stang, Sarah 12 Glenelg Girls 7:48 24:12.44 
61 61 Graef, Bridget 10 Howard Girls 7:49 24:14.39 
62 62 Ogden, Katelyn 11 Marriotts Ridge Girls 7:50 24:17.17 
63 63 Pelikan, Katrina 10 Atholton Girls 7:51 24:21.27 
64 64 Schofield, Kelly 12 Centennial Girls 7:51 24:22.48 
65 65 Buck, Jillian 11 South River Girls 7:51 24:23.29 
66 66 Celtnieks, Lara 10 Oakland Mills Girls 7:52 24:24.84 
67 67 Findeisen, Victoria 12 South Carroll Girls 7:52 24:25.56 
68 68 McAuliffe, Christina 12 Marriotts Ridge Girls 7:55 24:34.91 
69 69 May, Emily 10 Hereford Girls 7:56 24:37.51 
70 70 Dvornicky, Rachel 11 Centennial Girls 7:57 24:39.47 
71 71 Boswell, Julianna 9 Glenelg Girls 7:59 24:47.45 
72 72 Kappe, MacKenzie 12 South Carroll Girls 8:01 24:53.25 
73 73 Barth, Alexandra 10 South Carroll Girls 8:01 24:53.87 
74 74 Pettey, Grace 11 South River Girls 8:02 24:57.45 
75 75 Burnett, MacKenzie 12 Wilde Lake Girls 8:03 25:00.48 
76 76 Warman, Emma 10 Marriotts Ridge Girls 8:04 25:01.88 
77 77 Schnorf, Christina 11 Wilde Lake Girls 8:07 25:11.93 
78 78 Laux, Erika 12 Marriotts Ridge Girls 8:09 25:17.68 
79 79 LeFors, Hannah 9 Atholton Girls 8:11 25:24.94 
80 80 Chisolm, Caroline 11 Oakland Mills Girls 8:12 25:27.45 
81 81 Hemler, Sarah 12 Hammond Girls 8:13 25:30.60 
82 82 Rama, Taylor 10 Arundel High School Girls 8:14 25:34.30 
83 83 Platt, Sarah 12 Arundel High School Girls 8:14 25:34.76 
84 84 Eliot, Karen 9 Arundel High School Girls 8:16 25:39.32 
85 85 Quinn, Amanda 11 Atholton Girls 8:19 25:48.19 
86 86 Johnson, Chelsea 11 Arundel High School Girls 8:20 25:50.69 
87  liming, samantha 10 Kennedy Girls 8:22 25:58.15 
88 87 Van der Gracht, Dana 12 Wilde Lake Girls 8:23 26:00.09 
89 88 O'Malley, Megan 11 Howard Girls 8:24 26:04.66 
90 89 Lao, Serena 10 Wilde Lake Girls 8:28 26:15.27 
91 90 Nixon, Morgan 12 Hammond Girls 8:31 26:25.74 
92 91 Marinzel, Kylie 12 South River Girls 8:34 26:34.11 
93 92 Balles, Sarah 10 Seton Keough Girls 8:37 26:45.81 
94  herath, samantha 10 Kennedy Girls 8:40 26:55.34 
95  morales, tracey 11 Kennedy Girls 8:42 26:59.66 
96 93 Olson, Ellen 12 Wilde Lake Girls 8:43 27:02.33 
97 94 Howard, Jen 10 South Carroll Girls 8:46 27:12.81 
98  zewdu, fanaye 11 Kennedy Girls 8:56 27:44.19 
99 95 Lindsay, Kaila 12 Seton Keough Girls 8:59 27:52.98 
100 96 Stephenson, Summer 11 Hammond Girls 9:00 27:55.25 
101 97 Kresie, Zoe 12 Hammond Girls 9:07 28:17.61 
102 98 Elkonoh, Emily 10 Hammond Girls 9:31 29:32.18 
103 99 Holden, Sydney 9 Oakland Mills Girls 9:41 30:04.64 
104 100 Davenport, Grace 11 Oakland Mills Girls 9:53 30:39.59 
105  Smith, Tyler 11 McDonough Girls 9:53 30:40.94 
106 101 Riebling, Haley 10 Seton Keough Girls 10:12 31:39.03 
107 102 Allen, Maria 11 Seton Keough Girls 10:17 31:53.46 
108  Gibbs, Danielle 10 McDonough Girls 10:24 32:17.80 
109  Abbott, Taylor 10 McDonough Girls 10:27 32:26.86 
110 103 Stevick, Rebecca 12 Seton Keough Girls 10:45 33:22.29 
111 104 Hoban, Lauren 11 Seton Keough Girls 10:50 33:38.97 
 
2010HOCO X-C Invitational - Girla B Individual Place Tplace Name Grade Team AvgPerMile Time  
  
1 1 Lechmann, Marissa 10 Mt Hebron Girls 7:03 21:53.84 
2 2 Maloney, Kelly 10 River Hill Girls 7:17 22:37.16 
3 3 Beatty, Ellen 12 River Hill Girls 7:29 23:12.57 
4 4 Williams, Melanie 9 Southern AA Girls 7:31 23:19.26 
5 5 Sullivan, Kelley 12 River Hill Girls 7:34 23:28.18 
6 6 Geoghan, Erin 11 River Hill Girls 7:37 23:39.74 
7 7 Garrison, Chloe 10 River Hill Girls 7:38 23:41.17 
8 8 Johnson, Jasmine 9 Mt Hebron Girls 7:45 24:04.61 
9 9 Schumm, Rebecca 12 Mt Hebron Girls 7:46 24:07.58 
10 10 Ryan, Rachel 12 Centennial Girls 7:49 24:16.04 
11 11 Wilson, Colleen 12 Centennial Girls 7:50 24:20.74 
12 12 Seidleck, Lauren 10 South River Girls 7:51 24:21.52 
13 13 Paton, Casey 12 Hereford Girls 7:51 24:21.92 
14 14 Shaughness, Melissa 11 Glenelg Girls 7:52 24:26.65 
15 15 Menachery, Sherin 10 River Hill Girls 7:53 24:28.64 
16 16 Lechmann, Megan 12 Mt Hebron Girls 7:54 24:31.18 
17 17 Patterson, Grace 10 Centennial Girls 7:55 24:35.60 
18 18 Cornwell, Jill 11 Hereford Girls 7:56 24:36.03 
19 19 Studt, Maddie 11 Howard Girls 7:56 24:38.64 
20 20 Akhtar, Sandia 11 Centennial Girls 7:57 24:40.56 
21 21 Krueger, Christina 11 Glenelg Girls 7:59 24:45.84 
22 22 Settle, Alicia 11 River Hill Girls 8:00 24:49.84 
23 23 Rogers, Madison 9 Atholton Girls 8:04 25:01.24 
24 24 Kuegler, Anna 10 Southern AA Girls 8:04 25:02.74 
25  McHale, Catherine 9 Wilde Lake Girls 8:04 25:03.08 
26 25 Willson, Meredith 12 South River Girls 8:04 25:03.50 
27 26 Twigg, Emily 12 Arundel High School Girls 8:04 25:03.97 
28 27 Sexton, Sarah 12 Centennial Girls 8:05 25:05.66 
29 28 Swanhart, Erin 9 Glenelg Girls 8:05 25:06.48 
30 29 Smith, Abigail 11 Mt Hebron Girls 8:06 25:07.03 
31 30 Fromme, Maya 12 South River Girls 8:07 25:10.00 
32 31 McLeod, Natovian 12 Marriotts Ridge Girls 8:08 25:13.50 
33 32 Lord, Sarah 12 Centennial Girls 8:08 25:15.55 
34 33 Helman, Andrea 10 Glenelg Girls 8:09 25:17.51 
35 34 Pratt, Melissa 9 Howard Girls 8:10 25:19.55 
36 35 Rude, Brittany 10 South Carroll Girls 8:10 25:22.34 
37 36 Fitzgerald, Mackenzie 10 Southern AA Girls 8:11 25:25.44 
38 37 Doxzen, Hannah 10 Hereford Girls 8:13 25:29.96 
39 38 Lasure, Olivia 9 Hereford Girls 8:14 25:34.18 
40 39 Evans, Emily 11 Hereford Girls 8:18 25:44.74 
41 40 Wood, Josette 9 South River Girls 8:18 25:45.27 
42 41 Neuhaus, Erika 11 Glenelg Girls 8:18 25:46.75 
43 42 Furtaw, Paige 9 Marriotts Ridge Girls 8:21 25:55.96 
44 43 Stevens, Hannah 10 South River Girls 8:24 26:04.60 
45 44 Pratt, Jennifer 12 Howard Girls 8:26 26:10.24 
46 45 VanFleet, Kara 9 South Carroll Girls 8:28 26:15.09 
47 46 Arnold, Emily 9 Hereford Girls 8:28 26:15.77 
48  Williams, Alexis-Marie 9 Wilde Lake Girls 8:28 26:16.38 
49 47 Olszewski, Emily 12 Centennial Girls 8:28 26:17.38 
50 48 Boone, Rachael 10 South Carroll Girls 8:29 26:19.96 
51 49 Froh, Laura 11 Howard Girls 8:30 26:22.07 
52 50 Gaskins, Shannon 12 South River Girls 8:32 26:29.09 
53 51 Fortson, Demi 10 Glenelg Girls 8:32 26:29.58 
54 52 McWilliams, Jessica 9 South Carroll Girls 8:33 26:32.84 
55 53 Hart, Alex 12 Howard Girls 8:35 26:39.96 
56 54 Aldrich, Zoe 12 Atholton Girls 8:37 26:44.04 
57 55 Pooton, Casey 11 South Carroll Girls 8:38 26:46.77 
58 56 Heilveil, Catherine 10 Atholton Girls 8:38 26:48.34 
59 57 Joseph, Emily 12 South Carroll Girls 8:41 26:58.99 
60 58 Cicchinelli, Rosalie 10 South River Girls 8:42 26:59.58 
61 59 Johnson, Kayla 11 Atholton Girls 8:45 27:10.77 
62 60 Dystant, Courtney 12 Arundel High School Girls 8:46 27:12.74 
63 61 Wright, Laura 11 Marriotts Ridge Girls 8:51 27:27.40 
64 62 Centi, Nicole 11 South Carroll Girls 8:51 27:28.03 
65 63 Centafont, Megan 11 Howard Girls 8:51 27:29.22 
66 64 Moore, Katrina 12 Southern AA Girls 8:52 27:32.90 
67  Judd, Miranda 9 Wilde Lake Girls 8:54 27:37.19 
68 65 Davidson, Rosemary 9 Atholton Girls 8:54 27:37.67 
69 66 Cho, Hannah 11 Howard Girls 8:55 27:39.59 
70 67 Sroka, Katie 10 Glenelg Girls 8:57 27:46.40 
71 68 Pare, Trudel 10 Marriotts Ridge Girls 8:58 27:49.85 
72 69 Clinch, Elizabeth 11 Atholton Girls 9:00 27:57.36 
73 70 Mooney, Lauren 12 Atholton Girls 9:00 27:57.83 
74  Malkin, Ilana 9 Wilde Lake Girls 9:01 27:59.96 
75 71 Lieberman, Kathryn 11 Marriotts Ridge Girls 9:01 28:00.60 
76  Thrush, Morgan 11 Glenelg Girls 9:02 28:02.65 
77 72 Johnson, Caroline 9 Marriotts Ridge Girls 9:04 28:07.97 
78 73 Davis, China 10 Seton Keough Girls 9:13 28:35.94 
79 74 Steinman, Samantha 12 Seton Keough Girls 9:21 29:01.81 
80 75 Fishman, Rachel 9 Marriotts Ridge Girls 9:23 29:08.30 
81 76 Mendez, Irene 10 Arundel High School Girls 9:24 29:11.06 
82 77 Fregger, Erica 12 Arundel High School Girls 9:25 29:12.46 
83 78 Henry, Joyce 11 Seton Keough Girls 9:26 29:15.13 
84  Fohs, Jillian 12 South River Girls 9:27 29:19.58 
85 79 Leonard, Lauren 11 Arundel High School Girls 9:27 29:19.97 
86 80 Martz, Victoria 11 Southern AA Girls 9:29 29:25.70 
87 81 Brown, Jessica 11 Southern AA Girls 9:36 29:47.68 
88 82 Pope, Kanisha 12 Seton Keough Girls 9:49 30:26.24 
89 83 Doyle, Claire 12 Arundel High School Girls 9:51 30:34.21 
90  Zelaski, Alexandra 12 Oakland Mills Girls 10:25 32:20.10 
91  Spivey, Tia 10 Oakland Mills Girls 11:21 35:14.97 
92  Nursjamsi, Narissa 12 Oakland Mills Girls 11:30 35:39.15 
93 84 Gwinn, Megan 12 Seton Keough Girls 12:13 37:53.00 
94 85 Hare, Paityn 11 Seton Keough Girls 12:13 37:55.01 
95 86 Riebling, Noelle 12 Seton Keough Girls 12:23 38:24.23 
 
2010HOCO X-C Invitational - Girls B Team Place Score Team In Place Name AvgPerMile Time  
  
1 23 River Hill Girls   
 2 Maloney, Kelly 7:17 22:37.16 
 3 Beatty, Ellen 7:29 23:12.57 
 5 Sullivan, Kelley 7:34 23:28.18 
 6 Geoghan, Erin 7:37 23:39.74 
 7 Garrison, Chloe 7:38 23:41.17 
 15 Menachery, Sherin 7:53 24:28.64 
 22 Settle, Alicia 8:00 24:49.84 
2 63 Mt Hebron Girls   
 1 Lechmann, Marissa 7:03 21:53.84 
 8 Johnson, Jasmine 7:45 24:04.61 
 9 Schumm, Rebecca 7:46 24:07.58 
 16 Lechmann, Megan 7:54 24:31.18 
 29 Smith, Abigail 8:06 25:07.03 
3 85 Centennial Girls   
 10 Ryan, Rachel 7:49 24:16.04 
 11 Wilson, Colleen 7:50 24:20.74 
 17 Patterson, Grace 7:55 24:35.60 
 20 Akhtar, Sandia 7:57 24:40.56 
 27 Sexton, Sarah 8:05 25:05.66 
 32 Lord, Sarah 8:08 25:15.55 
 47 Olszewski, Emily 8:28 26:17.38 
4 137 Glenelg Girls   
 14 Shaughness, Melissa 7:52 24:26.65 
 21 Krueger, Christina 7:59 24:45.84 
 28 Swanhart, Erin 8:05 25:06.48 
 33 Helman, Andrea 8:09 25:17.51 
 41 Neuhaus, Erika 8:18 25:46.75 
 51 Fortson, Demi 8:32 26:29.58 
 67 Sroka, Katie 8:57 27:46.40 
5 145 Hereford Girls   
 13 Paton, Casey 7:51 24:21.92 
 18 Cornwell, Jill 7:56 24:36.03 
 37 Doxzen, Hannah 8:13 25:29.96 
 38 Lasure, Olivia 8:14 25:34.18 
 39 Evans, Emily 8:18 25:44.74 
 46 Arnold, Emily 8:28 26:15.77 
6 150 South River Girls   
 12 Seidleck, Lauren 7:51 24:21.52 
 25 Willson, Meredith 8:04 25:03.50 
 30 Fromme, Maya 8:07 25:10.00 
 40 Wood, Josette 8:18 25:45.27 
 43 Stevens, Hannah 8:24 26:04.60 
 50 Gaskins, Shannon 8:32 26:29.09 
 58 Cicchinelli, Rosalie 8:42 26:59.58 
7 199 Howard Girls   
 19 Studt, Maddie 7:56 24:38.64 
 34 Pratt, Melissa 8:10 25:19.55 
 44 Pratt, Jennifer 8:26 26:10.24 
 49 Froh, Laura 8:30 26:22.07 
 53 Hart, Alex 8:35 26:39.96 
 63 Centafont, Megan 8:51 27:29.22 
 66 Cho, Hannah 8:55 27:39.59 
8 208 Southern AA Girls   
 4 Williams, Melanie 7:31 23:19.26 
 24 Kuegler, Anna 8:04 25:02.74 
 36 Fitzgerald, Mackenzie 8:11 25:25.44 
 64 Moore, Katrina 8:52 27:32.90 
 80 Martz, Victoria 9:29 29:25.70 
 81 Brown, Jessica 9:36 29:47.68 
9 235 South Carroll Girls   
 35 Rude, Brittany 8:10 25:22.34 
 45 VanFleet, Kara 8:28 26:15.09 
 48 Boone, Rachael 8:29 26:19.96 
 52 McWilliams, Jessica 8:33 26:32.84 
 55 Pooton, Casey 8:38 26:46.77 
 57 Joseph, Emily 8:41 26:58.99 
 62 Centi, Nicole 8:51 27:28.03 
10 257 Atholton Girls   
 23 Rogers, Madison 8:04 25:01.24 
 54 Aldrich, Zoe 8:37 26:44.04 
 56 Heilveil, Catherine 8:38 26:48.34 
 59 Johnson, Kayla 8:45 27:10.77 
 65 Davidson, Rosemary 8:54 27:37.67 
 69 Clinch, Elizabeth 9:00 27:57.36 
 70 Mooney, Lauren 9:00 27:57.83 
11 273 Marriotts Ridge Girls   
 31 McLeod, Natovian 8:08 25:13.50 
 42 Furtaw, Paige 8:21 25:55.96 
 61 Wright, Laura 8:51 27:27.40 
 68 Pare, Trudel 8:58 27:49.85 
 71 Lieberman, Kathryn 9:01 28:00.60 
 72 Johnson, Caroline 9:04 28:07.97 
 75 Fishman, Rachel 9:23 29:08.30 
12 318 Arundel High School Girls   
 26 Twigg, Emily 8:04 25:03.97 
 60 Dystant, Courtney 8:46 27:12.74 
 76 Mendez, Irene 9:24 29:11.06 
 77 Fregger, Erica 9:25 29:12.46 
 79 Leonard, Lauren 9:27 29:19.97 
 83 Doyle, Claire 9:51 30:34.21 
13 391 Seton Keough Girls   
 73 Davis, China 9:13 28:35.94 
 74 Steinman, Samantha 9:21 29:01.81 
 78 Henry, Joyce 9:26 29:15.13 
 82 Pope, Kanisha 9:49 30:26.24 
 84 Gwinn, Megan 12:13 37:53.00 
 85 Hare, Paityn 12:13 37:55.01 
 86 Riebling, Noelle 12:23 38:24.23 
 
2010HOCO X-C Invitational - Girls C Individual Place TPlace Name Grade Team AvgPerMile Time 
 
1 1 Shumar, Megan 12 Centennial Girls 7:51 24:21.05 
2 2 ANDERSEN, BECCA 9 River Hill Girls 7:51 24:23.93 
3 3 Sheltraw, Clarissa 9 Atholton Girls 8:01 24:54.24 
4 4 Kojzar, Jocelyn 12 River Hill Girls 8:06 25:07.07 
5 5 Staines, Sylvie 10 River Hill Girls 8:09 25:18.73 
6 6 Taylor, Alyssa 9 Centennial Girls 8:12 25:26.59 
7 7 Boczon, Clare 12 Centennial Girls 8:13 25:30.47 
8 8 Wang, Jing 9 Centennial Girls 8:17 25:42.33 
9 9 Nguyen, Christine 10 River Hill Girls 8:18 25:44.52 
10 10 Etheridge, Julie 11 Centennial Girls 8:19 25:48.74 
11 11 Bounds, Erin 12 River Hill Girls 8:20 25:53.56 
12 12 Dunagan, Kari 9 Centennial Girls 8:26 26:10.74 
13 13 Skibniewska, Maria 10 Atholton Girls 8:27 26:12.19 
14 14 Harrity, Jenna 9 Centennial Girls 8:27 26:12.74 
15  Boncore, Lianna 12 Centennial Girls 8:30 26:24.37 
16 15 Frank, Rachel 12 Howard Girls 8:31 26:27.89 
17 16 Li, Julia 10 River Hill Girls 8:33 26:31.24 
18 17 THEILEMANN, CORI 12 River Hill Girls 8:33 26:33.18 
19  Rust, Hailee 9 Centennial Girls 8:35 26:37.36 
20  Hayden, Sarah 9 South Carroll Girls 8:36 26:42.57 
21  Fu, Betsy 11 River Hill Girls 8:39 26:50.68 
22  Henningsen, Kirsten 10 Centennial Girls 8:42 26:59.96 
23  Andersen, Katie 10 River Hill Girls 8:47 27:14.98 
24  Kuo, Grace 12 Centennial Girls 8:48 27:17.25 
25  Goodridge, Rebecca 9 Centennial Girls 8:52 27:30.60 
26  Schumacher, Jodie 10 River Hill Girls 8:52 27:32.09 
27  Roemer, Michelle 10 South Carroll Girls 8:53 27:35.24 
28 18 Sachs, Rebecca 10 Howard Girls 8:54 27:37.11 
29  Zhu, Bianca 9 Centennial Girls 8:55 27:41.49 
30  Gluck, Mara 12 River Hill Girls 8:56 27:44.28 
31 19 Rizk, Theresa 9 Marriotts Ridge Girls 8:59 27:51.98 
32 20 Arvanitidis, Effie 12 Marriotts Ridge Girls 9:00 27:55.84 
33  Dannelly, Hanna 12 River Hill Girls 9:00 27:57.35 
34 21 Gaimaro, Gabriella 10 Mt Hebron Girls 9:01 27:59.93 
35  Amanda, Amanda 10 Centennial Girls 9:05 28:11.66 
36  Luman, Delaney 12 Centennial Girls 9:06 28:13.25 
37 22 Cardace, Kelsey 10 Howard Girls 9:06 28:14.13 
38  Li, Joy 10 River Hill Girls 9:07 28:16.11 
39 23 McDonald, Bridget 12 Glenelg Girls 9:08 28:20.35 
40  Boyd, Lauren 12 South Carroll Girls 9:10 28:26.64 
41 24 Hegde, Nupur 9 Howard Girls 9:11 28:29.97 
42 25 Sullivan, Laura 10 Mt Hebron Girls 9:15 28:41.09 
43  Neal, Kerrie 11 Centennial Girls 9:16 28:46.67 
44  Wolf, Hannah 10 River Hill Girls 9:19 28:55.85 
45 26 Lieberman, Andrea 9 Marriotts Ridge Girls 9:20 28:57.97 
46  Ma, Maggie 9 Centennial Girls 9:22 29:05.64 
47  Schito, Allie 9 Centennial Girls 9:23 29:06.84 
48  Hynes, Kaitlyn 9 Southern AA Girls 9:26 29:15.70 
49  Heishman, Sarah 10 South Carroll Girls 9:27 29:18.79 
50  Hood, Erin 11 Centennial Girls 9:29 29:26.49 
51  Sanial, Sydney 10 River Hill Girls 9:30 29:28.54 
52 27 Allgair, Katie 9 Marriotts Ridge Girls 9:30 29:30.09 
53  ABTAHI, KIMIA 9 River Hill Girls 9:31 29:33.75 
54  Singh, Harleen 9 Centennial Girls 9:33 29:38.14 
55  Mitchell, Alissa 11 Centennial Girls 9:35 29:44.98 
56 28 Feinleb, Laura 10 Howard Girls 9:36 29:48.29 
57  Wei, Lily 10 Centennial Girls 9:38 29:54.43 
58 29 Jordan, Delaney 10 Glenelg Girls 9:40 29:59.77 
59 30 Elisio, Olivia 11 Glenelg Girls 9:40 30:00.24 
60 31 Young, Sydney 9 Howard Girls 9:41 30:02.06 
61 32 Yi, Tiffany 10 Atholton Girls 9:41 30:04.64 
62 33 Mallin, Blair 12 Mt Hebron Girls 9:43 30:10.51 
63  MESSER, LILLY 9 River Hill Girls 9:47 30:22.48 
64 34 Nicholas, Ikenna 9 Marriotts Ridge Girls 9:58 30:54.29 
65 35 Kuligowski, Anna 9 Marriotts Ridge Girls 9:59 30:57.14 
66  RICHARDSON, EMILY 9 River Hill Girls 9:59 30:58.48 
67 36 Liu, Karen 10 Atholton Girls 10:04 31:14.88 
68 37 Mburu, Naomi 9 Mt Hebron Girls 10:07 31:22.64 
69 38 Cazeau, Valerie 9 Atholton Girls 10:07 31:24.04 
70  Hagopian, Kimberly 11 Southern AA Girls 10:14 31:46.79 
71 39 Bosse, Kathleen 10 Glenelg Girls 10:27 32:25.46 
72 40 Jegede, Tobi 9 Howard Girls 10:37 32:56.01 
73  Mosby, Hannah 11 Southern AA Girls 10:44 33:17.21 
74 41 Forman, Sarah 9 Glenelg Girls 10:48 33:31.92 
75  Pickart, Caroline 9 Southern AA Girls 10:51 33:41.85 
76 42 Streib, Taylor 9 Atholton Girls 10:55 33:51.34 
77 43 Warren, Sarah 11 Mt Hebron Girls 11:05 34:24.81 
78 44 Jackson, Audrey 10 Atholton Girls 11:13 34:47.93 
79  Scarbrough, Nioby 9 Atholton Girls 11:18 35:03.74 
80  Silver-Isenstadt, Sophie 10 Atholton Girls 11:22 35:15.25 
81  Arguello-Abramson, Gabrielle 10 Atholton Girls 11:27 35:30.50 
82  LE, GABRIELLE 12 River Hill Girls 11:46 36:29.65 
83 45 Sirenne, Gina 11 Glenelg Girls 11:59 37:11.29 
 
2010HOCO X-C Invitational - Girls C Team Place Score Team In Place Name AvgPerMile Time  
  
1 31 River Hill Girls   
 2 ANDERSEN, BECCA 7:51 24:23.93 
 4 Kojzar, Jocelyn 8:06 25:07.07 
 5 Staines, Sylvie 8:09 25:18.73 
 9 Nguyen, Christine 8:18 25:44.52 
 11 Bounds, Erin 8:20 25:53.56 
 16 Li, Julia 8:33 26:31.24 
 17 THEILEMANN, CORI 8:33 26:33.18 
2 32 Centennial Girls   
 1 Shumar, Megan 7:51 24:21.05 
 6 Taylor, Alyssa 8:12 25:26.59 
 7 Boczon, Clare 8:13 25:30.47 
 8 Wang, Jing 8:17 25:42.33 
 10 Etheridge, Julie 8:19 25:48.74 
 12 Dunagan, Kari 8:26 26:10.74 
 14 Harrity, Jenna 8:27 26:12.74 
3 107 Howard Girls   
 15 Frank, Rachel 8:31 26:27.89 
 18 Sachs, Rebecca 8:54 27:37.11 
 22 Cardace, Kelsey 9:06 28:14.13 
 24 Hegde, Nupur 9:11 28:29.97 
 28 Feinleb, Laura 9:36 29:48.29 
 31 Young, Sydney 9:41 30:02.06 
 40 Jegede, Tobi 10:37 32:56.01 
4 122 Atholton Girls   
 3 Sheltraw, Clarissa 8:01 24:54.24 
 13 Skibniewska, Maria 8:27 26:12.19 
 32 Yi, Tiffany 9:41 30:04.64 
 36 Liu, Karen 10:04 31:14.88 
 38 Cazeau, Valerie 10:07 31:24.04 
 42 Streib, Taylor 10:55 33:51.34 
 44 Jackson, Audrey 11:13 34:47.93 
5 126 Marriotts Ridge Girls   
 19 Rizk, Theresa 8:59 27:51.98 
 20 Arvanitidis, Effie 9:00 27:55.84 
 26 Lieberman, Andrea 9:20 28:57.97 
 27 Allgair, Katie 9:30 29:30.09 
 34 Nicholas, Ikenna 9:58 30:54.29 
 35 Kuligowski, Anna 9:59 30:57.14 
6 159 Mt Hebron Girls   
 21 Gaimaro, Gabriella 9:01 27:59.93 
 25 Sullivan, Laura 9:15 28:41.09 
 33 Mallin, Blair 9:43 30:10.51 
 37 Mburu, Naomi 10:07 31:22.64 
 43 Warren, Sarah 11:05 34:24.81 
7 162 Glenelg Girls   
 23 McDonald, Bridget 9:08 28:20.35 
 29 Jordan, Delaney 9:40 29:59.77 
 30 Elisio, Olivia 9:40 30:00.24 
 39 Bosse, Kathleen 10:27 32:25.46 
 41 Forman, Sarah 10:48 33:31.92 
 45 Sirenne, Gina 11:59 37:11.29 
 


Return to Top

Email | About