MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Milestat.com Elite Track Classic
Hosted By: Milestat.com
Richmond, Virginia
2010-04-24

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 06:13 PM
           Milestat.com Elite Track Classic - 4/23/2010 to 4/24/2010           
                            Sports Backers Stadium                             
                                 Richmond, VA                                  
                         Results  from Milestat.com                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Runner Bill's Sports
 Honoree: Coach Vatel Dixon (James River)
AAA State Qu: @ 9:33.21                                                        
 Meet Record: # 9:20.91  4/24/2009   Blacksburg                                
                         Foreman, Fitchett, Stevens J., Stevens K.         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    9:52.64    9:32.99@ 
     1) Cario, Stephanie 12             2) Turnage, Bonny 9               
     3) Westbrook, Tiel 11              4) Lineberry, Amanda 12           
  2 Deep Run  'A'                                     9:46.96    9:34.01  
     1) Lucas, Kaylee                   2) Nuckols, Madalyn 12            
     3) Dobbs, Courtney 12              4) Dobbs, Erica 11                
  3 Cosby  'A'                                       10:01.35    9:40.09  
     1) Moye, Megan 10                  2) Redd, Alaina 10                
     3) Steinman, Amanda 9              4) Wirz, Elena 9                  
  4 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               9:40.34    9:41.35  
     1) Scheren, Hailey 12              2) Rindfleisch, Kat 11            
     3) Cromwell, Lydia 10              4) Houghton, Audrey 10            
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                               9:59.87    9:50.26  
     1) Kline, Katie                    2) Somers, Hannah                 
     3) Baird, Alyssa                   4) Dickinson, Hannah              
  6 Thomas Edison  'A'                               10:13.71    9:52.43  
     1) Duvall, Toni 11                 2) Goins, Phylicia 11             
     3) Hicks, Myah 11                  4) Tinsley, Tara 10               
  7 Mills Godwin  'A'                                10:04.28    9:52.64  
     1) Powell, Elizabeth 11            2) Klein, Abby 11                 
     3) Menefee, Anne 11                4) Hill, Catelyn 11               
  8 Atlee  'A'                                       10:14.35    9:55.57  
     1) O'Toole, Ann 12                 2) Bowers, Meg 10                 
     3) Leitch, Katherine --            4) Bland, Katie 10                
  9 Kellam  'A'                                      10:11.94   10:01.31  
     1) Motley, Abby 9                  2) Taylor, Kathlyn 11             
     3) Morefeld, Gabby 9               4) Gwin, Courtney 10              
 10 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                     10:23.10   10:03.86  
     1) Woodford, Alina 9               2) Caffrey, Deirdre 12            
     3) Carson, Anna Paden 10           4) Muller, Kachina 10             
 11 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:09.92   10:06.97  
     1) Oputa, Angelina 10              2) Johnson, Joi 12                
     3) Puffett, Nicole 10              4) Dosunmu, Tade 12               
 12 Riverbend High School  'A'                       10:23.89   10:07.20  
     1) Keenhold, Molly 11              2) Givens, Lauren 11              
     3) Lowe, Peyton 11                 4) Kollhopp, Chesley 10           
 13 Hermitage  'A'                                   10:17.67   10:08.61  
     1) Walton, Maya 10                 2) Larkin, Heather 10             
     3) Kinney, Alease 10               4) Geoghegan, Ashley 12           
 14 Colonial Forge  'B'                              10:15.00   10:14.07  
     1) Manuel, Shaina                  2) Benoit, Lauren                 
     3) McDonald, Makenzie              4) Wade, Colleen                  
 15 Collegiate  'A'                                  10:21.62   10:14.13  
     1) Crenshaw, Liza 12               2) Moore, Emily 12                
     3) Coates, Chloe 12                4) Turner, Jasmine 11             
 16 Mills Godwin  'B'                                10:30.00   10:19.51  
     1) Wood, Katie 10                  2) Abbott, Caroline 9             
     3) Burton, Courtney 9              4) Lyons, Sarah 10                
 17 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                    10:43.00   10:28.37  
     1) Dowell, Elaine 9                2) Dowell, Abby 9                 
     3) Porzio, Grace 12                4) Dowell, Mary --                
 18 Manchester  'A'                                  10:45.45   10:43.58  
     1) Walker, Adrian 10               2) Dyke, Emily 9                  
     3) Weast, Megan 10                 4) Weast, Lizzie 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Runner Bill's Sports
 Honoree: Coach Stan Morgan (Midlothian)
AAA State Qu: @ 8:04.90                                                        
 Meet Record: # 7:49.26  4/24/2009   Blacksburg                                
                         Howard, Hull, Carter, Hencke                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colonial Forge  'A'                               8:09.38    7:57.53@ 
     1) Cappetta, Ricky                 2) Torino, Taylor                 
     3) Klimek, David                   4) Pennesi, David                 
  2 Riverbend High School  'A'                        8:09.42    7:59.72@ 
     1) Wilkins, Shaquon 10             2) Morrison, Jacob                
     3) Kuhns, Ryan 11                  4) Fisher, Gabe 11                
  3 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                     8:14.63    8:04.57@ 
     1) Reid, Sam 10                    2) Mason, Kenneth 12              
     3) Anderson, Christian 11          4) Richardson, Ted 12             
  4 Atlee  'A'                                        7:58.66    8:09.55  
     1) Steenburgh, Wes 12              2) Atkinson, Marques 11           
     3) Catanese, Andrew 11             4) Tu, Shaowei 12                 
  5 Collegiate  'A'                                   8:12.08    8:10.07  
     1) Butler, Wes 12                  2) Walden, David 12               
     3) Allen, David 12                 4) Willis, Cabell 12              
  6 Colonial Forge  'B'                               8:30.00    8:11.57  
     1) Lozier, Jordanis                2) Clark, Neil                    
     3) O'Loughlin, Brian               4) Lanzafama, Drew                
  7 Clover Hill  'A'                                  8:33.90    8:16.26  
     1) Kimbriel, David 12              2) Graves, Terrence 11            
     3) Eck, Joe 10                     4) Krone, Jonathan 12             
  8 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               8:22.94    8:17.20  
     1) Martinez, Joel 12               2) Walker, Benjamin 11            
     3) Reilly, Michael 12              4) Weeks, Chris 12                
  9 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    8:26.64    8:17.94  
     1) Longest, Robbie 11              2) White, Ben 11                  
     3) Hoy, Michael 12                 4) Bishop, Jeffery 11             
 10 Cosby  'A'                                        8:24.80    8:19.23  
     1) Niciphor, Evan 11               2) Willett, Jordan 12             
     3) Todd, Mike 10                   4) Brady, Riley 10                
 11 Thomas Edison  'A'                                8:27.14    8:22.00  
     1) Vohra, Amit 12                  2) Holmes, Teddy 12               
     3) Munevar, Gerardo 11             4) Rangel, Alex 12                
 12 Deep Run  'A'                                     8:20.63    8:27.81  
     1) Bram, Ryan 12                   2) Novak, Daniel 11               
     3) Baker, Jon 12                   4) Brennan, Will 10               
 13 Hermitage  'A'                                    8:50.80    8:29.58  
     1) Bostic, Kamau 10                2) Jackson, Tim 12                
     3) Schimmels, Will 9               4) Rogers, Tyler 10               
 14 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                      8:40.50    8:30.19  
     1) Young, Faron 11                 2) Woodford, Patrick 11           
     3) Tony, Harrison 10               4) Paultre, Harnel 11             
 15 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  8:42.08    8:31.85  
     1) Boyer*, Adam 12                 2) Fink*, Harrison 10             
     3) Martin, Chris                   4) Garton*, Scott 11              
 16 Cox  'A'                                          8:41.01    8:33.81  
     1) Morrison, Randy 11              2) Luna, Thomas 11                
     3) Suddeth, Tim 12                 4) Meyer, Kyle 11                 
 17 Trinity  'A'                                      8:38.06    8:38.91  
     1) Shelby, Guy 10                  2) Trebour, Ian 12                
     3) Cantone, Chris 10               4) Hodges, Hayden 12              
 18 Kellam  'A'                                       8:35.00    8:51.51  
     1) Sipple, Kyle 12                 2) Helmke, Sean 10                
     3) Taylor, Robert 10               4) Manthey, Mikel 10              
 19 Matoaca  'A'                                      9:01.24    8:52.11  
     1) Hartka, Thomas 11               2) Bean, Andrew 10                
     3) Moore, Noah 10                  4) Reynolds, Joel 11              
 20 Lee-Davis  'B'                                    9:16.64    8:58.38  
     1) Crayton, Dusty 11               2) Cario, John 10                 
     3) Tuck, Jesse 9                   4) Goodwin, Brent 12              
 21 Manchester  'A'                                   8:44.85    9:06.89  
     1) Thompson, Arron 9               2) Vitale, Eric 12                
     3) Thomas, Jamel 9                 4) Phillips, Demetrius 11         
 22 Norfolk Collegiate  'A'                           9:13.04    9:09.75  
     1) Beck, AJ 12                     2) Lanoue, Bobby 12               
     3) Tupper, Devin 11                4) Boyer, Clint 12                
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Coach Gene Bowen (Manchester)
AAA State Qu: @ 48.92                                                          
 Meet Record: # 47.95  4/24/2009   Meadowbrook                                 
                       Harris, Barber, Cunningham, Morris                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meadowbrook  'A'                                    48.89      48.71@  4 
     1) Harris, Angela 11               2) Smith, Jasmine 11              
     3) Cunningham, Torie 11            4) Morris*, Ciarra 12             
  2 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        49.20      48.97   4 
     1) Penn, Kayla 10                  2) Powell, Lizzie 12              
     3) Shelton, Jessica 9              4) Molton, Shyra 10               
  3 Riverbend High School  'A'                          49.91      49.14   4 
     1) Campbell, Teasia 11             2) Wallace, Catherine 11          
     3) Edmond, Erin 11                 4) Edmond, Ashley 11              
  4 John Marshall  'A'                                  50.29      49.69   4 
     1) Taylor, Breanna                 2) Pryor, Latisha                 
     3) Jones, Erica                    4) Allen, Mary                    
  5 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    48.57      49.75   4 
     1) Fulgham, Sarah 11               2) Wilson, April 9                
     3) Reynolds, Taylor 9              4) Jemmott, Katea 12              
  6 Manchester  'A'                                     51.10      50.09   4 
     1) Doldron, Solange 10             2) Nunn, Nikki 12                 
     3) Hairston, Candice 12            4) Peay, Sydney 11                
  7 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 51.19      50.47   3 
     1) Privette, Lauren 12             2) Harpster, Anna 10              
     3) Blue, Christina 11              4) Sullivan, Meghan 12            
  8 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                     50.24      50.73   4 
     1) Farrow, Raychel 12              2) Calhoun, Heleneangel 9         
     3) Kamanda, Hilrien --             4) Asare, Emelia 9                
  9 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  52.00      50.90   3 
     1) Watts, Krystyna 11              2) Williams, Anna 9               
     3) Hart-finlayson, Leah 11         4) Jones, Antonaya 10             
 10 Varina  'A'                                         52.36      51.56   2 
     1) Mcfadden, Asia 9                2) Bell, Timeisha 12              
     3) Reynolds, Aleshia 12            4) Wyche, Debresha 10             
 11 L.C. Bird  'A'                                      50.11      51.87   4 
     1) Robinson, Karmen 12             2) Winston, Shacoria 11           
     3) Tweedy, Yasmine 9               4) Neverson, Shapray 12           
 12 Tabb  'A'                                           52.17      51.90   3 
     1) Porter, Kiara 11                2) King, Brittni 11               
     3) Mahan, Bethany 10               4) Porter, Julia                  
 13 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 52.69      51.91   2 
     1) Martin, Arielle                 2) Reed, Mia                      
     3) Neason, Victoria                4) Briscoe, Tnaja                 
 14 Deep Run  'A'                                       52.91      51.97   2 
     1) Martin, Emma 9                  2) Sinclair, Haley 9              
     3) Sinclair, Jenny 9               4) Fubara, Tori 10                
 15 Atlee  'A'                                          51.26      52.00   3 
     1) Sargent, Savannah 12            2) Leitch, Lizzie 12              
     3) Bean, Katie 12                  4) Bowers, Meg 10                 
 16 Armstrong  'A'                                      52.60      52.14   2 
     1) Burrell, Latifa 10              2) Coffey, Crishonda 11           
     3) Coles, Tarnesha 10              4) Fleming, Ashley 9              
 17 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    52.00      52.18   3 
     1) Williams, Alyse 10              2) Taliaferro, Erin 9             
     3) Burns, Danielle 11              4) Fair, Diamond 9                
 18 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   51.87      52.55   3 
     1) Phillips, Kelsey 12             2) Wilmoth, Lindsay 11            
     3) Krider, Marie 12                4) Haislip, Rebecca 12            
 19 Cox  'A'                                            53.05      52.98   2 
     1) Cherry, Khaleaya --             2) Brown, Olivia --               
     3) Lacey, Chenera 9                4) Howard, Tatiana 11             
 20 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      54.80      54.57   2 
     1) Delony, Rachel                  2) Woolridge, Brittany            
     3) Johnson, Asia                   4) Tennesse, Dallas               
 21 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  55.69      55.60   1 
     1) Lindsay, Rachael 11             2) Davis, Camilla 9               
     3) Reese, Sara 10                  4) Shuman, Michelle 10            
 22 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                                          55.92   1 
     1) Seabron, Jameisha 11            2) Washington, Keondra 11         
     3) Taylor, Tony --                 4) Oliver, Tanisha 9              
 23 George Wythe  'A'                                   53.16      58.90   2 
     1) Creer, Tameshia 9               2) Clarke, Shanice 9              
     3) Johnson, Chanetta 12            4) Daniels, Grace 12              
 -- James River (Midlothian)  'A'                       54.82         DQ   1  2nd leg out of excha
     1) Grandy, Nicky 12                2) Amos-, Ashale 9                
     3) Daniel, Nadia 10                4) Bah, Sandra 10                 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Coach Walter Spain (Hermitage)
AAA State Qu: @ 43.06                                                          
 Meet Record: # 43.31  4/24/2009   Henrico                                     
                       Smith, Hoskey, Brooks-Richardson, Clark           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    43.83      42.65@  4 
     1) Fields*, Lorenzo 10             2) Fulgham, Quintin 12            
     3) Wheat, Raepheal                 4) Robinson*, Byron 10            
  2 Booker T. Washington  'A'                           42.48      42.81@  4 
     1) Edwards, Dionte 12              2) Wilson, Deshawn 12             
     3) Charity, Lamonti 11             4) Harris, Tony 12                
  3 New Kent  'A'                                       43.99      43.23#  4 
     1) Williams, Justin 12             2) Dunn, Cory 11                  
     3) simmons, cody 11                4) Worelds, Desmond 12            
  4 Meadowbrook  'A'                                    44.74      43.29#  3 
     1) Woodley, Devin 10               2) Dorsey, Akil 11                
     3) Parker, Jerel 11                4) Phillips, Domico 11            
  5 Riverbend High School  'A'                          43.87      43.77   4 
     1) Brooks, Chris 11                2) McNeil, Jesse 12               
     3) Tucker, Devante 12              4) Ellia, Brandon 11              
  6 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  44.55      44.52   3 
     1) Hart, Jamison 11                2) Cooper, Tarikh 12              
     3) Jeter, Justin 12                4) Tecson, Justin 12              
  7 Clover Hill  'A'                                    44.62      44.61   3 
     1) Krone, Jonathan 12              2) Moffett, Darrius 10            
     3) Lane, Brian                     4) Evans, Dimetri --              
  8 L.C. Bird  'A'                                      45.01      44.88   2 
     1) Solomon, Lorenzo 11             2) Terrell, Marquis 10            
     3) Hood, Hamlet 11                 4) Mason, Ike 11                  
  9 Varina  'A'                                         44.94      44.90   2 
     1) Pyror, James 11                 2) Charity, Maurice 11            
     3) Tucker, Christopher 9           4) Bradley, Brad 11               
 10 Bruton  'A'                                         44.98      44.91   2 
     1) Parker, D'Andre --              2) Rice, Elliott                  
     3) Adams, Mark                     4) Taliaferro, Lorenzo --         
 11 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 43.96      45.05   4 
     1) Michl, Jesse 12                 2) Jackson, Robert 12             
     3) Thompson, Bernard 12            4) Grant, Tr'Core 12              
 12 Manchester  'A'                                     45.20      45.07   2 
     1) Harris, Devron 12               2) Westbrook, Dwayne --           
     3) Callis, Cory 12                 4) Perkins, Jimil 10              
 13 Lee-Davis  'B'                                      46.24      45.26   1 
     1) Eaton, Tyrell 10                2) Leach, Dominic 12              
     3) Bassett, Tre'Fonz 12            4) Woody, Brandon 11              
 14 Tabb  'A'                                           45.78      45.26   2 
     1) Ham, Chris 12                   2) Williams, Marcellus --         
     3) Mills, Corey 9                  4) Harrison, DeVinn 12            
 15 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   44.39      45.33   3 
     1) Han, Sungsoo 10                 2) Owusu, Max 12                  
     3) Forlines, Dylan 11              4) Sternlicht, Jeremy 9           
 16 Atlee  'A'                                          44.57      45.55   3 
     1) Combs, Matt 11                  2) Burris, Clay 11                
     3) Marino, Josh 12                 4) Elie, Trevor 11                
 17 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                       46.57      45.88   1 
     1) White, Kevon 11                 2) Morgan, Evan 9                 
     3) McFarland, Malique 10           4) Asad, Motaz --                 
 18 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                        46.61      45.97   1 
     1) Bennett, Jacob 12               2) Perry, Calease 12              
     3) Scott, Tyshawn 11               4) Pope, Jacob 10                 
 19 Deep Run  'A'                                       45.32      47.34   2 
     1) Bailey, Bryan                   2) Tran, Victor                   
     3) Harding, Logan 11               4) Simmons, Dallas                
 20 Norfolk Collegiate  'A'                             50.24      53.51   1 
     1) Hague, Imad --                  2) Miller, Nate 9                 
     3) Baldwin, David 8                4) Woodhouse, Ian 11              
 -- George Wythe  'A'                                   45.26         FS   2 
     1) Robertson, Terrell 12           2) Burnett, Mike 11               
     3) Harrison, Michael 12            4) Horne, Jumaun 11               
 -- Lee-Davis  'A'                                      43.67        DNF   4 
     1) Wyatt, Caleb 11                 2) Purcell, Bryan 12              
     3) Rogodzinski, Josh 12            4) Vaughn, Israel 10              
 -- John Marshall  'A'                                  43.45         DQ   4 
     1) Bowan, Garth                    2) Jones, Tyler                   
     3) King, Sherrod                   4) Vaughn, Leshawn                
 -- Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               46.64         DQ   1  3rd leg out of excha
     1) Kamgang, Rolain --              2) Duffy, Thye 11                 
     3) Simpson, Darius 12              4) Bland, Torian 11               
 
Event 5  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Coach Jim Holdren (Jefferson/Hugenot/Wythe)
AAA State Qu: @ 4:01.32                                                        
 Meet Record: # 4:00.97  4/24/2009   Riverbend                                 
                         Campbell, Keenhold, Edmond, Wright                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  3:56.80    4:01.14@  4 
     1) Roper, Asha 12                  2) Tucker, Taylor 9               
     3) Syers, Serwaa 9                 4) Teague, Tiana 11               
  2 Tabb  'A'                                         4:13.35    4:01.40   4 
     1) Porter, Kiara 11                2) King, Brittni 11               
     3) Soistmann, Leigh Ann 10         4) Aymonin, Julia 10              
  3 Riverbend High School  'A'                        4:10.97    4:01.84   4 
     1) Givens, Lauren 11               2) Keenhold, Molly 11             
     3) Campbell, Teasia 11             4) Edmond, Erin 11                
  4 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              4:07.61    4:02.06   4 
     1) Maguire, Haley 11               2) Hume, Danielle 11              
     3) Towell, Carleigh 12             4) Hopper, Ellyn 12               
  5 John Marshall  'A'                                4:08.33    4:03.37   4 
     1) Taylor, Breanna                 2) Pryor, Latisha                 
     3) Jones, Erica                    4) Allen, Mary                    
  6 Cosby  'A'                                        4:21.75    4:03.42   2 
     1) Banks, Ivory 12                 2) D'Orazio, Gina 9               
     3) Smith, Denisha 9                4) Wirz, Elena 9                  
  7 Maggie Walker  'A'                                4:12.46    4:09.79   4 
     1) Wheeler, Jessica 11             2) Williams, Claire 11            
     3) Spiers, Anna 11                 4) Paul, Lauren 12                
  8 Armstrong  'A'                                    4:13.50    4:10.16   3 
     1) Burrell, Shaquanna 11           2) Carrington, Mikala 12          
     3) Stevens, Alea 10                4) Burrell, Latifa 10             
  9 Manchester  'A'                                   4:17.03    4:11.10   3 
     1) Johnson, Jaimee 11              2) Doldron, Solange 10            
     3) Hairston, Candice 12            4) Nunn, Nikki 12                 
 10 Thomas Edison  'A'                                4:04.16    4:11.64   4 
     1) Brown, Kristina 10              2) Hughell, Cynthya 11            
     3) Williams, Anna 9                4) Finlayson-hart, Leah 11        
 11 Atlee  'A'                                        4:11.45    4:11.67   4 
     1) Sargent, Savannah 12            2) Bean, Katie 12                 
     3) Peak, Kati 12                   4) O'Toole, Ann 12                
 12 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 4:17.88    4:12.94   3 
     1) Haislip, Rebecca 12             2) Wheeler, Shannon 11            
     3) Powell, Elizabeth 11            4) Keller, Kaytlen 12             
 13 Varina  'A'                                       4:15.18    4:13.46   3 
     1) Harper, Elizabeth 10            2) Mitchell, Shalonda 11          
     3) Battle, Jasmine 10              4) Waddey, Chelsea 12             
 14 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      4:18.87    4:15.06   3 
     1) Harrington, Logan 9             2) Perdue, Brooke 10              
     3) Hakopian, Molly                 4) Stairs, Rachael 11             
 15 Deep Run  'A'                                     4:25.73    4:15.40   2 
     1) Trice, Kristen 10               2) Evans, Skylar 10               
     3) Burton, Hannah 9                4) Koo, Irene 10                  
 16 Colonial Forge  'A'                               4:14.14    4:16.45   3 
     1) Reed, Mia                       2) Neason, Victoria               
     3) Benoit, Lauren                  4) Dickinson, Hannah              
 17 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'                  4:20.00    4:16.88   2 
     1) Chambers, Rayna 9               2) Thomas, Tammy 10               
     3) Kilgore, Briauna 9              4) Allen, Lakia 10                
 18 Cox  'A'                                          4:28.10    4:17.82   2 
     1) Howard, Tatiana 11              2) Brown, Olivia --               
     3) Cherry, Khaleaya --             4) Lacey, Chenera 9               
 19 Hermitage  'A'                                    4:16.59    4:18.60   3 
     1) Epps, Shaniquia 12              2) Huff-Reynolds, Alex --         
     3) Kinney, Alease 10               4) Brown, Te'rika 10              
 20 Currituck County  'A'                             4:26.32    4:20.85   2 
     1) Cleveland, Rachelle 11          2) Latimer, Emily 9               
     3) Clarke, Courtney 9              4) Arthur, Ashli 9                
 21 L.C. Bird  'A'                                    4:29.24    4:21.99   1 
     1) Robinson, Karmen 12             2) Tweedy, Yasmine 9              
     3) Parham, Sade 10                 4) Sykes, Faith 10                
 22 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  4:22.74    4:32.14   2 
     1) Gray, Nedra 10                  2) Rashada, Paris                 
     3) Keyes, Erica                    4) Wilson, April 9                
 23 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                     4:37.08    4:33.05   1 
     1) Grandy, Nicky 12                2) Davey, Ragen 9                 
     3) Dowell, Mary --                 4) Oasterhuis, Rachel 10          
 24 Petersburg  'A'                                              4:52.40   1 
     1) Kirkland, Cherdae 12            2) Walden, Brittany 11            
     3) Simpkins, Tianna 10             4) Motley, Victoria 11            
 25 Norfolk Collegiate  'A'                           5:07.14    4:58.48   1 
     1) Layne, McKenzie 10              2) Miller, Trinka 12              
     3) Adams, Kiva 9                   4) Welsh, Emily                   
 
Event 6  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Honoree: Coach Jim Triemplar (Atlee)
AAA State Qu: @ 3:23.23                                                        
 Meet Record: # 3:21.94  4/24/2009   Varina                                    
                         Finney, Johnson, Gaskins, Lacks                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Booker T. Washington  'A'                         3:25.83    3:22.23@  4 
     1) Edwards, Dionte 12              2) Charity, Lamonti 11            
     3) Wilson, Deshawn 12              4) Williams, Julian 12            
  2 Cosby  'A'                                        3:24.93    3:23.41   4 
     1) Redd, Andre' 12                 2) Rymer, Joshua 12               
     3) Miller, Chris 11                4) Kingslow, Ajani 11             
  3 Riverbend High School  'A'                        3:30.01    3:24.56   4 
     1) Morrison, Jacob                 2) Ellia, Brandon 11              
     3) Tucker, Devante 12              4) Morgan, Travis 12              
  4 Atlee  'A'                                        3:24.83    3:26.01   4 
     1) Tu, Shaowei 12                  2) Combs, Matt 11                 
     3) Burris, Clay 11                 4) Atkinson, Marques 11           
  5 John Marshall  'A'                                3:29.87    3:26.10   4 
     1) King, Sherrod                   2) Bowan, Garth                   
     3) Moore, Kempton                  4) Jones, Tyler                   
  6 Thomas Edison  'A'                                3:33.51    3:27.81   3 
     1) Hart, Jamison 11                2) Jeter, Justin 12               
     3) Tecson, Justin 12               4) Arnold, Dedrick 11             
  7 New Kent  'A'                                     3:38.73    3:27.98   2 
     1) Robinson, Coy 8                 2) Dunn, Cory 11                  
     3) Kearney, Paul 12                4) Smith, Austin P. 12            
  8 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 3:37.12    3:28.73   3 
     1) Sternlicht, Jeremy 9            2) Owusu, Max 12                  
     3) Prince, Eric 12                 4) Owusu, Rex 11                  
  9 Colonial Forge  'A'                               3:33.87    3:28.81   3 
     1) Cappetta, Ricky                 2) Comacho, Jacob                 
     3) Klimek, David                   4) Pennesi, David                 
 10 Armstrong  'A'                                    3:36.03    3:29.87   3 
     1) Williams, Tyee                  2) Doe, Devon                     
     3) Barnum, Ja'shea                 4) Cox, Vincent                   
 11 Tabb  'A'                                         3:31.54    3:30.24   4 
     1) Ham, Chris 12                   2) Lewis, Brendan 11              
     3) McIntosh, Wayne 11              4) Harrison, DeVinn 12            
 12 Varina  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:30.75   2 
     1) Finney, Anthony 12              2) Pyror, James 11                
     3) Tate, Tony 10                   4) Hundley, Karvonte 10           
 13 Deep Run  'A'                                     3:35.61    3:32.35   3 
     1) Brown, Andrew 11                2) Walker, Chris 11               
     3) Peyton, Chris                   4) Carnahan, Brad 12              
 14 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                     3:35.86    3:33.03   3 
     1) Morgan, Evan 9                  2) Mason, Kenneth 12              
     3) Townsend, Khiry 12              4) Reid, Sam 10                   
 15 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                   3:32.92    3:33.06   4 
     1) Bickersteth, Ayinde 10          2) Williams, Anthony 11           
     3) Thomas, Matt --                 4) Brewer, Devin 11               
 16 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              3:35.69    3:33.45   3 
     1) Godschalk, David 12             2) Fiorelli, Matt 12              
     3) Godschalk, Christopher 12       4) Thornhill, Clark 11            
 17 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               3:33.40    3:33.46   4 
     1) Blakeney, Brett 12              2) Michl, Jesse 12                
     3) Jackson, Robert 12              4) Weeks, Chris 12                
 18 Huguenot  'A'                                     3:37.97    3:33.80   2 
     1) Rogers, Antonio 12              2) Crawford, Keith 11             
     3) Roberts, Jason --               4) Jasper, Darryl --              
 19 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      3:40.00    3:37.39   2 
     1) Waller, Jayrin 11               2) Green, Tony 11                 
     3) Phillips, Travis 9              4) Winston, Dominque 12           
 20 Hermitage  'A'                                    3:37.72    3:37.55   2 
     1) Harrison, Dyhu 11               2) Nash, Charles 11               
     3) Adams, Bernard 11               4) Griffin, Tyml                  
 21 L.C. Bird  'A'                                    3:37.57    3:39.55   3 
     1) Jones, Jeremy 11                2) McLean, Andre 12               
     3) Brown, Randolph 12              4) Terrell, Marquis 10            
 22 Bruton  'A'                                       3:41.63    3:39.60   2 
     1) Ellis, Jeff                     2) Fife, David                    
     3) Jackson, Neve                   4) Parker, D'Andre --             
 23 Manchester  'A'                                   3:41.80    3:40.38   1 
     1) Thomas, Jamel 9                 2) Thompson, Arron 9              
     3) Pinkleton, Brent --             4) Phillips, Demetrius 11         
 24 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                                        3:44.09   1 
     1) Oliver, Marquise                2) Duffy, Thye 11                 
     3) Simpson, Darius 12              4) Kamgang, Rolain --             
 25 George Wythe  'A'                                 3:39.17    3:45.48   2 
     1) Neverson, Devante 12            2) Burnett, Mike 11               
     3) Horne, Jumaun 11                4) Robertson, Terrell 12          
 26 Norfolk Collegiate  'A'                           3:46.64    3:47.57   1 
     1) Beck, AJ 12                     2) Lanoue, Bobby 12               
     3) Woodhouse, Ian 11               4) Tupper, Devin 11               
 -- Thomas Dale  'A'                                  3:39.08         DQ   2  Runners 2 & 4 starte
     1) Fulgham, Quintin 12             2) Norwood, Taquarius 12          
     3) Fields*, Lorenzo 10             4) Robinson*, Byron 10            
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: High Performance Distance Academy;  http://runaboutsports.com/
 Honoree: Amada Patterson (Midlothian '05)
AAA State Qu: @ 11:19.82                                                       
 Meet Record: # 11:20.30  4/25/2009   Stephanie Frenchik, Landstown            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dobbs, Courtney           12 Deep Run            10:54.31   10:40.95@ 
  2 Nuckols, Madalyn          12 Deep Run            10:51.05   10:45.43@ 
  3 Matthews, Ashley          12 West Johnsto        11:07.71   11:13.79@ 
  4 Tomlin, Amanda            12 Prince Georg        11:37.62   11:21.38  
  5 Galton, Rachel             9 Maggie Walke        11:36.42   11:28.25  
  6 Motley, Abby               9 Kellam              11:46.04   11:28.56  
  7 Dickerson, Kara            9 Midlothian          11:33.19   11:38.30  
  8 Carson, Anna Paden        10 Patrick Henr        11:51.68   11:41.12  
  9 Pulley, Catherine         11 Colonial Hei        11:43.27   11:43.03  
 10 Newcomb, Caroline         12 Maggie Walke        11:48.86   11:44.25  
 11 Wood, Katie               10 Mills Godwin        11:45.55   11:51.53  
 12 Caffrey, Deirdre          12 Patrick Henr        11:50.00   11:52.50  
 13 Daley, Jessie             12 Oakton              11:53.37   11:52.91  
 14 Garrahan, Grace           10 T.C. William        11:58.80   11:57.12  
 15 Landy, Tara               11 Lake Braddoc        11:51.78   11:59.26  
 16 Redd, Alaina              10 Cosby               11:52.57   12:02.53  
 17 Baner, Debra              11 Potomac Seni        11:50.00   12:21.02  
 18 Markowitz, Anna           11 Lake Braddoc        11:54.25   12:28.61  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: High Performance Distance Academy;  http://runaboutsports.com/
 Honoree: Scott Eden (Douglas Freeman '71)
AAA State Qu: @ 9:38.47                                                        
 Meet Record: # 9:45.33  4/25/2009   Silas Frantz, Douglas Freeman             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burleigh, Brayden         11 Midlothian           9:45.14    9:15.11@ 
  2 Richardson, Ted           12 James River          9:26.11    9:17.07@ 
  3 Willis, Cabell            12 Collegiate           9:44.91    9:18.82@ 
  4 McCullen, Andrew          12 Oakton               9:23.56    9:26.44@ 
  5 Newton, Scott             10 Collegiate           9:46.41    9:33.66@ 
  6 Bailey, Michael           12 Greenbrier C         9:32.73    9:34.33@ 
  7 Frantz, Silas             12 Douglas Free         9:36.56    9:35.94@ 
  8 Woodford, Patrick         11 Patrick Henr         9:42.49    9:41.05# 
  9 Wilkins, Shaquon          10 Riverbend Hi         9:52.32    9:43.93# 
 10 Massengill, Chad          12 West Johnsto         9:43.50    9:44.06# 
 11 Willard, Sean              9 Midlothian          10:00.30    9:44.28# 
 12 Burton, Alex              12 Mills Godwin         9:52.86    9:44.60# 
 13 Helmke, Sean              10 Kellam              10:01.70    9:45.25# 
 14 Niciphor, Evan            11 Cosby                9:46.47    9:52.28  
 15 Zimmerman, Jake           11 L.C. Bird            9:45.36    9:54.89  
 16 Shelby, Guy               10 Trinity              9:58.28    9:55.68  
 17 Breidenbaugh, Marc        11 Maggie Walke         9:45.74    9:55.93  
 18 Bram, Ryan                12 Deep Run            10:06.99    9:59.61  
 19 Talmadge, Cody            12 Maggie Walke         9:53.29   10:00.34  
 20 Rangel, Alex              12 Thomas Ediso        10:05.89   10:01.16  
 21 McCarthy, Evan            10 Loudoun Vall         9:58.84   10:01.45  
 22 Hogge, Carson             12 Douglas Free        10:06.93   10:02.96  
 23 O'Sullivan, Kevin         12 Princess Ann         9:45.60   10:04.65  
 24 De Nijs, Dan              10 Mills Godwin         9:58.18   10:09.65  
 25 Alterescu, Erik           12 Hermitage           10:05.22   10:40.32  
 
Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: High Performance Distance Academy;  http://runaboutsports.com/
 Honoree: Amada Patterson (Midlothian '05)
AAA State Qu: @ 11:19.82                                                       
 Meet Record: # 12:09.90  4/25/2009   Rekha Schnepf, Thomas Jefferson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foskey, Dakota            10 West Johnsto        12:03.70   11:41.01# 
  2 Muller, Kachina           10 Patrick Henr        12:20.34   11:47.11# 
  3 Lull, Jessica              9 Maggie Walke        12:06.99   11:47.22# 
  4 Blum, Lindsey              9 Cosby               12:20.97   11:48.27# 
  5 Marshall, Emily           11 Prince Georg        12:37.98   11:49.46# 
  6 Page, Chelsea             10 Grafton High        12:11.23   11:55.72# 
  7 Woodford, Alina            9 Patrick Henr        12:25.24   11:57.15# 
  8 Kingma, Kelly             12 Bruton              12:01.45   12:09.00# 
  9 Turner, Jasmine           11 Collegiate          12:21.24   12:09.96  
 10 Trice, Michelle           12 Deep Run            12:09.41   12:16.11  
 11 Puffett, Nicole           10 Elizabeth Se        12:54.19   12:22.93  
 12 Dowell, Abby               9 James River         13:12.24   12:26.34  
 13 Burtz, Ashlen             11 Thomas Ediso        12:28.37   12:27.10  
 14 Rabbitt, Rachel            9 Grafton High        12:25.23   12:30.59  
 15 Crow, Erin                11 Tabb                12:31.46   12:30.84  
 16 Dalton, Erin              10 Mills Godwin        13:06.14   12:50.09  
 17 Pickering, Elizabeth      12 Maggie Walke        12:48.77   12:51.97  
 18 Bruce, Ashley             10 Grafton High        12:30.09   12:54.28  
 19 Harrar, Paige              9 Atlee               12:59.04   12:54.68  
 20 Mitchell, Miranda         10 Rustburg            13:05.66   13:01.00  
 21 Freeze, Carmen            11 Deep Run            12:51.97   13:04.90  
 22 Doerner, Ashley           12 Lake Braddoc        13:25.00   13:05.05  
 23 Toledo, Lisa              10 T.C. William        12:12.32   13:12.19  
 24 Gebs, Chelsea             11 Cosby               13:26.57   13:13.90  
 25 Keng, Candace              9 Manchester          13:36.02   13:18.25  
 26 Doody, Casey              11 Goochland           12:31.87   13:19.83  
 27 Garafalo, Sam              9 Cosby               13:37.45   13:25.65  
 28 Ardiff, Lindsay           10 Maggie Walke        13:30.32   13:47.72  
 29 Wells, Megan               9 Lake Braddoc        13:30.00   13:56.89  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: High Performance Distance Academy;  http://runaboutsports.com/
 Honoree: Scott Eden (Douglas Freeman '71)
AAA State Qu: @  9:38.47                                                       
 Meet Record: # 10:04.10  4/25/2009   Andre McLean, L. C. Bird                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baraldi, Robert           10 West Johnsto        10:07.00    9:54.29# 
  2 Lull, Michael             12 New Kent            10:24.92    9:55.18# 
  3 Walker, Benjamin          11 Loudoun Vall        10:15.14   10:01.87# 
  4 Paultre, Harnel           11 Patrick Henr        10:08.97   10:04.07# 
  5 McNamara, Josh            10 L.C. Bird           10:08.64   10:04.92  
  6 Ferrell, Daniel           11 Loudoun Vall        10:12.94   10:06.31  
  7 Levan, Luke               11 Lake Braddoc        10:10.00   10:06.55  
  8 Weaver, Alan              10 Deep Run            10:24.72   10:10.27  
  9 Gower, Jeremy             10 West Johnsto        10:22.00   10:11.25  
 10 Sheppard, Collin          10 Deep Run            10:25.51   10:11.28  
 11 Cantone, Chris            10 Trinity             10:15.00   10:13.34  
 12 Vargas, Phil              12 Lake Braddoc        10:23.00   10:17.94  
 13 Leonard, Greg             11 Oakton              10:10.21   10:18.45  
 14 McCann, Logan             12 Collegiate          10:35.25   10:19.13  
 15 Cooke, Matthew            10 Hermitage           10:28.13   10:23.50  
 16 Sharp, Brian              10 Cox                 10:52.42   10:24.06  
 17 Ferguson, Stephen         11 Goochland           10:37.77   10:25.18  
 18 Knipe, Alden              10 Trinity             10:31.00   10:27.40  
 19 Schoeneman, Ben           12 West Johnsto        10:20.50   10:28.27  
 20 Canoy, Ryan               11 Bruton              10:45.27   10:28.55  
 21 Eck, Joe                  10 Clover Hill         10:09.34   10:28.72  
 22 Knopp, Michael            10 Thomas Ediso        10:35.86   10:29.24  
 23 Anderson, Andrew          10 Maggie Walke        10:42.81   10:29.34  
 24 Romans, Stephen           11 Lake Braddoc        10:50.25   10:30.32  
 25 Watson, Brandon           11 West Johnsto        10:32.80   10:33.20  
 26 Taylor, Robert            10 Kellam              10:57.24   10:33.89  
 27 Young, Faron              11 Patrick Henr        10:37.94   10:37.03  
 28 Negron, Thomas             9 Cosby               10:52.64   10:43.27  
 29 Harrell, Sam              10 Deep Run            10:31.55   10:44.49  
 30 Morgan, Drew              11 Deep Run            10:38.27   10:44.85  
 31 Garnowski, Taylor          9 Cosby               10:58.00   10:46.32  
 32 Tony, Harrison            10 Patrick Henr        10:30.24   10:46.44  
 33 Zobel, Colton             10 Ocean Lakes         11:01.52   10:47.45  
 34 Partlow, Connor            9 Collegiate          11:00.84   10:48.14  
 35 Rowland, Ian              10 Collegiate          11:05.74   10:48.64  
 36 Snider, Zach              10 Atlee               10:49.89   10:49.57  
 37 Bellows, John             12 Hermitage           10:39.63   10:49.67  
 38 Deyerle, Sean             11 Patrick Henr        10:43.51   10:50.56  
 39 Hornsby, Brice             9 Deep Run            10:49.76   10:50.96  
 40 Adams, Logan              11 Goochland           10:36.27   10:51.89  
 41 Davison, Christian         9 Clover Hill         10:53.44   10:52.16  
 42 Smith, Austin             10 Atlee               10:48.53   10:52.60  
 43 Kidwell, Forrest           9 Grafton High        11:13.15   10:54.76  
 44 McAlister, Jack           10 Thomas Ediso        11:05.48   10:56.65  
 45 Pheneger, Andrew           9 Cosby               11:08.07   10:57.94  
 46 Bavin, Tom                10 Atlee               11:12.81   10:58.48  
 47 Horton, Chris             10 Douglas Free        11:09.15   10:59.73  
 48 Peake, John               11 Patrick Henr        10:58.24   11:00.79  
 49 McReynolds, Tyler          9 Patrick Henr        10:54.65   11:01.27  
 50 Lynde, Ben                10 Mills Godwin        10:20.83   11:01.43  
 51 Lawson, Brandon           -- L.C. Bird           11:01.20   11:04.36  
 52 Luna, Thomas              11 Cox                 11:09.00   11:04.75  
 53 Royal, Dalton             10 William Byrd        11:15.65   11:05.02  
 54 Maderia, Aaron            10 Goochland           11:11.56   11:07.12  
 55 Parker, Matthew           12 Matoaca             11:09.79   11:09.53  
 56 Buckley, Isaac            11 Douglas Free        10:58.00   11:14.32  
 57 Defilippo, Joe            11 Tabb                11:21.20   11:21.16  
 58 Williams, Bailey           9 Prince Georg        11:18.16   11:22.87  
 59 Tucker, Devin              9 Colonial Hei        11:28.44   11:27.38  
 60 Irvin, Jack               12 Douglas Free        10:59.60   11:34.99  
 61 Dill, Nathan              10 Charles City        11:01.25   11:59.32  
 -- Peters, Jacob             11 Thomas Dale         11:06.24        DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: Natural Nail Care Clinic
 Honoree: Kim Townes (Highland Springs '92)
AAA State Qu: @ 15.14                                                          
 Meet Record: # 14.62  4/25/2009   Taylor Wheaton, Landstown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Epps, Shaniquia           12 Hermitage              15.00      14.97@  1.2  7 
  2 Powell, Kelsey            12 Cosby                  16.62      16.24   1.6  6 
  3 Sullivan, Meghan          12 Loudoun Vall           16.04      16.27   1.2  7 
  4 Seabron, Jameisha         11 Thomas Jeffe           16.34      16.55   1.2  7 
  5 Jean-baptiste, Meghan      9 Oakton                 17.14      16.58   1.6  6 
  6 Holmes, Laura             11 James River            16.52      16.60   1.2  7 
  7 Roper, Asha               12 Elizabeth Se           15.61      16.63   1.2  7 
  8 Myers, Hannah              9 Collegiate             16.99      16.64   1.6  6 
  9 Little, Jelisa            12 Varina                 17.36      16.88   1.6  6 
 10 Kunkel, Rebecca           12 Thomas Ediso           16.24      16.89   1.2  7 
 11 Strawder, Eboni           12 Potomac Seni           15.78      17.00   1.2  7 
 12 Friberg, Jennife          11 Loudoun Vall           16.94      17.07   1.6  6 
 13 Govans, Tyeshia           12 Prince Georg           17.38      17.19   0.6  5 
 14 Ragsdale, Paige            9 Riverbend Hi           17.81      17.36   0.6  5 
 15 Lacey, Chenera             9 Cox                    16.84      17.55   1.6  6 
 16 Wheeler, Jessica          11 Maggie Walke           17.60      17.58   0.6  5 
 17 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     10 Elizabeth Se           17.99      17.80   0.6  5 
 18 Daniels, Kirsten          10 Collegiate             18.26      17.96   0.6  5 
 19 Shelton, Jessica           9 Patrick Henr           16.04      18.13   1.2  7 
 20 Neverson, Shapray         12 L.C. Bird              18.30      18.29   1.1  4 
 21 Migliazzo, Nicole         11 Cosby                  18.51      18.48   1.1  4 
 22 Bailey, Eloria            12 Matoaca                17.44      18.55   0.6  5 
 23 Shuman, Michelle          10 Maggie Walke           19.08      18.78   1.1  4 
 24 Horne, Kelsey             11 Maggie Walke           19.48      18.87   1.8  3 
 25 Lewis, Caroline           10 Douglas Free           19.62      19.05   1.8  3 
 26 Preston, Arielle          11 Thomas Dale            18.74      19.20   1.1  4 
 27 Stephens, Danielle        11 Maggie Walke           19.73      19.44   0.7  2 
 28 Mahan, Bethany            10 Tabb                   19.20      19.49   1.8  3 
 29 Hughell, Cynthya          11 Thomas Ediso           16.86      19.55   1.6  6 
 30 Mathis, Brittanisha       10 Riverbend Hi           18.32      19.62   1.1  4 
 31 Beben, Ashleigh           11 Lake Braddoc           19.14      19.82   1.8  3 
 32 Dietrich, Colleen          9 J.R. Tucker            20.30      19.87   0.7  2 
 33 Roller, Kristina          11 Lake Braddoc           19.82      19.98   0.7  2 
 34 Zhu, Jennifer             10 T.C. William           18.78      19.99   1.1  4 
 35 Douglas, Tiana            10 Saint Cather           19.14      19.99   1.8  3 
 36 Burns, Danielle           11 Elizabeth Se           19.80      20.10   0.7  2 
 37 Fisher, Jessica           10 Lake Braddoc           19.69      20.12   1.8  3 
 38 Velloney, Michaela        10 Greenbrier C           20.90      20.14   0.7  2 
 39 Miller, Taylor             9 Saint Cather           19.46      20.37   1.8  3 
 40 Johnson, Kiah             -- Potomac Seni           19.12      20.76   1.1  4 
 41 Roche, Colleen            11 Lake Braddoc           19.25      20.94   1.8  3 
 42 Sallada, Leah             11 Greenbrier C                      21.11   NWI  1 
 43 Davenport, Akira          -- Cumberland             21.20      21.69   NWI  1 
 44 Lim, Sakura               10 Douglas Free           19.86      21.88   0.7  2 
 45 Owens, Rachel              8 Greenbrier C                      24.50   NWI  1 
 -- Peay, Sydney              11 Manchester             17.26         FS   1.6  6 
 -- Bell, Timeisha            12 Varina                 17.49        DNF   0.6  5 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Honoree: Karl Williams (George Wythe '76)
AAA State Qu: @ 14.99                                                          
 Meet Record: # 15.02  4/25/2009   Aaron Harris, Patrick Henry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Anthony         11 Potomac Seni           14.60      14.58@  1.3  6 
  2 Murray, Tyreak            12 Calvary Chri           14.82      14.60@  1.3  6 
  3 Davis, Rachad             12 Ocean Lakes            15.08      14.90@  1.3  6 
  4 Harris, Devron            12 Manchester             14.91      15.10   1.3  6 
  5 Stoneback, Danny          12 Colonial Hei           14.64      15.27   1.3  6 
  6 Burnett, Joseph           12 Fauquier               15.36      15.32  -0.5  5 
  7 Rymer, Joshua             12 Cosby                  15.21      15.36  -0.5  5 
  8 Brewer, Devin             11 Potomac Seni           15.08      15.38  -0.5  5 
  9 Finklea, Chris            11 L.C. Bird              15.60      15.75  -0.6  4 
 10 Hall, Elliot              12 Ocean Lakes            14.86      15.85   1.3  6 
 11 Williams, Jimmie          12 Brunswick Hi           15.74      15.95  -0.6  4 
 12 Simmons, Nick             10 J.R. Tucker            16.03      16.12  -0.6  4 
 13 Harris, Jameal            12 Matoaca                14.93      16.14   1.3  6 
 14 Zimmerman, Dante          12 Fauquier               15.35      16.18  -0.5  5 
 15 Morgan, Travis            12 Riverbend Hi           15.48      16.23  -0.5  5 
 16 Kearney, Paul             12 New Kent               15.31      16.36  -0.5  5 
 17 Conner, Thaddeus          11 Prince Georg           16.48      16.47  -0.6  4 
 18 Webber, Derrick           12 Highland Spr           17.01      16.60   1.1  3 
 19 Booth, Chris              12 Ocean Lakes            17.04      16.69   1.1  3 
 20 Callis, Cory              12 Manchester             15.73      16.69  -0.6  4 
 21 Boice, Grant              11 Mills Godwin           17.33      17.14   1.1  3 
 22 Fowler, Calvin            11 Douglas Free           16.93      17.20   1.1  3 
 23 Arnold, Dedrick           11 Thomas Ediso           16.02      17.56  -0.6  4 
 24 Garnett, Joseph           12 Varina                 18.17      17.64  -1.3  2 
 25 Wyatt, Brian              12 Charles City           18.93      17.75  -0.7  1 
 26 Dorrel*, Romane           12 Meadowbrook            15.87      17.75  -0.6  4 
 27 Edwards, Gage              9 Manchester             18.11      17.88  -1.3  2 
 28 Rosario, Gabriel          11 Prince Georg           18.33      18.13  -1.3  2 
 29 Greene, Kevin             11 Cosby                  16.57      18.47  -0.6  4 
 30 Baugh, Brandon            10 Matoaca                17.97      18.78   1.1  3 
 31 Townsend, Khiry           12 James River            15.41      18.85  -0.5  5 
 32 Dennis, Shay              -- Highland Spr           18.82      19.36  -0.7  1 
 33 Menzies, Jamal             9 Douglas Free           18.76      19.75  -1.3  2 
 34 Johnson, Mitchell          9 Greenbrier C           20.42      20.64  -0.7  1 
 -- Folsom, Tareek            11 Highland Spr           15.22         DQ  -0.5  5 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Shanneka Claiborne (Matoaca '07)
AAA State Qu: @ 12.42                                                          
 Meet Record: # 12.41  4/25/2009   Shyra Moulton, Patrick Henry                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Molton, Shyra             10 Patrick Henr           12.19      12.22# +0.0  9 
  2 Cunningham, Torie         11 Meadowbrook            12.29      12.36# +0.0  9 
  3 Jemmott, Katea            12 Thomas Dale            12.49      12.52  +0.0  9 
  4 Fulgham, Sarah            11 Thomas Dale            12.65      12.73   0.9  8 
  5 Nunn, Nikki               12 Manchester             12.81      12.75   0.9  8 
  6 Mercer, Dana              10 Liberty Chri           12.64      12.80   0.9  8 
  7 Young, Briana             11 Elizabeth Se           12.37      12.86  +0.0  9 
  8 Morris*, Ciarra           12 Meadowbrook            12.34      12.98  +0.0  9 
  9 Brooks, Kierra            10 Charles City           12.44      13.06  +0.0  9 
 10 Reynolds, Aleshia         12 Varina                 13.34      13.06   1.4  6 
 11 Taliaferro, Erin           9 Elizabeth Se           12.83      13.08   0.3  7 
 12 Stokes, Jordan            11 Trinity                12.79      13.09   0.9  8 
 13 Kincade, Brianna          12 Princess Ann           12.45      13.12  +0.0  9 
 14 Davis, Jasmine            12 Rustburg               12.56      13.16   0.9  8 
 15 Blue, Christina           11 Loudoun Vall           12.94      13.21   0.3  7 
 16 Penn, Kayla               10 Patrick Henr           12.78      13.22   0.9  8 
 17 Howard, Tatiana           11 Cox                    13.54      13.26   0.9  4 
 18 Jones, Shantel            10 Fauquier               13.37      13.26  -0.3  5 
 19 Robinson, Karmen          12 L.C. Bird              13.20      13.27   1.4  6 
 20 Edmond, Ashley            11 Riverbend Hi           12.90      13.27   0.3  7 
 21 Smith, Denisha             9 Cosby                  13.29      13.33   1.4  6 
 22 Williams, Anna             9 Thomas Ediso           13.13      13.34   0.3  7 
 23 Winston, Shacoria         11 L.C. Bird              13.30      13.35   1.4  6 
 24 Sinclair, Jenny            9 Deep Run               13.30      13.43   1.4  6 
 25 Sinclair, Haley            9 Deep Run               13.40      13.47  -0.3  5 
 26 D'Orazio, Gina             9 Cosby                  13.59      13.51   0.9  4 
 27 Watts, Krystyna           11 Thomas Ediso           13.34      13.52   1.4  6 
 28 Hall, Chelsea             10 Prince Georg           13.54      13.55   0.9  4 
 29 Zeller, Jasmine           10 Oakton                 13.30      13.57   1.4  6 
 30 Williams, Takia           11 Hopewell               13.14      13.58   0.3  7 
 31 Moss, Monique             10 Liberty Chri           13.88      13.64   0.9  1 
 32 Wilmoth, Lindsay          11 Mills Godwin           13.07      13.67   0.3  7 
 33 Maizels, Neena            12 Collegiate             13.47      13.68  -0.3  5 
 34 Jeffries, Takeisha        12 Highland Spr           13.69      13.69   0.1  3 
 35 Calhoun, Heleneangel       9 Potomac Seni           13.70      13.69   0.1  3 
 36 Charity, Kiara             9 Varina                 13.84      13.72   0.2  2 
 37 Asare, Emelia              9 Potomac Seni           13.81      13.78   0.2  2 
 38 Martin, Becca             11 Collegiate             13.85      13.80   0.2  2 
 39 Doldron, Solange          10 Manchester             13.71      13.81   0.1  3 
 40 Baskerville, Tamara        9 Brunswick Hi           13.54      13.82   0.9  4 
 41 Fubara, Tori              10 Deep Run               13.73      13.83   0.1  3 
 42 Clements, Annachristina    9 Oakton                 13.80      13.84   0.2  2 
 43 Waddy, Khadijah           10 Goochland              13.96      13.89   0.9  1 
 44 Huebner, Amanda           10 Loudoun Vall           13.74      13.90   0.1  3 
 45 Barnes, Brandi            12 Great Bridge           12.75      13.90   0.9  8 
 46 Dixon, Rakel               9 Highland Spr           13.61      13.96   0.9  4 
 47 Blount, Kaylin            10 Saint Cather           13.88      13.97   0.9  1 
 48 Martin, Emma               9 Deep Run               13.69      13.97   0.1  3 
 49 Whitworth, Hannah         10 Saint Cather           13.68      14.00   0.1  3 
 50 Farrow, Raychel           12 Potomac Seni           13.64      14.02   0.9  4 
 51 Williams, Jordan           9 Atlee                  13.93      14.03   0.9  1 
 52 Krider, Marie             12 Mills Godwin           13.75      14.06   0.1  3 
 53 Harris, Tova              10 Matoaca                13.44      14.06  -0.3  5 
 54 Cronin, Briana            10 Oakton                 13.90      14.07   0.9  1 
 55 Anyang-rusi, Samantha     11 Potomac Seni           13.48      14.12  -0.3  5 
 56 Fox, April                10 Clover Hill            13.91      14.12   0.9  1 
 57 Coleman, Alex             12 Saint Cather           13.14      14.13   0.3  7 
 58 Lindsay, Rachael          11 Maggie Walke           13.82      14.18   0.2  2 
 59 Williams, Nakia           12 Bruton                 12.81      14.21   0.9  8 
 60 Walden, Brittany          11 Petersburg             13.35      14.86  -0.3  5 
 61 Oliver, Tanisha            9 Thomas Jeffe           14.80      15.01   0.9  1 
 62 Creer, Tameshia            9 George Wythe           13.85      17.38   0.2  2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Kenny Foster (George Wythe '78)
AAA State Qu: @ 11.06                                                          
 Meet Record: # 10.77  4/25/2009   Hunter Furr, Mount Tabor (NC)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Knowles, Demitri          -- Liberty Chri           10.93      11.01@ -0.8 10 
  2 Holmes, Deshawn           12 Highland Spr           11.09      11.11  -0.8 10 
  3 Fulgham, Quintin          12 Thomas Dale            11.10      11.16   0.8  9 
  4 Hunter, Justin            12 Ocean Lakes            10.94      11.17  -0.8 10 
  5 Coleman, Joel             10 Oscar Smith            10.94      11.34  -0.8 10 
  6 Murray, Tyreak            12 Calvary Chri           10.95      11.38  -0.8 10 
  7 Rucker, Severin           12 Cox                    11.34      11.38  -0.3  8 
  8 Grant, Tr'Core            12 Loudoun Vall           11.54      11.42  -0.2  7 
  9 Smith, Justin             11 Brunswick Hi           11.24      11.42   0.8  9 
 10 Grandbery, Ryan           -- Fauquier               11.24      11.44   0.8  9 
 11 McCoy, Cary               11 Cox                    11.23      11.49   0.8  9 
 12 Morgan, Andre             11 Brunswick Hi           11.74      11.53  -0.3  5 
 13 Dorsey, Akil              11 Meadowbrook            11.42      11.58  -0.3  8 
 14 Morgan, Zack              -- Ocean Lakes            11.50      11.59  -0.2  7 
 15 Elie, Trevor              11 Atlee                  11.32      11.60   0.8  9 
 16 Seward, DeQuan            11 Brunswick Hi           11.33      11.60  -0.3  8 
 17 Charity, Maurice          11 Varina                 11.34      11.62  -0.3  8 
 18 Johnson, Zakell           -- Goochland              11.88      11.62   0.5  3 
 18 Mason, Ike                11 L.C. Bird              11.61      11.62  -0.6  6 
 20 Snedeker, Maverick        -- Goochland              11.64      11.67  -0.6  6 
 21 Edwards, Jermaine         12 Matoaca                11.64      11.69  -0.6  6 
 22 Han, Sungsoo              10 Mills Godwin           11.69      11.70  -0.3  5 
 23 Phillips, Domico          11 Meadowbrook            11.34      11.70  -0.3  8 
 24 Banks, Keith              10 Great Bridge           11.34      11.72  -0.3  8 
 25 Duffy, Thye               11 Thomas Jeffe           11.54      11.72  -0.2  7 
 26 Smith, Martin             10 Highland Spr           11.76      11.73  -0.6  4 
 27 Laury, Brandyn            10 Cosby                  11.56      11.74  -0.2  7 
 28 Perkins, Jimil            10 Manchester             11.43      11.74  -0.3  8 
 29 Pyror, James              11 Varina                 11.70      11.75  -0.3  5 
 30 Freeman, Jahmal           10 Brunswick Hi           11.54      11.76  -0.2  7 
 31 Jones, Trevor             11 Charles City           11.64      11.80  -0.6  6 
 31 Cooper, Tarikh            12 Thomas Ediso           11.23      11.80   0.8  9 
 33 Solomon, Lorenzo          11 L.C. Bird              11.76      11.82  -0.6  4 
 34 Michaelis, Stephen        11 Oakton                 11.86      11.83   0.5  3 
 35 Wise, Terry               12 Great Bridge           11.44      11.85  -0.2  7 
 36 Horne, Jumaun             11 George Wythe           11.58      11.86  -0.6  6 
 37 Bates, Jamarian           10 Matoaca                11.34      11.87  -0.3  8 
 38 Williams, De'Quan         -- Prince Georg           11.68      11.87  -0.3  5 
 39 Richardson, Kiran         11 Potomac Seni           11.67      11.90  -0.6  6 
 40 Burston, Torey            10 Trinity                11.96      11.91   0.5  3 
 41 Davis, Brian              -- Clover Hill            12.04      11.94  -0.2  2 
 42 Tilghman, Kenny            9 Cosby                  11.75      11.98  -0.6  4 
 43 Parker, Carl              10 Douglas Free           12.41      12.00   0.9  1 
 44 Taliaferro, Lorenzo       -- Bruton                 11.65      12.00  -0.6  6 
 45 Wilkerson, Antoine        11 Highland Spr           11.76      12.01   0.5  3 
 46 Thompson, Bernard         12 Loudoun Vall           11.74      12.01  -0.6  4 
 47 Davis, Domonique          12 Great Bridge           11.64      12.03  -0.6  6 
 48 Vasquez, Luis             10 Fauquier               11.52      12.07  -0.2  7 
 49 Fleming, Andre            12 Highland Spr           11.69      12.11  -0.3  5 
 50 Temple, Aubrey            10 Highland Spr           11.98      12.12  -0.2  2 
 51 Branch, Antonio            9 Douglas Free           11.98      12.13  -0.2  2 
 52 Sherrod, JC               11 Loudoun Vall           11.74      12.21  -0.3  5 
 53 Dixon, Michael             9 Thomas Dale            11.83      12.26   0.5  3 
 54 Almond, Nick              12 Trinity                11.74      12.26  -0.6  4 
 55 Lawrence, Erza            -- Riverbend Hi           11.46      12.27  -0.2  7 
 56 McIntosh, Wayne           11 Tabb                   12.26      12.28   0.9  1 
 57 Westbrook, Dwayne         -- Manchester             11.97      12.29   0.5  3 
 58 Mills, Corey               9 Tabb                   12.14      12.30  -0.2  2 
 59 McCormick, Jessiah        11 Douglas Free           12.18      12.31  -0.2  2 
 60 Spencer, Shelik           12 Hopewell               11.14      12.35   0.8  9 
 61 Williams, Marcellus       -- Tabb                   12.12      12.41  -0.2  2 
 62 Ball, Nicholas             9 Colonial Hei           12.20      12.43   0.9  1 
 63 Fosu, Adonis              10 Lake Braddoc           11.74      12.68  -0.6  4 
 64 Paiker, Mahauddn          11 Douglas Free           12.84      12.73   0.9  1 
 65 Henley, Darrian            9 Hermitage              12.18      13.00  -0.2  2 
 -- Murray, Ditray            -- Prince Georg           11.75         FS  -0.6  4 
 -- Booker, Travis            12 Cumberland             11.70         FS  -0.3  5 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: High Performance Distance Academy;  http://runaboutsports.com/
 Honoree: Demarch Robertson (Jefferson/Hugenot/Wythe '85)
AAA State Qu: @ 5:09.62                                                        
 Meet Record: # 5:09.52  4/25/2009   Barbara Strehler, Trinity                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moye, Megan               10 Cosby                5:10.88    5:04.93# 
  2 Dobbs, Erica              11 Deep Run             5:02.57    5:05.18# 
  3 Spiers, Anna              11 Maggie Walke         5:09.59    5:06.53# 
  4 Batzel, Audrey            10 Ocean Lakes          5:17.92    5:08.88# 
  5 Helsel, Emma              11 Fauquier             5:08.99    5:16.17  
  6 Matthews, Ashley          12 West Johnsto         5:14.80    5:17.33  
  7 Smith, Lanie              12 Oakton               5:14.32    5:17.79  
  8 Tomlin, Amanda            12 Prince Georg         5:08.79    5:21.07  
  9 Witt, Amy                 12 Midlothian           5:06.80    5:21.29  
 10 Trent, Savannah           11 Ocean Lakes          5:34.18    5:25.85  
 11 Park, Samantha            10 Ocean Lakes          5:28.76    5:26.16  
 12 Willard, Krista           11 Midlothian           5:20.50    5:26.73  
 13 Bird, Emily               12 Maggie Walke         5:32.96    5:27.65  
 14 Pollard, Lauren           10 West Johnsto         5:26.00    5:27.68  
 15 Mulroy, Meghan            10 Midlothian           5:31.29    5:27.86  
 16 Tinsley, Tara             10 Thomas Ediso         5:25.01    5:28.05  
 17 Swart, Madison            11 Maggie Walke         5:30.73    5:28.33  
 18 Juzbasich, Alex            9 Loudoun Vall         5:42.37    5:28.73  
 19 Cromwell, Lydia           10 Loudoun Vall         5:27.44    5:29.04  
 20 Givens, Lauren            11 Riverbend Hi         5:29.31    5:33.05  
 21 Steinman, Amanda           9 Cosby                5:29.09    5:33.54  
 22 Oputa, Angelina           10 Elizabeth Se         5:44.38    5:36.34  
 23 Richardson, Malina         9 Patrick Henr         5:33.72    5:36.46  
 24 Foskey, Dakota            10 West Johnsto         5:32.00    5:36.56  
 25 Sweeney, Rebecca          12 Cosby                5:49.23    5:36.72  
 26 Kohler, Monica            12 Lake Braddoc         5:31.20    5:37.23  
 27 Mello, Katherine          11 Great Bridge         5:45.62    5:37.89  
 28 Johns, Kyle                9 Saint Cather         5:45.10    5:38.25  
 29 Menefee, Anne             11 Mills Godwin         5:36.88    5:38.43  
 30 Rindfleisch, Kat          11 Loudoun Vall         5:44.54    5:38.60  
 31 Grandon, Risa              9 Grafton High         5:52.20    5:38.75  
 32 Gutierrez, Amber          12 Lake Braddoc         5:49.74    5:38.79  
 33 Lieberman, Hannah         12 Trinity              5:21.74    5:38.93  
 34 Daley, Jessie             12 Oakton               5:45.68    5:40.66  
 35 Pulley, Catherine         11 Colonial Hei         5:23.38    5:40.99  
 36 Marshall, Emily           11 Prince Georg         5:44.05    5:41.86  
 37 Berry, Tatum              10 Hermitage            5:51.21    5:41.96  
 38 McGuire, Ariel            12 Douglas Free         5:44.28    5:42.52  
 39 Leitch, Katherine         -- Atlee                6:08.33    5:42.62  
 40 Dowell, Elaine             9 James River          5:50.09    5:42.85  
 41 Page, Chelsea             10 Grafton High         5:49.17    5:43.18  
 42 Beamon, Scarlet           10 West Johnsto         5:45.20    5:44.58  
 43 Kollhopp, Chesley         10 Riverbend Hi         5:52.20    5:44.82  
 44 Garrahan, Grace           10 T.C. William         5:39.80    5:46.05  
 45 Gregor, Allison           12 Oakton               5:26.54    5:46.97  
 46 Crowley, Michelle         10 Loudoun Vall         5:37.15    5:48.10  
 47 Bruce, Ashley             10 Grafton High         5:40.38    5:49.86  
 48 Morefeld, Gabby            9 Kellam               5:54.24    5:50.25  
 49 Shukla, Oshin             11 Oakton               5:28.56    5:50.28  
 50 Toledo, Lisa              10 T.C. William         5:40.22    5:51.24  
 51 Perkins, Sophie           11 Loudoun Vall         5:37.14    5:52.11  
 52 Clement, Allie             9 Great Bridge         5:56.51    5:53.43  
 53 French, Kendall            9 Loudoun Vall         5:54.34    5:54.48  
 54 Shaffer, Samantha         11 Douglas Free         5:54.96    5:55.05  
 55 Gilman, Kendall            9 Douglas Free         6:05.45    5:55.57  
 56 Polizotto, Abbie          11 Loudoun Vall         5:51.84    5:55.86  
 57 Ackerly, Randall           9 Saint Cather         5:50.36    5:56.31  
 58 Bayer, Morgan             10 Oakton               5:38.14    5:57.94  
 59 Eubank, Lacy               9 Douglas Free         6:07.65    5:58.23  
 60 Rabbitt, Rachel            9 Grafton High         5:55.64    5:59.12  
 61 Peterson, Catherine       12 Kellam               6:01.48    6:03.79  
 62 Dyke, Emily                9 Manchester           6:05.38    6:05.09  
 63 Clement, Maddie            9 Great Bridge         5:56.50    6:08.58  
 64 Pickering, Elizabeth      12 Maggie Walke         6:07.32    6:10.47  
 65 Keng, Candace              9 Manchester           6:05.67    6:11.39  
 66 Demmerle, Amanda           9 Greenbrier C         6:02.00    6:12.01  
 67 Cannon, Audrey            11 Douglas Free         6:03.06    6:12.71  
 68 Wade, Kristen             12 J.R. Tucker          6:15.20    6:12.77  
 69 Bethune, Nicole           10 Ocean Lakes          5:59.24    6:15.13  
 70 Hairfield, Olivia         11 Trinity              6:25.02    6:24.47  
 71 Gray, Brittany            11 Menchville           6:07.14    6:29.75  
 72 Byakatonda, Iasha         10 Cumberland           6:13.57    6:30.69  
 73 Walters, Ciarra           11 Elizabeth Se         6:09.84    6:35.80  
 -- Taylor, Kathlyn           11 Kellam               5:30.21         DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: High Performance Distance Academy;  http://runaboutsports.com/
 Honoree:Jeff Slater (Monacan '84)
AAA State Qu: @ 4:23.09                                                        
 Meet Record: # 4:23.42  4/25/2009   Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gorwitz, Brian            12 Grafton High         4:21.18    4:20.84@ 
  2 Baldwin, Eric             11 West Johnsto         4:25.74    4:23.56  
  3 Garrett, Christopher      -- West Johnsto         4:24.00    4:23.87  
  4 Gunnerson, David          12 Grafton High         4:20.57    4:24.27  
  5 Rubenking, Sam            11 Lake Braddoc         4:35.94    4:27.16  
  6 Richardson, Ted           12 James River          4:26.43    4:27.36  
  7 Winters, Jon              11 Ocean Lakes          4:29.00    4:29.19  
  8 O'Connor, Kevin           10 William Byrd         4:31.27    4:29.23  
  9 Novak, Daniel             11 Deep Run             4:32.05    4:30.80  
 10 Sohl, Luke                11 Lake Braddoc         4:35.54    4:31.38  
 11 Woodhouse, Matt           12 Oakton               4:33.80    4:31.42  
 12 Cutsail, Jarret           11 Fauquier             4:37.95    4:33.99  
 13 Hodges, Hayden            12 Trinity              4:39.32    4:34.17  
 14 Harrison, David           10 Ocean Lakes          4:38.24    4:34.43  
 15 Hale, Tyler               10 Fauquier             4:40.90    4:34.64  
 16 May, Jacob                12 Maggie Walke                    4:35.45  
 17 Flynn, Padriac            12 Oakton               4:37.72    4:35.83  
 18 Bostic, Kamau             10 Hermitage            4:37.31    4:35.87  
 19 Martinez, Joel            12 Loudoun Vall         4:43.84    4:36.71  
 20 Fisher, Gabe              11 Riverbend Hi         4:38.94    4:37.20  
 21 Newman, Max               12 Mills Godwin         4:39.16    4:37.35  
 22 Schimmels, Will            9 Hermitage            4:41.29    4:37.37  
 23 Stoddard, Andrew          12 Mills Godwin         4:41.22    4:37.46  
 24 McPherson, Will           12 Douglas Free         4:30.07    4:37.76  
 25 Fulghum, Patrick          12 Oakton               4:33.87    4:38.14  
 26 Eberhart, Patrick         10 Oakton               4:37.65    4:38.31  
 27 Niciphor, Evan            11 Cosby                4:36.99    4:39.24  
 28 Massengill, Chad          12 West Johnsto         4:30.50    4:39.35  
 29 Gorsuch, Andrew            9 Midlothian           4:43.90    4:39.85  
 30 Bibler, Kyle              10 Rustburg             4:39.19    4:41.09  
 31 Willett, Jordan           12 Cosby                4:44.61    4:41.16  
 32 McNamara, Josh            10 L.C. Bird            4:38.15    4:41.21  
 33 Todd, Mike                10 Cosby                4:48.89    4:41.64  
 34 White, Jordan             12 Great Bridge         4:29.05    4:41.67  
 35 McDonald, Ian              9 Douglas Free         4:41.46    4:41.88  
 36 Tyler, Paul               12 Grafton High         4:43.07    4:41.90  
 37 Munevar, Gerardo          11 Thomas Ediso         4:39.04    4:41.97  
 38 Botzenhart, Sean          12 Currituck Co         4:47.91    4:42.95  
 39 Winters, Brandon          10 Ocean Lakes          4:44.24    4:42.98  
 40 Carona, Estaban           -- Fauquier             4:44.54    4:43.03  
 41 Garton*, Scott            11 Thomas Dale          4:42.08    4:43.50  
 42 Boyd, Chris               11 William Byrd         4:54.19    4:44.03  
 43 Clifford, Brandon          9 Ocean Lakes          4:48.17    4:44.40  
 44 Fiorelli, Matt            12 Douglas Free         4:48.81    4:44.70  
 45 Wilmer, Brian             12 Grafton High         4:45.96    4:44.95  
 46 Menk, Julian              11 Patrick Henr         4:45.79    4:45.32  
 47 Rogers, Tyler             10 Hermitage            4:52.47    4:45.48  
 48 LaBoue, Carter            10 Mills Godwin         4:56.18    4:45.49  
 49 Calkins, Ronnie            9 Douglas Free         4:42.16    4:46.07  
 50 Suddeth, Tim              12 Cox                  4:48.03    4:46.50  
 51 Brown, Grant               9 Douglas Free         4:44.87    4:46.75  
 52 Bollero, Kiel             11 Currituck Co         4:50.42    4:47.02  
 53 Wegner, Luke              10 Hermitage            4:52.85    4:47.52  
 54 Stiefvater, Reed          12 Deep Run             4:48.01    4:48.29  
 55 Trebour, Ian              12 Trinity              4:47.80    4:48.46  
 56 Ferrell, Daniel           11 Loudoun Vall         4:53.17    4:49.95  
 57 Bass, Hunter              10 Rustburg             4:40.10    4:49.97  
 58 Graves, Terrence          11 Clover Hill          4:45.32    4:50.55  
 59 O'Sullivan, Kevin         12 Princess Ann         4:40.24    4:51.02  
 60 Gilligan, Robert          10 Douglas Free         4:45.57    4:51.35  
 61 Queen, Ashton             11 Bruton               4:58.20    4:51.43  
 62 Vanzant, Dylan            11 Riverbend Hi         4:59.01    4:51.69  
 63 Brennan, Will             10 Deep Run             4:51.25    4:52.15  
 64 Hopkins, Sean             10 J.R. Tucker          4:49.53    4:52.97  
 65 Vitale, Eric              12 Manchester           5:00.80    4:53.32  
 66 Greenwood, Will              Lake Braddoc         4:51.00    4:54.06  
 67 Cardwell, Eddie           12 Douglas Free         4:58.45    4:55.53  
 68 Appleby, Jared            11 Varina               5:01.77    4:55.61  
 69 Singh, Manny              10 Cosby                4:59.94    4:55.89  
 70 Whitacre, Jacob           10 T.C. William         4:56.76    4:56.14  
 71 G'Mariam, Adugna           9 T.C. William         4:56.46    4:56.26  
 72 George, Luke              11 Fauquier             4:51.00    4:56.42  
 73 Rowe, Thompson             9 Colonial Hei         5:08.24    4:56.55  
 74 Yirdaw, Caleb              9 Thomas Ediso         4:58.00    4:56.78  
 75 Laychak, Ryan             11 T.C. William         4:59.50    4:56.89  
 76 Sharp, Brian              10 Cox                  4:55.00    4:57.50  
 77 Coffey, David             11 Douglas Free         4:48.78    4:57.78  
 78 Leake, Ian                10 Deep Run             4:59.76    4:57.80  
 79 Taylor, Robert            10 Kellam               4:56.24    4:58.20  
 80 Alexander, Travis         11 Potomac Seni         5:06.82    4:59.40  
 81 Mannion, Garrett          10 Mills Godwin         4:57.05    4:59.65  
 82 Franco, Thomas             9 Atlee                5:04.34    5:01.16  
 83 Yirdaw, Eyasu              9 Thomas Ediso         4:58.00    5:04.13  
 84 Hanson, Drew               9 Tabb                 5:09.20    5:05.40  
 85 Atran, Tommy              12 Douglas Free         4:57.12    5:06.92  
 86 Connor, James             12 Goochland            4:53.06    5:10.28  
 87 Gray, Dreux                9 Menchville           4:58.00    5:11.07  
 88 McKeown, Sean             10 Trinity              5:11.40    5:19.99  
 89 Mullins, Jacob            11 Cumberland           5:16.32    5:41.20  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Runner Bill's Sports
 Honoree: Dawn Sowell (Jefferson/Hugenot/Wythe '84)
AAA State Qu: @ 57.77                                                          
 Meet Record: # 53.74  4/25/2009   Marlena Wesh, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Shakeela        10 Great Bridge           55.47      56.13@ 10 
  2 coleman, kyra             12 Highland Spr           57.71      57.20@ 10 
  3 Houghton, Audrey          10 Loudoun Vall           57.35      58.18  10 
  4 Scott, Desi               12 Prince Georg           56.58      58.20  10 
  5 Sykes, Faith              10 L.C. Bird              58.33      58.49   9 
  6 Edmond, Erin              11 Riverbend Hi           56.61      58.62  10 
  7 Stokes, Jordan            11 Trinity                58.51      58.68   9 
  8 Wilson, April              9 Thomas Dale            58.59      59.10   9 
  9 Aymonin, Julia            10 Tabb                   59.51      59.26   9 
 10 Mitchell, Jasmine          9 Amelia Count           59.94      59.51   9 
 11 Speede, Michelle          12 Grafton High           56.26      59.64  10 
 12 Keller, Kaytlen           12 Mills Godwin         1:00.60      59.69   8 
 13 Banks, Ivory              12 Cosby                1:00.50      59.84   8 
 14 Tucker, Taylor             9 Elizabeth Se         1:02.02    1:00.02   7 
 15 Johnson, Joi              12 Elizabeth Se         1:01.46    1:00.39   7 
 16 Teague, Tiana             11 Elizabeth Se         1:00.08    1:00.64   9 
 17 Hume, Danielle            11 Douglas Free         1:01.70    1:01.10   7 
 18 O'Toole, Ann              12 Atlee                1:00.94    1:01.19   8 
 19 Kinney, Alease            10 Hermitage            1:00.87    1:01.26   8 
 20 Evans, Skylar             10 Deep Run             1:02.33    1:01.72   7 
 21 Duvall, Toni              11 Thomas Ediso         1:00.48    1:01.84   9 
 22 Kerr, Laura               10 Saint Cather         1:02.98    1:02.03   6 
 23 Harpster, Anna            10 Loudoun Vall         1:03.74    1:02.11   5 
 24 Dosunmu, Tade             12 Elizabeth Se         1:04.14    1:02.18   4 
 25 Fisher, Lynnell            9 Patrick Henr         1:01.24    1:02.46   7 
 26 Syers, Serwaa              9 Elizabeth Se         1:00.65    1:02.78   8 
 27 Campbell, Teasia          11 Riverbend Hi         1:02.28    1:02.94   7 
 28 Harris, Cristen           10 Elizabeth Se         1:03.43    1:02.97   6 
 29 Chambers, Rayna            9 Elizabeth Se         1:03.59    1:03.05   6 
 30 Chidiuto, Ononiu           9 Great Bridge         1:04.56    1:03.06   4 
 31 Thomas, Tammy             10 Elizabeth Se         1:07.49    1:03.06   2 
 32 Sargent, Savannah         12 Atlee                1:00.57    1:03.13   8 
 33 Thompson, Floren          10 Loudoun Vall         1:03.35    1:03.24   6 
 34 King, Brittni             11 Tabb                 1:05.11    1:03.26   4 
 35 Weinberg-Rue, Rachel      10 Douglas Free         1:03.07    1:03.47   6 
 36 Clarke, Courtney           9 Currituck Co         1:03.67    1:03.50   5 
 37 Wozniak, Mariah           10 Grafton High         1:07.60    1:03.57   1 
 38 Carter, Jordan             9 Cosby                1:04.04    1:03.58   5 
 39 Green, Audree             10 Ocean Lakes          1:02.14    1:03.93   7 
 40 Jones, Antonaya           10 Thomas Ediso         1:06.20    1:03.97   3 
 41 Paul, Lauren              12 Maggie Walke         1:04.54    1:03.99   4 
 42 Oasterhuis, Rachel        10 James River          1:03.41    1:04.15   6 
 43 Finlayson-hart, Leah      11 Thomas Ediso         1:03.00    1:04.17   6 
 44 Jefferson, Camelia        11 Rustburg             1:03.56    1:04.22   6 
 45 Peak, Kati                12 Atlee                1:04.19    1:04.24   4 
 46 Johnson, Jaimee           11 Manchester           1:03.62    1:04.31   5 
 47 Tito, Claire              10 J.R. Tucker            57.85    1:04.35  10 
 48 Zeller, Jasmine           10 Oakton               1:03.85    1:04.52   5 
 49 Keenhold, Molly           11 Riverbend Hi         1:00.67    1:04.72   8 
 50 Trice, Kristen            10 Deep Run             1:05.10    1:04.84   4 
 51 Thompson, Diyea           10 Meadowbrook          1:05.92    1:04.84   3 
 52 Wheeler, Shannon          11 Mills Godwin         1:03.65    1:04.92   5 
 53 Huff-Reynolds, Alex       -- Hermitage            1:04.13    1:04.94   5 
 54 Jones, Alyson             11 Oakton               1:02.15    1:05.04   7 
 55 Williams, Claire          11 Maggie Walke         1:05.19    1:05.08   3 
 56 DeRose, Giovanna          11 Rustburg             1:00.81    1:05.20   8 
 57 Lopes, Sydnee              9 Armstrong            1:05.10    1:05.59   4 
 57 Lomaka, Kate              10 Mills Godwin         1:07.07    1:05.59   2 
 59 Burton, Hannah             9 Deep Run             1:06.86    1:05.95   2 
 60 Taylor, Melissa           11 Potomac Seni         1:05.89    1:05.96   3 
 61 Famimiko, Biola           10 Manchester           1:06.63    1:06.08   2 
 62 Tisdale, Ashley            9 Tabb                 1:06.04    1:06.21   3 
 63 Jones, Janae              10 Clover Hill          1:06.38    1:06.52   2 
 64 Medina, Kayla              9 Colonial Hei         1:07.60    1:06.79   1 
 65 Glover, Alexandria        11 Varina               1:06.24    1:06.80   3 
 66 Arthur, Ashli              9 Currituck Co         1:06.25    1:07.26   2 
 67 Coles, Brandy             10 Rustburg             1:04.56    1:08.48   4 
 68 Amaize, Titi              10 Elizabeth Se         1:06.79    1:10.63   2 
 69 Simpkins, Tianna          10 Petersburg                      1:12.77   1 
 70 Kirkland, Cherdae         12 Petersburg                      1:15.71   1 
 -- Allen, Lakia              10 Elizabeth Se         1:06.93         DQ   2  Ran out of lane
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Runner Bill's Sports
 Honoree: Andre Brown (Marshall Walker '83)
AAA State Qu: @ 49.81                                                          
 Meet Record: # 48.99  4/25/2009   Jordan Rogers, Landstown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Taylor             12 Great Bridge           47.28      49.53@ 10 
  2 Hardy, Donald             11 Brunswick Hi           50.51      49.56@  9 
  3 Owusu, Rex                11 Mills Godwin           49.88      50.25  10 
  4 Finney, Anthony           12 Varina                 50.30      50.36   9 
  5 Moore, George             11 Highland Spr           51.62      50.65   8 
  6 Krone, Jonathan           12 Clover Hill            50.63      50.71   9 
  7 Coleman, Joel             10 Oscar Smith            48.99      50.74  10 
  8 Robinson*, Byron          10 Thomas Dale            49.42      50.79  10 
  9 Harrison, DeVinn          12 Tabb                   50.77      51.07   9 
 10 Ellia, Brandon            11 Riverbend Hi           51.07      51.14   8 
 11 Tucker, Devante           12 Riverbend Hi           50.43      51.23   9 
 12 Smith, Markus             12 Currituck Co           51.95      51.34   7 
 13 Redd, Andre'              12 Cosby                  48.17      51.51  10 
 14 Cameron, Malcom           12 T.C. William           52.36      51.64   7 
 15 Kingslow, Ajani           11 Cosby                  50.81      51.87   9 
 16 Pereira, Mitchell         12 Midlothian             50.63      51.91   9 
 17 Godfrey, Jon              12 Ocean Lakes            51.90      52.05   8 
 18 Smith, Austin P.          12 New Kent               50.45      52.05   9 
 19 Walker, Chris             11 Deep Run               52.94      52.18   6 
 20 Wallace, Conor            10 Grafton High           51.72      52.23   8 
 21 Terrell, Marquis          10 L.C. Bird              49.89      52.36  10 
 22 Gunther, Samuel           10 Matoaca                52.01      52.42   7 
 23 Elmore, Daniel            11 Fauquier               52.80      52.46   6 
 24 Love, Reggie              11 Prince Georg           51.87      52.52   8 
 25 Brown, Andrew             11 Deep Run               51.28      52.77   8 
 26 Robinson, Coy              8 New Kent               52.67      52.91   7 
 27 Miller, Chris             11 Cosby                  52.70      53.01   6 
 28 Colona, Devante           10 Ocean Lakes            53.90      53.20   5 
 29 Moore, Quentin            12 Highland Spr           54.43      53.20   3 
 30 Atkinson, Marques         11 Atlee                  49.14      53.20  10 
 31 Tate, Tony                10 Varina                 54.18      53.36   4 
 32 Michl, Jesse              12 Loudoun Vall           52.81      53.38   6 
 33 Nash, Charles             11 Hermitage              54.03      53.63   4 
 34 Winston, Dominque         12 Patrick Henr           52.14      53.67   7 
 35 Tecson, Justin            12 Thomas Ediso           52.90      53.77   6 
 36 Miller, William           10 Liberty Chri           55.97      53.78   2 
 37 Owino, George             11 Thomas Ediso           53.26      53.79   6 
 38 Khan, Faris Patterson     -- Oakton                 54.05      53.94   4 
 39 Davis, Sherrick            9 Rustburg               53.94      54.07   5 
 40 Taylor, Lemontre          10 Goochland              54.01      54.17   4 
 41 Godschalk, David          12 Douglas Free           53.66      54.19   5 
 42 Richardson, Antonio       -- Cumberland             55.33      54.22   3 
 43 Hoffman, Drew              9 Riverbend Hi           54.22      54.25   4 
 44 Brown, Josh               -- Ocean Lakes            54.34      54.35   4 
 45 Kunka, Brennan             9 Maggie Walke           53.06      54.39   6 
 46 Mason, Kenneth            12 James River            54.00      54.43   4 
 47 Camarillo, David           9 Tabb                   55.71      54.48   3 
 48 McCormick, Jessiah        11 Douglas Free           55.82      54.54   2 
 49 Bickersteth, Ayinde       10 Potomac Seni           52.17      54.61   7 
 50 Carroll, Daniel           12 Mills Godwin           54.66      54.64   3 
 51 Sykes, Germaine           10 Highland Spr           55.38      54.69   3 
 52 Thomas, Jamel              9 Manchester             53.52      54.75   5 
 53 Brantley, Tanner          12 Trinity                52.15      54.78   7 
 54 Morrison, Randy           11 Cox                    55.84      55.02   2 
 55 Beckles, Andre            10 Liberty Chri           55.13      55.21   3 
 56 Phillips, Demetrius       11 Manchester             53.37      55.24   6 
 57 Boatwright, Javon         11 Cumberland             55.91      55.31   2 
 58 Robertson, Terrell        12 George Wythe           51.26      55.58   8 
 59 Hite, Quentin             10 Amelia Count           53.94      55.72   5 
 60 Hudson, Ben               -- J.R. Tucker            54.77      55.85   3 
 61 Abernathy, Glenn          10 Douglas Free           53.99      56.15   5 
 62 Pinkleton, Brent          -- Manchester             55.78      56.19   2 
 63 Brice, Kendall            11 J.R. Tucker            57.63      56.33   3 
 64 Runner, Nicholas           9 Tabb                   55.95      56.57   2 
 65 Mallory, Adam             11 Trinity                56.49      56.58   2 
 66 Watson, Trevor            12 Cumberland             56.32      56.59   2 
 -- richardson, tony          10 Ocean Lakes            54.40         DQ   4  Lane Violation, 5 st
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Natural Nail Care Clinic
 Honoree: Queen Harrison (Hermitage '05)
AAA State Qu: @ 45.82                                                          
 Meet Record: # 46.64  4/25/2009   Montasia Golden, Lee-Davis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Alea             10 Armstrong              47.04      46.32#  8 
  2 Roper, Asha               12 Elizabeth Se           45.80      46.56#  8 
  3 Sullivan, Meghan          12 Loudoun Vall           46.48      47.43   8 
  4 Young, Briana             11 Elizabeth Se           45.46      47.44   8 
  5 Govans, Tyeshia           12 Prince Georg           47.58      47.65   7 
  6 Smith, Heather             9 Great Bridge           48.86      48.00   6 
  7 Daniels, Kirsten          10 Collegiate             50.34      48.26   6 
  8 Myers, Hannah              9 Collegiate             49.95      48.29   6 
  9 Peay, Sydney              11 Manchester             48.67      48.61   7 
 10 Friberg, Jennife          11 Loudoun Vall           48.71      48.89   7 
 11 Strawder, Eboni           12 Potomac Seni           47.10      48.91   8 
 12 Smith, Emily              10 Liberty Chri           51.58      49.06   5 
 13 Hughell, Cynthya          11 Thomas Ediso           48.77      49.33   7 
 14 Bean, Katie               12 Atlee                  50.97      49.61   5 
 15 Holmes, Laura             11 James River            49.10      49.67   6 
 16 Jones, Shantel            10 Fauquier               48.52      49.94   7 
 17 Donaldson, Shukeia        11 Huguenot               54.41      49.95   2 
 18 Kunkel, Rebecca           12 Thomas Ediso           48.65      49.97   7 
 19 Cleveland, Rachelle       11 Currituck Co           51.64      49.97   4 
 20 Ragsdale, Paige            9 Riverbend Hi           52.20      50.18   4 
 21 Baker, Jamiecka           11 Rustburg               48.84      50.19   6 
 22 Markin, Jennifer          11 Oakton                 53.54      50.36   3 
 23 Kilgore, Briauna           9 Elizabeth Se           50.56      50.44   5 
 24 Douglas, Tiana            10 Saint Cather           50.92      50.57   5 
 25 Perdue, Brooke            10 Patrick Henr           49.83      50.58   6 
 26 Smith, Jasmine            11 Meadowbrook            47.20      50.84   8 
 27 Warner, Tess              11 Loudoun Vall           53.24      50.88   3 
 28 Oasterhuis, Rachel        10 James River            51.53      51.74   5 
 29 Miller, Jazmine           10 Meadowbrook            53.44      51.92   3 
 30 Brown, Olivia             -- Cox                    50.00      52.37   6 
 31 Lewis, Caroline           10 Douglas Free           54.75      52.52   2 
 32 Neverson, Shapray         12 L.C. Bird              51.17      52.67   5 
 33 Zhu, Jennifer             10 T.C. William           52.53      52.74   4 
 34 Ferguson, Christie        11 Thomas Ediso           53.87      52.95   3 
 35 Doan, Vivian              -- Lake Braddoc           52.74      53.22   4 
 36 Mathis, Brittanisha       10 Riverbend Hi           51.22      53.76   5 
 37 Parynik, Kailee            9 Cosby                  54.05      53.97   2 
 38 Peterson, April           11 Cosby                  54.24      54.39   2 
 39 Johnson, Kiah             -- Potomac Seni           53.46      54.48   3 
 40 Beben, Ashleigh           11 Lake Braddoc           53.24      54.59   3 
 41 Nosrati, Mina             10 J.R. Tucker            56.31      54.89   2 
 42 Roller, Kristina          11 Lake Braddoc           54.86      55.65   2 
 43 Bailey, Eloria            12 Matoaca                56.78      55.98   1 
 44 Velloney, Michaela        10 Greenbrier C           56.66      56.74   1 
 45 Mahan, Bethany            10 Tabb                   52.24      57.15   4 
 46 Bourneuf, Jessica         11 Lake Braddoc           53.84      57.24   3 
 47 Sallada, Leah             11 Greenbrier C           55.17      57.39   2 
 48 Wheeler, Jessica          11 Maggie Walke           49.52      57.52   6 
 49 Govans, Jahneshia         -- Prince Georg           55.05      57.61   2 
 50 Owens, Rachel              8 Greenbrier C           56.89      58.72   1 
 -- Epps, Shaniquia           12 Hermitage              52.10         DQ   4  Switched down to lan
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Honoree: BJ Revis (Douglas Freeman '05)
AAA State Qu: @ 39.50                                                          
 Meet Record: # 39.95  4/25/2009   Drequan Hoskey, Henrico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Anthony         11 Potomac Seni           38.60      38.86@  8 
  2 Brewer, Devin             11 Potomac Seni           38.48      38.91@  8 
  3 Rymer, Joshua             12 Cosby                  39.73      39.51#  8 
  4 Davis, Rachad             12 Ocean Lakes            39.65      39.53#  8 
  5 Carnahan, Brad            12 Deep Run               39.53      39.91#  8 
  6 Burnett, Joseph           12 Fauquier               41.68      40.30   6 
  7 Hall, Elliot              12 Ocean Lakes            40.64      40.43   7 
  8 Green, Tony               11 Patrick Henr           39.53      40.49   8 
  9 Arnold, Dedrick           11 Thomas Ediso           41.71      40.50   6 
 10 Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso           40.77      40.65   7 
 11 Scott, K'Vonte            11 Princess Ann           41.74      40.98   6 
 12 Callis, Cory              12 Manchester             41.02      41.14   7 
 13 Folsom, Tareek            11 Highland Spr           39.71      41.83   8 
 14 Williams, Jimmie          12 Brunswick Hi           42.59      41.98   6 
 15 Cameron, Malcom           12 T.C. William           41.84      42.10   6 
 16 Simmons, Nick             10 J.R. Tucker            42.41      42.11   6 
 17 Scott, Tory               11 Mills Godwin           43.47      42.31   5 
 18 Morgan, Travis            12 Riverbend Hi           41.41      42.33   7 
 19 Kearney, Paul             12 New Kent               40.58      42.38   7 
 20 Aiken, Merrick            12 Loudoun Vall           42.70      42.43   5 
 21 Wickham, Clayton          12 Collegiate             42.80      42.44   5 
 22 Boice, Grant              11 Mills Godwin           44.79      42.61   4 
 23 Holliday, Keon            12 Meadowbrook            40.90      42.67   7 
 24 Conner, Thaddeus          11 Prince Georg           44.21      43.29   4 
 25 Finklea, Chris            11 L.C. Bird              45.02      43.34   3 
 26 Booth, Chris              12 Ocean Lakes            45.64      43.40   3 
 27 Hundley, Karvonte         10 Varina                 44.04      43.65   4 
 28 Greene, Kevin             11 Cosby                  43.28      43.68   5 
 29 Wyatt, Brian              12 Charles City           45.34      43.76   3 
 30 Henry, Will               11 Cosby                  44.53      44.11   4 
 31 Stoneback, Danny          12 Colonial Hei           43.80      44.12   5 
 32 Atkins, Christian         12 Varina                 46.02      44.39   2 
 33 Booker, Devonte           -- Cumberland             46.35      44.68   2 
 34 Wise, Terry               12 Great Bridge           45.24      44.76   3 
 35 Miller, Garrett            9 Clover Hill            45.29      44.77   3 
 36 Webber, Derrick           12 Highland Spr           43.23      44.85   5 
 37 Ball, Nicholas             9 Colonial Hei           46.84      45.09   2 
 38 Pate, Kyle                 9 Collegiate             46.00      45.14   2 
 39 Dennis, Shay              -- Highland Spr           45.34      45.17   3 
 40 Harris, Gabe              10 Matoaca                44.84      45.53   4 
 41 Adams, Bernard            11 Hermitage              45.40      45.69   3 
 42 Menzies, Jamal             9 Douglas Free           49.46      45.72   1 
 43 Brown, Kendall            11 L.C. Bird              44.37      46.20   4 
 44 Byrd, Arthur              10 Cumberland             47.50      46.20   1 
 45 Edwards, Gage              9 Manchester             46.62      46.46   2 
 46 Schiers, Jaxom            10 Colonial Hei           46.91      46.90   2 
 47 Townsend, Khiry           12 James River            43.81      47.45   4 
 48 Tran, David               12 Thomas Ediso           43.21      48.13   5 
 49 Johnson, Mitchell          9 Greenbrier C           49.48      49.62   1 
 -- Zimmerman, Dante          12 Fauquier               42.23         FS   6 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Nicole Cook (Petersburg '01)
AAA State Qu: @ 2:18.49                                                        
 Meet Record: # 2:20.66  4/25/2009   Samira Johnson, Landstown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Myah               11 Thomas Ediso         2:12.29    2:14.01@ 
  2 Clevinger, Taylor         11 Saint Cather         2:16.15    2:14.77@ 
  3 Houghton, Audrey          10 Loudoun Vall         2:22.24    2:19.97# 
  4 Moye, Megan               10 Cosby                2:23.09    2:20.41# 
  5 Dobbs, Erica              11 Deep Run             2:19.12    2:20.89  
  6 Spiers, Anna              11 Maggie Walke         2:17.73    2:21.87  
  7 Batzel, Audrey            10 Ocean Lakes          2:20.24    2:23.36  
  8 Rainey, Hope              12 Monacan              2:21.72    2:23.37  
  9 Harrington, Logan          9 Patrick Henr         2:26.15    2:23.70  
 10 Stewart, Briana            9 Oakton               2:21.96    2:24.08  
 11 Bland, Katie              10 Atlee                2:25.99    2:24.31  
 12 Pollard, Lauren           10 West Johnsto         2:22.41    2:24.46  
 13 Scheren, Hailey           12 Loudoun Vall         2:22.62    2:24.48  
 14 Smith, Lanie              12 Oakton               2:25.03    2:24.97  
 15 Gwin, Courtney            10 Kellam               2:24.73    2:25.30  
 16 Benjaman, Claire          11 Midlothian           2:28.36    2:25.81  
 17 Mitchell, Shalonda        11 Varina               2:26.70    2:27.51  
 18 Johnson, Joi              12 Elizabeth Se         2:31.09    2:29.03  
 19 Juzbasich, Alex            9 Loudoun Vall         2:32.33    2:29.11  
 20 Brickhill, Micah           9 Liberty Chri         2:30.20    2:29.12  
 21 Soistmann, Leigh Ann      10 Tabb                 2:29.83    2:29.69  
 22 Larkin, Heather           10 Hermitage            2:31.94    2:29.98  
 23 Park, Samantha            10 Ocean Lakes          2:28.24    2:30.05  
 24 Oputa, Angelina           10 Elizabeth Se         2:32.83    2:30.09  
 25 Jones, Alyson             11 Oakton               2:27.38    2:30.11  
 26 Latimer, Emily             9 Currituck Co         2:27.86    2:30.24  
 27 Owens, Diana              11 Prince Georg         2:37.53    2:30.73  
 28 Berlin, Kathryn           12 Oakton               2:26.95    2:30.76  
 29 Wirz, Elena                9 Cosby                2:30.13    2:30.82  
 30 Burton, Courtney           9 Mills Godwin         2:30.50    2:31.05  
 31 Rindfleisch, Kat          11 Loudoun Vall         2:30.09    2:31.16  
 32 Klein, Abby               11 Mills Godwin         2:29.83    2:31.98  
 33 Lowe, Peyton              11 Riverbend Hi         2:39.54    2:32.19  
 34 Motley, Abby               9 Kellam               2:32.24    2:32.62  
 35 Swart, Madison            11 Maggie Walke         2:30.01    2:32.76  
 36 Koo, Irene                10 Deep Run             2:35.67    2:32.88  
 37 Lee, Aliana                9 Great Bridge         2:34.86    2:32.94  
 38 Thompson, Floren          10 Loudoun Vall         2:37.34    2:33.05  
 39 Shukla, Oshin             11 Oakton               2:28.07    2:33.06  
 40 Rose, Caroline            10 Maggie Walke         2:32.45    2:33.20  
 41 Walker, Adrian            10 Manchester           2:27.50    2:33.36  
 42 Ellett, Anne Maxwell      10 Saint Cather         2:35.65    2:33.81  
 43 Chapman, Jennifer          9 Great Bridge         2:40.41    2:33.95  
 44 Powers, Emma               9 Clover Hill          2:35.20    2:34.20  
 45 Louden, Riley             12 Falls Church         2:29.08    2:34.37  
 46 Miller, Lauren            11 Cosby                2:36.13    2:34.38  
 47 Cromwell, Lydia           10 Loudoun Vall         2:24.04    2:34.83  
 48 Carter, Megan              9 Patrick Henr         2:32.00    2:35.05  
 49 Goins, Phylicia           11 Thomas Ediso         2:38.00    2:35.09  
 50 Taylor, Kathlyn           11 Kellam               2:30.24    2:35.12  
 51 McMullen, Anna            12 Thomas Ediso         2:39.62    2:35.17  
 52 Weinberg-Rue, Rachel      10 Douglas Free         2:31.24    2:35.42  
 53 Dosunmu, Tade             12 Elizabeth Se         2:31.73    2:35.53  
 54 Grandon, Risa              9 Grafton High         2:35.00    2:35.56  
 55 Giri, Alisha              11 Lake Braddoc         2:40.00    2:36.01  
 56 Yerian, Jordan            11 Mills Godwin         2:32.30    2:36.46  
 57 Blum, Lindsey              9 Cosby                2:34.24    2:36.84  
 58 Dobbertin, Abbigail       10 Goochland            2:47.71    2:37.48  
 59 Francklin, Shani          12 Brunswick Hi         2:33.91    2:38.08  
 60 Lawson, Courtney          10 Lake Braddoc         2:42.93    2:38.36  
 61 Wade, Elizabeth           11 Great Bridge         2:37.84    2:38.41  
 62 kamanda, suzanne          10 Highland Spr         2:44.23    2:38.82  
 63 Morefeld, Gabby            9 Kellam               2:36.24    2:39.11  
 64 Bayer, Morgan             10 Oakton               2:42.54    2:39.14  
 65 Battle, Jasmine           10 Varina               2:41.30    2:39.83  
 66 Dowell, Elaine             9 James River          2:43.60    2:40.31  
 67 Puffett, Nicole           10 Elizabeth Se         2:38.90    2:41.57  
 68 Peterson, Catherine       12 Kellam               2:40.24    2:44.69  
 69 Kelejian, Ashley          11 Atlee                2:36.77    2:46.53  
 70 Diamond, Courtney         10 Manchester           2:48.59    2:46.96  
 71 Turnage, Cassie           11 Maggie Walke         2:36.99    2:49.50  
 72 Walters, Ciarra           11 Elizabeth Se         2:40.91    2:51.43  
 73 Clement, Maddie            9 Great Bridge         2:41.90    2:55.48  
 74 Clement, Allie             9 Great Bridge         2:41.60    2:55.60  
 75 Gray, Brittany            11 Menchville           2:40.51    2:59.01  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Cullen Maddox (Jefferson/Hugenot/Wythe '81)
AAA State Qu: @ 1:57.35                                                        
 Meet Record: # 1:55.69  4/25/2009   Devin Lacks, Varina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Keith           11 Huguenot             1:56.94    1:56.28@ 
  2 King, Kyle                11 Grafton High         1:58.90    1:57.74  
  3 Gorwitz, Brian            12 Grafton High         1:57.75    1:58.60  
  4 Baldwin, Eric             11 West Johnsto         1:59.53    1:58.61  
  5 Reid, Sam                 10 James River          1:58.83    1:58.82  
  6 Zimmerman, Jake           11 L.C. Bird            2:00.02    1:58.92  
  7 Allen, David              12 Collegiate           2:02.09    1:59.70  
  8 Fort, Sam                 12 Prince Georg         2:02.75    1:59.78  
  9 Weeks, Chris              12 Loudoun Vall         1:56.34    2:00.66  
 10 Winters, Jon              11 Ocean Lakes          2:00.08    2:01.66  
 11 Garrett, Christopher      -- West Johnsto         1:59.54    2:02.70  
 12 Butler, Wes               12 Collegiate           2:04.00    2:02.87  
 13 Green, Will               11 Fauquier             2:03.47    2:03.51  
 14 Prince, Eric              12 Mills Godwin         2:02.20    2:03.57  
 15 Sipple, Kyle              12 Kellam               2:00.31    2:03.75  
 16 Baker, Jon                12 Deep Run             2:05.57    2:03.78  
 17 Vohra, Amit               12 Thomas Ediso         2:04.81    2:03.83  
 18 Kuhns, Ryan               11 Riverbend Hi         1:59.96    2:03.86  
 19 Brady, Riley              10 Cosby                2:04.61    2:04.03  
 20 Holmes, Teddy             12 Thomas Ediso         2:04.25    2:04.14  
 21 Reilly, Michael           12 Loudoun Vall         2:03.74    2:05.35  
 22 Woodhouse, Matt           12 Oakton               2:06.81    2:06.27  
 23 Wilkins, Shaquon          10 Riverbend Hi         2:01.24    2:06.70  
 24 Seese, Chad               12 J.R. Tucker          2:08.01    2:06.87  
 25 Helmke, Sean              10 Kellam               2:05.24    2:07.01  
 26 Boyer*, Adam              12 Thomas Dale          2:07.42    2:07.11  
 27 Anderson, Ross            10 Maggie Walke         2:09.21    2:07.43  
 28 Hoffman, Drew              9 Riverbend Hi         2:07.00    2:07.47  
 29 Harrison, David           10 Ocean Lakes          2:07.24    2:07.54  
 30 Hoppe, Ben                12 Grafton High         2:08.40    2:07.69  
 31 Tyler, Paul               12 Grafton High         2:03.22    2:07.70  
 32 Carmichael, Griffin        9 Atlee                2:08.54    2:08.79  
 33 Willett, Jordan           12 Cosby                2:09.04    2:08.80  
 34 Pienkowski, Matt          10 Patrick Henr         2:10.01    2:08.83  
 35 Bass, Hunter              10 Rustburg             2:09.00    2:08.92  
 36 Eberhart, Patrick         10 Oakton               2:06.52    2:09.05  
 37 Garcia, Matthew           11 Grafton High         2:06.02    2:09.15  
 38 Forbes, Christian          9 Oakton               2:07.48    2:09.80  
 39 Winters, Brandon          10 Ocean Lakes          2:10.24    2:09.88  
 40 Flynn, Padriac            12 Oakton               2:07.42    2:10.09  
 41 Hartka, Thomas            11 Matoaca              2:10.51    2:10.09  
 42 Morrison, Randy           11 Cox                  2:10.00    2:10.38  
 43 Houff, Tate               10 Douglas Free         2:12.57    2:10.72  
 44 White, Jordan             12 Great Bridge         2:07.44    2:10.94  
 45 Talibi, Rehan             12 Grafton High         2:09.40    2:11.23  
 46 Martin, Daniel            12 Lake Braddoc         2:08.48    2:11.35  
 47 Dunn, Chris               10 Cosby                2:11.65    2:11.39  
 48 Brennan, Will             10 Deep Run             2:10.20    2:11.61  
 49 Johnson, Connor           11 Riverbend Hi         2:07.75    2:11.79  
 50 Watson, Brandon           11 West Johnsto         2:06.60    2:12.03  
 51 Bibler, Kyle              10 Rustburg             2:14.38    2:12.04  
 52 Kamgang, Rolain           -- Thomas Jeffe         2:16.13    2:12.07  
 53 Thompson, Arron            9 Manchester           2:10.50    2:12.22  
 54 Sykes, Germaine           10 Highland Spr         2:11.02    2:12.29  
 55 Samoy, Tyler              12 Thomas Ediso         2:09.85    2:12.39  
 56 Jackson, Tim              12 Hermitage            2:12.39    2:12.46  
 57 Ballard, Levi             11 Goochland            2:09.75    2:12.56  
 58 Loftis, Derek             12 Ocean Lakes          2:08.71    2:12.67  
 59 Phan, Bao                 11 Lake Braddoc         2:12.09    2:13.76  
 60 Cobbs, Justin             10 Heritage (Ne         2:16.59    2:14.23  
 61 Meyer, Kyle               11 Cox                  2:06.42    2:14.24  
 62 Suddeth, Tim              12 Cox                  2:07.50    2:14.45  
 63 Addison-coleman, Natha    10 Potomac Seni         2:12.00    2:15.19  
 64 Franco, Thomas             9 Atlee                2:11.94    2:15.24  
 65 Barry, Logan              11 Patrick Henr         2:09.85    2:17.49  
 66 Cannon, Duncan            11 Lake Braddoc         2:12.00    2:19.01  
 67 Brown, Randolph           12 L.C. Bird            2:13.25    2:19.56  
 68 Gray, Dreux                9 Menchville           2:11.26    2:20.46  
 69 Rowe, Thompson             9 Colonial Hei         2:18.24    2:24.84  
 70 Lewis, Brendan            11 Tabb                 2:17.69    2:26.71  
 -- Robertson, Terrell        12 George Wythe         2:14.66        DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Ronise Crumpler (Hugenot '89)
AAA State Qu: @ 25.38                                                          
 Meet Record: # 25.79  4/25/2009   Torie Cunningham, Meadowbrook               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Molton, Shyra             10 Patrick Henr           24.97      25.18@ -1.2  9 
  2 Cunningham, Torie         11 Meadowbrook            25.26      25.25@ -1.2  9 
  3 Harper, Elizabeth         10 Varina                 27.00      25.69# -0.4  7 
  4 Porter, Kiara             11 Tabb                   26.03      25.85  -1.2  9 
  5 Young, Briana             11 Elizabeth Se           25.39      26.07  -1.2  9 
  6 Jemmott, Katea            12 Thomas Dale            25.91      26.17  -1.2  9 
  7 Kincade, Brianna          12 Princess Ann           26.07      26.22  -0.4  8 
  8 Banks, Ivory              12 Cosby                  26.89      26.35  -0.4  7 
  9 Mitchell, Jasmine          9 Amelia Count           26.74      26.48  -0.4  8 
 10 Sykes, Faith              10 L.C. Bird              27.44      26.49   1.1  6 
 11 Teague, Tiana             11 Elizabeth Se           27.06      26.49  -0.4  7 
 12 Mercer, Dana              10 Liberty Chri           26.76      26.62  -0.4  8 
 13 Speede, Michelle          12 Grafton High           24.97      26.65  -1.2  9 
 14 Keller, Kaytlen           12 Mills Godwin           26.44      26.70  -0.4  8 
 15 Harpster, Anna            10 Loudoun Vall           27.02      26.80  -0.4  7 
 16 Howard, Tatiana           11 Cox                    27.72      26.94   0.1  5 
 17 Sinclair, Jenny            9 Deep Run               28.49      27.04  -0.1  2 
 18 Brooks, Kierra            10 Charles City           27.61      27.07   0.1  5 
 19 Robinson, Karmen          12 L.C. Bird              28.53      27.21  -0.1  2 
 20 Louden, Riley             12 Falls Church           27.26      27.27   1.1  6 
 21 Green, Audree             10 Ocean Lakes            27.34      27.30   1.1  6 
 22 Smith, Denisha             9 Cosby                  27.55      27.34   0.1  5 
 23 Davis, Jasmine            12 Rustburg               25.58      27.35  -1.2  9 
 24 D'Orazio, Gina             9 Cosby                  27.76      27.35   0.1  5 
 25 Roper, Asha               12 Elizabeth Se           26.71      27.42  -0.4  8 
 26 Sinclair, Haley            9 Deep Run               28.88      27.43   0.8  1 
 27 Watts, Krystyna           11 Thomas Ediso           26.55      27.43  -0.4  8 
 28 Haislip, Rebecca          12 Mills Godwin           28.49      27.44  -0.1  2 
 29 Evans, Skylar             10 Deep Run               27.95      27.48  -0.3  4 
 30 Blue, Christina           11 Loudoun Vall           28.34      27.55  -0.9  3 
 31 Calhoun, Heleneangel       9 Potomac Seni           27.13      27.64  -0.4  7 
 32 Kilgore, Briauna           9 Elizabeth Se           26.82      27.65  -0.4  7 
 33 Thomas, Tammy             10 Elizabeth Se           27.63      27.67   0.1  5 
 34 Jones, Antonaya           10 Thomas Ediso           27.40      27.69   1.1  6 
 35 Maizels, Neena            12 Collegiate             27.06      27.69  -0.4  7 
 36 Wilmoth, Lindsay          11 Mills Godwin           27.38      27.70   1.1  6 
 37 Holmes, Laura             11 James River            27.56      27.79   0.1  5 
 38 Dang, Malisa              10 Clover Hill            27.90      27.83  -0.3  4 
 39 Whitworth, Hannah         10 Saint Cather           28.22      27.93  -0.9  3 
 40 Jones, Shantel            10 Fauquier               27.54      28.02   1.1  6 
 41 Seabron, Jameisha         11 Thomas Jeffe                      28.05   0.8  1 
 42 Martin, Becca             11 Collegiate             27.75      28.07   0.1  5 
 43 Martin, Emma               9 Deep Run               28.11      28.09  -0.3  4 
 44 Anyang-rusi, Samantha     11 Potomac Seni           27.61      28.11   0.1  5 
 45 Winston, Shacoria         11 L.C. Bird              28.34      28.16  -0.9  3 
 46 Fubara, Tori              10 Deep Run               28.33      28.17  -0.9  3 
 47 Carter, Jordan             9 Cosby                  28.25      28.24  -0.9  3 
 48 Baker, Lissie             11 Saint Cather           28.44      28.30  -0.1  2 
 49 Asare, Emelia              9 Potomac Seni           28.62      28.39  -0.1  2 
 50 Clements, Annachristina    9 Oakton                 28.12      28.40  -0.3  4 
 51 Cherry, Khaleaya          -- Cox                    29.00      28.47   0.8  1 
 52 Doldron, Solange          10 Manchester             27.85      28.51  -0.3  4 
 53 Hall, Chelsea             10 Prince Georg           28.95      28.55   0.8  1 
 54 Burns, Danielle           11 Elizabeth Se           28.33      28.55  -0.9  3 
 55 Farrow, Raychel           12 Potomac Seni           28.25      28.57  -0.9  3 
 56 Tisdale, Ashley            9 Tabb                   27.87      28.68  -0.3  4 
 57 Waddy, Khadijah           10 Goochland              29.36      28.70   0.8  1 
 58 Williams, Jordan           9 Atlee                  29.21      28.78   0.8  1 
 59 Taylor, Tony              -- Thomas Jeffe           30.54      29.15   0.8  1 
 60 Crookes, Georgina         12 Oakton                 28.34      29.16  -0.1  2 
 61 Allen, Lakia              10 Elizabeth Se           29.09      29.37   0.8  1 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Jerome Mathis (Petersburg '01)
AAA State Qu: @ 22.32                                                          
 Meet Record: # 22.09  4/25/2009   Hunter Furr, Mount Tabor (NC)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Knowles, Demitri          -- Liberty Chri           21.97      21.77# -0.4 10 
  2 Finney, Anthony           12 Varina                 22.70      22.34  -0.4 10 
  3 Fields*, Lorenzo          10 Thomas Dale            22.78      22.51  -0.4 10 
  4 Grant, Tr'Core            12 Loudoun Vall           23.34      22.52  -0.1  8 
  5 Owusu, Rex                11 Mills Godwin           23.40      22.56  -0.1  8 
  6 Holmes, Deshawn           12 Highland Spr           22.99      22.63  -1.1  9 
  7 Hardy, Donald             11 Brunswick Hi           23.11      22.67  -1.1  9 
  8 Rucker, Severin           12 Cox                    23.89      22.72  -0.8  5 
  9 Stover, Dwayne            12 Grafton High           22.94      22.77  -0.4 10 
 10 Murray, Tyreak            12 Calvary Chri           22.37      22.87  -0.4 10 
 11 Tucker, Devante           12 Riverbend Hi           22.58      22.97  -0.4 10 
 12 Smith, Justin             11 Brunswick Hi           23.84      23.18   2.9  6 
 13 Kingslow, Ajani           11 Cosby                  23.13      23.21  -1.1  9 
 14 Peaseley, Lee             12 Collegiate             23.38      23.30  -0.1  8 
 15 Seward, DeQuan            11 Brunswick Hi           23.34      23.32  -0.1  8 
 16 Charity, Maurice          11 Varina                 23.74      23.34   2.9  6 
 17 Cooper, Tarikh            12 Thomas Ediso           23.20      23.37  -0.1  8 
 18 Sternlicht, Jeremy         9 Mills Godwin           24.12      23.38   0.9  4 
 19 Dorsey, Akil              11 Meadowbrook            23.30      23.39  -0.1  8 
 20 Johnson, Zakell           -- Goochland              24.54      23.39  +0.0  3 
 21 Colona, Devante           10 Ocean Lakes            22.94      23.40  -1.1  9 
 22 Atkinson, Michael         11 Atlee                  23.17      23.41  -1.1  9 
 23 Morgan, Evan               9 James River            24.21      23.43   0.9  4 
 24 Jackson, Robert           12 Loudoun Vall           23.54      23.45   2.2  7 
 25 Mason, Ike                11 L.C. Bird              23.23      23.46  -0.1  8 
 26 Duffy, Thye               11 Thomas Jeffe           24.02      23.53   0.9  4 
 27 Godfrey, Jon              12 Ocean Lakes            23.90      23.60  -0.8  5 
 28 Hart, Jamison             11 Thomas Ediso           23.00      23.60  -1.1  9 
 29 Ham, Chris                12 Tabb                   23.88      23.62   2.9  6 
 30 Redd, Andre'              12 Cosby                  23.74      23.70   2.2  7 
 31 Laury, Brandyn            10 Cosby                  24.16      23.70   0.9  4 
 31 Pryor, Bryant             11 Riverbend Hi           23.80      23.70   2.9  6 
 33 Evans, Dimetri            -- Clover Hill            23.52      23.71   2.2  7 
 34 Smith, Markus             12 Currituck Co           23.19      23.73  -1.1  9 
 35 Jones, Trevor             11 Charles City           23.85      23.77   2.9  6 
 36 Smith, Martin             10 Highland Spr           24.37      23.85  +0.0  3 
 37 Thomas, Matt              -- Potomac Seni           23.41      23.89   2.2  7 
 38 McCoy, Cary               11 Cox                    23.90      23.94  -0.8  5 
 39 Combs, Matt               11 Atlee                  23.89      23.95  -0.8  5 
 40 Tilghman, Kenny            9 Cosby                  23.79      23.95   2.9  6 
 41 Michaelis, Stephen        11 Oakton                 24.04      24.08   0.9  4 
 42 Davis, Jhalyn             12 Thomas Dale            23.94      24.09  -0.8  5 
 43 Khan, Faris Patterson     -- Oakton                 24.12      24.09   0.9  4 
 44 Davis, Sherrick            9 Rustburg               24.37      24.09  +0.0  3 
 45 Owusu, Max                12 Mills Godwin           23.74      24.13   2.2  7 
 46 Wallace, Conor            10 Grafton High           24.32      24.22  +0.0  3 
 47 Vasquez, Luis             10 Fauquier               24.54      24.23  +0.0  3 
 48 McIntosh, Wayne           11 Tabb                   24.75      24.25  -1.3  2 
 49 Harrison, Dyhu            11 Hermitage              24.57      24.42  +0.0  3 
 50 Wilkerson, Antoine        11 Highland Spr           23.94      24.58  -0.8  5 
 51 Parker, Carl              10 Douglas Free           25.17      24.64   1.2  1 
 52 Branch, Antonio            9 Douglas Free           25.38      24.77   1.2  1 
 53 Temple, Aubrey            10 Highland Spr           24.44      24.80  +0.0  3 
 54 Fosu, Adonis              10 Lake Braddoc           24.14      24.86   0.9  4 
 55 Williams, Marcellus       -- Tabb                   24.63      25.05  -1.3  2 
 56 McCormick, Jessiah        11 Douglas Free           24.85      25.13  -1.3  2 
 57 Carter, Joey              11 Cox                    23.94      25.36  -0.8  5 
 58 Abernathy, Glenn          10 Douglas Free           24.88      25.37  -1.3  2 
 59 Paiker, Mahauddn          11 Douglas Free           26.57      25.70   1.2  1 
 60 Moffett, Darrius          10 Clover Hill            23.50      28.17   2.2  7 
 -- Morgan, Zack              -- Ocean Lakes            23.88         FS  -0.8  5 
 
Event 25  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Tim Lloyd (Hermitage)
 Meet Record: # 8:28.08  4/25/2009   Anne Menefee, Mills Godwin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowman, Peri              12 Ocean Lakes          7:34.24    7:32.27# 
  2 Johnston, Marie            9 Midlothian           7:32.84    7:32.95# 
  3 Benjaman, Claire          11 Midlothian           7:39.04    7:50.77# 
  4 Menefee, Anne             11 Mills Godwin         8:28.08    8:07.40# 
  5 Burton, Courtney           9 Mills Godwin         8:35.00    8:17.54# 
  6 Temple, Kelsey            10 Currituck Co         8:19.10    8:23.33# 
  7 Wilcox, Kathleen          11 Varina               8:30.00    9:12.33  
  8 Wilson, Rebecca           10 J.R. Tucker          8:25.00    9:26.54  
  9 Nosrati, Mina             10 J.R. Tucker          8:30.00   11:50.75  
 
Event 26  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Tim Lloyd (Hermitage)
 Meet Record: # 6:53.44  4/25/2009   Griffith Ashoo, Colonial Forge            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Catanese, Andrew          11 Atlee                           6:28.72# 
  2 Hesse, Andy               11 Atlee                           6:28.78# 
  3 Steenburgh, Wes           12 Atlee                           6:41.87# 
  4 Martin, Avery             10 Midlothian           6:44.14    6:45.42# 
  5 Bram, Ryan                12 Deep Run                        6:48.89# 
  6 Hush, Sam                 11 Midlothian           6:48.34    6:52.81# 
  7 Wilmer, Brian             12 Grafton High         6:45.00    6:58.80  
  8 Edmonds, Jay               9 Tabb                 7:45.00    7:15.88  
  9 Ahumada, Nicholas         10 T.C. William         6:58.35    7:17.60  
 10 Dye, Keane                10 J.R. Tucker          6:50.00    7:26.47  
 11 Seese, Chad               12 J.R. Tucker          6:45.00    7:33.54  
 12 Moon, Trent               10 Tabb                 7:09.83    7:34.71  
 13 Lewis, Brendan            11 Tabb                 7:02.00    7:48.01  
 14 Hanson, Drew               9 Tabb                 6:59.20    7:48.55  
 15 Young, Graham             10 Tabb                 7:17.20    8:07.66  
 16 Sinh, Marvin              12 J.R. Tucker          7:50.00    8:55.03  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Kira Barcus (Atlee '02)
 Starting height 7'-0"
AAA State Qu: @ 10-03                                                          
 Meet Record: # 12-01  4/25/2009   Lizzie Powell, Patrick Henry                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Lizzie            12 Patrick Henr        13-00.00   12-06.00# 
  2 Oleson, Stephanie         11 Henrico             11-03.00   12-00.00@ 
  3 Wilson, Melissa           11 Menchville          10-00.00   11-00.00@ 
  4 Gibson, Gracie            12 Princess Ann        10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5 Glynn, Kellie             10 Liberty Chri         8-06.00    9-06.00  
  6 Sellers, Haley            12 Patrick Henr         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  6 Louden, Riley             12 Falls Church        10-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Baker, Lissie             11 Saint Cather        10-00.00   J9-00.00  
  9 Markin, Jennifer          11 Oakton               9-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Christy, Maddie           11 T.C. William         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Williams, Claire          11 Maggie Walke         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Miller, Taylor             9 Saint Cather         9-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Bishop, Kate              11 Atlee                7-09.00    7-06.00  
 14 Kenimer, Eleanor          11 T.C. William         8-03.00    7-00.00  
 14 Alvarez, Emily            10 Patrick Henr         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Davis, Malika             11 Deep Run             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Overstreet, Cameron       11 Atlee               12-00.00         NH  
 -- Vallad, Marina            12 Princess Ann        10-03.00         NH  
 -- Clements, Annachristina    9 Oakton               7-00.00         NH  
 -- Newcomb, Elizabeth        12 Collegiate           7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Keith Young (JHH '83)
 Starting height 9'-0"
AAA State Qu: @ 13-06                                                          
 Meet Record: # 15-00  4/25/2009   Matthew Armentrout, Deep Run                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drablos, Josh             12 Jefferson Fo        14-10.00   14-06.00@ 
  2 Bingham, Cody             11 Liberty Chri        14-08.00   14-00.00@ 
  2 Pillow, Chris             11 Atlee               15-00.00   14-00.00@ 
  4 Zwarycz, Eric             12 Mills Godwin        14-10.00   13-00.00  
  4 Ellwood, Scott            11 Atlee               13-06.00   13-00.00  
  6 O'Connell, Derek          10 Ocean Lakes         13-00.00   12-06.00  
  7 Moliterno, Matthew        11 Maggie Walke        13-00.00   11-06.00  
  8 Brooks, Chris             11 Riverbend Hi        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 Tomlin, John              11 Maggie Walke        12-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Ritchey, Ken              10 Jefferson Fo        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 Rydel, Trey               10 Atlee               11-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Ahumada, Nicholas         10 T.C. William        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 12 Judy, Nicholas            11 Riverbend Hi        12-00.00   10-06.00  
 12 Pate, Kyle                 9 Collegiate          10-00.00   10-06.00  
 12 Hendley, Chad             11 Princess Ann        11-06.00   10-06.00  
 16 Pearce, Cole              11 Maggie Walke        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 16 Parsons, Charles          -- New Kent            12-09.00   10-00.00  
 16 Schimanski, Tristan       11 Trinity              9-06.00   10-00.00  
 16 Young, Scott              10 T.C. William        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 20 Thi Nguyen, Din           12 T.C. William        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 20 Cook, Daniel              10 Oakton              10-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Thompson, Matt            11 Atlee               12-06.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Gerald           10 Prince Georg        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Mazon, Ryan               12 Oakton              11-00.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Tamela Penny (Hermitage '81)
 Starting height 4'-4"
AAA State Qu: @  5-04                                                          
 Meet Record: #  5-06  4/25/2009   Briana Hudson, Deep Run                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmond, Erin              11 Riverbend Hi         5-06.00    5-04.00@ 
  2 coleman, kyra             12 Highland Spr         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  3 Smith, Heather             9 Great Bridge         4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Barlow, Ariel             11 Armstrong            5-03.00   J5-00.00  
  5 Schoenborn, Lauren        12 Douglas Free         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Baker, Jamiecka           11 Rustburg             5-04.00    4-10.00  
  7 Privette, Lauren          12 Loudoun Vall         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Page, Kala                11 Atlee                5-02.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Battle, Jasmine           10 Varina               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Minczuk, Katie            12 Cosby                5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 11 Holmes, Laura             11 James River          5-02.00    4-08.00  
 11 Oasterhuis, Rachel        10 James River          4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Jean-baptiste, Meghan      9 Oakton               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Porter, Amber             -- Potomac Seni         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 11 Keller, Kaytlen           12 Mills Godwin         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 11 Lacey, Chenera             9 Cox                  5-02.00    4-08.00  
 17 Trice, Kristen            10 Deep Run             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 17 Davenport, Melissa        10 Deep Run             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 17 Kirkland, Cherdae         12 Petersburg           4-06.00    4-06.00  
 17 DeRose, Giovanna          11 Rustburg             5-02.00    4-06.00  
 17 Hughell, Cynthya          11 Thomas Ediso         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 17 Mitchell, Jasmine          9 Amelia Count         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 17 Famimiko, Biola           10 Manchester           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 17 Williams, Takia           11 Hopewell             4-10.00    4-06.00  
 17 Clements, Annachristina    9 Oakton               4-08.00    4-06.00  
 17 Daniels, Grace            12 George Wythe         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Moreno, Erika             11 James River          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Kunkel, Rebecca           12 Thomas Ediso         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Dimmock, Brianna          11 Grafton High         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Velloney, Michaela        10 Greenbrier C         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: VCU Massey Cancer Center
 Honoree: Alexander Coles (Armstrong '88)
 Starting height 5'-4"
AAA State Qu: @  6-03                                                          
 Meet Record: #  6-06  4/25/2009   Jesse McNeil, Riverbend                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin            12 Ocean Lakes          7-02.00    6-08.00# 
  2 Tyler, Garrett            12 Meadowbrook          6-07.00    6-06.00# 
  3 McNeil, Jesse             12 Riverbend Hi         6-06.00   J6-06.00# 
  4 Nelms, Kirkland           12 Riverbend Hi         6-06.00    6-04.00@ 
  5 Stover, Dwayne            12 Grafton High         6-02.00   J6-04.00@ 
  6 Harris, Devron            12 Manchester           6-06.00    6-02.00  
  7 Morrow, Darrin            12 Cox                  6-02.00   J6-02.00  
  8 Thrasher, Robert          12 Cox                  6-04.00    6-00.00  
  8 Moore, Quentin            12 Highland Spr         6-07.00    6-00.00  
  9 Thornhill, Clark          11 Douglas Free         6-03.25   J6-00.00  
 10 Meadows, Dean             12 Amelia Count         6-05.00   J6-00.00  
 12 Perry, Shayquan           12 Amelia Count         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 12 Rymer, Joshua             12 Cosby                6-00.00    5-10.00  
 12 Thomas, Derick            12 Hermitage            5-10.00    5-10.00  
 15 Rogers, Chris              9 Manchester           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 15 Smith, Justin             11 William Byrd         6-02.00    5-08.00  
 15 Cox, Isaiah               12 Matoaca              6-04.00    5-08.00  
 15 Williams, Chad             9 Great Bridge         5-11.00    5-08.00  
 15 Simmons, Nick             10 J.R. Tucker          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 15 Jones, Trevor             11 Charles City         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 21 Stith, Jonte               9 Brunswick Hi         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 21 Hamilton, Dylan           10 Maggie Walke         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 -- Ham, Chris                12 Tabb                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Reid, Sam                 10 James River          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Chapman, Daquon           -- Prince Georg         5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Michelle Johnson of Hometown Realty
 Honoree: Sonja Friday (Patrick Henry '83)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals;  14' minimum jump
 1st jump will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @    17-08                                                       
 Meet Record: # 18-10.25  4/25/2009   Nikki Nunn, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Nikki               12 Manchester          19-09.75   18-10.75# +0.0 
  2 Smith, Gabrielle          10 Princess Ann        17-05.50   17-03.50   1.3 
  3 Mercer, Dana              10 Liberty Chri        17-10.50   17-01.00  +0.0 
  4 Wheeler, Jessica          11 Maggie Walke        17-05.50   16-10.75   0.3 
  5 Hairston, Candice         12 Manchester          17-06.75   16-04.00  +0.0 
  6 Privette, Lauren          12 Loudoun Vall        19-00.00   16-03.75  +0.0 
  7 Jemmott, Katea            12 Thomas Dale         18-03.50   16-02.25  +0.0 
  8 Jean-baptiste, Meghan      9 Oakton              16-02.50   15-10.75  +0.0 
  9 Neverson, Shapray         12 L.C. Bird           15-11.75   15-10.50   0.9 
 10 Kerr, Laura               10 Saint Cather        16-02.50   15-07.00   1.0 
 11 Smith, Denisha             9 Cosby               16-00.00   15-06.25  +0.0 
 12 Fubara, Tori              10 Deep Run            16-11.50   15-06.00   1.0 
 13 Holmes, Laura             11 James River         16-08.50   15-05.25   0.9 
 14 Harris, Tova              10 Matoaca             16-02.00   15-05.00   0.5 
 15 Sullivan, Meghan          12 Loudoun Vall        17-01.50   15-04.75   0.8 
 16 Hall, Crissy              12 Douglas Free        15-05.00   15-03.75   0.7 
 16 Keller, Kaytlen           12 Mills Godwin        16-09.50   15-03.75   0.7 
 16 Williams, Anna             9 Thomas Ediso        15-10.00   15-03.75  +0.0 
 19 Stovall, Naria            11 Highland Spr        16-05.00   15-03.50   0.7 
 20 Maizels, Neena            12 Collegiate          16-06.00   15-03.25   0.7 
 21 Wise, Katie               12 Clover Hill         16-06.00   15-02.00  +0.0 
 22 Barnes, Brandi            12 Great Bridge        16-06.00   15-01.25   0.5 
 22 Williams, Nakia           12 Bruton              16-04.50   15-01.25   1.5 
 24 Leitch, Lizzie            12 Atlee               15-11.00   14-11.75   1.6 
 25 Daniels, Grace            12 George Wythe        16-00.75   14-11.50   1.1 
 26 Page, Kala                11 Atlee               16-04.00   14-10.00   1.2 
 27 Banks, Ivory              12 Cosby               16-11.75   14-07.00  +0.0 
 27 Peay, Sydney              11 Manchester                     14-07.00  +0.0 
 29 Phillips, Kelsey          12 Mills Godwin        16-04.00   14-06.50   0.4 
 30 Doldron, Solange          10 Manchester          15-06.00   14-03.75   0.1 
 30 Fox, April                10 Clover Hill         15-05.25   14-03.75   0.7 
 30 Williams, Takia           11 Hopewell            16-04.00   14-03.75   0.5 
 33 Goode, Shanice            10 Meadowbrook         17-06.00   14-03.50   0.9 
 34 Zeller, Jasmine           10 Oakton              15-09.75   14-02.25   1.2 
 35 Cronin, Briana            10 Oakton              15-10.00   13-10.50  +0.0 
 36 Thomas, Tammy             10 Elizabeth Se        16-01.25   13-10.00   1.0 
 37 Mitchell, Jasmine          9 Amelia Count        15-03.25   13-09.50  +0.0 
 38 Seabron, Jameisha         11 Thomas Jeffe        14-02.00   13-09.25   0.5 
 38 Coles, Tarnesha           10 Armstrong           15-10.00   13-09.25   1.5 
 40 Sallada, Leah             11 Greenbrier C        14-01.75   13-08.50  +0.0 
 41 Anderson, Imecka          10 Cumberland          15-03.50   13-06.00   0.2 
 42 Hughell, Cynthya          11 Thomas Ediso        15-07.00   13-04.50  +0.0 
 43 Johnson, Courtney         -- Prince Georg        14-06.00   12-10.75  +0.0 
 -- Fair, Diamond              9 Elizabeth Se        15-05.25       FOUL       
 -- Sinclair, Jenny            9 Deep Run            15-05.50       FOUL       
 -- Medina, Kayla              9 Colonial Hei        14-06.00       FOUL       
 -- Taylor, Tony              -- Thomas Jeffe                       FOUL       
 -- Sinclair, Haley            9 Deep Run            15-04.50       FOUL       
 -- Kirkland, Cherdae         12 Petersburg          14-07.00       FOUL       
 -- Walden, Brittany          11 Petersburg                         FOUL       
 -- Fleming, Ashley            9 Armstrong           15-11.00       FOUL       
 -- Wallace, Catherine        11 Riverbend Hi        15-03.00       FOUL       
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Michelle Johnson of Hometown Realty
 Honoree: Dennis Boone (Thomas Dale '05)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 19' minimum jump
 1st jump will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 22-05.50                                                       
 Meet Record: # 23-08.75  4/25/2009   Kenny Scott, Appomattox County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin            12 Ocean Lakes         25-03.75   23-06.75@  1.9 
  2 Fulgham, Quintin          12 Thomas Dale         24-05.75   22-02.25   0.1 
  3 Holmes, Deshawn           12 Highland Spr        20-06.00   21-06.75   0.7 
  4 Tyler, Garrett            12 Meadowbrook         21-06.50   20-11.75   0.3 
  5 Fleming, Andre            12 Highland Spr        20-04.00   20-10.50   1.3 
  6 Green, Tony               11 Patrick Henr        21-03.00   20-09.75   2.4 
  7 Williams, Jimmie          12 Brunswick Hi        21-00.50   20-09.25   1.5 
  8 Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso        20-09.00   20-08.75  +0.0 
  9 Cox, Isaiah               12 Matoaca             20-08.00   20-06.50  +0.0 
 10 Dunn, Cory                11 New Kent            21-00.00   20-05.75   0.2 
 11 Godfrey, Jon              12 Ocean Lakes         21-01.00   20-05.25   1.2 
 12 Jones, Jeremy             11 L.C. Bird           21-01.50   20-04.25   0.7 
 13 Moffett, Darrius          10 Clover Hill         21-04.25   20-03.50   0.9 
 14 Bates, Jamarian           10 Matoaca             22-04.50   20-02.75   2.1 
 15 Phillips, Domico          11 Meadowbrook         22-04.50   20-02.50   0.3 
 16 Laury, Brandyn            10 Cosby               21-01.00   20-02.25   0.5 
 17 Ross, Matthew             11 Highland Spr        21-02.50   20-02.00   1.3 
 18 Hardy, Donmanique          9 Brunswick Hi        20-02.00   19-11.00  +0.0 
 19 Burnett, Joseph           12 Fauquier            21-02.50   19-10.50   1.4 
 20 Temple, Aubrey            10 Highland Spr        20-06.00   19-09.50   0.4 
 21 McNeil, Jesse             12 Riverbend Hi        21-04.75   19-08.75  +0.0 
 22 Scott, K'Vonte            11 Princess Ann        21-00.00   19-07.25   1.1 
 23 Harris, Devron            12 Manchester          20-11.25   19-06.25   1.6 
 24 Stover, Dwayne            12 Grafton High        21-02.00   19-04.50   0.5 
 25 Owino, George             11 Thomas Ediso        20-07.25   19-03.25   0.3 
 26 White, Kevon              11 James River         21-07.50   19-02.25   1.0 
 27 Wise, Terry               12 Great Bridge        21-07.00   19-01.75   1.9 
 28 Grant, Tr'Core            12 Loudoun Vall        20-10.50   19-01.50   1.1 
 29 Michaelis, Stephen        11 Oakton              20-05.25   19-01.25  +0.0 
 30 Khan, Faris Patterson     -- Oakton              20-10.00   19-00.00   1.0 
 31 Tucker, Devante           12 Riverbend Hi        19-01.75   18-10.25   1.7 
 32 Wilkerson, Antoine        11 Highland Spr        20-11.00   18-09.50   1.3 
 33 Duffy, Thye               11 Thomas Jeffe        18-01.25   18-04.75   1.1 
 34 Canady, Zachary           12 Loudoun Vall        20-09.75   18-04.50   1.3 
 35 Townsend, Khiry           12 James River         20-09.50   18-03.00   1.4 
 36 Fort, Sam                 12 Prince Georg        20-10.00   18-01.75   0.9 
 37 Marino, Josh              12 Atlee               20-08.50   18-01.00   1.0 
 38 Simpson, Darius           12 Thomas Jeffe        18-06.00   18-00.75   1.3 
 38 Taylor, Marvin             9 Great Bridge        20-04.00   18-00.75   0.1 
 40 Robinson, Coy              8 New Kent            20-09.00   18-00.00  +0.0 
 41 Branch, Antonio            9 Douglas Free        19-02.00   17-08.75   0.8 
 42 Phan, Minh                11 Patrick Henr        20-06.75   17-07.00  +0.0 
 43 Taliaferro, Lorenzo       -- Bruton              21-04.25   17-02.25   2.2 
 44 Parker, D'Andre           -- Bruton              19-10.75   16-09.75   1.9 
 45 Harding, Logan            11 Deep Run            20-09.00   16-07.00   0.3 
 46 Scott, Tory               11 Mills Godwin        20-05.50   15-01.50  +0.0 
 47 Ball, Nicholas             9 Colonial Hei        19-04.75   14-10.75   0.7 
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Natural Nail Care Clinic
 Honoree: Rachel Butler (Lee-Davis '07)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 30' minimum jump
 1st jump will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 37-00.75                                                       
 Meet Record: # 38-04.75  4/25/2009   Briana Hudson, Deep Run                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Gabrielle          10 Princess Ann        37-06.00   37-01.50@ +0.0 
  2 Nunn, Nikki               12 Manchester          37-03.00   36-08.00   1.8 
  3 Page, Kala                11 Atlee               34-06.50   36-03.00  +0.0 
  4 Jean-baptiste, Meghan      9 Oakton              35-08.75   36-00.75   0.1 
  5 Baker, Jamiecka           11 Rustburg            35-03.50   35-08.25   2.5 
  6 Holmes, Laura             11 James River         36-00.50   35-07.00  +0.0 
  7 Hall, Crissy              12 Douglas Free        34-11.00   35-04.50   1.9 
  8 Jones, Janae              10 Clover Hill         34-09.50   34-10.00   1.8 
  9 Hairston, Candice         12 Manchester          36-04.50   34-05.50   0.5 
 10 Trice, Kristen            10 Deep Run            33-05.50   34-05.00  +0.0 
 11 Harris, Tova              10 Matoaca             35-05.00   34-03.00   0.3 
 12 Wise, Katie               12 Clover Hill         34-05.00   33-04.75   1.2 
 13 Fulgham, Sarah            11 Thomas Dale         34-10.00   33-04.00  +0.0 
 14 Powell, Kelsey            12 Cosby               33-01.50   33-03.25   0.1 
 15 Banks, Ivory              12 Cosby               32-11.00   32-11.75  +0.0 
 16 Markin, Jennifer          11 Oakton              33-00.00   32-11.00   0.4 
 17 Johnson, Jaimee           11 Manchester          34-02.00   32-09.50   0.1 
 18 Phillips, Kelsey          12 Mills Godwin        35-00.25   32-08.50   1.0 
 19 Coffey, Crishonda         11 Armstrong           33-04.75   32-07.75   0.3 
 20 Smith, Denisha             9 Cosby               32-04.75   32-06.75  +0.0 
 21 Tucker, Taylor             9 Elizabeth Se        35-01.50   32-06.50   0.4 
 22 Penn, Rayshawn            12 Armstrong           32-08.00   32-01.75   1.0 
 23 Leitch, Lizzie            12 Atlee               34-05.75   32-00.50   1.9 
 24 Tweedy, Yasmine            9 L.C. Bird           32-01.50   31-07.00   1.6 
 25 Warner, Tess              11 Loudoun Vall        32-09.50   31-05.50  +0.0 
 26 Curl, Steffi              12 Collegiate          34-04.00   31-04.00   0.2 
 27 Bourneuf, Jessica         11 Lake Braddoc        32-09.00   30-01.50   0.2 
 28 Anderson, Imecka          10 Cumberland          32-02.50   30-00.00  +0.0 
 29 Mitchell, Jasmine          9 Amelia Count        32-07.00   29-08.75   1.6 
 30 Allen, Lakia              10 Elizabeth Se        32-10.50   29-08.25  +0.0 
 31 Sallada, Leah             11 Greenbrier C        31-07.00   29-06.50   1.3 
 31 Zeller, Jasmine           10 Oakton              32-08.00   29-06.50  +0.0 
 33 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     10 Elizabeth Se        32-06.00   29-04.00   1.4 
 -- Glass, Shannon            12 Rustburg            33-10.00       FOUL       
 -- Motley, Victoria          11 Petersburg                         FOUL       
 -- Burrell, Latifa           10 Armstrong           33-07.00       FOUL       
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Honoree: Cornelius Cousins (Hermitage '79)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 38' minimum jump
 1st jump will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 45-05                                                          
 Meet Record: # 46-04  4/25/2009   Ryan Beaver, Princess Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin            12 Ocean Lakes         49-09.25   46-05.00#  0.8 
  2 Green, Tony               11 Patrick Henr        47-02.50   44-08.75   2.1 
  3 Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso        45-05.50   44-03.25   0.3 
  4 Thomas, Derick            12 Hermitage           43-08.50   44-02.25   1.4 
  5 Owino, George             11 Thomas Ediso        44-06.00   44-01.50   2.7 
  6 Hall, Elliot              12 Ocean Lakes         43-09.75   43-06.25  +0.0 
  7 Moore, George             11 Highland Spr        43-09.00   43-02.00   1.8 
  8 Bates, Jamarian           10 Matoaca             44-01.00   43-01.75   0.9 
  9 Rogers, Chris              9 Manchester          42-05.00   42-11.25   0.4 
 10 Khan, Faris Patterson     -- Oakton              41-07.00   42-10.25  +0.0 
 11 Tyler, Garrett            12 Meadowbrook         44-04.50   42-05.50   2.0 
 11 Fulgham, Quintin          12 Thomas Dale         44-06.50   42-05.50   0.1 
 13 Canady, Zachary           12 Loudoun Vall        45-03.00   42-02.00   0.5 
 14 Jones, Jeremy             11 L.C. Bird           44-09.00   41-11.50   0.9 
 15 Montgomery, Greg          12 Princess Ann        42-00.00   41-10.50  +0.0 
 16 Scott, K'Vonte            11 Princess Ann        42-00.25   41-09.25   0.3 
 17 Nelms, Kirkland           12 Riverbend Hi        42-09.75   41-07.75   0.8 
 18 Tyler, Tony               10 Meadowbrook         41-01.00   41-03.75   0.2 
 19 Phan, Minh                11 Patrick Henr        41-11.75   40-09.00   0.5 
 20 Carlie, Kevin             11 Prince Georg        40-00.50   40-06.00   0.5 
 21 Townsend, Khiry           12 James River         42-00.25   40-02.75   1.5 
 22 Walker, Javan             11 Potomac Seni        41-00.00   39-00.75  +0.0 
 23 Hoade, Jack               12 Collegiate          40-03.50   38-10.75   1.4 
 24 Westbrook, Dwayne         -- Manchester          40-05.50   38-10.25   0.8 
 25 Alston, Tevin             12 Hermitage           40-08.50   38-09.00   1.4 
 26 Williams, Jimmie          12 Brunswick Hi        41-01.50   38-08.00   0.3 
 27 Marino, Josh              12 Atlee               43-04.25   38-07.00  +0.0 
 28 Branch, Antonio            9 Douglas Free        37-01.50   37-01.00   1.1 
 29 Martin, Raysean           10 Highland Spr        41-00.00   36-11.25   1.1 
 30 Morgan, Andre             11 Brunswick Hi        38-06.50   36-06.00   0.1 
 31 Harding, Logan            11 Deep Run            40-02.00   35-11.75   1.7 
 32 Schiers, Jaxom            10 Colonial Hei        38-00.00   33-10.25  +0.0 
 -- McNeil, Jesse             12 Riverbend Hi        43-10.75       FOUL       
 -- Giles, Sterling           10 Potomac Seni        41-01.00       FOUL       
 -- Scott, Tory               11 Mills Godwin        45-02.50       FOUL       
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Kathy Howard (Lee-Davis '07)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 27' minimum throw
 1st throw will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 36-11.50                                                       
 Meet Record: #    39-05  4/25/2009   Jessica Williams, Landstown              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eddy, Jasmine             12 Grafton High        37-09.25   36-01.50  
  2 Isham, Alyssa             11 Prince Georg        36-01.00   35-07.75  
  3 Rogers, Cheshdy           12 Huguenot            34-07.50   35-04.00  
  4 Greene, Kristen           12 Thomas Dale         39-02.00   35-03.00  
  5 Foster, Allison           11 Douglas Free        36-06.00   34-02.00  
  6 Miles, Jasmine            12 Amelia Count        34-08.00   33-09.50  
  6 Baker, Charmaine          -- Bruton              31-09.00   33-09.50  
  8 Smith, Asia                9 Highland Spr        32-11.25   32-10.75  
  9 Dua, Christine            10 Thomas Ediso        32-06.50   32-09.50  
 10 Carrington, Mikala        12 Armstrong           34-09.00   32-05.00  
 11 Arrington, Briana         11 Meadowbrook         37-01.50   32-02.50  
 12 Nwala, Precious           -- Great Bridge        35-06.25   32-00.00  
 13 DeFranceso, Alex          10 James River         32-10.25   31-10.75  
 14 King, Mikayla             10 Atlee               33-07.00   31-05.75  
 15 Edwards, Logan            10 Cosby               32-09.50   31-05.00  
 16 Moore, Latticia           12 Prince Georg        33-07.00   31-04.50  
 17 Fialkow, Tara             11 Lake Braddoc        32-08.00   31-00.50  
 18 Goldston, Aaron           12 Meadowbrook         35-04.75   30-10.00  
 19 King, Erica               12 J.R. Tucker         30-02.00   30-08.50  
 19 Turner, Sheree            10 Douglas Free        30-02.50   30-08.50  
 21 Rodriguez, Tanya          12 Matoaca             30-01.50   30-07.75  
 22 Garnett, Sierra           12 Oakton              32-01.00   30-06.75  
 22 Pete, Bianca              12 Elizabeth Se        33-03.25   30-06.75  
 24 Degutis, Erin             11 Oakton              31-10.00   30-03.75  
 25 Wilson, Jordan            11 Varina              33-05.00   30-03.00  
 26 Menye, Madeline           11 Lake Braddoc        34-08.75   30-02.50  
 27 Jones, Shalotta           12 Oakton              29-06.00   30-00.00  
 28 Hale, Kaliah              -- Bruton              33-07.00   29-07.25  
 29 Bogel, Myake               9 Manchester          30-05.00   29-05.00  
 30 Schoenborn, Lauren        12 Douglas Free        29-00.00   29-04.75  
 31 Berkley, Ebony            12 Rustburg            30-08.00   29-02.75  
 32 Stodolski, Anastesia      11 Manchester          30-02.25   28-11.00  
 33 Harvey, Ashley            12 Bruton              29-05.00   28-10.50  
 34 Gray, Devyn               11 Deep Run            28-07.00   28-07.00  
 35 Daniels, Kiara            11 Armstrong           32-10.00   28-06.25  
 36 Grunwald, Emily           11 Loudoun Vall        30-03.00   28-06.00  
 37 Scott, Feyth              -- Riverbend Hi        32-03.00   28-04.25  
 38 McFadden, Kimberly        12 James River         35-03.00   28-01.00  
 39 Newcomb, Elizabeth        12 Collegiate          31-02.00   27-09.50  
 40 Ward, Ayzha               10 T.C. William        25-11.00   25-06.25  
 41 Scales, Anita             12 Cumberland          28-01.50   23-10.25  
 42 Sconion, Danielle         11 Thomas Dale         31-04.00   23-08.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Barty Smith (Douglas Freeman '70)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 37' minimum throw
 1st throw will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @    51-08                                                       
 Meet Record: # 54-10.75  4/25/2009   Thomas Fuson, Deep Run                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fareed, Sulaiman          12 Highland Spr        58-08.00   58-04.00# 
  2 Fuson, Thomas             12 Deep Run            54-10.75   52-06.50@ 
  3 Rich, Jule                12 Cumberland          51-05.50   51-02.75  
  4 Wiley, Kevin              11 Loudoun Vall        50-11.50   48-07.00  
  4 Battistini, Xavier        12 Hermitage           47-06.50   48-07.00  
  6 Valentine, Wes            12 Deep Run            45-06.00   48-02.00  
  7 Renn, Matthew             12 Falls Church        50-01.50   47-09.50  
  8 Hanley, Tevin             12 Meadowbrook         44-02.00   47-08.25  
  9 Charmo, Michael           12 Loudoun Vall        47-07.50   45-07.00  
 10 Thompson, Darryl          11 Manchester          45-09.00   44-11.00  
 11 Petrella, Ross            12 J.R. Tucker         43-00.00   44-07.50  
 12 Williams, Patrick         12 Falls Church        49-08.50   44-04.25  
 13 May, Ross                 12 Loudoun Vall        47-03.00   44-03.50  
 14 Anderson, Jonathan        10 T.C. William        44-04.00   43-10.75  
 15 Johnson, Kyle             12 Manchester          38-01.00   43-08.25  
 16 Urratia, Jose             10 T.C. William        42-09.25   43-03.00  
 17 Bardon, Dan               11 Riverbend Hi        46-00.50   42-10.50  
 18 Condrey, Blake            10 Cosby               42-01.00   42-07.50  
 19 Fogg, Jesse               11 Riverbend Hi        43-09.00   42-07.00  
 20 Unholtz, Michael          12 Douglas Free        47-03.00   41-07.50  
 21 Peck, Christopher         12 Matoaca             45-10.00   41-05.50  
 22 Mosley, Alexander         11 Highland Spr        43-01.25   41-04.00  
 23 Sesay, Mohammed           10 T.C. William        43-05.00   41-03.75  
 24 Martin, Derek             12 Collegiate          41-00.00   40-08.00  
 25 Thompson, Dushaun         11 Meadowbrook         45-00.00   40-07.25  
 26 Bush, Ryan                11 Douglas Free        41-07.25   40-05.75  
 27 Boone, Carus              12 Brunswick Hi        41-09.00   40-02.50  
 28 Argenzio, Charles         10 Douglas Free        38-02.00   39-10.00  
 29 Chatman, Dequan           12 Meadowbrook         44-06.50   39-09.75  
 30 Brooks, Hunter            12 Atlee               44-11.00   39-00.50  
 31 Giang, Peter              12 Oakton              37-02.00   38-06.50  
 31 Miller, Jack              12 Trinity             44-04.00   38-06.50  
 33 Ferrell, Juwuan           10 Cosby               39-11.00   38-00.75  
 34 Washington, Dominique     10 Prince Georg        40-01.50   37-02.00  
 35 Taylor, Nick              11 Rustburg            37-04.00   36-10.00  
 36 Gary, Jamahl              12 George Wythe        43-01.00   35-00.50  
 37 Zhou, Alan                -- Colonial Hei        37-01.50   35-00.00  
 38 Taylor, John              10 Cosby               35-03.50   33-07.00  
 39 Jackson, Deaaron          -- James River         41-09.75   33-04.00  
 40 Haislip, Justin           11 Cumberland          36-06.00   32-06.00  
 
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Teresa Smith (Highland Springs '82)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 75' minimum throw
 1st throw will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 108-10                                                         
 Meet Record: # 131-01  4/25/2009   Christianna Moss, Deep Run                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miles, Jasmine            12 Amelia Count          129-00     127-02@ 
  2 Isham, Alyssa             11 Prince Georg          110-10     113-04@ 
  3 Burruss, Courtney         12 J.R. Tucker           106-01     112-06@ 
  4 Moore, Latticia           12 Prince Georg          108-07     108-07  
  5 Greene, Kristen           12 Thomas Dale           109-01     102-02  
  6 Edwards, Logan            10 Cosby                  96-04     101-10  
  7 Daniels, Kiara            11 Armstrong             105-09      99-06  
  8 Arrington, Briana         11 Meadowbrook           107-05      96-08  
  9 Fialkow, Tara             11 Lake Braddoc           90-01      94-11  
 10 Watson, Sarah             12 Riverbend Hi          101-00      94-09  
 11 Newcomb, Elizabeth        12 Collegiate             93-11      91-10  
 12 Jones, Brianna             9 Liberty Chri           90-06      91-01  
 13 Nwala, Precious           -- Great Bridge           85-10      90-07  
 14 Baker, Charmaine          -- Bruton                 71-10      89-02  
 15 Foster, Allison           11 Douglas Free           93-08      89-00  
 16 Herrera, Calasia          10 Thomas Ediso        93-08.50      88-10  
 17 Gay, Ashley               11 James River         06-00.50      88-08  
 18 Parker, Courtney          10 Cosby                 100-06      87-04  
 19 Sykes, Kelly              12 Douglas Free           91-04      86-04  
 20 Menye, Madeline           11 Lake Braddoc           89-04      86-03  
 21 Degutis, Erin             11 Oakton                 88-11      85-03  
 22 Wilson, Jordan            11 Varina                 87-10      84-05  
 23 Trice, Jennifer           11 J.R. Tucker            80-10      84-02  
 24 Goldston, Aaron           12 Meadowbrook            92-06      84-00  
 25 Baker, Elysa              10 J.R. Tucker            77-10      83-01  
 26 Harvey, Ashley            12 Bruton                 79-09      82-04  
 27 Pitts, Katie              11 J.R. Tucker            89-00      82-02  
 28 Ward, Ayzha               10 T.C. William           81-07      78-06  
 29 Edwards, Mary-Kate        10 Loudoun Vall           92-11      75-00  
 30 Bogle, Myake               9 Manchester             75-07      73-11  
 31 King, Mikayla             10 Atlee                  82-05      73-07  
 32 Wilson, Asia              10 Thomas Ediso           80-00      72-06  
 33 Stodolski, Anastesia      11 Manchester             95-00      69-11  
 34 Sconion, Nekia            11 Thomas Dale            84-06      67-02  
 35 Christy, Maddie           11 T.C. William        71-07.50      65-06  
 36 Pete, Bianca              12 Elizabeth Se           69-03      62-05  
 37 Sallada, Leah             11 Greenbrier C           60-11      44-03  
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Brian Kelly (Monacan '05)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 110' minimum throw
 1st throw will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 151-00                                                         
 Meet Record: # 160-08  4/25/2009   Austin Hersh, James River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dushaun         11 Meadowbrook           162-07     165-09# 
  2 Rich, Jule                12 Cumberland            162-10     160-01@ 
  3 Billings, John            12 Fauquier              152-02     159-08@ 
  4 Blakeney, Brett           12 Loudoun Vall          146-02     150-03  
  5 Fuson, Thomas             12 Deep Run              150-06     147-08  
  6 Brooks, Hunter            12 Atlee                 146-10     143-09  
  7 Valentine, Wes            12 Deep Run              128-00     141-04  
  8 Renn, Matthew             12 Falls Church          144-03     139-11  
  9 Fogg, Jesse               11 Riverbend Hi          155-05     139-09  
 10 Chatman, Dequan           12 Meadowbrook           139-06     133-03  
 11 Stout, Cole               10 Atlee                 139-02     131-08  
 12 Hughett, Thomas           12 Douglas Free          126-10     130-05  
 13 clay, john                11 Amelia Count          126-05     130-03  
 14 Fareed, Sulaiman          12 Highland Spr          130-02     129-10  
 15 Taylor, Ross              11 Riverbend Hi          139-04     129-09  
 16 Patterson, Trent          12 Liberty Chri        47-05.50     128-08  
 17 Charmo, Michael           12 Loudoun Vall          128-09     123-11  
 18 Haislip, Justin           11 Cumberland            120-05     121-06  
 19 Melton, Anthony           -- J.R. Tucker           116-11     121-03  
 20 Urratia, Jose             10 T.C. William          120-09     117-01  
 21 Thompson, Darryl          11 Manchester            134-02     116-06  
 22 Newlon, William            9 Cosby                  99-11     115-09  
 23 Sweeney, Conner           -- James River           124-03     115-08  
 24 Johnson, Caleb             9 Prince Georg          110-05     113-06  
 25 Saunders, Kyle            12 Matoaca               120-10     112-01  
 26 Zamora, Steven            11 Thomas Ediso          115-09     110-07  
 27 Condrey, Blake            10 Cosby                 117-02     110-06  
 28 Bedenbaugh, Matthew       11 Maggie Walke          121-00     108-08  
 29 Wallace, Aaron            11 Grafton High          107-07     104-11  
 30 Peck, Christopher         12 Matoaca               120-05     103-11  
 31 Anderson, Jonathan        10 T.C. William          110-09     100-02  
 32 Edwards, Gage              9 Manchester            106-02      94-06  
 33 Brown, Robert              9 Varina                126-06      90-03  
 34 Elliott, Sam              12 Collegiate            112-09      84-05  
 35 Taylor, John              10 Cosby                  72-04      79-03  
 36 Parrish, Troy              9 Cumberland             78-04      67-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cosby                       41        2) Patrick Henry (Ashland)    40.50
    3) Prince George High School   40        4) Deep Run                   38   
    5) Loudoun Valley              36        6) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  31   
    7) Thomas Dale                 30        8) Manchester                 29   
    9) Meadowbrook                 28       10) Maggie Walker              27   
   11) Riverbend High School       25       11) Princess Anne              25   
   13) Great Bridge                19       13) West Johnston              19   
   15) ARMSTRONG                   18       16) Highland Springs           17   
   17) Douglas Freeman             15       18) Thomas Edison              13   
   18) Tabb                        13       18) Grafton High School        13   
   18) Liberty Christian Academy   13       22) Amelia County              12.50
   23) Oakton                      12       24) Lee-Davis                  10   
   24) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)     10       24) Hermitage                  10   
   27) Saint Catherine s            9       27) John Marshall               9   
   29) Atlee                        8       29) Henrico                     8   
   31) Ocean Lakes                  7       31) Rustburg                    7   
   33) Varina                       6       33) James River (Midlothian)    6   
   33) Menchville                   6       33) Huguenot                    6   
   33) J.R. Tucker High School      6       38) Thomas Jefferson            5   
   39) Colonial Forge               4       39) L.C. Bird                   4   
   39) Fauquier                     4       39) Collegiate                  4   
   43) Bruton                       3.50    44) Kellam                      3   
   45) Falls Church                 2.50    46) Mills Godwin                2   
   46) Midlothian                   2       46) Trinity                     2   
   49) Clover Hill                  1       49) Potomac Senior High Schoo   1   
   49) Monacan                      1                                           




Return to Top

Email | About