MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Penn Relays DC Area
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2010-04-24

Results formatted by Milesplit.us
Results reduced to show schools in Montgomery County, 
the WCAC, MAC, IAC, and ISL 

      Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Final Finals      
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
 12 MD-DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville) A         42.20
        

        Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals         
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  8 MD-DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville) A         41.99
 32 DC-Gonzaga (Washington) A                   42.95
 91 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                   43.75
113 MD-Paint Branch (Burtonsville) A            43.92
142 MD-Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg) A            44.14
159 MD-Bishop McNamara (Forestville) A          44.25
161 MD-Clarksburg (Clarksburg) A                44.25
168 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A         44.30
224 VA-Bishop Ireton (Alexandria) A             44.77
232 MD-Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda) A       44.83
258 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                    45.07
279 MD-Winston Churchill (Potomac) A            45.19
285 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A              45.22
286 VA-St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria    45.23
299 MD-Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg) A          45.31
347 DC-Archbishop John Carroll (Washington)     45.68
353 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A                 45.72
400 MD-Poolesville (Poolesville) A              46.15
404 DC-Sidwell Friends (Washington) A           46.17
443 MD-Sherwood (Sandy Spring) A                46.50
490 DC-Georgetown Day School (Washington) A     47.19


        Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals         
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
 11 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                 3:16.87
 13 MD-DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville) A       3:17.23
 44 DC-Gonzaga (Washington) A                 3:21.79
 89 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A       3:24.64
108 MD-Damascus	(Damascus ) A                 3:25.18
176 MD-Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda) A     3:27.85
178 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            3:27.86
195 MD-Paint Branch (Burtonsville) A          3:28.50
219 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A               3:28.91
230 MD-Poolesville (Poolesville) A            3:29.21
240 DC-Archbishop John Carroll (Washington)   3:29.48
252 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                  3:29.82
268 MD-Winston Churchill (Potomac) A          3:30.18
271 MD-Bishop McNamara (Forestville) A        3:30.22
326 MD-Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg) A          3:31.88
366 VA-Bishop Ireton (Alexandria) A           3:33.71
371 VA-Paul VI (Fairfax) A                    3:33.89
376 VA-Potomac School (McLean) A              3:34.07
398 MD-Clarksburg (Clarksburg) A              3:35.13
407 MD-Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg) A        3:35.51
417 DC-Georgetown Day School (Washington) A   3:36.01
429 DC-Sidwell Friends (Washington) A         3:36.73
452 MD-John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring) A      3:37.60
504 MD-Sherwood (Sandy Spring) A              3:39.73
514 VA-Flint Hill (Oakton) A                  3:40.28
541 MD-Walt Whitman (Bethesda) A              3:43.22
553 MD-Northwood (Silver Spring) A            3:44.30



   Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Final Finals      
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  3 MD-Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda) A     7:43.76
  5 DC-Gonzaga (Washington) A                 7:46.49
  8 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            7:50.22


 
    Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals         
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  3 MD-Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda) A     7:49.75
  5 DC-Gonzaga (Washington) A                 7:51.13
  9 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            7:52.32
 24 MD-Damascus	(Damascus ) A                 7:59.61
 30 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A       8:00.75
 33 DC-Sidwell Friends (Washington) A         8:02.05
 34 MD-DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville) A       8:02.40

 
 Varsity Boys Distance Medley Relay Finals       
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  1 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                10:09.07

 
                     Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals                    
========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                                  Mark
========================================================================
  4 Thor Serfenas            MD-Good Counsel (Olney)              173-1

          
  Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Final Finals     
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
 19 MD-Bishop McNamara (Forestville) A          48.23
  

   Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals        
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
 21 MD-Bishop McNamara (Forestville) A          48.04
 49 MD-Winston Churchill (Potomac) A            49.15
 52 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                   49.35
 75 MD-Paint Branch (Burtonsville) A            49.82
 80 MD-John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring) A        49.94
120 MD-Northwood (Silver Spring) A              50.56
127 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                    50.62
163 MD-Stone Ridge (Bethesda) A                 51.03
191 MD-Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg) A            51.28
192 DC-Georgetown Visitation (Washington) A     51.30
200 VA-St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria    51.38
231 VA-Paul VI (Fairfax) A                      51.61
293 VA-Episcopal (Alexandria) A                 52.24
298 MD-Sherwood (Sandy Spring) A                52.29
386 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A         53.06
387 DC-Georgetown Day School (Washington) A     53.07
397 MD-Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg) A          53.18
424 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A              53.40
443 VA-Bishop Ireton (Alexandria) A             53.63
454 MD-Walt Whitman (Bethesda) A                53.73
481 MD-Holy Cross (Kensington) A                54.10
560 DC-Sidwell Friends (Washington) A           56.06



  Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals        
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
 12 MD-Elizabeth Seton (Bladensburg) A        3:51.27
 13 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A               3:51.85
 69 MD-Bishop McNamara (Forestville) A        4:00.10
151 MD-Winston Churchill (Potomac) A          4:06.58
159 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                  4:06.89
175 MD-John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring) A      4:07.76
195 MD-Sherwood (Sandy Spring) A              4:08.60
211 DC-Georgetown Visitation (Washington) A   4:09.80
219 MD-Northwood (Silver Spring) A            4:09.92
229 MD-Stone Ridge (Bethesda) A               4:10.59
235 MD-Good Counsel (Olney) A                 4:10.88
257 VA-Flint Hill (Oakton) A                  4:11.80
258 MD-Paint Branch (Burtonsville) A          4:11.83
268 VA-Potomac School (McLean) A              4:12.35
300 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            4:13.49
324 VA-St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria  4:14.29
327 MD-Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg) A        4:14.52
374 MD-Clarksburg (Clarksburg) A              4:16.55
408 DC-Georgetown Day School (Washington) A   4:17.91
417 DC-Sidwell Friends (Washington) A         4:18.41
430 VA-Episcopal (Alexandria) A               4:19.02
432 MD-Richard Montgomery (Rockville) A       4:19.15
480 VA-Paul VI (Fairfax) A                    4:21.87
488 VA-Bishop Ireton (Alexandria) A           4:22.54
515 MD-Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg) A          4:24.52
537 MD-Walt Whitman (Bethesda) A              4:27.33
557 DC-Archbishop John Carroll (Washington)   4:29.17
602 MD-Holy Cross (Kensington) A              4:36.43



   Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Final Finals     
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  6 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A               9:08.47


 
 Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals        
======================================================
    Team                                         Time
======================================================
  4 MD-Northwest (Germantown) A               9:08.74
 15 MD-Wootton (Rockville) A                  9:19.01
 29 MD-Walter Johnson (Bethesda) A            9:27.81
 50 DC-Sidwell Friends (Washington) A         9:42.55


                     Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals                     
========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                                  Mark
========================================================================
  4 Kiersten LaRoche         MD-Bishop McNamara (Forestville)      18-6


                    Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals                    
========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                                  Mark
========================================================================
  2 Thea LaFond              MD-John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring     40-7












Return to Top

Email | About