MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep XC Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2010-10-16
http://www.woodwardrelays.com/cc/prep.html

GEORGETOWN PREP XC SEEDED BOYS

ROCKVILLE, MD

Oct. 16, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winston Churchill       106   10   12   24   25   35   62   87    17:20    0:51
  2 Walter Johnson          114    2    3   16   37   56   74   93    17:10    1:39
  3 West Potomac            124   17   21   23   31   32   48         17:30    0:27
  4 Loyola Blakefield       147    4   13   18   30   82   91   96    17:29    1:56
  5 St Albans For Boys      176   14   26   28   53   55   57   64    17:39    1:01
  6 Gonzaga College         180    7   15   46   54   58   76  101    17:35    1:18
  7 Thomas S Wootton        204   19   29   44   45   67   90   95    17:48    0:57
  8 Gilman                  268   22   42   52   71   81  122         18:03    1:10
  9 Richard Montgomery      276    8   63   66   69   70   72   88    18:00    1:30
 10 Georgetown Prep         286   34   43   51   59   99  125  136    18:09    1:22
 11 Leonardtown             298   36   41   65   73   83  103  120    18:10    0:56
 12 Glenelg                 302   11   33   84   85   89   94   98    18:11    1:51
 13 Eleanor Roosevelt       303    6   38   47   97  115  118         18:11    2:35
 14 Sidwell Friends         308    1   20   78  104  105  113  114    18:04    2:54
 15 Annapolis               309   27   50   75   77   80  110  133    18:13    1:03
 16 Poolesville Sr          372    5   60   61  119  127  129  131    18:36    3:35
 17 Langley                 420   40   79   86  107  108  109  121    18:40    1:23
 18 Robert E Lee (Springf   429    9   49  106  126  139              19:19    5:26
 19 St. Albans              465   39   68  100  128  130  134         19:18    3:00
 20 Bishop O'Connell        533   92  102  111  112  116  117  124    19:12    0:31
 21 Bishop McNamara         667  123  132  135  137  140              21:38    3:19
 22 The Calverton School    708  138  141  142  143  144  145         24:02    3:29

Incomplete Teams: Bowie, Dunbar
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Winston Churchill
   10  Zachary Weinstein, Jr      16:52  
   12  Will Conway, Jr            17:00  
   24  Justin Rheingold, Sr       17:32  
   25  Luke Shannon, Jr           17:33  
   35  Sushen Thiyagarajan, Jr    17:42  
   62  Alex Kim, Sr               18:12  
   87  Matt Kogan, Jr             18:47  
Total Time = 1:26:37     Total Places = 106

2. Walter Johnson
    2  Alex Willett, Sr           16:24  
    3  Nick Regan, Sr             16:29  
   16  Josh Ellis, Jr             17:10  
   37  Robert Brown, Sr           17:45  
   56  Ben Crites, So             18:03  
   74  James Sauro, Jr            18:26  
   93  Scott Sheehan, Jr          18:57  
Total Time = 1:25:50     Total Places = 114

3. West Potomac
   17  Marc Lotterie, So          17:14  
   21  Benjamin Aleixo, Sr        17:27  
   23  Brady Corum, Jr            17:30  
   31  Mark Hanak, Sr             17:40  
   32  Khoki Bernier, Sr          17:41  
   48  Scott McPeek, Sr           17:58  
Total Time = 1:27:29     Total Places = 124

4. Loyola Blakefield
    4  Matt Jablonski, Sr         16:44  
   13  Kevin Corbusier, Jr        17:02  
   18  Hank Weidefeld, Sr         17:18  
   30  Matt Lazatti, Sr           17:40  
   82  Pat Finley, Sr             18:40  
   91  Hugh Monohan, Jr           18:50  
   96  Ryan McCoy, Sr             18:59  
Total Time = 1:27:22     Total Places = 147

5. St Albans For Boys
   14  Jb Adams, Sr               17:02  
   26  Andrei Klein, Sr           17:33  
   28  Tai Dinger, Fr             17:35  
   53  Miles Graham, Jr           18:01  
   55  Sam Dodge, So              18:02  
   57  Mike Dragnich, Sr          18:04  
   64  Brennan Gillis, Sr         18:14  
Total Time = 1:28:11     Total Places = 176

6. Gonzaga College
    7  Mike Crozier, Jr           16:50  
   15  Kevin Pitts, Sr            17:04  
   46  Fran Lewis, Sr             17:53  
   54  Connor Ryan, Sr            18:01  
   58  Nathan Thompson, Jr        18:07  
   76  Nick Lindsay, Jr           18:28  
  101  Pat Flaherty, Sr           19:04  
Total Time = 1:27:54     Total Places = 180

7. Thomas S Wootton
   19  Josh Trzeciak, So          17:21  
   29  Kenny Wohl, Sr             17:36  
   44  Will Severynse, Jr         17:53  
   45  David Levine, So           17:53  
   67  James Ertel, Jr            18:17  
   90  Michael Janowitz, Sr       18:50  
   95  Handson Wu, Sr             18:58  
Total Time = 1:28:58     Total Places = 204

8. Gilman
   22  Chris Watson, Sr           17:28  
   42  Will Meadows, Jr           17:49  
   52  Sam Zunkeler, So           18:00  
   71  Forrest Naylor, Jr         18:21  
   81  Jack Flowers, Sr           18:38  
  122  Matthew Schlerf, Jr        19:45  
Total Time = 1:30:14     Total Places = 268

9. Richard Montgomery
    8  Sam Martin, Sr             16:51  
   63  David Hamilton, Jr         18:13  
   66  Sean McMahon, Jr           18:16  
   69  Mark Montgomery, Jr        18:19  
   70  Adam Tolnay, Jr            18:20  
   72  Jacob Cantor, Sr           18:21  
   88  Zachary Angel, Sr          18:48  
Total Time = 1:29:56     Total Places = 276

10. Georgetown Prep
   34  Aidan Pongrace, So         17:42  
   43  Russell Hornsby, Sr        17:52  
   51  Joey Chapin, Jr            18:00  
   59  Jack Feegel, Sr            18:09  
   99  Andrew Gyenis, Jr          19:03  
  125  David Gillespie, Sr        20:14  
  136  Aidan Larsen, Jr           21:17  
Total Time = 1:30:44     Total Places = 286

11. Leonardtown
   36  Tyler Blake, Sr            17:44  
   41  Ryan Ponse, Sr             17:48  
   65  Tim Carey, Sr              18:15  
   73  Mark Sweet, Sr             18:24  
   83  Brian Oeshel, Sr           18:40  
  103  Austin Mills, Jr           19:05  
  120  Jackson Morgan, Jr         19:36  
Total Time = 1:30:50     Total Places = 298

12. Glenelg
   11  Robby Creese, Jr           16:59  
   33  Sean Coffey, Sr            17:42  
   84  Tyler Wood, Sr             18:40  
   85  Parker Dymond, Sr          18:43  
   89  Lee Moore, Jr              18:49  
   94  Ryan Aylward, Sr           18:57  
   98  Jeremy Starr, Jr           19:00  
Total Time = 1:30:52     Total Places = 302

13. Eleanor Roosevelt
    6  Justin Ahalt, Jr           16:50  
   38  Charles Bolinger, Sr       17:45  
   47  Paul Yuan, Sr              17:56  
   97  Adam Snyder, Jr            18:59  
  115  Xavier Thompson, Sr        19:24  
  118  Thair Walker, Sr           19:28  
Total Time = 1:30:52     Total Places = 303

14. Sidwell Friends
    1  John McGowan, Sr           16:14  
   20  Matthew Kim, Jr            17:23  
   78  Colin Losey, Jr            18:31  
  104  Colin Smith, So            19:06  
  105  Peter Estes, Sr            19:08  
  113  Harper Thomas, Sr          19:21  
  114  Derek Levinson, So         19:23  
Total Time = 1:30:20     Total Places = 308

15. Annapolis
   27  Shane O'Donnell, Sr        17:34  
   50  Hale Bullen, So            17:59  
   75  Nathan Udell, Fr           18:28  
   77  Martin Shpuntoff, Jr       18:29  
   80  Luke Hart-Moynihan, Sr     18:37  
  110  Daniel Guth, Jr            19:13  
  133  Anthony Ko, Jr             21:12  
Total Time = 1:31:05     Total Places = 309

16. Poolesville Sr
    5  Eric Holmstead, Sr         16:48  
   60  Joseph Werble, So          18:10  
   61  Jordan Psaltakis, Jr       18:11  
  119  Tariq Beidleman, Jr        19:29  
  127  Erik Fisher, Sr            20:23  
  129  William Moffet, Jr         20:39  
  131  Dan O'Reilly, Jr           20:53  
Total Time = 1:32:58     Total Places = 372

17. Langley
   40  Michael Meyer, Jr          17:47  
   79  Steven Swayne, Jr          18:32  
   86  Jack Flatley, So           18:43  
  107  Ryan Swirsky, Sr           19:09  
  108  Thomas Zumot, Sr           19:10  
  109  Jake Peker, Sr             19:11  
  121  Tommy Cole, So             19:39  
Total Time = 1:33:20     Total Places = 420

18. Robert E Lee (Springf
    9  Abraham Yacob, Sr          16:51  
   49  Jackson Henry, Sr          17:58  
  106  Luel Alemu, Sr             19:09  
  126  Mohammad Shalal, Sr        20:22  
  139  Silvio Casanova, Jr        22:17  
Total Time = 1:36:35     Total Places = 429

19. St. Albans
   39  Vasudev Zaver              17:46  
   68  Antonio Razzano            18:18  
  100  Josh Hampton               19:04  
  128  Joe Temple                 20:36  
  130  Chris Stobart              20:45  
  134  James Graham               21:13  
Total Time = 1:36:27     Total Places = 465

20. Bishop O'Connell
   92  Neil Roberts, Sr           18:55  
  102  Frank Whitesell, Sr        19:05  
  111  J J. LaPointe              19:16  
  112  John Stella, Jr            19:19  
  116  Keith Holleran, Jr         19:25  
  117  Kevin Reidy, Jr            19:27  
  124  Peter Cianpa, Jr           20:12  
Total Time = 1:35:58     Total Places = 533

21. Bishop McNamara
  123  Adam Thomas, Sr            20:11  
  132  Matthew Feather, Sr        21:07  
  135  Randy McCain, Fr           21:14  
  137  Ryen Wise, So              22:10  
  140  Jasmine Hayes, Fr*         23:30  
Total Time = 1:48:10     Total Places = 667

22. The Calverton School
  138  Kevin Chen, Sr             22:15  
  141  Drew Carroll, So           23:30  
  142  Caleb Kornegay, Fr         24:16  
  143  Roland Mellies, So         24:25  
  144  William Hoffer, Jr         25:44  
  145  Bing Dickinson, So         26:50  
Total Time = 2:00:09     Total Places = 708
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  John McGowan, Sr           16:14    Sidwell Friends      
    2     2  Alex Willett, Sr           16:24    Walter Johnson       
    3     3  Nick Regan, Sr             16:29    Walter Johnson       
    4     4  Matt Jablonski, Sr         16:44    Loyola Blakefield    
    5     5  Eric Holmstead, Sr         16:48    Poolesville Sr       
    6     6  Justin Ahalt, Jr           16:50    Eleanor Roosevelt    
    7     7  Mike Crozier, Jr           16:50    Gonzaga College      
    8     8  Sam Martin, Sr             16:51    Richard Montgomery   
    9     9  Abraham Yacob, Sr          16:51    Robert E Lee (Springf 
   10    10  Zachary Weinstein, Jr      16:52    Winston Churchill    
   11    11  Robby Creese, Jr           16:59    Glenelg              
   12    12  Will Conway, Jr            17:00    Winston Churchill    
   13    13  Kevin Corbusier, Jr        17:02    Loyola Blakefield    
   14    14  Jb Adams, Sr               17:02    St Albans For Boys   
   15    15  Kevin Pitts, Sr            17:04    Gonzaga College      
   16    16  Josh Ellis, Jr             17:10    Walter Johnson       
   17    17  Marc Lotterie, So          17:14    West Potomac         
   18    18  Hank Weidefeld, Sr         17:18    Loyola Blakefield    
   19    19  Josh Trzeciak, So          17:21    Thomas S Wootton     
   20    20  Matthew Kim, Jr            17:23    Sidwell Friends      
   21    21  Benjamin Aleixo, Sr        17:27    West Potomac         
   22    22  Chris Watson, Sr           17:28    Gilman               
   23    23  Brady Corum, Jr            17:30    West Potomac         
   24    24  Justin Rheingold, Sr       17:32    Winston Churchill    
   25    25  Luke Shannon, Jr           17:33    Winston Churchill    
   26    26  Andrei Klein, Sr           17:33    St Albans For Boys   
   27    27  Shane O'Donnell, Sr        17:34    Annapolis            
   28    28  Tai Dinger, Fr             17:35    St Albans For Boys   
   29    29  Kenny Wohl, Sr             17:36    Thomas S Wootton     
   30    30  Matt Lazatti, Sr           17:40    Loyola Blakefield    
   31    31  Mark Hanak, Sr             17:40    West Potomac         
   32    32  Khoki Bernier, Sr          17:41    West Potomac         
   33    33  Sean Coffey, Sr            17:42    Glenelg              
   34    34  Aidan Pongrace, So         17:42    Georgetown Prep      
   35    35  Sushen Thiyagarajan, Jr    17:42    Winston Churchill    
   36    36  Tyler Blake, Sr            17:44    Leonardtown          
   37    37  Robert Brown, Sr           17:45    Walter Johnson       
   38    38  Charles Bolinger, Sr       17:45    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   39    39  Vasudev Zaver              17:46    St. Albans           
   40    40  Michael Meyer, Jr          17:47    Langley              
   41    41  Ryan Ponse, Sr             17:48    Leonardtown          
   42    42  Will Meadows, Jr           17:49    Gilman               
   43    43  Russell Hornsby, Sr        17:52    Georgetown Prep      
   44    44  Will Severynse, Jr         17:53    Thomas S Wootton     
   45    45  David Levine, So           17:53    Thomas S Wootton     
   46    46  Fran Lewis, Sr             17:53    Gonzaga College      
   47    47  Paul Yuan, Sr              17:56    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   48    48  Scott McPeek, Sr           17:58    West Potomac         
   49    49  Jackson Henry, Sr          17:58    Robert E Lee (Springf 
   50    50  Hale Bullen, So            17:59    Annapolis            
   51    51  Joey Chapin, Jr            18:00    Georgetown Prep      
   52    52  Sam Zunkeler, So           18:00    Gilman               
   53    53  Miles Graham, Jr           18:01    St Albans For Boys   
   54    54  Connor Ryan, Sr            18:01    Gonzaga College      
   55    55  Sam Dodge, So              18:02    St Albans For Boys   
   56    56  Ben Crites, So             18:03    Walter Johnson       
   57    57  Mike Dragnich, Sr          18:04    St Albans For Boys   
   58    58  Nathan Thompson, Jr        18:07    Gonzaga College      
   59    59  Jack Feegel, Sr            18:09    Georgetown Prep      
   60    60  Joseph Werble, So          18:10    Poolesville Sr       
   61    61  Jordan Psaltakis, Jr       18:11    Poolesville Sr       
   62    62  Alex Kim, Sr               18:12    Winston Churchill    
   63    63  David Hamilton, Jr         18:13    Richard Montgomery   
   64        Gerardo Amaya, Jr          18:14    Bowie                
   65    64  Brennan Gillis, Sr         18:14    St Albans For Boys   
   66    65  Tim Carey, Sr              18:15    Leonardtown          
   67    66  Sean McMahon, Jr           18:16    Richard Montgomery   
   68    67  James Ertel, Jr            18:17    Thomas S Wootton     
   69    68  Antonio Razzano            18:18    St. Albans           
   70    69  Mark Montgomery, Jr        18:19    Richard Montgomery   
   71        John Walker, Jr            18:19    Bowie                
   72    70  Adam Tolnay, Jr            18:20    Richard Montgomery   
   73    71  Forrest Naylor, Jr         18:21    Gilman               
   74    72  Jacob Cantor, Sr           18:21    Richard Montgomery   
   75    73  Mark Sweet, Sr             18:24    Leonardtown          
   76    74  James Sauro, Jr            18:26    Walter Johnson       
   77    75  Nathan Udell, Fr           18:28    Annapolis            
   78    76  Nick Lindsay, Jr           18:28    Gonzaga College      
   79    77  Martin Shpuntoff, Jr       18:29    Annapolis            
   80    78  Colin Losey, Jr            18:31    Sidwell Friends      
   81    79  Steven Swayne, Jr          18:32    Langley              
   82        Alan Ottenstein, So        18:35    Bowie                
   83    80  Luke Hart-Moynihan, Sr     18:37    Annapolis            
   84    81  Jack Flowers, Sr           18:38    Gilman               
   85    82  Pat Finley, Sr             18:40    Loyola Blakefield    
   86    83  Brian Oeshel, Sr           18:40    Leonardtown          
   87    84  Tyler Wood, Sr             18:40    Glenelg              
   88        Javon Cox, Jr              18:41    Dunbar               
   89    85  Parker Dymond, Sr          18:43    Glenelg              
   90    86  Jack Flatley, So           18:43    Langley              
   91    87  Matt Kogan, Jr             18:47    Winston Churchill    
   92    88  Zachary Angel, Sr          18:48    Richard Montgomery   
   93    89  Lee Moore, Jr              18:49    Glenelg              
   94    90  Michael Janowitz, Sr       18:50    Thomas S Wootton     
   95    91  Hugh Monohan, Jr           18:50    Loyola Blakefield    
   96    92  Neil Roberts, Sr           18:55    Bishop O'Connell     
   97    93  Scott Sheehan, Jr          18:57    Walter Johnson       
   98    94  Ryan Aylward, Sr           18:57    Glenelg              
   99    95  Handson Wu, Sr             18:58    Thomas S Wootton     
  100    96  Ryan McCoy, Sr             18:59    Loyola Blakefield    
  101    97  Adam Snyder, Jr            18:59    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  102    98  Jeremy Starr, Jr           19:00    Glenelg              
  103    99  Andrew Gyenis, Jr          19:03    Georgetown Prep      
  104   100  Josh Hampton               19:04    St. Albans           
  105   101  Pat Flaherty, Sr           19:04    Gonzaga College      
  106   102  Frank Whitesell, Sr        19:05    Bishop O'Connell     
  107   103  Austin Mills, Jr           19:05    Leonardtown          
  108   104  Colin Smith, So            19:06    Sidwell Friends      
  109   105  Peter Estes, Sr            19:08    Sidwell Friends      
  110   106  Luel Alemu, Sr             19:09    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  111   107  Ryan Swirsky, Sr           19:09    Langley              
  112   108  Thomas Zumot, Sr           19:10    Langley              
  113   109  Jake Peker, Sr             19:11    Langley              
  114   110  Daniel Guth, Jr            19:13    Annapolis            
  115   111  J J. LaPointe              19:16    Bishop O'Connell     
  116   112  John Stella, Jr            19:19    Bishop O'Connell     
  117   113  Harper Thomas, Sr          19:21    Sidwell Friends      
  118   114  Derek Levinson, So         19:23    Sidwell Friends      
  119   115  Xavier Thompson, Sr        19:24    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  120   116  Keith Holleran, Jr         19:25    Bishop O'Connell     
  121   117  Kevin Reidy, Jr            19:27    Bishop O'Connell     
  122   118  Thair Walker, Sr           19:28    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  123   119  Tariq Beidleman, Jr        19:29    Poolesville Sr       
  124   120  Jackson Morgan, Jr         19:36    Leonardtown          
  125   121  Tommy Cole, So             19:39    Langley              
  126   122  Matthew Schlerf, Jr        19:45    Gilman               
  127   123  Adam Thomas, Sr            20:11    Bishop McNamara      
  128   124  Peter Cianpa, Jr           20:12    Bishop O'Connell     
  129   125  David Gillespie, Sr        20:14    Georgetown Prep      
  130   126  Mohammad Shalal, Sr        20:22    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  131   127  Erik Fisher, Sr            20:23    Poolesville Sr       
  132   128  Joe Temple                 20:36    St. Albans           
  133   129  William Moffet, Jr         20:39    Poolesville Sr       
  134   130  Chris Stobart              20:45    St. Albans           
  135        Michael Smith, So          20:48    Dunbar               
  136   131  Dan O'Reilly, Jr           20:53    Poolesville Sr       
  137   132  Matthew Feather, Sr        21:07    Bishop McNamara      
  138        Marcus Dobbins, So         21:10    Bowie                
  139   133  Anthony Ko, Jr             21:12    Annapolis            
  140   134  James Graham               21:13    St. Albans           
  141   135  Randy McCain, Fr           21:14    Bishop McNamara      
  142   136  Aidan Larsen, Jr           21:17    Georgetown Prep      
  143   137  Ryen Wise, So              22:10    Bishop McNamara      
  144   138  Kevin Chen, Sr             22:15    The Calverton School 
  145   139  Silvio Casanova, Jr        22:17    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  146   140  Jasmine Hayes, Fr*         23:30    Bishop McNamara      
  147   141  Drew Carroll, So           23:30    The Calverton School 
  148   142  Caleb Kornegay, Fr         24:16    The Calverton School 
  149   143  Roland Mellies, So         24:25    The Calverton School 
  150   144  William Hoffer, Jr         25:44    The Calverton School 
  151   145  Bing Dickinson, So         26:50    The Calverton School 
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 2
20 finishers among Men 2 - 2
54 finishers among Men 3 - 3
65 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women Under 2
150 male finishers
1 female finishers
151 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC SEEDED GIRLS

ROCKVILLE, MD

Oct. 16, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bishop O'Connell         87    4    7    9   31   36   48   49  20:31.0  2:04.7
  2 Walt Whitman            100    2    8   19   34   37   42   52  20:39.7  2:13.6
 3* Severna Park            121   16   20   21   29   35   39   70  20:59.1  1:11.3
 4* Langley                 121    3   12   15   38   53   65       20:48.8  2:37.4
  5 West Potomac            125    5   17   22   30   51   62       20:54.0  2:27.3
  6 Lower Merion            186   11   13   27   63   72   74   91  21:28.5  2:35.0
  7 Georgetown Visitation   217   14   40   41   58   64   73   76  21:47.8  2:18.0
  8 Middletown              219   32   44   46   47   50   96  102  21:55.1  0:34.7
  9 McDonogh                227    1   25   56   68   77   86   92  21:42.1  3:41.5
 10 Thomas S Wootton        228   24   28   57   59   60   66   83  21:54.6  1:32.2
 11 Walter Johnson          257    6   18   61   85   87   95       22:06.0  3:58.0
 12 Leonardtown             290   45   54   55   67   69   71   81  22:25.3  0:49.1
 13 Winston Churchill       360   33   75   80   82   90   99       23:01.0  2:24.2
 14 Clarksburg              379   10   43  105  108  113  119       23:50.2  6:15.1
 15 Robert E Lee (Springf   386   26   79   84   93  104  110  115  23:21.6  3:39.1
 16 Holton-Arms             422   23   89  101  103  106  111  112  23:53.5  4:32.8
 17 Eleanor Roosevelt       484   88   94   97   98  107  109       24:21.7  1:37.5
 18 St. Mary's Ryken        525   78  100  114  116  117  118       27:06.8  8:02.1

Incomplete Teams: Annapolis, Bowie, Dunbar, St. Albans, School Without Walls

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Bishop O'Connell
    4  Sarah McCarthy, Jr*        19:32.6  
    7  Devin 09 Nihill, So*       19:50.4  
    9  Emily Blagg, Jr*           20:08.5  
   31  Ashley Stumvoll, Sr*       21:26.0  
   36  Nicole Carty, Jr*          21:37.3  
   48  Brittany Stumvoll, Sr*     22:04.6  
   49  Alexandra Nihill, Sr*      22:04.6  
Total Time = 1:42:34.8     Total Places = 87

2. Walt Whitman
    2  Anna Ryba, Jr*             19:24.0  
    8  Alexandra Phillips, Jr*    20:00.1  
   19  Caroline Guiot, Jr*        20:40.4  
   34  Elizabeth Frank, Jr*       21:36.3  
   37  Caroline Elmendorf, So*    21:37.6  
   42  Laura Elmendorf, So*       21:48.1  
   52  Cara Bennet, Sr*           22:07.0  
Total Time = 1:43:18.2     Total Places = 100

3*. Severna Park
   16  Michelle Nelson, Jr*       20:25.0  
   20  Jody Clouser, Jr*          20:48.9  
   21  Lauren Schoener, Sr*       20:49.1  
   29  Chris Patrick, Sr*         21:16.3  
   35  Olivia Snow, Jr*           21:36.3  
   39  Lauran Patterson, Sr*      21:41.9  
   70  Tracy Vdk, Fr*             22:50.6  
Total Time = 1:44:55.4     Total Places = 121

4*. Langley
    3  Courteney West, So*        19:32.4  
   12  Jessica Miles, So*         20:17.3  
   15  Elissa Purdy, So*          20:23.6  
   38  Esther Jeong, Jr*          21:41.0  
   53  Allison Brady, Jr*         22:09.7  
   65  Devon Clark, Jr*           22:40.6  
Total Time = 1:44:03.9     Total Places = 121

5. West Potomac
    5  Sarah J Underwood, Jr*     19:39.0  
   17  Dale Lescher, Jr*          20:35.7  
   22  Sophi Passacantando, So*   20:51.2  
   30  Colleen Boyle, Jr*         21:17.8  
   51  Mackenzie Cate, Jr*        22:06.3  
   62  Sami Miller, Jr*           22:37.4  
Total Time = 1:44:30.0     Total Places = 125

6. Lower Merion
   11  Lacey Serletti, Jr*        20:17.3  
   13  Frances Loeb, Sr*          20:19.1  
   27  Duranya Freeman, Fr*       21:14.2  
   63  Jane Urheim, So*           22:39.3  
   72  Mara Reese, Jr*            22:52.3  
   74  Cara Ocampo, Sr*           22:54.8  
   91  Danielle Flanders, Sr*     23:59.5  
Total Time = 1:47:22.2     Total Places = 186

7. Georgetown Visitation
   14  Grace Carr, Jr*            20:22.3  
   40  Marie Therese Kane, Fr*    21:44.0  
   41  Bridget Connelly, Sr*      21:46.8  
   58  Maria Aukward, So*         22:25.5  
   64  Elise Tigani, Sr*          22:40.3  
   73  Elaine Hynds, Sr*          22:53.3  
   76  Stephanie Jones, Jr*       22:57.6  
Total Time = 1:48:58.8     Total Places = 217

8. Middletown
   32  Natalie Smith, Fr*         21:31.3  
   44  Mary Mulkerin, So*         21:55.5  
   46  Gretchen Whitesell, Sr*    22:01.2  
   47  Annie Noffsinger, Fr*      22:01.3  
   50  Esther Shafer, Fr*         22:06.0  
   96  Julia Karcewski, Jr*       24:09.2  
  102  Maria Skowronski, Jr*      24:39.4  
Total Time = 1:49:35.3     Total Places = 219

9. McDonogh
    1  Madeline Dulac, Sr*        19:17.5  
   25  Miranda Beale, Fr*         21:03.2  
   56  Anna Reinhart, Jr*         22:22.2  
   68  Maggie Gill, So*           22:48.6  
   77  Claire Sinnott, So*        22:59.0  
   86  Sidney Hayes, Fr*          23:45.1  
   92  Kara Hoppes, Sr*           24:02.2  
Total Time = 1:48:30.3     Total Places = 227

10. Thomas S Wootton
   24  Karen Cohen, Jr*           20:56.8  
   28  Madeline Rico, Jr*         21:15.0  
   57  Susan McGrattan, So*       22:22.9  
   59  Lexi Levenson, Fr*         22:28.9  
   60  Emily Levenson, Jr*        22:29.0  
   66  Hilary Gelfond, Jr*        22:41.8  
   83  Cara Lahr, Sr*             23:36.2  
Total Time = 1:49:32.6     Total Places = 228

11. Walter Johnson
    6  Anna Bosse, Sr*            19:47.5  
   18  Camille Bouvet, Sr*        20:35.9  
   61  Moriah Gendelman, Sr*      22:36.8  
   85  Elise Rudt, Jr*            23:44.3  
   87  Maria Moersen, Sr*         23:45.5  
   95  Sami Spelke, Sr*           24:06.2  
Total Time = 1:50:29.9     Total Places = 257

12. Leonardtown
   45  Rachel LaBatt, So*         22:00.1  
   54  Jaime Branaman, Jr*        22:16.4  
   55  Sam Zarzaca, So*           22:17.3  
   67  Kate Finkelston, Jr*       22:43.5  
   69  Anna Frowein, Sr*          22:49.1  
   71  Shannon Pope, So*          22:51.9  
   81  Diana Aud, Fr*             23:12.9  
Total Time = 1:52:06.3     Total Places = 290

13. Winston Churchill
   33  Charlotte Bourg, Jr*       21:33.6  
   75  Juhee Kim, Fr*             22:56.8  
   80  Regan Taylor, Fr*          23:04.4  
   82  Genevieve Garland, Fr*     23:32.6  
   90  Gabby Siegel, Jr*          23:57.7  
   99  Caroline Su, Fr*           24:22.5  
Total Time = 1:55:05.0     Total Places = 360

14. Clarksburg
   10  Abbey Daley, So*           20:08.8  
   43  Jacqui Young, Jr*          21:51.5  
  105  Lauren Pandes-Carter, Sr*  25:12.9  
  108  Cynthia Zhang, Fr*         25:33.8  
  113  Erin Brown, Jr*            26:23.9  
  119  Daniella Molieri, Sr*      40:00.0  
Total Time = 1:59:10.8     Total Places = 379

15. Robert E Lee (Springf
   26  Nina Srikongyos, Sr*       21:09.8  
   79  Caroline Martin, So*       23:03.5  
   84  Adeli Block, So*           23:43.5  
   93  Jessica Kolonich, Sr*      24:02.3  
  104  Jessica Harmon, Jr*        24:48.9  
  110  Catherine Wheeler, Fr*     25:51.0  
  115  Amaya Taylor, Jr*          27:21.3  
Total Time = 1:56:47.8     Total Places = 386

16. Holton-Arms
   23  Kathryn Scully, Sr*        20:52.7  
   89  Jamie Thompson, Jr*        23:50.4  
  101  Cameron Kelso, Fr*         24:36.3  
  103  Anabel Kelso, So*          24:42.3  
  106  Jeanette Litschewski, So*  25:25.5  
  111  Greer Korngold, Fr*        26:02.1  
  112  Clare Specht, Fr*          26:08.7  
Total Time = 1:59:27.2     Total Places = 422

17. Eleanor Roosevelt
   88  Lydia Nichols-Russell, Jr* 23:48.6  
   94  Carol Ngondi*              24:02.3  
   97  Neema Rowe, Sr*            24:13.9  
   98  Veronica Handunge, So*     24:17.5  
  107  Nicole Scott, Sr*          25:26.0  
  109  Shulamit Shroder, Jr*      25:41.6  
Total Time = 2:01:48.2     Total Places = 484

18. St. Mary's Ryken
   78  Laura Pagliarulo, So*      23:01.7  
  100  Jackie Clark, So*          24:34.7  
  114  Lizzy Styles, Sr*          27:08.7  
  116  Kristen Beck, Sr*          29:44.9  
  117  Sarah Gardiner, Fr*        31:03.8  
  118  Catherine Raley, So*       31:08.5  
Total Time = 2:15:33.8     Total Places = 525
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top


    1     1  Madeline Dulac, Sr*        19:17.5    McDonogh             
    2     2  Anna Ryba, Jr*             19:24.0    Walt Whitman         
    3        Victoria Walker*           19:32.2    St. Albans           
    4     3  Courteney West, So*        19:32.4    Langley              
    5     4  Sarah McCarthy, Jr*        19:32.6    Bishop O'Connell     
    6     5  Sarah J Underwood, Jr*     19:39.0    West Potomac         
    7     6  Anna Bosse, Sr*            19:47.5    Walter Johnson       
    8     7  Devin 09 Nihill, So*       19:50.4    Bishop O'Connell     
    9     8  Alexandra Phillips, Jr*    20:00.1    Walt Whitman         
   10     9  Emily Blagg, Jr*           20:08.5    Bishop O'Connell     
   11    10  Abbey Daley, So*           20:08.8    Clarksburg           
   12    11  Lacey Serletti, Jr*        20:17.3    Lower Merion         
   13    12  Jessica Miles, So*         20:17.3    Langley              
   14    13  Frances Loeb, Sr*          20:19.1    Lower Merion         
   15    14  Grace Carr, Jr*            20:22.3    Georgetown Visitation 
   16    15  Elissa Purdy, So*          20:23.6    Langley              
   17    16  Michelle Nelson, Jr*       20:25.0    Severna Park         
   18    17  Dale Lescher, Jr*          20:35.7    West Potomac         
   19    18  Camille Bouvet, Sr*        20:35.9    Walter Johnson       
   20    19  Caroline Guiot, Jr*        20:40.4    Walt Whitman         
   21        Charde Barnes, So*         20:40.7    Bowie                
   22    20  Jody Clouser, Jr*          20:48.9    Severna Park         
   23    21  Lauren Schoener, Sr*       20:49.1    Severna Park         
   24    22  Sophi Passacantando, So*   20:51.2    West Potomac         
   25    23  Kathryn Scully, Sr*        20:52.7    Holton-Arms          
   26    24  Karen Cohen, Jr*           20:56.8    Thomas S Wootton     
   27    25  Miranda Beale, Fr*         21:03.2    McDonogh             
   28    26  Nina Srikongyos, Sr*       21:09.8    Robert E Lee (Springf 
   29    27  Duranya Freeman, Fr*       21:14.2    Lower Merion         
   30    28  Madeline Rico, Jr*         21:15.0    Thomas S Wootton     
   31    29  Chris Patrick, Sr*         21:16.3    Severna Park         
   32    30  Colleen Boyle, Jr*         21:17.8    West Potomac         
   33    31  Ashley Stumvoll, Sr*       21:26.0    Bishop O'Connell     
   34    32  Natalie Smith, Fr*         21:31.3    Middletown           
   35    33  Charlotte Bourg, Jr*       21:33.6    Winston Churchill    
   36    34  Elizabeth Frank, Jr*       21:36.3    Walt Whitman         
   37    35  Olivia Snow, Jr*           21:36.3    Severna Park         
   38    36  Nicole Carty, Jr*          21:37.3    Bishop O'Connell     
   39    37  Caroline Elmendorf, So*    21:37.6    Walt Whitman         
   40    38  Esther Jeong, Jr*          21:41.0    Langley              
   41    39  Lauran Patterson, Sr*      21:41.9    Severna Park         
   42    40  Marie Therese Kane, Fr*    21:44.0    Georgetown Visitation 
   43    41  Bridget Connelly, Sr*      21:46.8    Georgetown Visitation 
   44    42  Laura Elmendorf, So*       21:48.1    Walt Whitman         
   45    43  Jacqui Young, Jr*          21:51.5    Clarksburg           
   46    44  Mary Mulkerin, So*         21:55.5    Middletown           
   47    45  Rachel LaBatt, So*         22:00.1    Leonardtown          
   48    46  Gretchen Whitesell, Sr*    22:01.2    Middletown           
   49    47  Annie Noffsinger, Fr*      22:01.3    Middletown           
   50    48  Brittany Stumvoll, Sr*     22:04.6    Bishop O'Connell     
   51    49  Alexandra Nihill, Sr*      22:04.6    Bishop O'Connell     
   52    50  Esther Shafer, Fr*         22:06.0    Middletown           
   53    51  Mackenzie Cate, Jr*        22:06.3    West Potomac         
   54    52  Cara Bennet, Sr*           22:07.0    Walt Whitman         
   55    53  Allison Brady, Jr*         22:09.7    Langley              
   56    54  Jaime Branaman, Jr*        22:16.4    Leonardtown          
   57    55  Sam Zarzaca, So*           22:17.3    Leonardtown          
   58    56  Anna Reinhart, Jr*         22:22.2    McDonogh             
   59    57  Susan McGrattan, So*       22:22.9    Thomas S Wootton     
   60    58  Maria Aukward, So*         22:25.5    Georgetown Visitation 
   61    59  Lexi Levenson, Fr*         22:28.9    Thomas S Wootton     
   62    60  Emily Levenson, Jr*        22:29.0    Thomas S Wootton     
   63    61  Moriah Gendelman, Sr*      22:36.8    Walter Johnson       
   64    62  Sami Miller, Jr*           22:37.4    West Potomac         
   65    63  Jane Urheim, So*           22:39.3    Lower Merion         
   66    64  Elise Tigani, Sr*          22:40.3    Georgetown Visitation 
   67    65  Devon Clark, Jr*           22:40.6    Langley              
   68    66  Hilary Gelfond, Jr*        22:41.8    Thomas S Wootton     
   69    67  Kate Finkelston, Jr*       22:43.5    Leonardtown          
   70        Joanna Guth, Jr*           22:43.9    Annapolis            
   71    68  Maggie Gill, So*           22:48.6    McDonogh             
   72    69  Anna Frowein, Sr*          22:49.1    Leonardtown          
   73    70  Tracy Vdk, Fr*             22:50.6    Severna Park         
   74    71  Shannon Pope, So*          22:51.9    Leonardtown          
   75    72  Mara Reese, Jr*            22:52.3    Lower Merion         
   76    73  Elaine Hynds, Sr*          22:53.3    Georgetown Visitation 
   77    74  Cara Ocampo, Sr*           22:54.8    Lower Merion         
   78    75  Juhee Kim, Fr*             22:56.8    Winston Churchill    
   79    76  Stephanie Jones, Jr*       22:57.6    Georgetown Visitation 
   80    77  Claire Sinnott, So*        22:59.0    McDonogh             
   81    78  Laura Pagliarulo, So*      23:01.7    St. Mary's Ryken     
   82    79  Caroline Martin, So*       23:03.5    Robert E Lee (Springf 
   83    80  Regan Taylor, Fr*          23:04.4    Winston Churchill    
   84    81  Diana Aud, Fr*             23:12.9    Leonardtown          
   85    82  Genevieve Garland, Fr*     23:32.6    Winston Churchill    
   86    83  Cara Lahr, Sr*             23:36.2    Thomas S Wootton     
   87    84  Adeli Block, So*           23:43.5    Robert E Lee (Springf 
   88    85  Elise Rudt, Jr*            23:44.3    Walter Johnson       
   89    86  Sidney Hayes, Fr*          23:45.1    McDonogh             
   90    87  Maria Moersen, Sr*         23:45.5    Walter Johnson       
   91    88  Lydia Nichols-Russell, Jr* 23:48.6    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   92    89  Jamie Thompson, Jr*        23:50.4    Holton-Arms          
   93    90  Gabby Siegel, Jr*          23:57.7    Winston Churchill    
   94    91  Danielle Flanders, Sr*     23:59.5    Lower Merion         
   95    92  Kara Hoppes, Sr*           24:02.2    McDonogh             
   96    93  Jessica Kolonich, Sr*      24:02.3    Robert E Lee (Springf 
   97    94  Carol Ngondi*              24:02.3    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   98    95  Sami Spelke, Sr*           24:06.2    Walter Johnson       
   99    96  Julia Karcewski, Jr*       24:09.2    Middletown           
  100    97  Neema Rowe, Sr*            24:13.9    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  101    98  Veronica Handunge, So*     24:17.5    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  102    99  Caroline Su, Fr*           24:22.5    Winston Churchill    
  103   100  Jackie Clark, So*          24:34.7    St. Mary's Ryken     
  104   101  Cameron Kelso, Fr*         24:36.3    Holton-Arms          
  105   102  Maria Skowronski, Jr*      24:39.4    Middletown           
  106   103  Anabel Kelso, So*          24:42.3    Holton-Arms          
  107   104  Jessica Harmon, Jr*        24:48.9    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  108        Sarah Sykora, Fr*          24:52.6    Annapolis            
  109        Cassidy Burlace, So*       24:52.8    Annapolis            
  110        Mariama Taifa-Seitu, Jr*   25:05.8    School Without Walls 
  111   105  Lauren Pandes-Carter, Sr*  25:12.9    Clarksburg           
  112   106  Jeanette Litschewski, So*  25:25.5    Holton-Arms          
  113   107  Nicole Scott, Sr*          25:26.0    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  114   108  Cynthia Zhang, Fr*         25:33.8    Clarksburg           
  115        Su_Chip                    25:34.9                         
  116   109  Shulamit Shroder, Jr*      25:41.6    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  117   110  Catherine Wheeler, Fr*     25:51.0    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  118   111  Greer Korngold, Fr*        26:02.1    Holton-Arms          
  119        Taylor Morris, Sr*         26:04.7    Annapolis            
  120   112  Clare Specht, Fr*          26:08.7    Holton-Arms          
  121   113  Erin Brown, Jr*            26:23.9    Clarksburg           
  122   114  Lizzy Styles, Sr*          27:08.7    St. Mary's Ryken     
  123   115  Amaya Taylor, Jr*          27:21.3    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  124        Tyron Thomas, Sr           28:03.4    Dunbar               
  125   116  Kristen Beck, Sr*          29:44.9    St. Mary's Ryken     
  126   117  Sarah Gardiner, Fr*        31:03.8    St. Mary's Ryken     
  127   118  Catherine Raley, So*       31:08.5    St. Mary's Ryken     
  128   119  Daniella Molieri, Sr*      40:00.0    Clarksburg           
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 4 - 4
21 finishers among Women Under 2
27 finishers among Women 2 - 2
43 finishers among Women 3 - 3
33 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
2 male finishers
126 female finishers
128 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC FRESHMEN BOYS

ROCKVILLE, MD

Oct. 16, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Severna Park             32    1    3    6   10   12   17   24    18:48    0:57
  2 Centennial              170   14   25   28   44   59  118  123    20:19    1:55
  3 Richard Montgomery      175    4    7   39   42   83  110  115    20:14    3:00
  4 Bishop Ireton           190    8   19   29   33  101  125  145    20:26    3:32
  5 Poolesville Sr          197    2   27   37   41   90  139         20:25    3:36
  6 Gonzaga College         212   15   46   47   49   55   61   88    20:38    1:35
 7* Thomas S Wootton        221   22   26   30   63   80   84   87    20:43    1:51
 8* Walter Johnson          221    9   21   43   56   92  113  128    20:36    3:04
  9 Winston Churchill       280   20   40   67   76   77  134  136    21:05    1:55
 10 St Albans For Boys      284   31   48   66   69   70   71   78    21:10    1:03
 11 Walt Whitman            293   18   53   58   73   91  109  129    21:07    2:32
 12 Robert E Lee (Springf   348   11   38   75  105  119              21:27    3:51
 13 Archbishop Spalding     370   13   81   85   95   96   98  121    21:34    3:17
 14 Langley                 379   32   54   72   89  132              21:48    3:18
 15 Landon                  393   16   62   93  106  116  142         21:45    3:27
 16 Tuscarora               398   35   50   68  102  143              22:05    4:17
 17 Yorktown                425   34   51  100  114  126  130  141    22:03    2:40
 18 DeMatha Catholic        435   45   86   97  103  104  164  170    22:05    1:47
 19 St John's College       439   64   74   82  108  111  156         22:06    1:31
 20 Middletown              499    5   65  135  146  148  149  162    22:58    6:31
 21 Georgetown Prep         525   36   60  124  151  154  155  167    23:27    5:41
 22 Loyola Blakefield       545   79  107  117  120  122  168         22:44    1:21
 23 Georgetown Day          564   57   94  112  144  157              23:33    5:23
 24 Sherwood                595   23  127  140  147  158  159  161    23:58    6:46
 25 Bullis                  651   52  131  152  153  163  166  169    24:46    6:00
 26 St Anselm's Abbey       657   99  133  137  138  150  160  165    24:05    3:17

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke, Elkton, Glenelg Country, James Hubert Blake, Leonardtown
Linganore, Maret, Potomac School, Sidwell Friends, South River, St. Mary's Ryken
Wakefield, West Potomac, Woodrow Wilson Senior
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Severna Park
    1  Ryan Forysthe, Fr          18:16  
    3  Rhys Burgett, Fr           18:27  
    6  Alex Paskal, Fr            18:56  
   10  Liam Taylor, Fr            19:09  
   12  Dillon Cooley, Fr          19:12  
   17  Cal Moreno, Fr             19:35  
   24  Chris Seeman, Fr           20:05  
Total Time = 1:33:57     Total Places = 32

2. Centennial
   14  Alec Font, Fr              19:16  
   25  Andrew Durkee, Fr          20:08  
   28  Gus Palacios, Fr           20:14  
   44  Griffin Riddler, Fr        20:48  
   59  Steve Driscoll, Fr         21:11  
  118  Steven Dvornicky, Fr       23:01  
  123  Robbie Dominiski, Fr       23:10  
Total Time = 1:41:34     Total Places = 170

3. Richard Montgomery
    4  Adam Jung, Fr              18:51  
    7  Stephen Alexander, Fr      18:58  
   39  Julian Claytor, Fr         20:44  
   42  Daniel Johnston, Fr        20:47  
   83  Jacob Brown, Fr            21:51  
  110  Peter Chin, Fr             22:51  
  115  Joshua Zhang, Fr           22:58  
Total Time = 1:41:08     Total Places = 175

4. Bishop Ireton
    8  Jack Leyden, Fr            19:03  
   19  Michael Logrande, Fr       19:43  
   29  Steven Gottileb, Fr        20:17  
   33  Patrick Coyne, Fr          20:34  
  101  Jack Jarvis, Fr            22:35  
  125  Joe Sardegna, Fr           23:14  
  145  Connor Beveridge, Fr       25:07  
Total Time = 1:42:10     Total Places = 190

5. Poolesville Sr
    2  Chase Weaverling, Fr       18:26  
   27  Patrick Krisko, Fr         20:11  
   37  Justin Kim, Fr             20:42  
   41  William Stamm, Fr          20:46  
   90  Neel Kaul, Fr              22:01  
  139  Ross Korzeniewski, Fr      24:09  
Total Time = 1:42:05     Total Places = 197

6. Gonzaga College
   15  Chris Hoyle, Fr            19:30  
   46  Christian Prince, Fr       20:49  
   47  Jimmy Ronan, Fr            20:51  
   49  Brian Abod, So             20:57  
   55  Stephen Smith, Fr          21:05  
   61  Mark Allen, Fr             21:14  
   88  Jack Ross, Fr              21:56  
Total Time = 1:43:10     Total Places = 212

7*. Thomas S Wootton
   22  Declan Devine, Fr          19:58  
   26  Josh Messing, Fr           20:08  
   30  Foster Ting, Fr            20:24  
   63  John Arango, Fr            21:18  
   80  Mehrzad Van Gieson, Fr     21:49  
   84  Jared Lipschutz, Fr        21:51  
   87  Peter Nelson, Fr           21:55  
Total Time = 1:43:35     Total Places = 221

8*. Walter Johnson
    9  Michael Spak, Fr           19:06  
   21  Daniel Kosogof, Fr         19:53  
   43  Nathan Fredman, Fr         20:47  
   56  Mathew Srathoff, Fr        21:05  
   92  James Mitchel, Fr          22:10  
  113  Harrison Cope, Fr          22:53  
  128  Sebastian Lara, Fr         23:18  
Total Time = 1:43:00     Total Places = 221

9. Winston Churchill
   20  Kyle Beatty, Fr            19:49  
   40  Matt Weston-Dawkes, Fr     20:44  
   67  Cameron Nasseri, Fr        21:26  
   76  Brendon Stern, Fr          21:43  
   77  Geoffrey Stoker, Fr        21:44  
  134  Zachary Lippman, Fr        23:53  
  136  Erik Roberts, Fr           24:03  
Total Time = 1:45:25     Total Places = 280

10. St Albans For Boys
   31  Devoe Arnold, Fr           20:28  
   48  Ephrem Rae, Fr             20:55  
   66  Nathan Guzman, Fr          21:25  
   69  Calvin Baker, Fr           21:29  
   70  Tristan Blarel, Fr         21:31  
   71  Thomas Blair, Fr           21:35  
   78  Sammy Rueckert, Fr         21:44  
Total Time = 1:45:46     Total Places = 284

11. Walt Whitman
   18  David Bloch, Fr            19:37  
   53  Jared Frank, Fr            21:01  
   58  T J. McPhaul, Fr           21:10  
   73  Austin Lesch, Fr           21:37  
   91  David Weber, Fr            22:08  
  109  Matt Digan, Fr             22:47  
  129  Daniel Stern, Fr           23:18  
Total Time = 1:45:32     Total Places = 293

12. Robert E Lee (Springf
   11  Biruk Amare, Fr            19:12  
   38  Timothy Tran, Fr           20:43  
   75  Matthew Moore, Fr          21:43  
  105  Madison Thammavong, Fr     22:37  
  119  Michael Dunning, Fr        23:02  
Total Time = 1:47:14     Total Places = 348

13. Archbishop Spalding
   13  Matt Harding, Fr           19:12  
   81  Evan Wilson, Fr            21:50  
   85  Dylan Kelley, Fr           21:53  
   95  Lee Pruissen, Fr           22:27  
   96  Kent Dalton, Fr            22:29  
   98  John Galpin, Fr            22:32  
  121  Luc De Gail, Fr            23:04  
Total Time = 1:47:49     Total Places = 370

14. Langley
   32  Alex Cochran, Fr           20:32  
   54  Ezzy Sriram, Fr            21:03  
   72  Joseph Valery, Fr          21:36  
   89  Timot Kostelancik, Fr      22:00  
  132  Calvin Tang, Fr            23:49  
Total Time = 1:48:58     Total Places = 379

15. Landon
   16  Kevin Soraci, Fr           19:33  
   62  Samuel Fox, Fr             21:18  
   93  Sam Lynch, Fr              22:16  
  106  Brent Bubes, Fr            22:38  
  116  John Pearson, Fr           22:59  
  142  Thomas Dunigan, Fr         24:42  
Total Time = 1:48:42     Total Places = 393

16. Tuscarora
   35  Marcus Sowell, Fr          20:35  
   50  Brad Baker, Fr             20:58  
   68  Zachary Helmold, Fr        21:27  
  102  Josh White, Fr             22:35  
  143  James Hendy, Fr            24:51  
Total Time = 1:50:23     Total Places = 398

17. Yorktown
   34  Crosby Sensibaugh, Fr      20:35  
   51  Justin Jones, Fr           20:58  
  100  Stephen Klem, Fr           22:33  
  114  William Hubbert, Fr        22:55  
  126  Reagan Brown, Fr           23:15  
  130  William Hardy, Fr          23:31  
  141  Clark Elliott, Fr          24:31  
Total Time = 1:50:14     Total Places = 425

18. DeMatha Catholic
   45  Fredrik Borge, Fr          20:49  
   86  Chris Allen, Fr            21:55  
   97  Charles Spencer, Fr        22:31  
  103  Irving Baker, Fr           22:35  
  104  Dorian Sims, Fr            22:35  
  164  Christoph Coates, Fr       27:05  
  170  Christian Coates, Fr       29:04  
Total Time = 1:50:23     Total Places = 435

19. St John's College
   64  Trevor O'Neill, Fr         21:22  
   74  Oliver Weigand, Fr         21:40  
   82  James Schnurr, Fr          21:50  
  108  Nicolas Sifuentes, Fr      22:44  
  111  Marcus Garcia, Fr          22:52  
  156  David Bjorklund, Fr        26:24  
Total Time = 1:50:27     Total Places = 439

20. Middletown
    5  Evan Wilson, Fr            18:54  
   65  Luke Tarleton, Fr          21:24  
  135  Aaron Zerby, Fr            23:57  
  146  Keith Heckler, Fr          25:11  
  148  Greg Cox, Fr               25:25  
  149  Tommy Brodell, Fr          25:37  
  162  James Casey, Fr            26:59  
Total Time = 1:54:50     Total Places = 499

21. Georgetown Prep
   36  Kieran Broder              20:36  
   60  Chris Rurka, Fr            21:13  
  124  Chris Perry, Fr            23:12  
  151  Joseph Hathway, Fr         26:00  
  154  Andrew Hemberger, Fr       26:17  
  155  Aaron Hendrix, Fr          26:19  
  167  Cameron Giarraputo, Fr     27:44  
Total Time = 1:57:15     Total Places = 525

22. Loyola Blakefield
   79  Sean Duffy                 21:47  
  107  Paul Gloth, Fr             22:43  
  117  Porter Polcaro, Fr         22:59  
  120  Dan Noppenberger, Fr       23:02  
  122  Connor Gloth, Fr           23:08  
  168  Jack Elliott, Fr           27:48  
Total Time = 1:53:37     Total Places = 545

23. Georgetown Day
   57  Carlton Marshall, Fr       21:08  
   94  Aaron Fisher, Fr           22:18  
  112  Sam Klein, Fr              22:53  
  144  Alexander Samaha, Fr       24:55  
  157  David Bergreen, Fr         26:31  
Total Time = 1:57:43     Total Places = 564

24. Sherwood
   23  Jarrett Harman, Fr         20:03  
  127  Stephen Jacobson, Fr       23:17  
  140  Spencer Staub, Fr          24:25  
  147  Andrew Donaldson, Fr       25:19  
  158  Brandon Orzel, Fr          26:48  
  159  Alexander Jakobowski, Fr   26:51  
  161  Kevin Pham, Fr             26:55  
Total Time = 1:59:50     Total Places = 595

25. Bullis
   52  Jack Chellman, Fr          20:59  
  131  Drew Micholas, Fr          23:37  
  152  Joe Novosel, Fr            26:06  
  153  Kendall Buck, Fr           26:11  
  163  Andrew Oglander, Fr        26:59  
  166  Gabe Melrod, Fr            27:21  
  169  Alec Bertero, Fr           28:05  
Total Time = 2:03:50     Total Places = 651

26. St Anselm's Abbey
   99  Alexander Grimaldi, Fr     22:32  
  133  Sebastian Mazza, Fr        23:49  
  137  Isaac Sellers              24:05  
  138  Alex Lemmon                24:09  
  150  Nicky Stares, Fr           25:48  
  160  Matt Jones, Fr             26:52  
  165  Kevin Worth, Fr            27:14  
Total Time = 2:00:22     Total Places = 657
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1        Joey Pickens, Fr           18:10    Glenelg Country      
    2     1  Ryan Forysthe, Fr          18:16    Severna Park         
    3     2  Chase Weaverling, Fr       18:26    Poolesville Sr       
    4     3  Rhys Burgett, Fr           18:27    Severna Park         
    5     4  Adam Jung, Fr              18:51    Richard Montgomery   
    6        Luca Halladay, Fr          18:54    West Potomac         
    7     5  Evan Wilson, Fr            18:54    Middletown           
    8     6  Alex Paskal, Fr            18:56    Severna Park         
    9     7  Stephen Alexander, Fr      18:58    Richard Montgomery   
   10     8  Jack Leyden, Fr            19:03    Bishop Ireton        
   11     9  Michael Spak, Fr           19:06    Walter Johnson       
   12    10  Liam Taylor, Fr            19:09    Severna Park         
   13    11  Biruk Amare, Fr            19:12    Robert E Lee (Springf 
   14    12  Dillon Cooley, Fr          19:12    Severna Park         
   15    13  Matt Harding, Fr           19:12    Archbishop Spalding  
   16        Dimitri Lemus, Fr          19:14    West Potomac         
   17    14  Alec Font, Fr              19:16    Centennial           
   18        Bendann Murphy, Fr         19:27    Glenelg Country      
   19    15  Chris Hoyle, Fr            19:30    Gonzaga College      
   20    16  Kevin Soraci, Fr           19:33    Landon               
   21    17  Cal Moreno, Fr             19:35    Severna Park         
   22    18  David Bloch, Fr            19:37    Walt Whitman         
   23    19  Michael Logrande, Fr       19:43    Bishop Ireton        
   24    20  Kyle Beatty, Fr            19:49    Winston Churchill    
   25    21  Daniel Kosogof, Fr         19:53    Walter Johnson       
   26    22  Declan Devine, Fr          19:58    Thomas S Wootton     
   27    23  Jarrett Harman, Fr         20:03    Sherwood             
   28        Ben Charo, Fr              20:04    Sidwell Friends      
   29    24  Chris Seeman, Fr           20:05    Severna Park         
   30    25  Andrew Durkee, Fr          20:08    Centennial           
   31    26  Josh Messing, Fr           20:08    Thomas S Wootton     
   32        Luke Kastel, Fr            20:11    Linganore            
   33    27  Patrick Krisko, Fr         20:11    Poolesville Sr       
   34    28  Gus Palacios, Fr           20:14    Centennial           
   35    29  Steven Gottileb, Fr        20:17    Bishop Ireton        
   36    30  Foster Ting, Fr            20:24    Thomas S Wootton     
   37        Scott Coblentz, Fr         20:25    Linganore            
   38    31  Devoe Arnold, Fr           20:28    St Albans For Boys   
   39    32  Alex Cochran, Fr           20:32    Langley              
   40    33  Patrick Coyne, Fr          20:34    Bishop Ireton        
   41    34  Crosby Sensibaugh, Fr      20:35    Yorktown             
   42    35  Marcus Sowell, Fr          20:35    Tuscarora            
   43    36  Kieran Broder              20:36    Georgetown Prep      
   44    37  Justin Kim, Fr             20:42    Poolesville Sr       
   45    38  Timothy Tran, Fr           20:43    Robert E Lee (Springf 
   46    39  Julian Claytor, Fr         20:44    Richard Montgomery   
   47    40  Matt Weston-Dawkes, Fr     20:44    Winston Churchill    
   48    41  William Stamm, Fr          20:46    Poolesville Sr       
   49    42  Daniel Johnston, Fr        20:47    Richard Montgomery   
   50    43  Nathan Fredman, Fr         20:47    Walter Johnson       
   51    44  Griffin Riddler, Fr        20:48    Centennial           
   52    45  Fredrik Borge, Fr          20:49    DeMatha Catholic     
   53    46  Christian Prince, Fr       20:49    Gonzaga College      
   54        Matthew Johnson, Fr        20:50    St. Mary's Ryken     
   55    47  Jimmy Ronan, Fr            20:51    Gonzaga College      
   56    48  Ephrem Rae, Fr             20:55    St Albans For Boys   
   57    49  Brian Abod, So             20:57    Gonzaga College      
   58    50  Brad Baker, Fr             20:58    Tuscarora            
   59    51  Justin Jones, Fr           20:58    Yorktown             
   60    52  Jack Chellman, Fr          20:59    Bullis               
   61    53  Jared Frank, Fr            21:01    Walt Whitman         
   62    54  Ezzy Sriram, Fr            21:03    Langley              
   63    55  Stephen Smith, Fr          21:05    Gonzaga College      
   64    56  Mathew Srathoff, Fr        21:05    Walter Johnson       
   65        Josh Baker, Fr             21:06    Leonardtown          
   66        Chris Barranco, Fr         21:07    Severna Park         
   67    57  Carlton Marshall, Fr       21:08    Georgetown Day       
   68    58  T J. McPhaul, Fr           21:10    Walt Whitman         
   69    59  Steve Driscoll, Fr         21:11    Centennial           
   70        Patrick Lansdale, Fr       21:12    Sidwell Friends      
   71    60  Chris Rurka, Fr            21:13    Georgetown Prep      
   72    61  Mark Allen, Fr             21:14    Gonzaga College      
   73    62  Samuel Fox, Fr             21:18    Landon               
   74    63  John Arango, Fr            21:18    Thomas S Wootton     
   75        Forrest Jacobs, Fr         21:20    Wakefield            
   76    64  Trevor O'Neill, Fr         21:22    St John's College    
   77    65  Luke Tarleton, Fr          21:24    Middletown           
   78    66  Nathan Guzman, Fr          21:25    St Albans For Boys   
   79    67  Cameron Nasseri, Fr        21:26    Winston Churchill    
   80    68  Zachary Helmold, Fr        21:27    Tuscarora            
   81    69  Calvin Baker, Fr           21:29    St Albans For Boys   
   82    70  Tristan Blarel, Fr         21:31    St Albans For Boys   
   83        Jp Hussey, Fr              21:32    Severna Park         
   84        Anthony Valentin, Fr       21:34    Leonardtown          
   85    71  Thomas Blair, Fr           21:35    St Albans For Boys   
   86    72  Joseph Valery, Fr          21:36    Langley              
   87    73  Austin Lesch, Fr           21:37    Walt Whitman         
   88    74  Oliver Weigand, Fr         21:40    St John's College    
   89    75  Matthew Moore, Fr          21:43    Robert E Lee (Springf 
   90        Dan Giles, Fr              21:43    Severna Park         
   91    76  Brendon Stern, Fr          21:43    Winston Churchill    
   92    77  Geoffrey Stoker, Fr        21:44    Winston Churchill    
   93    78  Sammy Rueckert, Fr         21:44    St Albans For Boys   
   94    79  Sean Duffy                 21:47    Loyola Blakefield    
   95    80  Mehrzad Van Gieson, Fr     21:49    Thomas S Wootton     
   96    81  Evan Wilson, Fr            21:50    Archbishop Spalding  
   97        Kyle Miller, Fr            21:50    Glenelg Country      
   98    82  James Schnurr, Fr          21:50    St John's College    
   99    83  Jacob Brown, Fr            21:51    Richard Montgomery   
  100    84  Jared Lipschutz, Fr        21:51    Thomas S Wootton     
  101    85  Dylan Kelley, Fr           21:53    Archbishop Spalding  
  102    86  Chris Allen, Fr            21:55    DeMatha Catholic     
  103    87  Peter Nelson, Fr           21:55    Thomas S Wootton     
  104    88  Jack Ross, Fr              21:56    Gonzaga College      
  105        Matt Spears, Fr            21:58    South River          
  106    89  Timot Kostelancik, Fr      22:00    Langley              
  107        Wilson Ricks, Fr           22:00    St Albans For Boys   
  108    90  Neel Kaul, Fr              22:01    Poolesville Sr       
  109    91  David Weber, Fr            22:08    Walt Whitman         
  110    92  James Mitchel, Fr          22:10    Walter Johnson       
  111        Peter Richards, Fr         22:11    St Albans For Boys   
  112        Jackson Hill, Fr           22:12    Elkton               
  113    93  Sam Lynch, Fr              22:16    Landon               
  114    94  Aaron Fisher, Fr           22:18    Georgetown Day       
  115        Adam Bogart, Fr            22:27    Thomas S Wootton     
  116    95  Lee Pruissen, Fr           22:27    Archbishop Spalding  
  117    96  Kent Dalton, Fr            22:29    Archbishop Spalding  
  118    97  Charles Spencer, Fr        22:31    DeMatha Catholic     
  119    98  John Galpin, Fr            22:32    Archbishop Spalding  
  120    99  Alexander Grimaldi, Fr     22:32    St Anselm's Abbey    
  121   100  Stephen Klem, Fr           22:33    Yorktown             
  122        Sam Cavanaugh, Fr          22:34    St Albans For Boys   
  123   101  Jack Jarvis, Fr            22:35    Bishop Ireton        
  124   102  Josh White, Fr             22:35    Tuscarora            
  125   103  Irving Baker, Fr           22:35    DeMatha Catholic     
  126   104  Dorian Sims, Fr            22:35    DeMatha Catholic     
  127   105  Madison Thammavong, Fr     22:37    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  128   106  Brent Bubes, Fr            22:38    Landon               
  129        Nick Walden, Fr            22:41    Thomas S Wootton     
  130        Brian Lee                  22:41    Potomac School       
  131        Josh Olick-Gibson, Fr      22:41    Maret                
  132        Jason Perry, Fr            22:41    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  133        Drew Davis, Fr             22:42    Glenelg Country      
  134   107  Paul Gloth, Fr             22:43    Loyola Blakefield    
  135   108  Nicolas Sifuentes, Fr      22:44    St John's College    
  136   109  Matt Digan, Fr             22:47    Walt Whitman         
  137   110  Peter Chin, Fr             22:51    Richard Montgomery   
  138   111  Marcus Garcia, Fr          22:52    St John's College    
  139   112  Sam Klein, Fr              22:53    Georgetown Day       
  140   113  Harrison Cope, Fr          22:53    Walter Johnson       
  141   114  William Hubbert, Fr        22:55    Yorktown             
  142   115  Joshua Zhang, Fr           22:58    Richard Montgomery   
  143   116  John Pearson, Fr           22:59    Landon               
  144   117  Porter Polcaro, Fr         22:59    Loyola Blakefield    
  145   118  Steven Dvornicky, Fr       23:01    Centennial           
  146   119  Michael Dunning, Fr        23:02    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  147   120  Dan Noppenberger, Fr       23:02    Loyola Blakefield    
  148   121  Luc De Gail, Fr            23:04    Archbishop Spalding  
  149   122  Connor Gloth, Fr           23:08    Loyola Blakefield    
  150   123  Robbie Dominiski, Fr       23:10    Centennial           
  151   124  Chris Perry, Fr            23:12    Georgetown Prep      
  152   125  Joe Sardegna, Fr           23:14    Bishop Ireton        
  153   126  Reagan Brown, Fr           23:15    Yorktown             
  154   127  Stephen Jacobson, Fr       23:17    Sherwood             
  155   128  Sebastian Lara, Fr         23:18    Walter Johnson       
  156   129  Daniel Stern, Fr           23:18    Walt Whitman         
  157        Thomas George, Fr          23:21    Thomas S Wootton     
  158        Nathan Bennet, Fr          23:26    Walt Whitman         
  159   130  William Hardy, Fr          23:31    Yorktown             
  160        Rocco Defelice, Fr         23:36    Elkton               
  161   131  Drew Micholas, Fr          23:37    Bullis               
  162        Grant Konoza, Fr           23:41    James Hubert Blake   
  163   132  Calvin Tang, Fr            23:49    Langley              
  164   133  Sebastian Mazza, Fr        23:49    St Anselm's Abbey    
  165   134  Zachary Lippman, Fr        23:53    Winston Churchill    
  166        Grayson Boone, Fr          23:53    James Hubert Blake   
  167        KyungMok Bae, Fr           23:56    Richard Montgomery   
  168   135  Aaron Zerby, Fr            23:57    Middletown           
  169   136  Erik Roberts, Fr           24:03    Winston Churchill    
  170   137  Isaac Sellers              24:05    St Anselm's Abbey    
  171        Julian Tosini, Fr          24:08    Walt Whitman         
  172        Will Gallagher, Fr         24:08    Winston Churchill    
  173        Luke Leonard, Fr           24:09    Leonardtown          
  174   138  Alex Lemmon                24:09    St Anselm's Abbey    
  175   139  Ross Korzeniewski, Fr      24:09    Poolesville Sr       
  176   140  Spencer Staub, Fr          24:25    Sherwood             
  177        Peter Haffenreffer, Fr     24:28    Maret                
  178        Joseph Bozzonetti, Fr      24:30    Richard Montgomery   
  179   141  Clark Elliott, Fr          24:31    Yorktown             
  180        Noah Nash, Fr              24:34    Sidwell Friends      
  181        Erik Blad, Fr              24:35    Walter Johnson       
  182        Miles Douglas, Fr          24:41    James Hubert Blake   
  183   142  Thomas Dunigan, Fr         24:42    Landon               
  184        Greg Bell, Fr              24:45    James Hubert Blake   
  185        Jamey Greenbaum, Fr        24:49    Walt Whitman         
  186        Thomas O'Malley, Fr        24:50    Yorktown             
  187   143  James Hendy, Fr            24:51    Tuscarora            
  188   144  Alexander Samaha, Fr       24:55    Georgetown Day       
  189        Michael Balazs, Fr         25:00    Leonardtown          
  190        Bobby Ellett, Fr           25:04    Walter Johnson       
  191   145  Connor Beveridge, Fr       25:07    Bishop Ireton        
  192   146  Keith Heckler, Fr          25:11    Middletown           
  193        Ethan Rudman, Fr           25:12    St. Mary's Ryken     
  194        Tariq Austin, Fr           25:13    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  195   147  Andrew Donaldson, Fr       25:19    Sherwood             
  196   148  Greg Cox, Fr               25:25    Middletown           
  197        Zack Werb, Fr              25:31    Edmund Burke         
  198   149  Tommy Brodell, Fr          25:37    Middletown           
  199        Vikas Kante, Fr            25:38    Centennial           
  200   150  Nicky Stares, Fr           25:48    St Anselm's Abbey    
  201        Matt Loughney, Fr          25:49    Potomac School       
  202        Thor Schooner, Fr          25:52    Potomac School       
  203        Benjamin Cashin, Fr        25:57    Potomac School       
  204   151  Joseph Hathway, Fr         26:00    Georgetown Prep      
  205   152  Joe Novosel, Fr            26:06    Bullis               
  206   153  Kendall Buck, Fr           26:11    Bullis               
  207   154  Andrew Hemberger, Fr       26:17    Georgetown Prep      
  208   155  Aaron Hendrix, Fr          26:19    Georgetown Prep      
  209   156  David Bjorklund, Fr        26:24    St John's College    
  210   157  David Bergreen, Fr         26:31    Georgetown Day       
  211        Chris Sydnor, Fr           26:40    St. Mary's Ryken     
  212   158  Brandon Orzel, Fr          26:48    Sherwood             
  213   159  Alexander Jakobowski, Fr   26:51    Sherwood             
  214   160  Matt Jones, Fr             26:52    St Anselm's Abbey    
  215   161  Kevin Pham, Fr             26:55    Sherwood             
  216   162  James Casey, Fr            26:59    Middletown           
  217   163  Andrew Oglander, Fr        26:59    Bullis               
  218   164  Christoph Coates, Fr       27:05    DeMatha Catholic     
  219   165  Kevin Worth, Fr            27:14    St Anselm's Abbey    
  220   166  Gabe Melrod, Fr            27:21    Bullis               
  221   167  Cameron Giarraputo, Fr     27:44    Georgetown Prep      
  222   168  Jack Elliott, Fr           27:48    Loyola Blakefield    
  223        Nick Poche, Fr             27:51    St Anselm's Abbey    
  224        Michael Yasuda, Fr         28:00    Maret                
  225   169  Alec Bertero, Fr           28:05    Bullis               
  226        Tommy Stauffer, Fr         28:13    Georgetown Prep      
  227        John Biffl, Fr             28:19    St Anselm's Abbey    
  228        Kevin Heymann, Fr          28:22    Bullis               
  229        Malcolm Wilson, Fr         28:59    Edmund Burke         
  230   170  Christian Coates, Fr       29:04    DeMatha Catholic     
  231        Adam Cohen, Fr             29:04    Bullis               
  232        John-Dino Zagami, Fr       29:28    Sherwood             
  233        Blake Priddy, Fr           29:30    Bullis               
  234        Jack Clancy, Fr            29:32    Elkton               
* indicates females
5 finishers among Males (no age given)
228 finishers among Men Under 2
1 finishers among Men 2 - 2
234 male finishers
0 female finishers
234 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC FRESHMEN GIRLS

ROCKVILLE, MD

Oct. 16, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Severna Park             55    3    5    8   17   22   25   65    23:45    1:08
  2 Bishop O'Connell        104    4    6   18   23   53   58   61    24:23    3:08
 3* Walt Whitman            120    2   12   16   41   49   55   66    24:21    3:28
 4* Leonardtown             120   10   19   20   26   45              24:29    2:01
  5 Langley                 136   21   24   28   30   33   48         24:45    0:54
  6 Centennial              165   15   35   37   38   40   46   47    25:05    1:29
  7 Georgetown Visitation   188   11   13   51   56   57   68   75    25:27    3:01
  8 National Cathedral Sc   195    9   39   43   44   60   82   83    25:27    3:17
  9 Thomas S Wootton        201   14   31   42   52   62   76         25:35    3:03
 10 Winston Churchill       222    7   27   50   59   79              25:56    4:59
 11 Middletown              277   34   36   64   71   72   77   78    26:35    2:27
 12 Woodrow Wilson Senior   294   29   54   63   67   81              26:56    3:47
 13 Yorktown                312    1   73   74   80   84              27:14    8:19
 14 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa   342   32   69   70   85   86   87         28:54    7:07

Incomplete Teams: Bishop Ireton, Bishop McNamara, Bryn Mawr, Edmund Burke, Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton, Elkton, Frederick, J. E. B. Stuart, Maryvale Prep, Poolesville Sr
Potomac School, Robert E Lee (Springf, Sherwood, St John's College, St. Andrew's Episcopa
St. Mary's Ryken, Walter Johnson
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Severna Park
    3  Jana Gawitt, Fr*           23:14  
    5  Kirk Kelsey, Fr*           23:33  
    8  Anna Bollino, Fr*          23:37  
   17  Jeanne Angeles, Fr*        24:01  
   22  Laura Stock, Fr*           24:21  
   25  Erica Hughes, Fr*          24:28  
   65  Laura Giblin, Fr*          27:21  
Total Time = 1:58:44     Total Places = 55

2. Bishop O'Connell
    4  Mackenzie Smith, Fr*       23:19  
    6  Elaine Harrington, Fr*     23:34  
   18  Catherine Arendt, Fr*      24:12  
   23  Maya Retterer, Fr*         24:22  
   53  Jane Husk, Fr*             26:27  
   58  Michelle Gbolumah, Fr*     26:46  
   61  Anna Maria Stella, Fr*     26:58  
Total Time = 2:01:51     Total Places = 104

3*. Walt Whitman
    2  Harriet Symington, Fr*     22:28  
   12  Crystal Escolero, Fr*      23:55  
   16  Elizabeth Zeichner, Fr*    24:00  
   41  Jamey Harman, Fr*          25:27  
   49  Peter Schalch, Sr          25:55  
   55  Rachel Oh, Fr*             26:35  
   66  Meera Kattapuram, Fr*      27:21  
Total Time = 2:01:43     Total Places = 120

4*. Leonardtown
   10  Michelle Stevenson, Fr*    23:40  
   19  Michelle Wood, Fr*         24:15  
   20  Jessica Carlsen, Fr*       24:16  
   26  Kelsey Hageman, Fr*        24:36  
   45  Sarah Rawlings, Fr*        25:40  
Total Time = 2:02:25     Total Places = 120

5. Langley
   21  Amelia Shuler, Fr*         24:21  
   24  Jillian Freedman, Fr*      24:28  
   28  Mary Bishop*               24:45  
   30  Katherine Meiser, Fr*      24:55  
   33  Amelia Sugianto, Fr*       25:14  
   48  Maria Lopez, Fr*           25:50  
Total Time = 2:03:41     Total Places = 136

6. Centennial
   15  Alyssa Taylor, Fr*         23:58  
   35  Jenna Harrity, Fr*         25:14  
   37  Bianca Zhu, Fr*            25:22  
   38  Kari Dunagan, Fr*          25:24  
   40  Kirsten Zullo, Fr*         25:27  
   46  Jing Wang, Fr*             25:42  
   47  Rebecca Goodridge, Fr*     25:44  
Total Time = 2:05:23     Total Places = 165

7. Georgetown Visitation
   11  Katie Keating, Fr*         23:43  
   13  Morgan Zeiss, Fr*          23:58  
   51  Ava Baker, Fr*             26:09  
   56  Cliare Butler, Fr*         26:43  
   57  Madison Sentimore, Fr*     26:44  
   68  Kelly Mahoney, Fr*         27:27  
   75  Katie English, Fr*         27:55  
Total Time = 2:07:14     Total Places = 188

8. National Cathedral Sc
    9  Sararose Gaines, Fr*       23:39  
   39  Elinor Hanley, Fr*         25:25  
   43  Louise Dimarco, Fr*        25:37  
   44  Lily Bou, Fr*              25:38  
   60  Charlotte Jeppsen, Fr*     26:55  
   82  Caroline Lempres, Fr*      28:50  
   83  Cindy Liu, Fr*             30:05  
Total Time = 2:07:12     Total Places = 195

9. Thomas S Wootton
   14  Belen Balangero, Fr*       23:58  
   31  Allison Reed, Fr*          25:06  
   42  Elise Green, Fr*           25:28  
   52  Katrina Garzon, Fr*        26:20  
   62  Justine Sim, Fr*           27:00  
   76  Sophie Lehrenbaum, Fr*     28:06  
Total Time = 2:07:51     Total Places = 201

10. Winston Churchill
    7  Safiya Hill, Fr*           23:35  
   27  Valerie Wear, Fr*          24:43  
   50  Ivy Yen, Fr*               26:00  
   59  Erin O'Connell, Fr*        26:46  
   79  Jaclyn Dosik, Fr*          28:34  
Total Time = 2:09:36     Total Places = 222

11. Middletown
   34  Theoni Tsononis, Fr*       25:14  
   36  Luci Heavner, Fr*          25:15  
   64  Sarah Kleinhanzel, Fr*     27:14  
   71  Alex Lundahl, Fr*          27:32  
   72  Ellen Buchanan, Fr*        27:41  
   77  Casey Lammers, Fr*         28:22  
   78  Erin Doherty, Fr*          28:32  
Total Time = 2:12:54     Total Places = 277

12. Woodrow Wilson Senior
   29  Rachel Bonham, Fr*         24:55  
   54  Jacinda Miller, Fr*        26:32  
   63  Anya Smith, Fr*            27:06  
   67  Charlotte Hovland, So*     27:26  
   81  Eva Monroe, Fr*            28:42  
Total Time = 2:14:39     Total Places = 294

13. Yorktown
    1  Kelly Hart, Fr*            21:48  
   73  Sophia Sither, Fr*         27:46  
   74  Elizabeth Ayers, Fr*       27:50  
   80  Amanda O'Keeffe, Fr*       28:38  
   84  Lauren Nelson, Fr*         30:06  
Total Time = 2:16:06     Total Places = 312

14. Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa
   32  Katherine Kelly, Fr*       25:08  
   69  Allie Delgado, Fr*         27:28  
   70  Charlotte Gosnell, Fr*     27:28  
   85  Chioma Ukaegbu, Fr*        32:13  
   86  Wunmi Duylie, Fr*          32:14  
   87  Tayler Ables, Fr*          32:30  
Total Time = 2:24:28     Total Places = 342
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM     
     1        Bailey Kolonich, Fr*       19:45    Robert E Lee (Springf 
    2        Chelsie Pennello, Fr*      21:38    Poolesville Sr       
    3     1  Kelly Hart, Fr*            21:48    Yorktown             
    4     2  Harriet Symington, Fr*     22:28    Walt Whitman         
    5        Irina Bukharin, Fr*        22:30    Walter Johnson       
    6     3  Jana Gawitt, Fr*           23:14    Severna Park         
    7     4  Mackenzie Smith, Fr*       23:19    Bishop O'Connell     
    8     5  Kirk Kelsey, Fr*           23:33    Severna Park         
    9     6  Elaine Harrington, Fr*     23:34    Bishop O'Connell     
   10     7  Safiya Hill, Fr*           23:35    Winston Churchill    
   11     8  Anna Bollino, Fr*          23:37    Severna Park         
   12     9  Sararose Gaines, Fr*       23:39    National Cathedral Sc 
   13    10  Michelle Stevenson, Fr*    23:40    Leonardtown          
   14    11  Katie Keating, Fr*         23:43    Georgetown Visitation 
   15    12  Crystal Escolero, Fr*      23:55    Walt Whitman         
   16    13  Morgan Zeiss, Fr*          23:58    Georgetown Visitation 
   17    14  Belen Balangero, Fr*       23:58    Thomas S Wootton     
   18    15  Alyssa Taylor, Fr*         23:58    Centennial           
   19    16  Elizabeth Zeichner, Fr*    24:00    Walt Whitman         
   20    17  Jeanne Angeles, Fr*        24:01    Severna Park         
   21    18  Catherine Arendt, Fr*      24:12    Bishop O'Connell     
   22    19  Michelle Wood, Fr*         24:15    Leonardtown          
   23    20  Jessica Carlsen, Fr*       24:16    Leonardtown          
   24    21  Amelia Shuler, Fr*         24:21    Langley              
   25    22  Laura Stock, Fr*           24:21    Severna Park         
   26    23  Maya Retterer, Fr*         24:22    Bishop O'Connell     
   27    24  Jillian Freedman, Fr*      24:28    Langley              
   28    25  Erica Hughes, Fr*          24:28    Severna Park         
   29    26  Kelsey Hageman, Fr*        24:36    Leonardtown          
   30    27  Valerie Wear, Fr*          24:43    Winston Churchill    
   31    28  Mary Bishop*               24:45    Langley              
   32    29  Rachel Bonham, Fr*         24:55    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
   33    30  Katherine Meiser, Fr*      24:55    Langley              
   34        Kendall Reitz*             25:01    Bryn Mawr            
   35        Kaitlyn Maitais*           25:05    Bryn Mawr            
   36    31  Allison Reed, Fr*          25:06    Thomas S Wootton     
   37    32  Katherine Kelly, Fr*       25:08    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
   38        Cara Eisenstein*           25:12    Bryn Mawr            
   39        Loren Gant, Fr*            25:13    Bishop Ireton        
   40    33  Amelia Sugianto, Fr*       25:14    Langley              
   41    34  Theoni Tsononis, Fr*       25:14    Middletown           
   42    35  Jenna Harrity, Fr*         25:14    Centennial           
   43    36  Luci Heavner, Fr*          25:15    Middletown           
   44    37  Bianca Zhu, Fr*            25:22    Centennial           
   45        Krystal Smith, Fr*         25:22    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   46        Annie Barletta, Fr*        25:22    Bishop Ireton        
   47    38  Kari Dunagan, Fr*          25:24    Centennial           
   48    39  Elinor Hanley, Fr*         25:25    National Cathedral Sc 
   49    40  Kirsten Zullo, Fr*         25:27    Centennial           
   50    41  Jamey Harman, Fr*          25:27    Walt Whitman         
   51    42  Elise Green, Fr*           25:28    Thomas S Wootton     
   52        Alexis Nettles, Fr*        25:28    St John's College    
   53    43  Louise Dimarco, Fr*        25:37    National Cathedral Sc 
   54    44  Lily Bou, Fr*              25:38    National Cathedral Sc 
   55    45  Sarah Rawlings, Fr*        25:40    Leonardtown          
   56    46  Jing Wang, Fr*             25:42    Centennial           
   57    47  Rebecca Goodridge, Fr*     25:44    Centennial           
   58        Callie Fishburn, Fr*       25:46    Frederick            
   59    48  Maria Lopez, Fr*           25:50    Langley              
   60    49  Peter Schalch, Sr          25:55    Walt Whitman         
   61    50  Ivy Yen, Fr*               26:00    Winston Churchill    
   62    51  Ava Baker, Fr*             26:09    Georgetown Visitation 
   63        Allie Schito, Fr*          26:10    Centennial           
   64    52  Katrina Garzon, Fr*        26:20    Thomas S Wootton     
   65    53  Jane Husk, Fr*             26:27    Bishop O'Connell     
   66    54  Jacinda Miller, Fr*        26:32    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
   67    55  Rachel Oh, Fr*             26:35    Walt Whitman         
   68        Maggie Ma, Fr*             26:40    Centennial           
   69        Maria Manzek, Fr*          26:41    Bishop Ireton        
   70    56  Cliare Butler, Fr*         26:43    Georgetown Visitation 
   71    57  Madison Sentimore, Fr*     26:44    Georgetown Visitation 
   72    58  Michelle Gbolumah, Fr*     26:46    Bishop O'Connell     
   73    59  Erin O'Connell, Fr*        26:46    Winston Churchill    
   74    60  Charlotte Jeppsen, Fr*     26:55    National Cathedral Sc 
   75    61  Anna Maria Stella, Fr*     26:58    Bishop O'Connell     
   76    62  Justine Sim, Fr*           27:00    Thomas S Wootton     
   77        Cara Fioravante, Fr*       27:02    Maryvale Prep        
   78    63  Anya Smith, Fr*            27:06    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
   79        Elizabeth O'Neil, Fr*      27:08    Elkton               
   80        Cierra Ore, Fr*            27:10    Bishop McNamara      
   81    64  Sarah Kleinhanzel, Fr*     27:14    Middletown           
   82        Alice Sheehan, Fr*         27:15    Bryn Mawr            
   83        Jillian Wojnar, Fr*        27:17    Walter Johnson       
   84    65  Laura Giblin, Fr*          27:21    Severna Park         
   85    66  Meera Kattapuram, Fr*      27:21    Walt Whitman         
   86    67  Charlotte Hovland, So*     27:26    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
   87    68  Kelly Mahoney, Fr*         27:27    Georgetown Visitation 
   88    69  Allie Delgado, Fr*         27:28    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
   89    70  Charlotte Gosnell, Fr*     27:28    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
   90    71  Alex Lundahl, Fr*          27:32    Middletown           
   91    72  Ellen Buchanan, Fr*        27:41    Middletown           
   92        Sindhu Chidanbaram, Fr*    27:42    Poolesville Sr       
   93    73  Sophia Sither, Fr*         27:46    Yorktown             
   94        Harleen Singh, Fr*         27:47    Centennial           
   95    74  Elizabeth Ayers, Fr*       27:50    Yorktown             
   96    75  Katie English, Fr*         27:55    Georgetown Visitation 
   97        Alessandra Daniere, Fr*    28:00    Walter Johnson       
   98        Lindakat Gilbreath*        28:03    Potomac School       
   99    76  Sophie Lehrenbaum, Fr*     28:06    Thomas S Wootton     
  100        Mylz Taylor, Fr*           28:16    Edmund Burke         
  101        Erin Sharkey, Fr*          28:20    Georgetown Visitation 
  102    77  Casey Lammers, Fr*         28:22    Middletown           
  103    78  Erin Doherty, Fr*          28:32    Middletown           
  104    79  Jaclyn Dosik, Fr*          28:34    Winston Churchill    
  105        Catherine Ahmad, Fr*       28:36    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  106    80  Amanda O'Keeffe, Fr*       28:38    Yorktown             
  107        Chikondi Kulemeka, Fr*     28:41    Elizabeth Seton      
  108    81  Eva Monroe, Fr*            28:42    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  109    82  Caroline Lempres, Fr*      28:50    National Cathedral Sc 
  110        Megan Burke, Fr*           28:53    Georgetown Visitation 
  111        Julia Juenemann, Fr*       28:59    Walt Whitman         
  112        Veronica Clements, Fr*     29:22    Middletown           
  113        Morgan Phillips, Fr*       29:32    Bishop McNamara      
  114        Alexis Isherwood, Fr*      29:37    Elizabeth Seton      
  115        Kathryn Vidrine, Fr*       29:41    Bishop O'Connell     
  116    83  Cindy Liu, Fr*             30:05    National Cathedral Sc 
  117    84  Lauren Nelson, Fr*         30:06    Yorktown             
  118        Julia Brown, So*           30:08    Walt Whitman         
  119        Olivia Givens*             30:23    Potomac School       
  120        Kimberly Burton, Fr*       30:23    Elizabeth Seton      
  121        Amy Zhang, Fr*             30:27    Potomac School       
  122        Mercedes Talvitie*         30:28    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  123        Katy Cosby, Fr*            30:45    Frederick            
  124        Keegan Gahan, Fr*          31:05    Maryvale Prep        
  125        Megan George, Fr*          32:06    Bishop O'Connell     
  126    85  Chioma Ukaegbu, Fr*        32:13    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  127    86  Wunmi Duylie, Fr*          32:14    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  128        Caitlin Connolly, Fr*      32:19    Edmund Burke         
  129        Nicole Tarloff, Fr*        32:21    Sherwood             
  130    87  Tayler Ables, Fr*          32:30    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  131        April Adams, Fr*           32:37    St. Mary's Ryken     
  132        Jaidlin Hill, Fr*          33:38    Bishop McNamara      
  133        Carolyn Conte, Fr*         34:23    Bishop McNamara      
  134        Anna Haschert, Fr*         34:27    Elizabeth Seton      
  135        Vanessa Luehrs*            34:30    Potomac School       
  136        Jennifer Christakos, Fr*   34:55    Walter Johnson       
  137        Salma Benyahya, Fr*        35:34    J. E. B. Stuart      
  138        Ghita Elidrissi, Fr*       38:46    J. E. B. Stuart      
  139        Dw4m4pw                    42:09                         
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 4 - 4
127 finishers among Women Under 2
2 finishers among Women 2 - 2
8 finishers among Females (no age given)
2 male finishers
137 female finishers
139 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC UNSEEDED BOYS

ROCKVILLE, MD

Oct. 16, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Severna Park             87    5   10   15   28   29   38   48    17:50    1:03
  2 Sherwood                 89    1    3    7   26   52   72  101    17:38    1:50
  3 Georgetown Day          190    8   19   51   53   59   81  118    18:20    1:28
  4 St. Christopher's       241   22   32   47   61   79   86         18:38    1:13
  5 Tuscarora               278    6   33   62   83   94  104  132    18:40    2:08
  6 Walt Whitman            286   17   24   39   71  135  140  159    18:42    2:05
  7 Bishop Ireton           290   12   41   64   77   96  105  131    18:47    1:45
  8 Linganore               294    4   36   45   90  119  134  184    18:40    2:30
  9 Landon                  296   46   49   50   56   95  114  183    18:52    0:49
 10 The Heights             327   11   35   66  107  108  116  188    18:50    1:57
 11 Middletown              331   18   25   89   99  100  124  160    18:52    1:39
 12 McDonogh                335    9   16   43  126  141  163  165    18:44    2:31
 13 Archbishop Spalding     346   13   55   63   92  123  147  158    18:55    2:01
 14 Centennial              413   30   54   85   93  151  168  211    19:11    1:46
 15 Edmund Burke            425   34   42   76  127  146  154  167    19:11    1:38
 16 Yorktown                431   21   84   91   97  138  142  153    19:13    1:55
 17 The Field School        436   58   67   68  106  137  209  224    19:16    1:07
 18 St. Andrew's Episcopa   471   20   88   98  122  143  152  156    19:17    2:04
 19 DeMatha Catholic        491   31   82  113  129  136              19:23    1:36
 20 J. E. B. Stuart         499   14   57  112  145  171  174  186    19:19    2:32
 21 Western Reserve Acade   527   27   78  130  144  148  166  170    19:26    1:53
 22 St. Mary's Ryken        547   37   40  133  162  175  190  197    19:30    1:55
 23 Potomac School          592   44   65  117  181  185  208         19:38    1:59
 24 St John's College       606   75   87  111  161  172  173  176    19:45    1:12
 25 Clarksburg              608   23  120  139  149  177  189  192    19:38    2:23
 26 St Anselm's Abbey       614   70  115  121  128  180  198  212    19:44    1:22
 27 Wakefield               633   60   80  110  164  219              20:08    3:46
 28 Woodrow Wilson Senior   662   69  109  150  155  179  187  206    19:50    1:24
 29 James Hubert Blake      709   73   74  157  201  204  218  226    20:17    2:20
 30 Elkton                  778    2  191  194  195  196  207  210    20:08    4:00
 31 Bullis                  857  103  169  182  200  203  215  217    20:38    1:56
 32 Calvert                 895  102  125  216  225  227              21:53    4:34
 33 Seneca Valley          1029  178  202  213  214  222  228  229    21:52    2:52
 34 Glenelg Country        1038  193  199  205  220  221  223         21:52    1:59

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Caroll, Dunbar, Maret, South River, School Without Walls

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Severna Park
    5  Ben Pershall, Sr           17:14  
   10  Connor Whitney, Sr         17:37  
   15  Ben Cambon, So             17:50  
   28  Alex Greenspan, Sr         18:14  
   29  Sam Pershall, So           18:17  
   38  Nick Paskall, Sr           18:30  
   48  Jimmy Shipley, So          18:42  
Total Time = 1:29:10     Total Places = 87

2. Sherwood
    1  Kyle Tockman, Sr           16:56  
    3  Jackson Reams, Sr          17:02  
    7  Alex Popeck, Jr            17:19  
   26  Vikram Siberry             18:08  
   52  Matthew Stitzlein, Jr      18:46  
   72  Nicholas Lutschaunig, So   19:09  
  101  Michael Traynor, Jr        19:30  
Total Time = 1:28:10     Total Places = 89

3. Georgetown Day
    8  Daniel Samet, Jr           17:24  
   19  Sam Boardman, Fr           17:52  
   51  Griffin Colaizzi, Fr       18:46  
   53  Ben Kunst, So              18:46  
   59  Nelson Auguste, Jr         18:51  
   81  Leland Schwartz, Jr        19:17  
  118  Ben Monarch, Sr            19:41  
Total Time = 1:31:37     Total Places = 190

4. St. Christopher's
   22  James Busch, Sr            18:01  
   32  Farrar Pace, Sr            18:20  
   47  Jamie Ball, Sr             18:41  
   61  Eddie Whitlock, Jr         18:53  
   79  Stephen Wood, Sr           19:13  
   86  Foster Haynes, Sr          19:21  
Total Time = 1:33:07     Total Places = 241

5. Tuscarora
    6  Logan Jones, Jr            17:17  
   33  Matthew Bendorf, Jr        18:22  
   62  Jamiel Majett, Sr          18:56  
   83  Chris Sander, So           19:18  
   94  Conrad Provan, So          19:25  
  104  Jacob Cummings, Sr         19:33  
  132  Javon Majett, Fr           19:50  
Total Time = 1:33:16     Total Places = 278

6. Walt Whitman
   17  Nick Adams, Jr             17:51  
   24  Steven Goldberg, Jr        18:07  
   39  Llewellyn Smith, Sr        18:32  
   71  Thomas Delacour, Jr        19:05  
  135  Isaac Rubin, So            19:55  
  140  Eyal Hanfling, So          19:57  
  159  Thomas Ryba, So            20:15  
Total Time = 1:33:28     Total Places = 286

7. Bishop Ireton
   12  Liam O'Connor, Jr          17:42  
   41  Michael Andersen, Sr       18:34  
   64  Nick Manzek, Jr            18:57  
   77  Murphy Costigan, Sr        19:13  
   96  Sam Ferrara, Sr            19:27  
  105  Arthur Stier, Sr           19:33  
  131  Connor Pearson, So         19:50  
Total Time = 1:33:51     Total Places = 290

8. Linganore
    4  Patrick Duboyce, So        17:12  
   36  Dan Beck, Fr               18:27  
   45  Keegan Rankin, Sr          18:37  
   90  William Gray, Sr           19:24  
  119  Nicholaus Kramer, Fr       19:42  
  134  Michael Maczis, Sr         19:54  
  184  Bryan Hugen, Jr            20:32  
Total Time = 1:33:20     Total Places = 294

9. Landon
   46  Ryan Dougherty, Sr         18:38  
   49  Adam Brill, So             18:45  
   50  Henry Duncan, Jr           18:45  
   56  William Kuhn, Jr           18:47  
   95  Josh Michael, So           19:26  
  114  Mac Hightower, Jr          19:37  
  183  Conner Laird, Sr           20:29  
Total Time = 1:34:19     Total Places = 296

10. The Heights
   11  Gregory Hadley, Jr         17:38  
   35  Alex Hadley, Fr            18:24  
   66  James Herrick, Jr          18:59  
  107  Daniel Lulli, So           19:34  
  108  Philip Allen, Jr           19:34  
  116  Joseph Beatty, Sr          19:39  
  188  Brendan Reim, Sr           20:41  
Total Time = 1:34:07     Total Places = 327

11. Middletown
   18  Andy Drum, Sr              17:51  
   25  William Atchison, Sr       18:08  
   89  Matt Glessner, So          19:22  
   99  Ryan Kelsey, So            19:28  
  100  Brady Dailey, Sr           19:30  
  124  Ian Cunningham, So         19:46  
  160  Nick Wolf, Sr              20:16  
Total Time = 1:34:17     Total Places = 331

12. McDonogh
    9  Patrick Rollo, Jr          17:28  
   16  Eric Levin, So             17:51  
   43  David Cromwell, Jr         18:35  
  126  Luke Ross, Jr              19:47  
  141  Sam Reihl, Sr              19:58  
  163  Christian Nakazawa, So     20:18  
  165  Kyle Vaughan, Jr           20:18  
Total Time = 1:33:36     Total Places = 335

13. Archbishop Spalding
   13  Erik Hedin, Jr             17:43  
   55  Matt Devlin, So            18:46  
   63  Donnie Macary, Sr          18:56  
   92  Jeff Corrigan, Jr          19:24  
  123  Pat McCabe, Jr             19:44  
  147  Evan Larsson, Sr           20:01  
  158  Logan Kane, So             20:14  
Total Time = 1:34:32     Total Places = 346

14. Centennial
   30  Conner McIntyre, Sr        18:19  
   54  Harry Colby, Jr            18:46  
   85  Jeffrey Sham, So           19:20  
   93  Sam Kraft, Sr              19:24  
  151  Zack Peck, Sr              20:05  
  168  Daniel Ludlow, So          20:20  
  211  Ian Harrison, Jr           21:58  
Total Time = 1:35:52     Total Places = 413

15. Edmund Burke
   34  Jacob Wellner, So          18:23  
   42  Lawrence Kirk, Sr          18:35  
   76  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, Fr 19:11  
  127  Colin Hepburn, Sr          19:47  
  146  Philip Sandstrom, So       20:00  
  154  Justin Taft-Morales, So    20:06  
  167  Nick Connolly, Sr          20:19  
Total Time = 1:35:53     Total Places = 425

16. Yorktown
   21  Ryan Hart, So              18:01  
   84  Aidan Papavizas, Jr        19:19  
   91  Ryan Carroll, Jr           19:24  
   97  Steven Bock, So            19:27  
  138  Michael Person, Jr         19:56  
  142  Matthew Deasey, So         19:58  
  153  Peter Morris, So           20:06  
Total Time = 1:36:05     Total Places = 431

17. The Field School
   58  Jay Winkelman, Sr          18:49  
   67  Roy Seitz-McLeese, So      19:00  
   68  Harrison Fallon, Jr        19:01  
  106  Chris Sener, Jr            19:34  
  137  Daniel Allen, Jr           19:56  
  209  Adam Banker, Jr            21:53  
  224  Noah Leavy, So             23:43  
Total Time = 1:36:17     Total Places = 436

18. St. Andrew's Episcopa
   20  Edward Douglass, So        17:56  
   88  Adam Broeckhart, Jr        19:22  
   98  Eli Robbins, Sr            19:27  
  122  Scott Womer, Sr            19:44  
  143  Josh Sennett, Sr           19:59  
  152  Boni Abinyaka, Jr          20:05  
  156  William Royle, Sr          20:08  
Total Time = 1:36:25     Total Places = 471

19. DeMatha Catholic
   31  John Brewer, Jr            18:20  
   82  Blair Warr, So             19:17  
  113  Erick Brown, So            19:37  
  129  Mason Grahame, So          19:47  
  136  David Hoke, So             19:55  
Total Time = 1:36:55     Total Places = 491

20. J. E. B. Stuart
   14  Ryan Mioduski, Jr          17:50  
   57  Allan Ddamulira, Jr        18:48  
  112  Jonathan Jimenez, Jr       19:36  
  145  Marek Salanski, Jr         19:59  
  171  Michael Weissenboeck, Jr   20:21  
  174  Peter Guevara, Jr          20:22  
  186  Rustom Pangilnan, Jr       20:38  
Total Time = 1:36:33     Total Places = 499

21. Western Reserve Acade
   27  Jack Hoover, Sr            18:10  
   78  Nicholas Sovich, So        19:13  
  130  Dane Engelhart, Jr         19:48  
  144  Foss Baldwin, Sr           19:59  
  148  Mitesh Mehta, So           20:02  
  166  Brandon Williams, Jr       20:19  
  170  John Levis, Sr             20:20  
Total Time = 1:37:10     Total Places = 527

22. St. Mary's Ryken
   37  Richie Schwartz, So        18:28  
   40  Zach Griffit, Sr           18:33  
  133  Kane Roland, Sr            19:51  
  162  Michael Deluca, Sr         20:17  
  175  Ryan Braam, Fr             20:23  
  190  Harrison Even, So          20:42  
  197  Jack Donnelly, Sr          21:15  
Total Time = 1:37:30     Total Places = 547

23. Potomac School
   44  Cope Whitney, So           18:35  
   65  Nick Kensinger, So         18:57  
  117  Hunter Johnston, So        19:39  
  181  John Andril, Sr            20:26  
  185  Carter Clarke, Sr          20:33  
  208  Broadway Jackson, Sr       21:52  
Total Time = 1:38:10     Total Places = 592

24. St John's College
   75  Luke Woodard, Fr           19:10  
   87  Danny Morin, Sr            19:22  
  111  Patrick Sheridan, Sr       19:36  
  161  John Tracey, Sr            20:16  
  172  Scott Kelly, Jr            20:22  
  173  Kevin Nuckolls, So         20:22  
  176  Paul Wasel, So             20:24  
Total Time = 1:38:44     Total Places = 606

25. Clarksburg
   23  Russ Daley, Sr             18:02  
  120  Dewayne Johnson, So        19:43  
  139  Steven Sloan, Jr           19:57  
  149  Asanka Ekanayake, Jr       20:03  
  177  Kenny Tran, So             20:24  
  189  Paul Joseph, So            20:41  
  192  Jason Rogers, So           20:52  
Total Time = 1:38:07     Total Places = 608

26. St Anselm's Abbey
   70  Michael Laskowski, Fr      19:05  
  115  Conor Williamson, So       19:39  
  121  Blaise Fortier, Jr         19:43  
  128  Jack Anninos, So           19:47  
  180  Doug Kraft, Sr             20:26  
  198  Dan Magee, Jr              21:19  
  212  Andrew Houghton, Jr        21:58  
Total Time = 1:38:38     Total Places = 614

27. Wakefield
   60  Che Sheehan, So            18:52  
   80  Dawite Ewnetu, Jr          19:15  
  110  Jacob Firman, Jr           19:35  
  164  Brandon Corts, So          20:18  
  219  Alula Weldu, Sr            22:38  
Total Time = 1:40:36     Total Places = 633

28. Woodrow Wilson Senior
   69  Simon Gigli, Jr            19:01  
  109  Noah Howard, So            19:35  
  150  Nathan Kelley, Sr          20:05  
  155  Hassan Asraful, So         20:07  
  179  Joshua Bramble, So         20:25  
  187  Ben Carleton, So           20:39  
  206  Kristopher Malone, Sr      21:38  
Total Time = 1:39:10     Total Places = 662

29. James Hubert Blake
   73  Brandon Krixer, Sr         19:09  
   74  Zak Kronemer, Sr           19:10  
  157  Connor Gaffney, So         20:11  
  201  Tony Harris, So            21:24  
  204  Daniel Lee, Sr             21:29  
  218  James Vernon, Fr           22:25  
  226  Jacob Gordon, Jr           23:51  
Total Time = 1:41:21     Total Places = 709

30. Elkton
    2  Theo Dorsman, Sr           16:59  
  191  Charlie Gleason, Jr        20:49  
  194  Trevor Nabb, Sr            20:54  
  195  Donnie Roach, Sr           20:57  
  196  Ryan Clancy, Sr            20:59  
  207  Joe Philips, Jr            21:51  
  210  Ryan Ruzudlo, Sr           21:55  
Total Time = 1:40:36     Total Places = 778

31. Bullis
  103  Jeff Bass, Jr              19:32  
  169  David Fireman, So          20:20  
  182  Andrew Carras, Sr          20:28  
  200  Ryan McMahon, Sr           21:22  
  203  Ryan Garey, Sr             21:28  
  215  Lincoln Leahy, Sr          22:18  
  217  Logan Snyder, Jr           22:22  
Total Time = 1:43:08     Total Places = 857

32. Calvert
  102  Nathaniel Kruder, Jr       19:31  
  125  David Francisco, Sr        19:46  
  216  Kyle Sutphin, Jr           22:19  
  225  John Hare, Fr              23:45  
  227  Donny Harmon, Jr           24:04  
Total Time = 1:49:23     Total Places = 895

33. Seneca Valley
  178  Bradley Hyde, Jr           20:24  
  202  Christian Wiggins, Sr      21:24  
  213  Tyler Spencer, Jr          22:02  
  214  Matthew Hyde, Fr           22:13  
  222  Kenny Breslin, Sr          23:16  
  228  David Costa, Jr            24:32  
  229  Robin Danielsen, Jr        25:26  
Total Time = 1:49:18     Total Places = 1029

34. Glenelg Country
  193  Justin Myers, So           20:52  
  199  Jeff Johnson, Sr           21:21  
  205  Matt Curran, Sr            21:31  
  220  Thomas Hannah, So          22:47  
  221  Ajit Gill, Jr              22:51  
  223  Sam Kasura, So             23:19  
Total Time = 1:49:20     Total Places = 1038
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kyle Tockman, Sr           16:56    Sherwood             
    2     2  Theo Dorsman, Sr           16:59    Elkton               
    3     3  Jackson Reams, Sr          17:02    Sherwood             
    4     4  Patrick Duboyce, So        17:12    Linganore            
    5     5  Ben Pershall, Sr           17:14    Severna Park         
    6     6  Logan Jones, Jr            17:17    Tuscarora            
    7     7  Alex Popeck, Jr            17:19    Sherwood             
    8     8  Daniel Samet, Jr           17:24    Georgetown Day       
    9     9  Patrick Rollo, Jr          17:28    McDonogh             
   10    10  Connor Whitney, Sr         17:37    Severna Park         
   11    11  Gregory Hadley, Jr         17:38    The Heights          
   12    12  Liam O'Connor, Jr          17:42    Bishop Ireton        
   13    13  Erik Hedin, Jr             17:43    Archbishop Spalding  
   14    14  Ryan Mioduski, Jr          17:50    J. E. B. Stuart      
   15    15  Ben Cambon, So             17:50    Severna Park         
   16    16  Eric Levin, So             17:51    McDonogh             
   17    17  Nick Adams, Jr             17:51    Walt Whitman         
   18    18  Andy Drum, Sr              17:51    Middletown           
   19    19  Sam Boardman, Fr           17:52    Georgetown Day       
   20    20  Edward Douglass, So        17:56    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
   21    21  Ryan Hart, So              18:01    Yorktown             
   22    22  James Busch, Sr            18:01    St. Christopher's    
   23    23  Russ Daley, Sr             18:02    Clarksburg           
   24    24  Steven Goldberg, Jr        18:07    Walt Whitman         
   25    25  William Atchison, Sr       18:08    Middletown           
   26    26  Vikram Siberry             18:08    Sherwood             
   27    27  Jack Hoover, Sr            18:10    Western Reserve Acade 
   28    28  Alex Greenspan, Sr         18:14    Severna Park         
   29    29  Sam Pershall, So           18:17    Severna Park         
   30    30  Conner McIntyre, Sr        18:19    Centennial           
   31    31  John Brewer, Jr            18:20    DeMatha Catholic     
   32    32  Farrar Pace, Sr            18:20    St. Christopher's    
   33    33  Matthew Bendorf, Jr        18:22    Tuscarora            
   34    34  Jacob Wellner, So          18:23    Edmund Burke         
   35    35  Alex Hadley, Fr            18:24    The Heights          
   36    36  Dan Beck, Fr               18:27    Linganore            
   37    37  Richie Schwartz, So        18:28    St. Mary's Ryken     
   38    38  Nick Paskall, Sr           18:30    Severna Park         
   39    39  Llewellyn Smith, Sr        18:32    Walt Whitman         
   40    40  Zach Griffit, Sr           18:33    St. Mary's Ryken     
   41    41  Michael Andersen, Sr       18:34    Bishop Ireton        
   42    42  Lawrence Kirk, Sr          18:35    Edmund Burke         
   43    43  David Cromwell, Jr         18:35    McDonogh             
   44    44  Cope Whitney, So           18:35    Potomac School       
   45    45  Keegan Rankin, Sr          18:37    Linganore            
   46    46  Ryan Dougherty, Sr         18:38    Landon               
   47    47  Jamie Ball, Sr             18:41    St. Christopher's    
   48    48  Jimmy Shipley, So          18:42    Severna Park         
   49    49  Adam Brill, So             18:45    Landon               
   50    50  Henry Duncan, Jr           18:45    Landon               
   51    51  Griffin Colaizzi, Fr       18:46    Georgetown Day       
   52    52  Matthew Stitzlein, Jr      18:46    Sherwood             
   53    53  Ben Kunst, So              18:46    Georgetown Day       
   54    54  Harry Colby, Jr            18:46    Centennial           
   55    55  Matt Devlin, So            18:46    Archbishop Spalding  
   56    56  William Kuhn, Jr           18:47    Landon               
   57    57  Allan Ddamulira, Jr        18:48    J. E. B. Stuart      
   58    58  Jay Winkelman, Sr          18:49    The Field School     
   59    59  Nelson Auguste, Jr         18:51    Georgetown Day       
   60    60  Che Sheehan, So            18:52    Wakefield            
   61    61  Eddie Whitlock, Jr         18:53    St. Christopher's    
   62    62  Jamiel Majett, Sr          18:56    Tuscarora            
   63    63  Donnie Macary, Sr          18:56    Archbishop Spalding  
   64    64  Nick Manzek, Jr            18:57    Bishop Ireton        
   65    65  Nick Kensinger, So         18:57    Potomac School       
   66    66  James Herrick, Jr          18:59    The Heights          
   67    67  Roy Seitz-McLeese, So      19:00    The Field School     
   68    68  Harrison Fallon, Jr        19:01    The Field School     
   69    69  Simon Gigli, Jr            19:01    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
   70    70  Michael Laskowski, Fr      19:05    St Anselm's Abbey    
   71    71  Thomas Delacour, Jr        19:05    Walt Whitman         
   72    72  Nicholas Lutschaunig, So   19:09    Sherwood             
   73    73  Brandon Krixer, Sr         19:09    James Hubert Blake   
   74    74  Zak Kronemer, Sr           19:10    James Hubert Blake   
   75    75  Luke Woodard, Fr           19:10    St John's College    
   76    76  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, Fr 19:11    Edmund Burke         
   77    77  Murphy Costigan, Sr        19:13    Bishop Ireton        
   78    78  Nicholas Sovich, So        19:13    Western Reserve Acade 
   79    79  Stephen Wood, Sr           19:13    St. Christopher's    
   80    80  Dawite Ewnetu, Jr          19:15    Wakefield            
   81    81  Leland Schwartz, Jr        19:17    Georgetown Day       
   82    82  Blair Warr, So             19:17    DeMatha Catholic     
   83    83  Chris Sander, So           19:18    Tuscarora            
   84    84  Aidan Papavizas, Jr        19:19    Yorktown             
   85    85  Jeffrey Sham, So           19:20    Centennial           
   86    86  Foster Haynes, Sr          19:21    St. Christopher's    
   87    87  Danny Morin, Sr            19:22    St John's College    
   88    88  Adam Broeckhart, Jr        19:22    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
   89    89  Matt Glessner, So          19:22    Middletown           
   90    90  William Gray, Sr           19:24    Linganore            
   91    91  Ryan Carroll, Jr           19:24    Yorktown             
   92    92  Jeff Corrigan, Jr          19:24    Archbishop Spalding  
   93    93  Sam Kraft, Sr              19:24    Centennial           
   94    94  Conrad Provan, So          19:25    Tuscarora            
   95    95  Josh Michael, So           19:26    Landon               
   96    96  Sam Ferrara, Sr            19:27    Bishop Ireton        
   97    97  Steven Bock, So            19:27    Yorktown             
   98    98  Eli Robbins, Sr            19:27    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
   99    99  Ryan Kelsey, So            19:28    Middletown           
  100   100  Brady Dailey, Sr           19:30    Middletown           
  101   101  Michael Traynor, Jr        19:30    Sherwood             
  102   102  Nathaniel Kruder, Jr       19:31    Calvert              
  103   103  Jeff Bass, Jr              19:32    Bullis               
  104   104  Jacob Cummings, Sr         19:33    Tuscarora            
  105   105  Arthur Stier, Sr           19:33    Bishop Ireton        
  106   106  Chris Sener, Jr            19:34    The Field School     
  107   107  Daniel Lulli, So           19:34    The Heights          
  108   108  Philip Allen, Jr           19:34    The Heights          
  109   109  Noah Howard, So            19:35    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  110   110  Jacob Firman, Jr           19:35    Wakefield            
  111   111  Patrick Sheridan, Sr       19:36    St John's College    
  112   112  Jonathan Jimenez, Jr       19:36    J. E. B. Stuart      
  113   113  Erick Brown, So            19:37    DeMatha Catholic     
  114   114  Mac Hightower, Jr          19:37    Landon               
  115   115  Conor Williamson, So       19:39    St Anselm's Abbey    
  116   116  Joseph Beatty, Sr          19:39    The Heights          
  117   117  Hunter Johnston, So        19:39    Potomac School       
  118   118  Ben Monarch, Sr            19:41    Georgetown Day       
  119   119  Nicholaus Kramer, Fr       19:42    Linganore            
  120   120  Dewayne Johnson, So        19:43    Clarksburg           
  121   121  Blaise Fortier, Jr         19:43    St Anselm's Abbey    
  122   122  Scott Womer, Sr            19:44    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  123   123  Pat McCabe, Jr             19:44    Archbishop Spalding  
  124   124  Ian Cunningham, So         19:46    Middletown           
  125   125  David Francisco, Sr        19:46    Calvert              
  126   126  Luke Ross, Jr              19:47    McDonogh             
  127   127  Colin Hepburn, Sr          19:47    Edmund Burke         
  128   128  Jack Anninos, So           19:47    St Anselm's Abbey    
  129   129  Mason Grahame, So          19:47    DeMatha Catholic     
  130   130  Dane Engelhart, Jr         19:48    Western Reserve Acade 
  131   131  Connor Pearson, So         19:50    Bishop Ireton        
  132   132  Javon Majett, Fr           19:50    Tuscarora            
  133   133  Kane Roland, Sr            19:51    St. Mary's Ryken     
  134   134  Michael Maczis, Sr         19:54    Linganore            
  135   135  Isaac Rubin, So            19:55    Walt Whitman         
  136   136  David Hoke, So             19:55    DeMatha Catholic     
  137   137  Daniel Allen, Jr           19:56    The Field School     
  138   138  Michael Person, Jr         19:56    Yorktown             
  139   139  Steven Sloan, Jr           19:57    Clarksburg           
  140   140  Eyal Hanfling, So          19:57    Walt Whitman         
  141   141  Sam Reihl, Sr              19:58    McDonogh             
  142   142  Matthew Deasey, So         19:58    Yorktown             
  143   143  Josh Sennett, Sr           19:59    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  144   144  Foss Baldwin, Sr           19:59    Western Reserve Acade 
  145   145  Marek Salanski, Jr         19:59    J. E. B. Stuart      
  146   146  Philip Sandstrom, So       20:00    Edmund Burke         
  147   147  Evan Larsson, Sr           20:01    Archbishop Spalding  
  148   148  Mitesh Mehta, So           20:02    Western Reserve Acade 
  149   149  Asanka Ekanayake, Jr       20:03    Clarksburg           
  150        Alec Goebel, So            20:04    South River          
  151   150  Nathan Kelley, Sr          20:05    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  152   151  Zack Peck, Sr              20:05    Centennial           
  153   152  Boni Abinyaka, Jr          20:05    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  154   153  Peter Morris, So           20:06    Yorktown             
  155   154  Justin Taft-Morales, So    20:06    Edmund Burke         
  156   155  Hassan Asraful, So         20:07    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  157   156  William Royle, Sr          20:08    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  158   157  Connor Gaffney, So         20:11    James Hubert Blake   
  159   158  Logan Kane, So             20:14    Archbishop Spalding  
  160   159  Thomas Ryba, So            20:15    Walt Whitman         
  161        Zane Gavin, So             20:16    School Without Walls 
  162   160  Nick Wolf, Sr              20:16    Middletown           
  163   161  John Tracey, Sr            20:16    St John's College    
  164   162  Michael Deluca, Sr         20:17    St. Mary's Ryken     
  165   163  Christian Nakazawa, So     20:18    McDonogh             
  166   164  Brandon Corts, So          20:18    Wakefield            
  167   165  Kyle Vaughan, Jr           20:18    McDonogh             
  168   166  Brandon Williams, Jr       20:19    Western Reserve Acade 
  169   167  Nick Connolly, Sr          20:19    Edmund Burke         
  170   168  Daniel Ludlow, So          20:20    Centennial           
  171   169  David Fireman, So          20:20    Bullis               
  172   170  John Levis, Sr             20:20    Western Reserve Acade 
  173   171  Michael Weissenboeck, Jr   20:21    J. E. B. Stuart      
  174   172  Scott Kelly, Jr            20:22    St John's College    
  175   173  Kevin Nuckolls, So         20:22    St John's College    
  176   174  Peter Guevara, Jr          20:22    J. E. B. Stuart      
  177   175  Ryan Braam, Fr             20:23    St. Mary's Ryken     
  178   176  Paul Wasel, So             20:24    St John's College    
  179   177  Kenny Tran, So             20:24    Clarksburg           
  180   178  Bradley Hyde, Jr           20:24    Seneca Valley        
  181   179  Joshua Bramble, So         20:25    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  182   180  Doug Kraft, Sr             20:26    St Anselm's Abbey    
  183   181  John Andril, Sr            20:26    Potomac School       
  184   182  Andrew Carras, Sr          20:28    Bullis               
  185   183  Conner Laird, Sr           20:29    Landon               
  186   184  Bryan Hugen, Jr            20:32    Linganore            
  187        Gawan Fiore, Jr            20:33    Maret                
  188   185  Carter Clarke, Sr          20:33    Potomac School       
  189   186  Rustom Pangilnan, Jr       20:38    J. E. B. Stuart      
  190   187  Ben Carleton, So           20:39    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  191   188  Brendan Reim, Sr           20:41    The Heights          
  192   189  Paul Joseph, So            20:41    Clarksburg           
  193   190  Harrison Even, So          20:42    St. Mary's Ryken     
  194   191  Charlie Gleason, Jr        20:49    Elkton               
  195   192  Jason Rogers, So           20:52    Clarksburg           
  196   193  Justin Myers, So           20:52    Glenelg Country      
  197   194  Trevor Nabb, Sr            20:54    Elkton               
  198   195  Donnie Roach, Sr           20:57    Elkton               
  199        Baderschneider Blodman, So 20:58    Maret                
  200   196  Ryan Clancy, Sr            20:59    Elkton               
  201   197  Jack Donnelly, Sr          21:15    St. Mary's Ryken     
  202   198  Dan Magee, Jr              21:19    St Anselm's Abbey    
  203   199  Jeff Johnson, Sr           21:21    Glenelg Country      
  204   200  Ryan McMahon, Sr           21:22    Bullis               
  205   201  Tony Harris, So            21:24    James Hubert Blake   
  206   202  Christian Wiggins, Sr      21:24    Seneca Valley        
  207   203  Ryan Garey, Sr             21:28    Bullis               
  208   204  Daniel Lee, Sr             21:29    James Hubert Blake   
  209   205  Matt Curran, Sr            21:31    Glenelg Country      
  210        Karem El, Sr               21:31    School Without Walls 
  211        Alex Morales-Sanz, So      21:33    School Without Walls 
  212        David Lazere, Jr           21:34    School Without Walls 
  213   206  Kristopher Malone, Sr      21:38    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  214   207  Joe Philips, Jr            21:51    Elkton               
  215   208  Broadway Jackson, Sr       21:52    Potomac School       
  216   209  Adam Banker, Jr            21:53    The Field School     
  217   210  Ryan Ruzudlo, Sr           21:55    Elkton               
  218   211  Ian Harrison, Jr           21:58    Centennial           
  219   212  Andrew Houghton, Jr        21:58    St Anselm's Abbey    
  220   213  Tyler Spencer, Jr          22:02    Seneca Valley        
  221   214  Matthew Hyde, Fr           22:13    Seneca Valley        
  222   215  Lincoln Leahy, Sr          22:18    Bullis               
  223   216  Kyle Sutphin, Jr           22:19    Calvert              
  224   217  Logan Snyder, Jr           22:22    Bullis               
  225   218  James Vernon, Fr           22:25    James Hubert Blake   
  226   219  Alula Weldu, Sr            22:38    Wakefield            
  227        Josh Eiden-Wagner, Sr      22:41    Maret                
  228   220  Thomas Hannah, So          22:47    Glenelg Country      
  229   221  Ajit Gill, Jr              22:51    Glenelg Country      
  230        Clayton Perry, So          22:55    Maret                
  231        Issa Glivens               22:56    Archbishop Caroll    
  232   222  Kenny Breslin, Sr          23:16    Seneca Valley        
  233   223  Sam Kasura, So             23:19    Glenelg Country      
  234   224  Noah Leavy, So             23:43    The Field School     
  235   225  John Hare, Fr              23:45    Calvert              
  236        Andre Morris, Fr           23:49    Dunbar               
  237   226  Jacob Gordon, Jr           23:51    James Hubert Blake   
  238        David Ransome, Sr          23:53    Dunbar               
  239   227  Donny Harmon, Jr           24:04    Calvert              
  240   228  David Costa, Jr            24:32    Seneca Valley        
  241        Dominique Williams, Jr     24:39    Archbishop Caroll    
  242        Tyron Thomas, Sr           24:57    Dunbar               
  243        Zachary Green, Jr          25:09    Archbishop Caroll    
  244   229  Robin Danielsen, Jr        25:26    Seneca Valley        
  245        Mickael Germa, Fr          28:42    Archbishop Caroll    
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
15 finishers among Men Under 2
70 finishers among Men 2 - 2
75 finishers among Men 3 - 3
83 finishers among Men 4 - 4
245 male finishers
0 female finishers
245 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC UNSEEDED GIRLS

ROCKVILLE, MD

Oct. 16, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Archbishop Spalding      63    3    8   16   17   19   30   41    21:35    0:59
  2 Richard Montgomery      113    1   18   23   31   40   54  103    22:01    1:46
  3 Sherwood                120   10   12   14   24   60   78  121    22:00    1:50
  4 National Cathedral Sc   185   15   29   35   44   62   64   85    22:32    1:30
  5 Georgetown Day          194   13   33   37   55   56   75   88    22:32    1:35
  6 Yorktown                200    5   11   50   53   81   94  110    22:25    2:38
  7 Centennial              274   36   45   51   58   84   86         23:02    1:15
 8* Linganore               291   25   46   63   68   89  120  170    23:08    1:30
 9* Institute Of Notre Da   291    4    9   42  100  136  166  167    22:49    4:06
 10 South River             303   34   49   67   73   80   93         23:12    1:12
 11 Calvert                 318    6   39   61   74  138  148  199    23:08    3:58
 12 St John's College       322   27   43   71   76  105  139  140    23:17    1:51
 13 Trinity School At Mea   324   26   28   57  106  107  187         23:16    1:54
 14 Bishop Ireton           329   32   52   65   79  101  113  171    23:17    1:36
 15 Western Reserve Acade   401   22   72   77  111  119  125  137    23:35    2:22
 16 Sidwell Friends         418    7   47   69  133  162  197         23:45    4:55
 17 Frederick               445   48   59   98  117  123  149         23:48    1:51
 18 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa   453    2   70   82  141  158              23:54    5:08
 19 Elizabeth Seton         522   20   90  114  145  153  164         24:15    3:42
 20 Bryn Mawr               523   66   97  112  118  130  134  142    24:10    1:29
 21 Maryvale Prep           530   83   87  104  124  132  144  161    24:15    1:09
 22 Tuscarora               537   21  102  116  126  172  173  180    24:26    4:51
 23 Academy Of The Holy C   622   99  115  127  129  152  202         24:42    1:40
 24 Potomac School          690   91  109  146  168  176  179         25:26    3:19
 25 St. Andrew's Episcopa   751  108  150  159  160  174  195  196    25:49    2:53
 26 Bullis                  754   96  154  157  169  178  208         25:57    3:34
 27 School Without Walls    779   38  155  188  189  209  212  213    28:04   12:06
 28 The Seton Keough        782   92   95  191  201  203  210  214    27:41    6:58
 29 The Field School        783  128  131  163  177  184              26:17    3:24
 30 Seneca Valley           825  122  151  165  183  204  205         27:07    6:20
 31 Maret                   829  135  143  147  198  206  207         27:30    6:54
 32 Bishop McNamara         896  156  181  182  185  192  194  211    27:43    3:10
 33 Woodrow Wilson Senior   944  175  186  190  193  200              28:50    3:33

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Caroll, Dunbar, Edmund Burke, Elkton, Glenelg Country
J. E. B. Stuart, Poolesville Sr, St. Albans
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Archbishop Spalding
    3  Erin Behrens, Fr*          21:00  
    8  Molly Miller, So*          21:17  
   16  Cara McNellis, Jr*         21:47  
   17  Emily Chaundy, Jr*         21:55  
   19  Elisa Heacock, Jr*         21:58  
   30  Caitlyn McGuinness, So*    22:26  
   41  Katherine Zotti, So*       22:37  
Total Time = 1:47:55     Total Places = 63

2. Richard Montgomery
    1  Elena Dela Paz, Jr*        20:51  
   18  Fatima Resendiz, Sr*       21:58  
   23  Emma Tolerton, So*         22:12  
   31  Abby Titmas, So*           22:27  
   40  Elka Lee-Shapiro, Fr*      22:36  
   54  Genesis Porquin, Jr*       23:03  
  103  Margie Delao, So*          24:07  
Total Time = 1:50:01     Total Places = 113

3. Sherwood
   10  Grace Mc Donald, Fr*       21:23  
   12  Jacqueline Weiss, Jr*      21:31  
   14  Amanda Tomlinson, So*      21:34  
   24  Abigail Iacangelo, Sr*     22:19  
   60  Teresa Russell, Sr*        23:13  
   78  Ariel Mahlmann, So*        23:39  
  121  Tyler Barnard, Sr*         24:32  
Total Time = 1:49:57     Total Places = 120

4. National Cathedral Sc
   15  Kimora Brock, Sr*          21:44  
   29  Ellie Forman, So*          22:26  
   35  Maggie Gaffney, Sr*        22:31  
   44  Annie Graham, Fr*          22:46  
   62  Adrienne Larson, Sr*       23:14  
   64  Cara Murphy, Jr*           23:19  
   85  Carolyn Gigot, Jr*         23:46  
Total Time = 1:52:39     Total Places = 185

5. Georgetown Day
   13  Alessa Karam, So*          21:31  
   33  Elizabeth Cox, Sr*         22:28  
   37  Sarah Spergel, Sr*         22:33  
   55  Julia Ernst, Fr*           23:04  
   56  Marisa Messina, Jr*        23:06  
   75  Katherine Bronstein, So*   23:35  
   88  Caroline Gottllieb, So*    23:48  
Total Time = 1:52:39     Total Places = 194

6. Yorktown
    5  Alice Zytek, Sr*           21:05  
   11  Kelsey Coia, Sr*           21:29  
   50  Eleanor Love, Jr*          22:53  
   53  Madeline Pages, So*        22:57  
   81  Molly Crum, So*            23:43  
   94  Elizabeth McDonald, So*    23:54  
  110  Catherine Freund, So*      24:15  
Total Time = 1:52:05     Total Places = 200

7. Centennial
   36  Grace Paterson, So*        22:31  
   45  Abby Paterson, Sr*         22:47  
   51  Victoria Michel, Sr*       22:55  
   58  Rachel Dvornicky, Sr*      23:12  
   84  Megan Shumar, Sr*          23:46  
   86  Olivia Joseph, Sr*         23:47  
Total Time = 1:55:09     Total Places = 274

8*. Linganore
   25  Stephanie Safsten, So*     22:19  
   46  Laura Hartman, Jr*         22:48  
   63  Paige Grotte, Jr*          23:14  
   68  Emily Melluso, So*         23:31  
   89  Jessica Hugen, Sr*         23:49  
  120  MaryKate Hall, Fr*         24:26  
  170  Miranda Gardiner, So*      26:39  
Total Time = 1:55:39     Total Places = 291

9*. Institute Of Notre Da
    4  Julie Gessler, Sr*         21:01  
    9  Colleen Fridley, Sr*       21:19  
   42  Becky Gessler, So*         22:38  
  100  Amy Gessler, So*           24:00  
  136  Caitlin Knight, Sr*        25:06  
  166  Haley Jackson, Fr*         26:29  
  167  Carina Sheehan, Fr*        26:29  
Total Time = 1:54:02     Total Places = 291

10. South River
   34  Emily Bucknall, So*        22:29  
   49  Kerin Webber, So*          22:50  
   67  Olivia Pyne, Sr*           23:26  
   73  Lauren Seidleck, So*       23:34  
   80  Hannah Street, Jr*         23:40  
   93  Grace Pettey, Jr*          23:54  
Total Time = 1:55:57     Total Places = 303

11. Calvert
    6  Caroline Parris, Sr*       21:10  
   39  Hannah Aris, Fr*           22:35  
   61  Olivia Sbrocco, Fr*        23:14  
   74  Brianna Hite, Fr*          23:35  
  138  Cindy Yeatman, Jr*         25:07  
  148  Inga Berstein, Sr*         25:31  
  199  Lexi Nyugen, Fr*           30:38  
Total Time = 1:55:38     Total Places = 318

12. St John's College
   27  Mollie Shedlick, So*       22:21  
   43  Sarah Landis, So*          22:45  
   71  Sophia Baker, So*          23:32  
   76  Vanessa Branch, Sr*        23:35  
  105  Eva Baker, So*             24:12  
  139  Maria Suplee, So*          25:12  
  140  Emma Recchia, Sr*          25:12  
Total Time = 1:56:24     Total Places = 322

13. Trinity School At Mea
   26  Emily Kelly, Sr*           22:21  
   28  Mary Piescik, So*          22:23  
   57  Molly Earner, Jr*          23:11  
  106  Kristi Niklason, So*       24:13  
  107  Erica Wood, So*            24:14  
  187  Lydia Eng, So*             28:34  
Total Time = 1:56:19     Total Places = 324

14. Bishop Ireton
   32  Aubrey Gartlan, Jr*        22:27  
   52  Alex Georgi, So*           22:55  
   65  Shannon Gordon, Sr*        23:22  
   79  Sarah Fyffe, Sr*           23:40  
  101  Katarina Frustaci, So*     24:03  
  113  Eva Irwin, Jr*             24:17  
  171  Catherine Schreiber, Jr*   26:50  
Total Time = 1:56:25     Total Places = 329

15. Western Reserve Acade
   22  Krista Sandercock, Jr*     22:04  
   72  Sandra India, Sr*          23:33  
   77  Lucy Cummins, So*          23:38  
  111  Meghan Gerrie, Sr*         24:15  
  119  Hannah Gaspar, So*         24:26  
  125  Elena Deighan, Jr*         24:43  
  137  Margot Warner, So*         25:06  
Total Time = 1:57:54     Total Places = 401

16. Sidwell Friends
    7  Sydney Cogswell, Jr*       21:17  
   47  Eva Martin, So*            22:48  
   69  Quinn Weinberg, So*        23:31  
  133  Katie Burke, Sr*           24:57  
  162  Chamille Lescott, Jr*      26:12  
  197  Caroline Fong, Jr*         29:35  
Total Time = 1:58:43     Total Places = 418

17. Frederick
   48  Gabbi Maher, Sr*           22:49  
   59  Haley Innes, Sr*           23:12  
   98  Victoria Elliot, Jr*       24:00  
  117  Rachel Dorrian, Sr*        24:22  
  123  Kathryn Tross, So*         24:39  
  149  Harper Dine, So*           25:33  
Total Time = 1:59:00     Total Places = 445

18. Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa
    2  Diana Pressel, Sr*         20:56  
   70  Mary Creel, Jr*            23:32  
   82  Chloe Nickens, Jr*         23:44  
  141  Margaret Jones, Jr*        25:13  
  158  Meghan Pfeifer, Jr*        26:03  
Total Time = 1:59:27     Total Places = 453

19. Elizabeth Seton
   20  Nicole Puffett, Jr*        22:01  
   90  Kennedy Holton, Fr*        23:51  
  114  Kela Seals, Fr*            24:20  
  145  Serwaa Syers, So*          25:21  
  153  Taylor Tucker, So*         25:42  
  164  Ciarra Walters, Sr*        26:22  
Total Time = 2:01:13     Total Places = 522

20. Bryn Mawr
   66  Stephanie Murphy, So*      23:23  
   97  Liz Stalfort*              23:57  
  112  Nicole Garbarino, Jr*      24:17  
  118  Emily Rutherford, Jr*      24:23  
  130  Ally Daniels*              24:52  
  134  Julie Roland, Sr*          25:01  
  142  Lucy Roland, So*           25:16  
Total Time = 2:00:50     Total Places = 523

21. Maryvale Prep
   83  Emma Tizard, So*           23:45  
   87  Jackie Moritz, Jr*         23:48  
  104  Maddie Moritz, Jr*         24:07  
  124  Meghan Hildreth, Jr*       24:41  
  132  Claire McDowell, Sr*       24:54  
  144  Caroline Flahive, Fr*      25:19  
  161  Colleen Cook, Fr*          26:09  
Total Time = 2:01:12     Total Places = 530

22. Tuscarora
   21  Caroline Delany, Sr*       22:04  
  102  Melinda Keirn, So*         24:04  
  116  Casey Barr, Jr*            24:22  
  126  Hannah Rimel, So*          24:44  
  172  Darby Bortz, Fr*           26:55  
  173  Jillian Bullard, So*       26:57  
  180  Maggie Rudy, Fr*           27:33  
Total Time = 2:02:07     Total Places = 537

23. Academy Of The Holy C
   99  Shannon Keating, Sr*       24:00  
  115  Katie Toner, Fr*           24:21  
  127  Molly Sullivan, Jr*        24:45  
  129  Brianna Darling, Sr*       24:46  
  152  Kate Bende, Fr*            25:40  
  202  Latasha Jeter, Fr*         30:46  
Total Time = 2:03:30     Total Places = 622

24. Potomac School
   91  Ella Jones, So*            23:51  
  109  Tori Yeonas, Jr*           24:14  
  146  Stephanie Caggiano, Sr*    25:22  
  168  Lineen Warren, Jr*         26:31  
  176  Devin Windsor, So*         27:10  
  179  Kylie Kies, Sr*            27:31  
Total Time = 2:07:06     Total Places = 690

25. St. Andrew's Episcopa
  108  Hannah Hastings, Jr*       24:14  
  150  Carly Thayer, Jr*          25:34  
  159  Steph Shaw, Sr*            26:04  
  160  Krissia Rivera, Sr*        26:07  
  174  Cara Huskey, Sr*           27:06  
  195  Quinn Albo, So*            29:24  
  196  Rebecca Daniels, So*       29:25  
Total Time = 2:09:04     Total Places = 751

26. Bullis
   96  Julia Brady, Jr*           23:57  
  154  Brooke Gutschick, So*      25:46  
  157  Isabelle King, Jr*         25:57  
  169  DiXi Wu, So*               26:35  
  178  Anna Funsten, Sr*          27:30  
  208  Cate McCaffery, Sr*        33:44  
Total Time = 2:09:43     Total Places = 754

27. School Without Walls
   38  Tyler Jackson, Jr*         22:34  
  155  Anna Tsai, Fr*             25:51  
  188  Der Shaylane, So*          28:37  
  189  Niani Cunningham, So*      28:37  
  209  Dysis Scarlett, So*        34:40  
  212  Jade Dixon, So*            36:25  
  213  Nkechinuerem Agbareunek, So*
                                   40:45  
Total Time = 2:20:17     Total Places = 779

28. The Seton Keough
   92  Caroline Stasiowski, Jr*   23:53  
   95  Sarah Balles, So*          23:56  
  191  Samantha Steinman, Jr*     29:01  
  201  Haley Riebling, So*        30:46  
  203  Paityn Hare, Sr*           30:51  
  210  Lauren Hoban, Jr*          34:56  
  214  Noelle Riebling, Sr*       42:04  
Total Time = 2:18:25     Total Places = 782

29. The Field School
  128  Lily Adelstein, Jr*        24:46  
  131  Kye Toscano, Jr*           24:53  
  163  Yana Mazurkevich, Fr*      26:15  
  177  Sarah Spirstein, Jr*       27:21  
  184  Natalie Goodman, So*       28:09  
Total Time = 2:11:22     Total Places = 783

30. Seneca Valley
  122  Devan Stachura, So*        24:33  
  151  Meghan Thatcher, Sr*       25:35  
  165  Kayleigh Austin, So*       26:26  
  183  Emily Shaughnessy, Fr*     28:08  
  204  Bereket Mamo, Sr*          30:53  
  205  Marcella Stranieri, Sr*    30:53  
Total Time = 2:15:34     Total Places = 825

31. Maret
  135  Samantha Marks, So*        25:02  
  143  Alex Adams, Fr*            25:16  
  147  Rachel Waldman, So*        25:28  
  198  Sasha Zients, So*          29:45  
  206  Christine Khoury, So*      31:56  
  207  Alice Noah, Fr*            33:42  
Total Time = 2:17:26     Total Places = 829

32. Bishop McNamara
  156  Camille Chrysostom, So*    25:51  
  181  Brielyn Rogers, So*        27:40  
  182  Leia Conrad, So*           27:42  
  185  Chyna Brown, Sr*           28:19  
  192  Shanelle Debraux, Sr*      29:01  
  194  Alexis Stroman, Sr*        29:13  
  211  Helen Bell, So*            35:29  
Total Time = 2:18:31     Total Places = 896

33. Woodrow Wilson Senior
  175  Brittany Cowden, Jr*       27:08  
  186  Maddeleine Connover, So*   28:23  
  190  Claire Dempsey, Jr*        28:57  
  193  Morgan George, So*         29:01  
  200  Khyla Link, So*            30:41  
Total Time = 2:24:08     Total Places = 944
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM    
     1     1  Elena Dela Paz, Jr*        20:51    Richard Montgomery   
    2     2  Diana Pressel, Sr*         20:56    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
    3     3  Erin Behrens, Fr*          21:00    Archbishop Spalding  
    4     4  Julie Gessler, Sr*         21:01    Institute Of Notre Da 
    5     5  Alice Zytek, Sr*           21:05    Yorktown             
    6     6  Caroline Parris, Sr*       21:10    Calvert              
    7     7  Sydney Cogswell, Jr*       21:17    Sidwell Friends      
    8     8  Molly Miller, So*          21:17    Archbishop Spalding  
    9     9  Colleen Fridley, Sr*       21:19    Institute Of Notre Da 
   10    10  Grace Mc Donald, Fr*       21:23    Sherwood             
   11    11  Kelsey Coia, Sr*           21:29    Yorktown             
   12    12  Jacqueline Weiss, Jr*      21:31    Sherwood             
   13    13  Alessa Karam, So*          21:31    Georgetown Day       
   14    14  Amanda Tomlinson, So*      21:34    Sherwood             
   15    15  Kimora Brock, Sr*          21:44    National Cathedral Sc 
   16    16  Cara McNellis, Jr*         21:47    Archbishop Spalding  
   17    17  Emily Chaundy, Jr*         21:55    Archbishop Spalding  
   18    18  Fatima Resendiz, Sr*       21:58    Richard Montgomery   
   19    19  Elisa Heacock, Jr*         21:58    Archbishop Spalding  
   20    20  Nicole Puffett, Jr*        22:01    Elizabeth Seton      
   21    21  Caroline Delany, Sr*       22:04    Tuscarora            
   22    22  Krista Sandercock, Jr*     22:04    Western Reserve Acade 
   23        Megan Gerdes, Jr*          22:06    Poolesville Sr       
   24        Hannah Mansbach, So*       22:11    Glenelg Country      
   25    23  Emma Tolerton, So*         22:12    Richard Montgomery   
   26    24  Abigail Iacangelo, Sr*     22:19    Sherwood             
   27    25  Stephanie Safsten, So*     22:19    Linganore            
   28    26  Emily Kelly, Sr*           22:21    Trinity School At Mea 
   29    27  Mollie Shedlick, So*       22:21    St John's College    
   30        Molly McCabe, Jr*          22:23    Edmund Burke         
   31    28  Mary Piescik, So*          22:23    Trinity School At Mea 
   32    29  Ellie Forman, So*          22:26    National Cathedral Sc 
   33    30  Caitlyn McGuinness, So*    22:26    Archbishop Spalding  
   34    31  Abby Titmas, So*           22:27    Richard Montgomery   
   35    32  Aubrey Gartlan, Jr*        22:27    Bishop Ireton        
   36    33  Elizabeth Cox, Sr*         22:28    Georgetown Day       
   37    34  Emily Bucknall, So*        22:29    South River          
   38    35  Maggie Gaffney, Sr*        22:31    National Cathedral Sc 
   39    36  Grace Paterson, So*        22:31    Centennial           
   40    37  Sarah Spergel, Sr*         22:33    Georgetown Day       
   41    38  Tyler Jackson, Jr*         22:34    School Without Walls 
   42    39  Hannah Aris, Fr*           22:35    Calvert              
   43    40  Elka Lee-Shapiro, Fr*      22:36    Richard Montgomery   
   44    41  Katherine Zotti, So*       22:37    Archbishop Spalding  
   45    42  Becky Gessler, So*         22:38    Institute Of Notre Da 
   46    43  Sarah Landis, So*          22:45    St John's College    
   47    44  Annie Graham, Fr*          22:46    National Cathedral Sc 
   48    45  Abby Paterson, Sr*         22:47    Centennial           
   49    46  Laura Hartman, Jr*         22:48    Linganore            
   50    47  Eva Martin, So*            22:48    Sidwell Friends      
   51    48  Gabbi Maher, Sr*           22:49    Frederick            
   52    49  Kerin Webber, So*          22:50    South River          
   53    50  Eleanor Love, Jr*          22:53    Yorktown             
   54    51  Victoria Michel, Sr*       22:55    Centennial           
   55    52  Alex Georgi, So*           22:55    Bishop Ireton        
   56    53  Madeline Pages, So*        22:57    Yorktown             
   57        Mathilde Arandia, Jr*      22:59    Edmund Burke         
   58    54  Genesis Porquin, Jr*       23:03    Richard Montgomery   
   59    55  Julia Ernst, Fr*           23:04    Georgetown Day       
   60    56  Marisa Messina, Jr*        23:06    Georgetown Day       
   61    57  Molly Earner, Jr*          23:11    Trinity School At Mea 
   62    58  Rachel Dvornicky, Sr*      23:12    Centennial           
   63    59  Haley Innes, Sr*           23:12    Frederick            
   64    60  Teresa Russell, Sr*        23:13    Sherwood             
   65    61  Olivia Sbrocco, Fr*        23:14    Calvert              
   66    62  Adrienne Larson, Sr*       23:14    National Cathedral Sc 
   67    63  Paige Grotte, Jr*          23:14    Linganore            
   68    64  Cara Murphy, Jr*           23:19    National Cathedral Sc 
   69    65  Shannon Gordon, Sr*        23:22    Bishop Ireton        
   70    66  Stephanie Murphy, So*      23:23    Bryn Mawr            
   71    67  Olivia Pyne, Sr*           23:26    South River          
   72    68  Emily Melluso, So*         23:31    Linganore            
   73    69  Quinn Weinberg, So*        23:31    Sidwell Friends      
   74    70  Mary Creel, Jr*            23:32    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
   75    71  Sophia Baker, So*          23:32    St John's College    
   76    72  Sandra India, Sr*          23:33    Western Reserve Acade 
   77    73  Lauren Seidleck, So*       23:34    South River          
   78    74  Brianna Hite, Fr*          23:35    Calvert              
   79    75  Katherine Bronstein, So*   23:35    Georgetown Day       
   80    76  Vanessa Branch, Sr*        23:35    St John's College    
   81    77  Lucy Cummins, So*          23:38    Western Reserve Acade 
   82    78  Ariel Mahlmann, So*        23:39    Sherwood             
   83    79  Sarah Fyffe, Sr*           23:40    Bishop Ireton        
   84    80  Hannah Street, Jr*         23:40    South River          
   85    81  Molly Crum, So*            23:43    Yorktown             
   86        Madison Albrecht, So*      23:44    J. E. B. Stuart      
   87    82  Chloe Nickens, Jr*         23:44    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
   88    83  Emma Tizard, So*           23:45    Maryvale Prep        
   89    84  Megan Shumar, Sr*          23:46    Centennial           
   90    85  Carolyn Gigot, Jr*         23:46    National Cathedral Sc 
   91    86  Olivia Joseph, Sr*         23:47    Centennial           
   92    87  Jackie Moritz, Jr*         23:48    Maryvale Prep        
   93    88  Caroline Gottllieb, So*    23:48    Georgetown Day       
   94    89  Jessica Hugen, Sr*         23:49    Linganore            
   95    90  Kennedy Holton, Fr*        23:51    Elizabeth Seton      
   96    91  Ella Jones, So*            23:51    Potomac School       
   97    92  Caroline Stasiowski, Jr*   23:53    The Seton Keough     
   98    93  Grace Pettey, Jr*          23:54    South River          
   99    94  Elizabeth McDonald, So*    23:54    Yorktown             
  100    95  Sarah Balles, So*          23:56    The Seton Keough     
  101    96  Julia Brady, Jr*           23:57    Bullis               
  102    97  Liz Stalfort*              23:57    Bryn Mawr            
  103    98  Victoria Elliot, Jr*       24:00    Frederick            
  104    99  Shannon Keating, Sr*       24:00    Academy Of The Holy C 
  105   100  Amy Gessler, So*           24:00    Institute Of Notre Da 
  106   101  Katarina Frustaci, So*     24:03    Bishop Ireton        
  107   102  Melinda Keirn, So*         24:04    Tuscarora            
  108   103  Margie Delao, So*          24:07    Richard Montgomery   
  109   104  Maddie Moritz, Jr*         24:07    Maryvale Prep        
  110   105  Eva Baker, So*             24:12    St John's College    
  111   106  Kristi Niklason, So*       24:13    Trinity School At Mea 
  112   107  Erica Wood, So*            24:14    Trinity School At Mea 
  113   108  Hannah Hastings, Jr*       24:14    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  114   109  Tori Yeonas, Jr*           24:14    Potomac School       
  115   110  Catherine Freund, So*      24:15    Yorktown             
  116   111  Meghan Gerrie, Sr*         24:15    Western Reserve Acade 
  117   112  Nicole Garbarino, Jr*      24:17    Bryn Mawr            
  118   113  Eva Irwin, Jr*             24:17    Bishop Ireton        
  119   114  Kela Seals, Fr*            24:20    Elizabeth Seton      
  120   115  Katie Toner, Fr*           24:21    Academy Of The Holy C 
  121   116  Casey Barr, Jr*            24:22    Tuscarora            
  122   117  Rachel Dorrian, Sr*        24:22    Frederick            
  123   118  Emily Rutherford, Jr*      24:23    Bryn Mawr            
  124   119  Hannah Gaspar, So*         24:26    Western Reserve Acade 
  125   120  MaryKate Hall, Fr*         24:26    Linganore            
  126        Taylor Smith, Jr*          24:31    Glenelg Country      
  127   121  Tyler Barnard, Sr*         24:32    Sherwood             
  128   122  Devan Stachura, So*        24:33    Seneca Valley        
  129   123  Kathryn Tross, So*         24:39    Frederick            
  130   124  Meghan Hildreth, Jr*       24:41    Maryvale Prep        
  131   125  Elena Deighan, Jr*         24:43    Western Reserve Acade 
  132   126  Hannah Rimel, So*          24:44    Tuscarora            
  133   127  Molly Sullivan, Jr*        24:45    Academy Of The Holy C 
  134   128  Lily Adelstein, Jr*        24:46    The Field School     
  135   129  Brianna Darling, Sr*       24:46    Academy Of The Holy C 
  136   130  Ally Daniels*              24:52    Bryn Mawr            
  137   131  Kye Toscano, Jr*           24:53    The Field School     
  138   132  Claire McDowell, Sr*       24:54    Maryvale Prep        
  139   133  Katie Burke, Sr*           24:57    Sidwell Friends      
  140        Lizzie Bennett, So*        25:00    Edmund Burke         
  141   134  Julie Roland, Sr*          25:01    Bryn Mawr            
  142   135  Samantha Marks, So*        25:02    Maret                
  143        Leah Carr, Sr*             25:06    Dunbar               
  144   136  Caitlin Knight, Sr*        25:06    Institute Of Notre Da 
  145   137  Margot Warner, So*         25:06    Western Reserve Acade 
  146   138  Cindy Yeatman, Jr*         25:07    Calvert              
  147   139  Maria Suplee, So*          25:12    St John's College    
  148   140  Emma Recchia, Sr*          25:12    St John's College    
  149   141  Margaret Jones, Jr*        25:13    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  150   142  Lucy Roland, So*           25:16    Bryn Mawr            
  151   143  Alex Adams, Fr*            25:16    Maret                
  152   144  Caroline Flahive, Fr*      25:19    Maryvale Prep        
  153   145  Serwaa Syers, So*          25:21    Elizabeth Seton      
  154   146  Stephanie Caggiano, Sr*    25:22    Potomac School       
  155   147  Rachel Waldman, So*        25:28    Maret                
  156   148  Inga Berstein, Sr*         25:31    Calvert              
  157   149  Harper Dine, So*           25:33    Frederick            
  158   150  Carly Thayer, Jr*          25:34    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  159   151  Meghan Thatcher, Sr*       25:35    Seneca Valley        
  160        Kiah Seymour, Jr*          25:37    Archbishop Caroll    
  161   152  Kate Bende, Fr*            25:40    Academy Of The Holy C 
  162   153  Taylor Tucker, So*         25:42    Elizabeth Seton      
  163        Natalie Johnson, Sr*       25:43    Edmund Burke         
  164   154  Brooke Gutschick, So*      25:46    Bullis               
  165   155  Anna Tsai, Fr*             25:51    School Without Walls 
  166   156  Camille Chrysostom, So*    25:51    Bishop McNamara      
  167   157  Isabelle King, Jr*         25:57    Bullis               
  168        Kelahni Hargroves, So*     26:00    Dunbar               
  169        Dimple Mozhi, So*          26:01    J. E. B. Stuart      
  170   158  Meghan Pfeifer, Jr*        26:03    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  171        Ellen Moxley, Jr*          26:03    Glenelg Country      
  172   159  Steph Shaw, Sr*            26:04    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  173   160  Krissia Rivera, Sr*        26:07    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  174   161  Colleen Cook, Fr*          26:09    Maryvale Prep        
  175   162  Chamille Lescott, Jr*      26:12    Sidwell Friends      
  176   163  Yana Mazurkevich, Fr*      26:15    The Field School     
  177   164  Ciarra Walters, Sr*        26:22    Elizabeth Seton      
  178        Invalid                    26:22                         
  179   165  Kayleigh Austin, So*       26:26    Seneca Valley        
  180        Nicole Huffert, Jr*        26:28    Poolesville Sr       
  181   166  Haley Jackson, Fr*         26:29    Institute Of Notre Da 
  182   167  Carina Sheehan, Fr*        26:29    Institute Of Notre Da 
  183   168  Lineen Warren, Jr*         26:31    Potomac School       
  184   169  DiXi Wu, So*               26:35    Bullis               
  185        Sarah Nerlinger*           26:36    Elkton               
  186   170  Miranda Gardiner, So*      26:39    Linganore            
  187   171  Catherine Schreiber, Jr*   26:50    Bishop Ireton        
  188   172  Darby Bortz, Fr*           26:55    Tuscarora            
  189   173  Jillian Bullard, So*       26:57    Tuscarora            
  190   174  Cara Huskey, Sr*           27:06    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  191   175  Brittany Cowden, Jr*       27:08    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  192   176  Devin Windsor, So*         27:10    Potomac School       
  193   177  Sarah Spirstein, Jr*       27:21    The Field School     
  194        Amanda Artrip, So*         27:22    Elkton               
  195   178  Anna Funsten, Sr*          27:30    Bullis               
  196   179  Kylie Kies, Sr*            27:31    Potomac School       
  197   180  Maggie Rudy, Fr*           27:33    Tuscarora            
  198   181  Brielyn Rogers, So*        27:40    Bishop McNamara      
  199   182  Leia Conrad, So*           27:42    Bishop McNamara      
  200        Julia Pines, So*           27:47    Poolesville Sr       
  201   183  Emily Shaughnessy, Fr*     28:08    Seneca Valley        
  202   184  Natalie Goodman, So*       28:09    The Field School     
  203   185  Chyna Brown, Sr*           28:19    Bishop McNamara      
  204        Katie O'Neil, Jr*          28:23    Elkton               
  205   186  Maddeleine Connover, So*   28:23    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  206   187  Lydia Eng, So*             28:34    Trinity School At Mea 
  207   188  Der Shaylane, So*          28:37    School Without Walls 
  208   189  Niani Cunningham, So*      28:37    School Without Walls 
  209   190  Claire Dempsey, Jr*        28:57    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  210   191  Samantha Steinman, Jr*     29:01    The Seton Keough     
  211   192  Shanelle Debraux, Sr*      29:01    Bishop McNamara      
  212   193  Morgan George, So*         29:01    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  213   194  Alexis Stroman, Sr*        29:13    Bishop McNamara      
  214   195  Quinn Albo, So*            29:24    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  215   196  Rebecca Daniels, So*       29:25    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  216   197  Caroline Fong, Jr*         29:35    Sidwell Friends      
  217   198  Sasha Zients, So*          29:45    Maret                
  218   199  Lexi Nyugen, Fr*           30:38    Calvert              
  219   200  Khyla Link, So*            30:41    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  220   201  Haley Riebling, So*        30:46    The Seton Keough     
  221   202  Latasha Jeter, Fr*         30:46    Academy Of The Holy C 
  222   203  Paityn Hare, Sr*           30:51    The Seton Keough     
  223   204  Bereket Mamo, Sr*          30:53    Seneca Valley        
  224   205  Marcella Stranieri, Sr*    30:53    Seneca Valley        
  225        Quyen Ha, So*              30:55    J. E. B. Stuart      
  226        Victoria Walker*           31:20    St. Albans           
  227   206  Christine Khoury, So*      31:56    Maret                
  228        Daiyonna Durham, Jr*       32:22    Dunbar               
  229        Priyanka Patel, So*        32:37    Poolesville Sr       
  230        Essence Brown, Fr*         32:49    Dunbar               
  231   207  Alice Noah, Fr*            33:42    Maret                
  232   208  Cate McCaffery, Sr*        33:44    Bullis               
  233   209  Dysis Scarlett, So*        34:40    School Without Walls 
  234   210  Lauren Hoban, Jr*          34:56    The Seton Keough     
  235        Jade Woodridge, Jr*        35:15    Archbishop Caroll    
  236   211  Helen Bell, So*            35:29    Bishop McNamara      
  237   212  Jade Dixon, So*            36:25    School Without Walls 
  238        Naomi McLeod, Fr*          38:54    Archbishop Caroll    
  239   213  Nkechinuerem Agbareunek, So*
                                         40:45    School Without Walls 
  240   214  Noelle Riebling, Sr*       42:04    The Seton Keough     
  241        Carlyn McQueen, So*        43:16    School Without Walls 
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
28 finishers among Women Under 2
88 finishers among Women 2 - 2
62 finishers among Women 3 - 3
58 finishers among Women 4 - 4
4 finishers among Females (no age given)
1 male finishers
240 female finishers
241 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC DIVISION 1 JV BOYS

ROCKVILLE, MD

Oct. 16, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Severna Park             36    3    4    5   10   14   18   28    18:32    0:37
  2 Richard Montgomery       79    2    9   13   26   29   32   37    18:51    1:07
  3 Loyola Blakefield       101    8   12   15   16   50   68   79    18:59    1:01
  4 St Albans For Boys      128   17   20   22   31   38   40   41    19:11    0:32
  5 St. Albans              140    1    6   39   43   51   70  157    19:04    1:40
  6 Leonardtown             171   21   25   27   45   53   77   97    19:23    0:36
  7 Thomas S Wootton        173    7   24   35   48   59   63   64    19:19    1:14
  8 Sherwood                197   11   19   52   57   58   65   67    19:24    1:03
  9 Gonzaga College         269   33   46   55   62   73   83   93    19:47    0:56
 10 Middletown              274   36   49   54   66   69   78   95    19:48    0:41
 11 Georgetown Day          278   30   42   61   71   74   82   90    19:52  0:1:00
 12 Bishop Ireton           374   23   84   86   87   94   99  115    20:26    1:44
 13 Langley                 390   44   47   85  103  111  123  134    20:38    2:21
 14 Archbishop Spalding     410   60   80   81   91   98  107  127    20:33    1:12
 15 Landon                  424   34   75   88  106  121              20:52    2:56
 16 Trinity School At Mea   425   56   72   89   96  112  114  155    20:45    2:12
 17 DeMatha Catholic        521   76  100  104  119  122  139  140    21:31    1:59
 18 Potomac School          579   92  109  116  125  137  138  142    22:06    2:27
 19 St. Andrew's Episcopa   597  108  110  118  128  133  144  147    22:13    0:56
 20 J. E. B. Stuart         622  102  117  129  131  143  145  149    22:27    2:13
 21 Clarksburg              624  113  120  124  132  135  136         22:26    0:49
 22 Bullis                  666  101  130  141  146  148  150  151    23:02    2:45
 23 Elkton                  690  105  126  152  153  154  156         24:44    6:49

Incomplete Teams: Glenelg Country, McDonogh, Robert E Lee (Springf, South River
Tuscarora, Western Reserve Acade, Woodrow Wilson Senior
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Severna Park
    3  Chris Chitterling, Sr      18:15  
    4  Robert Ford, Jr            18:24  
    5  Connor Gibb, Sr            18:25  
   10  Tyler Pitkanen, Sr         18:44  
   14  Chad Callahan, Jr          18:52  
   18  Will Chaudoin, So          18:57  
   28  Nick Tountasakis, Sr       19:17  
Total Time = 1:32:38     Total Places = 36

2. Richard Montgomery
    2  Luis Gracian, Jr           18:13  
    9  Alan Lang, So              18:42  
   13  Josue Sigaran, So          18:49  
   26  Santiago Lulli, So         19:14  
   29  Wang Zhang, Sr             19:19  
   32  Zachary Kram, Jr           19:21  
   37  Isaac Kruger, Sr           19:27  
Total Time = 1:34:14     Total Places = 79

3. Loyola Blakefield
    8  Connor Waller, Jr          18:41  
   12  Matt Reichman, Sr          18:46  
   15  Zach Nurenberg, So         18:53  
   16  K. Waller, Jr              18:55  
   50  Ted Terpos, So             19:42  
   68  Greg Isales, Sr            20:06  
   79  Tony Freiji, Sr            20:27  
Total Time = 1:34:55     Total Places = 101

4. St Albans For Boys
   17  Robbie Heartfield, Sr      18:56  
   20  James Mellody, Sr          19:02  
   22  Gibson Johns, Sr           19:10  
   31  Andrew Duffy, Sr           19:20  
   38  Iason Togias, Jr           19:27  
   40  Kieran Pasco, Jr           19:29  
   41  Alec Downie, Sr            19:30  
Total Time = 1:35:53     Total Places = 128

5. St. Albans
    1  Mark Pearce                18:04  
    6  Joe Redwood                18:33  
   39  Ashok Mathur               19:28  
   43  Tom Brooks                 19:32  
   51  Will Floyd                 19:44  
   70  Callum McLafferty          20:10  
  157  Victoria Walker*           33:18  
Total Time = 1:35:20     Total Places = 140

6. Leonardtown
   21  Richard Webster, Jr        19:09  
   25  Chris Padgett, Sr          19:13  
   27  Ryan Ligon, So             19:16  
   45  James Morgan, Jr           19:34  
   53  Chad Delahay, Sr           19:45  
   77  Daniel Pratson, Sr         20:22  
   97  Nick Walker, So            20:57  
Total Time = 1:36:54     Total Places = 171

7. Thomas S Wootton
    7  Chengyu Liu, So            18:34  
   24  Harrison Blackman, So      19:12  
   35  Eli Bergman, Jr            19:24  
   48  Christopher Siu, So        19:37  
   59  Earl Lee, Sr               19:48  
   63  Johnathon Browning, So     19:58  
   64  Elliot Penn, Jr            19:58  
Total Time = 1:36:33     Total Places = 173

8. Sherwood
   11  Dustin Kang, So            18:46  
   19  Nick Johnson, Jr           18:57  
   52  Christian Larsen, Sr       19:44  
   57  Ryan Berry, So             19:47  
   58  Matthew Minor, Jr          19:48  
   65  Christopher Witzak, Jr     19:58  
   67  Matt Abrams, Jr            20:02  
Total Time = 1:36:59     Total Places = 197

9. Gonzaga College
   33  Matt Gatti, Jr             19:21  
   46  Brenden Kelley, Jr         19:35  
   55  Thomas Fergus, Jr          19:45  
   62  Sean Wallisch, Jr          19:57  
   73  Drew Dawson, Jr            20:16  
   83  Jp Raynal, Sr              20:34  
   93  Martin Kelley, Jr          20:54  
Total Time = 1:38:53     Total Places = 269

10. Middletown
   36  Shane Finkelstein, So      19:27  
   49  Ash Maia, Sr               19:38  
   54  Kenton Grossnickle, Jr     19:45  
   66  Jason Speigel, So          20:01  
   69  Justin Dagenhart, Sr       20:08  
   78  Zack Brodell, Sr           20:25  
   95  Alex Mekkelson, So         20:55  
Total Time = 1:38:57     Total Places = 274

11. Georgetown Day
   30  Anant Kesavan, Jr          19:19  
   42  Adam Frank, Jr             19:30  
   61  Aleck Silva-Pinto, Jr      19:56  
   71  Billy Cox, So              20:16  
   74  Sam Cohen, Sr              20:19  
   82  Ron Everett, So            20:31  
   90  Sam Gilman, Sr             20:51  
Total Time = 1:39:19     Total Places = 278

12. Bishop Ireton
   23  Daniel Burns, Jr           19:11  
   84  Alex Carpenter, Jr         20:37  
   86  Kevin Moran, Sr            20:45  
   87  Bj Townley, Jr             20:45  
   94  Conor Padden, Fr           20:54  
   99  Sean Pili, So              21:04  
  115  Chris Adleson, Jr          22:05  
Total Time = 1:42:09     Total Places = 374

13. Langley
   44  Mo Sahm, Jr                19:32  
   47  Drew Armstrong, So         19:36  
   85  Ryan Anger, So             20:43  
  103  Josh Hulett, So            21:26  
  111  Phillip Spencer, So        21:53  
  123  Rick Harwood, Sr           22:22  
  134  Kyle Myren, So             22:47  
Total Time = 1:43:08     Total Places = 390

14. Archbishop Spalding
   60  Frank Pultro, So           19:51  
   80  David Poole, So            20:30  
   81  Adam Spangler, So          20:31  
   91  Kyle Daelemans, Sr         20:52  
   98  Ryan Rogers, Sr            21:02  
  107  Doug Dale, So              21:45  
  127  Devin Hurst, So            22:30  
Total Time = 1:42:44     Total Places = 410

15. Landon
   34  Brian Liu, Jr              19:22  
   75  Harrison Voslow, So        20:21  
   88  Jack Falvey, Sr            20:45  
  106  John Powers, Sr            21:36  
  121  Alexander Harvey, So       22:18  
Total Time = 1:44:20     Total Places = 424

16. Trinity School At Mea
   56  Stephen Rowe, Sr           19:46  
   72  Michael Runyon, Fr         20:16  
   89  Gabe Yohe, Fr              20:47  
   96  Beau Lovdahl, Sr           20:56  
  112  Stewart Atkins, Sr         21:57  
  114  Peter Ballou, Jr           22:02  
  155  Matt Rubio, Sr             31:17  
Total Time = 1:43:41     Total Places = 425

17. DeMatha Catholic
   76  Michael Zink, So           20:21  
  100  John Hughes, Sr            21:07  
  104  Teddy Hopkins, Sr          21:30  
  119  Ben Weatherford, Sr        22:15  
  122  Jared Wormley, Sr          22:20  
  139  Andrew Widmann, Sr         23:21  
  140  Michael Divver, Jr         23:21  
Total Time = 1:47:31     Total Places = 521

18. Potomac School
   92  William Gutierrez, Jr      20:53  
  109  Jay Wright, Sr             21:47  
  116  Kip Strong, Jr             22:06  
  125  Ian Kuzmik, Sr             22:23  
  137  Jesse Liu, Jr              23:20  
  138  Thomas Loughney, Jr        23:20  
  142  Maina Kamau, Fr            23:32  
Total Time = 1:50:26     Total Places = 579

19. St. Andrew's Episcopa
  108  Harrison Nealley, So       21:46  
  110  Aidan Herderschee, Fr      21:52  
  118  Peter James, Sr            22:12  
  128  Sean Hess, Fr              22:35  
  133  Eric Magalhaes, Fr         22:42  
  144  Campbell Peterson, Fr      23:35  
  147  Marcus Maibach, Sr         23:48  
Total Time = 1:51:04     Total Places = 597

20. J. E. B. Stuart
  102  Luis Aranibar, Jr          21:20  
  117  James Scrivener, Jr        22:09  
  129  Tony Ma, Jr                22:35  
  131  Alexander Gruenewald, Jr   22:39  
  143  Yazdi Doshi, Jr            23:32  
  145  Amir Gurung, Jr            23:44  
  149  Andrew Venzke, Sr          24:18  
Total Time = 1:52:13     Total Places = 622

21. Clarksburg
  113  Gavin Reimers, So          22:01  
  120  Connor McCune, Jr          22:17  
  124  Nayeem Chowdhury, Sr       22:22  
  132  Cody Mosesman, Jr          22:40  
  135  Noble Wu, Jr               22:49  
  136  Jason Lee, So              22:50  
Total Time = 1:52:07     Total Places = 624

22. Bullis
  101  John Overall, Sr           21:16  
  130  Drew Davis, Sr             22:35  
  141  Brandon Aschenbach, Sr     23:32  
  146  Jay Barrera, Sr            23:47  
  148  Kourosh Kalachi, So        24:01  
  150  Max Bramson, So            24:40  
  151  Jarrod Frank, Sr           25:14  
Total Time = 1:55:10     Total Places = 666

23. Elkton
  105  Kailash Sayal, Jr          21:33  
  126  Trever Christian, Jr       22:27  
  152  Jonathan Moore, So         25:39  
  153  Steve Taylor, So           25:41  
  154  Sean Spencer, Jr           28:22  
  156  C J. Barnett, So           32:49  
Total Time = 2:03:40     Total Places = 690
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Mark Pearce                18:04    St. Albans           
    2     2  Luis Gracian, Jr           18:13    Richard Montgomery   
    3     3  Chris Chitterling, Sr      18:15    Severna Park         
    4     4  Robert Ford, Jr            18:24    Severna Park         
    5     5  Connor Gibb, Sr            18:25    Severna Park         
    6     6  Joe Redwood                18:33    St. Albans           
    7     7  Chengyu Liu, So            18:34    Thomas S Wootton     
    8     8  Connor Waller, Jr          18:41    Loyola Blakefield    
    9     9  Alan Lang, So              18:42    Richard Montgomery   
   10    10  Tyler Pitkanen, Sr         18:44    Severna Park         
   11    11  Dustin Kang, So            18:46    Sherwood             
   12    12  Matt Reichman, Sr          18:46    Loyola Blakefield    
   13    13  Josue Sigaran, So          18:49    Richard Montgomery   
   14    14  Chad Callahan, Jr          18:52    Severna Park         
   15    15  Zach Nurenberg, So         18:53    Loyola Blakefield    
   16    16  K. Waller, Jr              18:55    Loyola Blakefield    
   17    17  Robbie Heartfield, Sr      18:56    St Albans For Boys   
   18    18  Will Chaudoin, So          18:57    Severna Park         
   19    19  Nick Johnson, Jr           18:57    Sherwood             
   20    20  James Mellody, Sr          19:02    St Albans For Boys   
   21    21  Richard Webster, Jr        19:09    Leonardtown          
   22    22  Gibson Johns, Sr           19:10    St Albans For Boys   
   23    23  Daniel Burns, Jr           19:11    Bishop Ireton        
   24    24  Harrison Blackman, So      19:12    Thomas S Wootton     
   25    25  Chris Padgett, Sr          19:13    Leonardtown          
   26    26  Santiago Lulli, So         19:14    Richard Montgomery   
   27    27  Ryan Ligon, So             19:16    Leonardtown          
   28    28  Nick Tountasakis, Sr       19:17    Severna Park         
   29    29  Wang Zhang, Sr             19:19    Richard Montgomery   
   30    30  Anant Kesavan, Jr          19:19    Georgetown Day       
   31    31  Andrew Duffy, Sr           19:20    St Albans For Boys   
   32    32  Zachary Kram, Jr           19:21    Richard Montgomery   
   33    33  Matt Gatti, Jr             19:21    Gonzaga College      
   34    34  Brian Liu, Jr              19:22    Landon               
   35        Mike Gruman, So            19:23    Severna Park         
   36    35  Eli Bergman, Jr            19:24    Thomas S Wootton     
   37    36  Shane Finkelstein, So      19:27    Middletown           
   38    37  Isaac Kruger, Sr           19:27    Richard Montgomery   
   39    38  Iason Togias, Jr           19:27    St Albans For Boys   
   40    39  Ashok Mathur               19:28    St. Albans           
   41    40  Kieran Pasco, Jr           19:29    St Albans For Boys   
   42    41  Alec Downie, Sr            19:30    St Albans For Boys   
   43    42  Adam Frank, Jr             19:30    Georgetown Day       
   44        Sean Cooley, So            19:31    Severna Park         
   45    43  Tom Brooks                 19:32    St. Albans           
   46    44  Mo Sahm, Jr                19:32    Langley              
   47    45  James Morgan, Jr           19:34    Leonardtown          
   48    46  Brenden Kelley, Jr         19:35    Gonzaga College      
   49    47  Drew Armstrong, So         19:36    Langley              
   50    48  Christopher Siu, So        19:37    Thomas S Wootton     
   51        Taiyuan Pai, So            19:37    Richard Montgomery   
   52    49  Ash Maia, Sr               19:38    Middletown           
   53    50  Ted Terpos, So             19:42    Loyola Blakefield    
   54    51  Will Floyd                 19:44    St. Albans           
   55    52  Christian Larsen, Sr       19:44    Sherwood             
   56    53  Chad Delahay, Sr           19:45    Leonardtown          
   57    54  Kenton Grossnickle, Jr     19:45    Middletown           
   58    55  Thomas Fergus, Jr          19:45    Gonzaga College      
   59    56  Stephen Rowe, Sr           19:46    Trinity School At Mea 
   60        Jess McKillop, Jr          19:46    St Albans For Boys   
   61    57  Ryan Berry, So             19:47    Sherwood             
   62    58  Matthew Minor, Jr          19:48    Sherwood             
   63    59  Earl Lee, Sr               19:48    Thomas S Wootton     
   64        Sam Kleinman, Jr           19:51    St Albans For Boys   
   65    60  Frank Pultro, So           19:51    Archbishop Spalding  
   66        Grant McClure, So          19:51    St Albans For Boys   
   67    61  Aleck Silva-Pinto, Jr      19:56    Georgetown Day       
   68        Benjamin Bailer, Sr        19:57    Richard Montgomery   
   69    62  Sean Wallisch, Jr          19:57    Gonzaga College      
   70    63  Johnathon Browning, So     19:58    Thomas S Wootton     
   71    64  Elliot Penn, Jr            19:58    Thomas S Wootton     
   72    65  Christopher Witzak, Jr     19:58    Sherwood             
   73        Nathan Roe, Jr             20:01    Severna Park         
   74    66  Jason Speigel, So          20:01    Middletown           
   75    67  Matt Abrams, Jr            20:02    Sherwood             
   76        Trevor Denno, So           20:04    South River          
   77    68  Greg Isales, Sr            20:06    Loyola Blakefield    
   78    69  Justin Dagenhart, Sr       20:08    Middletown           
   79    70  Callum McLafferty          20:10    St. Albans           
   80        Kaleb Bordner, Sr          20:15    Tuscarora            
   81    71  Billy Cox, So              20:16    Georgetown Day       
   82    72  Michael Runyon, Fr         20:16    Trinity School At Mea 
   83    73  Drew Dawson, Jr            20:16    Gonzaga College      
   84        Nathan Barnett, Sr         20:18    Western Reserve Acade 
   85        Aaron Tian, So             20:19    Thomas S Wootton     
   86    74  Sam Cohen, Sr              20:19    Georgetown Day       
   87    75  Harrison Voslow, So        20:21    Landon               
   88    76  Michael Zink, So           20:21    DeMatha Catholic     
   89    77  Daniel Pratson, Sr         20:22    Leonardtown          
   90        Loren Heap, Sr             20:25    Sherwood             
   91    78  Zack Brodell, Sr           20:25    Middletown           
   92    79  Tony Freiji, Sr            20:27    Loyola Blakefield    
   93        Brian McGrattan, Sr        20:28    Thomas S Wootton     
   94    80  David Poole, So            20:30    Archbishop Spalding  
   95    81  Adam Spangler, So          20:31    Archbishop Spalding  
   96    82  Ron Everett, So            20:31    Georgetown Day       
   97        David Beye, Sr             20:34    Richard Montgomery   
   98    83  Jp Raynal, Sr              20:34    Gonzaga College      
   99    84  Alex Carpenter, Jr         20:37    Bishop Ireton        
  100    85  Ryan Anger, So             20:43    Langley              
  101        Ellery Klein, So           20:43    Tuscarora            
  102    86  Kevin Moran, Sr            20:45    Bishop Ireton        
  103    87  Bj Townley, Jr             20:45    Bishop Ireton        
  104    88  Jack Falvey, Sr            20:45    Landon               
  105    89  Gabe Yohe, Fr              20:47    Trinity School At Mea 
  106    90  Sam Gilman, Sr             20:51    Georgetown Day       
  107    91  Kyle Daelemans, Sr         20:52    Archbishop Spalding  
  108    92  William Gutierrez, Jr      20:53    Potomac School       
  109    93  Martin Kelley, Jr          20:54    Gonzaga College      
  110    94  Conor Padden, Fr           20:54    Bishop Ireton        
  111    95  Alex Mekkelson, So         20:55    Middletown           
  112    96  Beau Lovdahl, Sr           20:56    Trinity School At Mea 
  113    97  Nick Walker, So            20:57    Leonardtown          
  114        Phillip Hsu, Sr            21:00    Georgetown Day       
  115    98  Ryan Rogers, Sr            21:02    Archbishop Spalding  
  116    99  Sean Pili, So              21:04    Bishop Ireton        
  117        Alex Eppler, Jr            21:06    Georgetown Day       
  118   100  John Hughes, Sr            21:07    DeMatha Catholic     
  119   101  John Overall, Sr           21:16    Bullis               
  120        Akira Horiguchi, Sr        21:18    Thomas S Wootton     
  121   102  Luis Aranibar, Jr          21:20    J. E. B. Stuart      
  122        Ben Racz, So               21:26    Middletown           
  123   103  Josh Hulett, So            21:26    Langley              
  124   104  Teddy Hopkins, Sr          21:30    DeMatha Catholic     
  125        Eric Darby, So             21:31    Middletown           
  126   105  Kailash Sayal, Jr          21:33    Elkton               
  127        Brandon Nguyen, So         21:33    South River          
  128   106  John Powers, Sr            21:36    Landon               
  129        Matthew Gaskins, So        21:40    South River          
  130        Young Kim, Jr              21:40    Middletown           
  131   107  Doug Dale, So              21:45    Archbishop Spalding  
  132   108  Harrison Nealley, So       21:46    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  133   109  Jay Wright, Sr             21:47    Potomac School       
  134        Samuel Badilla, Sr         21:51    Leonardtown          
  135   110  Aidan Herderschee, Fr      21:52    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  136   111  Phillip Spencer, So        21:53    Langley              
  137   112  Stewart Atkins, Sr         21:57    Trinity School At Mea 
  138        Brandon Bailey, Sr         21:59    McDonogh             
  139   113  Gavin Reimers, So          22:01    Clarksburg           
  140        Tyler Spears               22:02    Loyola Blakefield    
  141   114  Peter Ballou, Jr           22:02    Trinity School At Mea 
  142   115  Chris Adleson, Jr          22:05    Bishop Ireton        
  143   116  Kip Strong, Jr             22:06    Potomac School       
  144   117  James Scrivener, Jr        22:09    J. E. B. Stuart      
  145   118  Peter James, Sr            22:12    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  146   119  Ben Weatherford, Sr        22:15    DeMatha Catholic     
  147   120  Connor McCune, Jr          22:17    Clarksburg           
  148   121  Alexander Harvey, So       22:18    Landon               
  149   122  Jared Wormley, Sr          22:20    DeMatha Catholic     
  150   123  Rick Harwood, Sr           22:22    Langley              
  151   124  Nayeem Chowdhury, Sr       22:22    Clarksburg           
  152   125  Ian Kuzmik, Sr             22:23    Potomac School       
  153   126  Trever Christian, Jr       22:27    Elkton               
  154        Jose Morales, Jr           22:29    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  155   127  Devin Hurst, So            22:30    Archbishop Spalding  
  156        Tyler Calhoun, So          22:30    Sherwood             
  157        Kevin Fung, Sr             22:33    Georgetown Day       
  158   128  Sean Hess, Fr              22:35    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  159   129  Tony Ma, Jr                22:35    J. E. B. Stuart      
  160   130  Drew Davis, Sr             22:35    Bullis               
  161        Dylan Cooper, So           22:36    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  162   131  Alexander Gruenewald, Jr   22:39    J. E. B. Stuart      
  163   132  Cody Mosesman, Jr          22:40    Clarksburg           
  164        Jordan Lindsay, Jr         22:41    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  165   133  Eric Magalhaes, Fr         22:42    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  166   134  Kyle Myren, So             22:47    Langley              
  167   135  Noble Wu, Jr               22:49    Clarksburg           
  168   136  Jason Lee, So              22:50    Clarksburg           
  169        Ryan Hayes, Jr             23:05    Glenelg Country      
  170        Josh Veltri, So            23:16    McDonogh             
  171   137  Jesse Liu, Jr              23:20    Potomac School       
  172   138  Thomas Loughney, Jr        23:20    Potomac School       
  173   139  Andrew Widmann, Sr         23:21    DeMatha Catholic     
  174   140  Michael Divver, Jr         23:21    DeMatha Catholic     
  175   141  Brandon Aschenbach, Sr     23:32    Bullis               
  176        Neil Hendy, Jr             23:32    Tuscarora            
  177   142  Maina Kamau, Fr            23:32    Potomac School       
  178   143  Yazdi Doshi, Jr            23:32    J. E. B. Stuart      
  179   144  Campbell Peterson, Fr      23:35    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  180        Ryan McGlynn, Sr           23:41    Gonzaga College      
  181        Michael Ninassi, Jr        23:42    Potomac School       
  182        Ian Kuzmick, Sr            23:43    Potomac School       
  183   145  Amir Gurung, Jr            23:44    J. E. B. Stuart      
  184   146  Jay Barrera, Sr            23:47    Bullis               
  185   147  Marcus Maibach, Sr         23:48    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  186        Cristopher Brown, Fr       23:52    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  187        Daniel Fohs, So            23:55    South River          
  188        Ryan Mullen, Jr            23:57    Glenelg Country      
  189   148  Kourosh Kalachi, So        24:01    Bullis               
  190   149  Andrew Venzke, Sr          24:18    J. E. B. Stuart      
  191        Sam Wexler, Sr             24:31    McDonogh             
  192        Chris Datcher, So          24:39    DeMatha Catholic     
  193   150  Max Bramson, So            24:40    Bullis               
  194        Minh-Quan Vu, Jr           24:41    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  195        Barrington Brice, So       24:49    DeMatha Catholic     
  196        Tyler Hooper, So           25:02    Glenelg Country      
  197        Daniel Perez, So           25:10    J. E. B. Stuart      
  198        Jacob Maibach, So          25:11    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  199   151  Jarrod Frank, Sr           25:14    Bullis               
  200   152  Jonathan Moore, So         25:39    Elkton               
  201   153  Steve Taylor, So           25:41    Elkton               
  202        Andy Bloom, So             25:58    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  203        Bowen Shallanberger, So    26:09    Tuscarora            
  204        Jon Jones, So              26:36    Glenelg Country      
  205        Logan Akinmade, Jr         27:32    Robert E Lee (Springf 
  206        Jacob Brescia-Weiler, So   27:40    Woodrow Wilson Senior 
  207   154  Sean Spencer, Jr           28:22    Elkton               
  208        Sunny Mozhi, Jr            29:39    J. E. B. Stuart      
  209   155  Matt Rubio, Sr             31:17    Trinity School At Mea 
  210        Eddie Almeida, So          31:32    J. E. B. Stuart      
  211   156  C J. Barnett, So           32:49    Elkton               
  212   157  Victoria Walker*           33:18    St. Albans           
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 2
66 finishers among Men 2 - 2
64 finishers among Men 3 - 3
65 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
211 male finishers
1 female finishers
212 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC DIVISION II JV BOYS

ROCKVILLE, MD

Oct. 16, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Walter Johnson           26    2    3    4    7   10   23   28    18:56    0:31
  2 Winston Churchill        40    1    5    8   12   14   17   19    19:06    0:53
  3 Gilman                  102    9   15   16   29   33   42   73    19:46    1:23
  4 Sidwell Friends         109   13   20   21   25   30   43   49    19:51    0:57
  5 Walt Whitman            147    6   18   39   40   44   71   79    20:09    1:45
  6 St John's College       192   27   31   36   47   51   52   63    20:38    0:52
  7 Centennial              208   22   32   46   50   58   62   82    20:44    1:26
  8 Linganore               253   11   35   64   67   76  113         20:55    2:18
  9 Bishop O'Connell        255   37   41   56   60   61   88  101    21:05    0:50
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt       277   24   48   54   68   83   92  109    21:06    1:48
 11 Yorktown                310   26   57   69   72   86   98  108    21:18    1:44
 12 Poolesville Sr          349   45   66   70   81   87   95  110    21:30    1:04
 13 The Heights             381   55   65   75   90   96   99  107    21:47    1:06
 14 Georgetown Prep         385   34   59   84  103  105  115  116    21:53    2:27
 15 St. Mary's Ryken        425   53   80   91   97  104  112         22:04    1:42
 16 St Anselm's Abbey       442   74   85   89   94  100  102  106    22:02    0:53
 17 Wakefield               482   38   93  111  117  123              23:26    5:42
 18 The Field School        521   77   78  119  120  127  132         24:03    5:45
 19 Calvert                 601  114  118  121  122  126              25:22    3:34
 20 Don Bosco Cristo Rey    636  124  125  128  129  130  131         28:27    5:38

Incomplete Teams: Bishop McNamara, Edmund Burke, James Hubert Blake, Maret, St. Albans
St. Christopher's
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Walter Johnson
    2  David Sidibe, So           18:41  
    3  Samuel Haugrud, Jr         18:51  
    4  James Duncan, So           18:52  
    7  Rafeh Qureshi, So          19:06  
   10  Nicholas Herrera, Jr       19:12  
   23  John Stien, Jr             19:58  
   28  Max Owald, Jr              20:17  
Total Time = 1:34:40     Total Places = 26

2. Winston Churchill
    1  Daniel Valero, Jr          18:33  
    5  William Weston-Dawkes, Sr  19:01  
    8  Rustin Tashayyod, So       19:07  
   12  Drew Haskins, So           19:24  
   14  Sam Silber, Jr             19:26  
   17  Alex Blum, Jr              19:29  
   19  John Franceski, So         19:40  
Total Time = 1:35:29     Total Places = 40

3. Gilman
    9  Joshua Khuvis, So          19:07  
   15  Jason Lawson, Fr           19:27  
   16  John Stoller, So           19:27  
   29  Nick Schelberg             20:17  
   33  John Snouffer, Sr          20:30  
   42  Frank Marzella, Jr         20:43  
   73  Theo Leasca, Fr            21:36  
Total Time = 1:38:46     Total Places = 102

4. Sidwell Friends
   13  Gabe Brown, Jr             19:26  
   20  Thad Jones, Sr             19:43  
   21  David Steinbach, Jr        19:43  
   25  Julian Weiss, Jr           20:01  
   30  Jamie Sandel, So           20:22  
   43  Eric Anderson, Jr          20:44  
   49  Ben Stevens, So            21:01  
Total Time = 1:39:13     Total Places = 109

5. Walt Whitman
    6  Bernardo Espinosa, Sr      19:04  
   18  Eric Harder, Sr            19:37  
   39  Nico Frayne-Reixa, Jr      20:38  
   40  Robbie Gill, So            20:39  
   44  Mikey Gonzalez, So         20:48  
   71  Aaron Ammerman, Jr         21:33  
   79  Daniel Sack, Jr            21:41  
Total Time = 1:40:44     Total Places = 147

6. St John's College
   27  Lucas Chapa, Jr            20:14  
   31  Andrew Myers, Jr           20:23  
   36  Ryan Campos, Sr            20:33  
   47  Rashad Ruddock, Jr         20:56  
   51  Chris Roman, Sr            21:06  
   52  Ken Foo, Jr                21:08  
   63  Gonzalo Sifuentes, Jr      21:29  
Total Time = 1:43:10     Total Places = 192

7. Centennial
   22  Sam Ang, Sr                19:56  
   32  Scott Kaufman, Sr          20:25  
   46  Pranay Patel, Jr           20:53  
   50  Danny Schofield, So        21:05  
   58  Ben Giuliana, Sr           21:21  
   62  Neil Moloney, So           21:26  
   82  Joseph Ayoub, Sr           21:46  
Total Time = 1:43:38     Total Places = 208

8. Linganore
   11  Christian Eisinger, Jr     19:23  
   35  Rick Limpert, Sr           20:33  
   64  Reilly Sullivan, Jr        21:30  
   67  Michael Collela, Jr        21:31  
   76  Thomas Weidler, Jr         21:40  
  113  Aaron Spratt, So           23:45  
Total Time = 1:44:35     Total Places = 253

9. Bishop O'Connell
   37  Thomas Marlowe, Jr         20:36  
   41  Joseph Brough, Fr          20:40  
   56  Steven Harokopus, Fr       21:19  
   60  Alex Mallo, Fr             21:22  
   61  Trey Carter, So            21:26  
   88  Conor Chamness, So         21:55  
  101  Will Bourne, So            22:29  
Total Time = 1:45:21     Total Places = 255

10. Eleanor Roosevelt
   24  Jalaeme Gomez, Sr          19:59  
   48  Hassan Agyei, So           20:58  
   54  Matthew Michael, So        21:13  
   68  Pelumi Adenikinju, Sr      21:32  
   83  David Parker, Sr           21:47  
   92  Chris Wolfe, Jr            22:16  
  109  Aris Branch, Fr            23:24  
Total Time = 1:45:26     Total Places = 277

11. Yorktown
   26  Zachary Pollock, So        20:09  
   57  Patrick McCracken, So      21:20  
   69  Benjamin Travers, So       21:32  
   72  Kyle Roisum, Jr            21:36  
   86  Brett Yepez-O'boyle, Jr    21:52  
   98  Alec Tausch, Jr            22:28  
  108  Ryan Williams, Sr          23:10  
Total Time = 1:46:26     Total Places = 310

12. Poolesville Sr
   45  Hunter Hegmann, Sr         20:50  
   66  Chris Martin, Sr           21:31  
   70  Rejathjose Aryankalayil, Sr
                                   21:33  
   81  Ben Nichols, Jr            21:44  
   87  Eric Fisher, Sr            21:54  
   95  Taylor Patton, Sr          22:22  
  110  Matthew Tallia, So         23:37  
Total Time = 1:47:30     Total Places = 349

13. The Heights
   55  Luke Soltero, Jr           21:19  
   65  Frankie Cipollone, Jr      21:30  
   75  David Krohn, So            21:37  
   90  Brandon Kolb, Sr           22:04  
   96  Andrew Brubaker, So        22:24  
   99  Anthony Giuntini, Fr       22:28  
  107  Greg Lipovsky, Fr          23:06  
Total Time = 1:48:52     Total Places = 381

14. Georgetown Prep
   34  Matthew Lee, Jr            20:31  
   59  Roland Long, Jr            21:21  
   84  Joey Wood, So              21:48  
  103  Steve Madaras, So          22:46  
  105  Andrew Kolczynski, Jr      22:57  
  115  James Walsh, Jr            23:51  
  116  Martin Baughman, Jr        23:58  
Total Time = 1:49:21     Total Places = 385

15. St. Mary's Ryken
   53  Neil Burke, Jr             21:11  
   80  Daniel Sydnor, So          21:42  
   91  Jonathan Demauro, Sr       22:09  
   97  John Beck, Jr              22:26  
  104  Harrison Matthews, Sr      22:53  
  112  E Bradley Grebb, Sr        23:42  
Total Time = 1:50:19     Total Places = 425

16. St Anselm's Abbey
   74  John Hamm, Sr              21:36  
   85  Jacob Wasserman, Jr        21:49  
   89  Garrett Jansen, Jr         21:57  
   94  David Oetjen, Sr           22:20  
  100  Diego Torres, So           22:29  
  102  Alex Girardot, Sr          22:44  
  106  Eric Yde, Jr               23:03  
Total Time = 1:50:08     Total Places = 442

17. Wakefield
   38  Jose Rodriguez, Jr         20:37  
   93  Henry Tazewell, Sr         22:18  
  111  Paul Stetekluh, Sr         23:41  
  117  Henry Vazquez, Jr          24:15  
  123  Raul Cabrera, Sr           26:18  
Total Time = 1:57:08     Total Places = 482

18. The Field School
   77  Reuben Forman, So          21:40  
   78  Nick Isaacson, Jr          21:41  
  119  Will Rossi, Fr             24:41  
  120  Steven Brenner, So         24:45  
  127  Jacob Kandel, Jr           27:25  
  132  Erik Lund, Jr              33:27  
Total Time = 2:00:11     Total Places = 521

19. Calvert
  114  Lannie Flanagan, Fr        23:47  
  118  Devin Cagle, So            24:32  
  121  Steven Glenette, Fr        25:03  
  122  Joey Hoover, Fr            26:08  
  126  Spencer Larsen, Fr         27:21  
Total Time = 2:06:49     Total Places = 601

20. Don Bosco Cristo Rey
  124  Dante Kelly                26:30  
  125  Terrence Johnson           26:57  
  128  Raul Bravo?Diaz            27:55  
  129  Diana Escobar, So*         28:44  
  130  Bryan Tejada, Jr           32:08  
  131  Javier Hernandez, Fr       32:52  
Total Time = 2:22:12     Total Places = 636
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Daniel Valero, Jr          18:33    Winston Churchill    
    2     2  David Sidibe, So           18:41    Walter Johnson       
    3     3  Samuel Haugrud, Jr         18:51    Walter Johnson       
    4     4  James Duncan, So           18:52    Walter Johnson       
    5     5  William Weston-Dawkes, Sr  19:01    Winston Churchill    
    6     6  Bernardo Espinosa, Sr      19:04    Walt Whitman         
    7     7  Rafeh Qureshi, So          19:06    Walter Johnson       
    8     8  Rustin Tashayyod, So       19:07    Winston Churchill    
    9     9  Joshua Khuvis, So          19:07    Gilman               
   10    10  Nicholas Herrera, Jr       19:12    Walter Johnson       
   11    11  Christian Eisinger, Jr     19:23    Linganore            
   12    12  Drew Haskins, So           19:24    Winston Churchill    
   13    13  Gabe Brown, Jr             19:26    Sidwell Friends      
   14    14  Sam Silber, Jr             19:26    Winston Churchill    
   15    15  Jason Lawson, Fr           19:27    Gilman               
   16    16  John Stoller, So           19:27    Gilman               
   17    17  Alex Blum, Jr              19:29    Winston Churchill    
   18    18  Eric Harder, Sr            19:37    Walt Whitman         
   19    19  John Franceski, So         19:40    Winston Churchill    
   20        Garrett Bourg, Sr          19:41    Winston Churchill    
   21    20  Thad Jones, Sr             19:43    Sidwell Friends      
   22    21  David Steinbach, Jr        19:43    Sidwell Friends      
   23        Danny Murillo, Jr          19:53    St. Christopher's    
   24    22  Sam Ang, Sr                19:56    Centennial           
   25    23  John Stien, Jr             19:58    Walter Johnson       
   26        Drew Rowe, Jr              19:59    St. Christopher's    
   27    24  Jalaeme Gomez, Sr          19:59    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   28    25  Julian Weiss, Jr           20:01    Sidwell Friends      
   29        Will Bruner, So            20:01    St. Christopher's    
   30        Christopher Hollrah, Jr    20:01    Winston Churchill    
   31    26  Zachary Pollock, So        20:09    Yorktown             
   32    27  Lucas Chapa, Jr            20:14    St John's College    
   33        Hayden Saunders, Jr        20:15    Winston Churchill    
   34    28  Max Owald, Jr              20:17    Walter Johnson       
   35    29  Nick Schelberg             20:17    Gilman               
   36    30  Jamie Sandel, So           20:22    Sidwell Friends      
   37    31  Andrew Myers, Jr           20:23    St John's College    
   38    32  Scott Kaufman, Sr          20:25    Centennial           
   39        Nickey Fowler, Sr          20:29    Walter Johnson       
   40        Arlo Perez, Jr             20:29    Walter Johnson       
   41    33  John Snouffer, Sr          20:30    Gilman               
   42    34  Matthew Lee, Jr            20:31    Georgetown Prep      
   43    35  Rick Limpert, Sr           20:33    Linganore            
   44    36  Ryan Campos, Sr            20:33    St John's College    
   45    37  Thomas Marlowe, Jr         20:36    Bishop O'Connell     
   46    38  Jose Rodriguez, Jr         20:37    Wakefield            
   47    39  Nico Frayne-Reixa, Jr      20:38    Walt Whitman         
   48    40  Robbie Gill, So            20:39    Walt Whitman         
   49    41  Joseph Brough, Fr          20:40    Bishop O'Connell     
   50    42  Frank Marzella, Jr         20:43    Gilman               
   51    43  Eric Anderson, Jr          20:44    Sidwell Friends      
   52    44  Mikey Gonzalez, So         20:48    Walt Whitman         
   53    45  Hunter Hegmann, Sr         20:50    Poolesville Sr       
   54    46  Pranay Patel, Jr           20:53    Centennial           
   55    47  Rashad Ruddock, Jr         20:56    St John's College    
   56    48  Hassan Agyei, So           20:58    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   57    49  Ben Stevens, So            21:01    Sidwell Friends      
   58        Alex James, So             21:04    Sidwell Friends      
   59    50  Danny Schofield, So        21:05    Centennial           
   60    51  Chris Roman, Sr            21:06    St John's College    
   61    52  Ken Foo, Jr                21:08    St John's College    
   62    53  Neil Burke, Jr             21:11    St. Mary's Ryken     
   63    54  Matthew Michael, So        21:13    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   64    55  Luke Soltero, Jr           21:19    The Heights          
   65    56  Steven Harokopus, Fr       21:19    Bishop O'Connell     
   66    57  Patrick McCracken, So      21:20    Yorktown             
   67        Miles Hirozawa, So         21:21    Sidwell Friends      
   68    58  Ben Giuliana, Sr           21:21    Centennial           
   69    59  Roland Long, Jr            21:21    Georgetown Prep      
   70    60  Alex Mallo, Fr             21:22    Bishop O'Connell     
   71    61  Trey Carter, So            21:26    Bishop O'Connell     
   72    62  Neil Moloney, So           21:26    Centennial           
   73    63  Gonzalo Sifuentes, Jr      21:29    St John's College    
   74    64  Reilly Sullivan, Jr        21:30    Linganore            
   75    65  Frankie Cipollone, Jr      21:30    The Heights          
   76    66  Chris Martin, Sr           21:31    Poolesville Sr       
   77    67  Michael Collela, Jr        21:31    Linganore            
   78    68  Pelumi Adenikinju, Sr      21:32    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   79    69  Benjamin Travers, So       21:32    Yorktown             
   80    70  Rejathjose Aryankalayil, Sr
                                         21:33    Poolesville Sr       
   81    71  Aaron Ammerman, Jr         21:33    Walt Whitman         
   82        Xavier Ellsworth, Jr       21:33    St John's College    
   83    72  Kyle Roisum, Jr            21:36    Yorktown             
   84    73  Theo Leasca, Fr            21:36    Gilman               
   85    74  John Hamm, Sr              21:36    St Anselm's Abbey    
   86    75  David Krohn, So            21:37    The Heights          
   87    76  Thomas Weidler, Jr         21:40    Linganore            
   88    77  Reuben Forman, So          21:40    The Field School     
   89    78  Nick Isaacson, Jr          21:41    The Field School     
   90    79  Daniel Sack, Jr            21:41    Walt Whitman         
   91    80  Daniel Sydnor, So          21:42    St. Mary's Ryken     
   92    81  Ben Nichols, Jr            21:44    Poolesville Sr       
   93        Josh Kohm, So              21:45    Edmund Burke         
   94    82  Joseph Ayoub, Sr           21:46    Centennial           
   95    83  David Parker, Sr           21:47    Eleanor Roosevelt    
   96    84  Joey Wood, So              21:48    Georgetown Prep      
   97    85  Jacob Wasserman, Jr        21:49    St Anselm's Abbey    
   98    86  Brett Yepez-O'boyle, Jr    21:52    Yorktown             
   99    87  Eric Fisher, Sr            21:54    Poolesville Sr       
  100    88  Conor Chamness, So         21:55    Bishop O'Connell     
  101        Sergio Pineda, Jr          21:56    Sidwell Friends      
  102    89  Garrett Jansen, Jr         21:57    St Anselm's Abbey    
  103        Tommy Shedlick, So         21:58    St John's College    
  104    90  Brandon Kolb, Sr           22:04    The Heights          
  105        Julian Proctor, Fr         22:06    Bishop McNamara      
  106    91  Jonathan Demauro, Sr       22:09    St. Mary's Ryken     
  107    92  Chris Wolfe, Jr            22:16    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  108    93  Henry Tazewell, Sr         22:18    Wakefield            
  109    94  David Oetjen, Sr           22:20    St Anselm's Abbey    
  110    95  Taylor Patton, Sr          22:22    Poolesville Sr       
  111    96  Andrew Brubaker, So        22:24    The Heights          
  112    97  John Beck, Jr              22:26    St. Mary's Ryken     
  113        Austin Ager, Jr            22:27    James Hubert Blake   
  114    98  Alec Tausch, Jr            22:28    Yorktown             
  115    99  Anthony Giuntini, Fr       22:28    The Heights          
  116   100  Diego Torres, So           22:29    St Anselm's Abbey    
  117   101  Will Bourne, So            22:29    Bishop O'Connell     
  118        Tim Liang, Sr              22:36    Centennial           
  119        Ralph Cyrus, So            22:37    Bishop McNamara      
  120   102  Alex Girardot, Sr          22:44    St Anselm's Abbey    
  121   103  Steve Madaras, So          22:46    Georgetown Prep      
  122   104  Harrison Matthews, Sr      22:53    St. Mary's Ryken     
  123        Christian Cardwell, So     22:57    Bishop McNamara      
  124   105  Andrew Kolczynski, Jr      22:57    Georgetown Prep      
  125        Kevin Judd, Sr             23:00    Centennial           
  126   106  Eric Yde, Jr               23:03    St Anselm's Abbey    
  127   107  Greg Lipovsky, Fr          23:06    The Heights          
  128   108  Ryan Williams, Sr          23:10    Yorktown             
  129   109  Aris Branch, Fr            23:24    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  130        Nick Cannon, So            23:31    Edmund Burke         
  131   110  Matthew Tallia, So         23:37    Poolesville Sr       
  132   111  Paul Stetekluh, Sr         23:41    Wakefield            
  133   112  E Bradley Grebb, Sr        23:42    St. Mary's Ryken     
  134        Drew May, So               23:43    St John's College    
  135   113  Aaron Spratt, So           23:45    Linganore            
  136   114  Lannie Flanagan, Fr        23:47    Calvert              
  137   115  James Walsh, Jr            23:51    Georgetown Prep      
  138        Peyton Wilson, So          23:53    Yorktown             
  139        Ned Gidley, Fr             23:55    The Heights          
  140   116  Martin Baughman, Jr        23:58    Georgetown Prep      
  141        David Miranda              24:03    St Anselm's Abbey    
  142        Derrick Yang, So           24:04    Georgetown Prep      
  143        Matthew Gherman, So        24:12    Poolesville Sr       
  144   117  Henry Vazquez, Jr          24:15    Wakefield            
  145        Aaron Liebman, Jr          24:20    Walt Whitman         
  146   118  Devin Cagle, So            24:32    Calvert              
  147   119  Will Rossi, Fr             24:41    The Field School     
  148   120  Steven Brenner, So         24:45    The Field School     
  149        Michael Kolb, So           24:58    The Heights          
  150   121  Steven Glenette, Fr        25:03    Calvert              
  151        Seon Kim, So               25:08    Maret                
  152        Farrell Sheehan, Sr        25:36    St Anselm's Abbey    
  153        Griffin Smith, So          26:01    Georgetown Prep      
  154   122  Joey Hoover, Fr            26:08    Calvert              
  155   123  Raul Cabrera, Sr           26:18    Wakefield            
  156        Joey Cane, Sr              26:19    James Hubert Blake   
  157        Matthew Nee, So            26:19    James Hubert Blake   
  158        Will Banse, Jr             26:24    Georgetown Prep      
  159   124  Dante Kelly                26:30    Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  160        Nick Triccoli, Jr          26:30    Maret                
  161        Nat Johnson, So            26:50    Maret                
  162   125  Terrence Johnson           26:57    Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  163        Tyler Fulcher, So          27:08    Maret                
  164        Daniel Marino, So          27:20    The Heights          
  165   126  Spencer Larsen, Fr         27:21    Calvert              
  166   127  Jacob Kandel, Jr           27:25    The Field School     
  167        Zach Sheldon, Sr           27:47    Edmund Burke         
  168        Andrew Van Roie, Fr        27:54    The Heights          
  169   128  Raul Bravo?Diaz            27:55    Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  170   129  Diana Escobar, So*         28:44    Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  171        Victoria Walker*           30:37    St. Albans           
  172   130  Bryan Tejada, Jr           32:08    Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  173   131  Javier Hernandez, Fr       32:52    Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  174   132  Erik Lund, Jr              33:27    The Field School     
  175        Wallace Phillips, So       35:16    James Hubert Blake   
* indicates females
5 finishers among Males (no age given)
17 finishers among Men Under 2
53 finishers among Men 2 - 2
60 finishers among Men 3 - 3
38 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 2 - 2
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
173 male finishers
2 female finishers
175 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC JV GIRLS

ROCKVILLE, MD

Oct. 16, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Severna Park             24    2    3    4    6    9   12   50    22:16    1:06
 2* Walt Whitman             98    5   19   21   26   27   51   62    23:12    1:02
 3* Langley                  98   10   11   15   18   44   52  105    23:12    1:14
  4 Richard Montgomery      126   16   17   24   28   41   48   87    23:27    0:44
  5 Winston Churchill       144    7   20   23   37   57   93  103    23:30    2:00
  6 Archbishop Spalding     173   22   29   30   43   49   56   78    23:47    0:57
  7 Centennial              239   31   35   42   47   84   92  112    24:10    1:36
  8 Middletown              272   34   38   54   58   88   91   96    24:23    1:39
  9 Thomas S Wootton        275   25   45   63   70   72   83   95    24:24    1:31
 10 Lower Merion            280    8   36   65   69  102  109  131    24:23    3:29
 11 Georgetown Visitation   310   13   59   74   75   89  110  156    24:36    2:27
 12 Walter Johnson          335   33   39   61   81  121  129         24:53    3:15
 13 Bishop O'Connell        346    1   14   80  125  126  128  133    24:50    5:45
 14 South River             351   55   60   66   76   94   97   98    24:55    1:15
 15 Sherwood                384   32   64   67   85  136  139         25:18    4:18
 16 Maryvale Prep           440   68   71   77  101  123  132  147    25:35    2:15
 17 Georgetown Day          448   40   53  111  120  124  130  137    25:44    3:14
 18 National Cathedral Sc   485   46   99  106  107  127  144         25:55    3:16
 19 St John's College       493   79   82  100  113  119  122  155    25:53    1:34
 20 Elizabeth Seton         604   86  116  117  135  150  159  161    27:14    4:26
 21 Potomac School          614   73  104  134  143  160              27:57    7:07
 22 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa   661   90  114  146  154  157  162         28:42    5:50
 23 Linganore               662  108  115  118  158  163              28:57    7:40
 24 Yorktown                720  138  141  142  148  151              29:06    2:23
 25 Holton-Arms             739  140  145  149  152  153  164         29:49    2:19

Incomplete Teams: Academy Of The Holy C, Bishop McNamara, Bryn Mawr, Calvert
Don Bosco Cristo Rey, Edmund Burke, Eleanor Roosevelt, Frederick, Leonardtown
McDonogh, Seneca Valley, The Seton Keough, Tuscarora, Wakefield
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Severna Park
    2  Katie Posko, Fr*           21:31  
    3  Taylor Simmons, So*        22:22  
    4  Kenzie Katz, So*           22:25  
    6  Steph Schnabel, Sr*        22:28  
    9  Montagnino Nini, Sr*       22:36  
   12  Joy Gerardi, Fr*           22:54  
   50  Cingel Casey, So*          24:18  
Total Time = 1:51:20     Total Places = 24

2*. Walt Whitman
    5  Katie Seevers, Jr*         22:26  
   19  Justine Wood, So*          23:17  
   21  Annie Rice, So*            23:20  
   26  Sarah Zeichner, Jr*        23:26  
   27  Melanie Stern, Sr*         23:28  
   51  Veronica Sherrard, So*     24:19  
   62  Maria Laukaitis, Sr*       24:37  
Total Time = 1:55:56     Total Places = 98

3*. Langley
   10  Blair Purdy, So*           22:46  
   11  Becky Powell, So*          22:53  
   15  Brittany Stinger, Sr*      23:06  
   18  Grace Brasell, Sr*         23:15  
   44  Caroline Mahoney, Jr*      23:59  
   52  Emily Flessas, So*         24:20  
  105  Gabriella Jacobsen, Jr*    26:09  
Total Time = 1:55:58     Total Places = 98

4. Richard Montgomery
   16  Grace Hanger, Fr*          23:11  
   17  Alekhya Reddy, Jr*         23:12  
   24  Emily Balkam, Fr*          23:24  
   28  Shoshana Yun, Sr*          23:33  
   41  Monica Pinzon, So*         23:55  
   48  Deborah Gross, So*         24:16  
   87  Nichole Pedowitz, Jr*      25:24  
Total Time = 1:57:13     Total Places = 126

5. Winston Churchill
    7  Paula Rabade, Fr*          22:30  
   20  Diana Bojanova, Sr*        23:18  
   23  Marisa Bruno, Jr*          23:22  
   37  Jeanette Perthel, Sr*      23:52  
   57  Ariana Etessami, So*       24:29  
   93  Emily Hitz, Sr*            25:37  
  103  Jessica DeMayo, Sr*        26:02  
Total Time = 1:57:29     Total Places = 144

6. Archbishop Spalding
   22  Allie Dennis, Jr*          23:21  
   29  Ally Logan, Jr*            23:38  
   30  Juliana Mazza, Fr*         23:40  
   43  Caitlin Anson, So*         23:59  
   49  Maggie Smith, Fr*          24:18  
   56  Erin Hook, Jr*             24:26  
   78  Caroline Zotti, Jr*        25:10  
Total Time = 1:58:53     Total Places = 173

7. Centennial
   31  Colleen Wilson, Sr*        23:41  
   35  Emily Olszewski, Sr*       23:50  
   42  Rachel Ryan, Sr*           23:58  
   47  Sandia Akhtar, Jr*         24:04  
   84  Julie Ethridge, Sr*        25:17  
   92  Kelly Schofield, Sr*       25:36  
  112  Kelsey Abernathy, Sr*      26:23  
Total Time = 2:00:48     Total Places = 239

8. Middletown
   34  Katherine Geisler, Jr*     23:46  
   38  Jessica Elliott, Jr*       23:52  
   54  Kelsey Owens, Sr*          24:22  
   58  Katie Breeze, So*          24:31  
   88  Abby Lundahl, Sr*          25:24  
   91  Sarah Clampet, So*         25:31  
   96  Taylor Altomare, So*       25:40  
Total Time = 2:01:53     Total Places = 272

9. Thomas S Wootton
   25  Alexandra Rotello, So*     23:26  
   45  Jessica Haley, Jr*         24:04  
   63  Cynthia Wang, So*          24:39  
   70  Karie Cheung, Jr*          24:53  
   72  Zoe Junghans, So*          24:57  
   83  Joanna Martys, So*         25:15  
   95  Alyssa Hochberg, Jr*       25:39  
Total Time = 2:01:57     Total Places = 275

10. Lower Merion
    8  Julia Morrison, Jr*        22:32  
   36  Allie Partridge, Jr*       23:50  
   65  Jenna Greensweig, Sr*      24:44  
   69  Katie Glick, Sr*           24:51  
  102  Hannah Schaeffer, Jr*      26:00  
  109  Lani Lafferty, So*         26:20  
  131  Joan Hei, Fr*              27:25  
Total Time = 2:01:55     Total Places = 280

11. Georgetown Visitation
   13  Katie Daniels, So*         22:58  
   59  Julia Malloy, Jr*          24:35  
   74  Claire Trivisonno, So*     25:01  
   75  Ciara McCarthy, Sr*        25:01  
   89  Meghan Dalbec, Jr*         25:25  
  110  Sara Morrissey, Jr*        26:22  
  156  Meaghan Gilmartin, Jr*     31:05  
Total Time = 2:02:58     Total Places = 310

12. Walter Johnson
   33  Katarina Triantos, Sr*     23:45  
   39  Paige Keller, Jr*          23:53  
   61  Cara Funke, So*            24:36  
   81  Madison Roll, So*          25:14  
  121  Kotoko Tanabe, Jr*         26:59  
  129  Marisa Gilman, So*         27:21  
Total Time = 2:04:25     Total Places = 335

13. Bishop O'Connell
    1  Taylor Chamness, So*       21:30  
   14  Tammie Trinh, Sr*          23:04  
   80  Allison Gliot, Jr*         25:12  
  125  Sydney Speetjens, Jr*      27:09  
  126  Sarah Kolodzy, Sr*         27:14  
  128  Rebecca Flester, Sr*       27:21  
  133  Elizabeth Bloom, Jr*       27:40  
Total Time = 2:04:07     Total Places = 346

14. South River
   55  Maya Fromme, Sr*           24:24  
   60  Jillian Buck, Jr*          24:35  
   66  Josette Wood, Fr*          24:49  
   76  Meredith Willson, Sr*      25:08  
   94  Hannah Stevens, So*        25:39  
   97  Shannon Gaskins, Sr*       25:40  
   98  Rosalie Cicchinelli, So*   25:42  
Total Time = 2:04:32     Total Places = 351

15. Sherwood
   32  Emma Poe-Yamagata, So*     23:44  
   64  Caroline Mc Cue, Jr*       24:40  
   67  Elaine Bell, So*           24:49  
   85  Jessica Mc Neace, So*      25:17  
  136  Danielle Whaley, So*       28:02  
  139  Katherine Hanlon, Jr*      28:13  
Total Time = 2:06:30     Total Places = 384

16. Maryvale Prep
   68  Cece Volker, So*           24:50  
   71  Amanda Bochniak, So*       24:57  
   77  Rachel Bradley, Sr*        25:09  
  101  Anna Flahive, So*          25:54  
  123  Coll McDowell, Sr*         27:05  
  132  Chrysalis Borja, Sr*       27:27  
  147  Anna Valleta, So*          29:26  
Total Time = 2:07:54     Total Places = 440

17. Georgetown Day
   40  Sophie Emery, So*          23:54  
   53  Emma Benson-Xu, So*        24:22  
  111  Natalie Edwards, Fr*       26:23  
  120  Ariana Reichert, Fr*       26:56  
  124  Molly Roberts, Jr*         27:08  
  130  Julia Novey, Fr*           27:23  
  137  Leah Snider, Jr*           28:05  
Total Time = 2:08:40     Total Places = 448

18. National Cathedral Sc
   46  Meredith Hilton, So*       24:04  
   99  Kate Samore, So*           25:45  
  106  Caroline Yarborough, Jr*   26:09  
  107  Aidana Saudabayeva, So*    26:16  
  127  Charlotte Farquhar, Jr*    27:19  
  144  Catherine O'Donnell, Sr*   28:55  
Total Time = 2:09:31     Total Places = 485

19. St John's College
   79  Alexandra Colevas, Sr*     25:10  
   82  MaryEllen Garrett, So*     25:14  
  100  Nissa Campos, Jr*          25:48  
  113  Melissa Ceballos, Sr*      26:27  
  119  Rachel McCave, Jr*         26:44  
  122  Joanie Sanders, Jr*        27:02  
  155  Victoria Patton, Sr*       30:56  
Total Time = 2:09:21     Total Places = 493

20. Elizabeth Seton
   86  Jasmine Andrews, So*       25:19  
  116  Anne Marie Simon, So*      26:36  
  117  Flavia Perrotta, So*       26:36  
  135  Mary Ann Moore, Jr*        27:56  
  150  Natasha Cross, Jr*         29:44  
  159  Salina Estifanos, Jr*      31:48  
  161  Shannell Young, So*        32:49  
Total Time = 2:16:08     Total Places = 604

21. Potomac School
   73  Carrita Thomas, Sr*        24:59  
  104  Gingy Dixon, Jr*           26:08  
  134  Lauren Thronoson, Jr*      27:48  
  143  Charlotte Ferenbach, So*   28:44  
  160  Grace Becker, So*          32:06  
Total Time = 2:19:44     Total Places = 614

22. Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa
   90  Allison Jones, So*         25:27  
  114  Elizabeth Williams, Sr*    26:31  
  146  Kelly Falvey, So*          29:24  
  154  Deborah O'Connell, So*     30:54  
  157  Adrianna De Lucio, So*     31:17  
  162  Megan Lewin-Smith, So*     33:30  
Total Time = 2:23:30     Total Places = 661

23. Linganore
  108  Charlotte Lambert, So*     26:18  
  115  Katie Higgins, Jr*         26:33  
  118  Kylie Grant, Jr*           26:37  
  158  Tori Borwn, Jr*            31:18  
  163  Gabby Chamoun, So*         33:58  
Total Time = 2:24:42     Total Places = 662

24. Yorktown
  138  Norah McDonald, So*        28:12  
  141  Camila Fishtahler, Jr*     28:33  
  142  Allison Klem, Jr*          28:37  
  148  Meredyth Gottschall, Sr*   29:33  
  151  Victoria Ferrante, Jr*     30:35  
Total Time = 2:25:29     Total Places = 720

25. Holton-Arms
  140  Brooke Neal, So*           28:29  
  145  Christine Noumba Um, Fr*   29:21  
  149  Sandy Fox, Jr*             29:42  
  152  Cheyenne Coote, So*        30:44  
  153  Lucy Goldberg, Sr*         30:47  
  164  Justine Hayward, Fr*       38:49  
Total Time = 2:29:01     Total Places = 739
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1     1  Taylor Chamness, So*       21:30    Bishop O'Connell     
    2     2  Katie Posko, Fr*           21:31    Severna Park         
    3     3  Taylor Simmons, So*        22:22    Severna Park         
    4     4  Kenzie Katz, So*           22:25    Severna Park         
    5     5  Katie Seevers, Jr*         22:26    Walt Whitman         
    6     6  Steph Schnabel, Sr*        22:28    Severna Park         
    7     7  Paula Rabade, Fr*          22:30    Winston Churchill    
    8     8  Julia Morrison, Jr*        22:32    Lower Merion         
    9     9  Montagnino Nini, Sr*       22:36    Severna Park         
   10    10  Blair Purdy, So*           22:46    Langley              
   11    11  Becky Powell, So*          22:53    Langley              
   12    12  Joy Gerardi, Fr*           22:54    Severna Park         
   13    13  Katie Daniels, So*         22:58    Georgetown Visitation 
   14    14  Tammie Trinh, Sr*          23:04    Bishop O'Connell     
   15    15  Brittany Stinger, Sr*      23:06    Langley              
   16    16  Grace Hanger, Fr*          23:11    Richard Montgomery   
   17    17  Alekhya Reddy, Jr*         23:12    Richard Montgomery   
   18    18  Grace Brasell, Sr*         23:15    Langley              
   19    19  Justine Wood, So*          23:17    Walt Whitman         
   20    20  Diana Bojanova, Sr*        23:18    Winston Churchill    
   21    21  Annie Rice, So*            23:20    Walt Whitman         
   22    22  Allie Dennis, Jr*          23:21    Archbishop Spalding  
   23    23  Marisa Bruno, Jr*          23:22    Winston Churchill    
   24    24  Emily Balkam, Fr*          23:24    Richard Montgomery   
   25    25  Alexandra Rotello, So*     23:26    Thomas S Wootton     
   26    26  Sarah Zeichner, Jr*        23:26    Walt Whitman         
   27    27  Melanie Stern, Sr*         23:28    Walt Whitman         
   28    28  Shoshana Yun, Sr*          23:33    Richard Montgomery   
   29    29  Ally Logan, Jr*            23:38    Archbishop Spalding  
   30    30  Juliana Mazza, Fr*         23:40    Archbishop Spalding  
   31    31  Colleen Wilson, Sr*        23:41    Centennial           
   32    32  Emma Poe-Yamagata, So*     23:44    Sherwood             
   33    33  Katarina Triantos, Sr*     23:45    Walter Johnson       
   34    34  Katherine Geisler, Jr*     23:46    Middletown           
   35    35  Emily Olszewski, Sr*       23:50    Centennial           
   36    36  Allie Partridge, Jr*       23:50    Lower Merion         
   37    37  Jeanette Perthel, Sr*      23:52    Winston Churchill    
   38    38  Jessica Elliott, Jr*       23:52    Middletown           
   39    39  Paige Keller, Jr*          23:53    Walter Johnson       
   40    40  Sophie Emery, So*          23:54    Georgetown Day       
   41    41  Monica Pinzon, So*         23:55    Richard Montgomery   
   42    42  Rachel Ryan, Sr*           23:58    Centennial           
   43        Megan Woods, So*           23:59    McDonogh             
   44    43  Caitlin Anson, So*         23:59    Archbishop Spalding  
   45    44  Caroline Mahoney, Jr*      23:59    Langley              
   46    45  Jessica Haley, Jr*         24:04    Thomas S Wootton     
   47    46  Meredith Hilton, So*       24:04    National Cathedral Sc 
   48    47  Sandia Akhtar, Jr*         24:04    Centennial           
   49    48  Deborah Gross, So*         24:16    Richard Montgomery   
   50        Bella Huther, So*          24:17    McDonogh             
   51    49  Maggie Smith, Fr*          24:18    Archbishop Spalding  
   52    50  Cingel Casey, So*          24:18    Severna Park         
   53    51  Veronica Sherrard, So*     24:19    Walt Whitman         
   54    52  Emily Flessas, So*         24:20    Langley              
   55    53  Emma Benson-Xu, So*        24:22    Georgetown Day       
   56    54  Kelsey Owens, Sr*          24:22    Middletown           
   57    55  Maya Fromme, Sr*           24:24    South River          
   58    56  Erin Hook, Jr*             24:26    Archbishop Spalding  
   59    57  Ariana Etessami, So*       24:29    Winston Churchill    
   60    58  Katie Breeze, So*          24:31    Middletown           
   61    59  Julia Malloy, Jr*          24:35    Georgetown Visitation 
   62    60  Jillian Buck, Jr*          24:35    South River          
   63    61  Cara Funke, So*            24:36    Walter Johnson       
   64    62  Maria Laukaitis, Sr*       24:37    Walt Whitman         
   65    63  Cynthia Wang, So*          24:39    Thomas S Wootton     
   66    64  Caroline Mc Cue, Jr*       24:40    Sherwood             
   67    65  Jenna Greensweig, Sr*      24:44    Lower Merion         
   68    66  Josette Wood, Fr*          24:49    South River          
   69    67  Elaine Bell, So*           24:49    Sherwood             
   70    68  Cece Volker, So*           24:50    Maryvale Prep        
   71    69  Katie Glick, Sr*           24:51    Lower Merion         
   72    70  Karie Cheung, Jr*          24:53    Thomas S Wootton     
   73    71  Amanda Bochniak, So*       24:57    Maryvale Prep        
   74    72  Zoe Junghans, So*          24:57    Thomas S Wootton     
   75    73  Carrita Thomas, Sr*        24:59    Potomac School       
   76        Abbey Mendoza, So*         25:01    Bryn Mawr            
   77    74  Claire Trivisonno, So*     25:01    Georgetown Visitation 
   78    75  Ciara McCarthy, Sr*        25:01    Georgetown Visitation 
   79        Tricia Franklin, Fr*       25:02    Severna Park         
   80        Julie Elfin, Jr*           25:04    Walt Whitman         
   81    76  Meredith Willson, Sr*      25:08    South River          
   82    77  Rachel Bradley, Sr*        25:09    Maryvale Prep        
   83    78  Caroline Zotti, Jr*        25:10    Archbishop Spalding  
   84    79  Alexandra Colevas, Sr*     25:10    St John's College    
   85    80  Allison Gliot, Jr*         25:12    Bishop O'Connell     
   86    81  Madison Roll, So*          25:14    Walter Johnson       
   87    82  MaryEllen Garrett, So*     25:14    St John's College    
   88        Lizzie Schaeffer, So*      25:14    Severna Park         
   89    83  Joanna Martys, So*         25:15    Thomas S Wootton     
   90        Katrina Benett, Jr*        25:16    Leonardtown          
   91    84  Julie Ethridge, Sr*        25:17    Centennial           
   92    85  Jessica Mc Neace, So*      25:17    Sherwood             
   93    86  Jasmine Andrews, So*       25:19    Elizabeth Seton      
   94        Suji Cha*                  25:22    Bryn Mawr            
   95    87  Nichole Pedowitz, Jr*      25:24    Richard Montgomery   
   96    88  Abby Lundahl, Sr*          25:24    Middletown           
   97    89  Meghan Dalbec, Jr*         25:25    Georgetown Visitation 
   98    90  Allison Jones, So*         25:27    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
   99        Susan Yeatman, Sr*         25:30    Calvert              
  100    91  Sarah Clampet, So*         25:31    Middletown           
  101    92  Kelly Schofield, Sr*       25:36    Centennial           
  102        Lillian Reilly, Jr*        25:37    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  103    93  Emily Hitz, Sr*            25:37    Winston Churchill    
  104    94  Hannah Stevens, So*        25:39    South River          
  105    95  Alyssa Hochberg, Jr*       25:39    Thomas S Wootton     
  106    96  Taylor Altomare, So*       25:40    Middletown           
  107    97  Shannon Gaskins, Sr*       25:40    South River          
  108        Camilla Villasante, So*    25:41    Richard Montgomery   
  109        Casey Zanowicz, Jr*        25:41    Middletown           
  110    98  Rosalie Cicchinelli, So*   25:42    South River          
  111    99  Kate Samore, So*           25:45    National Cathedral Sc 
  112        Jia Gao, So*               25:45    Richard Montgomery   
  113   100  Nissa Campos, Jr*          25:48    St John's College    
  114        Kelsey Murphy, So*         25:49    Thomas S Wootton     
  115        Maggie Preas, So*          25:51    McDonogh             
  116        Danielle Newsham, Sr*      25:53    Walt Whitman         
  117   101  Anna Flahive, So*          25:54    Maryvale Prep        
  118        Leslie Lim, Jr*            25:55    Frederick            
  119        Alice Lu, So*              25:55    Thomas S Wootton     
  120        Elizabeth Clampet, Sr*     25:57    Middletown           
  121   102  Hannah Schaeffer, Jr*      26:00    Lower Merion         
  122   103  Jessica DeMayo, Sr*        26:02    Winston Churchill    
  123   104  Gingy Dixon, Jr*           26:08    Potomac School       
  124   105  Gabriella Jacobsen, Jr*    26:09    Langley              
  125   106  Caroline Yarborough, Jr*   26:09    National Cathedral Sc 
  126   107  Aidana Saudabayeva, So*    26:16    National Cathedral Sc 
  127   108  Charlotte Lambert, So*     26:18    Linganore            
  128   109  Lani Lafferty, So*         26:20    Lower Merion         
  129        Ashton Engdahl, Sr*        26:22    Leonardtown          
  130   110  Sara Morrissey, Jr*        26:22    Georgetown Visitation 
  131   111  Natalie Edwards, Fr*       26:23    Georgetown Day       
  132   112  Kelsey Abernathy, Sr*      26:23    Centennial           
  133   113  Melissa Ceballos, Sr*      26:27    St John's College    
  134   114  Elizabeth Williams, Sr*    26:31    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  135   115  Katie Higgins, Jr*         26:33    Linganore            
  136        Julianna Drew, Jr*         26:35    Bryn Mawr            
  137   116  Anne Marie Simon, So*      26:36    Elizabeth Seton      
  138   117  Flavia Perrotta, So*       26:36    Elizabeth Seton      
  139   118  Kylie Grant, Jr*           26:37    Linganore            
  140        Cayla Jakubowski, Jr*      26:40    Richard Montgomery   
  141        Caitlyn Purdy, Sr*         26:40    Langley              
  142        Leona Page Tazewell, So*   26:43    Wakefield            
  143   119  Rachel McCave, Jr*         26:44    St John's College    
  144        Rebecca Bolinger, So*      26:44    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  145        Beata Globa, Sr*           26:44    Thomas S Wootton     
  146        Audrey McNicholas, Jr*     26:48    Langley              
  147        Jennifer Lingg, Sr*        26:51    Centennial           
  148   120  Ariana Reichert, Fr*       26:56    Georgetown Day       
  149   121  Kotoko Tanabe, Jr*         26:59    Walter Johnson       
  150        Colleen Creamer, Fr*       27:00    Academy Of The Holy C 
  151   122  Joanie Sanders, Jr*        27:02    St John's College    
  152   123  Coll McDowell, Sr*         27:05    Maryvale Prep        
  153   124  Molly Roberts, Jr*         27:08    Georgetown Day       
  154   125  Sydney Speetjens, Jr*      27:09    Bishop O'Connell     
  155        Lauren Seely, Jr*          27:10    Edmund Burke         
  156        Maureen McCarrick, Sr*     27:13    Middletown           
  157   126  Sarah Kolodzy, Sr*         27:14    Bishop O'Connell     
  158   127  Charlotte Farquhar, Jr*    27:19    National Cathedral Sc 
  159   128  Rebecca Flester, Sr*       27:21    Bishop O'Connell     
  160   129  Marisa Gilman, So*         27:21    Walter Johnson       
  161   130  Julia Novey, Fr*           27:23    Georgetown Day       
  162   131  Joan Hei, Fr*              27:25    Lower Merion         
  163   132  Chrysalis Borja, Sr*       27:27    Maryvale Prep        
  164        Dora Dmitriev, Jr*         27:30    Winston Churchill    
  165   133  Elizabeth Bloom, Jr*       27:40    Bishop O'Connell     
  166        Cecelia Rubertone, Fr*     27:46    Academy Of The Holy C 
  167   134  Lauren Thronoson, Jr*      27:48    Potomac School       
  168        Kaitlen Staab, Sr*         27:50    Tuscarora            
  169        Sarah Lord, Sr*            27:55    Centennial           
  170   135  Mary Ann Moore, Jr*        27:56    Elizabeth Seton      
  171   136  Danielle Whaley, So*       28:02    Sherwood             
  172   137  Leah Snider, Jr*           28:05    Georgetown Day       
  173   138  Norah McDonald, So*        28:12    Yorktown             
  174   139  Katherine Hanlon, Jr*      28:13    Sherwood             
  175        Jenna Laplaca, Jr*         28:15    Frederick            
  176   140  Brooke Neal, So*           28:29    Holton-Arms          
  177        Emma Burd*                 28:29    Edmund Burke         
  178   141  Camila Fishtahler, Jr*     28:33    Yorktown             
  179   142  Allison Klem, Jr*          28:37    Yorktown             
  180   143  Charlotte Ferenbach, So*   28:44    Potomac School       
  181        Lenore Pafford, Sr*        28:49    Edmund Burke         
  182   144  Catherine O'Donnell, Sr*   28:55    National Cathedral Sc 
  183        Samantha Kohl, So*         29:01    Georgetown Day       
  184        Michelle Tansey, Jr*       29:17    Bishop O'Connell     
  185        Courtney Yates, Jr*        29:18    Calvert              
  186        Maria Allen, Jr*           29:20    The Seton Keough     
  187   145  Christine Noumba Um, Fr*   29:21    Holton-Arms          
  188        Linh Ta, Sr*               29:22    Bishop O'Connell     
  189   146  Kelly Falvey, So*          29:24    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  190   147  Anna Valleta, So*          29:26    Maryvale Prep        
  191        Najah Saahr, So*           29:26    Bishop McNamara      
  192   148  Meredyth Gottschall, Sr*   29:33    Yorktown             
  193   149  Sandy Fox, Jr*             29:42    Holton-Arms          
  194   150  Natasha Cross, Jr*         29:44    Elizabeth Seton      
  195        Kathleen Crilley, Jr*      29:46    Academy Of The Holy C 
  196        Kiersten Martin, So*       29:48    McDonogh             
  197        Kylie Archibald, So*       29:54    Tuscarora            
  198        Brenna Roddy, Sr*          30:05    Maryvale Prep        
  199        Tani Marcus, Sr*           30:08    Edmund Burke         
  200        Jamie Tukpah, Fr*          30:20    Seneca Valley        
  201   151  Victoria Ferrante, Jr*     30:35    Yorktown             
  202   152  Cheyenne Coote, So*        30:44    Holton-Arms          
  203   153  Lucy Goldberg, Sr*         30:47    Holton-Arms          
  204   154  Deborah O'Connell, So*     30:54    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  205   155  Victoria Patton, Sr*       30:56    St John's College    
  206        Sophie Ranen, So*          31:03    Bryn Mawr            
  207   156  Meaghan Gilmartin, Jr*     31:05    Georgetown Visitation 
  208   157  Adrianna De Lucio, So*     31:17    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  209   158  Tori Borwn, Jr*            31:18    Linganore            
  210        Yicela Alvarado*           31:20    Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  211        Kimmy Letima, Jr*          31:22    Frederick            
  212   159  Salina Estifanos, Jr*      31:48    Elizabeth Seton      
  213   160  Grace Becker, So*          32:06    Potomac School       
  214        Vinona Muvalidaran, Fr*    32:17    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  215        Emma Baird, Sr*            32:29    Maryvale Prep        
  216   161  Shannell Young, So*        32:49    Elizabeth Seton      
  217        Anna Higgins, Jr*          32:50    Elizabeth Seton      
  218   162  Megan Lewin-Smith, So*     33:30    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sa 
  219   163  Gabby Chamoun, So*         33:58    Linganore            
  220        Rebecca Stevick, Sr*       35:25    The Seton Keough     
  221        Laura Graziano, Fr*        35:54    Calvert              
  222        Megan Gwinn, Sr*           36:50    The Seton Keough     
  223        Cori Duffer, So*           37:15    Seneca Valley        
  224   164  Justine Hayward, Fr*       38:49    Holton-Arms          
* indicates females
20 finishers among Women Under 2
76 finishers among Women 2 - 2
68 finishers among Women 3 - 3
57 finishers among Women 4 - 4
3 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
224 female finishers
224 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About