MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rizzo Relays
Hosted By: Jefferson County
Shenandoah Junction, West Virg
2010-09-18

Results from Tristaterunnur.com

Place Team Time
1.
Sherando-A
(S. Spangler, E. Dougherty, N. Garver, K. DeCault)
39:15
2. Jefferson-A 41:18
3. Hedgesville-A 41:46
4. Washington-A 42:56
5. Elizabeth Seton-A 43:21
6. Martinsburg-A 43:34
7. Sherando-B 43:42
8. Woodbridge-A 43:43
9. Sherando-C 46:08
10. Jefferson-B 47:19
11. Woodbridge-B 48:50
12. Musselman-A 49:33
13. Martinsburg-B 49:36
14. Elizabeth Seton-B 50:41
15. Woodbridge-C 51:21
16. Elizabeth Seton-F 51:59
17. Elizabeth Seton-E 58:17
18. Elizabeth Seton-C 58:20
19. Elizabeth Seton-G 1:02:13
20. Elizabeth Seton-D 1:03:27
21. Elizabeth Seton-H 1:03:36

Place Team Time
1.
Gonzaga-A
(M. Crozier, K. Pitts, C. Ryan, C. Leibold)
31:10
2. Jefferson-A 31:23
3. John Handley-A 32:40
4. Woodbridge-A 33:13
5. Musselman-A 33:34
6. Gonzaga-A 33:44
7. Sherando-A 34:08
8. DeMatha-A 34:09
9. Woodbridge-B 34:50
10. Washington-A 35:00
11. Jefferson-B 35:04
12. Jefferson-C 35:04
13. Hedgesville-A 35:24
14. John Handley-B 35:29
15. John Handley-C 35:38
16. Sherando-B 35:39
17. Gonzaga-C 35:44
18. Sherando-C 35:50
19. Woodbridge-C 36:27
20. Martinsburg-A 37:15
21. Musselman-B 37:46
22. DeMatha-B 38:21
23. Hedgesville-C 39:22
24. DeMatha-C 39:58
25. Hedgesville-B 40:05
26. Martinsburg-B 40:41

Place Team Time
1.
Gonzaga-D
(H. Meyerson, C. Hoyle, JP Raynal, B. Kelley)
36:40
2. Gonzaga-E 37:16
3. Sherando-D 37:21
4. Gonzaga-F 37:53
5. John Handley-E 38:06
6. John Handley-D 38:17
7. Jefferson-D 38:22
8. Jefferson-F 38:46
9. Gonzaga-G 38:52
10. Woodbridge-D 39:26
11. Gonzaga-I 40:04
12. Woodbridge-G 40;27
13. Sherando-E 40:36
14. John Handley-G 40:51
15. John Handley-F 40:55
16. Gonzaga-H 41:00
17. Woodbridge-E 41:12
18. Gonzaga-J 42:07
19. Woodbridge-F 42:10
20. DeMatha-D 42:13
21. Gonzaga-M 42:39
22. Gonzaga-P 42:56
23. Gonzaga-L 44:10
24. DeMatha-F 45:28
25. DeMatha-E 45:44
26. DeMatha-G 46:02
27. Gonzaga-O 47:01

1 Leibold, Collin Gonzaga A-4 7:32
2 Brandon Doughty Jefferson A-4 7:34
3 Eric Graf Jefferson A-1 7:37
4 Tom Delaney J. Handley A-4 7:39
5 Crozier, Mike Gonzaga A-1 7:40
6 Berham McDowell Sherando A-1 7:52
7 Pitts, Kevin Gonzaga A-2 7:53
8 Ryan Graf Jefferson A-2 7:57
9 Nick Eghtesaad Woodbridge A-1 7:57
10 Jim Thomson J. Handley A-1 7:59
11 Ryan, Connor Gonzaga A-3 8:05
12 Joshua Davis Washington A-4 8:05
13 Ryan McGreal Woodbridge A-3 8:06
14 Nicolas Bauer Martinsburg A-4 8:07
15 Gabe Wendlandt Woodbridge B-1 8:07
16 Onyx Johnson DeMatha A-1 8:08
17 Lewis, Fran Gonzaga B-1 8:09
18 Chris Arslan J. Handley A-3 8:10
19 Sam Munnis Jefferson A-3 8:12
20 Thompson, Nathan Gonzaga B-2 8:21
21 Andrew Milliron Jefferson B-1 8:25
22 Jimmy Meyer Jefferson C-1 8:27
23 Brian Hetrick Woodbridge A-2 8:27
24 Kris Knotts Hedgesville A-2 8:31
25 Flaherty, Pat Gonzaga B-3 8:33
26 Jimmy Munnis Jefferson C-2 8:33
27 William Truban J. Handley E-3 8:34
28 Kelley, Martin Gonzaga C-3 8:35
29 Devin Newman Sherando A-2 8:35
30 John Brewer DeMatha A-3 8:36
31 Nick Ledden Jefferson B-2 8:37
32 Matt Kelly Hedgesville A-1 8:39
33 Blair Warr DeMatha A-2 8:40
34 Bak-Brevik, Josh Gonzaga B-4 8:41
35 Will Robinson J. Handley B-1 8:41
36 Buster Wigley J. Handley B-3 8:42
37 Jalen Robinson-McCoy DeMatha A-4 8:43
38 Walter Hall Woodbridge A-4 8:43
39 Lindsay, Nick Gonzaga C-1 8:44
40 Meyerson, Henry Gonzaga D-1 8:45
41 Michael Zrimm Woodbridge B-3 8:45
42 Noah Vogler J. Handley C-3 8:46
43 Antony Han Sherando A-3 8:48
44 Brandon Strosnider Sherando B-4 8:48
45 Adam Arslan J. Handley A-2 8:49
46 Chase Anders J. Handley C-4 8:49
47 Greg Hawk Washington A-1 8:50
48 Roland Rush Washington A-2 8:50
49 Chris Clausson Woodbridge B-4 8:50
50 Samuel VanAlsburg Sherando B-1 8:51
51 James Reese Sherando C-1 8:51
52 Mitchell Alderton Sherando A-4 8:52
53 Ryan Hindle Sherando C-2 8:53
54 Robert Monahan Hedgesville A-3 8:54
55 Matt Taylor Hedgesville C-1 8:54
56 Brenton Curtis Sherando B-3 8:55
57 Kaleb Libby Woodbridge C-2 8:56
58 Rhett Zillinger Jefferson B-3 8:57
59 Curtis Chiswell Jefferson C-3 8:57
60 Sam Thomson J. Handley C-2 8:58
61 Sephanos Diamantis Sherando C-4 9:00
62 Wallisch, Sean Gonzaga E-4 9:01
63 Jean Sergile J. Handley B-4 9:01
64 Jared Burns J. Handley D-4 9:02
65 Evan Smith J. Handley B-2 9:03
66 Simon Vogler J. Handley C-1 9:03
67 Hisle, Andrew Gonzaga C-4 9:04
68 Dillon Breeden Jefferson B-4 9:04
69 Daniel Bunner Sherando C-3 9:04
70 Joel McAuliffe Sherando B-2 9:05
71 Harrison Sweeney Woodbridge C-1 9:05
72 Fergus, Thomas Gonzaga E-1 9:06
73 Isaac Shade Jefferson C-4 9:06
74 Ethan Bunner Sherando D-2 9:06
75 Will Freeman Woodbridge B-2 9:08
76 Nathan Smith Woodbridge C-4 9:08
77 Hoyle, Chris Gonzaga D-2 9:09
78 Alex Dorman Jefferson E-1 9:09
79 Franco Posa Jefferson F-1 9:10
80 Gatti, Matt Gonzaga C-2 9:11
81 Kyle Hetrick Woodbridge E-2 9:11
82 Paul Cassell Washington B-1 9:12
83 Hoff Lindberg Jefferson D-1 9:13
84 Branden Hartman Washington A-3 9:13
85 Erick Brown DeMatha B-1 9:14
86 Ashton Lai-Fang Jefferson F-2 9:14
87 David Sullivan Martinsburg A-1 9:15
88 Mason Grahame DeMatha B-2 9:16
89 Jonah Clark Woodbridge D-1 9:17
90 Josh McCracken Sherando D-4 9:18
91 Marlon Mason Woodbridge C-3 9:18
92 Raynal, JP Gonzaga D-3 9:19
93 Josh Eppinger Hedgesville A-4 9:19
94 Cullen Croson Sherando D-1 9:21
95 John Jacko Hedgesville B-1 9:22
96 Ned Selzer J. Handley D-1 9:23
97 Thomas Mason Woodbridge G-1 9:24
98 Braxton Terry J. Handley E-2 9:25
99 Walsh, Thomas Gonzaga F-4 9:26
100 Kelley, Brendan Gonzaga D-4 9:27
101 Dawson, Drew Gonzaga F-2 9:27
102 Warren Goode Jefferson D-3 9:27
103 Jimmy Ross Jefferson E-2 9:28
104 Seton, Alexander Gonzaga F-1 9:29
105 Pullano, Thomas Gonzaga G-1 9:29
106 Jackson Jacobs Jefferson D-2 9:29
107 Cajayon, Justin Gonzaga F-3 9:31
108 James Matherly Hedgesville C-3 9:32
109 McGlynn, Ryan Gonzaga E-2 9:33
110 Hamilton Merrill J. Handley E-1 9:33
111 Matt Lee J. Handley E-4 9:34
112 Wong, Kevin Gonzaga N-3 9:35
113 Nathan Camper Sherando D-3 9:35
114 McQuillen, Matt Gonzaga E-3 9:36
115 Hisle, Patrick Gonzaga G-4 9:39
116 Prince, Christian Gonzaga I-4 9:42
117 Mark Dengler J. Handley G-4 9:42
118 Teddy Hopkins DeMatha C-1 9:46
119 Skylar Hinson Martinsburg B-1 9:46
120 Caleb Wilkerson Hedgesville C-2 9:47
121 Vladimir Bauer Martinsburg B-4 9:48
122 Jefferson Thompson Woodbridge F-1 9:48
123 Andrew Widmann DeMatha C-2 9:49
124 Michael Boone Woodbridge D-3 9:49
125 Morris, Will Gonzaga G-2 9:50
126 Seeger, Joe Gonzaga O-3 9:50
127 Chris Doss Jefferson E-3 9:50
128 Ian Lynn Martinsburg A-2 9:51
129 David Hoke DeMatha B-4 9:52
130 Fredrik Borge DeMatha G-1 9:53
131 John Hughes DeMatha C-3 9:54
132 Kerrigan, Sean Gonzaga G-3 9:54
133 McQuillan, David Gonzaga H-1 9:55
134 Roger Fessenden Hedgesville B-2 9:56
135 Sylas Mason J. Handley F-1 9:57
136 Arlo Parker Jefferson F-3 9:57
137 Michael Zink DeMatha B-3 9:59
138 Michael Lukens Sherando E-2 9:59
139 Bollinger, Will Gonzaga I-2 10:00
140 Mason Griffin Martinsburg A-3 10:01
141 Jack Strycharz Woodbridge G-4 10:01
142 Recka, Nick Gonzaga N-1 10:03
143 Swirski, George Gonzaga J-2 10:04
144 Mark Hannon Woodbridge G-3 10:05
145 Josh Blake J. Handley F-3 10:06
146 Nick Coughlin Washington B-3 10:06
147 Kyle Wilcox Sherando E-4 10:06
148 Damarie Stewart Washington B-2 10:08
149 Sung On Woodbridge D-4 10:08
150 Ronan, Jimmy Gonzaga I-1 10:09
151 Clay Sublett J. Handley G-2 10:10
152 Jack Ricci J. Handley G-3 10:10
153 Baker, Hal Gonzaga H-2 10:12
154 Anthony Andriola J. Handley D-3 10:12
155 Andrew Michael Sherando E-1 10:12
156 JJ Feden Woodbridge D-2 10:12
157 Ross, Jack Gonzaga I-3 10:13
158 Hunter Carr Jefferson D-4 10:13
159 Darnell Stewart DeMatha E-1 10:14
160 Irving Baker DeMatha F-1 10:14
161 Savercool, Collin Gonzaga K-3 10:17
162 Skibinski, Matt Gonzaga P-1 10:18
163 Varun Menon Martinsburg B-3 10:18
164 Brendan Dougherty Sherando E-3 10:18
165 Austin Arnold Hedgesville B-4 10:20
166 Brendan Jarrell Jefferson F-4 10:20
167 Jared Wormly DeMatha C-4 10:24
168 D'Anton, Cooper Gonzaga H-4 10:24
169 O'Neill, Jack Gonzaga M-1 10:24
170 Brantley Lawson J. Handley F-4 10:24
171 Patrick Croson Sherando F-1 10:24
172 Zach Lyons Hedgesville B-3 10:25
173 Recka, Nick Gonzaga J-3 10:26
174 August Hollaender J. Handley F-2 10:27
175 Adam Stringfellow Woodbridge F-4 10:27
176 Michael Divver DeMatha G-4 10:29
177 Holland, Anthony Gonzaga H-3 10:29
178 Russell, Dan Gonzaga N-2 10:30
179 Chris Coleman Woodbridge E-4 10:30
180 Dekelbaum, Erik Gonzaga P-4 10:31
181 Gaitan, Max Gonzaga M-2 10:33
182 Arir Johnson Woodbridge E-3 10:33
183 Betseat Gatachew DeMatha D-1 10:36
184 Brennan Smith J. Handley D-2 10:37
185 Justin Barnes Martinsburg B-2 10:38
186 Smith, Stephen Gonzaga J-1 10:43
187 Jones, Tyler Gonzaga K-1 10:43
188 Saniel Stroup Woodbridge F-2 10:43
189 Dorian Sims DeMatha H-1 10:48
190 Zach Wright J. Handley G-1 10:48
191 Doolin, Patrick Gonzaga K-2 10:49
192 Gauthier, Adam Gonzaga M-3 10:50
193 Creamer, Mark Gonzaga M-4 10:52
194 Moore, Keenan Gonzaga L-1 10:53
195 Wong, Kevin Gonzaga J-4 10:54
196 Alec Murray Martinsburg C-1 10:55
197 Brennan Kemp Woodbridge G-2 10:57
198 Andrew Touzinsky Woodbridge E-1 10:58
199 Matt Fava DeMatha E-3 10:59
200 Tyler Berry DeMatha F-3 10:59
201 Juan Cruz Don Bosco B-1 11:00
202 C J. Schmidt Martinsburg C-2 11:04
203 Jesse Stubbs Sherando G-1 11:04
204 Dylan Monroe Hedgesville C-4 11:08
205 Terrence Johnson Don Bosco A-1 11:10
206 Hill, James Gonzaga L-3 11:10
207 Chris Allen DeMatha D-4 11:12
208 Forrest Fisher Woodbridge F-3 11:12
209 Getka, Nick Gonzaga O-4 11:21
210 Chandler, Jack Gonzaga P-3 11:30
211 Baron, Joseph Gonzaga P-2 11:37
212 Demarca, Nick Gonzaga L-4 11:45
213 Ben Weatherford DeMatha D-2 11:49
214 Moises Gonzalez Don Bosco A-2 11:53
215 Charles Spencer DeMatha E-4 11:58
216 Danny Baxter DeMatha F-4 11:58
217 Andre McCain DeMatha D-3 12:04
218 Chris Datcher DeMatha E-2 12:16
219 Barrington Henry DeMatha F-2 12:16
220 Marshall Lee Sherando G-2 12:16
221 Christoph Coates DeMatha G-3 12:37
222 Sweet, Joseph Gonzaga O-2 12:47
223 Jason Fuentes Don Bosco A-3 12:57
224 Christian Coates DeMatha G-2 13:02
225 Donnellan, Matthew Gonzaga O-1 13:03
226 Dante Kelly Don Bosco B-3 14:06
227 Derrick Robinson Don Bosco B-2 14:27
228 Devon O'Niel Don Bosco B-4 14:36
229 Raul Bravo-Diaz Don Bosco A-4 14:42
230 Bryan Tejeda Don Bosco C-3 14:57
231 O'Halloran, Riley Gonzaga L-2 10;22
232 Justin Byers Musselman A-1 NT
233 Zach Laing Musselman A-2 NT
234 Austin Rigsby Musselman A-3 NT
235 Cody McDonald Musselman A-4 NT
236 Steven Riner Musselman B-1 NT
237 RJ Stephens Musselman B-2 NT
238 Andrew Carroll Musselman B-3 NT
239 Josh Miller Musselman B-4 NT
240 Quincy Band Musselman C-1 NT

1 Krista DeCeault Sherando A-4 9:08
2 Lindsey Hash Jefferson A-1 9:18
3 Shelby Spangler Sherando A-1 9:45
4 Erin Dougherty Sherando A-2 9:55
5 Meghan Breen Hedgesville A-1 10:01
6 Bethany Dean Martinsburg A-1 10:08
7 Vivian Ruiz Washington A-4 10:08
8 Fallon Stone Hedgesville A-3 10:14
9 Brittany Waltz Martinsburg A-4 10:18
10 Desiree McCarroll Jefferson A-4 10:19
11 Angelina Oput Elizabeth Seton A-2 10:21
12 Destiny Harrison Washington A-2 10:22
13 Anna Lizon Hedgesville A-2 10:24
14 Nell Garver Sherando A-3 10:26
15 Emily Marchessault Sherando B-1 10:30
16 Nicole Puffett Elizabeth Seton A-1 10:33
17 Anya Wallace Jefferson A-2 10:35
18 Ana Matuziweicz Woodbridge A-1 10:43
19 Rhina Murillo Washington A-1 10:44
20 Jenna Grazini Woodbridge A-3 10:46
21 Briana Cole Woodbridge A-4 10:52
22 Christina L. Sherando B-2 10:54
23 Kennedy Holton Elizabeth Seton A-3 11:01
24 Clara Beth Novotny Hedgesville A-4 11:06
25 Claire Martin Jefferson A-3 11:06
26 Olivia Beringer Sherando B-3 11:07
27 Jamie McCormick Sherando B-4 11:08
28 Christi Dean Martinsburg B-1 11:10
29 Sarah Calvert Sherando C-1 11:10
30 Sidney Burleson Sherando C-4 11:11
31 Caitlin Dolan Sherando D-1 11:11
32 Dakota Fader Woodbridge A-2 11:22
33 Sarah Calvert Sherando C-3 11:28
34 Caitlin Brezina Woodbridge B-1 11:31
35 Emma Alquist Jefferson B-1 11:32
36 Judy Hipelius Martinsburg A-2 11:33
37 Christine Kunkle Martinsburg A-3 11:33
38 Asley Molina Martinsburg B-4 11:35
39 Kela Seals Elizabeth Seton A-4 11:36
40 Emilie Myers Jefferson B-4 11:38
41 Kaylan Thibodeau Washington A-3 11:44
42 Sydney Holliday Jefferson B-2 11:48
43 Makayla Brock Washington B-1 11:54
44 Diane Sands Woodbridge C-1 11:54
45 Marie Curtis Sherando D-3 11:58
46 Serwaa Syers Elizabeth Seton B-3 12:00
47 Taylor Tucker Elizabeth Seton B-1 12:03
48 Sam Weatherman Hedgesville B-1 12:03
49 Allison Munnis Jefferson C-1 12:05
50 Katie Petway Woodbridge B-2 12:10
51 Bryanna Doughty Jefferson B-3 12:11
52 Karina Touzinsky Woodbridge B-3 12:11
53 Casey Reynolds Sherando C-2 12:16
54 Samantha Herrell Sherando D-2 12:26
55 Jasmine Andrews Elizabeth Seton C-1 12:27
56 Ciarra Walters Elizabeth Seton B-4 12:35
57 Hailey Asmussen Martinsburg B-3 12:38
58 Kathleen Horning Woodbridge B-4 12:54
59 Jenn Eisentrout Sherando E-1 12:57
60 Nancy Gabladon Woodbridge C-4 13:01
61 Payton Hoxton Jefferson C-2 13:02
62 Falvia Perrotta Elizabeth Seton F-4 13:07
63 Chiko Kulemeka Elizabeth Seton E-4 13:09
64 Anne Marie Simon Elizabeth Seton D-1 13:12
65 Mary Ann Moore Elizabeth Seton F-1 13:12
66 Kimberly Burton Elizabeth Seton F-2 13:20
67 Jazmin Guzman Don Bosco A-1 13:30
68 Natasha Cross Elizabeth Seton E-1 13:31
69 Tamyka Mason Woodbridge C-3 13:31
70 Courtney Bishop Elizabeth Seton I-2 13:33
71 Monique Easley Elizabeth Seton C-3 13:34
72 Shaila Morales Woodbridge C-2 13:57
73 Natalie Palumbo Elizabeth Seton C-2 14:02
74 Eva-Mallay Atcherson Elizabeth Seton B-2 14:04
75 Katie Butler Martinsburg B-2 14:10
76 Salina Estifanos Elizabeth Seton G-1 14:11
77 Erin Taliafero Elizabeth Seton D-2 14:31
78 Alexis Isherwood Elizabeth Seton G-2 14:39
79 Caroline Murillo Washington B-2 14:49
80 Tammy Thomas Elizabeth Seton H-4 15:13
81 Livi Willis Sherando E-2 15:21
82 Diamod Fair Elizabeth Seton E-2 15:27
83 Alexandra Roberson Elizabeth Seton H-3 15:38
84 Anna Hashert Elizabeth Seton I-1 15:40
85 Lenetta Mallory Elizabeth Seton F-3 15:41
86 Yicela Alvarado Don Bosco A-3 15:42
87 Shannell Young Elizabeth Seton D-4 15:48
88 Nayo Campbell Elizabeth Seton H-2 16:06
89 Erin Rutledge Elizabeth Seton E-3 16:10
90 Tanae Black Elizabeth Seton G-3 16:19
91 Ashley Njagi Elizabeth Seton H-1 16:38
92 Chika Ezeonyebuah Elizabeth Seton G-4 17:02
93 Martha Alvarado Don Bosco A-2 17:05
94 Chenelle Shaw Elizabeth Seton C-4 17:17
95 Ebby Adeseyum Elizabeth Seton D-3 20:35
96 Samantha Dorsey Musselman A-1 NT
97 Caitlin Christian Musselman A-2 NT
98 Elizabeth Clever Musselman A-3 NT
99 Kaitlyn Neely Musselman A-4 NT
100 Heather Jenkins Musselman B-1 NT
101 Jessica McCarty Musselman C-1 NT


Return to Top

Email | About