MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Octoberfest Invitational
Octoberfest Invitational History
Hosted By: Mountain View
The Plains, Virginia
2010-10-02

OCTOBERFEST VARSITY GIRLS A

GREAT MEADOWS, THE PLAINS, VA

Oct. 2, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Thomas Jefferson St     133   15   18   30   32   38   48   54    19:57    0:54
  2 Ocean Lakes             149    9   24   26   31   59   91  105    20:03    1:45
  3 Warren County           183   12   20   25   47   79  203  219    20:10    1:49
  4 Walt Whitman            184    5   14   50   57   58   84  124    20:05    2:03
  5 Potomac Falls           215   22   29   35   61   68   88  114    20:26    1:14
  6 Northwest               259   11   34   53   75   86  130  138    20:30    1:56
  7 George Mason            270   19   41   45   78   87   90         20:34    1:34
  8 Hanover                 299    3   10   55   89  142  216  229    20:22    3:41
  9 Sherando                338    8   36   73   93  128  136  158    20:45    2:54
 10 Langley Saxons F        342   37   40   42  106  117  135  149    20:53    1:27
 11 Dulaney                 344   49   69   70   74   82  110  174    20:59    0:33
 12 Centerville             411   43   62   65  119  122  140  170    21:12    1:24
 13 Douglas Freeman         412   33   44   63  131  141  147  154    21:10    2:01
 14 Georgetown Visitation   473   16   95   96  115  151              21:15    2:55
 15 Chantilly               474   77   80   97  108  112  118  144    21:23    0:35
 16 Westfield               478   46   85  104  109  134  177         21:23    1:34
 17 Battlefield             485    7   99  100  101  178  204  217    21:13    3:46
 18 Freedom-South Riding    511   60   66  102  116  167  188  191    21:32    1:49
 19 Washington-Lee          515   27   28  125  153  182  200  201    21:29    2:48
 20 Fauquier                547   21   76   81  176  193  195         21:36    3:22
 21 James Madison           581   13   17  156  190  205  230         21:34    4:01
 22 W T. Woodson            604   52   71  120  175  186              21:52    2:24
 23 R E Lee (Springfield)   606    6   51  168  169  212  232  243    21:40    4:33
 24 Millbrook               607    2   23  157  180  245              21:52    7:18
 25 Deep Run                622    4  129  137  145  207  215  236    21:42    4:38
 26 McLean                  634   56  111  113  148  206  223         21:58    2:36
 27 Loudoun Valley          652   98  121  126  152  155  164  171    21:59    1:03
 28 Riverbend               660   67   92  163  166  172  194  209    22:03    1:43
 29 Stafford                685    1  139  150  187  208  224  250    21:49    5:14
 30 Dominion                767  107  133  159  179  189  198  199    22:24    1:32
 31 George C. Marshall      804   64  160  184  185  211              22:34    2:30
 32 James Wood              829   72  127  197  202  231  237  239    22:47    3:18
 33 Brooke Point            843   39  123  226  227  228  241  253    22:59    4:01
 34 Elizabeth Seton         845   83   94  173  244  251  256         23:24    5:00
 35 Woodbridge              888  146  161  162  181  238  240         23:01    2:43
 36 Charlottesville         939  103  165  183  242  246  247  252    23:38    4:14
 37 Broad Run               991  143  196  214  218  220  222  225    23:20    1:42
 38 Clarke County          1082  192  210  213  233  234  235  248    23:51    1:22
 39 Stonewall Jackson      1111  132  221  249  254  255  257         25:56    7:27

Incomplete Teams: Edison, Hylton, Kettle Run, Massaponax, Mount Vernon, Osbourn

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Thomas Jefferson St
   15  Stephanie Marzen, Sr*      19:27  
   18  Sarah Stites, Jr*          19:39  
   30  Kelly Rogers, Sr*          20:08  
   32  Rekha Schnepf, Jr*         20:11  
   38  Rachel Kuprenas, Sr*       20:20  
   48  Sarah Nielsen, Jr*         20:35  
   54  Taylor Reffett, Jr*        20:43  
Total Time = 1:39:43     Total Places = 133

2. Ocean Lakes
    9  Audrey Batzel, Jr*         19:06  
   24  Sam Park, Jr*              20:03  
   26  Olivia Bethune, Fr*        20:06  
   31  Nikki Park, Fr*            20:10  
   59  Nicole Bethune, Jr*        20:50  
   91  Savannah Trent, Sr*        21:17  
  105  Caroline Robinson, Jr*     21:31  
Total Time = 1:40:14     Total Places = 149

3. Warren County
   12  Kayla Gibbons, So*         19:19  
   20  Leanna Eisenman, Jr*       19:42  
   25  Tiffany Hatcher, Sr*       20:03  
   47  Rachel Oden, Fr*           20:35  
   79  Ariel Asher, So*           21:08  
  203  Kelsey Gibbons, So*        23:22  
  219  Marie Pinard, So*          23:50  
Total Time = 1:40:46     Total Places = 183

4. Walt Whitman
    5  Anna Ryba, Jr*             18:47  
   14  Alexandra Phillips, Jr*    19:22  
   50  Caroline Elmendorf, So*    20:37  
   57  Elizabeth Frank, Jr*       20:47  
   58  Laura Elmendorf, So*       20:50  
   84  Cara Bennet, Sr*           21:09  
  124  Elizabeth Zeichner, Fr*    21:54  
Total Time = 1:40:21     Total Places = 184

5. Potomac Falls
   22  Rachel Hagen, Sr*          19:50  
   29  Sarah Dillistin, Fr*       20:08  
   35  Koeley Brady, Jr*          20:12  
   61  Mackenzie Barclay, So*     20:55  
   68  Katie Palmer, Jr*          21:03  
   88  Kristin Ritchey, Jr*       21:13  
  114  Ariana Staffen, So*        21:44  
Total Time = 1:42:06     Total Places = 215

6. Northwest
   11  Britt Eckerstrom, Sr*      19:17  
   34  Christine Dinardo, Sr*     20:12  
   53  Sarah Sekscienski, Sr*     20:42  
   75  Kai Santangelo, Sr*        21:05  
   86  Naomi Sheppard, Fr*        21:12  
  130  Kendra Meredith, Fr*       21:57  
  138  Emily Balcombe, Jr*        22:08  
Total Time = 1:42:26     Total Places = 259

7. George Mason
   19  Julia Estrada, So*         19:39  
   41  Michele De Mars, Jr*       20:21  
   45  Abby Perez, Jr*            20:31  
   78  Hannah Beaman, So*         21:07  
   87  Emma Vieillescazes, Jr*    21:12  
   90  Mollie Breen, Sr*          21:17  
Total Time = 1:42:49     Total Places = 270

8. Hanover
    3  Molly Breidenbaugh, Fr*    18:31  
   10  Anna Gordon, Sr*           19:06  
   55  Annie Sadler, Fr*          20:44  
   89  Rachel Gaunt, So*          21:16  
  142  Kathryn Blake Potts, Sr*   22:11  
  216  Savannah Reeves, So*       23:40  
  229  Erin Alkire, Fr*           24:21  
Total Time = 1:41:46     Total Places = 299

9. Sherando
    8  Krista Deceault, Sr*       19:04  
   36  Shelby Spangler, Jr*       20:17  
   73  Nell Garver, Sr*           21:05  
   93  Erin Dougherty, Sr*        21:20  
  128  Valerie Beatty, So*        21:57  
  136  Marchessault Emily, Jr*    22:07  
  158  Olivia Beringer, Fr*       22:27  
Total Time = 1:43:41     Total Places = 338

10. Langley Saxons F
   37  Elissa Purdy, So*          20:20  
   40  Jessica Miles, So*         20:21  
   42  Esther Jeong, Jr*          20:24  
  106  Bridget Chesney, Sr*       21:33  
  117  Devon Clark, Jr*           21:46  
  135  Allison Brady, Jr*         22:05  
  149  Brittany Stinger, Sr*      22:19  
Total Time = 1:44:22     Total Places = 342

11. Dulaney
   49  Krissy Link, So*           20:36  
   69  Sydney Glenn, Jr*          21:04  
   70  Beebe Rose, So*            21:04  
   74  Abbie Trippe, Sr*          21:05  
   82  Isabelle Griffith, Fr*     21:08  
  110  Emily Oliver, Jr*          21:41  
  174  Diamond Gaines, Jr*        22:47  
Total Time = 1:44:54     Total Places = 344

12. Centerville
   43  Juli Cuomo, Sr*            20:29  
   62  Rachel Brown, Sr*          20:56  
   65  Isabella Medina, So*       20:58  
  119  Joanna Ahn, So*            21:46  
  122  Brynna Heflin, Sr*         21:52  
  140  Kylie Cuomo, Fr*           22:09  
  170  Leilani Boren, Fr*         22:43  
Total Time = 1:45:59     Total Places = 411

13. Douglas Freeman
   33  Sarah Thornhill, So*       20:11  
   44  Catherine Baird, Fr*       20:30  
   63  Abbey Thornhill, So*       20:56  
  131  Kendall Gilman, So*        22:01  
  141  Samantha Shaffer, Sr*      22:11  
  147  Rachel Smith, So*          22:18  
  154  Lacey Eubank, So*          22:23  
Total Time = 1:45:48     Total Places = 412

14. Georgetown Visitation
   16  Grace Carr, Jr*            19:28  
   95  Elise Tigani, Sr*          21:21  
   96  Marie Therese Kane, Fr*    21:21  
  115  Stephanie Jones, Jr*       21:45  
  151  Elaine Hynds, Sr*          22:22  
Total Time = 1:46:14     Total Places = 473

15. Chantilly
   77  Megan Toole, Fr*           21:06  
   80  Megan Rhoads, Fr*          21:08  
   97  Natalie Plummer, Fr*       21:21  
  108  Samantha Lull, So*         21:37  
  112  Hannah Strub, Sr*          21:41  
  118  Jennie Cohen, Sr*          21:46  
  144  Amanda Balcells, Fr*       22:15  
Total Time = 1:46:52     Total Places = 474

16. Westfield
   46  Lauren Hicks, Jr*          20:32  
   85  Brianna Berling, Sr*       21:12  
  104  Leidy Arias, Jr*           21:30  
  109  Taylor Schwenke, So*       21:39  
  134  Elise Orloff, Fr*          22:05  
  177  Kate Blondin, Fr*          22:49  
Total Time = 1:46:55     Total Places = 478

17. Battlefield
    7  Nicole Carter, So*         19:03  
   99  Kristen Loehle, So*        21:22  
  100  Hannah Schwennesen, So*    21:25  
  101  Rachel Thompson, Jr*       21:25  
  178  Caitlyn Tschita, So*       22:49  
  204  Nicole Cercy, So*          23:22  
  217  Samantha Arnold, Fr*       23:42  
Total Time = 1:46:02     Total Places = 485

18. Freedom-South Riding
   60  Rachel Moffitt, Sr*        20:51  
   66  Victoria Boone, Sr*        20:58  
  102  Meghann Butler, Sr*        21:27  
  116  Alexis Chaet, Jr*          21:45  
  167  Natalie Gibson, Sr*        22:39  
  188  Rebecca Mignone, Jr*       23:05  
  191  Christine Cote, Sr*        23:09  
Total Time = 1:47:38     Total Places = 511

19. Washington-Lee
   27  Helen Amend, Jr*           20:07  
   28  Isabel Amend, Jr*          20:07  
  125  Annika Macewen, So*        21:55  
  153  Taylor Leonard, So*        22:23  
  182  Isabel Larroca, So*        22:54  
  200  Jasmine Herndon, Jr*       23:18  
  201  Annie Plotkin, Sr*         23:19  
Total Time = 1:47:24     Total Places = 515

20. Fauquier
   21  Emma Helsel, Sr*           19:49  
   76  Caitlin Ashley, So*        21:06  
   81  Samantha Bunn, So*         21:08  
  176  Aubrey Munoz, So*          22:48  
  193  Sara Joseph, Sr*           23:11  
  195  Macy Abbott, Jr*           23:12  
Total Time = 1:48:00     Total Places = 547

21. James Madison
   13  Anna Stone, So*            19:22  
   17  Christina Galiano, So*     19:32  
  156  Sarah McShane, Jr*         22:25  
  190  Abigail Head, So*          23:08  
  205  Ginger Collier, So*        23:22  
  230  Christina Leas, Sr*        24:22  
Total Time = 1:47:47     Total Places = 581

22. W T. Woodson
   52  Alanna Kelley, Jr*         20:38  
   71  Anna McAuley, Sr*          21:04  
  120  Shoshana Oppenheim, Sr*    21:49  
  175  Kelsey Yaglou, So*         22:47  
  186  Megan McCoy, So*           23:01  
Total Time = 1:49:17     Total Places = 604

23. R E Lee (Springfield)
    6  Bailey Kolonich, Fr*       18:56  
   51  Nina Srikongyos, Sr*       20:37  
  168  Caroline Martin, So*       22:39  
  169  Jessica Kolonich, Sr*      22:39  
  212  Jessica Harmon, Jr*        23:28  
  232  Catherine Wheeler, So*     24:23  
  243  Amaya Taylor, Jr*          25:36  
Total Time = 1:48:17     Total Places = 606

24. Millbrook
    2  Crystal Nelson, Jr*        18:23  
   23  Karly Knechtel, Jr*        19:58  
  157  Mitra Haines, Sr*          22:26  
  180  Brooke Hagenbuch, Fr*      22:51  
  245  Ellen Haines, Fr*          25:41  
Total Time = 1:49:17     Total Places = 607

25. Deep Run
    4  Erica Dobbs, Sr*           18:46  
  129  Ally Good, Jr*             21:57  
  137  Melissa Johnston, Sr*      22:07  
  145  Holly Sealey, Sr*          22:15  
  207  Carmen Freeze, Sr*         23:23  
  215  Nicole Maransky, Jr*       23:37  
  236  Kyra Canning, Fr*          24:35  
Total Time = 1:48:27     Total Places = 622

26. McLean
   56  Nancy Eveleigh, So*        20:47  
  111  Katerina Cronmiller, Sr*   21:41  
  113  Anna Buser, Fr*            21:42  
  148  Meredith Bloom, Jr*        22:19  
  206  Simone Janssen, Jr*        23:22  
  223  Kylie Donohoe, Sr*         24:00  
Total Time = 1:49:48     Total Places = 634

27. Loudoun Valley
   98  Alexandra Ludtke, Sr*      21:21  
  121  Abigail Polizotto, Sr*     21:50  
  126  Molly Polizotto, Fr*       21:57  
  152  Susan Nelson, Sr*          22:23  
  155  Catherine Cockrill, Jr*    22:24  
  164  Margaret Gutierrez, Sr*    22:32  
  171  Sophie Perkins, Sr*        22:44  
Total Time = 1:49:53     Total Places = 652

28. Riverbend
   67  Lauren Givens, Sr*         21:03  
   92  Peyton Lowe, Sr*           21:19  
  163  Chloe Tibert, So*          22:31  
  166  Maddy Brown, Jr*           22:38  
  172  Casey Soper, Fr*           22:46  
  194  Courtney Brubaker, Fr*     23:11  
  209  Amy Callaham, Sr*          23:26  
Total Time = 1:50:15     Total Places = 660

29. Stafford
    1  Hannah Lowery, So*         18:11  
  139  Ashley Hinton, Fr*         22:08  
  150  Danielle Ross, Fr*         22:20  
  187  Zoe Wuckovich, Sr*         23:04  
  208  Miranda Shelton, Fr*       23:24  
  224  Sam Heflin, Jr*            24:05  
  250  Hannah Melkuhn, Sr*        25:58  
Total Time = 1:49:05     Total Places = 685

30. Dominion
  107  Barbara Rion, Sr*          21:35  
  133  Sydney Shepherd, Fr*       22:04  
  159  Sami Phillips, Sr*         22:27  
  179  Clara Mejia, So*           22:50  
  189  Maddie O'Neill, Fr*        23:06  
  198  Alex Austin, Fr*           23:15  
  199  Maggie Low, Fr*            23:16  
Total Time = 1:52:00     Total Places = 767

31. George C. Marshall
   64  Caitlyn Cobb, Fr*          20:57  
  160  Natasha Yaqub, Jr*         22:28  
  184  Victoria Robinson, Fr*     22:57  
  185  Victoria` Nickson, So*     23:00  
  211  Lauren Sibley, So*         23:26  
Total Time = 1:52:47     Total Places = 804

32. James Wood
   72  Samantha Ratcliffe, Jr*    21:04  
  127  Molly Farinholt, Fr*       21:57  
  197  Kylie Wince, Jr*           23:13  
  202  Erin Gardner, Sr*          23:20  
  231  Lakelyn Wiley, So*         24:22  
  237  Brooke Wiley, So*          24:48  
  239  Anne Zerull, Jr*           25:05  
Total Time = 1:53:55     Total Places = 829

33. Brooke Point
   39  Danielle Beranek, Fr*      20:20  
  123  Dylana Wilhelm, So*        21:53  
  226  Felicity Ratway, Sr*       24:08  
  227  Anne Johnston, So*         24:16  
  228  Charly McNair, Fr*         24:20  
  241  Riana Wilhelm, Sr*         25:31  
  253  Emily Andrews, Jr*         27:22  
Total Time = 1:54:55     Total Places = 843

34. Elizabeth Seton
   83  Angelina Oputa, Jr*        21:09  
   94  Nicole Puffett, Jr*        21:20  
  173  Kennedy Holton, Fr*        22:47  
  244  Serwaa Syers, So*          25:37  
  251  Ciarra Walters, Sr*        26:09  
  256  Taylor Tucker, So*         30:12  
Total Time = 1:57:00     Total Places = 845

35. Woodbridge
  146  Ana Matuziweicz, Jr*       22:16  
  161  Dakota Fader, Sr*          22:30  
  162  Jenna Grazzini, So*        22:30  
  181  Briana Cole, Sr*           22:53  
  238  Katie Petway, Fr*          24:59  
  240  Karina Touzinsky, Sr*      25:21  
Total Time = 1:55:05     Total Places = 888

36. Charlottesville
  103  Katherine Bouchard, So*    21:27  
  165  Olivia Allen, Sr*          22:35  
  183  Jayme Kusyk, Fr*           22:55  
  242  Madeleine Keach, So*       25:33  
  246  Moira Hulbert, Fr*         25:41  
  247  Caitlin Thomson, So*       25:42  
  252  Emily Hays, Jr*            26:30  
Total Time = 1:58:10     Total Places = 939

37. Broad Run
  143  Emily Votroubek, So*       22:13  
  196  Amanda Chau, Fr*           23:12  
  214  Allison Jacob, So*         23:35  
  218  Pam Redburn, Sr*           23:46  
  220  Cameron Ribler, Jr*        23:54  
  222  Aine Gallagher, So*        23:59  
  225  Alicia Thomas, Fr*         24:07  
Total Time = 1:56:39     Total Places = 991

38. Clarke County
  192  Megan Waring, Jr*          23:10  
  210  Kelly Lee, Jr*             23:26  
  213  Amy Legare, Fr*            23:33  
  233  Courtney Butterfass, Jr*   24:32  
  234  Nicole Legare, Jr*         24:32  
  235  Bridget Acland, Fr*        24:32  
  248  Amanda Cascio, Fr*         25:52  
Total Time = 1:59:11     Total Places = 1082

39. Stonewall Jackson
  132  Ashley Harris, Sr*         22:02  
  221  Jennifer Keltz, Jr*        23:59  
  249  Andrina Orozco, Fr*        25:56  
  254  Jessica Ortega, Sr*        28:17  
  255  Alison Phanthavong, So*    29:28  
  257  Alexis Wissinger, Jr*      32:16  
Total Time = 2:09:40     Total Places = 1111
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Hannah Lowery, So*         18:11    Stafford             
    2     2  Crystal Nelson, Jr*        18:23    Millbrook            
    3     3  Molly Breidenbaugh, Fr*    18:31    Hanover              
    4        Myah Hicks, Sr*            18:43    Edison               
    5     4  Erica Dobbs, Sr*           18:46    Deep Run             
    6     5  Anna Ryba, Jr*             18:47    Walt Whitman         
    7     6  Bailey Kolonich, Fr*       18:56    R E Lee (Springfield) 
    8     7  Nicole Carter, So*         19:03    Battlefield          
    9     8  Krista Deceault, Sr*       19:04    Sherando             
   10     9  Audrey Batzel, Jr*         19:06    Ocean Lakes          
   11    10  Anna Gordon, Sr*           19:06    Hanover              
   12        Emma Nowak, So*            19:07    Osbourn              
   13    11  Britt Eckerstrom, Sr*      19:17    Northwest            
   14    12  Kayla Gibbons, So*         19:19    Warren County        
   15    13  Anna Stone, So*            19:22    James Madison        
   16    14  Alexandra Phillips, Jr*    19:22    Walt Whitman         
   17    15  Stephanie Marzen, Sr*      19:27    Thomas Jefferson St  
   18    16  Grace Carr, Jr*            19:28    Georgetown Visitation 
   19    17  Christina Galiano, So*     19:32    James Madison        
   20    18  Sarah Stites, Jr*          19:39    Thomas Jefferson St  
   21    19  Julia Estrada, So*         19:39    George Mason         
   22    20  Leanna Eisenman, Jr*       19:42    Warren County        
   23    21  Emma Helsel, Sr*           19:49    Fauquier             
   24    22  Rachel Hagen, Sr*          19:50    Potomac Falls        
   25    23  Karly Knechtel, Jr*        19:58    Millbrook            
   26    24  Sam Park, Jr*              20:03    Ocean Lakes          
   27    25  Tiffany Hatcher, Sr*       20:03    Warren County        
   28    26  Olivia Bethune, Fr*        20:06    Ocean Lakes          
   29    27  Helen Amend, Jr*           20:07    Washington-Lee       
   30    28  Isabel Amend, Jr*          20:07    Washington-Lee       
   31    29  Sarah Dillistin, Fr*       20:08    Potomac Falls        
   32    30  Kelly Rogers, Sr*          20:08    Thomas Jefferson St  
   33    31  Nikki Park, Fr*            20:10    Ocean Lakes          
   34    32  Rekha Schnepf, Jr*         20:11    Thomas Jefferson St  
   35    33  Sarah Thornhill, So*       20:11    Douglas Freeman      
   36    34  Christine Dinardo, Sr*     20:12    Northwest            
   37    35  Koeley Brady, Jr*          20:12    Potomac Falls        
   38        Tara Tinsley, Jr*          20:15    Edison               
   39    36  Shelby Spangler, Jr*       20:17    Sherando             
   40    37  Elissa Purdy, So*          20:20    Langley Saxons F     
   41    38  Rachel Kuprenas, Sr*       20:20    Thomas Jefferson St  
   42    39  Danielle Beranek, Fr*      20:20    Brooke Point         
   43    40  Jessica Miles, So*         20:21    Langley Saxons F     
   44    41  Michele De Mars, Jr*       20:21    George Mason         
   45        Katja Rowell, Sr*          20:23    Mount Vernon         
   46    42  Esther Jeong, Jr*          20:24    Langley Saxons F     
   47    43  Juli Cuomo, Sr*            20:29    Centerville          
   48    44  Catherine Baird, Fr*       20:30    Douglas Freeman      
   49    45  Abby Perez, Jr*            20:31    George Mason         
   50    46  Lauren Hicks, Jr*          20:32    Westfield            
   51        Gabby Martinez, Jr*        20:33    Massaponax           
   52    47  Rachel Oden, Fr*           20:35    Warren County        
   53    48  Sarah Nielsen, Jr*         20:35    Thomas Jefferson St  
   54    49  Krissy Link, So*           20:36    Dulaney              
   55    50  Caroline Elmendorf, So*    20:37    Walt Whitman         
   56    51  Nina Srikongyos, Sr*       20:37    R E Lee (Springfield) 
   57    52  Alanna Kelley, Jr*         20:38    W T. Woodson         
   58    53  Sarah Sekscienski, Sr*     20:42    Northwest            
   59    54  Taylor Reffett, Jr*        20:43    Thomas Jefferson St  
   60    55  Annie Sadler, Fr*          20:44    Hanover              
   61    56  Nancy Eveleigh, So*        20:47    McLean               
   62    57  Elizabeth Frank, Jr*       20:47    Walt Whitman         
   63    58  Laura Elmendorf, So*       20:50    Walt Whitman         
   64    59  Nicole Bethune, Jr*        20:50    Ocean Lakes          
   65    60  Rachel Moffitt, Sr*        20:51    Freedom-South Riding 
   66    61  Mackenzie Barclay, So*     20:55    Potomac Falls        
   67    62  Rachel Brown, Sr*          20:56    Centerville          
   68    63  Abbey Thornhill, So*       20:56    Douglas Freeman      
   69    64  Caitlyn Cobb, Fr*          20:57    George C. Marshall   
   70    65  Isabella Medina, So*       20:58    Centerville          
   71    66  Victoria Boone, Sr*        20:58    Freedom-South Riding 
   72    67  Lauren Givens, Sr*         21:03    Riverbend            
   73    68  Katie Palmer, Jr*          21:03    Potomac Falls        
   74    69  Sydney Glenn, Jr*          21:04    Dulaney              
   75    70  Beebe Rose, So*            21:04    Dulaney              
   76    71  Anna McAuley, Sr*          21:04    W T. Woodson         
   77    72  Samantha Ratcliffe, Jr*    21:04    James Wood           
   78    73  Nell Garver, Sr*           21:05    Sherando             
   79    74  Abbie Trippe, Sr*          21:05    Dulaney              
   80    75  Kai Santangelo, Sr*        21:05    Northwest            
   81    76  Caitlin Ashley, So*        21:06    Fauquier             
   82    77  Megan Toole, Fr*           21:06    Chantilly            
   83    78  Hannah Beaman, So*         21:07    George Mason         
   84    79  Ariel Asher, So*           21:08    Warren County        
   85    80  Megan Rhoads, Fr*          21:08    Chantilly            
   86    81  Samantha Bunn, So*         21:08    Fauquier             
   87    82  Isabelle Griffith, Fr*     21:08    Dulaney              
   88    83  Angelina Oputa, Jr*        21:09    Elizabeth Seton      
   89    84  Cara Bennet, Sr*           21:09    Walt Whitman         
   90    85  Brianna Berling, Sr*       21:12    Westfield            
   91    86  Naomi Sheppard, Fr*        21:12    Northwest            
   92    87  Emma Vieillescazes, Jr*    21:12    George Mason         
   93    88  Kristin Ritchey, Jr*       21:13    Potomac Falls        
   94    89  Rachel Gaunt, So*          21:16    Hanover              
   95    90  Mollie Breen, Sr*          21:17    George Mason         
   96    91  Savannah Trent, Sr*        21:17    Ocean Lakes          
   97    92  Peyton Lowe, Sr*           21:19    Riverbend            
   98    93  Erin Dougherty, Sr*        21:20    Sherando             
   99    94  Nicole Puffett, Jr*        21:20    Elizabeth Seton      
  100    95  Elise Tigani, Sr*          21:21    Georgetown Visitation 
  101    96  Marie Therese Kane, Fr*    21:21    Georgetown Visitation 
  102    97  Natalie Plummer, Fr*       21:21    Chantilly            
  103    98  Alexandra Ludtke, Sr*      21:21    Loudoun Valley       
  104    99  Kristen Loehle, So*        21:22    Battlefield          
  105   100  Hannah Schwennesen, So*    21:25    Battlefield          
  106   101  Rachel Thompson, Jr*       21:25    Battlefield          
  107   102  Meghann Butler, Sr*        21:27    Freedom-South Riding 
  108   103  Katherine Bouchard, So*    21:27    Charlottesville      
  109   104  Leidy Arias, Jr*           21:30    Westfield            
  110   105  Caroline Robinson, Jr*     21:31    Ocean Lakes          
  111   106  Bridget Chesney, Sr*       21:33    Langley Saxons F     
  112   107  Barbara Rion, Sr*          21:35    Dominion             
  113   108  Samantha Lull, So*         21:37    Chantilly            
  114   109  Taylor Schwenke, So*       21:39    Westfield            
  115   110  Emily Oliver, Jr*          21:41    Dulaney              
  116   111  Katerina Cronmiller, Sr*   21:41    McLean               
  117   112  Hannah Strub, Sr*          21:41    Chantilly            
  118   113  Anna Buser, Fr*            21:42    McLean               
  119        Lauren Powell, Jr*         21:43    Massaponax           
  120   114  Ariana Staffen, So*        21:44    Potomac Falls        
  121   115  Stephanie Jones, Jr*       21:45    Georgetown Visitation 
  122   116  Alexis Chaet, Jr*          21:45    Freedom-South Riding 
  123   117  Devon Clark, Jr*           21:46    Langley Saxons F     
  124   118  Jennie Cohen, Sr*          21:46    Chantilly            
  125   119  Joanna Ahn, So*            21:46    Centerville          
  126   120  Shoshana Oppenheim, Sr*    21:49    W T. Woodson         
  127   121  Abigail Polizotto, Sr*     21:50    Loudoun Valley       
  128   122  Brynna Heflin, Sr*         21:52    Centerville          
  129   123  Dylana Wilhelm, So*        21:53    Brooke Point         
  130   124  Elizabeth Zeichner, Fr*    21:54    Walt Whitman         
  131   125  Annika Macewen, So*        21:55    Washington-Lee       
  132   126  Molly Polizotto, Fr*       21:57    Loudoun Valley       
  133   127  Molly Farinholt, Fr*       21:57    James Wood           
  134   128  Valerie Beatty, So*        21:57    Sherando             
  135   129  Ally Good, Jr*             21:57    Deep Run             
  136   130  Kendra Meredith, Fr*       21:57    Northwest            
  137        Cimone Barbour, Sr*        22:00    Hylton               
  138   131  Kendall Gilman, So*        22:01    Douglas Freeman      
  139   132  Ashley Harris, Sr*         22:02    Stonewall Jackson    
  140   133  Sydney Shepherd, Fr*       22:04    Dominion             
  141   134  Elise Orloff, Fr*          22:05    Westfield            
  142   135  Allison Brady, Jr*         22:05    Langley Saxons F     
  143   136  Marchessault Emily, Jr*    22:07    Sherando             
  144   137  Melissa Johnston, Sr*      22:07    Deep Run             
  145   138  Emily Balcombe, Jr*        22:08    Northwest            
  146        Kimberly Mertens, Fr*      22:08    Mount Vernon         
  147   139  Ashley Hinton, Fr*         22:08    Stafford             
  148   140  Kylie Cuomo, Fr*           22:09    Centerville          
  149        Kaylin Anderson, Fr*       22:10    Mount Vernon         
  150   141  Samantha Shaffer, Sr*      22:11    Douglas Freeman      
  151   142  Kathryn Blake Potts, Sr*   22:11    Hanover              
  152   143  Emily Votroubek, So*       22:13    Broad Run            
  153   144  Amanda Balcells, Fr*       22:15    Chantilly            
  154   145  Holly Sealey, Sr*          22:15    Deep Run             
  155   146  Ana Matuziweicz, Jr*       22:16    Woodbridge           
  156   147  Rachel Smith, So*          22:18    Douglas Freeman      
  157   148  Meredith Bloom, Jr*        22:19    McLean               
  158   149  Brittany Stinger, Sr*      22:19    Langley Saxons F     
  159   150  Danielle Ross, Fr*         22:20    Stafford             
  160   151  Elaine Hynds, Sr*          22:22    Georgetown Visitation 
  161   152  Susan Nelson, Sr*          22:23    Loudoun Valley       
  162   153  Taylor Leonard, So*        22:23    Washington-Lee       
  163   154  Lacey Eubank, So*          22:23    Douglas Freeman      
  164   155  Catherine Cockrill, Jr*    22:24    Loudoun Valley       
  165   156  Sarah McShane, Jr*         22:25    James Madison        
  166   157  Mitra Haines, Sr*          22:26    Millbrook            
  167   158  Olivia Beringer, Fr*       22:27    Sherando             
  168   159  Sami Phillips, Sr*         22:27    Dominion             
  169   160  Natasha Yaqub, Jr*         22:28    George C. Marshall   
  170   161  Dakota Fader, Sr*          22:30    Woodbridge           
  171   162  Jenna Grazzini, So*        22:30    Woodbridge           
  172   163  Chloe Tibert, So*          22:31    Riverbend            
  173   164  Margaret Gutierrez, Sr*    22:32    Loudoun Valley       
  174   165  Olivia Allen, Sr*          22:35    Charlottesville      
  175   166  Maddy Brown, Jr*           22:38    Riverbend            
  176   167  Natalie Gibson, Sr*        22:39    Freedom-South Riding 
  177   168  Caroline Martin, So*       22:39    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  178   169  Jessica Kolonich, Sr*      22:39    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  179   170  Leilani Boren, Fr*         22:43    Centerville          
  180   171  Sophie Perkins, Sr*        22:44    Loudoun Valley       
  181   172  Casey Soper, Fr*           22:46    Riverbend            
  182   173  Kennedy Holton, Fr*        22:47    Elizabeth Seton      
  183   174  Diamond Gaines, Jr*        22:47    Dulaney              
  184   175  Kelsey Yaglou, So*         22:47    W T. Woodson         
  185   176  Aubrey Munoz, So*          22:48    Fauquier             
  186   177  Kate Blondin, Fr*          22:49    Westfield            
  187   178  Caitlyn Tschita, So*       22:49    Battlefield          
  188        Ivana Szwejkowski, So*     22:49    Kettle Run           
  189   179  Clara Mejia, So*           22:50    Dominion             
  190   180  Brooke Hagenbuch, Fr*      22:51    Millbrook            
  191   181  Briana Cole, Sr*           22:53    Woodbridge           
  192   182  Isabel Larroca, So*        22:54    Washington-Lee       
  193   183  Jayme Kusyk, Fr*           22:55    Charlottesville      
  194   184  Victoria Robinson, Fr*     22:57    George C. Marshall   
  195   185  Victoria` Nickson, So*     23:00    George C. Marshall   
  196   186  Megan McCoy, So*           23:01    W T. Woodson         
  197   187  Zoe Wuckovich, Sr*         23:04    Stafford             
  198   188  Rebecca Mignone, Jr*       23:05    Freedom-South Riding 
  199   189  Maddie O'Neill, Fr*        23:06    Dominion             
  200   190  Abigail Head, So*          23:08    James Madison        
  201   191  Christine Cote, Sr*        23:09    Freedom-South Riding 
  202   192  Megan Waring, Jr*          23:10    Clarke County        
  203   193  Sara Joseph, Sr*           23:11    Fauquier             
  204   194  Courtney Brubaker, Fr*     23:11    Riverbend            
  205   195  Macy Abbott, Jr*           23:12    Fauquier             
  206   196  Amanda Chau, Fr*           23:12    Broad Run            
  207   197  Kylie Wince, Jr*           23:13    James Wood           
  208   198  Alex Austin, Fr*           23:15    Dominion             
  209   199  Maggie Low, Fr*            23:16    Dominion             
  210   200  Jasmine Herndon, Jr*       23:18    Washington-Lee       
  211   201  Annie Plotkin, Sr*         23:19    Washington-Lee       
  212   202  Erin Gardner, Sr*          23:20    James Wood           
  213   203  Kelsey Gibbons, So*        23:22    Warren County        
  214   204  Nicole Cercy, So*          23:22    Battlefield          
  215   205  Ginger Collier, So*        23:22    James Madison        
  216   206  Simone Janssen, Jr*        23:22    McLean               
  217   207  Carmen Freeze, Sr*         23:23    Deep Run             
  218   208  Miranda Shelton, Fr*       23:24    Stafford             
  219   209  Amy Callaham, Sr*          23:26    Riverbend            
  220   210  Kelly Lee, Jr*             23:26    Clarke County        
  221   211  Lauren Sibley, So*         23:26    George C. Marshall   
  222   212  Jessica Harmon, Jr*        23:28    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  223   213  Amy Legare, Fr*            23:33    Clarke County        
  224   214  Allison Jacob, So*         23:35    Broad Run            
  225   215  Nicole Maransky, Jr*       23:37    Deep Run             
  226   216  Savannah Reeves, So*       23:40    Hanover              
  227   217  Samantha Arnold, Fr*       23:42    Battlefield          
  228   218  Pam Redburn, Sr*           23:46    Broad Run            
  229   219  Marie Pinard, So*          23:50    Warren County        
  230   220  Cameron Ribler, Jr*        23:54    Broad Run            
  231   221  Jennifer Keltz, Jr*        23:59    Stonewall Jackson    
  232   222  Aine Gallagher, So*        23:59    Broad Run            
  233   223  Kylie Donohoe, Sr*         24:00    McLean               
  234   224  Sam Heflin, Jr*            24:05    Stafford             
  235   225  Alicia Thomas, Fr*         24:07    Broad Run            
  236   226  Felicity Ratway, Sr*       24:08    Brooke Point         
  237   227  Anne Johnston, So*         24:16    Brooke Point         
  238   228  Charly McNair, Fr*         24:20    Brooke Point         
  239   229  Erin Alkire, Fr*           24:21    Hanover              
  240   230  Christina Leas, Sr*        24:22    James Madison        
  241   231  Lakelyn Wiley, So*         24:22    James Wood           
  242   232  Catherine Wheeler, So*     24:23    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  243        Megan Schofield, Sr*       24:31    Osbourn              
  244   233  Courtney Butterfass, Jr*   24:32    Clarke County        
  245   234  Nicole Legare, Jr*         24:32    Clarke County        
  246   235  Bridget Acland, Fr*        24:32    Clarke County        
  247   236  Kyra Canning, Fr*          24:35    Deep Run             
  248   237  Brooke Wiley, So*          24:48    James Wood           
  249   238  Katie Petway, Fr*          24:59    Woodbridge           
  250   239  Anne Zerull, Jr*           25:05    James Wood           
  251        Lindsey Newton, Jr*        25:10    Massaponax           
  252   240  Karina Touzinsky, Sr*      25:21    Woodbridge           
  253   241  Riana Wilhelm, Sr*         25:31    Brooke Point         
  254   242  Madeleine Keach, So*       25:33    Charlottesville      
  255   243  Amaya Taylor, Jr*          25:36    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  256   244  Serwaa Syers, So*          25:37    Elizabeth Seton      
  257   245  Ellen Haines, Fr*          25:41    Millbrook            
  258   246  Moira Hulbert, Fr*         25:41    Charlottesville      
  259   247  Caitlin Thomson, So*       25:42    Charlottesville      
  260        Danielle Nester, Sr*       25:46    Kettle Run           
  261        Victoriana Savas, Sr*      25:46    Osbourn              
  262   248  Amanda Cascio, Fr*         25:52    Clarke County        
  263   249  Andrina Orozco, Fr*        25:56    Stonewall Jackson    
  264   250  Hannah Melkuhn, Sr*        25:58    Stafford             
  265        Caryn Crotty, Sr*          26:00    Hylton               
  266   251  Ciarra Walters, Sr*        26:09    Elizabeth Seton      
  267        Hannah Kidd, Sr*           26:21    Hylton               
  268   252  Emily Hays, Jr*            26:30    Charlottesville      
  269        Summer Smith, So*          27:08    Kettle Run           
  270   253  Emily Andrews, Jr*         27:22    Brooke Point         
  271   254  Jessica Ortega, Sr*        28:17    Stonewall Jackson    
  272   255  Alison Phanthavong, So*    29:28    Stonewall Jackson    
  273   256  Taylor Tucker, So*         30:12    Elizabeth Seton      
  274   257  Alexis Wissinger, Jr*      32:16    Stonewall Jackson    
* indicates females
55 finishers among Women Under 2
68 finishers among Women 2 - 2
71 finishers among Women 3 - 3
80 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
274 female finishers
274 total finishers


OCTOBERFEST VARSITY BOYS A

GREAT MEADOWS, THE PLAINS, VA

Oct. 2, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Gonzaga                 125    6    9   18   44   48   66  122    16:32    1:17
  2 Stafford                153   10   19   24   26   74  128  222    16:43    1:25
  3 Skyline                 205    2   37   39   40   87  226  229    16:52    2:11
  4 Potomac Falls           231   14   27   32   64   94  100  145    17:03    1:25
  5 Riverbend               239    8   11   45   69  106  165  196    16:56    1:47
  6 Fauquier                269   15   38   41   63  112  117  182    17:09    1:29
  7 Douglas Freeman         273    1   21   73   77  101  131  247    17:00    2:18
  8 Ocean Lakes             275   28   47   57   67   76   86  153    17:17    0:46
  9 Thomas Jefferson St     276   17   50   60   70   79   85  134    17:15    1:10
 10 Hanover                 368   30   49   53  115  121  215  245    17:26    1:07
 11 Northwest               378    7   55   68   98  150  157  172    17:21    2:11
 12 Battlefield             380   23   35   80   82  160  181         17:24    1:37
 13 Woodbridge              438   25   43   56  110  204  225  254    17:30    1:57
 14 Deep Run                507   33   71   92  155  156  176  206    17:43    1:22
 15 Sidwell Friends         511    3   29  123  137  219  235  241    17:26    3:01
 16 James Madison           520   34   95  104  116  171  180  218    17:44    1:29
 17 James Wood              525   31   61   65  177  191  203  251    17:44    1:39
 18 Dulaney                 551   42   91  126  144  148  170  205    17:48    1:04
 19 Chantilly               588    4  120  129  151  184  189         17:39    2:41
 20 Annandale               590   62  102  136  141  149  162  194    17:54    0:42
 21 W T. Woodson            606   13   99  143  163  188  200         17:46    2:11
 22 Walt Whitman            612   52   89  109  146  216  239  257    17:55    1:22
 23 Broad Run               614   75  107  119  154  159  185  220    17:57    0:40
 24 Langley Saxons M        627   58  118  138  147  166  192  250    17:57    0:56
 25 Freedom-South Riding    685   46  124  168  169  178  248  303    18:01    1:17
 26 Millbrook               732   16   93  152  202  269  270  296    18:03    2:51
 27 Edison                  734   51   83  186  187  227              18:06    1:28
 28 George Mason            735  111  113  133  183  195  233  253    18:08    0:41
 29 Clarke County           751   20   97  175  198  261  271  272    18:05    2:38
 30 R E Lee (Springfield)   778   12   59  209  238  260  278  305    18:04    2:56
 31 Dominion                803   88  142  167  199  207  210  265    18:15    0:54
 32 Centerville             820   54  105  211  214  236  264  316    18:15    1:33
 33 Warren County           831    5   84  213  256  273  281  285    18:06    3:35
 34 Westfield               836   81  164  193  197  201  212  230    18:18    0:56
 35 Loudoun Valley          893   22  161  179  242  289  294  295    18:24    3:09
 36 McLean                  959  103  139  228  237  252  307         18:30    1:17
 37 Dematha Catholic        980   90  132  244  246  268  275  277    18:37    1:34
 38 Sherando                985   36  224  232  234  259  279  299    18:29    2:12
 39 Massaponax             1049  127  135  258  263  266  298  318    18:44    1:17
 40 Washington-Lee         1050   78  130  274  280  288              18:52    2:09
 41 Charlottesville        1095  158  174  190  282  291  302  304    18:54    1:34
 42 Brooke Point           1104   72  140  284  297  311              19:09    2:56
 43 James Monroe           1120  125  217  240  255  283  290         18:52    1:44
 44 Chancellor             1134   96  173  262  293  310  314  319    19:07    2:40
 45 George C. Marshall     1143  114  221  249  267  292  301         18:56    1:57
 46 Mount Vernon           1208  108  223  276  286  315  317  321    19:21    3:15
 47 Stonewall Jackson      1360  208  243  287  309  313  320  323    19:44    2:20
 48 Hylton                 1457  231  300  306  308  312  322         20:03    2:07

Incomplete Teams: Gar-Field, Osbourn, Spotswood
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Gonzaga
    6  Collin Leibold, Sr         15:53  
    9  Mike Crozier, Jr           16:04  
   18  Kevin Pitts, Sr            16:30  
   44  Fran Lewis, Sr             17:05  
   48  Connor Ryan, Sr            17:09  
   66  Nathan Thompson, Jr        17:31  
  122  Pat Flaherty, Sr           17:57  
Total Time = 1:22:40     Total Places = 125

2. Stafford
   10  Tyler Oliver, Sr           16:10  
   19  Greg Bohmke, Jr            16:31  
   24  Ian Macleod, So            16:38  
   26  Joey Abbatiello, Fr        16:41  
   74  Brandon Hinton, Jr         17:34  
  128  Chapin Baxter, Jr          17:59  
  222  Jacob Brown, Sr            18:41  
Total Time = 1:23:32     Total Places = 153

3. Skyline
    2  Thomas Madden, So          15:31  
   37  Sean Park, Jr              16:58  
   39  Marshall Eckert, Jr        17:04  
   40  Clay Jones, Jr             17:04  
   87  Sean Johnson, Jr           17:42  
  226  David Thomas, Sr           18:43  
  229  Eric Moran, Jr             18:44  
Total Time = 1:24:16     Total Places = 205

4. Potomac Falls
   14  Juan Campos, Sr            16:21  
   27  Connor Wilson, Sr          16:49  
   32  Nick Mogensen, Sr          16:51  
   64  Patrick Wilson, Sr         17:31  
   94  Jordan Ferbrache, So       17:45  
  100  Ethan Pacifico, So         17:47  
  145  Grant Deker, Jr            18:06  
Total Time = 1:25:15     Total Places = 231

5. Riverbend
    8  Ryan Kuhns, Sr             16:03  
   11  Shaquon Wilkins, Jr        16:11  
   45  Gabe Fisher, Sr            17:06  
   69  Dylan Vanzant, Sr          17:32  
  106  Jacob Charlwood, Sr        17:49  
  165  Kyle Pfohl, So             18:17  
  196  Garrett Horne, So          18:32  
Total Time = 1:24:40     Total Places = 239

6. Fauquier
   15  William Green, Sr          16:22  
   38  Tyler Hale, Jr             16:58  
   41  Jarret Cutsail, Sr         17:05  
   63  Esteban Corona, Sr         17:29  
  112  Preston Foote, Sr          17:51  
  117  Steven Lahaye, Jr          17:54  
  182  Andy Page, Fr              18:24  
Total Time = 1:25:42     Total Places = 269

7. Douglas Freeman
    1  Silas Frantz, Sr           15:30  
   21  Ronnie Calkins, So         16:37  
   73  Robert Gilligan, Jr        17:33  
   77  Ian McDonald, So           17:36  
  101  Grant Brown, So            17:47  
  131  David Coffey, Sr           18:00  
  247  Isaac Buckley, Sr          19:02  
Total Time = 1:25:00     Total Places = 273

8. Ocean Lakes
   28  David Harrison, Jr         16:50  
   47  Brandon Clifford, So       17:08  
   57  Connor Culey, Jr           17:20  
   67  Brandon Winters, Jr        17:31  
   76  Austin Gillies, Jr         17:35  
   86  Joey Cowen, Jr             17:41  
  153  Jon Winters, Sr            18:10  
Total Time = 1:26:22     Total Places = 275

9. Thomas Jefferson St
   17  Jonathan Phillips, Sr      16:28  
   50  Andrew O'Shea, Jr          17:11  
   60  Michael Wattendorf, Jr     17:26  
   70  Daniel Matson, So          17:32  
   79  Jb Reiter, Sr              17:37  
   85  Chris Rom, Jr              17:40  
  134  Thomas Tapen, Jr           18:02  
Total Time = 1:26:13     Total Places = 276

10. Hanover
   30  James Poyer, Jr            16:50  
   49  Michael Goolsby, Sr        17:10  
   53  Lucas Nachman, Jr          17:18  
  115  Baylor Dickerson, Sr       17:53  
  121  Sam Rosser, Sr             17:57  
  215  Joe Jarrells, Sr           18:39  
  245  Casey Cook, Fr             19:01  
Total Time = 1:27:06     Total Places = 368

11. Northwest
    7  Chris Miller, Sr           15:58  
   55  Bobby Sonken, Sr           17:20  
   68  Jacob Brennan, Sr          17:32  
   98  Eduardo Alfaro, So         17:47  
  150  Corey Norris, Sr           18:09  
  157  Joseph Sonken, So          18:13  
  172  Daniel Vitelli, Jr         18:21  
Total Time = 1:26:43     Total Places = 378

12. Battlefield
   23  Haben Zemichael, Fr        16:38  
   35  Connor Lee, So             16:53  
   80  Cameron Henken, So         17:38  
   82  Luke Mazzu, So             17:38  
  160  Nathan Moyer, Sr           18:15  
  181  Owen Malanowski, Sr        18:23  
Total Time = 1:26:59     Total Places = 380

13. Woodbridge
   25  Nick Eghtesaad, Jr         16:38  
   43  Gabe Wentlandt, Sr         17:05  
   56  Brian Hetrick, Sr          17:20  
  110  Ryan McGreal, Sr           17:51  
  204  Nathan Smith, So           18:35  
  225  Chris Clausson, Jr         18:42  
  254  Kaleb Libby, Fr            19:05  
Total Time = 1:27:27     Total Places = 438

14. Deep Run
   33  Daniel Novak, Sr           16:52  
   71  Alan Weaver, Jr            17:33  
   92  Collin Sheppard, Jr        17:44  
  155  Brice Hornsby, So          18:12  
  156  Tucker Robinson, Jr        18:13  
  176  Sam Harrell, Jr            18:23  
  206  Will Brennan, Jr           18:36  
Total Time = 1:28:32     Total Places = 507

15. Sidwell Friends
    3  John McGowan, Sr           15:40  
   29  Matthew Kim, Jr            16:50  
  123  Mark Ossolinski, Sr        17:57  
  137  Colin Losey, Jr            18:03  
  219  Colin Smith, So            18:40  
  235  Peter Estes, Sr            18:51  
  241  Gabe Brown, Jr             18:58  
Total Time = 1:27:08     Total Places = 511

16. James Madison
   34  Joe Galiano, Sr            16:52  
   95  Connor Tobin, Sr           17:46  
  104  Zach Queen, Sr             17:48  
  116  Joe Robinson, Sr           17:53  
  171  Matt Calem, Fr             18:20  
  180  Garrett Bourne, Jr         18:23  
  218  Jacob Bodmer, Sr           18:40  
Total Time = 1:28:37     Total Places = 520

17. James Wood
   31  Cody Wright, Jr            16:51  
   61  Joseph Davet, Jr           17:27  
   65  Danny Aldstadt, So         17:31  
  177  Luke Farinholt, Fr         18:23  
  191  Blake Armstrong, Jr        18:29  
  203  Cody Barr, Sr              18:34  
  251  Nick Gibbs-Hill, Jr        19:03  
Total Time = 1:28:39     Total Places = 525

18. Dulaney
   42  Andrew Woodard, Jr         17:05  
   91  Quinn Marvel, Jr           17:44  
  126  Malcolm Peacock, Jr        17:58  
  144  Stewart Sharun, So         18:06  
  148  Jon Anderson, So           18:08  
  170  Carus Cookman, Jr          18:20  
  205  Josh Bond, Sr              18:35  
Total Time = 1:28:59     Total Places = 551

19. Chantilly
    4  Sean McGorty, So           15:45  
  120  Samuel Tucker, Sr          17:56  
  129  Cameron Young, Sr          17:59  
  151  Joshua Parshall, So        18:09  
  184  Scott Fraser, Sr           18:25  
  189  Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Sr   18:26  
Total Time = 1:28:12     Total Places = 588

20. Annandale
   62  Samir Shah, Jr             17:27  
  102  Montgomery McCarthy, Jr    17:47  
  136  Clark Girardin, So         18:03  
  141  James Grandchamp, Sr       18:05  
  149  Sergio Moya, Jr            18:09  
  162  Mathew Haines, Sr          18:16  
  194  Kamin Horvath, Sr          18:31  
Total Time = 1:29:29     Total Places = 590

21. W T. Woodson
   13  Paul Gates, Jr             16:15  
   99  Will Crowley, Jr           17:47  
  143  Connor Mulloy, Jr          18:06  
  163  Brian Yudkin, So           18:17  
  188  Jeff Peckins, Sr           18:26  
  200  Abdul Sahyouni, Sr         18:33  
Total Time = 1:28:48     Total Places = 606

22. Walt Whitman
   52  Nick Adams, Jr             17:18  
   89  Steven Goldberg, Jr        17:43  
  109  Llewellyn Smith, Sr        17:50  
  146  Nick Gay, Sr               18:06  
  216  Thomas Delacour, Jr        18:39  
  239  Issac Rubin, So            18:54  
  257  Thomas Ryba, So            19:07  
Total Time = 1:29:35     Total Places = 612

23. Broad Run
   75  Gurjeet Chinayana, Jr      17:35  
  107  Mitch Clements, So         17:50  
  119  Steven Hurwitt, Sr         17:55  
  154  Andrew Hayden, Jr          18:11  
  159  Eric Hiatt, Sr             18:14  
  185  Trevor Schmidt, Jr         18:25  
  220  John Vigil, So             18:40  
Total Time = 1:29:42     Total Places = 614

24. Langley Saxons M
   58  Michael Meyer, Jr          17:22  
  118  Ryan Swirsky, Sr           17:55  
  138  Steven Swayne, Jr          18:03  
  147  Jake Peker, Sr             18:07  
  166  Jack Flatley, So           18:17  
  192  Miles Laubinger, Jr        18:30  
  250  Thomas Zumot, Sr           19:03  
Total Time = 1:29:42     Total Places = 627

25. Freedom-South Riding
   46  Kyle Thornburgh, Sr        17:07  
  124  Michael Hosti, Sr          17:58  
  168  Peter Johnson, Sr          18:19  
  169  Joseph Sibalik, Jr         18:20  
  178  Christian Reusche, Jr      18:23  
  248  Nicholas Mayan, Sr         19:02  
  303  Jonathan Cepello, Sr       20:02  
Total Time = 1:30:03     Total Places = 685

26. Millbrook
   16  Ryan Farnan, Sr            16:27  
   93  David Caswell, Sr          17:45  
  152  Nathan Burgreen, Fr        18:10  
  202  Warren Ramirez, Jr         18:34  
  269  Josh Lee, So               19:18  
  270  Mitchell Dively, Jr        19:19  
  296  Jacob Lusk, So             19:54  
Total Time = 1:30:11     Total Places = 732

27. Edison
   51  Gerardo Munevar, Sr        17:16  
   83  David Bulir, Sr            17:39  
  186  Daniel Boku, Jr            18:26  
  187  Eyasu Yirdaw, So           18:26  
  227  Michael Knopp, Jr          18:43  
Total Time = 1:30:28     Total Places = 734

28. George Mason
  111  Jeremy K. Brown, So        17:51  
  113  Jesse Schaffer, So         17:51  
  133  Jordan Robarge, Sr         18:02  
  183  Dane Warner, Sr            18:24  
  195  Jeremy M. Brown, So        18:31  
  233  Paul Henninger, Jr         18:49  
  253  Ze'ev Lailari, Jr          19:04  
Total Time = 1:30:38     Total Places = 735

29. Clarke County
   20  Steven Trayer, Sr          16:33  
   97  Paul Myer, Sr              17:46  
  175  Adam King, Sr              18:22  
  198  Zach Campbell, So          18:32  
  261  Chris Smalley, Sr          19:11  
  271  Renaldo Jiminez, So        19:20  
  272  Eric Hoyt, So              19:20  
Total Time = 1:30:22     Total Places = 751

30. R E Lee (Springfield)
   12  Abraham Yacob, Sr          16:14  
   59  Jackson Henry, Sr          17:26  
  209  Robel Fasil, Sr            18:37  
  238  Luel Alemu, Sr             18:54  
  260  Biruk Amare, Fr            19:10  
  278  Derik Romero, Sr           19:29  
  305  Timothy Tran, Fr           20:10  
Total Time = 1:30:18     Total Places = 778

31. Dominion
   88  Jt Duke, Sr                17:43  
  142  Stefan Vanburen, Sr        18:05  
  167  Sam Coffman, Jr            18:17  
  199  Phil Devine, Jr            18:33  
  207  Drew McInnis, Sr           18:36  
  210  Kyle Lonergan, Sr          18:37  
  265  Kent Todoroff, Jr          19:15  
Total Time = 1:31:12     Total Places = 803

32. Centerville
   54  Chan Young Lee, So         17:18  
  105  Chris Jones, Jr            17:48  
  211  Daniel Molina, Jr          18:38  
  214  Gabriel Rushin, Jr         18:39  
  236  Kip Talman, So             18:51  
  264  Jonathan Clark, So         19:15  
  316  Fernando Muzo, Fr          21:06  
Total Time = 1:31:11     Total Places = 820

33. Warren County
    5  Seumas O'Reilly, Sr        15:47  
   84  Kyle Sayers, Jr            17:40  
  213  Tam Nyugen, Sr             18:38  
  256  Nick Myers, Fr             19:06  
  273  Oseas Patricio, Fr         19:21  
  281  Gage Morrow, Jr            19:35  
  285  Tony Morton, Fr            19:43  
Total Time = 1:30:30     Total Places = 831

34. Westfield
   81  Jeff Edmondson, So         17:38  
  164  David Valverde, Sr         18:17  
  193  Will Steinhilber, Sr       18:31  
  197  Nathan Kiley, So           18:32  
  201  Morgun Frejo, Sr           18:34  
  212  Steven Mitchell, Jr        18:38  
  230  Daniel Coo, Fr             18:48  
Total Time = 1:31:30     Total Places = 836

35. Loudoun Valley
   22  Benjamin Walker, Sr        16:38  
  161  Daniel Ferrell, Sr         18:15  
  179  Matthew Weinstein, So      18:23  
  242  Kurt Stimeling, Sr         19:00  
  289  William Colvin, Sr         19:46  
  294  Adam Stevenson, So         19:51  
  295  Nolan Tadie, Fr            19:53  
Total Time = 1:32:00     Total Places = 893

36. McLean
  103  Jason Richards, Jr         17:47  
  139  Eric Leimkuhler, Jr        18:04  
  228  Dylan Johnson, So          18:44  
  237  Nicholas Hedrick, Sr       18:51  
  252  Eamon Voth, So             19:04  
  307  Bikal Paudel, So           20:18  
Total Time = 1:32:28     Total Places = 959

37. Dematha Catholic
   90  Onyx Johnson, Jr           17:43  
  132  John Brewer, Jr            18:01  
  244  Jalen Robinson-McCoy, Jr   19:01  
  246  Blair Warr, So             19:01  
  268  Mason Grahame, So          19:17  
  275  David Hoke, So             19:25  
  277  Ej Brown, So               19:28  
Total Time = 1:33:01     Total Places = 980

38. Sherando
   36  Berham McDowell, Sr        16:57  
  224  Antony Han, Jr             18:41  
  232  Samuel Vanalsburg, So      18:49  
  234  Daniel Bunner, Sr          18:50  
  259  Brandon Strosnider, Jr     19:09  
  279  Joel McAuliffe, Jr         19:30  
  299  Mitchell Alderton, Jr      19:58  
Total Time = 1:32:24     Total Places = 985

39. Massaponax
  127  Dylan Jensen, Fr           17:59  
  135  Alex Jensen, Sr            18:03  
  258  Frank Corona, Sr           19:08  
  263  Sean Johnson, Fr           19:14  
  266  Chris Ducic, Jr            19:15  
  298  Chris Voytek, Sr           19:56  
  318  David Morrison, Sr         21:13  
Total Time = 1:33:37     Total Places = 1049

40. Washington-Lee
   78  Jordan Ricker, Jr          17:37  
  130  Jack Bardo, Sr             17:59  
  274  William Sheahan, So        19:24  
  280  Hudson Worden, Jr          19:33  
  288  Daniel Browning, Sr        19:46  
Total Time = 1:34:16     Total Places = 1050

41. Charlottesville
  158  Adam Geilker, Sr           18:14  
  174  Henry Risberg, Sr          18:22  
  190  Johnny Little, So          18:27  
  282  Steven Richardson, So      19:40  
  291  Sam Campbell, So           19:48  
  302  Napoleon Quiah, Jr         19:59  
  304  Jonathan Knabe, So         20:08  
Total Time = 1:34:29     Total Places = 1095

42. Brooke Point
   72  Robert Walker, Fr          17:33  
  140  Brian Quintana, So         18:05  
  284  Shawn Sullivan, Sr         19:42  
  297  Lance Boit, Sr             19:56  
  311  Nick Brown, Jr             20:28  
Total Time = 1:35:42     Total Places = 1104

43. James Monroe
  125  Paul Mason, Sr             17:58  
  217  Sam Glover, Jr             18:40  
  240  Burke Hallam, So           18:55  
  255  Will Hamilton, Jr          19:06  
  283  Garrett John, Sr           19:41  
  290  Daniel McManus, So         19:47  
Total Time = 1:34:17     Total Places = 1120

44. Chancellor
   96  Travis Hinton, So          17:46  
  173  Darrian Hobbs, Jr          18:21  
  262  Warren Ball, Sr            19:11  
  293  Matthew Johnson, Jr        19:49  
  310  Tony Porter, Sr            20:25  
  314  Andrew Payne, Jr           21:04  
  319  Ryan Hauber, Jr            21:13  
Total Time = 1:35:31     Total Places = 1134

45. George C. Marshall
  114  Alex Norton, Sr            17:52  
  221  Mackenzie Haight, Fr       18:40  
  249  Andrew Konnath, Jr         19:02  
  267  Jason Dunlap, Jr           19:17  
  292  James Werking, Sr          19:48  
  301  Spencer Tollo, So          19:59  
Total Time = 1:34:38     Total Places = 1143

46. Mount Vernon
  108  Gerardo Perez, Jr          17:50  
  223  Kieran Bourgeois, Sr       18:41  
  276  Nicholas Campbell, Jr      19:25  
  286  Christian Snow, Sr         19:44  
  315  Adam Dodson, Sr            21:05  
  317  Eugene Coleman, Jr         21:10  
  321  Evan Morgan, Sr            21:36  
Total Time = 1:36:43     Total Places = 1208

47. Stonewall Jackson
  208  Caleb Gomez, Sr            18:36  
  243  Matthew Graham, So         19:00  
  287  Yelsy Torres, Sr           19:45  
  309  Jonathan Keaton, So        20:24  
  313  Peter Erichsen, Jr         20:56  
  320  Dylan Flowers, Jr          21:26  
  323  Daniel Keaton, Sr          21:38  
Total Time = 1:38:39     Total Places = 1360

48. Hylton
  231  Tyrone Fleming, Sr         18:49  
  300  Matthew Heinz, Jr          19:59  
  306  Benjamin Chladek, Jr       20:12  
  308  Lawerence Cooper, Jr       20:19  
  312  Tomhiro Eskew, Sr          20:56  
  322  Conner Menges, Sr          21:36  
Total Time = 1:40:12     Total Places = 1457
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1     1  Silas Frantz, Sr           15:30    Douglas Freeman      
    2     2  Thomas Madden, So          15:31    Skyline              
    3     3  John McGowan, Sr           15:40    Sidwell Friends      
    4     4  Sean McGorty, So           15:45    Chantilly            
    5     5  Seumas O'Reilly, Sr        15:47    Warren County        
    6     6  Collin Leibold, Sr         15:53    Gonzaga              
    7     7  Chris Miller, Sr           15:58    Northwest            
    8     8  Ryan Kuhns, Sr             16:03    Riverbend            
    9     9  Mike Crozier, Jr           16:04    Gonzaga              
   10    10  Tyler Oliver, Sr           16:10    Stafford             
   11    11  Shaquon Wilkins, Jr        16:11    Riverbend            
   12    12  Abraham Yacob, Sr          16:14    R E Lee (Springfield) 
   13    13  Paul Gates, Jr             16:15    W T. Woodson         
   14    14  Juan Campos, Sr            16:21    Potomac Falls        
   15    15  William Green, Sr          16:22    Fauquier             
   16    16  Ryan Farnan, Sr            16:27    Millbrook            
   17    17  Jonathan Phillips, Sr      16:28    Thomas Jefferson St  
   18    18  Kevin Pitts, Sr            16:30    Gonzaga              
   19    19  Greg Bohmke, Jr            16:31    Stafford             
   20    20  Steven Trayer, Sr          16:33    Clarke County        
   21    21  Ronnie Calkins, So         16:37    Douglas Freeman      
   22    22  Benjamin Walker, Sr        16:38    Loudoun Valley       
   23    23  Haben Zemichael, Fr        16:38    Battlefield          
   24    24  Ian Macleod, So            16:38    Stafford             
   25    25  Nick Eghtesaad, Jr         16:38    Woodbridge           
   26    26  Joey Abbatiello, Fr        16:41    Stafford             
   27        Carlos Orellana, Jr        16:48    Spotswood            
   28    27  Connor Wilson, Sr          16:49    Potomac Falls        
   29    28  David Harrison, Jr         16:50    Ocean Lakes          
   30    29  Matthew Kim, Jr            16:50    Sidwell Friends      
   31    30  James Poyer, Jr            16:50    Hanover              
   32    31  Cody Wright, Jr            16:51    James Wood           
   33    32  Nick Mogensen, Sr          16:51    Potomac Falls        
   34    33  Daniel Novak, Sr           16:52    Deep Run             
   35    34  Joe Galiano, Sr            16:52    James Madison        
   36    35  Connor Lee, So             16:53    Battlefield          
   37    36  Berham McDowell, Sr        16:57    Sherando             
   38    37  Sean Park, Jr              16:58    Skyline              
   39    38  Tyler Hale, Jr             16:58    Fauquier             
   40    39  Marshall Eckert, Jr        17:04    Skyline              
   41    40  Clay Jones, Jr             17:04    Skyline              
   42    41  Jarret Cutsail, Sr         17:05    Fauquier             
   43    42  Andrew Woodard, Jr         17:05    Dulaney              
   44    43  Gabe Wentlandt, Sr         17:05    Woodbridge           
   45    44  Fran Lewis, Sr             17:05    Gonzaga              
   46    45  Gabe Fisher, Sr            17:06    Riverbend            
   47    46  Kyle Thornburgh, Sr        17:07    Freedom-South Riding 
   48    47  Brandon Clifford, So       17:08    Ocean Lakes          
   49    48  Connor Ryan, Sr            17:09    Gonzaga              
   50    49  Michael Goolsby, Sr        17:10    Hanover              
   51    50  Andrew O'Shea, Jr          17:11    Thomas Jefferson St  
   52    51  Gerardo Munevar, Sr        17:16    Edison               
   53    52  Nick Adams, Jr             17:18    Walt Whitman         
   54    53  Lucas Nachman, Jr          17:18    Hanover              
   55    54  Chan Young Lee, So         17:18    Centerville          
   56    55  Bobby Sonken, Sr           17:20    Northwest            
   57    56  Brian Hetrick, Sr          17:20    Woodbridge           
   58    57  Connor Culey, Jr           17:20    Ocean Lakes          
   59    58  Michael Meyer, Jr          17:22    Langley Saxons M     
   60    59  Jackson Henry, Sr          17:26    R E Lee (Springfield) 
   61    60  Michael Wattendorf, Jr     17:26    Thomas Jefferson St  
   62    61  Joseph Davet, Jr           17:27    James Wood           
   63    62  Samir Shah, Jr             17:27    Annandale            
   64    63  Esteban Corona, Sr         17:29    Fauquier             
   65    64  Patrick Wilson, Sr         17:31    Potomac Falls        
   66    65  Danny Aldstadt, So         17:31    James Wood           
   67    66  Nathan Thompson, Jr        17:31    Gonzaga              
   68    67  Brandon Winters, Jr        17:31    Ocean Lakes          
   69    68  Jacob Brennan, Sr          17:32    Northwest            
   70    69  Dylan Vanzant, Sr          17:32    Riverbend            
   71    70  Daniel Matson, So          17:32    Thomas Jefferson St  
   72    71  Alan Weaver, Jr            17:33    Deep Run             
   73    72  Robert Walker, Fr          17:33    Brooke Point         
   74    73  Robert Gilligan, Jr        17:33    Douglas Freeman      
   75    74  Brandon Hinton, Jr         17:34    Stafford             
   76    75  Gurjeet Chinayana, Jr      17:35    Broad Run            
   77    76  Austin Gillies, Jr         17:35    Ocean Lakes          
   78    77  Ian McDonald, So           17:36    Douglas Freeman      
   79    78  Jordan Ricker, Jr          17:37    Washington-Lee       
   80    79  Jb Reiter, Sr              17:37    Thomas Jefferson St  
   81    80  Cameron Henken, So         17:38    Battlefield          
   82    81  Jeff Edmondson, So         17:38    Westfield            
   83    82  Luke Mazzu, So             17:38    Battlefield          
   84    83  David Bulir, Sr            17:39    Edison               
   85    84  Kyle Sayers, Jr            17:40    Warren County        
   86    85  Chris Rom, Jr              17:40    Thomas Jefferson St  
   87    86  Joey Cowen, Jr             17:41    Ocean Lakes          
   88    87  Sean Johnson, Jr           17:42    Skyline              
   89    88  Jt Duke, Sr                17:43    Dominion             
   90    89  Steven Goldberg, Jr        17:43    Walt Whitman         
   91    90  Onyx Johnson, Jr           17:43    Dematha Catholic     
   92    91  Quinn Marvel, Jr           17:44    Dulaney              
   93    92  Collin Sheppard, Jr        17:44    Deep Run             
   94    93  David Caswell, Sr          17:45    Millbrook            
   95    94  Jordan Ferbrache, So       17:45    Potomac Falls        
   96    95  Connor Tobin, Sr           17:46    James Madison        
   97    96  Travis Hinton, So          17:46    Chancellor           
   98    97  Paul Myer, Sr              17:46    Clarke County        
   99    98  Eduardo Alfaro, So         17:47    Northwest            
  100    99  Will Crowley, Jr           17:47    W T. Woodson         
  101   100  Ethan Pacifico, So         17:47    Potomac Falls        
  102   101  Grant Brown, So            17:47    Douglas Freeman      
  103   102  Montgomery McCarthy, Jr    17:47    Annandale            
  104   103  Jason Richards, Jr         17:47    McLean               
  105   104  Zach Queen, Sr             17:48    James Madison        
  106   105  Chris Jones, Jr            17:48    Centerville          
  107   106  Jacob Charlwood, Sr        17:49    Riverbend            
  108   107  Mitch Clements, So         17:50    Broad Run            
  109   108  Gerardo Perez, Jr          17:50    Mount Vernon         
  110   109  Llewellyn Smith, Sr        17:50    Walt Whitman         
  111   110  Ryan McGreal, Sr           17:51    Woodbridge           
  112   111  Jeremy K. Brown, So        17:51    George Mason         
  113   112  Preston Foote, Sr          17:51    Fauquier             
  114   113  Jesse Schaffer, So         17:51    George Mason         
  115        Prince Owusu-Mensah, Sr    17:52    Gar-Field            
  116   114  Alex Norton, Sr            17:52    George C. Marshall   
  117   115  Baylor Dickerson, Sr       17:53    Hanover              
  118   116  Joe Robinson, Sr           17:53    James Madison        
  119        Andrew Lam, So             17:53    Spotswood            
  120   117  Steven Lahaye, Jr          17:54    Fauquier             
  121   118  Ryan Swirsky, Sr           17:55    Langley Saxons M     
  122   119  Steven Hurwitt, Sr         17:55    Broad Run            
  123   120  Samuel Tucker, Sr          17:56    Chantilly            
  124   121  Sam Rosser, Sr             17:57    Hanover              
  125   122  Pat Flaherty, Sr           17:57    Gonzaga              
  126   123  Mark Ossolinski, Sr        17:57    Sidwell Friends      
  127   124  Michael Hosti, Sr          17:58    Freedom-South Riding 
  128   125  Paul Mason, Sr             17:58    James Monroe         
  129   126  Malcolm Peacock, Jr        17:58    Dulaney              
  130   127  Dylan Jensen, Fr           17:59    Massaponax           
  131   128  Chapin Baxter, Jr          17:59    Stafford             
  132   129  Cameron Young, Sr          17:59    Chantilly            
  133   130  Jack Bardo, Sr             17:59    Washington-Lee       
  134   131  David Coffey, Sr           18:00    Douglas Freeman      
  135   132  John Brewer, Jr            18:01    Dematha Catholic     
  136   133  Jordan Robarge, Sr         18:02    George Mason         
  137   134  Thomas Tapen, Jr           18:02    Thomas Jefferson St  
  138   135  Alex Jensen, Sr            18:03    Massaponax           
  139   136  Clark Girardin, So         18:03    Annandale            
  140   137  Colin Losey, Jr            18:03    Sidwell Friends      
  141   138  Steven Swayne, Jr          18:03    Langley Saxons M     
  142   139  Eric Leimkuhler, Jr        18:04    McLean               
  143   140  Brian Quintana, So         18:05    Brooke Point         
  144   141  James Grandchamp, Sr       18:05    Annandale            
  145   142  Stefan Vanburen, Sr        18:05    Dominion             
  146   143  Connor Mulloy, Jr          18:06    W T. Woodson         
  147   144  Stewart Sharun, So         18:06    Dulaney              
  148   145  Grant Deker, Jr            18:06    Potomac Falls        
  149   146  Nick Gay, Sr               18:06    Walt Whitman         
  150   147  Jake Peker, Sr             18:07    Langley Saxons M     
  151   148  Jon Anderson, So           18:08    Dulaney              
  152   149  Sergio Moya, Jr            18:09    Annandale            
  153   150  Corey Norris, Sr           18:09    Northwest            
  154   151  Joshua Parshall, So        18:09    Chantilly            
  155   152  Nathan Burgreen, Fr        18:10    Millbrook            
  156   153  Jon Winters, Sr            18:10    Ocean Lakes          
  157   154  Andrew Hayden, Jr          18:11    Broad Run            
  158   155  Brice Hornsby, So          18:12    Deep Run             
  159   156  Tucker Robinson, Jr        18:13    Deep Run             
  160   157  Joseph Sonken, So          18:13    Northwest            
  161   158  Adam Geilker, Sr           18:14    Charlottesville      
  162   159  Eric Hiatt, Sr             18:14    Broad Run            
  163   160  Nathan Moyer, Sr           18:15    Battlefield          
  164   161  Daniel Ferrell, Sr         18:15    Loudoun Valley       
  165   162  Mathew Haines, Sr          18:16    Annandale            
  166   163  Brian Yudkin, So           18:17    W T. Woodson         
  167   164  David Valverde, Sr         18:17    Westfield            
  168   165  Kyle Pfohl, So             18:17    Riverbend            
  169   166  Jack Flatley, So           18:17    Langley Saxons M     
  170   167  Sam Coffman, Jr            18:17    Dominion             
  171   168  Peter Johnson, Sr          18:19    Freedom-South Riding 
  172   169  Joseph Sibalik, Jr         18:20    Freedom-South Riding 
  173   170  Carus Cookman, Jr          18:20    Dulaney              
  174   171  Matt Calem, Fr             18:20    James Madison        
  175   172  Daniel Vitelli, Jr         18:21    Northwest            
  176   173  Darrian Hobbs, Jr          18:21    Chancellor           
  177   174  Henry Risberg, Sr          18:22    Charlottesville      
  178   175  Adam King, Sr              18:22    Clarke County        
  179   176  Sam Harrell, Jr            18:23    Deep Run             
  180   177  Luke Farinholt, Fr         18:23    James Wood           
  181   178  Christian Reusche, Jr      18:23    Freedom-South Riding 
  182   179  Matthew Weinstein, So      18:23    Loudoun Valley       
  183   180  Garrett Bourne, Jr         18:23    James Madison        
  184   181  Owen Malanowski, Sr        18:23    Battlefield          
  185   182  Andy Page, Fr              18:24    Fauquier             
  186   183  Dane Warner, Sr            18:24    George Mason         
  187   184  Scott Fraser, Sr           18:25    Chantilly            
  188   185  Trevor Schmidt, Jr         18:25    Broad Run            
  189   186  Daniel Boku, Jr            18:26    Edison               
  190   187  Eyasu Yirdaw, So           18:26    Edison               
  191   188  Jeff Peckins, Sr           18:26    W T. Woodson         
  192   189  Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Sr   18:26    Chantilly            
  193   190  Johnny Little, So          18:27    Charlottesville      
  194   191  Blake Armstrong, Jr        18:29    James Wood           
  195   192  Miles Laubinger, Jr        18:30    Langley Saxons M     
  196   193  Will Steinhilber, Sr       18:31    Westfield            
  197   194  Kamin Horvath, Sr          18:31    Annandale            
  198   195  Jeremy M. Brown, So        18:31    George Mason         
  199   196  Garrett Horne, So          18:32    Riverbend            
  200   197  Nathan Kiley, So           18:32    Westfield            
  201   198  Zach Campbell, So          18:32    Clarke County        
  202   199  Phil Devine, Jr            18:33    Dominion             
  203   200  Abdul Sahyouni, Sr         18:33    W T. Woodson         
  204   201  Morgun Frejo, Sr           18:34    Westfield            
  205   202  Warren Ramirez, Jr         18:34    Millbrook            
  206   203  Cody Barr, Sr              18:34    James Wood           
  207   204  Nathan Smith, So           18:35    Woodbridge           
  208   205  Josh Bond, Sr              18:35    Dulaney              
  209   206  Will Brennan, Jr           18:36    Deep Run             
  210   207  Drew McInnis, Sr           18:36    Dominion             
  211   208  Caleb Gomez, Sr            18:36    Stonewall Jackson    
  212   209  Robel Fasil, Sr            18:37    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  213   210  Kyle Lonergan, Sr          18:37    Dominion             
  214   211  Daniel Molina, Jr          18:38    Centerville          
  215   212  Steven Mitchell, Jr        18:38    Westfield            
  216   213  Tam Nyugen, Sr             18:38    Warren County        
  217   214  Gabriel Rushin, Jr         18:39    Centerville          
  218   215  Joe Jarrells, Sr           18:39    Hanover              
  219   216  Thomas Delacour, Jr        18:39    Walt Whitman         
  220   217  Sam Glover, Jr             18:40    James Monroe         
  221   218  Jacob Bodmer, Sr           18:40    James Madison        
  222   219  Colin Smith, So            18:40    Sidwell Friends      
  223   220  John Vigil, So             18:40    Broad Run            
  224   221  Mackenzie Haight, Fr       18:40    George C. Marshall   
  225   222  Jacob Brown, Sr            18:41    Stafford             
  226   223  Kieran Bourgeois, Sr       18:41    Mount Vernon         
  227   224  Antony Han, Jr             18:41    Sherando             
  228   225  Chris Clausson, Jr         18:42    Woodbridge           
  229   226  David Thomas, Sr           18:43    Skyline              
  230   227  Michael Knopp, Jr          18:43    Edison               
  231   228  Dylan Johnson, So          18:44    McLean               
  232   229  Eric Moran, Jr             18:44    Skyline              
  233   230  Daniel Coo, Fr             18:48    Westfield            
  234   231  Tyrone Fleming, Sr         18:49    Hylton               
  235   232  Samuel Vanalsburg, So      18:49    Sherando             
  236   233  Paul Henninger, Jr         18:49    George Mason         
  237   234  Daniel Bunner, Sr          18:50    Sherando             
  238   235  Peter Estes, Sr            18:51    Sidwell Friends      
  239   236  Kip Talman, So             18:51    Centerville          
  240   237  Nicholas Hedrick, Sr       18:51    McLean               
  241        Jose Aramayo, Sr           18:53    Osbourn              
  242   238  Luel Alemu, Sr             18:54    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  243   239  Issac Rubin, So            18:54    Walt Whitman         
  244   240  Burke Hallam, So           18:55    James Monroe         
  245   241  Gabe Brown, Jr             18:58    Sidwell Friends      
  246        Jacob Horlick, So          18:59    Osbourn              
  247   242  Kurt Stimeling, Sr         19:00    Loudoun Valley       
  248   243  Matthew Graham, So         19:00    Stonewall Jackson    
  249   244  Jalen Robinson-McCoy, Jr   19:01    Dematha Catholic     
  250   245  Casey Cook, Fr             19:01    Hanover              
  251   246  Blair Warr, So             19:01    Dematha Catholic     
  252   247  Isaac Buckley, Sr          19:02    Douglas Freeman      
  253   248  Nicholas Mayan, Sr         19:02    Freedom-South Riding 
  254   249  Andrew Konnath, Jr         19:02    George C. Marshall   
  255   250  Thomas Zumot, Sr           19:03    Langley Saxons M     
  256   251  Nick Gibbs-Hill, Jr        19:03    James Wood           
  257   252  Eamon Voth, So             19:04    McLean               
  258   253  Ze'ev Lailari, Jr          19:04    George Mason         
  259   254  Kaleb Libby, Fr            19:05    Woodbridge           
  260   255  Will Hamilton, Jr          19:06    James Monroe         
  261   256  Nick Myers, Fr             19:06    Warren County        
  262   257  Thomas Ryba, So            19:07    Walt Whitman         
  263   258  Frank Corona, Sr           19:08    Massaponax           
  264   259  Brandon Strosnider, Jr     19:09    Sherando             
  265   260  Biruk Amare, Fr            19:10    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  266        Daniel Bethancourt, So     19:10    Osbourn              
  267   261  Chris Smalley, Sr          19:11    Clarke County        
  268   262  Warren Ball, Sr            19:11    Chancellor           
  269        Justin Pittman, Sr         19:12    Gar-Field            
  270   263  Sean Johnson, Fr           19:14    Massaponax           
  271   264  Jonathan Clark, So         19:15    Centerville          
  272   265  Kent Todoroff, Jr          19:15    Dominion             
  273   266  Chris Ducic, Jr            19:15    Massaponax           
  274   267  Jason Dunlap, Jr           19:17    George C. Marshall   
  275   268  Mason Grahame, So          19:17    Dematha Catholic     
  276   269  Josh Lee, So               19:18    Millbrook            
  277   270  Mitchell Dively, Jr        19:19    Millbrook            
  278   271  Renaldo Jiminez, So        19:20    Clarke County        
  279   272  Eric Hoyt, So              19:20    Clarke County        
  280   273  Oseas Patricio, Fr         19:21    Warren County        
  281   274  William Sheahan, So        19:24    Washington-Lee       
  282   275  David Hoke, So             19:25    Dematha Catholic     
  283   276  Nicholas Campbell, Jr      19:25    Mount Vernon         
  284   277  Ej Brown, So               19:28    Dematha Catholic     
  285   278  Derik Romero, Sr           19:29    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  286        Elie Samvura, So           19:30    Gar-Field            
  287   279  Joel McAuliffe, Jr         19:30    Sherando             
  288   280  Hudson Worden, Jr          19:33    Washington-Lee       
  289   281  Gage Morrow, Jr            19:35    Warren County        
  290   282  Steven Richardson, So      19:40    Charlottesville      
  291   283  Garrett John, Sr           19:41    James Monroe         
  292   284  Shawn Sullivan, Sr         19:42    Brooke Point         
  293   285  Tony Morton, Fr            19:43    Warren County        
  294   286  Christian Snow, Sr         19:44    Mount Vernon         
  295   287  Yelsy Torres, Sr           19:45    Stonewall Jackson    
  296   288  Daniel Browning, Sr        19:46    Washington-Lee       
  297   289  William Colvin, Sr         19:46    Loudoun Valley       
  298   290  Daniel McManus, So         19:47    James Monroe         
  299   291  Sam Campbell, So           19:48    Charlottesville      
  300   292  James Werking, Sr          19:48    George C. Marshall   
  301   293  Matthew Johnson, Jr        19:49    Chancellor           
  302   294  Adam Stevenson, So         19:51    Loudoun Valley       
  303   295  Nolan Tadie, Fr            19:53    Loudoun Valley       
  304   296  Jacob Lusk, So             19:54    Millbrook            
  305        Ibrahim Pashaei, Sr        19:55    Osbourn              
  306   297  Lance Boit, Sr             19:56    Brooke Point         
  307   298  Chris Voytek, Sr           19:56    Massaponax           
  308   299  Mitchell Alderton, Jr      19:58    Sherando             
  309   300  Matthew Heinz, Jr          19:59    Hylton               
  310   301  Spencer Tollo, So          19:59    George C. Marshall   
  311   302  Napoleon Quiah, Jr         19:59    Charlottesville      
  312   303  Jonathan Cepello, Sr       20:02    Freedom-South Riding 
  313   304  Jonathan Knabe, So         20:08    Charlottesville      
  314   305  Timothy Tran, Fr           20:10    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  315   306  Benjamin Chladek, Jr       20:12    Hylton               
  316   307  Bikal Paudel, So           20:18    McLean               
  317   308  Lawerence Cooper, Jr       20:19    Hylton               
  318   309  Jonathan Keaton, So        20:24    Stonewall Jackson    
  319   310  Tony Porter, Sr            20:25    Chancellor           
  320   311  Nick Brown, Jr             20:28    Brooke Point         
  321   312  Tomhiro Eskew, Sr          20:56    Hylton               
  322   313  Peter Erichsen, Jr         20:56    Stonewall Jackson    
  323   314  Andrew Payne, Jr           21:04    Chancellor           
  324   315  Adam Dodson, Sr            21:05    Mount Vernon         
  325   316  Fernando Muzo, Fr          21:06    Centerville          
  326   317  Eugene Coleman, Jr         21:10    Mount Vernon         
  327   318  David Morrison, Sr         21:13    Massaponax           
  328   319  Ryan Hauber, Jr            21:13    Chancellor           
  329   320  Dylan Flowers, Jr          21:26    Stonewall Jackson    
  330   321  Evan Morgan, Sr            21:36    Mount Vernon         
  331   322  Conner Menges, Sr          21:36    Hylton               
  332   323  Daniel Keaton, Sr          21:38    Stonewall Jackson    
* indicates females
20 finishers among Men Under 2
71 finishers among Men 2 - 2
109 finishers among Men 3 - 3
132 finishers among Men 4 - 4
332 male finishers
0 female finishers
332 total finishers


OCTOBERFEST JV FRESH SOPH GIRLS

GREAT MEADOWS, THE PLAINS, VA

Oct. 2, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Walt Whitman             68    4   10   11   18   25   33   65    22:13    1:55
  2 Freedom-South Riding    115    1    2    6   49   57   77   95    21:51    4:06
  3 Potomac Falls           135    7   14   21   29   64   67   92    22:47    2:37
  4 Sherando                141   12   16   26   43   44   76   85    23:00    1:15
  5 Dulaney                 153    9   20   27   42   55   61   72    23:06    1:49
  6 Centerville             168    5   28   30   52   53  107  109    23:02    2:34
  7 Heritage Leesburg       178    8   19   23   62   66   71  100    23:04    2:33
  8 Chantilly               185   31   35   36   37   46   82   89    23:24    0:33
  9 George Mason            248   22   48   50   54   74   97  142    23:44    1:38
 10 Langley Saxons F        270   13   15   69   80   93  108  122    23:45    2:38
 11 Mountain View           339   24   39   45   84  147  157  166    24:22    4:22
 12 Georgetown Visitation   359   17   41   98   99  104  105  121    24:21    2:55
 13 Dominion                375   51   68   75   78  103  133  134    24:29    1:34
 14 Westfield               386   40   59   87   90  110  124  125    24:35    1:58
 15 Tuscarora Huskies       429   58   63   91  102  115  116  123    24:49    1:32
 16 Edison                  452   34   56   88  136  138              25:05    3:22
 17 Northwest               484    3   86  101  146  148  153  162    25:01    6:25
 18 Annandale H S           516   32   47  132  137  168  174         25:57    6:28
 19 George C. Marshall      542   38   96  119  131  158              25:50    5:09
 20 Loudoun Valley          568   83  106  117  118  144              25:42    2:16
 21 James Monroe            574   70  120  126  128  130              25:45    2:04
 22 King George             595   60   73  113  171  178              28:04   11:33
 23 James Madison           603   79   81  140  149  154  167         26:14    3:27
 24 Riverbend               611   94  112  114  135  156              26:11    3:16
 25 Clarke County           742  129  141  152  159  161  163  165    27:39    2:25
 26 Elizabeth Seton         761  139  143  150  160  169  173  175    27:54    3:14
 27 Edmund Burke            769  127  145  155  170  172  177         28:33    5:08
 28 Broad Run               781  111  151  164  176  179              30:57   13:52

Incomplete Teams: Chancellor, Charlottesville, Douglas Freeman, Fauquier, Gar-Field
Hanover, Hylton, James Wood, Liberty, Massaponax, McLean, Mount Vernon, Park View
Paul V I, Potomac, Sidwell Friends, Skyline, Spotswood, Stafford, T. C. Williams
Tallwood, Thomas Jefferson St, W T. Woodson, Warren County, Washington-Lee
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Walt Whitman
    4  Harriet Symington, Fr*     20:59  
   10  Julia Brown, So*           22:21  
   11  Annie Rice, So*            22:22  
   18  Justine Wood, So*          22:31  
   25  Crystal Escolero, Fr*      22:53  
   33  Veronica Sherrard, So*     23:18  
   65  Jamey Harman, Fr*          24:12  
Total Time = 1:51:03     Total Places = 68

2. Freedom-South Riding
    1  Callie O'Connell, Fr*      19:59  
    2  Siobhan O'Toole, Fr*       20:03  
    6  Emma Johnson, Fr*          21:21  
   49  Kaleigh Rosengarten, So*   23:48  
   57  Katelyn Smith, So*         24:04  
   77  Brenna Curtin, So*         24:30  
   95  Jamie Farah, So*           25:03  
Total Time = 1:49:14     Total Places = 115

3. Potomac Falls
    7  Jessica Lee, So*           21:34  
   14  Theresa Gibney, Fr*        22:25  
   21  Jennifer Baker, So*        22:42  
   29  Emily Geyer, So*           23:05  
   64  Lamiya Zaveri, So*         24:10  
   67  Melissa Casamento, So*     24:13  
   92  Gabriella Durgin, So*      25:00  
Total Time = 1:53:54     Total Places = 135

4. Sherando
   12  Sarah Calvert, So*         22:22  
   16  Casey Haddox, Fr*          22:29  
   26  Sidney Burleson, So*       22:55  
   43  Christina Lee, So*         23:36  
   44  McMahon Morgan, So*        23:37  
   76  Caitlin Dolan, So*         24:30  
   85  Casey Reynolds, Fr*        24:47  
Total Time = 1:54:57     Total Places = 141

5. Dulaney
    9  Laura Mayhew, So*          22:13  
   20  Lexie Diggs, So*           22:41  
   27  Lily Klein, Fr*            23:00  
   42  Melanie Klein, So*         23:34  
   55  Alison Schwartz, Fr*       24:02  
   61  Mattie Gibbons, So*        24:08  
   72  Allie Delanois, Fr*        24:20  
Total Time = 1:55:28     Total Places = 153

6. Centerville
    5  Rebecca Vinter, So*        21:20  
   28  Sydney Evans, So*          23:01  
   30  Erin Soderstrom, Fr*       23:07  
   52  Emily Shaffer, Fr*         23:51  
   53  Elizabeth Johnson, So*     23:54  
  107  Alyssa Hyland, So*         25:29  
  109  Valerie Cateriano, So*     25:31  
Total Time = 1:55:10     Total Places = 168

7. Heritage Leesburg
    8  Alayna Bigalbal, So*       21:40  
   19  Taylor Jones, So*          22:34  
   23  Courtney Glover, So*       22:47  
   62  Hannah Schaefer, Fr*       24:08  
   66  Madeline Dann, Fr*         24:13  
   71  Fatmeh Basma, Fr*          24:20  
  100  Madison Lowry, So*         25:13  
Total Time = 1:55:20     Total Places = 178

8. Chantilly
   31  Jennifer Loh, So*          23:10  
   35  Alexandra Sieder, Fr*      23:21  
   36  Sydney Strub, Fr*          23:23  
   37  Kathryn Herbert, So*       23:24  
   46  Mallory Shipe, So*         23:43  
   82  Elizabeth Cotter, So*      24:40  
   89  Virginia Walsh, Fr*        24:53  
Total Time = 1:57:00     Total Places = 185

9. George Mason
   22  Alicia Devereaux, Fr*      22:47  
   48  Emily Bell, So*            23:46  
   50  Emily Rosenberg, So*       23:48  
   54  Maggie Mascarenhas, So*    23:56  
   74  Sarah Miller, Fr*          24:24  
   97  Tallulah Lewis, Fr*        25:06  
  142  Abby Van Buren, So*        26:55  
Total Time = 1:58:40     Total Places = 248

10. Langley Saxons F
   13  Blair Purdy, So*           22:24  
   15  Becky Powell, So*          22:28  
   69  Maria Lopez, Fr*           24:15  
   80  Jody Kim, So*              24:38  
   93  Amelia Shuler, Fr*         25:02  
  108  Catherine Kiess, So*       25:30  
  122  Ava Shomaker, Fr*          25:56  
Total Time = 1:58:45     Total Places = 270

11. Mountain View
   24  Chelsie Divver, Fr*        22:49  
   39  Abby Poff, Fr*             23:31  
   45  Maddie Biddle, So*         23:39  
   84  Emma Davis, So*            24:42  
  147  Sarah Belton, Fr*          27:10  
  157  Ashley Laney, Fr*          28:19  
  166  Amberly Marghella, Fr*     29:39  
Total Time = 2:01:49     Total Places = 339

12. Georgetown Visitation
   17  Katie Keating, Fr*         22:30  
   41  Morgan Zeiss, Fr*          23:34  
   98  Erin Sharkey, Fr*          25:06  
   99  Claire Butler, Fr*         25:11  
  104  Claire Pohl, So*           25:24  
  105  Madison Sentimore, Fr*     25:28  
  121  Kelly Mahoney, Fr*         25:53  
Total Time = 2:01:43     Total Places = 359

13. Dominion
   51  Sara Coulter, So*          23:49  
   68  Shannon Fineran, Sr*       24:14  
   75  Samantha Jakab, Fr*        24:28  
   78  Bridget Rice, Jr*          24:33  
  103  Marisa McMahan, So*        25:23  
  133  Morgan Longo, So*          26:22  
  134  Holly Mode, So*            26:25  
Total Time = 2:02:25     Total Places = 375

14. Westfield
   40  Jenny Chau, So*            23:34  
   59  Danielle Dumas, So*        24:05  
   87  Kaitlyn Neitz, Fr*         24:48  
   90  Tatiana Metzneer, Fr*      24:55  
  110  Katie Venuto, So*          25:31  
  124  Brigid Hamilton, Fr*       25:59  
  125  Kelsey Stanton, So*        26:00  
Total Time = 2:02:51     Total Places = 386

15. Tuscarora Huskies
   58  Jenny Klug, So*            24:05  
   63  Mikhaila Ritz, So*         24:09  
   91  Courtney Young, So*        24:56  
  102  Lexi Zorotrian, So*        25:19  
  115  Isabella Chua, Fr*         25:37  
  116  Meaghan Smith, Fr*         25:39  
  123  Grace Bowen, So*           25:57  
Total Time = 2:04:03     Total Places = 429

16. Edison
   34  Nicole Lyon, So*           23:19  
   56  Caroline Hayden, So*       24:03  
   88  Shannon Arnez, Fr*         24:49  
  136  Meg Northrup, So*          26:32  
  138  Sapphire Lawrence, So*     26:41  
Total Time = 2:05:22     Total Places = 452

17. Northwest
    3  Zoe Kaplan, Fr*            20:48  
   86  Dani Senft, So*            24:47  
  101  Jordan Sheppard, Fr*       25:19  
  146  Katrina Gramzinski, Fr*    26:59  
  148  Keana Dorsey, So*          27:12  
  153  Andrea Christmas, Fr*      27:53  
  162  Jenny Le, So*              29:03  
Total Time = 2:05:04     Total Places = 484

18. Annandale H S
   32  Connie Tran, So*           23:18  
   47  Kelsey Jones, Fr*          23:45  
  132  Gabby Ripani, Jr*          26:22  
  137  Destiny Anderson, Fr*      26:34  
  168  Kessarin Horvath, Fr*      29:46  
  174  Christine Tamir, Fr*       32:23  
Total Time = 2:09:43     Total Places = 516

19. George C. Marshall
   38  Madison Brookes, Fr*       23:25  
   96  Greer Gabor, Fr*           25:04  
  119  Emily Casey, Fr*           25:47  
  131  Jianna Torre, Fr*          26:21  
  158  Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi, So*  28:34  
Total Time = 2:09:09     Total Places = 542

20. Loudoun Valley
   83  Carolyn Conley, Fr*        24:42  
  106  Kelsey Spriggs, So*        25:28  
  117  Molly Russo, So*           25:39  
  118  Cara Herwig, Fr*           25:42  
  144  Lauren Holdredge, Fr*      26:57  
Total Time = 2:08:26     Total Places = 568

21. James Monroe
   70  Katherine Smith, 8*        24:17  
  120  Emily Roth, So*            25:51  
  126  Sarah Neubert, So*         26:01  
  128  Ceili Leahy, Fr*           26:14  
  130  Addie Auforth, So*         26:20  
Total Time = 2:08:42     Total Places = 574

22. King George
   60  Miranda Green, Fr*         24:06  
   73  Caroline Orr, Fr*          24:22  
  113  Madison Mading, Fr*        25:35  
  171  Sarah Phillips, So*        30:40  
  178  Elikah Wills, Fr*          35:38  
Total Time = 2:20:18     Total Places = 595

23. James Madison
   79  Amy Gelb, So*              24:34  
   81  Madison Renshaw, Fr*       24:38  
  140  Marie Tummarello, So*      26:43  
  149  Kelli Willis, So*          27:15  
  154  Kate Baule, Fr*            28:01  
  167  Gabrielle Deboissiere, Fr* 29:42  
Total Time = 2:11:09     Total Places = 603

24. Riverbend
   94  Mary Kate Brygrider, So*   25:02  
  112  Lainey Harmon, Fr*         25:34  
  114  Sabrina Munoz, So*         25:36  
  135  Brynna Lokrantz, Fr*       26:27  
  156  Anna Sobus, Fr*            28:17  
Total Time = 2:10:55     Total Places = 611

25. Clarke County
  129  Rachel Dors, Fr*           26:20  
  141  Hayley Botts, Fr*          26:46  
  152  Corinna Boan, Fr*          27:48  
  159  Victoria Ewing, So*        28:37  
  161  Elizabeth Blight, So*      28:44  
  163  Tessa Thomas, So*          29:08  
  165  Kristin Waring, So*        29:30  
Total Time = 2:18:14     Total Places = 742

26. Elizabeth Seton
  139  Chikondi Kulemeka, Fr*     26:41  
  143  Anne Marie Simon, So*      26:57  
  150  Flavia Perrotta, So*       27:17  
  160  Kimberly Burton, Fr*       28:41  
  169  Jasmine Andrews, So*       29:55  
  173  Lenetta Mallory, So*       31:56  
  175  Anna Haschert, Fr*         33:10  
Total Time = 2:19:30     Total Places = 761

27. Edmund Burke
  127  Olivia Ades-Lawlor, So*    26:04  
  145  Erin Logan, So*            26:58  
  155  Charlotte Kerstens, Fr*    28:02  
  170  Mylz Taylor, Fr*           30:27  
  172  Caitlin Connolly, Fr*      31:12  
  177  Maria Weiss, So*           33:32  
Total Time = 2:22:42     Total Places = 769

28. Broad Run
  111  Maria Smaltz, Fr*          25:31  
  151  Michelle Moore, Fr*        27:20  
  164  Alison Mabery, So*         29:12  
  176  Sravya Gundapaneni, So*    33:19  
  179  Michelle Gellene, Fr*      39:23  
Total Time = 2:34:43     Total Places = 781
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Callie O'Connell, Fr*      19:59    Freedom-South Riding 
    2     2  Siobhan O'Toole, Fr*       20:03    Freedom-South Riding 
    3     3  Zoe Kaplan, Fr*            20:48    Northwest            
    4        Destin Shortell, Fr*       20:55    Spotswood            
    5     4  Harriet Symington, Fr*     20:59    Walt Whitman         
    6     5  Rebecca Vinter, So*        21:20    Centerville          
    7     6  Emma Johnson, Fr*          21:21    Freedom-South Riding 
    8     7  Jessica Lee, So*           21:34    Potomac Falls        
    9     8  Alayna Bigalbal, So*       21:40    Heritage Leesburg    
   10        Isabel Jones, 8*           21:40    T. C. Williams       
   11        Christine Mayuga, Fr*      21:49    Thomas Jefferson St  
   12     9  Laura Mayhew, So*          22:13    Dulaney              
   13    10  Julia Brown, So*           22:21    Walt Whitman         
   14    11  Annie Rice, So*            22:22    Walt Whitman         
   15    12  Sarah Calvert, So*         22:22    Sherando             
   16    13  Blair Purdy, So*           22:24    Langley Saxons F     
   17    14  Theresa Gibney, Fr*        22:25    Potomac Falls        
   18    15  Becky Powell, So*          22:28    Langley Saxons F     
   19    16  Casey Haddox, Fr*          22:29    Sherando             
   20    17  Katie Keating, Fr*         22:30    Georgetown Visitation 
   21    18  Justine Wood, So*          22:31    Walt Whitman         
   22    19  Taylor Jones, So*          22:34    Heritage Leesburg    
   23    20  Lexie Diggs, So*           22:41    Dulaney              
   24    21  Jennifer Baker, So*        22:42    Potomac Falls        
   25        Kate McCreary, So*         22:47    Douglas Freeman      
   26    22  Alicia Devereaux, Fr*      22:47    George Mason         
   27    23  Courtney Glover, So*       22:47    Heritage Leesburg    
   28    24  Chelsie Divver, Fr*        22:49    Mountain View        
   29    25  Crystal Escolero, Fr*      22:53    Walt Whitman         
   30    26  Sidney Burleson, So*       22:55    Sherando             
   31    27  Lily Klein, Fr*            23:00    Dulaney              
   32    28  Sydney Evans, So*          23:01    Centerville          
   33    29  Emily Geyer, So*           23:05    Potomac Falls        
   34    30  Erin Soderstrom, Fr*       23:07    Centerville          
   35    31  Jennifer Loh, So*          23:10    Chantilly            
   36        Helena Wojcik, Fr*         23:18    Fauquier             
   37    32  Connie Tran, So*           23:18    Annandale H S        
   38    33  Veronica Sherrard, So*     23:18    Walt Whitman         
   39    34  Nicole Lyon, So*           23:19    Edison               
   40    35  Alexandra Sieder, Fr*      23:21    Chantilly            
   41    36  Sydney Strub, Fr*          23:23    Chantilly            
   42    37  Kathryn Herbert, So*       23:24    Chantilly            
   43    38  Madison Brookes, Fr*       23:25    George C. Marshall   
   44        Harper Lovegrove, So*      23:28    Stafford             
   45    39  Abby Poff, Fr*             23:31    Mountain View        
   46    40  Jenny Chau, So*            23:34    Westfield            
   47    41  Morgan Zeiss, Fr*          23:34    Georgetown Visitation 
   48    42  Melanie Klein, So*         23:34    Dulaney              
   49    43  Christina Lee, So*         23:36    Sherando             
   50    44  McMahon Morgan, So*        23:37    Sherando             
   51    45  Maddie Biddle, So*         23:39    Mountain View        
   52    46  Mallory Shipe, So*         23:43    Chantilly            
   53    47  Kelsey Jones, Fr*          23:45    Annandale H S        
   54    48  Emily Bell, So*            23:46    George Mason         
   55        Breanna Munson, So*        23:47    Spotswood            
   56    49  Kaleigh Rosengarten, So*   23:48    Freedom-South Riding 
   57    50  Emily Rosenberg, So*       23:48    George Mason         
   58    51  Sara Coulter, So*          23:49    Dominion             
   59    52  Emily Shaffer, Fr*         23:51    Centerville          
   60        Rachel Tate, Fr*           23:52    McLean               
   61    53  Elizabeth Johnson, So*     23:54    Centerville          
   62    54  Maggie Mascarenhas, So*    23:56    George Mason         
   63        Odette Rodriguez, Fr*      24:00    Spotswood            
   64    55  Alison Schwartz, Fr*       24:02    Dulaney              
   65    56  Caroline Hayden, So*       24:03    Edison               
   66    57  Katelyn Smith, So*         24:04    Freedom-South Riding 
   67        Lexie Southard, Fr*        24:04    Warren County        
   68    58  Jenny Klug, So*            24:05    Tuscarora Huskies    
   69    59  Danielle Dumas, So*        24:05    Westfield            
   70    60  Miranda Green, Fr*         24:06    King George          
   71        Erin Murphy, Fr*           24:06    Douglas Freeman      
   72    61  Mattie Gibbons, So*        24:08    Dulaney              
   73    62  Hannah Schaefer, Fr*       24:08    Heritage Leesburg    
   74    63  Mikhaila Ritz, So*         24:09    Tuscarora Huskies    
   75    64  Lamiya Zaveri, So*         24:10    Potomac Falls        
   76    65  Jamey Harman, Fr*          24:12    Walt Whitman         
   77    66  Madeline Dann, Fr*         24:13    Heritage Leesburg    
   78    67  Melissa Casamento, So*     24:13    Potomac Falls        
   79    68  Shannon Fineran, Sr*       24:14    Dominion             
   80    69  Maria Lopez, Fr*           24:15    Langley Saxons F     
   81    70  Katherine Smith, 8*        24:17    James Monroe         
   82    71  Fatmeh Basma, Fr*          24:20    Heritage Leesburg    
   83    72  Allie Delanois, Fr*        24:20    Dulaney              
   84        Hanna Harlan, Fr*          24:21    Dulaney              
   85    73  Caroline Orr, Fr*          24:22    King George          
   86        Megan Fritz, So*           24:22    Hanover              
   87        Addison Lloyd, Fr*         24:22    McLean               
   88        Samantha Smyth, Fr*        24:23    Dulaney              
   89    74  Sarah Miller, Fr*          24:24    George Mason         
   90    75  Samantha Jakab, Fr*        24:28    Dominion             
   91        Jacklyn Rankin, Fr*        24:29    Warren County        
   92    76  Caitlin Dolan, So*         24:30    Sherando             
   93    77  Brenna Curtin, So*         24:30    Freedom-South Riding 
   94    78  Bridget Rice, Jr*          24:33    Dominion             
   95        Cindy Cox, Fr*             24:34    Fauquier             
   96    79  Amy Gelb, So*              24:34    James Madison        
   97        Amanda Hicks, So*          24:35    Thomas Jefferson St  
   98        Miranda Ball, Fr*          24:37    Hylton               
   99    80  Jody Kim, So*              24:38    Langley Saxons F     
  100    81  Madison Renshaw, Fr*       24:38    James Madison        
  101        Fiona Sayers, Fr*          24:39    Warren County        
  102    82  Elizabeth Cotter, So*      24:40    Chantilly            
  103        Elizabeth Donnelly, Fr*    24:40    Mount Vernon         
  104    83  Carolyn Conley, Fr*        24:42    Loudoun Valley       
  105    84  Emma Davis, So*            24:42    Mountain View        
  106    85  Casey Reynolds, Fr*        24:47    Sherando             
  107    86  Dani Senft, So*            24:47    Northwest            
  108    87  Kaitlyn Neitz, Fr*         24:48    Westfield            
  109    88  Shannon Arnez, Fr*         24:49    Edison               
  110    89  Virginia Walsh, Fr*        24:53    Chantilly            
  111    90  Tatiana Metzneer, Fr*      24:55    Westfield            
  112        Mariah Krossman, Fr*       24:55    James Wood           
  113    91  Courtney Young, So*        24:56    Tuscarora Huskies    
  114        Nora Cox, So*              24:56    Paul V I             
  115    92  Gabriella Durgin, So*      25:00    Potomac Falls        
  116        Margaret Sabo, So*         25:02    Chantilly            
  117    93  Amelia Shuler, Fr*         25:02    Langley Saxons F     
  118    94  Mary Kate Brygrider, So*   25:02    Riverbend            
  119    95  Jamie Farah, So*           25:03    Freedom-South Riding 
  120    96  Greer Gabor, Fr*           25:04    George C. Marshall   
  121    97  Tallulah Lewis, Fr*        25:06    George Mason         
  122    98  Erin Sharkey, Fr*          25:06    Georgetown Visitation 
  123        Rebecca Rhinehart, So*     25:09    Washington-Lee       
  124    99  Claire Butler, Fr*         25:11    Georgetown Visitation 
  125        Rachel Oh, Fr*             25:11    Walt Whitman         
  126   100  Madison Lowry, So*         25:13    Heritage Leesburg    
  127        Sarah Ahart, So*           25:16    Potomac Falls        
  128        Cara Bilbeault, So*        25:17    Paul V I             
  129        Sam Kurth, So*             25:19    Massaponax           
  130   101  Jordan Sheppard, Fr*       25:19    Northwest            
  131   102  Lexi Zorotrian, So*        25:19    Tuscarora Huskies    
  132        Charlotte Linza, Fr*       25:21    Potomac Falls        
  133   103  Marisa McMahan, So*        25:23    Dominion             
  134   104  Claire Pohl, So*           25:24    Georgetown Visitation 
  135        Julia Burch, So*           25:26    Park View            
  136   105  Madison Sentimore, Fr*     25:28    Georgetown Visitation 
  137        Madison Clodius, Sr*       25:28    Chancellor           
  138   106  Kelsey Spriggs, So*        25:28    Loudoun Valley       
  139   107  Alyssa Hyland, So*         25:29    Centerville          
  140   108  Catherine Kiess, So*       25:30    Langley Saxons F     
  141   109  Valerie Cateriano, So*     25:31    Centerville          
  142   110  Katie Venuto, So*          25:31    Westfield            
  143   111  Maria Smaltz, Fr*          25:31    Broad Run            
  144        Jessica Evans, So*         25:32    Hanover              
  145        Kristina Bjorksten, So*    25:34    McLean               
  146        Sarah Bernet, So*          25:34    Chantilly            
  147        Kelsey Rivera, So*         25:34    Centerville          
  148        Julia Benson, Fr*          25:34    Sidwell Friends      
  149   112  Lainey Harmon, Fr*         25:34    Riverbend            
  150   113  Madison Mading, Fr*        25:35    King George          
  151   114  Sabrina Munoz, So*         25:36    Riverbend            
  152        Katie Stovall, Fr*         25:36    Heritage Leesburg    
  153   115  Isabella Chua, Fr*         25:37    Tuscarora Huskies    
  154   116  Meaghan Smith, Fr*         25:39    Tuscarora Huskies    
  155        Lauren Martin, Fr*         25:39    Potomac Falls        
  156   117  Molly Russo, So*           25:39    Loudoun Valley       
  157        Chloe Karlovich, So*       25:40    Stafford             
  158   118  Cara Herwig, Fr*           25:42    Loudoun Valley       
  159        Yoseline Quispe, Fr*       25:45    Potomac              
  160   119  Emily Casey, Fr*           25:47    George C. Marshall   
  161        Isabelle Caballero, So*    25:47    Mount Vernon         
  162   120  Emily Roth, So*            25:51    James Monroe         
  163   121  Kelly Mahoney, Fr*         25:53    Georgetown Visitation 
  164   122  Ava Shomaker, Fr*          25:56    Langley Saxons F     
  165   123  Grace Bowen, So*           25:57    Tuscarora Huskies    
  166   124  Brigid Hamilton, Fr*       25:59    Westfield            
  167   125  Kelsey Stanton, So*        26:00    Westfield            
  168   126  Sarah Neubert, So*         26:01    James Monroe         
  169        Alaina Patrick, So*        26:04    Paul V I             
  170   127  Olivia Ades-Lawlor, So*    26:04    Edmund Burke         
  171        Alex Capitol, Sr*          26:06    Mount Vernon         
  172        Rachel Sparacino, Jr*      26:11    Gar-Field            
  173   128  Ceili Leahy, Fr*           26:14    James Monroe         
  174        Nalini Singh, So*          26:17    Thomas Jefferson St  
  175        Caitlin Wharton, Fr*       26:18    Georgetown Visitation 
  176        Carolyn Carrithers, So*    26:19    Thomas Jefferson St  
  177   129  Rachel Dors, Fr*           26:20    Clarke County        
  178   130  Addie Auforth, So*         26:20    James Monroe         
  179   131  Jianna Torre, Fr*          26:21    George C. Marshall   
  180   132  Gabby Ripani, Jr*          26:22    Annandale H S        
  181   133  Morgan Longo, So*          26:22    Dominion             
  182        Cesia Villanueva, So*      26:24    Park View            
  183        Alex Zarzuela, So*         26:25    Skyline              
  184        Tiffanie Pirrault, So*     26:25    Westfield            
  185   134  Holly Mode, So*            26:25    Dominion             
  186   135  Brynna Lokrantz, Fr*       26:27    Riverbend            
  187        Meera Kattapuram, Fr*      26:27    Walt Whitman         
  188        Corey Bolyard, So*         26:28    Potomac Falls        
  189   136  Meg Northrup, So*          26:32    Edison               
  190   137  Destiny Anderson, Fr*      26:34    Annandale H S        
  191        Robyn Smith, Fr*           26:37    W T. Woodson         
  192        Tara Owens, So*            26:37    James Wood           
  193        Ashleigh Bielen, Fr*       26:37    Westfield            
  194        Rachel Audent, So*         26:38    Georgetown Visitation 
  195        Marie Curtis, So*          26:40    Sherando             
  196   138  Sapphire Lawrence, So*     26:41    Edison               
  197   139  Chikondi Kulemeka, Fr*     26:41    Elizabeth Seton      
  198        Katie Milenski, So*        26:42    Dominion             
  199   140  Marie Tummarello, So*      26:43    James Madison        
  200   141  Hayley Botts, Fr*          26:46    Clarke County        
  201        Kendra Yunker, Fr*         26:52    Warren County        
  202   142  Abby Van Buren, So*        26:55    George Mason         
  203        Ilana Lisann, So*          26:56    McLean               
  204        Allie Gac, Jr*             26:56    Dominion             
  205        Mary Lauer, So*            26:57    George Mason         
  206   143  Anne Marie Simon, So*      26:57    Elizabeth Seton      
  207   144  Lauren Holdredge, Fr*      26:57    Loudoun Valley       
  208   145  Erin Logan, So*            26:58    Edmund Burke         
  209   146  Katrina Gramzinski, Fr*    26:59    Northwest            
  210        Anna Perry, Fr*            26:59    Charlottesville      
  211   147  Sarah Belton, Fr*          27:10    Mountain View        
  212   148  Keana Dorsey, So*          27:12    Northwest            
  213        Julia Juenemann, Fr*       27:12    Walt Whitman         
  214        Katie Hannah, So*          27:13    Centerville          
  215   149  Kelli Willis, So*          27:15    James Madison        
  216   150  Flavia Perrotta, So*       27:17    Elizabeth Seton      
  217        Meghan Kolcum, So*         27:18    Tuscarora Huskies    
  218   151  Michelle Moore, Fr*        27:20    Broad Run            
  219        Mora Hav, So*              27:27    Washington-Lee       
  220        Gentry Bowen, So*          27:33    Tuscarora Huskies    
  221        Jocelyn Medrano, Fr*       27:41    W T. Woodson         
  222        India Turner, Fr*          27:43    Liberty              
  223   152  Corinna Boan, Fr*          27:48    Clarke County        
  224        Caitlyn Kimberly, Fr*      27:49    Tallwood             
  225        Megan Burke, Fr*           27:52    Georgetown Visitation 
  226   153  Andrea Christmas, Fr*      27:53    Northwest            
  227        Ciana Deveau, Fr*          28:01    Chantilly            
  228   154  Kate Baule, Fr*            28:01    James Madison        
  229   155  Charlotte Kerstens, Fr*    28:02    Edmund Burke         
  230   156  Anna Sobus, Fr*            28:17    Riverbend            
  231   157  Ashley Laney, Fr*          28:19    Mountain View        
  232        Yuna Miyamoto, So*         28:33    Tuscarora Huskies    
  233   158  Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi, So*  28:34    George C. Marshall   
  234   159  Victoria Ewing, So*        28:37    Clarke County        
  235        Carolyn Myers, So*         28:41    Charlottesville      
  236   160  Kimberly Burton, Fr*       28:41    Elizabeth Seton      
  237        Anelle Mensah, Fr*         28:44    Liberty              
  238   161  Elizabeth Blight, So*      28:44    Clarke County        
  239        Jocelyn McDonald, Fr*      28:46    Chancellor           
  240        Amanda Haynes, So*         28:48    Chancellor           
  241        Iryna Olifer, So*          28:50    Hylton               
  242        Emma Marshall, Fr*         29:01    Sidwell Friends      
  243   162  Jenny Le, So*              29:03    Northwest            
  244   163  Tessa Thomas, So*          29:08    Clarke County        
  245   164  Alison Mabery, So*         29:12    Broad Run            
  246        Caroline Bauserman, So*    29:20    Sherando             
  247        Shirley Hernandez, Jr*     29:22    Park View            
  248        Natasha Smith, So*         29:23    Freedom-South Riding 
  249   165  Kristin Waring, So*        29:30    Clarke County        
  250   166  Amberly Marghella, Fr*     29:39    Mountain View        
  251        Casey Jones, Jr*           29:41    Charlottesville      
  252        Ana Untaroiu, Fr*          29:42    Charlottesville      
  253   167  Gabrielle Deboissiere, Fr* 29:42    James Madison        
  254        Kate Brown, So*            29:46    Stafford             
  255   168  Kessarin Horvath, Fr*      29:46    Annandale H S        
  256        Keana Smith, Fr*           29:52    Liberty              
  257   169  Jasmine Andrews, So*       29:55    Elizabeth Seton      
  258        Suzannahj Trainer, So*     29:58    Paul V I             
  259        Sheila Jiminez, So*        30:10    Park View            
  260        Brittany Cornelius, Fr*    30:18    Massaponax           
  261   170  Mylz Taylor, Fr*           30:27    Edmund Burke         
  262   171  Sarah Phillips, So*        30:40    King George          
  263   172  Caitlin Connolly, Fr*      31:12    Edmund Burke         
  264        Kristine Mapili, Jr*       31:36    Potomac              
  265        Rachel Trayer, Fr*         31:55    Clarke County        
  266   173  Lenetta Mallory, So*       31:56    Elizabeth Seton      
  267   174  Christine Tamir, Fr*       32:23    Annandale H S        
  268   175  Anna Haschert, Fr*         33:10    Elizabeth Seton      
  269        Emily Novac, So*           33:15    Gar-Field            
  270   176  Sravya Gundapaneni, So*    33:19    Broad Run            
  271   177  Maria Weiss, So*           33:32    Edmund Burke         
  272        Samantha Demanda, Fr*      33:39    Hylton               
  273        Kasey Jackson, So*         33:52    Tallwood             
  274   178  Elikah Wills, Fr*          35:38    King George          
  275        Ryane Hester, Jr*          38:51    Potomac              
  276   179  Michelle Gellene, Fr*      39:23    Broad Run            
* indicates females
124 finishers among Women Under 2
139 finishers among Women 2 - 2
8 finishers among Women 3 - 3
3 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
276 female finishers
276 total finishers

OCTOBERFEST JV FRESH SOPH BOYS

GREAT MEADOWS, THE PLAINS, VA

Oct. 2, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Thomas Jefferson St      78    4   11   14   21   28   30   35    18:40    1:11
  2 Freedom-South Riding    101    2   15   16   19   49   63         18:40    1:51
  3 Potomac Falls           124    3   13   26   32   50   66   97    18:53    1:37
  4 Sherando                229    7   34   55   59   74   91  150    19:22    1:30
  5 Mount Vernon            302    8   20   51   54  169  173  174    19:33    2:44
  6 Sidwell Friends         303   12   17   65   87  122  209  218    19:33    1:50
  7 Battlefield             310   29   44   67   68  102  106  241    19:40    1:06
  8 James Madison           331   52   56   69   72   82  135  177    19:47    0:28
 9* Langley Saxons M        364    9   70   83   94  108  123  127    19:46    1:49
10* Dulaney                 364   18   23   78  120  125  153  215    19:45    1:44
 11 Fauquier                372    5   24   25  140  178  245  250    19:37    3:18
 12 Edison                  390    1   27   61  139  162  183  188    19:37    3:49
 13 Gonzaga                 398   10   88   98   99  103  107  112    19:51    1:37
 14 Chantilly               406   37   40   57  121  151  160  207    19:57    1:39
15* Annandale               419   36   46   93  115  129  137  156    19:59    1:18
16* Tuscarora Huskies       419   42   71   75  114  117  159  179    20:00    1:03
 17 Edmund Burke            467   22   53  101  109  182  271  294    20:06    2:25
 18 Heritage Leesburg       470    6   41   90  165  168  191  212    20:01    3:02
 19 Centerville             499   39   58  116  132  154  163  176    20:14    1:40
 20 Hanover                 528   38   45  118  126  201  230  254    20:16    2:15
 21 Mountain View           580   31   85  124  147  193  208  226    20:25    2:19
 22 Northwest               599   95   96  110  128  170  195  198    20:30    1:07
 23 Dominion                634   43   80   86  192  233  238  253    20:38    2:47
 24 T. C. Williams          672   76   79  136  181  200  256  263    20:42    1:36
 25 Potomac                 770   64   81   89  243  293  303         21:21    4:49
 26 Deep Run                774  111  133  146  187  197  203  205    20:58    1:09
 27 George Mason            792  141  142  143  180  186  216  229    21:00    0:40
 28 Paul V I                809   47  131  155  237  239  272  283    21:07    2:47
 29 George C. Marshall      821   84  161  167  185  224  282  284    21:10    2:02
 30 Hylton                  843   73   77  175  242  276  285  298    21:20    3:28
 31 Westfield               877  144  158  164  194  217  227  240    21:17  0:1:00
 32 W T. Woodson            885   48  119  223  244  251              21:21    2:59
 33 Woodbridge              920  105  138  149  261  267              21:32    2:49
 34 Loudoun Valley          929   33   62  232  300  302              22:25    6:16
 35 Massaponax              945  104  152  220  234  235  270         21:30    1:59
 36 Walt Whitman            996  166  189  190  196  255  257  274    21:38    1:24
 37 McLean                  999  113  145  236  246  259  269  286    21:43    2:19
 38 Broad Run              1059  184  204  210  214  247  299         21:46  0:1:00
 39 Warren County          1062  199  206  211  221  225  277  287    21:47    0:32
 40 Tallwood               1074   60  172  258  289  295  316         22:31    5:07
 41 Park View              1079   92  171  222  290  304  305  309    22:39    5:41
 42 Stonewall Jackson      1095  130  148  248  281  288  307  312    22:21    3:29
 43 Riverbend              1105  100  228  252  260  265  266  268    22:06    2:46
 44 Washington-Lee         1175  202  213  219  231  310  315         22:51    5:24
 45 James Monroe           1198  134  249  262  273  280  296  297    22:33    3:08
 46 Gar-Field              1335  157  275  279  311  313  314         24:33    6:34
 47 Dematha Catholic       1426  264  278  291  292  301  306  308    24:11    2:31

Incomplete Teams: Brooke Point, Bullis, Chancellor, Clarke County, Douglas Freeman
Eastern View, James Wood, King George, Liberty, Millbrook, R E Lee (Springfield)
Skyline, Spotswood, Stafford
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Thomas Jefferson St
    4  Greg Anderson, So          17:55  
   11  Nick Haliday, So           18:39  
   14  Gordon Hart, So            18:42  
   21  Kyler Blodgett, So         18:57  
   28  Stephen Kool, So           19:06  
   30  Luke Kuprenas, Fr          19:09  
   35  Sebastain Lerner, So       19:16  
Total Time = 1:33:17     Total Places = 78

2. Freedom-South Riding
    2  Peter Stephens, So         17:40  
   15  Matthew Kennedy, So        18:42  
   16  Nick Anderson, So          18:43  
   19  David Lieberman, Fr        18:48  
   49  Andrew Peretin, Fr         19:30  
   63  Jonathan Morse, Fr         19:44  
Total Time = 1:33:20     Total Places = 101

3. Potomac Falls
    3  Thomas Fort, So            17:55  
   13  Sai Kurra, So              18:42  
   26  Kevin Buehler, So          19:04  
   32  Alex Sieh, So              19:13  
   50  Brandon Lathrop, Fr        19:32  
   66  Nick Clem, So              19:45  
   97  Matt Celsa, Fr             20:11  
Total Time = 1:34:25     Total Places = 124

4. Sherando
    7  James Reese, So            18:22  
   34  Hunter Eastep, Fr          19:15  
   55  Ethan Bunner, So           19:37  
   59  Josh McCracken, So         19:41  
   74  Cullen Croson, So          19:52  
   91  Nathan Camper, Fr          20:05  
  150  Michael Lukens, Fr         20:54  
Total Time = 1:36:46     Total Places = 229

5. Mount Vernon
    8  Adel Lahlou, So            18:30  
   20  Tony De-La-Garza, Fr       18:54  
   51  Raymond Chaing, So         19:32  
   54  Liam Bourgeois, Fr         19:37  
  169  Colin Clark, Fr            21:14  
  173  Dylan Anderson, So         21:16  
  174  Troy Clark, Fr             21:17  
Total Time = 1:37:44     Total Places = 302

6. Sidwell Friends
   12  Chris Dock, So             18:39  
   17  Derek Levinson, So         18:47  
   65  Ben Charo, Fr              19:45  
   87  Jamie Sandel, So           20:03  
  122  Alex James, So             20:29  
  209  Miles Hirozawa, So         21:40  
  218  Patrick Lansdale, Fr       21:49  
Total Time = 1:37:42     Total Places = 303

7. Battlefield
   29  Stan Muckerman, So         19:07  
   44  Nick D'Alessandro, So      19:26  
   67  David Kerns, Fr            19:46  
   68  Prayant Hanjra, Fr         19:47  
  102  Matt Perlow, So            20:13  
  106  Jack Schnorbus, Fr         20:17  
  241  Michael McCormack, So      22:16  
Total Time = 1:38:17     Total Places = 310

8. James Madison
   52  David Mottola, So          19:34  
   56  Kenneth Sullivan, Fr       19:39  
   69  Graham Bourne, Fr          19:49  
   72  Daniel Lerner, So          19:51  
   82  William Krayer, Fr         20:02  
  135  Kenneth Ekman, So          20:39  
  177  Alex Salverian, So         21:18  
Total Time = 1:38:53     Total Places = 331

9*. Langley Saxons M
    9  Tommy Cole, So             18:31  
   70  Ryan Anger, Fr             19:49  
   83  Josh Hulett, So            20:02  
   94  Phil Spencer, So           20:07  
  108  Alex Cochran, Fr           20:19  
  123  Kyle Myren, So             20:29  
  127  Tim Kostelancik, Fr        20:34  
Total Time = 1:38:47     Total Places = 364

10*. Dulaney
   18  Brian Witty, Fr            18:48  
   23  Julian Valdez, So          18:59  
   78  Nick Bond, Fr              19:59  
  120  Thomas Coard, So           20:28  
  125  Trent Bae, So              20:31  
  153  Erol Hoke, So              21:00  
  215  Nick Kilmer, So            21:46  
Total Time = 1:38:43     Total Places = 364

11. Fauquier
    5  Zach Chrisinger, So        18:02  
   24  Curtis Grady, So           18:59  
   25  Cristian Cardenas, So      19:01  
  140  Scott Gilb, Fr             20:44  
  178  Conner Dorman, Fr          21:19  
  245  John Biegert, Jr           22:21  
  250  Noah George, Fr            22:24  
Total Time = 1:38:03     Total Places = 372

12. Edison
    1  Louis Colson, Fr           17:22  
   27  Kyle Brown, Fr             19:05  
   61  Caelan Pennie, So          19:43  
  139  Reese Shaw, So             20:44  
  162  Jacob Ferree, So           21:10  
  183  Kyle Kilcoyne, So          21:22  
  188  Alex Pennie, So            21:25  
Total Time = 1:38:02     Total Places = 390

13. Gonzaga
   10  Chris Hoyle, Fr            18:36  
   88  Thomas Pullano, So         20:04  
   98  Jimmy Ronan, Fr            20:11  
   99  Mark Allen, Fr             20:11  
  103  Stephen Smith, Fr          20:13  
  107  Christian Prince, Fr       20:19  
  112  Jack Ross, Fr              20:23  
Total Time = 1:39:14     Total Places = 398

14. Chantilly
   37  Andrew Ceh, Fr             19:19  
   40  Daniel Murray, So          19:23  
   57  Adam Huff, Fr              19:40  
  121  Patrick Linehan, So        20:28  
  151  Joseph Rivetti, Fr         20:57  
  160  Clayton Keating, Fr        21:07  
  207  Daniel Biggar, So          21:39  
Total Time = 1:39:45     Total Places = 406

15*. Annandale
   36  James Terrell, So          19:19  
   46  Hung Truong, So            19:27  
   93  Kalid Abdu, So             20:06  
  115  Andrew Boyd, So            20:26  
  129  Kevin Chavez, Fr           20:37  
  137  Charlie Montano, Fr        20:40  
  156  Sherief Beshara, So        21:02  
Total Time = 1:39:54     Total Places = 419

16*. Tuscarora Huskies
   42  Edgar Resendiz, Fr         19:24  
   71  Garrett Lazorchak, Fr      19:50  
   75  Matthew Mettenheimer, Fr   19:54  
  114  Evan Barnard, Fr           20:26  
  117  Jeffery Mangold, Fr        20:27  
  159  Kyle O'Connor, So          21:07  
  179  Forrest Doss, So           21:20  
Total Time = 1:40:00     Total Places = 419

17. Edmund Burke
   22  Jacob Wellner, So          18:57  
   53  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, Fr 19:36  
  101  Justin Taft-Morales, So    20:12  
  109  Philip Sandstrom, So       20:22  
  182  Josh Kohm, So              21:22  
  271  Harris Rothman, Fr         23:10  
  294  Nick Cannon, So            24:45  
Total Time = 1:40:27     Total Places = 467

18. Heritage Leesburg
    6  Josh Holton, So            18:12  
   41  Ryan Smith, So             19:23  
   90  Taylor Crew, Fr            20:05  
  165  Michael Czerwinski, Fr     21:13  
  168  Connor Tidgewell, Fr       21:14  
  191  Nick Cook, So              21:28  
  212  Daniel Torraca, Jr         21:42  
Total Time = 1:40:05     Total Places = 470

19. Centerville
   39  Nick Dziminowicz, Fr       19:22  
   58  Charles Opeken-Amoko, Fr   19:41  
  116  Michael McKain, So         20:27  
  132  Steven Yu, Jr              20:38  
  154  Sean Nguyen, So            21:02  
  163  Michael Cateriano, Fr      21:11  
  176  Esteban Molina, Fr         21:18  
Total Time = 1:41:08     Total Places = 499

20. Hanover
   38  Caleb Haneline, Fr         19:19  
   45  Dustyn Vallies, So         19:27  
  118  Cameron Upshaw, Fr         20:27  
  126  Chase Kirby, Fr            20:32  
  201  Peyton Robinson, Fr        21:34  
  230  Houston Richardson, So     22:09  
  254  Colin Proctor, So          22:34  
Total Time = 1:41:18     Total Places = 528

21. Mountain View
   31  Omar Moreno, So            19:11  
   85  Shane Pitts, Fr            20:03  
  124  Vince Sanicolas, Fr        20:31  
  147  John Keppler, Fr           20:53  
  193  Gus Stevens, So            21:30  
  208  Hunter Renard, Fr          21:40  
  226  Andrew Carranza, So        22:06  
Total Time = 1:42:05     Total Places = 580

22. Northwest
   95  Joseph Cress, So           20:08  
   96  Marshall Hairston, So      20:09  
  110  Adam Tripp, So             20:23  
  128  Anthony Castillo, Fr       20:36  
  170  David Snyder, Fr           21:14  
  195  Tanny Ser, Fr              21:31  
  198  Jeffrey Moreno, Fr         21:31  
Total Time = 1:42:27     Total Places = 599

23. Dominion
   43  Stephen Maclean, Fr        19:25  
   80  Micah Coffman, Fr          20:00  
   86  Sam Paxton, Fr             20:03  
  192  Chris Sandoval, So         21:29  
  233  Christian Noonan, So       22:12  
  238  Andrew Strong, So          22:14  
  253  Jacob Savos, Jr            22:33  
Total Time = 1:43:06     Total Places = 634

24. T. C. Williams
   76  Grant Raycroft, So         19:57  
   79  Chris Porter, Fr           20:00  
  136  Ethan Vannatta, So         20:40  
  181  Daniel Powers, Fr          21:21  
  200  David Salmons, So          21:33  
  256  Sam Zickar, Fr             22:37  
  263  Ted Crawley, 8             22:46  
Total Time = 1:43:29     Total Places = 672

25. Potomac
   64  Parker Wagner, So          19:44  
   81  Andrew Vraa, So            20:02  
   89  Humberto Zavco, Fr         20:04  
  243  Andrew Easterwood, Fr      22:20  
  293  Brandon Shifflet, Fr       24:33  
  303  Steve Rubino, Fr           25:34  
Total Time = 1:46:42     Total Places = 770

26. Deep Run
  111  John Bloor, So             20:23  
  133  Patrick Anderson, So       20:38  
  146  Seharut Suankeow, So       20:52  
  187  Calan Pillow, 8            21:24  
  197  Alexander Varon, Fr        21:31  
  203  Xander Houff, Fr           21:35  
  205  Alan Jackson, So           21:37  
Total Time = 1:44:47     Total Places = 774

27. George Mason
  141  Callum Bartlett, Fr        20:44  
  142  David Drawbaugh, So        20:45  
  143  Nate Jones, Fr             20:47  
  180  John Marshall, So          21:20  
  186  Jackson Fitzsimmons, So    21:23  
  216  Vincent Le, Fr             21:47  
  229  Zeke Salas, Fr             22:09  
Total Time = 1:44:59     Total Places = 792

28. Paul V I
   47  Aaron Skouby, Fr           19:28  
  131  Colin Messerschmidt, Fr    20:38  
  155  Michael Kvartunas, So      21:02  
  237  Ryan Toole, Fr             22:14  
  239  Nathan Rionda, Sr          22:15  
  272  Connor Toole, Fr           23:11  
  283  Sawyer Loessberg, So       23:49  
Total Time = 1:45:35     Total Places = 809

29. George C. Marshall
   84  Taylor Silberstein, So     20:02  
  161  Chris Tetro, Fr            21:10  
  167  Daniel Apol, Fr            21:13  
  185  Derek Boylan, Fr           21:23  
  224  William Ferrer, Fr         22:04  
  282  Andrew Ng, Fr              23:49  
  284  Colin Morgan, Fr           23:52  
Total Time = 1:45:50     Total Places = 821

30. Hylton
   73  Austin Brown, So           19:51  
   77  William Furlow, Fr         19:58  
  175  Nathan Bushueller, So      21:17  
  242  Keyvon Scott, So           22:16  
  276  Heinz Matthew, Fr          23:18  
  285  James Kidd, Fr             23:57  
  298  Evan Williamson, So        25:14  
Total Time = 1:46:38     Total Places = 843

31. Westfield
  144  Nick Potock, So            20:50  
  158  Noah Fletcher, Fr          21:05  
  164  Josh Pardew, Fr            21:11  
  194  Andrew Meredith, Fr        21:30  
  217  Mitch McDonald, Fr         21:49  
  227  Ian Booe, Fr               22:07  
  240  Ben Smith, So              22:16  
Total Time = 1:46:22     Total Places = 877

32. W T. Woodson
   48  Will Crosswait, So         19:29  
  119  Michael Jabaley, So        20:28  
  223  Conner Pleasants, Fr       22:02  
  244  Chris Chandler, So         22:21  
  251  Matt Tepsuporn, So         22:28  
Total Time = 1:46:45     Total Places = 885

33. Woodbridge
  105  Jonah Clark, Fr            20:14  
  138  Jack McLain, Fr            20:43  
  149  Jj Feden, Fr               20:53  
  261  Daniel Stroup, Fr          22:44  
  267  Andrew Touzinsky, Fr       23:03  
Total Time = 1:47:36     Total Places = 920

34. Loudoun Valley
   33  Thomas Funkhauser, So      19:14  
   62  Sean McCann, So            19:44  
  232  Roman Clavelli, Fr         22:11  
  300  William Slook, Fr          25:26  
  302  Spencer Wolfe, Fr          25:29  
Total Time = 1:52:01     Total Places = 929

35. Massaponax
  104  Matt Anderson, Jr          20:14  
  152  Jason Miles, So            20:58  
  220  Scott Anderson, Fr         21:53  
  234  Damien Beam, So            22:12  
  235  Alex Minnici, Fr           22:12  
  270  Austin Collins, So         23:10  
Total Time = 1:47:26     Total Places = 945

36. Walt Whitman
  166  Tj McPhaul, Fr             21:13  
  189  Kyle Tolbert, Fr           21:25  
  190  Austin Lesch, Fr           21:28  
  196  David Weber, Fr            21:31  
  255  Ryan Gillcrist, Fr         22:36  
  257  Julian Tosini, Fr          22:39  
  274  Matt Digan, Fr             23:13  
Total Time = 1:48:10     Total Places = 996

37. McLean
  113  Karim Doumar, Fr           20:24  
  145  Daniel Bachman, Fr         20:52  
  236  Evan Weinstock, Fr         22:13  
  246  Duke Nguyen, So            22:22  
  259  Hunter Hopkins, Fr         22:42  
  269  Charles Fitzner, Fr        23:09  
  286  Ben Sullivan, Fr           23:59  
Total Time = 1:48:31     Total Places = 999

38. Broad Run
  184  Robert Erickson, Fr        21:23  
  204  Matthew Gay, Fr            21:37  
  210  Issac Clizbe, Fr           21:42  
  214  Timothy Arundel, Fr        21:44  
  247  Nicolas Friedl, So         22:22  
  299  William Chrisman, Fr       25:21  
Total Time = 1:48:46     Total Places = 1059

39. Warren County
  199  Nick Bourgoin, Fr          21:33  
  206  Tyler Peterson, So         21:38  
  211  Sean Morton, Fr            21:42  
  221  Nathan Lund, Fr            21:55  
  225  Brandon Ketola, Fr         22:04  
  277  Jacob Carr, Fr             23:18  
  287  Daniel Laney, Fr           24:04  
Total Time = 1:48:51     Total Places = 1062

40. Tallwood
   60  Chad Flood, Fr             19:41  
  172  Alex Shirshov, Fr          21:16  
  258  Matthew Zelig, So          22:40  
  289  Omar Spikes, Fr            24:08  
  295  John Hood, Fr              24:48  
  316  Zack Taylor, Fr            33:19  
Total Time = 1:52:32     Total Places = 1074

41. Park View
   92  Joey Monseur, Jr           20:05  
  171  Michael Borges, So         21:14  
  222  Richard Bowers, So         22:00  
  290  Josh Ford, Sr              24:10  
  304  Kevin Hernandez, So        25:46  
  305  Michael Huynh, Jr          25:48  
  309  Michael Slobodnjak, So     26:24  
Total Time = 1:53:14     Total Places = 1079

42. Stonewall Jackson
  130  Austin Cooke, So           20:37  
  148  Benjamin Gulden, So        20:53  
  248  Mathew Caron, So           22:23  
  281  Matthew Rea, So            23:48  
  288  Gyanendra Khanal, So       24:06  
  307  Kevin Duong, So            26:12  
  312  Zachary Thornburg, So      27:33  
Total Time = 1:51:45     Total Places = 1095

43. Riverbend
  100  Ethan Etter, So            20:11  
  228  Ryan Talley, Fr            22:07  
  252  Lucas Wohler, Fr           22:31  
  260  Scott Miller, Fr           22:43  
  265  Patrick Cole, Fr           22:57  
  266  Daniel Arens, Fr           23:01  
  268  Ethan Carty, Fr            23:09  
Total Time = 1:50:28     Total Places = 1105

44. Washington-Lee
  202  Christopher Bardo, So      21:34  
  213  Benjamin Hyde, So          21:42  
  219  Grant Hanger, Fr           21:52  
  231  Josh Robson, Fr            22:09  
  310  Greg Wicks, So             26:58  
  315  Austin Zveare, Fr          31:57  
Total Time = 1:54:14     Total Places = 1175

45. James Monroe
  134  Nye Lott, 8                20:39  
  249  Simon Hu, So               22:23  
  262  Sean Kissane, Fr           22:45  
  273  Joe Hall, 8                23:12  
  280  Cory Fore, So              23:47  
  296  Ethan Robinson, So         25:03  
  297  Ben Camber, So             25:05  
Total Time = 1:52:44     Total Places = 1198

46. Gar-Field
  157  Chanc Russell, Jr          21:04  
  275  Joshua Lucas, So           23:14  
  279  Eric Ayala, Fr             23:40  
  311  Dylan Vogel, Jr            27:11  
  313  Davon Lewis, Fr            27:37  
  314  Raul Uppal, Fr             29:19  
Total Time = 2:02:43     Total Places = 1335

47. Dematha Catholic
  264  Irving Baker, Fr           22:57  
  278  Chris Datcher, So          23:37  
  291  Darnell Stewart, So        24:22  
  292  Andre McCain, So           24:32  
  301  Barrington Brice, So       25:28  
  306  Christoph Coates, Fr       26:10  
  308  Barrington Henry, So       26:22  
Total Time = 2:00:54     Total Places = 1426
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM    
     1     1  Louis Colson, Fr           17:22    Edison               
    2     2  Peter Stephens, So         17:40    Freedom-South Riding 
    3        Sam O'Connor, Fr           17:50    Douglas Freeman      
    4     3  Thomas Fort, So            17:55    Potomac Falls        
    5     4  Greg Anderson, So          17:55    Thomas Jefferson St  
    6     5  Zach Chrisinger, So        18:02    Fauquier             
    7     6  Josh Holton, So            18:12    Heritage Leesburg    
    8        Max Hamilton, So           18:14    Spotswood            
    9        Kevin McCarthy, So         18:17    Douglas Freeman      
   10     7  James Reese, So            18:22    Sherando             
   11        Patrick Wilson, So         18:24    James Wood           
   12     8  Adel Lahlou, So            18:30    Mount Vernon         
   13     9  Tommy Cole, So             18:31    Langley Saxons M     
   14    10  Chris Hoyle, Fr            18:36    Gonzaga              
   15    11  Nick Haliday, So           18:39    Thomas Jefferson St  
   16    12  Chris Dock, So             18:39    Sidwell Friends      
   17        Matt Hedrick, So           18:40    Douglas Freeman      
   18    13  Sai Kurra, So              18:42    Potomac Falls        
   19    14  Gordon Hart, So            18:42    Thomas Jefferson St  
   20    15  Matthew Kennedy, So        18:42    Freedom-South Riding 
   21    16  Nick Anderson, So          18:43    Freedom-South Riding 
   22    17  Derek Levinson, So         18:47    Sidwell Friends      
   23    18  Brian Witty, Fr            18:48    Dulaney              
   24    19  David Lieberman, Fr        18:48    Freedom-South Riding 
   25    20  Tony De-La-Garza, Fr       18:54    Mount Vernon         
   26    21  Kyler Blodgett, So         18:57    Thomas Jefferson St  
   27    22  Jacob Wellner, So          18:57    Edmund Burke         
   28        Jacob Williams, Fr         18:58    King George          
   29    23  Julian Valdez, So          18:59    Dulaney              
   30    24  Curtis Grady, So           18:59    Fauquier             
   31    25  Cristian Cardenas, So      19:01    Fauquier             
   32    26  Kevin Buehler, So          19:04    Potomac Falls        
   33    27  Kyle Brown, Fr             19:05    Edison               
   34    28  Stephen Kool, So           19:06    Thomas Jefferson St  
   35    29  Stan Muckerman, So         19:07    Battlefield          
   36    30  Luke Kuprenas, Fr          19:09    Thomas Jefferson St  
   37    31  Omar Moreno, So            19:11    Mountain View        
   38    32  Alex Sieh, So              19:13    Potomac Falls        
   39    33  Thomas Funkhauser, So      19:14    Loudoun Valley       
   40    34  Hunter Eastep, Fr          19:15    Sherando             
   41    35  Sebastain Lerner, So       19:16    Thomas Jefferson St  
   42    36  James Terrell, So          19:19    Annandale            
   43    37  Andrew Ceh, Fr             19:19    Chantilly            
   44    38  Caleb Haneline, Fr         19:19    Hanover              
   45    39  Nick Dziminowicz, Fr       19:22    Centerville          
   46    40  Daniel Murray, So          19:23    Chantilly            
   47    41  Ryan Smith, So             19:23    Heritage Leesburg    
   48    42  Edgar Resendiz, Fr         19:24    Tuscarora Huskies    
   49    43  Stephen Maclean, Fr        19:25    Dominion             
   50    44  Nick D'Alessandro, So      19:26    Battlefield          
   51    45  Dustyn Vallies, So         19:27    Hanover              
   52    46  Hung Truong, So            19:27    Annandale            
   53    47  Aaron Skouby, Fr           19:28    Paul V I             
   54    48  Will Crosswait, So         19:29    W T. Woodson         
   55    49  Andrew Peretin, Fr         19:30    Freedom-South Riding 
   56        Peter Price, So            19:31    Thomas Jefferson St  
   57    50  Brandon Lathrop, Fr        19:32    Potomac Falls        
   58    51  Raymond Chaing, So         19:32    Mount Vernon         
   59    52  David Mottola, So          19:34    James Madison        
   60    53  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, Fr 19:36    Edmund Burke         
   61        Daniel Schoeman, Fr        19:36    James Wood           
   62    54  Liam Bourgeois, Fr         19:37    Mount Vernon         
   63    55  Ethan Bunner, So           19:37    Sherando             
   64    56  Kenneth Sullivan, Fr       19:39    James Madison        
   65    57  Adam Huff, Fr              19:40    Chantilly            
   66    58  Charles Opeken-Amoko, Fr   19:41    Centerville          
   67    59  Josh McCracken, So         19:41    Sherando             
   68    60  Chad Flood, Fr             19:41    Tallwood             
   69    61  Caelan Pennie, So          19:43    Edison               
   70    62  Sean McCann, So            19:44    Loudoun Valley       
   71    63  Jonathan Morse, Fr         19:44    Freedom-South Riding 
   72    64  Parker Wagner, So          19:44    Potomac              
   73    65  Ben Charo, Fr              19:45    Sidwell Friends      
   74    66  Nick Clem, So              19:45    Potomac Falls        
   75    67  David Kerns, Fr            19:46    Battlefield          
   76    68  Prayant Hanjra, Fr         19:47    Battlefield          
   77    69  Graham Bourne, Fr          19:49    James Madison        
   78    70  Ryan Anger, Fr             19:49    Langley Saxons M     
   79    71  Garrett Lazorchak, Fr      19:50    Tuscarora Huskies    
   80    72  Daniel Lerner, So          19:51    James Madison        
   81    73  Austin Brown, So           19:51    Hylton               
   82    74  Cullen Croson, So          19:52    Sherando             
   83    75  Matthew Mettenheimer, Fr   19:54    Tuscarora Huskies    
   84    76  Grant Raycroft, So         19:57    T. C. Williams       
   85    77  William Furlow, Fr         19:58    Hylton               
   86    78  Nick Bond, Fr              19:59    Dulaney              
   87        Bradley McGuire, Fr        19:59    Millbrook            
   88    79  Chris Porter, Fr           20:00    T. C. Williams       
   89    80  Micah Coffman, Fr          20:00    Dominion             
   90    81  Andrew Vraa, So            20:02    Potomac              
   91    82  William Krayer, Fr         20:02    James Madison        
   92    83  Josh Hulett, So            20:02    Langley Saxons M     
   93    84  Taylor Silberstein, So     20:02    George C. Marshall   
   94    85  Shane Pitts, Fr            20:03    Mountain View        
   95    86  Sam Paxton, Fr             20:03    Dominion             
   96    87  Jamie Sandel, So           20:03    Sidwell Friends      
   97    88  Thomas Pullano, So         20:04    Gonzaga              
   98        Richard Fox, Fr            20:04    Eastern View         
   99    89  Humberto Zavco, Fr         20:04    Potomac              
  100    90  Taylor Crew, Fr            20:05    Heritage Leesburg    
  101    91  Nathan Camper, Fr          20:05    Sherando             
  102    92  Joey Monseur, Jr           20:05    Park View            
  103    93  Kalid Abdu, So             20:06    Annandale            
  104        Jonathan Masters, Jr       20:07    Eastern View         
  105    94  Phil Spencer, So           20:07    Langley Saxons M     
  106    95  Joseph Cress, So           20:08    Northwest            
  107    96  Marshall Hairston, So      20:09    Northwest            
  108        Derek Hess, Fr             20:10    Spotswood            
  109    97  Matt Celsa, Fr             20:11    Potomac Falls        
  110    98  Jimmy Ronan, Fr            20:11    Gonzaga              
  111    99  Mark Allen, Fr             20:11    Gonzaga              
  112   100  Ethan Etter, So            20:11    Riverbend            
  113   101  Justin Taft-Morales, So    20:12    Edmund Burke         
  114   102  Matt Perlow, So            20:13    Battlefield          
  115   103  Stephen Smith, Fr          20:13    Gonzaga              
  116   104  Matt Anderson, Jr          20:14    Massaponax           
  117        Sean Carney, So            20:14    Potomac Falls        
  118   105  Jonah Clark, Fr            20:14    Woodbridge           
  119        Daniel Anderson, So        20:15    Thomas Jefferson St  
  120   106  Jack Schnorbus, Fr         20:17    Battlefield          
  121   107  Christian Prince, Fr       20:19    Gonzaga              
  122   108  Alex Cochran, Fr           20:19    Langley Saxons M     
  123   109  Philip Sandstrom, So       20:22    Edmund Burke         
  124   110  Adam Tripp, So             20:23    Northwest            
  125   111  John Bloor, So             20:23    Deep Run             
  126   112  Jack Ross, Fr              20:23    Gonzaga              
  127   113  Karim Doumar, Fr           20:24    McLean               
  128   114  Evan Barnard, Fr           20:26    Tuscarora Huskies    
  129   115  Andrew Boyd, So            20:26    Annandale            
  130   116  Michael McKain, So         20:27    Centerville          
  131   117  Jeffery Mangold, Fr        20:27    Tuscarora Huskies    
  132   118  Cameron Upshaw, Fr         20:27    Hanover              
  133   119  Michael Jabaley, So        20:28    W T. Woodson         
  134   120  Thomas Coard, So           20:28    Dulaney              
  135   121  Patrick Linehan, So        20:28    Chantilly            
  136   122  Alex James, So             20:29    Sidwell Friends      
  137   123  Kyle Myren, So             20:29    Langley Saxons M     
  138   124  Vince Sanicolas, Fr        20:31    Mountain View        
  139   125  Trent Bae, So              20:31    Dulaney              
  140   126  Chase Kirby, Fr            20:32    Hanover              
  141   127  Tim Kostelancik, Fr        20:34    Langley Saxons M     
  142   128  Anthony Castillo, Fr       20:36    Northwest            
  143   129  Kevin Chavez, Fr           20:37    Annandale            
  144   130  Austin Cooke, So           20:37    Stonewall Jackson    
  145        Zane Hottinger, Fr         20:38    Spotswood            
  146   131  Colin Messerschmidt, Fr    20:38    Paul V I             
  147   132  Steven Yu, Jr              20:38    Centerville          
  148   133  Patrick Anderson, So       20:38    Deep Run             
  149   134  Nye Lott, 8                20:39    James Monroe         
  150   135  Kenneth Ekman, So          20:39    James Madison        
  151   136  Ethan Vannatta, So         20:40    T. C. Williams       
  152   137  Charlie Montano, Fr        20:40    Annandale            
  153   138  Jack McLain, Fr            20:43    Woodbridge           
  154   139  Reese Shaw, So             20:44    Edison               
  155        Calvin Geer, So            20:44    Eastern View         
  156   140  Scott Gilb, Fr             20:44    Fauquier             
  157   141  Callum Bartlett, Fr        20:44    George Mason         
  158   142  David Drawbaugh, So        20:45    George Mason         
  159   143  Nate Jones, Fr             20:47    George Mason         
  160   144  Nick Potock, So            20:50    Westfield            
  161   145  Daniel Bachman, Fr         20:52    McLean               
  162   146  Seharut Suankeow, So       20:52    Deep Run             
  163   147  John Keppler, Fr           20:53    Mountain View        
  164   148  Benjamin Gulden, So        20:53    Stonewall Jackson    
  165        Joseph Valery, Fr          20:53    Langley Saxons M     
  166   149  Jj Feden, Fr               20:53    Woodbridge           
  167   150  Michael Lukens, Fr         20:54    Sherando             
  168        Peter Scharf, So           20:57    Potomac Falls        
  169   151  Joseph Rivetti, Fr         20:57    Chantilly            
  170   152  Jason Miles, So            20:58    Massaponax           
  171   153  Erol Hoke, So              21:00    Dulaney              
  172        Patrick Hisle, So          21:01    Gonzaga              
  173   154  Sean Nguyen, So            21:02    Centerville          
  174   155  Michael Kvartunas, So      21:02    Paul V I             
  175   156  Sherief Beshara, So        21:02    Annandale            
  176        Matthew Moore, Fr          21:04    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  177   157  Chanc Russell, Jr          21:04    Gar-Field            
  178   158  Noah Fletcher, Fr          21:05    Westfield            
  179   159  Kyle O'Connor, So          21:07    Tuscarora Huskies    
  180   160  Clayton Keating, Fr        21:07    Chantilly            
  181   161  Chris Tetro, Fr            21:10    George C. Marshall   
  182        Brandon Gross, Fr          21:10    Stafford             
  183   162  Jacob Ferree, So           21:10    Edison               
  184        Bradley Jones, So          21:10    Stafford             
  185        J T. Von Seggeren, So      21:10    Langley Saxons M     
  186   163  Michael Cateriano, Fr      21:11    Centerville          
  187        Peter Cowper, Fr           21:11    Stafford             
  188   164  Josh Pardew, Fr            21:11    Westfield            
  189   165  Michael Czerwinski, Fr     21:13    Heritage Leesburg    
  190   166  Tj McPhaul, Fr             21:13    Walt Whitman         
  191   167  Daniel Apol, Fr            21:13    George C. Marshall   
  192   168  Connor Tidgewell, Fr       21:14    Heritage Leesburg    
  193   169  Colin Clark, Fr            21:14    Mount Vernon         
  194   170  David Snyder, Fr           21:14    Northwest            
  195   171  Michael Borges, So         21:14    Park View            
  196   172  Alex Shirshov, Fr          21:16    Tallwood             
  197   173  Dylan Anderson, So         21:16    Mount Vernon         
  198   174  Troy Clark, Fr             21:17    Mount Vernon         
  199   175  Nathan Bushueller, So      21:17    Hylton               
  200        Mathew Del Signore, So     21:17    Annandale            
  201        Brendan Dougherty, Fr      21:17    Sherando             
  202   176  Esteban Molina, Fr         21:18    Centerville          
  203   177  Alex Salverian, So         21:18    James Madison        
  204   178  Conner Dorman, Fr          21:19    Fauquier             
  205   179  Forrest Doss, So           21:20    Tuscarora Huskies    
  206   180  John Marshall, So          21:20    George Mason         
  207        Sam Fredeen, Fr            21:20    Chancellor           
  208   181  Daniel Powers, Fr          21:21    T. C. Williams       
  209   182  Josh Kohm, So              21:22    Edmund Burke         
  210        John Dudenhoeffer, So      21:22    James Madison        
  211   183  Kyle Kilcoyne, So          21:22    Edison               
  212   184  Robert Erickson, Fr        21:23    Broad Run            
  213   185  Derek Boylan, Fr           21:23    George C. Marshall   
  214        Dylan Gore, So             21:23    Annandale            
  215   186  Jackson Fitzsimmons, So    21:23    George Mason         
  216   187  Calan Pillow, 8            21:24    Deep Run             
  217   188  Alex Pennie, So            21:25    Edison               
  218   189  Kyle Tolbert, Fr           21:25    Walt Whitman         
  219        Declan McDonald, Fr        21:27    Edison               
  220        Daniel Sedlezak, So        21:27    Tuscarora Huskies    
  221   190  Austin Lesch, Fr           21:28    Walt Whitman         
  222   191  Nick Cook, So              21:28    Heritage Leesburg    
  223   192  Chris Sandoval, So         21:29    Dominion             
  224   193  Gus Stevens, So            21:30    Mountain View        
  225   194  Andrew Meredith, Fr        21:30    Westfield            
  226        Thomas Martin, Fr          21:30    Skyline              
  227   195  Tanny Ser, Fr              21:31    Northwest            
  228   196  David Weber, Fr            21:31    Walt Whitman         
  229   197  Alexander Varon, Fr        21:31    Deep Run             
  230   198  Jeffrey Moreno, Fr         21:31    Northwest            
  231   199  Nick Bourgoin, Fr          21:33    Warren County        
  232   200  David Salmons, So          21:33    T. C. Williams       
  233   201  Peyton Robinson, Fr        21:34    Hanover              
  234   202  Christopher Bardo, So      21:34    Washington-Lee       
  235   203  Xander Houff, Fr           21:35    Deep Run             
  236        Gerardo Sierra, Fr         21:36    Skyline              
  237   204  Matthew Gay, Fr            21:37    Broad Run            
  238   205  Alan Jackson, So           21:37    Deep Run             
  239   206  Tyler Peterson, So         21:38    Warren County        
  240   207  Daniel Biggar, So          21:39    Chantilly            
  241   208  Hunter Renard, Fr          21:40    Mountain View        
  242   209  Miles Hirozawa, So         21:40    Sidwell Friends      
  243        Austin Chavez, So          21:41    Annandale            
  244   210  Issac Clizbe, Fr           21:42    Broad Run            
  245   211  Sean Morton, Fr            21:42    Warren County        
  246   212  Daniel Torraca, Jr         21:42    Heritage Leesburg    
  247   213  Benjamin Hyde, So          21:42    Washington-Lee       
  248        Nick Brown, So             21:42    Edison               
  249   214  Timothy Arundel, Fr        21:44    Broad Run            
  250   215  Nick Kilmer, So            21:46    Dulaney              
  251        Mickey Brock, Fr           21:46    Northwest            
  252   216  Vincent Le, Fr             21:47    George Mason         
  253        Jack Alvarez, Fr           21:48    James Madison        
  254   217  Mitch McDonald, Fr         21:49    Westfield            
  255   218  Patrick Lansdale, Fr       21:49    Sidwell Friends      
  256        Evan Horil, So             21:51    Chantilly            
  257   219  Grant Hanger, Fr           21:52    Washington-Lee       
  258   220  Scott Anderson, Fr         21:53    Massaponax           
  259   221  Nathan Lund, Fr            21:55    Warren County        
  260        Jarrett Sites, So          21:56    Eastern View         
  261        Kevin Wong, So             21:57    Gonzaga              
  262   222  Richard Bowers, So         22:00    Park View            
  263        Zach Cummings-Green, So    22:01    Deep Run             
  264   223  Conner Pleasants, Fr       22:02    W T. Woodson         
  265        Ben Greene, So             22:03    Dulaney              
  266   224  William Ferrer, Fr         22:04    George C. Marshall   
  267   225  Brandon Ketola, Fr         22:04    Warren County        
  268   226  Andrew Carranza, So        22:06    Mountain View        
  269        Andrew Mathew, Fr          22:06    Sherando             
  270   227  Ian Booe, Fr               22:07    Westfield            
  271   228  Ryan Talley, Fr            22:07    Riverbend            
  272   229  Zeke Salas, Fr             22:09    George Mason         
  273   230  Houston Richardson, So     22:09    Hanover              
  274   231  Josh Robson, Fr            22:09    Washington-Lee       
  275   232  Roman Clavelli, Fr         22:11    Loudoun Valley       
  276   233  Christian Noonan, So       22:12    Dominion             
  277   234  Damien Beam, So            22:12    Massaponax           
  278   235  Alex Minnici, Fr           22:12    Massaponax           
  279   236  Evan Weinstock, Fr         22:13    McLean               
  280   237  Ryan Toole, Fr             22:14    Paul V I             
  281   238  Andrew Strong, So          22:14    Dominion             
  282   239  Nathan Rionda, Sr          22:15    Paul V I             
  283        Jake Thompson, Fr          22:15    Brooke Point         
  284   240  Ben Smith, So              22:16    Westfield            
  285        Nathan Daly, So            22:16    Westfield            
  286   241  Michael McCormack, So      22:16    Battlefield          
  287   242  Keyvon Scott, So           22:16    Hylton               
  288        Madison Thammavong, Fr     22:18    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  289   243  Andrew Easterwood, Fr      22:20    Potomac              
  290   244  Chris Chandler, So         22:21    W T. Woodson         
  291   245  John Biegert, Jr           22:21    Fauquier             
  292        Zack Yacone, Fr            22:22    Mountain View        
  293   246  Duke Nguyen, So            22:22    McLean               
  294   247  Nicolas Friedl, So         22:22    Broad Run            
  295   248  Mathew Caron, So           22:23    Stonewall Jackson    
  296   249  Simon Hu, So               22:23    James Monroe         
  297        James Penman, Fr           22:23    Chantilly            
  298   250  Noah George, Fr            22:24    Fauquier             
  299   251  Matt Tepsuporn, So         22:28    W T. Woodson         
  300        Kevin Grimm, Fr            22:28    Centerville          
  301        Alex Goodie, So            22:28    Northwest            
  302        Tony Frank, So             22:30    Fauquier             
  303   252  Lucas Wohler, Fr           22:31    Riverbend            
  304   253  Jacob Savos, Jr            22:33    Dominion             
  305        Sasha Muzyka, Fr           22:33    Westfield            
  306   254  Colin Proctor, So          22:34    Hanover              
  307   255  Ryan Gillcrist, Fr         22:36    Walt Whitman         
  308   256  Sam Zickar, Fr             22:37    T. C. Williams       
  309        Aidan Lilienfeld, So       22:38    Sidwell Friends      
  310        Michael Dunning, Fr        22:39    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  311   257  Julian Tosini, Fr          22:39    Walt Whitman         
  312   258  Matthew Zelig, So          22:40    Tallwood             
  313   259  Hunter Hopkins, Fr         22:42    McLean               
  314   260  Scott Miller, Fr           22:43    Riverbend            
  315   261  Daniel Stroup, Fr          22:44    Woodbridge           
  316   262  Sean Kissane, Fr           22:45    James Monroe         
  317   263  Ted Crawley, 8             22:46    T. C. Williams       
  318        Jc Severt, So              22:51    King George          
  319        Matthew Hunt, So           22:51    King George          
  320        Ben Blakeslee, Fr          22:55    T. C. Williams       
  321   264  Irving Baker, Fr           22:57    Dematha Catholic     
  322   265  Patrick Cole, Fr           22:57    Riverbend            
  323        Jason Thomas, Fr           22:59    Tuscarora Huskies    
  324   266  Daniel Arens, Fr           23:01    Riverbend            
  325        James Pala, Fr             23:03    George Mason         
  326   267  Andrew Touzinsky, Fr       23:03    Woodbridge           
  327        Romtin Nadjafi, Fr         23:04    Dominion             
  328        Kai Jensen, Fr             23:08    T. C. Williams       
  329   268  Ethan Carty, Fr            23:09    Riverbend            
  330   269  Charles Fitzner, Fr        23:09    McLean               
  331   270  Austin Collins, So         23:10    Massaponax           
  332   271  Harris Rothman, Fr         23:10    Edmund Burke         
  333        Josh Kline, So             23:11    Dominion             
  334   272  Connor Toole, Fr           23:11    Paul V I             
  335   273  Joe Hall, 8                23:12    James Monroe         
  336        Aidan O'Hara, So           23:12    Dominion             
  337        Peter Welty, Fr            23:13    Brooke Point         
  338   274  Matt Digan, Fr             23:13    Walt Whitman         
  339   275  Joshua Lucas, So           23:14    Gar-Field            
  340        Nate Goulette, So          23:16    Mountain View        
  341   276  Heinz Matthew, Fr          23:18    Hylton               
  342   277  Jacob Carr, Fr             23:18    Warren County        
  343        Nick Syzmanski, Fr         23:19    Liberty              
  344        Spencer Murphy, Fr         23:20    T. C. Williams       
  345        Kevin Ng, So               23:22    Mount Vernon         
  346        John Glover, So            23:23    George Mason         
  347        Walter Carlson, Fr         23:28    Chantilly            
  348        Chris Willging, So         23:28    Riverbend            
  349        Alex Kopman, Fr            23:34    Deep Run             
  350        Ben Richer, So             23:37    Sidwell Friends      
  351   278  Chris Datcher, So          23:37    Dematha Catholic     
  352        Jamey Greenbaum, Fr        23:37    Walt Whitman         
  353   279  Eric Ayala, Fr             23:40    Gar-Field            
  354        Klaiton Alicea, Fr         23:43    Fauquier             
  355   280  Cory Fore, So              23:47    James Monroe         
  356   281  Matthew Rea, So            23:48    Stonewall Jackson    
  357   282  Andrew Ng, Fr              23:49    George C. Marshall   
  358   283  Sawyer Loessberg, So       23:49    Paul V I             
  359   284  Colin Morgan, Fr           23:52    George C. Marshall   
  360        Marshall Lee, So           23:53    Sherando             
  361   285  James Kidd, Fr             23:57    Hylton               
  362        Ed Delavergne, Fr          23:58    Fauquier             
  363   286  Ben Sullivan, Fr           23:59    McLean               
  364        Alex Aguilar, So           24:00    Liberty              
  365        Daniel Stern, Fr           24:03    Walt Whitman         
  366   287  Daniel Laney, Fr           24:04    Warren County        
  367   288  Gyanendra Khanal, So       24:06    Stonewall Jackson    
  368   289  Omar Spikes, Fr            24:08    Tallwood             
  369        Andrew Fasolyiak, So       24:10    Bullis               
  370   290  Josh Ford, Sr              24:10    Park View            
  371        Russell Ramsey, Fr         24:21    Brooke Point         
  372   291  Darnell Stewart, So        24:22    Dematha Catholic     
  373   292  Andre McCain, So           24:32    Dematha Catholic     
  374   293  Brandon Shifflet, Fr       24:33    Potomac              
  375        Frank Hilburger, Fr        24:35    Paul V I             
  376        Justyn Johnson, Fr         24:36    Battlefield          
  377   294  Nick Cannon, So            24:45    Edmund Burke         
  378        Nathan Bennet, Fr          24:46    Walt Whitman         
  379   295  John Hood, Fr              24:48    Tallwood             
  380        Cody Short, Fr             24:49    George C. Marshall   
  381        Russell Cestone, Fr        24:49    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  382        Max Bramson, So            24:55    Bullis               
  383        Josh Kamenichy, Jr         24:58    Stafford             
  384        Ryan Koontz, So            25:02    Riverbend            
  385   296  Ethan Robinson, So         25:03    James Monroe         
  386   297  Ben Camber, So             25:05    James Monroe         
  387   298  Evan Williamson, So        25:14    Hylton               
  388   299  William Chrisman, Fr       25:21    Broad Run            
  389        Brandon Putman, Fr         25:21    Liberty              
  390   300  William Slook, Fr          25:26    Loudoun Valley       
  391   301  Barrington Brice, So       25:28    Dematha Catholic     
  392   302  Spencer Wolfe, Fr          25:29    Loudoun Valley       
  393   303  Steve Rubino, Fr           25:34    Potomac              
  394        Alex Ryan, Fr              25:41    George C. Marshall   
  395   304  Kevin Hernandez, So        25:46    Park View            
  396   305  Michael Huynh, Jr          25:48    Park View            
  397        Zack Werb, Fr              26:04    Edmund Burke         
  398   306  Christoph Coates, Fr       26:10    Dematha Catholic     
  399   307  Kevin Duong, So            26:12    Stonewall Jackson    
  400   308  Barrington Henry, So       26:22    Dematha Catholic     
  401   309  Michael Slobodnjak, So     26:24    Park View            
  402        James Castro, So           26:37    Park View            
  403        Sam Ford, So               26:37    Park View            
  404        Hunter Layman, So          26:50    Millbrook            
  405   310  Greg Wicks, So             26:58    Washington-Lee       
  406        Will Levi, Fr              27:01    Clarke County        
  407        Jack Fatheree, Jr          27:09    Bullis               
  408   311  Dylan Vogel, Jr            27:11    Gar-Field            
  409        Patrick Nicholson, Fr      27:12    George C. Marshall   
  410   312  Zachary Thornburg, So      27:33    Stonewall Jackson    
  411   313  Davon Lewis, Fr            27:37    Gar-Field            
  412        Trevor Gray, Fr            27:41    Hanover              
  413        Nathan Robinson, So        28:07    James Monroe         
  414        Jay Khandpur, Fr           28:21    George C. Marshall   
  415        Malcom Wilson, Fr          28:25    Edmund Burke         
  416        Jeovany Lara, Fr           28:41    Millbrook            
  417        Terrell Willis, So         28:44    Dematha Catholic     
  418        Connor Brown, So           28:45    Bullis               
  419        David Ortega, Fr           28:59    Stonewall Jackson    
  420   314  Raul Uppal, Fr             29:19    Gar-Field            
  421        Christian Coates, Fr       29:44    Dematha Catholic     
  422        Sean Depemeyer, So         30:01    Chancellor           
  423   315  Austin Zveare, Fr          31:57    Washington-Lee       
  424   316  Zack Taylor, Fr            33:19    Tallwood             
* indicates females
215 finishers among Men Under 2
191 finishers among Men 2 - 2
12 finishers among Men 3 - 3
2 finishers among Men 4 - 4
4 finishers among Men 5 & Up
424 male finishers
0 female finishers
424 total finishers

OCTOBERFEST JV JR - SR GIRLS

GREAT MEADOWS, THE PLAINS, VA

Oct. 2, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Thomas Jefferson St      22    1    3    4    5    9   13   44    21:26    1:01
  2 Dulaney                  90    8   11   18   24   29   35   41    22:28    1:03
  3 Walt Whitman            112   10   21   22   23   36   59   64    22:46    1:29
  4 Trinity Meadowview      181    2   25   47   53   54  101  105    23:20    3:10
  5 Langley Saxons F        208    6   15   34   67   86   88   90    23:44    4:06
  6 Heritage Leesburg       214   16   26   51   55   66   74   80    23:49    2:38
  7 Potomac Falls           253   30   42   43   65   73   82  100    24:13    2:21
  8 George Mason            255   32   37   38   63   85  108  117    24:17    2:52
  9 Battlefield             259   19   45   52   71   72   75  111    24:17    2:39
 10 Westfield               278   20   40   48   83   87   94  102    24:30    3:18
 11 Deep Run                293   31   49   58   60   95              24:31    3:06
 12 Mountain View           323   28   33   50   98  114  131         24:49    4:18
 13 Edison                  356   39   46   68   79  124              25:20    4:14
 14 Spotswood               369   14   27   78  123  127              25:25    5:58
 15 Chancellor              379   12   17   97  118  135              26:05    9:53
 16 Washington-Lee          411   57   70   77  103  104  112  116    25:42    2:06
 17 Northwest               421    7   76  107  110  121  125  129    25:46    5:51
 18 Georgetown Visitation   441   62   69   91   99  120  130  132    26:03    2:48
 19 Broad Run               456   61   84   93   96  122  126  134    26:12    3:06
 20 Tuscarora Huskies       484   56   81  106  113  128  137         26:37    4:30
 21 McLean                  524   89   92  109  115  119  133  136    26:48    1:35

Incomplete Teams: Annandale H S, Chantilly, Charlottesville, Clarke County, Centerville
Dominion, Edmund Burke, Elizabeth Seton, Fauquier, Freedom-South Riding, Hanover
Hylton, James Madison, King George, Loudoun Valley, Massaponax, Osbourn, Paul V I
Potomac, Riverbend, Sherando, Sidwell Friends, Skyline, Tallwood, W T. Woodson
Warren County, Woodbridge
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Thomas Jefferson St
    1  Laura Handley, Sr*         20:59  
    3  Ronit Malka, Sr*           21:19  
    4  Kate Sanders, Jr*          21:24  
    5  Elizabeth Ellor, Jr*       21:28  
    9  Margaret Coad, Sr*         22:00  
   13  Katherine Bailey, Sr*      22:09  
   44  Kelly Ivins-O'keefe, Sr*   23:51  
Total Time = 1:47:08     Total Places = 22

2. Dulaney
    8  Katie Cox, Sr*             21:58  
   11  Emily Abell, Sr*           22:08  
   18  Hannah Lippy, Sr*          22:31  
   24  Christy Ciociola, Jr*      22:46  
   29  Brooke Yen, Sr*            23:00  
   35  Dolly Bindon, Sr*          23:26  
   41  Abbey Harriss, Jr*         23:49  
Total Time = 1:52:20     Total Places = 90

3. Walt Whitman
   10  Katie Seevers, Jr*         22:04  
   21  Mariana Robertson, Sr*     22:43  
   22  Sarah Zeichner, Jr*        22:44  
   23  Melanie Stern, Sr*         22:44  
   36  Carolyn Connor, Sr*        23:33  
   59  Julie Elfin, Jr*           24:34  
   64  Danielle Newsham, Sr*      25:02  
Total Time = 1:53:46     Total Places = 112

4. Trinity Meadowview
    2  Emily Kelly, Sr*           21:12  
   25  Molly Earner, Jr*          22:48  
   47  Erica Wood, So*            24:01  
   53  Kristi Niklason, So*       24:19  
   54  Mischa Rowe, Fr*           24:22  
  101  Lydia Eng, So*             26:27  
  105  Barbara Brophy, So*        26:36  
Total Time = 1:56:40     Total Places = 181

5. Langley Saxons F
    6  Caroline Mahoney, Jr*      21:54  
   15  Grace Brasell, Sr*         22:22  
   34  Audrey McNicholas, Jr*     23:20  
   67  Caitlin Purdy, Sr*         25:05  
   86  Grace Shomaker, Jr*        26:00  
   88  Anne Frances Davis, Jr*    26:01  
   90  Nicole Zaccack, Jr*        26:02  
Total Time = 1:58:40     Total Places = 208

6. Heritage Leesburg
   16  Tessa Warfield, Sr*        22:27  
   26  Amanda Payne, Sr*          22:52  
   51  Mary Diaz, Jr*             24:17  
   55  Jillian Carrigan, Sr*      24:23  
   66  Kelsey Douglass, Sr*       25:05  
   74  Ailoa Stoja, Sr*           25:25  
   80  Casey Sheehan, Sr*         25:50  
Total Time = 1:59:02     Total Places = 214

7. Potomac Falls
   30  Zlata Gogoleva, Sr*        23:01  
   42  Kayleigh Conner, Jr*       23:51  
   43  Vanessa Mery, Sr*          23:51  
   65  Kathryn Printz, Jr*        25:03  
   73  Ashley Goodrick, Jr*       25:21  
   82  Aubrey Kennedy, Sr*        25:52  
  100  Maria Gibney, So*          26:25  
Total Time = 2:01:05     Total Places = 253

8. George Mason
   32  Camille Darling, Sr*       23:09  
   37  Rosalyn Kaddache, Sr*      23:36  
   38  Brittany Rorrer, Sr*       23:44  
   63  Annie Geren, Sr*           24:58  
   85  Alexis Morse, Sr*          26:00  
  108  Molly Nesemann, Jr*        26:41  
  117  Nora Butkiewicz, Jr*       27:27  
Total Time = 2:01:24     Total Places = 255

9. Battlefield
   19  Virginia Hill, Jr*         22:39  
   45  Emily Hicks, Jr*           23:55  
   52  Christina Larsen, Jr*      24:18  
   71  Claire Olsen, Sr*          25:17  
   72  Mercedes Zuniga, Fr*       25:17  
   75  Morgan Albertson, Fr*      25:34  
  111  Averi Drummer, Jr*         26:56  
Total Time = 2:01:25     Total Places = 259

10. Westfield
   20  Catherine English, Jr*     22:43  
   40  Amanda Phung, Jr*          23:49  
   48  Kathy Thompson, Sr*        24:04  
   83  Amy Cooper, Sr*            25:55  
   87  Megan McNulty, Sr*         26:00  
   94  Abby Roney, Jr*            26:12  
  102  Aimee Chen, Sr*            26:29  
Total Time = 2:02:29     Total Places = 278

11. Deep Run
   31  Michalla Nolan, Jr*        23:07  
   49  Katherine Helm, Sr*        24:07  
   58  Megan Taliaferro, Sr*      24:31  
   60  Keely O'Keefe, So*         24:37  
   95  Madeline Lee, Fr*          26:12  
Total Time = 2:02:34     Total Places = 293

12. Mountain View
   28  Blakeley Ficenec, Sr*      22:59  
   33  Jennifer Reid, Jr*         23:15  
   50  Rebekah Wardlow, Jr*       24:10  
   98  Brianna Simien, Jr*        26:23  
  114  Ashleigh Pugh, Sr*         27:17  
  131  Louisa Hanscom, Sr*        29:27  
Total Time = 2:04:01     Total Places = 323

13. Edison
   39  Alex Hastings, Sr*         23:48  
   46  Madalyn Caraway, Sr*       23:57  
   68  Sarah Turner, Sr*          25:06  
   79  Shannon Haupt, Jr*         25:48  
  124  Kristin Kettles, Jr*       28:01  
Total Time = 2:06:38     Total Places = 356

14. Spotswood
   14  Isabel Jimenez, Sr*        22:16  
   27  Chafin Brumfield, Jr*      22:53  
   78  Maggie Lanoue, Jr*         25:45  
  123  Dakota Kobler, Sr*         27:59  
  127  Kelly Spitler, Jr*         28:13  
Total Time = 2:07:04     Total Places = 369

15. Chancellor
   12  Hannah Sharp, Jr*          22:09  
   17  Alexandra Gick, Jr*        22:30  
   97  Malesa Plumley, Jr*        26:16  
  118  Danielle Tobin, Jr*        27:30  
  135  Danielle Mead, So*         32:01  
Total Time = 2:10:24     Total Places = 379

16. Washington-Lee
   57  Ciara McManus, Jr*         24:28  
   70  Petra Nichols, Jr*         25:15  
   77  Holly Parker, Sr*          25:43  
  103  Ariana Mazzucchelli, Jr*   26:30  
  104  Megan Gottfried, Sr*       26:34  
  112  Manon Loustaunau, Jr*      26:58  
  116  Lisa McNabola, Sr*         27:22  
Total Time = 2:08:27     Total Places = 411

17. Northwest
    7  Eileen Ser, Sr*            21:57  
   76  Keyton Sheely, Sr*         25:34  
  107  Meghan Krisko, Jr*         26:39  
  110  Anne Harris, Sr*           26:54  
  121  Rita Donson, Sr*           27:47  
  125  Karianne Johnsen, Sr*      28:02  
  129  Michelle Beltran, Sr*      29:15  
Total Time = 2:08:49     Total Places = 421

18. Georgetown Visitation
   62  Gretchen Lonergan, Jr*     24:57  
   69  Meghan Dalbec, Jr*         25:07  
   91  Jennifer Sharkey, Jr*      26:05  
   99  Marisel Wilbur, Jr*        26:23  
  120  Rose Murphy, Jr*           27:44  
  130  Elizabeth Bahret, Jr*      29:27  
  132  Haley Prince, Jr*          29:31  
Total Time = 2:10:14     Total Places = 441

19. Broad Run
   61  Maria Wilkins, Sr*         24:46  
   84  Elizabeth Gilbride, Jr*    25:59  
   93  Xiao Katharine, Jr*        26:09  
   96  Lauren Barrow, Jr*         26:15  
  122  Margaret Hellstrom, Jr*    27:52  
  126  Brittany Simon, Jr*        28:10  
  134  Fortuna Ngai, Jr*          29:58  
Total Time = 2:10:58     Total Places = 456

20. Tuscarora Huskies
   56  Emily Herrera, Jr*         24:27  
   81  Danielle Boris, Jr*        25:51  
  106  Karoline Macias, Jr*       26:38  
  113  Annie Archer, Jr*          27:12  
  128  Megan Kelly, Jr*           28:56  
  137  Ifeyinawa Onourah, Jr*     33:23  
Total Time = 2:13:02     Total Places = 484

21. McLean
   89  Nisha Rana, Sr*            26:02  
   92  Claudia Yang, So*          26:06  
  109  Madeleine Bugel, Jr*       26:52  
  115  Ruba Shalon, Sr*           27:22  
  119  Katalina Khoury, Sr*       27:36  
  133  Lauren Zimmerman, Sr*      29:54  
  136  Elizabeth Xu, So*          33:02  
Total Time = 2:13:56     Total Places = 524
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1        Shannen Daly, Sr*          20:55    Hylton               
    2     1  Laura Handley, Sr*         20:59    Thomas Jefferson St  
    3     2  Emily Kelly, Sr*           21:12    Trinity Meadowview   
    4     3  Ronit Malka, Sr*           21:19    Thomas Jefferson St  
    5     4  Kate Sanders, Jr*          21:24    Thomas Jefferson St  
    6     5  Elizabeth Ellor, Jr*       21:28    Thomas Jefferson St  
    7     6  Caroline Mahoney, Jr*      21:54    Langley Saxons F     
    8     7  Eileen Ser, Sr*            21:57    Northwest            
    9     8  Katie Cox, Sr*             21:58    Dulaney              
   10     9  Margaret Coad, Sr*         22:00    Thomas Jefferson St  
   11    10  Katie Seevers, Jr*         22:04    Walt Whitman         
   12    11  Emily Abell, Sr*           22:08    Dulaney              
   13    12  Hannah Sharp, Jr*          22:09    Chancellor           
   14    13  Katherine Bailey, Sr*      22:09    Thomas Jefferson St  
   15        Emma Soderstrom, Sr*       22:15    Centerville          
   16    14  Isabel Jimenez, Sr*        22:16    Spotswood            
   17    15  Grace Brasell, Sr*         22:22    Langley Saxons F     
   18    16  Tessa Warfield, Sr*        22:27    Heritage Leesburg    
   19    17  Alexandra Gick, Jr*        22:30    Chancellor           
   20    18  Hannah Lippy, Sr*          22:31    Dulaney              
   21    19  Virginia Hill, Jr*         22:39    Battlefield          
   22        Connor Haggerty, Jr*       22:39    Chantilly            
   23    20  Catherine English, Jr*     22:43    Westfield            
   24    21  Mariana Robertson, Sr*     22:43    Walt Whitman         
   25    22  Sarah Zeichner, Jr*        22:44    Walt Whitman         
   26    23  Melanie Stern, Sr*         22:44    Walt Whitman         
   27    24  Christy Ciociola, Jr*      22:46    Dulaney              
   28    25  Molly Earner, Jr*          22:48    Trinity Meadowview   
   29    26  Amanda Payne, Sr*          22:52    Heritage Leesburg    
   30    27  Chafin Brumfield, Jr*      22:53    Spotswood            
   31    28  Blakeley Ficenec, Sr*      22:59    Mountain View        
   32    29  Brooke Yen, Sr*            23:00    Dulaney              
   33    30  Zlata Gogoleva, Sr*        23:01    Potomac Falls        
   34    31  Michalla Nolan, Jr*        23:07    Deep Run             
   35    32  Camille Darling, Sr*       23:09    George Mason         
   36        Natalie Bowman, Jr*        23:10    Freedom-South Riding 
   37        Shannon O'Toole, Sr*       23:11    Freedom-South Riding 
   38        Jennifer McMullen, Sr*     23:12    Loudoun Valley       
   39    33  Jennifer Reid, Jr*         23:15    Mountain View        
   40        Emily McLenigan, Jr*       23:18    Centerville          
   41    34  Audrey McNicholas, Jr*     23:20    Langley Saxons F     
   42        Amanda Thompson, Jr*       23:21    Warren County        
   43        Jessica Carr, Sr*          23:23    Loudoun Valley       
   44    35  Dolly Bindon, Sr*          23:26    Dulaney              
   45        Mackenzie Scott, Jr*       23:31    Hanover              
   46    36  Carolyn Connor, Sr*        23:33    Walt Whitman         
   47    37  Rosalyn Kaddache, Sr*      23:36    George Mason         
   48    38  Brittany Rorrer, Sr*       23:44    George Mason         
   49        Hee Jin Cheon, Jr*         23:47    W T. Woodson         
   50    39  Alex Hastings, Sr*         23:48    Edison               
   51    40  Amanda Phung, Jr*          23:49    Westfield            
   52    41  Abbey Harriss, Jr*         23:49    Dulaney              
   53    42  Kayleigh Conner, Jr*       23:51    Potomac Falls        
   54    43  Vanessa Mery, Sr*          23:51    Potomac Falls        
   55    44  Kelly Ivins-O'keefe, Sr*   23:51    Thomas Jefferson St  
   56        Hannah Mills, Sr*          23:52    Loudoun Valley       
   57        Jiyun Lim, Jr*             23:52    Chantilly            
   58        Jamie McCormick, Sr*       23:54    Sherando             
   59    45  Emily Hicks, Jr*           23:55    Battlefield          
   60    46  Madalyn Caraway, Sr*       23:57    Edison               
   61    47  Erica Wood, So*            24:01    Trinity Meadowview   
   62        Borahmie Chon, Jr*         24:02    Centerville          
   63    48  Kathy Thompson, Sr*        24:04    Westfield            
   64    49  Katherine Helm, Sr*        24:07    Deep Run             
   65        Erica Hess, Jr*            24:08    Hanover              
   66    50  Rebekah Wardlow, Jr*       24:10    Mountain View        
   67    51  Mary Diaz, Jr*             24:17    Heritage Leesburg    
   68    52  Christina Larsen, Jr*      24:18    Battlefield          
   69    53  Kristi Niklason, So*       24:19    Trinity Meadowview   
   70        Ellen Payne, Jr*           24:21    W T. Woodson         
   71    54  Mischa Rowe, Fr*           24:22    Trinity Meadowview   
   72    55  Jillian Carrigan, Sr*      24:23    Heritage Leesburg    
   73        Mackenzie Bailey, Jr*      24:26    James Madison        
   74    56  Emily Herrera, Jr*         24:27    Tuscarora Huskies    
   75    57  Ciara McManus, Jr*         24:28    Washington-Lee       
   76        Kelly Craul, Sr*           24:31    Potomac              
   77        Nina Wiersholm, Jr*        24:31    Fauquier             
   78    58  Megan Taliaferro, Sr*      24:31    Deep Run             
   79    59  Julie Elfin, Jr*           24:34    Walt Whitman         
   80    60  Keely O'Keefe, So*         24:37    Deep Run             
   81        Liana Atchison, Jr*        24:44    Dominion             
   82    61  Maria Wilkins, Sr*         24:46    Broad Run            
   83        Elizabeth Kapp, Sr*        24:46    Freedom-South Riding 
   84    62  Gretchen Lonergan, Jr*     24:57    Georgetown Visitation 
   85    63  Annie Geren, Sr*           24:58    George Mason         
   86    64  Danielle Newsham, Sr*      25:02    Walt Whitman         
   87    65  Kathryn Printz, Jr*        25:03    Potomac Falls        
   88    66  Kelsey Douglass, Sr*       25:05    Heritage Leesburg    
   89    67  Caitlin Purdy, Sr*         25:05    Langley Saxons F     
   90    68  Sarah Turner, Sr*          25:06    Edison               
   91    69  Meghan Dalbec, Jr*         25:07    Georgetown Visitation 
   92        Jordynn Newcommer, Sr*     25:10    Massaponax           
   93        Megan Zagrodniczek, Jr*    25:13    Freedom-South Riding 
   94    70  Petra Nichols, Jr*         25:15    Washington-Lee       
   95    71  Claire Olsen, Sr*          25:17    Battlefield          
   96    72  Mercedes Zuniga, Fr*       25:17    Battlefield          
   97    73  Ashley Goodrick, Jr*       25:21    Potomac Falls        
   98        Raeann McCarty, Jr*        25:24    Warren County        
   99    74  Ailoa Stoja, Sr*           25:25    Heritage Leesburg    
  100        Brogan Jones, Jr*          25:27    Clarke County        
  101        Ashley Pacitto, Jr*        25:32    Potomac              
  102    75  Morgan Albertson, Fr*      25:34    Battlefield          
  103    76  Keyton Sheely, Sr*         25:34    Northwest            
  104        Leah Blight, Sr*           25:41    Clarke County        
  105        Kathleen McLane, Jr*       25:42    Paul V I             
  106    77  Holly Parker, Sr*          25:43    Washington-Lee       
  107        Klaire Dixius, Sr*         25:43    Chantilly            
  108    78  Maggie Lanoue, Jr*         25:45    Spotswood            
  109    79  Shannon Haupt, Jr*         25:48    Edison               
  110        Caitlin West, Jr*          25:49    Walt Whitman         
  111    80  Casey Sheehan, Sr*         25:50    Heritage Leesburg    
  112    81  Danielle Boris, Jr*        25:51    Tuscarora Huskies    
  113    82  Aubrey Kennedy, Sr*        25:52    Potomac Falls        
  114        Emily Culbertson, Sr*      25:53    James Madison        
  115        Emily Miah, So*            25:54    Potomac              
  116    83  Amy Cooper, Sr*            25:55    Westfield            
  117    84  Elizabeth Gilbride, Jr*    25:59    Broad Run            
  118    85  Alexis Morse, Sr*          26:00    George Mason         
  119    86  Grace Shomaker, Jr*        26:00    Langley Saxons F     
  120    87  Megan McNulty, Sr*         26:00    Westfield            
  121    88  Anne Frances Davis, Jr*    26:01    Langley Saxons F     
  122    89  Nisha Rana, Sr*            26:02    McLean               
  123    90  Nicole Zaccack, Jr*        26:02    Langley Saxons F     
  124    91  Jennifer Sharkey, Jr*      26:05    Georgetown Visitation 
  125        Morgan Sasser, Jr*         26:05    Langley Saxons F     
  126    92  Claudia Yang, So*          26:06    McLean               
  127        Brittany Mathis, Jr*       26:08    Riverbend            
  128    93  Xiao Katharine, Jr*        26:09    Broad Run            
  129        Corolyn Hill, Sr*          26:10    Massaponax           
  130    94  Abby Roney, Jr*            26:12    Westfield            
  131    95  Madeline Lee, Fr*          26:12    Deep Run             
  132        Kathleen Horning, Jr*      26:13    Woodbridge           
  133    96  Lauren Barrow, Jr*         26:15    Broad Run            
  134    97  Malesa Plumley, Jr*        26:16    Chancellor           
  135        Jessica Chu, Sr*           26:18    Riverbend            
  136        Sarah Poole, Jr*           26:22    Paul V I             
  137    98  Brianna Simien, Jr*        26:23    Mountain View        
  138    99  Marisel Wilbur, Jr*        26:23    Georgetown Visitation 
  139   100  Maria Gibney, So*          26:25    Potomac Falls        
  140   101  Lydia Eng, So*             26:27    Trinity Meadowview   
  141   102  Aimee Chen, Sr*            26:29    Westfield            
  142   103  Ariana Mazzucchelli, Jr*   26:30    Washington-Lee       
  143        Emilie Sciboz, Jr*         26:31    Charlottesville      
  144   104  Megan Gottfried, Sr*       26:34    Washington-Lee       
  145   105  Barbara Brophy, So*        26:36    Trinity Meadowview   
  146   106  Karoline Macias, Jr*       26:38    Tuscarora Huskies    
  147   107  Meghan Krisko, Jr*         26:39    Northwest            
  148        Haylee Dodds, Jr*          26:40    Fauquier             
  149        Caroline Conolly, Jr*      26:40    Fauquier             
  150   108  Molly Nesemann, Jr*        26:41    George Mason         
  151   109  Madeleine Bugel, Jr*       26:52    McLean               
  152        Maddie Cook, Jr*           26:53    Dominion             
  153   110  Anne Harris, Sr*           26:54    Northwest            
  154   111  Averi Drummer, Jr*         26:56    Battlefield          
  155   112  Manon Loustaunau, Jr*      26:58    Washington-Lee       
  156        Kristin Lee, Fr*           27:09    Battlefield          
  157   113  Annie Archer, Jr*          27:12    Tuscarora Huskies    
  158        Audrey Cheek, Fr*          27:14    Trinity Meadowview   
  159        Haley Hollen, Jr*          27:14    Westfield            
  160        Heather Edwards, Jr*       27:15    Westfield            
  161   114  Ashleigh Pugh, Sr*         27:17    Mountain View        
  162        Joanna Mattaliano, Sr*     27:21    Massaponax           
  163   115  Ruba Shalon, Sr*           27:22    McLean               
  164   116  Lisa McNabola, Sr*         27:22    Washington-Lee       
  165   117  Nora Butkiewicz, Jr*       27:27    George Mason         
  166   118  Danielle Tobin, Jr*        27:30    Chancellor           
  167   119  Katalina Khoury, Sr*       27:36    McLean               
  168        Emily Ward, Jr*            27:37    Osbourn              
  169        Lauren Seely, Jr*          27:42    Edmund Burke         
  170   120  Rose Murphy, Jr*           27:44    Georgetown Visitation 
  171   121  Rita Donson, Sr*           27:47    Northwest            
  172   122  Margaret Hellstrom, Jr*    27:52    Broad Run            
  173        Stephanie Allen, Sr*       27:58    Sidwell Friends      
  174   123  Dakota Kobler, Sr*         27:59    Spotswood            
  175   124  Kristin Kettles, Jr*       28:01    Edison               
  176   125  Karianne Johnsen, Sr*      28:02    Northwest            
  177   126  Brittany Simon, Jr*        28:10    Broad Run            
  178   127  Kelly Spitler, Jr*         28:13    Spotswood            
  179        Amanda Rolander, Sr*       28:18    George Mason         
  180        Sarah Rowe, Sr*            28:21    Massaponax           
  181        Lenore Pafford, Sr*        28:22    Edmund Burke         
  182        Raquel Ruiz, Sr*           28:31    Annandale H S        
  183        Kayla Williams, Jr*        28:34    Skyline              
  184        Nadine Voelker, Jr*        28:42    Clarke County        
  185        Jennifer Eisentrout, Jr*   28:44    Sherando             
  186   128  Megan Kelly, Jr*           28:56    Tuscarora Huskies    
  187   129  Michelle Beltran, Sr*      29:15    Northwest            
  188        Lauren Barnard, Sr*        29:22    Annandale H S        
  189   130  Elizabeth Bahret, Jr*      29:27    Georgetown Visitation 
  190   131  Louisa Hanscom, Sr*        29:27    Mountain View        
  191   132  Haley Prince, Jr*          29:31    Georgetown Visitation 
  192        Sophia Neuber, Jr*         29:38    Clarke County        
  193        Emma Foely, Jr*            29:45    Westfield            
  194   133  Lauren Zimmerman, Sr*      29:54    McLean               
  195        Natasha Cross, Jr*         29:54    Elizabeth Seton      
  196   134  Fortuna Ngai, Jr*          29:58    Broad Run            
  197        Stephanie Kyeremeh, Jr*    30:40    Annandale H S        
  198        Molly McCabe, Jr*          31:01    Edmund Burke         
  199        Salina Estifanos, Jr*      31:02    Elizabeth Seton      
  200        Madison Pollard, Jr*       31:07    King George          
  201        Indira Aziz, Jr*           31:13    Sidwell Friends      
  202        Tani Marcus, Sr*           31:46    Edmund Burke         
  203        Anna Higgins, Jr*          31:55    Elizabeth Seton      
  204   135  Danielle Mead, So*         32:01    Chancellor           
  205   136  Elizabeth Xu, So*          33:02    McLean               
  206   137  Ifeyinawa Onourah, Jr*     33:23    Tuscarora Huskies    
  207        Meredith Duffy, Jr*        33:25    Tallwood             
  208        Loren Stout, Jr*           36:58    Hylton               
* indicates females
6 finishers among Women Under 2
10 finishers among Women 2 - 2
109 finishers among Women 3 - 3
83 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
208 female finishers
208 total finishers

OCTOBERFEST JV JR - SR BOYS

GREAT MEADOWS, THE PLAINS, VA

Oct. 2, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Thomas Jefferson St      41    3    4    8   12   14   16   48    18:23    0:31
  2 Potomac Falls            60    2    6   11   17   24   26   27    18:28    0:59
  3 Dulaney                 115    5   19   22   34   35   40   98    18:46    0:55
  4 Dominion                141    7   20   29   39   46   49   70    18:55    0:47
  5 Freedom-South Riding    272   36   53   56   62   65              19:28    0:38
  6 Edison                  276   21   31   43   76  105  119  229    19:25    1:26
  7 Sidwell Friends         278   15   23   28   88  124  175  180    19:25    2:00
  8 Walt Whitman            288   13   18   44  104  109  138  181    19:26    1:45
  9 Fauquier                332   37   38   54   80  123  223  234    19:38    1:32
 10 Gonzaga                 347   60   63   67   75   82   87  113    19:46    0:22
 11 Battlefield             374   33   58   61   83  139  164  172    19:49    1:52
 12 Heritage Leesburg       389   45   55   85  101  103  111  154    19:50    1:03
 13 Riverbend               433   77   78   86   93   99  143  158    20:01    0:15
 14 James Madison           438   25   42   84  137  150  184         19:59    2:11
 15 Chantilly               460   47   73   94  116  130  146         20:04    1:32
 16 Trinity Meadowview      467   41   71   79  117  159  202  211    20:05    1:59
 17 Westfield               468   52   59   90  133  134  183  194    20:07    1:24
 18 George Mason            471   30   66   81  141  153  156         20:08    2:07
 19 Annandale               478   32   97  106  118  125  135  163    20:06    1:40
 20 Mountain View           501   57   68   72  149  155              20:15    1:32
 21 Centerville             568   50  115  127  136  140  197  198    20:26    1:33
 22 Spotswood               585    9   96  108  145  227              20:46    5:20
 23 Woodbridge              624   89  107  126  128  174  177  203    20:39    1:31
 24 W T. Woodson            625   91   95  114  152  173  199  231    20:39    1:27
 25 Chancellor              644   74  112  121  168  169  220         20:44    1:37
 26 McLean                  655   92  102  110  166  185  215  221    20:47    1:43
 27 Warren County           714   51   64  165  201  233              21:51    7:15
 28 Tallwood                732  122  132  142  157  179              21:00    1:02
 29 James Monroe            764   10  148  192  195  219  232         21:22    4:40
 30 Broad Run               767    1  167  188  204  207  209  212    21:09    4:55
 31 Potomac                 791  100  144  151  182  214  216  224    21:22    2:35
 32 R E Lee (Springfield)   835  120  161  178  187  189  228         21:24    1:22
 33 Stafford                853  131  147  186  193  196  200  222    21:33    1:28
 34 Stonewall Jackson       868  129  170  171  190  208  217  226    21:37    1:49
 35 Washington-Lee          905   69  176  205  225  230              22:24    4:49
 36 Kettle Run              929  160  162  191  206  210  213  218    21:52    1:24

Incomplete Teams: Bullis, Charlottesville, Clarke County, Deep Run, Dematha Catholic
Edmund Burke, George C. Marshall, Hanover, Hylton, James Wood, King George, Langley Saxons M
Liberty, Loudoun Valley, Millbrook, Mount Vernon, Northwest, Osbourn, Paul V I
Sherando, T. C. Williams, The Potomac School, Tuscarora Huskies
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Thomas Jefferson St
    3  Elliot Simon, Jr           18:07  
    4  Ned Danyliw, Jr            18:07  
    8  Steve Weischedel, Jr       18:27  
   12  Sam Girvin, Jr             18:35  
   14  Dylan Keightley, Jr        18:37  
   16  Zach Brunt, Sr             18:41  
   48  Matt Baron, Jr             19:14  
Total Time = 1:31:52     Total Places = 41

2. Potomac Falls
    2  Matt Galloway, Jr          17:55  
    6  Alex Mott, Sr              18:16  
   11  George Buenafe, Jr         18:34  
   17  Stephen Cathey, Jr         18:43  
   24  Zawad Chowdhury, Jr        18:53  
   26  Alex Ha, Jr                18:55  
   27  Kyle Tsao, Sr              18:56  
Total Time = 1:32:19     Total Places = 60

3. Dulaney
    5  Logan Reed, Jr             18:08  
   19  Jc Senatore, Sr            18:48  
   22  Mike Seeley, Sr            18:51  
   34  Andrew Pierre, Sr          19:00  
   35  Derek Logrande, Jr         19:03  
   40  Russell Souder, Jr         19:09  
   98  Fabio Albornoz, Sr         20:08  
Total Time = 1:33:48     Total Places = 115

4. Dominion
    7  Jason Eller, Jr            18:26  
   20  Austin Garrett, Jr         18:49  
   29  Ian Vanburen, Sr           18:58  
   39  Kevin Barnhart, Jr         19:08  
   46  Andre Garcia, Sr           19:13  
   49  Josh Armstrong, Sr         19:15  
   70  Nate Hirshman, Sr          19:45  
Total Time = 1:34:33     Total Places = 141

5. Freedom-South Riding
   36  Evan Grizard, Jr           19:04  
   53  Peter Burnham, Sr          19:25  
   56  Robert Burnham, Sr         19:30  
   62  Chris Schemmel, Sr         19:39  
   65  Tanner Riche, Jr           19:41  
Total Time = 1:37:17     Total Places = 272

6. Edison
   21  Vlad Gordon, Sr            18:49  
   31  Thomas Kleiber, Sr         18:59  
   43  Grant Carlson, Sr          19:10  
   76  Kris Garrett, Sr           19:53  
  105  John Lyon, Sr              20:15  
  119  Brandon Sonnefeld, Sr      20:30  
  229  William Wrobel, Sr         24:26  
Total Time = 1:37:05     Total Places = 276

7. Sidwell Friends
   15  David Steinbach, Jr        18:38  
   23  Harper Thomas, Sr          18:53  
   28  Thad Jones, Sr             18:57  
   88  Julian Weiss, Jr           20:01  
  124  Eric Anderson, Jr          20:38  
  175  Michael Davies, Sr         21:34  
  180  Alex Alves, Sr             21:42  
Total Time = 1:37:05     Total Places = 278

8. Walt Whitman
   13  Jonathan Lowry, Jr         18:37  
   18  Eric Harder, Sr            18:45  
   44  Peter Schalch, Sr          19:11  
  104  Nico Frayne-Reixa, Jr      20:15  
  109  Aaron Ammerman, Jr         20:21  
  138  Daniel Sack, Jr            20:50  
  181  Aaron Leibman, Jr          21:45  
Total Time = 1:37:07     Total Places = 288

9. Fauquier
   37  Luke George, Sr            19:04  
   38  Joey Burke, Jr             19:07  
   54  Nick Martin, Jr            19:27  
   80  Stephen Bailey, Sr         19:56  
  123  Tony McLinden, Jr          20:36  
  223  Erik Dornbush, Sr          23:25  
  234  Reece Ridgeway, Jr         30:40  
Total Time = 1:38:08     Total Places = 332

10. Gonzaga
   60  Drew Dawson, Jr            19:38  
   63  Thomas Fergus, Jr          19:40  
   67  Ryan McGlynn, Sr           19:44  
   75  Justin Cayajon, Sr         19:52  
   82  Jp Raynal, Sr              19:59  
   87  Matt McQuillen, Jr         20:01  
  113  Alex Seaton, Jr            20:26  
Total Time = 1:38:50     Total Places = 347

11. Battlefield
   33  Brandon Lee, So            19:00  
   58  Jacob Maltbie, Jr          19:35  
   61  Aaron Herwig, Sr           19:39  
   83  Cody Brydebell, Jr         19:59  
  139  Jared Habel, Jr            20:52  
  164  Michael Guth, Jr           21:15  
  172  Sean Ross, Jr              21:29  
Total Time = 1:39:02     Total Places = 374

12. Heritage Leesburg
   45  Kareem Fawzi, Sr           19:12  
   55  David Foulke, Jr           19:29  
   85  Caleb Stroud, Jr           20:00  
  101  Maurizio Lorenzetti, Sr    20:13  
  103  Zack Crandell, Sr          20:15  
  111  Tommy Vento, Jr            20:24  
  154  Kevin Pinto, Sr            21:05  
Total Time = 1:39:07     Total Places = 389

13. Riverbend
   77  Jesse Worthen, Jr          19:55  
   78  Nathan Loprete, So         19:55  
   86  Morgan Locks, So           20:00  
   93  Andrew Lusby, Fr           20:06  
   99  Jacob Smith, So            20:09  
  143  Chris Lam, Jr              21:00  
  158  Tucker Warner, Sr          21:09  
Total Time = 1:40:02     Total Places = 433

14. James Madison
   25  James Ashe, Sr             18:54  
   42  Eric Tutterow, Jr          19:10  
   84  Jeffrey McMinimy, Sr       19:59  
  137  Joseph Degraff, Jr         20:50  
  150  Patrick Hansen, Jr         21:04  
  184  Karl Compton, Sr           21:47  
Total Time = 1:39:55     Total Places = 438

15. Chantilly
   47  Raaj Bhavsar, Jr           19:13  
   73  Kevin Peake, Sr            19:48  
   94  Grant Zulick, Sr           20:06  
  116  John Divalentin, Sr        20:27  
  130  Eric Rolfe, Sr             20:45  
  146  Nick Rebovich, Sr          21:02  
Total Time = 1:40:18     Total Places = 460

16. Trinity Meadowview
   41  Stephen Rowe, Sr           19:10  
   71  Preston Bentley, So        19:45  
   79  Michael Runyon, Fr         19:56  
  117  Gabe Yohe, Fr              20:27  
  159  Beau Lovdahl, Sr           21:09  
  202  Rhett Cheek, So            22:21  
  211  Mollie Clement, So*        22:34  
Total Time = 1:40:25     Total Places = 467

17. Westfield
   52  Michael Allen, Sr          19:23  
   59  David White, Sr            19:37  
   90  Cameron Schultz, Jr        20:04  
  133  David Doherty, Sr          20:46  
  134  Alex Harris, Sr            20:47  
  183  Brandon Pullen, Jr         21:47  
  194  Austin Ludwig, Jr          22:02  
Total Time = 1:40:35     Total Places = 468

18. George Mason
   30  Robbie Field, Jr           18:59  
   66  John Nesemann, Sr          19:43  
   81  Matt Baker, Sr             19:57  
  141  Asher Morse, Sr            20:54  
  153  Caleb Ross, Jr             21:05  
  156  Ben Mothershead, Jr        21:06  
Total Time = 1:40:36     Total Places = 471

19. Annandale
   32  Patrick Goodman, Sr        18:59  
   97  Tyler Britton, Sr          20:07  
  106  Chris Marshall, Sr         20:16  
  118  Oliver Alwes, Jr           20:28  
  125  Yery Gonzalez, Sr          20:38  
  135  Rawand Shamdin, Jr         20:48  
  163  Scott Hiatt, Sr            21:14  
Total Time = 1:40:27     Total Places = 478

20. Mountain View
   57  Jt Krill, Sr               19:35  
   68  Zach Belton, Sr            19:45  
   72  Dustan Luzier, Jr          19:47  
  149  Carson Powers, Sr          21:04  
  155  Antonio Gonzales, Sr       21:06  
Total Time = 1:41:14     Total Places = 501

21. Centerville
   50  Jason Kruse, Sr            19:19  
  115  Chris Zempolich, Jr        20:27  
  127  Josh Zarger, Sr            20:41  
  136  Ian Lindsay, Jr            20:49  
  140  Jordan Frate, Jr           20:52  
  197  Kevin Chau, Jr             22:13  
  198  Vincenzo Spina, Sr         22:14  
Total Time = 1:42:06     Total Places = 568

22. Spotswood
    9  Kevin Rinker, Sr           18:30  
   96  Timmy Shifflett, Sr        20:07  
  108  Nick Wright, Jr            20:19  
  145  Jacob Patterson, Jr        21:02  
  227  Cole Tate, Sr              23:50  
Total Time = 1:43:46     Total Places = 585

23. Woodbridge
   89  Alex Jimenez, Jr           20:03  
  107  Michael Boone, Jr          20:17  
  126  Jefferson Thompson, Jr     20:40  
  128  Sung Oh, Sr                20:43  
  174  Adam Stringfellow, Jr      21:33  
  177  Chris Coleman, Sr          21:36  
  203  Arin Johnson, Sr           22:22  
Total Time = 1:43:14     Total Places = 624

24. W T. Woodson
   91  Michael Vassalotti, Jr     20:04  
   95  Chris Medrano, Jr          20:06  
  114  Greg Pais, Sr              20:27  
  152  Mason Price, Jr            21:05  
  173  Zach Wiblemo, Sr           21:31  
  199  Will Andes, So             22:15  
  231  Wes Miller, Sr             24:41  
Total Time = 1:43:11     Total Places = 625

25. Chancellor
   74  Denny Nguyen, Sr           19:49  
  112  Austin Scott, So           20:25  
  121  Lorenzo Cannedy, Fr        20:33  
  168  John Schubel, Sr           21:25  
  169  Matthew Pinheiro, So       21:26  
  220  Jose Ruiz, Jr              23:16  
Total Time = 1:43:36     Total Places = 644

26. McLean
   92  William Ferriter, Jr       20:05  
  102  Seth Bartow, Jr            20:14  
  110  A J. Kenworthy, Sr         20:22  
  166  Sam Fitzner, Jr            21:23  
  185  Matthew Ferriter, Jr       21:48  
  215  Alex McCleary, Jr          22:52  
  221  Alexander McAuliffe, Sr    23:21  
Total Time = 1:43:51     Total Places = 655

27. Warren County
   51  Clay Southard, Sr          19:20  
   64  Kyle Lauffer, Sr           19:41  
  165  Sam Catalani, Jr           21:21  
  201  Matt Lasha, Sr             22:20  
  233  Dakota Pratscher, Jr       26:35  
Total Time = 1:49:14     Total Places = 714

28. Tallwood
  122  Peter Desimone, Sr         20:36  
  132  Justin Dozier, Sr          20:46  
  142  Brian Zawacki, Jr          20:55  
  157  Jordan Green, Sr           21:06  
  179  Sean Wade, Jr              21:37  
Total Time = 1:44:58     Total Places = 732

29. James Monroe
   10  Michael Denham, Jr         18:32  
  148  Jarrad Hines, Jr           21:03  
  192  Sam Anderson, Jr           21:55  
  195  Evan Eaves, Sr             22:06  
  219  Tony Ngyugen, Jr           23:11  
  232  Ian Duffy, Jr              25:12  
Total Time = 1:46:46     Total Places = 764

30. Broad Run
    1  Zachary Kish, Sr           17:37  
  167  Andrew Kovalenko, Jr       21:24  
  188  Matthew Cabrera, Jr        21:51  
  204  Chris Delisi, Sr           22:25  
  207  Christophe Prakash, Jr     22:31  
  209  Kevin Biller, Jr           22:33  
  212  Tim Kellagher, Sr          22:38  
Total Time = 1:45:45     Total Places = 767

31. Potomac
  100  Mario Flores, So           20:11  
  144  Cobie Marotske, Jr         21:00  
  151  Bruce Grove, Jr            21:05  
  182  Ishmel Ramirez, So         21:47  
  214  Joseph Wileman, Sr         22:46  
  216  Sang Sin Min, Jr           22:59  
  224  Corey Pillow, Jr           23:33  
Total Time = 1:46:47     Total Places = 791

32. R E Lee (Springfield)
  120  Peter Jordan, Jr           20:31  
  161  Silvio Casanova, Jr        21:11  
  178  Jose Morales, Jr           21:37  
  187  Zachary Bramble, Sr        21:49  
  189  Thomas Bell, Jr            21:52  
  228  Minh-Quan Vu, Jr           23:56  
Total Time = 1:46:57     Total Places = 835

33. Stafford
  131  Patrick Davis, Jr          20:45  
  147  Daniel Strock, Jr          21:02  
  186  Austin Quintero, Sr        21:48  
  193  John Mayer, Sr             21:59  
  196  James Baron, Jr            22:13  
  200  Anthony Light, Sr          22:18  
  222  Kyle Clyde, Jr             23:22  
Total Time = 1:47:45     Total Places = 853

34. Stonewall Jackson
  129  Matthew Trevino, Sr        20:44  
  170  Michael Pender, Sr         21:27  
  171  Ryan Vital, Jr             21:29  
  190  Michael Graham, Jr         21:52  
  208  Jackson Ellison, Jr        22:32  
  217  Jonathan Brendle, Jr       23:04  
  226  Carter Nordike, Jr         23:38  
Total Time = 1:48:02     Total Places = 868

35. Washington-Lee
   69  Alex Beranek, Jr           19:45  
  176  Alex Kopenhaver, Jr        21:35  
  205  Josh Deiner, Sr            22:28  
  225  Arnold Cespedes, Jr        23:37  
  230  Peter Vernia, Sr           24:33  
Total Time = 1:51:56     Total Places = 905

36. Kettle Run
  160  Tommy Springman, Sr        21:10  
  162  Hayden Witt, Fr            21:13  
  191  Will Sharp, Sr             21:54  
  206  Nick Wilfong, Sr           22:30  
  210  Justin Helou, Fr           22:33  
  213  Tyler Davies, Fr           22:45  
  218  Matt Pleasants, So         23:04  
Total Time = 1:49:18     Total Places = 929
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Zachary Kish, Sr           17:37    Broad Run            
    2     2  Matt Galloway, Jr          17:55    Potomac Falls        
    3     3  Elliot Simon, Jr           18:07    Thomas Jefferson St  
    4     4  Ned Danyliw, Jr            18:07    Thomas Jefferson St  
    5     5  Logan Reed, Jr             18:08    Dulaney              
    6     6  Alex Mott, Sr              18:16    Potomac Falls        
    7     7  Jason Eller, Jr            18:26    Dominion             
    8     8  Steve Weischedel, Jr       18:27    Thomas Jefferson St  
    9     9  Kevin Rinker, Sr           18:30    Spotswood            
   10        Brenton Curtis, Sr         18:32    Sherando             
   11    10  Michael Denham, Jr         18:32    James Monroe         
   12    11  George Buenafe, Jr         18:34    Potomac Falls        
   13    12  Sam Girvin, Jr             18:35    Thomas Jefferson St  
   14    13  Jonathan Lowry, Jr         18:37    Walt Whitman         
   15    14  Dylan Keightley, Jr        18:37    Thomas Jefferson St  
   16    15  David Steinbach, Jr        18:38    Sidwell Friends      
   17    16  Zach Brunt, Sr             18:41    Thomas Jefferson St  
   18    17  Stephen Cathey, Jr         18:43    Potomac Falls        
   19    18  Eric Harder, Sr            18:45    Walt Whitman         
   20    19  Jc Senatore, Sr            18:48    Dulaney              
   21    20  Austin Garrett, Jr         18:49    Dominion             
   22    21  Vlad Gordon, Sr            18:49    Edison               
   23    22  Mike Seeley, Sr            18:51    Dulaney              
   24    23  Harper Thomas, Sr          18:53    Sidwell Friends      
   25    24  Zawad Chowdhury, Jr        18:53    Potomac Falls        
   26    25  James Ashe, Sr             18:54    James Madison        
   27    26  Alex Ha, Jr                18:55    Potomac Falls        
   28    27  Kyle Tsao, Sr              18:56    Potomac Falls        
   29    28  Thad Jones, Sr             18:57    Sidwell Friends      
   30    29  Ian Vanburen, Sr           18:58    Dominion             
   31    30  Robbie Field, Jr           18:59    George Mason         
   32    31  Thomas Kleiber, Sr         18:59    Edison               
   33    32  Patrick Goodman, Sr        18:59    Annandale            
   34    33  Brandon Lee, So            19:00    Battlefield          
   35    34  Andrew Pierre, Sr          19:00    Dulaney              
   36        Mo Sahm, Jr                19:01    Langley Saxons M     
   37    35  Derek Logrande, Jr         19:03    Dulaney              
   38    36  Evan Grizard, Jr           19:04    Freedom-South Riding 
   39    37  Luke George, Sr            19:04    Fauquier             
   40    38  Joey Burke, Jr             19:07    Fauquier             
   41    39  Kevin Barnhart, Jr         19:08    Dominion             
   42        Rick Harwood, Sr           19:09    Langley Saxons M     
   43    40  Russell Souder, Jr         19:09    Dulaney              
   44    41  Stephen Rowe, Sr           19:10    Trinity Meadowview   
   45    42  Eric Tutterow, Jr          19:10    James Madison        
   46    43  Grant Carlson, Sr          19:10    Edison               
   47    44  Peter Schalch, Sr          19:11    Walt Whitman         
   48    45  Kareem Fawzi, Sr           19:12    Heritage Leesburg    
   49    46  Andre Garcia, Sr           19:13    Dominion             
   50    47  Raaj Bhavsar, Jr           19:13    Chantilly            
   51    48  Matt Baron, Jr             19:14    Thomas Jefferson St  
   52    49  Josh Armstrong, Sr         19:15    Dominion             
   53        Tyler Trice, Sr            19:17    James Wood           
   54        Nick Stasiak, Jr           19:18    James Wood           
   55    50  Jason Kruse, Sr            19:19    Centerville          
   56        Charles Wolfe, Sr          19:19    Loudoun Valley       
   57    51  Clay Southard, Sr          19:20    Warren County        
   58    52  Michael Allen, Sr          19:23    Westfield            
   59    53  Peter Burnham, Sr          19:25    Freedom-South Riding 
   60    54  Nick Martin, Jr            19:27    Fauquier             
   61    55  David Foulke, Jr           19:29    Heritage Leesburg    
   62    56  Robert Burnham, Sr         19:30    Freedom-South Riding 
   63        Michael Linza, Jr          19:34    Potomac Falls        
   64    57  Jt Krill, Sr               19:35    Mountain View        
   65    58  Jacob Maltbie, Jr          19:35    Battlefield          
   66    59  David White, Sr            19:37    Westfield            
   67    60  Drew Dawson, Jr            19:38    Gonzaga              
   68    61  Aaron Herwig, Sr           19:39    Battlefield          
   69    62  Chris Schemmel, Sr         19:39    Freedom-South Riding 
   70    63  Thomas Fergus, Jr          19:40    Gonzaga              
   71        Erik Stimeling, Jr         19:40    Loudoun Valley       
   72    64  Kyle Lauffer, Sr           19:41    Warren County        
   73    65  Tanner Riche, Jr           19:41    Freedom-South Riding 
   74    66  John Nesemann, Sr          19:43    George Mason         
   75    67  Ryan McGlynn, Sr           19:44    Gonzaga              
   76    68  Zach Belton, Sr            19:45    Mountain View        
   77    69  Alex Beranek, Jr           19:45    Washington-Lee       
   78    70  Nate Hirshman, Sr          19:45    Dominion             
   79        Ryan Anderson, Jr          19:45    Thomas Jefferson St  
   80    71  Preston Bentley, So        19:45    Trinity Meadowview   
   81    72  Dustan Luzier, Jr          19:47    Mountain View        
   82    73  Kevin Peake, Sr            19:48    Chantilly            
   83    74  Denny Nguyen, Sr           19:49    Chancellor           
   84    75  Justin Cayajon, Sr         19:52    Gonzaga              
   85    76  Kris Garrett, Sr           19:53    Edison               
   86    77  Jesse Worthen, Jr          19:55    Riverbend            
   87    78  Nathan Loprete, So         19:55    Riverbend            
   88    79  Michael Runyon, Fr         19:56    Trinity Meadowview   
   89    80  Stephen Bailey, Sr         19:56    Fauquier             
   90    81  Matt Baker, Sr             19:57    George Mason         
   91    82  Jp Raynal, Sr              19:59    Gonzaga              
   92    83  Cody Brydebell, Jr         19:59    Battlefield          
   93    84  Jeffrey McMinimy, Sr       19:59    James Madison        
   94    85  Caleb Stroud, Jr           20:00    Heritage Leesburg    
   95    86  Morgan Locks, So           20:00    Riverbend            
   96    87  Matt McQuillen, Jr         20:01    Gonzaga              
   97    88  Julian Weiss, Jr           20:01    Sidwell Friends      
   98    89  Alex Jimenez, Jr           20:03    Woodbridge           
   99    90  Cameron Schultz, Jr        20:04    Westfield            
  100    91  Michael Vassalotti, Jr     20:04    W T. Woodson         
  101    92  William Ferriter, Jr       20:05    McLean               
  102    93  Andrew Lusby, Fr           20:06    Riverbend            
  103    94  Grant Zulick, Sr           20:06    Chantilly            
  104    95  Chris Medrano, Jr          20:06    W T. Woodson         
  105    96  Timmy Shifflett, Sr        20:07    Spotswood            
  106    97  Tyler Britton, Sr          20:07    Annandale            
  107    98  Fabio Albornoz, Sr         20:08    Dulaney              
  108    99  Jacob Smith, So            20:09    Riverbend            
  109        Matt Haberman, Jr          20:10    Dominion             
  110   100  Mario Flores, So           20:11    Potomac              
  111        John Lykins, Jr            20:13    Thomas Jefferson St  
  112   101  Maurizio Lorenzetti, Sr    20:13    Heritage Leesburg    
  113   102  Seth Bartow, Jr            20:14    McLean               
  114   103  Zack Crandell, Sr          20:15    Heritage Leesburg    
  115   104  Nico Frayne-Reixa, Jr      20:15    Walt Whitman         
  116   105  John Lyon, Sr              20:15    Edison               
  117        Matthew Kellner, Sr        20:15    Hanover              
  118   106  Chris Marshall, Sr         20:16    Annandale            
  119   107  Michael Boone, Jr          20:17    Woodbridge           
  120   108  Nick Wright, Jr            20:19    Spotswood            
  121        Sasha Varzari, Jr          20:20    Dominion             
  122        Chappel Isom, Sr           20:20    Dulaney              
  123   109  Aaron Ammerman, Jr         20:21    Walt Whitman         
  124   110  A J. Kenworthy, Sr         20:22    McLean               
  125        Stephen Papadopoulos, Jr   20:24    Dulaney              
  126   111  Tommy Vento, Jr            20:24    Heritage Leesburg    
  127   112  Austin Scott, So           20:25    Chancellor           
  128   113  Alex Seaton, Jr            20:26    Gonzaga              
  129        Aaron Frisbie, Jr          20:27    Hanover              
  130   114  Greg Pais, Sr              20:27    W T. Woodson         
  131   115  Chris Zempolich, Jr        20:27    Centerville          
  132   116  John Divalentin, Sr        20:27    Chantilly            
  133   117  Gabe Yohe, Fr              20:27    Trinity Meadowview   
  134        Will Morris, Jr            20:27    Gonzaga              
  135   118  Oliver Alwes, Jr           20:28    Annandale            
  136        Alex Mertz, Sr             20:29    Deep Run             
  137   119  Brandon Sonnefeld, Sr      20:30    Edison               
  138        Medhin Adam, Sr            20:30    T. C. Williams       
  139   120  Peter Jordan, Jr           20:31    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  140   121  Lorenzo Cannedy, Fr        20:33    Chancellor           
  141   122  Peter Desimone, Sr         20:36    Tallwood             
  142        Adam Forester, Jr          20:36    Potomac Falls        
  143   123  Tony McLinden, Jr          20:36    Fauquier             
  144        Jeremy Myers, Jr           20:37    Millbrook            
  145   124  Eric Anderson, Jr          20:38    Sidwell Friends      
  146   125  Yery Gonzalez, Sr          20:38    Annandale            
  147   126  Jefferson Thompson, Jr     20:40    Woodbridge           
  148   127  Josh Zarger, Sr            20:41    Centerville          
  149        Thomas Walsh, Jr           20:42    Gonzaga              
  150        Mark Anderson, Jr          20:42    James Wood           
  151   128  Sung Oh, Sr                20:43    Woodbridge           
  152   129  Matthew Trevino, Sr        20:44    Stonewall Jackson    
  153   130  Eric Rolfe, Sr             20:45    Chantilly            
  154        Devon Newman, Jr           20:45    Sherando             
  155   131  Patrick Davis, Jr          20:45    Stafford             
  156        Jon Carnill, Sr            20:46    Millbrook            
  157   132  Justin Dozier, Sr          20:46    Tallwood             
  158   133  David Doherty, Sr          20:46    Westfield            
  159   134  Alex Harris, Sr            20:47    Westfield            
  160   135  Rawand Shamdin, Jr         20:48    Annandale            
  161   136  Ian Lindsay, Jr            20:49    Centerville          
  162   137  Joseph Degraff, Jr         20:50    James Madison        
  163   138  Daniel Sack, Jr            20:50    Walt Whitman         
  164   139  Jared Habel, Jr            20:52    Battlefield          
  165   140  Jordan Frate, Jr           20:52    Centerville          
  166        Broadway Jackson, Sr       20:52    The Potomac School   
  167        Will Gutierrez, Jr         20:53    The Potomac School   
  168   141  Asher Morse, Sr            20:54    George Mason         
  169   142  Brian Zawacki, Jr          20:55    Tallwood             
  170   143  Chris Lam, Jr              21:00    Riverbend            
  171   144  Cobie Marotske, Jr         21:00    Potomac              
  172   145  Jacob Patterson, Jr        21:02    Spotswood            
  173   146  Nick Rebovich, Sr          21:02    Chantilly            
  174   147  Daniel Strock, Jr          21:02    Stafford             
  175   148  Jarrad Hines, Jr           21:03    James Monroe         
  176   149  Carson Powers, Sr          21:04    Mountain View        
  177   150  Patrick Hansen, Jr         21:04    James Madison        
  178   151  Bruce Grove, Jr            21:05    Potomac              
  179   152  Mason Price, Jr            21:05    W T. Woodson         
  180   153  Caleb Ross, Jr             21:05    George Mason         
  181   154  Kevin Pinto, Sr            21:05    Heritage Leesburg    
  182   155  Antonio Gonzales, Sr       21:06    Mountain View        
  183   156  Ben Mothershead, Jr        21:06    George Mason         
  184   157  Jordan Green, Sr           21:06    Tallwood             
  185        Jay Wright, Sr             21:07    The Potomac School   
  186        Nick Bonaffini, Sr         21:07    Paul V I             
  187        John Kondas, Sr            21:07    Paul V I             
  188        Colton Macafee, Jr         21:08    Northwest            
  189        William Horne, Jr          21:08    Tuscarora Huskies    
  190   158  Tucker Warner, Sr          21:09    Riverbend            
  191   159  Beau Lovdahl, Sr           21:09    Trinity Meadowview   
  192        Frankie Minter, Sr         21:09    Riverbend            
  193   160  Tommy Springman, Sr        21:10    Kettle Run           
  194   161  Silvio Casanova, Jr        21:11    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  195   162  Hayden Witt, Fr            21:13    Kettle Run           
  196   163  Scott Hiatt, Sr            21:14    Annandale            
  197        Ryan Bleull, Jr            21:14    Tuscarora Huskies    
  198   164  Michael Guth, Jr           21:15    Battlefield          
  199        Matt Hummer, Sr            21:15    Millbrook            
  200        Kyle Wilcox, Sr            21:17    Sherando             
  201        Scott Dronfield, Jr        21:17    Langley Saxons M     
  202        Ian Miller, Jr             21:18    Osbourn              
  203   165  Sam Catalani, Jr           21:21    Warren County        
  204        Eric Nugent, Jr            21:21    Millbrook            
  205        Nelson Sanchez, Sr         21:21    Heritage Leesburg    
  206        Josh Hilado, Sr            21:21    Heritage Leesburg    
  207   166  Sam Fitzner, Jr            21:23    McLean               
  208   167  Andrew Kovalenko, Jr       21:24    Broad Run            
  209        Rami Shams, Jr             21:24    Northwest            
  210   168  John Schubel, Sr           21:25    Chancellor           
  211   169  Matthew Pinheiro, So       21:26    Chancellor           
  212   170  Michael Pender, Sr         21:27    Stonewall Jackson    
  213   171  Ryan Vital, Jr             21:29    Stonewall Jackson    
  214   172  Sean Ross, Jr              21:29    Battlefield          
  215   173  Zach Wiblemo, Sr           21:31    W T. Woodson         
  216   174  Adam Stringfellow, Jr      21:33    Woodbridge           
  217   175  Michael Davies, Sr         21:34    Sidwell Friends      
  218   176  Alex Kopenhaver, Jr        21:35    Washington-Lee       
  219        Aaron Branch, Jr           21:36    Tuscarora Huskies    
  220   177  Chris Coleman, Sr          21:36    Woodbridge           
  221   178  Jose Morales, Jr           21:37    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  222   179  Sean Wade, Jr              21:37    Tallwood             
  223   180  Alex Alves, Sr             21:42    Sidwell Friends      
  224   181  Aaron Leibman, Jr          21:45    Walt Whitman         
  225        Kristoffer Vocal, Jr       21:47    Mount Vernon         
  226   182  Ishmel Ramirez, So         21:47    Potomac              
  227   183  Brandon Pullen, Jr         21:47    Westfield            
  228   184  Karl Compton, Sr           21:47    James Madison        
  229   185  Matthew Ferriter, Jr       21:48    McLean               
  230   186  Austin Quintero, Sr        21:48    Stafford             
  231   187  Zachary Bramble, Sr        21:49    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  232        Regie Scott, Jr            21:50    Annandale            
  233        Spencer Shabshab, Jr       21:51    Langley Saxons M     
  234   188  Matthew Cabrera, Jr        21:51    Broad Run            
  235   189  Thomas Bell, Jr            21:52    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  236   190  Michael Graham, Jr         21:52    Stonewall Jackson    
  237   191  Will Sharp, Sr             21:54    Kettle Run           
  238   192  Sam Anderson, Jr           21:55    James Monroe         
  239        Matthew Otte, Sr           21:57    Liberty              
  240   193  John Mayer, Sr             21:59    Stafford             
  241        Dom Parrella, Sr           22:00    Heritage Leesburg    
  242        Jared Wormley, Sr          22:00    Dematha Catholic     
  243        Ryan Gibson, Sr            22:01    Annandale            
  244   194  Austin Ludwig, Jr          22:02    Westfield            
  245   195  Evan Eaves, Sr             22:06    James Monroe         
  246        Farhan Qureshi, Sr         22:09    Osbourn              
  247   196  James Baron, Jr            22:13    Stafford             
  248        Oscar Mendragon, Jr        22:13    Hylton               
  249   197  Kevin Chau, Jr             22:13    Centerville          
  250   198  Vincenzo Spina, Sr         22:14    Centerville          
  251   199  Will Andes, So             22:15    W T. Woodson         
  252        Michael Ritter, Sr         22:15    Westfield            
  253        Alessandro Zotta, Jr       22:15    Dominion             
  254        Logan Caldwell, Jr         22:15    Northwest            
  255   200  Anthony Light, Sr          22:18    Stafford             
  256   201  Matt Lasha, Sr             22:20    Warren County        
  257   202  Rhett Cheek, So            22:21    Trinity Meadowview   
  258   203  Arin Johnson, Sr           22:22    Woodbridge           
  259   204  Chris Delisi, Sr           22:25    Broad Run            
  260   205  Josh Deiner, Sr            22:28    Washington-Lee       
  261   206  Nick Wilfong, Sr           22:30    Kettle Run           
  262   207  Christophe Prakash, Jr     22:31    Broad Run            
  263   208  Jackson Ellison, Jr        22:32    Stonewall Jackson    
  264   209  Kevin Biller, Jr           22:33    Broad Run            
  265   210  Justin Helou, Fr           22:33    Kettle Run           
  266   211  Mollie Clement, So*        22:34    Trinity Meadowview   
  267        Stewart Atkins, Sr         22:34    Trinity Meadowview   
  268        Gary Woods, Jr             22:38    Riverbend            
  269   212  Tim Kellagher, Sr          22:38    Broad Run            
  270        Preston White, Jr          22:41    Liberty              
  271        Jd Codde, Jr               22:42    Tuscarora Huskies    
  272        Jordan Palumbo, Jr         22:44    Broad Run            
  273   213  Tyler Davies, Fr           22:45    Kettle Run           
  274   214  Joseph Wileman, Sr         22:46    Potomac              
  275        Forrest Fisher, Jr         22:48    Woodbridge           
  276        Quoc Duong, Jr             22:48    King George          
  277        Ian Kuzmik, Sr             22:50    The Potomac School   
  278   215  Alex McCleary, Jr          22:52    McLean               
  279        Peter Mitchell, Jr         22:54    Battlefield          
  280   216  Sang Sin Min, Jr           22:59    Potomac              
  281   217  Jonathan Brendle, Jr       23:04    Stonewall Jackson    
  282   218  Matt Pleasants, So         23:04    Kettle Run           
  283   219  Tony Ngyugen, Jr           23:11    James Monroe         
  284   220  Jose Ruiz, Jr              23:16    Chancellor           
  285   221  Alexander McAuliffe, Sr    23:21    McLean               
  286   222  Kyle Clyde, Jr             23:22    Stafford             
  287   223  Erik Dornbush, Sr          23:25    Fauquier             
  288        Daniel Judge, Jr           23:32    Clarke County        
  289   224  Corey Pillow, Jr           23:33    Potomac              
  290   225  Arnold Cespedes, Jr        23:37    Washington-Lee       
  291   226  Carter Nordike, Jr         23:38    Stonewall Jackson    
  292        Drew Von Rinten, Fr        23:39    Westfield            
  293   227  Cole Tate, Sr              23:50    Spotswood            
  294        Ryan McMahon, Sr           23:54    Bullis               
  295        Andrew Ludwig, Jr          23:54    Deep Run             
  296        Ryan Wood, Sr              23:55    Broad Run            
  297   228  Minh-Quan Vu, Jr           23:56    R E Lee (Springfield) 
  298        Douglas Lazo, Sr           23:56    Stafford             
  299        Luis Leme, Sr              23:59    McLean               
  300        Aaron Buckingham, Sr       24:00    Stafford             
  301        Stephen Wist, Jr           24:03    Dematha Catholic     
  302        Brandon Marwah, Jr         24:04    Annandale            
  303        William Phan, Sr           24:10    George C. Marshall   
  304        Andy Gunordu, Jr           24:12    Clarke County        
  305        John Thompson, Jr          24:18    Broad Run            
  306        Ronald Stewart, Jr         24:18    Charlottesville      
  307        Nick Karl, Sr              24:22    Westfield            
  308        Danny Lee, Jr              24:23    Northwest            
  309   229  William Wrobel, Sr         24:26    Edison               
  310        Patrick Croson, Sr         24:29    Sherando             
  311        Zaphus Eliase, Jr          24:32    Mount Vernon         
  312   230  Peter Vernia, Sr           24:33    Washington-Lee       
  313   231  Wes Miller, Sr             24:41    W T. Woodson         
  314        Danny Baxter, Sr           24:43    Dematha Catholic     
  315        Scott Magat, Jr            24:55    Deep Run             
  316        Mark Vocal, So             25:00    Mount Vernon         
  317        Harry Liu, So              25:07    Bullis               
  318   232  Ian Duffy, Jr              25:12    James Monroe         
  319        Micah Parrish, Jr          25:14    Liberty              
  320        Vincent Duong, Jr          25:17    Stonewall Jackson    
  321        Zach Sheldon, Sr           25:32    Edmund Burke         
  322        Cameron Buck, Jr           25:35    Bullis               
  323        Ben Fairbanks, Jr          25:43    Westfield            
  324        Tyler Sheppard, Jr         25:48    Mount Vernon         
  325        Jake Ross, Jr              25:52    Edmund Burke         
  326        Matt Fava, Sr              26:19    Dematha Catholic     
  327        Manny Salazar, Jr          26:31    Deep Run             
  328   233  Dakota Pratscher, Jr       26:35    Warren County        
  329        Andrew Davis, Sr           26:46    Bullis               
  330        Brian Strickland, Jr       28:17    Stonewall Jackson    
  331        Sean Landers, Sr           28:27    Kettle Run           
  332        Scott Hammack, Sr          28:40    Stonewall Jackson    
  333        Victor Moctezuma, Sr       28:59    Liberty              
  334        Daniel Poole, Jr           29:13    Paul V I             
  335        Matt Rubio, Sr             30:25    Trinity Meadowview   
  336   234  Reece Ridgeway, Jr         30:40    Fauquier             
  337        Javon Brown, Jr            32:19    Hylton               
  338        Razvan Untaroiu, Jr        33:06    Charlottesville      
* indicates females
8 finishers among Men Under 2
14 finishers among Men 2 - 2
170 finishers among Men 3 - 3
145 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 2 - 2
337 male finishers
1 female finishers
338 total finishers

OCTOBERFEST VARSITY BOYS B

GREAT MEADOWS, THE PLAINS, VA

Oct. 2, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Heritage Leesburg        97    4   20   21   22   30  103  112    18:00    0:48
  2 T. C. Williams          129    1    2   29   48   49   57  100    17:53    1:53
  3 Tallwood                148    3    8    9   62   66  102  122    18:05    1:45
  4 Eastern View            187    5    6   31   64   81  133  136    18:17    1:36
  5 Riverbend               196    7   36   38   54   61  109  116    18:25    1:17
  6 Gonzaga                 224   25   43   45   51   60   77  155    18:35    0:41
  7 Chantilly               236   11   15   46   71   93  106  178    18:33    1:32
  8 King George             259   32   35   42   59   91   92  176    18:40    0:59
  9 W T. Woodson            260   17   27   55   72   89   96         18:40    1:18
 10 Woodbridge              265   19   39   65   69   73   98         18:42    1:01
 11 Battlefield             273   23   37   52   67   94              18:44    1:11
 12 James Madison           343   34   50   76   79  104  118  139    18:57    1:12
 13 Stafford                345   10   26   33  124  152              18:54    2:42
 14 George Mason            359   40   56   58   95  110  151  166    19:02    1:09
 15 Tuscarora Huskies       368   13   18   84  111  142  175  179    18:59    2:16
 16 The Potomac School      385   28   41   44  135  137  143         19:06    1:50
 17 Westfield               443   47   78   82  113  123  140  154    19:16    1:07
 18 Liberty                 447   14   68  107  108  150  177  193    19:17    2:27
 19 Broad Run               459   16   74  119  121  129  148         19:18    2:01
 20 Paul V I                463   24   63   97  115  164              19:22    2:28
 21 Kettle Run              509   12   53   87  168  189              19:43    4:03
 22 Northwest               529   85   99  101  117  127  131  170    19:33    0:46
 23 Walt Whitman            563   75   83  120  125  160              19:40    1:31
 24 McLean                  627  105  114  130  134  144  183         19:54    0:44
 25 Bullis                  653   70  128  132  141  182  194  195    20:08    2:35
 26 Clarke County           690   88   90  146  181  185  186  197    20:24    2:24
 27 James Monroe            764   86  156  162  172  188  191         20:38    2:45
 28 Skyline                 765   80  145  157  187  196  198         21:10    4:53
 29 George C. Marshall      783  138  158  159  161  167  171         20:30    0:39
 30 Washington-Lee          785  126  147  165  173  174  192         20:36    1:12
 31 Dematha Catholic        814  149  153  163  169  180  184  190    20:44    1:01

Incomplete Teams: Deep Run, Edmund Burke, Freedom (Woodbridge), Potomac
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Heritage Leesburg
    4  Matthew Holton, Sr         17:28  
   20  Jared Rourbaugh, Jr        18:02  
   21  Bobby Alex, So             18:06  
   22  Stetson Page, So           18:08  
   30  Erick Warnquist, Jr        18:16  
  103  Chris Peters, Sr           19:30  
  112  Tyler Smith, Sr            19:40  
Total Time = 1:29:58     Total Places = 97

2. T. C. Williams
    1  Nick Brown, Fr             16:50  
    2  Darren Foreman, Sr         16:54  
   29  Jonathan Forbes, So        18:16  
   48  Jacob Whitacre, Jr         18:41  
   49  Nick Ahumada, Jr           18:42  
   57  Adugna G Mariam, So        18:49  
  100  Ryan Laychak, Sr           19:28  
Total Time = 1:29:21     Total Places = 129

3. Tallwood
    3  Marcus Rinehardt, Sr       17:13  
    8  Zack Fanelty, Sr           17:38  
    9  Joseph Shank, Sr           17:41  
   62  Glenn Rose, Jr             18:54  
   66  Denis Charles, Jr          18:57  
  102  Faquan Wilson, Sr          19:30  
  122  Sean Sexton, Sr            19:47  
Total Time = 1:30:21     Total Places = 148

4. Eastern View
    5  Charlie Bayne, Sr          17:31  
    6  Jeffrey Thelin, Sr         17:36  
   31  Dylan Platt, Sr            18:17  
   64  Patrick Wallach, Sr        18:56  
   81  Taylor Martin, Sr          19:07  
  133  Matt Geppert, Jr           20:01  
  136  Ever Ventura, Jr           20:04  
Total Time = 1:31:25     Total Places = 187

5. Riverbend
    7  Jacob Ocamp0, Fr           17:37  
   36  Will Berrios, Sr           18:23  
   38  Will Young, So             18:25  
   54  Mason McMahon, So          18:47  
   61  Nate Lasker, So            18:53  
  109  Connor Johnson, Sr         19:38  
  116  Dillon Hebertson, Fr       19:42  
Total Time = 1:32:03     Total Places = 196

6. Gonzaga
   25  Nick Lindsay, Jr           18:13  
   43  Henry Meyerson, Jr         18:31  
   45  Josh Bak-Brevik, Sr        18:35  
   51  Brendan Kelley, Jr         18:43  
   60  Matt Gatti, Jr             18:53  
   77  Andrew Hisle, Sr           19:05  
  155  Sean Wallisch, Jr          20:30  
Total Time = 1:32:52     Total Places = 224

7. Chantilly
   11  Andris Sturans, Fr         17:49  
   15  Peter Malander, Fr         17:57  
   46  Luke Ivers, Jr             18:39  
   71  Faris Sakallah, So         19:01  
   93  James Keagy, Sr            19:20  
  106  Austin Stahle, So          19:33  
  178  Joseph Brueneman, So       21:16  
Total Time = 1:32:44     Total Places = 236

8. King George
   32  Tyler Lumpkin, Jr          18:19  
   35  Eric Rose, So              18:22  
   42  Jason Ames, Sr             18:31  
   59  Ian Koepfinger, So         18:50  
   91  Brandon Desque, Jr         19:18  
   92  Erik Kline, So             19:19  
  176  David Hunt, Jr             21:08  
Total Time = 1:33:18     Total Places = 259

9. W T. Woodson
   17  Chris Diantonio, Sr        17:58  
   27  Alex Barron, Sr            18:15  
   55  Pete Severs, Sr            18:49  
   72  Sean Maraia, So            19:02  
   89  Andrew Santiniello, Fr     19:16  
   96  Jeff Niemann, Sr           19:23  
Total Time = 1:33:17     Total Places = 260

10. Woodbridge
   19  Walter Hall, Sr            18:02  
   39  Brad Jones, Sr             18:28  
   65  Marlon Mason, So           18:57  
   69  Michael Zrimm, Jr          18:59  
   73  Kyle Hetrick, Fr           19:02  
   98  Will Freeman, Jr           19:26  
Total Time = 1:33:26     Total Places = 265

11. Battlefield
   23  William Mees, So           18:11  
   37  David Schnorbus, Sr        18:24  
   52  Aaron Hill, Fr             18:46  
   67  Matt Moser, Jr             18:58  
   94  Matthew Satterwhite, Jr    19:21  
Total Time = 1:33:38     Total Places = 273

12. James Madison
   34  Ryan McCabe, Jr            18:20  
   50  Ian Court, So              18:42  
   76  Cameron Holdaway, Sr       19:05  
   79  Wyatt Bodmer, Fr           19:07  
  104  Connor Mills, So           19:32  
  118  Austin Hurst, Sr           19:46  
  139  Daniel Tobin, So           20:06  
Total Time = 1:34:44     Total Places = 343

13. Stafford
   10  Joe Spencer, Jr            17:43  
   26  Ryan Hazelgren, So         18:14  
   33  Luke Lysher, Fr            18:20  
  124  Nick Wuckovich, So         19:49  
  152  Steven West, Jr            20:24  
Total Time = 1:34:28     Total Places = 345

14. George Mason
   40  Daniel Drawbaugh, Sr       18:29  
   56  Paul Sanders, Fr           18:49  
   58  Paul Darmstadter, Fr       18:50  
   95  John Hartinger, Jr         19:21  
  110  Nathan Frost, So           19:38  
  151  Marek Wojtala, Jr          20:24  
  166  Blake Hauter, Sr           20:40  
Total Time = 1:35:06     Total Places = 359

15. Tuscarora Huskies
   13  Logan Feierbach, So        17:54  
   18  Samuel Rodgers, Jr         18:00  
   84  Stuart Doss, Jr            19:10  
  111  Tyler Demoss, So           19:39  
  142  Kris Yorke, Jr             20:10  
  175  Dylan Saunders, So         21:06  
  179  Daniel Horne, Jr           21:22  
Total Time = 1:34:51     Total Places = 368

16. The Potomac School
   28  Jack Kaplan, Jr            18:16  
   41  Nick Kensinger, So         18:29  
   44  Cope Whitney, So           18:34  
  135  John Andril, Sr            20:04  
  137  Hunter Johnston, So        20:05  
  143  Carter Clarke, Sr          20:12  
Total Time = 1:35:26     Total Places = 385

17. Westfield
   47  Tom Lazor, So              18:41  
   78  James Blersch, So          19:06  
   82  Jaemin Kim, So             19:08  
  113  Matt Bielen, Sr            19:41  
  123  Nick O'Connell, Fr         19:47  
  140  Tim Boyles, Fr             20:06  
  154  Nick Reed, Jr              20:29  
Total Time = 1:36:20     Total Places = 443

18. Liberty
   14  Josh Mitchell, Sr          17:56  
   68  Ismail Ahmad, Jr           18:59  
  107  Charles Walker, So         19:35  
  108  Chase Kopp, So             19:35  
  150  Tyler Niskanen, So         20:23  
  177  Corey Little, Jr           21:12  
  193  Dallas Mann, Jr            22:17  
Total Time = 1:36:25     Total Places = 447

19. Broad Run
   16  Alex Kerr, Sr              17:57  
   74  Austin Lombardi, Jr        19:03  
  119  Daniel Hellstrom, Fr       19:46  
  121  Thomas Corley, Fr          19:47  
  129  Timothy Pruden, Sr         19:58  
  148  Colm Gallagher, Fr         20:21  
Total Time = 1:36:30     Total Places = 459

20. Paul V I
   24  Nate Morrison, Jr          18:11  
   63  Dominick Gilbert, So       18:55  
   97  Andy Stepka, Fr            19:25  
  115  Matt Danisewiczso, So      19:41  
  164  James Bonnaffini, Sr       20:39  
Total Time = 1:36:50     Total Places = 463

21. Kettle Run
   12  Joe Delclos, Jr            17:53  
   53  Drew Smith, So             18:47  
   87  Justin Green, Jr           19:13  
  168  David Berrios, Jr          20:48  
  189  Andrew Bresson, Sr         21:56  
Total Time = 1:38:35     Total Places = 509

22. Northwest
   85  John Borg, Sr              19:10  
   99  Patrick Lukalay, Sr        19:27  
  101  Sean Hanley, So            19:29  
  117  Shivam Gulhar, So          19:43  
  127  Dahri Jahn-Richardson, So  19:55  
  131  Craig Thompson, So         20:00  
  170  Kevin Nguyen, Sr           20:54  
Total Time = 1:37:43     Total Places = 529

23. Walt Whitman
   75  Eyal Hanfling, So          19:03  
   83  David Bloch, Fr            19:08  
  120  Robbie Gill, So            19:47  
  125  Mikey Gonzalez, So         19:52  
  160  Jared Frank, Fr            20:33  
Total Time = 1:38:20     Total Places = 563

24. McLean
  105  Albert Doumar, Sr          19:32  
  114  Matthew Howard, Fr         19:41  
  130  Cabell Sawyer, Jr          19:59  
  134  Lewis Millholland, So      20:02  
  144  Kevin Hwang, So            20:16  
  183  Wisher Paudel, So          21:35  
Total Time = 1:39:28     Total Places = 627

25. Bullis
   70  Jeff Bass, Jr              19:01  
  128  Brandon Lee, So            19:57  
  132  Kojo Kamya, Sr             20:01  
  141  Anrew Carras, Sr           20:07  
  182  Aurian Darvishi, Jr        21:35  
  194  Lincoln Leahy, Sr          22:27  
  195  John Overall, Sr           22:42  
Total Time = 1:40:38     Total Places = 653

26. Clarke County
   88  Blake Place, Sr            19:15  
   90  Matt Dietz, Fr             19:17  
  146  Daniel Judge, Jr           20:18  
  181  Zach Bartosiewicz, So      21:29  
  185  Macson McGuigan, So        21:39  
  186  Ben Cochran, Jr            21:51  
  197  Jesse Bixler, So           24:43  
Total Time = 1:41:57     Total Places = 690

27. James Monroe
   86  Knick McKay, So            19:12  
  156  Drew Brunson, So           20:31  
  162  Hugh Willis, So            20:36  
  172  Nathan Crowther, So        20:58  
  188  Zuri Ntlabati, So          21:56  
  191  Jeremiah Wallace, So       22:03  
Total Time = 1:43:10     Total Places = 764

28. Skyline
   80  Jacob McConahy, So         19:07  
  145  Justin Darr, Jr            20:18  
  157  Tyler Gran, Fr             20:31  
  187  Josh Neilson, So           21:52  
  196  Kacey Berger, Jr           24:00  
  198  Geddy Zarzuela, Jr         25:43  
Total Time = 1:45:46     Total Places = 765

29. George C. Marshall
  138  Michael Benson, Sr         20:05  
  158  Jason Tinio, So            20:32  
  159  Sean Ryan, Jr              20:33  
  161  Robert Williams, So        20:34  
  167  Sepehr Ansaripour, So      20:44  
  171  Nick Robinson, Jr          20:55  
Total Time = 1:42:27     Total Places = 783

30. Washington-Lee
  126  Chad Hilla, Sr             19:54  
  147  Dario Mitchell, So         20:20  
  165  Daniel Weiner, Sr          20:39  
  173  Brendan Ritter, Sr         20:59  
  174  Martin Debraine, Jr        21:06  
  192  Paul Murphy, Fr            22:10  
Total Time = 1:42:56     Total Places = 785

31. Dematha Catholic
  149  Michael Zink, So           20:22  
  153  Andrew Widmann, Sr         20:29  
  163  Fredrik Borge, Fr          20:38  
  169  Teddy Hopkins, Sr          20:50  
  180  John Hughes, Sr            21:22  
  184  Betseat Getachew, Sr       21:37  
  190  Chris Allen, Fr            22:01  
Total Time = 1:43:38     Total Places = 814
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Nick Brown, Fr             16:50    T. C. Williams       
    2     2  Darren Foreman, Sr         16:54    T. C. Williams       
    3     3  Marcus Rinehardt, Sr       17:13    Tallwood             
    4     4  Matthew Holton, Sr         17:28    Heritage Leesburg    
    5     5  Charlie Bayne, Sr          17:31    Eastern View         
    6     6  Jeffrey Thelin, Sr         17:36    Eastern View         
    7     7  Jacob Ocamp0, Fr           17:37    Riverbend            
    8     8  Zack Fanelty, Sr           17:38    Tallwood             
    9     9  Joseph Shank, Sr           17:41    Tallwood             
   10    10  Joe Spencer, Jr            17:43    Stafford             
   11    11  Andris Sturans, Fr         17:49    Chantilly            
   12    12  Joe Delclos, Jr            17:53    Kettle Run           
   13    13  Logan Feierbach, So        17:54    Tuscarora Huskies    
   14        Colin Hepburn, Sr          17:54    Edmund Burke         
   15    14  Josh Mitchell, Sr          17:56    Liberty              
   16    15  Peter Malander, Fr         17:57    Chantilly            
   17    16  Alex Kerr, Sr              17:57    Broad Run            
   18    17  Chris Diantonio, Sr        17:58    W T. Woodson         
   19    18  Samuel Rodgers, Jr         18:00    Tuscarora Huskies    
   20    19  Walter Hall, Sr            18:02    Woodbridge           
   21    20  Jared Rourbaugh, Jr        18:02    Heritage Leesburg    
   22        Grayson Reid, Fr           18:05    Deep Run             
   23    21  Bobby Alex, So             18:06    Heritage Leesburg    
   24    22  Stetson Page, So           18:08    Heritage Leesburg    
   25    23  William Mees, So           18:11    Battlefield          
   26    24  Nate Morrison, Jr          18:11    Paul V I             
   27    25  Nick Lindsay, Jr           18:13    Gonzaga              
   28    26  Ryan Hazelgren, So         18:14    Stafford             
   29    27  Alex Barron, Sr            18:15    W T. Woodson         
   30    28  Jack Kaplan, Jr            18:16    The Potomac School   
   31    29  Jonathan Forbes, So        18:16    T. C. Williams       
   32    30  Erick Warnquist, Jr        18:16    Heritage Leesburg    
   33    31  Dylan Platt, Sr            18:17    Eastern View         
   34    32  Tyler Lumpkin, Jr          18:19    King George          
   35    33  Luke Lysher, Fr            18:20    Stafford             
   36    34  Ryan McCabe, Jr            18:20    James Madison        
   37    35  Eric Rose, So              18:22    King George          
   38    36  Will Berrios, Sr           18:23    Riverbend            
   39    37  David Schnorbus, Sr        18:24    Battlefield          
   40    38  Will Young, So             18:25    Riverbend            
   41        Savannah Windham, Jr*      18:28    Edmund Burke         
   42    39  Brad Jones, Sr             18:28    Woodbridge           
   43    40  Daniel Drawbaugh, Sr       18:29    George Mason         
   44    41  Nick Kensinger, So         18:29    The Potomac School   
   45    42  Jason Ames, Sr             18:31    King George          
   46        Travis Alexander, Sr       18:31    Potomac              
   47        Nate Addison-Coleman, Jr   18:31    Potomac              
   48    43  Henry Meyerson, Jr         18:31    Gonzaga              
   49    44  Cope Whitney, So           18:34    The Potomac School   
   50    45  Josh Bak-Brevik, Sr        18:35    Gonzaga              
   51    46  Luke Ivers, Jr             18:39    Chantilly            
   52    47  Tom Lazor, So              18:41    Westfield            
   53    48  Jacob Whitacre, Jr         18:41    T. C. Williams       
   54    49  Nick Ahumada, Jr           18:42    T. C. Williams       
   55    50  Ian Court, So              18:42    James Madison        
   56    51  Brendan Kelley, Jr         18:43    Gonzaga              
   57    52  Aaron Hill, Fr             18:46    Battlefield          
   58    53  Drew Smith, So             18:47    Kettle Run           
   59    54  Mason McMahon, So          18:47    Riverbend            
   60    55  Pete Severs, Sr            18:49    W T. Woodson         
   61    56  Paul Sanders, Fr           18:49    George Mason         
   62    57  Adugna G Mariam, So        18:49    T. C. Williams       
   63    58  Paul Darmstadter, Fr       18:50    George Mason         
   64    59  Ian Koepfinger, So         18:50    King George          
   65    60  Matt Gatti, Jr             18:53    Gonzaga              
   66    61  Nate Lasker, So            18:53    Riverbend            
   67    62  Glenn Rose, Jr             18:54    Tallwood             
   68    63  Dominick Gilbert, So       18:55    Paul V I             
   69    64  Patrick Wallach, Sr        18:56    Eastern View         
   70    65  Marlon Mason, So           18:57    Woodbridge           
   71    66  Denis Charles, Jr          18:57    Tallwood             
   72    67  Matt Moser, Jr             18:58    Battlefield          
   73    68  Ismail Ahmad, Jr           18:59    Liberty              
   74    69  Michael Zrimm, Jr          18:59    Woodbridge           
   75    70  Jeff Bass, Jr              19:01    Bullis               
   76    71  Faris Sakallah, So         19:01    Chantilly            
   77    72  Sean Maraia, So            19:02    W T. Woodson         
   78    73  Kyle Hetrick, Fr           19:02    Woodbridge           
   79    74  Austin Lombardi, Jr        19:03    Broad Run            
   80    75  Eyal Hanfling, So          19:03    Walt Whitman         
   81    76  Cameron Holdaway, Sr       19:05    James Madison        
   82    77  Andrew Hisle, Sr           19:05    Gonzaga              
   83    78  James Blersch, So          19:06    Westfield            
   84    79  Wyatt Bodmer, Fr           19:07    James Madison        
   85    80  Jacob McConahy, So         19:07    Skyline              
   86    81  Taylor Martin, Sr          19:07    Eastern View         
   87    82  Jaemin Kim, So             19:08    Westfield            
   88    83  David Bloch, Fr            19:08    Walt Whitman         
   89    84  Stuart Doss, Jr            19:10    Tuscarora Huskies    
   90    85  John Borg, Sr              19:10    Northwest            
   91    86  Knick McKay, So            19:12    James Monroe         
   92    87  Justin Green, Jr           19:13    Kettle Run           
   93    88  Blake Place, Sr            19:15    Clarke County        
   94        Miguel Martinez, Jr        19:15    Deep Run             
   95    89  Andrew Santiniello, Fr     19:16    W T. Woodson         
   96    90  Matt Dietz, Fr             19:17    Clarke County        
   97    91  Brandon Desque, Jr         19:18    King George          
   98    92  Erik Kline, So             19:19    King George          
   99        Connor O'Keefe, Jr         19:19    Deep Run             
  100    93  James Keagy, Sr            19:20    Chantilly            
  101        Andrew Ricker, Jr          19:21    Deep Run             
  102    94  Matthew Satterwhite, Jr    19:21    Battlefield          
  103    95  John Hartinger, Jr         19:21    George Mason         
  104    96  Jeff Niemann, Sr           19:23    W T. Woodson         
  105    97  Andy Stepka, Fr            19:25    Paul V I             
  106    98  Will Freeman, Jr           19:26    Woodbridge           
  107    99  Patrick Lukalay, Sr        19:27    Northwest            
  108   100  Ryan Laychak, Sr           19:28    T. C. Williams       
  109   101  Sean Hanley, So            19:29    Northwest            
  110   102  Faquan Wilson, Sr          19:30    Tallwood             
  111   103  Chris Peters, Sr           19:30    Heritage Leesburg    
  112   104  Connor Mills, So           19:32    James Madison        
  113   105  Albert Doumar, Sr          19:32    McLean               
  114        Nick Connolly, Sr          19:33    Edmund Burke         
  115   106  Austin Stahle, So          19:33    Chantilly            
  116   107  Charles Walker, So         19:35    Liberty              
  117   108  Chase Kopp, So             19:35    Liberty              
  118   109  Connor Johnson, Sr         19:38    Riverbend            
  119   110  Nathan Frost, So           19:38    George Mason         
  120   111  Tyler Demoss, So           19:39    Tuscarora Huskies    
  121   112  Tyler Smith, Sr            19:40    Heritage Leesburg    
  122   113  Matt Bielen, Sr            19:41    Westfield            
  123   114  Matthew Howard, Fr         19:41    McLean               
  124   115  Matt Danisewiczso, So      19:41    Paul V I             
  125   116  Dillon Hebertson, Fr       19:42    Riverbend            
  126   117  Shivam Gulhar, So          19:43    Northwest            
  127        Lucas Cecilio, Sr          19:44    Freedom (Woodbridge) 
  128   118  Austin Hurst, Sr           19:46    James Madison        
  129   119  Daniel Hellstrom, Fr       19:46    Broad Run            
  130   120  Robbie Gill, So            19:47    Walt Whitman         
  131   121  Thomas Corley, Fr          19:47    Broad Run            
  132   122  Sean Sexton, Sr            19:47    Tallwood             
  133   123  Nick O'Connell, Fr         19:47    Westfield            
  134   124  Nick Wuckovich, So         19:49    Stafford             
  135   125  Mikey Gonzalez, So         19:52    Walt Whitman         
  136   126  Chad Hilla, Sr             19:54    Washington-Lee       
  137   127  Dahri Jahn-Richardson, So  19:55    Northwest            
  138   128  Brandon Lee, So            19:57    Bullis               
  139   129  Timothy Pruden, Sr         19:58    Broad Run            
  140   130  Cabell Sawyer, Jr          19:59    McLean               
  141   131  Craig Thompson, So         20:00    Northwest            
  142   132  Kojo Kamya, Sr             20:01    Bullis               
  143   133  Matt Geppert, Jr           20:01    Eastern View         
  144   134  Lewis Millholland, So      20:02    McLean               
  145   135  John Andril, Sr            20:04    The Potomac School   
  146   136  Ever Ventura, Jr           20:04    Eastern View         
  147   137  Hunter Johnston, So        20:05    The Potomac School   
  148   138  Michael Benson, Sr         20:05    George C. Marshall   
  149   139  Daniel Tobin, So           20:06    James Madison        
  150   140  Tim Boyles, Fr             20:06    Westfield            
  151   141  Anrew Carras, Sr           20:07    Bullis               
  152   142  Kris Yorke, Jr             20:10    Tuscarora Huskies    
  153   143  Carter Clarke, Sr          20:12    The Potomac School   
  154   144  Kevin Hwang, So            20:16    McLean               
  155   145  Justin Darr, Jr            20:18    Skyline              
  156   146  Daniel Judge, Jr           20:18    Clarke County        
  157   147  Dario Mitchell, So         20:20    Washington-Lee       
  158   148  Colm Gallagher, Fr         20:21    Broad Run            
  159   149  Michael Zink, So           20:22    Dematha Catholic     
  160   150  Tyler Niskanen, So         20:23    Liberty              
  161   151  Marek Wojtala, Jr          20:24    George Mason         
  162   152  Steven West, Jr            20:24    Stafford             
  163   153  Andrew Widmann, Sr         20:29    Dematha Catholic     
  164   154  Nick Reed, Jr              20:29    Westfield            
  165   155  Sean Wallisch, Jr          20:30    Gonzaga              
  166   156  Drew Brunson, So           20:31    James Monroe         
  167   157  Tyler Gran, Fr             20:31    Skyline              
  168   158  Jason Tinio, So            20:32    George C. Marshall   
  169   159  Sean Ryan, Jr              20:33    George C. Marshall   
  170   160  Jared Frank, Fr            20:33    Walt Whitman         
  171   161  Robert Williams, So        20:34    George C. Marshall   
  172   162  Hugh Willis, So            20:36    James Monroe         
  173   163  Fredrik Borge, Fr          20:38    Dematha Catholic     
  174   164  James Bonnaffini, Sr       20:39    Paul V I             
  175   165  Daniel Weiner, Sr          20:39    Washington-Lee       
  176   166  Blake Hauter, Sr           20:40    George Mason         
  177   167  Sepehr Ansaripour, So      20:44    George C. Marshall   
  178   168  David Berrios, Jr          20:48    Kettle Run           
  179   169  Teddy Hopkins, Sr          20:50    Dematha Catholic     
  180   170  Kevin Nguyen, Sr           20:54    Northwest            
  181   171  Nick Robinson, Jr          20:55    George C. Marshall   
  182   172  Nathan Crowther, So        20:58    James Monroe         
  183   173  Brendan Ritter, Sr         20:59    Washington-Lee       
  184   174  Martin Debraine, Jr        21:06    Washington-Lee       
  185   175  Dylan Saunders, So         21:06    Tuscarora Huskies    
  186   176  David Hunt, Jr             21:08    King George          
  187   177  Corey Little, Jr           21:12    Liberty              
  188   178  Joseph Brueneman, So       21:16    Chantilly            
  189   179  Daniel Horne, Jr           21:22    Tuscarora Huskies    
  190   180  John Hughes, Sr            21:22    Dematha Catholic     
  191   181  Zach Bartosiewicz, So      21:29    Clarke County        
  192   182  Aurian Darvishi, Jr        21:35    Bullis               
  193   183  Wisher Paudel, So          21:35    McLean               
  194   184  Betseat Getachew, Sr       21:37    Dematha Catholic     
  195   185  Macson McGuigan, So        21:39    Clarke County        
  196   186  Ben Cochran, Jr            21:51    Clarke County        
  197   187  Josh Neilson, So           21:52    Skyline              
  198   188  Zuri Ntlabati, So          21:56    James Monroe         
  199   189  Andrew Bresson, Sr         21:56    Kettle Run           
  200   190  Chris Allen, Fr            22:01    Dematha Catholic     
  201   191  Jeremiah Wallace, So       22:03    James Monroe         
  202   192  Paul Murphy, Fr            22:10    Washington-Lee       
  203   193  Dallas Mann, Jr            22:17    Liberty              
  204   194  Lincoln Leahy, Sr          22:27    Bullis               
  205   195  John Overall, Sr           22:42    Bullis               
  206   196  Kacey Berger, Jr           24:00    Skyline              
  207        William Laaksonen, So      24:08    Freedom (Woodbridge) 
  208        Ryan Jones, Sr             24:39    Freedom (Woodbridge) 
  209   197  Jesse Bixler, So           24:43    Clarke County        
  210   198  Geddy Zarzuela, Jr         25:43    Skyline              
* indicates females
27 finishers among Men Under 2
65 finishers among Men 2 - 2
55 finishers among Men 3 - 3
62 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 3 - 3
209 male finishers
1 female finishers
210 total finishers

OCTOBERFEST VARSITY GIRLS B

GREAT MEADOWS, THE PLAINS, VA

Oct. 2, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 T. C. Williams           55    1    4   10   13   27   31   99    20:56    2:56
  2 Heritage Leesburg        77    2   14   16   21   24   30   64    21:26    2:05
  3 Tuscarora Huskies       105    6    8   11   35   45   58   59    21:42    2:27
  4 McLean                  106    7   22   23   26   28   89  105    21:48    1:18
  5 King George             174    3   17   36   55   63   79   83    22:16    3:23
  6 George Mason            181   25   29   32   47   48   51   56    22:32    0:57
  7 Westfield               192   19   40   41   42   50   52         22:42    1:15
  8 Potomac                 197    9   18   33   65   72              22:37    2:42
  9 Paul V I                206    5   20   37   49   95  109         22:36    4:38
 10 James Monroe            226   15   34   39   68   70  103         22:56    2:12
 11 Skyline                 283   12   53   60   71   87  106  115    23:23    3:13
 12 Tallwood                341   43   62   69   74   93  113  120    23:52    2:04
 13 James Madison           363   44   76   77   80   86   88   90    24:04    1:42
 14 Northwest               369   38   61   67   91  112              24:13    3:19
 15 Washington-Lee          388   66   75   78   84   85  102         24:12    0:55
 16 Georgetown Visitation   400   46   54   92  101  107  119         24:27    2:42
 17 The Potomac School      462   73   81   82  110  116              25:04    2:41
 18 Bullis                  476   57   94   96  111  118              25:24    4:14
 19 Broad Run               507   97   98  100  104  108  114  117    25:23    0:40

Incomplete Teams: Annandale H S, Eastern View, Edmund Burke, Freedom (Woodbridge)
Sidwell Friends
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. T. C. Williams
    1  Shannon Smythe, Jr*        19:13  
    4  Adugna Desalegn, Sr*       20:21  
   10  Sydney Schaedel, Fr*       21:20  
   13  Stephanie Slaven, Fr*      21:37  
   27  Kathryn Hendley, Jr*       22:08  
   31  Kate Snow, Sr*             22:17  
   99  Emily Zimmerman, Sr*       25:14  
Total Time = 1:44:37     Total Places = 55

2. Heritage Leesburg
    2  Lisa Pallotta, Jr*         19:55  
   14  Jillian Stoddard, Sr*      21:39  
   16  Veronique Kouame, So*      21:43  
   21  Marisa Ohngemach, So*      21:51  
   24  Nycole Deleeuw, Sr*        21:59  
   30  Grace Foulke, Sr*          22:16  
   64  Jordan Gold, Sr*           23:32  
Total Time = 1:47:06     Total Places = 77

3. Tuscarora Huskies
    6  Natalie Rosas, Fr*         20:33  
    8  Jannen Hermann, So*        20:56  
   11  Karissa Love, Jr*          21:23  
   35  Courtney Walker, Fr*       22:36  
   45  Katelynn Price, Jr*        23:00  
   58  Jeanna Mazaris, So*        23:19  
   59  Sharena Snyder, Jr*        23:25  
Total Time = 1:48:26     Total Places = 105

4. McLean
    7  Madalyn Harper, So*        20:53  
   22  Laura Baker, Sr*           21:52  
   23  Alexa Tabackman, Jr*       21:58  
   26  Samantha Downey, Jr*       22:07  
   28  Katie Montgomery, So*      22:11  
   89  Hansen Kate, Jr*           24:57  
  105  Kylie Hekking, Sr*         25:38  
Total Time = 1:48:59     Total Places = 106

5. King George
    3  Haley Armentrout, So*      20:09  
   17  Lindsey Armentrout, So*    21:47  
   36  Tabitha Kim, So*           22:40  
   55  Anna Kniceley, Fr*         23:12  
   63  Bryana Porter, Jr*         23:32  
   79  Carley Armentrout, So*     24:17  
   83  Jessa Turner, Sr*          24:31  
Total Time = 1:51:18     Total Places = 174

6. George Mason
   25  Claire Constance, Jr*      22:06  
   29  Quinn Sheehy, So*          22:12  
   32  Kelly Ready, So*           22:18  
   47  Vicky Frese, So*           23:02  
   48  Lauren Meinhart, Fr*       23:03  
   51  Emily Rueckert, Jr*        23:06  
   56  Hailey Thomas, So*         23:16  
Total Time = 1:52:39     Total Places = 181

7. Westfield
   19  Megan Owens, So*           21:49  
   40  Amanda Holt, Fr*           22:51  
   41  Jennifer Steinhilber, So*  22:53  
   42  Meghan Reilly, Jr*         22:54  
   50  Colleen Saunders, So*      23:04  
   52  Vanessa Hayes, Fr*         23:07  
Total Time = 1:53:29     Total Places = 192

8. Potomac
    9  Andrea Ruano, Jr*          21:14  
   18  Debra Baner, Sr*           21:48  
   33  Christina Poindexter, So*  22:31  
   65  Laura Gurrister, Jr*       23:35  
   72  Kayla McDonald, Fr*        23:55  
Total Time = 1:53:01     Total Places = 197

9. Paul V I
    5  Meghan Blackstone, Jr*     20:25  
   20  Katie Bucaro, Fr*          21:50  
   37  Cristina Kling, Sr*        22:41  
   49  Gabbi Nieves, So*          23:03  
   95  Hanna Muskett, So*         25:03  
  109  Grace Higginbotham, Sr*    25:51  
Total Time = 1:52:59     Total Places = 206

10. James Monroe
   15  Caroline Morris, Jr*       21:40  
   34  Michelle Salazar, Jr*      22:34  
   39  Annie Clemo, So*           22:51  
   68  Alex Price, So*            23:42  
   70  Monica Mitchell, Jr*       23:51  
  103  Katie Villegas, Jr*        25:28  
Total Time = 1:54:37     Total Places = 226

11. Skyline
   12  Noa Sager, Jr*             21:36  
   53  Sarah Sargent, Sr*         23:08  
   60  Leslie Sierra, Jr*         23:27  
   71  Judy Grigsby, Sr*          23:55  
   87  Adelina Tederick, So*      24:48  
  106  Valerie Hindley, Jr*       25:40  
  115  Amy Buracker, Jr*          26:25  
Total Time = 1:56:52     Total Places = 283

12. Tallwood
   43  Jessica Jones, So*         22:58  
   62  Krystina Mantzouranis, Jr* 23:30  
   69  Taylor Szeligowski, So*    23:49  
   74  Ashely Meyer, Sr*          24:04  
   93  Mia Carrington, Jr*        25:01  
  113  Margaret Draper, Fr*       26:22  
  120  Synquisite Rowsey, Jr*     27:41  
Total Time = 1:59:20     Total Places = 341

13. James Madison
   44  Amanda Gormsen, Fr*        22:58  
   76  Yesenia Stevenson, Jr*     24:07  
   77  Anna Hendricks, Fr*        24:12  
   80  Amelia Gavurin, Jr*        24:21  
   86  Kate Bocskor, Sr*          24:40  
   88  Kelly Ayers, Fr*           24:49  
   90  Ashley Sienicki, Fr*       24:58  
Total Time = 2:00:16     Total Places = 363

14. Northwest
   38  Emily Miller, So*          22:49  
   61  Teresa Lonce, Sr*          23:29  
   67  Amalie El Fallah, Fr*      23:42  
   91  Susana Olivares, Sr*       24:59  
  112  Irene Fletemeyer, Fr*      26:08  
Total Time = 2:01:05     Total Places = 369

15. Washington-Lee
   66  My-Anh Nguyen, Sr*         23:38  
   75  Gracia Luoma-Overstreet, Fr*
                                   24:05  
   78  Emily Walker, Jr*          24:14  
   84  Giulia Cajati, Jr*         24:32  
   85  Lelia Troiano, Jr*         24:32  
  102  Eleanor Jacobs, Sr*        25:24  
Total Time = 2:00:59     Total Places = 388

16. Georgetown Visitation
   46  Ciara McCarthy, Sr*        23:00  
   54  Katie Daniels, So*         23:11  
   92  Molly Kiernan, Sr*         25:00  
  101  Claire Trivisonno, So*     25:23  
  107  Meaghan Gilmartin, Jr*     25:42  
  119  Ava Baker, Fr*             27:31  
Total Time = 2:02:14     Total Places = 400

17. The Potomac School
   73  Ella Jones, So*            23:56  
   81  Tory Yeonas, Jr*           24:21  
   82  Carrita Thomas, Sr*        24:26  
  110  Stephanie Caggiano, Sr*    26:03  
  116  Lineen Warren, Jr*         26:36  
Total Time = 2:05:20     Total Places = 462

18. Bullis
   57  Julia Brady, Jr*           23:17  
   94  Brooke Gutschick, So*      25:02  
   96  Isabel King, Jr*           25:03  
  111  Rayun Kin, So*             26:05  
  118  Di Xi Wu, So*              27:31  
Total Time = 2:06:56     Total Places = 476

19. Broad Run
   97  Audrey Davis, So*          25:07  
   98  Christina Hunter, Fr*      25:09  
  100  Rachel Clements, Fr*       25:18  
  104  Abby Zackular, So*         25:32  
  108  Katherine Melhuish, Fr*    25:47  
  114  Amanda Hurwitt, Jr*        26:25  
  117  Heather Moran, Fr*         26:43  
Total Time = 2:06:52     Total Places = 507
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Shannon Smythe, Jr*        19:13    T. C. Williams       
    2     2  Lisa Pallotta, Jr*         19:55    Heritage Leesburg    
    3     3  Haley Armentrout, So*      20:09    King George          
    4     4  Adugna Desalegn, Sr*       20:21    T. C. Williams       
    5        Sydney Cogswell, Jr*       20:25    Sidwell Friends      
    6     5  Meghan Blackstone, Jr*     20:25    Paul V I             
    7     6  Natalie Rosas, Fr*         20:33    Tuscarora Huskies    
    8     7  Madalyn Harper, So*        20:53    McLean               
    9     8  Jannen Hermann, So*        20:56    Tuscarora Huskies    
   10        Lila Burris, Jr*           21:05    Eastern View         
   11     9  Andrea Ruano, Jr*          21:14    Potomac              
   12    10  Sydney Schaedel, Fr*       21:20    T. C. Williams       
   13    11  Karissa Love, Jr*          21:23    Tuscarora Huskies    
   14    12  Noa Sager, Jr*             21:36    Skyline              
   15    13  Stephanie Slaven, Fr*      21:37    T. C. Williams       
   16    14  Jillian Stoddard, Sr*      21:39    Heritage Leesburg    
   17    15  Caroline Morris, Jr*       21:40    James Monroe         
   18    16  Veronique Kouame, So*      21:43    Heritage Leesburg    
   19    17  Lindsey Armentrout, So*    21:47    King George          
   20    18  Debra Baner, Sr*           21:48    Potomac              
   21    19  Megan Owens, So*           21:49    Westfield            
   22    20  Katie Bucaro, Fr*          21:50    Paul V I             
   23    21  Marisa Ohngemach, So*      21:51    Heritage Leesburg    
   24    22  Laura Baker, Sr*           21:52    McLean               
   25    23  Alexa Tabackman, Jr*       21:58    McLean               
   26    24  Nycole Deleeuw, Sr*        21:59    Heritage Leesburg    
   27        Mathilde Arandia, Jr*      22:01    Edmund Burke         
   28        Sabrina Romano, Jr*        22:06    Annandale H S        
   29    25  Claire Constance, Jr*      22:06    George Mason         
   30    26  Samantha Downey, Jr*       22:07    McLean               
   31    27  Kathryn Hendley, Jr*       22:08    T. C. Williams       
   32    28  Katie Montgomery, So*      22:11    McLean               
   33    29  Quinn Sheehy, So*          22:12    George Mason         
   34    30  Grace Foulke, Sr*          22:16    Heritage Leesburg    
   35    31  Kate Snow, Sr*             22:17    T. C. Williams       
   36    32  Kelly Ready, So*           22:18    George Mason         
   37    33  Christina Poindexter, So*  22:31    Potomac              
   38        Eva Martin, So*            22:33    Sidwell Friends      
   39    34  Michelle Salazar, Jr*      22:34    James Monroe         
   40    35  Courtney Walker, Fr*       22:36    Tuscarora Huskies    
   41    36  Tabitha Kim, So*           22:40    King George          
   42    37  Cristina Kling, Sr*        22:41    Paul V I             
   43    38  Emily Miller, So*          22:49    Northwest            
   44        Brianna Mihalek, Fr*       22:50    Eastern View         
   45    39  Annie Clemo, So*           22:51    James Monroe         
   46    40  Amanda Holt, Fr*           22:51    Westfield            
   47    41  Jennifer Steinhilber, So*  22:53    Westfield            
   48    42  Meghan Reilly, Jr*         22:54    Westfield            
   49    43  Jessica Jones, So*         22:58    Tallwood             
   50    44  Amanda Gormsen, Fr*        22:58    James Madison        
   51    45  Katelynn Price, Jr*        23:00    Tuscarora Huskies    
   52    46  Ciara McCarthy, Sr*        23:00    Georgetown Visitation 
   53    47  Vicky Frese, So*           23:02    George Mason         
   54    48  Lauren Meinhart, Fr*       23:03    George Mason         
   55    49  Gabbi Nieves, So*          23:03    Paul V I             
   56    50  Colleen Saunders, So*      23:04    Westfield            
   57    51  Emily Rueckert, Jr*        23:06    George Mason         
   58    52  Vanessa Hayes, Fr*         23:07    Westfield            
   59    53  Sarah Sargent, Sr*         23:08    Skyline              
   60        Caroline Kane, Sr*         23:10    Annandale H S        
   61    54  Katie Daniels, So*         23:11    Georgetown Visitation 
   62    55  Anna Kniceley, Fr*         23:12    King George          
   63    56  Hailey Thomas, So*         23:16    George Mason         
   64    57  Julia Brady, Jr*           23:17    Bullis               
   65    58  Jeanna Mazaris, So*        23:19    Tuscarora Huskies    
   66    59  Sharena Snyder, Jr*        23:25    Tuscarora Huskies    
   67    60  Leslie Sierra, Jr*         23:27    Skyline              
   68    61  Teresa Lonce, Sr*          23:29    Northwest            
   69    62  Krystina Mantzouranis, Jr* 23:30    Tallwood             
   70    63  Bryana Porter, Jr*         23:32    King George          
   71    64  Jordan Gold, Sr*           23:32    Heritage Leesburg    
   72        Emily Oliver, So*          23:32    Annandale H S        
   73    65  Laura Gurrister, Jr*       23:35    Potomac              
   74    66  My-Anh Nguyen, Sr*         23:38    Washington-Lee       
   75    67  Amalie El Fallah, Fr*      23:42    Northwest            
   76    68  Alex Price, So*            23:42    James Monroe         
   77    69  Taylor Szeligowski, So*    23:49    Tallwood             
   78    70  Monica Mitchell, Jr*       23:51    James Monroe         
   79        Krystal Kersee, Jr*        23:52    Freedom (Woodbridge) 
   80    71  Judy Grigsby, Sr*          23:55    Skyline              
   81    72  Kayla McDonald, Fr*        23:55    Potomac              
   82    73  Ella Jones, So*            23:56    The Potomac School   
   83        Katie Burke, Sr*           24:03    Sidwell Friends      
   84    74  Ashely Meyer, Sr*          24:04    Tallwood             
   85    75  Gracia Luoma-Overstreet, Fr*
                                         24:05    Washington-Lee       
   86        Natalie Johnson, Sr*       24:06    Edmund Burke         
   87    76  Yesenia Stevenson, Jr*     24:07    James Madison        
   88    77  Anna Hendricks, Fr*        24:12    James Madison        
   89    78  Emily Walker, Jr*          24:14    Washington-Lee       
   90    79  Carley Armentrout, So*     24:17    King George          
   91    80  Amelia Gavurin, Jr*        24:21    James Madison        
   92    81  Tory Yeonas, Jr*           24:21    The Potomac School   
   93    82  Carrita Thomas, Sr*        24:26    The Potomac School   
   94    83  Jessa Turner, Sr*          24:31    King George          
   95    84  Giulia Cajati, Jr*         24:32    Washington-Lee       
   96    85  Lelia Troiano, Jr*         24:32    Washington-Lee       
   97        Carrie Vergel De Dios, Sr* 24:35    Annandale H S        
   98    86  Kate Bocskor, Sr*          24:40    James Madison        
   99    87  Adelina Tederick, So*      24:48    Skyline              
  100    88  Kelly Ayers, Fr*           24:49    James Madison        
  101        Sarah Ward, Fr*            24:54    Freedom (Woodbridge) 
  102    89  Hansen Kate, Jr*           24:57    McLean               
  103    90  Ashley Sienicki, Fr*       24:58    James Madison        
  104    91  Susana Olivares, Sr*       24:59    Northwest            
  105    92  Molly Kiernan, Sr*         25:00    Georgetown Visitation 
  106    93  Mia Carrington, Jr*        25:01    Tallwood             
  107    94  Brooke Gutschick, So*      25:02    Bullis               
  108    95  Hanna Muskett, So*         25:03    Paul V I             
  109    96  Isabel King, Jr*           25:03    Bullis               
  110    97  Audrey Davis, So*          25:07    Broad Run            
  111    98  Christina Hunter, Fr*      25:09    Broad Run            
  112    99  Emily Zimmerman, Sr*       25:14    T. C. Williams       
  113   100  Rachel Clements, Fr*       25:18    Broad Run            
  114   101  Claire Trivisonno, So*     25:23    Georgetown Visitation 
  115   102  Eleanor Jacobs, Sr*        25:24    Washington-Lee       
  116   103  Katie Villegas, Jr*        25:28    James Monroe         
  117        Chamille Lescott, Jr*      25:30    Sidwell Friends      
  118   104  Abby Zackular, So*         25:32    Broad Run            
  119   105  Kylie Hekking, Sr*         25:38    McLean               
  120   106  Valerie Hindley, Jr*       25:40    Skyline              
  121   107  Meaghan Gilmartin, Jr*     25:42    Georgetown Visitation 
  122   108  Katherine Melhuish, Fr*    25:47    Broad Run            
  123   109  Grace Higginbotham, Sr*    25:51    Paul V I             
  124   110  Stephanie Caggiano, Sr*    26:03    The Potomac School   
  125   111  Rayun Kin, So*             26:05    Bullis               
  126   112  Irene Fletemeyer, Fr*      26:08    Northwest            
  127   113  Margaret Draper, Fr*       26:22    Tallwood             
  128   114  Amanda Hurwitt, Jr*        26:25    Broad Run            
  129   115  Amy Buracker, Jr*          26:25    Skyline              
  130        Kelsey Barklund, Sr*       26:30    Eastern View         
  131   116  Lineen Warren, Jr*         26:36    The Potomac School   
  132   117  Heather Moran, Fr*         26:43    Broad Run            
  133   118  Di Xi Wu, So*              27:31    Bullis               
  134   119  Ava Baker, Fr*             27:31    Georgetown Visitation 
  135   120  Synquisite Rowsey, Jr*     27:41    Tallwood             
* indicates females
25 finishers among Women Under 2
36 finishers among Women 2 - 2
44 finishers among Women 3 - 3
30 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
135 female finishers
135 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About