MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Peter Geraghty Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount St. Mary's University
Emmitsburg, Maryland
2010-09-04

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Peter Geraghty Cross Country Invitational - 9/4/2010               
                           Mount St. Mary's University                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #174 Jablonski, Matt         LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD     15:44.36    1             
  2 #251 Miller, Chris        12 NORTHWEST             16:01.22    2             
  3 #296 Spaulding, Conor     12 QUINCE ORCHARD        16:16.31    3             
  4 #278 Fitzgerald, Mike     11 GOOD COUNSEL          16:20.73    4             
  5 #292 Laratta, Evan        11 QUINCE ORCHARD        16:22.55    5             
  6 #153 Meadows, Will        11 GILMAN                16:32.07    6             
  7 #281 Riely, Jack          11 GOOD COUNSEL          16:35.67    7             
  8 #227 Worob, Tip           12 NORTH CAROLINE        16:39.51                  
  9 #293 Lehner, Drew         12 QUINCE ORCHARD        16:41.34    8             
 10 #409 Beacham, James       12 WESTMINSTER           16:42.35    9             
 11 #280 Meringolo, Allen     11 GOOD COUNSEL          16:44.07   10             
 12 #171 Corbusier, Kevin        LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD     16:45.61   11             
 13 #304 Croft, Matthew        4 RED LION              16:47.17   12             
 14  #65 Fenton, Ryan         12 CENTURY               16:48.30   13             
 15 #266 McNamee, Michael     11 OAKTON                16:52.57   14             
 16  #41 Veletta, Anthony     12 CALVERT HALL          16:53.70   15             
 17 #190 Rollo, Patrick       11 MCDONOUGH             16:54.47   16             
 18 #177 Wiedefeld, Hank         LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD     16:59.85   17             
 19 #277 Crilly, Colin         9 GOOD COUNSEL          17:00.98   18             
 20 #172 Finley, Pat             LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD     17:01.89   19             
 21  #50 Dorsey, David         9 CATOCTIN              17:03.94   20             
 22 #269 Singh, Pratik        11 OAKTON                17:04.75   21             
 23 #411 Cooke, Alex          11 WESTMINSTER           17:06.63   22             
 24  #69 Pezza, Nick          12 CENTURY               17:07.73   23             
 25 #156 Watson, Chris        12 GILMAN                17:09.55   24             
 26 #152 Flowers, Jack        12 GILMAN                17:10.32   25             
 27 #264 Eberhart, Patrick    11 OAKTON                17:11.18   26             
 28 #135 Martinez, George     12 FREDERICK             17:13.19   27             
 29 #175 Lazatti, Matt           LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD     17:14.17   28             
 30 #170 Pickett, Ben         11 JOHN CARROLL          17:14.26   29             
 31  #79 Daley, Russ          12 CLARKSBURG            17:14.85   30             
 32 #397 Goldberg, Steven     11 WALT WHITMAN          17:16.10   31             
 33 #148 Reed, Trever         11 GAITHERSBURG          17:17.65   32             
 34 #307 Pardoe, Josh         10 RED LION              17:18.10   33             
 35  #95 Sauvageau, Chris     12 DELONE CATHOLIC       17:21.87   34             
 36 #267 Petruncio, Greg      11 OAKTON                17:23.53   35             
 37  #51 Dorsey, Kevin         9 CATOCTIN              17:23.93   36             
 38 #294 Ryan, Jamie          11 QUINCE ORCHARD        17:24.80   37             
 39 #395 Adams, Nick          11 WALT WHITMAN          17:25.47   38             
 40 #151 Chen, Kevin          11 GILMAN                17:25.73   39             
 41 #253 Sonken, Bobby        12 NORTHWEST             17:28.55   40             
 42 #263 Caracoglia, James    12 OAKTON                17:30.52   41             
 43 #322 Pineda, Richard      12 SOUTH RIVER           17:32.02   42             
 44 #401 Smith, Llewellyn     12 WALT WHITMAN          17:32.64   43             
 45 #155 Schlerf, Matthew     11 GILMAN                17:32.87   44             
 46 #268 Raiti, Michaeil      11 OAKTON                17:35.51   45             
 47  #38 Rowe, Peter          10 CALVERT HALL          17:37.18   46             
 48  #40 Tartal, Ian          12 CALVERT HALL          17:37.19   47             
 49 #279 Kazunas, Jim         11 GOOD COUNSEL          17:41.45   48             
 50 #290 Borten, Michael      11 QUINCE ORCHARD        17:41.56   49             
 51  #30 Holleran, Keith         BISHOP O'CONNELL      17:43.26   50             
 52 #254 Sonken, Joey         10 NORTHWEST             17:47.24   51             
 53  #52 Humerick, Brandon    12 CATOCTIN              17:52.99   52             
 54 #164 Alban, Derek         10 JOHN CARROLL          17:53.01   53             
 55  #35 Whitesell, Frank        BISHOP O'CONNELL      17:57.50   54             
 56 #380 Schwartz, Richie     10 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      18:01.61   55             
 57  #31 LaPointe, J.J.          BISHOP O'CONNELL      18:02.17   56             
 58 #130 Cate, Darrian        12 FREDERICK             18:02.60   57             
 59 #241 Smith, Tyler         12 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      18:03.74   58             
 60 #378 Griffitt, Zach       12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      18:04.52   59             
 61 #308 Pardoe, Nate         10 RED LION              18:04.71   60             
 62  #96 Brewer, John         11 DEMATHA CATHOLIC      18:06.32   61             
 63 #320 Kersey, David        12 SOUTH RIVER           18:08.07   62             
 64 #185 Bailey, Brandon      12 MCDONOUGH             18:10.59   63             
 65 #249 Alfaro, Eduardo      10 NORTHWEST             18:10.83   64             
 66 #187 Levin, Eric          10 MCDONOUGH             18:12.23   65             
 67 #168 Knaide, Dave         10 JOHN CARROLL          18:12.50   66             
 68  #42 Vesely, Chris        12 CALVERT HALL          18:14.40   67             
 69  #39 Tapper, Kevin        12 CALVERT HALL          18:14.55   68             
 70 #252 Norris, Corey        12 NORTHWEST             18:15.71   69             
 71 #414 Spann, John          12 WESTMINSTER           18:16.06   70             
 72 #282 Rogers, Nathaniel    11 GOOD COUNSEL          18:16.45   71             
 73  #34 Stella, John            BISHOP O'CONNELL      18:19.09   72             
 74 #226 Parrish, Mitch       11 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH      18:19.17   73             
 75 #265 Loenard, Greg        12 OAKTON                18:20.50   74             
 76 #250 Brennan, Jacob       12 NORTHWEST             18:22.53   75             
 77 #225 Morrison, Connor     11 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH      18:23.37   76             
 78 #149 Belay, Danniel        9 GAITHERSBURG          18:23.99   77             
 79 #176 McCoy, Ryan             LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD     18:24.23   78             
 80 #412 March, Ethan         11 WESTMINSTER           18:24.93   79             
 81 #413 Parsons, Matt        12 WESTMINSTER           18:25.45   80             
 82  #56 Trapane, Nick        12 CATOCTIN              18:25.67   81             
 83 #213 Ardanuy, Jeremy         MONTGOMERY BLAIR      18:25.76   82             
 84  #94 Poole, Nick          10 DELONE CATHOLIC       18:26.22   83             
 85 #166 Ellis, Andrew        11 JOHN CARROLL          18:27.38   84             
 86 #217 Florin, Dominic         MONTGOMERY BLAIR      18:27.99   85             
 87  #66 Harvatine, Sam       12 CENTURY               18:29.48   86             
 88  #53 Lindahl, Graham      12 CATOCTIN              18:29.60   87             
 89  #33 Roberts, Neil           BISHOP O'CONNELL      18:29.84   88             
 90 #136 Yingling, Joey       12 FREDERICK             18:31.04   89             
 91  #36 DiPeppe, Dan         10 CALVERT HALL          18:31.23   90             
 92 #319 Goebel, Alec         10 SOUTH RIVER           18:33.76   91             
 93 #218 Kehne, Greg             MONTGOMERY BLAIR      18:34.04   92             
 94 #348 Hull, Aaron          12 ST. JOHNS             18:34.29   93             
 95  #32 Reidy, Kevin            BISHOP O'CONNELL      18:34.35   94             
 96 #145 Boyce, Kaifa         11 GAITHERSBURG          18:36.61   95             
 97  #64 Anske, Patrick       11 CENTURY               18:36.67   96             
 98 #321 Kleintank, Ryan      11 SOUTH RIVER           18:37.29   97             
 99  #29 Gigllotti, Nick         BISHOP O'CONNELL      18:38.94   98             
100 #324 Zipfel, Connor       12 SOUTH RIVER           18:39.77   99             
101 #295 Alborz, Fakari       10 QUINCE ORCHARD        18:40.60  100             
102  #19 Hicks, Sonny         12 BISHOP MCNAMARA       18:42.28  101             
103 #336 MacCrory, Alec       10 SOUTHERN              18:42.43  102             
104 #410 Charvat, Mark        12 WESTMINSTER           18:44.96  103             
105 #222 Degian Domenico, Ja  10 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH      18:46.43  104             
106  #70 Slujtner, Kevin      10 CENTURY               18:48.17  105             
107 #306 McCabe, Nick         10 RED LION              18:48.65  106             
108  #68 Mezeivtch, Mitchell  10 CENTURY               18:49.14  107             
109 #400 Ryba, Thomas         10 WALT WHITMAN          18:49.41  108             
110 #188 Livingston, Calvin    9 MCDONOUGH             18:49.47  109             
111  #81 Johnson, Dewayne     10 CLARKSBURG            18:50.16  110             
112 #399 Rubin, Isaac         10 WALT WHITMAN          18:53.44  111             
113  #67 McMahan, Owen        10 CENTURY               18:54.06  112             
114  #37 Egan, Mark           12 CALVERT HALL          18:54.42  113             
115 #379 Roland, Kane         12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      18:56.32  114             
116 #134 Leishman, Andrew     12 FREDERICK             18:57.31  115             
117 #189 Gillin, Hunter       11 MCDONOUGH             18:59.96  116             
118 #309 Shoemaker, Bryan     12 RED LION              19:00.43  117             
119  #82 O'Connor, Brian      11 CLARKSBURG            19:01.53  118             
120 #255 Vitelli, Daniel      11 NORTHWEST             19:02.58  119             
121 #364 Sheridan, Patrick    12 ST. JOHN'S COLL       19:03.04  120             
122 #338 Spiers, Max          11 SOUTHERN              19:03.11  121             
123 #144 Ahmad, Ramiz         11 GAITHERSBURG          19:04.71  122             
124 #291 Fleisher, Andy       10 QUINCE ORCHARD        19:05.19  123             
125 #415 Walther, Mark        10 WESTMINSTER           19:05.37  124             
126 #146 Diomande, Mustapha   10 GAITHERSBURG          19:06.31  125             
127 #318 Anderson, Brian      11 SOUTH RIVER           19:06.93  126             
128 #215 Dowd, Conor             MONTGOMERY BLAIR      19:09.52  127             
129 #365 Tracey, John         12 ST. JOHN'S COLL       19:12.01  128             
130 #224 McQuillan, Rob       12 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH      19:12.38  129             
131 #398 Schalch, Peter       12 WALT WHITMAN          19:14.95  130             
132 #223 Endalkahew, Dagm     11 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH      19:15.89  131             
133 #147 Doukoure, Mamadou    11 GAITHERSBURG          19:16.58  132             
134 #191 Ross, Luke           11 MCDONOUGH             19:17.72  133             
135  #83 Sloan, Steve         11 CLARKSBURG            19:19.52  134             
136 #323 Sadka, Tyler         11 SOUTH RIVER           19:23.82  135             
137 #216 Ekstrom, Michael        MONTGOMERY BLAIR      19:26.19  136             
138  #80 Ekanayake, Asanka    12 CLARKSBURG            19:28.86  137             
139 #362 Morin, Danny         12 ST. JOHN'S COLL       19:29.15  138             
140 #220 Cooper, Nick         11 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH      19:33.71  139             
141 #363 Myers, Andrew        11 ST. JOHN'S COLL       19:34.68  140             
142 #240 Shuster, Adam        10 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      19:35.39  141             
143  #18 Gordon, Wesley       10 BISHOP MCNAMARA       19:35.45  142             
144 #169 Mezzonatti, Dominic  11 JOHN CARROLL          19:35.82  143             
145 #366 Wasel, Paul          10 ST. JOHN'S COLL       19:37.27  144             
146 #221 Deckert, Travis      11 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH      19:37.87  145             
147 #219 Machielse, Bart         MONTGOMERY BLAIR      19:38.07  146             
148 #375 Deluca, Michael      12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      19:43.52  147             
149 #132 Cooper, Kyle         12 FREDERICK             19:45.22  148             
150 #332 Carrier, Kyle        11 SOUTHERN              19:47.69  149             
151  #84 Williamson, Max      10 CLARKSBURG            19:50.15  150             
152 #351 Reilly Wood, Sean    12 ST. JOHNS             19:52.89  151             
153 #374 Braam, Ryan           9 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      19:53.50  152             
154  #98 Grahame, Mason       10 DEMATHA CATHOLIC      19:56.57  153             
155 #186 Nakazawa, Christian  10 MCDONOUGH             19:57.36  154             
156  #20 McCain, Randy         9 BISHOP MCNAMARA       19:58.65  155             
157 #154 Merritt, Peter       11 GILMAN                20:03.82  156             
158 #377 Donnelly, Jack       12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      20:05.26  157             
159 #238 Nurkhaidarov, Bekez  11 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      20:05.36  158             
160 #131 Coles, Aaron         12 FREDERICK             20:06.58  159             
161 #276 Brockett, Nathan     11 GOOD COUNSEL          20:09.60  160             
162 #310 Tarlton, Brett       10 RED LION              20:10.80  161             
163 #239 Robison, Ethan       11 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      20:15.72  162             
164 #165 Hoff, Joey           12 JOHN CARROLL          20:20.43  163             
165  #93 Overdorff, Christop   9 DELONE CATHOLIC       20:27.78  164             
166 #346 Briggs, Kyle         11 ST. JOHNS             20:37.59  165             
167 #305 Miller, Tyler        10 RED LION              20:38.22  166             
168  #17 Feather, Matthew     12 BISHOP MCNAMARA       20:41.54  167             
169 #110 Driver, Isaac        11 EASTERN MENNONITE     20:45.49  168             
170 #133 Gacquin, Timmy       10 FREDERICK             20:59.91  169             
171 #396 Sack, Daniel         11 WALT WHITMAN          21:00.63  170             
172 #376 Demauro, Jonathan    12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      21:04.26  171             
173  #99 Hopkins, Teddy       12 DEMATHA CATHOLIC      21:05.61  172             
174 #101 Widmann, Andrew      12 DEMATHA CATHOLIC      21:05.69  173             
175 #113 Martin, Daniel       12 EASTERN MENNONITE     21:08.71  174             
176 #361 Foo, Ken             11 ST. JOHN'S COLL       21:20.04  175             
177  #15 Bryant, John         11 BISHOP MCNAMARA       21:25.69  176             
178  #54 Royer, Jacob         10 CATOCTIN              21:25.84  177             
179 #237 Muggenburg, Derek    10 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      21:30.42  178             
180  #55 Sparkman, Zach        9 CATOCTIN              21:35.02  179             
181  #21 Proctor, Julian       9 BISHOP MCNAMARA       21:39.09  180             
182 #114 Martin, Timothy      10 EASTERN MENNONITE     21:40.22  181             
183 #235 Cunningham, Mickey   11 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      21:40.95  182             
184 #335 Henninger, Tyler     12 SOUTHERN              21:42.41  183             
185 #960 Ireland, Thomas      12 NORTH CAROLINE        21:43.20                  
186 #333 Dempsey, Thomas      11 SOUTHERN              21:43.67  184             
187  #16 Cordwell, Christian  10 BISHOP MCNAMARA       21:54.58  185             
188 #349 Leiter, Matt         11 ST. JOHNS             22:06.52  186             
189 #350 Pliszak, Chris       10 ST. JOHNS             22:08.25  187             
190 #360 Campos, Ryan         12 ST. JOHN'S COLL       22:10.19  188             
191 #112 Layman, Jonathan     10 EASTERN MENNONITE     22:14.16  189             
192 #100 Hughes, John         12 DEMATHA CATHOLIC      22:32.42  190             
193  #91 Johns-Davila, Carlo     DELONE CATHOLIC       22:43.86  191             
194 #236 Hamilton, Joe        10 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      22:53.11  192             
195 #102 Wormley, Jared       12 DEMATHA CATHOLIC      23:04.23  193             
196 #347 Coker, Seth          12 ST. JOHNS             23:12.78  194             
197 #337 Rose, Brian          12 SOUTHERN              23:22.36  195             
198  #92 Kauffman, Ben         9 DELONE CATHOLIC       23:42.73  196             
199 #111 Ghaemmaghami, Ben     9 EASTERN MENNONITE     23:45.58  197             
200  #90 Evans, Josh          10 DELONE CATHOLIC       23:46.52  198             
201  #97 Fava, Matt           12 DEMATHA CATHOLIC      26:45.73  199             
202 #115 Townsend, Caleb      10 EASTERN MENNONITE     27:14.79  200             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            76    1   11   17   19   28   78               
      Total Time:  1:23:45.88                                                    
         Average:    16:45.18                                                    
   2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL     87    4    7   10   18   48   71  160          
      Total Time:  1:24:22.90                                                    
         Average:    16:52.58                                                    
   3 QUINCE ORCHARD              102    3    5    8   37   49  100  123          
      Total Time:  1:24:26.56                                                    
         Average:    16:53.32                                                    
   4 OAKTON                      137   14   21   26   35   41   45   74          
      Total Time:  1:26:02.55                                                    
         Average:    17:12.51                                                    
   5 GILMAN                      138    6   24   25   39   44  156               
      Total Time:  1:25:50.54                                                    
         Average:    17:10.11                                                    
   6 NORTHWEST                   226    2   40   51   64   69   75  119          
      Total Time:  1:27:43.55                                                    
         Average:    17:32.71                                                    
   7 CALVERT HALL                243   15   46   47   67   68   90  113          
      Total Time:  1:28:37.03                                                    
         Average:    17:43.41                                                    
   8 WESTMINSTER                 260    9   22   70   79   80  103  124          
      Total Time:  1:28:55.42                                                    
         Average:    17:47.09                                                    
   9 CATOCTIN                    276   20   36   52   81   87  177  179          
      Total Time:  1:29:16.13                                                    
         Average:    17:51.23                                                    
  10 BISHOP O'CONNELL            320   50   54   56   72   88   94   98          
      Total Time:  1:30:31.86                                                    
         Average:    18:06.38                                                    
  11 CENTURY                     323   13   23   86   96  105  107  112          
      Total Time:  1:29:50.35                                                    
         Average:    17:58.07                                                    
  12 RED LION                    328   12   33   60  106  117  161  166          
      Total Time:  1:29:59.06                                                    
         Average:    17:59.82                                                    
  13 WALT WHITMAN                331   31   38   43  108  111  130  170          
      Total Time:  1:29:57.06                                                    
         Average:    17:59.42                                                    
  14 MCDONOUGH                   369   16   63   65  109  116  133  154          
      Total Time:  1:31:06.72                                                    
         Average:    18:13.35                                                    
  15 JOHN CARROLL                375   29   53   66   84  143  163               
      Total Time:  1:31:22.97                                                    
         Average:    18:16.60                                                    
  16 SOUTH RIVER                 391   42   62   91   97   99  126  135          
      Total Time:  1:31:30.91                                                    
         Average:    18:18.19                                                    
  17 FREDERICK                   436   27   57   89  115  148  159  169          
      Total Time:  1:32:29.36                                                    
         Average:    18:29.88                                                    
  18 GAITHERSBURG                451   32   77   95  122  125  132               
      Total Time:  1:32:29.27                                                    
         Average:    18:29.86                                                    
  19 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH            513   73   76  104  129  131  139  145          
      Total Time:  1:33:57.24                                                    
         Average:    18:47.45                                                    
  20 MONTGOMERY BLAIR            522   82   85   92  127  136  146               
      Total Time:  1:34:03.50                                                    
         Average:    18:48.70                                                    
  21 ST. MARY'S RYKEN            527   55   59  114  147  152  157  171          
      Total Time:  1:34:39.47                                                    
         Average:    18:55.90                                                    
  22 CLARKSBURG                  529   30  110  118  134  137  150               
      Total Time:  1:33:54.92                                                    
         Average:    18:46.99                                                    
  23 DELONE CATHOLIC             668   34   83  164  191  196  198               
      Total Time:  1:42:42.46                                                    
         Average:    20:32.50                                                    
  24 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS       670  120  128  138  140  144  175  188          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.15                                                    
         Average:    19:23.23                                                    
  25 NORTH HAGERSTOWN            697   58  141  158  162  178  182  192          
      Total Time:  1:39:30.63                                                    
         Average:    19:54.13                                                    
  26 SOUTHERN                    739  102  121  149  183  184  195               
      Total Time:  1:40:59.31                                                    
         Average:    20:11.87                                                    
  27 BISHOP MCNAMARA             741  101  142  155  167  176  180  185          
      Total Time:  1:40:23.61                                                    
         Average:    20:04.73                                                    
  28 DEMATHA CATHOLIC            749   61  153  172  173  190  193  199          
      Total Time:  1:42:46.61                                                    
         Average:    20:33.33                                                    
  29 ST. JOHN'S CATHOLIC PREP    782   93  151  165  186  187  194               
      Total Time:  1:43:19.54                                                    
         Average:    20:39.91                                                    
  30 EASTERN MENNONITE           909  168  174  181  189  197  200               
      Total Time:  1:49:34.16                                                    
         Average:    21:54.84                                                    


 M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Peter Geraghty Cross Country Invitational - 9/4/2010               
                           Mount St. Mary's University                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #62 Linde, Maura         12 CENTURY               18:52.43    1             
  2 #393 Ryba, Amanda         11 WALT WHITMAN          19:04.12    2             
  3  #24 McCarthy, Sarah      12 BISHOP O'CONNELL      19:06.53    3             
  4  #72 Daley, Abbey         10 CLARKSBURG            19:40.88    4             
  5 #162 Tauber, Elizabeth    12 JOHN CARROLL          19:44.13    5             
  6 #244 Eckerstrom, Britt    12 NORTHWEST             19:48.49    6             
  7  #22 Blagg, Emily         11 BISHOP O'CONNELL      19:56.11    7             
  8 #207 D'Ottavi, Morgana       MONTGOMERY BLAIR      20:09.37    8             
  9 #392 Phillips, Alexandra  11 WALT WHITMAN          20:11.66    9             
 10  #26 Nihill, Devin        10 BISHOP O'CONNELL      20:14.67   10             
 11  #27 Stumvoll, Ashley     12 BISHOP O'CONNELL      20:18.50   11             
 12 #247 Santangelo, Kai      12 NORTHWEST             20:22.56   12             
 13 #243 DiNardo, Christine   12 NORTHWEST             20:28.36   13             
 14 #248 Sekscienski, Sarah   12 NORTHWEST             20:37.25   14             
 15 #256 Bayer, Morgan        12 OAKTON                20:42.15   15             
 16 #403 Eastwood, Natalie    10 WESTMINSTER           20:43.91   16             
 17 #261 Shukla, Oshin        12 OAKTON                20:48.47   17             
 18 #381 Askine, Sarah        10 URBANA                20:49.58   18             
 19 #257 Carrigan, Kristi     10 OAKTON                20:51.51   19             
 20 #259 Harwood, Morgan      12 OAKTON                20:55.33   20             
 21 #391 Guiot, Caroline      11 WALT WHITMAN          21:02.77   21             
 22  #76 Young, Jacqui        11 CLARKSBURG            21:08.37   22             
 23  #23 Carty, Nicole        11 BISHOP O'CONNELL      21:11.56   23             
 24  #28 Stumvoll, Brittany   12 BISHOP O'CONNELL      21:11.72   24             
 25 #289 Wagner, Shannon      12 QUINCE ORCHARD        21:12.25   25             
 26 #179 Beale, Miranda        9 MCDONOUGH             21:14.70   26             
 27 #389 Elmendorf, Caroline  10 WALT WHITMAN          21:15.83   27             
 28  #25 Nihill, Alex         12 BISHOP O'CONNELL      21:16.34   28             
 29 #287 Panasenkov, Catheri  10 QUINCE ORCHARD        21:18.64   29             
 30  #61 Larkin, Rachel       12 CENTURY               21:20.05   30             
 31  #48 Valentine, Kelsey    10 CATOCTIN              21:23.21   31             
 32 #206 Buchek, Hannah          MONTGOMERY BLAIR      21:25.91   32             
 33 #271 Burke, Cassidy        9 GOOD COUNSEL          21:26.80   33             
 34 #258 Dougherty, Hailey     9 OAKTON                21:27.59   34             
 35 #260 Jones, Alyson        12 OAKTON                21:35.86   35             
 36 #286 Lebrock, Jade        12 QUINCE ORCHARD        21:39.56   36             
 37  #59 Fagnant, Morgan      10 CENTURY               21:40.84   37             
 38 #118 Puffett, Nicole      11 ELIZABETH SETON       21:41.68   38             
 39 #200 Elliot, Jessica      11 MIDDLETOWN            21:42.70   39             
 40 #233 Simmons, Emily       11 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      21:43.32   40             
 41  #57 Casem, Catherine     12 CENTURY               21:43.85   41             
 42 #262 Vo, Ky-Tran          12 OAKTON                21:48.57   42             
 43 #203 Noffsinger, Annie     9 MIDDLETOWN            21:49.84   43             
 44 #109 Zook, Jacque         11 EASTERN MENNONITE     21:51.91   44             
 45 #388 Bennet, Cara         12 WALT WHITMAN          21:52.39   45             
 46 #157 Battaglia, Taylor    11 JOHN CARROLL          21:59.77   46             
 47 #302 Scharf, Naomi        10 RED LION              22:00.48   47             
 48 #204 Smith, Natalie        9 MIDDLETOWN            22:01.08   48             
 49 #386 Smith, Kyra          10 URBANA                22:01.73   49             
 50 #160 Stifler, Sara        12 JOHN CARROLL          22:02.89   50             
 51 #209 Mayer-Marks, Calley     MONTGOMERY BLAIR      22:05.67   51             
 52 #316 Webber, Kerin        10 SOUTH RIVER           22:07.27   52             
 53 #129 Maher, Gabbi         12 FREDERICK             22:13.49   53             
 54 #194 Fogelsanger, Kasey   10 MERCY                 22:13.85   54             
 55 #205 Whitesell, Gretchen  12 MIDDLETOWN            22:14.18   55             
 56  #63 Todd, Katie          11 CENTURY               22:16.50   56             
 57 #184 Sinnott, Claire      10 MCDONOUGH             22:18.99   57             
 58 #181 Gill, Maggie         10 MCDONOUGH             22:21.04   58             
 59 #234 Wills, Caroline      10 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      22:21.68   59             
 60 #325 Cox, Summer          11 SOUTHERN              22:22.07   60             
 61 #246 Meredith, Kendra      9 NORTHWEST             22:24.80   61             
 62 #242 Balcombe, Emily      10 NORTHWEST             22:25.17   62             
 63 #182 Perler, Rachal       10 MCDONOUGH             22:25.63   63             
 64 #297 Borges, Katlyn       11 RED LION              22:26.51   64             
 65 #315 Tindall, Alena       11 SOUTH RIVER           22:30.31   65             
 66 #161 Stoots, Kayla        11 JOHN CARROLL          22:34.15   66             
 67 #273 Dean, Sophie         10 GOOD COUNSEL          22:35.78   67             
 68 #117 Oputa, Angelina      11 ELIZABETH SETON       22:39.03   68             
 69 #382 Baumgarten, Nora     10 URBANA                22:41.29   69             
 70 #197 Tearnan, Amelia      12 MERCY                 22:45.08   70             
 71 #270 Braviak, Lindsay     10 GOOD COUNSEL          22:46.53   71             
 72 #314 Street, Hannah       11 SOUTH RIVER           22:46.76   72             
 73 #275 Docal, Maria         12 GOOD COUNSEL          22:51.02   73             
 74 #178 Hayes, Sidney           MCDONOUGH             22:51.32   74             
 75 #370 Pagliarulo, Laura    10 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      22:52.66   75             
 76  #60 Kolb, Stephanie      12 CENTURY               22:53.35   76             
 77 #212 Skarda, Jinhie          MONTGOMERY BLAIR      22:53.83   77             
 78 #274 Diestel, Corrin      12 GOOD COUNSEL          22:54.44   78             
 79 #303 Wivell, Amanda       10 RED LION              22:55.28   79             
 80 #300 Jenks, Rachel         9 RED LION              22:55.87   80             
 81 #210 Regan, Theresa          MONTGOMERY BLAIR      22:56.32   81             
 82 #383 Bruder, Kira         11 URBANA                22:56.71   82             
 83 #311 Bucknall, Emily      10 SOUTH RIVER           22:59.45   83             
 84 #344 Tighe, Abigail       11 ST. JOHNS             22:59.91   84             
 85 #390 Frank, Elizabeth     11 WALT WHITMAN          23:01.64   85             
 86 #331 Williams, Melanie     9 SOUTHERN              23:02.39   86             
 87 #285 Griffith, Samantha   10 QUINCE ORCHARD        23:03.69   87             
 88 #211 Sholar, Jenny           MONTGOMERY BLAIR      23:05.72   88             
 89  #58 Dearie, Allie        12 CENTURY               23:08.49   89             
 90 #141 Lorn, Vannida        11 GAITHERSBURG          23:11.69   90             
 91 #138 McClure, Casey        9 GAITHERSBURG          23:12.18   91             
 92 #357 Landis, Sarah        10 ST. JOHN'S COLL       23:12.55   92             
 93 #394 Seevers, Katie       11 WALT WHITMAN          23:17.43   93             
 94 #159 Langrehr, Megan      12 JOHN CARROLL          23:21.34   94             
 95 #201 Karcewski, Julia     11 MIDDLETOWN            23:22.05   95             
 96 #163 Vinton, Shannon      10 JOHN CARROLL          23:22.52   96             
 97 #387 Tomasulo, Alex       12 URBANA                23:24.31   97             
 98 #313 Pyne, Olivia         12 SOUTH RIVER           23:26.37   98             
 99   #6 Keating, Shannon     12 HOLY CROSS            23:32.37   99             
100   #2 Conyngham, Maggie    12 HOLY CROSS            23:32.86  100             
101 #202 Mulkerin, Maryl      10 MIDDLETOWN            23:33.97  101             
102 #124 Dine, Harper         10 FREDERICK             23:34.37  102             
103  #44 Laamanen, Alice      10 CATOCTIN              23:37.33  103             
104 #353 Baker, Sophia        10 ST. JOHN'S COLL       23:41.31  104             
105 #126 Elliott, Victoria    11 FREDERICK             23:41.52  105             
106 #359 Shedlick, Mollie     10 ST. JOHN'S COLL       23:42.42  106             
107 #116 Holton, Kennedy       9 ELIZABETH SETON       23:45.81  107             
108 #272 Campbell, Karynne    10 GOOD COUNSEL          23:46.12  108             
109 #312 Buck, Jillian        11 SOUTH RIVER           23:47.44  109             
110 #231 Martin, Amanda       11 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      23:53.44  110             
111 #128 Innes, Haley         12 FREDERICK             23:54.07  111             
112 #230 Kline, Erika         11 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      23:55.56  112             
113 #232 Seiler, Ashley       12 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      23:56.68  113             
114   #3 Darling, Brianna     12 HOLY CROSS            23:59.81  114             
115 #283 Freider, Amy         12 QUINCE ORCHARD        24:03.28  115             
116 #143 Polen, Nicole         9 GAITHERSBURG          24:05.08  116             
117 #373 Styles, Lizzy        12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      24:07.49  117             
118 #299 Fritzinger, Juliann  11 RED LION              24:08.75  118             
119 #317 Willson, Meredith    12 SOUTH RIVER           24:09.31  119             
120 #284 Galliani, Tori       10 QUINCE ORCHARD        24:18.74  120             
121 #301 Marshall, Shayla     11 RED LION              24:21.09  121             
122 #385 Murdoch, Erin        10 URBANA                24:21.97  122             
123 #192 Almon, Katie         12 MERCY                 24:22.57  123             
124 #288 Shapiro, Julia       10 QUINCE ORCHARD        24:25.03  124             
125 #193 Fiddes, Kelsey        3 MERCY                 24:26.18  125             
126   #8 Chrysoskom, Camille   9 BISHOP MCNAMARA       24:26.59  126             
127 #180 Martin, Kiersten        MCDONOUGH             24:29.37  127             
128 #228 Appleby, Brittany     9 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      24:31.52  128             
129 #140 Ha, Jenny            10 GAITHERSBURG          24:32.86  129             
130 #229 Compton, Anna        10 NORTH HAGERSTOWN      24:40.39  130             
131 #405 Parsons, Anna        10 WESTMINSTER           24:41.04  131             
132 #341 Jones, Faith         11 ST. JOHNS             24:43.16  132             
133  #74 Pandes-Carter, Laur  12 CLARKSBURG            24:45.43  133             
134   #4 Darling, Katrina     11 HOLY CROSS            24:47.65  134             
135 #199 Breeze, Katie        10 MIDDLETOWN            24:49.96  135             
136 #298 Dettinger, Alicia    11 RED LION              24:51.04  136             
137 #125 Dorrian, Rachel      12 FREDERICK             24:54.34  137             
138  #43 Grasmick, Erica      11 CATOCTIN              24:56.29  138             
139 #327 Kuegler, Anna        10 SOUTHERN              24:57.22  139             
140 #106 Miller, Kristi       11 EASTERN MENNONITE     25:00.63  140             
141  #12 Rogers, Brielyn      10 BISHOP MCNAMARA       25:10.07  141             
142 #342 Kinley, Emily        11 ST. JOHNS             25:22.14  142             
143 #326 Fitzgerald, Mackenz  10 SOUTHERN              25:23.24  143             
144 #340 Harraka, Elizabeth   12 ST. JOHNS             25:24.40  144             
145 #356 Lodico, Jenn         11 ST. JOHN'S COLL       25:26.27  145             
146 #402 Bucacink, Sara       11 WESTMINSTER           25:36.33  146             
147 #369 Murphy, Jenna        10 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      25:37.46  147             
148 #119 Seals, Kela           9 ELIZABETH SETON       25:39.09  148             
149 #358 Recchia, Emma        12 ST. JOHN'S COLL       25:39.60  149             
150 #196 Stillinghagan, Lizz   9 MERCY                 25:40.29  150             
151 #368 Clark, Jackie        10 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      25:45.43  151             
152 #384 Meyer, Rachel        12 URBANA                25:46.36  152             
153  #10 Conrad, Leia         10 BISHOP MCNAMARA       25:47.15  153             
154  #13 Soloman, Christina   10 BISHOP MCNAMARA       25:52.29  154             
155  #77 Zhang, Cynthia        9 CLARKSBURG            25:59.12  155             
156 #408 Shriver, Abby        10 WESTMINSTER           26:00.41  156             
157 #355 Garrett, Mary Ellen  10 ST. JOHN'S COLL       26:00.67  157             
158  #45 Lavelle, Jessica     11 CATOCTIN              26:01.60  158             
159 #120 Syers, Serwaa        10 ELIZABETH SETON       26:05.04  159             
160 #127 Fehrenbach, Hannah    9 FREDERICK             26:06.09  160             
161   #7 Muldoon, Emily       11 HOLY CROSS            26:06.79  161             
162 #406 Patterson, Sarah     12 WESTMINSTER           26:08.57  162             
163 #354 Campos, Nissa        11 ST. JOHN'S COLL       26:11.67  163             
164 #198 Terrill, Alera       10 MERCY                 26:15.36  164             
165   #1 Bende, Kate           9 HOLY CROSS            26:22.83  165             
166 #343 O'Boyle, Lauren      12 ST. JOHNS             26:26.04  166             
167 #123 Azadi, Naseem        11 FREDERICK             26:37.64  167             
168 #367 Beck, Kristen        12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      26:55.42  168             
169  #71 Brown, Erin          11 CLARKSBURG            27:01.61  169             
170 #371 Raley, Catherine     10 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      27:03.44  170             
171 #345 Tighe, Katherine      9 ST. JOHNS             27:17.73  171             
172 #407 Rolla, Bridget       11 WESTMINSTER           27:25.19  172             
173 #404 Drury, Katie         10 WESTMINSTER           27:46.12  173             
174  #11 Ore, Cierra           9 BISHOP MCNAMARA       28:23.40  174             
175  #46 Umberger, Correll    12 CATOCTIN              28:28.66  175             
176 #372 Sizemore, Jessica    12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN      29:06.93  176             
177 #105 May, Carolina         9 EASTERN MENNONITE     29:11.86  177             
178 #339 Johnson, Sarah       11 ST. JOHNS             29:21.91  178             
179   #9 Brown, Chyna         12 BISHOP MCNAMARA       29:23.16  179             
180 #139 Fuentes, Diana       11 GAITHERSBURG          29:27.31  180             
181 #121 Walters, Ciarra      12 ELIZABETH SETON       29:28.83  181             
182   #5 Jeter, Latasha        9 HOLY CROSS            29:30.48  182             
183 #195 Matson, Abbie        10 MERCY                 29:33.48  183             
184 #142 Mbu, Jersie          11 GAITHERSBURG          30:56.49  184             
185 #108 Pusey, Janenn        11 EASTERN MENNONITE     31:03.26  185             
186 #107 Njoroge, Joy          9 EASTERN MENNONITE     31:14.07  186             
187 #329 Pickart, Caroline     9 SOUTHERN              32:19.78  187             
188 #328 Lahneman, Emilie      9 SOUTHERN              35:45.94  188             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 BISHOP O'CONNELL             54    3    7   10   11   23   24   28          
      Total Time:  1:40:47.37                                                    
         Average:    20:09.48                                                    
   2 WALT WHITMAN                104    2    9   21   27   45   85   93          
      Total Time:  1:43:26.77                                                    
         Average:    20:41.36                                                    
   3 OAKTON                      105   15   17   19   20   34   35   42          
      Total Time:  1:44:45.05                                                    
         Average:    20:57.01                                                    
   4 NORTHWEST                   106    6   12   13   14   61   62               
      Total Time:  1:43:41.46                                                    
         Average:    20:44.30                                                    
   5 CENTURY                     165    1   30   37   41   56   76   89          
      Total Time:  1:45:53.67                                                    
         Average:    21:10.74                                                    
   6 MONTGOMERY BLAIR            249    8   32   51   77   81   88               
      Total Time:  1:49:31.10                                                    
         Average:    21:54.22                                                    
   7 JOHN CARROLL                261    5   46   50   66   94   96               
      Total Time:  1:49:42.28                                                    
         Average:    21:56.46                                                    
   8 MCDONOUGH                   278   26   57   58   63   74  127               
      Total Time:  1:51:11.68                                                    
         Average:    22:14.34                                                    
   9 MIDDLETOWN                  280   39   43   48   55   95  101  135          
      Total Time:  1:51:09.86                                                    
         Average:    22:13.97                                                    
  10 QUINCE ORCHARD              292   25   29   36   87  115  120  124          
      Total Time:  1:51:17.42                                                    
         Average:    22:15.49                                                    
  11 URBANA                      315   18   49   69   82   97  122  152          
      Total Time:  1:51:53.62                                                    
         Average:    22:22.73                                                    
  12 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    322   33   67   71   73   78  108               
      Total Time:  1:52:34.57                                                    
         Average:    22:30.92                                                    
  13 SOUTH RIVER                 370   52   65   72   83   98  109  119          
      Total Time:  1:53:50.16                                                    
         Average:    22:46.04                                                    
  14 RED LION                    388   47   64   79   80  118  121  136          
      Total Time:  1:54:26.89                                                    
         Average:    22:53.38                                                    
  15 NORTH HAGERSTOWN            434   40   59  110  112  113  128  130          
      Total Time:  1:55:50.68                                                    
         Average:    23:10.14                                                    
  16 CLARKSBURG                  483    4   22  133  155  169                    
      Total Time:  1:58:35.41                                                    
         Average:    23:43.09                                                    
  17 FREDERICK                   508   53  102  105  111  137  160  167          
      Total Time:  1:58:17.79                                                    
         Average:    23:39.56                                                    
  18 ELIZABETH SETON             520   38   68  107  148  159  181               
      Total Time:  1:59:50.65                                                    
         Average:    23:58.13                                                    
  19 MERCY                       522   54   70  123  125  150  164  183          
      Total Time:  1:59:27.97                                                    
         Average:    23:53.60                                                    
  20 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS       596   92  104  106  145  149  157  163          
      Total Time:  2:01:42.15                                                    
         Average:    24:20.43                                                    
  21 CATOCTIN                    605   31  103  138  158  175                    
      Total Time:  2:04:27.09                                                    
         Average:    24:53.42                                                    
  22 GAITHERSBURG                606   90   91  116  129  180  184               
      Total Time:  2:04:29.12                                                    
         Average:    24:53.83                                                    
  23 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS   608   99  100  114  134  161  165  182          
      Total Time:  2:01:59.48                                                    
         Average:    24:23.90                                                    
  24 WESTMINSTER                 611   16  131  146  156  162  172  173          
      Total Time:  2:03:10.26                                                    
         Average:    24:38.06                                                    
  25 SOUTHERN                    615   60   86  139  143  187  188               
      Total Time:  2:08:04.70                                                    
         Average:    25:36.94                                                    
  26 ST. MARY'S RYKEN            658   75  117  147  151  168  170  176          
      Total Time:  2:05:18.46                                                    
         Average:    25:03.70                                                    
  27 ST. JOHN'S CATHOLIC PREP    668   84  132  142  144  166  171  178          
      Total Time:  2:04:55.65                                                    
         Average:    24:59.13                                                    
  28 EASTERN MENNONITE           732   44  140  177  185  186                    
      Total Time:  2:18:21.73                                                    
         Average:    27:40.35                                                    
  29 BISHOP MCNAMARA             748  126  141  153  154  174  179               
      Total Time:  2:09:39.50                                                    
         Average:    25:55.90                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About