MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Danbury Dream Invitational
Hosted By: Danbury
Danbury, Connecticut
2010-05-22

SMR - 800 (100-100-200-400)  	  	 
1st 	Woodland 	Woodlands HS, CT 	1:34.6
2nd 	Danbury  	Danbury HS, CT 	1:36.3
  	Darien  	Darien HS, CT 	DNF
  	  	  	 
2k Steeple Chase 	  	 
1st 	Connor Stauffer 	Joel Barlow HS, CT 	6:02.5
2nd 	Jason Stapleton 	Curtis HS, NY 	6:12.3
3rd 	Sean Pezzulo 	Burnt Hills HS, NY 	6:17.6
4th 	Evan Caldwell 	Germantown Friends HS, PA 	6:18.4
5th 	David Melly 	Newton South HS, MA 	6:21.0
6th 	Dan Ronan  	Danbury HS, CT 	6:40.8
7th 	Xhulio Uruci 	Newton South HS, MA 	6:48.4
  	  	  	 
1 Mile 	  	  	 
1st 	John McGowan  	Sidewell Friends HS, DC 	4:13.3
2nd 	Steven Piscatelli 	Weston HS, CT 	4:14.6
3rd 	Maximilian Darrah 	DYR HS, MA 	4:15.5
4th 	Ryan Pajor 	Glastonbury HS, CT 	4:16.1
5th 	Scott Maughan 	Burnt Hills HS, NY 	4:16.5
6th 	Andrew Palmer  	Unattached  	4:17.0
7th 	Alex Levine 	Danbury HS, CT 	4:17.6
8th 	Charlie Carr 	Brewster HS, NY 	4:23.1
9th 	Jonathan Annelli  	Xavier HS, CT 	4:25.8
10th 	Stephen Vento 	Weston HS, CT 	4:30.4
  	  	  	 
800m 	  	  	 
1st 	Chris FitzSimons 	Hamden HS, CT 	1:49.8
2nd 	Chris Fernandez 	Burnt Hills HS, NY 	1:53.2
3rd 	Isiah Whiting 	Hamden HS, CT 	1:54.4
4th 	James Bloom 	Weston HS, CT 	1:55.6
5th 	Nick Saba  	Hamden HS, CT 	1:57.6
6th 	David Pugliese 	Xavier HS, CT 	1:58.5
7th 	Mike Thomas 	Brewster HS, NY 	1:58.8
8th 	Pat Cyr 	Hamden HS, CT 	1:59.0
9th 	Kevin Tran 	Hamden HS, CT 	1:59.4
10th 	Ryan Gilmore 	Weston HS, CT 	1:59.7
11th 	  	  	2:00.1
  	  	  	 
2 Mile 	  	  	 
1st 	Matt Jablonski  	Loyla Blake Field HS, MD 	9:02.0
2nd 	Chris Bendtsen 	Wolcott HS, CT 	9:03.1
3rd 	Otis Ubaico 	Burnt Hills HS, NY 	9:06.8
4th 	Tom Harrison  	St. Albans HS, DC 	9:13.7
5th 	Danny Harris 	Shenendehowa HS, NY 	9:23.4
6th 	Nebiyu Osman 	Mercersburg Academy, NY 	9:25.9
7th 	Jake McCauley 	Darien HS, CT 	9:56.2
  	  	  	 
Javelin 	  	  	 
1st 	Jacob Drozd 	Seymour HS, CT 	186-08
2nd 	Kevin Walsh 	Brookfield HS, CT 	169-10
3rd 	Chris Ackell 	Brookfield HS, CT 	158-06
4th 	Alex Van Hook 	Brookfield HS, CT 	143-04
  	  	  	 
1500m Collegiate/Open 	  	 
1st 	Parker Boudreau 	George Mason  	3:52.6
2nd 	Joey Bubniak 	Unattached 	3:52.8
3rd 	Willie Ahearn 	Unattached 	3:54.0
4th 	Danny Bubniak 	UCONN 	3:54.2
5th 	Forrest Misenti 	Syracuse 	3:58.1
6th 	Chris Rice 	George Mason  	4:01.2
7th 	Lucas Fuentes 	Haverford  	4:02.0
8th 	Brady Becker 	Syracuse 	4:08.1


Return to Top

Email | About