MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NB Collegiate Invite
Hosted By: Armory Foundation
New York City New York
2007-02-02

Armory Track
Complete High School Events


NB Collegiate Invitational
February 2nd & 3rd, 2007

Complete HS and Junior Results


Girls 300 Meter Dash JR 4:33PM
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Ashlee           Unattached               38.63  
  2 Verdiere, Christy            Unattached               39.15  
  3 Sanford, Dania               Unattached               39.65  
  4 Hilaire, Elan                Unattached               39.67  
  5 Jones, Tamara                Unattached               40.73  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Dash JR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheffey, Brittany            Unattached             2:51.09  
  2 Morrison, Leslie             Unattached             2:52.23  
  3 White, Catherine             Unattached             2:52.25  
  4 Welch, Brianna               Unattached             2:53.02  
  5 Chambers, Shaniel            Una                    2:54.34  
  6 Lane, Caitlin                Unattached             2:55.41  
  7 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Unattached             2:57.54  
 -- Smith, Alison                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS 2:19PM
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  1:39.17  
  2 Middle College-Medgar Evers, N  'A'                 1:39.53  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt, MD  'A'                          1:42.27  
  4 Camden, NJ  'A'                                     1:42.48  
  5 Boys and Girls, NY  'A'                             1:42.54  
  6 Bishop Loughlin, NY  'A'                            1:44.61  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS 3:38PM
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt, MD  'A'                          3:44.96  
  2 Mt. Vernon, NY  'A'                                 3:54.25  
  3 Hempstead, NY  'A'                                  3:55.96  
  4 New Rochelle, NY  'A'                               3:56.38  
  5 Colonie, NY  'A'                                    3:57.70  
 -- Boys and Girls, NY  'A'                                 DNF  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS 2:01PM
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt, MD  'A'                          9:01.17  
  2 Carmel, NY  'A'                                     9:11.23  
  3 Bronxville, NY  'A'                                 9:21.18  
  4 Suffern, NY  'A'                                    9:25.70  
  5 Pearl River, NY  'A'                                9:27.00  
  6 Holy Names, NY  'A'                                 9:27.68  
  7 Hopewell Valley, NJ  'A'                            9:36.14  
  8 New Rochelle, NY  'A'                               9:37.58  
  9 Ursuline, NY  'A'                                   9:42.24  
 10 Hunterdon Central, NJ  'A'                          9:46.88  
 11 Colonie, NY  'A'                                    9:47.35  


Boys 300 Meter Dash JR  4:36PM
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holston, Sean                Unattached               33.21  
  2 Guy, Trenton                 Unattached               34.43  
  3 Beckford, Stephon            Unattached               35.41  
  4 Sales, Antonio               Unattached               35.48  
  5 Jones-Burden, Paul           Unattached               35.67  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Dash JR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mostrag, Axel                Unattached             2:26.11  
  2 Centrowitz, Matt             Unattached             2:27.25  
  3 White, Charles               Unattached             2:27.76  
  4 Williams, Lionel             Unattached             2:27.90  
  5 Frawley, Matt                Unattached             2:29.41  
  6 Gibilisco, Gigi              Unattached             2:29.86  
  7 Thompson, Jesse              Unattached             2:30.44  
  8 Nola, Syzmon                 Unattached             2:30.54  
  9 Davis, LeMarr                Unattached             2:31.13  
 10 Stapleton, Keith             Unattached             2:38.43  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS 2:24PM
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Grady, NY  'A'                              1:32.21  
  2 Newburgh, NY  'A'                                   1:32.39  
 -- Trenton Central, NJ  'A'                                DNF  
 -- Willingboro, NJ  'A'                                    DNF  
 -- Camden, NJ  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS 4:07PM
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburgh, NY  'A'                                   3:20.44  
  2 Camden, NJ  'A'                                     3:21.01  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt, MD  'A'                          3:22.12  
  4 South Shore, NY  'A'                                3:22.59  
  5 William Grady, NY  'A'                              3:25.58  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS 2:57PM
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt, MD  'A'                          7:49.90  
  2 Don Bosco, NJ  'A'                                  7:53.90  
  3 Pleasantville, NJ  'A'                              7:54.76  
  4 Warwick Valley, NY  'A'                             7:58.93  
  5 Iona Prep, NY  'A'                                  7:59.89  
  6 Bradford, PA  'A'                                   8:01.25  
  7 Somers, NY  'A'                                     8:01.30  
  8 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     8:01.79  
  9 Arlington, NY  'A'                                  8:02.35  
 10 North Rockland, NY  'A'                             8:02.98  
 11 Fordham Prep, NY  'A'                               8:06.07  
 12 Burnt Hills, NY  'A'                                8:11.31  
 13 Meade, MD  'A'                                      8:14.64  
 
Boys Weight Throw HSB  12:00PM
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henning, Walter              Unattached              25.60m   84-00.00 
  2 Loughney, Ryan               Unattached              20.84m   68-04.50 
  3 Jiminez, Mathew              Unattached              18.17m   59-07.50 
  4 Aliotta, Dennis              Unattached              17.94m   58-10.25 
  5 Farley, Matt                 Unattached              17.04m   55-11.00 
  6 Torissi, Vincent             Unattached              16.83m   55-02.75 
  7 Chiarello, Vincenzo          Unattached              16.09m   52-09.50 
  8 Lund, Ray                    Una                     15.89m   52-01.75 


Return to Top

Email | About