MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2010-11-13

MARYLAND STATE MEET AAAA GIRLS

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 13, 2010


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Whitman                  70    1    5    7   19   38   40   51    20:24    2:21
  2 Northwest                84    6   13   14   20   31   33   50    20:46    1:22
  3 Severna Park            104   10   15   23   26   30   44   45    21:02    0:42
  4 Broadneck               135    9   21   22   25   58   70   72    21:16    1:55
  5 Dulaney                 162   18   24   29   43   48   49   53    21:28    1:02
  6 Wootton                 180   16   32   35   37   60   65  103    21:34    1:35
  7 Bethesda Chevy Chase    202    8   36   41   56   61   68  104    21:42    2:19
  8 Walter Johnson          203    2    4   55   59   83   92   94    21:30    3:34
  9 Thomas Johnson          225    3   17   42   73   90   98  110    21:45    3:34
 10 Sherwood                247   27   28   47   69   76  107  108    22:00    1:38
 11 Urbana                  297   11   46   77   81   82   88   89    22:22    2:33
 12 Richard Montgomery      300   34   62   66   67   71   75   93    22:24    1:12
 13 Leonardtown             363   54   63   74   85   87  106  111    22:50    1:04
 14 Chesapeake-Aa           368   39   64   79   91   95  113  116    22:52    2:02
 15 South River             392   52   78   80   86   96   97  102    23:03    1:27
 16 Roosevelt               406   12   84  100  101  109  112  114    23:18    3:58
 17 Westminster             493   57   99  105  115  117  118  119    25:06    6:36
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Whitman
    1     1  Anna Ryba, Jr*             19:16    6:13
    2     5  Alexandra Phillips, Jr*    19:53    6:25
    3     7  Caroline Guiot, Jr*        20:11    6:30
    5    19  Caroline Elmendorf, So*    21:03    6:47
    7    38  Cara Bennet, Sr*           21:37    6:58
    4    40  Elizabeth Frank, Jr*       21:45    7:01
    6    51  Laura Elmendorf, So*       22:11    7:09
Total Time = 1:41:57     Total Places = 70

2. Northwest
  937     6  Britt Eckerstrom, Sr*      20:02    6:27
  936    13  Christine DiNardo, Sr*     20:40    6:40
  941    14  Naomi Sheppard, Fr*        20:42    6:40
  939    20  Kai Santangelo, Sr*        21:04    6:48
  938    31  Kendra Meredith, Fr*       21:23    6:54
  940    33  Sarah Sekscienski, Sr*     21:30    6:56
  935    50  Emily Balcombe, Jr*        22:06    7:08
Total Time = 1:43:48     Total Places = 84

3. Severna Park
  990    10  Michelle Nelson, Jr*       20:39    6:40
  989    15  Maddie Clouser, Jr*        20:50    6:43
  993    23  Lauren Schoener, Sr*       21:08    6:49
  992    26  Laura Patterson, Sr*       21:14    6:51
  988    30  Jodie Clouser, Jr*         21:20    6:53
  991    44  Chris Patrick, Sr*         21:52    7:03
  994    45  Olivia Snow, Jr*           21:54    7:04
Total Time = 1:45:10     Total Places = 104

4. Broadneck
  844     9  Ellie Smith, So*           20:30    6:37
  839    21  Rachel Armstrong, Fr*      21:06    6:48
  840    22  Stephanie Crane, Sr*       21:07    6:49
  845    25  Ashley Sullivan, Fr*       21:13    6:50
  842    58  Cara Hiltabidle, Fr*       22:25    7:14
  843    70  Sarah Marcum, So*          22:39    7:18
  841    72  Else Drooff, Fr*           22:45    7:20
Total Time = 1:46:18     Total Places = 135

5. Dulaney
  875    18  Katie Cox, Sr*             20:58    6:46
  876    24  Sydney Glenn, Jr*          21:12    6:50
  877    29  Krissy Link, So*           21:18    6:52
  878    43  Isabel Griffith, Fr*       21:52    7:03
  880    48  Abbie Trippe, Sr*          22:00    7:06
  874    49  Emily Abell, Sr*           22:04    7:07
  879    53  Beebe Rose, So*            22:14    7:10
Total Time = 1:47:18     Total Places = 162

6. Wootton
 1088    16  Karen Cohen, Jr*           20:52    6:44
 1093    32  Madeline Rico, Jr*         21:25    6:54
 1091    35  Lexi Levenson, Fr*         21:33    6:57
 1092    37  Susan McGrattan, So*       21:36    6:58
 1089    60  Hilary Gelfond, Jr*        22:26    7:14
 1090    65  Emily Levenson, Jr*        22:36    7:17
 1094   103  Alexandra Rotello, So*     24:14    7:49
Total Time = 1:47:49     Total Places = 180

7. Bethesda Chevy Chase
  825     8  Ava Farrell, Jr*           20:13    6:31
  827    36  Laura Nakasaka, So*        21:35    6:57
  823    41  Claire Cohen, Jr*          21:45    7:01
  826    56  Caroline Leuba, So*        22:23    7:13
  822    61  Amanda Cohen, Fr*          22:31    7:16
  824    68  Susannah Derr, Jr*         22:37    7:17
  828   104  Alison Thomas, Jr*         24:16    7:50
Total Time = 1:48:26     Total Places = 202

8. Walter Johnson
 1053     2  Anna Bosse, Sr*            19:39    6:20
 1054     4  Camille Bouvet, Sr*        19:52    6:24
 1056    55  Moriah Gendelman, Sr*      22:22    7:13
 1055    59  Irina Bukarin, Fr*         22:25    7:14
 1059    83  Sami Spelke, Sr*           23:13    7:29
 1058    92  Maria Moersen, Sr*         23:29    7:34
 1057    94  Paige Keller, Jr*          23:34    7:36
Total Time = 1:47:30     Total Places = 203

9. Thomas Johnson
 1029     3  Savanna Plombon, Sr*       19:51    6:24
 1026    17  Kristen Galligan, Sr*      20:56    6:45
 1030    42  Annie Powell, Sr*          21:49    7:02
 1031    73  Allison Taylor, Jr*        22:47    7:21
 1025    90  Sarah Diaz, Jr*            23:24    7:33
 1028    98  Eileen Donoghue, Sr*       23:45    7:40
 1027   110  Katie Levine, Sr*          24:43    7:58
Total Time = 1:48:44     Total Places = 225

10. Sherwood
 1008    27  Jacqueline Weiss, Jr*      21:15    6:51
 1004    28  Grace Mc Donald, Fr*       21:18    6:52
 1007    47  Gillian Tosatto, So*       21:55    7:04
 1002    69  Abigail Iacangelo, Sr*     22:38    7:18
 1006    76  Teresa Russell, Sr*        22:52    7:23
 1003   107  Ariel Mahlmann, So*        24:33    7:55
 1005   108  Emma Poe-Yamagata, So*     24:35    7:56
Total Time = 1:49:56     Total Places = 247

11. Urbana
 1039    11  Sarah Askine, So*          20:39    6:40
 1045    46  Kaitlyn Wagner, So*        21:55    7:04
 1042    77  Kayla Coleman, Jr*         22:57    7:24
 1040    81  Nora Baumgarten, So*       23:07    7:27
 1043    82  Dominique Montello, Sr*    23:12    7:29
 1044    88  Kyra Smith, So*            23:19    7:31
 1041    89  Kira Bruder, Jr*           23:22    7:32
Total Time = 1:51:47     Total Places = 297

12. Richard Montgomery
  961    34  Elena De La Paz, Jr*       21:30    6:56
  965    62  Fatima Resendiz, Sr*       22:33    7:16
  966    66  Emma Tolerton, So*         22:37    7:17
  962    67  Grace Hanger, Fr*          22:37    7:17
  964    71  Genesis Porquin, Jr*       22:42    7:19
  963    75  Elka Lee-Shapiro, Fr*      22:49    7:22
  960    93  Emily Balkam, Fr*          23:29    7:34
Total Time = 1:51:57     Total Places = 300

13. Leonardtown
  907    54  Anna Frowein, Sr*          22:15    7:10
  906    63  Kate Finkelston, Jr*       22:35    7:17
  909    74  Shannon Pope, So*          22:48    7:21
  910    85  Samantha Zarzaca, So*      23:14    7:30
  905    87  Jaime Branaman, Jr*        23:18    7:31
  908   106  Rachel Labatt, So*         24:29    7:54
  904   111  Diana Aud, So*             24:46    7:59
Total Time = 1:54:08     Total Places = 363

14. Chesapeake-Aa
  859    39  Katelyn Rilee, Jr*         21:38    6:59
  854    64  Alyxandra Cash, So*        22:35    7:17
  856    79  Danielle Madero-Craven, Fr*
                                         22:59    7:25
  858    91  Megan Morgan, So*          23:27    7:34
  853    95  Lindsay Butterworth, Sr*   23:40    7:38
  857   113  Juliette Mason, So*        25:32    8:14
  855   116  Julia Loudon, Sr*          26:00    8:23
Total Time = 1:54:18     Total Places = 368

15. South River
 1022    52  Kerin Webber, So*          22:14    7:10
 1018    78  Olivia Pyne, Sr*           22:58    7:24
 1016    80  Emily Bucknall, So*        23:07    7:27
 1017    86  Grace Pettey, Jr*          23:16    7:30
 1021    96  Alena Tindall, Jr*         23:41    7:38
 1019    97  Lauren Seidleck, So*       23:43    7:39
 1020   102  Hannah Street, Jr*         24:10    7:48
Total Time = 1:55:15     Total Places = 392

16. Roosevelt
  975    12  Amirah Johnson, Sr*        20:40    6:40
  978    84  Neema Rowe, Sr*            23:14    7:29
  979   100  Nicole Scott, Sr*          23:56    7:43
  977   101  Lydia Nichols-Russell, Jr* 24:01    7:45
  974   109  Veronica Handunge, So*     24:37    7:56
  976   112  Carole Ngondi, Jr*         25:09    8:07
  980   114  Sulamit Shroder, Jr*       25:42    8:17
Total Time = 1:56:26     Total Places = 406

17. Westminster
 1068    57  Natalie Eastwood, So*      22:24    7:13
 1073    99  Anna Parsons, So*          23:54    7:43
 1072   105  Katie Ozgun, Jr*           24:18    7:50
 1067   115  Sara Bucacink, Jr*         25:52    8:21
 1070   117  Caraline Laslett, Fr*      28:59    9:21
 1071   118  Kamrin Muscalli, Fr*       28:59    9:21
 1069   119  Rachel Harter, Fr*         29:00    9:21
Total Time = 2:05:26     Total Places = 493
              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1     1  Anna Ryba, Jr*                  6:07       12:51    19:16    6:13  Whitman              
 1053     2     2  Anna Bosse, Sr*                 6:08       12:59    19:39    6:20  Walter Johnson       
 1029     3     3  Savanna Plombon, Sr*            6:08       13:08    19:51    6:24  Thomas Johnson       
 1054     4     4  Camille Bouvet, Sr*             6:17       13:22    19:52    6:24  Walter Johnson       
    2     5     5  Alexandra Phillips, Jr*         6:08       13:10    19:53    6:25  Whitman              
  937     6     6  Britt Eckerstrom, Sr*           6:07       13:30    20:02    6:27  Northwest            
  832     7        Charde Barnes, So*              6:13       13:23    20:02    6:28  Bowie                
    3     8     7  Caroline Guiot, Jr*             6:18       13:34    20:11    6:30  Whitman              
  825     9     8  Ava Farrell, Jr*                6:12       13:25    20:13    6:31  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
  831    10        Morgana D'Ottavi, Fr*           6:12       13:34    20:28    6:36  Blair                
  844    11     9  Ellie Smith, So*                6:15       13:35    20:30    6:37  Broadneck            
  990    12    10  Michelle Nelson, Jr*            6:15       13:33    20:39    6:40  Severna Park         
 1039    13    11  Sarah Askine, So*               6:31       13:54    20:39    6:40  Urbana               
  975    14    12  Amirah Johnson, Sr*             6:14       13:47    20:40    6:40  Roosevelt            
  936    15    13  Christine DiNardo, Sr*          6:18       13:53    20:40    6:40  Northwest            
  941    16    14  Naomi Sheppard, Fr*             6:24       13:56    20:42    6:40  Northwest            
  989    17    15  Maddie Clouser, Jr*             6:24       13:58    20:50    6:43  Severna Park         
 1088    18    16  Karen Cohen, Jr*                6:19       13:49    20:52    6:44  Wootton              
 1026    19    17  Kristen Galligan, Sr*           6:18       13:54    20:56    6:45  Thomas Johnson       
  875    20    18  Katie Cox, Sr*                  6:29       14:03    20:58    6:46  Dulaney              
    5    21    19  Caroline Elmendorf, So*         6:36       14:07    21:03    6:47  Whitman              
  939    22    20  Kai Santangelo, Sr*             6:24       14:00    21:04    6:48  Northwest            
  839    23    21  Rachel Armstrong, Fr*           6:23       14:01    21:06    6:48  Broadneck            
  840    24    22  Stephanie Crane, Sr*            6:14       13:41    21:07    6:49  Broadneck            
  993    25    23  Lauren Schoener, Sr*            6:24       14:02    21:08    6:49  Severna Park         
  876    26    24  Sydney Glenn, Jr*               6:29       14:07    21:12    6:50  Dulaney              
  845    27    25  Ashley Sullivan, Fr*            6:33       14:14    21:13    6:50  Broadneck            
  992    28    26  Laura Patterson, Sr*            6:34       14:13    21:14    6:51  Severna Park         
 1008    29    27  Jacqueline Weiss, Jr*           6:43       14:20    21:15    6:51  Sherwood             
  927    30        Katy Bonaro, Jr*                6:25       14:12    21:17    6:52  North Point          
 1004    31    28  Grace Mc Donald, Fr*            6:25       14:11    21:18    6:52  Sherwood             
  877    32    29  Krissy Link, So*                6:34       14:15    21:18    6:52  Dulaney              
  988    33    30  Jodie Clouser, Jr*              6:18       13:57    21:20    6:53  Severna Park         
  938    34    31  Kendra Meredith, Fr*            6:35       14:10    21:23    6:54  Northwest            
 1093    35    32  Madeline Rico, Jr*              6:18       14:04    21:25    6:54  Wootton              
  940    36    33  Sarah Sekscienski, Sr*          6:25       14:17    21:30    6:56  Northwest            
  961    37    34  Elena De La Paz, Jr*            6:14       13:53    21:30    6:56  Richard Montgomery   
 1091    38    35  Lexi Levenson, Fr*              6:34       14:24    21:33    6:57  Wootton              
  827    39    36  Laura Nakasaka, So*             6:43       14:28    21:35    6:57  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
  926    40        Lindsay Holland, Sr*            6:18       14:12    21:36    6:58  North County         
 1092    41    37  Susan McGrattan, So*            6:36       14:29    21:36    6:58  Wootton              
    7    42    38  Cara Bennet, Sr*                6:48       14:30    21:37    6:58  Whitman              
  859    43    39  Katelyn Rilee, Jr*              6:37       14:28    21:38    6:59  Chesapeake-Aa   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  820    44        Alex Dystant, Sr*               6:24       14:27    21:42    7:00  Arundel              
    4    45    40  Elizabeth Frank, Jr*            6:39       14:25    21:45    7:01  Whitman              
  823    46    41  Claire Cohen, Jr*               6:44       14:28    21:45    7:01  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
 1030    47    42  Annie Powell, Sr*               6:25       14:19    21:49    7:02  Thomas Johnson       
  878    48    43  Isabel Griffith, Fr*            6:47       14:37    21:52    7:03  Dulaney              
  991    49    44  Chris Patrick, Sr*              6:35       14:30    21:52    7:03  Severna Park         
  994    50    45  Olivia Snow, Jr*                6:36       14:41    21:54    7:04  Severna Park         
 1045    51    46  Kaitlyn Wagner, So*             6:42       14:38    21:55    7:04  Urbana               
 1007    52    47  Gillian Tosatto, So*            6:52       14:38    21:55    7:04  Sherwood             
  880    53    48  Abbie Trippe, Sr*               6:35       14:25    22:00    7:06  Dulaney              
  874    54    49  Emily Abell, Sr*                6:44       14:45    22:04    7:07  Dulaney              
  935    55    50  Emily Balcombe, Jr*             6:49       14:47    22:06    7:08  Northwest            
    6    56    51  Laura Elmendorf, So*            6:48       14:40    22:11    7:09  Whitman              
 1022    57    52  Kerin Webber, So*               6:55       14:53    22:14    7:10  South River          
  879    58    53  Beebe Rose, So*                 6:47       14:48    22:14    7:10  Dulaney              
  907    59    54  Anna Frowein, Sr*               6:50       15:03    22:15    7:10  Leonardtown          
 1056    60    55  Moriah Gendelman, Sr*           6:51       14:44    22:22    7:13  Walter Johnson       
  826    61    56  Caroline Leuba, So*             6:53       14:56    22:23    7:13  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
 1068    62    57  Natalie Eastwood, So*           6:42       14:47    22:24    7:13  Westminster          
  842    63    58  Cara Hiltabidle, Fr*            6:47       14:46    22:25    7:14  Broadneck            
 1055    64    59  Irina Bukarin, Fr*              6:52       14:44    22:25    7:14  Walter Johnson       
 1089    65    60  Hilary Gelfond, Jr*             6:41       14:55    22:26    7:14  Wootton              
  822    66    61  Amanda Cohen, Fr*               6:45       14:46    22:31    7:16  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
  965    67    62  Fatima Resendiz, Sr*            6:51       14:56    22:33    7:16  Richard Montgomery   
  906    68    63  Kate Finkelston, Jr*            6:44       14:57    22:35    7:17  Leonardtown          
  854    69    64  Alyxandra Cash, So*             6:57       15:04    22:35    7:17  Chesapeake-Aa        
 1090    70    65  Emily Levenson, Jr*             6:36       14:51    22:36    7:17  Wootton              
  966    71    66  Emma Tolerton, So*              6:52       14:58    22:37    7:17  Richard Montgomery   
  962    72    67  Grace Hanger, Fr*               7:02       15:05    22:37    7:17  Richard Montgomery   
  824    73    68  Susannah Derr, Jr*              6:52       15:04    22:37    7:17  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
 1002    74    69  Abigail Iacangelo, Sr*          6:36       14:42    22:38    7:18  Sherwood             
  843    75    70  Sarah Marcum, So*               6:48       15:03    22:39    7:18  Broadneck            
  895    76        Kemi Adeniji, Jr*               6:44       14:49    22:41    7:19  Flowers              
  964    77    71  Genesis Porquin, Jr*            6:55       15:08    22:42    7:19  Richard Montgomery   
  841    78    72  Else Drooff, Fr*                6:52       15:06    22:45    7:20  Broadneck            
 1031    79    73  Allison Taylor, Jr*             6:53       15:05    22:47    7:21  Thomas Johnson       
  909    80    74  Shannon Pope, So*               7:03       15:17    22:48    7:21  Leonardtown          
  963    81    75  Elka Lee-Shapiro, Fr*           7:04       15:12    22:49    7:22  Richard Montgomery   
 1006    82    76  Teresa Russell, Sr*             6:46       15:13    22:52    7:23  Sherwood             
 1042    83    77  Kayla Coleman, Jr*              7:02       15:24    22:57    7:24  Urbana               
 1018    84    78  Olivia Pyne, Sr*                7:04       15:26    22:58    7:24  South River          
  856    85    79  Danielle Madero-Craven, Fr*
                                                  6:55       15:10    22:59    7:25  Chesapeake-Aa        
 1016    86    80  Emily Bucknall, So*             6:56       15:20    23:07    7:27  South River          
 1040    87    81  Nora Baumgarten, So*            7:01       15:15    23:07    7:27  Urbana               
 1043    88    82  Dominique Montello, Sr*         7:03       15:30    23:12    7:29  Urbana               
 1059    89    83  Sami Spelke, Sr*                7:06       15:28    23:13    7:29  Walter Johnson       
  978    90    84  Neema Rowe, Sr*                 6:53       15:25    23:14    7:29  Roosevelt            
  910    91    85  Samantha Zarzaca, So*           7:00       15:28    23:14    7:30  Leonardtown          
 1017    92    86  Grace Pettey, Jr*               7:05       15:32    23:16    7:30  South River          
  905    93    87  Jaime Branaman, Jr*             7:03       15:29    23:18    7:31  Leonardtown          
 1044    94    88  Kyra Smith, So*                 7:03       15:46    23:19    7:31  Urbana               
 1041    95    89  Kira Bruder, Jr*                7:02       15:29    23:22    7:32  Urbana               
 1025    96    90  Sarah Diaz, Jr*                 6:44       15:31    23:24    7:33  Thomas Johnson       
  858    97    91  Megan Morgan, So*               7:06       15:37    23:27    7:34  Chesapeake-Aa        
 1058    98    92  Maria Moersen, Sr*              7:00       15:27    23:29    7:34  Walter Johnson       
  960    99    93  Emily Balkam, Fr*               7:01       15:35    23:29    7:34  Richard Montgomery   
 1057   100    94  Paige Keller, Jr*               7:06       15:32    23:34    7:36  Walter Johnson       
  853   101    95  Lindsay Butterworth, Sr*        7:06       15:45    23:40    7:38  Chesapeake-Aa        
 1021   102    96  Alena Tindall, Jr*              7:05       15:40    23:41    7:38  South River          
 1019   103    97  Lauren Seidleck, So*            7:10       15:41    23:43    7:39  South River          
 1028   104    98  Eileen Donoghue, Sr*            7:09       15:47    23:45    7:40  Thomas Johnson       
 1073   105    99  Anna Parsons, So*               7:23       15:57    23:54    7:43  Westminster          
  897   106        Sarah Tanveer, Sr*              7:15       16:01    23:55    7:43  Flowers              
  979   107   100  Nicole Scott, Sr*               6:54       15:37    23:56    7:43  Roosevelt            
  977   108   101  Lydia Nichols-Russell, Jr*      7:08       15:48    24:01    7:45  Roosevelt            
 1020   109   102  Hannah Street, Jr*              7:05       15:43    24:10    7:48  South River          
 1094   110   103  Alexandra Rotello, So*          7:05       15:55    24:14    7:49  Wootton              
  828   111   104  Alison Thomas, Jr*              7:09       15:55    24:16    7:50  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
 1072   112   105  Katie Ozgun, Jr*                7:08       15:57    24:18    7:50  Westminster          
  896   113        Dara Kelly, So*                 7:16       16:03    24:25    7:53  Flowers              
  908   114   106  Rachel Labatt, So*              6:36       15:27    24:29    7:54  Leonardtown          
 1003   115   107  Ariel Mahlmann, So*             7:15       16:13    24:33    7:55  Sherwood             
 1005   116   108  Emma Poe-Yamagata, So*          7:15       16:15    24:35    7:56  Sherwood             
  974   117   109  Veronica Handunge, So*          7:06       15:57    24:37    7:56  Roosevelt            
 1086   118        Donica Morris, So*              7:12       16:29    24:40    7:57  Wise                 
 1027   119   110  Katie Levine, Sr*               7:13       16:19    24:43    7:58  Thomas Johnson       
  904   120   111  Diana Aud, So*                  7:13       16:32    24:46    7:59  Leonardtown          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  976   121   112  Carole Ngondi, Jr*              7:16       16:35    25:09    8:07  Roosevelt            
  833   122        Maya Perry, So*                 7:15       16:31    25:11    8:07  Bowie                
  949   123        Christinea Francis, Jr*         6:51       16:41    25:18    8:10  Northwestern-Pg      
 1084   124        Mia Dabney, Sr*                 7:14       17:21    25:18    8:10  Wise                 
  857   125   113  Juliette Mason, So*             7:33       16:59    25:32    8:14  Chesapeake-Aa        
  958   126        Esther Omolola, So*             6:59       17:05    25:35    8:15  Parkdale             
  980   127   114  Sulamit Shroder, Jr*            7:50       17:10    25:42    8:17  Roosevelt            
 1087   128        Jada Tinch, So*                 7:15       17:05    25:49    8:20  Wise                 
 1067   129   115  Sara Bucacink, Jr*              8:02       17:25    25:52    8:21  Westminster          
  855   130   116  Julia Loudon, Sr*               7:48       17:16    26:00    8:23  Chesapeake-Aa        
  899   131        Jean Udo, Jr*                   7:48       17:20    26:09    8:26  Flowers              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
 1070   132   117  Caraline Laslett, Fr*           8:12       19:26    28:59    9:21  Westminster          
 1071   133   118  Kamrin Muscalli, Fr*            8:12       19:26    28:59    9:21  Westminster          
 1069   134   119  Rachel Harter, Fr*              8:12       19:26    29:00    9:21  Westminster          
 1081   135        Lena Allen, So*                 8:48       19:40    29:40    9:34  Wise                 
* indicates females
19 finishers among Women Under 2
38 finishers among Women 2 - 2
41 finishers among Women 3 - 3
37 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
135 female finishers
135 total finishers


MARYLAND STATE MEET AAAA BOYS

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 13, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Walter Johnson           74    2    8   12   24   28   37   51    17:02    1:21
  2 Churchill                86    4    7   13   30   32   45   83    17:09    1:04
  3 Severna Park            171   18   26   27   44   56   86  103    17:41    0:57
  4 Chesapeake-Aa           198   14   33   34   55   62   94  119    17:48    1:10
  5 Richard Montgomery      215    5   31   52   63   64   70   74    17:49    1:41
  6 Northwest               216    1   29   42   59   85  102  111    17:43    2:26
  7 Sherwood                220    3    9   39   78   91  110  118    17:43    2:13
  8 Wootton                 222   17   38   43   58   66   95  115    17:55    1:11
  9 Roosevelt               228   11   19   25   81   92  117  120    17:49    1:49
 10 Urbana                  229   23   36   49   60   61   72   98    17:57    0:57
 11 Magruder                261   15   46   47   69   84   97   99    18:03    1:24
 12 Annapolis               290   10   21   65   89  105  125  135    18:06    2:12
 13 Westminster             311    6   50   68   87  100  114  129    18:10    2:16
 14 Broadneck               312   22   53   54   79  104  106  109    18:14    1:42
 15 Dulaney                 315   35   40   71   73   96  101  132    18:17    1:13
 16 North Point             360   16   67   77   88  112  123  126    18:27    2:12
 17 Thomas Johnson          373   20   57   90   93  113  116  130    18:30    2:06
 18 Leonardtown             407   41   75   76  107  108  122  124    18:40    1:19
 19 Bowie                   472   48   80   82  128  134  136         19:18    3:00
 20 DuVal                   672  121  131  137  141  142  143  144    21:15    2:42
 21 Oxon Hill               677  127  133  138  139  140  145  146    21:27    1:51
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Walter Johnson
 1063     2  Nick Regan, Sr             16:13    5:14
 1066     8  Alex Willett, Sr           16:51    5:26
 1062    12  Josh Ellis, Jr             17:08    5:31
 1064    24  Scott Sheehan, Jr          17:22    5:36
 1060    28  Robert Brown, Sr           17:34    5:40
 1061    37  Ben Crites, So             17:46    5:44
 1065    51  James Sauro, Jr            18:05    5:50
Total Time = 1:25:07     Total Places = 74

2. Churchill
  867     4  Will Conway, Jr            16:36    5:21
  873     7  Zach Weinstein, Jr         16:44    5:24
  870    13  Justin Rheingold, Sr       17:08    5:32
  868    30  Alex Kim, Sr               17:38    5:41
  872    32  Sushen Thiyagarajan, Jr    17:39    5:42
  871    45  Luke Shannon, Jr           18:00    5:48
  869    83  Matt Kogan, Jr             18:34    5:59
Total Time = 1:25:44     Total Places = 86

3. Severna Park
  998    18  Ben Pershall, Sr           17:15    5:34
  999    26  Sam Pershall, So           17:28    5:38
 1001    27  Connor Whitney, Sr         17:30    5:38
  996    44  Chris Chitterling, Sr      18:00    5:48
  997    56  Ryan Forsyth, Fr           18:11    5:52
  995    86  Ben Cambon, So             18:37    6:00
 1000   103  Tyler Pitkanen, Sr         19:01    6:08
Total Time = 1:28:22     Total Places = 171

4. Chesapeake-Aa
  864    14  Alex Love, So              17:10    5:32
  863    33  Ripken LaMarsh, Sr         17:40    5:42
  866    34  Ted Tibert, Jr             17:40    5:42
  862    55  Matt Fontaine, Jr          18:09    5:51
  861    62  Michael Ferguson, Jr       18:19    5:54
  865    94  Sam Phipps, Jr             18:51    6:05
  860   119  Ryan Davenport, Fr         19:31    6:18
Total Time = 1:28:56     Total Places = 198

5. Richard Montgomery
  971     5  Sam Martin, Sr             16:40    5:22
  968    31  Jacob Cantor, Sr           17:39    5:42
  972    52  Sean McMahon, Jr           18:06    5:50
  967    63  Zachary Angel, Sr          18:20    5:55
  973    64  Mark Montgomery, Jr        18:21    5:55
  970    70  Alan Lang, So              18:28    5:57
  969    74  David Hamilton, Jr         18:31    5:58
Total Time = 1:29:04     Total Places = 215

6. Northwest
  944     1  Chris Miller, Sr           16:09    5:12
  943    29  Jacob Brennan, Sr          17:38    5:41
  946    42  Bobby Sonken, Sr           17:55    5:47
  947    59  Joey Sonken, So            18:17    5:54
  942    85  Eduardo Alfaro, So         18:35    6:00
  948   102  Daniel Vitelli, Jr         19:00    6:08
  945   111  Corey Norris, Sr           19:23    6:15
Total Time = 1:28:32     Total Places = 216

7. Sherwood
 1015     3  Kyle Tockman, Sr           16:34    5:20
 1012     9  Jackson Reams, Sr          16:53    5:27
 1011    39  Alex Popeck, Jr            17:49    5:45
 1014    78  Matthew Stitzlein, Jr      18:32    5:59
 1009    91  Dustin Kang, So            18:46    6:03
 1010   110  Nicholas Lutschaunig, So   19:21    6:14
 1013   118  Michael Traynor, Jr        19:31    6:18
Total Time = 1:28:32     Total Places = 220

8. Wootton
 1101    17  Kenny Wohl, Sr             17:13    5:33
 1098    38  David Levine, So           17:47    5:44
 1100    43  Josh Trzeciak, So          17:57    5:47
 1099    58  Will Severynse, Jr         18:16    5:53
 1095    66  Liu Chengyu, So            18:23    5:56
 1096    95  James Ertel, Jr            18:52    6:05
 1097   115  Michael Janowitz, Sr       19:26    6:16
Total Time = 1:29:35     Total Places = 222

9. Roosevelt
  982    11  Charles Bolinger, Sr       17:01    5:29
  981    19  Justin Ahalt, Jr           17:17    5:34
  987    25  Paul Yuan, Sr              17:23    5:36
  983    81  Adam Snyder, Jr            18:33    5:59
  985    92  Thair Walker, Sr           18:49    6:04
  986   117  Carl White, Sr             19:29    6:17
  984   120  Xavier Thompson, Sr        19:36    6:19
Total Time = 1:29:01     Total Places = 228

10. Urbana
 1047    23  Austin Hayslett, Jr        17:22    5:36
 1046    36  Josh Allwardt, Sr          17:43    5:43
 1049    49  Garet Strouse, Sr          18:03    5:49
 1050    60  Greyson Strouse, Fr        18:18    5:54
 1052    61  Eric Villeneuve, Jr        18:18    5:54
 1051    72  Fred Ugast, Jr             18:31    5:58
 1048    98  Gavin Laughland, Jr        18:55    6:06
Total Time = 1:29:42     Total Places = 229

11. Magruder
  919    15  Dagmawi Abebe, Sr          17:11    5:32
  918    46  Daniel Abdool, Sr          18:01    5:48
  924    47  Michael Pasti, So          18:01    5:49
  923    69  Patrick Ochoa, Sr          18:26    5:57
  920    84  Sebastian Arrazola, Sr     18:34    5:59
  921    97  Barry Liang, So            18:54    6:06
  922    99  Ryan McGee, So             18:57    6:07
Total Time = 1:30:11     Total Places = 261

12. Annapolis
  817    10  Shane O'Donnell, Sr        16:55    5:27
  813    21  Hale Bullen, So            17:21    5:36
  815    65  Luke Hart-Moynihan, Sr     18:22    5:55
  819    89  Nathan Udell, Fr           18:45    6:03
  814   105  Daniel Guth, Jr            19:07    6:10
  816   125  Garrett Lanzoni, Fr        19:49    6:23
  818   135  Martin Shpuntoff, Jr       21:01    6:47
Total Time = 1:30:28     Total Places = 290

13. Westminster
 1074     6  James Beacham, Sr          16:43    5:23
 1076    50  Alex Cooke, Jr             18:04    5:49
 1078    68  John Spann, Sr             18:25    5:56
 1077    87  Ethan March, Jr            18:41    6:01
 1080   100  Mark Walther, So           18:59    6:07
 1075   114  Mark Charvat, Sr           19:25    6:16
 1079   129  Kevin Taylor, Jr           20:30    6:36
Total Time = 1:30:50     Total Places = 311

14. Broadneck
  848    22  Luke Gilman, Jr            17:21    5:36
  847    53  Bobby Coffey, Jr           18:06    5:50
  852    54  Avery Wentworth, Sr        18:09    5:51
  849    79  Neil MacFarland, Sr        18:32    5:59
  846   104  Teddy Anna, Sr             19:03    6:08
  850   106  Philip Tateyama, Sr        19:09    6:11
  851   109  Evan Uthus, So             19:20    6:14
Total Time = 1:31:09     Total Places = 312

15. Dulaney
  882    35  Carus Cookman, Jr          17:40    5:42
  887    40  Andrew Woodard, Jr         17:51    5:45
  883    71  Quinn Marvel, Jr           18:30    5:58
  881    73  Logan Reed, Jr             18:31    5:58
  884    96  Malcolm Peacock, Jr        18:53    6:05
  886   101  Stewart Sharun, So         19:00    6:07
  885   132  Jc Senatore, Sr            20:39    6:40
Total Time = 1:31:23     Total Places = 315

16. North Point
  928    16  David Dickshinski, Sr      17:11    5:33
  932    67  Robert Keim, So            18:24    5:56
  930    77  Christopher Jones, So      18:32    5:58
  931    88  Patrick Jones, So          18:43    6:02
  933   112  Vien Gopez, Sr             19:23    6:15
  929   123  Michael Escanilla, Jr      19:42    6:21
  934   126  Markus Tarjamo, So         19:54    6:25
Total Time = 1:32:11     Total Places = 360

17. Thomas Johnson
 1036    20  Hassan Omar, Jr            17:18    5:35
 1033    57  Ben Freed, Fr              18:12    5:52
 1037    90  Logan Staley, Fr           18:46    6:03
 1035    93  Louis Levine, Fr           18:50    6:04
 1038   113  Filip Tuzson, Sr           19:24    6:15
 1034   116  Jon Karczmarek, So         19:27    6:16
 1032   130  Marshall Fogle, Sr         20:34    6:38
Total Time = 1:32:28     Total Places = 373

18. Leonardtown
  916    41  Ryan Ponse, Sr             17:55    5:46
  912    75  Tim Carey, Sr              18:32    5:58
  911    76  Tyler Blake, Sr            18:32    5:58
  914   107  Brian Oeschel, Sr          19:10    6:11
  917   108  Mark Sweet, Sr             19:13    6:12
  913   122  Austin Mills, Jr           19:38    6:20
  915   124  Chris Padgett, Sr          19:44    6:22
Total Time = 1:33:19     Total Places = 407

19. Bowie
  836    48  Alan Ottenstein, So        18:01    5:49
  837    80  John Walker, So            18:33    5:59
  834    82  Gerardo Amaya, Jr          18:34    5:59
  838   128  Joshua Wilkins, Fr         20:21    6:34
  835   134  Marcus Dobbins, So         21:00    6:46
 1148   136  Jerome Brown, Sr           21:02    6:47
Total Time = 1:36:27     Total Places = 472

20. DuVal
  889   121  Edose Ibadin, Sr           19:38    6:20
  890   131  Amajoyi Ihionu, Jr         20:36    6:38
  893   137  Victor Oyegbami, Jr        21:27    6:55
  894   141  Muhammed Salami, Sr        22:13    7:10
  888   142  Xavier Bynum, Jr           22:19    7:12
  892   143  Mouctar Kaba, Fr           22:45    7:20
  891   144  Joshua Jack, Jr            22:58    7:24
Total Time = 1:46:11     Total Places = 672

21. Oxon Hill
  954   127  Rami Phillips, So          20:21    6:34
  957   133  Akeem Stephenson, Jr       20:52    6:44
  953   138  Omo Olumese, Sr            21:45    7:01
  956   139  Kyle Smith, Jr             22:03    7:07
  951   140  Carlton Burns, Jr          22:12    7:10
  952   145  Antonio DaCosta, So        23:07    7:27
  955   146  Michael Richter, Jr        23:58    7:44
Total Time = 1:47:11     Total Places = 677
              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

  944     1     1  Chris Miller, Sr                5:13       10:50    16:09    5:12  Northwest            
 1063     2     2  Nick Regan, Sr                  5:13       10:49    16:13    5:14  Walter Johnson       
 1015     3     3  Kyle Tockman, Sr                5:13       10:59    16:34    5:20  Sherwood             
  867     4     4  Will Conway, Jr                 5:16       11:06    16:36    5:21  Churchill            
  971     5     5  Sam Martin, Sr                  5:14       11:06    16:40    5:22  Richard Montgomery   
 1074     6     6  James Beacham, Sr               5:12       11:03    16:43    5:23  Westminster          
  873     7     7  Zach Weinstein, Jr              5:20       11:13    16:44    5:24  Churchill            
 1066     8     8  Alex Willett, Sr                5:12       10:55    16:51    5:26  Walter Johnson       
 1012     9     9  Jackson Reams, Sr               5:18       11:14    16:53    5:27  Sherwood             
  817    10    10  Shane O'Donnell, Sr             5:11       11:07    16:55    5:27  Annapolis            
  982    11    11  Charles Bolinger, Sr            5:14       11:23    17:01    5:29  Roosevelt            
 1062    12    12  Josh Ellis, Jr                  5:23       11:21    17:08    5:31  Walter Johnson       
  870    13    13  Justin Rheingold, Sr            5:18       11:24    17:08    5:32  Churchill            
  950    14        Cody Vernon, Sr                 5:13       11:13    17:09    5:32  Old Mill             
  864    15    14  Alex Love, So                   5:21       11:30    17:10    5:32  Chesapeake-Aa        
  919    16    15  Dagmawi Abebe, Sr               5:21       11:26    17:11    5:32  Magruder             
  928    17    16  David Dickshinski, Sr           5:11       11:08    17:11    5:33  North Point          
 1101    18    17  Kenny Wohl, Sr                  5:23       11:29    17:13    5:33  Wootton              
  998    19    18  Ben Pershall, Sr                5:21       11:26    17:15    5:34  Severna Park         
  981    20    19  Justin Ahalt, Jr                5:15       11:25    17:17    5:34  Roosevelt            
 1036    21    20  Hassan Omar, Jr                 5:15       11:26    17:18    5:35  Thomas Johnson       
  902    22        Peter Offenbacher, Sr           5:15       11:21    17:20    5:35  Great Mills          
  813    23    21  Hale Bullen, So                 5:21       11:35    17:21    5:36  Annapolis            
  848    24    22  Luke Gilman, Jr                 5:20       11:27    17:21    5:36  Broadneck            
 1047    25    23  Austin Hayslett, Jr             5:09       11:21    17:22    5:36  Urbana               
 1064    26    24  Scott Sheehan, Jr               5:29       11:39    17:22    5:36  Walter Johnson       
  987    27    25  Paul Yuan, Sr                   5:19       11:28    17:23    5:36  Roosevelt            
  901    28        Christian Harrison, Sr          5:19       11:31    17:25    5:37  Flowers              
  999    29    26  Sam Pershall, So                5:32       11:35    17:28    5:38  Severna Park         
  829    30        Eliot Gerson, Sr                5:18       11:37    17:29    5:38  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
 1001    31    27  Connor Whitney, Sr              5:30       11:36    17:30    5:38  Severna Park         
 1060    32    28  Robert Brown, Sr                5:30       11:41    17:34    5:40  Walter Johnson       
  943    33    29  Jacob Brennan, Sr               5:25       11:45    17:38    5:41  Northwest            
  868    34    30  Alex Kim, Sr                    5:30       11:49    17:38    5:41  Churchill            
  830    35        Trevor Stephens, Sr             5:20       11:37    17:39    5:41  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
  968    36    31  Jacob Cantor, Sr                5:31       11:43    17:39    5:42  Richard Montgomery   
  872    37    32  Sushen Thiyagarajan, Jr         5:24       11:40    17:39    5:42  Churchill            
  863    38    33  Ripken LaMarsh, Sr              5:20       11:38    17:40    5:42  Chesapeake-Aa        
  866    39    34  Ted Tibert, Jr                  5:25       11:40    17:40    5:42  Chesapeake-Aa        
  882    40    35  Carus Cookman, Jr               5:40       11:53    17:40    5:42  Dulaney              
 1046    41    36  Josh Allwardt, Sr               5:24       11:48    17:43    5:43  Urbana               
  903    42        Conor Smith, Jr                 5:33       11:53    17:45    5:43  Great Mills          
 1061    43    37  Ben Crites, So                  5:31       11:48    17:46    5:44  Walter Johnson       
 1098    44    38  David Levine, So                5:29       11:47    17:47    5:44  Wootton              
 1011    45    39  Alex Popeck, Jr                 5:26       11:47    17:49    5:45  Sherwood             
  887    46    40  Andrew Woodard, Jr              5:35       11:52    17:51    5:45  Dulaney              
 1023    47        Richard Pineda, Sr              5:35       11:58    17:51    5:45  South River          
  916    48    41  Ryan Ponse, Sr                  5:22       11:53    17:55    5:46  Leonardtown          
  946    49    42  Bobby Sonken, Sr                5:21       11:42    17:55    5:47  Northwest            
 1100    50    43  Josh Trzeciak, So               5:23       11:49    17:57    5:47  Wootton              
  821    51        Zachary Zatyko, Jr              5:50       12:03    17:59    5:48  Arundel              
  996    52    44  Chris Chitterling, Sr           5:35       12:02    18:00    5:48  Severna Park         
  871    53    45  Luke Shannon, Jr                5:22       11:30    18:00    5:48  Churchill            
  918    54    46  Daniel Abdool, Sr               5:34       11:57    18:01    5:48  Magruder             
  924    55    47  Michael Pasti, So               5:33       11:56    18:01    5:49  Magruder             
  836    56    48  Alan Ottenstein, So             5:33       12:00    18:01    5:49  Bowie                
 1049    57    49  Garet Strouse, Sr               5:20       11:57    18:03    5:49  Urbana               
 1076    58    50  Alex Cooke, Jr                  5:17       11:48    18:04    5:49  Westminster          
 1065    59    51  James Sauro, Jr                 5:39       12:02    18:05    5:50  Walter Johnson       
  972    60    52  Sean McMahon, Jr                5:36       12:02    18:06    5:50  Richard Montgomery   
  847    61    53  Bobby Coffey, Jr                5:39       12:07    18:06    5:50  Broadneck            
  959    62        Vincent Ciattei, So             5:21       11:51    18:07    5:50  Perry Hall           
  852    63    54  Avery Wentworth, Sr             5:44       12:14    18:09    5:51  Broadneck            
  862    64    55  Matt Fontaine, Jr               5:38       12:04    18:09    5:51  Chesapeake-Aa        
  997    65    56  Ryan Forsyth, Fr                5:46       12:08    18:11    5:52  Severna Park         
 1033    66    57  Ben Freed, Fr                   5:42       12:13    18:12    5:52  Thomas Johnson       
 1099    67    58  Will Severynse, Jr              5:27       12:03    18:16    5:53  Wootton              
  947    68    59  Joey Sonken, So                 5:32       12:04    18:17    5:54  Northwest            
 1050    69    60  Greyson Strouse, Fr             5:37       12:09    18:18    5:54  Urbana               
 1052    70    61  Eric Villeneuve, Jr             5:40       12:14    18:18    5:54  Urbana               
  861    71    62  Michael Ferguson, Jr            5:45       12:19    18:19    5:54  Chesapeake-Aa        
  967    72    63  Zachary Angel, Sr               5:33       12:14    18:20    5:55  Richard Montgomery   
  973    73    64  Mark Montgomery, Jr             5:39       12:13    18:21    5:55  Richard Montgomery   
  815    74    65  Luke Hart-Moynihan, Sr          5:39       12:11    18:22    5:55  Annapolis            
 1095    75    66  Liu Chengyu, So                 5:39       12:15    18:23    5:56  Wootton              
  932    76    67  Robert Keim, So                 5:35       12:09    18:24    5:56  North Point          
 1078    77    68  John Spann, Sr                  5:49       12:19    18:25    5:56  Westminster          
  923    78    69  Patrick Ochoa, Sr               5:38       12:12    18:26    5:57  Magruder             
  970    79    70  Alan Lang, So                   5:44       12:16    18:28    5:57  Richard Montgomery   
  883    80    71  Quinn Marvel, Jr                5:45       12:24    18:30    5:58  Dulaney              
 1051    81    72  Fred Ugast, Jr                  5:37       12:21    18:31    5:58  Urbana               
  881    82    73  Logan Reed, Jr                  5:44       12:12    18:31    5:58  Dulaney              
  969    83    74  David Hamilton, Jr              5:32       12:14    18:31    5:58  Richard Montgomery   
  912    84    75  Tim Carey, Sr                   5:43       12:20    18:32    5:58  Leonardtown          
  911    85    76  Tyler Blake, Sr                 5:43       12:20    18:32    5:58  Leonardtown          
  930    86    77  Christopher Jones, So           5:35       12:09    18:32    5:58  North Point          
 1014    87    78  Matthew Stitzlein, Jr           5:41       12:21    18:32    5:59  Sherwood             
  849    88    79  Neil MacFarland, Sr             5:45       12:20    18:32    5:59  Broadneck            
  837    89    80  John Walker, So                 5:36       12:21    18:33    5:59  Bowie                
  983    90    81  Adam Snyder, Jr                 5:31       12:20    18:33    5:59  Roosevelt            
  834    91    82  Gerardo Amaya, Jr               5:31       12:16    18:34    5:59  Bowie                
  869    92    83  Matt Kogan, Jr                  5:33       12:15    18:34    5:59  Churchill            
  920    93    84  Sebastian Arrazola, Sr          5:34       12:15    18:34    5:59  Magruder  
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  942    94    85  Eduardo Alfaro, So              5:41       12:19    18:35    6:00  Northwest            
  995    95    86  Ben Cambon, So                  5:41       12:18    18:37    6:00  Severna Park         
 1077    96    87  Ethan March, Jr                 5:42       12:21    18:41    6:01  Westminster          
  931    97    88  Patrick Jones, So               5:35       12:11    18:43    6:02  North Point          
  819    98    89  Nathan Udell, Fr                5:46       12:27    18:45    6:03  Annapolis            
 1037    99    90  Logan Staley, Fr                5:51       12:32    18:46    6:03  Thomas Johnson       
 1009   100    91  Dustin Kang, So                 5:50       12:32    18:46    6:03  Sherwood             
  925   101        Demetrius Anderson, Sr          5:26       12:17    18:47    6:03  Meade                
  985   102    92  Thair Walker, Sr                5:40       12:25    18:49    6:04  Roosevelt            
 1035   103    93  Louis Levine, Fr                5:53       12:39    18:50    6:04  Thomas Johnson       
  865   104    94  Sam Phipps, Jr                  5:38       12:18    18:51    6:05  Chesapeake-Aa        
 1096   105    95  James Ertel, Jr                 5:39       12:23    18:52    6:05  Wootton              
  884   106    96  Malcolm Peacock, Jr             5:36       12:12    18:53    6:05  Dulaney              
  921   107    97  Barry Liang, So                 5:46       12:38    18:54    6:06  Magruder             
 1048   108    98  Gavin Laughland, Jr             5:41       12:18    18:55    6:06  Urbana               
  922   109    99  Ryan McGee, So                  5:51       12:29    18:57    6:07  Magruder             
 1080   110   100  Mark Walther, So                5:54       12:35    18:59    6:07  Westminster          
  886   111   101  Stewart Sharun, So              5:47       12:30    19:00    6:07  Dulaney              
  948   112   102  Daniel Vitelli, Jr              5:37       12:31    19:00    6:08  Northwest            
 1000   113   103  Tyler Pitkanen, Sr              5:51       12:36    19:01    6:08  Severna Park         
  846   114   104  Teddy Anna, Sr                  5:48       12:29    19:03    6:08  Broadneck            
  814   115   105  Daniel Guth, Jr                 5:47       12:38    19:07    6:10  Annapolis            
  850   116   106  Philip Tateyama, Sr             5:48       12:36    19:09    6:11  Broadneck            
  914   117   107  Brian Oeschel, Sr               5:43       12:30    19:10    6:11  Leonardtown          
  917   118   108  Mark Sweet, Sr                  5:45       12:49    19:13    6:12  Leonardtown          
  851   119   109  Evan Uthus, So                  5:46       12:43    19:20    6:14  Broadneck            
 1010   120   110  Nicholas Lutschaunig, So        5:51       12:44    19:21    6:14  Sherwood             
  945   121   111  Corey Norris, Sr                5:42       12:51    19:23    6:15  Northwest            
  933   122   112  Vien Gopez, Sr                  5:54       12:59    19:23    6:15  North Point          
 1038   123   113  Filip Tuzson, Sr                5:58       13:01    19:24    6:15  Thomas Johnson       
 1075   124   114  Mark Charvat, Sr                6:03       12:57    19:25    6:16  Westminster          
 1097   125   115  Michael Janowitz, Sr            5:43       12:54    19:26    6:16  Wootton              
 1034   126   116  Jon Karczmarek, So              5:53       12:54    19:27    6:16  Thomas Johnson       
  986   127   117  Carl White, Sr                  5:44       12:54    19:29    6:17  Roosevelt            
 1013   128   118  Michael Traynor, Jr             5:54       12:58    19:31    6:18  Sherwood             
  860   129   119  Ryan Davenport, Fr              5:58       13:01    19:31    6:18  Chesapeake-Aa        
  984   130   120  Xavier Thompson, Sr             5:44       12:47    19:36    6:19  Roosevelt            
  889   131   121  Edose Ibadin, Sr                5:46       13:07    19:38    6:20  DuVal                
  913   132   122  Austin Mills, Jr                5:52       12:58    19:38    6:20  Leonardtown          
  929   133   123  Michael Escanilla, Jr           5:57       13:04    19:42    6:21  North Point          
  915   134   124  Chris Padgett, Sr               5:48       13:10    19:44    6:22  Leonardtown          
  816   135   125  Garrett Lanzoni, Fr             5:53       13:04    19:49    6:23  Annapolis            
  934   136   126  Markus Tarjamo, So              5:40       13:21    19:54    6:25  North Point          
  954   137   127  Rami Phillips, So               5:36       13:17    20:21    6:34  Oxon Hill            
  838   138   128  Joshua Wilkins, Fr              5:12       12:50    20:21    6:34  Bowie                
 1079   139   129  Kevin Taylor, Jr                5:58       13:05    20:30    6:36  Westminster          
 1032   140   130  Marshall Fogle, Sr              6:02       13:30    20:34    6:38  Thomas Johnson       
  890   141   131  Amajoyi Ihionu, Jr              5:52       13:32    20:36    6:38  DuVal                
  885   142   132  Jc Senatore, Sr                 5:53       13:12    20:39    6:40  Dulaney              
  957   143   133  Akeem Stephenson, Jr            6:02       13:48    20:52    6:44  Oxon Hill            
  835   144   134  Marcus Dobbins, So              6:07       13:47    21:00    6:46  Bowie                
  818   145   135  Martin Shpuntoff, Jr            5:45       13:38    21:01    6:47  Annapolis            
 1148   146   136  Jerome Brown, Sr                6:01       13:49    21:02    6:47  Bowie                
  893   147   137  Victor Oyegbami, Jr             6:04       14:03    21:27    6:55  DuVal                
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  953   148   138  Omo Olumese, Sr                 5:52       14:10    21:45    7:01  Oxon Hill            
  956   149   139  Kyle Smith, Jr                  6:03       14:35    22:03    7:07  Oxon Hill            
  951   150   140  Carlton Burns, Jr               6:06       14:31    22:12    7:10  Oxon Hill            
  894   151   141  Muhammed Salami, Sr             6:29       14:44    22:13    7:10  DuVal                
  888   152   142  Xavier Bynum, Jr                6:11       14:38    22:19    7:12  DuVal                
  892   153   143  Mouctar Kaba, Fr                6:25       14:56    22:45    7:20  DuVal                
  891   154   144  Joshua Jack, Jr                 6:20       15:08    22:58    7:24  DuVal                
  952   155   145  Antonio DaCosta, So             6:36       15:10    23:07    7:27  Oxon Hill            
  955   156   146  Michael Richter, Jr             6:24       15:27    23:58    7:44  Oxon Hill            
* indicates females
10 finishers among Men Under 2
30 finishers among Men 2 - 2
53 finishers among Men 3 - 3
63 finishers among Men 4 - 4
156 male finishers
0 female finishers
156 total finishers




Return to Top

Email | About