MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2010-11-13

MARYLAND STATE MEET AA GIRLS

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 13, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Century                  63    1    8    9   21   24   32   39    21:10    3:08
  2 Bel Air                  99   14   15   16   23   31   54   62    22:00  0:1:00
  3 Calvert                 135    5   17   20   45   48   81         22:15    2:34
  4 Middletown              138   12   19   29   34   44   70   86    22:22    1:28
  5 Winters Mill            139    2    3   35   49   50   66   69    21:54    3:49
  6 South Carroll           153    6   11   18   58   60   80   92    22:24    2:59
  7 Walkersville            157   13   22   28   41   53   68   76    22:32    1:50
  8 Liberty                 206    7   33   36   51   79   89         22:51    3:28
  9 Oakland Mills           207    4   10   40   63   90   96   98    22:50    4:55
 10 Glenelg                 223   27   37   38   57   64   77   82    23:09    1:34
 11 Kent Island             301   25   26   78   84   88   91   97    23:53    2:58
12* Marriotts Ridge         302   43   56   59   71   73   75   83    23:47    1:19
13* Fallston                302   47   55   61   65   74   85   87    23:48    1:02
 14 Southern-Aa             306   42   46   52   72   94              23:59    3:10
 15 Queen Anne's            384   30   67   93   95   99  100         25:31    5:57
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Century
  236     1  Maura Linde, Sr*           19:10    6:11
  237     8  Katie Todd, Jr*            21:06    6:48
  235     9  Rachel Larkin, Sr*         21:07    6:48
  233    21  Beth Lang, Jr*             22:09    7:09
  231    24  Allie Dearie, Sr*          22:18    7:12
  232    32  Morgan Fagnant, So*        22:41    7:19
  234    39  Erin Larkin, Fr*           22:54    7:23
Total Time = 1:45:49     Total Places = 63

2. Bel Air
  213    14  Amanda English, Jr*        21:39    6:59
  210    15  Holly Cook, Jr*            21:43    7:00
  212    16  Caitie Ellenby, Jr*        21:47    7:01
  216    23  Hannah Stambaugh, Jr*      22:15    7:11
  214    31  Kelsea Hilditch, Fr*       22:39    7:18
  215    54  Grayson Slencak, So*       23:30    7:35
  211    62  Grace Davis, Jr*           23:53    7:42
Total Time = 1:50:00     Total Places = 99

3. Calvert
  227     5  Caroline Parris, Sr*       20:46    6:42
  224    17  Hannah Aris, Fr*           21:57    7:05
  226    20  Brianna Hite, Fr*          22:09    7:08
  228    45  Olivia Sbrocco, Fr*        23:01    7:25
  225    48  Ingaborg Breistein, Sr*    23:20    7:31
  230    81  Cindy Yeatman, Jr*         24:33    7:55
Total Time = 1:51:11     Total Places = 135

4. Middletown
  369    12  Natalie Smith, Fr*         21:30    6:56
  365    19  Morgan Keeney, Fr*         22:06    7:07
  368    29  Esther Shafer, Fr*         22:36    7:17
  370    34  Gretchen Whitesell, Sr*    22:42    7:19
  367    44  Annie Noffsinger, Fr*      22:58    7:24
  364    70  Veronica Clements, Fr*     24:09    7:47
  366    86  Mary Mulkerin, So*         25:06    8:06
Total Time = 1:51:50     Total Places = 138

5. Winters Mill
  488     2  Hannah Oneda, Jr*          19:32    6:18
  489     3  Nicole Rutherford, Jr*     20:31    6:37
  484    35  Jill Benko, Sr*            22:47    7:21
  486    49  Constance Kniesler, Sr*    23:20    7:31
  487    50  Kim Meyers, Jr*            23:20    7:31
  485    66  Hannah Gore, Fr*           24:02    7:45
  490    69  Jennifer Simensky, Sr*     24:06    7:46
Total Time = 1:49:27     Total Places = 139

6. South Carroll
  448     6  Samantha Bingaman, So*     20:52    6:44
  451    11  Tina Graf, Fr*             21:30    6:56
  449    18  Jessica Craig, Jr*         22:04    7:07
  452    58  Sarah Hayden, Fr*          23:45    7:39
  453    60  MacKenzie Kappe, Sr*       23:50    7:41
  450    80  Tori Findeisen, Sr*        24:31    7:54
  454    92  Michelle Roemer, So*       25:43    8:17
Total Time = 1:51:58     Total Places = 153

7. Walkersville
  473    13  Megan Kaczor, Jr*          21:38    6:59
  472    22  Erin Hub, Jr*              22:11    7:09
  471    28  Annie Frasier, Jr*         22:25    7:14
  469    41  Leigh Caulfield, Jr*       22:56    7:24
  474    53  Amber Kloper, Jr*          23:28    7:34
  475    68  Elisabeth McClatchie, Fr*  24:02    7:45
  470    76  Catherine Chambers, So*    24:21    7:51
Total Time = 1:52:36     Total Places = 157

8. Liberty
  339     7  Casey Sullivan, Jr*        20:59    6:46
  340    33  Kelly Thurmond, Jr*        22:42    7:19
  337    36  Maura Souders, So*         22:48    7:21
  336    51  Elena Roman, Fr*           23:20    7:32
  334    79  Kim DeBenedictis, Jr*      24:27    7:53
  338    89  Michelle Stoker, Fr*       25:17    8:09
Total Time = 1:54:15     Total Places = 206

9. Oakland Mills
  392     4  Tiffany Lang, Jr*          20:37    6:39
  386    10  Sarah Brand, So*           21:12    6:50
  390    40  Alyssa Hemler, So*         22:55    7:23
  388    63  Caroline Chisolm, Jr*      23:56    7:43
  389    90  Grace Davenport, Jr*       25:31    8:14
  391    96  Sydney Holden, Fr*         26:26    8:31
  387    98  Lara Celtnieks, So*        27:04    8:44
Total Time = 1:54:10     Total Places = 207

10. Glenelg
  296    27  Caragh MacDermott, Jr*     22:23    7:13
  298    37  Kirby Taylor, Sr*          22:49    7:21
  297    38  Lanie Swanhart, Jr*        22:51    7:22
  294    57  Maddie Henry, Sr*          23:43    7:39
  293    64  Hannah Cash, So*           23:56    7:43
  295    77  Christina Krueger, Jr*     24:26    7:53
  292    82  Julianna Boswell, Fr*      24:40    7:57
Total Time = 1:55:41     Total Places = 223

11. Kent Island
  325    25  Clare Stanfield, Fr*       22:19    7:12
  326    26  Hunter Titus, So*          22:21    7:13
  323    78  Jocelyn Moulden, So*       24:26    7:53
  321    84  Elsa Brumbaugh, Fr*        25:02    8:04
  322    88  Caitlin McGrath, Jr*       25:16    8:09
  320    91  Caitlin Bean, Sr*          25:37    8:16
  324    97  Savannah Nicholson, Sr*    26:31    8:33
Total Time = 1:59:23     Total Places = 301

12*. Marriotts Ridge
  349    43  Jaqueline Berges, So*      22:57    7:24
  355    56  Emma Warman, So*           23:41    7:38
  354    59  Katie Ogden, Jr*           23:50    7:41
  350    71  Jennifer Folsom, Sr*       24:11    7:48
  353    73  Christina McAuliffe, Sr*   24:16    7:50
  352    75  Hannah Koh, Sr*            24:20    7:51
  351    83  Rachel Jones, Sr*          24:56    8:02
Total Time = 1:58:54     Total Places = 302

13*. Fallston
  286    47  Grace Lekites, So*         23:16    7:30
  289    55  Claire Palmer, Fr*         23:34    7:36
  288    61  Emily Nosek, Jr*           23:51    7:42
  284    65  Shannon Cooper, Jr*        24:01    7:45
  283    74  Leeann Bedsaul, Jr*        24:18    7:50
  285    85  Katie Lazzeri, Jr*         25:05    8:05
  287    87  Kathryn Milwicz, So*       25:09    8:06
Total Time = 1:58:58     Total Places = 302

14. Southern-Aa
  456    42  Alexis Cranston, Fr*       22:57    7:24
  455    46  Summer Cox, Jr*            23:09    7:28
  457    52  Mackenzie Fitzgerald, So*  23:26    7:33
  461    72  Melanie Williams, Fr*      24:15    7:49
  459    94  Anna Kuegler, So*          26:07    8:25
Total Time = 1:59:51     Total Places = 306

15. Queen Anne's
  429    30  Madison Ross, Sr*          22:38    7:18
  426    67  Shannon Maio, So*          24:02    7:45
  425    93  Darby DeStefano, So*       26:00    8:23
  424    95  Carter Clabaugh, Jr*       26:23    8:31
  428    99  Betsy Roderick, Sr*        28:34    9:13
  427   100  Quadira Minus, Fr*         28:41    9:15
Total Time = 2:07:35     Total Places = 384
              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

  236     1     1  Maura Linde, Sr*                6:11       12:48    19:10    6:11  Century              
  488     2     2  Hannah Oneda, Jr*               6:10       12:42    19:32    6:18  Winters Mill         
  401     3        Hailey Spinapont, Sr*           6:15       13:30    20:23    6:34  Parkside             
  489     4     3  Nicole Rutherford, Jr*          6:15       13:29    20:31    6:37  Winters Mill         
  306     5        Nicole Dawson, Jr*              6:16       13:34    20:32    6:37  Hammond              
  392     6     4  Tiffany Lang, Jr*               6:18       13:36    20:37    6:39  Oakland Mills        
  227     7     5  Caroline Parris, Sr*            6:23       13:52    20:46    6:42  Calvert              
  448     8     6  Samantha Bingaman, So*          6:16       13:45    20:52    6:44  South Carroll        
  339     9     7  Casey Sullivan, Jr*             6:28       13:53    20:59    6:46  Liberty              
  237    10     8  Katie Todd, Jr*                 6:29       14:04    21:06    6:48  Century              
  235    11     9  Rachel Larkin, Sr*              6:30       14:04    21:07    6:48  Century              
  386    12    10  Sarah Brand, So*                6:33       14:04    21:12    6:50  Oakland Mills        
  416    13        Chelsie Pennello, Fr*           6:26       14:08    21:25    6:54  Poolesville          
  451    14    11  Tina Graf, Fr*                  6:33       14:22    21:30    6:56  South Carroll        
  369    15    12  Natalie Smith, Fr*              6:39       14:23    21:30    6:56  Middletown           
  473    16    13  Megan Kaczor, Jr*               6:32       14:20    21:38    6:59  Walkersville         
  213    17    14  Amanda English, Jr*             6:27       14:22    21:39    6:59  Bel Air              
  385    18        Emily Simmons, Jr*              6:43       14:19    21:39    6:59  North Hagerstown 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  210    19    15  Holly Cook, Jr*                 6:27       14:22    21:43    7:00  Bel Air              
  212    20    16  Caitie Ellenby, Jr*             6:25       14:20    21:47    7:01  Bel Air              
  224    21    17  Hannah Aris, Fr*                6:41       14:38    21:57    7:05  Calvert              
  449    22    18  Jessica Craig, Jr*              6:39       14:36    22:04    7:07  South Carroll        
  365    23    19  Morgan Keeney, Fr*              6:41       14:39    22:06    7:07  Middletown           
  226    24    20  Brianna Hite, Fr*               6:46       14:44    22:09    7:08  Calvert              
  233    25    21  Beth Lang, Jr*                  6:52       14:45    22:09    7:09  Century              
  472    26    22  Erin Hub, Jr*                   6:38       14:39    22:11    7:09  Walkersville         
  216    27    23  Hannah Stambaugh, Jr*           6:26       14:42    22:15    7:11  Bel Air              
  231    28    24  Allie Dearie, Sr*               6:51       14:56    22:18    7:12  Century              
  325    29    25  Clare Stanfield, Fr*            6:39       14:53    22:19    7:12  Kent Island          
  326    30    26  Hunter Titus, So*               6:43       14:52    22:21    7:13  Kent Island          
  296    31    27  Caragh MacDermott, Jr*          6:42       14:50    22:23    7:13  Glenelg              
  471    32    28  Annie Frasier, Jr*              6:40       14:41    22:25    7:14  Walkersville         
  368    33    29  Esther Shafer, Fr*              6:38       14:48    22:36    7:17  Middletown           
  429    34    30  Madison Ross, Sr*               6:55       15:04    22:38    7:18  Queen Anne's         
  214    35    31  Kelsea Hilditch, Fr*            6:36       14:59    22:39    7:18  Bel Air              
  232    36    32  Morgan Fagnant, So*             6:51       15:02    22:41    7:19  Century              
  340    37    33  Kelly Thurmond, Jr*             6:53       15:06    22:42    7:19  Liberty              
  370    38    34  Gretchen Whitesell, Sr*         6:31       14:46    22:42    7:19  Middletown           
  438    39        Cheyenne Garvey, Jr*            6:37       14:53    22:45    7:20  Rising Sun           
  484    40    35  Jill Benko, Sr*                 6:59       15:11    22:47    7:21  Winters Mill         
  337    41    36  Maura Souders, So*              6:51       15:06    22:48    7:21  Liberty              
  298    42    37  Kirby Taylor, Sr*               6:42       15:02    22:49    7:21  Glenelg              
  297    43    38  Lanie Swanhart, Jr*             6:52       15:10    22:51    7:22  Glenelg              
  234    44    39  Erin Larkin, Fr*                6:53       15:06    22:54    7:23  Century              
  390    45    40  Alyssa Hemler, So*              7:09       15:34    22:55    7:23  Oakland Mills        
  469    46    41  Leigh Caulfield, Jr*            6:47       15:04    22:56    7:24  Walkersville         
  456    47    42  Alexis Cranston, Fr*            6:40       15:14    22:57    7:24  Southern-Aa          
  349    48    43  Jaqueline Berges, So*           6:47       15:11    22:57    7:24  Marriotts Ridge      
  367    49    44  Annie Noffsinger, Fr*           6:49       15:04    22:58    7:24  Middletown           
  228    50    45  Olivia Sbrocco, Fr*             6:50       15:11    23:01    7:25  Calvert              
  455    51    46  Summer Cox, Jr*                 6:41       14:59    23:09    7:28  Southern-Aa          
  286    52    47  Grace Lekites, So*              6:48       15:30    23:16    7:30  Fallston             
  225    53    48  Ingaborg Breistein, Sr*         7:02       15:36    23:20    7:31  Calvert              
  486    54    49  Constance Kniesler, Sr*         7:17       15:38    23:20    7:31  Winters Mill         
  487    55    50  Kim Meyers, Jr*                 6:59       15:38    23:20    7:31  Winters Mill         
  336    56    51  Elena Roman, Fr*                6:59       15:19    23:20    7:32  Liberty              
  256    57        Regina Summerville, Sr*         6:26       15:37    23:22    7:32  Digital Harbor       
  457    58    52  Mackenzie Fitzgerald, So*       7:02       15:29    23:26    7:33  Southern-Aa          
  474    59    53  Amber Kloper, Jr*               6:50       15:30    23:28    7:34  Walkersville         
  215    60    54  Grayson Slencak, So*            6:46       15:34    23:30    7:35  Bel Air              
  289    61    55  Claire Palmer, Fr*              7:03       15:45    23:34    7:36  Fallston             
  355    62    56  Emma Warman, So*                6:57       15:41    23:41    7:38  Marriotts Ridge      
  294    63    57  Maddie Henry, Sr*               7:05       15:50    23:43    7:39  Glenelg              
  452    64    58  Sarah Hayden, Fr*               7:17       15:42    23:45    7:39  South Carroll        
  354    65    59  Katie Ogden, Jr*                7:02       15:42    23:50    7:41  Marriotts Ridge      
  453    66    60  MacKenzie Kappe, Sr*            7:20       15:57    23:50    7:41  South Carroll        
  288    67    61  Emily Nosek, Jr*                7:00       15:50    23:51    7:42  Fallston             
  211    68    62  Grace Davis, Jr*                6:53       15:41    23:53    7:42  Bel Air              
  388    69    63  Caroline Chisolm, Jr*           7:16       16:00    23:56    7:43  Oakland Mills        
  293    70    64  Hannah Cash, So*                7:06       15:53    23:56    7:43  Glenelg              
  266    71        Caitlin Marciszewski, Jr*       7:07       15:47    23:57    7:43  Eastern Technical    
  284    72    65  Shannon Cooper, Jr*             6:47       15:48    24:01    7:45  Fallston             
  485    73    66  Hannah Gore, Fr*                7:17       15:50    24:02    7:45  Winters Mill         
  426    74    67  Shannon Maio, So*               7:19       16:00    24:02    7:45  Queen Anne's         
  475    75    68  Elisabeth McClatchie, Fr*       6:59       15:43    24:02    7:45  Walkersville         
  490    76    69  Jennifer Simensky, Sr*          7:12       15:51    24:06    7:46  Winters Mill         
  364    77    70  Veronica Clements, Fr*          7:00       15:50    24:09    7:47  Middletown           
  350    78    71  Jennifer Folsom, Sr*            6:54       16:02    24:11    7:48  Marriotts Ridge      
  461    79    72  Melanie Williams, Fr*           7:15       16:02    24:15    7:49  Southern-Aa          
  353    80    73  Christina McAuliffe, Sr*        7:19       16:08    24:16    7:50  Marriotts Ridge      
  283    81    74  Leeann Bedsaul, Jr*             7:06       16:05    24:18    7:50  Fallston             
  352    82    75  Hannah Koh, Sr*                 7:16       16:09    24:20    7:51  Marriotts Ridge      
  470    83    76  Catherine Chambers, So*         6:59       16:01    24:21    7:51  Walkersville         
  295    84    77  Christina Krueger, Jr*          7:06       16:07    24:26    7:53  Glenelg              
  323    85    78  Jocelyn Moulden, So*            7:25       16:20    24:26    7:53  Kent Island          
  334    86    79  Kim DeBenedictis, Jr*           7:12       16:04    24:27    7:53  Liberty              
  450    87    80  Tori Findeisen, Sr*             7:20       16:18    24:31    7:54  South Carroll        
  230    88    81  Cindy Yeatman, Jr*              7:27       16:18    24:33    7:55  Calvert              
  292    89    82  Julianna Boswell, Fr*           7:01       16:07    24:40    7:57  Glenelg              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  351    90    83  Rachel Jones, Sr*               7:20       16:24    24:56    8:02  Marriotts Ridge      
  321    91    84  Elsa Brumbaugh, Fr*             7:24       16:19    25:02    8:04  Kent Island          
  285    92    85  Katie Lazzeri, Jr*              6:48       16:13    25:05    8:05  Fallston             
  366    93    86  Mary Mulkerin, So*              6:50       16:06    25:06    8:06  Middletown           
  287    94    87  Kathryn Milwicz, So*            7:03       16:35    25:09    8:06  Fallston             
  322    95    88  Caitlin McGrath, Jr*            7:29       16:50    25:16    8:09  Kent Island          
  338    96    89  Michelle Stoker, Fr*            7:25       16:35    25:17    8:09  Liberty              
  389    97    90  Grace Davenport, Jr*            7:51       17:36    25:31    8:14  Oakland Mills        
  320    98    91  Caitlin Bean, Sr*               7:29       17:03    25:37    8:16  Kent Island          
  454    99    92  Michelle Roemer, So*            7:28       16:44    25:43    8:17  South Carroll        
  265   100        Samantha Lucas, Jr*             7:15       16:59    25:51    8:20  Eastern Technical    
  425   101    93  Darby DeStefano, So*            7:19       16:59    26:00    8:23  Queen Anne's         
  459   102    94  Anna Kuegler, So*               7:32       17:19    26:07    8:25  Southern-Aa          
  424   103    95  Carter Clabaugh, Jr*            7:45       17:47    26:23    8:31  Queen Anne's         
  391   104    96  Sydney Holden, Fr*              7:51       17:37    26:26    8:31  Oakland Mills        
  324   105    97  Savannah Nicholson, Sr*         7:32       17:53    26:31    8:33  Kent Island          
  308   106        Sarah Hemler, Sr*               8:01       17:56    27:02    8:43  Hammond              
  387   107    98  Lara Celtnieks, So*             7:27       17:39    27:04    8:44  Oakland Mills        
  267   108        Janice Royal, Fr*               8:08       19:00    27:14    8:47  Eastern Technical    
  254   109        Chartia Hurt, Jr*               7:14       18:09    27:51    8:59  Digital Harbor       
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  248   110        Pauline Pearcy, So*             8:01       18:41    28:05    9:03  City College         
  310   111        Morgan Nixon, Sr*               7:56       18:30    28:31    9:12  Hammond              
  309   112        Zoe Kresie, Sr*                 7:55       18:39    28:34    9:13  Hammond              
  428   113    99  Betsy Roderick, Sr*             8:02       19:04    28:34    9:13  Queen Anne's         
  427   114   100  Quadira Minus, Fr*              8:14       19:03    28:41    9:15  Queen Anne's         
* indicates females
26 finishers among Women Under 2
22 finishers among Women 2 - 2
40 finishers among Women 3 - 3
26 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
114 female finishers
114 total finishers

MARYLAND STATE MEET AA BOYS

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 13, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winters Mill             81    8   11   14   23   25   45   46    17:43    1:07
  2 Glenelg                 128    1   18   27   31   51   56   65    18:04    2:09
  3 Walkersville            129    3   17   24   42   43   44   47    18:06    1:48
  4 Century                 141    2   13   38   39   49   53   57    18:07    2:00
  5 Kent Island             147   21   22   33   34   37   91   93    18:20    0:33
  6 Poolesville             177    5   20   32   41   79   99  109    18:22    2:30
  7 Liberty                 207   10   16   52   59   70   89  101    18:28    2:01
  8 Oakland Mills           231    6   29   54   62   80   81   82    18:37    2:30
  9 Middletown              241   12   35   61   66   67   96   98    18:43    1:48
 10 Bel Air                 245    7   15   69   71   83  105  106    18:37    2:35
 11 Rising Sun              270    4   58   64   68   76   85   88    18:49    2:29
 12 Patuxent                293   28   30   40   95  100  111  115    19:09    1:48
 13 Parkside                347   19   63   73   78  114  120  121    19:25    3:10
 14 North Caroline          358    9   55   74  108  112  118  131    19:29    3:45
 15 Digital Harbor          364   26   36   90  102  110  122         19:36    2:36
 16 Hammond                 389   48   60   75   87  119  124  127    19:45    2:49
 17 Marriotts Ridge         408   50   77   84   94  103  107  117    19:42    1:33
 18 Southern-Aa             522   92   97  104  113  116  126  129    20:33    1:20
 19 Eastern Technical       534   72   86  123  125  128  130  132    21:14    3:51
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Winters Mill
  494     8  Zach Hopkins, Jr           17:12    5:33
  492    11  Reilly Cox, Jr             17:26    5:37
  495    14  Ryan Spangler, Sr          17:30    5:39
  491    23  Weston Carvalho, So        18:07    5:50
  497    25  Will Weisgerber, Jr        18:19    5:54
  496    45  Alex Warfield, Jr          18:47    6:03
  493    46  Michael Dunn, Fr           18:48    6:04
Total Time = 1:28:32     Total Places = 81

2. Glenelg
  302     1  Robby Creese, Sr           16:46    5:25
  301    18  Sean Coffey, Sr            17:52    5:46
  300    27  John Bosse, Sr             18:22    5:55
  305    31  Tyler Wood, Sr             18:26    5:57
  303    51  Parker Dymond, Sr          18:55    6:06
  299    56  Ryan Aylward, Sr           19:02    6:08
  304    65  Jeremy Starr, Jr           19:15    6:12
Total Time = 1:30:20     Total Places = 128

3. Walkersville
  478     3  Stephen Keith, Sr          16:58    5:28
  481    17  Neil Rasband, Jr           17:46    5:44
  480    24  Jacob Myers, Jr            18:14    5:53
  477    42  Edward Hong, Sr            18:45    6:03
  476    43  Matthew Harbour, So        18:45    6:03
  482    44  Zachary Zeller, Sr         18:46    6:03
  479    47  Victor Morales, Jr         18:49    6:04
Total Time = 1:30:26     Total Places = 129

4. Century
  243     2  Nick Pezza, Sr             16:52    5:26
  240    13  Ryan Fenton, Sr            17:29    5:38
  241    38  Sam Harvatine, Sr          18:40    6:01
  244    39  Kevin Slujtner, So         18:40    6:01
  239    49  Dylan Barbera, Sr          18:52    6:05
  242    53  Owen McMahan, So           18:59    6:07
  238    57  Patrick Anske, Jr          19:02    6:08
Total Time = 1:30:32     Total Places = 141

5. Kent Island
  327    21  Ian Andrews, Sr            18:03    5:49
  333    22  Carleton Stuecker, Jr      18:04    5:50
  330    33  Anthony Carroll, So        18:27    5:57
  332    34  Newell Nicholson, Sr       18:30    5:58
  329    37  Timmy Caldwell, Jr         18:36    6:00
  331    91  Tim Jourdak, Jr            19:55    6:25
  328    93  Trevor Brandt, Sr          19:56    6:26
Total Time = 1:31:39     Total Places = 147

6. Poolesville
  418     5  Eric Holmsted, Sr          17:03    5:30
  422    20  Chase Weaverling, Fr       18:01    5:48
  421    32  Jordan Psaltakis, Jr       18:27    5:57
  423    41  Joey Werble, So            18:44    6:03
  420    79  Patrick Krisko, Fr         19:32    6:18
  419    99  Justin Kim, Fr             20:09    6:30
  417   109  Dan O'Reilly, Jr           20:47    6:42
Total Time = 1:31:46     Total Places = 177

7. Liberty
  342    10  Jim Filomena, Sr           17:20    5:35
  346    16  Greg Rinehart, Jr          17:40    5:42
  347    52  Jake Spivey, Jr            18:59    6:07
  343    59  Kyle Holmes, Jr            19:03    6:08
  341    70  Zach Boyer, Sr             19:20    6:14
  345    89  Justin McDaniels, Jr       19:51    6:24
  344   101  Dan Wesloh, Sr             20:13    6:31
Total Time = 1:32:20     Total Places = 207

8. Oakland Mills
  393     6  Sam Andrews, So            17:04    5:30
  398    29  Austin Sungenis, Jr        18:25    5:56
  397    54  Jordan Stewart, So         19:01    6:08
  396    62  Louie Chaverini, Fr        19:04    6:09
  395    80  Mackey Boyle, Sr           19:33    6:18
  399    81  Will Woodcock, Jr          19:37    6:20
  394    82  Cameron Bowling, So        19:44    6:22
Total Time = 1:33:05     Total Places = 231

9. Middletown
  374    12  Andy Drum, Sr              17:29    5:38
  371    35  William Atchison, Sr       18:31    5:58
  376    61  Evan Wilson, Fr            19:04    6:09
  372    66  Iain Cunningham, So        19:16    6:13
  373    67  Brady Dailey, Sr           19:17    6:13
  375    96  Ash Maia, Sr               20:01    6:27
  377    98  Nick Wolf, Sr              20:04    6:28
Total Time = 1:33:34     Total Places = 241

10. Bel Air
  220     7  Tyler Muse, Sr             17:10    5:32
  221    15  Brandon Smith, Sr          17:33    5:39
  223    69  Zak Tretton, Sr            19:18    6:13
  219    71  Drew Lovell, Jr            19:21    6:14
  222    83  Rob Swam, Sr               19:44    6:22
  217   105  Dan Bowley, So             20:33    6:38
  218   106  Roberto Aszcenzi, So       20:37    6:39
Total Time = 1:33:03     Total Places = 245

11. Rising Sun
  443     4  Austin McGinley, Jr        17:01    5:29
  445    58  Cody Palmer, Sr            19:03    6:08
  442    64  Tedd Holbrook, Jr          19:14    6:12
  444    68  Mike Neri, Sr              19:17    6:13
  441    76  Tanner Gibb, Sr            19:29    6:17
  439    85  Phillip Carpenter, Sr      19:46    6:22
  440    88  Jake Dann, Sr              19:50    6:24
Total Time = 1:34:02     Total Places = 270

12. Patuxent
  409    28  Seth Crim, Sr              18:24    5:56
  410    30  Jake Hayden, So            18:25    5:56
  412    40  Ryan Mulhern, Jr           18:43    6:02
  413    95  Zach Pilkington, Jr        20:01    6:27
  411   100  Zach Kane, Sr              20:11    6:31
  415   111  Mike Tewell, Jr            20:55    6:45
  414   115  Mark Schwab, Jr            21:10    6:50
Total Time = 1:35:42     Total Places = 293

13. Parkside
  408    19  Timmy Travitz, Jr          17:57    5:47
  404    63  Patrick Palmer, Sr         19:09    6:11
  405    73  Tommy Robinson, Sr         19:22    6:15
  403    78  Sean Irwin, Sr             19:31    6:18
  402   114  Yacine Gharbi, So          21:07    6:48
  406   120  Robert Sterling, Sr        21:45    7:01
  407   121  Noel Temple, Sr            21:45    7:01
Total Time = 1:37:04     Total Places = 347

14. North Caroline
  384     9  Tip Worob, Sr              17:15    5:34
  383    55  Alex Schulties, So         19:02    6:08
  382    74  Guy Nyland, Sr             19:26    6:16
  378   108  Bo Dyson, Sr               20:42    6:41
  381   112  Thomas Ireland, Sr         21:00    6:46
  380   118  Austin Hall, Jr            21:20    6:53
  379   131  Juan Gomez, Sr             23:55    7:43
Total Time = 1:37:23     Total Places = 358

15. Digital Harbor
  259    26  Ramon Brown, Jr            18:20    5:55
  258    36  Delonte Braxton, Sr        18:33    5:59
  260    90  Juan Coles, Sr             19:53    6:25
  263   102  Darian Wilson, Jr          20:19    6:33
  261   110  Marlon Jacobs, So          20:55    6:45
  262   122  James Mack, Jr             21:47    7:01
Total Time = 1:37:58     Total Places = 364

16. Hammond
  313    48  Kevin Albano, Sr           18:49    6:04
  316    60  Sean Kwon, Jr              19:04    6:09
  319    75  Jimmy Williams, Sr         19:28    6:17
  315    87  Tj Janasek, Sr             19:49    6:24
  317   119  Will Winder, So            21:38    6:58
  318   124  Kyle Painter, Sr           21:53    7:04
  314   127  Mason Bedard, Sr           23:11    7:29
Total Time = 1:38:45     Total Places = 389

17. Marriotts Ridge
  359    50  Connor Foley, Jr           18:53    6:05
  360    77  Ryan Hermstein, So         19:30    6:17
  356    84  Silas Buck, Fr             19:45    6:22
  361    94  Kyle Levickas, So          19:59    6:27
  357   103  Tony Ciarleglio, Sr        20:25    6:35
  358   107  Patrick Watson, Sr         20:37    6:39
  362   117  Jacob Vogel, Sr            21:17    6:52
Total Time = 1:38:29     Total Places = 408

18. Southern-Aa
  468    92  Max Spiers, Jr             19:55    6:25
  464    97  Alec MacCrory, So          20:02    6:28
  462   104  Kyle Carrier, Jr           20:31    6:37
  466   113  Caleb Patton, Fr           21:02    6:47
  463   116  Tyler Henninger, Sr        21:15    6:51
  465   126  Evan Morrison, Jr          22:33    7:16
  467   129  Thomas Dempsey, Jr         23:24    7:33
Total Time = 1:42:44     Total Places = 522

19. Eastern Technical
  269    72  Michael Gentle, Jr         19:21    6:14
  273    86  Michael Shiner, So         19:47    6:23
  275   123  Tyler Vyskocil, So         21:49    7:02
  271   125  Shivam Patel, Jr           22:00    7:06
  274   128  Francis Tagala, So         23:12    7:29
  272   130  Jake Presley, Jr           23:39    7:38
  270   132  Steven Molina, So          24:01    7:45
Total Time = 1:46:07     Total Places = 534
              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

  302     1     1  Robby Creese, Sr                5:18       11:08    16:46    5:25  Glenelg              
  243     2     2  Nick Pezza, Sr                  5:18       11:04    16:52    5:26  Century              
  478     3     3  Stephen Keith, Sr               5:18       11:10    16:58    5:28  Walkersville         
  443     4     4  Austin McGinley, Jr             5:32       11:26    17:01    5:29  Rising Sun           
  418     5     5  Eric Holmsted, Sr               5:18       11:29    17:03    5:30  Poolesville          
  393     6     6  Sam Andrews, So                 5:18       11:10    17:04    5:30  Oakland Mills        
  282     7        Theo Dorsman, Sr                5:20       11:23    17:08    5:31  Elkton               
  220     8     7  Tyler Muse, Sr                  5:17       11:20    17:10    5:32  Bel Air              
  494     9     8  Zach Hopkins, Jr                5:19       11:26    17:12    5:33  Winters Mill         
  384    10     9  Tip Worob, Sr                   5:18       11:25    17:15    5:34  North Caroline       
  342    11    10  Jim Filomena, Sr                5:21       11:33    17:20    5:35  Liberty              
  276    12        Lenier Tucker, So               5:19       11:37    17:26    5:37  Edgewood             
  492    13    11  Reilly Cox, Jr                  5:29       11:39    17:26    5:37  Winters Mill         
  374    14    12  Andy Drum, Sr                   5:26       11:43    17:29    5:38  Middletown           
  240    15    13  Ryan Fenton, Sr                 5:24       11:38    17:29    5:38  Century              
  495    16    14  Ryan Spangler, Sr               5:33       11:38    17:30    5:39  Winters Mill         
  221    17    15  Brandon Smith, Sr               5:19       11:35    17:33    5:39  Bel Air              
  346    18    16  Greg Rinehart, Jr               5:24       11:42    17:40    5:42  Liberty              
  481    19    17  Neil Rasband, Jr                5:34       11:40    17:46    5:44  Walkersville         
  301    20    18  Sean Coffey, Sr                 5:27       11:42    17:52    5:46  Glenelg              
  483    21        Naimbai Njerakey, Jr            5:26       11:45    17:54    5:46  Wheaton              
  408    22    19  Timmy Travitz, Jr               5:20       11:48    17:57    5:47  Parkside             
  422    23    20  Chase Weaverling, Fr            5:30       11:54    18:01    5:48  Poolesville          
  327    24    21  Ian Andrews, Sr                 5:31       12:01    18:03    5:49  Kent Island          
  333    25    22  Carleton Stuecker, Jr           5:34       12:00    18:04    5:50  Kent Island          
  491    26    23  Weston Carvalho, So             5:33       11:58    18:07    5:50  Winters Mill         
  447    27        Jonaton Baginski, Fr            5:35       11:59    18:12    5:52  Rockville            
  480    28    24  Jacob Myers, Jr                 5:34       11:47    18:14    5:53  Walkersville         
  497    29    25  Will Weisgerber, Jr             5:38       12:12    18:19    5:54  Winters Mill         
  259    30    26  Ramon Brown, Jr                 5:26       12:09    18:20    5:55  Digital Harbor       
  300    31    27  John Bosse, Sr                  5:37       12:17    18:22    5:55  Glenelg              
  409    32    28  Seth Crim, Sr                   5:22       12:01    18:24    5:56  Patuxent             
  398    33    29  Austin Sungenis, Jr             5:39       12:08    18:25    5:56  Oakland Mills        
  410    34    30  Jake Hayden, So                 5:30       12:12    18:25    5:56  Patuxent             
  305    35    31  Tyler Wood, Sr                  5:34       12:12    18:26    5:57  Glenelg              
  278    36        Kenneth Johnson, Sr             5:23       12:04    18:26    5:57  Edmondson/Westside   
  421    37    32  Jordan Psaltakis, Jr            5:40       12:18    18:27    5:57  Poolesville          
  330    38    33  Anthony Carroll, So             5:34       12:10    18:27    5:57  Kent Island          
  332    39    34  Newell Nicholson, Sr            5:29       12:13    18:30    5:58  Kent Island          
  290    40        Frank Abbate, Jr                5:43       12:15    18:30    5:58  Fallston             
  291    41        Neil Thompson, Jr               5:48       12:16    18:30    5:58  Fallston             
  371    42    35  William Atchison, Sr            5:27       12:01    18:31    5:58  Middletown           
  446    43        Ross Apter, Jr                  5:45       12:14    18:32    5:58  Rockville            
  258    44    36  Delonte Braxton, Sr             5:25       12:11    18:33    5:59  Digital Harbor 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  329    45    37  Timmy Caldwell, Jr              5:37       12:16    18:36    6:00  Kent Island          
  241    46    38  Sam Harvatine, Sr               6:03       12:28    18:40    6:01  Century              
  244    47    39  Kevin Slujtner, So              6:02       12:28    18:40    6:01  Century              
  412    48    40  Ryan Mulhern, Jr                5:26       12:21    18:43    6:02  Patuxent             
  423    49    41  Joey Werble, So                 5:20       12:11    18:44    6:03  Poolesville          
  477    50    42  Edward Hong, Sr                 5:48       12:20    18:45    6:03  Walkersville         
  476    51    43  Matthew Harbour, So             5:44       12:18    18:45    6:03  Walkersville         
  482    52    44  Zachary Zeller, Sr              5:42       12:24    18:46    6:03  Walkersville         
  496    53    45  Alex Warfield, Jr               5:44       12:35    18:47    6:03  Winters Mill         
  493    54    46  Michael Dunn, Fr                5:48       12:36    18:48    6:04  Winters Mill         
  479    55    47  Victor Morales, Jr              5:45       12:24    18:49    6:04  Walkersville         
  313    56    48  Kevin Albano, Sr                5:51       12:37    18:49    6:04  Hammond              
  239    57    49  Dylan Barbera, Sr               5:42       12:23    18:52    6:05  Century              
  359    58    50  Connor Foley, Jr                5:48       12:34    18:53    6:05  Marriotts Ridge      
  348    59        Robert Donaldson, So            5:49       12:34    18:55    6:06  Long Reach           
  303    60    51  Parker Dymond, Sr               5:41       12:28    18:55    6:06  Glenelg              
  347    61    52  Jake Spivey, Jr                 5:43       12:33    18:59    6:07  Liberty              
  242    62    53  Owen McMahan, So                6:02       12:36    18:59    6:07  Century              
  397    63    54  Jordan Stewart, So              5:58       12:50    19:01    6:08  Oakland Mills        
  383    64    55  Alex Schulties, So              5:41       12:35    19:02    6:08  North Caroline       
  299    65    56  Ryan Aylward, Sr                5:40       12:35    19:02    6:08  Glenelg              
  238    66    57  Patrick Anske, Jr               5:51       12:33    19:02    6:08  Century              
  445    67    58  Cody Palmer, Sr                 5:48       12:43    19:03    6:08  Rising Sun           
  343    68    59  Kyle Holmes, Jr                 5:56       12:51    19:03    6:08  Liberty              
  316    69    60  Sean Kwon, Jr                   5:51       12:40    19:04    6:09  Hammond              
  376    70    61  Evan Wilson, Fr                 5:47       12:36    19:04    6:09  Middletown           
  396    71    62  Louie Chaverini, Fr             5:51       12:39    19:04    6:09  Oakland Mills        
  404    72    63  Patrick Palmer, Sr              5:46       12:42    19:09    6:11  Parkside             
  264    73        James Gonzales, So              5:49       12:47    19:14    6:12  Dundalk              
  442    74    64  Tedd Holbrook, Jr               6:00       12:53    19:14    6:12  Rising Sun           
  304    75    65  Jeremy Starr, Jr                5:43       12:47    19:15    6:12  Glenelg              
  372    76    66  Iain Cunningham, So             5:47       12:45    19:16    6:13  Middletown           
  373    77    67  Brady Dailey, Sr                5:47       12:45    19:17    6:13  Middletown           
  444    78    68  Mike Neri, Sr                   5:48       12:48    19:17    6:13  Rising Sun           
  223    79    69  Zak Tretton, Sr                 5:38       12:41    19:18    6:13  Bel Air              
  341    80    70  Zach Boyer, Sr                  5:40       12:47    19:20    6:14  Liberty              
  219    81    71  Drew Lovell, Jr                 5:48       12:39    19:21    6:14  Bel Air              
  269    82    72  Michael Gentle, Jr              5:56       12:49    19:21    6:14  Eastern Technical    
  405    83    73  Tommy Robinson, Sr              5:33       12:44    19:22    6:15  Parkside             
  363    84        Kyle Dilling, Sr                5:25       12:40    19:26    6:16  McDonough            
  382    85    74  Guy Nyland, Sr                  5:54       13:04    19:26    6:16  North Caroline       
  319    86    75  Jimmy Williams, Sr              5:52       12:46    19:28    6:17  Hammond              
  441    87    76  Tanner Gibb, Sr                 5:59       12:54    19:29    6:17  Rising Sun           
  360    88    77  Ryan Hermstein, So              5:58       12:59    19:30    6:17  Marriotts Ridge      
  403    89    78  Sean Irwin, Sr                  5:46       12:48    19:31    6:18  Parkside             
  420    90    79  Patrick Krisko, Fr              5:54       12:58    19:32    6:18  Poolesville          
  395    91    80  Mackey Boyle, Sr                5:59       12:54    19:33    6:18  Oakland Mills        
  399    92    81  Will Woodcock, Jr               5:56       12:59    19:37    6:20  Oakland Mills        
  394    93    82  Cameron Bowling, So             5:42       12:54    19:44    6:22  Oakland Mills        
  222    94    83  Rob Swam, Sr                    5:41       12:55    19:44    6:22  Bel Air              
  356    95    84  Silas Buck, Fr                  6:06       13:10    19:45    6:22  Marriotts Ridge      
  439    96    85  Phillip Carpenter, Sr           5:54       13:00    19:46    6:22  Rising Sun           
  273    97    86  Michael Shiner, So              5:57       13:08    19:47    6:23  Eastern Technical    
  315    98    87  Tj Janasek, Sr                  5:58       13:09    19:49    6:24  Hammond              
  440    99    88  Jake Dann, Sr                   5:49       12:58    19:50    6:24  Rising Sun           
  345   100    89  Justin McDaniels, Jr            5:50       12:55    19:51    6:24  Liberty              
  260   101    90  Juan Coles, Sr                  6:02       13:21    19:53    6:25  Digital Harbor       
  331   102    91  Tim Jourdak, Jr                 5:45       13:05    19:55    6:25  Kent Island          
  468   103    92  Max Spiers, Jr                  6:04       13:19    19:55    6:25  Southern-Aa          
  328   104    93  Trevor Brandt, Sr               5:46       13:01    19:56    6:26  Kent Island          
  361   105    94  Kyle Levickas, So               6:03       13:13    19:59    6:27  Marriotts Ridge      
  413   106    95  Zach Pilkington, Jr             5:54       13:11    20:01    6:27  Patuxent             
  375   107    96  Ash Maia, Sr                    5:55       13:12    20:01    6:27  Middletown           
  464   108    97  Alec MacCrory, So               5:50       13:32    20:02    6:28  Southern-Aa          
  377   109    98  Nick Wolf, Sr                   6:02       13:24    20:04    6:28  Middletown           
  431   110        Caleb Welsh, So                 5:48       13:20    20:06    6:29  Queen Anne's         
  419   111    99  Justin Kim, Fr                  6:10       13:22    20:09    6:30  Poolesville          
  411   112   100  Zach Kane, Sr                   6:07       13:18    20:11    6:31  Patuxent             
  344   113   101  Dan Wesloh, Sr                  6:07       13:19    20:13    6:31  Liberty              
  263   114   102  Darian Wilson, Jr               6:03       13:25    20:19    6:33  Digital Harbor       
  357   115   103  Tony Ciarleglio, Sr             5:58       13:22    20:25    6:35  Marriotts Ridge      
  462   116   104  Kyle Carrier, Jr                6:04       13:32    20:31    6:37  Southern-Aa          
  217   117   105  Dan Bowley, So                  5:57       13:36    20:33    6:38  Bel Air              
  218   118   106  Roberto Aszcenzi, So            5:57       13:39    20:37    6:39  Bel Air              
  358   119   107  Patrick Watson, Sr              6:06       13:29    20:37    6:39  Marriotts Ridge      
  378   120   108  Bo Dyson, Sr                    5:56       13:29    20:42    6:41  North Caroline       
  417   121   109  Dan O'Reilly, Jr                6:11       13:45    20:47    6:42  Poolesville          
  261   122   110  Marlon Jacobs, So               6:12       14:00    20:55    6:45  Digital Harbor       
  415   123   111  Mike Tewell, Jr                 6:14       13:46    20:55    6:45  Patuxent             
  381   124   112  Thomas Ireland, Sr              6:02       13:37    21:00    6:46  North Caroline       
  466   125   113  Caleb Patton, Fr                6:17       13:57    21:02    6:47  Southern-Aa          
  281   126        Imhotep Simba, Sr               6:16       13:58    21:04    6:48  Edmondson/Westside   
  402   127   114  Yacine Gharbi, So               6:03       13:47    21:07    6:48  Parkside             
  414   128   115  Mark Schwab, Jr                 6:06       13:54    21:10    6:50  Patuxent             
  463   129   116  Tyler Henninger, Sr             6:16       13:59    21:15    6:51  Southern-Aa          
  362   130   117  Jacob Vogel, Sr                 5:44       13:51    21:17    6:52  Marriotts Ridge      
  380   131   118  Austin Hall, Jr                 6:20       13:58    21:20    6:53  North Caroline       
  317   132   119  Will Winder, So                 6:33       14:28    21:38    6:58  Hammond              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  406   133   120  Robert Sterling, Sr             6:18       14:18    21:45    7:01  Parkside             
  407   134   121  Noel Temple, Sr                 6:12       14:17    21:45    7:01  Parkside             
  262   135   122  James Mack, Jr                  6:01       14:25    21:47    7:01  Digital Harbor       
  275   136   123  Tyler Vyskocil, So              6:25       14:15    21:49    7:02  Eastern Technical    
  318   137   124  Kyle Painter, Sr                6:27       14:28    21:53    7:04  Hammond              
  271   138   125  Shivam Patel, Jr                6:35       14:41    22:00    7:06  Eastern Technical    
  465   139   126  Evan Morrison, Jr               6:24       14:53    22:33    7:16  Southern-Aa          
  400   140        Zach Pritchard, Sr              6:21       14:52    22:34    7:17  Overlea              
  314   141   127  Mason Bedard, Sr                6:53       15:55    23:11    7:29  Hammond              
  274   142   128  Francis Tagala, So              6:29       15:04    23:12    7:29  Eastern Technical    
  467   143   129  Thomas Dempsey, Jr              6:34       15:36    23:24    7:33  Southern-Aa          
  272   144   130  Jake Presley, Jr                6:58       15:38    23:39    7:38  Eastern Technical    
  379   145   131  Juan Gomez, Sr                  6:35       15:30    23:55    7:43  North Caroline       
  270   146   132  Steven Molina, So               6:58       16:02    24:01    7:45  Eastern Technical    
* indicates females
9 finishers among Men Under 2
28 finishers among Men 2 - 2
45 finishers among Men 3 - 3
64 finishers among Men 4 - 4
146 male finishers
0 female finishers
146 total finishers




Return to Top

Email | About