MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2010-11-13

MARYLAND STATE MEET A GIRLS

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 13, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bohemia Manor            55    2    7   11   15   20   23   31    21:58    2:14
  2 Loch Raven              100    1    6   14   36   43   57   71    22:37    4:03
  3 Cambridge/South Dorch   110    3    9   21   38   39   46   60    22:55    3:10
  4 Southern-G              127   18   22   24   29   34   37   49    23:30    1:05
  5 Manchester Valley       133   13   25   28   32   35   65   69    23:28    1:54
  6 Perryville              152   16   17   30   42   47   58   73    23:46    2:16
  7 Catoctin                157    5   12   44   45   51   53   61    23:33    3:41
  8 Oakdale                 160    8   19   33   48   52   63   74    23:46    3:32
  9 Smithsburg              161    4   26   40   41   50   56   75    23:43    3:54
 10 Boonsboro               229   10   27   62   64   66   68   72    25:04    5:06
 11 Fairmont Heights        305   54   55   59   67   70              26:23    2:06
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Bohemia Manor
   21     2  Jessica Peters, Sr*        20:52    6:44
   19     7  Emily Krakowski, Jr*       21:36    6:58
   16    11  Emily Cornieles, Jr*       21:54    7:04
   18    15  Emily Jeandell, Sr*        22:20    7:12
   15    20  Bailey Brooks, Sr*         23:06    7:27
   17    23  Diana Curtis, So*          23:21    7:32
   20    31  Jenna Krakowski, Jr*       23:53    7:42
Total Time = 1:49:46     Total Places = 55

2. Loch Raven
   99     1  Emily Ruppel, Jr*          20:30    6:37
   97     6  Mary Gauvin, Sr*           21:34    6:57
   98    14  Margaret Glassman, Jr*     22:18    7:11
   96    36  Jocelyn Corey, Fr*         24:09    7:47
  101    43  Kelsie Williams, So*       24:33    7:55
   95    57  Lauren Baron, So*          26:03    8:24
  100    71  Hye-Rin Shin, Jr*          27:41    8:56
Total Time = 1:53:01     Total Places = 100

3. Cambridge/South Dorch
 1108     3  Jesse Narr, Fr*            21:09    6:49
 1110     9  Ashley Simmons, Sr*        21:45    7:01
 1106    21  Maggie Holecheck, Jr*      23:07    7:27
 1107    38  Megan McGowan, Jr*         24:14    7:49
 1109    39  Khadijah Sampson, Jr*      24:18    7:50
 1105    46  Brooke Davidson, Fr*       24:39    7:57
 1104    60  Jessica Brown, Jr*         26:14    8:28
Total Time = 1:54:32     Total Places = 110

4. Southern-G
  189    18  Karisa Weissgerber, So*    23:03    7:26
  183    22  Ashley Gordon, Sr*         23:13    7:29
  187    24  Lindsey Smith, Sr*         23:24    7:33
  184    29  Lauren Keefer, Jr*         23:41    7:38
  186    34  Summer Mossman, Sr*        24:07    7:47
  185    37  Jordyn Livengood, Sr*      24:10    7:48
  188    49  Julia Weaver, So*          25:02    8:04
Total Time = 1:57:26     Total Places = 127

5. Manchester Valley
  113    13  Anna Shanks, Fr*           22:14    7:10
  115    25  Emily Stone, Jr*           23:24    7:33
  111    28  Kirsten McCarthy, So*      23:40    7:38
  110    32  Ashley Kitzmiller, Sr*     23:54    7:42
  114    35  Shelby Shrader, So*        24:08    7:47
  112    65  Ciara Baytop, So*          26:52    8:40
  109    69  Julia Halberstam, Jr*      27:22    8:49
Total Time = 1:57:18     Total Places = 133

6. Perryville
  156    16  Kaylee Haberkam, So*       22:39    7:18
  154    17  Jordan Dodson, Fr*         22:58    7:24
  158    30  Isabella Jones, Fr*        23:51    7:41
  155    42  Savannah Fox, Jr*          24:28    7:53
  159    47  Jessie Pain, Jr*           24:55    8:02
  153    58  Kim Alexander, Sr*         26:06    8:25
  157    73  Katie Hild, Jr*            28:05    9:03
Total Time = 1:58:50     Total Places = 152

7. Catoctin
   53     5  Kristen Myers, So*         21:29    6:56
   55    12  Kelsey Valentine, So*      21:56    7:04
   50    44  Alice Laamanen, So*        24:34    7:55
   52    45  Jessica Lavelle, Jr*       24:36    7:56
   49    51  Erica Grasmick, Jr*        25:09    8:07
   51    53  Aislinn Latham, Fr*        25:20    8:10
   54    61  Corell Umberger, Sr*       26:17    8:29
Total Time = 1:57:42     Total Places = 157

8. Oakdale
  131     8  Katherine Edwards, Fr*     21:41    6:59
  129    19  Madison Davis, Fr*         23:03    7:26
  134    33  Breanna Ullrich, Fr*       23:59    7:44
  130    48  Carly Drankiewicz, So*     24:56    8:02
  135    52  Cori Walters, Fr*          25:13    8:08
  133    63  Marissa Salatto, Fr*       26:37    8:35
  132    74  Anna Duboyce, Fr*          29:28    9:30
Total Time = 1:58:49     Total Places = 160

9. Smithsburg
  178     4  Lauren Johnson, Jr*        21:11    6:50
  177    26  Jonelle Jerwick, Sr*       23:31    7:35
  176    40  Lyndsie Delosier, Sr*      24:23    7:52
  179    41  Suzanne Reed, Sr*          24:25    7:52
  175    50  Taylor Cline, Jr*          25:05    8:05
  181    56  Emma Zahm, So*             25:54    8:21
  180    75  Caitlyn Wilson, So*        29:29    9:30
Total Time = 1:58:33     Total Places = 161

10. Boonsboro
   35    10  Sarah Zielinski, So*       21:50    7:02
   33    27  Katie Rickerds, Jr*        23:38    7:37
   29    62  Tiffany Bowman, So*        26:19    8:29
   32    64  Madison Nittinger, Jr*     26:40    8:36
   31    66  Mikaela Wesmiller, Jr*     26:55    8:41
   34    68  Taylor Sabatano, Jr*       27:20    8:49
   30    72  Sarah Lake, Sr*            27:52    8:59
Total Time = 2:05:19     Total Places = 229

11. Fairmont Heights
   75    54  Alexis Wilson, So*         25:27    8:12
   76    55  Jovany Smith-Gale, Sr*     25:31    8:14
   79    59  Shawnelle Queen, So*       26:12    8:27
   77    67  Laquannea Whitemire, Jr*   27:10    8:46
   78    70  Chanel Marshall, Sr*       27:32    8:53
Total Time = 2:11:51     Total Places = 305
              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

   99     1     1  Emily Ruppel, Jr*               6:19       13:40    20:30    6:37  Loch Raven           
   21     2     2  Jessica Peters, Sr*             6:23       13:51    20:52    6:44  Bohemia Manor        
 1108     3     3  Jesse Narr, Fr*                 6:21       14:01    21:09    6:49  Cambridge/South Dorch 
  178     4     4  Lauren Johnson, Jr*             6:22       14:02    21:11    6:50  Smithsburg           
   53     5     5  Kristen Myers, So*              6:22       14:24    21:29    6:56  Catoctin             
   97     6     6  Mary Gauvin, Sr*                6:20       14:01    21:34    6:57  Loch Raven           
   19     7     7  Emily Krakowski, Jr*            6:24       14:22    21:36    6:58  Bohemia Manor        
  131     8     8  Katherine Edwards, Fr*          6:19       14:17    21:41    6:59  Oakdale    
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
 1110     9     9  Ashley Simmons, Sr*             6:20       14:26    21:45    7:01  Cambridge/South Dorch 
   35    10    10  Sarah Zielinski, So*            6:16       14:11    21:50    7:02  Boonsboro            
   16    11    11  Emily Cornieles, Jr*            6:26       14:29    21:54    7:04  Bohemia Manor        
  144    12        Emma Mattson, Jr*               6:31       14:30    21:54    7:04  Patterson Mill       
   55    13    12  Kelsey Valentine, So*           6:30       14:35    21:56    7:04  Catoctin             
  113    14    13  Anna Shanks, Fr*                6:25       14:35    22:14    7:10  Manchester Valley    
   98    15    14  Margaret Glassman, Jr*          6:25       14:48    22:18    7:11  Loch Raven           
   18    16    15  Emily Jeandell, Sr*             6:23       14:35    22:20    7:12  Bohemia Manor        
  145    17        Steph McCartney, So*            6:35       15:00    22:38    7:18  Patterson Mill       
  156    18    16  Kaylee Haberkam, So*            6:40       15:11    22:39    7:18  Perryville           
  167    19        Tammy Walsky, Sr*               6:44       15:15    22:54    7:23  Pikesville           
  154    20    17  Jordan Dodson, Fr*              6:57       15:29    22:58    7:24  Perryville           
  189    21    18  Karisa Weissgerber, So*         6:40       15:14    23:03    7:26  Southern-G           
  129    22    19  Madison Davis, Fr*              7:11       15:22    23:03    7:26  Oakdale              
   15    23    20  Bailey Brooks, Sr*              6:32       15:19    23:06    7:27  Bohemia Manor        
 1106    24    21  Maggie Holecheck, Jr*           6:55       15:31    23:07    7:27  Cambridge/South Dorch 
  183    25    22  Ashley Gordon, Sr*              6:54       15:27    23:13    7:29  Southern-G           
   17    26    23  Diana Curtis, So*               7:02       15:34    23:21    7:32  Bohemia Manor        
  187    27    24  Lindsey Smith, Sr*              6:39       15:06    23:24    7:33  Southern-G           
  115    28    25  Emily Stone, Jr*                7:05       15:40    23:24    7:33  Manchester Valley    
  177    29    26  Jonelle Jerwick, Sr*            6:59       15:42    23:31    7:35  Smithsburg           
   33    30    27  Katie Rickerds, Jr*             6:47       15:35    23:38    7:37  Boonsboro            
  111    31    28  Kirsten McCarthy, So*           6:53       15:30    23:40    7:38  Manchester Valley    
  184    32    29  Lauren Keefer, Jr*              7:01       15:54    23:41    7:38  Southern-G           
  158    33    30  Isabella Jones, Fr*             6:57       16:01    23:51    7:41  Perryville           
   20    34    31  Jenna Krakowski, Jr*            6:56       15:44    23:53    7:42  Bohemia Manor        
  110    35    32  Ashley Kitzmiller, Sr*          7:04       15:41    23:54    7:42  Manchester Valley    
  134    36    33  Breanna Ullrich, Fr*            7:15       16:00    23:59    7:44  Oakdale              
  186    37    34  Summer Mossman, Sr*             7:11       16:10    24:07    7:47  Southern-G           
  114    38    35  Shelby Shrader, So*             7:04       16:03    24:08    7:47  Manchester Valley    
   96    39    36  Jocelyn Corey, Fr*              7:15       16:22    24:09    7:47  Loch Raven           
  185    40    37  Jordyn Livengood, Sr*           7:08       16:15    24:10    7:48  Southern-G           
 1107    41    38  Megan McGowan, Jr*              7:12       16:01    24:14    7:49  Cambridge/South Dorch 
 1109    42    39  Khadijah Sampson, Jr*           7:10       16:00    24:18    7:50  Cambridge/South Dorch 
  176    43    40  Lyndsie Delosier, Sr*           7:00       16:00    24:23    7:52  Smithsburg           
  179    44    41  Suzanne Reed, Sr*               7:10       16:08    24:25    7:52  Smithsburg           
   86    45        Chelsea Reikie, So*             6:52       16:00    24:27    7:53  Fort Hill            
  155    46    42  Savannah Fox, Jr*               6:48       16:01    24:28    7:53  Perryville           
  116    47        Emily Foreman, Sr*              6:55       16:02    24:31    7:54  Mountain Ridge       
  101    48    43  Kelsie Williams, So*            7:23       16:31    24:33    7:55  Loch Raven           
   50    49    44  Alice Laamanen, So*             7:16       16:10    24:34    7:55  Catoctin             
   52    50    45  Jessica Lavelle, Jr*            7:06       16:13    24:36    7:56  Catoctin             
 1105    51    46  Brooke Davidson, Fr*            7:14       16:11    24:39    7:57  Cambridge/South Dorch 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  159    52    47  Jessie Pain, Jr*                7:33       16:47    24:55    8:02  Perryville           
  130    53    48  Carly Drankiewicz, So*          7:15       16:34    24:56    8:02  Oakdale              
  188    54    49  Julia Weaver, So*               7:14       16:32    25:02    8:04  Southern-G           
  175    55    50  Taylor Cline, Jr*               7:06       16:04    25:05    8:05  Smithsburg           
   64    56        Shylia Buie, Jr*                7:41       16:54    25:05    8:05  Dunbar               
   49    57    51  Erica Grasmick, Jr*             7:13       16:23    25:09    8:07  Catoctin             
  135    58    52  Cori Walters, Fr*               7:49       16:57    25:13    8:08  Oakdale              
   51    59    53  Aislinn Latham, Fr*             7:37       16:53    25:20    8:10  Catoctin             
   75    60    54  Alexis Wilson, So*              7:19       16:52    25:27    8:12  Fairmont Heights     
   76    61    55  Jovany Smith-Gale, Sr*          7:20       16:53    25:31    8:14  Fairmont Heights     
  181    62    56  Emma Zahm, So*                  7:44       17:08    25:54    8:21  Smithsburg           
   95    63    57  Lauren Baron, So*               7:24       17:20    26:03    8:24  Loch Raven           
  153    64    58  Kim Alexander, Sr*              7:49       17:10    26:06    8:25  Perryville           
   79    65    59  Shawnelle Queen, So*            7:33       17:37    26:12    8:27  Fairmont Heights     
 1104    66    60  Jessica Brown, Jr*              7:17       17:19    26:14    8:28  Cambridge/South Dorch 
   54    67    61  Corell Umberger, Sr*            7:55       17:22    26:17    8:29  Catoctin             
   29    68    62  Tiffany Bowman, So*             7:48       17:29    26:19    8:29  Boonsboro            
 1121    69        Becky Early, Jr*                7:31       17:29    26:27    8:32  Mardela              
 1118    70        Quintaya Forchion, Fr*          7:58       17:46    26:37    8:35  Crisfield            
  133    71    63  Marissa Salatto, Fr*            7:52       18:00    26:37    8:35  Oakdale              
   32    72    64  Madison Nittinger, Jr*          7:48       17:37    26:40    8:36  Boonsboro            
  112    73    65  Ciara Baytop, So*               7:48       18:03    26:52    8:40  Manchester Valley    
   31    74    66  Mikaela Wesmiller, Jr*          7:48       17:34    26:55    8:41  Boonsboro            
   77    75    67  Laquannea Whitemire, Jr*        7:52       17:44    27:10    8:46  Fairmont Heights     
   34    76    68  Taylor Sabatano, Jr*            7:48       17:39    27:20    8:49  Boonsboro            
  109    77    69  Julia Halberstam, Jr*           7:48       18:01    27:22    8:49  Manchester Valley    
   78    78    70  Chanel Marshall, Sr*            7:34       18:31    27:32    8:53  Fairmont Heights     
  100    79    71  Hye-Rin Shin, Jr*               8:01       18:31    27:41    8:56  Loch Raven           
 1134    80        Molly McAllister, Jr*           7:50       18:02    27:50    8:59  Snow Hill            
   30    81    72  Sarah Lake, Sr*                 7:47       18:15    27:52    8:59  Boonsboro            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
 1122    82        Sarah Jackson, So*              8:02       18:52    27:57    9:01  Mardela              
  157    83    73  Katie Hild, Jr*                 8:01       18:20    28:05    9:03  Perryville           
  202    84        Alex Henry, Fr*                 7:33       18:30    28:06    9:04  Williamsport         
 1119    85        Megan Solloway, Sr*             8:17       19:03    29:01    9:21  Kent County          
   83    86        Daja Purifoy, So*               8:00       19:28    29:03    9:22  Forestville          
  132    87    74  Anna Duboyce, Fr*               7:26       18:28    29:28    9:30  Oakdale              
  180    88    75  Caitlyn Wilson, So*             8:09       19:13    29:29    9:30  Smithsburg           
 1123    89        Laura Moerdijk, Sr*             8:09       19:22    29:42    9:35  Mardela              
 1137    90        Victoria Yanez, So*             8:40       20:16    30:42    9:54  Snow Hill            
* indicates females
15 finishers among Women Under 2
24 finishers among Women 2 - 2
29 finishers among Women 3 - 3
22 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
90 female finishers
90 total finishers


MARYLAND STATE MEET A BOYS

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 13, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Catoctin                 93    7   12   13   14   47   59   62    18:39    2:03
  2 Patterson Mill          113    8   15   16   28   46   48   67    18:52    1:52
  3 Bohemia Manor           115    3    5   22   40   45              18:43    2:12
  4 Williamsport            131    2   11   26   42   50   54   66    18:49    3:10
  5 Southern-G              143   10   23   32   37   41   65   76    19:08    1:12
  6 Boonsboro               191    4   27   39   53   68   74   94    19:29    3:13
  7 Owings Mills            193    6   20   36   58   73   90         19:30    3:16
  8 Pikesville              194   19   30   33   43   69   79         19:35    2:10
  9 Allegany                211    1   17   44   64   85   99         19:36    5:23
 10 Fort Hill               218   21   35   49   52   61   72   82    19:48    1:36
 11 Perryville              229    9   29   56   60   75   80   83    19:55    3:08
 12 Cambridge/South Dorch   233   24   38   51   57   63   77   88    19:56    1:32
 13 Loch Raven              259   25   31   55   70   78   84   89    20:13    2:14
 14 Carver-B                381   34   71   86   93   97              21:34    3:30
 15 Snow Hill               384   18   81   92   95   98  102  103    21:43    4:17
 16 Mardela                 475   87   91   96  100  101              23:11    2:07
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Catoctin
   57     7  David Dorsey, Fr           17:53    5:46
   62    12  Nick Trapane, Sr           18:24    5:56
   61    13  Jeff Stone, Jr             18:29    5:58
   59    14  Brandon Humerick, Sr       18:31    5:58
   60    47  Graham Lindahl, Sr         19:56    6:26
   58    59  Kevin Dorsey, Fr           20:30    6:37
   56    62  Jacob DeLeon, Fr           20:36    6:38
Total Time = 1:33:12     Total Places = 93

2. Patterson Mill
  148     8  Collin Hickey, Sr          18:01    5:48
  151    15  Brian Lindsey, Sr          18:33    5:59
  146    16  Sam Caretti, So            18:37    6:00
  150    28  Tyler Jaeger, Sr           19:18    6:13
  147    46  Dan Evans, Sr              19:52    6:24
  149    48  Ryan Humphreys, So         20:00    6:27
  152    67  Alex Swartz, So            20:50    6:43
Total Time = 1:34:19     Total Places = 113

3. Bohemia Manor
   28     3  Ryan Pfarr, Jr             17:31    5:39
   23     5  Cole Clifton, Sr           17:47    5:44
   24    22  Dyllon Brown, Sr           19:04    6:09
   27    40  Paul MacDonald, Sr         19:28    6:17
   25    45  Shawn Hendrick, Sr         19:42    6:21
Total Time = 1:33:31     Total Places = 115

4. Williamsport
  206     2  Evan Hardy, Jr             16:56    5:27
  203    11  Cody Bowman, So            18:22    5:55
  209    26  Graylon Wright, Sr         19:09    6:10
  207    42  Scott Long, So             19:32    6:18
  204    50  Caleb Buchman, So          20:05    6:29
  205    54  Cody Grams, So             20:17    6:32
  208    66  Emory Rowland, So          20:50    6:43
Total Time = 1:34:02     Total Places = 131

5. Southern-G
  192    10  Wyatt McBee, Jr            18:18    5:54
  195    23  Mikey Skipper, Jr          19:06    6:10
  194    32  Aaron Shotwell, Jr         19:21    6:14
  193    37  Evan Rodeheaver, Jr        19:24    6:15
  190    41  Andrew Clark, Sr           19:30    6:17
  191    65  Tyler Coutermarch, Jr      20:44    6:41
  196    76  Jasper Tasker, Jr          21:16    6:52
Total Time = 1:35:37     Total Places = 143

6. Boonsboro
   40     4  Evan Moser, Sr             17:41    5:42
   41    27  Eric Ryberg, Sr            19:11    6:11
   42    39  Josh Testa, So             19:26    6:16
   37    53  Tom Kersting, So           20:12    6:31
   38    68  Michael Lacey, So          20:53    6:44
   36    74  Ethan Allnutt, So          21:13    6:50
   39    94  Randy Lohman, Fr           22:31    7:16
Total Time = 1:37:21     Total Places = 191

7. Owings Mills
  138     6  Tyler Brown, Sr            17:47    5:44
  139    20  Sheldon Dunkley, Sr        18:48    6:04
  141    36  Brett Libowitz, Fr         19:24    6:15
  137    58  Eyoseyas Afework, So       20:28    6:36
  140    73  Brandon Hoffman, Sr        21:02    6:47
  142    90  Michael Moran, Sr          22:23    7:13
Total Time = 1:37:27     Total Places = 193

8. Pikesville
  173    19  Menelik Solomon, So        18:44    6:02
  170    30  Haile Kostin, Jr           19:21    6:14
  174    33  Max Sterling, Fr           19:22    6:15
  169    43  Max Gold, Sr               19:33    6:18
  172    69  Ben Snyder, So             20:53    6:44
  171    79  Taylor Moss, Jr            21:30    6:56
Total Time = 1:37:51     Total Places = 194

9. Allegany
    8     1  Ian MacFawn, Sr            16:47    5:25
   10    17  Timothy Robinette, Sr      18:44    6:02
   13    44  Luke Smith, Sr             19:40    6:21
   11    64  Brandon Rockwell, So       20:40    6:40
   14    85  Jasmin Vasic, Fr           22:10    7:09
    9    99  Evan McIntyre, Jr          23:30    7:35
Total Time = 1:37:59     Total Places = 211

10. Fort Hill
   87    21  Antonio Candler, Sr        18:56    6:06
   89    35  Dakota Hamilton, Jr        19:24    6:15
   92    49  Brian Thompson, Sr         20:03    6:28
   93    52  Jaredun Twigg, So          20:07    6:29
   91    61  Jacob Moore, Fr            20:32    6:37
   90    72  Derek Joe, Jr              21:02    6:47
   88    82  Tyler Crosser, Fr          21:56    7:04
Total Time = 1:39:00     Total Places = 218

11. Perryville
  164     9  Steven Thornton, Sr        18:07    5:50
  161    29  Eric Barton, So            19:19    6:14
  162    56  Cody Richardson, Sr        20:25    6:35
  165    60  Joe Watson, Sr             20:31    6:37
  163    75  John Thornton, Jr          21:15    6:51
  160    80  Joe Antoshak, Jr           21:42    7:00
  166    83  Sam Zambuto, Jr            21:58    7:05
Total Time = 1:39:34     Total Places = 229

12. Cambridge/South Dorch
 1112    24  Josh Condon, Sr            19:06    6:10
 1111    38  Brendan Bromwell, So       19:24    6:15
 1114    51  Justin Hand, Fr            20:06    6:29
 1116    57  Tyler Saia, Jr             20:26    6:35
 1113    63  Jeffrey Condon, So         20:37    6:39
 1115    77  Hayden Langrall, Fr        21:18    6:52
 1117    88  Andrew Schnoor, Sr         22:13    7:10
Total Time = 1:39:37     Total Places = 233

13. Loch Raven
  106    25  Brad Franke, Jr            19:08    6:10
  105    31  Zach Fahey, Sr             19:21    6:14
  103    55  Cliff Buxbaum, Fr          20:20    6:33
  104    70  Nathaniel Cohen, Jr        20:54    6:44
  102    78  Nick Belkoff, Jr           21:21    6:53
  108    84  Andrew Howell, Jr          22:04    7:07
  107    89  Jacob Sapp, So             22:19    7:12
Total Time = 1:41:02     Total Places = 259

14. Carver-B
   43    34  Darryl Burks, Sr           19:23    6:15
   44    71  Carlton Sheppard, Sr       20:55    6:45
   46    86  Brian Britton, Fr          22:12    7:10
   45    93  Joshua Patterson, Fr       22:28    7:15
   47    97  Aaron Dove, Sr             22:52    7:22
Total Time = 1:47:47     Total Places = 381

15. Snow Hill
 1144    18  Quashawn Willis, Sr        18:44    6:02
 1138    81  Quafonte Ayres, Sr         21:44    7:01
 1143    92  Curtis Shockley, Jr        22:28    7:15
 1139    95  Kyle Cropper, Jr           22:38    7:18
 1142    98  Travonte Poulson, Sr       23:01    7:25
 1141   102  Cejay Medico, Fr           24:35    7:56
 1140   103  Ryan McMillan, Fr          25:26    8:12
Total Time = 1:48:32     Total Places = 384

16. Mardela
 1124    87  Thomas Balcerak, So        22:13    7:10
 1128    91  Alec Hudson, So            22:24    7:13
 1125    96  Brandon Bond, So           22:41    7:19
 1126   100  Gabe Carey, Fr             24:18    7:50
 1129   101  Nick Osborne, Sr           24:20    7:51
Total Time = 1:55:54     Total Places = 475
              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top
    8     1     1  Ian MacFawn, Sr                 5:14       11:06    16:47    5:25  Allegany             
  206     2     2  Evan Hardy, Jr                  5:15       11:07    16:56    5:27  Williamsport         
   28     3     3  Ryan Pfarr, Jr                  5:15       11:30    17:31    5:39  Bohemia Manor        
   40     4     4  Evan Moser, Sr                  5:28       11:47    17:41    5:42  Boonsboro            
   23     5     5  Cole Clifton, Sr                5:14       11:36    17:47    5:44  Bohemia Manor        
  138     6     6  Tyler Brown, Sr                 5:23       11:49    17:47    5:44  Owings Mills         
   57     7     7  David Dorsey, Fr                5:24       11:27    17:53    5:46  Catoctin             
  148     8     8  Collin Hickey, Sr               5:28       11:51    18:01    5:48  Patterson Mill       
  182     9        Luke Daigneault, So             5:28       11:47    18:01    5:49  Smithsburg           
  164    10     9  Steven Thornton, Sr             5:24       11:48    18:07    5:50  Perryville           
  192    11    10  Wyatt McBee, Jr                 5:32       12:11    18:18    5:54  Southern-G           
  203    12    11  Cody Bowman, So                 5:31       12:07    18:22    5:55  Williamsport         
   62    13    12  Nick Trapane, Sr                5:33       12:08    18:24    5:56  Catoctin             
   68    14        Luther Westbrook, Sr            5:16       12:07    18:26    5:57  Dunbar               
   61    15    13  Jeff Stone, Jr                  5:29       12:16    18:29    5:58  Catoctin             
   59    16    14  Brandon Humerick, Sr            5:27       12:14    18:31    5:58  Catoctin             
  151    17    15  Brian Lindsey, Sr               5:39       12:14    18:33    5:59  Patterson Mill   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  136    18        Connor Good, So                 5:39       12:30    18:37    6:00  Oakdale              
  146    19    16  Sam Caretti, So                 5:41       12:23    18:37    6:00  Patterson Mill       
   10    20    17  Timothy Robinette, Sr           5:45       12:32    18:44    6:02  Allegany             
 1144    21    18  Quashawn Willis, Sr             5:30       12:21    18:44    6:02  Snow Hill            
  173    22    19  Menelik Solomon, So             5:53       12:37    18:44    6:02  Pikesville           
  139    23    20  Sheldon Dunkley, Sr             5:24       12:24    18:48    6:04  Owings Mills         
   87    24    21  Antonio Candler, Sr             5:40       12:34    18:56    6:06  Fort Hill            
   24    25    22  Dyllon Brown, Sr                5:38       12:41    19:04    6:09  Bohemia Manor        
  195    26    23  Mikey Skipper, Jr               5:43       12:30    19:06    6:10  Southern-G           
 1112    27    24  Josh Condon, Sr                 5:37       12:23    19:06    6:10  Cambridge/South Dorch 
  106    28    25  Brad Franke, Jr                 5:33       12:40    19:08    6:10  Loch Raven           
  209    29    26  Graylon Wright, Sr              5:31       12:26    19:09    6:10  Williamsport         
  123    30        Ahmed Idris, Sr                 5:28       12:34    19:10    6:11  Northwestern-B       
   41    31    27  Eric Ryberg, Sr                 5:46       12:42    19:11    6:11  Boonsboro            
  150    32    28  Tyler Jaeger, Sr                5:53       12:52    19:18    6:13  Patterson Mill       
  161    33    29  Eric Barton, So                 6:01       12:49    19:19    6:14  Perryville           
  170    34    30  Haile Kostin, Jr                5:41       12:43    19:21    6:14  Pikesville           
  105    35    31  Zach Fahey, Sr                  5:53       12:55    19:21    6:14  Loch Raven           
  194    36    32  Aaron Shotwell, Jr              5:40       12:32    19:21    6:14  Southern-G           
  174    37    33  Max Sterling, Fr                5:58       12:59    19:22    6:15  Pikesville           
   43    38    34  Darryl Burks, Sr                5:34       12:59    19:23    6:15  Carver-B             
   89    39    35  Dakota Hamilton, Jr             5:53       13:14    19:24    6:15  Fort Hill            
  141    40    36  Brett Libowitz, Fr              5:52       12:57    19:24    6:15  Owings Mills         
  193    41    37  Evan Rodeheaver, Jr             5:46       12:51    19:24    6:15  Southern-G           
 1111    42    38  Brendan Bromwell, So            5:50       12:54    19:24    6:15  Cambridge/South Dorch 
   42    43    39  Josh Testa, So                  5:53       12:55    19:26    6:16  Boonsboro            
   27    44    40  Paul MacDonald, Sr              5:40       12:48    19:28    6:17  Bohemia Manor        
  190    45    41  Andrew Clark, Sr                6:00       13:04    19:30    6:17  Southern-G           
  207    46    42  Scott Long, So                  5:47       12:51    19:32    6:18  Williamsport         
  169    47    43  Max Gold, Sr                    5:52       12:57    19:33    6:18  Pikesville           
   94    48        Stephen Starliper, Sr           6:01       12:56    19:37    6:20  Hancock              
   13    49    44  Luke Smith, Sr                  5:46       12:55    19:40    6:21  Allegany             
   25    50    45  Shawn Hendrick, Sr              5:38       12:48    19:42    6:21  Bohemia Manor        
  147    51    46  Dan Evans, Sr                   6:01       13:09    19:52    6:24  Patterson Mill       
   60    52    47  Graham Lindahl, Sr              5:43       13:08    19:56    6:26  Catoctin             
  149    53    48  Ryan Humphreys, So              6:06       13:23    20:00    6:27  Patterson Mill       
   92    54    49  Brian Thompson, Sr              5:56       13:19    20:03    6:28  Fort Hill            
  204    55    50  Caleb Buchman, So               5:52       13:05    20:05    6:29  Williamsport         
 1114    56    51  Justin Hand, Fr                 6:02       13:15    20:06    6:29  Cambridge/South Dorch 
   93    57    52  Jaredun Twigg, So               6:14       13:31    20:07    6:29  Fort Hill            
   37    58    53  Tom Kersting, So                5:52       13:11    20:12    6:31  Boonsboro            
  205    59    54  Cody Grams, So                  5:28       12:58    20:17    6:32  Williamsport         
  103    60    55  Cliff Buxbaum, Fr               6:09       13:30    20:20    6:33  Loch Raven           
  162    61    56  Cody Richardson, Sr             5:49       13:24    20:25    6:35  Perryville           
 1116    62    57  Tyler Saia, Jr                  5:57       13:25    20:26    6:35  Cambridge/South Dorch 
  137    63    58  Eyoseyas Afework, So            5:39       13:16    20:28    6:36  Owings Mills         
   82    64        Moice Linda, Fr                 6:08       13:38    20:28    6:36  Fairmont Heights     
   58    65    59  Kevin Dorsey, Fr                5:28       12:03    20:30    6:37  Catoctin             
  165    66    60  Joe Watson, Sr                  5:47       13:17    20:31    6:37  Perryville           
   91    67    61  Jacob Moore, Fr                 6:14       13:35    20:32    6:37  Fort Hill            
   56    68    62  Jacob DeLeon, Fr                6:24       13:46    20:36    6:38  Catoctin             
 1113    69    63  Jeffrey Condon, So              5:42       13:10    20:37    6:39  Cambridge/South Dorch 
   11    70    64  Brandon Rockwell, So            6:10       13:33    20:40    6:40  Allegany             
  191    71    65  Tyler Coutermarch, Jr           5:53       13:28    20:44    6:41  Southern-G           
  208    72    66  Emory Rowland, So               6:10       13:44    20:50    6:43  Williamsport         
  152    73    67  Alex Swartz, So                 6:16       13:50    20:50    6:43  Patterson Mill       
   38    74    68  Michael Lacey, So               6:25       13:54    20:53    6:44  Boonsboro            
  172    75    69  Ben Snyder, So                  6:12       13:48    20:53    6:44  Pikesville           
  104    76    70  Nathaniel Cohen, Jr             6:11       13:47    20:54    6:44  Loch Raven           
   44    77    71  Carlton Sheppard, Sr            6:08       14:11    20:55    6:45  Carver-B             
   90    78    72  Derek Joe, Jr                   6:08       13:46    21:02    6:47  Fort Hill            
  140    79    73  Brandon Hoffman, Sr             6:07       13:49    21:02    6:47  Owings Mills         
  125    80        Tyrell Wilson, Sr               6:07       14:06    21:11    6:50  Northwestern-B       
   36    81    74  Ethan Allnutt, So               6:01       13:31    21:13    6:50  Boonsboro            
  163    82    75  John Thornton, Jr               6:16       13:53    21:15    6:51  Perryville           
  196    83    76  Jasper Tasker, Jr               5:43       13:42    21:16    6:52  Southern-G           
 1115    84    77  Hayden Langrall, Fr             6:19       14:05    21:18    6:52  Cambridge/South Dorch 
  102    85    78  Nick Belkoff, Jr                6:16       14:03    21:21    6:53  Loch Raven           
  171    86    79  Taylor Moss, Jr                 6:15       14:10    21:30    6:56  Pikesville           
  126    87        Donald Salmond, Sr              5:47       14:19    21:41    6:59  Northwestern-B       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  160    88    80  Joe Antoshak, Jr                6:22       14:16    21:42    7:00  Perryville           
 1131    89        Markevis Milbourne, Sr          5:59       14:09    21:44    7:00  Pocomoke             
 1138    90    81  Quafonte Ayres, Sr              6:20       14:30    21:44    7:01  Snow Hill            
   88    91    82  Tyler Crosser, Fr               6:48       14:39    21:56    7:04  Fort Hill            
  166    92    83  Sam Zambuto, Jr                 6:33       14:29    21:58    7:05  Perryville           
  108    93    84  Andrew Howell, Jr               6:30       14:37    22:04    7:07  Loch Raven           
   14    94    85  Jasmin Vasic, Fr                6:48       14:46    22:10    7:09  Allegany             
   46    95    86  Brian Britton, Fr               6:33       14:53    22:12    7:10  Carver-B             
 1124    96    87  Thomas Balcerak, So             6:23       14:40    22:13    7:10  Mardela              
 1117    97    88  Andrew Schnoor, Sr              6:14       14:35    22:13    7:10  Cambridge/South Dorch 
  107    98    89  Jacob Sapp, So                  6:27       14:45    22:19    7:12  Loch Raven           
  142    99    90  Michael Moran, Sr               6:12       14:49    22:23    7:13  Owings Mills         
 1128   100    91  Alec Hudson, So                 6:33       14:40    22:24    7:13  Mardela              
 1143   101    92  Curtis Shockley, Jr             6:43       15:00    22:28    7:15  Snow Hill            
   45   102    93  Joshua Patterson, Fr            6:32       14:53    22:28    7:15  Carver-B             
   39   103    94  Randy Lohman, Fr                6:54       15:01    22:31    7:16  Boonsboro            
 1139   104    95  Kyle Cropper, Jr                6:44       15:00    22:38    7:18  Snow Hill            
 1125   105    96  Brandon Bond, So                6:48       15:09    22:41    7:19  Mardela              
 1120   106        Henry Pechin, Jr                6:39       15:02    22:42    7:19  Kent County          
   85   107        Shaun Allen, So                 6:08       15:24    22:45    7:20  Forestville          
   47   108    97  Aaron Dove, Sr                  6:54       15:17    22:52    7:22  Carver-B             
   84   109        Donavain Hodges, Sr             6:07       15:23    23:00    7:25  Forestville          
 1142   110    98  Travonte Poulson, Sr            6:44       15:13    23:01    7:25  Snow Hill            
    9   111    99  Evan McIntyre, Jr               7:00       15:30    23:30    7:35  Allegany             
   72   112        Haywood Highsmith, Fr           6:53       15:31    23:55    7:43  Dunbar               
   71   113        Gregory Collins, Fr             7:04       15:54    23:57    7:43  Dunbar               
 1126   114   100  Gabe Carey, Fr                  7:01       16:01    24:18    7:50  Mardela              
 1129   115   101  Nick Osborne, Sr                7:01       16:01    24:20    7:51  Mardela              
   70   116        Keon Reed, Fr                   6:52       16:16    24:34    7:55  Dunbar               
 1141   117   102  Cejay Medico, Fr                7:08       16:21    24:35    7:56  Snow Hill            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
 1140   118   103  Ryan McMillan, Fr               7:03       16:35    25:26    8:12  Snow Hill            
* indicates females
21 finishers among Men Under 2
27 finishers among Men 2 - 2
25 finishers among Men 3 - 3
45 finishers among Men 4 - 4
118 male finishers
0 female finishers
118 total finishers




Return to Top

Email | About