MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton-Arms MS Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton-Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-05-06

Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2010 03:21 PM
                    Holton Arms School Home Meet - 5/6/2010                    
                          Middle School Track & Field                          
                          Holton Arms School Bethesda                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls Long Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  4 Meltsner, Maya               Holton-Arms           11-07.75    2   
  5 Zhu, Jasmine                 Holton-Arms           11-05.00    1   
  6 Holder, Brooke               Georgetown D          11-02.25  
  7 Epstein-B., Rebecca          Georgetown D          11-01.25  
  8 Wofford, Samantha            Georgetown D          10-11.75  
  9 Watson, Jahneen              Washington L          10-01.50  
 10 Gosnell, Charlotte           Stone Ridge            9-08.00  
 11 X, Moanne                    Washington L           8-03.50  
 -- Gonzalez, Kira               Washington L                ND  
 -- Foster, Destinee             Washington L                ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taborn, Bree                 Sidwell Frie          36-04.00    6   
  2 Chapman, Sydney              Holton-Arms           28-07.50    4   
  3 Raynor, Emma                 Holton-Arms           28-07.00    3   
  4 Porter, Kirby                Sidwell Frie          26-06.00    2   
  5 Whitnaj, Claire              Stone Ridge           24-11.50    1   
  6 Fairfax, Fatima              Sidwell Frie          23-10.00  
  7 Gramalia, Abby               Holton-Arms           23-04.50  
  8 Patel, Maya                  Georgetown D          22-09.50  
  9 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms          x21-08.00  
  9 Gomes, Vicky                 Stone Ridge           21-08.00  
 11 Perry, Christina             Georgetown D          21-03.00  
 12 Traverse, Crystal            Washington L          19-08.50  
 13 Stark, Gigi                  Sidwell Frie         x19-08.00  
 14 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D          18-10.50  
 15 Gosselin, Nora               Stone Ridge           17-04.50  
 16 Godoy, Carla                 Washington L          14-04.50  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gramalia, Abby               Holton-Arms            6:13.20    6   
  2 Siahpoosh, Yasi              Sidwell Frie           6:19.90    4   
  3 Ernst, Julia                 Georgetown D           6:31.00    3   
  4 Gaillard, Mizan              Sidwell Frie           6:39.10    2   
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odabas-Geldiay, Melis        Georgetown D           4-00.00    6   
  2 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms           J4-00.00    4   
  3 Midgett, Hunter              Holton-Arms            3-10.00    2.50
  3 Ruff, Lauren                 Stone Ridge            3-10.00    2.50
  5 Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms            3-08.00    1   
  6 Ernst, Julia                 Georgetown D          J3-08.00  
  7 Alakija, Toni                Stone Ridge           J3-08.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Long Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline          Holton-Arms           13-06.25    6   
  2 Mackey, Skyler               Washington L          12-09.25    4   
  3 Acheampong, Neda             Stone Ridge           12-00.00    3   
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  5 Dahut, Chessie               Stone Ridge            6:40.90    1   
  6 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            6:45.90  
  7 Perry, Christina             Georgetown D           6:50.00  
  8 Epstein-B., Rebecca          Georgetown D           7:12.00  
  9 Ryan, Jeanne                 Connelly Sch           7:54.00  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barrow, Lisa-Anne            Holton-Arms              14.30   1   6   
  2 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D             18.70   1   4   
  3 Jones, Camille               Sidwell Frie             19.20   1   3   
  4 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms             J19.20   1   2   
  5 Holder, Brooke               Georgetown D             19.70   1   1   
  6 Berkman, Lauren              Sidwell Frie             19.90   1 
  7 Midgett, Hunter              Holton-Arms              20.40   2 
  8 Krishna, Samyu               Sidwell Frie             20.80   2 
  9 Kiyonaga, Anna               Stone Ridge              23.00   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adetu, Dayo                  Sidwell Frie           1:01.90   3   6   
  2 Odabas-Geldiay, Melis        Georgetown D           1:08.40   3   4   
  3 Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms            1:11.60   1   3   
  4 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D           1:12.00   3   2   
  5 Wofford, Samantha            Georgetown D           1:13.10   3   1   
  6 Patel, Maya                  Georgetown D          x1:13.70   3 
  7 Midgett, Hunter              Holton-Arms            1:15.10   3 
  8 Sola, Aliyah                 Washington L           1:15.30   1 
  9 Fishbein, Anna               Sidwell Frie           1:16.00   3 
 10 Watson, Jahneen              Washington L           1:17.60   3 
 11 Weidinger, Anna              Stone Ridge            1:18.50   2 
 12 Zeidan, Karine               Sidwell Frie           1:19.50   1 
 13 Saunders, Emma               Holton-Arms            1:24.50   2 
 14 Coronel, Claudia             Stone Ridge            1:26.00   2 
 15 Hincke, Tracy                Connelly Sch           1:26.40   1 
 16 Gosnell, Charlotte           Stone Ridge            1:26.60   2 
 17 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms           x1:27.30   2 
 18 Traverse, Crystal            Washington L           1:36.50   1 
 19 Nabih, Fadoua                Washington L          x1:44.00   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose, Toria                  Sidwell Frie             13.50   4   6   
  2 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D             13.70   4   4   
  3 Holder, Brooke               Georgetown D             14.20   4   3   
  4 Jones, Camille               Sidwell Frie             14.60   3   1.50
  4 Patel, Maya                  Georgetown D             14.60   4   1.50
  6 McLeod, Naomi                Washington L             14.70   3 
  7 Weidinger, Anna              Stone Ridge             J14.70   3 
  8 Mackey, Skyler               Washington L             14.80   3 
  9 McFaden, Wren                Connelly Sch             14.90   1 
  9 Acheampong, Neda             Stone Ridge              14.90   4 
  9 Ruff, Lauren                 Stone Ridge              14.90   3 
 12 Duran, Eliana                Washington L             15.00   2 
 13 Katz, Julia                  Georgetown D            x15.20   4 
 14 Tanous, Schyler              Holton-Arms              15.30   1 
 15 Taylor, Katie                Holton-Arms              15.50   3 
 16 Collingsworth, Camilla       Sidwell Frie             16.00   2 
 17 Coronel, Claudia             Stone Ridge             x16.20   2 
 18 Darvishi, Susan              Holton-Arms              16.40   2 
 18 Luck, Avery                  Connelly Sch             16.40   1 
 18 Traverse, Crystal            Washington L            x16.40   3 
 21 Wonneberger, Sofia           Sidwell Frie            x17.00   1 
 22 Muhawi-Ho, Alex              Holton-Arms             x17.40   2 
 23 Charo, Isabelle              Sidwell Frie            x17.90   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      55.90   2   6   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   58.20   2   4   
  3 Connelly School of the Holy Ch  'A'                 1:01.60   2   2   
  4 Stone Ridge  'A'                                    1:03.00   2 
  5 Washington Latin  'B'                               1:03.60   1 
  6 Holton-Arms  'B'                                   x1:03.90   1 
  7 Holton-Arms  'C'                                   x1:04.00   1 
  8 Washington Latin  'A'                              x1:05.60   2 
  9 Stone Ridge  'B'                                   x1:08.60   1 
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:08.80   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline          Holton-Arms            2:54.70    6   
  2 Mackey, Skyler               Washington L           2:56.40    4   
  3 Morgenstern, Emiko           Sidwell Frie           3:01.30    3   
  4 Chapman, Sydney              Holton-Arms            3:03.40    2   
  5 Dahut, Chessie               Stone Ridge            3:03.70    1   
  6 Ernst, Julia                 Georgetown D           3:06.70  
  7 Epstein-B., Rebecca          Georgetown D           3:07.80  
  8 Raynor, Emma                 Holton-Arms            3:11.10  
  9 Perry, Christina             Georgetown D           3:11.60  
 10 Meltsner, Maya               Holton-Arms           x3:11.90  
 11 Rizkalla, Chella             Connelly Sch           3:13.60  
 12 McFaden, Wren                Connelly Sch           3:18.70  
 12 Dock, Katie                  Sidwell Frie           3:18.70  
 14 Bullock, Beleicia            Washington L           4:42.30  
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adetu, Dayo                  Sidwell Frie             26.80   4   6   
  2 Odabas-Geldiay, Melis        Georgetown D             29.00   4   4   
  3 Holder, Brooke               Georgetown D             29.70   4   3   
  4 Torres-Plaza, Adriana        Holton-Arms              29.80   3   2   
  5 Sharp, Ahjai                 Holton-Arms              29.90   3   0.50
  5 Rose, Toria                  Sidwell Frie             29.90   4   0.50
  7 Duran, Eliana                Washington L             31.90   3 
  8 Kiyonaga, Anna               Stone Ridge              32.20   4 
  9 Katz, Julia                  Georgetown D             32.60   4 
 10 Zhu, Jasmine                 Holton-Arms              33.50   1 
 11 Distinto, Joyce              Washington L             34.60   1 
 12 Gosselin, Nora               Stone Ridge              34.90   2 
 13 Krim, Jocelyn                Holton-Arms             x35.00   1 
 14 Gonchigar, Uma               Holton-Arms             x35.30   2 
 15 Kahn, Shanzay                Holton-Arms             x37.80   2 
 16 Tracy, Meredith              Connelly Sch             38.10   1 
 17 Abundez, Judith              Washington L             43.10   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-800 Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:57.20    6   
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                5:13.20    4   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 5:16.20    2   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'B'                               x5:18.70  
  5 Stone Ridge  'A'                                    5:31.20  
  6 Washington Latin  'A'                               5:31.40  
  7 Holton-Arms  'C'                                   x5:49.60  
  8 Holton-Arms  'B'                                   x5:59.00  
  9 Connelly School of the Holy Ch  'A'                 6:34.20  



Return to Top

Email | About