MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




William & Mary Invitational
William and Mary Invitational XC History
Hosted By: William & Mary
Williamsburg, Virginia
2010-09-18

Results from Milestat.com

  MENS A TEAM
  1. LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL               
            8   10   13   21   24  (50) (52) =    76
         Kurtis STECK 16:34, Scott GEMMELL-DAVI 16:37, Stephen CHANTRY 23:45,
         Simon WATROUS 17:04, Josh CARINO 17:09, Levi WARRING 17:49, Brandon
         DECOURSEY 17:52
  2. FAUQUIER                            
            5    9   23   31   56  (65) (66) =   124
         Tyler HALE 16:25, William GREEN 16:36, Esteban CORONA 17:08, Jarret
         CUTSAIL 17:21, Preston FOOTE 18:00, Zach CHRISINGER 18:20, Logan
         FISHER 18:22
  3. FOREST PARK                         
           14   15   22   35   44  (47)      =   130
         Kyle SWANSON 16:48, Andrew GAISER 16:48, Alex CORD 17:05, Jordan GREEN
         17:29, Patrick SWANSON 17:44, Daniel CAMACHO 17:47
  4. DOUGLAS FREEMAN                     
            1   18   34   36   43  (53) (90) =   132
         Silas FRANTZ 15:41, Ronnie CALKINS 16:52, Ian MCDONALD 17:28, David
         COFFEY 17:30, Grant BROWN 17:43, Robert GILLIGAN 17:53, Isaac BUCKLEY
         19:20
  5. MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS         
           11   28   30   37   39  (41) (57) =   145
         Marc BREIDENBAUGH 16:38, Matt PICKERING 17:14, Tyler PEARSON 17:20,
         Drew ANDERSON 17:30, Ross ANDERSON 17:32, Colin PUCKETT 17:32, Joe
         MARTIN 18:01
  6. PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL           
            6   17   42   48   55  (60) (75) =   168
         Patrick WOODFORD 16:30, Hartnol PAULTER 16:52, Locher GROVE 17:39,
         Sean DEGERLE 17:47, Harrison TONEY 17:58, Scott BELLAVIA 18:05, Sam
         ROLLER 18:43
  7. JAMESTOWN                           
            4   16   33   58   61  (70) (74) =   172
         Daniel MONIAK 16:19, Anthony GREEN 16:51, Brad TURNER 17:24, Patrick
         SHANNON 18:02, Chris CROWDER 18:07, Chase HARPER 18:29, Matt REYNOLDS
         18:40
  8. YORK HIGH SCHOOL                    
            3    7   19   77   78  (80) (88) =   184
         Jack LITTLE 16:15, Zach POELKER 16:32, Dawnson CONNELL 16:55,
         Alexander KENADALL 18:52, Chris HILDRETH 18:53, Tim MASTRACCI 18:56,
         John JANOUSEK 19:11
  9. DEEP RUN                            
           26   29   32   40   59  (72)(103) =   186
         Daniel NOVAK 17:11, Collin SHEPPARD 17:18, Will BRENNAN 17:23, Alan
         WEAVER 17:32, Drew MORGAN 18:02, Sam HARRELL 18:35, Tucker ROBINSON
         20:03
 10. ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                   
           27   38   49   63   64  (83) (97) =   241
         Alex WALDT 17:12, Jon COOK 17:32, Jeremy SKARDA 17:49, Frank SANCHEZ
         18:18, Erik MEYER 18:19, Jordan JACKSON 19:03, Vince LAWTON 19:40
 11. WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL          
           20   25   51   73   76  (82) (85) =   245
         Colin WINCHESTER 17:03, Nick RICHARDSON 17:10, Andrew WERNER 17:52,
         Cody MORGAN 18:40, Matt HEIMER 18:45, Justin SYKES 19:00, Alex REEL
         19:07
 12. CLOVER HILL                         
           45   46   67   68   89  (96)      =   315
         Christian DAVISON 17:46, Terrence GRAVES 17:46, Joe ECK 18:23, Eric
         BIANCHI 18:24, Jonathan LEE 19:15, Justin BLALOCK 19:38
 13. WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           
            2   62   79   81   94  (98) (99) =   318
         Seumas O'REILLY 16:02, Kyle SAYERS 18:07, Tam NGUYEN 18:54, Tony
         MORTON 18:58, Cory ZIMMERMAN 19:32, Matt LASHA 19:41, Nick MYERS 19:43
 14. PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL           
           12   86   87   92  101 (102)      =   378
         Matthew SCHWARTZER 16:45, Alexander KERSCHL 19:10, Brendan O'SULLIVAN
         19:11, Zackary SANDERS 19:23, Matthew FESKO 19:53, Joseph MALFITANO
         20:01
 15. FIRST COLONIAL                      
           69   71   91   95  100 (104)(105) =   426
         Ryland O'BRIEN 18:27, Edward FISSENGER 18:30, Elliot FISHER 19:21,
         Alex OCHS 19:35, Daniel MULVEY 19:50, Mischa SYZMANSKI 20:48, David
         VASQUEZ 20:49
 16. FIRST FLIGHT                        
           54   84   93  106  107 (108)      =   444
         Ryan WALLACE 17:57, James SEAL 19:03, Bryan ROBISON 19:25, Daniel
         BARTH 21:34, Hunter BRAKE 21:42, Colton PENNINGTON 22:18



Varsity A Boys 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                      Team                                 Time  
===== ========================= ==================================== ===== 
    1 Silas FRANTZ              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      15:41 
    2 Seumas O'REILLY           WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            16:02 
    3 Jack LITTLE               YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     16:15 
    4 Daniel MONIAK             JAMESTOWN                            16:19 
    5 Tyler HALE                FAUQUIER                             16:25 
    6 Patrick WOODFORD          PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            16:30 
    7 Zach POELKER              YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     16:32 
    8 Kurtis STECK              LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                16:34 
    9 William GREEN             FAUQUIER                             16:36 
   10 Scott GEMMELL-DAVI        LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                16:37 
   11 Marc BREIDENBAUGH         MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          16:38 
   12 Matthew SCHWARTZER        PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            16:45 
   13 Stephen CHANTRY           LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                16:48 
   14 Kyle SWANSON              FOREST PARK                          16:48 
   15 Andrew GAISER             FOREST PARK                          16:48 
   16 Anthony GREEN             JAMESTOWN                            16:51 
   17 Hartnol PAULTER           PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            16:52 
   18 Ronnie CALKINS            DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      16:52 
   19 Dawnson CONNELL           YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     16:55 
   20 Colin WINCHESTER          WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           17:03 
   21 Simon WATROUS             LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                17:04 
   22 Alex CORD                 FOREST PARK                          17:05 
   23 Esteban CORONA            FAUQUIER                             17:08 
   24 Josh CARINO               LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                17:09 
   25 Nick RICHARDSON           WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           17:10 
   26 Daniel NOVAK              DEEP RUN                             17:11 
   27 Alex WALDT                ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    17:12 
   28 Matt PICKERING            MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          17:14 
   29 Collin SHEPPARD           DEEP RUN                             17:18 
   30 Tyler PEARSON             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          17:20 
   31 Jarret CUTSAIL            FAUQUIER                             17:21 
   32 Will BRENNAN              DEEP RUN                             17:23 
   33 Brad TURNER               JAMESTOWN                            17:24 
   34 Ian MCDONALD              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      17:28 
   35 Jordan GREEN              FOREST PARK                          17:29 
   36 David COFFEY              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      17:30 
   37 Drew ANDERSON             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          17:30 
   38 Jon COOK                  ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    17:32 
   39 Ross ANDERSON             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          17:32 
   40 Alan WEAVER               DEEP RUN                             17:32 
   41 Colin PUCKETT             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          17:32 
   42 Locher GROVE              PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            17:39 
   43 Grant BROWN               DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      17:43 
   44 Patrick SWANSON           FOREST PARK                          17:44 
   45 Christian DAVISON         CLOVER HILL                          17:46 
   46 Terrence GRAVES           CLOVER HILL                          17:46 
   47 Daniel CAMACHO            FOREST PARK                          17:47 
   48 Sean DEGERLE              PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            17:47 
   49 Jeremy SKARDA             ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    17:49 
   50 Levi WARRING              LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                17:49 
   51 Andrew WERNER             WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           17:52 
   52 Brandon DECOURSEY         LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                17:52 
   53 Robert GILLIGAN           DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      17:53 
   54 Ryan WALLACE              FIRST FLIGHT                         17:57 
   55 Harrison TONEY            PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            17:58 
   56 Preston FOOTE             FAUQUIER                             18:00 
   57 Joe MARTIN                MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:01 
   58 Patrick SHANNON           JAMESTOWN                            18:02 
   59 Drew MORGAN               DEEP RUN                             18:02 
   60 Scott BELLAVIA            PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            18:05 
   61 Chris CROWDER             JAMESTOWN                            18:07 
   62 Kyle SAYERS               WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            18:07 
   63 Frank SANCHEZ             ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    18:18 
   64 Erik MEYER                ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    18:19 
   65 Zach CHRISINGER           FAUQUIER                             18:20 
   66 Logan FISHER              FAUQUIER                             18:22 
   67 Joe ECK                   CLOVER HILL                          18:23 
   68 Eric BIANCHI              CLOVER HILL                          18:24 
   69 Ryland O'BRIEN            FIRST COLONIAL                       18:27 
   70 Chase HARPER              JAMESTOWN                            18:29 
   71 Edward FISSENGER          FIRST COLONIAL                       18:30 
   72 Sam HARRELL               DEEP RUN                             18:35 
   73 Cody MORGAN               WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           18:40 
   74 Matt REYNOLDS             JAMESTOWN                            18:40 
   75 Sam ROLLER                PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            18:43 
   76 Matt HEIMER               WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           18:45 
   77 Alexander KENADALL        YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     18:52 
   78 Chris HILDRETH            YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     18:53 
   79 Tam NGUYEN                WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            18:54 
   80 Tim MASTRACCI             YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     18:56 
   81 Tony MORTON               WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            18:58 
   82 Justin SYKES              WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           19:00 
   83 Jordan JACKSON            ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    19:03 
   84 James SEAL                FIRST FLIGHT                         19:03 
   85 Alex REEL                 WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           19:07 
   86 Alexander KERSCHL         PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            19:10 
   87 Brendan O'SULLIVAN        PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            19:11 
   88 John JANOUSEK             YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     19:11 
   89 Jonathan LEE              CLOVER HILL                          19:15 
   90 Greg MODZELEWSKI          JAMESTOWN                            19:18 
   91 Isaac BUCKLEY             DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      19:20 
   92 Elliot FISHER             FIRST COLONIAL                       19:21 
   93 Zackary SANDERS           PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            19:23 
   94 Bryan ROBISON             FIRST FLIGHT                         19:25 
   95 Cory ZIMMERMAN            WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            19:32 
   96 Alex OCHS                 FIRST COLONIAL                       19:35 
   97 Justin BLALOCK            CLOVER HILL                          19:38 
   98 Vince LAWTON              ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    19:40 
   99 Matt LASHA                WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            19:41 
  100 Nick MYERS                WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            19:43 
  101 Daniel MULVEY             FIRST COLONIAL                       19:50 
  102 Matthew FESKO             PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            19:53 
  103 Joseph MALFITANO          PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            20:01 
  104 Tucker ROBINSON           DEEP RUN                             20:03 
  105 Mischa SYZMANSKI          FIRST COLONIAL                       20:48 
  106 David VASQUEZ             FIRST COLONIAL                       20:49 
  107 Daniel BARTH              FIRST FLIGHT                         21:34 
  108 Hunter BRAKE              FIRST FLIGHT                         21:42 
  109 Colton PENNINGTON         FIRST FLIGHT                         22:18 

  MENS B TEAM
  1. GRASSFIELD                          
            1    2    3   15   40  (58) (79) =    61
         Jeremy GREENWALD 16:14, Seth TAYLOR 16:19, Alexander MIDKIFF 16:52,
         Lee MATHESON 17:54, Robert MURRAY 18:48, Bradley WRIGHT 19:26, Alan
         SCHREIBER 20:12
  2. HICKORY                             
            4    5   20   21   23  (26) (46) =    73
         Michael SANDERS 17:08, Matt FREEDMAN 17:12, James KLING 18:00, Josh
         BORON 18:01, Paul MCELROY 18:03, Gabe WOLSTENHOLME 18:14, Zach CADIEUX
         19:01
  3. J.P. STEVENS                        
            8   13   17   22   52 (103)(105) =   112
         Joel GEORGE 17:19, Byron ZHANG 17:38, Nitin SAXENA 17:57, Nick
         BENCIVENGA 18:03, Chiedozie CHUKWUNEKE 19:20, Parag BAPNA 21:07, Rahi
         NIGAM 21:13
  4. GETTYSBURG AREA                     
           18   19   25   29   68  (70)(111) =   159
         Dan BEEGLE 17:58, Thomas BUXTON 17:59, Aaron WAYBRIGHT 18:11, Austin
         MARKEY 18:23, Joe CLEARY 19:43, Matt SMITH 19:48, Zach THOMPSON 22:30
  5. NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                
           16   24   36   43   50  (53) (65) =   169
         Austin SAVAGE 17:55, Anthony SMITH 18:05, Joe GIFFIN 18:39, Brandon
         BELCHER 18:57, John FAIRCLOTH 19:10, Chris ROLINCE 19:20, Ben JOHNSTON
         19:38
  6. TABB HIGH SCHOOL                    
            6   32   33   49   51  (63) (75) =   171
         Blake FINKENAUER 17:15, Joe DEFILLIPPO 18:32, Trent MOON 18:33, Kevin
         CARR 19:09, Benjamin HARVEY 19:12, Sam VICROY 19:35, Michael PRUNTY
         20:03
  7. EASTERN VIEW                        
           10   11   37   45   69  (81) (96) =   172
         Jeffrey THELIN 17:28, Charlie BAYNE 17:33, Dylan PLATT 18:40, Patrick
         WALLACH 19:01, Taylor MARTIN 19:45, Matt GEPPERT 20:17, Ever VENTURA
         20:46
  8. C. MILTON WRIGHT                    
           14   30   41   48   54  (60) (67) =   187
         Matt HOERR 17:43, Mike NEAL 18:25, Dan SWEETSER 18:52, Mike CAPOZZOLI
         19:08, Corey BLANTON 19:22, Zach HUTCHESON 19:28, Connor NELSON 19:40
  9. THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL                  
            9   28   38   44   73  (92) (93) =   192
         Greg HADLEY 17:26, Alex HADLEY 18:19, James HERRICK 18:42, Phillip
         ALLEN 18:59, Daniel LULLI 19:53, Brendan REIM 20:37, Joseph BEATTY
         20:42
 10. CULPEPER                            
            7   47   55   61   62  (76)(102) =   232
         Colton ELLIOT 17:17, Elliott SELLERS 19:06, Dustin DWYER 19:22, Clay
         METCALF 19:29, Robert GAMACHE 19:33, Kevin DONG 20:07, Chris JONES
         21:03
 11. WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                 
           12   39   71   77   94 (109)(110) =   293
         Desmond FOGG 17:34, Myles SPIVEY 18:47, Javon WALKER 19:48, Deshonte
         PARKER 20:10, Wade HODSON 20:42, Darius WILLIAMS 21:57, Luke
         WHITESIDES 21:58
 12. WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL        
           27   56   82   84   87 (100)(106) =   336
         Cullen OLIVER 18:17, Emmanuel VALDEZ 19:23, Cale CORYELL 20:17, Matt
         TRAU 20:20, Hudson HUTT 20:27, Daniel VALDEZ 20:57, Brandon DEEL 21:13
 13. FALLSTON                            
           31   34   85   91  112 (113)(115) =   353
         Frank ABBATE 18:29, Neil THOMPSON 18:34, Kevin AMBROSICH 20:21, Bobby
         KLARA 20:36, Tyler MARANVILLE 22:57, Jake O'NEIL 23:36, Pete HOLMES
         26:46
 13. POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                 
           35   59   78   86   95  (98) (99) =   353
         Travis ALEXANDER 18:39, Jason WILL 19:28, Jumberto ZAVCO 20:11, Andrew
         VRAA 20:22, Marlo FLORES 20:44, Andrew GROVE 20:50, Matt BOVARD 20:54
 15. JAMESTOWN                           
           42   64   72   83  101 (108)      =   362
         Graham MCLAUGHLIN 18:57, Andrew RICHARDS 19:38, Dominic PALMIERO 19:49,
         Vance JOYNER 20:18, Blaine BUERHLE 21:00, Garret GIPSON 21:34
 16. GRANBY                              
           57   66   80   89   90 (104)      =   382
         Costas RERRAS 19:24, Nicholas MCDONALD 19:40, Preston MARQUIS 20:12,
         Dylan WILBAR 20:29, Cotie MARTIN 20:32, Bryce BERRY 21:09
 17. WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                
           74   88   97  107  114 (116)(117) =   480
         Dekristopher PALMER 20:02, Joshua OWENS 20:28, Robert MCCURTNY 20:48,
         Erwin WILLIAMS 21:23, Jeffrey LODNIER 24:24, Christian DOOLEY 28:51,
         Albert COUSINEAU 



Varsity B Boys 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                      Team                                 Time  
===== ========================= ==================================== ===== 
    1 Jeremy GREENWALD          GRASSFIELD                           16:14 
    2 Seth TAYLOR               GRASSFIELD                           16:19 
    3 Alexander MIDKIFF         GRASSFIELD                           16:52 
    4 Michael SANDERS           HICKORY                              17:08 
    5 Matt FREEDMAN             HICKORY                              17:12 
    6 Blake FINKENAUER          TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     17:15 
    7 Colton ELLIOT             CULPEPER                             17:17 
    8 Joel GEORGE               J.P. STEVENS                         17:19 
    9 Greg HADLEY               THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL                   17:26 
   10 Jeffrey THELIN            EASTERN VIEW                         17:28 
   11 Charlie BAYNE             EASTERN VIEW                         17:33 
   12 Desmond FOGG              WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  17:34 
   13 Byron ZHANG               J.P. STEVENS                         17:38 
   14 Matt HOERR                C. MILTON WRIGHT                     17:43 
   15 Lee MATHESON              GRASSFIELD                           17:54 
   16 Austin SAVAGE             NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 17:55 
   17 Nitin SAXENA              J.P. STEVENS                         17:57 
   18 Dan BEEGLE                GETTYSBURG AREA                      17:58 
   19 Thomas BUXTON             GETTYSBURG AREA                      17:59 
   20 James KLING               HICKORY                              18:00 
   21 Josh BORON                HICKORY                              18:01 
   22 Nick BENCIVENGA           J.P. STEVENS                         18:03 
   23 Paul MCELROY              HICKORY                              18:03 
   24 Anthony SMITH             NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 18:05 
   25 Aaron WAYBRIGHT           GETTYSBURG AREA                      18:11 
   26 Gabe WOLSTENHOLME         HICKORY                              18:14 
   27 Cullen OLIVER             WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         18:17 
   28 Alex HADLEY               THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL                   18:19 
   29 Austin MARKEY             GETTYSBURG AREA                      18:23 
   30 Mike NEAL                 C. MILTON WRIGHT                     18:25 
   31 Frank ABBATE              FALLSTON                             18:29 
   32 Joe DEFILLIPPO            TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     18:32 
   33 Trent MOON                TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     18:33 
   34 Neil THOMPSON             FALLSTON                             18:34 
   35 Travis ALEXANDER          POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  18:39 
   36 Joe GIFFIN                NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 18:39 
   37 Dylan PLATT               EASTERN VIEW                         18:40 
   38 James HERRICK             THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL                   18:42 
   39 Myles SPIVEY              WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  18:47 
   40 Robert MURRAY             GRASSFIELD                           18:48 
   41 Dan SWEETSER              C. MILTON WRIGHT                     18:52 
   42 Graham MCLAUGHLIN         JAMESTOWN                            18:57 
   43 Brandon BELCHER           NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 18:57 
   44 Phillip ALLEN             THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL                   18:59 
   45 Patrick WALLACH           EASTERN VIEW                         19:01 
   46 Zach CADIEUX              HICKORY                              19:01 
   47 Elliott SELLERS           CULPEPER                             19:06 
   48 Mike CAPOZZOLI            C. MILTON WRIGHT                     19:08 
   49 Kevin CARR                TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     19:09 
   50 John FAIRCLOTH            NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 19:10 
   51 Benjamin HARVEY           TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     19:12 
   52 Chiedozie CHUKWUNEKE      J.P. STEVENS                         19:20 
   53 Chris ROLINCE             NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 19:20 
   54 Corey BLANTON             C. MILTON WRIGHT                     19:22 
   55 Dustin DWYER              CULPEPER                             19:22 
   56 Emmanuel VALDEZ           WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         19:23 
   57 Costas RERRAS             GRANBY                               19:24 
   58 Bradley WRIGHT            GRASSFIELD                           19:26 
   59 Jason WILL                POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  19:28 
   60 Zach HUTCHESON            C. MILTON WRIGHT                     19:28 
   61 Clay METCALF              CULPEPER                             19:29 
   62 Robert GAMACHE            CULPEPER                             19:33 
   63 Sam VICROY                TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     19:35 
   64 Andrew RICHARDS           JAMESTOWN                            19:38 
   65 Ben JOHNSTON              NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 19:38 
   66 Nicholas MCDONALD         GRANBY                               19:40 
   67 Connor NELSON             C. MILTON WRIGHT                     19:40 
   68 Joe CLEARY                GETTYSBURG AREA                      19:43 
   69 Taylor MARTIN             EASTERN VIEW                         19:45 
   70 Matt SMITH                GETTYSBURG AREA                      19:48 
   71 Javon WALKER              WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  19:48 
   72 Dominic PALMIERO          JAMESTOWN                            19:49 
   73 Daniel LULLI              THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL                   19:53 
   74 Dekristopher PALMER       WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 20:02 
   75 Michael PRUNTY            TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     20:03 
   76 Kevin DONG                CULPEPER                             20:07 
   77 Deshonte PARKER           WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  20:10 
   78 Jumberto ZAVCO            POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  20:11 
   79 Alan SCHREIBER            GRASSFIELD                           20:12 
   80 Preston MARQUIS           GRANBY                               20:12 
   81 Matt GEPPERT              EASTERN VIEW                         20:17 
   82 Cale CORYELL              WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         20:17 
   83 Vance JOYNER              JAMESTOWN                            20:18 
   84 Matt TRAU                 WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         20:20 
   85 Kevin AMBROSICH           FALLSTON                             20:21 
   86 Andrew VRAA               POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  20:22 
   87 Hudson HUTT               WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         20:27 
   88 Joshua OWENS              WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 20:28 
   89 Dylan WILBAR              GRANBY                               20:29 
   90 Cotie MARTIN              GRANBY                               20:32 
   91 Bobby KLARA               FALLSTON                             20:36 
   92 Brendan REIM              THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL                   20:37 
   93 Joseph BEATTY             THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL                   20:42 
   94 Wade HODSON               WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  20:42 
   95 Marlo FLORES              POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  20:44 
   96 Ever VENTURA              EASTERN VIEW                         20:46 
   97 Robert MCCURTNY           WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 20:48 
   98 Andrew GROVE              POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  20:50 
   99 Matt BOVARD               POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  20:54 
  100 Daniel VALDEZ             WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         20:57 
  101 Blaine BUERHLE            JAMESTOWN                            21:00 
  102 Chris JONES               CULPEPER                             21:03 
  103 Parag BAPNA               J.P. STEVENS                         21:07 
  104 Bryce BERRY               GRANBY                               21:09 
  105 Rahi NIGAM                J.P. STEVENS                         21:13 
  106 Brandon DEEL              WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         21:13 
  107 Erwin WILLIAMS            WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 21:23 
  108 Garret GIPSON             JAMESTOWN                            21:34 
  109 Darius WILLIAMS           WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  21:57 
  110 Luke WHITESIDES           WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  21:58 
  111 Zach THOMPSON             GETTYSBURG AREA                      22:30 
  112 Tyler MARANVILLE          FALLSTON                             22:57 
  113 Jake O'NEIL               FALLSTON                             23:36 
  114 Jeffrey LODNIER           WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 24:24 
  115 Pete HOLMES               FALLSTON                             26:46 
  116 Christian DOOLEY          WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 28:51 
  117 Albert COUSINEAU          WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 31:00 

 MENS C TEAM
  1. MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                
            1    5    9   13   23  (34) (51) =    51
         Russell REED 17:31, John MILES 18:32, Kyle SLAUGHTER 18:54, Paul CROOK
         19:14, Andrew MERZ 20:18, Eric JOHNSON 21:00, Nick BROWN 22:31
  2. THE VERITAS SCHOOL                  
            2    4    8   21   27  (28) (35) =    62
         Miles CLIKEMAN 17:57, Trip FITCH 18:23, David HEIDE 18:54, Nicholas
         KONTOPANOUS 20:05, Nathan WOODS 20:33, Joshua CARTER 20:34, Alex
         FRANCK 21:02
  3. COSBY                               
            3   11   17   25   31  (33) (42) =    87
         Brandon GULLEDGE 18:22, Chris CANTY 19:05, Manny SINGH 19:42, Ryan
         LIGON 20:26, Evin JOHNSON 20:55, Jacob TIGNER 20:58, Colin MCDONALD
         21:28
  4. LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL               
           14   15   16   18   26  (41)      =    89
         Connor FLYNN 19:17, Henry HULL 19:26, Nick WHAY 19:42, William CHAPMAN
         19:42, Sam FRIDAY 20:26, Alex SYVERSEN 21:17
  5. OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL             
            7   20   22   32   40  (45) (50) =   121
         Duncan LEATHRUM 18:49, Brandon SMITH 19:50, Matt QUAN 20:17, Sam PYO
         20:55, Cj STANFORD 21:14, Christian RUIZ 21:38, Dominique PATTERSON
         22:24
  6. WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                 
           10   12   19   46   52  (53) (57) =   139
         Curtis PRICE 19:04, Alex MCGUIRE 19:09, Russell BLAIR 19:46, Braden
         JOHNSON 21:45, Ron KEYS 22:43, Nick BEAULEIU 22:44, Nick TIEGS 23:12
  7. NOTTOWAY                            
           24   30   37   39   60  (65) (66) =   190
         Blaize ADDERLY 20:21, Greg COGHILL 20:47, Chris MORALES 21:05, Vicor
         MORALES 21:06, Josh GARRETT 24:10, Jesus GALLEGOS 25:21, Tayvon
         SIMMONS 28:01
  8. LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                
            6   36   43   47   59  (63)      =   191
         Devin KEEL 18:39, Joseph RAGER 21:03, Tre SPRATLEY 21:34, Ryan TURNER
         21:45, Kyle WILLIAMSON 24:07, Jonathon MOSHER 25:03
  9. JAMESTOWN                           
           29   48   49   54   56  (58)      =   236
         Jarrod WOODEN 20:36, Noah TERRIEN 21:48, Arthur WESLEY 21:55, Louis
         GOMEZ 22:51, Zach LEE 23:11, Brian LEAHEY 23:50
 10. POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                 
           38   44   55   61   62  (64)      =   260
         Cobie MARTOSKE 21:05, Joseph WILEMAN 21:36, Ishamel RAMIREZ 22:55,
         Sang Min SIN 24:26, Corey PILLOW 24:46, Andrew EASTERWOOD 25:12



Varsity C Boys 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                      Team                                 Time  
===== ========================= ==================================== ===== 
    1 Russell REED              MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 17:31 
    2 Devin TUPPER              NORFOLK COLLEGIATE SCHOOL            17:49 
    3 Miles CLIKEMAN            THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   17:57 
    4 Mischa TURNER             NORTHUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL           18:05 
    5 Brandon GULLEDGE          COSBY                                18:22 
    6 Trip FITCH                THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   18:23 
    7 John MILES                MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 18:32 
    8 Devin KEEL                LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 18:39 
    9 Duncan LEATHRUM           OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              18:49 
   10 David HEIDE               THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   18:54 
   11 Kyle SLAUGHTER            MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 18:54 
   12 Curtis PRICE              WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  19:04 
   13 Chris CANTY               COSBY                                19:05 
   14 Alex MCGUIRE              WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  19:09 
   15 Paul CROOK                MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 19:14 
   16 Connor FLYNN              LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                19:17 
   17 Henry HULL                LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                19:26 
   18 Nick WHAY                 LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                19:42 
   19 Manny SINGH               COSBY                                19:42 
   20 William CHAPMAN           LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                19:42 
   21 Russell BLAIR             WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  19:46 
   22 Brandon SMITH             OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              19:50 
   23 Chris O'BRIEN             ESSEX                                20:01 
   24 Nicholas KONTOPANOUS      THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   20:05 
   25 Matt QUAN                 OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              20:17 
   26 Andrew MERZ               MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 20:18 
   27 Blaize ADDERLY            NOTTOWAY                             20:21 
   28 Ryan LIGON                COSBY                                20:26 
   29 Sam FRIDAY                LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                20:26 
   30 Nathan WOODS              THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   20:33 
   31 Joshua CARTER             THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   20:34 
   32 Jarrod WOODEN             JAMESTOWN                            20:36 
   33 Greg COGHILL              NOTTOWAY                             20:47 
   34 Evin JOHNSON              COSBY                                20:55 
   35 Sam PYO                   OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              20:55 
   36 Jacob TIGNER              COSBY                                20:58 
   37 Eric JOHNSON              MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 21:00 
   38 Alex FRANCK               THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   21:02 
   39 Joseph RAGER              LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 21:03 
   40 Chris MORALES             NOTTOWAY                             21:05 
   41 Cobie MARTOSKE            POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  21:05 
   42 Vicor MORALES             NOTTOWAY                             21:06 
   43 Cj STANFORD               OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              21:14 
   44 David DOUGHERTY           NORFOLK COLLEGIATE SCHOOL            21:14 
   45 Alex SYVERSEN             LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                21:17 
   46 Ross ANDERSON             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          21:18 
   47 Colin MCDONALD            COSBY                                21:28 
   48 Tre SPRATLEY              LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 21:34 
   49 Joseph WILEMAN            POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  21:36 
   50 Christian RUIZ            OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              21:38 
   51 Braden JOHNSON            WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  21:45 
   52 Ryan TURNER               LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 21:45 
   53 Noah TERRIEN              JAMESTOWN                            21:48 
   54 David BALDWIN             NORFOLK COLLEGIATE SCHOOL            21:49 
   55 Arthur WESLEY             JAMESTOWN                            21:55 
   56 Dominique PATTERSON       OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              22:24 
   57 Nick BROWN                MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 22:31 
   58 Ron KEYS                  WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  22:43 
   59 Nick BEAULEIU             WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  22:44 
   60 Louis GOMEZ               JAMESTOWN                            22:51 
   61 Ishamel RAMIREZ           POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  22:55 
   62 Zach LEE                  JAMESTOWN                            23:11 
   63 Nick TIEGS                WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  23:12 
   64 Brian LEAHEY              JAMESTOWN                            23:50 
   65 Spencer TINKHAM           NORFOLK COLLEGIATE SCHOOL            23:53 
   66 Kyle WILLIAMSON           LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 24:07 
   67 Josh GARRETT              NOTTOWAY                             24:10 
   68 Sang Min SIN              POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  24:26 
   69 Corey PILLOW              POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  24:46 
   70 Jonathon MOSHER           LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 25:03 
   71 Quinn ELLIS               NORTHUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL           25:09 
   72 Andrew EASTERWOOD         POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  25:12 
   73 Jesus GALLEGOS            NOTTOWAY                             25:21 
   74 Tayvon SIMMONS            NOTTOWAY                             28:01 

  MENS JV TEAM
  1. MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS         
            2   11   13   14   15  (16) (17) =    55
         John ZIEGLER 18:15, Alex FLECKENSTEIN 18:28, Daniel JAGDMANN 18:33,
         Philip WYATT 18:50, John WATERS 18:50, Jacob MOYAR 18:51, Scott
         MALLORY 18:52
  2. DOUGLAS FREEMAN                     
            3    5   20   25   40  (55) (56) =    93
         Kevin MCCARTHY 18:16, Sam O'CONNOR 18:23, Tate HOUFF 18:55, Chris
         HORTON 19:09, Alex AMES 19:39, Dixon WALLACE 19:56, Luke PARIS 19:56
  3. FOREST PARK                         
            1    4   10   35   45  (52) (58) =    95
         Thomas RABAGO 18:01, Phillip VIVIRITO 18:23, Josh HAWKINS 18:27, Ryan
         MOORE 19:29, Drew BRANDT 19:42, Andrew MCGUFFY 19:55, William KRUMHOLZ
         20:01
  4. DEEP RUN                            
            7   12   21   37   41  (61) (63) =   118
         Brice HORNSBY 18:25, Grayson REID 18:30, G.L. RICHARDSON 18:59, John
         BLOOR 19:34, Michael MARTINEZ 19:39, Connor O'KEEFE 20:02, Matthew
         NOVAK 20:08
  5. PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL           
            9   23   26   30   32  (33) (46) =   120
         Zach PAGOT 18:26, Alec PAGOT 19:07, Jacob LONG 19:10, Phillip HARMON
         19:22, Thomas JOHNSON 19:25, Faron YOUNG 19:25, Gabe ANDERSON 19:42
  6. LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL               
            8   19   36   69   71  (72) (95) =   203
         Michael SONNEK 18:25, Jason MENZIES 18:54, Paul SAMAHA 19:33, Wyatt
         WEBB 20:24, Kamran RAHMAN 20:26, Luke TILLIS 20:28, Gage MORENO 21:00
  7. COSBY                               
            6   18   34   38  117 (139)      =   213
         Andrew CIHAK 18:24, Tom BALCIULIS 18:53, Tim YOUNG 19:26, Jake RODGERS
         19:35, Jacob WATKINS 22:03, Will HOUSTON 23:41
  8. J.P. STEVENS                        
           28   31   49   57   64  (65) (87) =   229
         Aakash AGARWAL 19:19, Raj PATEL 19:23, Kevin PU 19:47, Antoniu
         CHIRNOAGA 19:57, Mark COOKE 20:09, Andrew NOH 20:09, Panth PATEL 20:56
  9. C. MILTON WRIGHT                    
           43   47   50   54   60  (62) (81) =   254
         Cameron CLOONAN 19:41, Brad COZBY 19:42, Max ANDERSON 19:51, Sam LEWIS
         19:56, Alex BOWEN 20:02, Nick SMITH 20:08, Rye MCKENZIE 20:44
 10. TABB HIGH SCHOOL                    
           22   42   44   83   91  (96) (97) =   282
         John SILVERIA 19:07, Andrew HANSON 19:40, David GAZARIK 19:42, Brendan
         LEWIS 20:48, Brenden FULDA 20:59, Jeffrey LIPIN 21:01, Nick CURREN
         21:07
 11. NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                
           51   53   68   79   86 (130)      =   337
         Jonathon GELLINGS 19:52, Tanner SMITH 19:55, Matthew CRAIG 20:21,
         Tyler RODRIGUEZ 20:43, Joseph NASH 20:55, Devin GOULDINE 22:40
 12. FIRST COLONIAL                      
           27   74   76   84   93  (94)(112) =   354
         Stephen FABIAN 19:14, Jimmy SANDERLIN 20:36, Colin BREWINGTON 20:41,
         Colton DIMECK 20:52, Marshall HUDSON 21:00, Sean HANNIFIN 21:00, Ryan
         DEAL 21:52
 13. YORK HIGH SCHOOL                    
           29   66   80   85  100 (103)(104) =   360
         Josh CALDERON 19:20, Hunter BRYAN 20:12, Mitchell HESSE 20:43, Evan
         BEACH 20:53, Louis MURRAY 21:07, Brandon MAZUR 21:12, Cord ZWIRNER
         21:15
 14. WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL          
           24   90   92  106  116 (120)(133) =   428
         Zach MCCOLLUM 19:08, Kalynn BLAKELY 20:57, Chris DRAIN 20:59, Justin
         WOOD 21:22, Zach ABATE 22:02, Ian STEVENS 22:11, Scott WRIGHT 23:05
 15. EASTERN VIEW                        
           70   77   89   99  102 (123)(134) =   437
         Richard FOX 20:25, Andy RITZ 20:42, Jonathan MASTERS 20:57, Scott
         JOHNSTON 21:07, Calvin GEER 21:11, Cody PHELPS 22:13, Joshua WALKER
         23:07
 16. GRASSFIELD                          
           48   88   98  110  111 (137)      =   455
         Ian BLAKE 19:46, Robert LONG 20:57, Tyler DAVIDSON 21:07, Matt
         SCHREIBER 21:34, Michael ATANGAN 21:41, Richard ROBINSON 23:27
 17. JAMESTOWN                           
           39   67  118  128  129 (135)(136) =   481
         Gabe MODZELEWSKI 19:38, Sam THOMPSON 20:20, Jeff TURNER 22:07, Joe
         MAGGIO 22:38, Braden SUTTON 22:38, Jake APOSTOLES 23:13, John
         UNDERWOOD 23:25
 18. ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                   
           59  101  105  115  125            =   505
         Kevin COLLINS 20:02, Leonard JACQUES 21:10, Nick PALAZZO 21:15,
         Anthony CASE 22:01, Drew BIALOZYNSKI 22:23
 19. CLOVER HILL                         
           75  108  113  114  124            =   534
         Jacob NOVAK 20:37, Jed BAYNE 21:26, Will KIRCHHOFF 21:53, Nolan DERR
         21:59, Minh CHAU 22:14
 20. CULPEPER                            
           82  109  119  126  127 (131)(138) =   563
         Dartagnan DWYER 20:45, Arron AUSTIN 21:28, Jared ENGH 22:10, David
         COUNTS 22:34, Andrew WILSON 22:38, Steven ROBERTS 22:51, John
         NICHOLSON 23:39
 21. WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                 
           73   78  132  141  144            =   568
         Dallas BEVINS 20:34, Kenton HANCOCK 20:43, Michael WIECHMAN 22:56,
         John TARTALA 24:15, Joseph WOLFLEY 24:40
 22. OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL             
          121  122  140  142  143            =   668
         Dexter HONORA 22:11, Dan HOULE 22:12, Jeremy ROSS 23:44, William SHARP
         24:28, Josh ACKERMAN 24:35
 23. LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                
          107  145  146  147  148            =   693
         Jacob CROWELL 21:25, Dylan AYERS 25:25, Tristan BUCKNER 25:32, Jacob
         MCCOURY 26:56, Matthew LAPOINT 27:58



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                      Team                                 Time  
===== ========================= ==================================== ===== 
    1 Thomas RABAGO             FOREST PARK                          18:01 
    2 Steven LATTAYE            FAUQUIER                             18:04 
    3 John ZIEGLER              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:15 
    4 Kevin MCCARTHY            DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      18:16 
    5 Phillip VIVIRITO          FOREST PARK                          18:23 
    6 Sam O'CONNOR              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      18:23 
    7 Andrew CIHAK              COSBY                                18:24 
    8 Brice HORNSBY             DEEP RUN                             18:25 
    9 Michael SONNEK            LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                18:25 
   10 Zach PAGOT                PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            18:26 
   11 Josh HAWKINS              FOREST PARK                          18:27 
   12 Alex FLECKENSTEIN         MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:28 
   13 Luke GEORGE               FAUQUIER                             18:29 
   14 Grayson REID              DEEP RUN                             18:30 
   15 Daniel JAGDMANN           MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:33 
   16 Philip WYATT              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:50 
   17 John WATERS               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:50 
   18 Jacob MOYAR               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:51 
   19 Scott MALLORY             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:52 
   20 Tom BALCIULIS             COSBY                                18:53 
   21 Jason MENZIES             LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                18:54 
   22 Tate HOUFF                DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      18:55 
   23 Anand SINGH               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:56 
   24 Nathaniel TOMBES          MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:59 
   25 G.L. RICHARDSON           DEEP RUN                             18:59 
   26 John SILVERIA             TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     19:07 
   27 Alec PAGOT                PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            19:07 
   28 Wil THOMASON              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          19:08 
   29 Zach MCCOLLUM             WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           19:08 
   30 Chris HORTON              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      19:09 
   31 Jacob LONG                PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            19:10 
   32 Michael DRASH             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          19:14 
   33 Stephen FABIAN            FIRST COLONIAL                       19:14 
   34 Johnny Mac YATES          MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          19:16 
   35 Aakash AGARWAL            J.P. STEVENS                         19:19 
   36 Josh CALDERON             YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     19:20 
   37 Phillip HARMON            PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            19:22 
   38 Raj PATEL                 J.P. STEVENS                         19:23 
   39 Thomas JOHNSON            PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            19:25 
   40 Faron YOUNG               PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            19:25 
   41 Tim YOUNG                 COSBY                                19:26 
   42 Ryan MOORE                FOREST PARK                          19:29 
   43 Andrew TYNES              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          19:30 
   44 Paul SAMAHA               LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                19:33 
   45 John BLOOR                DEEP RUN                             19:34 
   46 Jake RODGERS              COSBY                                19:35 
   47 Gabe MODZELEWSKI          JAMESTOWN                            19:38 
   48 Alex AMES                 DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      19:39 
   49 Michael MARTINEZ          DEEP RUN                             19:39 
   50 Andrew HANSON             TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     19:40 
   51 Cameron CLOONAN           C. MILTON WRIGHT                     19:41 
   52 David GAZARIK             TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     19:42 
   53 Drew BRANDT               FOREST PARK                          19:42 
   54 Gabe ANDERSON             PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            19:42 
   55 Brad COZBY                C. MILTON WRIGHT                     19:42 
   56 Ben BLAKE                 MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          19:43 
   57 Ian BLAKE                 GRASSFIELD                           19:46 
   58 Kevin PU                  J.P. STEVENS                         19:47 
   59 Max ANDERSON              C. MILTON WRIGHT                     19:51 
   60 Jonathon GELLINGS         NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 19:52 
   61 Austin KOCH               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          19:53 
   62 Andrew MCGUFFY            FOREST PARK                          19:55 
   63 Tanner SMITH              NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 19:55 
   64 Sam LEWIS                 C. MILTON WRIGHT                     19:56 
   65 Dixon WALLACE             DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      19:56 
   66 Luke PARIS                DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      19:56 
   67 Antoniu CHIRNOAGA         J.P. STEVENS                         19:57 
   68 Adam MULLET               PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            19:59 
   69 William KRUMHOLZ          FOREST PARK                          20:01 
   70 Kevin COLLINS             ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    20:02 
   71 Alex BOWEN                C. MILTON WRIGHT                     20:02 
   72 Connor O'KEEFE            DEEP RUN                             20:02 
   73 Chris BRYMER              FOREST PARK                          20:03 
   74 Marschall FURMAN          MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          20:05 
   75 Nick SMITH                C. MILTON WRIGHT                     20:08 
   76 Matthew NOVAK             DEEP RUN                             20:08 
   77 Mark COOKE                J.P. STEVENS                         20:09 
   78 Andrew NOH                J.P. STEVENS                         20:09 
   79 Matthew VIA               PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            20:11 
   80 Matthew KING              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          20:12 
   81 Hunter BRYAN              YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     20:12 
   82 Andrew RICKER             DEEP RUN                             20:14 
   83 Sam THOMPSON              JAMESTOWN                            20:20 
   84 Matthew CRAIG             NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 20:21 
   85 Trevor NORTON             PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            20:22 
   86 Wyatt WEBB                LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                20:24 
   87 Matt HEDRICK              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      20:24 
   88 Richard FOX               EASTERN VIEW                         20:25 
   89 Kamran RAHMAN             LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                20:26 
   90 Neil PATHAK               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          20:27 
   91 Luke TILLIS               LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                20:28 
   92 Zack BOWEN                WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         20:28 
   93 Kevin WILLIAMS            DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      20:33 
   94 Dallas BEVINS             WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  20:34 
   95 Jimmy SANDERLIN           FIRST COLONIAL                       20:36 
   96 Nick VIA                  PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            20:37 
   97 Jacob NOVAK               CLOVER HILL                          20:37 
   98 Marious LESLIE            PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            20:37 
   99 Austin BARLOW             FOREST PARK                          20:39 
  100 Scott BELLAVIA            PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            20:40 
  101 Simon WAKE                MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          20:41 
  102 Colin BREWINGTON          FIRST COLONIAL                       20:41 
  103 Andy RITZ                 EASTERN VIEW                         20:42 
  104 Kenton HANCOCK            WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  20:43 
  105 Tyler RODRIGUEZ           NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 20:43 
  106 Mitchell HESSE            YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     20:43 
  107 Rye MCKENZIE              C. MILTON WRIGHT                     20:44 
  108 Dartagnan DWYER           CULPEPER                             20:45 
  109 Brendan LEWIS             TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     20:48 
  110 Colton DIMECK             FIRST COLONIAL                       20:52 
  111 John REBMAN               DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      20:52 
  112 Elisha KANE               MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 20:52 
  113 Evan BEACH                YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     20:53 
  114 Jordan BAZAH              PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            20:54 
  115 Stephen PUTIYON           FOREST PARK                          20:55 
  116 Jack KEPLEY               PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            20:55 
  117 Joseph NASH               NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 20:55 
  118 Panth PATEL               J.P. STEVENS                         20:56 
  119 Robert LONG               GRASSFIELD                           20:57 
  120 Jonathan MASTERS          EASTERN VIEW                         20:57 
  121 Kalynn BLAKELY            WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           20:57 
  122 Brenden FULDA             TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     20:59 
  123 Chris DRAIN               WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           20:59 
  124 Marshall HUDSON           FIRST COLONIAL                       21:00 
  125 Sean HANNIFIN             FIRST COLONIAL                       21:00 
  126 Gage MORENO               LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                21:00 
  127 Ben WAHLS                 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                21:01 
  128 Jeffrey LIPIN             TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     21:01 
  129 Nicholas CIPOLLA          PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            21:02 
  130 Elijah DARIAH             GRANBY                               21:02 
  131 Joey DENARI               GRANBY                               21:03 
  132 Zachary SCHUMACHER        FOREST PARK                          21:03 
  133 Ben IPSON                 ESSEX                                21:04 
  134 Taylor ROBINSON           PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            21:05 
  135 Nick CURREN               TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     21:07 
  136 Tyler DAVIDSON            GRASSFIELD                           21:07 
  137 Scott JOHNSTON            EASTERN VIEW                         21:07 
  138 Louis MURRAY              YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     21:07 
  139 Jong LEE                  J.P. STEVENS                         21:08 
  140 Leonard JACQUES           ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    21:10 
  141 Calvin GEER               EASTERN VIEW                         21:11 
  142 Brandon MAZUR             YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     21:12 
  143 Connor FERRAND            LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                21:13 
  144 Sean MCMANUS              LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                21:13 
  145 Andrew KIM                PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            21:14 
  146 Cord ZWIRNER              YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     21:15 
  147 Nick PALAZZO              ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    21:15 
  148 Kelly VIKEN               TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     21:20 
  149 Bryan MOON                TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     21:21 
  150 Justin WOOD               WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           21:22 
  151 Quin ARMSTRONY            YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     21:24 
  152 Jacob CROWELL             LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 21:25 
  153 Jed BAYNE                 CLOVER HILL                          21:26 
  154 Arron AUSTIN              CULPEPER                             21:28 
  155 Matt PITTMAN              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          21:33 
  156 Matt SCHREIBER            GRASSFIELD                           21:34 
  157 Matthew RUSKUN            MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          21:37 
  158 Peter ABBEY               YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     21:40 
  159 Michael ATANGAN           GRASSFIELD                           21:41 
  160 Seharut SUANKEOW          DEEP RUN                             21:43 
  161 Mike NATOLI               C. MILTON WRIGHT                     21:45 
  162 Mauricio TASSANO          C. MILTON WRIGHT                     21:50 
  163 Ryan DEAL                 FIRST COLONIAL                       21:52 
  164 Will KIRCHHOFF            CLOVER HILL                          21:53 
  165 Ian SMITH                 MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 21:55 
  166 Spencer LOVEGROVE         PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            21:57 
  167 Sam SPADACCINI            MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 21:58 
  168 William MAYER             DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      21:58 
  169 Nick VIDOLI               FOREST PARK                          21:59 
  170 Nolan DERR                CLOVER HILL                          21:59 
  171 Anthony CASE              ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    22:01 
  172 Zach ABATE                WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           22:02 
  173 Jacob WATKINS             COSBY                                22:03 
  174 Jacob OFFERMAN            PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            22:03 
  175 Sam HOVATER               YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     22:03 
  176 Robert BLAKE              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          22:06 
  177 Christian DEEL            WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         22:07 
  178 Calan PILLOW              DEEP RUN                             22:07 
  179 Jeff TURNER               JAMESTOWN                            22:07 
  180 Alexander VARON           DEEP RUN                             22:08 
  181 Kian KHALRLIAN            PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            22:09 
  182 Jared ENGH                CULPEPER                             22:10 
  183 Alexander HOUFF           DEEP RUN                             22:10 
  184 Ian STEVENS               WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           22:11 
  185 Dexter HONORA             OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              22:11 
  186 Dan HOULE                 OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              22:12 
  187 Cody PHELPS               EASTERN VIEW                         22:13 
  188 Dan FLEMING               C. MILTON WRIGHT                     22:14 
  189 Minh CHAU                 CLOVER HILL                          22:14 
  190 Ryan BROOKS               FIRST COLONIAL                       22:16 
  191 Connor BAIRD              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      22:17 
  192 Cole PEARCE               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          22:18 
  193 Gray WHISNANT             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          22:19 
  194 Justin SHAWLER            MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          22:19 
  195 Nick SWANSON              LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                22:21 
  196 Drew BIALOZYNSKI          ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                    22:23 
  197 Alan JACKSON              DEEP RUN                             22:26 
  198 Stephen MOORE             FOREST PARK                          22:26 
  199 Jonathon COBB             LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                22:28 
  200 Paul WHITEMAN             C. MILTON WRIGHT                     22:29 
  201 Zach GREEN-CUMMIN         DEEP RUN                             22:30 
  202 Joe JOHNSON               PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            22:31 
  203 David COUNTS              CULPEPER                             22:34 
  204 Jordan BARTON             LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                22:36 
  205 Ryan NEIGHBORS            MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          22:36 
  206 Andrew WILSON             CULPEPER                             22:38 
  207 Joe MAGGIO                JAMESTOWN                            22:38 
  208 Braden SUTTON             JAMESTOWN                            22:38 
  209 Timothy MYERS             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          22:39 
  210 Devin GOULDINE            NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 22:40 
  211 Tanner CRALLE             NORTHUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL           22:47 
  212 Ben NEWBOLD               FOREST PARK                          22:48 
  213 Kevin MASTRACCI           YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     22:49 
  214 Steven ROBERTS            CULPEPER                             22:51 
  215 Zach WEISMAN              PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            22:55 
  216 Michael WIECHMAN          WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  22:56 
  217 Alex LOHWATER             LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                22:57 
  218 Baxter CARR               DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      22:59 
  219 Michael BROPHY            LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                23:00 
  220 Thomas O'BRIEN            FOREST PARK                          23:04 
  221 Alex KOPMAN               DEEP RUN                             23:04 
  222 Pj JOHNSON                MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 23:05 
  223 Scott WRIGHT              WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           23:05 
  224 Joshua WALKER             EASTERN VIEW                         23:07 
  225 Forrest ANSELL            DEEP RUN                             23:09 
  226 Brian MCMANUS             LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                23:13 
  227 Jake APOSTOLES            JAMESTOWN                            23:13 
  228 Adam WELLS                C. MILTON WRIGHT                     23:18 
  229 Blais MARSHALL            FIRST COLONIAL                       23:19 
  230 Grant BROUSSARD           MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          23:22 
  231 David HART                FIRST COLONIAL                       23:22 
  232 Eric LEE                  C. MILTON WRIGHT                     23:24 
  233 John UNDERWOOD            JAMESTOWN                            23:25 
  234 Richard ROBINSON          GRASSFIELD                           23:27 
  235 Jarrett SITES             EASTERN VIEW                         23:35 
  236 Patrick CASEY             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          23:36 
  237 John NICHOLSON            CULPEPER                             23:39 
  238 Will HOUSTON              COSBY                                23:41 
  239 Anfernee PENDLETON        CULPEPER                             23:44 
  240 Jeremy ROSS               OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              23:44 
  241 Stephen CHANTRY           LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                23:45 
  242 Daniel HARRISON           NORTHUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL           23:46 
  243 Ryan KIRK                 CULPEPER                             23:52 
  244 Jeff TOMKO                FOREST PARK                          23:53 
  245 Alec GILLAM               LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                23:56 
  246 Coleman HORSELY           WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           24:06 
  247 Jack KELLEY               LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                24:06 
  248 Jacob CARASELLA           TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     24:07 
  249 Mikey VALACER             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          24:08 
  250 Daniel OTRADOVEC          C. MILTON WRIGHT                     24:09 
  251 Jack MAYOCK               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          24:10 
  252 Aateeb KHAN               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          24:10 
  253 John KNAPP                MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          24:11 
  254 Robert GRAYSON            MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          24:11 
  255 Anton OCHS                FIRST COLONIAL                       24:13 
  256 Mu LEE                    FIRST COLONIAL                       24:13 
  257 Matthew HENRIQUES         FOREST PARK                          24:13 
  258 Jake KENDRICK             FOREST PARK                          24:14 
  259 John TARTALA              WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  24:15 
  260 Travis APOSTOLES          JAMESTOWN                            24:23 
  261 William SHARP             OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              24:28 
  262 Josh ACKERMAN             OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              24:35 
  263 William SCHAFFER          CULPEPER                             24:38 
  264 Joseph WOLFLEY            WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  24:40 
  265 Ben ALLEN                 CULPEPER                             24:41 
  266 Jack OLIVER               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          24:46 
  267 Mark MALECKI              LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                24:48 
  268 Wilie BURWELL             LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                24:50 
  269 Nate ROLLINS              JAMESTOWN                            24:59 
  270 Jonathan BURNS            MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          25:06 
  271 Bailey YOUNG              LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                25:09 
  272 Warren TALLENT            NORTHUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL           25:09 
  273 Mitchell STAUFFER         LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                25:14 
  274 Brody BAUMSTARK           FIRST COLONIAL                       25:24 
  275 Dylan AYERS               LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 25:25 
  276 Tristan BUCKNER           LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 25:32 
  277 Grant LONG                LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                26:11 
  278 William KERN              CULPEPER                             26:12 
  279 Tarun GANESH              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          26:15 
  280 Bandit                                                         26:16 
  281 Garrett ROCHE             CULPEPER                             26:53 
  282 Daniel HALL               NORTHUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL           26:54 
  283 Jacob MCCOURY             LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 26:56 
  284 Sergei MINOR              WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHOOL         27:09 
  285 Manny SALAZAR             DEEP RUN                             27:38 
  286 Matthew LAPOINT           LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 27:58 
  287 John OGLESBY              JAMESTOWN                            28:13 
  288 Dylan VRANA               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          28:13 
  289 Michael BUSH              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          28:43 
  290 Anthony CAPUTO            FIRST COLONIAL                       28:46 
  291 Colin ALEXANDER           MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          29:24 
  292 Tommy PHUNG               ESSEX                                30:29 
  293 John DALY                 JAMESTOWN                            31:01 
  294 Ryan WICAL                CULPEPER                             32:12 

  WOMENS A TEAM
  1. MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS         
            1    4    9   17   20  (30) (34) =    51
         Anna SPIERS 18:39, Rachel GALTON 19:14, Daisy BANTA 20:00, Caroline
         ROSE 20:34, Jessica LULL 20:47, Kelsey MILLER 21:22, Liz NAPPS 21:44
  2. WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           
            7   10   16   22   23  (59) (66) =    78
         Kayla GIBBONS 19:28, Leanna EISENMAN 20:00, Tiffany HATCHER 20:33,
         Reann MCCARTY 20:54, Ariel ASHER 20:56, Kelsey GIBBONS 23:59, Marie
         PINARD 25:00
  3. FOREST PARK                         
            2   11   15   29   33  (42) (51) =    90
         Natalie YOUNG 19:13, ALLYSON BODMER 20:06, Jane FERRARA 20:27, ERIN
         BULLARD 21:21, Heather HAIGHT 21:42, Kalene WALL 22:27, Karley
         KENDRICK 23:20
  4. PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL           
            5   14   18   43   44  (53) (55) =   124
         Lizzie CORNELL 19:15, Marissa KUNSCH 20:21, Allison MARSHALL 20:41,
         Hannah HOPPER 22:35, Claire KIMBERLY 22:41, Ariel BRIALES 23:26,
         Chelsea GROGAN 23:32
  5. GEORGETOWN VISITATION               
            6   26   28   36   40  (49) (50) =   136
         Grace CARR 19:27, Bridget CONNELLY 21:16, Stephanie JONES 21:19, Elise
         TIGANI 22:15, Maria AUKWARD 22:22, Clare FOLEY 23:12, Elaine HYNDS
         23:18
  6. JAMESTOWN                           
           13   24   31   35   37  (45) (47) =   140
         Natalie SUKRAMANI 20:18, Tia MEARNS 20:56, Jane WINTHROP 21:33,
         Tiffany ANTOGNOZZI 21:45, Devon MEARNS 22:15, Gaylin GLUECK 22:42,
         Maggie UNDERWOOD 22:44
  7. LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL               
            3   25   27   32   58  (60) (62) =   145
         Heidi PETERSON 19:13, Mollie BLAND 20:58, Jennifer BROOKS 21:17,
         Taylor OLSON 21:34, Jessir VERIVE 23:51, Ashlin RAKHRAN 24:09,
         Elizabeth STARBUCK 24:30
  8. PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL           
            8   12   39   46   56  (67) (68) =   161
         Alina WORDLORD 19:55, Anna Padem CARSON 20:07, Kachina MULLER 22:18,
         Anne Barter BALDRIDGE 22:43, Jordan KANTER 23:41, Alex FOSTER 25:37,
         Kelly ROLLER 25:49
  9. FAUQUIER                            
           19   21   38   52   64  (69) (70) =   194
         Emma HELSEL 20:46, Caity ASHLEY 20:47, Aubrey MUNOZ 22:16, Sarah
         JOSEPH 23:24, MacY ABBOTT 24:34, Sam BUNN 26:23, Nina WIERSHOM 26:23
 10. DEEP RUN                            
           41   48   54   57   61  (63) (65) =   261
         Melissa JOHNSTON 22:23, Holly SEALEY 23:08, Ally GOOD 23:28, Carmen
         FREEZE 23:48, Kyra CANNING 24:24, Michalla NOLAN 24:31, Jessica
         RENEHAN 24:51



Varsity A Girls 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                      Team                                 Time  
===== ========================= ==================================== ===== 
    1 Anna SPIERS               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          18:39 
    2 Natalie YOUNG             FOREST PARK                          19:13 
    3 Heidi PETERSON            LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                19:13 
    4 Rachel GALTON             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          19:14 
    5 Lizzie CORNELL            PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            19:15 
    6 Grace CARR                GEORGETOWN VISITATION                19:27 
    7 Kayla GIBBONS             WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            19:28 
    8 Alina WORDLORD            PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            19:55 
    9 Daisy BANTA               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          20:00 
   10 Leanna EISENMAN           WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            20:00 
   11 ALLYSON BODMER            FOREST PARK                          20:06 
   12 Anna Padem CARSON         PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            20:07 
   13 Natalie SUKRAMANI         JAMESTOWN                            20:18 
   14 Marissa KUNSCH            PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            20:21 
   15 Emily DINNING             STONEBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL              20:26 
   16 Jane FERRARA              FOREST PARK                          20:27 
   17 Tiffany HATCHER           WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            20:33 
   18 Caroline ROSE             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          20:34 
   19 Allison MARSHALL          PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            20:41 
   20 Emma HELSEL               FAUQUIER                             20:46 
   21 Jessica LULL              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          20:47 
   22 Caity ASHLEY              FAUQUIER                             20:47 
   23 Reann MCCARTY             WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            20:54 
   24 Ariel ASHER               WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            20:56 
   25 Tia MEARNS                JAMESTOWN                            20:56 
   26 Mollie BLAND              LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                20:58 
   27 Bridget CONNELLY          GEORGETOWN VISITATION                21:16 
   28 Jennifer BROOKS           LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                21:17 
   29 Stephanie JONES           GEORGETOWN VISITATION                21:19 
   30 ERIN BULLARD              FOREST PARK                          21:21 
   31 Kelsey MILLER             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          21:22 
   32 Jane WINTHROP             JAMESTOWN                            21:33 
   33 Taylor OLSON              LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                21:34 
   34 Heather HAIGHT            FOREST PARK                          21:42 
   35 Liz NAPPS                 MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          21:44 
   36 Tiffany ANTOGNOZZI        JAMESTOWN                            21:45 
   37 Elise TIGANI              GEORGETOWN VISITATION                22:15 
   38 Devon MEARNS              JAMESTOWN                            22:15 
   39 Aubrey MUNOZ              FAUQUIER                             22:16 
   40 Kachina MULLER            PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            22:18 
   41 Maria AUKWARD             GEORGETOWN VISITATION                22:22 
   42 Melissa JOHNSTON          DEEP RUN                             22:23 
   43 Kalene WALL               FOREST PARK                          22:27 
   44 Hannah HOPPER             PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            22:35 
   45 Claire KIMBERLY           PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            22:41 
   46 Gaylin GLUECK             JAMESTOWN                            22:42 
   47 Anne Barter BALDRIDGE     PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            22:43 
   48 Maggie UNDERWOOD          JAMESTOWN                            22:44 
   49 Holly SEALEY              DEEP RUN                             23:08 
   50 Clare FOLEY               GEORGETOWN VISITATION                23:12 
   51 Elaine HYNDS              GEORGETOWN VISITATION                23:18 
   52 Karley KENDRICK           FOREST PARK                          23:20 
   53 Sarah JOSEPH              FAUQUIER                             23:24 
   54 Ariel BRIALES             PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            23:26 
   55 Ally GOOD                 DEEP RUN                             23:28 
   56 Chelsea GROGAN            PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            23:32 
   57 Jordan KANTER             PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            23:41 
   58 Carmen FREEZE             DEEP RUN                             23:48 
   59 Jessir VERIVE             LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                23:51 
   60 Kelsey GIBBONS            WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            23:59 
   61 Ashlin RAKHRAN            LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                24:09 
   62 Kyra CANNING              DEEP RUN                             24:24 
   63 Elizabeth STARBUCK        LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                24:30 
   64 Michalla NOLAN            DEEP RUN                             24:31 
   65 MacY ABBOTT               FAUQUIER                             24:34 
   66 Jessica RENEHAN           DEEP RUN                             24:51 
   67 Marie PINARD              WARREN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            25:00 
   68 Alex FOSTER               PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            25:37 
   69 Kelly ROLLER              PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            25:49 
   70 Olivia ABBOTT             WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  26:22 
   71 Sam BUNN                  FAUQUIER                             26:23 
   72 Nina WIERSHOM             FAUQUIER                             26:23 

  WOMENS B TEAM
  1. DOUGLAS FREEMAN                     
            5    6   15   31   34  (36) (74) =    91
         Abbey THORNHILL 20:34, Sarah THORNHILL 20:40, Catherine BAIRD 21:27,
         Samantha SHAFFER 22:25, Lacey EUBANK 22:27, Kendall GILMAN 22:38,
         Audrey CANNON 24:07
  2. WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL          
            3    8   10   32   43  (73) (84) =    96
         Alex JUSTICE 20:19, Natalie WYNN 20:43, Kate BISHOP 21:14, Patsy
         DELACEY 22:26, Emily MCCLELLAN 22:56, Katherine MATAIS 24:04, Juliette
         ZADRAZIL 24:39
  3. HICKORY                             
            2   18   22   42   48  (52)      =   132
         Teresa WILLIAMSON 20:08, Morgan MURPHY 21:44, Rene VANHOOJIDONK 21:50,
         Karalee ERIKS 22:56, Casey COLEMAN 23:11, Catherine GEORGE 23:19
  4. J.P. STEVENS                        
           11   24   28   29   53  (75) (79) =   145
         Maryam HAQUE 21:17, Stephanie WONG 22:00, Katie TENCZA 22:13, Connie
         YU 22:14, Maham AZHER 23:19, Sarah CHANG 24:12, Catherine WU 24:24
  5. NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                
            4   14   38   57   58  (66) (69) =   171
         Holly SHEFFIELD 20:27, Becca EUDAILEY 21:26, Amber OWENS 22:46, Kaitie
         OWENS 23:27, Aeriel WEIMER 23:32, Anna BLACK 23:53, Kristy GALLOWAY
         23:55
  6. TABB HIGH SCHOOL                    
            9   17   19   59   76            =   180
         Erin CROW 20:56, Leighann SOISTMANN 21:40, Emily RICHARDS 21:45, Diana
         KINNEY 23:35, Katie RANGER 24:15
  7. CLOVER HILL                         
            1   30   37   51   62  (67) (72) =   181
         Abby BADURA 19:32, Emma POWERS 22:19, Maddie NEGAARD 22:43, Cary Beth
         REYNOLDS 23:18, Jasmine YU 23:45, Nancy SLOAN 23:53, Carter MCCANTS
         24:02
  8. C. MILTON WRIGHT                    
           20   25   40   50   54  (63) (83) =   189
         Kaitlin MCCABE 21:47, Alyssa BLEVINS 22:05, Kelsey KRAJEWSKI 22:47,
         Sydney STEINMILLER 23:16, Caitlyn STARKEY 23:20, Stephanie BOWER 23:47,
         Kelsey LIPPENCOTT 24:37
  9. JAMESTOWN                           
           21   23   33   55   71  (77) (80) =   203
         Marci-Jill DEMYON 21:48, Haley SIMONSEN 21:52, Lauren SIMONSEN 22:27,
         Emily MELLMAN 23:26, Cameron CUMMINGS 24:00, Erica DREYBUS 24:16,
         Aleiza HIGGINS 24:31
 10. FALLSTON                            
           16   27   47   56   61  (64) (65) =   207
         Katie LAZZERI 21:38, Shannon COOPER 22:12, Grace LEKITES 23:05, Ginny
         HOYT 23:27, Emily NOSEK 23:43, Leeann BEDSAUL 23:48, Samantha LEWIS
         23:51
 11. POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                 
           12   39   44   49   90            =   234
         Andrea DUANE 21:17, Christina POINDEXTER 22:46, Kayla MCDONALD 22:56,
         Debra BANER 23:13, Kelly CRAWL 25:25
 12. GETTYSBURG AREA                     
           35   41   46   88   97            =   307
         Eileen CURLEY 22:31, Alexa WILHELM 22:49, Meghan BACHMORE 22:59, Lora
         WAYBRIGHT 25:15, Kristlyn WHITLOCK 26:46
 13. FIRST COLONIAL                      
           13   70   81   92   96 (105)(106) =   352
         Morgan ANDERSON 21:20, Caroline LESSMAN 23:57, Paula ALVAREZ 24:32,
         Bethy KIERNAN 25:36, Devan DOSS 26:35, Sara SANDERLIN 28:14, Mary Ann
         GOODE 28:57
 14. YORK HIGH SCHOOL                    
           26   60   78   95  101            =   360
         Wiktoria PLAWSKA 22:09, Megan BROWN 23:41, Sarah DAY 24:17, Heather
         SYKES 26:31, Brianna KOPPELMANN 27:47
 15. EASTERN VIEW                        
            7   85   86   93   99            =   370
         Lila BURRIS 20:41, Brooke CROFT 24:52, Brianna MIHALEK 24:56, Bria
         WIEST 25:57, Kelsey BARKLUND 27:24
 16. WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO          
           45   68   94  103  104 (110)(115) =   414
         Sarah SISSON 22:59, Lidia CARDENAS 23:54, Karson NAPIER 26:18, Rachel
         PEGELOW 28:06, Natalie CARPENTER 28:11, Megan DAIGER 31:11, Melissa
         JOHNSON 34:44
 17. FIRST FLIGHT                        
           82   87   89   91   98 (107)(108) =   447
         Lindsay FENYAK 24:35, Kierston MURPHY 25:08, Makenzie JAMESON 25:16,
         Sierra LARSON 25:29, Savannah SHULTZ 26:57, Kathleen FRETWELL 29:38,
         Sarah BEACHAM 29:48
 18. WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                
          100  102  109  111  112 (113)(114) =   534
         Crystal HAITH 27:46, Erica CORDER 28:04, Raven DEVAULT 30:55, Melody
         MANDIGO 31:48, Gabriele TOLIVER 32:28, Cierra GRISSON 33:36, Sharnae
         RHODE 34:10



Varsity B Girls 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                      Team                                 Time  
===== ========================= ==================================== ===== 
    1 Abby BADURA               CLOVER HILL                          19:32 
    2 Teresa WILLIAMSON         HICKORY                              20:08 
    3 Alex JUSTICE              WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           20:19 
    4 Holly SHEFFIELD           NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 20:27 
    5 Abbey THORNHILL           DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      20:34 
    6 Sarah THORNHILL           DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      20:40 
    7 Lila BURRIS               EASTERN VIEW                         20:41 
    8 Natalie WYNN              WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           20:43 
    9 Erin CROW                 TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     20:56 
   10 Kate BISHOP               WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           21:14 
   11 Maryam HAQUE              J.P. STEVENS                         21:17 
   12 Andrea DUANE              POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  21:17 
   13 Morgan ANDERSON           FIRST COLONIAL                       21:20 
   14 Becca EUDAILEY            NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 21:26 
   15 Catherine BAIRD           DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      21:27 
   16 Katie LAZZERI             FALLSTON                             21:38 
   17 Leighann SOISTMANN        TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     21:40 
   18 Morgan MURPHY             HICKORY                              21:44 
   19 Emily RICHARDS            TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     21:45 
   20 Kaitlin MCCABE            C. MILTON WRIGHT                     21:47 
   21 Marci-Jill DEMYON         JAMESTOWN                            21:48 
   22 Rene VANHOOJIDONK         HICKORY                              21:50 
   23 Haley SIMONSEN            JAMESTOWN                            21:52 
   24 Stephanie WONG            J.P. STEVENS                         22:00 
   25 Alyssa BLEVINS            C. MILTON WRIGHT                     22:05 
   26 Wiktoria PLAWSKA          YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     22:09 
   27 Shannon COOPER            FALLSTON                             22:12 
   28 Katie TENCZA              J.P. STEVENS                         22:13 
   29 Connie YU                 J.P. STEVENS                         22:14 
   30 Emma POWERS               CLOVER HILL                          22:19 
   31 Samantha SHAFFER          DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      22:25 
   32 Patsy DELACEY             WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           22:26 
   33 Lauren SIMONSEN           JAMESTOWN                            22:27 
   34 Lacey EUBANK              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      22:27 
   35 Eileen CURLEY             GETTYSBURG AREA                      22:31 
   36 Kendall GILMAN            DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      22:38 
   37 Maddie NEGAARD            CLOVER HILL                          22:43 
   38 Amber OWENS               NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 22:46 
   39 Christina POINDEXTER      POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  22:46 
   40 Kelsey KRAJEWSKI          C. MILTON WRIGHT                     22:47 
   41 Alexa WILHELM             GETTYSBURG AREA                      22:49 
   42 Karalee ERIKS             HICKORY                              22:56 
   43 Emily MCCLELLAN           WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           22:56 
   44 Kayla MCDONALD            POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  22:56 
   45 Sarah SISSON              WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           22:59 
   46 Meghan BACHMORE           GETTYSBURG AREA                      22:59 
   47 Grace LEKITES             FALLSTON                             23:05 
   48 Casey COLEMAN             HICKORY                              23:11 
   49 Debra BANER               POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  23:13 
   50 Sydney STEINMILLER        C. MILTON WRIGHT                     23:16 
   51 Cary Beth REYNOLDS        CLOVER HILL                          23:18 
   52 Catherine GEORGE          HICKORY                              23:19 
   53 Maham AZHER               J.P. STEVENS                         23:19 
   54 Caitlyn STARKEY           C. MILTON WRIGHT                     23:20 
   55 Emily MELLMAN             JAMESTOWN                            23:26 
   56 Ginny HOYT                FALLSTON                             23:27 
   57 Kaitie OWENS              NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 23:27 
   58 Aeriel WEIMER             NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 23:32 
   59 Diana KINNEY              TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     23:35 
   60 Megan BROWN               YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     23:41 
   61 Emily NOSEK               FALLSTON                             23:43 
   62 Jasmine YU                CLOVER HILL                          23:45 
   63 Stephanie BOWER           C. MILTON WRIGHT                     23:47 
   64 Leeann BEDSAUL            FALLSTON                             23:48 
   65 Samantha LEWIS            FALLSTON                             23:51 
   66 Anna BLACK                NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 23:53 
   67 Nancy SLOAN               CLOVER HILL                          23:53 
   68 Lidia CARDENAS            WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           23:54 
   69 Kristy GALLOWAY           NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 23:55 
   70 Caroline LESSMAN          FIRST COLONIAL                       23:57 
   71 Cameron CUMMINGS          JAMESTOWN                            24:00 
   72 Carter MCCANTS            CLOVER HILL                          24:02 
   73 Katherine MATAIS          WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           24:04 
   74 Audrey CANNON             DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      24:07 
   75 Sarah CHANG               J.P. STEVENS                         24:12 
   76 Katie RANGER              TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     24:15 
   77 Erica DREYBUS             JAMESTOWN                            24:16 
   78 Sarah DAY                 YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     24:17 
   79 Catherine WU              J.P. STEVENS                         24:24 
   80 Aleiza HIGGINS            JAMESTOWN                            24:31 
   81 Paula ALVAREZ             FIRST COLONIAL                       24:32 
   82 Lindsay FENYAK            FIRST FLIGHT                         24:35 
   83 Kelsey LIPPENCOTT         C. MILTON WRIGHT                     24:37 
   84 Juliette ZADRAZIL         WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           24:39 
   85 Brooke CROFT              EASTERN VIEW                         24:52 
   86 Brianna MIHALEK           EASTERN VIEW                         24:56 
   87 Kierston MURPHY           FIRST FLIGHT                         25:08 
   88 Lora WAYBRIGHT            GETTYSBURG AREA                      25:15 
   89 Makenzie JAMESON          FIRST FLIGHT                         25:16 
   90 Kelly CRAWL               POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  25:25 
   91 Sierra LARSON             FIRST FLIGHT                         25:29 
   92 Bethy KIERNAN             FIRST COLONIAL                       25:36 
   93 Bria WIEST                EASTERN VIEW                         25:57 
   94 Karson NAPIER             WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           26:18 
   95 Heather SYKES             YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     26:31 
   96 Devan DOSS                FIRST COLONIAL                       26:35 
   97 Kristlyn WHITLOCK         GETTYSBURG AREA                      26:46 
   98 Savannah SHULTZ           FIRST FLIGHT                         26:57 
   99 Kelsey BARKLUND           EASTERN VIEW                         27:24 
  100 Crystal HAITH             WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 27:46 
  101 Brianna KOPPELMANN        YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     27:47 
  102 Erica CORDER              WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 28:04 
  103 Rachel PEGELOW            WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           28:06 
  104 Natalie CARPENTER         WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           28:11 
  105 Sara SANDERLIN            FIRST COLONIAL                       28:14 
  106 Mary Ann GOODE            FIRST COLONIAL                       28:57 
  107 Kathleen FRETWELL         FIRST FLIGHT                         29:38 
  108 Sarah BEACHAM             FIRST FLIGHT                         29:48 
  109 Raven DEVAULT             WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 30:55 
  110 Megan DAIGER              WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           31:11 
  111 Melody MANDIGO            WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 31:48 
  112 Libby MCGRAW              GRANBY                               32:03 
  113 Gabriele TOLIVER          WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 32:28 
  114 Katie SCHNEIDER           GRANBY                               32:44 
  115 Cierra GRISSON            WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 33:36 
  116 Alexis BOXLEY             GRANBY                               33:53 
  117 Sharnae RHODE             WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                 34:10 
  118 Melissa JOHNSON           WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           34:44 

   WOMENS C TEAM
  1. GRASSFIELD                          
            1    2    3    4    5  (14) (22) =    15
         Carolyn CUNNIFFE 20:18, Amanda SMITH 20:35, Hannah GRAY 21:10, Peyton
         HOLM 21:17, Amanda CULLEN 21:30, Shannon FOSTER 23:37, Haley BALCOM
         24:41
  2. OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL             
            6   10   19   23   35  (42) (43) =    93
         Emily BOLSTER 21:43, Claire HARRINGTON 22:13, Amber CHESNEY 24:11,
         Sloane STOUFER 24:42, Rebecca STRUNC 26:14, Katie GWYNN 27:23, Joanna
         LEE 27:23
  2. MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                
            8    9   20   26   30  (34) (39) =    93
         Emily BROWN 22:05, Nancy BARNHARDT 22:12, Kate VAN EMMERIK 24:26,
         Lindsey BROWN 24:52, Katie PHILLIPS 25:38, Stephanie JEFFERS 26:08,
         Leeann SOUTHWORTH 26:34
  4. THE VERITAS SCHOOL                  
           16   17   24   25   27  (28) (29) =   109
         Caroline COGGINS 23:45, Morgan LEWIS 23:47, Brooks DAIGLE 24:42,
         McKensie FRANCIS 24:44, Mary COGGINS 25:03, Lexi KOZLOWSKI 25:08,
         Elizabeth FRANCK 25:25
  5. WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                 
           13   15   18   31   36  (37) (41) =   113
         Maegan WEIDEMAN 23:27, Morgan DOWLING 23:41, Brianne SARTAIN 24:09,
         Julie EYNARD 25:42, Jenna BEGGS 26:16, Leighann EVERINGHAM 26:24,
         Sarah COCHRANE 27:00
  6. ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL    
           11   21   32   33   38  (45) (48) =   135
         Hannah HASTINGS 22:44, Cara HUSKEY 24:36, Carly THAYER 25:45, Krissia
         RIVERA 25:50, Taylor GOODRICH 26:28, Victoria HAAKE 28:30, Quinn ALBO
         29:06
  7. LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL               
            7   12   40   44   46  (47) (49) =   149
         Whitney SPENCE 21:55, Emma HAND 23:10, Elizabeth ROBERTSON 27:00,
         Dazah DAVENPORT 28:15, Trenae HENDERSON 28:59, Tala HENDERSON 28:59,
         Marisa LOGAN 30:46



Varsity C Girls 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                      Team                                 Time  
===== ========================= ==================================== ===== 
    1 Carolyn CUNNIFFE          GRASSFIELD                           20:18 
    2 Amanda SMITH              GRASSFIELD                           20:35 
    3 Hannah GRAY               GRASSFIELD                           21:10 
    4 Peyton HOLM               GRASSFIELD                           21:17 
    5 Amanda CULLEN             GRASSFIELD                           21:30 
    6 Emily BOLSTER             OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              21:43 
    7 Whitney SPENCE            LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                21:55 
    8 Emily BROWN               MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 22:05 
    9 Nancy BARNHARDT           MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 22:12 
   10 Claire HARRINGTON         OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              22:13 
   11 Hannah HASTINGS           ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     22:44 
   12 Emma HAND                 LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                23:10 
   13 Maegan WEIDEMAN           WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  23:27 
   14 Shannon FOSTER            GRASSFIELD                           23:37 
   15 Morgan DOWLING            WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  23:41 
   16 Caroline COGGINS          THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   23:45 
   17 Morgan LEWIS              THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   23:47 
   18 Brianne SARTAIN           WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  24:09 
   19 Amber CHESNEY             OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              24:11 
   20 Kate VAN EMMERIK          MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 24:26 
   21 Cara HUSKEY               ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     24:36 
   22 Haley BALCOM              GRASSFIELD                           24:41 
   23 Sloane STOUFER            OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              24:42 
   24 Brooks DAIGLE             THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   24:42 
   25 McKensie FRANCIS          THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   24:44 
   26 Lindsey BROWN             MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 24:52 
   27 Tori CHAMBERLIN           COSBY                                24:54 
   28 Mary COGGINS              THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   25:03 
   29 Lexi KOZLOWSKI            THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   25:08 
   30 Elizabeth FRANCK          THE VERITAS SCHOOL                   25:25 
   31 Krystal ZENTGRAF          COSBY                                25:29 
   32 Katie PHILLIPS            MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 25:38 
   33 Julie EYNARD              WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  25:42 
   34 Carly THAYER              ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     25:45 
   35 Krissia RIVERA            ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     25:50 
   36 Kaitlynn ROUNTREE         NORFOLK COLLEGIATE SCHOOL            25:51 
   37 Stephanie JEFFERS         MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 26:08 
   38 Rebecca STRUNC            OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              26:14 
   39 Jenna BEGGS               WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  26:16 
   40 Leighann EVERINGHAM       WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  26:24 
   41 Taylor GOODRICH           ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     26:28 
   42 Aisli MCFARLAND           NORFOLK COLLEGIATE SCHOOL            26:32 
   43 Leeann SOUTHWORTH         MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 26:34 
   44 Tatyanna MITCHELL         NORTHUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL           26:37 
   45 Elizabeth ROBERTSON       LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                27:00 
   46 Sarah COCHRANE            WARHILL HIGH SCHOOL                  27:00 
   47 Mary ANGEL                COSBY                                27:19 
   48 Katie GWYNN               OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              27:23 
   49 Joanna LEE                OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              27:23 
   50 Dazah DAVENPORT           LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                28:15 
   51 Sara DOUGHERTY            NORFOLK COLLEGIATE SCHOOL            28:22 
   52 Victoria HAAKE            ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     28:30 
   53 Kelly FOGANTY             NORFOLK COLLEGIATE SCHOOL            28:30 
   54 Whitney MORELLI           COSBY                                28:56 
   55 Trenae HENDERSON          LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                28:59 
   56 Tala HENDERSON            LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                28:59 
   57 Emily HEACOCK             ESSEX                                29:04 
   58 Quinn ALBO                ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     29:06 
   59 Marisa LOGAN              LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                30:46 
   60 Devin FOOTE               NOTTOWAY                             35:16 
   61 Brittany WALLACE          NOTTOWAY                             36:30 
   62 Cortney LOSH              NOTTOWAY                             39:20 
   63 Raven SPENCER             NOTTOWAY                             39:21 

  WOMENS JV-1 TEAM
  1. MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS         
            2    3    4    6   11  (14) (25) =    26
         Nemo KELLER 20:56, Lindsay ARDIFF 21:10, Julia WELLS 21:22, Madison
         SWART 21:57, Julia KUNO 22:26, Bailey HALL 22:36, Kendall HUENNEKENS
         23:38
  2. FOREST PARK                         
            1    8    9   10   15  (17) (26) =    43
         Brianna KRUMHOLZ 20:38, Alex CARNEY 22:01, Gabrielle OWERMOHLE 22:02,
         Hannah ZACHMAN 22:03, Marisa HESS 22:47, Julie BRASSEL 22:58, Tessa
         DAVIS 23:43
  3. PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL           
            5    7   16   18   19  (20) (62) =    65
         Jordan HOUDESHELL 21:53, Kelsey RADKE 21:58, Maddie MITCHAM 22:51,
         Lauren HORNSBY 23:01, Paula LEWIS 23:11, Belen MORENO-SANCH 23:15,
         Century RICHARDS 25:41
  4. DOUGLAS FREEMAN                     
           13   22   24   28   48  (49) (56) =   135
         Rachel SMITH 22:33, Kate MCCREARY 23:16, Laura BUNN 23:28, Katherine
         MAYER 23:46, Ray MOORE 24:47, Stephanie LUGBILL 24:48, Kim EASTERLING
         25:20
  5. J.P. STEVENS                        
           12   27   35   36   41  (47) (51) =   151
         Kristie FAN 22:32, Ashley JIANG 23:44, Kristina AURELIO 24:08,
         Jennifer ROMAN 24:09, Jackie KING 24:28, Reena PATEL 24:43, Ria SARKAR
         24:56
  6. NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                
           21   23   31   37   57  (59) (60) =   169
         Madie MILES 23:15, Danielle HOLZHAUSER 23:25, Rachel JUMPER 23:48,
         Heather SLEDD 24:15, Allanah ROCHA 25:24, MacKenzie GRAY 25:28, Kelly
         GELLINGS 25:34
  7. FALLSTON                            
           33   34   39   42   44  (45) (64) =   192
         Carolyn AMBROSICH 24:02, Claire PALMER 24:03, Alyssa SCHILLER 24:19,
         Kati MOZINGO 24:29, Melissa SULLIVAN 24:37, Jenna COSENTINO 24:38,
         Heather BOEHMER 25:42
  8. C. MILTON WRIGHT                    
           29   32   38   52   61  (63) (70) =   212
         Caroline MEISSNER 23:46, Megan NIELSEN 23:57, Becca HERTL 24:17, Alex
         HAHNER 25:10, Jenna LAM 25:39, Lizzie D'AGOSTARO 25:42, Allie
         HARRINGTON 26:03
  9. GRASSFIELD                          
           30   40   43   67   80            =   260
         Hailey HOPKINS 23:47, Rachel GREENWALD 24:21, Kailey STROLHERS 24:30,
         Anna YONG 25:50, Tyra ROUNDS 28:00
 10. TABB HIGH SCHOOL                    
           50   55   66   69   73  (76) (84) =   313
         Steffanie DAVID 24:51, Allison CROW 25:19, Wendi WILLIAMS 25:47, Hope
         SEARS 26:01, Olivia CRAIG 26:35, Shanteya HOLDER 27:02, Libby HOWE
         28:27
 11. PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL           
           46   53   68   72   91            =   330
         Gemma PORRAS 24:43, Sophie DELZOLLI 25:12, Anna BELLAVIN 25:58, Seema
         TAILOR 26:23, Jessica YOUNG 32:28
 12. JAMESTOWN                           
           54   58   74   77   85            =   348
         Samantha MCLAUGHLIN 25:15, Shelby HAMM 25:28, D'Elia GUARNIERI 26:56,
         Taylor HORNER 27:07, Lauren JOHNSON 28:29
 13. POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                 
           65   71   78   93   95            =   402
         Ashley PACITTER 25:46, Yoseline QUISE 26:07, Emily MIAH 27:13,
         Kristine MAPILI 32:57, Ryane HESTER 34:41
 14. MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                
           75   79   81   86   88  (89)      =   409
         Mallory HURST 27:01, Jessye CREEKMORE 27:28, Carlyn TILLAGE 28:01,
         Kristen FAUBER 29:21, Rachel BYRD 30:34, Elizabeth RANSONE 30:34
 15. OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL             
           82   83   87   90   92  (94)      =   434
         Abby BARTOLOME 28:08, Rachel LEE 28:26, Dylan NOFFSINGER 29:39,
         Meaghan SMITH 31:34, Virali BHAGAT 32:28, Anna HYLTON 34:34



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                      Team                                 Time  
===== ========================= ==================================== ===== 
    1 Brianna KRUMHOLZ          FOREST PARK                          20:38 
    2 Nemo KELLER               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          20:56 
    3 Lindsay ARDIFF            MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          21:10 
    4 Julia WELLS               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          21:22 
    5 Jordan HOUDESHELL         PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            21:53 
    6 Madison SWART             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          21:57 
    7 Kelsey RADKE              PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            21:58 
    8 Alex CARNEY               FOREST PARK                          22:01 
    9 Gabrielle OWERMOHLE       FOREST PARK                          22:02 
   10 Hannah ZACHMAN            FOREST PARK                          22:03 
   11 Julia KUNO                MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          22:26 
   12 Kristie FAN               J.P. STEVENS                         22:32 
   13 Rachel SMITH              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      22:33 
   14 Sarah SCHINDLER           NORTHUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL           22:34 
   15 Bailey HALL               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          22:36 
   16 Marisa HESS               FOREST PARK                          22:47 
   17 Maddie MITCHAM            PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            22:51 
   18 Julie BRASSEL             FOREST PARK                          22:58 
   19 Lauren HORNSBY            PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            23:01 
   20 Summers CLEARY            CLOVER HILL                          23:08 
   21 Paula LEWIS               PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            23:11 
   22 Eliza LAVERY              WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  23:13 
   23 Belen MORENO-SANCH        PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            23:15 
   24 Madie MILES               NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 23:15 
   25 Kate MCCREARY             DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      23:16 
   26 Olivia DECATUR            CULPEPER                             23:16 
   27 Danielle HOLZHAUSER       NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 23:25 
   28 Laura BUNN                DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      23:28 
   29 Elena ACEVEDOS            CLOVER HILL                          23:32 
   30 Kendall HUENNEKENS        MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          23:38 
   31 Tessa DAVIS               FOREST PARK                          23:43 
   32 Ashley JIANG              J.P. STEVENS                         23:44 
   33 Katherine MAYER           DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      23:46 
   34 Caroline MEISSNER         C. MILTON WRIGHT                     23:46 
   35 Hailey HOPKINS            GRASSFIELD                           23:47 
   36 Rachel JUMPER             NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 23:48 
   37 Megan NIELSEN             C. MILTON WRIGHT                     23:57 
   38 Carolyn AMBROSICH         FALLSTON                             24:02 
   39 Claire PALMER             FALLSTON                             24:03 
   40 Karina GUADRON            FOREST PARK                          24:04 
   41 Kristina AURELIO          J.P. STEVENS                         24:08 
   42 Jennifer ROMAN            J.P. STEVENS                         24:09 
   43 Morgan BARNES             WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  24:09 
   44 Heather SLEDD             NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 24:15 
   45 Becca HERTL               C. MILTON WRIGHT                     24:17 
   46 Alyssa SCHILLER           FALLSTON                             24:19 
   47 Rachel GREENWALD          GRASSFIELD                           24:21 
   48 Jackie KING               J.P. STEVENS                         24:28 
   49 Kati MOZINGO              FALLSTON                             24:29 
   50 Kailey STROLHERS          GRASSFIELD                           24:30 
   51 Alexis DUDEK              WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL           24:31 
   52 Nikki MARANSKY            DEEP RUN                             24:35 
   53 Melissa SULLIVAN          FALLSTON                             24:37 
   54 Jenna COSENTINO           FALLSTON                             24:38 
   55 Gemma PORRAS              PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            24:43 
   56 Reena PATEL               J.P. STEVENS                         24:43 
   57 Ray MOORE                 DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      24:47 
   58 Stephanie LUGBILL         DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      24:48 
   59 Seun ORIKOGBO             CLOVER HILL                          24:48 
   60 Steffanie DAVID           TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     24:51 
   61 Ria SARKAR                J.P. STEVENS                         24:56 
   62 Erin BRYMER               FOREST PARK                          25:03 
   63 Alex HAHNER               C. MILTON WRIGHT                     25:10 
   64 Sophie DELZOLLI           PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            25:12 
   65 Samantha MCLAUGHLIN       JAMESTOWN                            25:15 
   66 Allison CROW              TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     25:19 
   67 Kim EASTERLING            DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      25:20 
   68 Rima PATEL                J.P. STEVENS                         25:21 
   69 Sydney JOHNSON            FOREST PARK                          25:21 
   70 Allanah ROCHA             NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 25:24 
   71 Courtney GRAZZINI         FOREST PARK                          25:27 
   72 Christa CARLE             COSBY                                25:27 
   73 Shelby HAMM               JAMESTOWN                            25:28 
   74 MacKenzie GRAY            NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 25:28 
   75 Katherine BEDDOO          WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           25:28 
   76 Kate FRENCH               ESSEX                                25:31 
   77 Kelly GELLINGS            NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 25:34 
   78 Cathy PEI                 J.P. STEVENS                         25:35 
   79 Jenna LAM                 C. MILTON WRIGHT                     25:39 
   80 Shannon FOLEY             NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 25:40 
   81 Century RICHARDS          PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            25:41 
   82 Lizzie D'AGOSTARO         C. MILTON WRIGHT                     25:42 
   83 Heather BOEHMER           FALLSTON                             25:42 
   84 Ashley PACITTER           POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  25:46 
   85 Wendi WILLIAMS            TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     25:47 
   86 Anna YONG                 GRASSFIELD                           25:50 
   87 Meghan PURYEAR            PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            25:58 
   88 Anna BELLAVIN             PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            25:58 
   89 Hope SEARS                TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     26:01 
   90 Maria Jose ARAUJO         MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          26:01 
   91 Allie HARRINGTON          C. MILTON WRIGHT                     26:03 
   92 Sara PALMER               C. MILTON WRIGHT                     26:04 
   93 Katie SMITH               FALLSTON                             26:05 
   94 Savannah MURRIN           COSBY                                26:06 
   95 Colleen MARSHALL          PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            26:06 
   96 Yoseline QUISE            POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  26:07 
   97 Brianna NELSON            LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                26:08 
   98 Kayla DONNELLY            C. MILTON WRIGHT                     26:08 
   99 Gowri BUDDIGA             MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          26:09 
  100 Jordan SNYDER             C. MILTON WRIGHT                     26:11 
  101 Darby PUCKETT             FIRST COLONIAL                       26:12 
  102 Caroline CONOLLY          FAUQUIER                             26:13 
  103 Ashleigh COLLINS          LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL                26:13 
  104 Caitlyn MCMAHAN           MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          26:15 
  105 Zoe CONNOR                PRINCESS ANNE HIGH SCHOOL            26:16 
  106 Aly HOUSER                FALLSTON                             26:22 
  107 Seema TAILOR              PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            26:23 
  108 Jaclyn COLOPIETRO         C. MILTON WRIGHT                     26:23 
  109 Emma OLIVER               WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           26:26 
  110 Hannah LEWIS              FALLSTON                             26:34 
  111 Olivia CRAIG              TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     26:35 
  112 Amanda FEINBERG           C. MILTON WRIGHT                     26:47 
  113 D'Elia GUARNIERI          JAMESTOWN                            26:56 
  114 Anna WAHLSTROM            WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  26:57 
  115 Keely O'KEEFE             DEEP RUN                             26:58 
  116 Katrina LABAYEN           J.P. STEVENS                         27:00 
  117 Mallory HURST             MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 27:01 
  118 Shanteya HOLDER           TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     27:02 
  119 Taylor DUCK               FALLSTON                             27:05 
  120 Taylor HORNER             JAMESTOWN                            27:07 
  121 Jessica WHEELER           C. MILTON WRIGHT                     27:08 
  122 Caroline AUTELLET         FIRST COLONIAL                       27:12 
  123 Emily MIAH                POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  27:13 
  124 Riley HAMLET              NEW KENT HIGH SCHOOL                 27:19 
  125 Fiona PUGLESE             FALLSTON                             27:21 
  126 Miriam SILTON             C. MILTON WRIGHT                     27:26 
  127 Jessye CREEKMORE          MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 27:28 
  128 Libby FRIDAY              LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL                27:32 
  129 Megan TALIAFERRO          DEEP RUN                             27:35 
  130 Rachel HART               FIRST COLONIAL                       27:43 
  131 Jessie HARPER             DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      27:49 
  132 Natalie MARTELL           EASTERN VIEW                         27:58 
  133 Tyra ROUNDS               GRASSFIELD                           28:00 
  134 Carlyn TILLAGE            MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 28:01 
  135 Abby BARTOLOME            OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              28:08 
  136 Courtney SMITH            ESSEX                                28:12 
  137 Morgan O'MALLEY           COSBY                                28:16 
  138 Mercedes MARTINEZ         FIRST COLONIAL                       28:19 
  139 Rachel LEE                OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              28:26 
  140 Libby HOWE                TABB HIGH SCHOOL                     28:27 
  141 Lauren JOHNSON            JAMESTOWN                            28:29 
  142 Abigail LASHELLES         LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 28:37 
  143 Sammie SABIO              CULPEPER                             28:55 
  144 Sam CHRISTENSEN           EASTERN VIEW                         29:00 
  145 Merci BEST                MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          29:19 
  146 Kristen FAUBER            MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 29:21 
  147 Catherine AHMAD           ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     29:31 
  148 Dylan NOFFSINGER          OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              29:39 
  149 Cate AMBROSICH            FALLSTON                             29:56 
  150 Rebekah DANIELS           ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     29:57 
  151 Anna MATHEWS              DOUGLAS FREEMAN                      30:15 
  152 Jaimee WILLIAMS           ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL     30:17 
  153 Rachel BYRD               MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 30:34 
  154 Elizabeth RANSONE         MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL                 30:34 
  155 Leah GOGGIN               MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          30:54 
  156 Hannah ADAMS              EASTERN VIEW                         30:58 
  157 Lucy BEDNARSKI            CULPEPER                             31:00 
  158 Meaghan SMITH             OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              31:34 
  159 Ashley GERELI             C. MILTON WRIGHT                     31:45 
  160 Kimberlyn MEHALKO         LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 32:13 
  161 Karley BARNES             LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL                 32:14 
  162 Ember DISPIRITO           ESSEX                                32:26 
  163 Michelle ZHU              YORK HIGH SCHOOL                     32:26 
  164 Jessica YOUNG             PATRICK HENRY HIGH SCHOOL            32:28 
  165 Virali BHAGAT             OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              32:28 
  166 Taylor LEWIS              WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           32:30 
  167 Kristine MAPILI           POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  32:57 
  168 Claire PANAK              MAGGIE WALKER GOVERNOR'S HS          33:44 
  169 Melissa DAVIS             ESSEX                                33:44 
  170 Sarah HO                  WARWICK HIGH SCHOOL                  33:57 
  171 Anna HYLTON               OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL              34:34 
  172 Ryane HESTER              POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL                  34:41 
  173 Anna SISSON               WASHINGTON & LEE HIGH SCHO           34:42 


Return to Top

Email | About