MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Invitational
Landon MS Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-10-16

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Landon Middle School Invitational - 10/16/2010                  
                         The Landon School, Bethesda MD                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Shuttleworth, Logan          Seashore Striders     14:04.54    1             
  2 Greaney, Rachel              Norwood School        14:57.56    2             
  3 MacElrevey, Madison          Seashore Striders     15:27.49    3             
  4 Kynoch, Mackenzie            Norwood School        16:15.34    4             
  5 Marshall, Alia               Seashore Striders     16:29.18    5             
  6 Cunningham, Logan            Loudoun Country Day   16:35.18                  
  7 Beauchemin, Esther           Loudoun Country Day   16:35.66                  
  8 Mazzatenta, Megan            Loudoun Country Day   16:42.98                  
  9 Kelly, Zoe                   Seashore Striders     17:13.45    6             
 10 Rambo, Sarah                 Seashore Striders     17:39.30    7             
 11 Meltsner, Maya               Holton-Arms           17:40.33                  
 12 Thornburg, Cailey            Seashore Striders     18:03.74    8             
 13 Webster, Elizabeth           Norwood School        18:06.08    9             
 14 DiGuglielmo, Dallas          Seashore Striders     18:12.65   10             
 15 Guthrie, Micailah            Washington Latin      18:41.10   11             
 16 Youssef, Leila               Norwood School        18:56.04   12             
 17 Naatz, Sarah                 Norwood School        19:03.11   13             
 18 Bi, Jennifer                 Holton-Arms           19:04.55                  
 19 Rambo, Lindsay               Seashore Striders     19:06.28                  
 20 Milby, Sarah                 Washington Latin      19:31.57   14             
 21 Nguyen, Ashley               Loudoun Country Day   19:50.52                  
 22 Kahn, Shanzay                Holton-Arms           20:38.71                  
 23 Barlow, Diamond              Washington Latin      21:06.23   15             
 24 Rusnak, Alice                Washington Latin      21:07.27   16             
 25 Revsine, Cambria             Washington Latin      21:08.07   17             
 26 Wong, Sara                   Washington Latin      21:38.73   18             
 27 King, AnaMarie               Washington Latin      22:45.26   19             
 28 Warga, Marguerite            Washington Latin      22:45.65                  
 29 Coscia, Jordan               Washington Latin      22:45.94                  
 30 Bray, Olivia                 Washington Latin      22:47.35                  
 31 Isaacs, Brett                Washington Latin      23:27.22                  
 32 Mills, Grace                 Washington Latin      23:29.00                  
 33 Carter, Grace                Washington Latin      23:47.87                  
 34 Galvez, Madeline             Washington Latin      23:49.59                  
 35 Wallace, Alexis              Washington Latin      23:50.13                  
 36 Gueye, Coumba                Washington Latin      25:26.70                  
 37 West, Juel                   Washington Latin      25:36.58                  
 38 Mwombela, Bethann            Washington Latin      26:16.25                  
 39 Torgovitsky, Tessa           Washington Latin      27:29.37                  
 40 Cecil, Aidia                 Washington Latin      27:29.65                  
 41 Rycroft, Amanda              Washington Latin      27:32.16                  
 42 Guidry, Julia                Washington Latin      27:51.36                  
 43 Senn, Niya                   Washington Latin      27:51.76                  
 44 Branford, Dara               Washington Latin      28:37.23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seashore Striders            22    1    3    5    6    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:20:53.96                                                    
         Average:    16:10.80                                                    
   2 Norwood School               40    2    4    9   12   13                    
      Total Time:  1:27:18.13                                                    
         Average:    17:27.63                                                    
   3 Washington Latin             73   11   14   15   16   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:41:34.24                                                    
         Average:    20:18.85                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Landon Middle School Invitational - 10/16/2010                  
                         The Landon School, Bethesda MD                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bamforth, Jake               Seashore Striders     12:44.33    1             
  2 Bamforth, Ben                Seashore Striders     13:08.92    2             
  3 Thornburg, Ryan              Seashore Striders     13:42.27    3             
  4 Ashby, Jack                  Seashore Striders     13:46.89    4             
  5 Smith, Jonah                 The Heights           13:50.08    5             
  6 McCune, Foster               Norwood School        13:54.79                  
  7 Jundanian, Nick              Landon                14:01.83    6             
  8 Medish, Nikolai              St Albans School      14:10.81    7             
  9 Gaines, Joey                 St Albans School      14:16.69    8             
 10 Powell, William              Landon                14:29.75    9             
 11 Hundley, Blake               Seashore Striders     14:30.34   10             
 12 Weber, Joe                   The Heights           14:42.03   11             
 13 Andreoli, Matthew            St Albans School      14:46.99   12             
 14 Smith, Henry                 Landon                14:56.43   13             
 15 Crafton, Chris               Landon                15:05.65   14             
 16 Ehrenhaft, Ethan             St Albans School      15:19.17   15             
 17 Falcone, Joe                 Landon                15:27.72   16             
 18 Joyce, Jack                  Loudoun Country Day   15:30.10                  
 19 Naatz, Tom                   Norwood School        15:32.07                  
 20 Powell, Jackson              St Patrick's School   15:36.10                  
 21 Thomas-Canfield, Luke        Washington Latin      15:38.06   17             
 22 Dryer, Stone                 Landon                15:48.93   18             
 23 Pugh, Evan                   Landon                15:58.77   19             
 24 Kirkley, Brian               Landon                15:59.10                  
 25 McQueen, Parr                St. Stephen'          15:59.53   20             
 26 Munk, Ross                   St Albans School      15:59.97   21             
 27 Giles, Logan                 Landon                16:04.49                  
 28 Tampubolon, Carlo            St. Stephen'          16:09.35   22             
 29 Flood, James                 St Albans School      16:11.14   23             
 30 Salcido, Victor              St Albans School      16:12.00   24             
 31 Mayer, Nick                  Landon                16:12.42                  
 32 Andersen, Ryan               The Heights           16:12.71   25             
 33 Quarles, Randy               St Albans School      16:17.17                  
 34 Wellington, Matthew          Landon                16:26.90                  
 35 Levinson, Benjamin           Landon                16:28.14                  
 36 Davidson, Thomas             St Albans School      16:31.72                  
 37 McDonough, Daniel            Washington Latin      16:34.63   26             
 38 Wright, Owen                 Washington Latin      16:36.73   27             
 39 Sapir, Ethan                 Norwood School        16:37.54                  
 40 Sechler, Samuel              The Heights           16:41.13   28             
 41 Kelley, Will                 St Albans School      16:41.50                  
 42 Brooks, Joaquim              The Heights           16:43.19   29             
 43 Burnett, Tucker              St. Stephen'          16:57.49   30             
 44 Lee, Nick                    Loudoun Country Day   17:00.07                  
 45 Brough, Peter                The Heights           17:03.39   31             
 46 Chan, Norman                 The Heights           17:07.29   32             
 47 Christianson, Chase          Landon                17:07.96                  
 48 Forde, Alexander             Norwood School        17:16.00                  
 49 Hursen, Billy                Washington Latin      17:20.23   33             
 50 Barrett, Spencer             Loudoun Country Day   17:21.16                  
 51 Staples, Jack                Loudoun Country Day   17:22.12                  
 52 Raul, Xander                 Landon                17:27.37                  
 53 Prutting, Scott              Landon                17:29.34                  
 54 Bosco, Dominic               Washington Latin      17:33.10   34             
 55 Mathers, Trevor              Landon                17:37.02                  
 56 Phelps, Will                 St Albans School      17:39.19                  
 57 Kanno, Tomoyo                The Heights           17:56.08                  
 58 Hart, William                Washington Latin      18:02.66   35             
 59 Caldwell, Philip             Washington Latin      18:06.63   36             
 60 Wood, Jonathan               Washington Latin      18:09.92                  
 61 Major, James                 The Heights           18:11.06                  
 62 Collins, Alex                St. Stephen'          18:25.50   37             
 63 Early, Owen                  St. Stephen'          18:37.07   38             
 64 Burton, Stephon              St. Stephen'          19:09.38   39             
 65 Whelan, Jack                 The Heights           19:16.38                  
 66 Thomason, Wells              Landon                19:42.17                  
 67 Krauthammer, Max             Landon                20:10.28                  
 68 Sigmand, Will                St. Stephen'          20:25.78   40             
 69 Brubaker, Jonathan           The Heights           20:34.77                  
 70 Dietz, Nicholas              The Heights           20:35.31                  
 71 Karsten, Eric                St. Stephen'          21:18.01                  
 72 Rice, Tyler                  St. Stephen'          21:24.35                  
 73 Rowan, Nick                  The Heights           21:26.32                  
 74 Guthrie, Micah               Washington Latin      22:44.27                  
 75 Grossma, Bradford            Landon                22:54.59                  
 76 Tate, Etthan                 Washington Latin      25:44.47                  
 77 Stannard, Miles              Washington Latin      27:06.89                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seashore Striders            20    1    2    3    4   10                    
      Total Time:  1:07:52.75                                                    
         Average:    13:34.55                                                    
   2 Landon                       58    6    9   13   14   16   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:14:01.38                                                    
         Average:    14:48.28                                                    
   3 St Albans School             63    7    8   12   15   21   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:14:33.63                                                    
         Average:    14:54.73                                                    
   4 The Heights                  98    5   11   25   28   29   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:18:09.14                                                    
         Average:    15:37.83                                                    
   5 Washington Latin            137   17   26   27   33   34   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:23:42.75                                                    
         Average:    16:44.55                                                    
   6 St. Stephen's and St. Agn   147   20   22   30   37   38   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:26:08.94                                                    
         Average:    17:13.79                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About