MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




FSK Invitational
FSK Invitational/Relays History
Hosted By: Francis Scott Key
Westminster, Maryland
2010-04-24

Licensed to Westminster High School-MD Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 04:06 PM
                       2010 FSK Invitational - 4/24/2010                       
                                   4/24/2010                                   
                        Results - Courtesy of Runningmaryland.com 
									
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Torie                Old Mill Sen             11.30q  4
  1 Bartley, Daniel              Westminster              11.30q  2
  3 Thorton, Joseph              Old Mill Sen             11.40q  2
  4 Yingling, Jimmy              Westminster              11.50q  3
  4 Williams, Jonathan           Perry Hall               11.50q  5
  6 Paylor, Vince                Winters Mill             11.80q  2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  5 Paylor, Vince                Winters Mill             24.10q  4
  6 Jones, Guy                   Perry Hall               24.20q  1
  7 Kurek, Logan                 Calvert Hall             24.40   1
  7 Terzic, Jovan                North Harfor             24.40   4
  9 Hewell, Derrick              South Carrol             24.50   3
  9 Parsons, Matthew             Westminster              24.50   3
 11 Shimek, Kyle                 Winters Mill             24.60   5
 11 Lee, Mark                    Old Mill Sen             24.60   4
 13 Bratschi, Adam               Winston Chur             24.80   5
 13 Long, Brad                   North Harfor             24.80   2
 15 Banta, Ryan                  Marriotts Ri             25.50   4
 16 Jaeger, Cody                 South Carrol             25.70   1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  6 Ochieng, Mandela             Francis Scot             11.80q  5
  6 Obrien, Joe                  Calvert Hall             11.80q  3
  9 Weatherby, Kyle              Rising Sun               11.90q  4
  9 Welsh, Josh                  North Harfor             11.90q  4
  9 Kapinos, Ben                 North Carrol             11.90q  2
  9 Costley, Alex                Marriotts Ri             11.90q  3
 13 Oland, Kyle                  Winters Mill             12.10   1
 13 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster              12.10   5
 15 Kurek, Logan                 Calvert Hall             12.20   1
 15 Jaeger, Cody                 South Carrol             12.20   4
 15 Getz, Taylor                 Winters Mill             12.20   5
 18 Robert, Cameron              Georgetown D             12.30   5
 19 Warren, Nick                 North Harfor             12.40   1
 19 Portnoy, Joshua              Winston Chur             12.40   3
 19 Westfall, Garrett            North Carrol             12.40   3
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Torie                Old Mill Sen             11.40   1   10  
  2 Thorton, Joseph              Old Mill Sen             11.50   1    8  
  3 Yingling, Jimmy              Westminster              11.60   1    6  
  4 Williams, Jonathan           Perry Hall               11.80   1    5  
  5 Paylor, Vince                Winters Mill             11.90   1    4  
  6 Bartley, Daniel              Westminster              12.00   1    2.5
  6 Kapinos, Ben                 North Carrol             12.00   2    2.5
  8 Obrien, Joe                  Calvert Hall             12.10   2    1  
  9 Costley, Alex                Marriotts Ri             12.20   2
  9 Welsh, Josh                  North Harfor             12.20   2
 11 Weatherby, Kyle              Rising Sun               12.40   2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yingling, Jimmy              Westminster              23.40q  1
  1 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster              23.40q  5
  3 Wagner, Torie                Old Mill Sen             23.80q  2
  4 McMurtray, Aran              Marriotts Ri             23.90q  3
 17 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D             25.80   5
 18 Westfall, Garrett            North Carrol             25.90   2
 19 Rome, John                   Winston Chur             26.20   2
 20 Munn, Ryan                   Francis Scot             31.10   5
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster              23.10    10  
  2 McMurtray, Aran              Marriotts Ri             23.50     8  
  3 Yingling, Jimmy              Westminster              23.60     6  
  4 Wagner, Torie                Old Mill Sen             23.60     5  
  5 Jones, Guy                   Perry Hall               24.50     4  
  6 Paylor, Vince                Winters Mill             24.60     3  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tapper, Kevin                Calvert Hall             52.00   5   10  
  2 Baugher, Jacob               Westminster              52.70   5    8  
  3 McMurtray, Aran              Marriotts Ri             52.80   4    6  
  4 Alleyne, Akeel               Perry Hall               53.10   5    5  
  5 Warfield, Alex               Winters Mill             54.00   5    4  
  6 Sumpter, Marco               South Carrol             54.10   3    3  
  7 Musa, Kyle                   Marriotts Ri             54.40   4    2  
  8 Baldwin, Leland              Westminster              54.60   4    1  
  9 Matthews, Jeff               Calvert Hall             55.00   5
 10 Alluisi, Patrick             Perry Hall               55.20   3
 11 Cox, Reilly                  Winters Mill             55.40   4
 12 Thomas, Xavier               Francis Scot             55.50   4
 13 Terzic, Jovan                North Harfor             55.60   5
 14 Frost, Stephen               Rising Sun               56.00   1
 15 Battiston, Adrian            North Harfor             56.10   3
 15 Weisman, Matt                South Carrol             56.10   4
 17 Walker, Jmonnie              Perry Hall               56.90   3
 18 Henry, Kyle                  Rising Sun               57.00   1
 18 Bizzell, Deandrea            Old Mill Sen             57.00   2
 20 Shin, Soohwan                Winston Chur             58.10   2
 21 Kwayi, Brian                 North Carrol             58.40   1
 22 England, Ben                 North Carrol             58.90   2
 23 Tapper, Gregory              Winston Chur             59.10   1
 24 Scheller, Garrett            North Carrol           1:00.70   2
 25 Zhao, Abraham                Georgetown D           1:01.20   2
 26 Burgett, Brendon             Francis Scot           1:05.40   1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spangler, Ryan               Winters Mill           1:59.10    10  
  2 Masuoka, Sei                 Winston Chur           2:01.00     8  
  3 Kim, Alexander               Winston Chur           2:02.40     6  
  4 Baldwin, Leland              Westminster            2:03.40     5  
  5 Hutton, Noah                 North Harfor           2:04.10     4  
  6 Gutkoska, Joey               North Carrol           2:04.80     3  
  7 Hayden, Anthony              Rising Sun             2:06.20     2  
  8 Vesely, Matt                 Calvert Hall           2:06.70     1  
  9 Kelly, Torrey                Winters Mill           2:07.30  
 10 Max, Ben                     Georgetown D           2:07.90  
 11 Williams, James              Francis Scot           2:08.10  
 12 Rosenberg, Adam              Winston Chur           2:08.40  
 13 Jeager, Ben                  Westminster            2:09.30  
 13 Binnette, Dan                Calvert Hall           2:09.30  
 15 Kessler, Cameron             Marriotts Ri           2:11.00  
 16 Hegarty, Ryan                South Carrol           2:12.20  
 17 Orlando, Kyle                North Harfor           2:14.00  
 18 Kerr, Tyler                  Old Mill Sen           2:14.90  
 19 Hynson, Mike                 Marriotts Ri           2:15.00  
 20 Cruz, Jose                   Perry Hall             2:15.20  
 21 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D           2:16.40  
 22 Gibb, Tanner                 Rising Sun             2:19.10  
 23 Poplawski, Nick              South Carrol           2:26.80  
 24 Cali, Mike                   North Carrol           2:31.40  
 25 Vitek, Chris                 Perry Hall             2:33.00  
 26 Crouse, Kyle                 Francis Scot           3:00.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 Westminster            4:32.60    10  
  2 Hutton, Noah                 North Harfor           4:34.90     8  
  3 Masuoka, Sei                 Winston Chur           4:38.00     6  
  4 Kelly, Jim                   Winters Mill           4:38.60     5  
  5 Orlando, Kyle                North Harfor           4:40.40     4  
  6 Williams, James              Francis Scot           4:41.60     3  
  7 Kim, Alexander               Winston Chur           4:43.40     2  
  8 Landgren, Drew               Calvert Hall           4:45.40     1  
  9 Cooke, Alex                  Westminster            4:45.60  
 10 Polesene, Cullen             Calvert Hall           4:53.00  
 11 Rosenberg, Adam              Winston Chur           4:53.70  
 12 Hynson, Mike                 Marriotts Ri           4:57.60  
 13 Valero, Daniel               Winston Chur           4:57.70  
 14 Dee, Mike                    South Carrol           4:58.10  
 15 Poplawski, Nick              South Carrol           4:58.40  
 16 Isberg, John                 Marriotts Ri           4:59.40  
 17 Masurovsky, Jason            Georgetown D           5:00.80  
 18 Kelly, Torrey                Winters Mill           5:02.00  
 19 Palmer, Cody                 Rising Sun             5:02.30  
 20 Cruz, Jose                   Perry Hall             5:02.70  
 21 Helman, Peter                Georgetown D           5:03.90  
 22 Neri, Mike                   Rising Sun             5:09.40  
 23 Khan, Gulraize               Marriotts Ri           5:10.30  
 24 Gibb, Tanner                 Rising Sun             5:11.00  
 25 Pinto, Eris                  Old Mill Sen           5:12.10  
 26 Carvalho, Weston             Winters Mill           5:13.90  
 27 Stringfield, Ian             Old Mill Sen           5:26.00  

 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 Westminster            9:49.70    10  
  2 Beacham, James               Westminster            9:51.00     8  
  3 Weinstein, Zachary           Winston Chur           9:52.20     6  
  4 Tringalli, Eric              Winters Mill          10:05.70     5  
  5 McGinley, Austin             Rising Sun            10:13.40     4  
  6 Valletta, Anthony            Calvert Hall          10:15.20     3  
  7 Tartal, Ian                  Calvert Hall          10:20.30     2  
  8 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D          10:22.40     1  
  9 Hopkins, Zach                Winters Mill          10:34.80  
 10 Rheingold, Justin            Winston Chur          10:36.30  
 11 Carvalho, Weston             Winters Mill          10:54.50  
 12 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D          10:58.90  
 13 Drago, Steve                 Marriotts Ri          10:59.00  
 14 Auguste, Nelson              Georgetown D          10:59.10  
 15 Pinto, Eris                  Old Mill Sen          11:16.50  
 16 Stewart, Jon                 North Harfor          11:24.30  
 17 Fischer, Nick                North Harfor          11:27.20  
 18 Ciarlegio, Tony              Marriotts Ri          11:35.20  
 19 Vitek, Chris                 Perry Hall            11:35.70  
 20 Basham, Bryan                South Carrol          11:39.20  
 21 Schaeffer, Dylan             Rising Sun            12:03.00  
 22 Stringfield, Ian             Old Mill Sen          12:15.80  
 23 Zamora, Rafael               Francis Scot          12:17.60  
 24 Gardiner, Cody               Francis Scot          12:56.40  


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Blair              Old Mill Sen             16.10q  1
  2 Gibbons, Andrew              Winters Mill             16.20q  3
  2 Shriver, Grant               Westminster              16.20q  2
  4 Rhee, John                   Winston Chur             16.70q  1
  5 Davis, Patrick               Winters Mill             16.80q  2
  6 Dell, Zach                   North Carrol             17.60q  1
  7 Aspril, Zach                 North Carrol             17.90q  3
  8 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Winston Chur             18.00q  2
  9 Wiley, Steve                 Old Mill Sen             18.40q  3
 10 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot             19.00q  2
 11 Duckworth, Chris             Calvert Hall             19.80q  2
 12 Murray, Mike                 Rising Sun               20.00q  1
 13 Bowers, Brian                Francis Scot             20.50   3
 13 Alden, Jones                 North Harfor             20.50   1
 15 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             20.70   3
 15 Hicklin-Coorey, Alastair     Georgetown D             20.70   2
 -- Boyle, Tyler                 Westminster                 FS   1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibbons, Andrew              Winters Mill             15.70   1   10  
  2 Robinson, Blair              Old Mill Sen             15.80   1    8  
  3 Shriver, Grant               Westminster              16.30   1    6  
  4 Rhee, John                   Winston Chur             16.40   1    5  
  5 Wiley, Steve                 Old Mill Sen             16.90   2    4  
  6 Davis, Patrick               Winters Mill             17.20   1    3  
  7 Aspril, Zach                 North Carrol             17.40   2    2  
  8 Dell, Zach                   North Carrol             17.50   1    0.5
  8 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Winston Chur             17.50   2    0.5
 10 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot             18.50   2
 11 Duckworth, Chris             Calvert Hall             19.00   2
 12 Murray, Mike                 Rising Sun               19.80   2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Akeel               Perry Hall               42.50   4   10  
  2 Davis, Patrick               Winters Mill             42.90   4    8  
  3 Robinson, Blair              Old Mill Sen             43.20   4    6  
  4 Shriver, Grant               Westminster              43.30   4    5  
  5 Lee, Jonathan                Winston Chur             44.10   4    4  
  6 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot             44.70   2    3  
  7 Wiley, Steve                 Old Mill Sen             45.00   4    2  
  8 Aspril, Zach                 North Carrol             45.50   2    1  
  9 Rhee, John                   Winston Chur             45.80   3
 10 Massuda, Joe                 Marriotts Ri             46.00   3
 11 Obrien, Joe                  Calvert Hall             47.40   3
 12 Alluisi, Patrick             Perry Hall               47.50   3
 13 Carpenter, Phillip           Rising Sun               48.80   1
 14 Carman, Tom                  North Harfor             49.20   3
 15 Eppler, Alex                 Georgetown D             49.90   2
 16 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             50.40   1
 17 Duckworth, Chris             Calvert Hall             50.80   2
 18 Alden, Jones                 North Harfor             51.50   2
 19 Beatty, Bryan                North Carrol             52.80   1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                  45.40   1   10  
     1) Spann, Durant                   2)                                
  2 Perry Hall  'A'                                       46.70   3    8  
     1) Williams, Jonathan              2)                                
  3 Westminster  'A'                                      46.90   1    6  
     1) Bartley, Daniel                 2) Boreni, Austin                 
     3) Fernekees, Sam                  4) Yingling, Jimmy                
  4 Rising Sun  'A'                                       47.00   1    5  
     1) Hess, Matt                      2) Sheard, Andrew                 
     3) Weatherby, Kyle                 4) Henry, Kyle                    
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                                47.50   3    4  
     1) Bratschi, Adam                  2) Leung, Cho-Hsien               
     3) Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel        4) Portnoy, Joshua                
  6 North Carroll  'A'                                    47.70   3    3  
     1) Aspril, Zach                    2) Farley, Keegan                 
     3) Poist, Ashton                   4) Kapinos, Ben                   
  7 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                                  48.50   1    2  
     1) Watts, Andrew                   2) Banta, Ryan                    
     3) Simmons, Ian                    4) Kang, Eric                     
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   49.00   2    1  
     1) Robert, Cameron                 2) Kilkenny-Diaw, Malick          
     3) Zhao, Abraham                   4) Miller, Daniel                 
  9 North Harford  'A'                                    49.60   3
     1) Long, Brad                      2) Warren, Nick                   
     3) Welsh, Josh                     4) Alden, Jones                   
 10 Georgetown Day  'B'                                   51.90   2
     1) Meyer, Daniel                   2) Frank, Adam                    
     3) Rodgers, Greg                   4) Eppler, Alex                   
 10 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                51.90   2
     1) Lawson, Justin                  2) Thomas, Xavier                 
     3) Zimmerman, Tyler                4) Ochieng, Mandela               
 12 Winston Churchill  'B'                                53.60   2
     1) Rome, John                      2) Ross, Seth                     
     3) Ajay, Gautam                    4) Brown, Zachary                 
 -- Winters Mill  'A'                                        DQ   3
     1) Parker, Matt                    2) Paylor, Vince                  
     3) Shimek, Kyle                    4) Getz, Taylor                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                   3:35.90   3   10  
     1) Spangler, Ryan                  2) Kelly, Jim                     
     3) Oland, Kyle                     4) Cox, Reilly                    
  2 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                3:39.30   3    8  
     1) Walters, John                   2) McMurtray, Aran                
     3) Musa, Kyle                      4) McMurtray, Brendan             
  3 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           3:42.40   1    6  
     1) Vesely, Matt                    2) Tapper, Kevin                  
     3) Obrien, Joe                     4) Matthews, Jeff                 
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:43.90   3    5  
     1) Kim, Alexander                  2) Lee, Jonathan                  
     3) Masuoka, So                     4) Masuoka, Sei                   
  5 Rising Sun  'A'                                     3:44.40   2    4  
     1) Frost, Stephen                  2) Sheard, Andrew                 
     3) Henry, Kyle                     4) McAnulty, Dominic              
  6 Perry Hall  'A'                                     3:44.50   3    3  
     1) Alleyne, Akeel                  2)                                
  7 North Harford  'A'                                  3:46.20   3    2  
     1) Battiston, Adrian               2) Orlando, Kyle                  
     3) Hutton, Noah                    4) Terzic, Jovan                  
  8 Westminster  'A'                                    3:49.40   1    1  
     1) Baugher, Jacob                  2) Shriver, Grant                 
     3) Parsons, Matthew                4) Baldwin, Leland                
  9 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:49.50   2
     1) Metz, Peter                     2) Masurovsky, Jason              
     3) Kunst, Ben                      4) Rotenberg, Chaz                
 10 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                3:51.70   1
     1) Spann, Durant                   2) Bizzell, Deandrea              
 11 North Carroll  'B'                                  3:53.50   1
     1) Keeney, Marshall                2) Kwayi, Brian                   
     3) Moyer, Mike                     4)                                
 12 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                                3:54.10   3
     1) St. Martin, Scott               2) Kessler, Cameron               
     3) McLeod, Oji                     4) Banta, Ryan                    
 13 Winston Churchill  'B'                              3:58.00   2
     1) Rosenberg, Adam                 2) Shin, Soohwan                  
     3) Tapper, Gregory                 4) Ross, Seth                     
 14 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 3:59.40   2
     1) Hicklin-Coorey, Alastair        2) Frank, Adam                    
     3) Monarch, Ben                    4) Eppler, Alex  

        
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                1:40.60   3   10  
     1) Kerr, Tyler                     2) Spann, Durant                  
  2 Westminster  'A'                                    1:41.70   1    8  
     1) Bartley, Daniel                 2) Fernekees, Sam                 
     3) Yingling, Jimmy                 4) Baugher, Jacob                 
  3 Perry Hall  'A'                                     1:42.10   3    6  
     1) Williams, Jonathan              2)                                
  4 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:42.90   2    5  
     1) Costley, Alex                   2) deGraft-Johnson, Kweku         
     3) Musa, Kyle                      4) Dixon, Armani                  
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:45.00   3    4  
     1) Goldberg, Alex                  2) Augustine, Robert              
     3) Miller, Daniel                  4) Max, Ben                       
  6 Rising Sun  'A'                                     1:46.20   2    3  
     1) Hess, Matt                      2) Massimiano, Dominic            
     3) McAnulty, Dominic               4) Weatherby, Kyle                
  7 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           1:47.50   1    2  
     1) Coury, Matt                     2) Kurek, Logan                   
     3) Walters, Michael                4) McComiskey, Mike               
  8 North Carroll  'A'                                  1:47.80   1    1  
     1) Aspril, Zach                    2)                                
  9 North Harford  'A'                                  1:48.60   3
     1) Battiston, Adrian               2) Warren, Nick                   
     3) Long, Brad                      4) Welsh, Josh                    
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:52.30   3
     1) Getz, Taylor                    2) Shimek, Kyle                   
     3) Parker, Matt                    4) Paylor, Vince                  
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:55.00   2
     1) Shin, Soohwan                   2) Ajay, Gautam                   
     3) Brown, Zachary                  4) Weston-Dawkes, William         
 12 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              2:04.00   2
     1) Bayelle, Norbert                2) Jenkins, Ashton                
     3) Gass, Kevin                     4) Stanton, Thomas                
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvert Hall College  'A'                          11:07.90    10  
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:24.90     8  
  3 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               11:26.60     6  
  4 Rising Sun  'A'                                    11:29.30     5  
  5 Westminster  'A'                                   11:39.00     4  
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                 11:43.60     3  
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                             11:47.50     2  
  8 Winters Mill  'A'                                  12:02.60     1  
  9 North Harford  'A'                                 12:56.20  
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                 13:28.30  
 11 Francis Scott Key  'A'                             13:36.80  


 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Andrew              Winters Mill           6-00.00    10  
  2 Hess, Matt                   Rising Sun             5-08.00     8  
  3 Shaw, Shawndre               Old Mill Sen           5-06.00     6  
  4 Jean-Louis, Justin           North Harfor           5-06.00     5  
  5 Overton, Damian              Winters Mill           5-04.00     4  
 -- Bartley, Daniel              Westminster                 NH  
 -- Revere, James                Old Mill Sen                NH  
 -- Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot                NH  
 -- Stearns, Brandon             Francis Scot                NH  
 -- McComiskey, Mike             Calvert Hall                NH  
 -- Carpenter, Phillip           Rising Sun                  NH  
 -- Koehler, Austin              Marriotts Ri                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Andrew              Winters Mill          12-00.00    10  
  2 Bowers, Brian                Francis Scot          11-06.00     8  
  3 Brunner, Tyler               Westminster           11-00.00     6  
  4 Gancarz, Ian                 Old Mill Sen          11-00.00     5  
  5 Poist, Ashton                North Carrol          11-00.00     4  
  6 Carman, Tom                  North Harfor          10-06.00     3  
  7 Banks, Roger                 North Harfor          10-06.00     2  
  8 Lackey, Gabe                 North Harfor           9-06.00     0.5
  8 Dagg, Joshua                 Old Mill Sen           9-06.00     0.5
 10 Murray, Mike                 Rising Sun             9-00.00  
 10 Carpenter, Phillip           Rising Sun             9-00.00  
 10 Walters, John                Marriotts Ri           9-00.00  
 -- Phillips, Kyle               North Carrol                NH  
 -- Gibbons, Matt                Winters Mill                NH  
 -- McDowell, John               Marriotts Ri                NH  
 -- McQuire, Dillan              Westminster                 NH  
 -- Ginsburg, Zack               Calvert Hall                NH  
 -- Kruse, Zack                  Calvert Hall                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pindell, Eric                Old Mill Sen          19-03.00    10  
  2 Hess, Matt                   Rising Sun            19-00.50     8  
  3 Spears, Rodney               Perry Hall            18-11.00     6  
  4 Jean-Louis, Justin           North Harfor          18-00.00     5  
  5 Smith, Keith                 Old Mill Sen          17-10.00     4  
  6 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D          17-09.00     3  
  7 Parker, Matt                 Winters Mill          17-04.25     2  
  8 Walker, Jmonnie              Perry Hall            16-11.25     1  
  9 Craig, Roosevelt             Perry Hall            16-09.75  
 10 Robert, Cameron              Georgetown D          16-08.00  
 11 Gutkoska, Joey               North Carrol          16-07.00  
 12 McComiskey, Mike             Calvert Hall          16-02.50  
 13 Paylor, Vince                Winters Mill          16-02.25  
 14 Shaw, Shawndre               Old Mill Sen          16-01.00  
 15 Welsh, Josh                  North Harfor          16-00.00  
 16 St. Martin, Scott            Marriotts Ri          15-11.00  
 17 Boreni, Austin               Westminster           14-09.50  
 18 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur          14-07.00  
 19 Ross, Seth                   Winston Chur          14-06.50  
 20 Sheldon, Joe                 Rising Sun            14-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Keith                 Old Mill Sen          41-06.50    10  
  2 Gibbons, Andrew              Winters Mill          41-03.25     8  
  3 Tapper, Kevin                Calvert Hall          40-06.75     6  
  4 Pindell, Eric                Old Mill Sen          40-01.75     5  
  5 Thomas, Xavier               Francis Scot          38-07.00     4  
  6 Jean-Louis, Justin           North Harfor          37-05.00     3  
  7 Parker, Matt                 Winters Mill          37-04.50     2  
  8 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D          36-09.25     1  
  9 Craig, Roosevelt             Perry Hall            36-07.50  
 10 Robert, Cameron              Georgetown D          36-04.75  
 10 Walker, Jmonnie              Perry Hall            36-04.75  
 12 McAnulty, Dominic            Rising Sun            34-09.75  
 13 Revere, James                Old Mill Sen          34-09.50  
 14 Watts, Andrew                Marriotts Ri          33-10.25  
 15 Koehler, Austin              Marriotts Ri          33-10.00  
 16 Boreni, Austin               Westminster           32-03.50  
 17 Sheldon, Joe                 Rising Sun            31-07.75  
 18 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur          30-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dick, Mike                   Winters Mill          42-09.00    10  
  2 Troutman, Ronnie             North Harfor          42-08.00     8  
  3 Gass, Kevin                  Francis Scot          41-10.00     6  
  4 Patrick, Ryan                South Carrol          40-11.50     5  
  5 Massimiano, Dominic          Rising Sun            39-01.00     4  
  6 Braml, Lewis                 Perry Hall            38-10.50     3  
  7 Bowser, Jordan               Perry Hall            38-08.00     2  
  8 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur          38-03.50     1  
  9 Buccini, Frank               Westminster           37-03.50  
 10 Mitchell, Emmanual           Old Mill Sen          37-03.00  
 11 Geatoni, Nick                Westminster           36-11.50  
 12 Myers, Brady                 Winters Mill          36-06.50  
 13 Cox, Cameron                 Marriotts Ri          34-07.00  
 14 Parry, Jordan                Francis Scot          33-11.50  
 15 Wilson, David                North Harfor          33-02.50  
 16 Vickery, Ryan                Francis Scot          33-01.50  
 17 Fugate, Lyle                 Marriotts Ri          32-01.00  
 18 Dann, Jake                   Rising Sun            31-04.50  
 19 Keeney, Marshall             North Carrol          31-01.50  
 20 Poist, Ashton                North Carrol          30-03.00  
 21 Hickey, Igor                 South Carrol          30-02.00  
 22 McCoy, Matt                  Calvert Hall          29-10.00  
 23 Campbell, Zachary            Old Mill Sen          29-09.00  
 24 Doyle, Joey                  Francis Scot          29-07.00  
 25 Wells, Trenton               Georgetown D          27-07.50  
 26 Hock, Jimmy                  Calvert Hall          27-03.00  
 27 Collins, Joe                 Rising Sun            26-09.50  
 28 Goldberg, Alex               Georgetown D          26-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troutman, Ronnie             North Harfor            140-09    10  
  2 Patrick, Ryan                South Carrol            119-11     8  
  3 Dick, Mike                   Winters Mill            117-04     6  
  4 Massimiano, Dominic          Rising Sun              107-00     5  
  5 Mitchell, Emmanual           Old Mill Sen            106-04     4  
  6 Hoenig, Mitchell             Old Mill Sen            105-10     3  
  7 Myers, Brady                 Winters Mill            105-01     2  
  8 Roberts, Cody                Westminster             103-05     1  
  9 Wilson, David                North Harfor            102-03  
 10 Kaplan, Joshua               Winston Chur             99-00  
 11 Wells, Trenton               Georgetown D             98-11  
 12 Gass, Kevin                  Francis Scot             96-09  
 13 Bowser, Jordan               Perry Hall               94-11  
 14 Buccini, Frank               Westminster              90-07  
 15 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur             86-04  
 16 Cox, Cameron                 Marriotts Ri             85-01  
 17 Farley, Keegan               North Carrol             83-10  
 18 Kennedy, Mike                South Carrol             83-03  
 19 Greene, Trenton              Marriotts Ri             81-05  
 20 Braml, Lewis                 Perry Hall               79-10  
 21 Parry, Jordan                Francis Scot             78-05  
 22 Dann, Jake                   Rising Sun               74-08  
 23 Frank, Adam                  Georgetown D             69-03  
 24 Bockstie, Brad               Calvert Hall             64-08  
 25 Vickery, Ryan                Francis Scot              0.75  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winters Mill               117        2) Old Mill Senior           110.50
    3) Westminster                103.50     4) North Harford              54.50
    5) Perry Hall                  53        6) Winston Churchill          49.50
    7) Rising Sun                  48        8) Calvert Hall College       42   
    9) Marriotts Ridge             37       10) Francis Scott Key          24   
   11) South Carroll               19       12) Georgetown Day             18   
   13) North Carroll               17                                           



Licensed to Westminster High School-MD Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 04:06 PM
                       2010 FSK Invitational - 4/24/2010                       
                                   4/24/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ejimofor, Thelma             Perry Hall               12.80q  3
  2 Mezu, Nkechi                 Westminster              12.90q  2
  3 Togan, Ade                   Marriotts Ri             13.10q  2
  3 Mizansky, Valerie            North Carrol             13.10q  3
  5 Stupi, Sara                  Mt  de Sales             13.30q  4
  6 Dann, Alle                   Rising Sun               13.40q  3
  6 Mitchell, Megan              Marriotts Ri             13.40q  4
  8 Jackson-Garrett, Zahni       Bryn Mawr                13.50q  5
  8 Pulliam, Aniysa              Bryn Mawr                13.50q  1
 10 Heishman, Bailey             South Carrol             13.60q  6
 10 Stevenson, Taylor            Old Mill Sen             13.60q  1
 10 Geier, Courtney              Mt  de Sales             13.60q  6
 13 Kleinman, Olivia             Winston Chur             13.70   5
 13 Ruzzie, Rosie                Mt  de Sales             13.70   2
 15 Feiss, Taylor                North Harfor             13.80   4
 15 Bacca, Julia                 South Carrol             13.80   2
 17 Porscher, Eloni              Bryn Mawr                13.90   4
 18 Frederick, Shawdae           Perry Hall               14.00   6
 19 Durham, Anissa               Old Mill Sen             14.10   6
 19 Vinson, Sierra               Winston Chur             14.10   6
 19 Pugh, Jordan                 Winters Mill             14.10   5
 22 Urban, Katie                 Westminster              14.20   3
 23 Barksdale, Taylor            Georgetown D             14.40   5
 24 Birney, Kelsie               Rising Sun               14.80   4
 24 Rodgriuez, Michele           Maryvale Pre             14.80   2
 26 Goon, Liz                    Francis Scot             15.50   6
 27 Campbell, Grace              Maryvale Pre             16.10   4
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mezu, Nkechi                 Westminster              12.80   1   10  
  2 Ejimofor, Thelma             Perry Hall               13.00   1    8  
  3 Mizansky, Valerie            North Carrol             13.10   1    6  
  4 Togan, Ade                   Marriotts Ri             13.20   1    5  
  5 Dann, Alle                   Rising Sun               13.40   1    3.5
  5 Stupi, Sara                  Mt  de Sales             13.40   1    3.5
  7 Mitchell, Megan              Marriotts Ri             13.50   2    2  
  8 Jackson-Garrett, Zahni       Bryn Mawr                13.60   2    1  
  9 Stevenson, Taylor            Old Mill Sen             13.70   2
  9 Geier, Courtney              Mt  de Sales             13.70   2
 11 Heishman, Bailey             South Carrol             13.80   2
 11 Pulliam, Aniysa              Bryn Mawr                13.80   2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duffy, Grace                 Mt  de Sales             26.40q  1
  2 Mezu, Nkechi                 Westminster              27.20q  6
  3 Mezebish, Cody               South Carrol             27.50q  5
  4 Mizansky, Valerie            North Carrol             27.60q  1
  5 Togan, Ade                   Marriotts Ri             27.90q  4
  5 Stupi, Sara                  Mt  de Sales             27.90q  2
  7 Ejimofor, Thelma             Perry Hall               28.20   1
  8 Holt, Cori                   Winters Mill             28.30   4
  9 Feiss, Taylor                North Harfor             28.40   6
 10 Mitchell, Megan              Marriotts Ri             28.60   3
 11 Pulliam, Aniysa              Bryn Mawr                28.70   5
 11 Diller, Courtney             South Carrol             28.70   2
 11 Stevenson, Taylor            Old Mill Sen             28.70   2
 14 Hodak, Lara                  Old Mill Sen             28.80   6
 15 Hildreth, Christine          Winston Chur             29.00   1
 16 Ruzzie, Rosie                Mt  de Sales             29.20   5
 17 Brumback, Casey              Bryn Mawr                29.30   3
 17 Frederick, Shawdae           Perry Hall               29.30   4
 19 Sheard, Rebekah              Rising Sun               29.40   2
 20 Musgrave, Olivia             Bryn Mawr                29.90   6
 21 Olorunsola, Ayodoyin         Perry Hall               30.20   3
 21 Kleinman, Natalie            Winston Chur             30.20   3
 23 Siderchuck, Katie            Westminster              30.60   5
 24 Moon, Christina              Marriotts Ri             31.10   5
 25 Pugh, Jordan                 Winters Mill             31.30   2
 26 Gotti, Brandy                Maryvale Pre             31.60   5
 27 Birney, Kelsie               Rising Sun               31.90   3
 28 Nerenberg, Heather           Maryvale Pre             32.60   1
 29 Goon, Liz                    Francis Scot             32.70   2
 30 Henderson, Sabre             Francis Scot             34.30   6
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Duffy, Grace                 Mt  de Sales             26.30    10  
  2 Mezu, Nkechi                 Westminster              26.80     8  
  3 Togan, Ade                   Marriotts Ri             27.10     6  
  4 Mizansky, Valerie            North Carrol             27.50     5  
  5 Mezebish, Cody               South Carrol             27.80     4  
  6 Stupi, Sara                  Mt  de Sales             28.60     3  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mezebish, Cody               South Carrol           1:02.10   6   10  
  2 Rutherford, Nicole           Winters Mill           1:03.20   6    8  
  3 Phillips, Erin               Maryvale Pre           1:03.40   6    6  
  4 McLeod, Natovian             Marriotts Ri           1:04.80   5    5  
  5 Nalley, Lesley               Mt  de Sales           1:05.20   6    4  
  6 Jordan, Arianna              Bryn Mawr              1:05.90   5    3  
  7 Alleyne, Afiya               Perry Hall             1:06.10   5    2  
  8 Lewis, Jennifer              Winston Chur           1:06.20   5    1  
  9 Diffendal, Erica             Winters Mill           1:06.50   6
 10 Clayton, Lexi                Francis Scot           1:07.30   4
 11 Davis, Elizabeth             Francis Scot           1:08.10   4
 12 Boyd, Lauren                 South Carrol           1:08.50   4
 12 Armwood, Stacey              Perry Hall             1:08.50   3
 14 Roland, Julie                Bryn Mawr              1:09.10   3
 15 Bruno, Marisa                Winston Chur           1:09.20   3
 16 Sisler, Hannah               Westminster            1:09.30   2
 17 Wallace, Emily               Old Mill Sen           1:10.80   3
 18 Butler, Taylor               Francis Scot           1:11.00   3
 19 Staley, Leah                 Winters Mill           1:11.40   2
 20 Lehew, Michelle              Perry Hall             1:11.70   4
 21 Mezu, Nneka                  Westminster            1:11.80   2
 22 Robbins, Rachel              North Carrol           1:13.10   2
 23 Lawson, Maddie               Maryvale Pre           1:13.20   4
 24 Wilson, Stephanie            North Harfor           1:13.60   2
 25 Shipley, Colleen             Perry Hall             1:14.00   2
 26 Benson-Xu, Emma              Georgetown D           1:16.30   1
 27 Wells, Natalie               North Carrol           1:19.90   1
 28 Barksdale, Taylor            Georgetown D           1:22.70   1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diffendal, Erica             Winters Mill           2:25.40    10  
  2 Pownall, Kristen             Old Mill Sen           2:29.70     8  
  3 Nerenberg, Rachel            Maryvale Pre           2:30.10     6  
  4 Schott, Megan                North Harfor           2:33.50     5  
  5 Rutherford, Nicole           Winters Mill           2:34.30     4  
  6 Jeannot, Frantzie            Mt  de Sales           2:34.50     3  
  7 Peterson, Alyssa             Francis Scot           2:35.20     2  
  8 Spergel, Sarah               Georgetown D           2:35.40     0.5
  8 Moritz, Jackie               Maryvale Pre           2:35.40     0.5
 10 Johne, Vera                  Winston Chur           2:36.10  
 11 Sowers, Ashley               Francis Scot           2:36.60  
 12 Bojanova, Diana              Winston Chur           2:36.90  
 13 Nalley, Lesley               Mt  de Sales           2:37.00  
 14 Laureno, Maria               Marriotts Ri           2:37.20  
 15 Jacobson, Sophie             Winston Chur           2:38.70  
 16 Roland, Lucy                 Bryn Mawr              2:38.80  
 17 Graybill, Maranda            Francis Scot           2:42.30  
 18 Carlin, Emily                South Carrol           2:42.50  
 18 Baldwin, Rebecca             Westminster            2:42.50  
 20 Sisler, Hannah               Westminster            2:44.00  
 21 Slater, Amber                Winters Mill           2:45.10  
 22 Parsons, Anna                Westminster            2:45.20  
 23 Karam, Alessa                Georgetown D           2:45.80  
 24 Pooton, Casey                South Carrol           2:48.10  
 25 Cherner, Jessica             Georgetown D           2:48.30  
 26 Gottllieb, Caroline          Georgetown D           2:52.00  
 27 Cullum, Sarah                North Harfor           2:52.60  
 28 Bond, Jessi                  Old Mill Sen           2:53.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schott, Megan                North Harfor           5:26.90    10  
  2 Pownall, Kristen             Old Mill Sen           5:31.40     8  
  3 Bourg, Charlotte             Winston Chur           5:35.30     6  
  4 Jeannot, Frantzie            Mt  de Sales           5:38.80     5  
  5 Dohner, Julia                Georgetown D           5:46.00     4  
  6 Mcdowell, Collen             Maryvale Pre           5:49.20     3  
  7 Robinson, Catherine          South Carrol           5:53.40     2  
  8 Carlin, Emily                South Carrol           5:54.00     1  
  9 Stromberg, Michele           North Carrol           5:54.30  
 10 Siegel, Gabrielle            Winston Chur           5:55.80  
 11 Baldwin, Rebecca             Westminster            5:57.80  
 12 Spergel, Sarah               Georgetown D           6:00.20  
 13 Chetrit, Camille             Winston Chur           6:01.80  
 14 Mcdowell, Claire             Maryvale Pre           6:03.10  
 15 Moritz, Maddie               Maryvale Pre           6:04.10  
 16 Messina, Marisa              Georgetown D           6:06.30  
 17 Meyers, Kim                  Winters Mill           6:08.10  
 18 Mcginley, Lindsey            Rising Sun             6:08.40  
 19 McAlister, Amy               Winston Chur           6:09.60  
 20 Shugars, Stephanie           Westminster            6:10.80  
 21 Cullum, Sarah                North Harfor           6:13.00  
 22 Oneida, Hannah               Winters Mill           6:13.50  
 23 Pooton, Casey                South Carrol           6:16.30  
 24 Forman, Cassie               Francis Scot           6:16.40  
 25 Reitzes, Sarah               Winston Chur           6:21.20  
 26 Slater, Amber                Winters Mill           6:22.90  
 27 Vogt, Kimberly               Rising Sun             6:23.60  
 28 Garbarino, Nicole            Bryn Mawr              6:25.00  
 29 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown D           6:30.80  
 30 Smink, Cassie                North Carrol           6:31.70  
 31 Baran, Julie                 Francis Scot           6:33.60  
 32 Laux, Erica                  Marriotts Ri           6:40.10  
 33 Jones, Rachel                Marriotts Ri           6:57.10  
 34 Gasior, Karen                Francis Scot           7:37.50  


 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oneida, Hannah               Winters Mill          12:13.10    10  
  2 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster           12:15.90     8  
  3 Robinson, Catherine          South Carrol          12:25.40     6  
  4 Maslen, Zoe                  Winston Chur          12:28.10     5  
  5 Hostettler, Gina             Rising Sun            13:00.20     4  
  6 Craig, Jessi                 South Carrol          13:16.70     3  
  7 Sprecher, Angelina           Old Mill Sen          13:21.50     2  
  8 Kerzel, Emily                Winters Mill          13:47.70     1  
  9 Folsom, Jennifer             Marriotts Ri          13:55.90  
 10 Berges, Jackie               Marriotts Ri          13:56.00  
 11 Rund, Emily                  North Carrol          13:58.20  
 12 Foote, Elizabeth             Westminster           15:02.50  
 13 Morisi, Elaina               Francis Scot          15:20.80  
 14 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown D          15:24.80


 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Pre             17.60q  3
  2 Smith, Carolyn               Winters Mill             17.80q  4
  3 Louder, Kayla                South Carrol             18.30q  2
  4 Petersen, Emily              South Carrol             18.50q  1
  5 Ebbert, Justine              North Carrol             19.10q  1
  6 Lin, Hung-yu                 Winston Chur             19.30q  2
  7 Fulton, Marissa              Westminster              19.40q  4
  8 Suh, Julie                   Marriotts Ri             19.60q  4
  8 Barton, Cassie               Rising Sun               19.60q  3
 10 Snell, Jennifer              Mt  de Sales             19.90q  1
 10 Zhao, Amelia                 Georgetown D             19.90q  4
 12 Hayes, Grace                 Westminster              20.20q  3
 13 Hilliard, Karima             Old Mill Sen             20.30   3
 14 Suttora, Hannah              Winston Chur             20.40   3
 15 Rogers, Lauren               Rising Sun               20.60   4
 16 Klado, Rebecca               Perry Hall               21.20   2
 17 Weiskopf, Maggie             Maryvale Pre             21.50   1
 18 Henderson, Sabre             Francis Scot             23.30   1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Carolyn               Winters Mill             17.20   1   10  
  2 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Pre             17.40   1    8  
  3 Ebbert, Justine              North Carrol             17.80   1    6  
  4 Louder, Kayla                South Carrol             18.20   1    5  
  5 Petersen, Emily              South Carrol             18.70   1    4  
  6 Fulton, Marissa              Westminster              18.90   2    3  
  7 Suh, Julie                   Marriotts Ri             19.00   2    2  
  8 Barton, Cassie               Rising Sun               19.30   2    1  
  9 Snell, Jennifer              Mt  de Sales             19.50   2
 10 Zhao, Amelia                 Georgetown D             19.70   2
 11 Hayes, Grace                 Westminster              19.90   2
 12 Lin, Hung-yu                 Winston Chur             26.90   1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shimek, Kaitlyn              Winters Mill             51.30   4   10  
  2 Geier, Courtney              Mt  de Sales             51.70   4    8  
  3 Smith, Carolyn               Winters Mill             53.10   3    5.5
  3 Sheard, Rebekah              Rising Sun               53.10   3    5.5
  5 Yang, Andrea                 Winston Chur             53.50   2    4  
  6 Roemer, Rachel               South Carrol             54.10   4    3  
  7 Zhao, Amelia                 Georgetown D             55.10   4    2  
  8 Caprarola, Ally              Francis Scot             55.60   3    1  
  9 Snell, Jennifer              Mt  de Sales             56.00   2
 10 Patterson, Sarah             Westminster              56.30   3
 11 Petersen, Emily              South Carrol             57.60   2
 12 Schimdt, Kaylenn             Maryvale Pre             58.10   3
 13 McQuitty, Cara               Maryvale Pre             58.70   3
 14 Klado, Rebecca               Perry Hall               58.80   2
 15 Hilliard, Karima             Old Mill Sen           1:00.20   4
 16 Barton, Cassie               Rising Sun             1:02.20   2
 17 Suttora, Hannah              Winston Chur           1:03.40   2
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                     53.20   3   10  
     1) Stupi, Sara                     2) Ruzzie, Rosie                  
     3) Geier, Courtney                 4) Duffy, Grace                   
  2 Perry Hall  'A'                                       53.60   2    8  
     1) Olorunsola, Ayodoyin            2)                                
  3 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                    54.60   3    6  
     1) Coyne, Susu                     2) Rampolla, Maggie               
     3) Egona, Julie                    4) Phillips, Erin                 
  4 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                        54.70   2    5  
     1) Pulliam, Aniysa                 2) Jackson-Garrett, Zahni         
     3) Kolle, Annie                    4) Brumback, Casey                
  5 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                  54.80   3    4  
     1) Taylor, Alexis                  2)                                
  6 Maryvale Prep  'B'                                    54.90   3    3  
     1) Federline, Lauren               2) Lawson, Maddie                 
     3) Taylor, Stephanie               4) Dealmeida, Lisa                
  7 North Carroll  'A'                                    55.10   1    2  
     1) Bach, Caitlin                   2) Melville, Amber                
     3) Mizansky, Valerie               4) Kapinos, Samantha              
  8 Westminster  'A'                                      55.20   1    1  
     1) Hursey, Megan                   2) Siderchuck, Katie              
     3) Fernekees, Audra                4) Mezu, Nkechi                   
  9 Rising Sun  'A'                                       55.70   1
     1) Dann, Alle                      2) Garvey, Cheyenne               
     3) Gompers, Nancy                  4) Racine, Kandace                
 10 South Carroll  'B'                                    55.80   1
     1) Baldwin, Amanda                 2) Johnson, Megan                 
     3) Ince, Camille                   4) Horn, Marissa                  
 11 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                  56.00   2
     1) McLeod, Natovian                2) Mitchell, Megan                
     3) Togan, Ade                      4) Jones, Allie                   
 12 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                56.20   2
     1) Caprarola, Ally                 2) Clayton, Lexi                  
     3) Kiernan, Kendall                4) Ingham, Elizabeth              
 13 Winters Mill  'A'                                     56.50   2
     1) Pugh, Jordan                    2) Shimek, Kaitlyn                
     3)                                 4) Erisman, Grace                 
 14 Winston Churchill  'A'                                56.80   3
     1) Vinson, Sierra                  2) Kleinman, Natalie              
     3) Kleinman, Olivia                4) Aubinoe, Savannah              
 15 Winston Churchill  'B'                                57.10   2
     1) Hildreth, Christine             2) Namude, Maliza                 
     3) Ettinger, Sophie                4) Sloley, Chinyere               
 16 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                                  58.60   1
     1) Blissett, Terra                 2) Nickens, Synclaire             
     3) Moon, Christina                 4) Mumby, Christine               
 17 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   58.70   1
     1) Roberts, Molly                  2) Zhao, Amelia                   
     3) Barksdale, Taylor               4) Walker, Tianna                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              4:31.70   3   10  
     1) Clayton, Lexi                   2) Davis, Elizabeth               
     3) Sowers, Ashley                  4) Peterson, Alyssa               
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:34.20   3    8  
     1) Kleinman, Olivia                2) Jacobson, Sophie               
     3) Yang, Andrea                    4) Lewis, Jennifer                
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                  4:34.50   2    6  
     1) Stromberg, Michele              2) Hall, Maria                    
     3) Jacober, Gillian                4) Melville, Amber                
  4 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:34.60   3    5  
     1) Miller, Megan                   2) Mcdowell, Collen               
     3) Schimdt, Kaylenn                4) Rodgriuez, Michele             
  5 Rising Sun  'A'                                     4:36.40   2    4  
     1) Garvey, Cheyenne                2) Sheard, Rebekah                
     3) Dann, Alle                      4) Racine, Kandace                
  6 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                4:40.60   1    3  
     1) Vranish, Zoe                    2)                                
  7 Perry Hall  'A'                                     4:42.10   2    2  
     1) Alleyne, Afiya                  2)                                
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:43.40   2    1  
     1) Dohner, Julia                   2) Karam, Alessa                  
     3) Bronstein, Katherine            4) Spergel, Sarah                 
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                   4:44.10   3
     1) Diffendal, Erica                2) Meushaw, Katie                 
     3) Rutherford, Nicole              4) Staley, Leah                   
 10 Maryvale Prep  'B'                                  4:44.30   1
     1) Henderson, Molly                2) Moritz, Maddie                 
     3) Wood, Darcey                    4) Mcdowell, Claire               
 11 Westminster  'A'                                    4:45.50   1
     1) Sisler, Hannah                  2) Patterson, Sarah               
     3) Menges, Ivy                     4) Hursey, Megan                  
 12 Winston Churchill  'B'                              4:45.60   3
     1) Kleinman, Natalie               2) Johne, Vera                    
     3) Siegel, Gabrielle               4) Lin, Hung-yu                   
 13 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 5:06.80   2
     1) Emery, Sophie                   2) Cherner, Jessica               
     3) Gottllieb, Caroline             4) Messina, Marisa                
 -- South Carroll  'A'                                       DQ   3
     1) Bacca, Julia                    2) Roemer, Rachel                 
     3) Boyd, Lauren                    4) Mezebish, Cody    

   
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  2:00.30   2   10  
     1) Federline, Lauren               2) Lederman, Katherine            
     3) Kennedy, Kathryn                4) Coyne, Susu                    
  2 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                2:01.50   3    8  
     1) Jones, Allie                    2) Togan, Ade                     
     3) Mitchell, Megan                 4) McLeod, Natovian               
  3 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              2:04.40   2    6  
     1) Caprarola, Ally                 2) Kiernan, Kendall               
     3) Davis, Elizabeth                4) Ingham, Elizabeth              
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                  2:04.50   3    5  
     1) Bacca, Julia                    2) Heishman, Bailey               
     3) Diller, Courtney                4) Boyd, Lauren                   
  5 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      2:04.90   2    4  
     1) Jackson-Garrett, Zahni          2) Pulliam, Aniysa                
     3) Kolle, Annie                    4) Musgrave, Olivia               
  6 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                2:05.90   3    3  
     1) Taylor, Alexis                  2) Vranish, Zoe                   
  7 Rising Sun  'A'                                     2:07.80   2    1.5
     1) Dann, Alle                      2) Racine, Kandace                
     3) Garvey, Cheyenne                4) Gompers, Nancy                 
  7 North Carroll  'A'                                  2:07.80   2    1.5
     1) Kapinos, Samantha               2) Futrell, Sarah                 
     3) Torres, NC                      4) Wells, Natalie                 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                              2:09.60   1
     1) Namude, Maliza                  2) Ettinger, Sophie               
     3) Hildreth, Christine             4) Bruno, Marisa                  
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                   2:10.20   3
     1)                                 2) Pugh, Jordan                   
     3) Shimek, Kaitlyn                 4) Meushaw, Katie                 
 -- Perry Hall  'A'                                          DQ   3
     1) Olorunsola, Ayodoyin            2)                                
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                 13:18.60    10  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                             13:55.40     8  
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                  13:57.90     6  
  4 Westminster  'A'                                   14:15.30     5  
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                             14:16.30     4  
  6 Rising Sun  'A'                                    14:17.70     3  
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                 14:28.40     2  
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                14:30.20     1  
  9 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               14:42.40  
 10 Old Mill Senior  'A'                               14:43.70  
 11 North Carroll  'A'                                 15:02.20  


 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber              North Carrol           5-06.00    10  
  2 Mezu, Nkechi                 Westminster            5-02.00     8  
  3 Louder, Kayla                South Carrol           5-00.00     6  
  4 Mcelroy, Maggie              Maryvale Pre           4-08.00     4.5
  4 Lilley, Maya                 Old Mill Sen           4-08.00     4.5
  6 Rogers, Lauren               Rising Sun             4-06.00     3  
  7 Horn, Marissa                South Carrol           4-06.00     2  
  8 Taylor, Stephanie            Maryvale Pre           4-06.00     1  
  9 Brumback, Casey              Bryn Mawr              4-06.00  
  9 Walker, Tianna               Georgetown D           4-06.00  
 11 Hower, Brielle               Winters Mill           4-06.00  
 12 Stanton, Alexandra           Winston Chur           4-04.00  
 12 Kennelly, Lizanne            Maryvale Pre           4-04.00  
 12 Countiss, Anastasia          Mt  de Sales           4-04.00  
 15 Brooks, Shanna               Perry Hall             4-04.00  
 16 Debeary, Crystal             Old Mill Sen           4-02.00  
 -- Roland, Lucy                 Bryn Mawr                   NH  
 -- Ettinger, Sophie             Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Armwood, Stacey              Perry Hall                  NH  
 -- Farley, Mackenzie            North Carrol                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rampolla, Maggie             Maryvale Pre           9-00.00    10  
  2 Gompers, Nancy               Rising Sun             8-00.00     8  
  3 Dealmeida, Lisa              Maryvale Pre           7-06.00     6  
  4 Taylor, Katie                Winters Mill           7-06.00     4.5
  4 Brooks, Shanna               Perry Hall             7-06.00     4.5
  6 Donohue, Lindsay             South Carrol           7-06.00     3  
  7 Pfieffer, Taylor             Maryvale Pre           7-06.00     2  
  8 Holland, Jazmine             Old Mill Sen           7-06.00     1  
  9 Davis, Ashley                Old Mill Sen           7-00.00  
 10 Baker, Kaitlin               North Harfor           6-06.00  
 10 Blevins, Melissa             North Harfor           6-06.00  
 10 Cachola, Carla               North Harfor           6-06.00  
 -- Roland, Julie                Bryn Mawr                   NH  
 -- Rinker, Nadia                Francis Scot                NH  
 -- Graybill, Maranda            Francis Scot                NH  
 -- Bladen, Angie                Francis Scot                NH  
 -- Countiss, Anastasia          Mt  de Sales                NH  
 -- Cooper, Jamie                Marriotts Ri                NH  
 -- Meehan, McKenna              Perry Hall                  NH  
 -- Rogers, Lauren               Rising Sun                  NH  
 -- Barker, Gabriella            Marriotts Ri                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Debeary, Crystal             Old Mill Sen          14-10.25    10  
  2 Ingham, Elizabeth            Francis Scot          14-08.50     8  
  3 Dohner, Julia                Georgetown D          14-06.50     6  
  4 Lilley, Maya                 Old Mill Sen          14-01.75     5  
  5 Kennedy, Kathryn             Maryvale Pre          13-09.50     4  
  6 Louder, Kayla                South Carrol          13-09.25     3  
  7 Rampolla, Maggie             Maryvale Pre          13-07.75     2  
  8 Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scot          13-07.75     1  
  9 Hahn, Haley                  South Carrol          13-07.50  
 10 Garrett, Jessica             Old Mill Sen          13-03.75  
 11 Hower, Brielle               Winters Mill          13-02.00  
 12 Aubinoe, Savannah            Winston Chur          12-11.75  
 13 Erisman, Grace               Winters Mill          12-11.00  
 14 Racine, Kandace              Rising Sun            12-06.25  
 15 Meushaw, Katie               Winters Mill          12-05.50  
 16 Fulton, Marissa              Westminster           12-03.75  
 17 Mezu, Nneka                  Westminster           11-10.50  
 18 Bronstein, Katherine         Georgetown D          11-08.25  
 19 Mehta, Maya                  Rising Sun            11-07.50  
 20 Aubinoe, Darien              Winston Chur          11-02.25  
 21 Barker, Gabriella            Marriotts Ri          10-00.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Debeary, Crystal             Old Mill Sen          30-06.50    10  
  2 Ingham, Elizabeth            Francis Scot          30-02.75     8  
  3 Shimek, Kaitlyn              Winters Mill          29-11.75     6  
  4 Dealmeida, Lisa              Maryvale Pre          29-11.25     5  
  5 Garrett, Jessica             Old Mill Sen          29-07.50     4  
  6 Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scot          28-10.00     3  
  7 Mezu, Nneka                  Westminster           28-09.50     2  
  8 Sloley, Chinyere             Winston Chur          28-04.25     1  
  9 Brumback, Casey              Bryn Mawr             28-04.00  
 10 Petersen, Emily              South Carrol          28-03.75  
 11 Pfieffer, Taylor             Maryvale Pre          28-03.25  
 12 Hower, Brielle               Winters Mill          28-01.00  
 13 Aubinoe, Savannah            Winston Chur          24-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Kathryn             Maryvale Pre          35-02.00    10  
  2 Bach, Caitlin                North Carrol          34-00.25     8  
  3 Braxton, Maya                Georgetown D          32-00.00     6  
  4 Butler-Duncan, Marina        Bryn Mawr             32-00.00     5  
  5 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Pre          31-04.00     4  
  6 Spangler, Katie              Winters Mill          29-07.50     3  
  7 Cox, Kayla                   Marriotts Ri          29-01.00     2  
  8 Streeter, Ashley             North Harfor          28-11.00     1  
  9 Holland, Jazmine             Old Mill Sen          28-03.25  
 10 Denny, Rachel                South Carrol          26-11.00  
 11 Okye, DeeDee                 South Carrol          26-07.25  
 12 Kapinos, Samantha            North Carrol          26-05.50  
 13 Nicholson, Paula             Francis Scot          25-11.50  
 14 Klado, Rebecca               Perry Hall            25-05.50  
 15 Stroh, Stacy                 Winters Mill          25-01.00  
 16 Lamb, Alexis                 Old Mill Sen          24-03.50  
 17 Astrove, Michelle            Winston Chur          24-01.25  
 18 Obayomi, Aderonke            Winston Chur          23-03.50  
 19 Nobel, Michelle              Westminster           22-09.50  
 20 Godwin, Erin                 Bryn Mawr             22-03.00  
 21 Ball, Emily                  Rising Sun            21-02.00  
 22 Chun, Jennifer               Marriotts Ri          21-00.25  
 23 Berrell, Hannah              North Harfor          20-08.50  
 24 Pagano, Alyson               Westminster           19-10.00  
 25 Moghadam, Lily               Georgetown D          18-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Pre            106-00    10  
  2 Braxton, Maya                Georgetown D             95-06     8  
  3 Bach, Caitlin                North Carrol             93-08     6  
  4 Kennedy, Kathryn             Maryvale Pre             87-08     5  
  5 Frasco, Victoria             South Carrol             87-08     4  
  6 Spangler, Katie              Winters Mill             77-07     3  
  7 Baird, Emma                  Maryvale Pre             75-05     2  
  8 Lamb, Alexis                 Old Mill Sen             75-04     1  
  9 Tillman, Allyson             Old Mill Sen             71-02  
 10 Kapinos, Samantha            North Carrol             70-10  
 11 Cox, Kayla                   Marriotts Ri             69-09  
 12 Astrove, Michelle            Winston Chur             68-05  
 13 Butler-Duncan, Marina        Bryn Mawr                68-03  
 14 Berrell, Hannah              North Harfor             68-00  
 15 Nobel, Michelle              Westminster              65-07  
 15 Stroh, Stacy                 Winters Mill             65-07  
 17 Denny, Rachel                South Carrol             62-09  
 18 Streeter, Ashley             North Harfor             62-08  
 19 Nicholson, Paula             Francis Scot             60-07  
 20 Pagano, Alyson               Westminster              60-03  
 21 Panasovets, Anna             Rising Sun               58-04  
 22 Moghadam, Lily               Georgetown D             55-04  
 23 Dagalakis, Maria             Winston Chur             53-11  
 24 Morisi, Elaina               Francis Scot             51-00  
 25 Laniyan, Nadia               Bryn Mawr                50-05  
 26 Klado, Rebecca               Perry Hall               50-03  
 27 Ball, Emily                  Rising Sun               42-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maryvale Prep              123        2) Winters Mill               81   
    3) Old Mill Senior             63.50     4) South Carroll              63   
    5) North Carroll               50.50     6) Mt  de Sales               46.50
    7) Westminster                 45        8) Francis Scott Key          43   
    9) Rising Sun                  33.50    10) Winston Churchill          33   
   11) Marriotts Ridge             30       12) Georgetown Day             28.50
   13) Perry Hall                  24.50    14) Bryn Mawr                  18   
   15) North Harford               16     


Return to Top

Email | About