MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DCC Championship
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2010-10-16

                                                                         Page 1
             DOWNCOUNTY CONSORTIUM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 16, 2010 SILVER SPRING, MD
                             HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
                         RESULTS BY PACERS EVENTS


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1   503 Andrew Ceruzzi         12 Albert Einstein        17:31.23 
       2    2   529 Ben Withbroe           10 Albert Einstein        17:40.77 
       3    3   527 Nick Simpson           10 Albert Einstein        17:41.23 
       4    4   515 Alex Hevey             11 Albert Einstein        17:46.45 
       5    5   517 Pawlose Ketama         12 Albert Einstein        18:11.94 
       6    6   520 Ryan Merrell           10 Albert Einstein        18:15.97 
       7    7   609 Scott Sullivan         12 Northwood              18:16.13 
       8    8   512 Micky Hagos            12 Albert Einstein        18:16.29 
       9        510 Peter Giblin           11 Albert Einstein        18:24.22 
      10    9   562 Dominic Florin         12 Montgomery Blair       18:25.96 
      11        516 Sam Kaiser             12 Albert Einstein        18:29.31 
      12   10   550 Jeremy Ardanuy         12 Montgomery Blair       18:31.93 
      13   11   595 Daniel Morgan Rivers   10 Wheaton                18:33.71 
      14   12   594 Naimbai Njerakey       11 Wheaton                18:43.69 
      15        501 Roberto Andaya         10 Albert Einstein        18:46.22 
      16        513 Ryan Henderson         10 Albert Einstein        19:00.80 
      17   13   568 Greg Kehne             11 Montgomery Blair       19:00.92 
      18   14   585 Gabe Pollack           12 Montgomery Blair       19:02.06 
      19        505 Milo Johnson           12 Albert Einstein        19:09.29 
      20   15   598 West Boliek            10 Northwood              19:10.93 
      21   16   549 MIchael Anderson       11 Montgomery Blair       19:16.90 
      22   17   603 Austin Moore           11 Northwood              19:21.13 
      23        507 Ziv Dreyfuss           12 Albert Einstein        19:23.43 
      24   18   581 Matthew Morris          9 Montgomery Blair       19:25.82 
      25   19   590 Aaron Weckstein        10 Montgomery Blair       19:31.01 
      26        567 Yannik Jeremias        10 Montgomery Blair       19:43.55 
      27        556 Connor Dowd            12 Montgomery Blair       19:44.27 
      28   20   532 Kemol Anderson         12 John F Kennedy         19:58.67 
      29   21   612 Peter Walderhaug       11 Northwood              20:09.99 
      30   22   538 Cory Moorefield        12 John F Kennedy         20:14.24 
      31   23   607 Andrew Russo           12 Northwood              20:30.04 
      32        522 Sam Milton             12 Albert Einstein        20:34.21 
      33        577 Bart Machielse         11 Montgomery Blair       20:35.95 
      34        526 Luke Simpson            9 Albert Einstein        21:07.37 
      35        553 Kiernan Colby          11 Montgomery Blair       21:07.44 
      36        528 Noah Tondari           11 Albert Einstein        21:11.24 
      37   24   610 Andrew Vanderweele      9 Northwood              21:24.40 
      38        566 Ricci Huang            10 Montgomery Blair       21:30.16 
      39        573 Peter Leonard          12 Montgomery Blair       21:34.57 
      40        588 Luke Schoppert         10 Montgomery Blair       21:34.83 
      41        576 Andrew Lu              11 Montgomery Blair       21:35.66 
      42        547 Bajazit Alickovic       9 Montgomery Blair       21:39.00 
      43   25   608 Neil Sauter            10 Northwood              21:52.70 
      44   26   541 Damien Roa             12 John F Kennedy         21:55.93 
      45        613 Jack Wilson            12 Northwood              21:58.08 
      46        519 Cade McCormick          9 Albert Einstein        22:02.48 
      47   27   533 Davarian Brown         12 John F Kennedy         22:04.70 
      48        548 John Anderson           9 Montgomery Blair       22:08.47 
      49        525 Zeke Rogers            11 Albert Einstein        22:14.06 
      50        509 Joe Ferrin             10 Albert Einstein        22:14.30 
      51        508 Julian Erville         10 Albert Einstein        22:19.32 
      52        506 Jack Cummings           9 Albert Einstein        22:22.25 
      53        583 Chankea Omkar          11 Montgomery Blair       22:33.69 
      54        579 Michael McKee           9 Montgomery Blair       22:46.52 
      55        605 Quinn Pittman           9 Northwood              22:46.83 
      56        518 Griffin Lerner         12 Albert Einstein        22:49.04 
      57        600 Anthony Davis          11 Northwood              22:50.78 
      58        604 Gabriel Moses           9 Northwood              22:51.29 
      59        511 Marcus Gordon          10 Albert Einstein        22:52.07 
      60        564 Jacob Harris            9 Montgomery Blair       22:52.50 
      61   28   534 Cris Dohler             9 John F Kennedy         22:52.51 
      62        606 Aaron Richards          9 Northwood              22:56.41 
      63   29   596 Kevin Tambis           10 Wheaton                22:56.54 
      64        584 Darshan Patel          10 Montgomery Blair       23:03.91 
      65        602 Garrett Jaso           12 Northwood              23:09.18 
      66        587 Jacob Ryder             9 Montgomery Blair       23:14.41 
      67        580 Fernando Morales       12 Montgomery Blair       23:19.44 
      68        599 Thomas Carrington      12 Northwood              23:33.69 
      69   30   531 Talha Abdulwasse       12 John F Kennedy         23:48.60 
      70        574 Sam Lewando             9 Montgomery Blair       23:49.63 
      71   31   539 Andrew Pham             9 John F Kennedy         24:16.87 
      72        530 Michael Yee             9 Albert Einstein        24:19.78 
      73        524 Eli Polston            10 Albert Einstein        24:50.37 
      74        521 Ian Miller              9 Albert Einstein        25:03.21 
      75        611 Albert Walderhaug      12 Northwood              25:04.55 
      76   32   592 Carlos Camacho          9 Wheaton                25:09.66 
      77        589 Corey Wathen           10 Montgomery Blair       25:19.84 
      78        540 Franklin Prudencio      9 John F Kennedy         26:00.18 
      79   33   593 Kyle Lowery             9 Wheaton                26:19.10 
      80        544 Patrick Shannon        10 John F Kennedy         26:32.16 
      81        535 Vinnay Dsouza          10 John F Kennedy         28:03.35 
      82        504 Marc Cioffi             9 Albert Einstein        28:05.26 
      83        563 Nick Hagan             10 Montgomery Blair       30:12.13 
      84        558 Eric Edwards           12 Montgomery Blair       32:28.22 
             
	DOWNCOUNTY CONSORTIUM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 16, 2010 SILVER SPRING, MD
                             HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
                         RESULTS BY PACERS EVENTS


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Albert Einstein                 
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (8) =    15
         Andrew Ceruzzi, Ben Withbroe, Nick Simpson, Alex Hevey, Pawlose Ketama,
         Ryan Merrell, Micky Hagos
  2. Montgomery Blair                
            9   10   13   14   16  (18) (19) =    62
         Dominic Florin, Jeremy Ardanuy, Greg Kehne, Gabe Pollack, MIchael
         Anderson, Matthew Morris, Aaron Weckstein
  3. Northwood                       
            7   15   17   21   23  (24) (25) =    83
         Scott Sullivan, West Boliek, Austin Moore, Peter Walderhaug, Andrew
         Russo, Andrew Vanderweele, Neil Sauter
  4. Wheaton                         
           11   12   29   32   33            =   117
         Daniel Morgan Rivers, Naimbai Njerakey, Kevin Tambis, Carlos Camacho,
         Kyle Lowery
  5. John F Kennedy                  
           20   22   26   27   28  (30) (31) =   123
         Kemol Anderson, Cory Moorefield, Damien Roa, Davarian Brown, Cris
         Dohler, Talha Abdulwasse, Andrew Pham


                                                                         Page 1
             DOWNCOUNTY CONSORTIUM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 16, 2010 SILVER SPRING, MD
                             HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
                         RESULTS BY PACERS EVENTS

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1   627 Morgana D'ottavi        9 Montgomery Blair       20:12.22 
       2    2   626 Hannah Buchek          11 Montgomery Blair       21:56.02 
       3    3   641 Jinhie Skarda          10 Montgomery Blair       21:59.56 
       4    4   633 Calley Mayer-Marks      9 Montgomery Blair       22:05.95 
       5    5   645 Morgan Kershner        10 Northwood              22:14.64 
       6    6   637 Theresa Regan          12 Montgomery Blair       22:41.22 
       7    7   615 Lauren Logan            9 Albert Einstein        22:55.22 
       8    8   639 Sara Shonkuiler         9 Montgomery Blair       23:52.78 
       9        652 Dorothy Hastings        9 Holy Child             23:59.59 
      10    9   634 Natsnat Mehreteab      12 Montgomery Blair       24:01.05 
      11        636 Abigail Ostriker       11 Montgomery Blair       24:19.42 
      12   10   621 Samantha Herath        10 John F Kennedy         24:26.74 
      13   11   647 Corey Rowley           11 Northwood              24:28.28 
      14        635 Rachel Mehreteab       10 Montgomery Blair       24:59.50 
      15        630 Sara Gonzalez          11 Montgomery Blair       25:02.48 
      16        638 Jennifer Sholar        12 Montgomery Blair       25:37.28 
      17   12   644 Vania Lorena Cofre      9 Northwood              25:46.49 
      18   13   624 Tracy Morales          11 John F Kennedy         25:47.17 
      19   14   617 Victoria Martinez       9 Albert Einstein        25:55.28 
      20   15   643 Anne Chernikoff        10 Northwood              26:11.02 
      21   16   623 Cecile Maurelli        12 John F Kennedy         26:16.11 
      22        651 Alex Guntle            12 Holy Child             26:32.16 
      23   17   622 Samantha Liming        10 John F Kennedy         27:00.35 
      24   18   620 Chi-un Biak            10 John F Kennedy         27:34.72 
      25   19   625 Fanaye Zewdu           11 John F Kennedy         28:19.89 
      26   20   650 Nancy Vo               12 Northwood              28:31.99 
      27   21   616 Alexandra Martinez     12 Albert Einstein        28:34.28 
      28   22   618 Sarah McCully          11 Albert Einstein        29:53.58 
      29   23   619 Molly Moses            11 Albert Einstein        29:54.18 
      30        631 Louise Gretschel       10 Montgomery Blair       30:19.54 
      31   24   646 Frances Klaverkamp     11 Northwood              32:00.35 

             DOWNCOUNTY CONSORTIUM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 16, 2010 SILVER SPRING, MD
                             HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
                         RESULTS BY PACERS EVENTS

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Montgomery Blair                
            1    2    3    4    6   (8)  (9) =    16
         Morgana D'ottavi, Hannah Buchek, Jinhie Skarda, Calley Mayer-Marks,
         Theresa Regan, Sara Shonkuiler, Natsnat Mehreteab
  2. Northwood                       
            5   11   12   15   20  (24)      =    63
         Morgan Kershner, Corey Rowley, Vania Lorena Cofre, Anne Chernikoff,
         Nancy Vo, Frances Klaverkamp
  3. John F Kennedy                  
           10   13   16   17   18  (19)      =    74
         Samantha Herath, Tracy Morales, Cecile Maurelli, Samantha Liming,
         Chi-un Biak, Fanaye Zewdu
  4. Albert Einstein                 
            7   14   21   22   23            =    87
         Lauren Logan, Victoria Martinez, Alexandra Martinez, Sarah McCully,
         Molly Moses


                                                                         Page 1
             DOWNCOUNTY CONSORTIUM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 16, 2010 SILVER SPRING, MD
                            MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
                         RESULTS BY PACERS EVENTS

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1        678 Rory Lewis                Newport Mill Middle    10:41.82 
       2        679 Lyle Wilson               Newport Mill Middle    10:42.79 
       3        675 binyam tadesse            Col. E. Brooke Lee M   11:20.23 
       4        399 Jeremy Gargnon          7 Takoma Park MS         11:35.02 
       5        674 Samuel Low                Col. E. Brooke Lee M   11:46.18 
       6        682 Max Dunn                  Sligo Middle School    11:54.62 
       7        280 Kurt Liming               SSI                    12:04.98 
       8        215 Trevor Blietz           8 Mario Loiderman MS     12:11.50 
       9        681 Teague Sauter             Silver Spring Intern   12:20.42 
      10        685 Henry Wald                Sligo Middle School    12:23.60 
      11        687 Dominic Massimino         Takoma Park Middle S   12:35.33 
      12        282 Max Klaverkamp            Siena                  12:37.39 
      13        677 Billy Curtiss             Newport Mill Middle    12:47.63 

                                                                         Page 1
             DOWNCOUNTY CONSORTIUM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 16, 2010 SILVER SPRING, MD
                            MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
                         RESULTS BY PACERS EVENTS

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1        689 Lauren McCaffrey          Newport Mill Middle    13:08.32 
       2        400 Melati Tarrant            Sligo                  13:27.16 
       3        690 Adia Hansen               Silver Spring Intern   13:27.90 
       4         49 Anna Leigh Baremore       SSIMS                  13:40.60 
       5        139 Kate Baremore             SSIMS                  13:41.02 
       6        692 WINONA PEACE              Silver Spring Intern   14:00.13 
       7        693 Sophie Leffler            Sligo Middle School    14:33.74 
       8        135 Alyssa Smith              SSIMS                  18:59.02 
       9        688 Ta'Kiyah Lee              Col. E. Brooke Lee M   20:26.74 

                                                                         Page 1
             DOWNCOUNTY CONSORTIUM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 16, 2010 SILVER SPRING, MD
                      ELEMENTARY BOYS AND GIRLS 2.5K
                         RESULTS BY PACERS EVENTS

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1        355 Andrew Vigliotta          PineCrest              10:59.73 
       2        665 Tyler Wilson              Rolling Terrace elem   11:08.16 
       3        664 William Eaton             Pine Crest elementar   11:10.26 
       4        673 Mei Copacino                                     11:31.37 
       5        663 Benjamin Simpson          Oakland Terrace elem   11:59.73 
       6        662 Sean McCaffrey            Oakland Terrace elem   12:59.56 
       7        671 Evan Moore                Sligo Creek elementa   13:27.28 
       8    1   659 Ian Sauter                Forest Knolls elemen   13:58.99 
       9        102 Alec Cummings             Oakland Terrace        14:10.33 
      10        669 Anna Moore                Sligo Creek elementa   14:14.59 
      11        339 Nathan Fouse              Highland View          14:28.50 
      12    2   656 Sedona Hansen             Forest Knolls elemen   15:05.05 
      13        137 Arliebe Gebreslessie      Wheaton Woods          15:45.43 
      14        113 Bryan Cummings            Oakland Terrace        16:19.38 
      15        338 Jill Ortman-Fouse                                16:26.10 
      16        140 Salena Grahwie            Brookhaven             17:00.68 
      17    3   660 Zachary Van Blair         Forest Knolls elemen   17:11.98 
      18    4   657 Brynn Hansen              Forest Knolls elemen   17:46.22 
      19        143 Tseday Pretto             Brookhaven             18:30.92 
      20        142 Hamer Mulongo                                    18:30.96 
      21    5   658 Joy Petersen              Forest Knolls elemen   20:13.24 
      22        667 Elizabeth Kelley-Kern     Sligo Creek elementa   20:24.28 

                                                                         Page 1
             DOWNCOUNTY CONSORTIUM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 16, 2010 SILVER SPRING, MD
                             OPEN/COMMUNITY 5K
                         RESULTS BY PACERS EVENTS

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1        700 Ben Bond-Lamberty         Highland View elemen   18:25.37 
       2        696 Eric DaSilva              Albert Einstein High   18:39.47 
       3        227 Pierre Donahue            Montgomery Blair Hig   20:25.17 
       4        388 Rich Monastersky                                 20:25.86 
       5        697 Paul Smolinsky            Albert Einstein High   20:41.86 
       6        279 Stuart Kern               Sligo Creek elementa   21:52.68 
       7        235 Paris Wilson              Newport Mill Middle    21:55.58 
       8        128 Nat Bottingheimer         Blair - Open           22:59.56 
       9        305 John Sholar                                      23:36.06 
      10        266 Joshua Murtagh            Northwood High Schoo   23:40.67 
      11        228 Bruce Edwards             Montgomery Blair Hig   23:43.46 
      12        229 Mark Eaton                Newport Mill Middle    23:43.49 
      13        219 David Warren              Kennedy High School    24:17.17 
      14        694 Linda Simpson             Albert Einstein High   24:52.45 
      15        101 Conney Mayer                                     26:08.19 
      16        250 Eric Kelderman            Northwood High Schoo   26:37.46 
      17        698 Steve Petersen            Forest Knolls elemen   27:03.39 
      18        695 gordon brenne             Albert Einstein High   27:05.29 
      19        108 Jeff Leonard                                     27:17.54 
      20        330 Naami Wagner                                     27:17.86 
      21        281 Bob Carnevale                                    27:46.72 
      22        383 Noel Vigliotta                                   28:43.22 
      23        127 Mark Walderhaug                                  30:30.58 
      24        699 Mara Glenshaw             Highland elementary    31:36.98 
      25        322 John Maisto                                      31:41.32 
      26        241 La Faye Burris            Northwood High Schoo   32:07.47 
      27        265 Robin Hirschhorn          Silver Spring Intern   32:18.15 
      28        238 Mary Bruch                Northwood High Schoo   32:39.63 
      29        269 Rosemarie Kelley          Sligo Creek elementa   35:40.44 
      30        136                                                  36:26.94 


Return to Top

Email | About