MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Region Championship
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2010-11-04

                                                                         Page 1
                   MARYLAND WEST REGION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
           NOVEMBER 4, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD (Watkins Mill HS)
                                  BOYS 4A
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== 
       1    1   336 Alex Willett           SR Walter Johnson          5:13.94   17:12.21 
       2    2   337 Nick Regan             SR Walter Johnson          5:14.32   17:32.71 
       3    3   301 Jackson Reams          SR Sherwood                5:16.67   17:37.66 
       4    4   231 Chris Miller           SR Northwest               5:13.79   17:38.22 
       5    5   236 Dagmawi Abebe          SR Magruder                5:14.28   17:45.33 
       6    6   331 Sam Martin             SR Richard Montgomery      5:14.60   17:47.54 
       7    7   338 Josh Ellis             JR Walter Johnson          5:18.45   17:52.46 
       8    8   304 Kyle Tockman           SR Sherwood                5:13.55   17:59.87 
       9    9   266 Will Conway            JR Churchill               5:18.15   17:59.90 
      10   10   274 Zach Weinstein         JR Churchill               5:20.43   18:04.46 
      11   11   300 Alex Popeck            JR Sherwood                5:19.63   18:08.26 
      12   12   346 Eliot Gerson           SR B-CC                    5:19.92   18:10.56 
      13   13   340 Scott Sheehan          JR Walter Johnson          5:29.89   18:11.82 
      14   14   314 Kenny Wohl             SR Wootton                 5:21.68   18:12.13 
      15   15   233 Bobby Sonken           SR Northwest               5:22.68   18:14.66 
      16   16   269 Justin Rheingold       SR Churchill               5:19.45   18:17.89 
      17   17   270 Luke Shannon           JR Churchill               5:25.88   18:19.00 
      18   18   303 Matthew Stitzlein      JR Sherwood                5:26.91   18:24.14 
      19   19   272 Sushen Thiyagarajan    JR Churchill               5:26.13   18:24.68 
      20   20   313 Josh Trzeciak          SO Wootton                 5:20.06   18:25.50 
      21   21   347 Trevor Stephens        SR B-CC                    5:23.59   18:27.96 
      22   22   237 Michael Pasti          SO Magruder                5:32.43   18:39.06 
      23   23   311 David Levine           SO Wootton                 5:21.80   18:43.66 
      24   24   341 Ben Crites             SO Walter Johnson          5:31.66   18:52.05 
      25   25   228 Jacob Brennan          SR Northwest               5:25.22   18:53.47 
      26   26   240 Sebastian Arrazola     SR Magruder                5:34.04   18:54.21 
      27   27   312 Will Severynse         JR Wootton                 5:27.51   18:55.11 
      28   28   295 Shane Stepek           SR Gaithersburg            5:25.66   18:55.53 
      29   29   332 Sean McMahon           JR Richard Montgomery      5:35.99   18:55.65 
      30   30   259 Steven Goldberg        JR Whitman                 5:48.84   18:58.02 
      31   31   309 James Ertel            JR Wootton                 5:30.16   18:59.83 
      32   32   256 Nick Adams             JR Whitman                 5:44.20   19:04.24 
      33   33   339 Robert Brown           SR Walter Johnson          5:36.02   19:05.87 
      34   34   234 Joey Sonken            SO Northwest               5:38.66   19:10.19 
      35   35   268 Matt Kogan             JR Churchill               5:36.94   19:10.28 
      36   36   267 Alex Kim               SR Churchill               5:28.54   19:12.03 
      37   37   329 David Hamilton         JR Richard Montgomery      5:30.22   19:17.00 
      38   38   326 Zachary Angel          SR Richard Montgomery      5:36.80   19:17.38 
      39   39   350 Nick McGreivy          SO B-CC                    5:40.63   19:18.91 
      40   40   327 Jacob Cantor           SR Richard Montgomery      5:29.40   19:19.35 
      41   41   330 Alan Lang              SO Richard Montgomery      5:39.58   19:20.79 
      42   42   302 Vikram Siberry         SO Sherwood                5:35.97   19:25.96 
      43   43   348 Philip Catterall       SR B-CC                    5:38.16   19:28.73 
      44   44   238 Patrick Ochoa          SR Magruder                5:37.29   19:29.29 
      45   45   265 Llewellyn Smith        SR Whitman                 5:51.87   19:32.61 
      46   46   239 Daniel Abdool          SR Magruder                5:32.75   19:32.82 
      47   47   298 Dustin Kang            SO Sherwood                5:58.50   19:33.45 
      48   48   308 Liu Chengyu            SO Wootton                 5:41.13   19:37.79 
      49   49   277 Dominic Florin         SR Blair                   5:42.50   19:38.36 
      50   50   333 Mark Montgomery        JR Richard Montgomery      5:37.82   19:50.28  
      51   51   349 Julien Dorsey          SO B-CC                    5:54.70   19:57.02 
      52   52   325 Willie Wise            SR Springbrook             5:36.38   19:57.28 
      53   53   343 David Sidibe           JR Walter Johnson          5:47.08   19:59.53 
      54   54   243 Barry Liang            SO Magruder                5:51.12   20:02.87 
      55   55   276 Jeremy Ardanuy         SR Blair                   5:35.01   20:03.77 
      56   56   261 Eric Harder            SR Whitman                 5:58.76   20:06.09 
      57   57   232 Corey Norris           SR Northwest               5:53.19   20:06.91 
      58   58   299 Nicholas Lutschaunig   SO Sherwood                5:55.94   20:07.02 
      59   59   257 Thomas Delacour        JR Whitman                 5:58.92   20:08.34 
      60   60   310 Michael Janowitz       SR Wootton                 5:34.19   20:11.63 
      61   61   258 Bernardo Espinosa      SR Whitman                 6:00.86   20:15.26 
      62   62   241 Ryan McGee             SO Magruder                5:55.12   20:17.44 
      63   63   226 Eduardo Alfaro         SO Northwest               5:55.40   20:20.92 
      64   64   292 Bernie Rosenthal       SO Gaithersburg            5:47.64   20:21.61 
      65   65   280 Gabriel Pollak         SR Blair                   6:02.24   20:22.55 
      66   66   279 Greg Kehne             JR Blair                   6:06.74   20:24.53 
      67   67   352 Lucas Morrison         SR B-CC                    5:54.23   20:25.94 
      68   68   235 Daniel Vitelli         JR Northwest               6:05.14   20:27.45 
      69   69   288 Danniel Belay          FR Gaithersburg            5:39.35   20:28.79 
      70   70   351 Patrick Frampus        SR B-CC                    5:57.74   20:30.67 
      71   71   285 Matthew Morris         FR Blair                   5:56.52   20:31.08 
      72   72   294 Trevor Stepek          FR Gaithersburg            6:05.87   20:32.68 
      73   73   289 Kaifa Boyce            JR Gaithersburg            6:00.04   20:32.74 
      74   74   263 Isaac Rubin            SO Whitman                 6:04.24   20:44.45 
      75   75   316 Sorre Asfaw            SR Springbrook             5:53.95   20:50.52 
      76   76   324 Nathan Thompson        SO Springbrook             6:10.66   21:19.61 
      77        252 Adam Ostrove           JR Paint Branch            6:07.10   21:39.60 
      78   77   323 David Soriano          SO Springbrook             6:10.20   21:47.98 
      79   78   321 Anthony Ramos          FR Springbrook             6:19.30   21:50.43 
      80   79   317 Tim Cheng              SR Springbrook             6:17.36   21:50.69 
      81        254 Christopher Skipper    SO Paint Branch            6:19.39   21:54.24 
      82   80   282 Connor Dowd            SR Blair                   6:15.61   21:54.75 
      83   81   318 Adrian Deen            SR Springbrook             6:17.15   21:56.15 

                   MARYLAND WEST REGION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
           NOVEMBER 4, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD (Watkins Mill HS)
                                  BOYS 4A
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Walter Johnson                  
            1    2    7   13   24  (33) (53) =    47
         Alex Willett, Nick Regan, Josh Ellis, Scott Sheehan, Ben Crites,
         Robert Brown, David Sidibe
  2. Churchill                       
            9   10   16   17   19  (35) (36) =    71
         Will Conway, Zach Weinstein, Justin Rheingold, Luke Shannon, Sushen
         Thiyagarajan, Matt Kogan, Alex Kim
  3. Sherwood                        
            3    8   11   18   42  (47) (58) =    82
         Jackson Reams, Kyle Tockman, Alex Popeck, Matthew Stitzlein, Vikram
         Siberry, Dustin Kang, Nicholas Lutschaunig
  4. Wootton                         
           14   20   23   27   31  (48) (60) =   115
         Kenny Wohl, Josh Trzeciak, David Levine, Will Severynse, James Ertel,
         Liu Chengyu, Michael Janowitz
  5. Northwest                       
            4   15   25   34   57  (63) (68) =   135
         Chris Miller, Bobby Sonken, Jacob Brennan, Joey Sonken, Corey Norris,
         Eduardo Alfaro, Daniel Vitelli
  6. Magruder                        
            5   22   26   44   46  (54) (62) =   143
         Dagmawi Abebe, Michael Pasti, Sebastian Arrazola, Patrick Ochoa,
         Daniel Abdool, Barry Liang, Ryan McGee
  7. Richard Montgomery              
            6   29   37   38   40  (41) (50) =   150
         Sam Martin, Sean McMahon, David Hamilton, Zachary Angel, Jacob Cantor,
         Alan Lang, Mark Montgomery
  8. B-CC                            
           12   21   39   43   51  (67) (70) =   166
         Eliot Gerson, Trevor Stephens, Nick McGreivy, Philip Catterall, Julien
         Dorsey, Lucas Morrison, Patrick Frampus
  9. Whitman                         
           30   32   45   56   59  (61) (74) =   222
         Steven Goldberg, Nick Adams, Llewellyn Smith, Eric Harder, Thomas
         Delacour, Bernardo Espinosa, Isaac Rubin
 10. Blair                           
           49   55   65   66   71  (80)      =   306
         Dominic Florin, Jeremy Ardanuy, Gabriel Pollak, Greg Kehne, Matthew
         Morris, Connor Dowd
 11. Gaithersburg                    
           28   64   69   72   73            =   306
         Shane Stepek, Bernie Rosenthal, Danniel Belay, Trevor Stepek, Kaifa
         Boyce
 12. Springbrook                     
           52   75   76   77   78  (79) (81) =   358
         Willie Wise, Sorre Asfaw, Nathan Thompson, David Soriano, Anthony
         Ramos, Tim Cheng, Adrian Deen


		 Page 1
                   MARYLAND WEST REGION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
           NOVEMBER 4, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD (Watkins Mill HS)
                                 GIRLS 4A
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1    28 Anna Ryba              JR Whitman                19:38.92 
       2    2   103 Anna Bosse             SR Walter Johnson         19:51.15 
       3    3   104 Camille Bouvet         SR Walter Johnson         20:03.67 
       4    4    27 Alexandra Phillips     JR Whitman                20:16.13 
       5    5     3 Britt Eckerstrom       SR Northwest              20:41.01 
       6    6   113 Ava Farrell            JR B-CC                   20:43.29 
       7    7    30 Caroline Guiot         JR Whitman                21:10.10 
       8    8    49 Morgana d'Ottavi       FR Blair                  21:21.66 
       9    9     2 Christine DiNardo      SR Northwest              21:27.40 
      10   10     7 Kai Santangelo         SR Northwest              21:30.45 
      11   11    10 Naomi Sheppard         FR Northwest              21:32.95 
      12   12    31 Caroline Elmendorf     SO Whitman                21:35.14 
      13   13     8 Sarah Sekscienski      SR Northwest              21:37.67 
      14   14    75 Madeline Rico          JR Wootton                21:48.16 
      15   15    93 Elena De La Paz        JR Richard Montgomery     21:54.81 
      16   16    69 Grace Mc Donald        FR Sherwood               21:56.63 
      17   17    74 Jacqueline Weiss       JR Sherwood               21:57.76 
      18   18    73 Gillian Tosatto        SO Sherwood               22:03.72 
      19   19    76 Karen Cohen            JR Wootton                22:05.69 
      20   20   115 Laura Nakasaka         SO B-CC                   22:06.01 
      21   21   114 Claire Cohen           JR B-CC                   22:08.79 
      22   22   116 Caroline Leuba         SO B-CC                   22:17.68 
      23   23    36 Laura Elmendorf        SO Whitman                22:20.14 
      24   24    78 Lexi Levenson          FR Wootton                22:23.93 
      25   25   105 Moriah Gendelman       SR Walter Johnson         22:32.67 
      26   26    32 Elizabeth Frank        JR Whitman                22:33.70 
      27   27    66 Abigail Iacangelo      SR Sherwood               22:33.72 
      28   28    29 Cara Bennet            SR Whitman                22:36.26 
      29   29    80 Susan McGrattan        SO Wootton                22:40.96 
      30   30    43 Paula Rabade           FR Churchill              22:46.42 
      31   31    94 Fatima Resendiz        SR Richard Montgomery     22:49.27 
      32   32    64 Nicole Polen           FR Gaithersburg           22:51.74 
      33   33    37 Charlotte Bourg        JR Churchill              22:57.45 
      34   34   117 Amanda Cohen           FR B-CC                   23:02.90 
      35   35    56 Jinhie Skarda          SO Blair                  23:05.27 
      36   36    12 Gabby Arrazola         JR Magruder               23:06.27 
      37   37     1 Emily Balcombe         JR Northwest              23:06.62 
      38   38    77 Emily Levenson         JR Wootton                23:07.87 
      39   39    15 Hayley Fahey           JR Magruder               23:08.10 
      40   40     5 Kendra Meredith        FR Northwest              23:10.25 
      41   41    79 Hilary Gelfond         JR Wootton                23:11.82 
      42   42    17 Shannon Oleynik        JR Magruder               23:12.54 
      43   43   106 Irina Bukarin          FR Walter Johnson         23:13.41 
      44   44    39 Genevieve Garland      FR Churchill              23:18.56 
      45   45    71 Teresa Russell         SR Sherwood               23:19.48 
      46   46   110 Sami Spelke            SR Walter Johnson         23:21.06 
      47   47    38 Marisa Bruno           JR Churchill              23:21.45 
      48   48    99 Elka Lee-Shapiro       FR Richard Montgomery     23:21.62 
      49   49    97 Emma Tolerton          SO Richard Montgomery     23:23.08 
      50   50   107 Maria Moersen          SR Walter Johnson         23:23.77 
      51   51   100 Grace Hanger           FR Richard Montgomery     23:29.57 
      52   52    46 Regan Taylor           FR Churchill              23:32.04 
      53   53   118 Susannah Derr          JR B-CC                   23:33.71 
      54   54    48 Calley Mayer-Marks     FR Blair                  23:35.79 
      55   55    53 Theresa Regan          SR Blair                  23:38.62 
      56   56   119 Alison Thomas          JR B-CC                   23:41.53 
      57   57    13 Isabel Coronal         SR Magruder               23:42.98 
      58   58    90 DD Montiel             SO Springbrook            23:43.00 
      59   59    47 Hannah Buchek          JR Blair                  23:47.75 
      60   60    83 Alexandra Rotello      SO Wootton                23:52.92 
      61   61    41 Juhee Kim              FR Churchill              23:58.37 
      62   62    19 Laura Sprague          SR Magruder               23:58.67 
      63   63    63 Casey Mulloy           FR Gaithersburg           24:04.74 
      64   64    98 Genesis Porquin        JR Richard Montgomery     24:17.17 
      65   65    16 Hailey Hultquist       FR Magruder               24:18.46 
      66   66   111 Paige Keller           JR Walter Johnson         24:19.96 
      67   67    67 Ariel Mahlmann         SO Sherwood               24:24.44 
      68   68    18 Rachel Sonnenberg      FR Magruder               24:36.35 
      69   69    55 Sara Shonkuiler        FR Blair                  24:44.72 
      70   70    45 Caroline Su            JR Churchill              24:46.94 
      71   71    92 Maya Wallick           SO Springbrook            24:48.87 
      72   72    61 Vannida Lorn           JR Gaithersburg           24:57.36 
      73   73    59 Jenny Ha               SO Gaithersburg           25:04.33 
      74   74    95 Abby Titmas            SO Richard Montgomery     25:25.34 
      75   75    70 Emma Poe-Yamagata      SO Sherwood               25:26.95 
      76   76    50 Sara Gonzalez          JR Blair                  26:14.18 
      77   77    85 Sydney Almeida         SO Springbrook            26:22.46 
      78   78    88 Georgia Howard         SR Springbrook            26:35.56 
      79   79    86 Meredith Blair         JR Springbrook            27:31.18 
      80   80    58 Diana Fuentez          JR Gaithersburg           28:30.93 
      81   81    91 Jamiira Nakku          SR Springbrook            28:50.86 
      82   82    60 Edinam Kumazan         FR Gaithersburg           29:23.90 
      83         24 Emma Shoemaker         FR Paint Branch           30:18.50 
      84         22 Tyunna Ingram          SO Paint Branch           30:33.76 
      85   83    89 Kristina Lowe          SO Springbrook            30:43.19 
      86   84    57 Johanna Cabrera        JR Gaithersburg           31:15.46 


                   MARYLAND WEST REGION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
           NOVEMBER 4, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD (Watkins Mill HS)
                                 GIRLS 4A
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Whitman                         
            1    4    7   12   23  (26) (28) =    47
         Anna Ryba, Alexandra Phillips, Caroline Guiot, Caroline Elmendorf,
         Laura Elmendorf, Elizabeth Frank, Cara Bennet
  2. Northwest                       
            5    9   10   11   13  (37) (40) =    48
         Britt Eckerstrom, Christine DiNardo, Kai Santangelo, Naomi Sheppard,
         Sarah Sekscienski, Emily Balcombe, Kendra Meredith
  3. B-CC                            
            6   20   21   22   34  (53) (56) =   103
         Ava Farrell, Laura Nakasaka, Claire Cohen, Caroline Leuba, Amanda
         Cohen, Susannah Derr, Alison Thomas
  4. Walter Johnson                  
            2    3   25   43   46  (50) (66) =   119
         Anna Bosse, Camille Bouvet, Moriah Gendelman, Irina Bukarin, Sami
         Spelke, Maria Moersen, Paige Keller
  5. Sherwood                        
           16   17   18   27   45  (67) (75) =   123
         Grace Mc Donald, Jacqueline Weiss, Gillian Tosatto, Abigail Iacangelo,
         Teresa Russell, Ariel Mahlmann, Emma Poe-Yamagata
  6. Wootton                         
           14   19   24   29   38  (41) (60) =   124
         Madeline Rico, Karen Cohen, Lexi Levenson, Susan McGrattan, Emily
         Levenson, Hilary Gelfond, Alexandra Rotello
  7. Richard Montgomery              
           15   31   48   49   51  (64) (74) =   194
         Elena De La Paz, Fatima Resendiz, Elka Lee-Shapiro, Emma Tolerton,
         Grace Hanger, Genesis Porquin, Abby Titmas
  8. Churchill                       
           30   33   44   47   52  (61) (70) =   206
         Paula Rabade, Charlotte Bourg, Genevieve Garland, Marisa Bruno, Regan
         Taylor, Juhee Kim, Caroline Su
  9. Blair                           
            8   35   54   55   59  (69) (76) =   211
         Morgana d'Ottavi, Jinhie Skarda, Calley Mayer-Marks, Theresa Regan,
         Hannah Buchek, Sara Shonkuiler, Sara Gonzalez
 10. Magruder                        
           36   39   42   57   62  (65) (68) =   236
         Gabby Arrazola, Hayley Fahey, Shannon Oleynik, Isabel Coronal, Laura
         Sprague, Hailey Hultquist, Rachel Sonnenberg
 11. Gaithersburg                    
           32   63   72   73   80  (82) (84) =   320
         Nicole Polen, Casey Mulloy, Vannida Lorn, Jenny Ha, Diana Fuentez,
         Edinam Kumazan, Johanna Cabrera
 12. Springbrook                     
           58   71   77   78   79  (81) (83) =   363
         DD Montiel, Maya Wallick, Sydney Almeida, Georgia Howard, Meredith
         Blair, Jamiira Nakku, Kristina Lowe


Return to Top

Email | About