MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VA Runner Invitational
Hosted By: Colonial Forge
Stafford, Virginia
2010-05-08

Results from Milestat.com

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Sean Leyh, Colonial Forge Track & Fie

                    VA Runner Invitational - 5/7/2010
                  Colonial Forge HS Track, Stafford, VA

                       HS Girls High Jump Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Jenna Elliott             12 Massaponax                      5-4    10
 2 Amy Mervine               12 Colonial Forge                  5-0     8
 3 Alex Roelofs              12 Fauquier                        4-6     6
 4 Tatiana Gonzales          12 Mountain View                   4-6     5
 5 Jennifer Reid             10 Mountain View                   4-6     4
 NH Mollie Clemons             9 Colonial Forge                   NH
 NH Marissa Mcginty              Fauquier                         NH
 NH Emma Davis                   Mountain View                    NH

                       HS Boys Triple Jump Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Jeremy Granderson         11 Colonial Forge               43-5.5    10
 2 Dante Zimmerman           12 Fauquier                       40-3     8
 3 Charles Thomas            12 Mountain View                 39-11     6
 4 Pete Reed                 10 Colonial Forge                39-10     5
 5 Marc Cropp                   Fauquier                       39-6     4
 6 Josh Mosiniak             11 North Stafford              38-9.75     3
 7 Andre Austin              12 Colonial Forge              37-9.75     2
 8 Alan Lester                  Mountain View              36-11.25     1
 9 Zach Zeutlau              10 North Stafford               35-8.5
 10 Brandon Woodson              Fauquier                    35-4.75
 11 Richard Perry             12 Colonial Forge                 35-4
 12 Jovante Seward            10 North Stafford                 33-4
 13 Tj Reinhart                9 North Stafford                 31-4

                      HS Girls Triple Jump Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Victoria Neason           12 Colonial Forge              33-7.25    10
 2 Amy Mervine               12 Colonial Forge               33-3.5     8
 3 Kimberly Mervine          12 Colonial Forge              32-8.75     6
 4 adrea washington             Massaponax                  31-9.75     5
 5 Ashleigh Pugh             11 Mountain View                 30-11     4
 6 Marissa Mcginty              Fauquier                    29-9.75     3
 7 Rebecca Unruh             11 Mountain View               29-5.25     2
 8 Alex Roelofs              12 Fauquier                      28-11     1
 9 Katelen Thomas            11 Colonial Forge                 26-7

                        HS Boys High Jump Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Jeremy Granderson         11 Colonial Forge                  6-0    10
 2 evan morton                  Massaponax                     5-10     8
 3 Charles Thomas            12 Mountain View                  5-10     6
 4 Marc Cropp                   Fauquier                        5-8     5
 5 Chris Morton              11 Massaponax                      5-8     4
 6 John Driscoll             12 Mountain View                   5-8     3
 NH Brandon Woodson              Fauquier                         NH

                        HS Boys Long Jump Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Lonnie Reed               10 Colonial Forge                 20-8    10
 2 Joseph Burnett            12 Fauquier                       20-3     8
 3 Jeremy Granderson         11 Colonial Forge               20-2.5     6
 4 Kenneth Harris            11 Forest Park                  20-0.5     5
 5 Ryan Grandberry           12 Fauquier                      19-10     4
 6 Aaron Hamby               12 Fauquier                     19-3.5     3
 7 Andre Austin              12 Colonial Forge               19-0.5     2
 8 Zach Sims                 10 Massaponax                     18-5     1
 9 Pete Reed                 10 Colonial Forge               18-0.5
 10 Richard Nicolas            9 Colonial Forge                 16-6
 11 Conner Mclaurin           12 Mountain View                  16-5
 12 Travis Geris               9 Mountain View                  16-4
 13 Juwan Hill                10 Colonial Forge                 15-8
 14 Richard Perry             12 Colonial Forge               15-2.5
 15 Jairus Hudson              9 Mountain View                  15-0

                       HS Girls Pole Vault Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Blakeley Ficenec          11 Mountain View                   9-6    10
 2 Sarah Adams               12 North Stafford                  8-6     8
 3 Melissa Huryk                Forest Park                     7-6     6
 4 Mollie Clemons             9 Colonial Forge                  7-6     5
 5 Elsbeth Nicolai           10 Forest Park                     7-0     4
 6 Katie Pilkington           9 North Stafford                  7-0     3

                        HS Girls Shot Put Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Rebecca Unruh             11 Mountain View                  31-2    10
 2 Hailey Davidson           10 Colonial Forge              30-5.75     8
 3 ShaShia Cowan              9 North Stafford               30-1.5     6
 4 Mariah Smith                 Mountain View                  26-0     5
 5 Ashley Weiler             11 Mountain View               25-9.75     4
 6 Tia Bland                 10 Fauquier                       24-5     3
 7 Jennifer Carpenter           Fauquier                       23-3     2
 8 Susan Taah                10 Colonial Forge               23-0.5     1
 ND Drue Cralle                9 Riverbend High School            ND

                         HS Boys Discus Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Kyle Fortney              12 Fauquier                      187-2    10
 2 John Billings             12 Fauquier                     159-11     8
 3 Sajid Cowan               12 North Stafford                154-7     6
 4 Anthony Terrini           12 Stafford                      133-4     5
 5 Darlington Tawiah         11 North Stafford                132-5     4
 6 Luca Carrillo             10 Fauquier                      129-2     3
 7 Jastin Walden                Fauquier                      127-4     2
 8 Fred Fulton               11 Mountain View                 127-1     1
 9 Stephen Webb              11 North Stafford                119-1
 10 Kyle Suliivan             10 Stafford                     118-11
 11 Freddie Crowder           12 North Stafford                117-6
 12 Alan Lester                  Mountain View                 115-2
 13 Zach Walls                12 North Stafford                113-2
 14 Ryan Hennessy              9 Mountain View                107-10
 15 Ricky Martin              10 Stafford                      105-4
 16 Jeremy Gingrich           12 Mountain View                  98-1

                       HS Girls Long Jump Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Amy Mervine               12 Colonial Forge                15-11    10
 2 Cierra Butler             12 Stafford                     15-7.5     8
 3 Victoria Neason           12 Colonial Forge               15-4.5     6
 4 Shantel Jones             10 Fauquier                     15-3.5     5
 5 Kimberly Mervine          12 Colonial Forge                 14-8     4
 6 Savannah Osborne             Massaponax                   14-5.5     3
 7 Marissa Mcginty              Fauquier                     14-5.5     2
 8 Kierra Butler             12 Stafford                       14-4     1
 9 adrea washington             Massaponax                     14-2
 10 Jazmyne Moore             11 Fauquier                     13-8.5
 11 Katelen Thomas            11 Colonial Forge                 13-8
 12 Graciela Slyer            10 Colonial Forge                 13-7
 13 Mia Reed                  10 Colonial Forge                 13-2

                       HS Boys Pole Vault Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Matt Hazelgren            12 Stafford                       14-0    10
 2 Josiah Brunson            12 Mountain View                  12-0     8
 3 Alex Pinelli              12 Fauquier                       11-6     6
 4 Will Casey                11 Forest Park                    11-0     5
 5 Garrett Walker            12 Fauquier                       11-0     4
 6 Jared Eastman             12 Colonial Forge                 11-0     3
 NH Alexander Shotwell         9 Forest Park                      NH
 NH John Maitland             10 Forest Park                      NH

                        HS Boys Shot Put Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Sajid Cowan               12 North Stafford                 49-6    10
 2 Darlington Tawiah         11 North Stafford                 48-0     8
 3 Anthony Terrini           12 Stafford                       44-7     6
 4 Donovan Carpenter         11 Fauquier                    44-6.75     5
 5 Freddie Crowder           12 North Stafford               44-4.5     4
 6 Kyle Fortney              12 Fauquier                     43-5.5     3
 7 Aaron Hamby               12 Fauquier                    43-5.25     2
 8 Alan Lester                  Mountain View                 42-10     1
 9 Fred Fulton               11 Mountain View               41-4.75
 10 Ricky Martin              10 Stafford                     38-9.5
 11 Stephen Webb              11 North Stafford               38-6.5
 12 Jeremy Gingrich           12 Mountain View               37-2.25
 13 Kyle Suliivan             10 Stafford                       36-8
 14 Jeff Hunter               12 North Stafford               34-3.5
 15 Ryan Hennessy              9 Mountain View                32-7.5

                         HS Girls Discus Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Hailey Davidson           10 Colonial Forge                121-8    10
 2 Ashley Weiler             11 Mountain View                  95-6     8
 3 Kimberly Mervine          12 Colonial Forge                 92-5     6
 4 Brittany Mccall              Massaponax                     88-4     5
 5 Tia Bland                 10 Fauquier                       82-8     4
 6 Jennifer Carpenter           Fauquier                       74-1     3
 7 Mariah Smith                 Mountain View                  64-1     2
 8 Susan Taah                10 Colonial Forge                 58-3     1

                   HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
=======================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
 1 Lonnie Reed               10 Colonial Forge                11.07  1
 2 Andre Austin              12 Colonial Forge                11.10  1
 3 Pete Reed                 10 Colonial Forge                11.37  3
 4 Ryan Grandberry           12 Fauquier                      11.40  2
 5 David Robinson               Massaponax                    11.54  1
 6 Charles Thomas            12 Mountain View                 11.55  3
 7 Jeremy Granderson         11 Colonial Forge                11.60  3
 8 Luis Vasquez              10 Fauquier                      11.90  2
 9 Jared Eastman             12 Colonial Forge                11.99  3
 10 Alan Lester                  Mountain View                 12.08  1
 11 Juwan Hill                10 Colonial Forge                12.12  1
 12 Steven Hines              10 North Stafford                12.18  2
 13 Arturo Vargas             10 North Stafford                12.35  3
 14 Areia Vargas              10 North Stafford                12.36  2
 15 Richard Nicolas            9 Colonial Forge                12.81  1
 16 Dillon Perera             11 Colonial Forge                13.18  3
 17 Eric Bunker               10 Colonial Forge                13.42  2
DNF John Green                12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes        NT  2
                     HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Andre Austin              12 Colonial Forge                11.12    10
 2 Ryan Grandberry           12 Fauquier                      11.20     8
 3 Pete Reed                 10 Colonial Forge                11.49     6
 4 Charles Thomas            12 Mountain View                 11.59     5
 5 Jeremy Granderson         11 Colonial Forge                11.60     4
 6 David Robinson               Massaponax                    11.70     3
 7 Luis Vasquez              10 Fauquier                      11.81     2
 DQ Lonnie Reed               10 Colonial Forge                   NT

                   HS Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
=======================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
 1 Mia Reed                  10 Colonial Forge                13.09  2
 2 Savannah Osborne             Massaponax                    13.11  1
 3 Jazmyne Moore             11 Fauquier                      13.19  4
 4 Tnaja Briscoe              9 Colonial Forge                13.49  1
 5 Elizabeth Witcher         12 Mountain View                 13.77  2
 6 Khadijah Johnson          10 Colonial Forge                13.83  4
 7 Kiarra Gwynn              10 North Stafford                14.05  1
 8 Emma Davis                   Mountain View                 14.18  4
 9 Courtnee Whitaker         12 Mountain View                 14.25  3
 10 Taylor George              9 Colonial Forge                14.48  4
 11 Amber Reid                 9 Colonial Forge                14.58  4
 12 Morgan Gaines              9 Colonial Forge                15.23  3
                     HS Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Jazmyne Moore             11 Fauquier                      12.97    10
 2 Savannah Osborne             Massaponax                    13.05     8
 3 Mia Reed                  10 Colonial Forge                13.25     6
 4 Tnaja Briscoe              9 Colonial Forge                13.60     5
 5 Elizabeth Witcher         12 Mountain View                 13.74     4
 6 Khadijah Johnson          10 Colonial Forge                13.90     3
 7 Emma Davis                   Mountain View                 14.07     2
 8 Kiarra Gwynn              10 North Stafford                14.08     1

                  HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
=======================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
 1 Joseph Burnett            12 Fauquier                      15.15  2
 2 Dante Zimmerman           12 Fauquier                      15.26  1
 3 Jeremy Granderson         11 Colonial Forge                15.41  2
 4 Zach Sims                 10 Massaponax                    15.57  1
 5 Chris Morton              11 Massaponax                    16.19  2
 6 Andrew McHugh             11 Colonial Forge                17.37  1
 7 Andre Gaspar              12 Mountain View                 18.23  2
 8 Muhammad Khalid           10 Stafford                      19.51  2
                    HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Joseph Burnett            12 Fauquier                      14.90    10
 2 Dante Zimmerman           12 Fauquier                      15.17     8
 3 Jeremy Granderson         11 Colonial Forge                15.19     6
 4 Zach Sims                 10 Massaponax                    15.76     5
 5 Chris Morton              11 Massaponax                    16.84     4
 6 Andre Gaspar              12 Mountain View                 18.04     3
 7 Andrew McHugh             11 Colonial Forge                18.75     2
 8 Muhammad Khalid           10 Stafford                      19.05     1

                 HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
=======================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
 1 Courtnee Whitaker         12 Mountain View                 15.39  2
 2 Amy Mervine               12 Colonial Forge                16.45  2
 3 Quinasha Robinson         10 Massaponax                    16.74  1
 4 Kimberly Mervine          12 Colonial Forge                17.11  2
 5 Shantel Jones             10 Fauquier                      17.31  2
 6 Mollie Clemons             9 Colonial Forge                18.57  1
 7 Katelen Thomas            11 Colonial Forge                19.71  1
 8 Samantha Donohue             Fauquier                      19.99  2
                   HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Courtnee Whitaker         12 Mountain View                 15.09    10
 2 Quinasha Robinson         10 Massaponax                    16.33     8
 3 Amy Mervine               12 Colonial Forge                16.50     6
 4 Shantel Jones             10 Fauquier                      16.87     5
 5 Kimberly Mervine          12 Colonial Forge                17.20     4
 6 Katelen Thomas            11 Colonial Forge                18.00     3
 7 Mollie Clemons             9 Colonial Forge                18.08     2
 8 Samantha Donohue             Fauquier                      19.68     1

                       HS Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 Hannah Dickinson          11 Colonial Forge              2:21.66  3    10
 2 Alyssa Baird              12 Colonial Forge              2:21.70  3     8
 3 Graciela Slyer            10 Colonial Forge              2:27.63  3     6
 4 Hannah Helsel                Fauquier                    2:28.76  3     5
 5 Noel Lawn                 11 Mountain View               2:32.53  3     4
 6 Kate Brown                 9 Stafford                    2:34.35  2     3
 7 Sara Joseph               11 Fauquier                    2:34.36  2     2
 8 Jordynn Newcomer             Massaponax                  2:36.01  1     1
 9 Camille Sims                 Massaponax                  2:39.55  2
 10 Harper Lovegrove           9 Stafford                    2:40.04  1
 11 Kristen Osbourne           9 Colonial Forge              2:41.17  1
 12 Emily Coron                9 Stafford                    2:41.60  2
 13 Emily Michael                Massaponax                  2:41.68  2
 14 Samantha Bunn              9 Fauquier                    2:41.79  1
 15 Jennifer Reid             10 Mountain View               2:46.23  3
 16 Lexi Meyers                  Massaponax                  2:46.57  2
 17 Karly Margerum             9 Colonial Forge              3:04.09  1
 18 Chanel Smithson              Massaponax                  3:05.05  2
 19 Catherine Darling          9 Colonial Forge              3:09.32  1

                       HS Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 David Klimek              11 Colonial Forge              1:58.61  4    10
 2 Tyler Oliver              11 Stafford                    1:59.40  4     8
 3 Jake Brown                11 Stafford                    1:59.78  4     6
 4 Ricky Cappetta            10 Colonial Forge              2:00.80  4     5
 5 Vitor Marcandali          12 Massaponax                  2:01.19  4     4
 6 Neil Clark                11 Colonial Forge              2:02.31  4     3
 7 Will Green                11 Fauquier                    2:02.36  4     2
 8 Vinicius Marcandali       12 Massaponax                  2:03.27  4     1
 9 Jarret Cutsail            11 Fauquier                    2:03.62  4
 10 Tony Chiesa               12 Massaponax                  2:04.30  3
 11 Alex Jenson                  Massaponax                  2:04.64  3
 12 Jacob Camacho             11 Colonial Forge              2:05.17  4
 13 William Cross                Mountain View               2:06.58  3
 14 Drew Lanzafama            11 Colonial Forge              2:07.08  3
 15 Luke George               11 Fauquier                    2:07.96  3
 16 Tj Reinhart                9 North Stafford              2:10.87  2
 17 Jacob Minogue             12 Colonial Forge              2:12.21  2
 18 Konoshin Igarashi            Mountain View               2:13.95  3
 19 Brennan Pinnock           11 Colonial Forge              2:16.01  2
 20 Ryan Clark                 9 Colonial Forge              2:17.21  2
 21 Chris Ducic               10 Massaponax                  2:19.79  2
 22 Josh Velazquez             9 Colonial Forge              2:19.97  2
 23 Andrew Boykin              9 Colonial Forge              2:20.12  2
 24 Frank Corona                 Massaponax                  2:20.52  3
 25 Johann Perera             12 Colonial Forge              2:22.19  1
 26 Colin Thibodeau            9 Colonial Forge              2:23.53  2
 27 Tyler Boitnott             9 Colonial Forge              2:26.23  1
 28 Tim Osterhoudt            12 North Stafford              2:26.25  1
 29 Deaven Knight              9 North Stafford              2:27.97  1
 30 Shane Cramblett           12 Colonial Forge              2:33.11  2

                     HS Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Emma Helsel               11 Fauquier                   11:10.11    10
 2 Shaina Manuel             10 Colonial Forge             11:36.49     8
 3 Hannah Somers             11 Colonial Forge             11:48.92     6
 4 Alyssa DeVane             11 Colonial Forge             11:50.75     5
 5 Lauren Benoit             11 Colonial Forge             11:53.39     4
 6 Colleen Wade              11 Colonial Forge             11:53.84     3
 7 Makenzie McDonald         10 Colonial Forge             11:54.83     2
 8 Jenna Walker               9 Colonial Forge             11:59.26     1
 9 Sara Myers                10 Colonial Forge             12:06.16
 10 Brandie Huffman           12 Fauquier                   12:24.48
 11 Lilly Moore                9 Colonial Forge             12:41.39
 12 Bria Elly                 10 Mountain View              12:51.56
 13 Morgan Browning           10 Colonial Forge             13:15.14
 14 Brittany Cain             12 Mountain View              13:15.29
 15 Maddie Biddle              9 Mountain View              14:06.59

                     HS Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Tom Harrison              11 St. Albans School           9:18.85    10
 2 David Pennesi             10 Colonial Forge              9:32.71     8
 3 Jordanis Lozier           11 Colonial Forge              9:39.11     6
 4 Tyler Hale                10 Fauquier                    9:43.35     5
 5 Brian O'Loughlin          10 Colonial Forge              9:43.77     4
 6 Aubrey Heflin             12 Stafford                    9:51.44     3
 7 Estaban Carona               Fauquier                    9:56.52     2
 8 Brandon Hinton            10 Stafford                   10:23.76     1
 9 Joe Spencer               10 Stafford                   10:26.15
 10 Ben Sorenson               9 Mountain View              10:41.62
 11 Chris Rosati               9 Colonial Forge             10:44.71
 12 Preston Foote             11 Fauquier                   10:58.64
 13 Ryan Glavy                10 Mountain View              11:29.59

                     HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 Shantel Jones             10 Fauquier                      48.76  2    10
 2 Quinasha Robinson         10 Massaponax                    49.62  2     8
 3 Kimberly Mervine          12 Colonial Forge                50.51  2     6
 4 Katie Kline               11 Colonial Forge                50.55  2     5
 5 Courtnee Whitaker         12 Mountain View                 50.80  2     4
 6 Victoria Neason           12 Colonial Forge                51.35  1     3
 7 Amy Mervine               12 Colonial Forge                52.13  2     2
 8 Katelen Thomas            11 Colonial Forge                52.40  2     1
 9 Mollie Clemons             9 Colonial Forge                52.49  1
 10 Sarah Thorton                Fauquier                      54.87  1

                     HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 Joseph Burnett            12 Fauquier                      40.45  2    10
 2 Zach Sims                 10 Massaponax                    42.93  2     8
 3 Dante Zimmerman           12 Fauquier                      43.03  2     6
 4 Jp Rodriguez              10 Fauquier                      44.41  2     5
 5 Andrew McHugh             11 Colonial Forge                44.44  2     4
 6 Richard Perry             12 Colonial Forge                45.56  1     3
 7 Andre Gaspar              12 Mountain View                 46.45  1     2
 8 Mike West                 12 Stafford                      46.70  1     1

            HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Fauquier A                                10:22.07    10
 2 Mountain View A                           10:53.98     8
 3 Massaponax A                              11:22.33     6

             HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Fauquier A                                 8:14.94    10
 2 Massaponax A                               8:18.65     8
 3 Forest Park A                              8:25.60     6
 4 Mountain View A                            8:43.97     5
 5 Forest Park B                              8:50.77     4

                      HS Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 Kimberley Ficenec         10 Mountain View               1:00.68  3    10
 2 Quayshona Cooper          10 Forest Park                 1:00.99  3     8
 3 Brianna Krumholz          10 Forest Park                 1:01.08  3     6
 4 Jenny Westerholm          10 Mountain View               1:02.31  3     5
 5 Jeanne Rouse               9 Mountain View               1:02.74  2     4
 6 Cierra Butler             12 Stafford                    1:02.76  3     3
 7 Sydney Arnold              9 Colonial Forge              1:03.39  3     2
 8 Graciela Slyer            10 Colonial Forge              1:04.00  2     1
 9 Victoria Neason           12 Colonial Forge              1:04.04  2
 10 Heather Hartman           12 Mountain View               1:04.18  2
 11 Erin Lee                  10 Forest Park                 1:04.19  2
 12 Kenya Williams             9 North Stafford              1:05.96  1
 13 Grace Phillips            11 Colonial Forge              1:06.22  1
 13 Kalene Wall               11 Forest Park                 1:06.22  3
 15 Kimberly Mervine          12 Colonial Forge              1:06.63  2
 16 Camille Sims                 Massaponax                  1:11.03  2

                       HS Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 Jonathan Holly            12 Forest Park                   51.76  3    10
 2 Brandon Watts              9 Mountain View                 52.21  3     8
 3 Jacob Lysher              12 Stafford                      52.24  3     6
 4 Jacob Camacho             11 Colonial Forge                52.70  3   4.5
 4 Ricky Cappetta            10 Colonial Forge                52.70  3   4.5
 6 Chris Morton              11 Massaponax                    53.08  2     3
 7 Jake Brown                11 Stafford                      53.20  3     2
 8 Daniel Elmore             11 Fauquier                      53.34  3     1
 9 Tyler Oliver              11 Stafford                      53.80  2
 10 Josh Arnold               12 Forest Park                   54.07  1
 11 Mohammed Rashid           12 Forest Park                   54.26  3
 12 Jacob Remaly              12 Forest Park                   54.62  2
 13 Richard Perry             12 Colonial Forge                54.70  1
 14 Steven Hines              10 North Stafford                55.04  2
 15 Jairus Hudson              9 Mountain View                 55.84  1
 16 Frank Corona                 Massaponax                    56.37  2
 17 Brandon James             12 Mountain View                 56.80  2
 18 Conner Mclaurin           12 Mountain View                 58.55  2
 19 Zach Zeutlau              10 North Stafford              1:01.91  1

            HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Mountain View A                              51.67    10
 2 Massaponax A                                 51.96     8
 3 Colonial Forge A                             52.27     6
 4 Stafford A                                   53.24     5
 5 Colonial Forge B                             54.87     4

             HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Forest Park A                                44.11    10
 2 Colonial Forge A                             44.29     8
 3 Massaponax A                                 45.76     6

                      HS Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 Emma Helsel               11 Fauquier                    5:13.05  3    10
 2 Alyssa Baird              12 Colonial Forge              5:18.68  3     8
 3 Allyson Bodmer             9 Forest Park                 5:18.97  3     6
 4 Shaina Manuel             10 Colonial Forge              5:22.09  3     5
 5 Hannah Somers             11 Colonial Forge              5:23.21  3     4
 6 Colleen Wade              11 Colonial Forge              5:27.55  2     3
 7 Hannah Dickinson          11 Colonial Forge              5:31.45  3     2
 8 Jane Ferrara              10 Forest Park                 5:33.01  3     1
 9 Lauren Braney             11 Mountain View               5:34.65  3
 10 Sara Myers                10 Colonial Forge              5:35.77  2
 11 Alyssa DeVane             11 Colonial Forge              5:35.85  3
 12 Jenna Walker               9 Colonial Forge              5:36.76  2
 13 Lilly Moore                9 Colonial Forge              5:40.25  2
 14 Lila Burris               10 Forest Park                 5:41.22  2
 15 Lauren Benoit             11 Colonial Forge              5:42.13  2
 16 Makenzie McDonald         10 Colonial Forge              5:43.01  3
 17 Hanna Zachman              9 Forest Park                 5:44.42  2
 18 Noel Lawn                 11 Mountain View               5:44.43  2
 19 Caitlyn Jensen            11 Mountain View               5:49.23  2
 20 Samantha Bunn              9 Fauquier                    5:51.93  2
 21 Alison Dunleavy           10 Forest Park                 5:52.22  1
 22 Brandie Huffman           12 Fauquier                    5:53.55  1
 23 Morgan Browning           10 Colonial Forge              6:03.84  1
 24 Carly Kendrick            11 Forest Park                 6:04.49  1
 25 Kristen Osbourne           9 Colonial Forge              6:11.17  1
 26 Karly Margerum             9 Colonial Forge              7:01.12  1
 27 Catherine Darling          9 Colonial Forge              7:20.71  1

                       HS Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 David Pennesi             10 Colonial Forge              4:24.64  4    10
 2 Jared Elly                   Mountain View               4:25.00  4     8
 3 Nicholas Wolfe            10 Mountain View               4:28.84  4     6
 4 Will Green                11 Fauquier                    4:29.47  4     5
 5 Robert Thomas             11 Mountain View               4:31.90  4     4
 6 Jordanis Lozier           11 Colonial Forge              4:34.16  4     3
 7 Tyler Hale                10 Fauquier                    4:34.59  4     2
 8 Tony Chiesa               12 Massaponax                  4:36.10  4     1
 9 Brian O'Loughlin          10 Colonial Forge              4:37.68  4
 10 Patrick Cobb              12 Forest Park                 4:37.88  4
 11 Vitor Marcandali          12 Massaponax                  4:39.35  3
 12 Jarret Cutsail            11 Fauquier                    4:39.99  3
 13 Neil Clark                11 Colonial Forge              4:41.04  3
 14 Alex Cord                 11 Forest Park                 4:41.33  3
 15 Bradley Shultis           12 Mountain View               4:42.61  3
 16 David Klimek              11 Colonial Forge              4:42.62  4
 17 Jordan Green               9 Forest Park                 4:44.71  3
 18 Alex Jenson                  Massaponax                  4:45.69  3
 19 Daniel Camacho            10 Forest Park                 4:46.19  3
 20 Andrew Gaiser              9 Forest Park                 4:48.49  3
 21 Brandon Hinton            10 Stafford                    4:49.14  2
 22 Kyle Swanson              11 Forest Park                 4:51.06  3
 23 Aaron Foresster           10 Forest Park                 4:53.18  3
 24 Jose Gonzalez             12 North Stafford              4:55.51  2
 25 Drew Lanzafama            11 Colonial Forge              4:56.84  2
 26 Patrick Swanson           10 Forest Park                 4:58.08  3
 27 Jacob Minogue             12 Colonial Forge              4:58.64  2
 28 Logan O'Baker             12 Mountain View               4:59.50  3
 29 Ben Sorenson               9 Mountain View               4:59.88  2
 30 Phillip Vivirito          11 Forest Park                 5:00.15  2
 31 Chris Rosati               9 Colonial Forge              5:01.09  2
 32 Brennan Pinnock           11 Colonial Forge              5:04.27  2
 33 Ryan Hazelgren             9 Stafford                    5:04.65  2
 34 Colin Thibodeau            9 Colonial Forge              5:13.99  1
 35 Stefan Haas               11 North Stafford              5:16.55  1
 36 Andrew Boykin              9 Colonial Forge              5:18.50  2
 37 Josh Velazquez             9 Colonial Forge              5:26.57  1
 38 Tim Osterhoudt            12 North Stafford              5:28.56  1
 39 Sam Moore                 10 North Stafford              5:28.58  1
 40 Joey McNamara              9 North Stafford              5:28.69  1
 41 Ryan Clark                 9 Colonial Forge              5:29.33  2
 42 Johann Perera             12 Colonial Forge              5:46.15  1

                      HS Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 Quayshona Cooper          10 Forest Park                   26.61  4    10
 2 Savannah Osborne             Massaponax                    27.23  4     8
 3 Jazmyne Moore             11 Fauquier                      27.40  4     6
 4 Tnaja Briscoe              9 Colonial Forge                27.86  4     5
 5 Mia Reed                  10 Colonial Forge                28.16  4     4
 6 Brianna Krumholz          10 Forest Park                   28.19  4     3
 7 Heather Hartman           12 Mountain View                 28.32  4     2
 8 Erin Lee                  10 Forest Park                   28.74  3     1
 9 Kenya Williams             9 North Stafford                29.18  3
 10 Kalene Wall               11 Forest Park                   29.20  2
 11 Kiarra Gwynn              10 North Stafford                29.73  3
 12 Khadijah Johnson          10 Colonial Forge                29.78  3
 13 Emma Davis                   Mountain View                 30.00  3
 14 Grace Phillips            11 Colonial Forge                30.17  3
 15 Taylor George              9 Colonial Forge                30.43  1
 16 Amber Reid                 9 Colonial Forge                30.46  1
 17 Jiarutu Bangura           10 Forest Park                   30.70  2
 18 Jasmine O'Banner           9 North Stafford                31.17  2
 19 Morgan Gaines              9 Colonial Forge                31.97  1
 20 Katie Pilkington           9 North Stafford                32.12  2
 21 Jill Gaines                9 Colonial Forge                36.50  2

                       HS Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
 1 Ryan Grandberry           12 Fauquier                      22.75  4    10
 2 Jonathan Holly            12 Forest Park                   23.00  4     8
 3 John Green                12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     23.24  4     6
 4 Kwame Boateng             12 Forest Park                   23.26  4     5
 5 Pete Reed                 10 Colonial Forge                23.65  3     4
 6 Daniel Elmore             11 Fauquier                      23.84  3     3
 7 Brandon Watts              9 Mountain View                 23.85  3     2
 8 Julian Butler             11 Massaponax                    23.86  3     1
 9 Kenneth Harris            11 Forest Park                   23.96  4
 10 Jared Eastman             12 Colonial Forge                24.06  2
 11 Trebor Fountain           10 Forest Park                   24.36  2
 12 Will Casey                11 Forest Park                   24.44  1
 13 Jacob Remaly              12 Forest Park                   24.51  2
 14 Mohammed Rashid           12 Forest Park                   24.79  3
 15 Juwan Hill                10 Colonial Forge                24.85  2
 15 Luis Vasquez              10 Fauquier                      24.85  3
 17 Richard Perry             12 Colonial Forge                25.02  2
 18 Jelani Molock             11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     25.13  4
 19 Travis Geris               9 Mountain View                 25.19  2
 20 Alexander Shotwell         9 Forest Park                   26.04  1
 21 Richard Nicolas            9 Colonial Forge                26.66  2
 22 Avery Price                9 Colonial Forge                27.23  1

            HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Mountain View A                            4:09.73    10
 2 Colonial Forge A                           4:20.20     8
 3 Fauquier A                                 4:21.39     6
 4 Colonial Forge D                           4:31.10     5
 5 Colonial Forge C                           4:41.90     4

             HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Stafford A                                 3:30.74    10
 2 Mountain View A                            3:30.89     8
 3 Colonial Forge A                           3:31.97     6
 4 Massaponax A                               3:32.81     5
 5 Fauquier A                                 3:34.37     4
 6 Colonial Forge C                           3:48.74     3
 7 Colonial Forge D                           3:48.75     2



                   HS Girls Team Scores
=====================================================================
   Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
=====================================================================
 1 Colonial Forge              243    26   75   32   27   83    0
 2 Mountain View               127    27    4   14   28   54    0
 3 Fauquier                    104    16   27   16   16   29    0
 4 Massaponax                  70     16    1   16   14   23    0
 5 Forest Park                 45     28    7    0    0   10    0
 6 Stafford                    20      3    3    0    5    9    0
 7 North Stafford              18      1    0    0    0   17    0


                   HS Boys Team Scores
=====================================================================
   Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
=====================================================================
 1 Fauquier                    168    24   16   39   14   75    0
 2 Colonial Forge              164    33   49   15   19   48    0
 3 Mountain View               77     15   18    5   13   26    0
 4 Massaponax                  62      7    6   17   19   13    0
 5 Stafford                    59      8   18    2   10   21    0
 6 Forest Park                 53     23    0    0   20   10    0
 7 North Stafford              35      0    0    0    0   35    0
 8 St. Albans School           10      0   10    0    0    0    0
 9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    6      6    0    0    0    0    0



Return to Top

Email | About