MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Private School Invitational
GPrep Private School Invitational History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2011-02-05
http://www.woodwardrelays.com/indoor/winter.html

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2011 02:11 PM
              Winter Meet Private School Invitational - 2/5/2011               
                          GEORGETOWN PREPATORY SCHOOL                          
                                   2/5/2011                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam              7.43q  1 
  2 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C              7.51q  1 
  3 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se              7.52q  2 
  3 Purce, Midge                 Our Lady Of               7.52q  3 
  5 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam              7.55q  3 
  6 Adewole, Teju                Our Lady Of               7.56q  4 
  7 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Se              7.74q  2 
  8 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co              7.83q  3 
  9 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D              7.87   4 
 10 Stewart, Rashawn             Archbishop C              8.12   3 
 11 Givens, Olivia               Potomac Scho              8.14   4 
 12 Jones, Angelica              Queen Anne                8.17   4 
 13 Davoudian, Lily              Potomac Scho              8.45   1 
 14 Willimas, Abisola            St John's Co              8.52   4 
 15 Slowinsky, Erin              Holton-Arms               8.98   1 
 16 Mutryn, Mary                 Holton-Arms               9.45   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adewole, Teju                Our Lady Of               7.30   10   
  2 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se              7.32    8   
  3 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam              7.34    6   
  4 Purce, Midge                 Our Lady Of               7.46    4   
  5 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C              7.55    2   
  6 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam              7.64    1   
  7 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Se              7.73  
  8 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co              7.86  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C             41.03   4  10   
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam             41.47   4   8   
  3 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se             41.66   4   6   
  4 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne               42.48   4   4   
  5 Hamilton, Amara              Bishop McNam             42.99   3   2   
  6 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se             43.46   3   1   
  7 Pendergast, Taylor           Our Lady Of              43.51   4 
  8 Hynds, Elaine                Georgetown V             43.73   2 
  9 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C             43.84   2 
 10 Brock, Jordyn                Our Lady Of              44.33   3 
 11 Bullock, Terri               Georgetown V             45.25   3 
 12 Williams, Rachel             Holton-Arms              45.71   1 
 13 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D             46.10   2 
 14 Dove, Caroline               Potomac Scho             46.85   2 
 15 Frederique, Danette          Holton-Arms              48.47   1 
 16 Jackson, Lauren              Academy Of T             48.80   3 
 17 Ford, Simone                 Georgetown D             49.00   2 
 18 Stewart, Dejah               Queen Anne               49.13   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           1:18.84   4  10   
  2 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown D           1:19.86   3   8   
  3 Chambers, Rayna              Elizabeth Se           1:20.40   3   6   
  4 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           1:20.79   4   4   
  5 Rosse, Lacy                  Potomac Scho           1:23.28   4   2   
  6 Williams, Bryana             Riverdale Ba           1:23.34   4   1   
  7 Bode-George, Yinka           Queen Anne             1:24.88   2 
  8 Jones, Stephanie             Georgetown V           1:25.82   3 
  9 Boyd, Maggie                 Our Lady Of            1:25.83   4 
 10 Waddell, Emily               Georgetown V           1:26.64   2 
 11 Ollson, Lanier               Episcopal              1:33.44   2 
 12 Conrad, Leia                 Bishop McNam           1:37.01   3 
 13 Miller, Naomi                Georgetown D           1:37.59   2 
 14 Jackson, Lauren              Academy Of T           1:39.89   1 
 15 Sumner, Mackenzie            Queen Anne             1:42.20   2 
 16 Coronel, Samantha            Holton-Arms            1:44.52   1 
 -- Brown, Chyna                 Bishop McNam                DQ   3 
 -- Enweze, Ashley               Our Lady Of                 DQ   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zuwena              Riverdale Ba           3:16.68   10   
  2 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se           3:17.48    8   
  3 Pape-Calabrese, Carravit     Our Lady Of            3:23.91    6   
  4 Daniels, Katie               Georgetown V           3:29.68    4   
  5 Litschewski, Jeanette        Holton-Arms            3:32.12    2   
  6 Dean, Sophie                 Our Lady Of            3:32.40    1   
  7 Cebollero, Yasmine           Milton Hersh           3:32.48  
  8 Carter, Mary Robert          Episcopal              3:33.37  
  9 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se           3:34.58  
 10 Debraux, Shanelle            Bishop McNam           3:39.89  
 11 Malloy, Julia                Georgetown V           3:40.34  
 12 Caggiano, Stephanie          Potomac Scho           3:41.14  
 13 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            3:47.17  
 14 Lytle, Leah                  Bishop McNam           4:20.10  
 15 Scott, Asha                  Archbishop C           4:42.94  
 16 Ragland, Tatiana             Archbishop C           4:48.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scully, Kathryn              Holton-Arms            5:31.05   10   
  2 Carr, Grace                  Georgetown V           5:37.85    8   
  3 Pape-Calabrese, Carravit     Our Lady Of            5:40.75    6   
  4 Bergamesca, Katie            Holton-Arms            5:52.10    4   
  5 Aukward, Maria               Georgetown V           5:56.84    2   
  6 Cox, Elizabeth               Georgetown D           6:01.47    1   
  7 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Se           6:14.11  
  8 Dean, Sophie                 Our Lady Of            6:20.74  
  9 Johnson, Zuwena              Riverdale Ba           8:52.14  
 10 Krasne, Tess                 Georgetown D           9:06.89  
 11 Ollson, Lanier               Episcopal              9:28.03  
 12 Keller, Julia                Potomac Scho           9:32.18  
 13 Bishop, Courtney             Elizabeth Se           9:47.43  
 14 Agnew, Stuart                Episcopal              9:50.88  
 15 Parker, Safiya               Bishop McNam           9:58.53  
 16 Winsor, Devon                Potomac Scho          10:23.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braviak, Lindsey             Our Lady Of           13:00.77   10   
  2 Johnson, Zuwena              Riverdale Ba          13:09.76    8   
  3 McCarthy, Ciara              Georgetown V          13:17.31    6   
  4 Messina, Marisa              Georgetown D          13:19.43    4   
  5 Parker, Safiya               Bishop McNam          15:06.00    2   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                 8.25q  2 
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam              8.39q  1 
  3 Adewole, Teju                Our Lady Of               8.43q  3 
  4 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne                8.94q  3 
  5 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam              8.99q  2 
  6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se              9.25q  1 
  7 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se              9.89q  1 
  8 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V             10.24q  2 
  9 Chupka, Grace                St. Andrew's             10.29   1 
 10 Belikove, Tasha              St. Andrew's             10.49   1 
 11 Jones, Angelica              Queen Anne               10.63   3 
 12 Windham, Aleah               Riverdale Ba             11.22   3 
 13 Baker, Cameron               Episcopal                11.95   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                 8.13   10   
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam              8.18    8   
  3 Adewole, Teju                Our Lady Of               8.25    6   
  4 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne                8.60    4   
  5 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam              8.90    2   
  6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se              9.20    1   
  7 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se              9.44  
  8 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V             10.18  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:47.25   3  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:47.31   3   8   
  3 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:52.95   3   6   
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:53.42   3   4   
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     1:55.31   3   2   
  6 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              2:00.78   1   1   
  7 St John's College  'A'                              2:04.19   1 
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 2:06.90   2 
  9 Queen Anne  'A'                                     2:16.83   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:04.56   10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:13.09    8   
  3 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:13.65    6   
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:22.07    4   
  5 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             4:25.18    2   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:25.86    1   
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:34.80  
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:53.78  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara  'A'                               10:13.06   10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:25.44    8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:30.19    6   
  4 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                               10:32.30    4   
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                11:00.74    2   
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:10.45    1   
  7 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                        11:36.66  
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:44.24  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms            5-02.00   10   
  2 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam          J5-02.00    8   
  3 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop McNam           4-10.00    6   
  4 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se          J4-10.00    4   
  5 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms            4-06.00    2   
  6 Henderson, Caroline          Episcopal              4-04.00    1   
  7 Zeiss, Morgan                Georgetown V          J4-04.00  
  7 Davoudian, Lily              Potomac Scho          J4-04.00  
  9 Brown, Catie                 Our Lady Of            4-02.00  
 -- Screen, Maris                Riverdale Ba                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Jaidlin                Bishop McNam          17-01.75   10   
  2 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C          16-07.50    8   
  3 Debraux, Shanelle            Bishop McNam          15-09.00    6   
  4 Williams, Rachel             Holton-Arms           15-06.75    4   
  5 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se          15-03.75    2   
  6 Anderson, Kori               Riverdale Ba          15-00.50    1   
  7 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V          14-11.00  
  8 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se          14-10.00  
  9 Azarbarzin, Aundya           Georgetown V          14-04.25  
 10 DeGuzman, Katrina            Our Lady Of           13-07.75  
 11 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms           13-05.25  
 12 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady Of           13-00.25  
 13 Lukens, Lallie               Episcopal             12-04.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam          37-07.00   10   
  2 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se          33-02.00    8   
  3 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           32-10.75    6   
  4 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se          31-09.00    4   
  5 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V          31-05.25    2   
  6 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam          31-01.50    1   
  7 Azarbarzin, Aundya           Georgetown V          30-08.25  
  8 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady Of           30-05.00  
  9 DeGuzman, Katrina            Our Lady Of           30-01.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Jocelyn              Riverdale Ba          34-01.25   10   
  2 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam          33-02.00    8   
  3 LaRoche, Khristian           Bishop McNam          31-08.75    6   
  4 Griffith, Aliyah             Episcopal            J31-08.75    4   
  5 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V          31-06.75    2   
  6 Otighigbo, Sara              Elizabeth Se          30-07.75    1   
  7 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se          28-06.00  
  8 Anderson, Kori               Riverdale Ba          25-02.00  
  9 Kerner, Kate                 Our Lady Of           21-01.75  
 10 Carmichael, Kara             St John's Co          20-08.00  
 11 King, Erin                   Our Lady Of           20-01.75  
 12 Brown, Ashley                Holton-Arms           18-00.50  
 13 Olojo, Seyi                  St John's Co          17-06.50  
 14 Clayton, Rachel              Holton-Arms           16-10.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of               6.65q  4 
  2 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam              6.70q  1 
  3 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll              6.73q  2 
  4 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's              6.74q  1 
  5 Landry, Michael              Archbishop C              6.79q  3 
  5 Raynor, James                Milton Hersh              6.79q  3 
  7 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam              6.81q  4 
  8 Monroe, Demory               DeMatha Cath              6.82q  3 
  9 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath              6.88   4 
 10 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                    6.90   2 
 10 Dodson, Quinton              Riverdale Ba              6.90   3 
 12 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D              7.01   2 
 13 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga Coll              7.02   1 
 14 Gibson-Price, Jordan         Queen Anne                7.11   2 
 14 White, Troy                  St John's Co              7.11   2 
 16 Ashinugo, Obi                Georgetown P              7.13   4 
 17 Samuto, Tene                 Georgetown P              7.19   2 
 18 Pritchard, Peter             Episcopal                 7.23   4 
 18 Carr, Chris                  St. Andrew's              7.23   3 
 20 Goldberg, Alex               Georgetown D              7.28   1 
 21 Colbert, Stephon             Our Lady Of               7.31   1 
 22 Mziray, Gary                 St John's Co              7.37   4 
 23 Dominiski, PJ                Queen Anne                8.40   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam              6.55   10   
  2 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll              6.59    8   
  3 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of               6.61    6   
  4 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's              6.68    4   
  5 Landry, Michael              Archbishop C              6.74    2   
  6 Monroe, Demory               DeMatha Cath              6.80    1   
  7 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam              6.84  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of              34.69   5  10   
  2 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam             35.52   5   8   
  3 Bostic-Watley, Malachi       Landon                   36.52   4   6   
  4 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Cath             36.52   4   4   
  5 Young, Jhiles                DeMatha Cath             36.62   5   2   
  6 Preston, Narcelle            Riverdale Ba             36.93   5   1   
  7 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal                37.27   2 
  8 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll             37.34   5 
  9 Steele, John                 Potomac Scho             37.59   4 
 10 Eggleston, Jamere            Bishop McNam             37.88   3 
 11 Kelly, Paul                  Georgetown P             38.27   4 
 12 Brown, Steven                Queen Anne               38.43   3 
 13 Hamilton, Julian             Riverdale Ba             38.53   1 
 14 Seeger, Randall              Landon                   38.61   3 
 15 Richey, Tommy                Georgetown P             38.72   4 
 16 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D             39.13   2 
 17 Oliver, Jibreel              Georgetown D             39.28   3 
 18 Vance, Michael               Episcopal                39.49   2 
 19 Young, Aaron                 Archbishop C             39.74   2 
 20 Waston, Hunter               Gonzaga Coll             39.96   3 
 21 Reyes, Aires                 St Stephens              41.39   1 
 22 Colbert, Stephon             Our Lady Of              42.15   5 
 23 Diggs, Darez                 Archbishop C             42.29   3 
 24 Ninassi, Michael             Potomac Scho             43.60   2 
 25 Dominiski, PJ                Queen Anne               47.55   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ajayi, Jeff                  DeMatha Cath           1:07.77   4  10   
  2 Cauthen, Will                Episcopal              1:09.33   4   8   
  3 Hamilton, Julian             Riverdale Ba           1:11.31   3   6   
  4 Preston, Narcelle            Riverdale Ba           1:11.51   1   4   
  5 Posniewski, Sam              Georgetown P           1:11.84   3   2   
  6 Bryant, John-Richard         Bishop McNam           1:12.22   4   1   
  7 Garcia, Sam                  Episcopal              1:12.93   3 
  8 Rice, Nicolas                Gonzaga Coll           1:13.67   3 
  9 Larsen, Aidan                Georgetown P           1:13.75   3 
 10 Walker, Robert               Gonzaga Coll           1:14.52   2 
 10 Self, Malik                  Bishop McNam           1:14.52   2 
 12 Williamson, Jelani           Our Lady Of            1:15.12   4 
 13 Glivens, Issa                Archbishop C           1:16.30   2 
 14 Shokumbi, Fola               Our Lady Of            1:18.64   4 
 15 Gibson-Price, Jordan         Queen Anne             1:18.91   3 
 16 Boardman, Sam                Georgetown D           1:21.16   2 
 17 Urbany, Max                  Potomac Scho           1:22.10   2 
 18 Edgerton, Amir               Archbishop C           1:23.02   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal              2:33.89   10   
  2 Tallerico, Thomas            Our Lady Of            2:35.31    8   
  3 Warr, Blair                  DeMatha Cath           2:41.82    6   
  4 Bak-Brevik, Joshua           Gonzaga Coll           2:44.14    4   
  5 Driscoll, Chris              Episcopal              2:46.57    2   
  6 Justin, Joseph               DeMatha Cath           2:46.81    1   
  7 Rotenberg, Chaz              Georgetown D           2:46.87  
  8 Edgerton, Milan              Archbishop C           2:49.60  
  9 Kensinger, Nick              Potomac Scho           2:50.47  
 10 Frerichs, Luke               St Stephens            2:51.20  
 11 Gordon, Wesley               Bishop McNam           2:51.92  
 12 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop McNam           2:56.98  
 13 Colaizzi, Griffin            Georgetown D           2:57.56  
 14 Douglas, Xavier              Riverdale Ba           2:58.54  
 15 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                 3:10.36  
 16 Holland, Carter              St Stephens            3:15.93  
 17 Munoz, Joel                  Archbishop C           3:20.68  
 18 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac Scho           3:23.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga Coll           4:23.93   10   
  2 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll           4:27.95    8   
  3 Chapin, Joey                 Georgetown P           4:37.01    6   
  4 Joseph, Ben                  Georgetown D           4:37.09    4   
  5 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath           4:38.21    2   
  6 Ross, Campbell               Potomac Scho           4:39.66    1   
  7 Meringolo, Allen             Our Lady Of            4:46.36  
  8 Metz, Peter                  Georgetown D           4:52.06  
  9 Feegel, Jack                 Georgetown P           4:52.51  
 10 Kuhn, William                Landon                 4:59.90  
 11 Edgerton, Milan              Archbishop C           5:03.58  
 12 Douglas, Xavier              Riverdale Ba           5:06.80  
 13 Kelley, Matthew              St Stephens            5:08.46  
 14 Moses, Adam                  Potomac Scho           5:11.55  
 15 Allen, Philip                The Heights            5:17.14  
 16 Kennedy, Tyler               Episcopal              5:18.66  
 17 Liu, Brian                   Landon                 5:20.55  
 18 McKenzie-Williams, Dariu     DeMatha Cath           5:32.00  
 19 Briscoe, Corey               Bishop McNam           5:49.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga Coll           9:45.53   10   
  2 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll           9:45.96    8   
  3 Gyenis, Andrew               Georgetown P           9:50.05    6   
  4 Reilly, Jack                 Our Lady Of            9:59.24    4   
  5 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D          10:00.13    2   
  6 Fitzgerald, Michael          Our Lady Of           10:14.83    1   
  7 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath          10:35.34  
  8 Hadley, Gregory              The Heights           10:39.55  
  9 Brown, Erick                 DeMatha Cath          10:44.66  
 10 Cox, Billy                   Georgetown D          10:54.40  
 11 Smith, Worth                 Episcopal             10:54.82  
 12 Brill, Adam                  Landon                11:09.41  
 13 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac Scho          11:16.04  
 14 Thomas, Adam                 Bishop McNam          11:29.97  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of               7.99q  3 
  2 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll              8.18q  2 
  3 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll              8.21q  1 
  4 Brown, Steven                Queen Anne                8.40q  1 
  5 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath              8.57q  1 
  6 Hardy, Kyle                  St. Andrew's              8.58q  2 
  7 Philogene, Alex              Our Lady Of               8.59q  2 
  8 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's              8.92q  3 
  9 Gaines, Stanley              Episcopal                 9.04   2 
 10 Kolczynski, Andrew           Georgetown P              9.25   2 
 11 Bosir, Victor                Riverdale Ba              9.59   3 
 12 Williams, Dominique          Archbishop C             10.08   3 
 13 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             10.26   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of               7.87   10   
  2 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll              7.88    8   
  3 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll              8.00    6   
  4 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath              8.43    4   
  5 Brown, Steven                Queen Anne                8.50    2   
  6 Hardy, Kyle                  St. Andrew's              8.51    1   
  7 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's              8.71  
  8 Philogene, Alex              Our Lady Of               8.72  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:34.50   2  10   
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:34.58   2   8   
  3 Landon  'A'                                         1:35.70   2   6   
  4 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             1:36.77   2   4   
  5 Gonzaga College  'A'                                1:37.25   2   2   
  6 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         1:37.56   1   1   
  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:37.87   1 
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:39.22   1 
  9 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:42.78   1 
 10 St John's College  'A'                              1:43.41   1 
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:43.79   2 
 12 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:52.09   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:29.81   10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:32.34    8   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:32.62    6   
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:33.08    4   
  5 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:37.24    2   
  6 Gonzaga College  'A'                                3:37.64    1   
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:43.78  
  8 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:46.10  
  9 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:03.49  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:17.21   10   
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:19.82    8   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:38.79    6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 8:45.62    4   
  5 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                8:46.85    2   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:12.01    1   
  7 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               9:13.71  
  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         9:16.68  
  9 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                            10:12.05  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown P           5-10.00    9   
  1 Kuzmik, Ian                  Potomac Scho           5-10.00    9   
  3 Sanker, Kendrick             Georgetown P           5-04.00    5   
  3 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of            5-04.00    5   
  5 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga Coll           5-02.00    2   
  6 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga Coll           5-00.00    0.50
  6 Masurovsky, Jason            Georgetown D           5-00.00    0.50
  7 Bindley-Taylor, Stefan       Georgetown D          J5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis, Michael             DeMatha Cath          22-02.50   10   
  2 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga Coll          20-04.25    8   
  3 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown P          20-00.50    6   
  4 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's          19-09.25    4   
  5 Amon, Tarik                  DeMatha Cath          19-08.75    2   
  6 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's          18-07.00    1   
  7 Bosir, Victor                Riverdale Ba          17-07.25  
  8 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam          17-07.00  
  9 Rubertone, Vince             Georgetown P          17-06.75  
 10 Williamson, Jelani           Our Lady Of           17-04.75  
 11 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of           17-03.50  
 12 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D          16-07.50  
 13 Walker, Robert               Gonzaga Coll          14-04.75  
 14 Williams, Dominique          Archbishop C          13-08.75  
 -- Briscoe, Corey               Bishop McNam               DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amon, Tarik                  DeMatha Cath          41-05.00   10   
  2 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga Coll          41-03.25    8   
  3 Bryant, John-Richard         Bishop McNam          40-07.00    6   
  4 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll          39-01.50    4   
  5 Mayuga, Jonathan             DeMatha Cath          38-08.25    2   
  6 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam          38-04.50    1   
 -- Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of                DNF  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll          45-10.75   10   
  2 Congo, Grey                  Gonzaga Coll          44-06.25    8   
  3 Cooper, Jehmari              Riverdale Ba          43-02.75    6   
  4 Craig, James                 Landon                37-06.50    4   
  5 Elliot, Chris                Riverdale Ba          35-00.50    2   
  6 Sweeney, Sean                Bishop McNam          34-01.50    1   
  7 Guthrie, Nick                Georgetown P          33-04.00  
  8 Larsen, Colin                Georgetown P          32-08.00  
  9 McDonald, Ryan               Bishop McNam          31-10.50  
 10 Bernett, Sharman             St John's Co          31-05.50  
 11 Mitchell, Bobby              Our Lady Of           29-07.75  
 12 Portor, Brendan              Our Lady Of           29-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop McNamara            106        2) Elizabeth Seton            77   
    3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    67        4) Holton-Arms                38   
    5) Archbishop Carroll          32        5) Georgetown Visitation Pre  32   
    7) Riverdale Baptist           31        8) Episcopal                  24   
    9) Georgetown Day              14       10) Queen Anne                  8   
   11) Potomac School               4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga College            105.50     2) DeMatha Catholic           72   
    3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    62        4) Georgetown Prep            46   
    5) Bishop McNamara             41        6) Episcopal                  32   
    7) Riverdale Baptist           19        8) Landon                     16   
    9) Potomac School              14       10) St. Andrew's Episcopal     11   
   11) Georgetown Day               7.50    12) Archbishop Carroll          6   
   13) Queen Anne                   2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About