MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2010-11-13

MARYLAND STATE MEET AAA GIRLS

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 13, 2010


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Hereford                 48    1    7   10   13   17   21   31    20:44    1:23
  2 Mt. Hebron               94    4   15   19   27   29   36  107    21:25    1:44
  3 River Hill               95    9   11   12   26   37   44   69    21:21    1:49
  4 Centennial              148    6   30   32   35   45   59   60    21:56    2:15
  5 Reservoir               198    5   16   18   50  109  127  133    22:11    4:21
  6 Catonsville             202   20   25   38   42   77              22:28    2:11
  7 Damascus                225   24   34   52   54   61   89  102    22:40    1:29
  8 Quince Orchard          229   28   40   43   47   71   79   91    22:42    1:38
  9 Linganore               271   22   46   51   72   80  103  121    22:57    2:03
 10 Howard                  286    8   33   78   83   84   94  104    22:51    3:21
 11 Towson                  315   53   57   64   65   76   85   96    23:18    0:39
 12 North Harford           323    3   74   75   81   90   93   95    23:06    3:53
 13 Northern-C              359   49   63   73   86   88  101         23:34    1:16
 14 Franklin                384   39   67   68   82  128  138         24:03    4:19
 15 La Plata                409   14   62  106  110  117  123  136    23:53    4:10
16* Frederick               430   56   58   97  108  111  113  115    24:02    1:41
17* Huntingtown             430   55   70   92   99  114  116  130    24:04    2:06
 18 Western                 431   48   66   87  112  118  119  120    24:10    2:44
 19 Clarksburg              474    2   98  105  132  137              24:59    7:51
 20 Tuscarora               503   23  100  124  125  131  135  139    25:15    5:41
 21 Thomas Stone            552   41  122  126  129  134  140  141    25:58    5:12
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Hereford
  599     1  Erin Causey, Fr*           19:59    6:27
  598     7  Sara Carter, Fr*           20:31    6:37
  602    10  Emily VandeWater, Jr*      20:42    6:41
  597    13  Rachel Barkley, Sr*        21:06    6:48
  600    17  Lauren Kennedy, Jr*        21:22    6:53
  603    21  Bailey Wilhelm, Jr*        21:37    6:58
  601    31  Emily Randall, Jr*         22:06    7:08
Total Time = 1:43:39     Total Places = 48

2. Mt. Hebron
  669     4  Rachel Yep, So*            20:18    6:33
  666    15  Chelsea Vane, So*          21:19    6:52
  665    19  Liz Tawa, Sr*              21:31    6:56
  664    27  Marissa Lechmann, So*      21:55    7:04
  663    29  Karli Buescher, Jr*        22:02    7:06
  667    36  Paige Vane, Sr*            22:23    7:13
  668   107  Hannah Vaughan, Jr*        24:39    7:57
Total Time = 1:47:04     Total Places = 94

3. River Hill
  743     9  Meghan Heneghan, Sr*       20:38    6:39
  747    11  Leanne Young, Jr*          20:50    6:43
  741    12  Kendall Auth, Sr*          20:57    6:45
  746    26  Angelica Yi, So*           21:54    7:04
  744    37  Payton Lawrence, Sr*       22:26    7:14
  745    44  Kelly Maloney, So*         22:38    7:18
  742    69  Anna Demaree, Sr*          23:31    7:35
Total Time = 1:46:42     Total Places = 95

4. Centennial
  529     6  Kelsey Abernathy, Sr*      20:26    6:35
  531    30  Sara Kouroupis, Sr*        22:06    7:08
  533    32  Victoria Michel, Sr*       22:07    7:08
  534    35  Abby Paterson, Sr*         22:22    7:13
  535    45  Grace Paterson, So*        22:40    7:19
  532    59  Jenn Lingg, Sr*            23:14    7:29
  530    60  Rachel Dvornicky, Jr*      23:17    7:30
Total Time = 1:49:39     Total Places = 148

5. Reservoir
  729     5  Alyse Gibson, Sr*          20:25    6:35
  730    16  Amy Oliver, So*            21:21    6:53
  727    18  Cindy Alms, So*            21:30    6:56
  732    50  Katie Wilson, Fr*          22:53    7:23
  733   109  Kelsey Wood, Sr*           24:45    7:59
  731   127  Amanda Tun, Fr*            26:28    8:32
  728   133  April Anlage, Jr*          27:33    8:53
Total Time = 1:50:52     Total Places = 198

6. Catonsville
  519    20  Sophie Mantelli, So*       21:32    6:57
  517    25  Tara Macdonald, Fr*        21:53    7:03
  521    38  Hallie Schmidt, Sr*        22:31    7:16
  515    42  Caroline Cerand, Jr*       22:38    7:18
  516    77  Sarah Harding, Jr*         23:43    7:39
Total Time = 1:52:16     Total Places = 202

7. Damascus
  551    24  Allison Marella, So*       21:50    7:03
  554    34  Kylee Patton, So*          22:13    7:10
  552    52  Karly Najaka, Jr*          22:58    7:24
  548    54  Alex Carroll, Sr*          23:01    7:25
  549    61  Natalie Dagher, So*        23:19    7:31
  553    89  Erin Parker, Sr*           24:10    7:48
  550   102  Alston Lakayja, Jr*        24:29    7:54
Total Time = 1:53:19     Total Places = 225

8. Quince Orchard
  715    28  Jade Lebrock, Sr*          21:56    7:04
  717    40  Regina Schreiber, Fr*      22:36    7:17
  718    43  Julia Shapiro, Jr*         22:38    7:18
  719    47  Shannon Wagner, Sr*        22:47    7:21
  716    71  Catherine Panasenkov, So*  23:33    7:36
  714    79  Samantha Griffith, So*     23:45    7:39
  713    91  Tori Galliani, So*         24:12    7:48
Total Time = 1:53:28     Total Places = 229

9. Linganore
  651    22  Laura Hartman, Jr*         21:44    7:00
  650    46  Paige Grotte, So*          22:45    7:20
  654    51  Nicole Ludwig, So*         22:55    7:23
  649    72  Elise Eisinger, Fr*        23:34    7:36
  655    80  Emily Melluso, So*         23:46    7:40
  652   103  Jessica Hugen, Sr*         24:29    7:54
  653   121  Charlotte Lambert, So*     25:53    8:21
Total Time = 1:54:42     Total Places = 271

10. Howard
  611     8  Hollie Adejumo, Jr*        20:33    6:38
  613    33  Caroline Haden, So*        22:11    7:09
  616    78  Melissa Pratt, Fr*         23:43    7:39
  614    83  Becky Newell, Jr*          23:53    7:42
  615    84  Megan O'Malley, Jr*        23:54    7:42
  617    94  Madeline Studt, Jr*        24:17    7:50
  612   104  Becky Danker, Sr*          24:29    7:54
Total Time = 1:54:12     Total Places = 286

11. Towson
  776    53  Mary Thorne, Sr*           22:59    7:25
  774    57  Rebecca Regan, Sr*         23:08    7:28
  773    64  Elizabeth Peper, Jr*       23:20    7:32
  772    65  Elizabeth Lykens, Sr*      23:25    7:33
  775    76  Haley Rykiel, Jr*          23:38    7:37
  770    85  Elizabeth Campbell, So*    23:56    7:43
  771    96  Lydia Hubbard, So*         24:19    7:51
Total Time = 1:56:28     Total Places = 315

12. North Harford
  680     3  Schott Megan, Sr*          20:18    6:33
  679    74  Zeller Emily, So*          23:36    7:37
  677    75  Scott Annie, So*           23:37    7:37
  682    81  Rickey Paige, Fr*          23:47    7:40
  683    90  Cullum Sarah, Jr*          24:10    7:48
  678    93  Shephard Ellen, Fr*        24:15    7:49
  681    95  Shephard Molly, Sr*        24:18    7:50
Total Time = 1:55:26     Total Places = 323

13. Northern-C
  695    49  Erin Patterson, Sr*        22:50    7:22
  691    63  Maura Schwartz, So*        23:20    7:31
  692    73  Hannah Emerson, So*        23:36    7:37
  696    86  Erin Staver, Jr*           23:58    7:44
  693    88  Megan Fretz, So*           24:06    7:46
  694   101  Brianna Kovacs, So*        24:29    7:54
Total Time = 1:57:48     Total Places = 359

14. Franklin
  570    39  Merritt Dermer, Fr*        22:34    7:17
  571    67  Laura Gede, So*            23:27    7:34
  569    68  Ashley Bogert, So*         23:29    7:34
  572    82  Erika Glendenning, Jr*     23:52    7:42
  573   128  Nikki Newman, So*          26:52    8:40
  574   138  Genn Popek, Jr*            28:24    9:10
Total Time = 2:00:12     Total Places = 384

15. La Plata
  636    14  Katherine Huber, Sr*       21:18    6:52
  635    62  Julia Huber, So*           23:19    7:31
  639   106  Kaitlin Snee, Fr*          24:37    7:56
  634   110  Jessica Gough, Jr*         24:46    7:59
  638   117  Sarah LeBarron, So*        25:28    8:13
  633   123  Krista Back, Jr*           26:06    8:25
  637   136  Samantha Krahling, Jr*     28:01    9:02
Total Time = 1:59:25     Total Places = 409

16*. Frederick
  586    56  Haley Innes, Sr*           23:07    7:27
  587    58  Gabbi Maher, Sr*           23:10    7:28
  585    97  Victoria Elliott, Jr*      24:24    7:52
  589   108  Sydney Walker, Jr*         24:42    7:58
  583   111  Harper Dine, So*           24:47    7:59
  588   113  Kathryn Tross, So*         25:05    8:05
  584   115  Rachel Dorrian, Sr*        25:17    8:09
Total Time = 2:00:08     Total Places = 430

17*. Huntingtown
  625    55  Hannah Weis, Sr*           23:02    7:26
  619    70  Cassidy Aley, Fr*          23:32    7:35
  620    92  Rachel Blankenship, Jr*    24:14    7:49
  622    99  Kassidy Kenney, Jr*        24:27    7:53
  623   114  Whitney Larson, Sr*        25:07    8:06
  621   116  Annalise Kenney, Sr*       25:24    8:11
  624   130  Holly Aley, Jr*            27:24    8:50
Total Time = 2:00:18     Total Places = 430

18. Western
  800    48  Deja Geter-Jackson, So*    22:49    7:21
  799    66  Lahni Clifton, So*         23:25    7:33
  802    87  Nakiarah Johnson, So*      24:01    7:45
  798   112  Olympia Barbyebwa, Fr*     25:04    8:05
  801   118  Syrita Hunt, Sr*           25:33    8:14
  803   119  Ajee Myers, Jr*            25:45    8:18
  804   120  Brinae Robinson, Sr*       25:49    8:20
Total Time = 2:00:50     Total Places = 431

19. Clarksburg
  543     2  Abbey Daley, So*           20:17    6:32
  544    98  Lauren Pandes-Carter, Sr*  24:26    7:53
  545   105  Jacqui Young, Jr*          24:30    7:54
  546   132  Cynthia Zhang, Fr*         27:32    8:53
  542   137  Erin Brown, Jr*            28:08    9:04
Total Time = 2:04:51     Total Places = 474

20. Tuscarora
  787    23  Caroline Delany, Sr*       21:46    7:01
  788   100  Melinda Keirn, So*         24:28    7:53
  784   124  Casey Barr, Jr*            26:08    8:26
  786   125  Jillian Bullard, So*       26:24    8:31
  785   131  Darby Bortz, Fr*           27:27    8:51
  789   135  Kaitlen Staab, So*         27:48    8:58
  790   139  Maggie Rudy, Fr*           28:30    9:11
Total Time = 2:06:11     Total Places = 503

21. Thomas Stone
  758    41  Kaceedra Mitchell, Fr*     22:36    7:17
  759   122  Peyton Reynolds, So*       25:53    8:21
  762   126  Samantha Wright, Sr*       26:26    8:31
  760   129  Shealyn Tucker, Jr*        27:06    8:44
  761   134  Hannah Umpstead, Fr*       27:48    8:58
  757   140  Destinee Mincy, Fr*        29:46    9:36
  756   141  Ena Fonville, Sr*          29:46    9:36
Total Time = 2:09:47     Total Places = 552
              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

  599     1     1  Erin Causey, Fr*                6:18       13:29    19:59    6:27  Hereford             
  543     2     2  Abbey Daley, So*                6:18       13:39    20:17    6:32  Clarksburg           
  680     3     3  Schott Megan, Sr*               6:18       13:34    20:18    6:33  North Harford        
  669     4     4  Rachel Yep, So*                 6:21       13:33    20:18    6:33  Mt. Hebron           
  729     5     5  Alyse Gibson, Sr*               6:22       13:42    20:25    6:35  Reservoir            
  529     6     6  Kelsey Abernathy, Sr*           6:26       13:41    20:26    6:35  Centennial           
  598     7     7  Sara Carter, Fr*                6:24       13:43    20:31    6:37  Hereford             
  611     8     8  Hollie Adejumo, Jr*             6:25       13:46    20:33    6:38  Howard               
  743     9     9  Meghan Heneghan, Sr*            6:23       13:49    20:38    6:39  River Hill           
  602    10    10  Emily VandeWater, Jr*           6:22       13:42    20:42    6:41  Hereford             
  747    11    11  Leanne Young, Jr*               6:21       13:48    20:50    6:43  River Hill           
  741    12    12  Kendall Auth, Sr*               6:22       13:51    20:57    6:45  River Hill           
  597    13    13  Rachel Barkley, Sr*             6:23       13:56    21:06    6:48  Hereford             
  636    14    14  Katherine Huber, Sr*            6:34       14:17    21:18    6:52  La Plata             
  666    15    15  Chelsea Vane, So*               6:24       14:04    21:19    6:52  Mt. Hebron           
  730    16    16  Amy Oliver, So*                 6:40       14:24    21:21    6:53  Reservoir            
  600    17    17  Lauren Kennedy, Jr*             6:24       14:09    21:22    6:53  Hereford             
  727    18    18  Cindy Alms, So*                 6:37       14:23    21:30    6:56  Reservoir            
  665    19    19  Liz Tawa, Sr*                   6:28       13:53    21:31    6:56  Mt. Hebron           
  519    20    20  Sophie Mantelli, So*            6:32       14:27    21:32    6:57  Catonsville          
  603    21    21  Bailey Wilhelm, Jr*             6:40       14:20    21:37    6:58  Hereford      
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  651    22    22  Laura Hartman, Jr*              6:34       14:26    21:44    7:00  Linganore            
  787    23    23  Caroline Delany, Sr*            6:26       14:26    21:46    7:01  Tuscarora            
  551    24    24  Allison Marella, So*            6:25       14:22    21:50    7:03  Damascus             
  517    25    25  Tara Macdonald, Fr*             6:43       14:32    21:53    7:03  Catonsville          
  746    26    26  Angelica Yi, So*                6:38       14:35    21:54    7:04  River Hill           
  664    27    27  Marissa Lechmann, So*           6:44       14:34    21:55    7:04  Mt. Hebron           
  715    28    28  Jade Lebrock, Sr*               6:40       14:38    21:56    7:04  Quince Orchard       
  498    29        Amy Nellis, Sr*                 6:30       14:28    21:59    7:05  Atholton             
  506    30        Miriam Silton, Fr*              6:39       14:40    22:02    7:06  C. M. Wright         
  663    31    29  Karli Buescher, Jr*             6:44       14:36    22:02    7:06  Mt. Hebron           
  531    32    30  Sara Kouroupis, Sr*             6:50       14:45    22:06    7:08  Centennial           
  601    33    31  Emily Randall, Jr*              6:47       14:45    22:06    7:08  Hereford             
  533    34    32  Victoria Michel, Sr*            6:51       14:54    22:07    7:08  Centennial           
  561    35        Lauren Logan, Fr*               6:59       14:43    22:08    7:08  Einstein             
  613    36    33  Caroline Haden, So*             6:49       14:47    22:11    7:09  Howard               
  554    37    34  Kylee Patton, So*               6:33       14:42    22:13    7:10  Damascus             
 1145    38        Morgan Kershner, So*            6:40       14:55    22:21    7:12  Northwood            
  534    39    35  Abby Paterson, Sr*              6:51       14:51    22:22    7:13  Centennial           
  667    40    36  Paige Vane, Sr*                 6:31       14:37    22:23    7:13  Mt. Hebron           
 1146    41        Chelsea VanderWeele, Jr*        6:51       14:56    22:26    7:14  Northwood            
  744    42    37  Payton Lawrence, Sr*            6:49       14:59    22:26    7:14  River Hill           
  521    43    38  Hallie Schmidt, Sr*             6:44       14:55    22:31    7:16  Catonsville          
  570    44    39  Merritt Dermer, Fr*             6:51       14:50    22:34    7:17  Franklin             
  717    45    40  Regina Schreiber, Fr*           6:57       15:08    22:36    7:17  Quince Orchard       
  758    46    41  Kaceedra Mitchell, Fr*          6:42       15:19    22:36    7:17  Thomas Stone         
  515    47    42  Caroline Cerand, Jr*            6:44       14:53    22:38    7:18  Catonsville          
  718    48    43  Julia Shapiro, Jr*              6:52       14:53    22:38    7:18  Quince Orchard       
  745    49    44  Kelly Maloney, So*              6:46       14:58    22:38    7:18  River Hill           
  535    50    45  Grace Paterson, So*             6:54       15:05    22:40    7:19  Centennial           
  650    51    46  Paige Grotte, So*               6:54       15:03    22:45    7:20  Linganore            
  719    52    47  Shannon Wagner, Sr*             6:43       15:00    22:47    7:21  Quince Orchard       
  800    53    48  Deja Geter-Jackson, So*         6:50       15:16    22:49    7:21  Western              
  695    54    49  Erin Patterson, Sr*             6:51       15:03    22:50    7:22  Northern-C           
  732    55    50  Katie Wilson, Fr*               7:00       15:15    22:53    7:23  Reservoir            
  654    56    51  Nicole Ludwig, So*              7:03       15:19    22:55    7:23  Linganore            
  552    57    52  Karly Najaka, Jr*               6:45       15:13    22:58    7:24  Damascus             
  776    58    53  Mary Thorne, Sr*                7:09       15:27    22:59    7:25  Towson               
  548    59    54  Alex Carroll, Sr*               6:41       15:12    23:01    7:25  Damascus             
  625    60    55  Hannah Weis, Sr*                6:56       15:28    23:02    7:26  Huntingtown          
  507    61        Sydney Steinmiller, So*         6:39       15:03    23:06    7:27  C. M. Wright         
  586    62    56  Haley Innes, Sr*                6:59       15:21    23:07    7:27  Frederick            
  774    63    57  Rebecca Regan, Sr*              6:57       15:27    23:08    7:28  Towson               
  587    64    58  Gabbi Maher, Sr*                6:57       15:20    23:10    7:28  Frederick            
  532    65    59  Jenn Lingg, Sr*                 7:01       15:28    23:14    7:29  Centennial           
  530    66    60  Rachel Dvornicky, Jr*           7:04       15:24    23:17    7:30  Centennial           
  549    67    61  Natalie Dagher, So*             6:45       15:22    23:19    7:31  Damascus             
  635    68    62  Julia Huber, So*                7:14       15:33    23:19    7:31  La Plata             
  691    69    63  Maura Schwartz, So*             6:58       15:25    23:20    7:31  Northern-C           
  773    70    64  Elizabeth Peper, Jr*            6:57       15:30    23:20    7:32  Towson               
  648    71        Fairouz Lamb, Jr*               7:03       15:39    23:20    7:32  Lackey               
  772    72    65  Elizabeth Lykens, Sr*           7:12       15:30    23:25    7:33  Towson               
  799    73    66  Lahni Clifton, So*              6:50       15:24    23:25    7:33  Western              
  571    74    67  Laura Gede, So*                 6:53       15:29    23:27    7:34  Franklin             
  569    75    68  Ashley Bogert, So*              7:05       15:37    23:29    7:34  Franklin             
  742    76    69  Anna Demaree, Sr*               6:39       15:14    23:31    7:35  River Hill           
  619    77    70  Cassidy Aley, Fr*               7:20       15:47    23:32    7:35  Huntingtown          
  647    78        Erin Gormley, Jr*               7:09       15:40    23:32    7:35  Lackey               
  716    79    71  Catherine Panasenkov, So*       6:43       15:19    23:33    7:36  Quince Orchard       
  649    80    72  Elise Eisinger, Fr*             7:02       15:33    23:34    7:36  Linganore            
  692    81    73  Hannah Emerson, So*             7:09       15:51    23:36    7:37  Northern-C           
  679    82    74  Zeller Emily, So*               7:00       15:39    23:36    7:37  North Harford        
  677    83    75  Scott Annie, So*                7:00       15:39    23:37    7:37  North Harford        
  775    84    76  Haley Rykiel, Jr*               7:10       15:38    23:38    7:37  Towson               
  516    85    77  Sarah Harding, Jr*              6:57       15:36    23:43    7:39  Catonsville          
  616    86    78  Melissa Pratt, Fr*              7:07       15:36    23:43    7:39  Howard               
  714    87    79  Samantha Griffith, So*          7:08       15:40    23:45    7:39  Quince Orchard       
  655    88    80  Emily Melluso, So*              6:55       15:34    23:46    7:40  Linganore            
  682    89    81  Rickey Paige, Fr*               7:16       15:50    23:47    7:40  North Harford        
  572    90    82  Erika Glendenning, Jr*          7:07       15:58    23:52    7:42  Franklin             
  614    91    83  Becky Newell, Jr*               7:03       15:56    23:53    7:42  Howard               
  615    92    84  Megan O'Malley, Jr*             7:24       15:58    23:54    7:42  Howard               
  770    93    85  Elizabeth Campbell, So*         7:12       15:55    23:56    7:43  Towson               
  696    94    86  Erin Staver, Jr*                6:57       15:45    23:58    7:44  Northern-C           
  802    95    87  Nakiarah Johnson, So*           6:59       15:54    24:01    7:45  Western              
  693    96    88  Megan Fretz, So*                7:17       16:01    24:06    7:46  Northern-C           
  553    97    89  Erin Parker, Sr*                6:49       15:53    24:10    7:48  Damascus             
  683    98    90  Cullum Sarah, Jr*               7:15       15:57    24:10    7:48  North Harford        
  713    99    91  Tori Galliani, So*              7:10       15:58    24:12    7:48  Quince Orchard       
  620   100    92  Rachel Blankenship, Jr*         7:05       15:59    24:14    7:49  Huntingtown          
  678   101    93  Shephard Ellen, Fr*             7:20       16:03    24:15    7:49  North Harford        
  617   102    94  Madeline Studt, Jr*             7:13       16:06    24:17    7:50  Howard               
  681   103    95  Shephard Molly, Sr*             7:21       16:02    24:18    7:50  North Harford        
  771   104    96  Lydia Hubbard, So*              7:13       16:04    24:19    7:51  Towson               
  585   105    97  Victoria Elliott, Jr*           7:17       16:03    24:24    7:52  Frederick            
  544   106    98  Lauren Pandes-Carter, Sr*       7:37       16:26    24:26    7:53  Clarksburg           
  622   107    99  Kassidy Kenney, Jr*             7:21       16:12    24:27    7:53  Huntingtown          
  788   108   100  Melinda Keirn, So*              7:18       16:18    24:28    7:53  Tuscarora            
  694   109   101  Brianna Kovacs, So*             7:19       16:06    24:29    7:54  Northern-C           
  550   110   102  Alston Lakayja, Jr*             6:48       16:01    24:29    7:54  Damascus             
  652   111   103  Jessica Hugen, Sr*              7:03       16:06    24:29    7:54  Linganore            
  612   112   104  Becky Danker, Sr*               7:28       16:22    24:29    7:54  Howard               
  545   113   105  Jacqui Young, Jr*               7:03       16:10    24:30    7:54  Clarksburg           
  639   114   106  Kaitlin Snee, Fr*               7:28       16:29    24:37    7:56  La Plata             
  668   115   107  Hannah Vaughan, Jr*             6:56       16:01    24:39    7:57  Mt. Hebron           
  589   116   108  Sydney Walker, Jr*              7:10       16:17    24:42    7:58  Frederick            
  733   117   109  Kelsey Wood, Sr*                7:25       16:35    24:45    7:59  Reservoir            
  634   118   110  Jessica Gough, Jr*              7:46       16:37    24:46    7:59  La Plata             
  583   119   111  Harper Dine, So*                7:32       16:19    24:47    7:59  Frederick            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  798   120   112  Olympia Barbyebwa, Fr*          6:50       15:56    25:04    8:05  Western              
  588   121   113  Kathryn Tross, So*              7:11       16:28    25:05    8:05  Frederick            
  623   122   114  Whitney Larson, Sr*             7:26       16:36    25:07    8:06  Huntingtown          
  584   123   115  Rachel Dorrian, Sr*             7:30       16:49    25:17    8:09  Frederick            
  621   124   116  Annalise Kenney, Sr*            7:28       16:43    25:24    8:11  Huntingtown          
  638   125   117  Sarah LeBarron, So*             7:28       16:32    25:28    8:13  La Plata             
  801   126   118  Syrita Hunt, Sr*                6:51       16:31    25:33    8:14  Western              
  803   127   119  Ajee Myers, Jr*                 7:11       17:01    25:45    8:18  Western              
  804   128   120  Brinae Robinson, Sr*            7:14       17:01    25:49    8:20  Western              
  653   129   121  Charlotte Lambert, So*          7:32       17:33    25:53    8:21  Linganore            
  759   130   122  Peyton Reynolds, So*            7:25       17:09    25:53    8:21  Thomas Stone         
  633   131   123  Krista Back, Jr*                7:47       17:13    26:06    8:25  La Plata             
  784   132   124  Casey Barr, Jr*                 7:20       17:03    26:08    8:26  Tuscarora            
  786   133   125  Jillian Bullard, So*            7:45       17:29    26:24    8:31  Tuscarora            
  762   134   126  Samantha Wright, Sr*            7:37       17:50    26:26    8:31  Thomas Stone         
  731   135   127  Amanda Tun, Fr*                 7:49       17:40    26:28    8:32  Reservoir            
  573   136   128  Nikki Newman, So*               7:38       17:39    26:52    8:40  Franklin             
  760   137   129  Shealyn Tucker, Jr*             7:36       18:21    27:06    8:44  Thomas Stone         
  624   138   130  Holly Aley, Jr*                 7:46       17:59    27:24    8:50  Huntingtown          
  785   139   131  Darby Bortz, Fr*                8:08       18:20    27:27    8:51  Tuscarora            
  546   140   132  Cynthia Zhang, Fr*              7:51       17:32    27:32    8:53  Clarksburg           
  728   141   133  April Anlage, Jr*               8:00       18:12    27:33    8:53  Reservoir            
  761   142   134  Hannah Umpstead, Fr*            7:41       18:33    27:48    8:58  Thomas Stone         
  789   143   135  Kaitlen Staab, So*              8:00       18:27    27:48    8:58  Tuscarora            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  637   144   136  Samantha Krahling, Jr*          8:10       18:23    28:01    9:02  La Plata             
  542   145   137  Erin Brown, Jr*                 7:48       18:10    28:08    9:04  Clarksburg           
  574   146   138  Genn Popek, Jr*                 8:31       19:01    28:24    9:10  Franklin             
  790   147   139  Maggie Rudy, Fr*                8:09       18:29    28:30    9:11  Tuscarora            
  757   148   140  Destinee Mincy, Fr*             7:57       19:08    29:46    9:36  Thomas Stone         
  756   149   141  Ena Fonville, Sr*               8:17       19:13    29:46    9:36  Thomas Stone         
* indicates females
22 finishers among Women Under 2
45 finishers among Women 2 - 2
41 finishers among Women 3 - 3
41 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
149 female finishers
149 total finishers

MARYLAND STATE MEET AAA BOYS

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 13, 2010


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Hereford                 63    1    4   11   21   26   30   43    17:13    1:25
  2 Einstein                133   17   18   20   27   51   56   67    17:51    0:46
  3 Quince Orchard          138    6    9   12   53   58   71   88    17:42    1:39
  4 Northern-C              150    2    8   29   50   61   64   84    17:44    1:57
  5 Atholton                162   15   24   25   46   52   63   72    18:01    0:53
  6 Linganore               163    3    5   34   39   82   89   96    17:44    2:17
  7 Damascus                166   13   19   22   55   57   59  126    17:58    1:08
  8 River Hill              207    7   40   44   48   68   76   78    18:07    1:36
  9 Mt. Hebron              214   23   31   41   42   77   80   90    18:13    1:04
 10 Towson                  286   16   47   69   73   81  109  112    18:29    1:22
 11 Wilde Lake              296   33   36   37   93   97  120  137    18:31    1:14
 12 Reservoir               314   10   45   74   85  100  121         18:33    2:04
 13 Tuscarora               319   14   54   62   94   95  101  133    18:38    1:39
 14 Catonsville             354   35   65   66   86  102  139  150    18:45    1:18
 15 C. M. Wright            419   28   83   98  103  107  115  130    18:59    1:34
 16 North Harford           455   32   87  106  111  119  125  143    19:13    1:56
 17 Frederick               456   49   91   92  108  116  118  135    19:12    1:24
 18 Northwood               462   38   70  105  113  136  142  148    19:18    2:29
 19 Thomas Stone            558   60   79  128  144  147  151  152    20:05    2:54
 20 Franklin                585   75  110  127  132  141  146  149    20:00    2:01
 21 La Plata                586   99  104  114  129  140  145  153    19:53    1:35
 22 Huntingtown             617  117  122  123  124  131  134  138    20:05    0:39
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Hereford
  610     1  Mason Rivera, Sr           16:27    5:18
  604     4  Ben Bemis, Sr              16:45    5:24
  608    11  Kevin Payne, So            17:15    5:34
  609    21  Julian Rivera, So          17:44    5:43
  606    26  Jon Luckin, So             17:52    5:46
  607    30  Gabe Maslen, Sr            17:56    5:47
  605    43  Sam Cornwell, Sr           18:17    5:54
Total Time = 1:26:02     Total Places = 63

2. Einstein
  567    17  Nick Simpson, So           17:39    5:41
  562    18  Andrew Ceruzzi, Sr         17:39    5:41
  568    20  Ben Withbroe, So           17:41    5:42
  565    27  Alex Hevey, Jr             17:52    5:46
  564    51  Micky Hagos, Sr            18:24    5:56
  563    56  Peter Giblin, Jr           18:31    5:58
  566    67  Sam Kaiser, Sr             18:41    6:02
Total Time = 1:29:12     Total Places = 133

3. Quince Orchard
  726     6  Conor Spaulding, Sr        16:55    5:27
  722     9  Drew Lehner, Sr            17:13    5:33
  721    12  Evan Laratta, Jr           17:20    5:35
  725    53  Bradley Shawen, Fr         18:29    5:58
  724    58  James Ryan, Jr             18:33    5:59
  720    71  Alborz Fakhari, Jr         18:44    6:03
  723    88  Michael Borten, Jr         19:05    6:09
Total Time = 1:28:29     Total Places = 138

4. Northern-C
  701     2  Ryan O'Connor, Sr          16:38    5:22
  704     8  Tim Wieroniey, Sr          17:09    5:32
  699    29  Justin Cerrito, So         17:53    5:46
  703    50  Will Spann, Sr             18:24    5:56
  698    61  Scott Agnolutto, Sr        18:34    5:59
  700    64  James Fagan, Sr            18:40    6:01
  702    84  Justin Mauersberg, Jr      19:02    6:08
Total Time = 1:28:36     Total Places = 150

5. Atholton
  501    15  Rylan King, Sr             17:37    5:41
  502    24  Dave McGowan, Sr           17:49    5:45
  505    25  Gary Smolyak, So           17:50    5:45
  503    46  Brett Nellis, Sr           18:20    5:55
  499    52  Connor Belson, Sr          18:29    5:58
  504    63  Andrew Parlette, Sr        18:40    6:01
  500    72  Tobias Hall, Sr            18:45    6:03
Total Time = 1:30:03     Total Places = 162

6. Linganore
  657     3  Braden Bruning, Jr         16:42    5:23
  658     5  Patrick Duboyce, So        16:50    5:26
  656    34  Dan Beck, Fr               18:02    5:49
  661    39  Rankin Keegan, Sr          18:08    5:51
  659    82  Christian Eisinger, Jr     18:59    6:07
  662    89  Nicholaus Kraimer, Fr      19:07    6:10
  660    96  William Gray, Sr           19:13    6:12
Total Time = 1:28:38     Total Places = 163

7. Damascus
  556    13  Alex Arias, Sr             17:24    5:37
  558    19  Kenny Hunsley, Sr          17:39    5:41
  560    22  Charlie Ramirez, Sr        17:45    5:43
  555    55  Lorenzo Acosta, Jr         18:31    5:58
  557    57  Thomas Carlacci, So        18:32    5:59
  559    59  Ryan Rahimly, Sr           18:34    5:59
 1147   126  Andrew Mengle, Sr          20:12    6:31
Total Time = 1:29:49     Total Places = 166

8. River Hill
  750     7  Scott Heydrick, Sr         17:06    5:31
  751    40  Hashem Hraky, Jr           18:08    5:51
  752    44  Allan Huang, Sr            18:19    5:54
  753    48  Sean Salisbury, So         18:21    5:55
  754    68  Reed Stadler, Jr           18:42    6:02
  749    76  Mitch Clark, Sr            18:51    6:05
  748    78  Matt Bylis, Jr             18:54    6:06
Total Time = 1:30:35     Total Places = 207

9. Mt. Hebron
  671    23  Nick Mburu, Sr             17:49    5:45
  672    31  Kevin Mertz, Sr            18:00    5:48
  674    41  Sam Siegel, Sr             18:09    5:51
  673    42  Karl Schmidt, So           18:14    5:53
  676    77  Ben Weinstein, Fr          18:52    6:05
  675    80  Michael Smith, So          18:56    6:06
  670    90  Zach Fernande, Sr          19:10    6:11
Total Time = 1:31:02     Total Places = 214

10. Towson
  779    16  William Fesperman, Sr      17:37    5:41
  781    47  Drew Landerman, Sr         18:21    5:55
  783    69  Zach Simmons, Jr           18:42    6:02
  782    73  Brian Leonard, Sr          18:46    6:03
  777    81  Matt Bender, Jr            18:58    6:07
  780   109  Kyle King, Jr              19:37    6:19
  778   112  Nathan Cash, Jr            19:42    6:21
Total Time = 1:32:22     Total Places = 286

11. Wilde Lake
  807    33  Henry Enerson, Jr          18:01    5:49
  806    36  Duncan Enerson, Jr         18:02    5:49
  812    37  Kevin Valdivia, Sr         18:04    5:49
  810    93  Anthony Rizzi, So          19:12    6:12
  808    97  Jode Faulkner, Jr          19:14    6:12
  809   120  Nikil Manohar, Jr          19:57    6:26
  811   137  David Smart, So            20:36    6:39
Total Time = 1:32:32     Total Places = 296

12. Reservoir
  739    10  Eric Schuler, Sr           17:14    5:33
  740    45  Chris Sheehy, Sr           18:19    5:54
  738    74  Edward Richardson, Jr      18:50    6:04
  737    85  David Kuper, Sr            19:03    6:09
  735   100  Tyler King, Sr             19:18    6:13
  736   121  Danny Klein, Jr            20:00    6:27
Total Time = 1:32:43     Total Places = 314

13. Tuscarora
  793    14  Logan Jones, Jr            17:34    5:40
  791    54  Matt Bendorf, Jr           18:30    5:58
  794    62  Jamiel Majett, Sr          18:39    6:01
  797    94  Christopher Sander, So     19:12    6:12
  796    95  Conrad Provan, So          19:13    6:12
  792   101  Jacob Cummings, Sr         19:18    6:13
  795   133  Javon Majett, Fr           20:27    6:36
Total Time = 1:33:07     Total Places = 319

14. Catonsville
  522    35  Will Barbagallo, Jr        18:02    5:49
  524    65  Dillon Hanlon, Jr          18:40    6:01
  528    66  Nick Nonn, Jr              18:41    6:01
  523    86  Garrett Bockmiller, Jr     19:04    6:09
  525   102  Anthony Huynh, Fr          19:19    6:14
  527   139  Jason Miller, Fr           20:50    6:43
  526   150  Kevin Jackson, Jr          22:00    7:06
Total Time = 1:33:44     Total Places = 354

15. C. M. Wright
  511    28  Matt Hoerr, So             17:53    5:46
  514    83  Dan Sweetser, Jr           18:59    6:07
  512    98  Zach Hutcheson, Sr         19:15    6:13
  509   103  Mike Capozzoli, So         19:21    6:14
  508   107  Corey Blanton, So          19:26    6:16
  513   115  Mike Neal, So              19:45    6:22
  510   130  Cameron Cloonan, Jr        20:20    6:33
Total Time = 1:34:53     Total Places = 419

16. North Harford
  686    32  Orlando Kyle, Sr           18:00    5:48
  687    87  Lamantia Micheal, Sr       19:04    6:09
  690   106  Cordell Zach, Sr           19:26    6:16
  685   111  Stewart Jonathon, Sr       19:40    6:21
  684   119  Jamie Burcham, So          19:56    6:26
  689   125  Carman Tom, Sr             20:09    6:30
  688   143  Crieghton Sam, Sr          21:00    6:46
Total Time = 1:36:04     Total Places = 455

17. Frederick
  590    49  Darrian Cate, Sr           18:22    5:55
  596    91  Joseph Yingling, Sr        19:10    6:11
  591    92  Kyle Cooper, Sr            19:10    6:11
  594   108  George Martinez, Sr        19:32    6:18
  592   116  Andrew Leishman, Sr        19:46    6:22
  595   118  Jacob Slife, Fr            19:53    6:25
  593   135  Jamie Long, Sr             20:33    6:38
Total Time = 1:35:58     Total Places = 456

18. Northwood
  709    38  Scott Sullivan, Sr         18:07    5:51
  706    70  Austin Moore, Jr           18:43    6:02
  705   105  West Boliek, So            19:21    6:14
  711   113  Peter Walderhaug, Jr       19:43    6:21
  707   136  Andrew Russo, Jr           20:36    6:38
  708   142  Neil Sauter, So            20:55    6:45
  710   148  Andrew VanderWeele, Fr     21:37    6:58
Total Time = 1:36:28     Total Places = 462

19. Thomas Stone
  769    60  Sean Ward, Sr              18:34    5:59
  765    79  Brendan Johnson, So        18:55    6:06
  766   128  Rai Page, Sr               20:13    6:31
  763   144  Colton Dillard, Jr         21:13    6:50
  764   147  Chris Jagen, So            21:28    6:55
  767   151  Anthony Poulin, So         22:13    7:10
  768   152  Ian Vitanovec, Sr          22:16    7:11
Total Time = 1:40:21     Total Places = 558

20. Franklin
  576    75  Jason Besser, Sr           18:51    6:05
  577   110  Tyler Bogert, Sr           19:39    6:20
  582   127  Marc Vassar, Sr            20:13    6:31
  579   132  Martin Jones, Jr           20:27    6:36
  578   141  Jeff Claggett, So          20:51    6:43
  580   146  Michael Merkle, Jr         21:19    6:52
  581   149  Brandon Sacks, Jr          21:44    7:01
Total Time = 1:39:58     Total Places = 585

21. La Plata
  644    99  Chase Collins, Sr          19:15    6:13
  642   104  Matthew Bellerose, Jr      19:21    6:14
  646   114  Matthew Paesch, Sr         19:43    6:22
  643   129  Christopher Cheney, Jr     20:14    6:32
  645   140  John Sackman, Sr           20:50    6:43
  640   145  Ryan Armstrong, So         21:17    6:52
  641   153  Derick Wade, So            23:02    7:26
Total Time = 1:39:22     Total Places = 586

22. Huntingtown
  631   117  Alex Jacobsen, Jr          19:46    6:22
  628   122  Adam Chandlee, Jr          20:01    6:27
  627   123  David Burns, Jr            20:07    6:29
  632   124  Zach Jiroun, Jr            20:07    6:29
  629   131  Joseph Chandlee, Jr        20:25    6:35
  626   134  Steven Brunner, Sr         20:28    6:36
  630   138  Michael Core, So           20:49    6:43
Total Time = 1:40:24     Total Places = 617
              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

  610     1     1  Mason Rivera, Sr                5:15       11:06    16:27    5:18  Hereford             
  701     2     2  Ryan O'Connor, Sr               5:15       11:07    16:38    5:22  Northern-C           
  657     3     3  Braden Bruning, Jr              5:14       11:07    16:42    5:23  Linganore            
  604     4     4  Ben Bemis, Sr                   5:18       11:13    16:45    5:24  Hereford             
  658     5     5  Patrick Duboyce, So             5:16       11:14    16:50    5:26  Linganore            
  726     6     6  Conor Spaulding, Sr             5:15       11:10    16:55    5:27  Quince Orchard       
  750     7     7  Scott Heydrick, Sr              5:16       11:23    17:06    5:31  River Hill           
  704     8     8  Tim Wieroniey, Sr               5:18       11:22    17:09    5:32  Northern-C           
  722     9     9  Drew Lehner, Sr                 5:16       11:21    17:13    5:33  Quince Orchard       
  739    10    10  Eric Schuler, Sr                5:15       11:12    17:14    5:33  Reservoir            
  608    11    11  Kevin Payne, So                 5:24       11:32    17:15    5:34  Hereford             
  721    12    12  Evan Laratta, Jr                5:17       11:23    17:20    5:35  Quince Orchard       
  556    13    13  Alex Arias, Sr                  5:17       11:32    17:24    5:37  Damascus             
  793    14    14  Logan Jones, Jr                 5:16       11:28    17:34    5:40  Tuscarora            
  501    15    15  Rylan King, Sr                  5:20       11:41    17:37    5:41  Atholton             
  779    16    16  William Fesperman, Sr           5:20       11:31    17:37    5:41  Towson               
  567    17    17  Nick Simpson, So                5:27       11:42    17:39    5:41  Einstein             
  562    18    18  Andrew Ceruzzi, Sr              5:27       11:39    17:39    5:41  Einstein             
  558    19    19  Kenny Hunsley, Sr               5:15       11:36    17:39    5:41  Damascus             
  568    20    20  Ben Withbroe, So                5:26       11:41    17:41    5:42  Einstein             
  609    21    21  Julian Rivera, So               5:30       11:45    17:44    5:43  Hereford             
  560    22    22  Charlie Ramirez, Sr             5:19       11:35    17:45    5:43  Damascus             
  671    23    23  Nick Mburu, Sr                  5:30       11:50    17:49    5:45  Mt. Hebron           
  502    24    24  Dave McGowan, Sr                5:28       11:55    17:49    5:45  Atholton             
  505    25    25  Gary Smolyak, So                5:34       11:58    17:50    5:45  Atholton             
  606    26    26  Jon Luckin, So                  5:27       11:52    17:52    5:46  Hereford             
  565    27    27  Alex Hevey, Jr                  5:46       12:02    17:52    5:46  Einstein             
  511    28    28  Matt Hoerr, So                  5:23       11:50    17:53    5:46  C. M. Wright         
  699    29    29  Justin Cerrito, So              5:35       11:59    17:53    5:46  Northern-C           
  607    30    30  Gabe Maslen, Sr                 5:31       11:59    17:56    5:47  Hereford             
  755    31        Brandon Horning, Sr             5:39       11:59    17:57    5:47  South Hagerstown     
  672    32    31  Kevin Mertz, Sr                 5:22       11:42    18:00    5:48  Mt. Hebron           
  686    33    32  Orlando Kyle, Sr                5:31       11:58    18:00    5:48  North Harford        
  807    34    33  Henry Enerson, Jr               5:32       11:55    18:01    5:49  Wilde Lake           
  656    35    34  Dan Beck, Fr                    5:38       12:01    18:02    5:49  Linganore            
  522    36    35  Will Barbagallo, Jr             5:38       12:02    18:02    5:49  Catonsville          
  806    37    36  Duncan Enerson, Jr              5:30       11:58    18:02    5:49  Wilde Lake           
  812    38    37  Kevin Valdivia, Sr              5:28       11:52    18:04    5:49  Wilde Lake           
  709    39    38  Scott Sullivan, Sr              5:41       12:08    18:07    5:51  Northwood            
  661    40    39  Rankin Keegan, Sr               5:46       12:11    18:08    5:51  Linganore            
  751    41    40  Hashem Hraky, Jr                5:38       12:11    18:08    5:51  River Hill           
  674    42    41  Sam Siegel, Sr                  5:32       12:02    18:09    5:51  Mt. Hebron           
  673    43    42  Karl Schmidt, So                5:35       12:14    18:14    5:53  Mt. Hebron           
  605    44    43  Sam Cornwell, Sr                5:28       11:55    18:17    5:54  Hereford             
  752    45    44  Allan Huang, Sr                 5:39       12:15    18:19    5:54  River Hill           
  740    46    45  Chris Sheehy, Sr                5:40       12:10    18:19    5:54  Reservoir            
  547    47        Russ Daley, Sr                  5:36       12:00    18:20    5:55  Clarksburg           
  618    48        Danny Rau, So                   5:44       12:15    18:20    5:55  Howard               
  503    49    46  Brett Nellis, Sr                5:46       12:19    18:20    5:55  Atholton             
  781    50    47  Drew Landerman, Sr              5:35       12:07    18:21    5:55  Towson               
  753    51    48  Sean Salisbury, So              5:35       12:11    18:21    5:55  River Hill           
  590    52    49  Darrian Cate, Sr                5:31       12:16    18:22    5:55  Frederick            
  703    53    50  Will Spann, Sr                  5:46       12:25    18:24    5:56  Northern-C           
  564    54    51  Micky Hagos, Sr                 5:38       12:06    18:24    5:56  Einstein             
  499    55    52  Connor Belson, Sr               5:19       11:47    18:29    5:58  Atholton             
  725    56    53  Bradley Shawen, Fr              5:37       12:17    18:29    5:58  Quince Orchard       
  791    57    54  Matt Bendorf, Jr                5:31       12:12    18:30    5:58  Tuscarora            
  555    58    55  Lorenzo Acosta, Jr              5:23       12:16    18:31    5:58  Damascus             
  563    59    56  Peter Giblin, Jr                5:47       12:22    18:31    5:58  Einstein             
  557    60    57  Thomas Carlacci, So             5:28       12:19    18:32    5:59  Damascus             
  536    61        Conner McIntyre, Sr             5:44       12:24    18:32    5:59  Centennial           
  724    62    58  James Ryan, Jr                  5:34       12:17    18:33    5:59  Quince Orchard       
  559    63    59  Ryan Rahimly, Sr                5:28       12:22    18:34    5:59  Damascus             
  769    64    60  Sean Ward, Sr                   5:38       12:16    18:34    5:59  Thomas Stone         
  698    65    61  Scott Agnolutto, Sr             5:47       12:26    18:34    5:59  Northern-C      
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  794    66    62  Jamiel Majett, Sr               5:42       12:33    18:39    6:01  Tuscarora            
  504    67    63  Andrew Parlette, Sr             5:27       12:12    18:40    6:01  Atholton             
  700    68    64  James Fagan, Sr                 5:44       12:32    18:40    6:01  Northern-C           
  524    69    65  Dillon Hanlon, Jr               5:39       12:27    18:40    6:01  Catonsville          
  528    70    66  Nick Nonn, Jr                   5:36       12:14    18:41    6:01  Catonsville          
  566    71    67  Sam Kaiser, Sr                  5:39       12:14    18:41    6:02  Einstein             
  754    72    68  Reed Stadler, Jr                5:43       12:32    18:42    6:02  River Hill           
  783    73    69  Zach Simmons, Jr                5:38       12:17    18:42    6:02  Towson               
  706    74    70  Austin Moore, Jr                5:48       12:24    18:43    6:02  Northwood            
  720    75    71  Alborz Fakhari, Jr              5:34       12:22    18:44    6:03  Quince Orchard       
  500    76    72  Tobias Hall, Sr                 5:49       12:34    18:45    6:03  Atholton             
  782    77    73  Brian Leonard, Sr               5:37       12:20    18:46    6:03  Towson               
  540    78        Kyle Vines, Jr                  5:38       12:17    18:48    6:04  Chopticon            
  738    79    74  Edward Richardson, Jr           5:41       12:27    18:50    6:04  Reservoir            
  576    80    75  Jason Besser, Sr                5:46       12:30    18:51    6:05  Franklin             
  749    81    76  Mitch Clark, Sr                 5:48       12:33    18:51    6:05  River Hill           
  676    82    77  Ben Weinstein, Fr               5:47       12:37    18:52    6:05  Mt. Hebron           
  748    83    78  Matt Bylis, Jr                  5:49       12:36    18:54    6:06  River Hill           
  765    84    79  Brendan Johnson, So             5:40       12:31    18:55    6:06  Thomas Stone         
  675    85    80  Michael Smith, So               5:35       12:31    18:56    6:06  Mt. Hebron           
  777    86    81  Matt Bender, Jr                 5:51       12:43    18:58    6:07  Towson               
  659    87    82  Christian Eisinger, Jr          5:52       12:36    18:59    6:07  Linganore            
  514    88    83  Dan Sweetser, Jr                5:52       12:41    18:59    6:07  C. M. Wright         
  702    89    84  Justin Mauersberg, Jr           5:53       12:37    19:02    6:08  Northern-C           
  712    90        Antonio Washington, Sr          5:23       12:34    19:03    6:09  Potomac              
  737    91    85  David Kuper, Sr                 5:37       12:40    19:03    6:09  Reservoir            
  523    92    86  Garrett Bockmiller, Jr          5:53       12:38    19:04    6:09  Catonsville          
  687    93    87  Lamantia Micheal, Sr            5:41       12:29    19:04    6:09  North Harford        
  723    94    88  Michael Borten, Jr              5:35       12:31    19:05    6:09  Quince Orchard       
  662    95    89  Nicholaus Kraimer, Fr           5:52       12:42    19:07    6:10  Linganore            
  805    96        Jamal Brooks, Sr                5:36       12:44    19:09    6:10  Westlake             
  670    97    90  Zach Fernande, Sr               5:47       12:41    19:10    6:11  Mt. Hebron           
  596    98    91  Joseph Yingling, Sr             5:35       12:37    19:10    6:11  Frederick            
  591    99    92  Kyle Cooper, Sr                 5:37       12:38    19:10    6:11  Frederick            
  810   100    93  Anthony Rizzi, So               5:58       12:50    19:12    6:12  Wilde Lake           
  797   101    94  Christopher Sander, So          5:50       12:46    19:12    6:12  Tuscarora            
  796   102    95  Conrad Provan, So               5:47       12:42    19:13    6:12  Tuscarora            
  660   103    96  William Gray, Sr                5:50       12:39    19:13    6:12  Linganore            
  808   104    97  Jode Faulkner, Jr               5:59       12:52    19:14    6:12  Wilde Lake           
  512   105    98  Zach Hutcheson, Sr              5:54       12:49    19:15    6:13  C. M. Wright         
  644   106    99  Chase Collins, Sr               5:43       12:49    19:15    6:13  La Plata             
  735   107   100  Tyler King, Sr                  6:01       12:53    19:18    6:13  Reservoir            
  792   108   101  Jacob Cummings, Sr              5:49       12:44    19:18    6:13  Tuscarora            
  525   109   102  Anthony Huynh, Fr               5:45       12:44    19:19    6:14  Catonsville          
  509   110   103  Mike Capozzoli, So              5:53       12:41    19:21    6:14  C. M. Wright         
  642   111   104  Matthew Bellerose, Jr           5:36       12:36    19:21    6:14  La Plata             
  705   112   105  West Boliek, So                 5:56       12:51    19:21    6:14  Northwood            
  690   113   106  Cordell Zach, Sr                5:56       12:56    19:26    6:16  North Harford        
  508   114   107  Corey Blanton, So               5:55       12:52    19:26    6:16  C. M. Wright         
  594   115   108  George Martinez, Sr             5:23       13:07    19:32    6:18  Frederick            
  780   116   109  Kyle King, Jr                   5:52       12:51    19:37    6:19  Towson               
  577   117   110  Tyler Bogert, Sr                5:57       13:14    19:39    6:20  Franklin             
  685   118   111  Stewart Jonathon, Sr            6:00       12:59    19:40    6:21  North Harford        
  778   119   112  Nathan Cash, Jr                 5:56       13:03    19:42    6:21  Towson               
  711   120   113  Peter Walderhaug, Jr            6:01       13:00    19:43    6:21  Northwood            
  646   121   114  Matthew Paesch, Sr              5:58       13:05    19:43    6:22  La Plata             
  513   122   115  Mike Neal, So                   5:59       13:11    19:45    6:22  C. M. Wright         
  592   123   116  Andrew Leishman, Sr             5:50       13:16    19:46    6:22  Frederick            
  631   124   117  Alex Jacobsen, Jr               5:52       13:05    19:46    6:22  Huntingtown          
  595   125   118  Jacob Slife, Fr                 6:06       13:09    19:53    6:25  Frederick            
  684   126   119  Jamie Burcham, So               6:04       13:13    19:56    6:26  North Harford        
  809   127   120  Nikil Manohar, Jr               6:09       13:24    19:57    6:26  Wilde Lake           
  736   128   121  Danny Klein, Jr                 6:08       13:23    20:00    6:27  Reservoir            
  628   129   122  Adam Chandlee, Jr               5:56       13:19    20:01    6:27  Huntingtown          
  537   130        Robert Binger, Sr               5:55       13:04    20:05    6:29  Chopticon            
  627   131   123  David Burns, Jr                 6:04       13:29    20:07    6:29  Huntingtown          
  632   132   124  Zach Jiroun, Jr                 5:52       13:19    20:07    6:29  Huntingtown          
  689   133   125  Carman Tom, Sr                  5:58       13:13    20:09    6:30  North Harford        
 1147   134   126  Andrew Mengle, Sr               5:34       13:08    20:12    6:31  Damascus             
  582   135   127  Marc Vassar, Sr                 6:00       13:20    20:13    6:31  Franklin             
  766   136   128  Rai Page, Sr                    5:57       13:21    20:13    6:31  Thomas Stone         
  643   137   129  Christopher Cheney, Jr          6:09       13:28    20:14    6:32  La Plata             
  510   138   130  Cameron Cloonan, Jr             5:58       13:21    20:20    6:33  C. M. Wright         
  629   139   131  Joseph Chandlee, Jr             6:04       13:31    20:25    6:35  Huntingtown          
  579   140   132  Martin Jones, Jr                6:02       13:39    20:27    6:36  Franklin             
  795   141   133  Javon Majett, Fr                5:51       13:32    20:27    6:36  Tuscarora            
  626   142   134  Steven Brunner, Sr              6:05       13:30    20:28    6:36  Huntingtown          
  593   143   135  Jamie Long, Sr                  5:53       13:24    20:33    6:38  Frederick            
  707   144   136  Andrew Russo, Jr                5:58       13:26    20:36    6:38  Northwood            
  811   145   137  David Smart, So                 5:59       13:21    20:36    6:39  Wilde Lake           
  630   146   138  Michael Core, So                6:10       13:39    20:49    6:43  Huntingtown          
  527   147   139  Jason Miller, Fr                6:10       13:36    20:50    6:43  Catonsville          
  645   148   140  John Sackman, Sr                6:08       13:42    20:50    6:43  La Plata             
  578   149   141  Jeff Claggett, So               6:22       14:03    20:51    6:43  Franklin             
  708   150   142  Neil Sauter, So                 6:25       13:53    20:55    6:45  Northwood            
  688   151   143  Crieghton Sam, Sr               6:15       13:50    21:00    6:46  North Harford        
  763   152   144  Colton Dillard, Jr              6:20       14:02    21:13    6:50  Thomas Stone         
  640   153   145  Ryan Armstrong, So              6:13       13:53    21:17    6:52  La Plata             
  580   154   146  Michael Merkle, Jr              6:22       14:03    21:19    6:52  Franklin             
  764   155   147  Chris Jagen, So                 6:15       14:06    21:28    6:55  Thomas Stone         
  710   156   148  Andrew VanderWeele, Fr          6:19       14:01    21:37    6:58  Northwood            
  538   157        Michael Somerville, Jr          6:28       14:28    21:38    6:59  Chopticon            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  581   158   149  Brandon Sacks, Jr               6:22       14:21    21:44    7:01  Franklin             
  526   159   150  Kevin Jackson, Jr               6:10       14:09    22:00    7:06  Catonsville          
  541   160        Tyler Williams, Fr              6:41       14:35    22:01    7:06  Chopticon            
  767   161   151  Anthony Poulin, So              6:24       14:38    22:13    7:10  Thomas Stone         
  768   162   152  Ian Vitanovec, Sr               6:23       14:44    22:16    7:11  Thomas Stone         
  641   163   153  Derick Wade, So                 6:09       14:54    23:02    7:26  La Plata             
* indicates females
10 finishers among Men Under 2
31 finishers among Men 2 - 2
48 finishers among Men 3 - 3
74 finishers among Men 4 - 4
163 male finishers
0 female finishers
163 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About