MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




St. Christopher's Invitational
St. Christopher's Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Christopher's
Richmond Virginia
2007-01-27

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2007 06:58 PM
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                       Indoor Track & Field Invitational                       
              St. Christopher's School  - 1/26/2007 to 1/27/2007               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F  6.49  1/26/2007   Damien Thigpen, Stonewall Jackso            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thigpen, Damien              Stonewall Jackso          6.53q  3 
  2 Banks, Andrew                Oscar Smith               6.58q  4 
  3 Thomas, DJ                   Patrick Henry             6.62q  6 
  4 gurley, Brian                Hampton                   6.64q  3 
  5 Foster, Deubinair            Hampton                   6.65q  1 
  6 Nichols, Kevin               Hickory                   6.69q  6 
  7 Itoka, Gabe                  South Lakes               6.73q  2 
  8 Mathes, Dakota               Kecoughtan                6.74q  5 
  9 Barham, Bryn                 Chancellor               J6.74   3 
 10 Spruel, Roderick             Chancellor                6.79   8 
 11 Pride, Chris                 Fork Union Milit          6.80   1 
 11 Wolo, Nyema                  Oakton                    6.80   4 
 13 Boyd, Franklin               Monacan                   6.82   7 
 13 Bryant, Orlando              Oakton                    6.82   6 
 15 Collins, Kenneth             John Marshall             6.86   2 
 15 Moss, BJ                     Patrick Henry             6.86   8 
 15 Taylor, Dominik              Tabb                      6.86   1 
 18 Thomas, Joseph               Cosby                     6.87   9 
 19 Easter, Chris                Brunswick Sr.             6.90   5 
 20 James, Herodotus             Stonewall Jackso          6.91   7 
 21 Barnson, Bryan               Western Branch            6.92   4 
 22 Stevenson, Curtis            Jamestown                 6.95   2 
 23 Hillman, Brelan              St. Christophers          6.97   9 
 24 Edochi, Ifranyi              Georgetown Prep           6.99   8 
 25 Mathias, Zach                Spotswood                 7.00   9 
 26 Peoples, Earl                Kecoughtan                7.01   7 
 27 Clarke *, Jerome             Hermitage                 7.05   7 
 28 Augustus, Idreis             Paul VI Catholic          7.06   5 
 28 Harvey, Darren               Bruton                    7.06   5 
 30 Washington, Justin           Thomas Dale               7.07   2 
 30 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes               7.07   1 
 30 Christian, Chris             Atlee                     7.07   4 
 33 Roberts, Varnard             Gonzaga                   7.10   3 
 34 Nash, Andreas                Prince Edward             7.11   2 
 34 Sparrow, keenan              Western Branch            7.11   8 
 36 Epps *, Jaired               Atlee                     7.13   6 
 37 Camp, Albert                 Bruton                    7.16   2 
 38 Burns, Tirron                James Robinson            7.17   9 
 38 Evasco, Nick                 Norfolk Academy           7.17   3 
 40 Liu, Stanley                 Jefferson S&T             7.18   3 
 41 Layton, Rashard              Brunswick Sr.             7.21   9 
 42 Hensley, Jared               Spotswood                 7.24   5 
 42 Garland, Rob                 St. Christophers          7.24   8 
 44 Myers*, Justin               Lee-Davis                 7.28   1 
 44 Irving, Chris                Osbourn                   7.28   7 
 46 Curtis, Nathan               Hickory                   7.30   8 
 47 Tiet *, Danny                J.R. Tucker               7.31   6 
 47 Michalak, Nick               Georgetown Prep           7.31   5 
 49 Davis, P.J.                  Jamestown                 7.32   5 
 50 Washington, Derek            North Stafford            7.36   6 
 51 Costello, Zack               Paul VI Catholic          7.38   9 
 52 Major, Marcus                Hermitage                 7.39   4 
 52 Curly, Chris                 Gonzaga                   7.39   6 
 52 Evans *, Corey               Douglas Freeman           7.39   7 
 55 Brown, Doug                  Monacan                   7.40   4 
 56 Jones, Jordan                Lake Braddock             7.41   2 
 57 Rymer, Josh                  Cosby                     7.44   1 
 58 Ayala, Mike                  Stafford                  7.48   8 
 59 Copeland, Keshawn            Prince Edward             7.75   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: F  6.49  1/26/2007   Damien Thigpen, Stonewall Jackso            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thigpen, Damien              Stonewall Jackso          6.49F 
  2 Thomas, DJ                   Patrick Henry             6.51  
  3 Itoka, Gabe                  South Lakes              J6.51  
  4 Banks, Andrew                Oscar Smith               6.61  
  5 Foster, Deubinair            Hampton                   6.64  
  6 gurley, Brian                Hampton                   6.67  
  7 Nichols, Kevin               Hickory                   6.71  
  8 Mathes, Dakota               Kecoughtan                6.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 35.34  1/26/2007   Donnie Seward, Huguenot                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seward, Donnie               Huguenot                 35.34F 14 
  2 O'Connor *, Jake             Douglas Freeman          35.93  14 
  3 Thigpen, Damien              Stonewall Jackso         36.02  14 
  4 Robinson, Olimas             Western Branch           36.15  13 
  5 Ramos, John                  Lake Braddock            37.17   7 
  6 Hayes, Ashante               Brunswick Sr.            37.31  13 
  7 Carter, Maurice              Jamestown                37.36  12 
  8 Green, Russell               Herndon                  37.41  12 
  9 Williams, Carl               Monacan                  37.43  11 
 10 Edochi, Ifranyi              Georgetown Prep          37.55   5 
 11 Coffey *, Carl               Maggie Walker Go         37.78   9 
 12 Ferrell, Greg                Jamestown                37.79   8 
 13 Itoka, Gabe                  South Lakes              37.86  13 
 14 Spruel, Roderick             Chancellor               37.89   7 
 15 Harvey, Darren               Bruton                   37.91  12 
 16 Tsubakitani, Yuma            Oakton                   37.96   8 
 17 Edwards, Jonathan            Thomas Dale              38.16   6 
 18 Banks, Andrew                Oscar Smith              38.17  14 
 19 Hutsenpiller, Ryan           Fort Defiance            38.31   6 
 20 Wilson, Jamal                Oscar Smith              38.36  14 
 21 Aparicio, Herman             Jefferson S&T            38.48  11 
 22 Rashid, Sy                   Jefferson S&T            38.77  10 
 22 Norrell, Nick                Hermitage                38.77  13 
 24 Minor, Chris                 North Stafford           38.89   3 
 25 Johnson, Jarred              Fork Union Milit         38.90   8 
 26 Floyd, Slade                 Douglas Freeman          38.95   2 
 27 Meyer, David                 Oakton                   38.98   7 
 28 Herring, Eric                Spotswood                39.00  11 
 29 Jackey, Chris                Paul VI Catholic         39.01   9 
 30 Medrano, Luis                Stonewall Jackso         39.13   9 
 31 Letorneau, Nick              Georgetown Prep          39.14   4 
 31 Christian, Chris             Atlee                    39.14   4 
 33 Camp, Albert                 Bruton                   39.24  12 
 34 Jameel, Qualres Belt         Fork Union Milit         39.27   5 
 35 Mauzy, Shawn                 Fort Defiance            39.28   9 
 36 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis                39.43   8 
 37 Green, Terrance              Thomas Dale              39.48   6 
 38 Dailey, Jonathan             Hermitage                39.51   7 
 39 Hurd*, Wesley                J.R. Tucker              39.52   4 
 40 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                  39.53   2 
 41 Irving, Chris                Osbourn                  39.57   2 
 42 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes              39.65   7 
 43 Saunders, Ronnie             Hampton                  39.66   8 
 44 Evasco, Nick                 Norfolk Academy          39.72   3 
 45 Marks, David                 Hickory                  39.74   9 
 46 Washington, Frederick        Western Branch           39.76  10 
 47 Teets, Zachary               Osbourn                  39.79   6 
 48 Moore, Tyler                 Great Bridge             39.99   8 
 49 Epps *, Jaired               Atlee                    40.00   5 
 50 Sweat, Dwight                Patrick Henry            40.10   7 
 51 Fitch, Edmund                Great Bridge             40.39  11 
 52 Hilliard, Jonathan           Huguenot                 40.58  10 
 53 Jordan, TJ                   North Stafford           40.61   2 
 54 Jones, Meltoya               Tabb                     40.69   5 
 55 Walker, Chris                Chancellor               40.77   4 
 56 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga                  40.90   3 
 57 Meredith, Jeremy             Tabb                     40.91  10 
 58 Rymer, Josh                  Cosby                    41.11   3 
 59 Lowrey, Jake                 Cosby                    41.16   3 
 60 Mathes, Dakota               Kecoughtan               41.24  14 
 61 Cherry, Cameron              J.R. Tucker              41.45   2 
 62 Harris, Eddie                John Marshall            41.56   9 
 63 Peoples, Earl                Kecoughtan               42.57  13 
 64 Anthony, Dustin              Ocean Lakes              42.72   2 
 65 Leak, Clayton                John Marshall            43.21  11 
 66 Massir, Ben                  Stafford                 43.34   1 
 67 Byrd, Travis                 Prince Edward            43.63   3 
 68 Price, Byron                 James Robinson           45.82   1 
 69 Giorgiani, Robbie            James Robinson           47.74   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 1:05.68  1/26/2007   Donnie Seward, Huguenot                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seward, Donnie               Huguenot               1:05.68F 13 
  2 Mostrag, Axel                Fork Union Milit       1:05.85  13 
  3 Sparrow, Javanti             Western Branch         1:07.16  12 
  4 Shields, Evan                Gonzaga                1:07.34  13 
  5 Vaughn, Nicholas             South Lakes            1:08.01  12 
  6 Smith, Tim                   Oscar Smith            1:08.77  13 
  7 Petrosian, Haik              South Lakes            1:08.81  11 
  8 Allen, DuSean                Oscar Smith            1:09.63  13 
  9 Ward, Carter                 Gonzaga                1:09.64  13 
 10 Santano, Michael             Lake Braddock          1:09.70  10 
 11 Hume, Johnny                 Hickory                1:09.95   9 
 12 Hawkins, keith               Western Branch         1:10.87   6 
 13 Muth *, Alex                 Maggie Walker Go       1:11.08   5 
 13 Heintz, Matt                 Herndon                1:11.08   9 
 15 Carter, Maurice              Jamestown              1:11.12  12 
 16 Horton, Jordan               Ocean Lakes            1:11.13   9 
 17 Stephens, Robert             Jefferson S&T          1:11.21   9 
 18 Straton, JC                  Oakton                 1:11.30   9 
 19 Ingram, Thomas               Huguenot               1:11.46   8 
 20 Gonzalez, Omar               Spotswood              1:11.66   9 
 21 Wellford, Mackie             St. Christophers       1:11.75   8 
 22 Farinholt, Brown             St. Christophers       1:11.78   6 
 23 Posey, Ronquis               Brunswick Sr.          1:11.96  12 
 24 Jones, Cornell               Osbourn                1:12.10   4 
 25 Hase*, Scott                 Maggie Walker Go       1:12.13   3 
 26 Brown*, Bobby                Monacan                1:12.14   4 
 27 Price, Byron                 James Robinson         1:12.39  11 
 28 Shields, Scott               Great Bridge           1:12.40  11 
 29 Kennedy, Jason               Norfolk Academy        1:12.53   7 
 30 Lipscomb, Matt               Ocean Lakes            1:12.65   3 
 30 Flora, Matt                  Hickory                1:12.65  10 
 32 Johnson, Kevin               Hampton                1:12.66   3 
 33 Pollard, Hadrian             North Stafford         1:12.82   7 
 34 Keagy, Joseph                Patrick Henry          1:12.90   8 
 34 Haney, Caleb                 Fork Union Milit       1:12.90   3 
 36 Long, Will                   Fort Defiance          1:13.26  10 
 37 Moore, Michael               Thomas Dale            1:13.55   3 
 38 Hunt, Jacob                  Tabb                   1:13.62   5 
 39 Hayashi*, William            Thomas Dale            1:13.66   4 
 40 Giorgiani, Robbie            James Robinson         1:13.80  10 
 41 Jamison, DiAmante            Hermitage              1:13.86   4 
 42 Walker, Lorenzo              Hampton                1:13.93   4 
 43 Deblois, Deryck              Lake Braddock          1:14.38   5 
 44 Palmer, Chris                Herndon                1:14.67   7 
 45 Smith *, Jack                Douglas Freeman        1:14.92   3 
 46 Mann, Trae                   Cosby                  1:14.99   1 
 47 Floyd *, Tommy               Atlee                  1:15.21   5 
 48 Payne, Aaron                 Chancellor             1:15.31   1 
 49 James, Herodotus             Stonewall Jackso       1:15.47  10 
 50 Malowo, Peter                Stonewall Jackso       1:15.56   7 
 51 Cassidy, Rory                Georgetown Prep        1:15.73   2 
 52 Keller, Alec                 Douglas Freeman        1:15.91   2 
 53 Cole, Adrian                 Jamestown              1:16.66   2 
 54 Teets, Zachary               Osbourn                1:16.96   5 
 55 Kamgar-parsi, Kian           Jefferson S&T          1:17.91   6 
 56 Willett, Keith               Cosby                  1:18.94   1 
 57 O'Donnell, Mike              Norfolk Academy        1:20.12   1 
 58 Peoples, Earl                Kecoughtan             1:20.62  11 
 59 Dorsey, Sean                 Kecoughtan             1:21.30   5 
 60 Moyo, Junior                 Chancellor             1:21.85   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 2:32.14  1/26/2007   Jamie Reichlen, Fork Union Military       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reichlen, Jamie              Fork Union Milit       2:32.14F 
  2 McHale, Dan                  James Robinson         2:34.69  
  3 Bostick, Taylor              Jefferson S&T          2:34.78  
  4 Mearns, Andrew               Jamestown              2:35.84  
  5 Alonso, Daniel               Fort Defiance          2:36.36  
  6 Murray, Joey                 Stafford               2:37.22  
  7 Dejarnette *, Ben            Atlee                  2:37.47  
  8 Rushing, David               Norfolk Academy        2:39.09  
  9 Kacper, Slusarczyk           Fork Union Milit       2:39.36  
 10 Earehart, Andrew             Hickory                2:40.47  
 11 Collins, Dominic             James Robinson         2:41.41  
 12 Paisley, Drew                Ocean Lakes            2:42.07  
 13 Treweek, Ben                 Jefferson S&T          2:42.57  
 14 Hendricks, Brian             Oakton                 2:42.63  
 15 Pritchett *, Zach            Hermitage              2:43.75  
 16 Hoerner, Matt                Spotswood              2:45.23  
 17 Fielding, Russel             Oakton                 2:45.24  
 18 Dennis, Carl                 Georgetown Prep        2:45.42  
 19 Lynch*, Greg                 J.R. Tucker            2:46.17  
 20 Rodgers*, Marcel             Maggie Walker Go       2:46.31  
 21 Chapin, Ramsey               Georgetown Prep        2:46.65  
 22 Daniels, Tim                 North Stafford         2:46.71  
 23 Weisbrod, Jay                St. Christophers       2:46.91  
 24 Ward *, Alec                 Douglas Freeman        2:47.06  
 25 Ward *, Kyle                 Douglas Freeman        2:47.08  
 26 Watson *, Ben                Maggie Walker Go       2:47.10  
 27 Jackson, Tim                 North Stafford         2:47.15  
 28 Talyor, Aaron                Gonzaga                2:47.96  
 29 Grazioli, Robert             Paul VI Catholic       2:48.09  
 30 Booth, Brian                 Great Bridge           2:48.44  
 31 Gibson, James                Western Branch         2:49.80  
 32 Payne, Cody                  Northumberland         2:49.81  
 33 Kowalski, Jason              Ocean Lakes            2:50.16  
 34 Allen, Chris                 South Lakes            2:50.21  
 35 Zak *, Will                  Atlee                  2:51.26  
 36 Devolites, Sean              South Lakes            2:51.47  
 37 Gray, Kevin                  Hickory                2:51.60  
 38 Sparks, Hunter               Midlothian             2:51.83  
 39 Williams, Joey               Tabb                   2:51.98  
 40 Hinton, Alex                 Chancellor             2:52.30  
 41 DiGrazia, John               St. Christophers       2:52.35  
 42 Jones, Warren                Hermitage              2:52.68  
 43 Hudson, Riehle               Gonzaga                2:54.31  
 44 Matais, Georges              Western Branch         2:55.03  
 45 Farmer*, Aubrey              Monacan                2:55.39  
 46 Mulheren*, John              Lee-Davis              2:55.59  
 47 Cofer, Doug                  Patrick Henry          2:56.15  
 48 Canter, Will                 Spotswood              2:56.36  
 49 Biederman, Nik               Osbourn                2:57.15  
 50 Bundy, Marcus                Huguenot               2:57.22  
 51 Travis, Jeff                 Jamestown              2:58.34  
 52 McReynolds, William          Patrick Henry          2:59.92  
 53 Mooney, Clint                Prince Edward          3:00.05  
 54 Wright, Robert               Monacan                3:00.79  
 55 Popp, David                  Tabb                   3:02.01  
 56 Chalkley, Ernest             Huguenot               3:05.69  
 57 Cross, Thomas                Hanover                3:08.15  
 58 Clary, Adam                  Brunswick Sr.          3:10.97  
 59 White, Erich                 Chancellor             3:11.32  
 60 Worland, Matthew             Hanover                3:15.73  
 61 Redd, Bernard                Prince Edward          3:28.34  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 4:21.49  1/26/2007   Chris Tyson, Washington & Lee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyson, Chris                 Washington & Lee       4:21.49F 
  2 Rola, Szymon                 Fork Union Milit       4:23.75  
  3 McHale, Dan                  James Robinson         4:24.57  
  4 Hendrick*, Ben               Hermitage              4:27.32  
  5 Prevost, Richard             Jefferson S&T          4:27.79  
  6 Alonso, Daniel               Fort Defiance          4:29.74  
  7 Abernethy, Matt              Georgetown Prep        4:30.31  
  8 Saunders, Matt               Oakton                 4:32.45  
  9 Zohorsky, Andrew             Hickory                4:33.70  
 10 Murray, Joey                 Stafford               4:36.20  
 11 Bishop*, Neil                Thomas Dale            4:36.22  
 12 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga                4:36.31  
 13 Nicholson, Jacob             Stafford               4:36.67  
 14 Holt, John                   Jamestown              4:36.90  
 15 Wester, Martin               James Robinson         4:38.17  
 16 McGary, Chris                Ocean Lakes            4:38.30  
 17 Komen, James                 Jefferson S&T          4:38.46  
 18 Johnson, David               Fork Union Milit       4:38.76  
 19 Hendricks, Neal              Oakton                 4:38.87  
 20 Giorgis, Matt                Herndon                4:38.92  
 21 Bernard, Drew                St. Christophers       4:40.01  
 22 Gilligan*, Andrew            Douglas Freeman        4:40.02  
 23 Doan, Caleb                  Ocean Lakes            4:40.36  
 24 Hornsby, Russell             Jamestown              4:40.48  
 25 Kistner*, Nathanael          Thomas Dale            4:41.67  
 26 Oakes, Kody                  Hickory                4:41.76  
 27 McPherson*, Lewis            Douglas Freeman        4:43.13  
 28 Ledder, Bill                 Gonzaga                4:43.26  
 29 Askin *, Peter               Maggie Walker Go       4:44.47  
 30 Halstead, Brandon            Patrick Henry          4:44.52  
 31 Scott *, Henry               Maggie Walker Go       4:44.58  
 32 Chapin, Ramsey               Georgetown Prep        4:44.75  
 33 Werner, Chris                Western Branch         4:46.02  
 34 Cooke *, Roger               Hermitage              4:46.70  
 35 Johnson, Joe                 Cosby                  4:47.98  
 36 Jarrels, Jay                 Spotswood              4:50.36  
 37 Smyth, James                 St. Christophers       4:50.60  
 38 Cole, Thomas                 Midlothian             4:50.73  
 39 Humphrey, Mark               Great Bridge           4:53.90  
 40 Horne, Charles               Paul VI Catholic       4:54.43  
 41 Goodman, Wesley              Cosby                  4:56.44  
 42 Warner, John                 Norfolk Academy        4:57.97  
 43 Pelletier, Daniel            North Stafford         4:59.50  
 44 Stuecheli, Mike              Lake Braddock          5:00.38  
 45 Cooper, Robert               Atlee                  5:00.84  
 46 Hoerner, Michael             Spotswood              5:01.75  
 47 Cruz, John                   Lake Braddock          5:02.25  
 48 Allen, Chris                 South Lakes            5:02.37  
 49 Jones, Conor                 Chancellor             5:04.24  
 50 Mooney, Clint                Prince Edward          5:04.48  
 51 Rison, Billy                 Patrick Henry          5:05.94  
 52 Wimer, Forrest               Fort Defiance          5:06.72  
 53 Goss *, Tyler                Atlee                  5:06.76  
 54 Copley, Tyler                Western Branch         5:08.50  
 55 Aramayo, Roberto             Osbourn                5:13.63  
 56 Scarton, Dylan               Osbourn                5:13.65  
 57 Aupperle, Joshua             Tabb                   5:14.66  
 58 Williams, Sean               South Lakes            5:16.18  
 59 Fannin, Thomas               Tabb                   5:19.64  
 60 Jacobs, Kyle                 Great Bridge           5:19.74  
 61 Singh, Charanpreet           Stonewall Jackso       5:22.15  
 62 Hancock, Patrick             Chancellor             5:26.63  
 63 Towns, Travis                Brunswick Sr.          5:49.62  
 64 Sabat, Brian                 Stonewall Jackso       5:54.91  
 -- Rogers, Michael              Midlothian                 DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 9:36.21  1/26/2007   Paul Norland, Jefferson S&T               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norland, Paul                Jefferson S&T          9:36.21F 
  2 Haney, Jeremy                Fork Union Milit       9:44.01  
  3 Landry, Brian                Jefferson S&T          9:45.15  
  4 Colley, Andrew               Jamestown              9:48.23  
  5 Abernethy, Matt              Georgetown Prep        9:50.71  
  6 Woody*, Chris                Douglas Freeman        9:57.79  
  7 Mulherin, Will               Tabb                   9:59.70  
  8 Kidd *, Walter               Hermitage             10:01.17  
  9 Hayes, Patrick               Fork Union Milit      10:08.77  
 10 McCullen, Andrew             Oakton                10:11.65  
 11 Heitz, Bobby                 Spotswood             10:15.26  
 12 Berman, Jared                James Robinson        10:16.47  
 13 Ganey *, Zach                Atlee                 10:17.30  
 14 Smyth, James                 St. Christophers      10:19.36  
 15 Horne, Charles               Paul VI Catholic      10:21.91  
 16 Knight, Tyler                Ocean Lakes           10:31.44  
 17 Kistner*, Nathanael          Thomas Dale           10:31.63  
 18 Fulghum, Patrick             Oakton                10:32.41  
 19 Reese, Kyle                  Stafford              10:34.44  
 20 Halstead, Brandon            Patrick Henry         10:35.14  
 21 Curtis, Adam                 Hickory               10:36.92  
 22 Young, Chris                 Chancellor            10:37.98  
 23 Pierce *, Justin             Maggie Walker Go      10:38.10  
 24 Pelletier, Daniel            North Stafford        10:38.70  
 25 Clark, Nick                  Hermitage             10:39.60  
 26 Kirk *, Will                 Atlee                 10:40.19  
 27 Mullins *, Aaron             Maggie Walker Go      10:42.58  
 28 Irvin*, Taylor               Douglas Freeman       10:42.77  
 29 Williams, Forrest            Hickory               10:44.73  
 30 Harrison, Benjamin           St. Christophers      10:48.27  
 31 Kilgore, Andrew              Ocean Lakes           10:50.49  
 32 Clark, Alex                  Lake Braddock         10:50.54  
 33 Goodman, Wesley              Cosby                 10:50.72  
 34 Hoogland, Matt               Lake Braddock         10:53.59  
 35 Theroux, Blake               Western Branch        10:53.81  
 36 Schlickenmeyer, Josh         Jamestown             10:55.40  
 37 Clodius, Brandon             Chancellor            10:56.17  
 38 Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown Prep       11:02.98  
 39 McGrail, Brian               Washington & Lee      11:16.83  
 40 Beatty, Ethan                Monacan               11:23.14  
 41 Tilashalski, Mark            Tabb                  11:26.08  
 42 Williams, Sean               South Lakes           11:29.57  
 43 Sherman, Kyle                Cosby                 11:45.00  
 44 Gromelski, Alex              Norfolk Academy       11:45.55  
 -- Williamson, Eric             Thomas Dale                DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: F  7.99  1/26/2007   Jake O'Connor *, Douglas Freeman            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Connor *, Jake             Douglas Freeman         F 7.99q  6 
  2 Dodson, Neal                 Fork Union Milit          8.12q  7 
  3 Schick, Matt                 Hickory                   8.14q  5 
  4 Riddick, DJ                  Hickory                   8.19q  8 
  5 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga                   8.23q  3 
  6 Smith, Brandon               Western Branch            8.26q  7 
  6 Harvey, Darren               Bruton                    8.26q  4 
  8 handy, Lavell                Hampton                   8.29q  2 
  9 Obcemea, Andrew              Herndon                   8.34   6 
 10 Clark, Matt                  St. Christophers          8.35   6 
 11 Andrews, Chris               St. Christophers          8.37   8 
 12 Santano, Michael             Lake Braddock             8.38   5 
 13 Quash, Michael               Douglas Freeman           8.42   2 
 14 Banks, Tony                  Chancellor                8.47   1 
 15 Boykins, Kerry               Oscar Smith               8.57   1 
 16 Matthiessen, Scott           James Robinson            8.70   4 
 17 Walker, Delroy               Monacan                   8.74   5 
 18 Long, Khyiem                 Western Branch            8.78   8 
 19 Harris, Aaron                Patrick Henry             8.80   3 
 19 Pinkard, Kalil               Fork Union Milit          8.80   5 
 21 Nguyen, Duy                  Jefferson S&T             8.81   3 
 22 Long, Dallas                 Thomas Dale               8.86   2 
 23 Tisdale, Marcus              Brunswick Sr.             8.89   3 
 24 Lusk, Christopher            Cosby                     8.91   8 
 25 Gowan *, Charles             Atlee                     8.95   7 
 25 Staton, Aaron                James Robinson            8.95   2 
 25 Carter, Karl                 J.R. Tucker               8.95   4 
 28 Crouch, David                Norfolk Academy           9.00   3 
 29 Jones, Chris                 Jamestown                 9.03   8 
 30 Meyer, David                 Oakton                    9.06   5 
 30 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes               9.06   8 
 32 Singleton, John              Hampton                   9.12   1 
 33 Adams, Tony                  North Stafford            9.15   1 
 34 Ripley*, Brandon             Monacan                   9.17   1 
 35 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                   9.31   4 
 36 Cavanaugh, Adrian            Patrick Henry             9.35   4 
 37 Walker, Jermaine             Prince Edward             9.36   8 
 37 Seang, Sok                   Hermitage                 9.36   6 
 39 Catchings, Ahmad             North Stafford            9.38   6 
 40 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes               9.46   7 
 41 Phillips, Nicholas           Tabb                      9.59   2 
 42 Robertson, Anthony           John Marshall             9.64   3 
 42 Hixon, Nick                  Norfolk Academy           9.64   1 
 44 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis                 9.79   3 
 45 Alspaugh, Andrew             Jamestown                 9.83   7 
 46 Gai, Tony                    Lake Braddock            10.32   4 
 47 Hall, Kyree                  John Marshall            10.42   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: F  7.99  1/26/2007   Jake O'Connor *, Douglas Freeman            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor *, Jake             Douglas Freeman           7.99F 
  2 Schick, Matt                 Hickory                   8.03  
  3 Smith, Brandon               Western Branch            8.04  
  4 Riddick, DJ                  Hickory                   8.15  
  5 handy, Lavell                Hampton                   8.23  
  6 Dodson, Neal                 Fork Union Milit          8.26  
  7 Harvey, Darren               Bruton                    8.27  
  8 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga                   8.36  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 1:33.49  1/26/2007   Western Branch, Western Branch            
                         D. Milton, L. Brodie, K. Newsome, J. Boney        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch                                      1:33.49F  6 
  2 Douglas Freeman                                     1:35.11   4 
  3 Patrick Henry (Ash)                                 1:35.39   5 

  4 Hampton                                             1:35.42   6 
  5 Lake Braddock                                       1:35.97   6 
  6 Jamestown                                           1:36.45   4 
  7 Oscar Smith                                         1:36.46   6 
  8 Oakton                                              1:36.55   5 
  9 South Lakes                                         1:36.84   5 
 10 Hickory                                             1:36.99   1 
 11 Atlee                                               1:37.39   3 
 12 Fork Union Military                                 1:37.76   4 
 13 Herndon                                             1:38.73   6 
 14 Jefferson S&T                                       1:38.90   3 
 15 James Robinson                                      1:39.03   5 
 16 Great Bridge                                        1:39.11   3 
 17 Maggie Walker Govrs                                 1:39.34   2 
 18 St. Christophers                                    1:39.62   4 
 19 North Stafford                                      1:39.91   2 
 20 Spotswood                                           1:39.97   3 
 21 Gonzaga                                             1:40.07   3 
 21 Brunswick Sr.                                       1:40.07   4 
 21 Huguenot                                            1:40.07   5 
 24 Thomas Dale                                         1:40.09   1 
 25 J.R. Tucker                                         1:40.24   1 
 26 Cosby                                               1:40.81   2 
 27 Lee-Davis                                           1:40.85   1 
 28 Georgetown Prep                                     1:40.94   2 
 29 Tabb                                                1:41.49   2 
 30 Fort Defiance                                       1:43.42   3 
 31 Kecoughtan                                          1:47.15   6 
 32 John Marshall                                       1:47.73   2 
 -- Chancellor                                               DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 3:23.21  1/26/2007   Western Branch, Western Branch            
                         D Nix, O Robinson, J Sparrow, D Milton            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch                                      3:23.21F  6 
  2 Gonzaga                                             3:27.81   6 
  3 James Robinson                                      3:36.29   6 
  4 Maggie Walker Govrs                                 3:37.65   4 
  5 Jefferson S&T                                       3:37.92   5 
  6 Hampton                                             3:38.23   2 
  7 North Stafford                                      3:39.23   4 
  8 Jamestown                                           3:40.58   5 
  9 Fork Union Military                                 3:40.63   6 
 10 Douglas Freeman                                     3:41.71   5 
 11 St. Christophers                                    3:42.67   3 
 12 Atlee                                               3:43.68   4 
 13 Hermitage                                           3:43.78   3 
 14 Hickory                                             3:43.87   3 
 15 Herndon                                             3:44.71   5 
 16 Brunswick Sr.                                       3:44.94   5 
 17 Norfolk Academy                                     3:45.00   2 
 18 Spotswood                                           3:46.23   1 
 19 J.R. Tucker                                         3:46.37   1 
 20 Lake Braddock                                       3:46.71   6 
 21 Chancellor                                          3:46.80   4 
 22 Georgetown Prep                                     3:50.29   3 
 23 Thomas Dale                                         3:52.79   2 
 24 Tabb                                                3:53.14   2 
 25 Cosby                                               3:56.86   1 
 26 John Marshall                                       4:08.51   2 
 -- Huguenot                                                 DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Field House: F 7:52.73  1/26/2007   Fork Union Military, Fork Union Military  
                         J. Reichlen, S. Rola, S. Kacper, A. Mostrag       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fork Union Military                                 7:52.73F 
  2 Hickory                                             8:12.30  
  3 James Robinson                                      8:12.41  
  4 Washington & Lee                                    8:17.67  
  5 South Lakes                                         8:29.47  
  6 Maggie Walker Govrs                                 8:29.78  
  7 Spotswood                                           8:29.79  
  8 Ocean Lakes                                         8:31.12  
  9 Jefferson S&T                                       8:32.08  
 10 Jamestown                                           8:32.34  
 11 Georgetown Prep                                     8:32.81  
 12 Western Branch                                      8:34.55  
 13 St. Christophers                                    8:34.76  
 14 Gonzaga                                             8:37.48  
 15 Oakton                                              8:37.87  
 16 Hermitage                                           8:39.39  
 17 North Stafford                                      8:41.79  
 18 Atlee                                               8:42.92  
 19 Norfolk Academy                                     8:55.09  
 20 Douglas Freeman                                     8:55.20  
 21 Chancellor                                          8:56.56  
 22 J.R. Tucker                                         8:58.29  
 23 Cosby                                               9:05.70  
 24 Huguenot                                            9:16.02  
 25 Tabb                                                9:21.30  
 26 Hampton                                             9:23.09  
 27 Osbourn                                             9:31.12  
 28 Lee-Davis                                           9:34.30  
 29 Monacan                                             9:35.34  
 30 Prince Edward                                       9:37.20  
 31 Brunswick Sr.                                      10:04.60  
 -- Thomas Dale                                             DNF  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F  6-06  1/13/2007   Kirk Fischer, Deep Run                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Kevin               Hickory                6-06.00F 
  2 Griffin, Kelvin              Western Branch         6-04.00  
  3 Brown, Tony                  Brunswick Sr.         J6-04.00  
  4 Smith, Tim                   Oscar Smith            6-02.00  
  5 Katz, Ben                    St. Christophers       6-00.00  
  5 Battle, Chis                 Ocean Lakes            6-00.00  
  7 Jones, Kyle                  Chancellor             5-10.00  
  8 Brown, Greg                  Thomas Dale            5-08.00  
  8 Jaskot, John                 Jefferson S&T          5-08.00  
  8 Walker, Jermaine             Prince Edward          5-08.00  
  8 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis              5-08.00  
  8 Stevenson, Tyler             Fork Union Milit       5-08.00  
  8 Thompson, Kyle               Brunswick Sr.          5-08.00  
  8 Hedrick, Jacob               Lake Braddock          5-08.00  
 15 Devolites, Sean              South Lakes            5-06.00  
 15 Jones, Meltoya               Tabb                   5-06.00  
 15 Price, Byron                 James Robinson         5-06.00  
 15 Bottini, Nick                Oakton                 5-06.00  
 15 Craft, Branden               Thomas Dale            5-06.00  
 -- Buckner, Antonio             Chancellor                  NH  
 -- Santano, Michael             Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Tiet *, Danny                J.R. Tucker                 NH  
 -- Byrd, Chris                  Hickory                     NH  
 -- Ripley*, Brandon             Monacan                     NH  
 -- Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Jenkins, Justin              Huguenot                    NH  
 -- Sell, Robbie                 Douglas Freeman             NH  
 -- Dailey, Jonathan             Hermitage                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Field House: F 15-03  1/27/2006   Kiernan Lofland, St. Christopher's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sovick *, Cameron            Atlee                 13-00.00  
  2 White, Ben                   St. Christophers      12-00.00  
  3 Pidcoe *, Josh               Atlee                J12-00.00  
  4 Keating, James               Fork Union Milit     J12-00.00  
  4 Comeau, Adam                 Hickory              J12-00.00  
  4 Dodson*, Robby               Douglas Freeman      J12-00.00  
  7 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis             11-06.00  
  7 Webb, Kevin                  Great Bridge          11-06.00  
  9 Garland, Rob                 St. Christophers      11-00.00  
  9 Baerenz, Joe                 Jefferson S&T         11-00.00  
  9 Murphy, Chris                Hickory               11-00.00  
 12 Smith *, Jack                Douglas Freeman       10-06.00  
 12 Casey, Mike                  Jefferson S&T         10-06.00  
 14 Brouder, Graham              James Robinson        10-00.00  
 -- Haidari*, Ramin              Maggie Walker Go            NH  
 -- Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Hixon, Nick                  Norfolk Academy             NH  
 -- Pelletier, Daniel            North Stafford              NH  
 -- Tumbarello, Mike             Fork Union Milit            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F 22-07.50  1/26/2007   DJ Thomas, Patrick Henry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, DJ                   Patrick Henry         22-07.50F 
  2 Griffin, Kelvin              Western Branch        22-06.50  
  3 Smith, Wesley                Oscar Smith           22-05.00  
  4 Schick, Matt                 Hickory               21-06.25  
  5 Green, Russell               Herndon               21-04.25  
  6 Nichols, Kevin               Hickory               21-03.50  
  7 Carter, Maurice              Jamestown             20-11.75  
  8 Clarke *, Jerome             Hermitage             20-10.25  
  9 Kwarteng, Asare              James Robinson        20-09.25  
 10 Dailey, Jonathan             Hermitage             20-08.00  
 11 Banks, Tony                  Chancellor            20-05.00  
 12 Edwards, Jonathan            Thomas Dale           20-04.50  
 13 handy, Lavell                Hampton               20-02.50  
 14 Long, Dallas                 Thomas Dale           20-01.00  
 15 Brown, Malcolm               St. Christophers      19-10.50  
 16 Moss, BJ                     Patrick Henry         19-09.75  
 17 Patrick, Myrick              Fork Union Milit      19-08.75  
 18 Quash, Michael               Douglas Freeman       19-08.25  
 19 Walker, Jermaine             Prince Edward         19-08.00  
 20 Edochi, Ifranyi              Georgetown Prep       19-07.50  
 21 Daly, Jonathan               Tabb                  19-06.25  
 22 Galloway, Proctor            Atlee                 19-05.25  
 23 O'Connor *, Jake             Douglas Freeman       19-05.00  
 24 Kourlesis, Chris             J.R. Tucker           19-04.00  
 24 Wolo, Nyema                  Oakton                19-04.00  
 26 Ogunwenmo, Steve             Chancellor            18-11.50  
 27 Brown*, Bobby                Monacan               18-10.75  
 28 Liu, Stanley                 Jefferson S&T         18-10.00  
 29 Obcemea, Andrew              Herndon               18-07.00  
 29 Easter, Chris                Brunswick Sr.         18-07.00  
 31 Washington, Frederick        Western Branch        18-06.75  
 32 Nash, Andreas                Prince Edward         18-06.50  
 33 Presley *, James             Maggie Walker Go      18-06.00  
 34 Skidmore, Chas               St. Christophers      18-05.50  
 35 Jordan, TJ                   North Stafford        18-04.00  
 36 Striblin, Mike               Ocean Lakes           18-03.75  
 37 Trowell, Yusef               Lake Braddock         18-03.25  
 38 Michalak, Nick               Georgetown Prep       18-01.00  
 39 Petrosian, Haik              South Lakes           18-00.50  
 40 Saunders, Malik              Lee-Davis             18-00.25  
 41 Jones, Chris                 Jamestown             18-00.00  
 42 Thomas, Joseph               Cosby                 17-11.50  
 43 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes           16-10.75  
 44 Kennedy, Jason               Norfolk Academy       16-07.50  
 45 Evasco, Nick                 Norfolk Academy       16-02.25  
 46 Burgess, Bradley             James Robinson        15-11.25  
 47 Hayes, Deandre               Huguenot              15-10.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F 46-05  2/11/2006   Brandon Caleb, Fork Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga               44-08.75  
  2 Dailey, Jonathan             Hermitage             43-10.50  
  3 Smith, Wesley                Oscar Smith           43-10.25  
  4 Hayes, Ashante               Brunswick Sr.         43-08.75  
  5 Schick, Matt                 Hickory               42-11.25  
  6 Kwarteng, Asare              James Robinson        42-11.00  
  7 Gregory, Dominic             Fork Union Milit      42-08.00  
  8 Morrison, Ty                 Great Bridge          42-06.00  
  9 Kearney, Darien              Western Branch        42-02.00  
 10 Banks, Tony                  Chancellor            42-01.00  
 11 Green, Russell               Herndon               41-11.00  
 12 handy, Lavell                Hampton               41-05.50  
 13 Hedrick, Jacob               Lake Braddock         41-05.00  
 14 Jones, Perry                 Oscar Smith           41-01.00  
 15 Striblin, Mike               Ocean Lakes           41-00.00  
 16 Galloway, Proctor            Atlee                 40-08.00  
 17 Thomas, Joseph               Cosby                 40-07.00  
 18 Presley *, James             Maggie Walker Go      40-01.00  
 19 Edwards, Jonathan            Thomas Dale           40-00.75  
 20 Brown*, Bobby                Monacan               39-10.00  
 21 Chein, Alan                  Jefferson S&T         39-08.00  
 22 Jones, Meltoya               Tabb                  39-07.00  
 23 Winston, Chris               Patrick Henry         39-06.00  
 24 Bottini, Nick                Oakton                39-04.00  
 25 Walker, Jermaine             Prince Edward         38-09.00  
 26 Byrd, Chris                  Hickory               38-04.50  
 27 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes           37-08.50  
 28 Lusk, Christopher            Cosby                 37-06.50  
 29 Crouch, David                Norfolk Academy       37-00.75  
 30 Jordan, TJ                   North Stafford        37-00.50  
 31 Arrington, Deangelo          Jamestown             36-08.75  
 32 Ogunwenmo, Steve             Chancellor            36-05.75  
 33 Hunt, Jacob                  Tabb                  36-05.50  
 34 Kennedy, Jason               Norfolk Academy       36-04.75  
 35 Chalkley, Ernest             Huguenot              35-08.50  
 36 Woodson, Isaiah              Atlee                 35-07.25  
 37 Vaughn, Nicholas             South Lakes           35-06.75  
 38 Ripley*, Brandon             Monacan               35-06.50  
 39 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis             33-04.50  
 -- Artis, Jeffery               Western Branch            FOUL  
 -- Singleton, John              Hampton                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Field House: F 61-02.50  1/26/2007   Frede Spelleman, Oscar Smith             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spelleman, Frede             Oscar Smith           61-02.50F 
  2 Kearney, Darien              Western Branch        50-11.50  
  3 Allen *, Shawn               Atlee                 50-00.00  
  4 Nothaft, Frank               Jefferson S&T         49-05.50  
  5 Printz, Justin               Spotswood             46-01.50  
  6 Davenport, John              St. Christophers      45-02.00  
  7 Pocta, Kevin                 Hanover               44-00.75  
  8 Wagner, Dennis               Chancellor            42-04.25  
  9 Isenkul, Koray               Norfolk Academy       42-02.25  
 10 Dykstra, Kurt                Jamestown             40-10.50  
 11 Eutsler, Trafton             Fort Defiance         40-07.50  
 12 Howe, Colin                  Tabb                  40-03.25  
 13 Thomason, Luke               Fort Defiance         40-00.00  
 14 Whearry, Allen               Gonzaga               39-00.25  
 15 Atkinson, Jared              Lake Braddock         38-09.00  
 16 Chiott, Chris                Hermitage             38-05.00  
 17 Addis, Zach                  Hickory               38-04.25  
 18 West, Joseph                 Hermitage             37-09.00  
 19 Skyler, Allen                Fork Union Milit      37-08.50  
 20 Harrison, John               Brunswick Sr.         37-05.00  
 21 Layton, Rashard              Brunswick Sr.         37-00.00  
 22 Bennett, Justin              Spotswood             36-09.75  
 23 Morgan, Richard              St. Christophers      36-08.00  
 24 Matthews, Blake              Osbourn               35-09.50  
 25 Barr, Elliot                 Huguenot              35-03.25  
 26 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga               35-00.00  
 27 Nichols, Kevin               Hickory               34-02.50  
 28 Smith, William               Osbourn               33-09.00  
 29 Tuzzo, Jake                  Monacan               32-06.25  
 30 Vogler, Robbie               Great Bridge          32-05.50  
 31 Simmons, Jamar               Prince Edward         31-09.50  
 32 Hart, Joe                    Chancellor            31-04.25  

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2007 06:57 PM
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                       Indoor Track & Field Invitational                       
              St. Christopher's School  - 1/26/2007 to 1/27/2007               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F  7.26  1/26/2007   Brittney Smalls, Western Branch             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smalls, Brittney             Western Branch            7.32q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Amber              Western Branch            7.40q  3 
  3 Winston, Gevonda             Hermitage                 7.54q  5 
  4 Spruel, Sherri               Chancellor                7.63q  4 
  5 Seward, Keshaunda            Brunswick Sr.             7.66q  2 
  6 Hill, K'Yana                 Hermitage                 7.67q  4 
  7 Johnson, Candra              St. Catherines            7.69q  3 
  8 Wiliams, Marquita            Kecoughtan                7.70q  2 
  9 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton             7.71   6 
  9 Perry, Lydia                 Hickory                   7.71   7 
 11 Davis, Alivea                James Robinson            7.77   4 
 11 Powell, Elizabeth            Patrick Henry             7.77   1 
 13 Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes               7.79   2 
 14 Baxter, LeighAnne            James Robinson            7.81   7 
 15 Warlick *, Mia               Atlee                     7.83   5 
 15 Dixon, Marilynn              North Stafford            7.83   3 
 17 Russell, Lauren              Oakton                    7.87   7 
 17 Thomas, Shanae               Stonewall Jackso          7.87   3 
 19 Mizell, Katie                Hickory                   7.88   1 
 20 Sargent, Christine           Norfolk Academy           7.89   5 
 21 Williams, Nakia              Bruton                    7.92   7 
 22 Ott, Caroline                St. Catherines            7.94   1 
 22 Stuck *, Megan               Atlee                     7.94   3 
 24 Reber, Cathy                 Oakton                    8.01   2 
 25 Delgado*, Amaris             J.R. Tucker               8.02   5 
 26 Adkins, Charnelle            J.R. Tucker               8.04   4 
 26 Valcourt, Sara               Herndon                   8.04   6 
 28 Zhao *, Natalie              Maggie Walker Go          8.08   2 
 29 Coho, Lauren                 South Lakes               8.10   5 
 29 Cowden, Allyson              Paul VI Catholic          8.10   6 
 31 Davis*, Regina               Lee-Davis                 8.11   6 
 32 Shuman, Candice              Monacan                   8.14   3 
 33 Roth, Mandy                  Herndon                   8.15   7 
 34 Burr, Daphne'                Paul VI Catholic          8.16   5 
 35 Gibson*, Kait                Lee-Davis                 8.17   7 
 36 Wagner, Samantha             Douglas Freeman           8.20   7 
 37 Shifflett, Kara              Spotswood                 8.30   5 
 37 Mathias, Jordan              Spotswood                 8.30   2 
 39 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy           8.33   4 
 40 Ferguson, Jessica            Patrick Henry             8.37   4 
 41 Townsend, Erlaka             Prince Edward             8.43   1 
 42 Meekins, Sharonda            Jamestown                 8.47   6 
 42 Davis, Jessica               Douglas Freeman           8.47   5 
 44 Givens, Devenasia            Prince Edward             8.51   3 
 45 Green, Quaneisha             Bruton                    8.53   6 
 46 Reece, Katherine             Tabb                      8.57   1 
 47 Tenney, Melanie              Tabb                      8.68   6 
 48 Kelly, Diamond               Jamestown                 9.40   4 
 -- Hargrove, Naomi              Brunswick Sr.               FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: F  7.26  1/26/2007   Brittney Smalls, Western Branch             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smalls, Brittney             Western Branch            7.26F 
  2 Mitchell, Amber              Western Branch            7.43  
  3 Winston, Gevonda             Hermitage                 7.52  
  4 Spruel, Sherri               Chancellor                7.63  
  5 Johnson, Candra              St. Catherines           J7.63  
  6 Hill, K'Yana                 Hermitage                 7.64  
  7 Seward, Keshaunda            Brunswick Sr.             7.68  
  8 Wiliams, Marquita            Kecoughtan                7.69  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 41.83  1/27/2006   Dana Harvey, Atlee                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winston, Gevonda             Hermitage                42.27  11 
  2 Kirby*, Wanetta              Huguenot                 43.03  11 
  3 Warlick *, Mia               Atlee                    43.22  10 
  4 Mizell, Katie                Hickory                  43.61  10 
  5 Seward, Keshaunda            Brunswick Sr.            43.70   4 
  5 Barry, Audrey                James Robinson           43.70  11 
  7 Staton, Whitney              Chancellor               43.78  10 
  8 Croote, Julia                Oakton                   43.92  10 
  9 Zamecnik *, Julia            Maggie Walker Go         43.96  10 
 10 Kew, Caroline                Paul VI Catholic         44.20   8 
 11 Williams, Nakia              Bruton                   44.22   9 
 12 Apple, Stephanie             Osbourn                  44.57   9 
 13 Roepe, Kim                   Oakton                   44.63   9 
 14 Baxter, LeighAnne            James Robinson           44.65  11 
 15 Fant, Vanessa                Brunswick Sr.            44.66   5 
 16 Hopkins, Colleen             Spotswood                44.81   9 
 17 Ford, Kimberly               Western Branch           44.82   6 
 18 Booker, Candace              Huguenot                 44.92   9 
 19 Parsons *, Hillary           Douglas Freeman          45.39   7 
 20 Key, Danika                  Western Branch           45.49   8 
 21 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy          45.51   6 
 21 Klatt, Katie                 Lake Braddock            45.51   8 
 23 Diggs, Jasmine               Fort Defiance            45.55   6 
 24 Choi, Minna                  Jefferson S&T            45.61  11 
 24 Witts, Kiera                 Jamestown                45.61   7 
 26 Naquin, Theresa              Herndon                  45.79   6 
 27 Frazer, Anna                 St. Catherines           45.80   7 
 28 Perry, Lydia                 Hickory                  45.90   7 
 29 Dixon, Marilynn              North Stafford           45.96   4 
 30 Thomas, Shanae               Stonewall Jackso         46.02   5 
 31 Johnson*, Azereon            Monacan                  46.05   7 
 32 Berge, Alexandra             Cosby                    46.13   5 
 33 Zhao *, Natalie              Maggie Walker Go         46.36   5 
 34 Palmer, Emily                Herndon                  46.61   6 
 35 Key, Charkeyta               Hermitage                46.78   6 
 36 Burr, Daphne'                Paul VI Catholic         47.24   8 
 37 Beaty, Brittaniy             Kecoughtan               47.45  11 
 38 Davis, Jessica               Douglas Freeman          47.53   4 
 39 Cavanaugh, Erica             Patrick Henry            47.89   5 
 40 Jarvis, Christine            Fort Defiance            48.07   5 
 41 Dunlap *, Marie              Atlee                    48.19   4 
 42 Ingram, Chantal              Lake Braddock            48.43   4 
 43 Sink, Heather                Cosby                    49.03   3 
 44 Unger, Emily                 Lee-Davis                49.04   3 
 45 Reynolds, Ashley             Lee-Davis                49.17   3 
 46 Caughey, Jennifer            Norfolk Academy          49.90   2 
 47 Boisseau*, Anna              J.R. Tucker              50.14   2 
 48 Cowan, Emily                 Tabb                     50.58   2 
 49 Foster, Tatyana              Chancellor               52.65   1 
 50 Shuman, Candice              Monacan                  53.34   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 1:18.74  1/27/2006   Mansfield Murph, Atlee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison, Empress            Hermitage              1:19.74  10 
  2 Bridges, Casey               Paul VI Catholic       1:20.43  10 
  3 Sanders, Mogan               Kecoughtan             1:21.29   9 
  4 Pinkston, Lauren             Herndon                1:21.42  10 
  5 Heck, Ali                    James Robinson         1:22.00  10 
  6 Bryan, Paige                 Herndon                1:22.31  10 
  7 Heist, Leah                  James Robinson         1:22.63   9 
  8 Williams, Kaitlyn            South Lakes            1:22.95  10 
  9 Kew, Michelle                Paul VI Catholic       1:23.99   7 
 10 Towell, Carleigh             Douglas Freeman        1:24.37   7 
 11 Crittenden, Lindsay          St. Catherines         1:24.61   8 
 12 Apple, Stephanie             Osbourn                1:24.75   9 
 13 Cristei, Ioana               Jefferson S&T          1:24.95   8 
 14 Estep, Sandy                 Chancellor             1:25.17   9 
 15 Clark, Christine             Western Branch         1:25.48   5 
 16 Cain, Amanda                 Jefferson S&T          1:25.71   8 
 17 Delgado*, Amaris             J.R. Tucker            1:25.77   3 
 18 Berge, Alexandra             Cosby                  1:25.85   4 
 19 Moats, Margene               Spotswood              1:25.97   8 
 20 Wall, Kelcey                 Midlothian             1:26.10   8 
 21 Elliott *, Kristina          Atlee                  1:26.23   4 
 22 Webb*, Kathleen              Maggie Walker Go       1:26.66   7 
 23 Stith, Briana                Huguenot               1:27.00   6 
 24 Macklin, Crystolyn           Hermitage              1:27.21   6 
 25 Ingram*, Diamond             Huguenot               1:27.32   7 
 26 Tenney, Rachel               Oakton                 1:27.33   4 
 27 McVicker, Katie              Lake Braddock          1:28.18   2 
 28 Clements, Shontarrius        Brunswick Sr.          1:28.57   3 
 29 Montgomery, Suzannah         Douglas Freeman        1:29.03   3 
 30 Newnum, Rachel               Hickory                1:29.18   4 
 31 Childress *, Rachel          Atlee                  1:29.31   3 
 32 Crowder, Allie               Lake Braddock          1:29.69   5 
 33 Green *, Melanie             Maggie Walker Go       1:29.82   4 
 34 Brown, JeQuandria            Monacan                1:29.92   3 
 35 Hammer, Samantha             Spotswood              1:30.08   7 
 36 Cozens, Megan                Hickory                1:30.67   5 
 37 Fogleman**, Andrea           Hanover                1:30.84   6 
 38 Kennedy, Katherine           Tabb                   1:31.18   2 
 39 Grove, Alicia                Hanover                1:31.66   9 
 40 Smith, Jessica               Norfolk Academy        1:32.22   1 
 41 Unger, Emily                 Lee-Davis              1:32.50   5 
 42 Crowley, Cille               St. Catherines         1:32.63   1 
 43 Ehrhardt, Nicole             South Lakes            1:32.67   6 
 44 Pickett, McKenzie            Patrick Henry          1:33.31   1 
 45 Harrell, Mary                North Stafford         1:33.70   2 
 46 Edwards, Megan               Bruton                 1:33.91   3 
 47 LaShier, Sarah               North Stafford         1:34.56   6 
 48 Garnes, Timir                Brunswick Sr.          1:34.69   5 
 49 Pierson, Megan               Prince Edward          1:35.01   2 
 50 Clifton, Jessica             Fort Defiance          1:35.42   2 
 51 Corey, Christen              Western Branch         1:37.78   4 
 52 Poe, Audrey                  Fort Defiance          1:39.40   1 
 53 Blaylock, Kathryn            Norfolk Academy        1:41.62   1 
 54 Rodick, Carly                Chancellor             1:46.44   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 2:59.24  1/13/2006   Katie Doswell, St. Catherine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clement, Abby                Paul VI Catholic       3:05.29  
  2 Bilisoly, Anica              Norfolk Academy        3:07.01  
  3 Collins, Madeleine           James Robinson         3:09.24  
  4 Slater, Karla                Spotswood              3:09.93  
  5 Gill *, Dierdre              Maggie Walker Go       3:10.59  
  6 Selko *, Katherine           Douglas Freeman        3:11.56  
  7 Grove, Alicia                Hanover                3:12.52  
  8 Ran, Nina                    Jefferson S&T          3:12.99  
  9 Fleming, Lauren              Lake Braddock          3:14.77  
 10 Erickson, Devin              South Lakes            3:15.36  
 11 Davis *, Natalie             Maggie Walker Go       3:16.28  
 12 Priester, Georgette          Hermitage              3:16.66  
 13 Landry, Mariah               Midlothian             3:16.82  
 14 Lee, Sami                    James Robinson         3:17.58  
 15 Williams, Katie              Fort Defiance          3:17.91  
 16 Luton, Eva                   Hickory                3:20.36  
 17 O'Doherty, Megan             Washington & Lee       3:20.56  
 18 Dankel *, Jillian            Atlee                  3:20.98  
 19 Augins, Nicole               Western Branch         3:22.19  
 20 Gary *, Abby                 Atlee                  3:22.27  
 21 Smith, Annie                 Douglas Freeman        3:22.71  
 22 Wollerton, Lane              Washington & Lee       3:23.07  
 23 Fogleman**, Andrea           Hanover                3:23.45  
 24 Russell, Kristen             North Stafford         3:23.48  
 24 Atkinson, Sara Kathryn       Hermitage              3:23.48  
 26 Montross, Lauren             Oakton                 3:23.50  
 27 Fort, Stephanie              St. Catherines         3:27.09  
 28 Finnimore*, Krista           Monacan                3:27.11  
 29 Nuttycombe, Stephanie        Patrick Henry          3:27.13  
 30 Arnold, Aubrey               Hickory                3:27.83  
 31 Waldholz, Lauren             Norfolk Academy        3:28.04  
 32 Short, Ellen                 St. Catherines         3:28.06  
 33 Sanders, Mary Katherine      Western Branch         3:28.94  
 34 Manzur, Gladys               Oakton                 3:29.47  
 35 Pinheiro, Brittany           Chancellor             3:31.99  
 36 Ferrell, Dashara             Lee-Davis              3:32.72  
 37 Blauert, Shelby              Stonewall Jackso       3:32.78  
 38 Leidel, Lauren               Ocean Lakes            3:35.24  
 39 Scarton, Megan               Osbourn                3:35.95  
 40 Trumpoldt, Julie             Tabb                   3:38.86  
 41 Terrini, Erica               Stafford               3:39.54  
 42 Dillenbeck, Hannah           Spotswood              3:40.22  
 43 Craig, Laura                 Tabb                   3:43.56  
 44 Rea, Erin                    Stonewall Jackso       3:58.45  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 5:04.40  1/13/2007   Courtlin LaReau, Deep Run                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wijayarante, Hiruni          Herndon                5:19.22  
  2 Witt, Amy                    Midlothian             5:20.23  
  3 Piersol *, Susannah          Maggie Walker Go       5:24.20  
  4 Weber, Sarah                 Washington & Lee       5:24.29  
  5 Schick*, Clarissa            Maggie Walker Go       5:24.74  
  6 Bray, Stephanie              James Robinson         5:25.15  
  7 Hopper, Lauren               Hanover                5:25.41  
  8 Kuhn, Natalia                Ocean Lakes            5:25.72  
  9 Collins, Madeleine           James Robinson         5:28.05  
 10 Fleming, Connor              Jefferson S&T          5:29.13  
 11 Bilisoly, Anica              Norfolk Academy        5:29.87  
 12 Reiner, Anne                 Ocean Lakes            5:30.21  
 13 Fulk, Whitney                Fort Defiance          5:36.04  
 14 Gresham, Casey               Western Branch         5:36.39  
 15 De La Rosa, Katie            Western Branch         5:37.05  
 16 Helsabeck, Brooke            Hickory                5:37.91  
 17 Parker, Amanda               Lake Braddock          5:38.35  
 18 Underwood, Alison            Jefferson S&T          5:38.83  
 19 Shine, Elizabeth             Paul VI Catholic       5:40.26  
 20 Machich, Jamie               Douglas Freeman        5:41.02  
 21 Kemmler *, Alison            Atlee                  5:41.71  
 22 Yoshida, Tomka               Oakton                 5:42.94  
 23 Reveley, Helen               St. Catherines         5:43.35  
 24 Cario, Stephanie             Lee-Davis              5:47.37  
 25 Budd, Kelsey                 Paul VI Catholic       5:49.87  
 26 Orange*, Erica               Hermitage              5:50.09  
 27 Erickson, Devin              South Lakes            5:50.26  
 28 Edwards, Sara                Norfolk Academy        5:51.44  
 29 Morrissett, April            Hanover                5:52.81  
 30 Blauert, Shelby              Stonewall Jackso       5:53.35  
 31 Robinson *, Kaitlyn          Atlee                  5:54.44  
 32 Roberson*, Paula             Hermitage              5:57.76  
 33 Berlin, Kathryn              Oakton                 5:57.85  
 34 Jones, Amanda                Tabb                   6:00.18  
 35 Nuttycombe, Stephanie        Patrick Henry          6:01.28  
 36 Keeling, Megan               Herndon                6:09.47  
 37 Zappas, Elisa                Chancellor             6:09.88  
 38 Lenhart, Taylor              Monacan                6:10.44  
 39 Scarton, Megan               Osbourn                6:17.58  
 40 Phlegar, Caroline            Chancellor             6:20.37  
 41 Newcomb, Amy                 Jamestown              6:24.83  
 42 Sara, Carroll                Stonewall Jackso       6:49.59  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 11:17.12  2/11/2006   Katie Doswell, St. Catherine's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bray, Stephanie              James Robinson        11:24.55  
  2 Piersol *, Susannah          Maggie Walker Go      11:27.42  
  3 Powers, Callen               Western Branch        11:27.60  
  4 Nobles, Stacey               Ocean Lakes           11:37.23  
  5 Schubel, Leah                Chancellor            11:58.58  
  6 Chernau, Andi                Douglas Freeman       12:02.71  
  7 Smith, Lanie                 Oakton                12:02.77  
  8 Cario, Stephanie             Lee-Davis             12:13.81  
  9 Shine, Elizabeth             Paul VI Catholic      12:18.90  
 10 Thibeault *, Abby            Maggie Walker Go      12:20.46  
 11 Smith *, Claire              Douglas Freeman       12:28.18  
 12 Waldholz, Lauren             Norfolk Academy       12:29.40  
 13 McElroy, Megan               James Robinson        12:29.62  
 14 Ehrbar, Jessica              Hickory               12:31.80  
 15 Gregor, Allison              Oakton                12:32.57  
 16 Finnimore*, Krista           Monacan               12:33.74  
 17 Lenhart, Taylor              Monacan               12:34.50  
 18 Kemmler *, Alison            Atlee                 12:36.48  
 19 Khoury, Nadeen               Lake Braddock         12:37.71  
 20 Ellis, Kate                  St. Catherines        12:38.56  
 21 Cadieux *, Nicole            Atlee                 12:41.24  
 22 Costello, Christina          North Stafford        12:42.10  
 23 Tkac, Sammy                  Lake Braddock         12:43.80  
 24 Roane, Bonnie                Western Branch        12:44.80  
 25 Edwards, Sara                Norfolk Academy       12:54.30  
 26 Erickson, Devin              South Lakes           12:56.16  
 27 Grogan, Erin                 Ocean Lakes           12:58.69  
 28 Ready, Shannon               Jefferson S&T         13:02.63  
 29 McClelland, Jessica          North Stafford        13:06.79  
 30 Sheldon, Caitlin             Jefferson S&T         13:08.23  
 31 Conley, Elizabeth            Tabb                  13:57.80  
 32 Finkenauer, Courtney         Tabb                  14:42.20  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: F  8.45  1/26/2007   Jessi Gaines, Western Branch                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirby*, Wanetta              Huguenot                  8.51q  1 
  2 Gaines, Jessi                Western Branch            8.88q  3 
  3 Jones, Shalonda              Huguenot                  9.19q  2 
  4 Davis*, Regina               Lee-Davis                 9.27q  5 
  5 Sargent, Christine           Norfolk Academy           9.33q  4 
  6 Findley, Morgan              Herndon                   9.70q  1 
  7 Creange, Kaelin              Hickory                   9.73q  2 
  8 Powell, Anne                 Patrick Henry             9.77q  1 
  9 Raparla, Neha                Jefferson S&T             9.86   3 
 10 Klatt, Katie                 Lake Braddock             9.92   2 
 11 Drici, Leila                 South Lakes              10.01   4 
 12 Walker, Keshay               Western Branch           10.09   4 
 13 Song, Yan                    Jefferson S&T            10.10   2 
 14 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy          10.18   3 
 15 Baturina, Kate               Lake Braddock            10.30   3 
 16 Bieszczad, Kristen           Hickory                  10.33   3 
 17 Loman, Lisa                  Paul VI Catholic         10.35   1 
 18 Clements, Shontarrius        Brunswick Sr.            10.48   1 
 19 Witts, Kiera                 Jamestown                10.53   1 
 20 Shaia, Margaret              St. Catherines           10.59   3 
 21 Branch, Laura                Prince Edward            10.65   2 
 22 Remo *, Sarah                Atlee                    10.74   1 
 23 Bullen, Anna                 Herndon                  10.77   3 
 24 Schoenborn, Lauren           Douglas Freeman          10.81   5 
 25 Cowart*, Teren               Monacan                  11.06   2 
 26 Sink, Heather                Cosby                    11.29   1 
 27 Pittman, Brittany            James Robinson           11.90   2 
 28 Hedrick, Morgan              Chancellor               12.34   4 
 29 Johnson, Jna                 Chancellor               12.36   5 
 30 Moon, Rebecca                Cosby                    12.45   5 
 31 Staton, Emily                James Robinson           13.36   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: F  8.45  1/26/2007   Jessi Gaines, Western Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaines, Jessi                Western Branch            8.45F 
  2 Kirby*, Wanetta              Huguenot                  8.46  
  3 Jones, Shalonda              Huguenot                  8.89  
  4 Sargent, Christine           Norfolk Academy           9.07  
  5 Davis*, Regina               Lee-Davis                 9.29  
  6 Powell, Anne                 Patrick Henry             9.32  
  7 Findley, Morgan              Herndon                   9.58  
  8 Creange, Kaelin              Hickory                   9.87  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 1:46.68  1/26/2007   Western Branch, Western Branch            
                         E. Fair, A Mitchell, B. Smalls, A. Newman         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch                                      1:46.68F  5 
  2 Kecoughtan                                          1:49.95   4 
  3 Atlee                                               1:50.91   4 
  4 South Lakes                                         1:51.46   4 
  5 Herndon                                             1:51.58   3 
  6 Monacan                                             1:52.51   3 
  7 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:52.82   5 
  8 James Robinson                                      1:52.86   5 
  9 Brunswick Sr.                                       1:53.62   4 
 10 Patrick Henry (Ash)                                 1:53.68   3 
 11 Oakton                                              1:54.05   4 
 12 Hickory                                             1:54.39   3 
 13 Maggie Walker Govrs                                 1:54.99   2 
 14 Spotswood                                           1:56.36   2 
 15 Fort Defiance                                       1:57.40   1 
 16 Norfolk Academy                                     1:57.50   2 
 17 Douglas Freeman                                     1:58.15   2 
 18 Chancellor                                          1:58.47   5 
 19 Jamestown                                           2:02.42   5 
 20 Cosby                                               2:08.20   1 
 -- Lee-Davis                                                DQ   1 
 -- Lake Braddock                                            DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 4:05.34  1/27/2006   Atlee High School, Maggie Walker          
                         D. Harvey, C. Heisey, N. Chism, M. Murph          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Robinson                                      4:11.03   5 
  2 Herndon                                             4:13.82   5 
  3 South Lakes                                         4:14.24   5 
  4 Hermitage                                           4:14.32   5 
  5 Western Branch                                      4:15.09   4 
  6 Spotswood                                           4:16.04   3 
  7 Maggie Walker Govrs                                 4:19.21   4 
  8 Kecoughtan                                          4:21.48   5 
  9 Huguenot                                            4:22.85   3 
 10 Chancellor                                          4:23.70   4 
 11 Lake Braddock                                       4:28.31   4 
 12 St. Catherines                                      4:31.53   2 
 13 Hickory                                             4:33.94   2 
 14 Douglas Freeman                                     4:34.39   2 
 15 Fort Defiance                                       4:34.78   3 
 16 Atlee                                               4:34.88   3 
 17 Monacan                                             4:37.98   1 
 18 North Stafford                                      4:38.85   1 
 19 Jamestown                                           4:45.62   3 
 20 Cosby                                               4:46.64   1 
 21 Lee-Davis                                           4:49.24   2 
 22 Brunswick Sr.                                       4:51.18   1 
 23 Norfolk Academy                                     5:00.76   1 
 -- Paul VI Catholic                                         DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Field House: F 9:47.14  1/26/2007   Maggie Walker Govrs, Maggie Walker Go     
                         C. Schick*, A. Thibeault *, N. Davis *, D. Gill * 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker Govrs                                 9:47.14F 
  2 Western Branch                                      9:51.19  
  3 Paul VI Catholic                                    9:51.96  
  4 Douglas Freeman                                    10:11.58  
  5 Hickory                                            10:17.44  
  6 St. Catherines                                     10:26.01  
  7 Lake Braddock                                      10:28.47  
  8 Spotswood                                          10:31.05  
  9 Norfolk Academy                                    10:34.36  
 10 Chancellor                                         10:36.12  
 11 Oakton                                             10:44.10  
 12 North Stafford                                     10:50.85  
 13 Hermitage                                          11:03.83  
 14 Tabb                                               11:18.73  
 15 Lee-Davis                                          11:22.00  
 16 Cosby                                              11:27.81  
 17 Stafford                                           11:35.39  
 18 Jamestown                                          11:40.85  
 19 Monacan                                            11:46.58  
 20 Patrick Henry (Ash)                                12:18.90  
 21 Prince Edward                                      12:19.32  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F  5-04  1/26/2007   Wanetta Kirby*, Huguenot                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirby*, Wanetta              Huguenot               5-04.00F 
  2 Drici, Leila                 South Lakes            5-00.00  
  3 Estep, Sandy                 Chancellor             4-10.00  
  3 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherines         4-10.00  
  3 Lewis, Kalia                 James Robinson         4-10.00  
  6 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy       J4-10.00  
  7 Kinser, Chyna                Hickory                4-08.00  
  7 Harrison, Empress            Hermitage              4-08.00  
  7 Song, Yan                    Jefferson S&T          4-08.00  
  7 Boteler *, Mary Mullen       Douglas Freeman        4-08.00  
 11 Allen, Mary                  Prince Edward          4-06.00  
 11 Stith, Briana                Huguenot               4-06.00  
 11 Schoenborn, Lauren           Douglas Freeman        4-06.00  
 11 McClelland, Jessica          North Stafford         4-06.00  
 15 Williams, Nakia              Bruton                 4-04.00  
 15 Allan *, Katilynn            Atlee                  4-04.00  
 15 Von Seggern *, Leah          Atlee                  4-04.00  
 15 Addison, Jazmin              Western Branch         4-04.00  
 19 Mizell, Katie                Hickory                4-02.00  
 -- Brouder, Jennifer            James Robinson              NH  
 -- Morgan, Erika                Western Branch              NH  
 -- Naquin, Theresa              Herndon                     NH  
 -- Roth, Mandy                  Herndon                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Field House: F 11-06  12/19/2006  Anne Marie Gordon, Mills Godwin             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Anne                 Patrick Henry         11-03.00  
  2 Wortham, Carrie              St. Catherines        10-06.00  
  3 Hawks *, Rachael             Atlee                 10-00.00  
  4 Dejarnette *, Emma           Atlee                  9-06.00  
  5 Parsons *, Hillary           Douglas Freeman        9-00.00  
  6 Creange, Kaelin              Hickory                8-06.00  
  6 Jepsen, Lynn                 Jefferson S&T          8-06.00  
  6 Boteler *, Mary Mullen       Douglas Freeman        8-06.00  
  9 Stenzel, Jennifer            North Stafford         8-00.00  
  9 Morris, Ryan                 St. Catherines         8-00.00  
  9 O'Brien, Katie               James Robinson         8-00.00  
  9 Zhao *, Natalie              Maggie Walker Go       8-00.00  
 13 Stauffer, Caitlin            North Stafford         7-06.00  
 14 Gray, Karen                  Hickory                7-00.00  
 -- Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Academy             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F 17-09  1/13/2007   Ashley Orr, Deep Run                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Shalonda              Huguenot              16-10.75  
  2 Zamecnik *, Julia            Maggie Walker Go      16-10.00  
  3 Croote, Julia                Oakton                16-08.50  
  4 Winston, Gevonda             Hermitage             16-07.25  
  5 Pinkston, Lauren             Herndon               16-05.50  
  6 Powell, Elizabeth            Patrick Henry         16-03.50  
  7 Williams, Nakia              Bruton                16-02.00  
  8 Sargent, Christine           Norfolk Academy       15-08.00  
  9 Johnson*, Azereon            Monacan               15-07.25  
 10 Scarpace, Annie              Oakton                15-05.50  
 11 Nuttycombe, Sarah            Patrick Henry         15-05.00  
 12 Morgan, Erika                Western Branch        15-00.75  
 13 Staton, Whitney              Chancellor            15-00.50  
 14 Parsons *, Hillary           Douglas Freeman       14-11.75  
 15 Hargrove, Naomi              Brunswick Sr.         14-10.00  
 16 Ott, Caroline                St. Catherines        14-09.00  
 17 Valcourt, Sara               Herndon               14-08.00  
 18 Kinser, Chyna                Hickory               14-04.00  
 19 Branch, Laura                Prince Edward         14-03.50  
 20 Papanastasiou, Elaina        James Robinson        14-03.25  
 21 Drici, Leila                 South Lakes           14-01.00  
 22 Shuman, Candice              Monacan               14-00.50  
 23 Seward, Keshaunda            Brunswick Sr.         13-11.75  
 24 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy       13-10.25  
 25 Logan, Kelly                 Western Branch        13-09.00  
 26 Shaia, Katherine             St. Catherines        13-06.25  
 27 Washington, Shavelle         Lee-Davis             13-04.00  
 27 Bowdren, Marcy               James Robinson        13-04.00  
 29 Dixon, Marilynn              North Stafford        12-10.00  
 30 Mizell, Katie                Hickory               12-09.75  
 31 Towell, Carleigh             Douglas Freeman       12-08.25  
 32 Coho, Lauren                 South Lakes           12-07.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F 37-02.50  1/27/2006   Jaclyn Cummings, Atlee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinkston, Lauren             Herndon               34-07.50  
  2 Gaines, Jessi                Western Branch        34-00.25  
  3 Johnson*, Azereon            Monacan               33-11.75  
  4 Sargent, Christine           Norfolk Academy       33-08.00  
  4 Croote, Julia                Oakton                33-08.00  
  6 Chism *, Nisse               Atlee                 33-07.00  
  7 Bailey, Jessica              Kecoughtan            33-06.50  
  8 Nuttycombe, Sarah            Patrick Henry         33-02.50  
  9 Jones, Shalonda              Huguenot              32-04.50  
 10 Cavanaugh, Erica             Patrick Henry         32-04.25  
 11 Palmer, Emily                Herndon               32-01.50  
 12 Williams, Nakia              Bruton                31-08.50  
 13 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy       31-00.25  
 14 King *, Hillary              Atlee                 30-11.00  
 15 Shuman, Candice              Monacan               30-10.50  
 16 VanSant, Elizabeth           Fort Defiance         30-10.25  
 17 Scarpace, Annie              Oakton                30-07.25  
 18 Boteler *, Mary Mullen       Douglas Freeman       30-07.00  
 19 Kinser, Chyna                Hickory               30-06.00  
 20 Ehrhardt, Nicole             South Lakes           30-05.25  
 21 Lewis, Kalia                 James Robinson        30-00.50  
 22 Edwards, Aleesha             Kecoughtan            29-11.50  
 23 Hargrove, Naomi              Brunswick Sr.         29-07.00  
 24 Sink, Heather                Cosby                 29-05.50  
 25 Shaia, Margaret              St. Catherines        29-05.00  
 26 Corey, Rebecca               Jefferson S&T         29-04.50  
 27 Cantwell, Alexandra          Western Branch        29-03.00  
 28 Jarvis, Christine            Fort Defiance         29-02.75  
 29 Clements, Shontarrius        Brunswick Sr.         29-00.75  
 30 Washington, Shavelle         Lee-Davis             27-06.25  
 31 Creange, Kaelin              Hickory               27-01.00  
 32 Erickson, Devin              South Lakes           26-05.00  
 -- Baskerville, Ali-iiicia      Chancellor                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Field House: F 36-06.75  1/26/2007   Katelyn Cummings, Fort Defiance          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cummings, Katelyn            Fort Defiance         36-06.75F 
  2 Life, Kendra                 Spotswood             34-02.00  
  3 Merica, Cassie               Spotswood             33-10.00  
  4 Robinson, Kendra             Osbourn               33-07.25  
  5 Moss, Christianna            Patrick Henry         31-07.50  
  6 Gardner, Sasha               Chancellor            31-01.25  
  7 Clark, Cynthia               Western Branch        31-00.25  
  8 Davenport, Erica             Hanover               30-09.50  
  9 Dix *, Teri                  Lee-Davis             30-07.25  
 10 Edwards, Megan               Bruton                30-05.00  
 11 Vanderploeg, Lauren          Lee-Davis             30-00.25  
 12 Gholston, Kendra             Western Branch        28-10.25  
 12 Embrey, Brittany             Stafford              28-10.25  
 14 Banks, Tasha                 Fort Defiance         28-04.00  
 15 Carter, Adrianna             Jamestown             27-11.50  
 16 Uzel *, Sarah                Maggie Walker Go      27-06.50  
 17 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherines        27-03.00  
 18 Edwards, Taylor              Hanover               27-02.25  
 19 Stewart, Brittany            Osbourn               27-01.75  
 20 Garnes, Timir                Brunswick Sr.         26-04.00  
 20 Leistner *, Shelby           Atlee                 26-04.00  
 22 Accashian, Kimberley         Cosby                 26-01.25  
 23 Sargent, Christine           Norfolk Academy       25-11.00  
 24 Little, Cammie               Douglas Freeman       25-09.00  
 25 Fisher, Alisa                Patrick Henry         25-02.75  
 26 Jackson, Dakota              Hermitage             25-00.00  
 27 Miller, Shakila              Hermitage             24-09.00  
 27 Moon, Rebecca                Cosby                 24-09.00  
 29 Callahan, Moira              Chancellor            22-00.50  
 30 Bixler, Kelsey               Norfolk Academy       19-09.00  
 31 Moore, Kate                  St. Catherines        19-04.25  


Return to Top

Email | About