MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hoxton Invitational
Hoxton Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal High School
Alexandria Virginia
2007-02-17


Boys: 1. Gonzaga 102; 2. Episcopal 64; 3. O'Connell 48; 4. Paul VI 46;
5. Georgetown Prep 40; 6. Potomac 34; 7. Georgetown Day 27; 8. Landon 9;
9. St.Stephens/Agnes 1
BOYS
Long Jump   Distance 1000 M   Time
1. Putnam (Gon) 20' 4 3/4" 1. Taylor (Gon) 2:39.8
2. Llames (OC) 19 8 1/4" 2. Abernathy (GP) 2:41.5
3. GoPaul (OC) 19' 4 1/4 3. Kelly (Gon) 2:44.4
4. Chauteh (OC) 19' 3" 4. Ross (Pot) 2:46.2
5. Edochi (GP) 18' 7" 5. Jarvis (OC) 2:52.8
6. Smith (SS/SA) 17' 9" 6. Needall (GDS) 2:53.9
7. Lewis (EHS) 17'9"  
8. Gabriel (Lan) 17'8" 880-yard Relay Time
9. Restrepo (EHS) 17'5.3/4" 1. Paul VI  1:38.O
10. Green (SS/SA) 17'2.1/4" 2. Episcopal  1:38.3
11. Curly (Gon) 16'9" 3. Gonzaga  1:41.3
12. Nichols (GDS) 16'8.3/4" 4. Potomac  1:43.3
13. Costello (PVI) 16'4.1/4" 5. Georgetown Day  1:47.5
14. O'Neill (PVI) 15'11" 6. O'Connell  1:48.6
15. Lawrence (Lan) 15'4" 7. Landon Disqualified
   
1600 M Time Triple Jump Distance
1. Abernathy (GP)  4:32.3 1. Putnam (Gon) 45' 8 1/2"
2. Ross (Pot)  4:38.7 **New Meet Record  
3. Kelly (Gon)  4:40.4 2. Chauteh (OC) 37' 9 1/2"
4. Chapin (GP)  4:44.6 3. Sarjeant (EHS) 37' 8 3/4"
5. Moss (GDS)  4:51.8 4. Belew (GDS) 36' 3 1/4"
6. Jarvis (OC)  4:52.0 5. Bryant (EHS) 33' 4 1/4"
7. Horn (PVI)  4:52.4 6. Lawrence (Lan) 33' 2 1/4"
8. Washam (EHS)  5:05.4  
9. Ceconi (OC)  5:16.3 Shot Put Distance
10. Hutcheson (EHS)  5:09.9 1. Young (EHS) 46' 5 1/2"
11. Zaras (Pot)  5:11.3 2. Baer (Lan) 43' 8 1/2"
12. Muroyama (GDS)  5:14.1 3. Whearry (Gon) 41' 9"
13. Ceconi (OC)  5:16.3     Shiels (EHS) 41'9"
14. Wojtan (PVI)  5:22.6 5. Sheppard (GP) 40'0"
  6. Oyekoya (OC) 39' 1"
500 M Time 7. McCabe (OC) 36'2"
1. Taylor (Gon)  1:07.2 8. Frazier (PVI) 32'0.1/2"
2. Shields (Gon)  1:07.8 9. Williams (OC) 30'3.1/2"
3. Campbell (GDS)  1:10.3 10. Roepers (Pot) 27'3"
4. Sebele (EHS)  1:10.5 11. Tocol (PVI) 25'4.1/2"
5. Clarkson(EHS)  1:10.7 12. Overstreet (Pot) 24'3.1/2"
6. Belew (GDS)  1:11.7 13. Dziuban (SS/SA) 23'6.1/2"
7. Pinillos (SS/SA) 1:13.0  
8. Jackey (PVI) 1:14.1 2-Mile Relay Time
9. Watson (Pot) 1:14.2 1. Gonzaga 8:29.1
10. Moran (OC) 1:14.4 2. Episcopal 8:37.7
11. Gonzalez (OC) 1:17.8 3. Georgetown Day 8:43.2
12. Zigo (PVI) 1:19.0 4. Georgetown Prep 8:56.1
13. Smith (SS/SA) 1:19.3 5. Paul VI 9:11.6
14. Thorton (Lan) 1:22.4 6. O'Connell 9:25.6
   
55 Dash Q'fy Time Mile Relay Time
1. Agustus (PVI) 6.7 6.6 1. Gonzaga  3:43.8
2. Lewis (EHS) 6.7 6.6 2. Potomac  3:47.5
3. Costello (PVI) 6.8 6.6 3. Georgetown Prep  3:50.7
4. Green (SS) 7.O 6.9 4. Georgetown Day  3:54.4
5. Wray (Lan) 6.8 7.0 5. Paul VI  4:00.4
6. Curly (Gon) 7.O 7.1 6. St. Stephens/ Agnes  4:05.6
GoPaul (Pot) 6.9 7. Episcopal Disqualified
Chauteh (OC) 6.9  
Jones (EHS) 6.9 High Jump Height
Gorton (GDS) 7.O 1. King (EHS) 5' 10"
Curly (Gon) 7.O 2. Llames (OC) 5' 8"
Green (SS/SA) 7.O 3. Costello (Lan) 5' 6"
Lynn (Lan) 7.2 4. Chauteh (OC) 5' 6"
Gonzalez (PVI) 7.2 5. Restrepo (EHS) 5'4"
   
  55m Hurdles   Time
  1. Cooper (PVI) 7.7
  2. Putnam (Gon) 7.8
  3. Chauteh (OC) 8.3
  4. Hall (Pot) 8.5
      5. McGuire (GP) 9.8
6. Gold (GDS)   10.5
Girls: 1. Paul VI 84; 2. Episcopal 83.5; 3. O'Connell 74; 4. Holton Arms 39; 5. Potomac 34.5
6. Georgetown Visitation 20; 6. St. Stephens/Agnes 20, 8. Georgetown Day 14
GIRLS
Long Jump   Distance 1000 M   Time
1. Gonzalez (OC)  14'9.1/2 1. Bridges (PVI) 3:14. 3
2. Abdur-Ra'oof (HA) 14'0.1/4" 2. Chesson (EHS) 3:20.4
3. Reese (HA) 13' 8" 3. Kew (PVI) 3:22.1
4. Ohko (OC) 13'0.1/2" 4. Kochkar (Pot) 3:28.6
5. Thornberry (GV) 12' 9 1/4" 5. Atabek (GV) 3:42.0
6 .Tillman (GV) 12' 9" 6. Magalhaes (GDS) 3:50.8
7. Burr, D. (PVI) 12'8.1/4"  
8. Burr, E. (PVI) 10'9.1/2" 880-yard Relay Time
  1. Episcopal 1:57.3
1600 M Time 2. O'Connell 1:58.4
1. Beehler (Ha) 5:48.8 3. Paul VI 1:59.2
2. Shine (PVI) 5:50.6 4. Potomac 2:01.4
3. Rose (EHS) 5:53.2 5. Georgetown Visitation 2:03.7
4. Myerhoff(HA) 5:59.4 6. Georgetown Day 2:07.5
5. Atabek (GV) 6:00.2 7. Holton Arms 2:14.8 
6. Wall (Pot) 6:05.9  
7. Singh (PVI) 6:09.2 Triple Jump Distance
8. Atha (GDS) 6:15.2 1. Matthews (EHS) 31' 6 3/4"
9. Chappell (Pot) 6:25.7 2. Gonazalez (SS/SA) 29' 2 3/4"
10. Crumley (SS/SA) 6:28.1 3. Abdur-Ra'oof (Ha) 28' 11 3/4
11. Morrissey (GV) 6:28.2 4. Kew (PVI) 27' 7 1/2"
12. Farrell (OC) 7:04.3 5. Loman (PVI) 27' 6 1/2"
13. O'Brien (OC) 7:30.7 6. Thornberry (GV) 27' 3 3/4"
   
500 M Time Shot Put Distance
1. Clement (PVI) 1:19.6 1. Watts (Pot) 39' 10"
**New Meet Record **New Meet Record  
2. Nnaji (PVI) 1:25. 6 2. Armstong (OC) 31' 8"
3. Foshee (SS/SA) 1:27. 8 3. Dillard (EHS) 29' 8"
4. Evans (GDS) 1:28.9 *New School Record  
5. Williamson (EHS) 1:30.2 4. Whicker (HA) 26' 10"
6. Myers (EHS) 1:31.2 5. Johnson (Pot) 26' 3"
    Fabiani (EHS) 1:31.2 6. Salama (EHS) 23' 5 1/2"
8. Pont (OC) 1:31.5 7. Spicer (HA) 23'0.1/2"
9. Joly (GV) 1:34.6 8. Klose (SS/SA) 22'8"
10. Kurtzke (OC) 1:36.3 9. Madigan (PVI) 22'1"
11. Gaylor (GV) 1:45.1 10. Joly (GV) 21'10"
  11. Kapurch (OC) 19'4"
55 Dash Q'fy Time 12. Rashidi (SS/SA) 18'9.1/2"
1. Holmes (EHS) 7.5 7.4  
2. Hooper (SS) 7.6 7.4 2 Mile Relay Time
3. Williams (EHS) 7.6 7.6 1. Paul VI 10:39.7
4. Owens (GDS) 7.7 7.6 2. Episcopal 10:47. 3
5. Cordero (OC) 7.7 8.0 3. Potomac 10:49. 7
6. Whicker (HA) 7.9 8.O 4. Georgetown Day 11:28.6
Kew (PVI) 7.8 5. Georgetown Visitation 12:13.5
Stafford (Pot) 7.9  
Burr (PVI) 7.9 Mile Relay Time
McGarry (GV) 8.3 1. Paul VI  4:24.8
Leonard (HA) 8.7 2. Episcopal  4:33.7
Conner (Pot) 8.8 3. O'Connell  4:36.5
  4. Georgetown Visitation  4:44.3
High Jump **Height 5. St. Stephen/ Agnes  4:58.7
1. Gunning (OC) 5'0"  
2. Pont (OC) 4'8"  
3. Coxe (EHS) 4'6"  
4. Tillman (GV) 4'6"  
5. Coley (EHS) 4'4"  
**Adjusted heights  
 
55 High Hurdles Time  
1. Beccles (OC) 9.7  
2. Loman (PVI) 9.9  
3. Evans (Pot) 10.4  
4. Foshee (SS/SA) 10.5  
5. Hollm (PVI) 11.O  
6. Tillman (GV) 11.1  
7. Chaudrye (OC) 11.7  
   
   
       
     


Return to Top

Email | About