MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg Academy
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2010-09-25

Results from Penntrackxc.com
Results courtesy of Will Willis and Mercersburg Academy
 

MERCERSBURG XC INVITE VARSITY BOYS

Sep. 25, 2010

Results by runhigh.com
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Gonzaga                  32    2    3    7    8   12   13   17    17:02    1:53
  2 Sidwell Friends Schoo    69    1    4   14   21   29   34   37    17:41    3:09
  3 St. Albans               78    6   11   16   20   25   31   33    17:59    1:45
  4 Episcopal Hs Va         103    5   15   18   27   38   39   40    18:28    3:11
  5 Georgetown Day          105   10   22   23   24   26   28   30    18:29    1:11
  6 Mercersburg             174    9   19   42   49   55   56   65    19:43    3:54
  7 Flint Hill School       215   32   36   47   48   52   53   59    20:18    1:35
  8 Bullis                  220   35   43   45   46   51   54   58    20:28    1:14
  9 Goretti                 281   41   44   61   67   68   69   70    22:41    6:09
 10 St James                292   50   57   60   62   63   64   66    22:09    2:10

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School

  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Gonzaga
  299     2  Collin Leibold, Sr         16:01  
  306     3  Mike Crozier, Jr           16:27  
  303     7  Kevin Pitts, Sr            17:04  
  326     8  Nathan Thompson, Jr        17:42  
  305    12  Connor Ryan, Sr            17:54  
  300    13  Fran Lewis, Sr             17:57  
  293    17  Pat Flaherty, Sr           18:15  
Total Time = 1:25:07     Total Places = 32

2. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  914     1  John McGowan, Sr           15:57  
  921     4  Matthew Kim, Jr            16:52  
  915    14  Mark Ossolinski, Sr        18:00  
  922    21  Colin Losey, Jr            18:28  
  911    29  Peter Estes, Sr            19:06  
  912    34  Thad Jones, Sr             19:43  
  917    37  Harper Thomas, Sr          19:59  
Total Time = 1:28:21     Total Places = 69

3. St. Albans
  973     6  J B. Adams, Sr             16:57  
 1395    11  Tai Dinger, Fr             17:47  
 1365    16  Sam Dodge, So              18:07  
  997    20  Miles Graham, Jr           18:25  
  978    25  Brennan Gillis, Sr         18:41  
  976    31  Mike Dragnich, Sr          19:18  
  981    33  Andrei Klein, Sr           19:38  
Total Time = 1:29:54     Total Places = 78

4. Episcopal Hs Va
   70     5  Reid Nickle, Sr            16:55  
   74    15  Chris Driscoll, Jr         18:06  
   81    18  Worth Smith, Jr            18:16  
   69    27  Jake Love, Sr              18:55  
   75    38  Rj Drucker, Jr             20:05  
   93    39  Sam Streed, So             20:06  
   91    40  Evan Leonard, So           20:07  
Total Time = 1:32:16     Total Places = 103

5. Georgetown Day
  248    10  Daniel Samet, Jr           17:43  
  241    22  Nelson Auguste, Jr         18:35  
  263    23  Sam Boardman, Fr           18:35  
  249    24  Leland Schwartz, Jr        18:38  
  258    26  Ben Kunst, So              18:54  
  240    28  Ben Monarch, Sr            18:58  
  250    30  Aleck Silva-Pinto, Jr      19:17  
Total Time = 1:32:24     Total Places = 105

6. Mercersburg
  415     9  David Roza, Sr             17:43  
  412    19  Matt Cook, Sr              18:19  
  411    42  Nick Carberry, Sr          20:13  
  414    49  Darcy Musni, Sr            20:42  
  413    55  James Hendrickson, Sr      21:36  
  417    56  Arvind Stone, Sr           21:47  
  420    65  Will Appleman, Jr          23:43  
Total Time = 1:38:31     Total Places = 174

7. Flint Hill School
  211    32  Anthony Lynch, Jr          19:22  
  119    36  Ryan Barbalace, Sr         19:47  
  212    47  Alex Milliken, Jr          20:40  
  121    48  Michael Pucci, Sr          20:41  
  214    52  Greg Pawlow, Jr            20:57  
  124    53  Alex Dreo, Jr              21:04  
  222    59  Alexander Walsh, Fr        22:04  
Total Time = 1:41:26     Total Places = 215

8. Bullis
   15    35  Jeff Bass, Jr              19:43  
    7    43  Ryan Garey, Sr             20:25  
    3    45  Anrew Carras, Sr           20:36  
   21    46  David Fireman, So          20:39  
   28    51  Jack Chellman, Fr          20:57  
    9    54  Lincoln Leahy, Sr          21:35  
   31    58  Nate Hoffman, Fr           22:00  
Total Time = 1:42:18     Total Places = 220

9. Goretti
  372    41  Mitchell Swope, So         20:11  
  373    44  Patrick Jones, Fr          20:25  
  367    61  Wyatt Derr, So             22:29  
  370    67  Josh Semler, So            24:00  
  369    68  Mike Rosenthal, So         26:20  
  374    69  Cameron Morris, Fr         26:20  
  366    70  Tyler Barnhart, Jr         29:49  
Total Time = 1:53:23     Total Places = 281

10. St James
  960    50  Michael Knable, Jr         20:49  
  961    57  Emmett Orfan, Jr           21:52  
  958    60  Andrew Collins, Jr         22:14  
  966    62  Adam Hamrick, So           22:50  
  955    63  Tom Wark, Sr               22:59  
  953    64  Connor Redmond, Sr         23:00  
  972    66  Nathan Trail, Fr           23:48  
Total Time = 1:50:42     Total Places = 292

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          NAME          TIME        TEAM         

  914     1     1  John McGowan, Sr           15:57    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  299     2     2  Collin Leibold, Sr         16:01    Gonzaga              
  306     3     3  Mike Crozier, Jr           16:27    Gonzaga              
  921     4     4  Matthew Kim, Jr            16:52    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   70     5     5  Reid Nickle, Sr            16:55    Episcopal Hs Va      
  973     6     6  J B. Adams, Sr             16:57    St. Albans           
  303     7     7  Kevin Pitts, Sr            17:04    Gonzaga              
  326     8     8  Nathan Thompson, Jr        17:42    Gonzaga              
  415     9     9  David Roza, Sr             17:43    Mercersburg          
  248    10    10  Daniel Samet, Jr           17:43    Georgetown Day       
 1395    11    11  Tai Dinger, Fr             17:47    St. Albans           
  305    12    12  Connor Ryan, Sr            17:54    Gonzaga              
  300    13    13  Fran Lewis, Sr             17:57    Gonzaga              
  915    14    14  Mark Ossolinski, Sr        18:00    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   74    15    15  Chris Driscoll, Jr         18:06    Episcopal Hs Va      
 1365    16    16  Sam Dodge, So              18:07    St. Albans           
  293    17    17  Pat Flaherty, Sr           18:15    Gonzaga              
   81    18    18  Worth Smith, Jr            18:16    Episcopal Hs Va      
  412    19    19  Matt Cook, Sr              18:19    Mercersburg          
  997    20    20  Miles Graham, Jr           18:25    St. Albans           
  922    21    21  Colin Losey, Jr            18:28    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  241    22    22  Nelson Auguste, Jr         18:35    Georgetown Day       
  263    23    23  Sam Boardman, Fr           18:35    Georgetown Day       
  249    24    24  Leland Schwartz, Jr        18:38    Georgetown Day       
  978    25    25  Brennan Gillis, Sr         18:41    St. Albans           
  258    26    26  Ben Kunst, So              18:54    Georgetown Day       
   69    27    27  Jake Love, Sr              18:55    Episcopal Hs Va      
  240    28    28  Ben Monarch, Sr            18:58    Georgetown Day       
   47    29        Colin Hepburn, Sr          19:00    Edmund Burke School  
  911    30    29  Peter Estes, Sr            19:06    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  250    31    30  Aleck Silva-Pinto, Jr      19:17    Georgetown Day       
  976    32    31  Mike Dragnich, Sr          19:18    St. Albans           
  211    33    32  Anthony Lynch, Jr          19:22    Flint Hill School    
  981    34    33  Andrei Klein, Sr           19:38    St. Albans           
  912    35    34  Thad Jones, Sr             19:43    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   15    36    35  Jeff Bass, Jr              19:43    Bullis               
  119    37    36  Ryan Barbalace, Sr         19:47    Flint Hill School    
  917    38    37  Harper Thomas, Sr          19:59    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   75    39    38  Rj Drucker, Jr             20:05    Episcopal Hs Va      
   93    40    39  Sam Streed, So             20:06    Episcopal Hs Va      
   91    41    40  Evan Leonard, So           20:07    Episcopal Hs Va      
  372    42    41  Mitchell Swope, So         20:11    Goretti              
  411    43    42  Nick Carberry, Sr          20:13    Mercersburg          
   48    44        Lawrence Kirk, Sr          20:15    Edmund Burke School  
    7    45    43  Ryan Garey, Sr             20:25    Bullis               
  373    46    44  Patrick Jones, Fr          20:25    Goretti              
   54    47        Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, Fr 20:34    Edmund Burke School  
    3    48    45  Anrew Carras, Sr           20:36    Bullis               
   21    49    46  David Fireman, So          20:39    Bullis               
  212    50    47  Alex Milliken, Jr          20:40    Flint Hill School    
  121    51    48  Michael Pucci, Sr          20:41    Flint Hill School    
  414    52    49  Darcy Musni, Sr            20:42    Mercersburg          
  960    53    50  Michael Knable, Jr         20:49    St James             
   28    54    51  Jack Chellman, Fr          20:57    Bullis               
  214    55    52  Greg Pawlow, Jr            20:57    Flint Hill School    
  124    56    53  Alex Dreo, Jr              21:04    Flint Hill School    
    9    57    54  Lincoln Leahy, Sr          21:35    Bullis               
  413    58    55  James Hendrickson, Sr      21:36    Mercersburg          
  417    59    56  Arvind Stone, Sr           21:47    Mercersburg          
  961    60    57  Emmett Orfan, Jr           21:52    St James             
   31    61    58  Nate Hoffman, Fr           22:00    Bullis               
  222    62    59  Alexander Walsh, Fr        22:04    Flint Hill School    
  958    63    60  Andrew Collins, Jr         22:14    St James             
  367    64    61  Wyatt Derr, So             22:29    Goretti              
  966    65    62  Adam Hamrick, So           22:50    St James             
  955    66    63  Tom Wark, Sr               22:59    St James             
  953    67    64  Connor Redmond, Sr         23:00    St James             
  420    68    65  Will Appleman, Jr          23:43    Mercersburg          
  972    69    66  Nathan Trail, Fr           23:48    St James             
  370    70    67  Josh Semler, So            24:00    Goretti              
  369    71    68  Mike Rosenthal, So         26:20    Goretti              
  374    72    69  Cameron Morris, Fr         26:20    Goretti              
  366    73    70  Tyler Barnhart, Jr         29:49    Goretti              
* indicates females
9 finishers among Men Under 2
10 finishers among Men 2 - 2
22 finishers among Men 3 - 3
32 finishers among Men 4 - 4
73 male finishers
0 female finishers
73 total finishers

Results courtesy of Will Willis and Mercersburg Academy
 

MERCERSBURG XC INVITE VARSITY GIRLS

Sep. 25, 2010
?Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Episcopal Hs Va          35    2    4    6   11   12   32   35  21:36.3  1:13.5
  2 Notre Dame Prep          50    3    7    8   14   18   21   24  22:01.3  1:48.5
  3 National Cathedral Sc    92   13   15   19   20   25   29       22:55.2  1:05.4
  4 Mount De Sales          113    9   16   27   28   33   40   45  23:19.7  2:31.0
  5 Georgetown Day          131   17   22   26   30   36   37   38  23:41.1  1:45.6
  6 Sidwell Friends Schoo   158    5   23   34   44   52   53       24:16.3  5:25.0
  7 Holton-Arms             162    1   31   41   42   47   51   55  24:12.6  5:38.1
  8 Madeira                 189   10   39   43   48   49   59   60  24:56.6  4:14.4
  9 Flint Hill School       267   46   50   54   56   61            27:53.9  5:18.5
 10 Goretti                 304   57   58   62   63   64   65   66  31:50.2  6:59.4

Incomplete Teams: Bullis, Edmund Burke School, Mercersburg, Stone Ridge
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Episcopal Hs Va
  108     2  Alessandra Gavin, Jr*      20:59.4  
  114     4  Liz Spruill, So*           21:09.0  
  112     6  Abby Halm, So*             21:32.2  
  117    11  Virginia Wright, So*       22:07.7  
  106    12  Elizabeth Buyck, Jr*       22:12.9  
  105    32  Stuart Agnew, Jr*          24:20.9  
  101    35  Lanier Olsson, Sr*         24:37.0  
Total Time = 1:48:01.2     Total Places = 35

2. Notre Dame Prep
  903     3  Summer Legambi, Fr*        21:08.7  
  867     7  Michelle Dimenna, Sr*      21:44.1  
  881     8  Kyla Keefe, Jr*            21:51.6  
  894    14  Laura Monaghan, So*        22:24.7  
  893    18  Mary Lombardo, So*         22:57.2  
  886    21  Kate Sommerville, Jr*      23:09.5  
  875    24  Sarah Sebastian, Sr*       23:25.0  
Total Time = 1:50:06.2     Total Places = 50

3. National Cathedral Sc
  851    13  Ellie Forman, So*          22:20.7  
  479    15  Adrienne Larson, Sr*       22:42.6  
  478    19  Maggie Gaffney, Sr*        22:59.7  
  859    20  Annie Graham, Fr*          23:06.8  
  849    25  Cara Murphy, Jr*           23:26.1  
  848    29  Carolyn Gigot, Jr*         23:55.0  
Total Time = 1:54:35.9     Total Places = 92

4. Mount De Sales
  469     9  Jessica Harris, Fr*        21:58.7  
  467    16  Colleen Miller, So*        22:42.8  
  451    27  Amy Meyers, Sr*            23:37.2  
  473    28  Amanda Miller, Fr*         23:50.1  
  459    33  Beck Leisher, Jr*          24:29.6  
  448    40  Maggie Finamore, Sr*       25:07.3  
  461    45  Lesley Nalley, Jr*         25:47.9  
Total Time = 1:56:38.3     Total Places = 113

5. Georgetown Day
  283    17  Alessa Karam, So*          22:52.6  
  274    22  Marisa Messina, Jr*        23:11.2  
  271    26  Elizabeth Cox, Sr*         23:30.9  
  282    30  Caroline Gottlieb, So*     24:12.2  
  286    36  Julia Ernst, Fr*           24:38.2  
  281    37  Sophie Emery, So*          24:39.9  
  278    38  Emma Benson-Xu, So*        24:40.4  
Total Time = 1:58:25.1     Total Places = 131

6. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  944     5  Sydney Cogswell, Jr*       21:19.1  
  949    23  Eva Martin, So*            23:12.7  
  941    34  Katie Burke, Sr*           24:30.3  
  950    44  Quinn Weinberg, So*        25:35.1  
  943    52  Maddie Chone, Jr*          26:44.1  
  946    53  Chamille Lescott, Jr*      26:55.3  
Total Time = 2:01:21.3     Total Places = 158

7. Holton-Arms
  387     1  Kathryn Scully, Sr*        20:18.6  
  390    31  Jamie Thompson, Jr*        24:14.7  
  398    41  Cameron Kelso, Fr*         25:16.0  
  392    42  Anabel Kelso, So*          25:17.0  
  386    47  Shazray Khan, Sr*          25:56.6  
  399    51  Greer Korngold, Fr*        26:31.6  
  400    55  Clare Specht, Fr*          27:59.3  
Total Time = 2:01:02.8     Total Places = 162

8. Madeira
  405    10  Colleen Fay, Jr*           21:59.3  
  404    39  Sarah Smith, Sr*           24:55.9  
  407    43  Kaitlyn Richards, So*      25:29.0  
  408    48  Gabrielle Dreux, Fr*       26:05.3  
  403    49  Allison Raffman, Sr*       26:13.6  
  402    59  Annaleise Girone, Sr*      29:20.4  
  401    60  Lauren Belayneh, Sr*       30:49.6  
Total Time = 2:04:42.9     Total Places = 189

9. Flint Hill School
  228    46  Dana Alloy, Jr*            25:52.5  
  229    50  Mary Lewis, Jr*            26:18.5  
  225    54  Sarah Folger, Sr*          27:56.6  
  233    56  Grace Cleland, Fr*         28:11.0  
  234    61  Madison Oliver, Fr*        31:10.9  
Total Time = 2:19:29.4     Total Places = 267

10. Goretti
  378    57  Casey Caruso, So*          28:14.7  
  377    58  Gabrielle McDermott, Sr*   28:48.8  
  379    62  Monica Devinagracia, So*   32:55.5  
  383    63  Anne Marie Sullivan, Fr*   33:57.8  
  384    64  Emma Whelan, Fr*           35:14.1  
  382    65  Kristen Downing, Fr*       42:10.2  
  381    66  Isabel Devinagracia, Fr*   43:15.0  
Total Time = 2:39:10.8     Total Places = 304
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top
  387     1     1  Kathryn Scully, Sr*        20:18.6    Holton-Arms          
  441     2        Mackenzie Riford, Sr*      20:29.5    Mercersburg          
  443     3        Abby Colby, Jr*            20:36.6    Mercersburg          
  108     4     2  Alessandra Gavin, Jr*      20:59.4    Episcopal Hs Va      
  903     5     3  Summer Legambi, Fr*        21:08.7    Notre Dame Prep      
  114     6     4  Liz Spruill, So*           21:09.0    Episcopal Hs Va      
 1413     7        Diana Pressel, Sr*         21:10.0    Stone Ridge          
  944     8     5  Sydney Cogswell, Jr*       21:19.1    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  112     9     6  Abby Halm, So*             21:32.2    Episcopal Hs Va      
  867    10     7  Michelle Dimenna, Sr*      21:44.1    Notre Dame Prep      
  881    11     8  Kyla Keefe, Jr*            21:51.6    Notre Dame Prep      
  469    12     9  Jessica Harris, Fr*        21:58.7    Mount De Sales       
  405    13    10  Colleen Fay, Jr*           21:59.3    Madeira              
  117    14    11  Virginia Wright, So*       22:07.7    Episcopal Hs Va      
  106    15    12  Elizabeth Buyck, Jr*       22:12.9    Episcopal Hs Va      
   58    16        Molly McCabe, Jr*          22:17.4    Edmund Burke School  
  851    17    13  Ellie Forman, So*          22:20.7    National Cathedral Sc 
  894    18    14  Laura Monaghan, So*        22:24.7    Notre Dame Prep      
  442    19        Julia Steinhage, Sr*       22:40.8    Mercersburg          
  479    20    15  Adrienne Larson, Sr*       22:42.6    National Cathedral Sc 
  467    21    16  Colleen Miller, So*        22:42.8    Mount De Sales       
  283    22    17  Alessa Karam, So*          22:52.6    Georgetown Day       
  893    23    18  Mary Lombardo, So*         22:57.2    Notre Dame Prep      
  478    24    19  Maggie Gaffney, Sr*        22:59.7    National Cathedral Sc 
   57    25        Mathilde Arandia, Jr*      23:03.2    Edmund Burke School  
  859    26    20  Annie Graham, Fr*          23:06.8    National Cathedral Sc 
  886    27    21  Kate Sommerville, Jr*      23:09.5    Notre Dame Prep      
  274    28    22  Marisa Messina, Jr*        23:11.2    Georgetown Day       
 1415    29        Mary Creel, Jr*            23:12.3    Stone Ridge          
  949    30    23  Eva Martin, So*            23:12.7    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   40    31        Julia Brady, Jr*           23:23.0    Bullis               
  875    32    24  Sarah Sebastian, Sr*       23:25.0    Notre Dame Prep      
  849    33    25  Cara Murphy, Jr*           23:26.1    National Cathedral Sc 
  271    34    26  Elizabeth Cox, Sr*         23:30.9    Georgetown Day       
  451    35    27  Amy Meyers, Sr*            23:37.2    Mount De Sales       
  473    36    28  Amanda Miller, Fr*         23:50.1    Mount De Sales       
  848    37    29  Carolyn Gigot, Jr*         23:55.0    National Cathedral Sc 
  282    38    30  Caroline Gottlieb, So*     24:12.2    Georgetown Day       
  390    39    31  Jamie Thompson, Jr*        24:14.7    Holton-Arms          
  105    40    32  Stuart Agnew, Jr*          24:20.9    Episcopal Hs Va      
  440    41        Julie Garlick, Sr*         24:22.5    Mercersburg          
  459    42    33  Beck Leisher, Jr*          24:29.6    Mount De Sales       
  941    43    34  Katie Burke, Sr*           24:30.3    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  101    44    35  Lanier Olsson, Sr*         24:37.0    Episcopal Hs Va      
  286    45    36  Julia Ernst, Fr*           24:38.2    Georgetown Day       
  281    46    37  Sophie Emery, So*          24:39.9    Georgetown Day       
  278    47    38  Emma Benson-Xu, So*        24:40.4    Georgetown Day       
 1420    48        Chloe Nickens, Jr*         24:47.2    Stone Ridge          
  404    49    39  Sarah Smith, Sr*           24:55.9    Madeira              
  448    50    40  Maggie Finamore, Sr*       25:07.3    Mount De Sales       
  398    51    41  Cameron Kelso, Fr*         25:16.0    Holton-Arms          
  392    52    42  Anabel Kelso, So*          25:17.0    Holton-Arms          
  407    53    43  Kaitlyn Richards, So*      25:29.0    Madeira              
  950    54    44  Quinn Weinberg, So*        25:35.1    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   43    55        Brooke Gutschick, So*      25:44.0    Bullis               
  461    56    45  Lesley Nalley, Jr*         25:47.9    Mount De Sales       
  228    57    46  Dana Alloy, Jr*            25:52.5    Flint Hill School    
  386    58    47  Shazray Khan, Sr*          25:56.6    Holton-Arms          
  408    59    48  Gabrielle Dreux, Fr*       26:05.3    Madeira              
  403    60    49  Allison Raffman, Sr*       26:13.6    Madeira              
  229    61    50  Mary Lewis, Jr*            26:18.5    Flint Hill School    
  399    62    51  Greer Korngold, Fr*        26:31.6    Holton-Arms          
  943    63    52  Maddie Chone, Jr*          26:44.1    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  946    64    53  Chamille Lescott, Jr*      26:55.3    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  225    65    54  Sarah Folger, Sr*          27:56.6    Flint Hill School    
  400    66    55  Clare Specht, Fr*          27:59.3    Holton-Arms          
  233    67    56  Grace Cleland, Fr*         28:11.0    Flint Hill School    
  378    68    57  Casey Caruso, So*          28:14.7    Goretti              
 1414    69        Elizabeth Williams, Sr*    28:33.2    Stone Ridge          
  377    70    58  Gabrielle McDermott, Sr*   28:48.8    Goretti              
  402    71    59  Annaleise Girone, Sr*      29:20.4    Madeira              
  401    72    60  Lauren Belayneh, Sr*       30:49.6    Madeira              
  234    73    61  Madison Oliver, Fr*        31:10.9    Flint Hill School    
  379    74    62  Monica Devinagracia, So*   32:55.5    Goretti              
  383    75    63  Anne Marie Sullivan, Fr*   33:57.8    Goretti              
   45    76        Di Xi Wu, So*              35:13.7    Bullis               
  384    77    64  Emma Whelan, Fr*           35:14.1    Goretti              
   42    78        Jia Jia Ruan, Jr*          38:21.4    Bullis               
  382    79    65  Kristen Downing, Fr*       42:10.2    Goretti              
  381    80    66  Isabel Devinagracia, Fr*   43:15.0    Goretti              
* indicates females
15 finishers among Women Under 2
19 finishers among Women 2 - 2
24 finishers among Women 3 - 3
22 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
80 female finishers
80 total finishers



Results courtesy of Will Willis and Mercersburg Academy
 

MERCERSBURG XC INVITE JV BOYS

Sep. 25, 2010
?Results by runhigh.com
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Albans               24    2    3    4    5   10   14   20    19:09    0:32
  2 Gonzaga                  39    1    6    8   11   13   15   17    19:22    0:47
  3 Sidwell Friends Schoo    69    7    9   12   19   22   25   31    19:46    1:04
  4 Georgetown Day          108   16   18   23   24   27   29   30    20:18    1:00
  5 Episcopal Hs Va         140   21   26   28   32   33   35   36    21:03    1:34
  6 Bullis                  219   34   44   46   47   48   49   52    24:19    2:44
  7 Mercersburg             225   40   41   43   50   51   54   56    24:25    1:37
  8 Flint Hill School       229   38   39   42   53   57   59   60    24:29    2:53
  9 St James                256   37   45   55   58   61   62   63    25:24    5:11

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. St. Albans
  979     2  Robbie Heartfield, Sr      19:00  
  980     3  Gibson Johns, Sr           19:00  
  977     4  Andrew Duffy, Sr           19:02  
  983     5  James Mellody, Sr          19:10  
  975    10  Alec Downie, Sr            19:31  
 1357    14  Iason Togias, Jr           19:45  
 1356    20  Kieran Pasco, Jr           19:55  
Total Time = 1:35:41     Total Places = 24

2. Gonzaga
  289     1  Josh Bak-Brevik, Sr        18:54  
  320     6  Henry Meyerson, Jr         19:17  
  317     8  Nick Lindsay, Jr           19:28  
  352    11  Chris Hoyle, Fr            19:32  
  327    13  Sean Wallisch, Jr          19:41  
  295    15  Andrew Hisle, Sr           19:46  
  315    17  Brendan Kelley, Jr         19:50  
Total Time = 1:36:50     Total Places = 39

3. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  920     7  Gabe Brown, Jr             19:22  
  934     9  Colin Smith, So            19:30  
  929    12  Derek Levinson, So         19:37  
  925    19  Chris Dock, So             19:54  
  924    22  Julian Weiss, Jr           20:26  
  933    25  Jamie Sandel, So           20:41  
  935    31  Ben Stevens, So            21:29  
Total Time = 1:38:48     Total Places = 69

4. Georgetown Day
  245    16  Adam Frank, Jr             19:46  
  246    18  Anant Kesavan, Jr          19:52  
  252    23  Billy Cox, So              20:30  
  269    24  Lynn Reed, Fr              20:35  
  255    27  Ron Everett, So            20:46  
  236    29  Kevin Fung, Sr             21:06  
  235    30  Sam Cohen, Sr              21:17  
Total Time = 1:41:28     Total Places = 108

5. Episcopal Hs Va
   68    21  Tyler Kennedy, Sr          20:16  
   73    26  Terrance Barner, Jr        20:46  
   83    28  Michael Vance, Jr          20:47  
   90    32  Henry Lawson, So           21:35  
   77    33  Campbell Goodman, Jr       21:49  
   66    35  Quent Fox, Sr              22:27  
   89    36  Joe Hyman, So              22:28  
Total Time = 1:45:11     Total Places = 140

6. Bullis
   10    34  Ryan McMahon, Sr           22:20  
    2    44  Jay Barrera, Sr            24:32  
   13    46  Consta Sidamon-Eristoff, Sr
                                         24:38  
   34    47  Drew Micholas, Fr          25:01  
   22    48  Kourosh Kalachi, So        25:04  
   12    49  Scott Peel, Sr             25:04  
   16    52  Cameron Buck, Jr           25:15  
Total Time = 2:01:33     Total Places = 219

7. Mercersburg
  410    40  Bobby Burg, Sr             23:38  
  422    41  Rick Stettler, Jr          23:46  
  419    43  Foster Wattles, Sr         24:19  
  426    50  Eon Kim, So                25:07  
  421    51  Robin Jo, Jr               25:14  
  433    54  Wes Fulton, Fr             25:32  
  427    56  Sangmin Lee, So            25:53  
Total Time = 2:02:03     Total Places = 225

8. Flint Hill School
  218    38  Joey Griffiths, So         23:26  
  123    39  Nick Dell, Jr              23:35  
  216    42  Adam Cleland, So           23:47  
  221    53  Carson Overholt, Fr        25:17  
  220    57  Andrew Coffee, Fr          26:18  
  217    59  Kyle Cooke-Gilbert, So     27:02  
  213    60  Connor Nelson, Jr          27:41  
Total Time = 2:02:21     Total Places = 229

9. St James
  964    37  Carl Thomas, Jr            22:37  
  957    45  Clayton Church, Jr         24:33  
  954    55  Charlie Marshall, Sr       25:37  
  965    58  Omair Akmal, So            26:26  
  959    61  Alex Hackney, Jr           27:48  
  956    62  Zhan Zhang, Sr             28:34  
  962    63  David Prehn, Jr            34:05  
Total Time = 2:06:59     Total Places = 256
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top
  289     1     1  Josh Bak-Brevik, Sr        18:54    Gonzaga              
  979     2     2  Robbie Heartfield, Sr      19:00    St. Albans           
  980     3     3  Gibson Johns, Sr           19:00    St. Albans           
  977     4     4  Andrew Duffy, Sr           19:02    St. Albans           
  983     5     5  James Mellody, Sr          19:10    St. Albans           
  320     6     6  Henry Meyerson, Jr         19:17    Gonzaga              
  920     7     7  Gabe Brown, Jr             19:22    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  317     8     8  Nick Lindsay, Jr           19:28    Gonzaga              
  934     9     9  Colin Smith, So            19:30    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  975    10    10  Alec Downie, Sr            19:31    St. Albans           
  352    11    11  Chris Hoyle, Fr            19:32    Gonzaga              
  929    12    12  Derek Levinson, So         19:37    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  327    13    13  Sean Wallisch, Jr          19:41    Gonzaga              
 1357    14    14  Iason Togias, Jr           19:45    St. Albans           
  295    15    15  Andrew Hisle, Sr           19:46    Gonzaga              
  245    16    16  Adam Frank, Jr             19:46    Georgetown Day       
  315    17    17  Brendan Kelley, Jr         19:50    Gonzaga              
  246    18    18  Anant Kesavan, Jr          19:52    Georgetown Day       
  925    19    19  Chris Dock, So             19:54    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
 1356    20    20  Kieran Pasco, Jr           19:55    St. Albans           
  999    21        Thomas Hopson, Jr          20:02    St. Albans           
  304    22        Jp Raynal, Sr              20:03    Gonzaga              
 1354    23        Jess McKillop, Jr          20:06    St. Albans           
 1000    24        Alexander Jalota, Jr       20:06    St. Albans           
 1374    25        Tommy Kiernan, So          20:07    St. Albans           
  301    26        Ryan McGlynn, Sr           20:09    Gonzaga              
  308    27        Drew Dawson, Jr            20:13    Gonzaga              
   68    28    21  Tyler Kennedy, Sr          20:16    Episcopal Hs Va      
  310    29        Thomas Fergus, Jr          20:18    Gonzaga              
  991    30        Austin Campbell, Jr        20:19    St. Albans           
 1377    31        Grant McClure, So          20:26    St. Albans           
  924    32    22  Julian Weiss, Jr           20:26    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  995    33        Jamie Gerber, Jr           20:27    St. Albans           
  290    34        Isaiah Battle, Sr          20:27    Gonzaga              
 1353    35        Sam Kleinman, Jr           20:28    St. Albans           
 1361    36        Phillip Bader, So          20:30    St. Albans           
  252    37    23  Billy Cox, So              20:30    Georgetown Day       
 1378    38        Duncan McGillivary, So     20:32    St. Albans           
  339    39        Thomas Pullano, So         20:32    Gonzaga              
  269    40    24  Lynn Reed, Fr              20:35    Georgetown Day       
  933    41    25  Jamie Sandel, So           20:41    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
 1382    42        James Patton, So           20:45    St. Albans           
   73    43    26  Terrance Barner, Jr        20:46    Episcopal Hs Va      
  255    44    27  Ron Everett, So            20:46    Georgetown Day       
   83    45    28  Michael Vance, Jr          20:47    Episcopal Hs Va      
 1364    46        Vince Cozza, So            20:48    St. Albans           
  974    47        Alex Beresford, Sr         20:49    St. Albans           
 1393    48        Sam Cavanaugh, Fr          20:51    St. Albans           
 1351    49        Chris Jay, Jr              20:52    St. Albans           
  321    50        Will Morris, Jr            20:53    Gonzaga              
  982    51        Bogdan Loukanov, Sr        20:56    St. Albans           
 1352    52        Martin Kellogg, Jr         21:01    St. Albans           
  988    53        Taylor Barker, Jr          21:01    St. Albans           
  328    54        Thomas Walsh, Jr           21:05    Gonzaga              
  986    55        Sean Wareham, Sr           21:05    St. Albans           
  236    56    29  Kevin Fung, Sr             21:06    Georgetown Day       
  359    57        Jimmy Ronan, Fr            21:09    Gonzaga              
  360    58        Jack Ross, Fr              21:16    Gonzaga              
  235    59    30  Sam Cohen, Sr              21:17    Georgetown Day       
 1386    60        Devoe Arnold, Fr           21:17    St. Albans           
  238    61        Phillip Hsu, Sr            21:23    Georgetown Day       
 1359    62        Philip Abboud, So          21:25    St. Albans           
  259    63        David Mould, So            21:28    Georgetown Day       
 1379    64        Trevor O'Shea, So          21:29    St. Albans           
  935    65    31  Ben Stevens, So            21:29    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  919    66        Eric Anderson, Jr          21:29    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   90    67    32  Henry Lawson, So           21:35    Episcopal Hs Va      
  347    68        Will Bollinger, Fr         21:38    Gonzaga              
  358    69        Christian Prince, Fr       21:38    Gonzaga              
  244    70        Alex Eppler, Jr            21:40    Georgetown Day       
 1376    71        Fred La Violette, So       21:40    St. Albans           
  344    72        Brian Abod, Fr             21:40    Gonzaga              
 1370    73        John Hassett, So           21:45    St. Albans           
  994    74        Joe Dobbins, Jr            21:46    St. Albans           
   52    75        Philip Sandstrom, So       21:46    Edmund Burke School  
  256    76        Miles French, So           21:48    Georgetown Day       
   77    77    33  Campbell Goodman, Jr       21:49    Episcopal Hs Va      
  257    78        Patrick Hall, So           21:50    Georgetown Day       
  928    79        Alex James, So             21:52    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
 1384    80        Will Stockton, So          21:56    St. Albans           
 1388    81        Thomas Blair, Fr           21:58    St. Albans           
  307    82        Cooper D'Anton, Jr         22:00    Gonzaga              
  296    83        Anthony Holland, Sr        22:01    Gonzaga              
  910    84        Michael Davies, Sr         22:03    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  319    85        Matt McQuillen, Jr         22:03    Gonzaga              
  993    86        Desmond Dahlberg, Jr       22:07    St. Albans           
  990    87        Alex Bredenkamp, Jr        22:09    St. Albans           
  353    88        Kieran Hutson, Fr          22:11    Gonzaga              
  343    89        Kevin Wong, So             22:11    Gonzaga              
 1402    90        Ephrem Rae, Fr             22:14    St. Albans           
  260    91        Eli Pozez, So              22:16    Georgetown Day       
  996    92        Nicko Gladstone, Jr        22:19    St. Albans           
   10    93    34  Ryan McMahon, Sr           22:20    Bullis               
 1405    94        Sammy Rueckert, Fr         22:20    St. Albans           
  927    95        Miles Hirozawa, So         22:22    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
 1381    96        Chris Parrino, So          22:23    St. Albans           
   66    97    35  Quent Fox, Sr              22:27    Episcopal Hs Va      
   89    98    36  Joe Hyman, So              22:28    Episcopal Hs Va      
  329    99        Hal Baker, So              22:28    Gonzaga              
  318   100        David McQuillan, Jr        22:29    Gonzaga              
 1383   101        Reed Srere, So             22:29    St. Albans           
 1400   102        Nathan Guzman, Fr          22:36    St. Albans           
  345   103        Mark Allen, Fr             22:37    Gonzaga              
  964   104    37  Carl Thomas, Jr            22:37    St James             
  363   105        Stephen Smith, Fr          22:39    Gonzaga              
  325   106        Matt Skibinski, Jr         22:41    Gonzaga              
 1358   107        Jason Yop, Jr              22:42    St. Albans           
   87   108        Philip Faris, So           22:44    Episcopal Hs Va      
  247   109        Duncan McIsaac, Jr         22:45    Georgetown Day       
  357   110        Riley Ohalloran, Fr        22:48    Gonzaga              
  322   111        Jack O'Neill, Jr           22:51    Gonzaga              
 1387   112        Calvin Baker, Fr           22:54    St. Albans           
  365   113        George Swirski, Fr         22:55    Gonzaga              
  267   114        Carlton Marshall, Fr       22:56    Georgetown Day       
 1389   115        Tristan Blarel, Fr         23:02    St. Albans           
 1407   116        Sandy Suh, Fr              23:06    St. Albans           
  334   117        Nick Getka, So             23:08    Gonzaga              
  302   118        Kevin Moss, Sr             23:08    Gonzaga              
   78   119        Wonhee Lim, Jr             23:11    Episcopal Hs Va      
  338   120        Timmy Moran, So            23:17    Gonzaga              
   82   121        Ben Strawsburg, Jr         23:18    Episcopal Hs Va      
  342   122        Joe Seeger, So             23:20    Gonzaga              
  336   123        Patrick Hisle, So          23:20    Gonzaga              
   84   124        Barker West, Jr            23:20    Episcopal Hs Va      
   92   125        Jack Richardson, So        23:20    Episcopal Hs Va      
  265   126        Aaron Fisher, Fr           23:23    Georgetown Day       
  937   127        Patrick Lansdale, Fr       23:24    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  313   128        Adam Gauthier, Jr          23:25    Gonzaga              
  218   129    38  Joey Griffiths, So         23:26    Flint Hill School    
  340   130        Charlie Quinlan, So        23:27    Gonzaga              
  268   131        Jack McIsaac, Fr           23:28    Georgetown Day       
  361   132        Collin Savercool, Fr       23:29    Gonzaga              
   94   133        Jackson Zyontz, So         23:33    Episcopal Hs Va      
  123   134    39  Nick Dell, Jr              23:35    Flint Hill School    
 1404   135        Peter Richards, Fr         23:36    St. Albans           
  410   136    40  Bobby Burg, Sr             23:38    Mercersburg          
 1368   137        Misha Goodman, So          23:42    St. Albans           
 1363   138        Max Bryski, So             23:42    St. Albans           
  294   139        Zach Gillis, Sr            23:44    Gonzaga              
  422   140    41  Rick Stettler, Jr          23:46    Mercersburg          
  216   141    42  Adam Cleland, So           23:47    Flint Hill School    
   64   142        Matt Fisher, Sr            23:51    Episcopal Hs Va      
  984   143        William Pack, Sr           23:58    St. Albans           
  349   144        Patrick Doolin, Fr         23:58    Gonzaga              
 1367   145        John Feest, So             24:00    St. Albans           
 1380   146        Thomas Pack, So            24:09    St. Albans           
 1385   147        James Truitt, So           24:10    St. Albans           
   55   148        Harris Rothman, Fr         24:11    Edmund Burke School  
  419   149    43  Foster Wattles, Sr         24:19    Mercersburg          
  333   150        Erik Dekelbaum, So         24:20    Gonzaga              
  341   151        Nick Recka, So             24:26    Gonzaga              
  332   152        Mark Creamer, So           24:29    Gonzaga              
    2   153    44  Jay Barrera, Sr            24:32    Bullis               
  957   154    45  Clayton Church, Jr         24:33    St James             
   13   155    46  Consta Sidamon-Eristoff, Sr
                                               24:38    Bullis               
  356   156        Keenan Moore, Fr           24:53    Gonzaga              
  330   157        Joseph Baron, So           24:56    Gonzaga              
 1409   158        John Wells, Fr             24:56    St. Albans           
  331   159        Jack Chandler, So          25:00    Gonzaga              
   34   160    47  Drew Micholas, Fr          25:01    Bullis               
   22   161    48  Kourosh Kalachi, So        25:04    Bullis               
   12   162    49  Scott Peel, Sr             25:04    Bullis               
  426   163    50  Eon Kim, So                25:07    Mercersburg          
 1355   164        Parker Nelson, Jr          25:13    St. Albans           
  421   165    51  Robin Jo, Jr               25:14    Mercersburg          
   16   166    52  Cameron Buck, Jr           25:15    Bullis               
  221   167    53  Carson Overholt, Fr        25:17    Flint Hill School    
   23   168        Harry Liu, So              25:20    Bullis               
  938   169        Noah Nash, Fr              25:31    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  433   170    54  Wes Fulton, Fr             25:32    Mercersburg          
  954   171    55  Charlie Marshall, Sr       25:37    St James             
   85   172        Hoon Chung, So             25:48    Episcopal Hs Va      
  427   173    56  Sangmin Lee, So            25:53    Mercersburg          
  932   174        Ben Richer, So             25:54    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  438   175        Alex Ro, Fr                25:56    Mercersburg          
  998   176        Sam Leiken, Jr             26:05    St. Albans           
  220   177    57  Andrew Coffee, Fr          26:18    Flint Hill School    
   33   178        Gabe Melrod, Fr            26:20    Bullis               
   35   179        Joe Novosel, Fr            26:20    Bullis               
   27   180        Kendall Buck, Fr           26:25    Bullis               
  965   181    58  Omair Akmal, So            26:26    St James             
  297   182        Chris Hutson, Sr           26:29    Gonzaga              
 1392   183        Danny Carroll, Fr          26:42    St. Albans           
 1394   184        Matthew Clare, Fr          26:43    St. Albans           
  434   185        Shameer Hussain, Fr        26:45    Mercersburg          
  270   186        Alexander Samaha, Fr       26:54    Georgetown Day       
  217   187    59  Kyle Cooke-Gilbert, So     27:02    Flint Hill School    
   50   188        Nick Cannon, So            27:03    Edmund Burke School  
   17   189        Evan Fried, Jr             27:10    Bullis               
  364   190        Joseph Sweet, Fr           27:17    Gonzaga              
   30   191        Kevin Heymann, Fr          27:19    Bullis               
  431   192        Altair Dahrouch, Fr        27:30    Mercersburg          
  243   193        Will Dippelsman, Jr        27:36    Georgetown Day       
  213   194    60  Connor Nelson, Jr          27:41    Flint Hill School    
 1403   195        James Reston, Fr           27:42    St. Albans           
  959   196    61  Alex Hackney, Jr           27:48    St James             
 1401   197        Michael Larson, Fr         27:53    St. Albans           
  430   198        George Zhu, So             27:54    Mercersburg          
 1375   199        David Kinnaird, So         28:04    St. Albans           
   36   200        Andrew Oglander, Fr        28:04    Bullis               
  261   201        David Bergreen, Fr         28:20    Georgetown Day       
  125   202        Adam Kotz, Jr              28:25    Flint Hill School    
 1362   203        Jackson Biddle, So         28:27    St. Albans           
  424   204        Jason Cui, So              28:32    Mercersburg          
  956   205    62  Zhan Zhang, Sr             28:34    St James             
   29   206        Adam Cohen, Fr             28:42    Bullis               
   86   207        Wilbur Earp, So            28:57    Episcopal Hs Va      
  239   208        Eric Jackson, Sr           30:55    Georgetown Day       
    5   209        George Figueroa, Sr        31:12    Bullis               
 1398   210        Jack Gaffney, Fr           31:36    St. Albans           
 1406   211        Grant Strudwick, Fr        32:18    St. Albans           
   37   212        Blake Priddy, Fr           32:22    Bullis               
   18   213        Davis Nordeen, Jr          32:31    Bullis               
  962   214    63  David Prehn, Jr            34:05    St James             
* indicates females
55 finishers among Men Under 2
66 finishers among Men 2 - 2
58 finishers among Men 3 - 3
35 finishers among Men 4 - 4
214 male finishers
0 female finishers
214 total finishers

Results courtesy of Will Willis and Mercersburg Academy
 

MERCERSBURG XC INVITE JV GIRLS

Sep. 25, 2010
?Results by runhigh.com
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Notre Dame Prep          22    1    2    3    7    9   10   13    23:53    1:26
  2 National Cathedral Sc    62    4    8   15   17   18   19   24    25:17    2:04
  3 Episcopal Hs Va          77    5   12   14   21   25   32   36    25:33    2:34
  4 Mount De Sales           92   11   16   20   22   23   26   28    26:06    1:49
  5 Georgetown Day          128    6   27   30   31   34   38   41    26:48    3:48
  6 Stone Ridge             202   33   37   42   44   46   47   51    29:59    3:43
  7 Sidwell Friends Schoo   207   35   39   40   43   50              30:43    6:38
  8 Holton-Arms             223   29   45   48   49   52   53         32:43    9:40

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School, Flint Hill School, Goretti, Mercersburg

Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Notre Dame Prep
  873     1  Rachael Quinn, Sr*         23:03  
  869     2  Claire Goggins, Sr*        23:35  
  879     3  Mary Kate Helm, Jr*        24:04  
  871     7  Brittany Martin, Sr*       24:15  
  876     9  Angie Smith, Sr*           24:29  
  870    10  Alexandra Malstrom, Sr*    24:41  
  878    13  Lauren Craig, Jr*          25:03  
Total Time = 1:59:24     Total Places = 22

2. National Cathedral Sc
  858     4  Sararose Gaines, Fr*       24:08  
  852     8  Meredith Hilton, So*       24:28  
  853    15  Kate Samore, So*           25:29  
  857    17  Louise Dimarco, Fr*        26:10  
  860    18  Elinor Hanley, Fr*         26:12  
  856    19  Lily Bou, Fr*              26:29  
  844    24  Catherine O'Donnell, Sr*   26:37  
Total Time = 2:06:24     Total Places = 62

3. Episcopal Hs Va
  109     5  Caroline Hagood, Jr*       24:08  
  111    12  Jenny Simpson, Jr*         24:56  
  113    14  Annie Page, So*            25:26  
  110    21  Evelyn Patlan, Jr*         26:32  
  115    25  Sallie Taylor, So*         26:41  
   98    32  Sallie Glover, Sr*         27:50  
   96    36  Addison Bortz, Sr*         28:28  
Total Time = 2:07:41     Total Places = 77

4. Mount De Sales
  462    11  Caitlin Shoemaker, Jr*     24:49  
  447    16  Corinne Cohagan, Sr*       25:56  
  454    20  Rachel Donavan, Jr*        26:31  
  464    22  Margaret Furletti, So*     26:35  
  475    23  Lilli Robb, Fr*            26:37  
  471    26  Sara McKissick, Fr*        26:43  
  449    28  Erin Kelly, Sr*            26:55  
Total Time = 2:10:26     Total Places = 92

5. Georgetown Day
  279     6  Katherine Bronstein, So*   24:15  
  285    27  Natalie Edwards, Fr*       26:48  
  275    30  Wittney Reed, Jr*          27:22  
  288    31  Ariana Reichert, Fr*       27:33  
  277    34  Leah Snider, Jr*           28:02  
  276    38  Molly Roberts, Jr*         29:02  
  280    41  Tessa Cafritz, So*         30:22  
Total Time = 2:13:58     Total Places = 128

6. Stone Ridge
 1431    33  Katherine Kelly, Fr*       27:58  
 1430    37  Charlotte Gosnell, Fr*     28:41  
 1423    42  Kelly Falvey, So*          30:33  
 1434    44  Chioma Ukaegbu, Fr*        31:01  
 1433    46  Sofia Marmolejos, Fr*      31:41  
 1429    47  Wunmi Duylie, Fr*          32:29  
 1427    51  Tayler Ables, Fr*          35:00  
Total Time = 2:29:52     Total Places = 202

7. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  951    35  Julia Benson, Fr*          28:09  
  945    39  Caroline Fong, Jr*         29:51  
  952    40  Emma Marshall, Fr*         30:16  
  948    43  Cecilia Laguarda, So*      30:33  
  942    50  Indira Aziz, Jr*           34:46  
Total Time = 2:33:33     Total Places = 207

8. Holton-Arms
  394    29  Brooke Neal, So*           27:07  
  388    45  Sandy Fox, Jr*             31:22  
  391    48  Cheyenne Coote, So*        33:37  
  395    49  Christine Noumba Um, So*   34:40  
  389    52  Nina Singh, Jr*            36:46  
  397    53  Justine Hayward, Fr*       41:47  
Total Time = 2:43:31     Total Places = 223
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top
  873     1     1  Rachael Quinn, Sr*         23:03    Notre Dame Prep      
  381     2        Isabel Devinagracia, Fr*   23:14    Goretti              
  869     3     2  Claire Goggins, Sr*        23:35    Notre Dame Prep      
  879     4     3  Mary Kate Helm, Jr*        24:04    Notre Dame Prep      
  858     5     4  Sararose Gaines, Fr*       24:08    National Cathedral Sc 
  109     6     5  Caroline Hagood, Jr*       24:08    Episcopal Hs Va      
  279     7     6  Katherine Bronstein, So*   24:15    Georgetown Day       
  871     8     7  Brittany Martin, Sr*       24:15    Notre Dame Prep      
  852     9     8  Meredith Hilton, So*       24:28    National Cathedral Sc 
  876    10     9  Angie Smith, Sr*           24:29    Notre Dame Prep      
  870    11    10  Alexandra Malstrom, Sr*    24:41    Notre Dame Prep      
  462    12    11  Caitlin Shoemaker, Jr*     24:49    Mount De Sales       
  111    13    12  Jenny Simpson, Jr*         24:56    Episcopal Hs Va      
  878    14    13  Lauren Craig, Jr*          25:03    Notre Dame Prep      
  899    15        Julia Conners, Fr*         25:18    Notre Dame Prep      
  891    16        Abby Feola, So*            25:20    Notre Dame Prep      
  113    17    14  Annie Page, So*            25:26    Episcopal Hs Va      
  853    18    15  Kate Samore, So*           25:29    National Cathedral Sc 
   61    19        Lizzie Bennett, So*        25:48    Edmund Burke School  
  447    20    16  Corinne Cohagan, Sr*       25:56    Mount De Sales       
  906    21        Meghan Stewart, Fr*        26:06    Notre Dame Prep      
  901    22        Claire Ford, Fr*           26:07    Notre Dame Prep      
  857    23    17  Louise Dimarco, Fr*        26:10    National Cathedral Sc 
  866    24        Liza Bower, Sr*            26:11    Notre Dame Prep      
  860    25    18  Elinor Hanley, Fr*         26:12    National Cathedral Sc 
  907    26        Megan Sudek, Fr*           26:18    Notre Dame Prep      
  896    27        Hannah Aberle, Fr*         26:20    Notre Dame Prep      
  908    28        Alice White, Fr*           26:23    Notre Dame Prep      
  890    29        Amanda Campbell, So*       26:25    Notre Dame Prep      
  856    30    19  Lily Bou, Fr*              26:29    National Cathedral Sc 
  454    31    20  Rachel Donavan, Jr*        26:31    Mount De Sales       
  904    32        Tori Lindt, Fr*            26:31    Notre Dame Prep      
  110    33    21  Evelyn Patlan, Jr*         26:32    Episcopal Hs Va      
  464    34    22  Margaret Furletti, So*     26:35    Mount De Sales       
  475    35    23  Lilli Robb, Fr*            26:37    Mount De Sales       
  844    36    24  Catherine O'Donnell, Sr*   26:37    National Cathedral Sc 
  115    37    25  Sallie Taylor, So*         26:41    Episcopal Hs Va      
  872    38        Gen O'Keefe, Sr*           26:42    Notre Dame Prep      
  889    39        Erin Cain, So*             26:43    Notre Dame Prep      
  471    40    26  Sara McKissick, Fr*        26:43    Mount De Sales       
  285    41    27  Natalie Edwards, Fr*       26:48    Georgetown Day       
  449    42    28  Erin Kelly, Sr*            26:55    Mount De Sales       
  877    43        Missy Velez, Sr*           27:06    Notre Dame Prep      
  895    44        Tory Nymick, So*           27:07    Notre Dame Prep      
  394    45    29  Brooke Neal, So*           27:07    Holton-Arms          
  905    46        Jane Lorenzi, Fr*          27:13    Notre Dame Prep      
  275    47    30  Wittney Reed, Jr*          27:22    Georgetown Day       
  847    48        Charlotte Farquhar, Jr*    27:25    National Cathedral Sc 
  288    49    31  Ariana Reichert, Fr*       27:33    Georgetown Day       
  456    50        Lindsay Harrison, Jr*      27:37    Mount De Sales       
  854    51        Aidana Saudabayeva, So*    27:39    National Cathedral Sc 
  865    52        Nikki Arcodia, Sr*         27:46    Notre Dame Prep      
  850    53        Caroline Yarborough, Jr*   27:49    National Cathedral Sc 
   98    54    32  Sallie Glover, Sr*         27:50    Episcopal Hs Va      
  465    55        Regina Hufford, So*        27:52    Mount De Sales       
 1431    56    33  Katherine Kelly, Fr*       27:58    Stone Ridge          
  277    57    34  Leah Snider, Jr*           28:02    Georgetown Day       
  951    58    35  Julia Benson, Fr*          28:09    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  861    59        Charlotte Jeppsen, Fr*     28:12    National Cathedral Sc 
   56    60        Lenore Pafford, Sr*        28:18    Edmund Burke School  
  450    61        Bridget Knepper, Sr*       28:23    Mount De Sales       
   96    62    36  Addison Bortz, Sr*         28:28    Episcopal Hs Va      
  232    63        Sam Chen, Fr*              28:34    Flint Hill School    
   99    64        Sophie Helm, Sr*           28:40    Episcopal Hs Va      
 1430    65    37  Charlotte Gosnell, Fr*     28:41    Stone Ridge          
  458    66        Bridgette Lappe, Jr*       28:57    Mount De Sales       
  276    67    38  Molly Roberts, Jr*         29:02    Georgetown Day       
   63    68        Mylz Taylor, Fr*           29:06    Edmund Burke School  
  102    69        Clare Simon, Sr*           29:10    Episcopal Hs Va      
  862    70        Caroline Lempres, Fr*      29:13    National Cathedral Sc 
  227    71        Bianca Scobie, Sr*         29:25    Flint Hill School    
  100    72        Ruffin Mitchener, Sr*      29:34    Episcopal Hs Va      
  882    73        Anna Murphy, Jr*           29:39    Notre Dame Prep      
  945    74    39  Caroline Fong, Jr*         29:51    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  864    75        Blaise Meyer, Fr*          30:01    National Cathedral Sc 
  952    76    40  Emma Marshall, Fr*         30:16    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  280    77    41  Tessa Cafritz, So*         30:22    Georgetown Day       
 1423    78    42  Kelly Falvey, So*          30:33    Stone Ridge          
  948    79    43  Cecilia Laguarda, So*      30:33    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  116    80        Marie Thomas, So*          30:50    Episcopal Hs Va      
 1434    81    44  Chioma Ukaegbu, Fr*        31:01    Stone Ridge          
  388    82    45  Sandy Fox, Jr*             31:22    Holton-Arms          
  453    83        Meagan Campbell, Jr*       31:30    Mount De Sales       
  231    84        Nina Chadab, Fr*           31:35    Flint Hill School    
 1433    85    46  Sofia Marmolejos, Fr*      31:41    Stone Ridge          
 1429    86    47  Wunmi Duylie, Fr*          32:29    Stone Ridge          
  391    87    48  Cheyenne Coote, So*        33:37    Holton-Arms          
  446    88        Chantel Yague, Fr*         33:45    Mercersburg          
  460    89        Nicole Leo, Jr*            34:01    Mount De Sales       
  466    90        Claire Martineau, So*      34:04    Mount De Sales       
  463    91        Emily Barbour, So*         34:12    Mount De Sales       
  395    92    49  Christine Noumba Um, So*   34:40    Holton-Arms          
  942    93    50  Indira Aziz, Jr*           34:46    Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  846    94        Emily Crehan, Jr*          34:55    National Cathedral Sc 
  863    95        Cindy Liu, Fr*             34:58    National Cathedral Sc 
 1427    96    51  Tayler Ables, Fr*          35:00    Stone Ridge          
 1432    97        Megan Lewin-Smith, Fr*     35:03    Stone Ridge          
  389    98    52  Nina Singh, Jr*            36:46    Holton-Arms          
  397    99    53  Justine Hayward, Fr*       41:47    Holton-Arms          
  375   100        Meghan Brooks, Sr*         52:42    Goretti              
* indicates females
35 finishers among Women Under 2
22 finishers among Women 2 - 2
22 finishers among Women 3 - 3
21 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
100 female finishers
100 total finishers







Return to Top

Email | About