MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodberry Forest @ Episcopal
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2010-04-27

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2010
                      Episcopal vs Woodberry - 4/27/2010                       
                                Alexandria, VA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeuchede, Jan                Woodberry Fo            153-05    5   
  2 Jones, Mike                  Episcopal               138-06    3   
  3 Gibbons, Tier                Episcopal               126-06    1   
  4 Cowden, Lee                  Episcopal               115-07  
  5 White, Michael               Episcopal               105-07  
  6 Dugan, Sean                  Woodberry Fo            105-04  
  7 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal               100-01  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeuchede, Jan                Woodberry Fo          55-07.00    5   
  2 Jones, Mike                  Episcopal             45-02.00    3   
  3 Mariano, Vincent             Episcopal             44-11.00    1   
  4 Marshall, Chris              Episcopal             40-02.00  
  5 Arana, Israel                Woodberry Fo          35-11.00  
  6 Dugan, Sean                  Woodberry Fo          33-04.00  
  7 Rogers, Teo                  Episcopal             25-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kalema, David                Episcopal              5-10.00    5   
  2 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Episcopal              5-08.00    3   
  3 Badji, Dominique             Episcopal             J5-08.00    1   
  4 Barnhardt, Cameron           Woodberry Fo           5-06.00  
  5 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry Fo           5-04.00  
 -- Prosise, CJ                  Woodberry Fo                NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump 4 Jumps
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal             21-07.00    5   
  2 Badji, Dominique             Episcopal             19-09.75    3   
  3 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry Fo          18-04.25    1   
  4 Lipbscomb, Ron               Woodberry Fo          18-02.25  
  5 Mirchandani, Issac           Woodberry Fo          18-00.75  
 
Event 5  Boys Triple Jump 4 Jumps
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal             41-06.00    5   
  2 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Episcopal             40-10.75    3   
  3 Branche, Wallace             Woodberry Fo          40-02.00    1   
  4 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry Fo          38-11.00  
  5 Mirchandani, Issac           Woodberry Fo          37-00.25  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:31.44    5   
  2 Woodberry Forest  'A'                               9:30.64  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry Fo             18.24    5   
  2 Kelly, Michael               Woodberry Fo             18.34    3   
  3 Wu, Jun                      Episcopal                18.44    1   
  4 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal                20.04  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deriggs, Anthony             Episcopal                12.04    5   
  2 Lipbscomb, Ron               Woodberry Fo             12.24    3   
  3 Brunet, Franco               Episcopal                12.34    1   
  4 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq          Woodberry Fo             12.54  
  5 Butler, Josh                 Woodberry Fo            J12.54  
  6 Simpson, Andrew              Episcopal                12.64  
  7 Barner, Terence              Episcopal                13.24  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry Fo           4:40.34    5   
  2 Hutcheson, Beirne            Episcopal              4:51.04    3   
  3 Patel, Vishal                Episcopal              4:56.54    1   
  4 Laws, Matt                   Woodberry Fo           4:58.14  
  5 Flynn, Conor                 Woodberry Fo           5:15.84  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                        45.14    5   
  2 Woodberry Forest  'A'                                 45.24  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Max                Woodberry Fo             50.74    5   
  2 Ofray, Sage                  Episcopal                52.04    3   
  3 Yelllets, Jonathan           Woodberry Fo             55.54    1   
  4 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq          Woodberry Fo           1:01.34  
  5 Chung, Sang                  Episcopal              1:09.24  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry Fo             42.54    5   
  2 Kelly, Michael               Woodberry Fo             44.74    3   
  3 Wu, Jun                      Episcopal                45.44    1   
  4 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal                47.84  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alex                  Episcopal              2:03.04    5   
  2 Hutcheson, Beirne            Episcopal              2:04.54    3   
  3 Anderson, Max                Woodberry Fo           2:10.54    1   
  4 Love, Jake                   Episcopal              2:16.94  
  5 Streed, Sam                  Episcopal              2:26.44  
  6 Lee, Chan                    Woodberry Fo           2:29.34  
  7 Flynn, Conor                 Woodberry Fo           2:30.50  
  8 Fox, Quent                   Episcopal              2:33.54  
  9 Fisher, Matt                 Episcopal              2:36.54  
 10 Lim, Wonhee                  Episcopal              2:37.14  
 11 Earp, Wilbur                 Episcopal              3:04.34  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prosise, CJ                  Woodberry Fo             23.44   2   5   
  2 Deriggs, Anthony             Episcopal                23.84   2   3   
  3 Badji, Dominique             Episcopal                24.74   2   1   
  4 Yelllets, Jonathan           Woodberry Fo             24.84   2 
  4 Kalema, David                Episcopal                24.84   1 
  6 Butler, Josh                 Woodberry Fo             25.64   1 
  6 Branche, Wallace             Woodberry Fo             25.64   1 
  8 Simpson, Andrew              Episcopal                25.74   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry Fo           9:35.24    5   
  2 Peabody, Tom                 Episcopal             10:25.94    3   
  3 Chalkley, Shephard           Episcopal             10:36.54    1   
  4 Winston, Addison             Woodberry Fo          10:36.94  
  5 Laws, Matt                   Woodberry Fo          11:02.94  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:42.04    5   
  2 Woodberry Forest  'A'                               3:44.94  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   79        2) Woodberry Forest           53   



Return to Top

Email | About