MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC MS Championships
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-05-17

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2010 07:10 PM
                  Interstate Athletic Conference - 5/17/2010                   
                          Middle School Championships                          
                     The Landon School - Bethesda Maryland                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 10 Killen, Jimmy              8 Landon                x4-02.00  
 12 Andreoli, Matthew          6 St Albans Sc          x4-00.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Romare           8 Landon                16-07.00    6   
  2 Blarel, Tristan            8 St Albans Sc          16-06.50    4   
  3 Armstrong, Lamonte         8 Bullis                16-03.50    3   
  4 Robinson, Myles            7 Landon                15-01.50    2   
  5 Tanous, Teddy              8 Landon                14-10.50    1   
  6 Brackett, Aaron            8 St. Stephen'          14-06.50  
  7 Hightower, Oliver          8 Landon               x13-03.00  
  8 Washington, Aaron          7 Landon               x13-02.00  
  9 Austin, Carlos             6 St Albans Sc          13-00.00  
 10 Wells, John                8 St Albans Sc          12-05.50  
 11 Edwards, Jordan            6 St Albans Sc         x11-11.00  
 12 Bates, Theo                6 St Albans Sc         x11-07.50  
 
Event 3  Boys Triple Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akinboyewa, Bernard        8 Landon                31-08.00    6   
  2 Meka, Joshua               6 Landon                29-04.00    4   
  3 Stape, Jared               8 Landon                29-03.00    3   
  4 Dakauld, Noah              6 St Albans Sc          28-00.00    2   
  5 Thumpasery, Tony           8 St Albans Sc          27-04.50    1   
  6 David, Jamaal              7 Bullis                24-07.50  
  7 Mavrikes, Paul             8 Bullis                23-08.50  
  8 Gaffney, Nick              6 St Albans Sc          19-10.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buck, Issaiah              7 Landon                   85-07    6   
  2 Sobers, Michon             7 St. Stephen'             83-02    4   
  3 Richards, Peter            8 St Albans Sc             80-11    3   
  4 Guenther, Jack             8 St Albans Sc             74-10    2   
  5 Curto, Ryan                8 Landon                   71-10    1   
  6 Ludwig, Jack               7 St Albans Sc             71-05  
  7 Van-Den Anker, John        6 St Albans Sc            x55-08  
  8 Perry, J.P.                7 St Albans Sc            x54-01  
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onaghise, Tumi             8 Landon                 4-10.00    6   
  2 Armstrong, Lamonte         8 Bullis                 4-08.00    4   
  3 Curto, Ryan                8 Landon                J4-08.00    3   
  4 Notaro, Nick               8 St Albans Sc          J4-08.00    2   
  5 Lewis, Nate                7 Bullis                 4-06.00    1   
  6 Robinson, Marquis          8 Landon                J4-06.00  
  7 Stape, Jared               8 Landon               xJ4-06.00  
  8 Brown, Ben                 7 Bullis                 4-04.00  
  8 Kelley, Will               7 St Albans Sc           4-04.00  
 10 Austin, Carlos             6 St Albans Sc           4-02.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  9 Gladstone, Bradford        8 Landon                   51-02  
 10 Kelley, Will               7 St Albans Sc            x47-05  
 11 Clark, William             7 Landon                  x39-09  
 
Event 5  Boys Shot Put Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onaghise, Tumi             8 Landon                42-09.50    6   
  2 Buck, Issaiah              7 Landon                33-08.00    4   
  3 Richards, Peter            8 St Albans Sc          33-04.00    3   
  4 Ludwig, Jack               7 St Albans Sc          28-10.00    2   
  5 Van-Den Anker, John        6 St Albans Sc          25-11.00    1   
  6 Foery, Morgan              8 Bullis                25-08.50  
  7 Ours, Grayson              7 Landon                24-08.00  
  8 Perry, J.P.                7 St Albans Sc         x24-02.50  
  9 Naidorf, Adam              8 St. Stephen'          22-04.50  
 10 Guzman, Nathan             8 St Albans Sc         x21-08.50  
 11 Mancuso, Michael           8 Bullis                19-10.00  
 12 Clark, William             7 Landon               x18-03.50  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nigro, Nick                8 St Albans Sc          13:52.50    6   
  2 Suh, Sandy                 8 St Albans Sc          13:59.20    4   
  3 Blair, Thomas              8 St Albans Sc          14:24.00    3   
  4 Hani, Sky                  7 Landon                15:47.00    2   
  5 Bolen, Bobby               6 Landon                15:56.00    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver          8 Landon                   19.00   3   6   
  2 Robinson, Myles            7 Landon                   19.20   3   4   
  3 Armstrong, Lamonte         8 Bullis                   19.70   2   3   
  4 Wells, John                8 St Albans Sc             21.10   2   2   
  5 Gear, Noah                 6 Landon                   21.60   2   1   
  6 Richards, Peter            8 St Albans Sc             22.30   1 
  7 Lin, Joseph                7 St Albans Sc             22.80   1 
  8 Andreoli, Matthew          6 St Albans Sc            x23.50   1 
  9 Micholas, Drew             8 Bullis                   24.30   2 
 10 Mclntyre, Jackson          6 Bullis                   27.30   1 
 -- Robinson, Marquis          8 Landon                      DQ   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blarel, Tristan            8 St Albans Sc             12.70   6   6   
  2 Marshall, Romare           8 Landon                   13.00   6   4   
  3 Killen, Jimmy              8 Landon                   13.30   6   3   
  4 Foery, Morgan              8 Bullis                   13.40   6   2   
  5 Washington, Aaron          7 Landon                   14.50   6   1   
  6 Van-Den Anker, John        6 St Albans Sc             14.70   4 
  6 Gladstone, Bradford        8 Landon                  x14.70   4 
  8 Dakauld, Noah              6 St Albans Sc             14.80   5 
  9 Kleiner, Vitali            6 Landon                  x15.20   5 
 10 Olsen, Chris               6 St Albans Sc            x15.20   5 
 11 Ludwig, Jack               7 St Albans Sc            x15.70   4 
 11 Martin, Raymond            7 St. Stephen'             15.70   5 
 13 Edwards, Jordan            6 St Albans Sc            x15.80   4 
 14 Micholas, Drew             8 Bullis                   15.90   5 
 15 Mancuso, Michael           8 Bullis                   16.10   1 
 16 Frazier, Justin            6 St Albans Sc            x16.60   4 
 17 Ephrem, Bini               6 St Albans Sc            x17.20   3 
 18 Sibley, Sasha              6 St Albans Sc            x17.20   1 
 19 Phelps, William            6 St Albans Sc            x17.80   3 
 20 Denby, Sam                 6 St Albans Sc            x17.80   3 
 21 Asher, Heny                7 St Albans Sc            x17.80   1 
 21 Schultz, Connor            7 Bullis                  x17.80   2 
 23 Perry, J.P.                7 St Albans Sc            x18.40   2 
 24 Lowenthal, Nick            7 Bullis                  x19.50   2 
 25 Kim, Sam                   7 St Albans Sc            x19.60   2 
 26 Torres, Jordan             6 Bullis                  x20.00   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notaro, Nick               8 St Albans Sc           5:37.50    6   
  2 Sobers, Michon             7 St. Stephen'           5:48.89    4   
  3 Meka, Joshua               6 Landon                 5:52.49    3   
  4 Thumpasery, Tony           8 St Albans Sc           6:10.72    2   
  5 Andreoli, Matthew          6 St Albans Sc           6:13.59    1   
  6 Coward, Tom                8 St. Stephen'           6:15.09  
  7 Romer, Matthew             8 St Albans Sc          x6:19.19  
  8 Ward, Alec                 7 St Albans Sc          x6:29.68  
  9 Munk, Ross                 6 St Albans Sc          x6:42.55  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                           53.81    6   
  2 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes  'A'                      55.04    4   
  3 Bullis  'A'                                           57.67    2   
  4 St Albans School  'A'                               1:00.65  
  5 St Albans School  'B'                              x1:06.52  
  6 Bullis  'B'                                        x1:07.46  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sawhny, Kebron             8 Landon                   59.04   3   6   
  2 Tanous, Teddy              8 Landon                 1:01.14   3   4   
  3 Guzman, Nathan             8 St Albans Sc           1:06.18   3   3   
  4 Naidorf, Adam              8 St. Stephen'           1:07.97   2   2   
  5 Peden, Jack                7 St Albans Sc           1:08.99   3   1   
  6 Martin, Raymond            7 St. Stephen'           1:10.15   2 
  7 Andreadis, Blaine          6 Bullis                 1:10.61   1 
  8 Mavrikes, Paul             8 Bullis                 1:12.22   2 
  9 Brackett, Aaron            8 St. Stephen'           1:12.96   3 
 10 Blair, Thomas              8 St Albans Sc           1:16.24   2 
 11 Werner, TJ                 7 St. Stephen'          x1:18.45   1 
 12 Brady, Sam                 7 Bullis                 1:18.99   1 
 13 Reed, Joshua               7 St. Stephen'          x1:20.21   1 
 14 Gaffney, Nick              6 St Albans Sc          x1:26.03   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hedden, Philip             7 St Albans Sc           2:41.45    6   
  2 Ghani, Rehan               7 Bullis                 2:47.48    4   
  3 Miele, A.J.                - Landon                 2:48.09    3   
  4 Guenther, Jack             8 St Albans Sc           2:49.78    2   
  5 Leasure, Jack              6 Bullis                 2:52.96    1   
  6 Heymann, Anthony           6 Bullis                 2:59.19  
  7 Romer, Matthew             8 St Albans Sc           3:00.39  
  8 Giles, Logan               6 Landon                 3:04.90  
  9 Ward, Alec                 7 St Albans Sc          x3:06.46  
 10 Naidorf, Adam              8 St. Stephen'           3:06.76  
 11 Munk, Ross                 6 St Albans Sc          x3:11.79  
 12 Pugh, Evan                 - Landon                 3:14.10  
 13 Joseph, Terrence           7 St. Stephen'           3:18.79  
 14 Cameron, Carson            7 St. Stephen'           3:28.03  
 15 Ellis, Luke                6 Landon                x3:30.27  
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blarel, Tristan            8 St Albans Sc             25.30   4   6   
  2 Williams, Devin            8 St. Stephen'             25.80   4   4   
  3 Marshall, Romare           8 Landon                   26.80   4   3   
  4 Killen, Jimmy              8 Landon                   28.00   4   2   
  5 Lewis, Nate                7 Bullis                   28.40   3   1   
  6 Foery, Morgan              8 Bullis                   29.00   4 
  7 Washington, Aaron          7 Landon                   30.20   3 
  8 Dakauld, Noah              6 St Albans Sc             31.00   3 
  9 Kelley, Will               7 St Albans Sc             31.10   2 
 10 Martin, Raymond            7 St. Stephen'             32.20   3 
 11 Guzman, Nathan             8 St Albans Sc            x33.10   4 
 12 Lin, Joseph                7 St Albans Sc            x33.30   2 
 13 Werner, TJ                 7 St. Stephen'             34.90   2 
 14 Torres, Jordan             6 Bullis                   36.50   1 
 15 Sibley, Sasha              6 St Albans Sc            x37.30   1 
 16 Phelps, William            6 St Albans Sc            x38.70   2 
 16 Denby, Sam                 6 St Albans Sc            x38.70   2 
 18 Asher, Heny                7 St Albans Sc            x40.00   1 
 19 Kim, Sam                   7 St Albans Sc            x41.50   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         4:41.70    6   
  2 St Albans School  'A'                               4:43.20    4   
  3 Bullis  'A'                                         5:04.80    2   
  4 Bullis  'B'                                        x5:24.30  
  5 St Albans School  'B'                              x5:34.50  
  6 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes  'A'                    5:58.60  
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                     103        2) St Albans School           72   
    3) Bullis                      23        4) St. Stephen's and St. Agn  18   



Return to Top

Email | About