MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Invitational
Landon XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-09-25

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Landon IInvitational - 9/25/2010                         
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hadley, Gregory              The Heights           18:01.41    1             
  2 Douglass, Edward             St. Andrew's          18:10.27    2             
  3 Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton               18:21.60    3             
  4 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon                18:22.71    4             
  5 Hadley, Alex                 The Heights           18:24.83    5             
  6 Duncan, Henry                Landon                18:37.28    6             
  7 Rivers, Daniel Morgan        Wheaton               18:39.36    7             
  8 Tracey, John                 St John's College     19:01.84    8             
  9 Brill, Adam                  Landon                19:08.95    9             
 10 Herrick, James               The Heights           19:12.76   10             
 11 Kuhn, William                Landon                19:15.82   11             
 12 Lulli, Daniel                The Heights           19:20.86   12             
 13 Sheridan, Patrick            St John's College     19:22.16   13             
 14 Morin, Danny                 St John's College     19:23.26   14             
 15 Womer, Scott                 St. Andrew's          19:31.96   15             
 16 Allen, Philip                The Heights           19:33.00   16             
 17 Liu, Brian                   Landon                19:47.71   17             
 18 Fiore, Gawan                 Maret                 19:48.60   18             
 19 Abinyaka, Boni               St. Andrew's          19:49.47   19             
 20 Robbins, Eli                 St. Andrew's          19:57.01   20             
 21 Frerichs, Luke               SSSA                  20:03.31   21             
 22 Mai, Nam-Tran                SSSA                  20:10.79   22             
 23 Riles, Brady                 SSSA                  20:14.09   23             
 24 Wasel, Paul                  St John's College     20:21.97   24             
 25 Secrest, Stephen             SSSA                  20:26.40   25             
 26 Michael, Josh                Landon                20:27.05   26             
 27 Campos, Ryan                 St John's College     20:32.55   27             
 28 Broeckhart, Adam             St. Andrew's          20:36.41   28             
 29 Myers, Andrew                St John's College     20:42.40   29             
 30 Sullivan, Joe                SSSA                  20:54.03   30             
 31 Laird, Conner                Landon                21:07.23   31             
 32 Sennett, Josh                St. Andrew's          21:21.12   32             
 33 Sprenger, Cameron            Maret                 21:26.48   33             
 34 Foo, Ken                     St John's College     21:32.17   34             
 35 Eiden-Wagner, Josh           Maret                 21:52.92   35             
 36 Reim, Brendan                The Heights           22:25.18   36             
 37 James, Peter                 St. Andrew's          22:39.25   37             
 38 Chrisman, Jack               Maret                 22:49.74   38             
 39 Tambis, Kevin                Wheaton               22:56.12   39             
 40 Carroll, Drew                The Calverto          22:58.22   40             
 41 Perry, Clayton               Maret                 23:07.47   41             
 42 Kim, Yong-Uk                 Maret                 23:08.27   42             
 43 Baderschneider Blodm, He     Maret                 23:12.18   43             
 44 Chen, Kevin                  The Calverto          23:13.03   44             
 45 Mellies, Roland              The Calverto          25:03.30   45             
 46 Pontorno, Nick               The Calverto          25:42.50   46             
 47 Camacho, Carlos              Wheaton               25:53.09   47             
 48 Kornegay, Caleb              The Calverto          26:49.60   48             
 49 Lowery, Kyle                 Wheaton               28:20.28   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 The Heights                  44    1    5   10   12   16   36               
      Total Time:  1:34:32.86                                                    
         Average:    18:54.58                                                    
   2 Landon                       47    4    6    9   11   17   26   31          
      Total Time:  1:35:12.47                                                    
         Average:    19:02.50                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal       84    2   15   19   20   28   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:38:05.12                                                    
         Average:    19:37.03                                                    
   4 St John's College            86    8   13   14   24   27   29   34          
      Total Time:  1:38:41.78                                                    
         Average:    19:44.36                                                    
   5 St Stephens and St Agnes    121   21   22   23   25   30                    
      Total Time:  1:41:48.62                                                    
         Average:    20:21.73                                                    
   6 Wheaton                     145    3    7   39   47   49                    
      Total Time:  1:54:10.45                                                    
         Average:    22:50.09                                                    
   7 Maret                       165   18   33   35   38   41   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:49:05.21                                                    
         Average:    21:49.05                                                    
   8 The Calverton School        223   40   44   45   46   48                    
      Total Time:  2:03:46.65                                                    
         Average:    24:45.33      
		 

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Landon IInvitational - 9/25/2010                         
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Baker, Sophia                St John's College     22:25.05    1             
  2 Tizard, Emma                 Maryvale Prep         22:42.79    2             
  3 Landis, Sarah                St John's College     22:48.04    3             
  4 Zulauf, Lizzie               SSSA                  23:14.81    4             
  5 Shedlick, Mollie             St John's College     23:30.01    5             
  6 Goolsby, Jazana              SSSA                  23:38.86    6             
  7 Moritz, Jackie               Maryvale Prep         23:45.46    7             
  8 Mcdowell, Claire             Maryvale Prep         24:12.15    8             
  9 Hassler, Grace               St John's College     24:20.38    9             
 10 Bochniak, Amanda             Maryvale Prep         24:24.49   10             
 11 Recchia, Emma                St John's College     24:26.64   11             
 12 Huskey, Cara                 St. Andrew's          24:36.54   12             
 13 Lodico, Jenn                 St John's College     24:43.31   13             
 14 Roddy, Brenna                Maryvale Prep         24:53.75   14             
 15 Volker, Cece                 Maryvale Prep         24:57.19   15             
 16 Guntle, Alex                 Connelly Sch          25:03.10                  
 17 Miller, Tori                 SSSA                  25:03.73   16             
 18 Flahive, Caroline            Maryvale Prep         25:04.39   17             
 19 Waldman, Rachel              Maret                 25:15.70                  
 20 Adams, Alex                  Maret                 25:27.69                  
 21 Nettles, Alexis              St John's College     25:35.62   18             
 22 Rivera, Krissia              St. Andrew's          26:00.21   19             
 23 Hastings, Dorothy            Connelly Sch          26:26.30                  
 24 Dzyak, Katrina               Connelly Sch          26:28.87                  
 25 Hamil, Caroline              SSSA                  26:42.89   20             
 26 Groody, Katie                SSSA                  26:44.53   21             
 27 Hastings, Hannah             St. Andrew's          27:09.31   22             
 28 Goodrich, Taylor             St. Andrew's          27:09.87   23             
 29 Shaw, Steph                  St. Andrew's          27:10.31   24             
 30 Marks, Samantha              Maret                 27:20.93                  
 31 Brown, Emma                  SSSA                  27:33.40   25             
 32 Barry, Charlotte             Connelly Sch          30:05.66                  
 33 Albo, Quinn                  St. Andrew's          31:31.74   26             
 34 Zients, Sasha                Maret                 31:36.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St John's College            29    1    3    5    9   11   13   18          
      Total Time:  1:57:30.12                                                    
         Average:    23:30.03                                                    
   2 Maryvale Prep                41    2    7    8   10   14   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:59:58.64                                                    
         Average:    23:59.73                                                    
   3 St Stephens and St Agnes     67    4    6   16   20   21   25               
      Total Time:  2:05:24.82                                                    
         Average:    25:04.97                                                    
   4 St. Andrew's Episcopal      100   12   19   22   23   24   26               
      Total Time:  2:12:06.24                                                    
         Average:    26:25.25                       
		 
 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Landon IInvitational - 9/25/2010                         
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
 86 Unknown                    X                       28:55.72                  
  1 Schmidt, Kayleen           W Maryvale Prep         25:29.35    1             
  2 Cook, Colleen              W Maryvale Prep         25:48.01    2             
  3 Branch, Vanessa            W St John's College     26:01.73    3             
  4 Flahive, Anna              W Maryvale Prep         26:22.44    4             
  5 Garrett, MaryEllen         W St John's College     26:23.21    5             
  6 Campos, Nissa              W St John's College     26:34.18    6             
  7 Suplee, Maria              W St John's College     26:49.66    7             
  8 Baker, Eva                 W St John's College     26:50.56    8             
  9 Romanin, Maggie            W SSSA                  27:57.35                  
 10 Valleta, Anna              W Maryvale Prep         28:21.22    9             
 11 Mohammad, Khalima          W Washington L          29:13.58   10             
 12 McCave, Rachel             W St John's College     29:22.20   11             
 13 Fioravante, Cara           W Maryvale Prep         29:35.03   12             
 14 Daniels, Rebecca           W St. Andrew's          30:03.42                  
 15 Paxon, Susan               W SSSA                  30:42.09                  
 16 Ahmad, Catherine           W St. Andrew's          31:00.14                  
 17 Sanders, Joanie            W St John's College     31:04.13   13             
 18 Nerenberg, Heather         W Maryvale Prep         31:10.83   14             
 19 Alcazar, Isabella          W St John's College     31:22.97                  
 20 Patton, Victoria           W St John's College     33:21.61                  
 21 Detrick-Jules, Claire      W Washington L          33:50.26   15             
 22 Simms, Maya                W Washington L          33:50.97   16             
 23 Patton, Olivia             W St John's College     34:09.02                  
 24 Gahan, Keegan              W Maryvale Prep         36:09.07   17             
 25 Bell, Tineah               W Washington L          40:08.39   18             
 26 Thomas, Karrin             W Washington L          40:21.20   19             
 27 Jiminez, Jennifer          W Washington L          46:04.77   20             
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Brown, Wendall             M Henry A Wise          19:36.34                  
  2 Falvey, Jack               M Landon                20:27.97    1             
  3 Soraci, Kevin              M Landon                20:34.67    2             
  4 Nuckolls, Kevin            M St John's College     20:35.87    3             
  5 Beatty, Joseph             M The Heights           20:41.26    4             
  6 Woodard, Luke              M St John's College     20:41.90    5             
  7 Roman, Chris               M St John's College     21:03.43    6             
  8 Holt, Charlie              M St John's College     21:08.21    7             
  9 Zook, Willem               M SSSA                  21:11.30    8             
 10 O'Neill, Trevor            M St John's College     21:22.03    9             
 11 Kelly, Scott               M St John's College     21:23.20   10             
 12 Soltero, Luke              M The Heights           21:26.14   11             
 13 Colton, Michael            M SSSA                  21:31.60   12             
 14 Rose, Taylor               M St John's College     21:33.38   13             
 15 Ellsworth, Xavier          M St John's College     21:35.10                  
 16 Kolb, Brandon              M The Heights           21:38.12   14             
 17 Ruddock, Rashad            M St John's College     22:02.69                  
 18 Whitley, Chase             M SSSA                  22:04.35   15             
 19 Herderschee, Aidan         M St. Andrew's          22:06.30   16             
 20 Voslow, Harrison           M Landon                22:11.54   17             
 21 Sifuentes, Gonzalo         M St John's College     22:16.48                  
 22 Nealley, Harrison          M St. Andrew's          22:19.47   18             
 23 Holland, Carter            M SSSA                  22:20.22   19             
 24 Nuraldin, Mustafaa         M Washington L          22:21.76   20             
 25 Krohn, David               M The Heights           22:23.44   21             
 26 Schnurr, James             M St John's College     22:34.01                  
 27 Brubaker, Andrew           M The Heights           22:34.79   22             
 28 Powers, John               M Landon                22:36.46   23             
 29 Giuntini, Anthony          M The Heights           22:37.61   24             
 30 Pugliaresi, Dom            M St. Andrew's          22:39.61   25             
 31 Brown, Cristopher          M St. Andrew's          22:42.25   26             
 32 Gerson, Bucky              M SSSA                  22:43.77   27             
 33 Sifuetes, Nicolas          M St John's College     22:45.52                  
 34 Shedlick, Tommy            M St John's College     22:47.26                  
 35 Weigand, Oliver            M St John's College     22:49.10                  
 36 Pearson, John              M Landon                22:50.91   28             
 37 Stock, Aaron               M St John's College     22:56.10                  
 38 Garcia, Marcus             M St John's College     23:00.06                  
 39 Bucci, Brandon             M Washington L          23:04.83   29             
 40 Coward, Tom                M SSSA                  23:05.55   30             
 41 Cipollone, Frankie         M The Heights           23:10.40   31             
 42 May, Drew                  M St John's College     23:13.25                  
 43 Gidley, Ned                M The Heights           23:34.60                  
 44 Sherman, Matt              M SSSA                  23:39.54   32             
 45 Brown, Cullin              M SSSA                  23:43.92                  
 46 Schrock, Cameron           M St John's College     23:46.15                  
 47 Magalhaes, Eric            M St. Andrew's          23:49.95   33             
 48 Fox, Samuel                M Landon                23:59.87   34             
 49 Joiner, Lindsey            M Washington L          24:17.15   35             
 50 Ruiz, Uriel                M Washington L          24:26.91   36             
 51 Dunigan, Thomas            M Landon                24:33.05   37             
 52 Peterson, Campbell         M St. Andrew's          24:34.82   38             
 53 Perry, Mark                M Landon                24:37.93                  
 54 Sabelhaus, Nate            M St John's College     24:40.26                  
 55 Tyler, Harrison            M SSSA                  24:54.11                  
 56 Krauland, Will             M St John's College     25:04.85                  
 57 Hess, Sean                 M St. Andrew's          25:39.52   39             
 58 Maibach, Marcus            M St. Andrew's          25:41.59                  
 59 Maibach, Jacob             M St. Andrew's          25:42.36                  
 60 Hubicky, Alexander         M St John's College     26:00.98                  
 61 Czerner, Mark              M SSSA                  26:06.71                  
 62 Kolb, Michael              M The Heights           26:17.21                  
 63 Gribbon, Connor            M SSSA                  26:26.01                  
 64 Jha, Rohit                 M Landon                26:30.25                  
 65 Vallis, Ken                M Washington L          26:31.75   40             
 66 Rose, Ryan                 M Landon                26:48.32                  
 67 Alcazar, Julian            M St John's College     27:06.46                  
 68 Griswold, Matthew          M SSSA                  27:28.81                  
 69 France, Paul               M St John's College     27:32.78                  
 70 Triccoli, Nick             M Maret                 27:36.05                  
 71 Mian, Shehrose             M Landon                28:09.11                  
 72 Lepore, Sam                M St John's College     28:21.93                  
 73 Bjorklund, David           M St John's College     28:37.16                  
 74 Brewer, O'Shai             M Washington L          28:44.75   41             
 75 Miotti, Alessandro         M St. Andrew's          28:45.60                  
 76 Riggs, Andrew              M SSSA                  29:05.53                  
 77 Christner, William         M Landon                29:16.71                  
 78 Vincent, Harry             M St. Andrew's          29:23.17                  
 79 Yasuda, Michael            M Maret                 30:52.23                  
 80 Jones, Alex                M Washington L          32:00.12   42             
 81 Petito, Billy              M St. Andrew's          32:01.92                  
 82 Fulcher, Tyler             M Maret                 32:02.48                  
 83 Credico, Drew              M Landon                32:24.19                  
 84 Merski, Alec               M Landon                35:41.28                  
 85 Curran, Ian                M St John's College     36:38.61                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 St John's College            30    3    5    6    7    9   10   13          
      Total Time:  1:44:51.44                                                    
         Average:    20:58.29                                                    
   2 Landon                       71    1    2   17   23   28   34   37          
      Total Time:  1:48:41.55                                                    
         Average:    21:44.31                                                    
   3 The Heights                  72    4   11   14   21   22   24   31          
      Total Time:  1:48:43.75                                                    
         Average:    21:44.75                                                    
   4 St Stephens and St Agnes     81    8   12   15   19   27   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:49:51.24                                                    
         Average:    21:58.25                                                    
   5 St. Andrew's Episcopal      118   16   18   25   26   33   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:53:37.58                                                    
         Average:    22:43.52                                                    
   6 Washington Latin Pcs        160   20   29   35   36   40   41   42          
      Total Time:  2:00:42.40                                                    
         Average:    24:08.48                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Maryvale Prep                28    1    2    4    9   12   14   17          
      Total Time:  2:15:36.05                                                    
         Average:    27:07.21                                                    
   2 St John's College            29    3    5    6    7    8   11   13          
      Total Time:  2:12:39.34                                                    
         Average:    26:31.87                                                    
   3 Washington Latin Pcs         78   10   15   16   18   19   20               
      Total Time:  2:57:24.40                                                    
         Average:    35:28.88                                                    

 


Return to Top

Email | About