MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephen's and St. Agnes Sc
Alexandria Virginia
2006-05-05

Draper Invitational
5/6/2006 - St. Stephen's & St. Agnes HS, Alexandria, VA


Copmlete Results - FROM MILESTAT.COM

Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes H.S.                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        25th Annual Draper Invitational                        
          St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School  - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh                 12.30q  8 
  2 Robinson, Devin              McDonogh                 12.47q  8 
  3 Adetu, Lola                  Sidwell                  12.50q  8 
  4 McDaniel, Laura              Edmund Burke             12.62q  8 
  5 Bailey, Leah                 G D S                    12.84q  8 
  6 Warren, Elisabeth            Holy Child               12.88q  7 
  7 Michell, Ashley              Holton-Arms              13.04q  7 
  7 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            13.04q  6 
  9 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa           Visitation               13.05q  7 
 10 Hooper, Olivia               S S S A S                13.07q  7 
 11 Evans, Elizabeth             G D S                    13.10q  5 
 12 Ramseur, Kourtney            Episcopal                13.23q  6 
 13 Moxter, Katie                S S S A S                13.26   5 
 14 Peaks, Crystal               Good Counsel             13.30   6 
 15 Turner, Katy                 Bullis School            13.31   6 
 16 Williams, Raecine            Episcopal                13.33   6 
 17 Ragland, Ashley              Queen Anne               13.43   5 
 18 Kelly, Katie                 Visitation               13.44   7 
 19 Mattison, Mary               Maret School             13.63   3 
 20 Valcourt, Sara               Herndon                  13.71   3 
 21 Outlaw, Kelli                Edmund Burke             13.78   7 
 22 Christ, Ashley               Bishop O'Connell         13.91   3 
 23 Van Alstyne, Melissa         Stone Ridge              13.95   3 
 24 DiMarco, Gabriella           N C S                    14.08   4 
 25 Smith, Kendall               Good Counsel             14.09   2 
 25 Abimbola, Rotimi             Holy Child               14.09   5 
 27 Rezende, Mariel              Stone Ridge              14.22   2 
 28 Rinkenberg, Cahy             Paul VI                  14.26   2 
 29 Morrow, Morganne             N C S                    14.28   4 
 30 Volpe, Karen                 Herndon                  14.39   2 
 31 Canady, Erin                 Bullis School            14.45   2 
 32 Valentine, Danielle          Holton-Arms              14.54   5 
 33 Snow, Ashley                 J.E.B. Stuart            15.01   1 
 34 Yaghi, Carma                 Potomac School           15.84   1 
 35 Raines, Andrea               Sidwell                  16.01   4 
 36 Behrmann, Lauren             Bishop O'Connell         16.11   1 
 37 Brown, Allison               French School            17.32   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Decoster, Jameice            McDonogh                 25.70q  9 
  2 Hooper, Olivia               S S S A S                26.33q  8 
  3 Bailey, Leah                 G D S                    26.36q  8 
  4 Warren, Elisabeth            Holy Child               26.48q  8 
  5 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            26.63q  9 
  6 Pinkston, Lauren             Herndon                  26.86q  6 
  7 Dyer, Alix                   French School            26.88q  2 
  8 Blake, Christiana            Bullis School            27.01q  6 
  9 Strickland, Victoria         Maret School             27.48q  7 
 10 Wyble, Jessica               Stone Ridge              27.57q  8 
 11 Sledge, Linsey               Paul VI                  28.03q  6 
 12 Bryan, Paige                 Herndon                  28.15q  6 
 13 Irondi, Ogechi               Stone Ridge              28.19   8 
 14 Nguyen, Viann                J.E.B. Stuart            28.39   3 
 15 Abimbola, Rotimi             Holy Child               28.43   5 
 16 Vassar, Julie                Potomac School           28.46   4 
 17 Raines, Andrea               Sidwell                  28.47   7 
 18 Eaton, Frannie               Visitation               28.63   6 
 19 Butali, Vivian               N C S                    28.64   7 
 20 Donahue, Marie               Bishop Ireton            28.70   5 
 21 Ligon-Hollinger, Breonna     Madeira                  28.72   5 
 22 Kloster, Kelly               S S S A S                28.92   4 
 23 Sims, Zayani                 Sidwell                  29.06   7 
 23 Greenberg, Claire            Field School             29.06   3 
 25 Smith, Kendall               Good Counsel             29.10   5 
 26 Mattison, Mary               Maret School             29.21   5 
 27 Clinton, Morgan              Visitation               29.23   4 
 28 DeLoach, Taylor              Queen Anne               29.37   5 
 29 Hightower, Victoria          Episcopal                29.61   2 
 30 Smith, Cristina              St. Andrew's             30.03   1 
 31 Rokoff, Lisa                 St. Andrew's             30.23   1 
 32 Fuller, Clara                French School            30.29   1 
 33 Valentine, Danielle          Holton-Arms              30.44   4 
 34 Canady, Erin                 Bullis School            30.59   3 
 35 Tak, Peeya                   Holton-Arms              30.60   4 
 36 Otto, Lisa                   Field School             31.62   1 
 37 Yaghi, Carma                 Potomac School           31.88   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adetu, Lola                  Sidwell                  58.07q  9 
  2 Arthur, Vicky                Holy Child               59.20q  8 
  3 Strickland, Victoria         Maret School             59.81q  9 
  4 Blake, Christiana            Bullis School          1:00.08q  9 
  5 Baumgartner, Emily           Herndon                1:00.51q  8 
  6 Vornadore, Krissy            Bishop Ireton          1:00.55q  7 
  7 Hickson, Christian           Arch Carroll           1:00.91q  9 
  8 Bardon, Stephanie            Good Counsel           1:01.45q  8 
  9 Evans, Elizabeth             G D S                  1:01.47q  6 
 10 Logan, Kristie               McDonogh               1:02.04q  8 
 11 Dick, Emily                  N C S                  1:02.12q  6 
 12 Bryan, Paige                 Herndon                1:02.27q  8 
 13 Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke           1:02.75   6 
 14 Williams, Ashley             N C S                  1:02.99   6 
 15 Umoren, Andima               Episcopal              1:03.24   7 
 16 Ogunsola, Gloria             McDonogh               1:03.46   6 
 17 Greenberg, Claire            Field School           1:03.59   5 
 18 Nguyen, Viann                J.E.B. Stuart          1:03.73   6 
 19 Nasca, Ashley                Bishop O'Connell       1:04.17   4 
 20 McDonald, Jordon             Paul VI                1:04.29   7 
 21 Rhabb, Chavon                Stone Ridge            1:04.35   7 
 22 Wright, Lindsay              S S S A S              1:04.73   4 
 23 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms            1:05.54   5 
 24 Sharma, Anisha               Flint Hill             1:06.20   5 
 25 Mbu, Bev                     Madeira                1:06.30   7 
 26 Grover, Katie                Episcopal              1:07.49   7 
 27 Herbick, Marian              Bullis School          1:07.70   4 
 28 Costello, Sara               Good Counsel           1:08.00   3 
 29 Burger, Kristina             Flint Hill             1:08.02   3 
 30 Gluck, Rachel                Potomac School         1:08.76   4 
 31 Ourisman, Whitney            Potomac School         1:08.79   3 
 32 Wilson, Ayana                Sidwell                1:09.76   4 
 33 Otto, Lisa                   Field School           1:09.95   3 
 34 Kackley, Mary                Bishop Ireton          1:10.10   4 
 35 Faux, Chloe                  Maret School           1:10.36   1 
 36 Rhabb, Mika                  Stone Ridge            1:10.86   5 
 37 Tillman, Jordan              Visitation             1:12.77   1 
 38 Crumley, Jamie               S S S A S              1:14.20   2 
 39 Valencia, Silvia             Holy Child             1:16.26   2 
 40 Brown, Allison               French School          1:22.92   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEntee, Meredith            Edmund Burke          11:53.80  
  2 Wilds, Jessica               Herndon               12:01.05  
  3 Walls, Katie                 Bishop O'Connell      12:03.05  
  4 Kellerman, Frances           McDonogh              12:03.31  
  5 Rose, Annabel                Episcopal             12:03.86  
  6 Gass, Ellie                  Bullis School         12:04.39  
  7 Heller, Susan                Holton-Arms           12:04.69  
  8 Keeling, Megan               Herndon               12:13.63  
  9 Stewart, Elsa                Edmund Burke          12:14.88  
 10 Durling, Becky               N C S                 12:18.20  
 11 Castelli, Nina               Potomac School        12:25.90  
 12 Dougherty, Kat               N C S                 12:26.01  
 13 Beehler, Abby                Holton-Arms           12:29.92  
 14 McCall, Nora                 Good Counsel          12:30.46  
 15 Greco, Julia                 St. Andrew's          12:38.94  
 16 Shine, Elizabeth             Paul VI               12:43.48  
 17 Putterman, Sara              Bullis School         12:45.81  
 18 Maravell, Sophia             G D S                 12:58.52  
 19 Harkins, Tara                Bishop Ireton         13:04.81  
 20 Dean, Allison                Queen Anne            13:07.11  
 21 Kott, LJ                     Sidwell               13:25.86  
 22 Hatton, Emily                St. Andrew's          13:30.38  
 23 Huber, Megan                 Visitation            13:33.05  
 24 Malloy, Molly                Bishop O'Connell      13:34.15  
 25 Kies, Katherine              Madeira               13:39.16  
 26 Fowler, Vickie               J.E.B. Stuart         13:39.20  
 27 Cascio, Lara                 Good Counsel          13:42.12  
 28 Morrissey, Colleen           Visitation            13:43.13  
 29 Atha, Katie                  G D S                 13:49.61  
 30 Twigg, Elaine                J.E.B. Stuart         14:06.07  
 31 Hoover, Steph                Sidwell               14:06.36  
 32 Krauss, Alyssa               Bishop Ireton         14:34.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Younger, Brittany            Good Counsel             15.43q  7 
  2 Roberts-Brown, Leia          Arch Carroll             16.22q  7 
  3 Johnson, Morghen             N C S                    16.37q  7 
  4 Barnett, Christine           McDonogh                 16.50q  7 
  5 Brown, Kendall               Holton-Arms              17.70q  6 
  6 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell                  18.11q  7 
  7 King, Julia                  Queen Anne               18.67q  6 
  8 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child               18.94q  4 
  9 Findley, Morgan              Herndon                  18.97q  5 
 10 Massa, Isabel                Bishop Ireton            19.04q  3 
 10 Horn, Leigh                  Madeira                  19.04q  6 
 12 Foshee, Taylor               S S S A S                19.10q  4 
 13 Sellier, Anika               Visitation               19.29   5 
 14 Evans, Brianna               Potomac School           19.36   3 
 15 Jackson, Chanel              Potomac School           19.44   3 
 16 Pyles, Monica                N C S                    19.49   6 
 17 Tillman, Jordan              Visitation               19.79   4 
 18 Witcher, Francesca           Holy Child               19.88   2 
 19 Reeder, Danielle             Holton-Arms              19.90   6 
 20 Killmer, Annabelle           S S S A S                19.97   2 
 21 Bolotas, Electra             J.E.B. Stuart            20.01   1 
 22 Over, Alex                   Sidwell                  20.18   5 
 23 Bullen, Anna                 Herndon                  20.25   3 
 24 LaCivita, Garret             Stone Ridge              20.30   3 
 25 Schutte, Katie               Paul VI                  20.38   4 
 26 Khan, Sameena                Bullis School            20.41   2 
 27 Manning, Caroline            Paul VI                  20.65   3 
 28 Farmer, Cori                 Field School             21.20   4 
 29 Rihm, Alex                   St. Andrew's             21.73   1 
 30 Ferri, Andrea                J.E.B. Stuart            22.23   1 
 31 Ahmad, Irum                  G D S                    22.50   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts-Brown, Leia          Arch Carroll             47.14q  7 
  2 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell                  47.20q  7 
  3 Johnson, Morghen             N C S                    48.03q  7 
  4 Steir, Natalie               Bishop Ireton            48.60q  7 
  5 Pagonis, Zoe                 McDonogh                 50.14q  6 
  6 Dwyer, Mimi                  Potomac School           50.51q  6 
  7 Sellier, Anika               Visitation               51.13q  6 
  8 Pyles, Monica                N C S                    51.83q  6 
  9 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms              51.93q  4 
 10 Murphy, Meghan               St. Andrew's             52.34q  6 
 11 Reed, Olivia                 Paul VI                  52.61q  5 
 12 King, Julia                  Queen Anne               52.92q  6 
 13 Williams, Rachel             S S S A S                53.19   4 
 14 Tiranna, Shiloh              Herndon                  53.47   5 
 15 Horn, Leigh                  Madeira                  53.93   5 
 16 Findley, Morgan              Herndon                  54.05   5 
 17 Bolotas, Electra             J.E.B. Stuart            54.10   4 
 18 Massa, Isabel                Bishop Ireton            54.76   4 
 19 Perry, Maureen               Holy Child               55.41   3 
 20 Foxley, Florencia            Sidwell                  55.42   4 
 21 Loman, Lisa                  Paul VI                  56.01   3 
 21 Reeder, Danielle             Holton-Arms              56.01   5 
 23 Pulford, Kim                 Stone Ridge              56.39   3 
 24 Balla, Lauren                Visitation               58.35   3 
 25 Ahmad, Irum                  G D S                    58.51   2 
 26 Chester, Alina               Stone Ridge              59.18   2 
 27 Evans, Brianna               Potomac School           59.94   5 
 28 Khan, Sameena                Bullis School          1:00.54   2 
 -- Coley, Catherine             Episcopal                   DQ   1 
 -- John, Renee                  Episcopal                   DQ   1 
 -- Ferri, Andrea                J.E.B. Stuart               DQ   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biechman, Kerry              Bishop Ireton          5-02.00  
  2 Wright, Lindsay              S S S A S              5-00.00  
  3 Ligon-Hollinger, Breonna     Madeira                4-10.00  
  3 Clayton, Rebecca             Holton-Arms            4-10.00  
  3 Blake, Christiana            Bullis School          4-10.00  
  6 Rhabb, Chavon                Stone Ridge            4-08.00  
  6 Maravell, Sophia             G D S                  4-08.00  
  6 Pulford, Kim                 Stone Ridge            4-08.00  
  6 Adewusi, Saema               Madeira                4-08.00  
 10 Sturm, Alyson                Paul VI                4-06.00  
 10 Pyles, Monica                N C S                  4-06.00  
 10 Logan, Kristie               McDonogh               4-06.00  
 10 Coley, Catherine             Episcopal              4-06.00  
 10 Perry, Maureen               Holy Child             4-06.00  
 10 Gadala-Maria, Ana Christ     Potomac School         4-06.00  
 16 Bolotas, Electra             J.E.B. Stuart          4-04.00  
 16 Piggot, Paige                Good Counsel           4-04.00  
 16 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child             4-04.00  
 16 Sims, Zayani                 Sidwell                4-04.00  
 16 Kloster, Kelly               S S S A S              4-04.00  
 16 Wynn, Anastasia              McDonogh               4-04.00  
 22 Holloway, Kelly              Sidwell                4-02.00  
 22 Butali, Vivian               N C S                  4-02.00  
 -- Tomlinson, Andrea            Bishop Ireton               NH  
 -- Tillman, Jordan              Visitation                  NH  
 -- Nieves, Kelsey               Paul VI                     NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa           Visitation            35-11.50  
  2 Baumgartner, Emily           Herndon               33-01.00  
  3 McDaniel, Laura              Edmund Burke          32-07.00  
  4 Kelly, Katie                 Visitation            31-06.00  
  4 Adewusi, Saema               Madeira               31-06.00  
  6 Dent, Martina                McDonogh              31-04.00  
  7 Smith-Herman, Robia          Sidwell               31-01.00  
  8 Miller, Kara                 N C S                 30-01.50  
  9 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms           29-11.50  
 10 Davis, Grace                 Queen Anne            29-06.50  
 11 Omotade, Titi-Mary           Holy Child            29-04.50  
 12 Collier, Camille             Sidwell               29-04.00  
 13 Rinkenberg, Cahy             Paul VI               28-11.50  
 14 Outlaw, Kelli                Edmund Burke          28-10.00  
 15 Derderian, Talyne            Stone Ridge           28-09.00  
 16 Mbu, Bev                     Madeira               28-08.00  
 17 Irondi, Jessica              Queen Anne            28-02.50  
 18 Valcourt, Sara               Herndon               27-11.50  
 19 Manning, Caroline            Paul VI               27-07.50  
 20 Witcher, Francesca           Holy Child            27-04.50  
 21 Moppett, Augustina           Bishop Ireton         27-02.50  
 22 Tomlinson, Andrea            Bishop Ireton         27-02.00  
 23 Hill, Andi                   Field School          26-02.00  
 24 Ahmad, Irum                  G D S                 25-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandiford, Chante'           McDonogh              37-11.75  
  2 Watts, Morgan                Potomac School        36-00.00  
  3 Lomax, Judie                 Bullis School         33-04.00  
  4 Marshall, Eleia              Paul VI               32-09.00  
  5 Irondi, Jessica              Queen Anne            31-10.75  
  6 Vasquez, Valencia            J.E.B. Stuart         31-01.50  
  7 Irondi, Ogechi               Stone Ridge           29-10.75  
  8 Agbor, Crystal               J.E.B. Stuart         29-01.00  
  9 Collier, Camille             Sidwell               29-00.75  
 10 Brown, Miatrai               S S S A S             28-07.00  
 11 Tiranna, Shiloh              Herndon               27-11.50  
 12 King, Julia                  Queen Anne            27-08.50  
 13 Rutledge, Passion            Potomac School        27-07.50  
 14 Choyke, Sarah                G D S                 27-04.25  
 15 Singh, Amrita                Herndon               26-08.75  
 16 Whatley, Chrissy             G D S                 26-07.25  
 17 Joly, Juliet                 Visitation            26-06.25  
 18 Whittaker, Christina         Edmund Burke          25-08.25  
 19 Einerson, Crissy             Bishop Ireton         25-07.25  
 20 Mattison, Mary               Maret School          25-03.75  
 21 Nkodo, Julie                 Good Counsel          25-00.25  
 22 Hayman, Sherelle             Field School          24-08.50  
 23 Williams, Taylor             Holton-Arms           23-10.00  
 23 Agiliga, Alex                N C S                 23-10.00  
 25 Hill, Lisa                   Good Counsel          23-09.00  
 26 Hamilton-Cotter, Lexa        Holy Child            23-08.75  
 27 Avery, Taara                 N C S                 23-03.00  
 28 Allen, Christina             Sidwell               22-00.50  
 29 Harrs, Sarah                 Paul VI               21-11.75  
 30 Quarles, Alex                S S S A S             21-11.50  
 31 Willingham, Victoria         Stone Ridge           21-00.25  
 32 Davis, Emani                 Field School          16-10.50  
 33 Cyrus, Maya                  Arch Carroll          16-06.75  
 34 Castner, Gannon              Holton-Arms           15-09.25  
 
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh                 12.53   2   10  
  2 Adetu, Lola                  Sidwell                  12.68   2    8  
  3 Robinson, Devin              McDonogh                 12.71   2    6  
  4 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            12.99   1    5  
  5 Michell, Ashley              Holton-Arms              13.05   1    3.5
  5 Bailey, Leah                 G D S                    13.05   2    3.5
  7 Hooper, Olivia               S S S A S                13.06   1    2  
  8 Warren, Elisabeth            Holy Child               13.09   2    1  
  9 Ramseur, Kourtney            Episcopal                13.27   1 
  9 Evans, Elizabeth             G D S                    13.27   1 
 11 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa           Visitation               13.40   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Decoster, Jameice            McDonogh                 25.61   2   10  
  2 Hooper, Olivia               S S S A S                26.49   2    8  
  3 Warren, Elisabeth            Holy Child               26.83   2    6  
  4 Bailey, Leah                 G D S                    26.88   2    5  
  5 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            27.02   2    4  
  6 Dyer, Alix                   French School            27.14   1    3  
  7 Pinkston, Lauren             Herndon                  27.21   2    2  
  8 Strickland, Victoria         Maret School             27.31   1    1  
  9 Blake, Christiana            Bullis School            27.54   1 
 10 Wyble, Jessica               Stone Ridge              27.78   1 
 11 Bryan, Paige                 Herndon                  28.10   1 
 12 Sledge, Linsey               Paul VI                  28.35   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adetu, Lola                  Sidwell                  58.57   2   10  
  2 Strickland, Victoria         Maret School             59.89   2    8  
  3 Vornadore, Krissy            Bishop Ireton          1:00.39   2    6  
  4 Hickson, Christian           Arch Carroll           1:00.43   1    5  
  5 Arthur, Vicky                Holy Child             1:00.50   2    4  
  6 Bardon, Stephanie            Good Counsel           1:00.61   1    3  
  7 Baumgartner, Emily           Herndon                1:01.43   2    2  
  8 Blake, Christiana            Bullis School          1:01.44   2    1  
  9 Logan, Kristie               McDonogh               1:01.71   1 
 10 Evans, Elizabeth             G D S                  1:02.11   1 
 11 Bryan, Paige                 Herndon                1:02.25   1 
 12 Dick, Emily                  N C S                  1:03.14   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clement, Abby                Paul VI                2:20.60    10  
  2 Chichester, Jennifer         Arch Carroll           2:22.53     8  
  3 Seymour, Ashley              Arch Carroll           2:24.82     6  
  4 Bardon, Stephanie            Good Counsel           2:27.55     5  
  5 Graham, Ashley               Queen Anne             2:27.61     4  
  6 Douglas, Courtney            McDonogh               2:28.64     3  
  7 Wijayarante, Hiruni          Herndon                2:28.74     2  
  8 Harrison, Elizabeth          Episcopal              2:29.48     1  
  9 Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke           2:30.21  
 10 Richardson, Hannah           Stone Ridge            2:31.12  
 11 Bentley, Katie               Herndon                2:31.60  
 12 Kew, Michelle                Paul VI                2:31.62  
 13 Ulman, Libby                 N C S                  2:31.78  
 14 McEntee, Meredith            Edmund Burke           2:32.25  
 15 Maravell, Sophia             G D S                  2:32.82  
 16 Vassar, Julie                Potomac School         2:33.49  
 17 Moorhead, Nini               N C S                  2:33.74  
 18 Addison, Yaa                 St. Andrew's           2:34.23  
 19 Varriali, Kacie              Visitation             2:35.17  
 20 McAdams, Nathalie            Bishop O'Connell       2:36.98  
 20 Scheinneson, Serah           Holton-Arms            2:36.98  
 22 Costello, Sara               Good Counsel           2:39.49  
 23 Naji, Susan                  Bishop O'Connell       2:40.25  
 24 Lam, Jennifer                J.E.B. Stuart          2:40.31  
 25 Fuller, Clara                French School          2:42.30  
 26 Heller, Mary Alex            Visitation             2:42.50  
 27 Goelz, Hannah                Bishop Ireton          2:42.85  
 28 Gluck, Rachel                Potomac School         2:44.75  
 29 Greenberg, Eva               Field School           2:45.78  
 30 Fortier, Rachel              Bullis School          2:46.52  
 31 Cosgrove, Bernie             Stone Ridge            2:46.85  
 32 Thomas, Chelsey              Queen Anne             2:47.69  
 33 Hart, Rebecca                Episcopal              2:48.25  
 34 Evans, Alexandra             G D S                  2:48.37  
 35 Naka, Nahoko                 Holy Child             2:49.56  
 36 macdermott, Mary             Holton-Arms            2:50.16  
 37 Degitz, Claire               J.E.B. Stuart          2:50.84  
 38 Yin, Adelle                  Field School           2:55.49  
 39 Caplan, Ilana                Bullis School          2:55.73  
 40 Smith-Herman, Robia          Sidwell                2:57.38  
 41 Figueroa, Isabel             S S S A S              2:57.79  
 42 Habliston, Caroline          S S S A S              3:02.12  
 43 Neil, Maggie                 Sidwell                3:02.73  
 44 Axelrod, Lee                 Maret School           3:04.30  
 45 Griffith, Kathryn            Maret School           3:04.95  
 46 Viragh, Julie                Holy Child             3:06.83  
 47 Martinez, Ilani              Wakefield              3:10.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seymour, Ashley              Arch Carroll           5:18.42    10  
  2 Chichester, Jennifer         Arch Carroll           5:27.65     8  
  3 McEntee, Meredith            Edmund Burke           5:29.17     6  
  4 Walls, Katie                 Bishop O'Connell       5:34.21     5  
  5 Harrison, Catherine          Episcopal              5:34.60     4  
  6 Heller, Susan                Holton-Arms            5:34.97     3  
  7 Graham, Ashley               Queen Anne             5:35.35     2  
  8 Gass, Ellie                  Bullis School          5:36.26     1  
  9 Aufhauser, Anne              N C S                  5:37.25  
 10 Beehler, Abby                Holton-Arms            5:38.45  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Megan           Bishop O'Connell       5:42.01  
 12 Rose, Annabel                Episcopal              5:45.29  
 13 Cano, Janey                  Good Counsel           5:48.19  
 14 Merrill, Katie               Herndon                5:49.62  
 15 Goelz, Hannah                Bishop Ireton          5:53.13  
 16 Harkins, Tara                Bishop Ireton          5:54.11  
 17 Putterman, Sara              Bullis School          5:54.55  
 18 Bowes, Audrey                Visitation             5:54.67  
 19 Fung, Tiffany                N C S                  5:55.77  
 20 Dean, Allison                Queen Anne             5:56.15  
 21 Ortel, Laura                 Herndon                5:57.83  
 22 Wolfman, Wendy               Wakefield              6:04.26  
 23 Bode, Brooke                 Sidwell                6:06.77  
 24 Leith, Marina                Maret School           6:07.79  
 25 Riley, Kelly                 Good Counsel           6:08.10  
 26 Kott, LJ                     Sidwell                6:08.57  
 27 Greenberg, Eva               Field School           6:09.54  
 28 King, Phoebe                 Maret School           6:14.25  
 29 Ledain, Katie                Stone Ridge            6:14.69  
 30 Twigg, Elaine                J.E.B. Stuart          6:16.69  
 31 Gallagher, Kate              Visitation             6:16.90  
 32 Ogden, Elaine                G D S                  6:19.71  
 33 Fowler, Vickie               J.E.B. Stuart          6:26.50  
 34 Crumley, Jamie               S S S A S              6:31.62  
 35 Fritsch, Adrienne            G D S                  6:35.32  
 36 Negron, Victoria             Holy Child             6:36.59  
 37 Amore, Mimi                  Stone Ridge            6:44.23  
 38 Viragh, Julie                Holy Child             6:48.21  
 39 Habliston, Caroline          S S S A S              6:49.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Younger, Brittany            Good Counsel             15.46   2   10  
  2 Johnson, Morghen             N C S                    16.01   2    8  
  3 Barnett, Christine           McDonogh                 16.15   2    6  
  4 Roberts-Brown, Leia          Arch Carroll             16.41   2    5  
  5 Brown, Kendall               Holton-Arms              16.49   2    4  
  6 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell                  17.43   2    3  
  7 Findley, Morgan              Herndon                  18.01   1    2  
  8 King, Julia                  Queen Anne               18.13   1    1  
  9 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child               18.80   1 
 10 Horn, Leigh                  Madeira                  18.84   1 
 11 Massa, Isabel                Bishop Ireton            19.13   1 
 12 Foshee, Taylor               S S S A S                19.17   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell                  46.69   2   10  
  2 Johnson, Morghen             N C S                    46.93   2    8  
  3 Roberts-Brown, Leia          Arch Carroll             48.46   2    6  
  4 Sellier, Anika               Visitation               51.00   1    5  
  5 Steir, Natalie               Bishop Ireton            51.18   2    4  
  6 Pagonis, Zoe                 McDonogh                 51.20   2    3  
  7 Dwyer, Mimi                  Potomac School           51.34   2    2  
  8 Murphy, Meghan               St. Andrew's             52.27   1    1  
  9 Reed, Olivia                 Paul VI                  53.68   1 
 10 Pyles, Monica                N C S                    53.71   1 
 11 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms              54.02   1 
 12 King, Julia                  Queen Anne               56.24   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh School                                       48.23   4   10  
  2 National Cathedral School                             51.24   4    8  
  3 Herndon Track                                         51.28   4    6  
  4 Episcopal High School                                 51.76   4    5  
  5 Connelly School of Holy Child                         51.99   3    4  
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                             53.07   3    3  
  7 Georgetown Day School                                 53.26   3    2  
  8 Good Counsel                                          53.82   3    1  
  9 Bishop Ireton                                         53.88   3 
 10 Holton-Arms school                                    53.94   2 
 11 Stone Ridge School                                    54.63   2 
 12 Flint Hill High School                                55.16   1 
 13 Paul VI Catholic High School                          55.54   2 
 14 Bullis School                                         56.23   2 
 15 The Potomac School                                    57.26   2 
 16 The Field School                                      57.70   1 
 17 Queen Anne School                                   1:00.33   3 
 -- J.E.B. Stuart High School                                DQ   1 
 -- Georgetown Visitation Preparat                           DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh School                                     1:45.96   3   10  
  2 Episcopal High School                               1:50.31   3    8  
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School                        1:52.20   3    6  
  4 Good Counsel                                        1:54.56   1    5  
  5 Bishop Ireton                                       1:56.41   3    4  
  6 Queen Anne School                                   1:58.06   3    3  
  7 Herndon Track                                       1:58.18   2    2  
  8 Georgetown Visitation Preparat                      1:58.33   3    1  
  9 Georgetown Day School                               1:59.20   2 
 10 The Potomac School                                  1:59.49   2 
 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           2:00.21   2 
 12 Holton-Arms school                                  2:00.63   1 
 13 Bullis School                                       2:03.60   2 
 14 Stone Ridge School                                  2:03.62   2 
 15 Connelly School of Holy Child                       2:11.18   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh School                                     4:14.40   4   10  
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School                        4:17.14   4    8  
  3 Stone Ridge School                                  4:20.31   4    6  
  4 National Cathedral School                           4:25.35   4    5  
  5 Episcopal High School                               4:25.62   3    4  
  6 Good Counsel                                        4:25.93   2    3  
  7 Holton-Arms school                                  4:28.10   2    2  
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           4:29.34   3    1  
  9 Connelly School of Holy Child                       4:30.88   3 
 10 The Madeira School                                  4:31.21   3 
 11 Georgetown Day School                               4:33.43   2 
 12 Herndon Track                                       4:38.04   1 
 13 The Potomac School                                  4:39.95   1 
 14 Sidwell Friends Girls                               4:40.61   2 
 15 Bullis School                                       4:47.33   3 
 16 Georgetown Visitation Preparat                      4:53.64   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herndon Track                                      10:06.94    10  
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School                       10:12.35     8  
  3 Episcopal High School                              10:14.14     6  
  4 Holton-Arms school                                 10:24.12     5  
  5 St. Andrew's Episcopal School                      10:37.26     4  
  6 Sidwell Friends Girls                              10:38.37     3  
  7 Stone Ridge School                                 10:43.00     2  
  8 Georgetown Day School                              10:44.82     1  
  9 Georgetown Visitation Preparat                     10:51.03  
 10 Bishop O'Connell                                   10:56.34  
 11 Bullis School                                      10:58.23  
 12 National Cathedral School                          11:06.77  
 13 Bishop Ireton                                      11:44.46  
 14 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                          12:10.77  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staton, Brooke               McDonogh              16-09.25    10  
  2 Warren, Elisabeth            Holy Child            16-04.50     8  
  3 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh              16-03.75     6  
  4 Wyble, Jessica               Stone Ridge           16-02.25     5  
  5 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa           Visitation            16-00.00     4  
  6 Saleh, Laura                 Flint Hill            15-10.50     3  
  7 Pinkston, Lauren             Herndon               15-03.00     2  
  8 Maravell, Sophia             G D S                 15-02.50     1  
  9 Ramseur, Kourtney            Episcopal             14-06.50  
 10 Sledge, Linsey               Paul VI               14-03.50  
 11 Dyer, Alix                   French School         14-03.00  
 12 Moxter, Katie                S S S A S             14-02.00  
 13 Irondi, Jessica              Queen Anne            13-11.00  
 14 Rinkenberg, Cahy             Paul VI               13-10.00  
 14 Butali, Vivian               N C S                 13-10.00  
 16 Blum, Haley                  Herndon               13-08.75  
 17 Adewusi, Saema               Madeira               13-06.50  
 18 Valentine, Danielle          Holton-Arms           13-06.00  
 18 Onyejiaka, Kelly             Episcopal             13-06.00  
 20 Davis, Grace                 Queen Anne            13-04.50  
 21 Vornadore, Krissy            Bishop Ireton         13-00.50  
 22 Cannell, Louisa              Potomac School        12-09.00  
 23 Dick, Emily                  N C S                 12-07.00  
 24 Mbu, Bev                     Madeira               12-06.50  
 25 Nickens, Caitlin             Stone Ridge           12-03.50  
 25 Outlaw, Kelli                Edmund Burke          12-03.50  
 27 Sims, Zayani                 Sidwell               12-02.00  
 28 Ropper, LaShay               St. Andrew's          11-00.00  
 29 Archer-Lee, Jamilah          Good Counsel           9-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd, Taytra                 Potomac School           95-01    10  
  2 Vasquez, Valencia            J.E.B. Stuart            94-10     8  
  3 Brown, Miatrai               S S S A S                94-08     6  
  4 Tiranna, Shiloh              Herndon                  90-09     5  
  5 King, Julia                  Queen Anne               84-09     4  
  6 Choyke, Sarah                G D S                    84-04     3  
  7 Agbor, Crystal               J.E.B. Stuart            81-08     2  
  8 Nkodo, Julie                 Good Counsel             79-11     1  
  9 Fennell, Roz                 Potomac School           76-09  
  9 Gosnell, Hailey              St. Andrew's             76-09  
 11 Arthur, Vicky                Holy Child               75-09  
 12 Edwards, Alicia              S S S A S                75-07  
 13 Agiliga, Alex                N C S                    75-02  
 14 Hamilton-Cotter, Lexa        Holy Child               74-08  
 15 Marshall, Eleia              Paul VI                  73-10  
 16 Shoemaker, Melissa           Herndon                  73-05  
 17 Daramy, Renita               Queen Anne               73-00  
 18 Joly, Juliet                 Visitation               70-11  
 19 Mattison, Mary               Maret School             67-00  
 20 Hill, Lisa                   Good Counsel             66-11  
 21 Avery, Taara                 N C S                    66-00  
 22 Joly, Janine                 Visitation               61-00  
 23 Whittaker, Christina         Edmund Burke             59-08  
 24 Whatley, Chrissy             G D S                    58-08  
 25 Schreiber, Kristen           Stone Ridge              51-11  
 26 Cyrus, Maya                  Arch Carroll             44-10  
 27 Mills, Serah                 Holton-Arms              44-03  
 28 Takahashi, Nina              Stone Ridge              33-01  
 -- Einerson, Crissy             Bishop Ireton             FOUL  
 -- Lomax, Judie                 Bullis School             FOUL  
 -- Harrs, Sarah                 Paul VI                   FOUL  
 -- Collier, Camille             Sidwell                   FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braswell, William            Episcopal                11.11q  7 
  2 Brown, Keith                 McDonogh                 11.33q  7 
  3 Higgs, Daryn                 Arch Carroll             11.38q  7 
  4 Osborne, Todd                J.E.B. Stuart            11.51q  7 
  5 Armstrong, Brian             Flint Hill               11.62q  7 
  6 Bernard, Daniel              McDonogh                 11.63q  5 
  7 Joseph, Jorel                Bishop Ireton            11.64q  6 
  8 Fajobi, Jide                 Herndon                  11.77q  6 
  8 Randall, Isaac               J.E.B. Stuart            11.77q  6 
 10 Hamilton, Okechi             Queen Anne               11.78q  6 
 11 Thompson, Chris              Herndon                  11.80q  5 
 12 Goodwin, Marcus              St. Albans               11.84q  5 
 13 Moore, Bobby                 Landon School            11.95   4 
 14 Johnson, Stephen             Sidwell                  11.96   3 
 15 Hall, Jordan                 Sidwell                  12.03   4 
 16 Wray, Gunnar                 Landon School            12.05   4 
 17 Martin, Daniel               Arch Carroll             12.07   5 
 18 Johnston, Alex               Gonzaga                  12.08   4 
 19 Binker, Tony                 St. Albans               12.09   5 
 20 Meltzer, Logan               G D S                    12.12   3 
 21 Aguirre, Thomas              G. Prep                  12.14   1 
 22 Batista, Everton             S S S A S                12.15   3 
 23 Spencer, Daryl               Paul VI                  12.26   3 
 24 Goodwin, Brian               Wakefield                12.29   2 
 25 Cadag, Julius                Wakefield                12.41   2 
 26 Myers, Jordan                Good Counsel             12.48   1 
 27 Curly, Chris                 Gonzaga                  12.52   2 
 28 Beder, Sam                   G D S                    12.54   2 
 29 Alston, Marcus               G. Prep                  12.57   1 
 30 Diamond, Phillip             Potomac School           12.74   1 
 31 Carr, Patrick                Maret School             13.29   2 
 32 Allen, Jonathan              S S S A S                13.40   1 
 33 White, Robert                Maret School             13.57   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gross, Jason                 McDonogh                 22.56q  7 
  2 Meriwether, Delano           Sidwell                  22.62q  4 
  3 Tracy, Jeff                  G D S                    22.89q  7 
  4 Higgs, Daryn                 Arch Carroll             22.92q  7 
  5 Shackleford, Michael         G. Prep                  23.11q  7 
  6 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans               23.16q  6 
  7 Bernard, Daniel              McDonogh                 23.22q  6 
  8 Fisher, Tyler                Gonzaga                  23.53q  7 
  9 Trotter, Matthew             Landon School            23.65q  3 
 10 Joseph, Jorel                Bishop Ireton            23.69q  6 
 11 Paz, Imir                    Field School             23.75q  4 
 12 Bruns, Nick                  St. Albans               23.82q  5 
 13 Osborne, Todd                J.E.B. Stuart            23.85   7 
 14 Conaway, Justin              Herndon                  23.97   5 
 15 Calderon, Ian                J.E.B. Stuart            24.05   5 
 16 Innocent, Bobby              Flint Hill               24.09   4 
 17 Hart, Donald                 Paul VI                  24.10   2 
 18 Shaw, Donte                  Queen Anne               24.15   4 
 19 Thompson, Chris              Herndon                  24.17   4 
 20 Hamilton, Okechi             Queen Anne               24.31   5 
 21 Aguirre, Thomas              G. Prep                  24.41   3 
 22 Brown, Simeon                Episcopal                24.43   3 
 23 Brown, Chris                 Good Counsel             24.44   3 
 24 Etienne, Cameron             Bullis School            24.51   4 
 24 Belew, Duncan                G D S                    24.51   3 
 26 Edgerton, Trent              Arch Carroll             24.87   2 
 27 Gopaul, Spencer              Potomac School           25.02   2 
 28 Johnson, David               Sidwell                  25.04   2 
 29 Kelly, Mike                  Landon School            25.22   2 
 30 Curly, Chris                 Gonzaga                  25.42   3 
 31 Price, Keyon                 Wakefield                26.49   1 
 32 Judeh, Ali                   Wakefield                26.89   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Randy                   Arch Carroll             49.68q  9 
  2 Meriwether, Delano           Sidwell                  50.28q  9 
  3 Dunston, Charles             Arch Carroll             50.62q  9 
  4 Campbell, Jason              G D S                    51.61q  8 
  5 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans               51.85q  8 
  6 Keels, Allante'              Landon School            51.86q  8 
  7 Salvador, Ryan               G. Prep                  51.98q  8 
  8 Dobyns, Casey                G. Prep                  52.24q  6 
  9 Ruppe, William               Landon School            52.37q  7 
 10 Ward, Carter                 Gonzaga                  52.46q  9 
 11 Osborne, Todd                J.E.B. Stuart            52.59q  7 
 12 Peterson, Joe                St. Andrew's             52.95q  8 
 13 Rodriguez, Andrew            Bishop Ireton            53.01   6 
 14 Hamilton, Mark               Good Counsel             53.06   8 
 15 Loetz, Colby                 McDonogh                 53.25   7 
 16 Manekin, Ben                 McDonogh                 53.29   7 
 17 Paz, Imir                    Field School             53.33   5 
 18 Etienne, Cameron             Bullis School            53.47   7 
 19 Leopold, Ben                 Herndon                  53.48   9 
 19 Goodwin, Marcus              St. Albans               53.48   7 
 21 Jackey, Chris                Paul VI                  53.80   5 
 22 Green, Russell               Herndon                  53.88   5 
 23 Calderon, Ian                J.E.B. Stuart            54.05   6 
 24 Feldman, Brian               Flint Hill               54.60   5 
 25 Spoher, Peter                Bishop Ireton            54.85   4 
 26 Watson, Teddy                Potomac School           54.98   4 
 27 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill               55.08   5 
 28 Reed, Richaad                Gonzaga                  55.45   5 
 29 Long, Greg                   Potomac School           55.47   3 
 30 West, Scott                  Episcopal                55.55   4 
 31 Small, James                 Episcopal                56.00   3 
 32 Gadbaw, Jake                 St. Andrew's             56.42   4 
 33 Tchong, Vincent              Paul VI                  56.43   4 
 34 Barnes, Thomas               Field School             57.32   2 
 35 Smith, Stuart                S S S A S                57.45   3 
 36 Cadag, Julius                Wakefield                57.54   3 
 37 Augustine, Hilton            G D S                    57.70   2 
 38 Overall, Jesse               Bullis School            57.79   3 
 39 Hill, Jarred                 Maret School             59.32   2 
 40 Tulman, Michael              Edmund Burke             59.40   3 
 41 Quinquino, Joshua            Bishop O'Connell         59.48   1 
 42 Gonzalez, Richard            Bishop O'Connell       1:01.31   1 
 43 Thompson, Tavis              S S S A S              1:01.68   1 
 44 Carr, Henry                  Maret School           1:03.54   2 
 45 Mata-Fuentes, Christophe     Wakefield              1:03.94   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mujezinovic, Ermin           Herndon                9:34.22  
  2 Perlis, Jeff                 Sidwell                9:48.03  
  3 Chandler, Matt               Gonzaga                9:50.22  
  4 Panzer, Michael              G D S                  9:52.71  
  5 Rooney, Brian                St. Albans             9:58.31  
  6 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga                9:59.59  
  7 Giorgis, Matt                Herndon                9:59.87  
  8 Sagar, Matt                  Bishop Ireton         10:01.18  
  9 Gerdes, John                 Field School          10:02.43  
 10 Ross, Johns                  Potomac School        10:02.63  
 11 Abernethy, Matt              G. Prep               10:09.79  
 12 St. John, Ollie              Edmund Burke          10:15.55  
 13 Mohammed, Abiy               J.E.B. Stuart         10:25.87  
 14 Martin, Darin                Edmund Burke          10:30.52  
 15 Czujko, Steve                Good Counsel          10:37.14  
 16 Tynan, Mark                  Bishop O'Connell      10:41.50  
 17 Whitmarsh, Colin             G D S                 10:44.22  
 18 Horne, Charles               Paul VI               10:47.86  
 19 Davitt, John                 Maret School          10:53.58  
 20 Haidat, Mubashar             J.E.B. Stuart         10:58.30  
 21 Whalen, Spencer              Landon School         11:03.87  
 22 Olszewski, Marshall          McDonogh              11:05.21  
 23 Traub, Adam                  McDonogh              11:06.80  
 24 Thompson, Peter              St. Albans            11:12.89  
 25 Malloy, William              Bishop O'Connell      11:15.66  
 26 Gunasingha, Meth             Flint Hill            11:19.90  
 27 Metcalf, Andrew              Potomac School        11:24.36  
 28 Bordenlon, Martin            Paul VI               11:34.56  
 29 Kloster, Bryan               S S S A S             11:57.66  
 30 McDermott, Ian               Good Counsel          12:00.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Keith                 McDonogh                 14.84q  5 
  2 Shackleford, Michael         G. Prep                  15.07q  5 
  3 Fisher, Tyler                Gonzaga                  15.63q  5 
  4 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               15.90q  5 
  4 Copper, Greg                 Paul VI                  15.90q  4 
  6 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                  16.41q  5 
  7 Obcemea, Andrew              Herndon                  16.72q  4 
  8 Rhanime, Mehdi               J.E.B. Stuart            17.10q  4 
  9 Frederique, Carl             Landon School            17.14q  4 
 10 Bohigian, James              Bishop Ireton            17.44q  2 
 11 Hall, Ted                    Potomac School           17.45q  3 
 12 Parker, Matt                 Paul VI                  17.84q  3 
 13 Davis, Appache               Wakefield                18.13   2 
 14 Nichols, Marc                Bishop Ireton            18.23   3 
 15 Phillips, Colter             G. Prep                  18.29   2 
 16 Gretz, Sam                   Edmund Burke             18.64   2 
 17 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop O'Connell         19.18   1 
 17 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans               19.18   3 
 19 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon School            19.26   1 
 20 Shaw, Donte                  Queen Anne               19.86   4 
 21 Muckenfuss, Cantwell         Sidwell                  20.55   1 
 22 Gold, David                  G D S                    21.50   1 
 23 Gomez, Luigi                 Bishop O'Connell         21.52   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               39.13q  6 
  2 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga                  40.80q  6 
  3 Copper, Greg                 Paul VI                  41.57q  6 
  4 Rhanime, Mehdi               J.E.B. Stuart            41.70q  6 
  5 Warner, David                Arch Carroll             42.17q  5 
  6 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                  42.19q  6 
  7 Walker, Josh                 G D S                    42.83q  4 
  8 Obcemea, Andrew              Herndon                  44.37q  4 
  9 Hall, Ted                    Potomac School           44.52q  4 
 10 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop O'Connell         44.53q  4 
 11 Barringer, Daniel            Edmund Burke             44.74q  3 
 12 Goins, Chris                 Arch Carroll             44.80q  5 
 13 Bohigian, James              Bishop Ireton            45.12   2 
 14 Parks, A.J.                  Sidwell                  46.55   2 
 15 Parker, Matt                 Paul VI                  46.91   3 
 16 Smith-Herman, Andrew         Sidwell                  47.24   3 
 16 Jackson, Miles               St. Albans               47.24   3 
 18 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon School            47.49   3 
 19 Gretz, Sam                   Edmund Burke             48.30   2 
 20 Shambon, Benjamin            Potomac School           48.35   2 
 21 Gold, David                  G D S                    48.76   1 
 22 Phillips, Colter             G. Prep                  48.87   1 
 23 Graham, Sean                 Wakefield                48.90   4 
 24 Gomez, Luigi                 Bishop O'Connell         52.28   2 
 25 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal                55.64   1 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forde, Nicholas              Arch Carroll          20-08.00  
  2 Fajobi, Jide                 Herndon               20-07.50  
  3 Hamilton, Okechi             Queen Anne            20-02.00  
  4 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga               20-00.50  
  5 Croskey, Calvin              Flint Hill            19-10.00  
  5 Tracy, Jeff                  G D S                 19-10.00  
  7 Otthofer, Patrick            Bishop O'Connell      19-09.50  
  8 Maworere, Gift               Episcopal             19-08.50  
  9 Burchett, Austin             Landon School         19-05.00  
 10 Gross, Jason                 McDonogh              19-02.00  
 11 Lide, David                  G. Prep               19-01.50  
 12 Segal, Daniel                Bullis School         18-09.50  
 13 Joseph, Justin               Bishop Ireton         18-04.50  
 13 Green, Russell               Herndon               18-04.50  
 15 Gabriel, James               Landon School         18-02.50  
 16 Bernard, Daniel              McDonogh              18-01.50  
 17 Barringer, Daniel            Edmund Burke          18-01.00  
 18 Gordon, Rob                  Arch Carroll          17-07.00  
 19 Walker, Josh                 G D S                 17-03.50  
 20 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans            17-03.00  
 21 Spencer, Daryl               Paul VI               16-11.50  
 22 Thornberry, William          Gonzaga               16-09.00  
 23 Martens, Bobi                J.E.B. Stuart         16-08.00  
 24 Bynum, Blake                 Bishop Ireton         16-06.00  
 24 Drake, Charlie               Potomac School        16-06.00  
 26 Pierce, Michael              Queen Anne            16-03.50  
 27 Finneran, Dylan              St. Andrew's          16-01.50  
 28 Restrepo, Tajh               Episcopal             16-00.50  
 29 Salzberg, Eric               Sidwell               15-10.00  
 30 Gillespie, Callan            Good Counsel          15-09.00  
 31 Carr, Patrick                Maret School          15-05.00  
 32 Moy, Andrew                  J.E.B. Stuart         15-04.00  
 33 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans            14-05.00  
 34 Aguirre, Thomas              G. Prep               13-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal               132-09  
  2 Matheny, Dan                 Paul VI                 131-06  
  3 Gallant, JN                  Bullis School           128-09  
  4 Vareen, Justin               Good Counsel            127-03  
  5 Kranich, Richard             J.E.B. Stuart           123-08  
  6 Gadway, Cameron              Bishop Ireton           121-06  
  7 Johns, Alex                  Gonzaga                 120-08  
  8 Nibley, Pearson              Landon School           120-05  
  9 Lamkin, Sean                 Herndon                 117-07  
 10 Zagwae, Yemanu               Wakefield               116-05  
 11 Vaughan, Evan                Herndon                 115-07  
 12 Bradley, John                Gonzaga                 110-04  
 13 West, Alex                   Landon School           110-03  
 14 Kappler, Jon                 Bishop Ireton           106-04  
 15 Scott, Kevin                 Queen Anne              105-05  
 16 Bramble, Manuel              Queen Anne              104-03  
 17 Pharr, Derrick               G. Prep                 104-02  
 18 Zungia, Steven               J.E.B. Stuart           102-05  
 19 Shaw, Phil                   Flint Hill              101-02  
 20 Speights, Hank               St. Albans               97-11  
 21 Boateng, Patrick             St. Albans               97-06  
 22 Rubin, Jeff                  Bullis School            96-06  
 23 Daise, David                 Sidwell                  95-06  
 24 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Wakefield                91-02  
 25 Ghannom, Zach                Flint Hill               90-01  
 26 Watson, Chris                S S S A S                89-10  
 27 Carr, Patrick                Maret School             82-00  
 28 Akhlaghi, Andrew             G D S                    80-05  
 29 Paige, Alex                  Field School             79-09  
 30 Kolt, Alex                   Potomac School           79-08  
 31 Lewis, Sam                   Maret School             78-03  
 32 Lara, Luis                   Good Counsel             76-06  
 33 Suskind, Walter              Sidwell                  72-02  
 34 Flanagan, Luke               Edmund Burke             70-01  
 35 Beer, Jeremy                 G D S                    60-01  
 

Day 2                                 

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Braswell, William            Episcopal                11.28   2   10  
  2 Brown, Keith                 McDonogh                 11.53   2    8  
  3 Higgs, Daryn                 Arch Carroll             11.72   2    6  
  4 Armstrong, Brian             Flint Hill               11.79   2    5  
  5 Joseph, Jorel                Bishop Ireton            11.86   1    4  
  6 Bernard, Daniel              McDonogh                 11.99   2    3  
  7 Goodwin, Marcus              St. Albans               12.01   1    2  
  8 Thompson, Chris              Herndon                  12.16   1    1  
  9 Hamilton, Okechi             Queen Anne               12.17   1 
 10 Fajobi, Jide                 Herndon                  12.23   1 
 11 Randall, Isaac               J.E.B. Stuart            12.46   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meriwether, Delano           Sidwell                  22.86   2   10  
  2 Gross, Jason                 McDonogh                 22.88   2    8  
  3 Fisher, Tyler                Gonzaga                  23.14   1    5.5
  3 Higgs, Daryn                 Arch Carroll             23.14   2    5.5
  5 Tracy, Jeff                  G D S                    23.28   2    4  
  6 Bernard, Daniel              McDonogh                 23.45   1    3  
  7 Joseph, Jorel                Bishop Ireton            23.77   1    2  
  8 Trotter, Matthew             Landon School            23.82   1    1  
  9 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans               24.01   2 
 10 Bruns, Nick                  St. Albans               24.13   1 
 11 Paz, Imir                    Field School             24.20   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Randy                   Arch Carroll             48.92   2   10  
  2 Meriwether, Delano           Sidwell                  49.66   2    8  
  3 Dunston, Charles             Arch Carroll             51.37   2    6  
  4 Campbell, Jason              G D S                    51.46   2    5  
  5 Keels, Allante'              Landon School            51.56   2    4  
  6 Ruppe, William               Landon School            51.97   1    3  
  7 Salvador, Ryan               G. Prep                  52.27   1    2  
  8 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans               52.63   2    1  
  9 Dobyns, Casey                G. Prep                  53.06   1 
 -- Ward, Carter                 Gonzaga                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Randy                   Arch Carroll           1:55.79    10  
  2 Dagnachew, Abe               Herndon                1:56.44     8  
  3 Stern, Alex                  G D S                  1:58.34     6  
  4 Shields, Evan                Gonzaga                1:58.67     5  
  5 Peterson, Joe                St. Andrew's           1:59.89     4  
  6 Reid-Carthan, Brione         Arch Carroll           1:59.91     3  
  7 Gillis, Brian                St. Albans             2:02.33     2  
  8 Sagar, Robert                Bishop Ireton          2:05.36     1  
  9 Levin, Adam                  G D S                  2:05.47  
 10 Stier, Mike                  McDonogh               2:06.86  
 11 Hamilton, Mark               Good Counsel           2:10.16  
 12 Castelli, Nick               Paul VI                2:10.23  
 13 Bourne, Damiel               Bishop O'Connell       2:10.58  
 14 Trissell, Brian              Herndon                2:11.04  
 15 Rivero, Kevin                Bishop Ireton          2:11.48  
 16 Choksi, Nico                 St. Albans             2:11.85  
 17 St. John, Ollie              Edmund Burke           2:11.91  
 18 Rissell, Ethan               J.E.B. Stuart          2:12.66  
 19 McKitterick, Will            Edmund Burke           2:12.93  
 20 Davis, Appache               Wakefield              2:13.43  
 21 Sebele, Shadow               Episcopal              2:13.72  
 22 Tiernan, John                Landon School          2:13.97  
 23 Curcio, Alexander            Episcopal              2:14.32  
 24 Parenti, Vincent             Potomac School         2:14.33  
 25 Kenzan, Tanabe               Potomac School         2:14.82  
 26 Wiley, Josh                  Queen Anne             2:15.41  
 27 Moy, Andrew                  J.E.B. Stuart          2:15.47  
 28 Sammis, Jake                 Landon School          2:17.35  
 29 Bannon, Sascha               Maret School           2:18.07  
 30 Chu, Steven                  Bullis School          2:18.17  
 31 Chertkov, Jim                Bullis School          2:18.66  
 32 Iscoe, Mark                  Sidwell                2:20.33  
 33 Talyor, Aaron                Gonzaga                2:21.29  
 34 Alcalde, David               Good Counsel           2:22.46  
 35 Hellauer, Matt               McDonogh               2:22.51  
 36 Belli, Lorenzo               French School          2:24.39  
 37 Tynan, Mark                  Bishop O'Connell       2:25.71  
 38 Khan, Muhamed                Wakefield              2:31.33  
 39 Murray, David                Maret School           2:35.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sagar, Robert                Bishop Ireton          4:29.41    10  
  2 Chandler, Matt               Gonzaga                4:32.67     8  
  3 Serene, Stephen              Potomac School         4:34.58     6  
  4 Thomas, John                 McDonogh               4:37.53     5  
  5 St. John, Ollie              Edmund Burke           4:38.73     4  
  6 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga                4:38.97     3  
  7 Moss, James                  G D S                  4:41.70     2  
  8 Chapin, Ramsey               G. Prep                4:42.76     1  
  9 Inglesby, Tad                Landon School          4:45.07  
 10 Mohammed, Abiy               J.E.B. Stuart          4:45.96  
 11 Pierce, Lenny                St. Albans             4:48.03  
 12 Gerdes, John                 Field School           4:48.25  
 13 Pulford, Matt                Good Counsel           4:49.20  
 14 McKitterick, Will            Edmund Burke           4:49.41  
 15 Kavazovic, Adin              Herndon                4:49.43  
 16 Herndon, Nick                Bishop Ireton          4:50.33  
 17 Jarvis, Andrew               Bishop O'Connell       4:51.20  
 18 Rissell, Ethan               J.E.B. Stuart          4:52.79  
 19 Miller, Colby                Flint Hill             4:53.58  
 20 Chertkov, Jim                Bullis School          4:54.81  
 21 Davitt, John                 Maret School           4:56.42  
 22 Pagonis, Demetrios           McDonogh               4:57.17  
 23 Washam, Jordan               Episcopal              4:57.32  
 24 Belikove, Tom                St. Andrew's           4:57.50  
 25 Thumpasery, Francis          St. Albans             4:57.57  
 26 Waxman, Ethan                Sidwell                5:00.26  
 27 Levergood, Chip              Potomac School         5:01.83  
 28 McGinn, Ian                  Paul VI                5:03.83  
 29 Needell, Zach                G D S                  5:04.36  
 30 Singh, Samir                 S S S A S              5:05.31  
 31 Wilds, Greg                  Herndon                5:05.55  
 32 Horne, Charles               Paul VI                5:06.38  
 33 Danello, Chris               Maret School           5:08.72  
 34 Umanzor-Alverez, Jose        Wakefield              5:13.23  
 35 Malloy, William              Bishop O'Connell       5:15.66  
 36 McDermott, Jack              Field School           5:19.57  
 37 Zucker, Blake                S S S A S              5:20.76  
 38 EriKan, Can                  French School          5:21.34  
 39 Belli, Lorenzo               French School          5:29.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Keith                 McDonogh                 14.72   2   10  
  2 Shackleford, Michael         G. Prep                  14.98   2    8  
  3 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               15.39   2    6  
  4 Fisher, Tyler                Gonzaga                  16.11   2    5  
  5 Copper, Greg                 Paul VI                  16.15   2    4  
  6 Rhanime, Mehdi               J.E.B. Stuart            16.32   1    3  
  7 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                  16.41   2    2  
  8 Obcemea, Andrew              Herndon                  16.55   1    1  
  9 Parker, Matt                 Paul VI                  17.59   1 
 10 Bohigian, James              Bishop Ireton            18.22   1 
 -- Hall, Ted                    Potomac School              DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               39.11   2   10  
  2 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga                  39.64   2    8  
  3 Rhanime, Mehdi               J.E.B. Stuart            40.94   2    6  
  4 Warner, David                Arch Carroll             41.87   2    5  
  5 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                  41.99   2    4  
  6 Copper, Greg                 Paul VI                  42.54   2    3  
  7 Walker, Josh                 G D S                    43.36   1    2  
  8 Obcemea, Andrew              Herndon                  44.03   1    1  
  9 Barringer, Daniel            Edmund Burke             44.17   1 
 10 Goins, Chris                 Arch Carroll             44.42   1 
 11 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop O'Connell         44.43   1 
 12 Hall, Ted                    Potomac School           45.11   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                        43.30   4   10  
  2 McDonogh School                                       44.49   3    8  
  3 Gonzaga College High School                           45.37   4    6  
  4 Georgetown Preparatory School                         45.50   4    5  
  5 Flint Hill High School                                45.62   3    4  
  6 Landon School                                         45.77   3    3  
  7 Herndon Track                                         45.85   4    2  
  8 Paul VI Catholic High School                          46.14   2    1  
  9 St. Albans School                                     46.25   3 
 10 Bishop Ireton                                         46.75   2 
 11 The Field School                                      47.05   1 
 12 Good Counsel                                          47.30   2 
 13 Sidwell Friends Boys                                  47.47   3 
 14 The Potomac School                                    47.69   2 
 15 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                             48.28   1 
 16 Georgetown Day School                                 48.43   1 
 17 Queen Anne School                                     48.66   2 
 18 Bullis School                                         49.26   3 
 19 J.E.B. Stuart High School                             50.46   1 
 -- Wakefield High School                                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School                               1:34.88   2   10  
  2 Herndon Track                                       1:35.87   3    8  
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School                        1:36.16   2    6  
  4 Gonzaga College High School                         1:37.09   3    5  
  5 Episcopal High School                               1:37.32   3    4  
  6 Landon School                                       1:37.73   2    3  
  7 Good Counsel                                        1:39.07   1    2  
  8 Bishop Ireton                                       1:39.18   2    1  
  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal School                       1:42.96   1 
 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           1:45.66   1 
 -- J.E.B. Stuart High School                                DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                      3:29.42   3   10  
  2 Georgetown Day School                               3:30.52   3    8  
  3 Landon School                                       3:32.14   3    6  
  4 Herndon Track                                       3:36.06   3    5  
  5 Gonzaga College High School                         3:39.13   3    4  
  6 St. Albans School                                   3:43.05   2    3  
  7 Good Counsel                                        3:44.61   2    2  
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           3:47.74   1    1  
  9 J.E.B. Stuart High School                           3:48.03   2 
 10 Sidwell Friends Boys                                3:49.87   2 
 11 The Field School                                    3:51.14   1 
 12 Bullis School                                       3:52.41   1 
 13 The Potomac School                                  3:53.10   1 
 14 Paul VI Catholic High School                        3:56.64   2 
 15 The Maret School                                    4:07.15   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School                               8:07.15    10  
  2 Herndon Track                                       8:09.93     8  
  3 Gonzaga College High School                         8:24.63     6  
  4 Bishop Ireton                                       8:49.82     5  
  5 The Potomac School                                  8:50.61     4  
  6 St. Albans School                                   8:55.28     3  
  7 J.E.B. Stuart High School                           9:00.55     2  
  8 Bishop O'Connell                                    9:01.91     1  
  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           9:05.89  
 10 Paul VI Catholic High School                        9:06.65  
 11 Episcopal High School                               9:06.77  
 12 Sidwell Friends Boys                                9:23.11  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                5-10.00    10  
  2 Dobyns, Casey                G. Prep               J5-10.00     8  
  3 Washington, Brandon          Landon School          5-08.00     6  
  4 Lide, David                  G. Prep               J5-08.00     5  
  5 Forde, Nicholas              Arch Carroll          J5-08.00     4  
  6 Milfort, John                Sidwell                5-06.00     3  
  7 Gillespie, Callan            Good Counsel          J5-06.00     1  
  7 Pulford, Matt                Good Counsel          J5-06.00     1  
  7 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal             J5-06.00     1  
 10 Headen, Josh                 Herndon               J5-06.00  
 -- Asmar, Robert                S S S A S                   NH  
 -- Martens, Bobi                J.E.B. Stuart               NH  
 -- Augustine, Hilton            G D S                       NH  
 -- Capporiccio, Mike            Bishop Ireton               NH  
 -- Kranich, Richard             J.E.B. Stuart               NH  
 -- Gassaway, Deric              St. Albans                  NH  
 -- Farrish, Tyler               S S S A S                   NH  
 -- Long, Greg                   Potomac School              NH  
 -- Beder, Sam                   G D S                       NH  
 -- Palmer, Kevin                St. Albans                  NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga               44-06.75    10  
  2 Gross, Jason                 McDonogh              44-06.00     8  
  3 Maworere, Gift               Episcopal             43-01.00     6  
  4 Fajobi, Jide                 Herndon               42-04.50     5  
  5 Hamilton, Okechi             Queen Anne            42-01.00     4  
  6 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop O'Connell      41-02.50     3  
  7 Stephens, Christian          Sidwell               40-07.50     2  
  8 Bramble, Manuel              Queen Anne            40-04.00     1  
  9 Wilson, Stevie               Edmund Burke          39-02.50  
 10 Barringer, Daniel            Edmund Burke          39-00.75  
 11 Lide, David                  G. Prep               38-11.00  
 12 Tracy, Jeff                  G D S                 38-10.00  
 13 Burchett, Austin             Landon School         38-08.25  
 14 Drake, Charlie               Potomac School        37-10.00  
 15 Gabriel, James               Landon School         37-07.25  
 16 Richards, Kevin              Herndon               37-00.50  
 17 Bynum, Blake                 Bishop Ireton         36-03.50  
 18 Thornberry, William          Gonzaga               35-07.50  
 19 Calderon, Ian                J.E.B. Stuart         35-04.75  
 20 Brown, Chris                 Good Counsel          34-02.50  
 21 Segal, Daniel                Bullis School         34-01.50  
 22 Gassaway, Deric              St. Albans            33-04.00  
 23 Gopaul, Spencer              Potomac School        32-06.50  
 24 Johnson, David               Sidwell               32-05.50  
 25 Obordo, Matt                 Good Counsel          32-03.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matheny, Dan                 Paul VI               47-02.50    10  
  2 Phillips, Andrew             G. Prep               45-02.75     8  
  3 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal             45-01.75     6  
  4 Walsh, John                  Herndon               42-11.00     5  
  5 Chen, Matt                   Good Counsel          42-03.50     4  
  6 Baer, Andrew                 Landon School         42-00.00     3  
  7 Pitts, Eddie                 Bishop Ireton         40-11.50     2  
  8 Zagwae, Yemanu               Wakefield             40-10.50     1  
  9 Speights, Hank               St. Albans            40-08.75  
 10 Moses Hampton, Malcolm       McDonogh              40-05.25  
 11 Bryan, Cody                  Episcopal             39-09.50  
 12 Vareen, Justin               Good Counsel          38-11.00  
 13 Crivella, James              G. Prep               38-04.00  
 14 Smith, Bryan                 Bullis School         38-00.50  
 15 Herrera, Daniel              Herndon               36-04.00  
 16 Johns, Alex                  Gonzaga               35-10.00  
 17 Soltis, Alex                 Paul VI               35-03.50  
 18 Kranich, Richard             J.E.B. Stuart         35-02.50  
 19 Watson, Chris                S S S A S             34-07.00  
 20 Paige, Alex                  Field School          34-05.25  
 21 Reed, Mac                    Potomac School        33-09.75  
 22 Suskind, Walter              Sidwell               32-09.00  
 23 Daise, David                 Sidwell               32-05.00  
 24 Scott, Kevin                 Queen Anne            30-10.00  
 25 Taylor, Andrew               Maret School          29-11.50  
 26 Stott, Malcolm               Maret School          27-01.75  
 27 Beer, Jeremy                 G D S                 27-00.50  
 28 Akhlaghi, Andrew             G D S                 26-08.00  
 29 Walton, Michael              Flint Hill            26-05.75  
 -- Gadway, Cameron              Bishop Ireton               ND  
 -- Bramble, Manuel              Queen Anne                FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh School            102        2) Herndon Track              50   
    3) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  48        4) Paul VI Catholic High Sch  37   
    5) Sidwell Friends Girls       36        6) Bishop Ireton              33   
    7) Episcopal High School       32        8) National Cathedral School  30   
    9) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   28        9) Good Counsel               28   
   11) Holton-Arms school          24.50    11) Georgetown Visitation Pre  24.50
   13) Connelly School of Holy Ch  23       14) Edmund Burke School        22   
   15) The Potomac School          20       16) Stone Ridge School         18   
   16) Queen Anne School           18       18) Georgetown Day School      17   
   19) Bullis School               16       20) J.E.B. Stuart High School  14   
   21) The Madeira School          11       21) Bishop O'Connell           11   
   23) The Maret School             9       24) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sc   5   
   25) Flint Hill High School       3       25) French International scho   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga College High Schoo  81.50     2) Herndon Track              80   
    3) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  79.50     4) Georgetown Day School      55.50
    5) McDonogh School             53        6) Episcopal High School      38   
    7) Georgetown Preparatory Sch  37        8) Paul VI Catholic High Sch  32   
    9) Sidwell Friends Boys        31        9) St. Albans School          31   
   11) Landon School               30       12) Bishop Ireton              29   
   13) Good Counsel                15       13) J.E.B. Stuart High School  15   
   15) Flint Hill High School      12.50    16) Queen Anne School          11   
   17) The Potomac School          10       18) Bishop O'Connell            6   
   18) Bullis School                6       20) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sc   4   
   20) Edmund Burke School          4       22) Wakefield High School       1   
   22) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    1    


 


Return to Top

Email | About