MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Manhattan Invitational Varsity
Manhattan Invitational History
Hosted By:
New York, New York
2010-10-09

All results from armorytrack.com

Varsity Boys Eastern States

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 33  Boys 4000 Meter Run CC East States
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jim Rosa                  12 WW-Plainsb North      12:28.70    1             
  2 Edward Cheserek           10 St. Benedicts         12:34.41    2             
  3 Mike Mazzaccaro           12 Christian Bros        12:49.20    3             
  4 Matthew McDonald          12 North Hunterdon       12:51.66    4             
  5 Ryan Meehan               12 Bishop Hendricken     12:54.28    5             
  6 Zachary Fraielli          12 La Salle Academy-RI   12:56.39    6             
  7 Mark McGurrin             12 Fayetteville-Man      12:57.13    7             
  8 Dan Mykityshyn            12 Christian Bros        12:57.47    8             
  9 Andrew Roache             12 Fayetteville-Man      12:58.08    9             
 10 Matt Jablonski            12 Loyola Blakefield     12:58.56   10             
 11 Patrick Rynkowski         12 Ridgewood             13:03.23   11             
 12 Tim Luthin                12 Warwick Valley        13:06.74   12             
 13 Dan Paez                  12 Warwick Valley        13:07.70   13             
 14 Michael Libruk            11 Shaker                13:08.02   14             
 15 Karson Fronk              12 Great Oak             13:09.95   15             
 16 Jon Vallecorsa            11 Shaker                13:11.28   16             
 17 George Kelly              11 Christian Bros        13:12.29   17             
 18 Casey Gilboy              12 Shaker                13:13.68   18             
 19 Tyler Tate                12 Tatnall               13:14.56   19             
 20 Tom Trainer               12 La Salle College-PA   13:14.93   20             
 21 Brayden Burleigh*         12 Midlothian            13:15.31   21             
 22 Christian Delago          11 Shaker                13:18.64   22             
 23 Christian Costello        11 Don Bosco Prep        13:19.05   23             
 24 Andrew Andraka            12 Bishop Hendricken     13:19.61   24             
 25 Mickey Burke              09 Rush-Henrietta        13:20.19   25             
 26 Ian Sullivan              12 Warwick Valley        13:20.48   26             
 27 Ryan Walsh                12 La Salle Academy-RI   13:20.77   27             
 28 Martin Leff               11 West Genesee          13:21.15   28             
 29 Darren Barrlow*           12 Midlothian            13:21.48   29             
 30 Nate Kozyra               11 Rush-Henrietta        13:22.24   30             
 31 Sam Parsons               11 Tatnall               13:22.55   31             
 32 Kyle Foster               12 Shaker                13:23.01   32             
 33 Kon McClure               12 Great Oak             13:24.00   33             
 34 Nick Ryan                 10 Fayetteville-Man      13:24.79   34             
 35 Sean Willard              10 Midlothian            13:26.87   35             
 36 Casey Dalrymple           12 WW-Plainsb North      13:28.77   36             
 37 Andrew Sweeney            11 Rush-Henrietta        13:29.69   37             
 38 John Mattoon              12 Great Oak             13:30.02   38             
 39 Conrad Lippert            11 Christian Bros        13:30.42   39             
 40 John DeLallo              12 West Genesee          13:30.77   40             
 41 david waterman            12 Germantown Friends    13:31.08   41             
 42 Kevin Corbusier           11 Loyola Blakefield     13:31.42   42             
 43 Kevin Chamberlain         11 Great Oak             13:32.67   43             
 44 Patrick O'Connell         12 WW-Plainsb North      13:32.99   44             
 45 evan caldwell             12 Germantown Friends    13:33.36   45             
 46 Alex Raymond              11 Rush-Henrietta        13:33.73   46             
 47 Jake Riff                 10 WW-Plainsb South      13:33.99   47             
 48 Dan Sheldon               11 WW-Plainsb South      13:34.66   48             
 49 Nick Watson               12 Rush-Henrietta        13:35.39   49             
 50 Dan Riff                  10 WW-Plainsb South      13:36.06   50             
 51 Ryan Recchia              11 Shaker                13:37.11   51             
 52 Ryan Carl                 12 Corning-Paint PE      13:39.42   52             
 53 Kyle McFoy                12 Tatnall               13:39.88   53             
 54 Ryan Peterson             11 Midlothian            13:40.81   54             
 55 Ben Thomas                11 Fayetteville-Man      13:41.29   55             
 56 Tim Banach                11 Corning-Paint PE      13:42.02   56             
 57 Steve Garrett              8 Tatnall               13:43.04   57             
 58 Drew Woodside             12 Great Oak             13:43.66   58             
 59 Brandon Messerly          11 Great Oak             13:43.93   59             
 60 Jack Balder               10 Great Oak             13:45.05   60             
 61 Tom Coyle                 10 La Salle College-PA   13:45.47   61             
 62 Nick Carapezza            11 Don Bosco Prep        13:46.60   62             
 63 Andrew Veilleux           12 Fayetteville-Man      13:47.28   63             
 64 Brian Schoepfer           12 WW-Plainsb South      13:48.21   64             
 65 Grant Parelli             10 Warwick Valley        13:48.59   65             
 66 Owen Strong               12 Fayetteville-Man      13:49.26   66             
 67 Aaron Peterson            10 Warwick Valley        13:49.56   67             
 68 Andrew Gorsuch            10 Midlothian            13:49.92   68             
 69 Sam Hush                  12 Midlothian            13:50.97   69             
 70 Paddy Grandinali          11 Warwick Valley        13:51.32   70             
 71 Brendan Stone             12 La Salle College-PA   13:51.83   71             
 72 Matt Byrne                12 West Genesee          13:52.11   72             
 73 cameron mactavish         12 Germantown Friends    13:52.37   73             
 74 Colby Burke               11 Rush-Henrietta        13:54.21   74             
 75 Drew Manning              12 Bishop Hendricken     13:56.00   75             
 76 Alex Giacco               10 Tatnall               13:56.44   76             
 77 Scott Zapcic              11 Christian Bros        13:57.04   77             
 78 Erik Lapinski             12 Don Bosco Prep        13:57.70   78             
 79 Jules Wellner             11 Fayetteville-Man      13:58.80   79             
 80 Stephen Rossettie         10 Corning-Paint PE      13:59.97   80             
 81 Tyler Henseler            10 Bishop Hendricken     14:01.06   81             
 82 Danny Lee                 11 WW-Plainsb North      14:01.36   82             
 83 Mark Vuono                11 Bishop Hendricken     14:03.98   83             
 84 will bragg                10 Christian Bros        14:04.75   84             
 85 Eddie Cunningham          10 WW-Plainsb North      14:05.47   85             
 86 Kyle Levermore            09 Don Bosco Prep        14:06.61   86             
 87 Avery Martin              11 Midlothian            14:08.30   87             
 88 Billy Gabriel             12 West Genesee          14:09.09   88             
 89 Adam Rego                 10 La Salle Academy-RI   14:09.69   89             
 90 Sean O'Connell            12 WW-Plainsb North      14:10.56   90             
 91 Sean Phayre               12 La Salle Academy-RI   14:11.89   91             
 92 Nick Chrones              12 Bishop Hendricken     14:12.48   92             
 93 Austin Holbrook           12 Corning-Paint PE      14:13.48   93             
 94 Zach Williams             12 Corning-Paint PE      14:14.05   94             
 95 Alex Doherty              10 Bishop Hendricken     14:17.02   95             
 96 christian brady           11 Germantown Friends    14:18.25   96             
 97 Patrick Simmons           12 Tatnall               14:19.56   97             
 98 Noah Chauvin              12 Corning-Paint PE      14:20.10   98             
 99 nick dye                  11 Germantown Friends    14:20.90   99             
100 Karthik Chandrasekaran    11 WW-Plainsb South      14:21.33  100             
101 Adam Schwenzfeier         10 Shaker                14:21.65  101             
102 Levi Jennings             11 Ridgewood             14:21.94  102             
103 Andrew Estrada            11 La Salle Academy-RI   14:22.34  103             
104 Alex Chrostowski          11 La Salle College-PA   14:22.61  104             
105 Timothy O'Neil            12 La Salle Academy-RI   14:23.42  105             
106 Seamus Morgan             12 La Salle College-PA   14:24.23  106             
107 Jared Jones               12 Rush-Henrietta        14:26.75  107             
108 Mohammad Eid              12 Ridgewood             14:29.05  108             
109 Matt Gonnella             12 West Genesee          14:29.39  109             
110 Veer Bhalla               11 WW-Plainsb North      14:29.80  110             
111 Kevin Quinn               11 La Salle College-PA   14:31.84  111             
112 Ray Farinella             11 Warwick Valley        14:34.94  112             
113 Tom Stephan               12 Ridgewood             14:35.79  113             
114 Steven Spreitzer          12 Ridgewood             14:37.88  114             
115 Matt Serrao               12 West Genesee          14:38.54  115             
116 Ryan Johnson              11 Loyola Blakefield     14:41.23  116             
117 caleb rau                 12 Germantown Friends    14:41.66  117             
118 Brett Smitt               12 West Genesee          14:42.14  118             
119 Mark French               11 Ridgewood             14:43.39  119             
120 Adebayo Eisape            11 St. Benedicts         14:43.86  120             
121 Jack Magee                10 La Salle College-PA   14:44.17  121             
122 John McCarthy             09 Corning-Paint PE      14:44.47  122             
123 Ryan Tucker               11 Don Bosco Prep        14:44.93  123             
124 Matthew Mercurio          12 La Salle Academy-RI   14:45.91  124             
125 Justin Casanova           11 Tatnall               14:47.24  125             
126 Glen Bortolus             11 WW-Plainsb South      14:48.46  126             
127 Phelan McCormick          12 Don Bosco Prep        14:50.23  127             
128 Nick Mendolia             11 Don Bosco Prep        14:51.81  128             
129 zhewen zhang              12 Germantown Friends    15:01.79  129             
130 Conor Waller              11 Loyola Blakefield     15:02.47  130             
131 Zach Nerenberg            10 Loyola Blakefield     15:03.26  131             
132 Tony Freiji               12 Loyola Blakefield     15:03.81  132             
133 Greg Isales               12 Loyola Blakefield     15:07.83  133             
134 Anthony Andrews           12 Ridgewood             15:09.53  134             
135 Morgan Kipchumba          11 St. Benedicts         15:20.78  135             
136 tim gorman                11 Christian Bros        15:25.66  136             
137 Jason Presley             12 St. Benedicts         15:27.40  137             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shaker                  A   102   14   16   18   22   32                    
      Total Time:  1:06:14.63                                                    
         Average:    13:14.93                                                    
   2 Christian Brothers Acad A   144    3    8   17   39   77                    
      Total Time:  1:06:26.42                                                    
         Average:    13:17.29                                                    
   3 Fayetteville-Manlius    A   168    7    9   34   55   63                    
      Total Time:  1:06:48.57                                                    
         Average:    13:21.72                                                    
   4 Warwick Valley          A   183   12   13   26   65   67                    
      Total Time:  1:07:13.07                                                    
         Average:    13:26.62                                                    
   5 Great Oak               A   187   15   33   38   43   58                    
      Total Time:  1:07:20.30                                                    
         Average:    13:28.06                                                    
   6 Rush-Henrietta          A   187   25   30   37   46   49                    
      Total Time:  1:07:21.24                                                    
         Average:    13:28.25                                                    
   7 Midlothian              A   207   21   29   35   54   68                    
      Total Time:  1:07:34.39                                                    
         Average:    13:30.88                                                    
   8 Tatnall                 A   236   19   31   53   57   76                    
      Total Time:  1:07:56.47                                                    
         Average:    13:35.30                                                    
   9 West Windsor-Plainsboro A   248    1   36   44   82   85                    
      Total Time:  1:07:37.29                                                    
         Average:    13:31.46                                                    
  10 Bishop Hendricken       A   268    5   24   75   81   83                    
      Total Time:  1:08:14.93                                                    
         Average:    13:38.99                                                    
  11 West Windsor-Plainsboro A   309   47   48   50   64  100                    
      Total Time:  1:08:54.25                                                    
         Average:    13:46.85                                                    
  12 La Salle Academy-RI     A   316    6   27   89   91  103                    
      Total Time:  1:09:01.08                                                    
         Average:    13:48.22                                                    
  13 West Genesee            A   337   28   40   72   88  109                    
      Total Time:  1:09:22.51                                                    
         Average:    13:52.51                                                    
  14 Germantown Friends      A   354   41   45   73   96   99                    
      Total Time:  1:09:35.96                                                    
         Average:    13:55.20                                                    
  15 La Salle College-PA     A   362   20   61   71  104  106                    
      Total Time:  1:09:39.07                                                    
         Average:    13:55.82                                                    
  16 Don Bosco Prep          A   372   23   62   78   86  123                    
      Total Time:  1:09:54.89                                                    
         Average:    13:58.98                                                    
  17 Corning-Painted Post Ea A   375   52   56   80   93   94                    
      Total Time:  1:09:48.94                                                    
         Average:    13:57.79                                                    
  18 Loyola Blakefield       A   429   10   42  116  130  131                    
      Total Time:  1:11:16.94                                                    
         Average:    14:15.39                                                    
  19 Ridgewood               A   448   11  102  108  113  114                    
      Total Time:  1:11:07.89                                                    
         Average:    14:13.58                                                    

Varsity Boys A

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 26  Boys 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity A.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Daniel Galford            10 Monsignor Farrell     13:13.27    1             
  2 Andrew Valenski           12 Massapequa            13:13.81    2             
  3 Connor Crowley            12 Bayport-Blue Point    13:23.47    3             
  4 Tyler Gibbons             11 Ridge                 13:35.04    4             
  5 Joe Ray                   12 Bayport-Blue Point    13:39.43    5             
  6 justin tampellini         12 Commack               13:42.07    6             
  7 Ben Tuttle                12 Eastport-So Mano      13:43.27    7             
  8 Cameron Rasmussen         11 Hendrick Hudson       13:45.95    8             
  9 Gabriel Vazquez           11 St. John's Prep-NY    13:50.08    9             
 10 John Lucchesi             11 Monsignor Farrell     13:52.08   10             
 11 Erich Grosse              12 Bayport-Blue Point    13:52.76   11             
 12 aaron somoroff            12 Bronx HS of Science   13:53.78   12             
 13 Justin Bender             11 Clarence              13:57.24   13             
 14 John Bayeux               12 Ridge                 13:57.83   14             
 15 Alex Hyunh                11 Ridge                 13:58.73   15             
 16 John Antonacci            10 Bayport-Blue Point    13:59.56   16             
 17 joe pellegrino            11 Commack               14:00.36   17             
 18 Timmy Callahan            12 Massapequa            14:02.27   18             
 19 James Buckley             12 Monsignor Farrell     14:03.52   19             
 20 Rob Gorski                12 S.S. Seward           14:04.33   20             
 21 Steve Arnone              11 Monsignor Farrell     14:06.18   21             
 22 Dan Reilly                11 Wantagh               14:07.73   22             
 23 conner gray               11 Commack               14:08.14   23             
 24 Matt Lechleider           11 Ridge                 14:10.97   24             
 25 Adam LaFemina             10 Bayport-Blue Point    14:11.74   25             
 26 Anthony Malatesta         11 Chatham               14:13.45   26             
 27 David Bransfield          12 Kellenberg            14:17.30   27             
 28 adam yohanan              11 Bronx HS of Science   14:18.92   28             
 29 Shaya Sessler             12 Clarence              14:19.79   29             
 30 josh gittleman            12 Commack               14:21.25   30             
 31 Mike Darnell              11 Wantagh               14:21.75   31             
 32 Paolo Fiore               10 St. John the Bap      14:22.34   32             
 33 Alex Polino               12 Clarence              14:22.67   33             
 34 Alex Lo Presti            11 Monsignor Farrell     14:24.28   34             
 35 Zimmerman Max             12 Bronx HS of Science   14:25.32   35             
 36 Stephen Verdi             10 Ridge                 14:27.36   36             
 37 Stephen Dewes             12 Clarence              14:28.14   37             
 38 mike custance             11 Commack               14:29.60   38             
 39 luis pairol               11 Memorial (WNY)        14:30.06   39             
 40 Sean Ferguson             11 St. John the Bap      14:31.32   40             
 41 Dylan Sweeney             11 St. John the Bap      14:31.57   41             
 42 Matthew Marotta           11 Commack               14:32.58   42             
 43 Jackson Yerrick           11 Clarence              14:35.31   43             
 44 Joe Khoury                12 Xaverian              14:38.35   44             
 45 Josh Lefler               11 Ridge                 14:38.66   45             
 46 T. J. Plank               11 Long Island Luth      14:40.18   46             
 47 Charlie Baker             12 Chatham               14:40.53   47             
 48 Matt Tymon                11 Monsignor Farrell     14:41.16   48             
 49 Nick Raponi               10 Amsterdam             14:41.91   49             
 50 Dustin Perdizak           12 Clarence              14:42.71   50             
 51 Jacob Reeder              11 Nottingham            14:44.28   51             
 52 devin rocks               10 Bishop Ford           14:45.08   52             
 53 Dylan McGovern            09 Bayport-Blue Point    14:45.30   53             
 54 bernie joa                11 Memorial (WNY)        14:46.63   54             
 55 steven ramirez            12 Memorial (WNY)        14:47.34   55             
 56 Tom Donegan               12 Monsignor Farrell     14:48.16   56             
 57 elijah taylor             12 Bishop Ford           14:51.48   57             
 58 Grant Barclay             10 St. John's Prep-NY    14:54.06   58             
 59 javier lopez              11 Memorial (WNY)        14:54.32   59             
 60 Dan Happe                 10 Eastport-So Mano      14:55.36   60             
 61 Roseman Aaron             12 Bronx HS of Science   14:56.23   61             
 62 Alexander Eaton           11 Clarence              14:57.66   62             
 63 Joe Kraemer               11 Chatham               14:58.03   63             
 64 Brian Leonard             10 Chatham               14:58.44   64             
 65 Kevin Murray              11 St. John the Bap      14:59.18   65             
 66 Andrew Scaglione          11 Ridge                 14:59.55   66             
 67 Mike Stewart              11 Wantagh               15:02.31   67             
 68 Tim Reilly                09 Wantagh               15:04.19   68             
 69 Matt Raponi               10 Amsterdam             15:10.09   69             
 70 Brendan Nyreen            11 Massapequa            15:10.47   70             
 71 Ian Gerken                11 Eastport-So Mano      15:10.93   71             
 72 Rob Challenor             10 St. John the Bap      15:11.61   72             
 73 Kevin Conley              11 St. John the Bap      15:13.21   73             
 74 joe ledger                10 Bronx HS of Science   15:13.64   74             
 75 Tommy Whiteside           10 Chatham               15:14.00   75             
 76 Christopher Scarallo      11 Kellenberg            15:14.28   76             
 77 michael salinas           11 Memorial (WNY)        15:15.41   77             
 78 Marty Egan                12 Wantagh               15:16.68   78             
 79 Chad Messam               11 Bishop Ford           15:17.34   79             
 80 Tyler Eckel               12 McKee/Staten Isl      15:18.05   80             
 81 Dom Esposito              11 Massapequa            15:18.48   81             
 82 daniel leon               10 Bronx HS of Science   15:19.04   82             
 83 Zachary Indovino          12 Kellenberg            15:19.77   83             
 84 roy baustista             11 Memorial (WNY)        15:20.90   84             
 85 Isaac Rodriguez           11 S.S. Seward           15:23.02   85             
 86 Kevin O'Neill             10 S.S. Seward           15:24.88   86             
 87 Raul McGee                11 Kellenberg            15:27.19   87             
 88 tal levral                12 Bronx HS of Science   15:28.31   88             
 89 Nick Boroda               11 Massapequa            15:29.12   89             
 90 Nelson Fernandez          09 S.S. Seward           15:34.23   90             
 91 Dan Charytonowicz         11 Wantagh               15:36.24   91             
 92 Dardan Borovci            11 McKee/Staten Isl      15:36.84   92             
 93 Rodrigo Campos            12 St. John's Prep-NY    15:37.06   93             
 94 Dan Tapia                 10 Eastport-So Mano      15:41.89   94             
 95 Gary Murano               10 Eastport-So Mano      15:43.01   95             
 96 Joe Santagata             11 McKee/Staten Isl      15:44.83   96             
 97 Mike Bierle               12 Riverhead             15:45.17   97             
 98 Todd Kranenburg           12 Riverdale Country     15:45.81   98             
 99 Ryan Appel                11 Kellenberg            15:46.08   99             
100 Syian Srikumar            11 McKee/Staten Isl      15:47.40  100             
101 Kevin Williams            11 Riverhead             15:49.31  101             
102 Anthony Galvin            10 Riverhead             15:49.60  102             
103 Adamo Nicholas            11 Kellenberg            15:50.01  103             
104 biko augustin             10 Bishop Ford           15:50.98  104             
105 Gaddiel Ruiz              11 Amsterdam             15:53.60  105             
106 Diahachi Yagi             11 Riverdale Country     15:53.84  106             
107 Matt Bruinooge            12 St. John the Bap      15:54.20  107             
108 Damien Shaw               11 Nottingham            15:55.81  108             
109 Sean Switzer              11 Chatham               15:57.49  109             
110 Vin Tesoriero             10 Wantagh               15:59.61  110             
111 Ben Schwartz              12 Hendrick Hudson       16:00.51  111             
112 Jeff White                12 Hendrick Hudson       16:02.01  112             
113 Nocera Greg               11 West Babylon          16:02.78  113             
114 Evan Gibson               11 West Babylon          16:04.05  114             
115 Nicholas Collado          11 St. John's Prep-NY    16:04.65  115             
116 Thomas Frizalone          11 Xaverian              16:05.08  116             
117 John D'Ambrosio           11 Bayport-Blue Point    16:05.50  117             
118 Temple Rea                10 Long Island Luth      16:08.83  118             
119 Patrick Rose              11 Massapequa            16:10.84  119             
120 Isaiah Rodriguez          11 S.S. Seward           16:15.88  120             
121 Tom O'Daniels             12 S.S. Seward           16:19.41  121             
122 Jaylen Henderson          12 Bishop Loughlin       16:20.71  122             
123 Owen Frizalone            10 Xaverian              16:23.22  123             
124 Gregory Boles             11 Bishop Ford           16:27.60  124             
125 John Bowman               12 N.D.-Bishop Gibb      16:28.47  125             
126 Michael Maiorana          12 Riverhead             16:43.24  126             
127 Nicholas DeLuna           12 Massapequa            16:48.59  127             
128 Dan Reiner                11 Hendrick Hudson       16:49.78  128             
129 Jonathan Appel            11 Riverdale Country     16:51.94  129             
130 Alex Alves                11 Hendrick Hudson       16:53.18  130             
131 Steve Rathjen             12 Eastport-So Mano      16:56.49  131             
132 Jason Grullon             12 HS of Telecom.        16:58.81  132             
133 Tom Sinkora               12 N.D.-Bishop Gibb      17:03.80  133             
134 Max Chen                  12 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   17:05.52  134             
135 Dan Castro                12 Amsterdam             17:05.86  135             
136 Nolan Montiel             12 St. John's Prep-NY    17:06.13  136             
137 Gene Gabrell              11 West Babylon          17:19.80  137             
138 Nick Bielawa              11 Amsterdam             17:20.71  138             
139 Josh Turo                 10 Amsterdam             17:21.43  139             
140 Aaron Day                 11 Xaverian              17:22.21  140             
141 Sean Peters               10 S.S. Seward           17:23.91  141             
142 Theiss Viktor             12 West Babylon          17:31.66  142             
143 Matthew Brown             09 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   17:32.01  143             
144 george suggs              11 Bishop Ford           17:34.78  144             
145 Lucas Onetti              11 Riverdale Country     17:35.98  145             
146 Ian Alejandro             11 Amsterdam             17:37.92  146             
147 Tyler Banks               12 N.D.-Bishop Gibb      17:41.61  147             
148 Gregory Poterewicz        11 Xaverian              17:42.27  148             
149 Gilberto Alvarado         10 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   17:46.96  149             
150 Marcelo Bravo             10 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   17:48.30  150             
151 jameel cooper             11 Bishop Ford           18:00.15  151             
152 Stanley Tillman           12 Bishop Loughlin       18:05.06  152             
153 Alex Bicks                11 Riverdale Country     18:19.07  153             
154 Khalid Mekki              11 McKee/Staten Isl      18:22.24  154             
155 Keith Santoro             11 Riverhead             18:23.36  155             
156 Rayshawn Jean             12 Bishop Loughlin       18:37.48  156             
157 Patrick Blancero          10 McKee/Staten Isl      18:38.11  157             
158 Higginson Dillon          12 West Babylon          18:46.21  158             
159 Simon Vary                10 Nottingham            18:56.53  159             
160 Milton Su                 10 McKee/Staten Isl      18:58.30  160             
161 Oscar Palaguachi          11 HS of Telecom.        19:01.14  161             
162 Ciaran O'Rourke           10 Xaverian              19:05.54  162             
163 Nick Sheers               12 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   19:23.99  163             
164 Wesley Chang              11 Bishop Loughlin       19:34.76  164             
165 Robert Dimen              SR Trevor Day            19:51.62  165             
166 Kennedy Brendan           10 West Babylon          19:59.45  166             
167 Bradley DeSalvo           10 Xaverian              20:16.45  167             
168 Evan Carpenter            11 Long Island Luth      22:04.94  168             
169 Nick Ferretti             10 Long Island Luth      22:22.58  169             
170 Evan Myar                 JR Trevor Day            23:30.31  170             
171 Theiss Dan                11 West Babylon          23:50.17  171             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bayport-Blue Point      A    60    3    5   11   16   25                    
      Total Time:  1:09:06.96                                                    
         Average:    13:49.40                                                    
   2 Monsignor Farrell       A    85    1   10   19   21   34                    
      Total Time:  1:09:39.33                                                    
         Average:    13:55.87                                                    
   3 Ridge                   A    93    4   14   15   24   36                    
      Total Time:  1:10:09.93                                                    
         Average:    14:01.99                                                    
   4 Commack                 A   114    6   17   23   30   38                    
      Total Time:  1:10:41.42                                                    
         Average:    14:08.29                                                    
   5 Clarence                A   155   13   29   33   37   43                    
      Total Time:  1:11:43.15                                                    
         Average:    14:20.63                                                    
   6 Bronx HS of Science     A   210   12   28   35   61   74                    
      Total Time:  1:12:47.89                                                    
         Average:    14:33.58                                                    
   7 St. John the Baptist    A   250   32   40   41   65   72                    
      Total Time:  1:13:36.02                                                    
         Average:    14:43.21                                                    
   8 Massapequa              A   260    2   18   70   81   89                    
      Total Time:  1:13:14.15                                                    
         Average:    14:38.83                                                    
   9 Wantagh                 A   266   22   31   67   68   78                    
      Total Time:  1:13:52.66                                                    
         Average:    14:46.54                                                    
  10 Chatham                 A   275   26   47   63   64   75                    
      Total Time:  1:14:04.45                                                    
         Average:    14:48.89                                                    
  11 Memorial (WNY)          A   284   39   54   55   59   77                    
      Total Time:  1:14:13.76                                                    
         Average:    14:50.76                                                    
  12 Eastport-South Manor    A   327    7   60   71   94   95                    
      Total Time:  1:15:14.46                                                    
         Average:    15:02.90                                                    
  13 Kellenberg              A   372   27   76   83   87   99                    
      Total Time:  1:16:04.62                                                    
         Average:    15:12.93                                                    
  14 S.S. Seward             A   401   20   85   86   90  120                    
      Total Time:  1:16:42.34                                                    
         Average:    15:20.47                                                    
  15 St. John's Prep-NY          411    9   58   93  115  136                    
      Total Time:  1:17:31.98                                                    
         Average:    15:30.40                                                    
  16 Bishop Ford             A   416   52   57   79  104  124                    
      Total Time:  1:17:12.48                                                    
         Average:    15:26.50                                                    
  17 Hendrick Hudson             489    8  111  112  128  130                    
      Total Time:  1:19:31.43                                                    
         Average:    15:54.29                                                    
  18 Amsterdam               A   496   49   69  105  135  138                    
      Total Time:  1:20:12.17                                                    
         Average:    16:02.44                                                    
  19 McKee/Staten Island Tec A   522   80   92   96  100  154                    
      Total Time:  1:20:49.36                                                    
         Average:    16:09.88                                                    
  20 Xaverian                A   571   44  116  123  140  148                    
      Total Time:  1:22:11.13                                                    
         Average:    16:26.23                                                    
  21 Riverhead                   581   97  101  102  126  155                    
      Total Time:  1:22:30.68                                                    
         Average:    16:30.14                                                    
  22 Riverdale Country           631   98  106  129  145  153                    
      Total Time:  1:24:26.64                                                    
         Average:    16:53.33                                                    
  23 West Babylon            A   664  113  114  137  142  158                    
      Total Time:  1:25:44.50                                                    
         Average:    17:08.90                                                    
  24 HS for Math/Sci/Eng         739  134  143  149  150  163                    
      Total Time:  1:29:36.78                                                    
         Average:    17:55.36                                                    

Varsity Boys B

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 27  Boys 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity B.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alex Willet               12 Walter Johnson        13:04.90    1             
  2 Nick Reagan               12 Walter Johnson        13:07.74    2             
  3 Daniel Siegel             12 Great Neck South      13:09.92    3             
  4 Zach Krause               12 Connetquot            13:15.11    4             
  5 Josh Ellis                11 Walter Johnson        13:24.06    5             
  6 Tyler Murtha              12 Connetquot            13:24.46    6             
  7 Brendan Wortner           11 Dobbs Ferry           13:24.72    7             
  8 Derek Palafox             11 Bellport              13:26.95    8             
  9 Brian Busby               12 New Paltz             13:35.18    9             
 10 Dom Costanzo              12 Connetquot            13:39.07   10             
 11 Scott Sheehan             11 Walter Johnson        13:46.19   11             
 12 Scott Litts               12 Connetquot            13:46.55   12             
 13 Dan Courtney              12 St. Joseph's Col      13:48.15   13             
 14 Andreas Kellas            12 Bergen Co VT          13:58.86   14             
 15 Rhys Duquette             10 Holyoke               14:03.13   15             
 16 Bobby Kelly               10 Connetquot            14:08.81   16             
 17 Brian Bowmaster           12 Morristown            14:10.39   17             
 18 Cody Hodgins              11 Holyoke               14:10.71   18             
 19 Robert Brown              12 Walter Johnson        14:12.14   19             
 20 James Lafortezza          11 Horace Greeley        14:13.32   20             
 21 Joe Schnitter             12 St. Joseph's Col      14:14.64   21             
 22 Nick Adams                11 Walt Whitman-MD       14:15.23   22             
 23 John Hartsough            11 Abington              14:17.67   23             
 24 Ben Crites                10 Walter Johnson        14:19.29   24             
 25 Alfredo Mazzuca           10 New Paltz             14:22.10   25             
 26 George Epstein            12 Dobbs Ferry           14:23.03   26             
 27 Steven Goldberg           11 Walt Whitman-MD       14:25.01   27             
 28 James Sauro               11 Walter Johnson        14:31.02   28             
 29 Brandon Ellison           11 Morristown            14:33.96   29             
 30 Sean Jung                 12 Bergen Co VT          14:34.75   30             
 31 Mike Rizzo                12 St. Joseph's Col      14:35.20   31             
 32 David Busby               10 New Paltz             14:39.13   32             
 33 Kolbe Jendzejec           11 Horace Greeley        14:39.78   33             
 34 Robert Rhodes             11 Boys & Girls          14:40.04   34             
 35 Anderw Palmer             12 Connetquot            14:40.64   35             
 36 Johnny SotoMoya           11 Cohoes                14:41.50   36             
 37 Steven Lucas              12 St. Joseph's Col      14:43.63   37             
 38 Nick Ross                 11 Great Neck South      14:44.17   38             
 39 Robert Pile               12 Horace Greeley        14:47.15   39             
 40 Jose Madrigal             12 Great Neck South      14:47.68   40             
 41 Ryan McGlynn              11 Bellport              14:48.46   41             
 42 Colin Lapenta             11 Morristown            14:49.19   42             
 43 Ben Rodd                  11 Cornwall              14:50.14   43             
 44 David Slade               11 Abington              14:51.91   44             
 45 Kazuya Seki               11 Scarsdale             14:54.87   45             
 46 Nate Clements             12 Mechanicville         14:56.86   46             
 47 TJ Stokes                 11 Abington              14:57.37   47             
 48 Jabari Freeman            09 Abington              14:58.25   48             
 49 Sean Majer                12 St. Joseph's Col      14:59.00   49             
 50 Steven D'Ascanio          10 Saint Joseph          14:59.68   50             
 51 Max Friedlaender          11 Horace Greeley        15:00.41   51             
 52 Ross Dinger               12 Connetquot            15:01.65   52             
 53 Johnathan Lowry           11 Walt Whitman-MD       15:02.21   53             
 54 Benjamin Goldblatt        11 Abington              15:02.45   54             
 55 Tyler Brunelle            11 Holyoke               15:06.03   55             
 56 Eric Dobosh               11 Scarsdale             15:06.74   56             
 57 Brian Shea                10 Hicksville            15:07.71   57             
 58 Chioke Edwards            12 Boys & Girls          15:08.85   58             
 59 Tom Mishra                12 Great Neck South      15:09.57   59             
 60 Brendan Davis             10 Cornwall              15:10.26   60             
 61 Sean Culkin               11 South Side            15:11.38   61             
 62 Russell Sparks            12 Horace Greeley        15:12.61   62             
 63 Alan Hwang                11 Bergen Co VT          15:13.37   63             
 64 Mike Muzio                10 Cohoes                15:14.20   64             
 65 paul lamarche             11 New Paltz             15:15.15   65             
 66 Noah Whitcomb             12 Holyoke               15:15.89   66             
 67 Sam Stevens               12 Bergen Co VT          15:16.26   67             
 68 Jose Sanchez              11 Holyoke               15:17.00   68             
 69 Scott Selltitz            12 Seaford               15:17.27   69             
 70 Jack Ott                  11 Dalton School         15:17.61   70             
 71 Stephen Gioia             11 St. Joseph's Col      15:17.88   71             
 72 Daniel Garisto            11 Bellport              15:18.95   72             
 73 Jose Quiroz               11 Abington              15:20.71   73             
 74 Conner Culhane            12 Dobbs Ferry           15:21.74   74             
 75 Thomas Delacour           11 Walt Whitman-MD       15:22.14   75             
 76 Kyle Billings             12 Bellport              15:23.02   76             
 77 jeff rizza                11 New Paltz             15:24.02   77             
 78 Ryan Gagnon               11 Cornwall              15:24.95   78             
 79 Sam Millard               10 Cornwall              15:25.55   79             
 80 Lashley Winter            11 Boys & Girls          15:27.04   80             
 81 Bill Fiske                11 Bergen Co VT          15:27.69   81             
 82 Andrew McMillan           12 Cohoes                15:28.26   82             
 83 Joe Comer-Leva            12 Schenectady           15:28.53   83             
 84 Eric Abasolo              11 Long Beach            15:29.12   84             
 85 Parker Zhao               11 Dalton School         15:29.42   85             
 86 Max DeBroff               11 Saint Joseph          15:29.81   86             
 87 Jonathan Celaya           11 Far Rockaway          15:30.94   87             
 88 Alex Cowen                09 Great Neck South      15:32.17   88             
 89 Andrew McGloin            12 St. Joseph's Col      15:34.12   89             
 90 Austin Liebers            10 Schenectady           15:34.56   90             
 91 Vince Leahey              10 Morristown            15:35.09   91             
 92 Saul Caban                12 Holyoke               15:35.66   92             
 93 Darryl Williams, Jr.      11 Boys & Girls          15:35.98   93             
 94 Thomas Ryba               10 Walt Whitman-MD       15:37.74   94             
 95 Jack Deni                 11 Abington              15:38.91   95             
 96 Joseph Klein              09 Monticello            15:39.68   96             
 97 Tom Curran                12 Seaford               15:40.34   97             
 98 Sam Morrett               10 Cohoes                15:41.83   98             
 99 Daniel Santana            11 Bellport              15:42.28   99             
100 CJ Katz                   10 Morristown            15:43.40  100             
101 Joseph Collins            12 Fox Lane              15:46.69  101             
102 Peter Morelli             11 Long Beach            15:49.07  102             
103 Brandon Santana           11 Bellport              15:51.14  103             
104 Luke Roth                 11 Cornwall              15:54.19  104             
105 Colton Laurin             09 Morristown            15:55.46  105             
106 Nick Perkins              12 Schenectady           15:56.47  106             
107 Luis Pereira              10 Bellport              15:56.78  107             
108 Darien Harvey             10 Boys & Girls          15:58.63  108             
109 Brian Reilly              10 Saint Joseph          15:59.29  109             
110 Albert Reid               11 Far Rockaway          15:59.90  110             
111 Isaac Rubin               10 Walt Whitman-MD       16:00.26  111             
112 Ryan Test                 11 Mechanicville         16:01.17  112             
113 Eyal Hanfling             10 Walt Whitman-MD       16:01.67  113             
114 Brandon VanBuskirk        12 Cohoes                16:03.17  114             
115 Andrew Park               12 Horace Greeley        16:04.42  115             
116 Jeremy Hopwood            09 Saint Joseph          16:05.36  116             
117 Matt Latainer             11 Dobbs Ferry           16:08.32  117             
118 Will Montgomery           12 Seaford               16:09.43  118             
119 Kyle Bowmaster            10 Morristown            16:10.28  119             
120 Jared Quigley             09 Saint Joseph          16:12.88  120             
121 Dan Dittrich              11 Fox Lane              16:16.43  121             
122 Nicholas Chen             11 Hicksville            16:23.69  122             
123 Cameron Cipolla           09 Hicksville            16:26.18  123             
124 Tom Kitzinger             11 Archbishop Carroll    16:27.12  124             
125 Ryan Schwalm              12 Archbishop Carroll    16:27.80  125             
126 Matt McDonald             10 Cornwall              16:28.08  126             
127 Tyler Foxwell             09 Monticello            16:29.12  127             
128 Carlos benivedas          12 Long Beach            16:30.35  128             
129 Ross Goluboff             12 Scarsdale             16:31.94  129             
130 James Majeau              12 Dobbs Ferry           16:34.28  130             
131 Danny Avery               12 Bound Brook           16:34.72  131             
132 Joe Pecci                 12 Schenectady           16:35.63  132             
133 Erik Pstrag               09 Saint Joseph          16:36.34  133             
134 David Domanski            12 Reading               16:39.01  134             
135 Jose Ayala                12 Far Rockaway          16:39.80  135             
136 Christian Lethbridge      12 South Side            16:40.63  136             
137 Christopher Reinhardt     12 Fox Lane              16:49.87  137             
138 Luis Lopez                12 Reading               16:52.85  138             
139 tim gregory               11 Seaford               16:55.46  139             
140 Jon Cukierwar             12 Scarsdale             16:58.86  140             
141 Brian Martin              11 Dobbs Ferry           16:59.69  141             
142 Jake Jarecki              11 Saint Joseph          17:01.82  142             
143 Matt Rodrigeuz            12 Monticello            17:04.29  143             
144 Daniel Feldman            12 South Side            17:04.90  144             
145 Max Kimmel                11 South Side            17:05.77  145             
146 Michael DeSimone          11 Hicksville            17:07.04  146             
147 Adam Zielnicki            10 Mechanicville         17:08.66  147             
148 Joash Mathew              11 Great Neck South      17:10.01  148             
149 Andrew Guo                11 Scarsdale             17:11.24  149             
150 Jonathan Domanski         12 Reading               17:12.71  150             
151 Ellery Faller             11 Scarsdale             17:16.66  151             
152 Jimmy Bremer              11 Bound Brook           17:17.80  152             
153 Dan Bellick               12 Schenectady           17:19.07  153             
154 Chris Maroldi             10 Monticello            17:21.25  154             
155 Nestor Pabilona           11 Far Rockaway          17:25.99  155             
156 Parth Patel               11 Great Neck South      17:30.46  156             
157 Ryan Brower               10 South Side            17:32.74  157             
158 Spencer Serling           11 Scarsdale             17:33.81  158             
159 Romel Reyes               12 Boys & Girls          17:35.06  159             
160 Jacob Gagliastri           8 Mechanicville         17:39.62  160             
161 Vincent Rapiciullo         7 Mechanicville         17:45.56  161             
162 Ryan Thomson              11 Calvary Christian     17:52.47  162             
163 Henry Romero              11 Far Rockaway          17:55.86  163             
164 Francisco Hernandez       12 Reading               17:57.98  164             
165 Mike Goodine              11 Cohoes                17:58.37  165             
166 Andrew Rivera             12 Seaford               17:58.75  166             
167 Danny Tineo               10 Bound Brook           17:59.04  167             
168 David Mandelbaum          12 Dalton School         18:20.10  168             
169 Jaymen Teemer             12 Long Beach            18:34.91  169             
170 Kevin Molloy              10 Calvary Christian     18:38.52  170             
171 Michael Valencia          10 Bound Brook           18:42.93  171             
172 Pat Pearson               09 Archbishop Carroll    18:49.10  172             
173 Aleksander Orofino        09 Bound Brook           18:50.42  173             
174 Ryan Persaud              09 Bound Brook           19:08.94  174             
175 Cole McNamee              12 Dalton School         19:09.36  175             
176 Harry Lin                 11 Monticello            19:57.34  176             
177 Daniel Schofel            11 Dalton School         20:08.66  177             
178 Joseph Palandrani         11 South Side            20:29.90  178             
179 Sean Preis                11 Archbishop Carroll    20:42.76  179             
180 Matt Dickstein            10 Dalton School         21:18.30  180             
181 David Henry               11 Long Beach            21:53.02  181             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson          A    38    1    2    5   11   19                    
      Total Time:  1:07:35.03                                                    
         Average:    13:31.01                                                    
   2 Connetquot              A    48    4    6   10   12   16                    
      Total Time:  1:08:14.00                                                    
         Average:    13:38.80                                                    
   3 St. Joseph's Collegiate A   151   13   21   31   37   49                    
      Total Time:  1:12:20.62                                                    
         Average:    14:28.13                                                    
   4 Horace Greeley          A   205   20   33   39   51   62                    
      Total Time:  1:13:53.27                                                    
         Average:    14:46.66                                                    
   5 New Paltz                   208    9   25   32   65   77                    
      Total Time:  1:13:15.58                                                    
         Average:    14:39.12                                                    
   6 Abington                A   216   23   44   47   48   54                    
      Total Time:  1:14:07.65                                                    
         Average:    14:49.53                                                    
   7 Holyoke                 A   222   15   18   55   66   68                    
      Total Time:  1:13:52.76                                                    
         Average:    14:46.56                                                    
   8 Great Neck South        A   228    3   38   40   59   88                    
      Total Time:  1:13:23.51                                                    
         Average:    14:40.71                                                    
   9 Bergen Co VT - Hackensa     255   14   30   63   67   81                    
      Total Time:  1:14:30.93                                                    
         Average:    14:54.19                                                    
  10 Walt Whitman-MD         A   271   22   27   53   75   94                    
      Total Time:  1:14:42.33                                                    
         Average:    14:56.47                                                    
  11 Morristown              A   279   17   29   42   91  100                    
      Total Time:  1:14:52.03                                                    
         Average:    14:58.41                                                    
  12 Bellport                A   296    8   41   72   76   99                    
      Total Time:  1:14:39.66                                                    
         Average:    14:55.94                                                    
  13 Dobbs Ferry             A   354    7   26   74  117  130                    
      Total Time:  1:15:52.09                                                    
         Average:    15:10.42                                                    
  14 Cornwall                A   364   43   60   78   79  104                    
      Total Time:  1:16:45.09                                                    
         Average:    15:21.02                                                    
  15 Boys & Girls            A   373   34   58   80   93  108                    
      Total Time:  1:16:50.54                                                    
         Average:    15:22.11                                                    
  16 Cohoes                  A   394   36   64   82   98  114                    
      Total Time:  1:17:08.96                                                    
         Average:    15:25.80                                                    
  17 Saint Joseph            A   481   50   86  109  116  120                    
      Total Time:  1:18:47.02                                                    
         Average:    15:45.41                                                    
  18 Scarsdale               A   519   45   56  129  140  149                    
      Total Time:  1:20:43.65                                                    
         Average:    16:08.73                                                    
  19 Schenectady                 564   83   90  106  132  153                    
      Total Time:  1:20:54.26                                                    
         Average:    16:10.86                                                    
  20 Seaford                     589   69   97  118  139  166                    
      Total Time:  1:22:01.25                                                    
         Average:    16:24.25                                                    
  21 Mechanicville               626   46  112  147  160  161                    
      Total Time:  1:23:31.87                                                    
         Average:    16:42.38                                                    
  22 South Side              A   643   61  136  144  145  157                    
      Total Time:  1:23:35.42                                                    
         Average:    16:43.09                                                    
  23 Far Rockaway                650   87  110  135  155  163                    
      Total Time:  1:23:32.49                                                    
         Average:    16:42.50                                                    
  24 Long Beach                  664   84  102  128  169  181                    
      Total Time:  1:28:16.47                                                    
         Average:    17:39.30                                                    
  25 Dalton School           A   675   70   85  168  175  177                    
      Total Time:  1:28:25.15                                                    
         Average:    17:41.03                                                    
  26 Monticello                  696   96  127  143  154  176                    
      Total Time:  1:26:31.68                                                    
         Average:    17:18.34                                                    
  27 Bound Brook             A   794  131  152  167  171  173                    
      Total Time:  1:29:24.91                                                    
         Average:    17:52.99                                                    


Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 28  Boys 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity C.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Martin Hehir              12 Washingtonville       12:54.51    1             
  2 Ed Brown                  12 Colonie               13:26.80    2             
  3 Charles Conway            12 Somers                13:36.14    3             
  4 mitchell kun              11 Sheepshead Bay        13:38.47    4             
  5 Chris Repecki             12 Harrison              13:38.75    5             
  6 John Lee                  11 Shoreham-Wading       13:39.98    6             
  7 Chris D'Antona            11 Harrison              13:41.30    7             
  8 Trevor Mayer              12 Central Square        13:41.90    8             
  9 Ben Kraines               12 Scotia-Glenville      13:42.76    9             
 10 Nick Bertoline            11 Pope John XXIII       13:50.67   10             
 11 Robert Massey             11 Chelmsford            13:52.69   11             
 12 Justin Zorn               10 Somers                13:53.05   12             
 13 Ryan Rausch               12 Oceanside             13:54.35   13             
 14 Alex Arias                12 Damascus              13:55.88   14             
 15 David Sammel              11 Somers                13:58.90   15             
 16 Tyler Keys                11 Shoreham-Wading       13:59.12   16             
 17 matt crawford             11 Bethlehem             13:59.71   17             
 18 Carlos Ramirez            12 Damascus              14:01.25   18             
 19 chris collier             12 Bethlehem             14:04.68   19             
 20 Tyler Wolfe               09 Huntington            14:05.42   20             
 21 Ryan Matusmoto            11 Somers                14:07.95   21             
 22 Alex Gilgore              12 Scotia-Glenville      14:08.33   22             
 23 Spinks Peter              10 Pope John XXIII       14:10.81   23             
 24 Austin Davis              12 Jamesville-Dewitt     14:13.46   24             
 25 Bobby Gallant             12 Scotia-Glenville      14:14.96   25             
 26 Chris Hatler              10 Pope John XXIII       14:18.11   26             
 27 Eamonn Coughlin           12 La Salle-NY           14:18.54   27             
 28 Kevin Sanders             12 Shoreham-Wading       14:19.42   28             
 29 Lukas Vasadi              11 Washingtonville       14:20.44   29             
 30 Baxter Lehman             12 Ethical Culture       14:20.75   30             
 31 Robert Biro               10 Morris Hills          14:21.42   31             
 32 Joseph Rewick             12 Morris Hills          14:22.12   32             
 33 Mike Sherry               12 Colonie               14:22.73   33             
 34 Evan Little               11 La Salle-NY           14:23.83   34             
 35 Max Rozumenko             12 Shoreham-Wading       14:24.18   35             
 36 James Fox                 12 Colonie               14:24.85   36             
 37 Brian Benesch             10 Oceanside             14:25.27   37             
 38 Brett Habura              11 Washingtonville       14:26.50   38             
 39 kenny hunsley             12 Damascus              14:27.61   39             
 40 Thomas Calacci            10 Damascus              14:28.49   40             
 41 Bobby Hoffman             12 Chelmsford            14:29.33   41             
 42 Isaac Shelby              12 Somers                14:32.09   42             
 43 Jon Holmes                10 Colonie               14:33.84   43             
 44 Lee Burgess               12 Chelmsford            14:34.08   44             
 45 Anthony Lacey             11 Pope John XXIII       14:34.35   45             
 46 Evan Purdy                10 Shoreham-Wading       14:35.80   46             
 47 Andrew Robinson           12 Damascus              14:36.12   47             
 48 Chris LaCoss              10 Scotia-Glenville      14:36.71   48             
 49 Lorenzo Acosta            11 Damascus              14:38.44   49             
 50 Tray Wasilesky            10 Harrison              14:39.81   50             
 51 Reid Thomas               12 Pope John XXIII       14:41.31   51             
 52 Brian Amaral              10 Tewksbury             14:44.24   52             
 53 Jared Scharf              12 Hastings              14:45.22   53             
 54 Tommy Hausman             12 Colonie               14:46.13   54             
 55 Mike Fitzgerald           12 Washingtonville       14:46.97   55             
 56 Anthony Stefanelli        10 Albany Acad Boys      14:49.89   56             
 57 Steven Pungello           12 Washingtonville       14:51.68   57             
 58 Robbie Sullivan           11 Chelmsford            14:52.16   58             
 59 Kip Horahan               11 Tewksbury             14:53.08   59             
 60 Julio Melendez            11 Nyack                 14:53.37   60             
 61 Jeff Bragg                12 Albion                14:53.77   61             
 62 Nick Zeglan               11 Scotia-Glenville      14:54.39   62             
 63 Kyle Plantz               11 Central Square        14:55.31   63             
 64 Joe Crabb                 12 Pope John XXIII       14:56.07   64             
 65 Kevin Reed                11 Geneva                14:57.07   65             
 66 Peter Schmitz-Morfe       11 Albany Acad Boys      14:58.27   66             
 67 Mitchell White            12 Morris Hills          15:00.01   67             
 68 Ben Adler                 09 Harrison              15:01.20   68             
 69 Nick Parsons              12 Tewksbury             15:02.03   69             
 70 David Shaw                12 Chelmsford            15:02.84   70             
 71 Joey Geurds               12 Colonie               15:07.18   71             
 72 Sean Foley                11 Tewksbury             15:08.50   72             
 73 Jack Cymbryla             10 Central Square        15:09.03   73             
 74 Colby Baney               10 Albion                15:09.60   74             
 75 Luke LaChac               12 Pope John XXIII       15:10.24   75             
 76 Anoj Ilanges              11 Oceanside             15:11.90   76             
 77 Hemal Shah                11 Morris Hills          15:13.13   77             
 78 Arman Sharif              09 Morris Hills          15:14.11   78             
 79 Matt VanDeMortel          10 Geneva                15:14.67   79             
 80 Rich Gold                 11 Oceanside             15:15.46   80             
 81 Mike Carpurso             10 Albion                15:15.84   81             
 82 Pedro Diaz                12 Kingston              15:16.84   82             
 83 Jeffrey Dirdack           12 Morris Hills          15:17.79   83             
 84 RJ Smith                  11 Central Square        15:19.36   84             
 85 Dustin Wahba              11 Morris Hills          15:20.34   85             
 86 Corey Thomas              10 Tewksbury             15:23.23   86             
 87 Robert Kelly              11 Oceanside             15:23.60   87             
 88 Dave Garner               11 Kingston              15:24.72   88             
 89 Michael Peraza            12 Shoreham-Wading       15:27.31   89             
 90 Ryan Rahimy               12 Damascus              15:27.62   90             
 91 Isaac Tupper              09 Jamesville-Dewitt     15:27.91   91             
 92 Greg Finan                10 Albany Acad Boys      15:28.33   92             
 93 Kevin Rico                10 Albany Acad Boys      15:28.82   93             
 94 Matt Luizzi               11 Colonie               15:32.06   94             
 95 Gerard Eastman            12 Chelmsford            15:32.25   95             
 96 Avery Francois            12 Scotia-Glenville      15:32.65   96             
 97 Gracius Claude            11 Oceanside             15:32.99   97             
 98 Kevin Donnelly            09 Central Square        15:37.26   98             
 99 Platt Josh                12 Albion                15:37.70   99             
100 Ian Detweiler             11 Kingston              15:41.41  100             
101 Eduardo Subelza           12 Nyack                 15:46.90  101             
102 sean lyons                11 Kingston              15:48.57  102             
103 Michael Stein             12 Hastings              15:50.37  103             
104 Tyler Wilkie              10 Geneva                15:51.87  104             
105 Dan Schulz                10 Central Square        15:53.52  105             
106 andre rivera              12 Sheepshead Bay        15:56.55  106             
107 Cody Pericho              12 Central Square        15:56.99  107             
108 Willem Humes              11 Poly Prep CD          15:57.54  108             
109 Ryan Mahan                11 Tewksbury             15:59.93  109             
110 Kyle Gill                 11 Nyack                 16:00.60  110             
111 Pat Cahill                11 Kingston              16:03.13  111             
112 Tom Alston                12 Albany Acad Boys      16:04.31  112             
113 Robert Joseph             12 Ardsley               16:06.78  113             
114 Scott Friedman            11 Somers                16:07.09  114             
115 Jonathan Anderson         11 Poly Prep CD          16:09.14  115             
116 Mike Patterson            10 Albion                16:10.15  116             
117 Liam Murphy               11 Loyola School         16:16.20  117             
118 Josh Berlowitz            11 Ardsley               16:17.25  118             
119 James Giraldez            09 Nyack                 16:18.26  119             
120 Joseph Kocaj              09 Oceanside             16:19.05  120             
121 Carlos Chuchuca           09 Ardsley               16:22.65  121             
122 Shawn Diebal              10 Albion                16:28.78  122             
123 Justin Ortega             09 Nyack                 16:30.63  123             
124 Ted Selig                 10 Ardsley               16:33.45  124             
125 Adam Doss                 09 Jamesville-Dewitt     16:35.90  125             
126 Mike Garing               12 Huntington            16:38.42  126             
127 Craig Tino                12 Tewksbury             16:40.45  127             
128 Ian Clayman               11 Poly Prep CD          16:43.16  128             
129 Charlie Tebbetts          12 La Salle-NY           16:47.55  129             
130 Jim Quartier              11 Jamesville-Dewitt     16:50.22  130             
131 Efrain Lugo               11 Geneva                16:54.54  131             
132 Jake Gach                 11 Poly Prep CD          16:56.68  132             
133 Jacob Coonin              10 Harrison              16:56.97  133             
134 Brendan McNamara          11 Jamesville-Dewitt     16:57.45  134             
135 Sam Bogan                 11 Hastings              16:58.03  135             
136 Jeffrey Valenzuela        11 Loyola School         16:58.91  136             
137 Lucas Pettinato           09 Harrison              17:02.45  137             
138 Ben Diamond               10 Dalton School         17:11.86  138             
139 Ryan Kruse                11 Ardsley               17:26.92  139             
140 Chris Jones               10 Hastings              17:31.71  140             
141 Matt LaClair              11 Albany Acad Boys      17:39.45  141             
142 Peter McKenna             12 La Salle-NY           17:46.73  142             
143 Robert Nicholas           09 Geneva                17:48.76  143             
144 Tom Boisclair             10 Huntington            17:50.42  144             
145 Sam Moore                 12 La Salle-NY           17:52.12  145             
146 Brendan Coli              11 Jamesville-Dewitt     17:53.05  146             
147 anthony louis             12 Sheepshead Bay        17:59.75  147             
148 Jimmy Lentivech           11 La Salle-NY           18:02.27  148             
149 Eddie Nolan               12 Hastings              18:13.01  149             
150 David Strebel             11 Loyola School         18:25.98  150             
151 James Lambert             11 Poly Prep CD          18:32.26  151             
152 Danny Debois              09 Harrison              18:38.46  152             
153 Patrick James             11 Loyola School         18:47.87  153             
154 Dan Herman                12 Ardsley               18:55.71  154             
155 Brett Rosato              10 Albion                19:08.69  155             
156 Louis Puca                12 Huntington            20:54.88  156             
157 Zach Burczak              09 Stillwater            24:00.00  157             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Somers                  A    93    3   12   15   21   42                    
      Total Time:  1:10:08.13                                                    
         Average:    14:01.63                                                    
   2 Shoreham-Wading River   A   131    6   16   28   35   46                    
      Total Time:  1:10:58.50                                                    
         Average:    14:11.70                                                    
   3 Pope John XXIII         A   155   10   23   26   45   51                    
      Total Time:  1:11:35.25                                                    
         Average:    14:19.05                                                    
   4 Damascus                A   158   14   18   39   40   47                    
      Total Time:  1:11:29.35                                                    
         Average:    14:17.87                                                    
   5 Scotia-Glenville        A   166    9   22   25   48   62                    
      Total Time:  1:11:37.15                                                    
         Average:    14:19.43                                                    
   6 Colonie                 A   168    2   33   36   43   54                    
      Total Time:  1:11:34.35                                                    
         Average:    14:18.87                                                    
   7 Washingtonville             180    1   29   38   55   57                    
      Total Time:  1:11:20.10                                                    
         Average:    14:16.02                                                    
   8 Chelmsford              A   224   11   41   44   58   70                    
      Total Time:  1:12:51.10                                                    
         Average:    14:34.22                                                    
   9 Harrison                A   263    5    7   50   68  133                    
      Total Time:  1:13:58.03                                                    
         Average:    14:47.61                                                    
  10 Morris Hills            A   285   31   32   67   77   78                    
      Total Time:  1:14:10.79                                                    
         Average:    14:50.16                                                    
  11 Oceanside               A   293   13   37   76   80   87                    
      Total Time:  1:14:10.58                                                    
         Average:    14:50.12                                                    
  12 Central Square          A   326    8   63   73   84   98                    
      Total Time:  1:14:42.86                                                    
         Average:    14:56.58                                                    
  13 Tewksbury               A   338   52   59   69   72   86                    
      Total Time:  1:15:11.08                                                    
         Average:    15:02.22                                                    
  14 Albany Academy (Boys)   A   419   56   66   92   93  112                    
      Total Time:  1:16:49.62                                                    
         Average:    15:21.93                                                    
  15 Albion                  A   431   61   74   81   99  116                    
      Total Time:  1:17:07.06                                                    
         Average:    15:25.42                                                    
  16 La Salle-NY             A   477   27   34  129  142  145                    
      Total Time:  1:21:08.77                                                    
         Average:    16:13.76                                                    
  17 Kingston                    483   82   88  100  102  111                    
      Total Time:  1:18:14.67                                                    
         Average:    15:38.94                                                    
  18 Jamesville-Dewitt       A   504   24   91  125  130  134                    
      Total Time:  1:20:04.94                                                    
         Average:    16:00.99                                                    
  19 Nyack                       513   60  101  110  119  123                    
      Total Time:  1:19:29.76                                                    
         Average:    15:53.96                                                    
  20 Geneva                      522   65   79  104  131  143                    
      Total Time:  1:20:46.91                                                    
         Average:    16:09.39                                                    
  21 Hastings                    580   53  103  135  140  149                    
      Total Time:  1:23:18.34                                                    
         Average:    16:39.67                                                    
  22 Ardsley                 A   615  113  118  121  124  139                    
      Total Time:  1:22:47.05                                                    
         Average:    16:33.41                                                    
  23 Poly Prep Country Day       634  108  115  128  132  151                    
      Total Time:  1:24:18.78                                                    
         Average:    16:51.76                                                    

Varsity Boys D

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 29  Boys 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity D.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 John McGowan              12 Sidwell Friends       12:39.83    1             
  2 Chris Buchanan            12 Cicero-N Syracus      12:47.26    2             
  3 Morgan Pearson            12 Delbarton             13:00.34    3             
  4 Thomas Diliberto          11 St. Anthony's         13:22.38    4             
  5 Stephen Lewandowski       11 Mountain Lakes        13:23.18    5             
  6 Dylan Racha               12 Holland Patent        13:25.50    6             
  7 Peter Ehmann              11 West Morris Mendham   13:26.77    7             
  8 Mike Turi                 11 John Jay-E. Fish      13:27.38    8             
  9 Cody Racha                12 Holland Patent        13:29.85    9             
 10 Gary Messina              12 Queensbury            13:33.85   10             
 11 Matthew Kim               11 Sidwell Friends       13:35.14   11             
 12 Andrew Coy                12 Guilderland           13:41.03   12             
 13 Josiah Durfee             12 Chittenango           13:45.62   13             
 14 Aaron Newell              12 Queensbury            13:48.11   14             
 15 Ryan Slattery             11 Delbarton             13:48.84   15             
 16 frank segreto             JR St. Anthony's         13:51.41   16             
 17 Colin Souter              11 Pawling               13:54.33   17             
 18 Ryan Hertzog              10 South Western         13:55.38   18             
 19 Thomas Flynn              12 St. Anthony's         13:55.97   19             
 20 Eric Ratner               11 W. Tresper Clarke     13:57.33   20             
 21 Will Frielinghaus         12 Queensbury            13:59.09   21             
 22 Kevin Kreider             11 St. Anthony's         14:00.24   22             
 23 Nico Turek                11 Guilderland           14:01.42   23             
 24 Danny Murnane             11 Lenape Valley         14:01.85   24             
 25 Pat Cummings              11 Walt Whitman-NY       14:02.21   25             
 26 Matthew Fortino           12 St. Anthony's         14:02.50   26             
 27 Troy Kelly                10 Queensbury            14:02.80   27             
 28 Anthony Lupia             10 Cicero-N Syracus      14:03.12   28             
 29 Jake Hensler              10 St. Anthony's         14:03.60   29             
 30 Jared Walther             12 Cicero-N Syracus      14:04.76   30             
 31 Rutger Admirand           12 Mountain Lakes        14:05.52   31             
 32 Benito Muniz               8 Carmel                14:06.43   32             
 33 Nick Underwood            11 Queensbury            14:07.41   33             
 34 Thomas Thieke             12 St. Anthony's         14:08.05   34             
 35 Eric Hart                 12 Cicero-N Syracus      14:09.41   35             
 36 James Shea                10 Yorktown              14:10.09   36             
 37 Matt Jorgensen            10 Pawling               14:11.83   37             
 38 Ryan Scanlon              12 Yorktown              14:12.87   38             
 39 Mike Feeney               11 Lockport              14:13.37   39             
 40 Kevin Sidoran             11 Holland Patent        14:13.72   40             
 41 John Durfee               12 Chittenango           14:17.95   41             
 42 Ken Ryan                  11 Cicero-N Syracus      14:19.25   42             
 43 Sidgie Greene             10 Thomas Jefferson      14:21.82   43             
 44 Nathaniel Hall            09 Atlee                 14:23.36   44             
 45 Kyle Hannafin             12 Curtis                14:24.26   45             
 46 Austin Miller             11 Guilderland           14:25.25   46             
 47 Justin Naselli            09 West Morris Mendham   14:26.19   47             
 48 Eric Berlinghoff          11 John Jay-E. Fish      14:26.69   48             
 49 Nick DeNuzzo              11 Walt Whitman-NY       14:27.37   49             
 50 Cameron Kane              10 Mountain Lakes        14:28.42   50             
 51 Taylor Souter             11 Pawling               14:30.08   51             
 52 Neil Gill                 10 Cicero-N Syracus      14:30.66   52             
 53 Paul Smith                11 Queensbury            14:31.08   53             
 54 Corey Blumberg            12 Walt Whitman-NY       14:31.38   54             
 55 Erran Gates               11 Holland Patent        14:31.91   55             
 56 Kevin French              10 John Jay-E. Fish      14:32.83   56             
 57 Derek Musciano            11 Mountain Lakes        14:33.51   57             
 58 Broadway Jackson          12 Potomac School        14:37.93   58             
 59 Jack Rogers               11 Delbarton             14:38.58   59             
 60 Samuel Obisanya           11 Curtis                14:40.41   60             
 61 Colin Losey               11 Sidwell Friends       14:41.29   61             
 62 Lyndon Samuel             12 Erasmus Hall          14:42.17   62             
 63 Tom Pavarini              10 West Morris Mendham   14:43.72   63             
 64 David Ricculli            11 West Morris Mendham   14:44.85   64             
 65 Matt Duenskie             12 Lenape Valley         14:45.56   65             
 66 Steve Lisi                12 Holland Patent        14:46.54   66             
 67 Carter Humphrey           12 Yorktown              14:47.92   67             
 68 Doug Lappe                11 Mountain Lakes        14:48.28   68             
 69 Sean Gardner *            11 Atlee                 14:48.65   69             
 70 Bob Fogel                 12 Lockport              14:48.97   70             
 71 Mark Ossolinski           12 Sidwell Friends       14:49.62   71             
 72 Jordan Moore              12 Corcoran              14:50.33   72             
 73 Brien Micili              10 Guilderland           14:51.86   73             
 74 Chris Whalen              12 Guilderland           14:52.95   74             
 75 Andre Thomas              11 Thomas Jefferson      14:53.74   75             
 76 Eli Welling               09 Corcoran              14:54.56   76             
 77 Matt Kaczmarek            10 Lockport              14:54.93   77             
 78 Nick Kesinger             10 Potomac School        14:55.32   78             
 79 Chris Barry               11 West Morris Mendham   14:55.64   79             
 80 Jaden Sanders             10 South Western         14:57.10   80             
 81 Alex Bottorff             12 Cicero-N Syracus      14:57.54   81             
 82 Cope Whitney              10 Potomac School        14:58.25   82             
 83 Greg Apostle              11 Walt Whitman-NY       14:58.66   83             
 84 Kevin Hunter              11 Pawling               14:59.18   84             
 85 Austin Crann              10 Delbarton             15:01.40   85             
 86 Chris Dock                10 Sidwell Friends       15:02.93   86             
 87 Mike Held                 11 Delbarton             15:03.28   87             
 88 Chris Laucella            11 Walt Whitman-NY       15:03.56   88             
 89 David Reed                11 Delbarton             15:04.09   89             
 90 Tevin Aitken              10 Thomas Jefferson      15:04.37   90             
 91 Zach Snider *             11 Atlee                 15:05.41   91             
 92 Zach Vanderzee            11 Queensbury            15:05.84   92             
 93 Brady McGee               11 Pawling               15:06.25   93             
 94 Dylan Smith               10 Pawling               15:07.14   94             
 95 Joseph Frost              11 Toll Gate             15:08.42   95             
 96 Todd Stevens              10 Holland Patent        15:11.52   96             
 97 Mike Smitelli             11 Walt Whitman-NY       15:12.23   97             
 98 Zach Chenez               11 Lockport              15:12.87   98             
 99 Colin Smith               10 Sidwell Friends       15:13.12   99             
100 Connor Barnes             11 Lockport              15:13.44  100             
101 Stephen Ilnitzki          11 West Morris Mendham   15:13.95  101             
102 Alexei Naumann            11 Yorktown              15:16.17  102             
103 Roger Fergerson           09 Thomas Jefferson      15:16.55  103             
104 Nathan Scott              12 Guilderland           15:16.90  104             
105 Bizz Alidost              09 Atlee                 15:17.29  105             
106 Seydian Diagen            12 Curtis                15:18.79  106             
107 Matt Finuoli              11 John Jay-E. Fish      15:20.64  107             
108 Jason Arias               11 Thomas Jefferson      15:21.73  108             
109 Austin Lamicella          11 Lenape Valley         15:22.05  109             
110 Rashawn Evans             11 Curtis                15:22.43  110             
111 Sean Maguire              11 Delbarton             15:23.88  111             
112 David Steinbach           11 Sidwell Friends       15:26.39  112             
113 Jason Ceresoli            12 Chittenango           15:26.78  113             
114 Brandon Golda             11 Toll Gate             15:28.70  114             
115 Jake Copich               11 Corcoran              15:29.32  115             
116 Luke Caputo               12 Curtis                15:29.64  116             
117 Alec Vujic                10 Mountain Lakes        15:29.97  117             
118 Will Ford                 11 Atlee                 15:31.30  118             
119 Sean Carlin               12 Lockport              15:33.47  119             
120 Brian Moy                 12 John Jay-E. Fish      15:34.08  120             
121 Joshua Frank              11 Toll Gate             15:34.86  121             
122 Cameron Ellis             10 Lenape Valley         15:35.41  122             
123 Colin O'Neill             12 Corcoran              15:36.17  123             
124 Tom Flannery              10 Manasquan             15:37.23  124             
125 Chris Montgomery          10 Lenape Valley         15:37.66  125             
126 Robby Metzler             11 West Morris Mendham   15:38.85  126             
127 Terrance Jennings         11 Carmel                15:40.78  127             
128 Mike Klecker              12 South Western         15:43.89  128             
129 Brian Geiger              11 Manasquan             15:44.57  129             
130 Evan Ratke                11 Atlee                 15:44.99  130             
131 Erik Schneider            12 Lockport              15:45.69  131             
132 Philip Whitted            12 Corcoran              15:47.66  132             
133 Ben Dinoblie              09 Toll Gate             15:49.63  133             
134 Chris Marohn              11 W. Tresper Clarke     15:51.65  134             
135 Tim Pechart               10 South Western         15:52.44  135             
136 Jakai Brassfield          11 Curtis                15:52.80  136             
137 Tom Birmingham            12 John Jay-E. Fish      15:54.46  137             
138 Zach Newton               12 South Western         15:55.97  138             
139 Tom O'Rourke              11 Carmel                15:58.13  139             
140 Roland Naumann            12 Yorktown              15:58.57  140             
141 Chris Manning             11 Yorktown              15:58.77  141             
142 Brad Murray               12 Chittenango           15:59.87  142             
143 Brandon Edwards           11 Corcoran              16:01.10  143             
144 Valleappan Lakshmanan     11 John Jay-E. Fish      16:06.60  144             
145 Hunter Johnston           10 Potomac School        16:10.73  145             
146 Jesse Levy                12 Walt Whitman-NY       16:11.69  146             
147 Clayton Stratton          10 South Western         16:12.47  147             
148 Evan Landa                11 Carmel                16:15.74  148             
149 Colin Shea                11 Toll Gate             16:16.45  149             
150 Hunter Kilgore *          11 Atlee                 16:17.73  150             
151 Michael Patterson         12 South Western         16:18.79  151             
152 Lucas Rogers              10 Chittenango           16:19.56  152             
153 Justin Valentin           12 Curtis                16:21.00  153             
154 Kenny Galbraith           09 Chittenango           16:21.41  154             
155 carter clarke             12 Potomac School        16:22.72  155             
156 Nolan Amos                12 Holland Patent        16:23.54  156             
157 Tyler Rozanitis           09 Mountain Lakes        16:25.02  157             
158 Liam Ramsey               09 Manasquan             16:26.44  158             
159 Justin Donohue            12 Guilderland           16:28.29  159             
160 Jerrel Puckerine          12 Erasmus Hall          16:32.17  160             
161 Corey Schmidt             12 Corcoran              16:47.33  161             
162 Jacob Teeter              10 Chittenango           16:57.00  162             
163 Alex Liu                  12 Yorktown              17:00.60  163             
164 Patrick Reilly            09 Manasquan             17:11.21  164             
165 William Guitierrez        11 Potomac School        17:11.49  165             
166 Avery Hudson              11 Erasmus Hall          17:13.41  166             
167 Nathan Martin             09 Erasmus Hall          17:31.72  167             
168 Matt Deneff               10 Toll Gate             17:34.48  168             
169 William Colvin            10 W. Tresper Clarke     17:35.29  169             
170 Sawyer Maher               8 Carmel                17:37.13  170             
171 Colin Higgins             10 Toll Gate             17:44.10  171             
172 Dylan McDermott           10 Manasquan             17:58.37  172             
173 Lawrence Thompson         11 Thomas Jefferson      18:30.24  173             
174 Arjan Singh               11 W. Tresper Clarke     18:38.85  174             
175 Ian Roden                 09 Manasquan             18:45.61  175             
176 Thierry Monteiro          12 Shea                  18:47.59  176             
177 Abraham Kerkula           11 Shea                  18:48.52  177             
178 Brandon Peralta           09 W. Tresper Clarke     18:52.12  178             
179 Graham Auste              11 Erasmus Hall          19:24.79  179             
180 Richard Kemp              11 Erasmus Hall          19:25.69  180             
181 Seun Elemo                11 Thomas Jefferson      19:49.32  181             
182 Brandon Gipson            10 Carmel                20:12.30  182             
183 Joel Olaoye               11 Shea                  20:18.30  183             
184 George Gyamfi             12 Shea                  24:45.00  184             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Anthony's           A    87    4   16   19   22   26                    
      Total Time:  1:09:12.50                                                    
         Average:    13:50.50                                                    
   2 Queensbury              A   105   10   14   21   27   33                    
      Total Time:  1:09:31.26                                                    
         Average:    13:54.26                                                    
   3 Cicero-North Syracuse   A   137    2   28   30   35   42                    
      Total Time:  1:09:23.80                                                    
         Average:    13:52.76                                                    
   4 Holland Patent          A   176    6    9   40   55   66                    
      Total Time:  1:10:27.52                                                    
         Average:    14:05.51                                                    
   5 Mountain Lakes          A   211    5   31   50   57   68                    
      Total Time:  1:11:18.91                                                    
         Average:    14:15.79                                                    
   6 Guilderland             A   228   12   23   46   73   74                    
      Total Time:  1:11:52.51                                                    
         Average:    14:22.51                                                    
   7 Sidwell Friends         A   230    1   11   61   71   86                    
      Total Time:  1:10:48.81                                                    
         Average:    14:09.77                                                    
   8 Delbarton               A   249    3   15   59   85   87                    
      Total Time:  1:11:32.44                                                    
         Average:    14:18.49                                                    
   9 West Morris Mendham     A   260    7   47   63   64   79                    
      Total Time:  1:12:17.17                                                    
         Average:    14:27.44                                                    
  10 Pawling                 A   282   17   37   51   84   93                    
      Total Time:  1:12:41.67                                                    
         Average:    14:32.34                                                    
  11 Walt Whitman-NY         A   299   25   49   54   83   88                    
      Total Time:  1:13:03.18                                                    
         Average:    14:36.64                                                    
  12 John Jay-East Fishkill  A   339    8   48   56  107  120                    
      Total Time:  1:13:21.62                                                    
         Average:    14:40.33                                                    
  13 Yorktown                A   383   36   38   67  102  140                    
      Total Time:  1:14:25.62                                                    
         Average:    14:53.13                                                    
  14 Lockport                A   384   39   70   77   98  100                    
      Total Time:  1:14:23.58                                                    
         Average:    14:52.72                                                    
  15 Thomas Jefferson        A   419   43   75   90  103  108                    
      Total Time:  1:14:58.21                                                    
         Average:    14:59.65                                                    
  16 Atlee                   A   427   44   69   91  105  118                    
      Total Time:  1:15:06.01                                                    
         Average:    15:01.21                                                    
  17 Curtis                  A   437   45   60  106  110  116                    
      Total Time:  1:15:15.53                                                    
         Average:    15:03.11                                                    
  18 Lenape Valley               445   24   65  109  122  125                    
      Total Time:  1:15:22.53                                                    
         Average:    15:04.51                                                    
  19 Chittenango             A   461   13   41  113  142  152                    
      Total Time:  1:15:49.78                                                    
         Average:    15:09.96                                                    
  20 South Western           A   499   18   80  128  135  138                    
      Total Time:  1:16:24.78                                                    
         Average:    15:16.96                                                    
  21 Potomac School          A   518   58   78   82  145  155                    
      Total Time:  1:17:04.95                                                    
         Average:    15:24.99                                                    
  22 Corcoran                A   518   72   76  115  123  132                    
      Total Time:  1:16:38.04                                                    
         Average:    15:19.61                                                    
  23 Toll Gate               A   612   95  114  121  133  149                    
      Total Time:  1:18:18.06                                                    
         Average:    15:39.62                                                    
  24 Carmel                  A   616   32  127  139  148  170                    
      Total Time:  1:19:38.21                                                    
         Average:    15:55.65                                                    
  25 W. Tresper Clarke           675   20  134  169  174  178                    
      Total Time:  1:24:55.24                                                    
         Average:    16:59.05                                                    
  26 Erasmus Hall            A   734   62  160  166  167  179                    
      Total Time:  1:25:24.26                                                    
         Average:    17:04.86                                                    
  27 Manasquan               A   747  124  129  158  164  172                    
      Total Time:  1:22:57.82                                                    
         Average:    16:35.57                                                    

Varsity Boys E

                             
****WE DO NOT HAVE ANY RESULTS WITH THE TIMES - 
CONTACT MEET MANAGEMENT****


Event 30  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity E.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tyler Frigge              12 Suffern                           1             
  2 Victor Palumbo            12 Eastchester                       2             
  3 Ian Dorset                12 Shenendehowa                      3             
  4 Alex Civitano             12 St. Joseph Sea                    4             
  5 Taylor Love               11 Rye                               5             
  6 Sean Grady                11 East Meadow                       6             
  7 Ginty Patrick             10 Smithtown                         7             
  8 Chris Shartrand           12 Shenendehowa                      8             
  9 Greg Bader                12 Jordan-Elbridge                   9             
 10 Ben Eberhardt             12 The Hill School                  10             
 11 Marc Valentino            12 Smithtown                        11             
 12 Mike Catalano             11 Smithtown                        12             
 13 Rob Calamia               11 Smithtown                        13             
 14 Ed Cody                   12 Shenendehowa                     14             
 15 Jonathan Dixon            12 Midwood                          15             
 16 Patrick Lattimore         12 Auburn                           16             
 17 Craig Gonzago             12 Archbishop Ryan                  17             
 18 Anthony Ostuni            11 Liverpool                        18             
 19 Michael Borini            10 Shenendehowa                     19             
 20 Ruiz Nicholas             11 Midwood                          20             
 21 Shawn Vettom              11 Suffern                          21             
 22 Steve Slonosky            11 Jordan-Elbridge                  22             
 23 Justin Middleton          10 Auburn                           23             
 24 Quinn Davis               11 The Hill School                  24             
 25 Dan Janeczko              10 Shenendehowa                     25             
 26 Jack Gugel                09 Jordan-Elbridge                  26             
 27 Brandon Rudd              12 Liverpool                        27             
 28 Evan Ward                 11 Suffern                          28             
 29 Kyle Collins              11 Suffern                          29             
 30 Mike Lynch                11 Smithtown                        30             
 31 Gary Soeller              12 Shenendehowa                     31             
 32 Zach Crosby               12 Liverpool                        32             
 33 Mike Maidman              11 Suffern                          33             
 34 Mike Emerson              11 Smithtown                        34             
 35 Drew Henry                10 Liverpool                        35             
 36 Jake Petrillo             11 J. J.-Cro River                  36             
 37 Brandon Twombly           11 Conestoga                        37             
 38 Gavin Shulock             11 Smithtown                        38             
 39 Ryan Tantone              12 West Islip                       39             
 40 Will Marois               11 Shenendehowa                     40             
 41 Brendan Ruppel            11 Lindenhurst                      41             
 42 Rob Festa                 11 Lindenhurst                      42             
 43 Mike Dohmann              11 Suffern                          43             
 44 Paul Brancale             12 St. Joseph Sea                   44             
 45 Kevin Abel                11 Liverpool                        45             
 46 Adam Twombly              09 Conestoga                        46             
 47 Miles McCarthy            11 Catholic Memorial                47             
 48 Adam Civitano             12 St. Joseph Sea                   48             
 49 Tyler Franco              11 St. Joseph Sea                   49             
 50 Isaac Vrooman             10 Manchester Memorial              50             
 51 Rudolpho Nieto            11 Middletown                       51             
 52 Jason Christopherson      11 Auburn                           52             
 53 Kyle Crospey              11 Lindenhurst                      53             
 54 Ryan Cross                11 Suffern                          54             
 55 Casey Guilfoil            11 Liverpool                        55             
 56 Billy Martin              10 West Islip                       56             
 57 David Dronzek             11 Hackley School                   57             
 58 Joe Wangler               12 Kenmore East                     58             
 59 Ben Kligman               11 Conestoga                        59             
 60 Nicholas Mugica           10 Manchester Memorial              60             
 61 Jonathan Schloth          09 East Rockaway                    61             
 62 Evan Putrycz              11 Delhi                            62             
 63 Mayo-Smith Thomas         11 Rye                              63             
 64 Noah Levine               09 Conestoga                        64             
 65 Sean Gillis               11 Middletown                       65             
 66 Andy Schemerhorn          12 Auburn                           66             
 67 Stephen Assumma           10 J. J.-Cro River                  67             
 68 Andy Phillips             12 Hackley School                   68             
 69 Mike Ceciliani            10 St. Joseph Sea                   69             
 70 Anthony Romano            10 Liverpool                        70             
 71 Jorge Rojas               11 Manchester Memorial              71             
 72 Justin Newman             10 Conestoga                        72             
 73 Janart Harrison           10 Rye                              73             
 74 Steve Foppiano            12 West Islip                       74             
 75 Kieren McEvoy             10 Hackley School                   75             
 76 Cantave Berlyns           12 Midwood                          76             
 77 Justin Bodden             11 Mount St. Michael                77             
 78 Tom Poppe                 12 Jordan-Elbridge                  78             
 79 Constantine Routos        10 Manchester Memorial              79             
 80 Daniel Acerra             10 St. Joseph Sea                   80             
 81 Nowotarski Michael        11 West Islip                       81             
 82 John Cole                 10 Archbishop Ryan                  82             
 83 Sam Mondello              10 St. Joseph Sea                   83             
 84 Michael McGahren-Clemens  11 Eastchester                      84             
 85 Nick Fiermonte            11 Auburn                           85             
 86 Dan Roberson              12 New Providence                   86             
 87 Scott Sanders             11 East Meadow                      87             
 88 Alex Legg                  8 Delhi                            88             
 89 Scott Nelson              09 West Islip                       89             
 90 Connor Muldoon            11 Catholic Memorial                90             
 91 Scott Sullivan            12 Jordan-Elbridge                  91             
 92 Nick Oberlies             12 Manchester Memorial              92             
 93 Brian Moore               11 Archbishop Ryan                  93             
 94 Sean Daniel               11 Kenmore East                     94             
 95 Joseph Kella              10 J. J.-Cro River                  95             
 96 Alex Tabone               12 Auburn                           96             
 97 McGinnis Christopher      10 Rye                              97             
 98 Carlin Coomey             12 Jordan-Elbridge                  98             
 99 Nick Zigich               11 Stillwater                       99             
100 Jordan Trout              09 The Hill School                 100             
101 Conway Gavin              11 Rye                             101             
102 Luke Andersen             09 The Hill School                 102             
103 Zach Reynolds             10 Manchester Memorial             103             
104 Chris Alexander           10 Midwood                         104             
105 Christopher Aresco        10 New Providence                  105             
106 Rob Patterson             11 Jordan-Elbridge                 106             
107 Evan Asher                12 East Meadow                     107             
108 Sol Eagle Road            10 Delhi                           108             
109 May Dylan                 11 Rye                             109             
110 Sam Stern                 11 New Providence                  110             
111 Bryan Hahm                12 Hackley School                  111             
112 Geoff Lyman               11 Stillwater                      112             
113 Skylar Ellison            12 West Islip                      113             
114 Pietro Moran              10 Hackley School                  114             
115 Joe Shalabi               10 Hackley School                  115             
116 Brian Hui                 12 East Meadow                     116             
117 Craig Nelson              09 West Islip                      117             
118 Kyle Lambert              12 Manchester Memorial             118             
119 Cameron Kinker            11 Rye                             119             
120 Bobby Grusky              11 Hackley School                  120             
121 Anthony Arezza            12 Mount St. Michael               121             
122 Eric Pfalzgraf            12 New Providence                  122             
123 Mohammad Javed            11 East Meadow                     123             
124 Ethan Jaynes               8 Stillwater                      124             
125 John Grubner              11 Catholic Memorial               125             
126 Ben Sayman                11 Delhi                           126             
127 Sylvain Nathan            12 Midwood                         127             
128 Brian Cruz                11 East Meadow                     128             
129 James Geiser              11 East Rockaway                   129             
130 Dariusz Adamczyk          12 Lindenhurst                     130             
131 Nicco Lupo                11 Auburn                          131             
132 Marcin Adamczyk           10 Lindenhurst                     132             
133 Cody Pitz                 12 Conestoga                       133             
134 Colin Freilich            10 The Hill School                 134             
135 Nick Esposito             12 New Providence                  135             
136 Evan Blaun                12 Middletown                      136             
137 Matt Wittlinger           12 East Meadow                     137             
138 Dan Berman                12 J. J.-Cro River                 138             
139 Chris Guarino             10 Kenmore East                    139             
140 Robert Lopez              11 Middletown                      140             
141 Jesus Morales             10 Middletown                      141             
142 Christopher Breidenbach   11 East Rockaway                   142             
143 Emelio Woodstock          11 Mount St. Michael               143             
144 Brennan Spellacy          11 J. J.-Cro River                 144             
145 Vidal Woods               12 Mount St. Michael               145             
146 Shawn Rickrode            11 Delhi                           146             
147 Noel Morban               10 Mount St. Michael               147             
148 Dan Levitz                12 Bronxville                      148             
149 Martin Dwyer              11 Archbishop Ryan                 149             
150 Louis Capizzi             10 Kenmore East                    150             
151 Andrew Astore             12 Lindenhurst                     151             
152 Erick Georges             12 Midwood                         152             
153 Nick Merlino              10 Kenmore East                    153             
154 Alex Ricci                11 J. J.-Cro River                 154             
155 Bill Kellner              12 Kenmore East                    155             
156 Jack Stelianou            09 Kenmore East                    156             
157 Matt Reohr                12 Averill Park                    157             
158 Billy Kreidler            09 Stillwater                      158             
159 Ryan Aponte               10 Mount St. Michael               159             
160 Paul deQuilfeldt          12 Lindenhurst                     160             
161 Derek Hu                  12 New Providence                  161             
162 Javier Diaz               12 Middletown                      162             
163 Eric Frain                12 Archbishop Ryan                 163             
164 Alec Trusdell             10 Archbishop Ryan                 164             
165 Mark Hernandez            11 East Rockaway                   165             
166 Justin Mills              10 Moore Catholic                  166             
167 John Rida                 12 Eastchester                     167             
168 Nick Wancio               11 The Hill School                 168             
169 Daniel Boll               12 East Rockaway                   169             
170 Dwayne Dell               10 Mount St. Michael               170             
171 Nicholas Scalise           7 Eastchester                     171             
172 Edward Santo              11 Moore Catholic                  172             
173 Sean O'Hara               12 East Rockaway                   173             
174 Shaun Scholl              12 Eastchester                     174             
175 Evan Bellouny             12 Moore Catholic                  175             
176 Sergio Vigario            12 Mineola                         176             
177 Zach Burczak              09 Stillwater                      177             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shenendehowa            A    69    3    8   14   19   25                    
   2 Smithtown               A    73    7   11   12   13   30                    
   3 Suffern                 A   112    1   21   28   29   33                    
   4 Liverpool               A   157   18   27   32   35   45                    
   5 St. Joseph by-the-Sea   A   214    4   44   48   49   69                    
   6 Jordan-Elbridge         A   226    9   22   26   78   91                    
   7 Auburn                  A   242   16   23   52   66   85                    
   8 Conestoga               A   278   37   46   59   64   72                    
   9 Rye                     A   339    5   63   73   97  101                    
  10 West Islip              A   339   39   56   74   81   89                    
  11 Midwood                 A   342   15   20   76  104  127                    
  12 Manchester Memorial     A   352   50   60   71   79   92                    
  13 The Hill School         A   370   10   24  100  102  134                    
  14 Lindenhurst             A   398   41   42   53  130  132                    
  15 Hackley School          A   425   57   68   75  111  114                    
  16 East Meadow             A   439    6   87  107  116  123                    
  17 John Jay-Cross River    A   480   36   67   95  138  144                    
  18 Archbishop Ryan         A   504   17   82   93  149  163                    
  19 Delhi                       530   62   88  108  126  146                    
  20 Middletown              A   533   51   65  136  140  141                    
  21 New Providence          A   558   86  105  110  122  135                    
  22 Kenmore East            A   594   58   94  139  150  153                    
  23 Eastchester                 598    2   84  167  171  174                    
  24 Mount St. Michael       A   633   77  121  143  145  147                    
  25 East Rockaway           A   666   61  129  142  165  169                    
  26 Stillwater                  670   99  112  124  158  177                    

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 34  Girls 4000 Meter Run CC East States
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aisling Cuffe             12 Cornwall              13:58.14    1             
  2 Jillian Fanning           10 Fayetteville-Man      14:16.08    2             
  3 Haley Pierce              11 Tatnall               14:22.05    3             
  4 Katie Sischo              11 Fayetteville-Man      14:26.38    4             
  5 Brittany Winslow          12 Queensbury            14:42.25    5             
  6 Sara Sargent              10 Pennsbury             14:47.54    6             
  7 Christie Rutledge         11 Fayetteville-Man      14:52.14    7             
  8 Katie Brislin             10 Fayetteville-Man      14:56.51    8             
  9 Reagan Anderson           10 Tatnall               14:58.31    9             
 10 Laura Leff                09 West Genesee          15:03.69   10             
 11 Heather Martin            11 Fayetteville-Man      15:08.43   11             
 12 Christine Driscoll        12 Geneva                15:10.85   12             
 13 Kate Hastings              8 Tatnall               15:12.81   13             
 14 Jessica Hilton            12 Great Oak             15:16.53   14             
 15 Colleen Schmidt           12 Holy Trinity          15:19.28   15             
 16 Courtney Chapman          12 Fayetteville-Man      15:20.91   16             
 17 Katie Johnson             12 Great Oak             15:24.54   17             
 18 Anna Johnson              12 Great Oak             15:24.95   18             
 19 Kari Johnston             09 Midlothian            15:32.78   19             
 20 Shannon Emery             12 Great Oak             15:33.17   20             
 21 Pauline Mandel            11 Great Oak             15:34.38   21             
 22 Lauren Blackwell          12 Tatnall               15:34.84   22             
 23 Claire Benjamin*          12 Midlothian            15:35.93   23             
 24 Jolie Navatka             11 Queensbury            15:36.74   24             
 25 Anna Ryba                 11 Walt Whitman-MD       15:38.09   25             
 26 Jacqueline Kasal          12 Warwick Valley        15:44.59   26             
 27 Alexis Hatcher            11 North Rockland        15:51.90   27             
 28 Christina Clarkin         12 Monroe Woodbury       15:52.46   28             
 29 Kara Dickerson            10 Midlothian            15:52.89   29             
 30 Katie Rodden              12 Archbishop Carroll    15:54.72   30             
 31 Rachel Seymour            10 Great Oak             15:59.24   31             
 32 Gabriella Vezza           10 St. Anthony's         15:59.70   32             
 33 Julie Williams            10 Tatnall               16:01.05   33             
 34 Alexandra Phillips        11 Walt Whitman-MD       16:01.76   34             
 35 Ellie Hekker              11 North Rockland        16:05.52   35             
 36 Alia Bales                12 Great Oak             16:06.26   36             
 37 Michelle Lujan            10 Cornwall              16:07.29   37             
 38 Katie Fitzgerald          10 Warwick Valley        16:10.64   38             
 39 Emily McGurrin            11 Fayetteville-Man      16:17.43   39             
 40 Meaghan Ventarola         11 Monroe Woodbury       16:18.54   40             
 41 Victoria Ciotti           11 St. Anthony's         16:19.75   41             
 42 Megan Kellogg             09 Queensbury            16:24.43   42             
 43 Krista Willard*           12 Midlothian            16:26.04   43             
 44 Jessica Falcon            12 North Rockland        16:27.08   44             
 45 erica gray                   Pennsbury             16:28.56   45             
 46 Rebecca Salter            10 Tatnall               16:31.47   46             
 47 Steph Radzinski           10 Pennsbury             16:34.20   47             
 48 Kelsey Esselman           09 Monroe Woodbury       16:34.88   48             
 49 Cara Bottorff             12 Tatnall               16:42.28   49             
 50 Meghan Mulroy*            11 Midlothian            16:42.49   50             
 51 Lauren Fontana            11 St. Anthony's         16:52.62   51             
 52 Sabrina Brooks            12 Monroe Woodbury       16:52.91   52             
 53 Caroline Guiot            11 Walt Whitman-MD       16:55.66   53             
 54 Kaitlyn O'Grady           10 North Rockland        16:56.01   54             
 55 Sarah Glockenmeier        12 Mount St. Mary        16:56.68   55             
 56 Taylor Mueller            10 Queensbury            16:59.59   56             
 57 Kailey Dwyer              11 North Rockland        17:00.12   57             
 58 Caroline Elmendorf        10 Walt Whitman-MD       17:00.86   58             
 59 Taylor Pierce             12 Warwick Valley        17:01.29   59             
 60 Dara Cuffe                 8 Cornwall              17:07.56   60             
 61 Kristin Schnalzer         11 North Rockland        17:08.62   61             
 62 Randi Gomez               11 Monroe Woodbury       17:09.07   62             
 63 Victoria Dearing          12 Warwick Valley        17:10.79   63             
 64 Laura Elmendorf           10 Walt Whitman-MD       17:11.30   64             
 65 Anna Leo                  10 West Genesee          17:11.60   65             
 66 Keila Sheetz              11 Cornwall              17:12.46   66             
 67 Sara Angle                11 Warwick Valley        17:13.05   67             
 68 Cara Bennet               12 Walt Whitman-MD       17:14.16   68             
 69 Amanda Eckerle            09 North Rockland        17:14.50   69             
 70 Keara Byrne               11 Queensbury            17:15.08   70             
 71 Elizabeth Frank           11 Walt Whitman-MD       17:16.09   71             
 72 Caroline Brown            10 Holy Trinity          17:16.47   72             
 73 Amanda Williams           10 Mount St. Mary        17:17.43   73             
 74 Alissa Johnson            10 Pennsbury             17:21.24   74             
 75 Abby Kastick              10 West Genesee          17:27.72   75             
 76 Kelsey Hubsch             10 Pennsbury             17:32.09   76             
 77 Celine Dreitlein          10 Queensbury            17:34.74   77             
 78 Megan Mydosh              12 Warwick Valley        17:36.60   78             
 79 Mariella Billello         11 St. Anthony's         17:37.56   79             
 80 Ella Nonni                11 Mount St. Mary        17:50.17   80             
 81 Louise Turner             10 Monroe Woodbury       17:50.96   81             
 82 Sarah Regnault            10 Mount St. Mary        17:55.88   82             
 83 Michelle Collins          10 Geneva                17:57.90   83             
 84 Amy Hannahan              11 West Genesee          17:59.46   84             
 85 Kelly Powell              11 West Genesee          18:00.51   85             
 86 Samantha Richards         12 Warwick Valley        18:01.24   86             
 87 Cory Gagliano             10 Mount St. Mary        18:02.60   87             
 88 Marianne Bartolotta       09 Holy Trinity          18:02.87   88             
 89 Mikayla Bittner           12 Cornwall              18:03.24   89             
 90 erin higgins                 Pennsbury             18:04.39   90             
 91 Sloane Russ               11 St. Anthony's         18:06.84   91             
 92 Megan Skrypek             12 St. Anthony's         18:18.91   92             
 93 Kaitlyn Richards          12 West Genesee          18:23.79   93             
 94 Mary McGlynn              09 West Genesee          18:24.38   94             
 95 Dana O'Donnell            10 Monroe Woodbury       18:32.64   95             
 96 Calie Hubert              10 Queensbury            18:41.70   96             
 97 Christina LoCurto         12 Cornwall              18:43.46   97             
 98 Megan O'Donnell           11 Cornwall              18:48.36   98             
 99 Rachel Flynn              10 Archbishop Carroll    18:53.93   99             
100 Anna DellaRatta           11 Holy Trinity          19:19.26  100             
101 Maggie Fortescue          11 Archbishop Carroll    19:42.80  101             
102 Marie Waxman              10 Holy Trinity          20:01.12  102             
103 Emily Loughlin            10 Archbishop Carroll    20:32.45  103             
104 Kathryn Nicusanti         11 Mount St. Mary        20:50.00  104             
105 Katie Sullivan            09 Archbishop Carroll    20:51.83  105             
106 Rachel Piccone            11 Geneva                21:02.01  106             
107 Grace Tulskie             09 Archbishop Carroll    21:15.72  107             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fayetteville-Manlius    A    32    2    4    7    8   11                    
      Total Time:  1:13:39.54                                                    
         Average:    14:43.91                                                    
   2 Tatnall                 A    80    3    9   13   22   33                    
      Total Time:  1:16:09.06                                                    
         Average:    15:13.82                                                    
   3 Great Oak               A    90   14   17   18   20   21                    
      Total Time:  1:17:13.57                                                    
         Average:    15:26.72                                                    
   4 Midlothian                  164   19   23   29   43   50                    
      Total Time:  1:20:10.13                                                    
         Average:    16:02.03                                                    
   5 Queensbury              A   197    5   24   42   56   70                    
      Total Time:  1:20:58.09                                                    
         Average:    16:11.62                                                    
   6 North Rockland          A   217   27   35   44   54   57                    
      Total Time:  1:22:20.63                                                    
         Average:    16:28.13                                                    
   7 Monroe Woodbury         A   230   28   40   48   52   62                    
      Total Time:  1:22:47.86                                                    
         Average:    16:33.58                                                    
   8 Walt Whitman-MD         A   234   25   34   53   58   64                    
      Total Time:  1:22:47.67                                                    
         Average:    16:33.54                                                    
   9 Pennsbury               A   248    6   45   47   74   76                    
      Total Time:  1:22:43.63                                                    
         Average:    16:32.73                                                    
  10 Cornwall                A   253    1   37   60   66   89                    
      Total Time:  1:22:28.69                                                    
         Average:    16:29.74                                                    
  11 Warwick Valley          A   253   26   38   59   63   67                    
      Total Time:  1:23:20.36                                                    
         Average:    16:40.08                                                    
  12 St. Anthony's           A   294   32   41   51   79   91                    
      Total Time:  1:24:56.47                                                    
         Average:    16:59.30                                                    
  13 West Genesee            A   319   10   65   75   84   85                    
      Total Time:  1:25:42.98                                                    
         Average:    17:08.60                                                    
  14 Mount St. Mary          A   377   55   73   80   82   87                    
      Total Time:  1:28:02.76                                                    
         Average:    17:36.56                                                    
  15 Holy Trinity                377   15   72   88  100  102                    
      Total Time:  1:29:59.00                                                    
         Average:    17:59.80                                                    
  16 Archbishop Carroll      A   438   30   99  101  103  105                    
      Total Time:  1:35:55.73                                                    
         Average:    19:11.15                                                    

Varsity Girls A

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 35  Girls 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity A.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Maria LaMontagne          09 Cicero-N Syracus      14:44.50    1             
  2 Mackenzie Barry           09 West Morris Mendham   15:32.29    2             
  3 Janie Augustyn            11 West Chester          15:36.00    3             
  4 Samantha Jones            11 Randolph              15:45.41    4             
  5 Amanda Eisman             11 West Chester          15:48.23    5             
  6 Nicole Watterud           10 Cicero-N Syracus      15:53.64    6             
  7 Michelle Fish             10 Guilderland           16:02.45    7             
  8 Jullian Marcucci          11 Riverhead             16:07.98    8             
  9 Kimberly MacKay           12 Kellenberg            16:09.12    9             
 10 Jacqlynn Halstead         09 Cicero-N Syracus      16:11.19   10             
 11 Abby Seel                 10 West Morris Mendham   16:12.38   11             
 12 Anna Pickett              11 Guilderland           16:13.33   12             
 13 Kylie Pearse              12 Kellenberg            16:14.26   13             
 14 Michelle Tracy            11 West Chester          16:22.07   14             
 15 Stephanie Aldrich         10 West Chester          16:24.67   15             
 16 Gabby Leo                 12 Immaculata Academy    16:25.44   16             
 17 Heather Classe            11 Boone                 16:26.46   17             
 18 Tess Keller               11 Pope John XXIII       16:28.58   18             
 19 Rebecca Snelson           12 Randolph              16:31.32   19             
 20 Jennifer Zackowski        11 Randolph              16:33.77   20             
 21 Marissa Schoeps           12 Connetquot            16:34.99   21             
 22 Marianna Loeken           09 Randolph              16:35.79   22             
 23 Leigh Manning-Smith       12 West Chester          16:36.88   23             
 24 mary welsh                10 Manhasset             16:40.99   24             
 25 Shannon Sweeney           09 Conestoga             16:42.55   25             
 26 Erin Mossop               12 Guilderland           16:45.29   26             
 27 Nina Poccia               11 Pope John XXIII       16:45.67   27             
 28 Chrissy Herkenham         10 Guilderland           16:47.76   28             
 29 Maeve McCoy               12 Brandywine            16:48.68   29             
 30 Erin Melly                09 Connetquot            16:51.86   30             
 31 Jessie Smiley             09 Connetquot            16:53.81   31             
 32 Cayla Rimkis              12 West Chester          16:55.04   32             
 33 Reagan Kolakowski         10 West Morris Mendham   16:58.18   33             
 34 Kaela Earrusso            10 Pope John XXIII       16:59.24   34             
 35 Lani Nagle                11 Corning-Paint PE      17:00.25   35             
 36 Marissa Colburn           10 Cicero-N Syracus      17:01.39   36             
 37 Caroline Coleman          11 Boone                 17:03.27   37             
 38 Cara Feldman              12 JFK-Bellmore          17:03.79   38             
 39 Sara Rosenzweig           10 JFK-Bellmore          17:04.34   39             
 40 Anya Joynt                11 Guilderland           17:05.89   40             
 41 Natalie St. John          11 West Morris Mendham   17:09.93   41             
 42 Ashlin Conroy             11 Kellenberg            17:11.56   42             
 43 Jenna Robinson            09 Guilderland           17:11.94   43             
 44 Sierra Middleton          09 West Chester          17:12.28   44             
 45 Katie Laris               11 Cicero-N Syracus      17:20.03   45             
 46 Abby Grieco               12 Pope John XXIII       17:21.40   46             
 47 Lea Cure                  11 Guilderland           17:28.53   47             
 48 Nicole Gomez              11 Morristown            17:29.88   48             
 49 Siri Soerensen            09 Randolph              17:30.80   49             
 50 Jessica Jelfo             11 Cicero-N Syracus      17:31.69   50             
 51 Mary Hutchinson           12 Kellenberg            17:32.25   51             
 52 Mia Imbesi                10 Kellenberg            17:32.78   52             
 53 Olivia Swartwood          11 Boone                 17:33.14   53             
 54 Caitlin O'Kane            10 Morristown            17:36.03   54             
 55 Mia Bates                 09 Corning-Paint PE      17:38.95   55             
 56 Erin Young-Dahl           10 Conestoga             17:42.58   56             
 57 Emma Pile                 12 Horace Greeley        17:43.16   57             
 58 Eryn Riconda              12 Boone                 17:43.76   58             
 59 Shanay Pebbles            11 Morristown            17:44.19   59             
 60 Catharine Dolan           10 Connetquot            17:44.41   60             
 61 Marissa Lerit             11 Morristown            17:44.63   61             
 62 Emily Hanrahan            10 Randolph              17:44.86   62             
 63 Raven Dorsey              11 Conestoga             17:45.30   63             
 64 Lauren Burkett            12 Boone                 17:46.21   64             
 65 Meredith Hansalik         10 McKee/Staten Isl      17:48.50   65             
 66 Bridget Sullivan          10 Connetquot            17:52.15   66             
 67 Solveig Loeken            11 Randolph              17:54.63   67             
 68 Mackenzie Cummings        11 Cicero-N Syracus      17:59.67   68             
 69 Kim Katzgrau              11 Pope John XXIII       18:05.51   69             
 70 Julia Smaldone            11 Manhasset             18:07.17   70             
 71 Hana Turner               09 Ethical Culture       18:07.49   71             
 72 Jen Hamilton              12 Corning-Paint PE      18:07.74   72             
 73 Kaitlyn Lopez             11 Immaculata Academy    18:08.41   73             
 74 Renee Roncace             12 Nyack                 18:08.65   74             
 75 Alexandria Meneses        09 Boone                 18:09.15   75             
 76 Amyi Irving               10 Connetquot            18:15.33   76             
 77 Hannah Murphy             12 Chittenango           18:17.90   77             
 78 Jordan Donnelly           12 Chittenango           18:18.86   78             
 79 Nicole Griffin            09 Morristown            18:20.13   79             
 80 Melanie Watts             12 Kellenberg            18:23.57   80             
 81 Katie Burns               10 Boone                 18:24.90   81             
 82 Julia Lay                 12 Kellenberg            18:27.22   82             
 83 jalisa sanchez            12 Sheepshead Bay        18:30.08   83             
 84 Jennifer Taylor           11 Horace Greeley        18:32.40   84             
 85 Natalie Schichtel         12 Immaculata Academy    18:34.37   85             
 86 Brittany Guttieri         11 Connetquot            18:38.60   86             
 87 Shannon Bunce             10 Chittenango           18:39.40   87             
 88 Victoria Varriano         12 McKee/Staten Isl      18:43.19   88             
 89 Emily Zhang               12 Conestoga             18:44.64   89             
 90 Liane Riley               10 Conestoga             18:45.40   90             
 91 Brenna Babiy              09 Conestoga             18:45.76   91             
 92 Amanda Oggeri             12 Corning-Paint PE      18:48.42   92             
 93 Kelsey Katzgrau           12 Pope John XXIII       18:49.54   93             
 94 Emma Turner               12 West Morris Mendham   18:51.06   94             
 95 Christine Moore           12 Corning-Paint PE      18:51.52   95             
 96 Kateryna Nahornyak        10 JFK-Bellmore          18:51.81   96             
 97 Caroline Wagner           09 Con Sac Heart-NY      18:52.48   97             
 98 Courtney Cavanaugh        10 West Morris Mendham   19:07.50   98             
 99 Carly Howard              09 East Rockaway         19:08.84   99             
100 Sally Gale                12 Nyack                 19:09.50  100             
101 Caitlyn Kramon            12 Horace Greeley        19:09.93  101             
102 Lauren Hoffman            09 Walt Whitman-NY       19:11.80  102             
103 Laura Cooper              10 Corning-Paint PE      19:13.50  103             
104 Miriam Korik              12 McKee/Staten Isl      19:14.46  104             
105 Natalie Vetter            12 Immaculata Academy    19:26.50  105             
106 Kathy Vetter              11 Immaculata Academy    19:29.46  106             
107 Amanda Vetter             11 Immaculata Academy    19:29.99  107             
108 Kim Breeding              10 The Hill School       19:33.14  108             
109 Zoe Robertson             09 Nyack                 19:41.44  109             
110 Katie Haveles             12 Con Sac Heart-NY      19:43.92  110             
111 Cameron Dunne             11 Con Sac Heart-NY      19:44.49  111             
112 Sarah Boysen              10 Morristown            19:45.56  112             
113 Megary McCoy              10 Brandywine            19:47.35  113             
114 ayanna alleyne            11 Sheepshead Bay        19:51.84  114             
115 Maura Chmielowiec         12 Batavia               19:55.20  115             
116 Fatima Saravia            11 Walt Whitman-NY       19:56.06  116             
117 Alexis Kindig             09 Batavia               19:57.38  117             
118 Shauna Nolan              12 Brandywine            19:59.10  118             
119 Allison Lofland           12 Brandywine            20:02.71  119             
120 Chrysanthe Christo        10 Brandywine            20:03.08  120             
121 Sarah Allen               11 The Hill School       20:08.90  121             
122 Meredith Cahill           12 Pope John XXIII       20:11.77  122             
123 Rachel Harrison-Smith     11 Riverhead             20:12.85  123             
124 Elaine Han                12 The Hill School       20:15.65  124             
125 Kathryn Walsh             11 The Hill School       20:15.96  125             
126 Jessica Stoddard          12 Chittenango           20:21.11  126             
127 Christina DeAndrea        11 West Morris Mendham   20:21.55  127             
128 Ashley Hill               12 Batavia               20:29.21  128             
129 Nora O'Malley             11 Immaculata Academy    20:35.04  129             
130 Katie Vaccaro             12 McKee/Staten Isl      20:35.60  130             
131 Hillary Courtwright       12 Chittenango           20:36.36  131             
132 Kasey Rodriguez           12 Walt Whitman-NY       20:36.76  132             
133 Melissa Robinson          10 JFK-Bellmore          20:40.79  133             
134 Jasmine Sowards           10 Brandywine            20:47.01  134             
135 Alexandra Lambiris        10 Con Sac Heart-NY      20:53.45  135             
136 Alissa Levens-Freeman     11 Chittenango           21:00.17  136             
137 Callie Zimmerman          12 The Hill School       21:01.35  137             
138 Amanda Marano             11 Horace Greeley        21:02.46  138             
139 Madelyn Sayed             11 Manhasset             21:04.51  139             
140 Mary Turk                 11 Chittenango           21:15.85  140             
141 Bronwyn Dewey             10 The Hill School       21:29.44  141             
142 Emily Farrell             10 McKee/Staten Isl      21:30.28  142             
143 Alyssa Rillera            09 East Rockaway         21:31.39  143             
144 Marianna Soffer           10 McKee/Staten Isl      21:41.69  144             
145 Samantha Mitchell         10 Batavia               21:53.47  145             
146 Erin DiFranco             09 JFK-Bellmore          21:56.87  146             
147 Nina Orlando              11 Horace Greeley        22:02.58  147             
148 Latashia Sanchez          12 Batavia               22:08.38  148             
149 Lauren Riddell            12 Con Sac Heart-NY      22:21.15  149             
150 Julia Koebert             11 East Rockaway         22:43.77  150             
151 Clarice Bourland          10 Morristown            22:44.52  151             
152 loraine cruickshank       12 Sheepshead Bay        23:01.54  152             
153 Nina Schlosberg           09 Riverhead             23:16.93  153             
154 Molly Sweeney             11 Corning-Paint PE      23:23.99  154             
155 Michelle Portillo         12 Bound Brook           23:35.58  155             
156 Cherylin Seavers          10 Walt Whitman-NY       23:40.42  156             
157 Kim Hernandez             11 Bound Brook           23:42.14  157             
158 Eva Reda-Kendrick         09 Batavia               23:45.43  158             
159 Erin Lowrey               10 Horace Greeley        23:55.09  159             
160 Sarah Hoover              11 Brandywine            24:25.29  160             
161 Cara Anderson             10 East Rockaway         24:55.62  161             
162 Kate Nicoletti            09 East Rockaway         24:58.29  162             
163 Rebecca Gray              11 Riverhead             25:10.52  163             
164 Elizabeth Wilson          09 East Rockaway         25:44.48  164             
165 Rebecca Shaiman           09 Walt Whitman-NY       26:16.16  165             
166 Elise Ingber              12 Manhasset             26:37.23  166             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Chester Henderson  A    60    3    5   14   15   23                    
      Total Time:  1:20:47.85                                                    
         Average:    16:09.57                                                    
   2 Cicero-North Syracuse   A    98    1    6   10   36   45                    
      Total Time:  1:21:10.75                                                    
         Average:    16:14.15                                                    
   3 Guilderland             A   113    7   12   26   28   40                    
      Total Time:  1:22:54.72                                                    
         Average:    16:34.95                                                    
   4 Randolph                A   114    4   19   20   22   49                    
      Total Time:  1:22:57.09                                                    
         Average:    16:35.42                                                    
   5 Kellenberg              A   167    9   13   42   51   52                    
      Total Time:  1:24:39.97                                                    
         Average:    16:56.00                                                    
   6 West Morris Mendham     A   181    2   11   33   41   94                    
      Total Time:  1:24:43.84                                                    
         Average:    16:56.77                                                    
   7 Pope John XXIII         A   194   18   27   34   46   69                    
      Total Time:  1:25:40.40                                                    
         Average:    17:08.08                                                    
   8 Connetquot              A   208   21   30   31   60   66                    
      Total Time:  1:25:57.22                                                    
         Average:    17:11.45                                                    
   9 Boone                   A   229   17   37   53   58   64                    
      Total Time:  1:26:32.84                                                    
         Average:    17:18.57                                                    
  10 Morristown              A   301   48   54   59   61   79                    
      Total Time:  1:28:54.86                                                    
         Average:    17:46.98                                                    
  11 Conestoga               A   323   25   56   63   89   90                    
      Total Time:  1:29:40.47                                                    
         Average:    17:56.10                                                    
  12 Corning-Painted Post Ea A   349   35   55   72   92   95                    
      Total Time:  1:30:26.88                                                    
         Average:    18:05.38                                                    
  13 Immaculata Academy      A   385   16   73   85  105  106                    
      Total Time:  1:32:04.18                                                    
         Average:    18:24.84                                                    
  14 JFK-Bellmore                452   38   39   96  133  146                    
      Total Time:  1:35:37.60                                                    
         Average:    19:07.52                                                    
  15 Brandywine              A   499   29  113  118  119  120                    
      Total Time:  1:36:40.92                                                    
         Average:    19:20.19                                                    
  16 Chittenango             A   499   77   78   87  126  131                    
      Total Time:  1:36:13.63                                                    
         Average:    19:14.73                                                    
  17 Horace Greeley          A   527   57   84  101  138  147                    
      Total Time:  1:38:30.53                                                    
         Average:    19:42.11                                                    
  18 McKee/Staten Island Tec A   529   65   88  104  130  142                    
      Total Time:  1:37:52.03                                                    
         Average:    19:34.41                                                    
  19 Conv. Sacred Heart-NY       602   97  110  111  135  149                    
      Total Time:  1:41:35.49                                                    
         Average:    20:19.10                                                    
  20 The Hill School         A   615  108  121  124  125  137                    
      Total Time:  1:41:15.00                                                    
         Average:    20:15.00                                                    
  21 Batavia                 A   653  115  117  128  145  148                    
      Total Time:  1:44:23.64                                                    
         Average:    20:52.73                                                    
  22 Walt Whitman-NY             671  102  116  132  156  165                    
      Total Time:  1:49:41.20                                                    
         Average:    21:56.24                                                    
  23 East Rockaway           A   715   99  143  150  161  162                    
      Total Time:  1:53:17.91                                                    
         Average:    22:39.59                                                    


Varsity Girls B

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 36  Girls 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity B.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lizzie Predmore           11 Shenendehowa          14:49.28    1             
  2 Caroline Kellner          11 WW-Plainsb South      15:03.31    2             
  3 Molly Keating             11 LaSalle-RI            15:17.92    3             
  4 Anne Carey                12 St. John the Bap      15:20.80    4             
  5 Catherine Maloy           10 Acad. Holy Names      15:22.16    5             
  6 Leah Triller              09 Acad. Holy Names      15:30.20    6             
  7 Emily Frydrych            12 St. Mark's            15:33.52    7             
  8 Anna Bosse                12 Walter Johnson        15:44.21    8             
  9 Erin Donovan              10 Lowell                15:54.34    9             
 10 mary carroll              11 Ithaca                16:00.73   10             
 11 Gina Stalica              11 Shenendehowa          16:01.95   11             
 12 Kaitlin McCadden          11 Clarence              16:03.12   12             
 13 Evie Jansen               10 LaSalle-RI            16:07.94   13             
 14 Rachel Garn               09 Marcellus             16:08.14   14             
 15 Caroline Hampton          10 Shenendehowa          16:10.14   15             
 16 Alana MacDonald           10 Rush-Henrietta        16:11.90   16             
 17 Christine Coughlin        12 Shaker                16:13.05   17             
 18 Emily Papazian            11 LaSalle-RI            16:23.30   18             
 19 Gabby Mancuso             12 New Paltz             16:24.88   19             
 20 Kayleigh Lavender         10 Shaker                16:26.44   20             
 21 Hailey Beyer              12 Shenendehowa          16:27.50   21             
 22 Camille Bouvet            12 Walter Johnson        16:28.29   22             
 23 Ingrid Simon              12 WW-Plainsb South      16:28.83   23             
 24 Marrisa Saenger           09 Clarence              16:29.22   24             
 25 Lizzie Greiner            11 Rush-Henrietta        16:30.94   25             
 26 Alyssa Dorney             12 St. John the Bap      16:31.64   26             
 27 kourtney sumner           12 Delaware Mil.         16:32.64   27             
 28 jackie cornell            10 Ithaca                16:33.19   28             
 29 Maryanna Lansing           7 Shaker                16:34.59   29             
 30 Katie Saroka              10 Bayport-Blue Point    16:35.19   30             
 31 Emily Garrett             09 Clarence              16:36.81   31             
 32 Alex Burtnick             12 Shenendehowa          16:38.87   32             
 33 Caitlin Marino            10 LaSalle-RI            16:39.14   33             
 34 Jaclyn Masucci            12 St. Joseph Sea        16:39.89   34             
 35 Shelby Miller             12 WW-Plainsb South      16:42.37   35             
 36 Rebecca Janovic           10 Pascack Hills         16:42.99   36             
 37 Danielle Wegrzyn          11 St. Mark's            16:50.03   37             
 38 Anne Marie Zigrosser      12 St. John the Bap      16:50.29   38             
 39 Megan Holzwarth           09 Central Square        16:50.53   39             
 40 Jackie Huben              11 Clarence              16:52.69   40             
 41 MaryKate O'Meara          09 Nanuet                16:54.65   41             
 42 Victoria Stephens         10 LaSalle-RI            16:57.23   42             
 43 Maggie Dunn               10 Marcellus             16:59.00   43             
 44 zoe mcalear               11 Ithaca                17:01.26   44             
 45 amelia kaufman            11 Ithaca                17:02.05   45             
 46 Chelsea Reinhardt         12 Clarence              17:03.26   46             
 47 Katelyn Tresino           11 Clarence              17:04.27   47             
 48 Katherine Loomba          10 Ardsley               17:06.26   48             
 49 Beth Sowden               12 St. Mark's            17:06.48   49             
 50 Courtney Dooley           09 Bayport-Blue Point    17:08.89   50             
 51 Destiny Parks             10 Auburn                17:09.20   51             
 52 Blair Burke               12 Shaker                17:09.71   52             
 53 Sydney derfel             10 Ithaca                17:15.20   53             
 54 May Chang                 12 WW-Plainsb South      17:15.42   54             
 55 Meghan Guzewicz           12 Auburn                17:17.26   55             
 56 Becky Greiner             11 Rush-Henrietta        17:17.89   56             
 57 Regina Sullivan           10 Nanuet                17:18.44   57             
 58 Katherine Aguiar          11 Nanuet                17:18.94   58             
 59 Elizabeth King            12 St. Mark's            17:19.98   59             
 60 Hannah DeMartino          12 Nanuet                17:22.07   60             
 61 Tianna Kibbe              10 LaSalle-RI            17:22.31   61             
 62 Kaitlin Close              8 Acad. Holy Names      17:25.11   62             
 63 Camila Ferguson           09 New Paltz             17:25.35   63             
 64 Naomi Bouchard            11 New Paltz             17:25.69   64             
 65 Molly McGuane             10 Marcellus             17:26.21   65             
 66 Emma Restrick             10 Poly Prep CD          17:26.67   66             
 67 Melissa Sheridan          12 Shaker                17:27.03   67             
 68 Molly Allen               11 Acad. Holy Names      17:28.76   68             
 69 Meleana Spera             12 Central Square        17:29.53   69             
 70 Kim Kenney                12 Acad. Holy Names      17:30.71   70             
 71 Jillian Allen             12 St. Mark's            17:33.07   71             
 72 Bryanna Allison           10 Lowell                17:34.35   72             
 73 Siobahn Kelly             11 LaSalle-RI            17:34.58   73             
 74 Gili Rusak                 8 Shaker                17:34.84   74             
 75 Treshel Terpening         11 Corcoran              17:40.30   75             
 76 Karly Maloney             12 Lowell                17:42.56   76             
 77 ashlynne foley            09 Delaware Mil.         17:43.58   77             
 78 Xinran Pan                10 WW-Plainsb South      17:44.37   78             
 79 Emma Jones                10 Rush-Henrietta        17:45.18   79             
 80 Julia Schorner            10 Flagler Palm Coast    17:45.76   80             
 81 Nicole Palazzo            11 Nanuet                17:48.43   81             
 82 Jenn Chieco               12 Shenendehowa          17:48.63   82             
 83 Danielle Hagins           12 Flagler Palm Coast    17:51.45   83             
 84 Emily Danaher             12 Shenendehowa          17:52.33   84             
 85 Rachel Longendyke         12 Kingston              17:58.91   85             
 86 Lauren Rivera             10 St. John the Bap      18:01.84   86             
 87 Katie Stroble             10 St. John the Bap      18:03.77   87             
 88 Moriah Trenk              12 Scarsdale             18:04.57   88             
 89 Jackie Heim               11 Shaker                18:06.12   89             
 90 Tiffany Evanego           11 St. Joseph Sea        18:06.32   90             
 91 maria moersen                Walter Johnson        18:07.35   91             
 92 Lisa Sher                 12 WW-Plainsb South      18:08.76   92             
 93 Ashley Holzwarth          11 Central Square        18:11.87   93             
 94 Victoria Shaffer          11 Rush-Henrietta        18:12.56   94             
 95 Grace Ndungu              11 Lowell                18:13.00   95             
 96 Nicole Crossey            11 WW-Plainsb South      18:13.96   96             
 97 Eliza Bell                09 Marcellus             18:14.94   97             
 98 Sarah Keltz               11 Scarsdale             18:16.32   98             
 99 Tori Moretti              09 Bayport-Blue Point    18:16.79   99             
100 Mary Kate Nolan           12 Poly Prep CD          18:19.29  100             
101 Nicole Cunningham         11 St. John the Bap      18:20.42  101             
102 Kaki Armiger              11 St. Mark's            18:21.69  102             
103 Erica Trofa               11 St. Mark's            18:22.40  103             
104 Sami Spelke               12 Walter Johnson        18:22.97  104             
105 Andrea Schiano            11 St. Joseph Sea        18:23.46  105             
106 Rebecca Rogers            11 Rush-Henrietta        18:23.86  106             
107 Kerry Lupo                12 Auburn                18:24.28  107             
108 Christina Hebner          10 Scarsdale             18:24.74  108             
109 Cassie Dooley             09 Bayport-Blue Point    18:25.16  109             
110 Erin Kenney               12 Corcoran              18:25.59  110             
111 Oluwatoni Esinsinade      11 Erasmus Hall          18:26.81  111             
112 Alexandra Russo           11 St. Joseph Sea        18:27.50  112             
113 Ellie Collinson           10 Nanuet                18:32.02  113             
114 Marissa Richards          09 Lowell                18:33.42  114             
115 Kim Lupo                  12 Auburn                18:34.57  115             
116 Victoria Folz             12 St. John the Bap      18:34.93  116             
117 Kaitlyn Griffin           10 Central Square        18:37.10  117             
118 Allison Coyle             11 Bayport-Blue Point    18:39.33  118             
119 Kelsie Baker              10 Auburn                18:39.75  119             
120 Kim Stroh                 10 East Rockaway         18:40.37  120             
121 Charlotte Werner          10 Poly Prep CD          18:43.84  121             
122 Misha Klassen             10 Walter Johnson        18:47.26  122             
123 Paige Keller              11 Walter Johnson        18:47.88  123             
124 jen shellenberger         09 Delaware Mil.         18:48.33  124             
125 Sarah Rowan               11 Acad. Holy Names      18:48.87  125             
126 Rhianna Franchini         09 Acad. Holy Names      18:49.76  126             
127 Justina Bonaventura       11 Clarence              18:49.99  127             
128 sarah mcilvennie          12 Ithaca                18:50.74  128             
129 Kate Montgomery           12 Ardsley               18:51.33  129             
130 Nadia Bennarer            09 Marcellus             18:51.95  130             
131 Brenna Darby              12 Bayport-Blue Point    18:57.87  131             
132 Sophie Bernstein          11 Scarsdale             18:58.21  132             
133 Cassandre Graham          12 Westford Academy      18:59.23  133             
134 Alyssa Morrisette         11 Auburn                19:00.94  134             
135 Christie Gilbert          09 Central Square        19:01.45  135             
136 Kayleigh Fallon           11 Flagler Palm Coast    19:03.52  136             
137 Jane McCurn               12 Corcoran              19:04.40  137             
138 Stephanie Guzelak         12 Central Square        19:04.89  138             
139 Katie Cremin              09 Lowell                19:05.45  139             
140 Jennifer Linn             09 Marcellus             19:06.37  140             
141 Isabel Villanueva         10 Scarsdale             19:09.70  141             
142 Olivia Higgins            11 Marcellus             19:10.63  142             
143 Taylor Darby               8 Bayport-Blue Point    19:19.47  143             
144 Ashley LaPoint            12 Central Square        19:21.56  144             
145 Deanna Felicissimo        11 Nanuet                19:25.37  145             
146 Alexandra Brinas          12 Ardsley               19:28.48  146             
147 adrienne fraczkowski      09 Delaware Mil.         19:29.44  147             
148 Kristina DeMeis           11 St. Joseph Sea        19:32.65  148             
149 Jessica Graham            10 Lowell                19:47.53  149             
150 Maggie Doyle              09 Auburn                19:50.36  150             
151 Chelsea Edwards           09 Spring Valley         19:52.49  151             
152 Sarah Brunelle            11 Westford Academy      19:54.92  152             
153 Michelle Welch            12 Westford Academy      19:57.11  153             
154 Emily Takacs              11 New Paltz             19:58.81  154             
155 Alyssa Marcus             11 Scarsdale             20:02.95  155             
156 Sarah Perrotta            11 St. Joseph Sea        20:03.45  156             
157 Amelia Ellis              11 Westford Academy      20:13.89  157             
158 Allison Emanuel           11 Scarsdale             20:16.79  158             
159 Brianna Setnitski         11 Pascack Hills         20:17.99  159             
160 Megan Walbert             12 Flagler Palm Coast    20:29.39  160             
161 sarah mcmillan            11 Delaware Mil.         20:31.28  161             
162 Anna Mesches              12 Kingston              20:41.57  162             
163 Cindy Calixto             10 Kingston              20:43.37  163             
164 Mia Monkovic              10 Ardsley               21:01.78  164             
165 Kayleigh Corbett          12 Corcoran              21:05.78  165             
166 Anna Novogratz            09 Poly Prep CD          21:09.29  166             
167 Bridget Kenney            09 Corcoran              21:16.37  167             
168 Diane Valentine           12 Kingston              21:22.13  168             
169 Lauren Dombi              12 St. Joseph Sea        21:37.05  169             
170 jordan swain              10 Delaware Mil.         21:45.19  170             
171 Leah Bernstein            11 New Paltz             21:46.14  171             
172 Sharlene Fry              09 Bound Brook           21:46.50  172             
173 Kristen Gottstine         12 Kingston              21:55.10  173             
174 Jennifer Stein            10 Ardsley               22:02.05  174             
175 Rachel Murro              10 Ardsley               22:02.89  175             
176 Megan Christiana          11 Kingston              22:03.75  176             
177 Jamilla Ifill-Jones       10 Bishop Ford           22:19.36  177             
178 Alison Wainer             11 Ardsley               22:22.21  178             
179 Bonnie Mai                10 Poly Prep CD          22:26.21  179             
180 Olivia Houghton           11 Westford Academy      22:51.87  180             
181 Aanna Weiss               11 Westford Academy      23:23.80  181             
182 Dukler Sarah              11 New Paltz             23:33.40  182             
183 Caley Rolt                11 Westford Academy      24:02.19  183             
184 Kimberly John             10 Bishop Ford           25:51.65  184             
185 Lataza Nevens             11 Bishop Ford           26:08.61  185             
186 Diamond Buchanan          10 Erasmus Hall          26:30.66  186             
187 Toni-Marie Brown          11 Flagler Palm Coast    26:33.41  187             
188 Janeva Argyle             10 Erasmus Hall          26:57.15  188             
189 Chantel Donaii            11 Corcoran              32:00.00  189             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shenendehowa            A    80    1   11   15   21   32                    
      Total Time:  1:20:07.74                                                    
         Average:    16:01.55                                                    
   2 LaSalle-RI              A   109    3   13   18   33   42                    
      Total Time:  1:21:25.53                                                    
         Average:    16:17.11                                                    
   3 Clarence                A   153   12   24   31   40   46                    
      Total Time:  1:23:05.10                                                    
         Average:    16:37.02                                                    
   4 Ithaca                  A   180   10   28   44   45   53                    
      Total Time:  1:23:52.43                                                    
         Average:    16:46.49                                                    
   5 Shaker                  A   185   17   20   29   52   67                    
      Total Time:  1:23:50.82                                                    
         Average:    16:46.17                                                    
   6 West Windsor-Plainsboro A   192    2   23   35   54   78                    
      Total Time:  1:23:14.30                                                    
         Average:    16:38.86                                                    
   7 Academy of Holy Names   A   211    5    6   62   68   70                    
      Total Time:  1:23:16.94                                                    
         Average:    16:39.39                                                    
   8 St. Mark's              A   223    7   37   49   59   71                    
      Total Time:  1:24:23.08                                                    
         Average:    16:52.62                                                    
   9 St. John the Baptist    A   241    4   26   38   86   87                    
      Total Time:  1:24:48.34                                                    
         Average:    16:57.67                                                    
  10 Rush-Henrietta          A   270   16   25   56   79   94                    
      Total Time:  1:25:58.47                                                    
         Average:    17:11.70                                                    
  11 Nanuet                  A   297   41   57   58   60   81                    
      Total Time:  1:26:42.53                                                    
         Average:    17:20.51                                                    
  12 Walter Johnson          A   347    8   22   91  104  122                    
      Total Time:  1:27:30.08                                                    
         Average:    17:30.02                                                    
  13 Marcellus               A   349   14   43   65   97  130                    
      Total Time:  1:27:40.24                                                    
         Average:    17:32.05                                                    
  14 Lowell                  A   366    9   72   76   95  114                    
      Total Time:  1:27:57.67                                                    
         Average:    17:35.54                                                    
  15 Bayport-Blue Point      A   406   30   50   99  109  118                    
      Total Time:  1:29:05.36                                                    
         Average:    17:49.08                                                    
  16 Auburn                  A   447   51   55  107  115  119                    
      Total Time:  1:30:05.06                                                    
         Average:    18:01.02                                                    
  17 Central Square          A   453   39   69   93  117  135                    
      Total Time:  1:30:10.48                                                    
         Average:    18:02.10                                                    
  18 New Paltz               A   471   19   63   64  154  171                    
      Total Time:  1:33:00.87                                                    
         Average:    18:36.18                                                    
  19 St. Joseph by-the-Sea   A   489   34   90  105  112  148                    
      Total Time:  1:31:09.82                                                    
         Average:    18:13.97                                                    
  20 Delaware Military Acade A   536   27   77  124  147  161                    
      Total Time:  1:33:05.27                                                    
         Average:    18:37.06                                                    
  21 Scarsdale               A   567   88   98  108  132  141                    
      Total Time:  1:32:53.54                                                    
         Average:    18:34.71                                                    
  22 Poly Prep Country Day       632   66  100  121  166  179                    
      Total Time:  1:38:05.30                                                    
         Average:    19:37.06                                                    
  23 Flagler Palm Coast          646   80   83  136  160  187                    
      Total Time:  1:41:43.53                                                    
         Average:    20:20.71                                                    
  24 Corcoran                A   654   75  110  137  165  167                    
      Total Time:  1:37:32.44                                                    
         Average:    19:30.49                                                    
  25 Ardsley                 A   661   48  129  146  164  174                    
      Total Time:  1:38:29.90                                                    
         Average:    19:41.98                                                    
  26 Kingston                A   751   85  162  163  168  173                    
      Total Time:  1:42:41.08                                                    
         Average:    20:32.22                                                    
  27 Westford Academy        A   775  133  152  153  157  180                    
      Total Time:  1:41:57.02                                                    
         Average:    20:23.41                                                    

Varsity Girls C

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 37  Girls 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity C.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rachel Paul               11 Sachem East           15:08.23    1             
  2 Ursula Svoboda            10 Suffern               15:17.61    2             
  3 Alyssa LaGuardia          12 DePaul Catholic       15:34.13    3             
  4 Meredith Rizzo            10 Bronxville            15:38.98    4             
  5 Mary Cain                 09 Bronxville            15:48.94    5             
  6 Natalie Tanner            10 Con Sac Heart-CT      16:11.78    6             
  7 Georgiana Honrath         11 Manasquan             16:13.52    7             
  8 Paige Koenig              11 Smithtown             16:14.09    8             
  9 Alyssa Knott              12 Smithtown             16:14.65    9             
 10 alex hackett              10 Cranston West         16:20.84   10             
 11 Morgan Wojtusik           10 Albany Acad Girl      16:22.70   11             
 12 Lindsay Arcuri            10 Bay Shore             16:29.16   12             
 13 michaela hackett          10 Cranston West         16:34.61   13             
 14 Morgan Meaney             10 Pawling               16:37.47   14             
 15 Deirdre Connor            09 Smithtown             16:38.25   15             
 16 Sarah Fountain            11 Greenwich-CT          16:42.23   16             
 17 Courtney Campbell         09 Bronxville            16:42.60   17             
 18 Amber Goodspeed           11 Middletown            16:43.01   18             
 19 Christine Connelly        12 St. John Villa        16:43.42   19             
 20 Zoe Nagasing              11 Pawling               16:44.75   20             
 21 Caitlin Toner             12 New Providence        16:45.39   21             
 22 Grace Nielsen             10 Manasquan             16:46.18   22             
 23 Jasmin Reyes               7 Bay Shore             16:48.10   23             
 24 Claire Moran              09 Bay Shore             16:48.95   24             
 25 Emelie Hoffer             09 Bronxville            16:54.31   25             
 26 Melanie Notarstefano      11 Sachem East           16:55.98   26             
 27 Danielle Vazquez          11 Sachem East           16:56.44   27             
 28 Elissa Ladwig             11 Chelmsford            16:56.84   28             
 29 Courtney Cramer           12 Suffern               16:57.25   29             
 30 Liz Stirling              11 Wantagh               16:57.61   30             
 31 Jullian Biagini           12 St. John Villa        17:04.15   31             
 32 Argentina Chrappa         09 Bronxville            17:06.16   32             
 33 Aviana Goode               7 Bay Shore             17:12.65   33             
 34 Dulin Kelly               11 Abington              17:13.53   34             
 35 Ashleigh Bowen            11 Suffern               17:15.57   35             
 36 Danielle Iacampo          12 St. John Villa        17:17.84   36             
 37 Rebecca Stamp             10 Cranston West         17:18.94   37             
 38 Sarah Montelibano         12 St. John Villa        17:19.95   38             
 39 Tori Hathaway             10 Stillwater            17:20.74   39             
 40 Erica Moran               10 Syosset               17:24.15   40             
 41 Kathryn Glynn             12 Bay Shore             17:25.93   41             
 42 Joanna Castrogivanni      12 Smithtown             17:26.49   42             
 43 Taryn Colon               10 Suffern               17:27.42   43             
 44 Amelia Phillips           10 Bronxville            17:28.71   44             
 45 Shaylyn Stehl             12 Wantagh               17:29.56   45             
 46 Danielle Dolinsky         12 DePaul Catholic       17:30.13   46             
 47 Audrey Kelly              11 Shoreham-Wading       17:31.50   47             
 48 Julie Randolph            10 Con Sac Heart-CT      17:32.01   48             
 49 Elizabeth Trelstad        11 White Plains          17:37.08   49             
 50 Shannon O'Hehir           09 Sachem East           17:39.20   50             
 51 Melinda Czaja             10 Bay Shore             17:39.46   51             
 52 Taylor Capo               09 Smithtown             17:41.26   52             
 53 Dottie Scholnick          11 Abington              17:41.75   53             
 54 Alex DeBeradinis          12 Chelmsford            17:42.26   54             
 55 Rebecca Bergman           12 Jamesville-Dewitt     17:43.23   55             
 56 Laura Lee                 10 Shoreham-Wading       17:44.12   56             
 57 Sarah Nacci               10 Cranston West         17:44.67   57             
 58 Frances Ikwuazom          12 Horace Mann           17:46.66   58             
 59 Eleanor Trelstad          11 White Plains          17:46.95   59             
 60 Johannah Cramer           11 Chelmsford            17:47.85   60             
 61 Jen Mcnally               12 Wantagh               17:48.54   61             
 62 June Ilowite              12 Syosset               17:49.01   62             
 63 Stephanie DeFazio         11 Smithtown             17:49.72   63             
 64 Kathryn Cooney            11 Chelmsford            17:51.61   64             
 65 Katie St. Onge            12 Chelmsford            17:52.45   65             
 66 Sophia Breslin            10 Abington              17:55.55   66             
 67 Danielle Rowe             11 Bay Shore             17:57.12   67             
 68 Kelly Maguire             12 White Plains          17:57.42   68             
 69 Sarah Marvin               8 Pawling               17:57.74   69             
 70 Jessica Skoczylas         12 Horace Mann           17:58.02   70             
 71 Michelle Henderson        10 Wantagh               17:58.36   71             
 72 Marguerite Francois       10 Con Sac Heart-CT      17:59.93   72             
 73 Serena Saari              12 Bronxville            18:01.14   73             
 74 Katie Pinkes              10 Jamesville-Dewitt     18:03.00   74             
 75 Hempfling Katie           09 Sachem East           18:03.40   75             
 76 Lydia Dawes               09 Cohoes                18:06.19   76             
 77 Kela Gelling               8 Smithtown             18:08.07   77             
 78 Olivia Emerick            12 Cranston West         18:08.91   78             
 79 Jamie Wandzilzk           12 Wantagh               18:09.60   79             
 80 Elana Zanzarov            11 Cranston West         18:12.28   80             
 81 Claire Sheridan           12 Bergen Co VT          18:12.63   81             
 82 Jessie Hughes             12 Pawling               18:12.97   82             
 83 Kasey Wichelns            10 Stillwater            18:13.26   83             
 84 Antonia Antonova          12 Horace Mann           18:15.33   84             
 85 Ashley Ayers              12 Sachem East           18:15.88   85             
 86 Christina DiBernardo      12 Syosset               18:16.41   86             
 87 Gabriella DeMaggio        11 Wantagh               18:18.17   87             
 88 Emily Louis               11 Chelmsford            18:18.97   88             
 89 Henna Rustami             10 Syosset               18:20.02   89             
 90 Juliana Augustin          12 Suffern               18:23.34   90             
 91 Erin Lavin                12 Wantagh               18:25.77   91             
 92 Rose Andrews               8 Shoreham-Wading       18:27.54   92             
 93 Tori Menneto              10 Stillwater            18:27.82   93             
 94 Kacey O'Brien             12 Lake George           18:28.63   94             
 95 Patricia Nersten          10 St. John Villa        18:30.84   95             
 96 Erin Brady                10 Archbishop Ryan       18:31.81   96             
 97 Carolena Mayorga          12 Far Rockaway          18:32.12   97             
 98 Courtney Connolly         11 New Providence        18:32.82   98             
 99 Sarrynna Sou              12 Chelmsford            18:33.58   99             
100 Paige Peterson            11 New Providence        18:34.47  100             
101 Shira Polan               12 Syosset               18:35.29  101             
102 Natalie Bonthron          11 Pawling               18:39.02  102             
103 Lauren McNamara           10 Pawling               18:43.75  103             
104 Codi Mullen               12 Shoreham-Wading       18:49.34  104             
105 Danielle Opatovsky        12 Shoreham-Wading       18:50.09  105             
106 Jumana Khatib             10 Suffern               18:50.39  106             
107 Kristina Kates            12 Greenwich-CT          18:51.19  107             
108 Omawattie Singh           10 Boys & Girls          18:51.72  108             
109 Evilisa Galacia           12 Middletown            18:53.02  109             
110 Sara Lally                11 Manasquan             18:54.65  110             
111 Jackie Merchant           10 Stillwater            18:56.83  111             
112 Shelby Weinstein          11 Jamesville-Dewitt     18:57.98  112             
113 Johana Jimenez            12 Boys & Girls          19:00.63  113             
114 Jana Soares               12 Suffern               19:01.64  114             
115 Hayley Leviashvili        10 Syosset               19:04.03  115             
116 Rebecca Doss              12 Jamesville-Dewitt     19:07.32  116             
117 Ashley LaGuardia          09 DePaul Catholic       19:09.25  117             
118 Eloice Diaz               11 Middletown            19:10.40  118             
119 Sophie Leavitt            09 Jamesville-Dewitt     19:12.80  119             
120 Erika Whitestone          12 Horace Mann           19:14.87  120             
121 Sherry Tsang              12 Cranston West         19:15.60  121             
122 Megan Walsh               12 Sachem East           19:16.53  122             
123 Kaitlin Suarez            12 Shoreham-Wading       19:17.52  123             
124 Samantha Clemons          09 Jamesville-Dewitt     19:18.81  124             
125 Kathryn Bernstein         10 Greenwich-CT          19:23.66  125             
126 Amber Blom                11 Jamesville-Dewitt     19:24.49  126             
127 Ashley Lynch               8 Cohoes                19:26.04  127             
128 Alicia King               11 Greenwich-CT          19:30.77  128             
129 Kate Jorjadze             11 Shoreham-Wading       19:32.30  129             
130 Kristin Brown             10 Manasquan             19:33.29  130             
131 Alex Smith                10 White Plains          19:34.67  131             
132 Hannah Briant             10 Manasquan             19:39.35  132             
133 Emily Sorge               12 Syosset               19:40.66  133             
134 Erica Pate                10 Harry S. Truman       19:42.24  134             
135 Allison Kmetz             11 Manasquan             19:43.91  135             
136 Sami Griffiths            12 Stillwater            19:49.15  136             
137 Jenn Closs                12 New Providence        19:50.18  137             
138 Celestine Jones           10 Erasmus Hall          19:57.09  138             
139 Valerie Kisselback        12 Cohoes                19:57.74  139             
140 Kana Jitsuno              09 Greenwich-CT          19:58.42  140             
141 Sally Diarra              10 Boys & Girls          19:59.24  141             
142 Emily Prybella            11 Archbishop Ryan       20:00.15  142             
143 Anne Blon                 10 Middletown            20:04.06  143             
144 Camille Matonis           12 Greenwich-CT          20:07.31  144             
145 Jackie Pan                10 Bergen Co VT          20:08.17  145             
146 amanda benjamin           10 St. Joseph Hill       20:10.12  146             
147 Laura Lopez               10 New Providence        20:11.85  147             
148 Kate Weiner               12 White Plains          20:14.43  148             
149 Katie Colford             11 Con Sac Heart-CT      20:17.42  149             
150 Jackie Bamberski          10 Archbishop Ryan       20:19.41  150             
151 Megan Sullivan            09 New Providence        20:20.31  151             
152 Julianne Clampet          12 White Plains          20:21.83  152             
153 Dana Bolster              10 Horace Mann           20:28.29  153             
154 Marketta Williams         12 Boys & Girls          20:30.35  154             
155 Nicole Dalessandro        12 Horace Mann           20:33.59  155             
156 Megan Wesley              10 Pawling               20:40.30  156             
157 Maddie Brown              10 Manasquan             20:46.54  157             
158 Elizabeth Ryan            12 Cohoes                20:55.06  158             
159 Sabrina Masean            10 Middletown            21:00.79  159             
160 Jenn Meagher              11 New Providence        21:12.34  160             
161 Kendra Aubin               8 Cohoes                21:17.17  161             
162 Kate Benjamin             12 Con Sac Heart-CT      21:23.43  162             
163 May Hayashida             11 Greenwich-CT          21:53.67  163             
164 Marisa Cosslett           09 Horace Mann           21:54.02  164             
165 Amanda Griffiths          09 Stillwater            21:58.02  165             
166 Jacquelin Sanders         12 White Plains          21:59.57  166             
167 Jordana Meisel            11 Bergen Co VT          22:16.44  167             
168 harriet aboagye              Harry S. Truman       22:17.77  168             
169 Jen Hutz                  11 Archbishop Ryan       22:20.83  169             
170 Zhane Landeau             10 Boys & Girls          22:23.91  170             
171 Christina Stevens         09 Bergen Co VT          22:47.18  171             
172 madison volpe             10 St. Joseph Hill       23:35.16  172             
173 Annie Keeney              10 Con Sac Heart-CT      23:41.74  173             
174 Treasure Glymph           11 Harry S. Truman       24:00.27  174             
175 Chidinma Agwu             10 Harry S. Truman       24:06.95  175             
176 Briah Duncan              10 Harry S. Truman       27:36.10  176             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bronxville              A    83    4    5   17   25   32                    
      Total Time:  1:22:10.99                                                    
         Average:    16:26.20                                                    
   2 Smithtown               A   126    8    9   15   42   52                    
      Total Time:  1:24:14.74                                                    
         Average:    16:50.95                                                    
   3 Bay Shore               A   133   12   23   24   33   41                    
      Total Time:  1:24:44.79                                                    
         Average:    16:56.96                                                    
   4 Sachem East             A   179    1   26   27   50   75                    
      Total Time:  1:24:43.25                                                    
         Average:    16:56.65                                                    
   5 Cranston West           A   195   10   13   37   57   78                    
      Total Time:  1:26:07.97                                                    
         Average:    17:13.60                                                    
   6 Suffern                 A   199    2   29   35   43   90                    
      Total Time:  1:25:21.19                                                    
         Average:    17:04.24                                                    
   7 St. John Villa              219   19   31   36   38   95                    
      Total Time:  1:26:56.20                                                    
         Average:    17:23.24                                                    
   8 Chelmsford              A   271   28   54   60   64   65                    
      Total Time:  1:28:11.01                                                    
         Average:    17:38.21                                                    
   9 Wantagh                 A   286   30   45   61   71   79                    
      Total Time:  1:28:23.67                                                    
         Average:    17:40.74                                                    
  10 Pawling                 A   287   14   20   69   82  102                    
      Total Time:  1:28:11.95                                                    
         Average:    17:38.39                                                    
  11 Syosset                 A   378   40   62   86   89  101                    
      Total Time:  1:30:24.88                                                    
         Average:    18:04.98                                                    
  12 Manasquan               A   401    7   22  110  130  132                    
      Total Time:  1:31:06.99                                                    
         Average:    18:13.40                                                    
  13 Shoreham-Wading River   A   404   47   56   92  104  105                    
      Total Time:  1:31:22.59                                                    
         Average:    18:16.52                                                    
  14 Conv. Sacred Heart-CT   A   437    6   48   72  149  162                    
      Total Time:  1:33:24.57                                                    
         Average:    18:40.92                                                    
  15 White Plains            A   455   49   59   68  131  148                    
      Total Time:  1:33:10.55                                                    
         Average:    18:38.11                                                    
  16 Stillwater              A   462   39   83   93  111  136                    
      Total Time:  1:32:47.80                                                    
         Average:    18:33.56                                                    
  17 Jamesville-Dewitt       A   476   55   74  112  116  119                    
      Total Time:  1:33:04.33                                                    
         Average:    18:36.87                                                    
  18 Horace Mann  A              485   58   70   84  120  153                    
      Total Time:  1:33:43.17                                                    
         Average:    18:44.64                                                    
  19 New Providence          A   503   21   98  100  137  147                    
      Total Time:  1:33:54.71                                                    
         Average:    18:46.95                                                    
  20 Greenwich-CT            A   516   16  107  125  128  140                    
      Total Time:  1:34:26.27                                                    
         Average:    18:53.26                                                    
  21 Middletown                  547   18  109  118  143  159                    
      Total Time:  1:35:51.28                                                    
         Average:    19:10.26                                                    
  22 Cohoes                      661   76  127  139  158  161                    
      Total Time:  1:39:42.20                                                    
         Average:    19:56.44                                                    
  23 Boys & Girls                686  108  113  141  154  170                    
      Total Time:  1:40:45.85                                                    
         Average:    20:09.17                                                    
  24 Harry S. Truman             827  134  168  174  175  176                    
      Total Time:  1:57:43.33                                                    
         Average:    23:32.67                                                    

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 38  Girls 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity D.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Amanda Corboseiro         09 Mount St. Dominic     15:48.51    1             
  2 Jen Molke                 12 Acad. Holy Angel      15:52.33    2             
  3 Emily Dunne               12 Acad. Holy Angel      15:55.05    3             
  4 Lauren Hehir              12 Washingtonville       16:02.44    4             
  5 Kathleen McCurdy          11 Mount St. Dominic     16:04.98    5             
  6 Carolina Casin Silva      11 Lakeland              16:05.25    6             
  7 Courtney Tedeschi         10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   16:07.50    7             
  8 Mia Spinelli              12 Haddonfield           16:11.41    8             
  9 Gabrielle Drummond        12 John Jay-E. Fish      16:11.76    9             
 10 Danielle Drummond         12 John Jay-E. Fish      16:12.26   10             
 11 Jackie Malecki            09 Colonie               16:13.41   11             
 12 nynneya columbus          12 Port Richmond         16:14.09   12             
 13 Caile Kohlbrenner         12 Tappan Zee            16:15.46   13             
 14 Ashlynn Fields            11 Mount St. Dominic     16:17.31   14             
 15 Daria Jacob               11 North Hunterdon       16:18.02   15             
 16 Maureen Crimmins          12 Acad. Holy Angel      16:24.11   16             
 17 Taylor Jo Gillen          11 Tappan Zee            16:29.24   17             
 18 Gabrielle Robert          11 John Jay-E. Fish      16:34.08   18             
 19 Keira Wood                12 Sachem North          16:35.91   19             
 20 Shelby Cain               09 Haddonfield           16:36.13   20             
 21 Madison Goldrick          09 Tappan Zee            16:37.21   21             
 22 Kaitie Schillaci           8 Colonie               16:41.25   22             
 23 Amy Becker                11 Colonie               16:42.62   23             
 24 Jamie Dorsey              11 East Greenwich        16:46.66   24             
 25 Kelsey O'Driscoll         11 Mount St. Dominic     16:47.55   25             
 26 Kelly Lavan               10 Sachem North          16:48.59   26             
 27 Annie Gould               11 Carmel                16:51.07   27             
 28 Colleen Shea              12 Haddonfield           16:51.84   28             
 29 Meagan Jaskot             11 Tappan Zee            16:52.78   29             
 30 Ashley Strysko            10 Acad. Holy Angel      16:55.22   30             
 31 Rachel Keller             11 Colonie               16:55.64   31             
 32 Shannen Kerin              7 Colonie               16:56.15   32             
 33 Allie Tedeschi             8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   16:56.84   33             
 34 Hopkins Meagan            10 Lakeland              16:57.61   34             
 35 Emma Sander               12 Hastings              17:01.86   35             
 36 Heidi Weinborg            11 Lakeland              17:06.64   36             
 37 Molly Bolinger            09 Haddonfield           17:11.69   37             
 38 Eva Holtermann            12 Curtis                17:12.59   38             
 39 Natalie Camp              09 Yorktown              17:13.24   39             
 40 Michelle Sumner           11 North Hunterdon       17:15.27   40             
 41 Kaeli O'Connell           12 East Greenwich        17:16.72   41             
 42 jaclyn panepinto          10 Port Richmond         17:18.43   42             
 43 Kylee Patton              10 Damascus              17:19.72   43             
 44 danielle sorrentino       12 Port Richmond         17:20.06   44             
 45 Kerry Connora             11 Washingtonville       17:22.46   45             
 46 Alex Carroll              12 Damascus              17:24.02   46             
 47 Amanda Buonagurio         11 Yorktown              17:24.37   47             
 48 Megan Curran              12 Tappan Zee            17:25.35   48             
 49 Madeleine McAdams         12 Haddonfield           17:26.00   49             
 50 Kirsten Kaminski           8 Colonie               17:26.25   50             
 51 Allison Marella           10 Damascus              17:28.44   51             
 52 Grace Rich                09 Albion                17:29.57   52             
 53 Kelly Hayes               12 Acad. Holy Angel      17:30.33   53             
 54 Ciara McAllen             12 Washingtonville       17:31.12   54             
 55 Emily Polstein            12 Hastings              17:33.35   55             
 56 Kellyanne Bondulich       12 Tappan Zee            17:35.41   56             
 57 Serina Hughes             10 Mahopac               17:36.57   57             
 58 Alex Desarden             11 Mahopac               17:37.65   58             
 59 Monica Prager             12 Washingtonville       17:39.63   59             
 60 Kelly Bromm               12 Washingtonville       17:39.87   60             
 61 Taylor Oskawiak           12 Haddonfield           17:40.81   61             
 62 Lakayja Alston            11 Damascus              17:41.54   62             
 63 savannah gillard          12 Port Richmond         17:42.26   63             
 64 tamara gillard            12 Port Richmond         17:42.84   64             
 65 Arissa Spitalny            8 Mechanicville         17:43.60   65             
 66 Shannon Glynn             11 Acad. Holy Angel      17:44.23   66             
 67 Paige Harrar              10 Atlee                 17:45.54   67             
 68 Stephanie Marker          12 North Hunterdon       17:48.05   68             
 69 Katie Bland *             11 Atlee                 17:49.86   69             
 70 Valeria Calvo             10 Lakeland              17:52.37   70             
 71 Kali Demarco               8 Mechanicville         17:53.38   71             
 72 Sophie Maher              11 Carmel                17:54.66   72             
 73 Lauren Wilt               11 Hastings              17:56.28   73             
 74 Matilda Mullen            10 Tappan Zee            17:56.98   74             
 75 Erin Parker               12 Damascus              17:57.56   75             
 76 Kiera Sheridan            09 Mahopac               18:00.80   76             
 77 Jordan Barry              12 Mount St. Dominic     18:00.98   77             
 78 Lilly Sillcocks              Lakeland              18:02.90   78             
 79 Nicole Nesbitt            11 Albion                18:05.50   79             
 80 Alicia Bousa              10 Colonie               18:05.73   80             
 81 Taylor Fenton             11 Haddonfield           18:06.96   81             
 82 Pathwahandi Silva         12 Curtis                18:08.22   82             
 83 kassandra summer          11 Port Richmond         18:10.50   83             
 84 Jenna Hadley              12 North Hunterdon       18:12.81   84             
 85 Cassie Pettinati          12 Yorktown              18:14.97   85             
 86 Rebekah Hamlett *         11 Atlee                 18:15.82   86             
 87 Brigitte Sykes            12 Curtis                18:16.30   87             
 88 Rebecca Levy              11 Mahopac               18:17.26   88             
 89 Allison Thayer            10 Mohonasen             18:19.67   89             
 90 Devin Napolione           10 Mahopac               18:21.15   90             
 91 Erin Ennis                12 Acad. Holy Angel      18:21.98   91             
 92 Chyna Hill                11 Lakeland              18:23.08   92             
 93 Amber Wendler             09 Mahopac               18:23.86   93             
 94 Kayla Glynn               11 Matawan               18:24.50   94             
 95 Zofia Lemise              11 North Hunterdon       18:24.98   95             
 96 Moira Kisch               11 North Hunterdon       18:26.00   96             
 97 Kayla Cataldo-Patus       12 Sachem North          18:27.00   97             
 98 Shannon McSherry          11 Carmel                18:28.40   98             
 99 Evalia Hehir              11 Washingtonville       18:33.07   99             
100 Megan Rosato               8 Albion                18:35.18  100             
101 Brittany Engels           10 Atlee                 18:36.02  101             
102 Sereena Tucker            11 North Hunterdon       18:40.13  102             
103 Jeanne Magnetti           11 Carmel                18:40.65  103             
104 Dana Castro               12 Sachem North          18:41.02  104             
105 Courtney Connor           10 John Jay-E. Fish      18:42.03  105             
106 Kristina Schrepf          10 Sachem North          18:42.87  106             
107 Jessica Shi               12 Mineola               18:43.10  107             
108 Katelynne Klossner        11 Albion                18:49.75  108             
109 Denean Dixon              11 Curtis                18:51.24  109             
110 Kristen Bassler           11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   18:51.71  110             
111 Ariel Dasaro              12 Curtis                18:52.98  111             
112 Naphtali Moore            12 Curtis                18:53.52  112             
113 Natalie Dagher            10 Damascus              18:54.45  113             
114 Abigail Paglia            10 John Jay-E. Fish      18:55.48  114             
115 Janine Norbut             12 Matawan               18:57.06  115             
116 Elijah Kohli              12 Mount St. Dominic     19:03.61  116             
117 Jenna Loudis               8 Mechanicville         19:05.02  117             
118 Jessica Rue                8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   19:09.23  118             
119 Kelly Dunningan           12 Mount St. Dominic     19:14.31  119             
120 Vanessa Mickalonis         8 Mechanicville         19:15.40  120             
121 Riley Fitzwater            8 Albion                19:16.15  121             
122 Samantha Debellis         09 Yorktown              19:16.87  122             
123 Karly Najaka              11 Damascus              19:18.56  123             
124 Tess Hamburg              12 Mahopac               19:23.80  124             
125 Sammy Florimo *           11 Atlee                 19:25.11  125             
126 Hayley Ahearn             11 Yorktown              19:30.45  126             
127 Shannon Keegan            10 Matawan               19:31.41  127             
128 Ella Jones                10 Potomac School        19:33.48  128             
129 Allison Macon             11 Matawan               19:37.02  129             
130 Mariah Pepe                8 Albion                19:40.79  130             
131 Diana Pernicano           11 Yorktown              19:43.52  131             
132 Emily Incledon            11 John Jay-E. Fish      19:46.65  132             
133 Isabelle Muth             11 Matawan               19:50.69  133             
134 Angie Tylock              10 Mechanicville         19:52.87  134             
135 Kirstyn Alonzo            09 Mechanicville         19:53.29  135             
136 Nicole Sherwin             8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   19:53.90  136             
137 Addie Lederman            11 Yorktown              19:55.73  137             
138 Angela Cunningham         10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   20:02.77  138             
139 Attallah Hoo              11 Bergen Co VT          20:05.85  139             
140 Hannah Tighe              10 East Greenwich        20:15.81  140             
141 Jean Carillo              11 Bergen Co VT          20:16.87  141             
142 Johanna Swiderski         11 Moore Catholic        20:19.02  142             
143 Tory Yoenas               11 Potomac School        20:38.64  143             
144 Alydia Zecca               8 Mechanicville         20:40.94  144             
145 Stephanie Caggiano        12 Potomac School        20:46.41  145             
146 Erica Rausch              12 John Jay-E. Fish      20:53.56  146             
147 Lydia Lichtiger           10 Hastings              21:07.88  147             
148 Erica Mariani             10 Mohonasen             21:19.97  148             
149 Lineen Warren             11 Potomac School        21:21.04  149             
150 Divya Mavahenan           10 East Greenwich        21:22.02  150             
151 Catherine Muhlenforth     11 North Babylon         21:25.68  151             
152 Leanne Egan               11 Mohonasen             21:39.24  152             
153 Katie Donelly             11 Albion                21:52.11  153             
154 Dasia Hale                11 Mohonasen             22:06.44  154             
155 Julia Keller              10 Potomac School        22:11.62  155             
156 Kylie Kies                12 Potomac School        22:12.39  156             
157 Meagan Eichinger          11 North Babylon         22:16.25  157             
158 Keira Magnetti            11 Carmel                22:19.19  158             
159 Alexa Pastor              11 Moore Catholic        22:26.49  159             
160 Karen Lee                 11 Mineola               22:28.92  160             
161 Emma Sykes                12 Curtis                22:45.85  161             
162 Virginia Dixon            11 Potomac School        22:49.23  162             
163 Antonia Barolini          11 Hastings              23:42.91  163             
164 Julia Cabera              10 Hastings              23:43.37  164             
165 Courtney Lane                Lakeland              23:58.81  165             
166 Natalie Leitman           11 Mineola               24:08.70  166             
167 Cinthia Martins           11 Mineola               24:28.71  167             
168 Lauren Vallelong          10 Moore Catholic        24:36.90  168             
169 Danielle Faraci           11 Moore Catholic        25:04.84  169             
170 Alicia Murray             10 Moore Catholic        26:51.97  170             
171 Ashley Dunks              12 Mohonasen             27:08.37  171             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Academy o/t Holy Angels A   104    2    3   16   30   53                    
      Total Time:  1:22:37.04                                                    
         Average:    16:31.41                                                    
   2 Colonie                 A   119   11   22   23   31   32                    
      Total Time:  1:23:29.07                                                    
         Average:    16:41.82                                                    
   3 Mount St. Dominic       A   122    1    5   14   25   77                    
      Total Time:  1:22:59.33                                                    
         Average:    16:35.87                                                    
   4 Tappan Zee              A   128   13   17   21   29   48                    
      Total Time:  1:23:40.04                                                    
         Average:    16:44.01                                                    
   5 Haddonfield             A   142    8   20   28   37   49                    
      Total Time:  1:24:17.07                                                    
         Average:    16:51.42                                                    
   6 Washingtonville         A   222    4   45   54   59   60                    
      Total Time:  1:26:15.52                                                    
         Average:    17:15.11                                                    
   7 Lakeland                A   224    6   34   36   70   78                    
      Total Time:  1:26:04.77                                                    
         Average:    17:12.96                                                    
   8 Port Richmond           A   225   12   42   44   63   64                    
      Total Time:  1:26:17.68                                                    
         Average:    17:15.54                                                    
   9 John Jay-East Fishkill  A   256    9   10   18  105  114                    
      Total Time:  1:26:35.61                                                    
         Average:    17:19.13                                                    
  10 Damascus                A   277   43   46   51   62   75                    
      Total Time:  1:27:51.28                                                    
         Average:    17:34.26                                                    
  11 North Hunterdon         A   302   15   40   68   84   95                    
      Total Time:  1:27:59.13                                                    
         Average:    17:35.83                                                    
  12 Sachem North                352   19   26   97  104  106                    
      Total Time:  1:29:15.39                                                    
         Average:    17:51.08                                                    
  13 Mahopac                 A   369   57   58   76   88   90                    
      Total Time:  1:29:53.43                                                    
         Average:    17:58.69                                                    
  14 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     A   404    7   33  110  118  136                    
      Total Time:  1:30:59.18                                                    
         Average:    18:11.84                                                    
  15 Yorktown                A   419   39   47   85  122  126                    
      Total Time:  1:31:39.90                                                    
         Average:    18:19.98                                                    
  16 Curtis                  A   427   38   82   87  109  111                    
      Total Time:  1:31:21.33                                                    
         Average:    18:16.27                                                    
  17 Atlee                       448   67   69   86  101  125                    
      Total Time:  1:31:52.35                                                    
         Average:    18:22.47                                                    
  18 Carmel                      458   27   72   98  103  158                    
      Total Time:  1:34:13.97                                                    
         Average:    18:50.80                                                    
  19 Albion                  A   460   52   79  100  108  121                    
      Total Time:  1:32:16.15                                                    
         Average:    18:27.23                                                    
  20 Hastings                A   473   35   55   73  147  163                    
      Total Time:  1:37:22.28                                                    
         Average:    19:28.46                                                    
  21 Mechanicville           A   507   65   71  117  120  134                    
      Total Time:  1:33:50.27                                                    
         Average:    18:46.06                                                    
  22 Matawan                     598   94  115  127  129  133                    
      Total Time:  1:36:20.68                                                    
         Average:    19:16.14                                                    
  23 Mohonasen                   714   89  148  152  154  171                    
      Total Time:  1:50:33.69                                                    
         Average:    22:06.74                                                    
  24 Potomac School          A   720  128  143  145  149  155                    
      Total Time:  1:44:31.19                                                    
         Average:    20:54.24                                                    
  25 Moore Catholic              808  142  159  168  169  170                    
      Total Time:  1:59:19.22                                                    
         Average:    23:51.85                                                    

Varsity Girls E

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 39  Girls 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity E.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Meghan McGovern           11 North Penn            14:54.19    1             
  2 Talt Gina                 12 Mamaroneck            15:15.46    2             
  3 Ashley Toland             12 Tewksbury             15:44.98    3             
  4 Laura Patriarca           11 Tewksbury             16:00.54    4             
  5 Olivia Tarantino          12 Pingry                16:04.12    5             
  6 Kate Leib                 11 Pingry                16:10.79    6             
  7 Sabina Bains              11 Ridge                 16:13.60    7             
  8 Rachel Brown              11 North Penn            16:14.12    8             
  9 Rachel Putman             12 Liverpool             16:17.55    9             
 10 Caelainn Carney           11 Ridge                 16:20.78   10             
 11 Lynne Deckel              11 North Penn            16:30.78   11             
 12 Simran Bains              12 Ridge                 16:32.83   12             
 13 Janie Turek               12 Mt. Sinai             16:33.86   13             
 14 Stephanie Sheehan         11 Mt. Sinai             16:34.30   14             
 15 Becky Celorio             11 Scotia-Glenville      16:35.57   15             
 16 Heather Selheimer         12 North Penn            16:39.43   16             
 17 Christina Dick            11 Tewksbury             16:42.83   17             
 18 Camille Vanasse           09 Pingry                16:43.92   18             
 19 Rachel Schaub             11 Ridge                 16:45.04   19             
 20 Ellen Friedmann           11 Rye                   16:49.38   20             
 21 Ashley Letteney           10 Liverpool             16:52.74   21             
 22 Kathleen Woods            11 Archbishop Molloy     16:53.69   22             
 23 Katlyn McNamara           11 Liverpool             16:57.90   23             
 24 Courtney Kern             10 North Penn            17:01.80   24             
 25 Nina Volino               11 Mt. Sinai             17:03.43   25             
 26 Morgan Mahoney            09 Liverpool             17:06.16   26             
 27 Christa McLeod            12 Pascack Valley        17:07.42   27             
 28 Rima Abousleiman          12 Ridge                 17:09.85   28             
 29 Caroline Dieffenderfer    11 Liverpool             17:12.32   29             
 30 Meredith Bozzi            11 Ridge                 17:13.60   30             
 31 Isha Verma                12 Ridge                 17:15.73   31             
 32 Glady Loyas               10 S.S. Seward           17:18.30   32             
 33 Daunte Hueckstaedt        11 BFA-St. Albans        17:18.90   33             
 34 Ashley Sexton             11 St. Hubert            17:21.41   34             
 35 Nicole Schafer            10 Eastport-So Mano      17:23.83   35             
 36 Katie Zippetelli          12 Scotia-Glenville      17:25.33   36             
 37 Julia Bellis              12 Mamaroneck            17:25.86   37             
 38 Josie Zeppetelli          10 Scotia-Glenville      17:32.45   38             
 39 Samantha Cannillo         11 Pascack Valley        17:34.50   39             
 40 Emily Mesaris             09 North Penn            17:35.11   40             
 41 Katherine McCarthy        12 Our Lady of Mercy     17:39.37   41             
 42 Emily Parker              12 Tewksbury             17:40.39   42             
 43 Becca Kraines             10 Scotia-Glenville      17:41.54   43             
 44 Paulina Stefanowski       11 Archbishop Molloy     17:42.71   44             
 45 Rachel Vanlandingham      12 Eastport-So Mano      17:43.34   45             
 46 Nagomi Ogura              11 Rye                   17:44.09   46             
 47 Brianna McLoughlin        12 Sch Holy Child        17:52.80   47             
 48 Alison Mackay             11 Rye                   17:53.45   48             
 49 Emily Tucci               12 Averill Park          17:54.02   49             
 50 Gabriella Rollo           11 Delhi                 17:56.08   50             
 51 Casey O'Brien             10 Albertus Magnus       17:59.83   51             
 52 Allison Morgan            10 S.S. Seward           18:00.24   52             
 53 Ashley Forshey            11 Scotia-Glenville      18:00.76   53             
 54 Julia Dooley              10 Mt. Sinai             18:01.05   54             
 55 Georgia Crane             11 Sch Holy Child        18:02.02   55             
 56 Bridget Krumholz          11 Our Lady of Mercy     18:02.78   56             
 57 Ieva Ziziunaite           11 BFA-St. Albans        18:04.77   57             
 58 Katherine Curran          09 Pingry                18:06.72   58             
 59 Gina Montgomery           11 St. Hubert            18:08.38   59             
 60 Jessica Turner            09 Liverpool             18:13.71   60             
 61 lizbeth bennett              Rye                   18:23.61   61             
 62 Caroline Fitzgerald       10 Mt. Sinai             18:24.56   62             
 63 Phebe Alley               11 Jordan-Elbridge       18:24.81   63             
 64 Anna Butrico              09 Pingry                18:25.66   64             
 65 Alexandra Whiting         11 Liverpool             18:27.14   65             
 66 Paige Vargo-Willeford     11 Chariho               18:27.66   66             
 67 Lauren Conter             12 Archbishop Molloy     18:28.69   67             
 68 Naomi Anderson            11 Taylor Allderdice     18:29.58   68             
 69 Jenna Hoffnagle           10 South Western         18:32.11   69             
 70 Kami Saracino             10 Our Lady of Mercy     18:35.57   70             
 71 Aerianna Ford             12 BFA-St. Albans        18:37.24   71             
 72 Kristi keicht             11 Herricks              18:39.30   72             
 73 Marissa Gurello           10 Eastport-So Mano      18:41.35   73             
 74 Dorothea Towson           11 Reading               18:42.18   74             
 75 Kendra McNulty            11 Sch Holy Child        18:45.92   75             
 76 Rebecca Curran            11 Pingry                18:49.83   76             
 77 Emily Mackey              12 Averill Park          18:52.71   77             
 78 Savanna Maas              09 S.S. Seward           18:53.19   78             
 79 Ellen Lautenbach          10 Sch Holy Child        18:55.88   79             
 80 Mary Elizabeth Burke      09 Rye                   18:57.75   80             
 81 Sarah Ritzmann            10 Eastport-So Mano      18:58.24   81             
 82 Sarah Parker              10 Tewksbury             19:00.38   82             
 83 Erica Concors             11 Monticello            19:02.50   83             
 84 Courtney Hourigan         11 Jordan-Elbridge       19:06.38   84             
 85 laura DaSilva             09 Herricks              19:09.30   85             
 86 Caitlin Harnett           12 Rye                   19:11.50   86             
 87 Brianna Byrnes            10 Jordan-Elbridge       19:11.88   87             
 88 Amy Spiglemyer            10 South Western         19:12.27   88             
 89 Callie Kavanaugh          09 South Western         19:12.83   89             
 90 Sara Gagnon               09 Pingry                19:15.08   90             
 91 Madison Pardise           09 South Western         19:15.58   91             
 92 Sydney Dietrick           11 Taylor Allderdice     19:16.24   92             
 93 Julie Allen               10 S.S. Seward           19:16.83   93             
 94 Emily Sterber             12 Our Lady of Mercy     19:17.12   94             
 95 Rosie Brown               12 Scotia-Glenville      19:22.32   95             
 96 Vaughan Skinker           11 Taylor Allderdice     19:27.03   96             
 97 Erin Donnelly             11 St. Hubert            19:27.72   97             
 98 Anna Padovani             11 Delhi                 19:31.51   98             
 99 Ashley McEnearney         09 Monticello            19:32.68   99             
100 Corinne Weir              10 Pascack Valley        19:34.55  100             
101 Stacey Sinkoff            10 Mt. Sinai             19:36.75  101             
102 Alyssa King               09 South Western         19:39.85  102             
103 Amanda Baldwin            12 South Western         19:40.97  103             
104 Bridget Moody             10 Our Lady of Mercy     19:41.89  104             
105 Alex DeJong               11 Taylor Allderdice     19:42.68  105             
106 Bryanna Sewell            11 Monticello            19:45.94  106             
107 Mya McCollouch            11 Chariho               19:46.73  107             
108 Hailey Burns              10 St. Hubert            19:48.67  108             
109 Gali Blumenthal           11 Taylor Allderdice     19:51.29  109             
110 Ana Loor                  12 Monticello            19:53.39  110             
111 Katie Aikens              09 Delhi                 19:56.55  111             
112 Danielle Wagner           12 Pascack Valley        19:58.45  112             
113 Lina Azofiefa             11 Pascack Valley        19:59.52  113             
114 Jessica Salisbury         12 Jordan-Elbridge       19:59.89  114             
115 Jeanette Llave            12 Archbishop Molloy     20:00.24  115             
116 Josie Quinn               10 South Western         20:00.58  116             
117 Rebecca Mulqueen          12 Sch Holy Child        20:01.35  117             
118 Emma Coomey               11 Jordan-Elbridge       20:02.61  118             
119 Kerry Mack                11 Jordan-Elbridge       20:04.83  119             
120 Anastasia Gleis           11 Eastport-So Mano      20:12.01  120             
121 Julia Buckley             10 Herricks              20:15.39  121             
122 Casey Sneider             12 Our Lady of Mercy     20:21.33  122             
123 Brooke Rozea              12 Our Lady of Mercy     20:22.91  123             
124 Emily Spence              11 St. Hubert            20:23.61  124             
125 Hanley Lindsey            12 Rye                   20:25.71  125             
126 Rachel Betts              12 Jordan-Elbridge       20:27.44  126             
127 Glynnis Widmer            11 Albertus Magnus       20:31.79  127             
128 Brittany Rupp             10 Monticello            20:33.75  128             
129 Sri Stewart               11 Albertus Magnus       20:36.83  129             
130 Tania Walker              12 Monticello            20:43.44  130             
131 Abby Linn                 12 Taylor Allderdice     20:47.14  131             
132 Kate Hughes               12 Sch Holy Child        20:49.73  132             
133 Elizabeth Holland         11 Averill Park          20:52.48  133             
134 Nyamtaivan Odongerel      11 BFA-St. Albans        21:01.74  134             
135 Rebecca Dominguez         09 Herricks              21:07.16  135             
136 Toni Slyer                11 Averill Park          21:09.84  136             
137 Breanne Doe               12 BFA-St. Albans        21:15.72  137             
138 Elizabeth Thayer          11 BFA-St. Albans        21:18.96  138             
139 Sarah Davis               12 BFA-St. Albans        21:20.10  139             
140 Alexandra Palmer          10 S.S. Seward           21:20.70  140             
141 Shaylynn Reilly           11 Sch Holy Child        21:29.47  141             
142 Holly Palan               09 Archbishop Ryan       21:43.82  142             
143 Christina Erickson        09 Delhi                 21:55.88  143             
144 Elizabeth Robert          11 Averill Park          21:57.17  144             
145 Natasha Dorsica_Archil    11 Reading               21:59.53  145             
146 Alexis Watkins            11 Monticello            22:24.79  146             
147 Tori Mazzarato            12 St. Hubert            23:47.18  147             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Penn              A    60    1    8   11   16   24                    
      Total Time:  1:21:20.32                                                    
         Average:    16:16.07                                                    
   2 Ridge                   A    76    7   10   12   19   28                    
      Total Time:  1:23:02.10                                                    
         Average:    16:36.42                                                    
   3 Liverpool               A   108    9   21   23   26   29                    
      Total Time:  1:24:26.67                                                    
         Average:    16:53.34                                                    
   4 Tewksbury                   148    3    4   17   42   82                    
      Total Time:  1:25:09.12                                                    
         Average:    17:01.83                                                    
   5 Pingry                  A   151    5    6   18   58   64                    
      Total Time:  1:25:31.21                                                    
         Average:    17:06.25                                                    
   6 Mt. Sinai               A   168   13   14   25   54   62                    
      Total Time:  1:26:37.20                                                    
         Average:    17:19.44                                                    
   7 Scotia-Glenville        A   185   15   36   38   43   53                    
      Total Time:  1:27:15.65                                                    
         Average:    17:27.13                                                    
   8 Rye                     A   255   20   46   48   61   80                    
      Total Time:  1:29:48.28                                                    
         Average:    17:57.66                                                    
   9 Eastport-South Manor        354   35   45   73   81  120                    
      Total Time:  1:32:58.77                                                    
         Average:    18:35.76                                                    
  10 Our Lady of Mercy       A   365   41   56   70   94  104                    
      Total Time:  1:33:16.73                                                    
         Average:    18:39.35                                                    
  11 School of the Holy Chil A   373   47   55   75   79  117                    
      Total Time:  1:33:37.97                                                    
         Average:    18:43.60                                                    
  12 Pascack Valley              391   27   39  100  112  113                    
      Total Time:  1:34:14.44                                                    
         Average:    18:50.89                                                    
  13 S.S. Seward                 395   32   52   78   93  140                    
      Total Time:  1:34:49.26                                                    
         Average:    18:57.86                                                    
  14 St. Hubert              A   422   34   59   97  108  124                    
      Total Time:  1:35:09.79                                                    
         Average:    19:01.96                                                    
  15 BFA-St. Albans          A   432   33   57   71  134  137                    
      Total Time:  1:36:18.37                                                    
         Average:    19:15.68                                                    
  16 South Western           A   439   69   88   89   91  102                    
      Total Time:  1:35:52.64                                                    
         Average:    19:10.53                                                    
  17 Jordan-Elbridge         A   466   63   84   87  114  118                    
      Total Time:  1:36:45.57                                                    
         Average:    19:21.12                                                    
  18 Taylor Allderdice       A   470   68   92   96  105  109                    
      Total Time:  1:36:46.82                                                    
         Average:    19:21.37                                                    
  19 Monticello              A   526   83   99  106  110  128                    
      Total Time:  1:38:48.26                                                    
         Average:    19:45.66                                                    
  20 Averill Park                539   49   77  133  136  144                    
      Total Time:  1:40:46.22                                                    
         Average:    20:09.25                                                    

Varsity Girls F

Results Courtesy of C.F.P.I. Timing

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2010                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 40  Girls 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity F.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 91 Unknown                                            19:05.79                  
  1 Tara Hanley               11 Chatham               15:27.46    1             
  2 Ali Foote                 12 West Islip            15:32.60    2             
  3 Kristen Landry            12 Mountain Lakes        15:36.40    3             
  4 Betsy Edinger             12 Greenwich-NY          15:37.91    4             
  5 Alison Stapleton          12 Commack               15:44.46    5             
  6 Jana Sedlacek             12 Morris Hills          15:49.00    6             
  7 Erin Neville              09 Commack               15:58.12    7             
  8 Colette Richter           10 Mountain Lakes        16:14.91    8             
  9 Leah Rice                 12 Holland Patent        16:17.71    9             
 10 Sarah King                11 Dobbs Ferry           16:26.29   10             
 11 Sarah Lapham              09 Greenwich-NY          16:28.08   11             
 12 Rachael Miller             8 Baldwinsville         16:30.33   12             
 13 Victoria Houser           10 Greenwich-NY          16:30.95   13             
 14 Madeline Montague         10 Greenwich-NY          16:31.33   14             
 15 Jessica Ball              10 West Islip            16:34.99   15             
 16 Talia Calnek-Sugin        12 Dalton School         16:38.01   16             
 17 Kerri Butler              11 Notre Dame Academy    16:40.52   17             
 18 Katherine Currier         12 F.H. LaGuardia        16:42.35   18             
 19 Cheyenne Petrillio-Lavie  09 Holland Patent        16:43.89   19             
 20 Annie Peterson            10 Baldwinsville         16:46.21   20             
 21 Cady Kuzmich              12 Greenwich-NY          16:46.91   21             
 22 Kathrine Henri            11 Notre Dame Academy    16:49.43   22             
 23 Jenny Picot               11 Mountain Lakes        16:52.73   23             
 24 Nicole Lyons              09 Baldwinsville         16:54.65   24             
 25 Victoria Stepanova        12 F.H. LaGuardia        16:57.46   25             
 26 Nicole Allison            11 Mountain Lakes        16:59.14   26             
 27 Ailis Clyne               10 Morris Hills          17:03.25   27             
 28 Kristin Bravante          12 Mountain Lakes        17:08.09   28             
 29 Jen MacMillan             12 Holland Patent        17:10.01   29             
 30 Maggie Russell            12 Lockport              17:11.28   30             
 31 Katie Nelson              12 Mountain Lakes        17:11.81   31             
 32 monique mitchell          12 Uniondale             17:12.38   32             
 33 Stephanie VanPelt         11 Notre Dame Academy    17:12.89   33             
 34 Kira Polimeni             12 Morris Hills          17:13.79   34             
 35 Sarah Corning             10 Somers                17:14.70   35             
 36 alana richardson          10 Uniondale             17:16.14   36             
 37 Lindsay Dougherty         09 Commack               17:16.89   37             
 38 Mallory Warner            12 Baldwinsville         17:18.38   38             
 39 Rebekah Johnson           12 Amsterdam             17:20.73   39             
 40 Haley Cohen               11 Commack               17:21.16   40             
 41 Jillian Williams          12 Dalton School         17:23.86   41             
 42 Marleana LeMaitre         12 West Islip            17:25.74   42             
 43 Chelsea Turton            11 Lockport              17:26.15   43             
 44 Cayleigh Solano           12 Kearny                17:26.68   44             
 45 Crosby Tillman            12 Somers                17:28.30   45             
 46 Sam LaForgia              12 Notre Dame Academy    17:28.79   46             
 47 Jessica Monzyk            10 Lockport              17:30.08   47             
 48 Victoria carchietta       11 Tottenville           17:30.42   48             
 49 Abbey Lang                 8 Lockport              17:30.72   49             
 50 Victoria Spiezio           7 Greenwich-NY          17:34.04   50             
 51 Kelsey Allen              11 West Islip            17:43.44   51             
 52 Bene Abbate               09 Somers                17:48.30   52             
 53 Eve Marengi               12 Somers                17:55.11   53             
 54 Krista Rivera             11 Commack               17:56.36   54             
 55 Carly Schwartz            10 Fox Lane              17:57.56   55             
 56 Sydney Slavik             10 Baldwinsville         17:58.29   56             
 57 Erica Bradley             12 Holland Patent        18:00.67   57             
 58 Julia Johnson             10 Baldwinsville         18:01.56   58             
 59 Andrea Moore              11 Baldwinsville         18:02.18   59             
 60 Hannah Banaian            11 Manchester Memorial   18:06.44   60             
 61 Bunal Korey               10 Holland Patent        18:06.95   61             
 62 Ginny Edinger             09 Greenwich-NY          18:07.93   62             
 63 Rachel Eisman             11 Fox Lane              18:08.24   63             
 64 Rachel Kuhl               11 Commack               18:09.14   64             
 65 Alyssa Hoffman            10 Holland Patent        18:10.48   65             
 66 Allison Hinton            09 Lockport              18:12.80   66             
 67 Tara Malanga              11 Chatham               18:13.32   67             
 68 Ricci Christina           11 Spotswood             18:15.44   68             
 69 Jackie Kruger             10 Somers                18:19.62   69             
 70 Paris Garcia              11 Notre Dame Academy    18:20.73   70             
 71 Emily Tsang               10 Mountain Lakes        18:21.57   71             
 72 Sarah Quast               11 Lockport              18:22.75   72             
 73 Kelsey McNally            11 West Islip            18:24.48   73             
 74 Malina Buturovic          11 Dalton School         18:27.34   74             
 75 Kaitlyn Osborne           11 Kearny                18:27.57   75             
 76 Olivia DeMilt             09 West Islip            18:27.76   76             
 77 Joanne Mumbey             12 Dobbs Ferry           18:30.10   77             
 78 Shanna Yue                11 Dobbs Ferry           18:32.72   78             
 79 Marissa Meehan            10 Morris Hills          18:34.18   79             
 80 Sabrina Felice            11 F.H. LaGuardia        18:36.63   80             
 81 Stephanie Hiester         09 Paul VI               18:39.56   81             
 82 Daltin Villenuve          09 Holland Patent        18:40.39   82             
 83 Anastasia Angelbeck       11 Chatham               18:40.81   83             
 84 Ashley Bohnenberger       12 Notre Dame Academy    18:42.65   84             
 85 Maggie Hashmall           12 Somers                18:43.71   85             
 86 Teresa Daly               12 Loyola School         18:48.09   86             
 87 Lexi Rewick               11 Morris Hills          18:54.30   87             
 88 Elena Skerys              09 Pierson               18:56.61   88             
 89 Aimee Abbott              11 Paul VI               18:57.38   89             
 90 Tess Frenzel              10 Chatham               19:02.07   90             
 91 Alex Conforti             10 Chatham               19:06.63   91             
 92 Meghan Carr               12 Paul VI               19:10.75   92             
 93 Lauren Hagens             12 Chatham               19:11.52   93             
 94 Erin Boligitz             11 Paul VI               19:14.15   94             
 95 Kayla Michell             11 Chatham               19:15.43   95             
 96 Vanessa Monzon            09 Manchester Memorial   19:15.87   96             
 97 Angela Ciallella          10 Morris Hills          19:17.47   97             
 98 Veronica Hudson           12 Loyola School         19:18.45   98             
 99 Krista Bouchard           11 Manchester Memorial   19:19.29   99             
100 Rebecca Wiersma           10 Dobbs Ferry           19:20.89  100             
101 Jessica Nosenchuk         11 F.H. LaGuardia        19:24.90  101             
102 Kristina Mathewson        11 Amsterdam             19:28.61  102             
103 Sarah Bartkowiak          11 Lockport              19:31.32  103             
104 Kristi Licursi            10 Somers                19:35.64  104             
105 Rebecca Liu               12 Tottenville           19:42.55  105             
106 Elizabeth Goetz           11 Loyola School         19:43.67  106             
107 Stephanie Goetz           12 Loyola School         19:47.24  107             
108 Esther Alfaro             12 Kearny                19:49.46  108             
109 Gabrielle Gardiner        10 Pierson               19:52.95  109             
110 Danielle Schroeder        12 Amsterdam             19:58.72  110             
111 Samantha Ingersoll        11 Fox Lane              20:00.78  111             
112 Clara Winder              10 Dobbs Ferry           20:11.78  112             
113 Hagerty Katherine         10 Spotswood             20:12.01  113             
114 Samantha Lui              10 Tottenville           20:13.55  114             
115 Sonja Hagemeier           12 Dalton School         20:16.92  115             
116 Teresa Gettings           12 Paul VI               20:24.83  116             
117 Caroline Hughes           12 Manchester Memorial   20:36.24  117             
118 Ashley Mugica             12 Manchester Memorial   20:37.21  118             
119 Samantha Rivera           12 Amsterdam             20:44.34  119             
120 Brianna Fellner           10 Tottenville           20:46.08  120             
121 Nikki Lohr                10 Dalton School         20:50.44  121             
122 Hannah Gavios             12 F.H. LaGuardia        20:55.36  122             
123 Anastasia Bulgakova       10 Tottenville           21:09.37  123             
124 lenny touisant            10 Uniondale             21:11.34  124             
125 Mary Gettings             12 Paul VI               21:15.78  125             
126 Cara Horsfield            09 Dobbs Ferry           21:33.65  126             
127 Monica Gonzalez           11 F.H. LaGuardia        21:35.51  127             
128 Kristen Henry             11 Bishop Loughlin       21:47.80  128             
129 Estee Braginsky           10 Tottenville           22:00.63  129             
130 Jessica Wayda             11 Fox Lane              22:06.50  130             
131 Kayla DiGiantommaso       11 Manchester Memorial   22:10.38  131             
132 MacKenzie Meehan          12 Amsterdam             22:11.70  132             
133 Amanda Starry             10 Manchester Memorial   22:18.00  133             
134 Anjelica Matiz            12 Loyola School         22:21.96  134             
135 Ciara Breen               10 Paul VI               22:37.62  135             
136 Lizzy Dzuro               10 Spotswood             22:52.09  136             
137 Sasha Dudding             12 Dalton School         23:12.81  137             
138 Brianna Kinnier           12 Pierson               23:55.95  138             
139 Gabrielle Spencer         11 Amsterdam             24:34.57  139             
140 Sydelle Alvarez           11 Bishop Loughlin       24:38.53  140             
141 Michela Natole            12 Amsterdam             24:59.39  141             
142 Kimberly Siggins          10 Spotswood             25:25.33  142             
143 Zaqasia Jordan-Glover     11 Bishop Loughlin       26:54.97  143             
144 Brittany Barnett          11 Bishop Loughlin       28:21.09  144             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Greenwich-NY            A    63    4   11   13   14   21                    
      Total Time:  1:21:55.18                                                    
         Average:    16:23.04                                                    
   2 Mountain Lakes          A    88    3    8   23   26   28                    
      Total Time:  1:22:51.27                                                    
         Average:    16:34.26                                                    
   3 Commack                 A   143    5    7   37   40   54                    
      Total Time:  1:24:16.99                                                    
         Average:    16:51.40                                                    
   4 Baldwinsville           A   150   12   20   24   38   56                    
      Total Time:  1:25:27.86                                                    
         Average:    17:05.58                                                    
   5 Holland Patent          A   175    9   19   29   57   61                    
      Total Time:  1:26:19.23                                                    
         Average:    17:15.85                                                    
   6 West Islip              A   183    2   15   42   51   73                    
      Total Time:  1:25:41.25                                                    
         Average:    17:08.25                                                    
   7 Notre Dame Academy      A   188   17   22   33   46   70                    
      Total Time:  1:26:32.36                                                    
         Average:    17:18.48                                                    
   8 Morris Hills            A   233    6   27   34   79   87                    
      Total Time:  1:27:34.53                                                    
         Average:    17:30.91                                                    
   9 Lockport                A   235   30   43   47   49   66                    
      Total Time:  1:27:51.03                                                    
         Average:    17:34.21                                                    
  10 Somers                  A   254   35   45   52   53   69                    
      Total Time:  1:28:46.03                                                    
         Average:    17:45.21                                                    
  11 Chatham                 A   332    1   67   83   90   91                    
      Total Time:  1:30:30.29                                                    
         Average:    18:06.06                                                    
  12 Fiorello H. LaGuardia   A   346   18   25   80  101  122                    
      Total Time:  1:32:36.70                                                    
         Average:    18:31.34                                                    
  13 Dalton School           A   367   16   41   74  115  121                    
      Total Time:  1:33:36.57                                                    
         Average:    18:43.32                                                    
  14 Dobbs Ferry             A   377   10   77   78  100  112                    
      Total Time:  1:33:01.78                                                    
         Average:    18:36.36                                                    
  15 Paul VI                 A   472   81   89   92   94  116                    
      Total Time:  1:36:26.67                                                    
         Average:    19:17.34                                                    
  16 Manchester Memorial     A   490   60   96   99  117  118                    
      Total Time:  1:37:55.05                                                    
         Average:    19:35.01                                                    
  17 Amsterdam               A   502   39  102  110  119  132                    
      Total Time:  1:39:44.10                                                    
         Average:    19:56.82                                                    
  18 Tottenville             A   510   48  105  114  120  123                    
      Total Time:  1:39:21.97                                                    
         Average:    19:52.40                                                    
  19 Loyola School               531   86   98  106  107  134                    
      Total Time:  1:39:59.41                                                    
         Average:    19:59.89                                                    

 


Return to Top

Email | About