MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodlawn Invitational
Hosted By: Woodlawn
Woodlawn, Maryland
2010-04-17

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 04:32 PM
                Woodlawn Warrior Invitational 2010 - 4/17/2010                
                              1801 Woodlawn Drive                             
                     Results - From runningmaryland.com                                   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 12.08  4/10/2005   Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptist - MD     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClure, Alyssa           12 Digital Harb           11.70      12.28q  2
  2 Vaughn, Desiree           12 Western HS             12.18      12.70q  9
  3 Harrod, Destiny           11 Northwestern-BC                   12.96q  8
  4 Pennix, Lauren            12 Towson                 13.10      13.04q  8
  5 Reynolds, Jasmine         12 Northeastern           12.60      13.05q  6
  6 Walker, Chelsea           12 Digital Harb           12.08      13.07q  4
  7 Crutchfield, Adrienne     12 Good Counsel           12.85      13.13   2
  8 Diaz, Alicia              10 Mergenthaler           12.60      13.24   2
  9 Jones, Kitiera            11 Digital Harb           12.34      13.32   6
 10 Obrien, Sherayn           10 Milford Mill           13.80      13.38   8
 10 Prendergast, Taylor       11 Good Counsel           12.85      13.38   7
 12 Barrett, Kadie            10 Norhwestern-PG         12.80      13.45   3
 12 Wiggins, Kendra           11 Baltimore Po           13.00      13.45   5
 14 Nyarko, Bernice           12 WoodlawnHS             12.70      13.50   8
 15 Webb, Sheree              12 Northwestern-BC        12.60      13.52   5
 16 Smith, Jasmine            12 Baltimore Po           13.20      13.80   3
 17 Enweze, Ashley             9 Good Counsel           13.50      13.89   9
 18 Ross, Renee               12 WoodlawnHS             13.10      13.92   3
 19 Robinson, Lashae           9 Loch Raven             13.90      13.99   3
 20 Kramer, Elizabeth         10 Northeastern           13.00      14.05   6
 21 McLaughlin, Julia         10 Hereford HS            13.90      14.09   6
 22 Carroll, Ayanna           11 Mergenthaler           13.00      14.10   4
 23 Cox, Sharonda              9 Western HS             13.00      14.12   7
 24 Sabah, Sanaa              10 Western HS             13.20      14.14   6
 25 Hamilton, Tristen          9 Northeastern           12.90      14.18   1
 26 Laws, Lisa                10 Seton Keough           13.90      14.26   7
 27 Delisle, Danielle         12 Loch Raven             13.80      14.36   1
 27 Miller, Kedisha           10 Norhwestern-PG         13.90      14.36   2
 29 Chambers, Kenyetta         9 Milford Mill           13.80      14.38   1
 30 Siverd, Jess              12 Hereford HS            14.10      14.42   2
 31 Schofield, Elizabeth      10 Hereford HS            14.20      14.47   3
 32 Carter, Quintyna          12 Coppin Acadm           13.00      14.53   5
 33 Unegbu, Tochi              9 Institute Of           14.80      14.61   8
 34 Miller, Destiny            9 WoodlawnHS             12.90      14.66   4
 35 Green, Dalena                Dunbar HS              13.78      14.71   5
 36 Abson, Jada                9 Milford Mill           13.80      14.79   4
 37 Baldwin, Daira             9 Baltimore Po           13.60      14.83   6
 38 Bruton, Megan             11 Mergenthaler           13.60      14.92   8
 39 Booze, Niela              10 Coppin Acadm           13.00      15.06   9
 40 Blackie, Jonetta           9 Norhwestern-PG         13.90      15.26   1
 41 Castro, Gabriela           9 Seton Keough           14.50      15.55   5
 42 Dingle, Kamaria            9 Institute Of           15.50      16.07   7
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 12.08  4/10/2005   Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptist - MD     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McClure, Alyssa           12 Digital Harb           12.28      12.24 
  2 Vaughn, Desiree           12 Western HS             12.70      12.52 
  3 Walker, Chelsea           12 Digital Harb           13.07      12.54 
  4 Reynolds, Jasmine         12 Northeastern           13.05      13.13 
  5 Pennix, Lauren            12 Towson                 13.04      13.15 
  6 Harrod, Destiny           11 Northwestern-BC        12.96      13.23 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 25.28  4/7/2001    Lakisha Brooks, Largo HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Desiree           12 Western HS             25.00      25.84   6
  2 Adewole, Tejumade         11 Good Counsel           25.85      26.27   6
  3 Daye, Imani                9 Northwestern-BC                   26.58   1
  4 Ford, Alexis              11 Milford Mill           25.50      26.75   6
  5 Sydnor, Kellie            12 Seton Keough           27.20      26.79   4
  6 Crutchfield, Adrienne     12 Good Counsel           25.90      27.01   5
  7 Reynolds, Jasmine         12 Northeastern           26.80      27.25   5
  8 Goode, Sakina             10 Milford Mill           26.00      27.26   5
  9 Pennix, Lauren            12 Towson                 28.90      27.32   2
 10 Diaz, Alicia              10 Mergenthaler           26.00      27.46   5
 11 Prendergast, Taylor       11 Good Counsel           25.90      27.53   6
 12 Barrett, Kadie            10 Norhwestern-PG         27.50      27.60   4
 13 Pratt, Davina             11 Institute Of           27.70      27.79   4
 14 Ried, Kiana               10 Norhwestern-PG         28.00      27.92   3
 15 Wright, Susan              9 Mergenthaler           25.50      28.17   6
 16 Nyarko, Bernice           12 WoodlawnHS             27.10      28.25   4
 17 Delisle, Danielle         12 Loch Raven             28.78      28.38   2
 18 Doherty, Heather           9 Seton Keough           28.50      28.42   2
 19 Webb, Sheree              12 Northwestern-BC        26.00      28.47   5
 20 Wiggins, Kendra           11 Baltimore Po           27.10      28.58   5
 21 Timchula, Megan           10 Loch Raven             28.10      28.64   2
 22 Booker, Sarah             12 WoodlawnHS             27.80      28.97   3
 23 Kramer, Elizabeth         10 Northeastern           28.60      29.02   2
 24 Miller, Kedisha           10 Norhwestern-PG         28.00      29.40   3
 25 Sollers, Brianna          12 Baltimore Po           27.60      30.11   4
 26 Washington, Ashely        11 Mergenthaler           27.60      30.14   4
 27 Burch, Sabrina            11 WoodlawnHS             29.10      30.25   1
 28 Baldwin, Daira             9 Baltimore Po           28.20      30.35   1
 29 Jones, Mykirah             9 Milford Mill           29.00      30.57   1
 30 Simmons, Veronica         12 Coppin Acade           28.00      31.47   3
 31 Carter, Quintyna          12 Coppin Acadm           28.00      32.05   3
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 55.92  4/7/2001    Antoinette S. Gorham, Eleanor Roosevelt HS 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Selby, Jasmin             12 Baltimore Po           58.60      58.16   6
  2 Parker, Dara              11 Seton Keough           58.50      59.07   6
  3 Clifton, Lahni             9 Western HS             58.00      59.34   6
  4 Ford, Alexis              11 Milford Mill           58.00    1:00.43   6
  5 Daye, Imani                9 Northwestern-BC                 1:01.26   6
  6 Goode, Sakina             10 Milford Mill         1:01.00    1:02.61   5
  7 Wright, Susan              9 Mergenthaler           59.80    1:03.32   5
  8 Hunt, Syrita              11 Western HS           1:00.00    1:03.65   5
  9 Timchula, Megan           10 Loch Raven           1:02.10    1:04.46   5
 10 Davis, China               9 Seton Keough         1:02.00    1:04.81   5
 11 Enweze, Ashley             9 Good Counsel         1:03.00    1:05.03   4
 12 Francis, Christinea       10 Norhwestern-PG         59.00    1:05.22   6
 13 Booker, Sarah             12 WoodlawnHS           1:06.00    1:05.70   2
 14 Phillips, Colleen         11 Good Counsel         1:02.00    1:05.75   5
 15 Wilhelm, Bailey           10 Hereford HS          1:04.00    1:05.76   4
 16 Evans, Briana             12 Coppin Acade         1:06.06    1:06.69   2
 17 Green, Dalena                Dunbar HS            1:05.00    1:07.04   3
 18 Vanstone, Katie           11 Institute Of         1:07.00    1:07.10   2
 19 Townsend, Amber            9 Mergenthaler         1:04.00    1:07.34   3
 20 Lesuisse, Catherine       10 Towson               1:07.00    1:07.94   1
 21 Miller, Destiny            9 WoodlawnHS           1:07.00    1:08.18   2
 22 Sabah, Sanaa              10 Western HS           1:03.00    1:08.87   4
 23 Sollers, Brianna          12 Baltimore Po         1:08.00    1:09.01   1
 24 Fuedale, Emily            11 Northeastern         1:04.50    1:09.16   3
 25 Adebayo, Ayomide          10 Milford Mill         1:06.00    1:09.32   3
 26 Rigsby, Morgan            11 Institute Of         1:10.00    1:10.35   1
 27 Simmons, Veronica         12 Coppin Acade         1:09.00    1:13.24   1
 28 Dunmore, Monique          10 Mergenthaler         1:03.00    1:13.31   4
 29 Phillips, Brittney        10 WoodlawnHS           1:06.00    1:15.32   2
 30 Brown, Chelsea            11 Norhwestern-PG       1:09.00    1:16.13   1
 31 Cottman, Elesha            9 Coppin Acadm                    1:33.09   1
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:20.02  4/10/2004   Alicia Williams, Western - Balt City     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brinae          11 Western HS           2:16.00    2:30.45 
  2 Clifton, Lahni             9 Western HS           2:24.00    2:33.67 
  3 Abbott, Rachel            11 Hereford HS          2:26.00    2:36.72 
  4 Docal, Maria              11 Good Counsel         2:36.00    2:37.14 
  5 Parshall, Misty           10 Northeastern         2:25.30    2:38.72 
  6 Gessler, Becky             9 Institute Of         2:40.00    2:40.51 
  7 Wilhelm, Bailey           10 Hereford HS          2:35.00    2:42.38 
  8 Barrett, Aryn             10 Randallstown         2:40.00    2:43.49 
  9 Hunt, Syrita              11 Western HS           2:27.00    2:45.02 
 10 Dean, Sophie               9 Good Counsel         2:35.00    2:45.39 
 11 Harold, Monika            11 Institute Of         2:45.00    2:46.87 
 12 Maskell, Gina             10 Hereford HS          2:40.00    2:47.44 
 13 Evans, Briana             12 Coppin Acade         2:43.00    2:48.57 
 14 Hullinger, Erin           11 Towson               2:35.00    2:49.20 
 15 Fridley, Colleen          11 Institute Of         2:42.00    2:51.07 
 16 Koenig, Katie             12 Good Counsel         2:35.00    2:54.01 
 17 Dunmore, Monique          10 Mergenthaler         2:40.00    2:55.38 
 18 Herring, Aquira           11 Northwestern-BC      2:48.00    2:59.58 
 19 Toon, Samantha            11 Milford Mill         2:40.00    3:00.51 
 20 Townsend, Amber            9 Mergenthaler         2:45.00    3:01.62 
 21 Farmer, Markia             9 Northwestern-BC      2:47.00    3:14.81 
 22 Zamora, Ana               11 Digital Harb         2:50.00    3:16.16 
 23 Leary, Leeanne             9 Northeastern         2:50.00    3:20.46 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 5:04.80  4/5/2003    Kelli Buck, CM Wright                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brinae          11 Western HS           5:24.00    5:36.88 
  2 Glassman, Margaret        10 Loch Raven           5:40.75    5:36.96 
  3 Parshall, Misty           10 Northeastern         5:25.00    5:41.85 
  4 Koenig, Katie             12 Good Counsel         5:30.00    5:44.56 
  5 Summerville, Regina       11 Digital Harb         5:45.00    5:54.95 
  6 Gessler, Becky             9 Institute Of         6:03.00    5:55.84 
  7 Maskell, Gina             10 Hereford HS          5:56.00    5:59.33 
  8 Britt, Erin               11 Good Counsel         6:00.00    6:00.90 
  9 Braviak, Lindsey          10 Good Counsel         6:00.00    6:02.51 
 10 Beck, Robin               12 Hereford HS          5:45.00    6:05.52 
 11 Johnson, Ashley            9 Western HS           6:00.00    6:09.92 
 12 Gessler, Amy               9 Institute Of         6:10.00    6:15.98 
 13 Geter-Jackson, Deja        9 Western HS           5:50.00    6:28.36 
 14 Smith, Tonya              10 Digital Harb         6:00.00    6:32.30 
 15 Stasiowski, Caroline      11 Seton Keough         6:20.00    6:38.26 
 16 Zamora, Ana               11 Digital Harb         6:40.00    6:40.44 
 17 Yingling, Chelsea         12 Towson               6:00.00    6:45.95 
 18 Farmer, Markia             9 Northwestern-BC      5:50.00    7:53.87 
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 11:31.31  4/10/2004   Laura Capone, Towson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Lauren           10 Hereford HS         12:15.00   12:15.08 
  2 Ruppel, Emily             10 Loch Raven          12:25.92   12:24.87 
  3 Gessler, Julie            11 Institute Of        12:50.00   12:25.99 
  4 Gauvin, Mary              11 Loch Raven          12:43.20   12:29.11 
  5 Williams, Erin            12 Loch Raven          12:28.66   12:37.77 
  6 Fridley, Colleen          11 Institute Of        13:20.00   13:13.91 
  7 Hubbard, Lydia             9 Towson              13:00.00   13:40.44 
  8 Campbell, Elizabeth        9 Towson              13:10.00   13:46.46 
  9 Lighter, Emily               Good Counsel        14:00.00   15:11.65 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.69  4/5/2003    Ashley West-Nesbitt, Western - Balt City   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adewole, Tejumade         11 Good Counsel           14.40      15.04q  1
  2 Sydnor, Kellie            12 Seton Keough           15.16      15.27q  2
  3 Sparks, Jenny             12 Hereford HS            15.50      15.58q  1
  4 Hendricks, Diandra        12 Northwestern-BC        15.60      17.13q  2
  5 Moses, Racquel            10 Milford Mill           15.60      17.24q  3
  6 McNeil, Najatee            9 Baltimore Po           17.00      17.79q  4
  7 Hall, Rosemary            11 Hereford HS            19.00      17.95   1
  8 Jackson, Jocelyn          11 Milford Mill           18.00      18.17   1
  9 Starner, Katelyn          10 Northeastern           19.20      18.45   3
 10 Wilson, Harlynn           12 Baltimore Po           17.80      18.53   2
 11 Davis, Cheyenne            9 Northeastern           19.40      19.24   2
 12 German, Maria             10 Digital Harb           18.00      19.67   3
 13 Holmes, Zana               9 Mergenthaler           19.00      19.81   2
 13 Cheek, Rachel             11 Milford Mill           18.00      19.81   3
 15 Williamson, Sarah          9 Northeastern           19.60      19.92   4
 16 Finney, Rachel            10 Western HS             18.60      20.67   4
 17 Piazza, Jazsmyn           10 Western HS             17.60      20.69   4
 18 Oneal, Bianca             12 Northwestern-BC        18.00      20.96   1
 19 Campbell, Karyanne         9 Good Counsel           15.90      24.72   3
 20 Sanchez, Victoria         10 Seton Keough           20.30      24.80   4
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.69  4/5/2003    Ashley West-Nesbitt, Western - Balt City   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adewole, Tejumade         11 Good Counsel           15.04      14.80 
  2 Sydnor, Kellie            12 Seton Keough           15.27      14.88 
  3 Sparks, Jenny             12 Hereford HS            15.58      15.88 
  4 Moses, Racquel            10 Milford Mill           17.24      15.90 
  5 McNeil, Najatee            9 Baltimore Po           17.79      16.70 
  6 Hendricks, Diandra        12 Northwestern-BC        17.13      17.61 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:05.85  4/10/2004   Krsytal Cantey, Winslow Township - NJ    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Summerville, Regina       11 Digital Harb         1:02.00    1:07.83   2
  2 Moses, Racquel            10 Milford Mill         1:07.00    1:08.25   2
  3 Hall, Rosemary            11 Hereford HS          1:09.00    1:18.30   2
  4 Dingle, Katie              9 Seton Keough         1:18.00    1:19.86   1
  5 Cheek, Rachel             11 Milford Mill         1:12.00    1:22.74   1
  6 Sanchez, Victoria         10 Seton Keough         1:20.00    1:29.35   1
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 48.58  4/5/2003    Western - Balt City                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                              48.19      50.76   3
     1) Groom, Nichelle 12              2) Jones, Kitiera 11             
     3) McClure, Alyssa 12              4) Walker, Chelsea 12            
  2 Good Counsel HS  'A'                                48.50      51.70   3
     1) Adewole, Tejumade 11            2) Crutchfield, Adrienne 12      
     3) Deguzman, Katrina 11            4) Prendergast, Taylor 11        
  3 Hereford HS  'A'                                    53.10      55.05   2
     1) Gee, Jessie 11                  2) Gregory, Olivia 11            
     3) Hall, Rosemary 11               4) Schofield, Elizabeth 10       
  4 Norhwestern-PG  'A'                                 55.00      55.84   2
     1) Barrett, Kadie 10               2) Blackie, Jonetta 9            
     3) Miller, Kedisha 10              4) Ried, Kiana 10                
  5 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                     58.00      55.95   1
     1) Booker, Sarah 12                2) Burch, Sabrina 11             
     3) Jackson, Camisha 10             4) Miller, Destiny 9             
  6 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   54.00      56.85   2
     1) Bruton, Megan 11                2) Butler, Timmya 9              
     3) Carroll, Ayanna 11              4) Holmes, Zana 9                
  7 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           50.00      57.54   3
     1) Ford, Alexis 11                 2) Goode, Sakina 10              
     3) Moses, Racquel 10               4) Willis, Elissa 11             
  8 Loch Raven  'A'                                     56.18    1:00.01   1
     1) Duncan, Samantha 9              2) Robinson, Lashae 9            
     3) Timchula, Megan 10              4) Tyson, Bria 9                 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:43.06  4/10/2004   Winslow Township - NJ                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel HS  'A'                              1:45.00    1:44.61   3
     1) Adewole, Tejumade 11            2) Crutchfield, Adrienne 12      
     3) Prendergast, Taylor 11          4) Whitaker, Jade 11             
  2 Western HS  'A'                                   1:43.00    1:48.75   3
     1) Cox, Sharonda 9                 2) Epps, Ashanti 11              
     3) Jackson, Taylor 9               4) Stokes, Destane 11            
  3 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               1:48.00    1:49.55   3
     1) Baldwin, Daira 9                2) Gladney, Shaniqua 12          
     3) McNeil, Najatee 9               4) Oguamanam, Vanessa 12         
  4 Seton Keough HS  'A'                              1:49.00    1:49.95   3
     1) Davis, China 9                  2) Doherty, Heather 9            
     3) Henry, Joyce 11                 4) Laws, Lisa 10                 
  5 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:52.13   2
     1) Butler, Timmya 9                2) Holmes, Zana 9                
     3) Washington, Ashely 11           4) Washington, Kalaya 11         
  6 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                      1:55.00    1:55.67   2
     1) Cooper, Ashley 12               2) Pratt, Davina 11              
     3) Rigsby, Morgan 11               4) Unegbu, Tochi 9               
  7 Northeastern HS  'A'                              1:50.00    1:55.68   2
     1) Fuedale, Emily 11               2) Hamilton, Tristen 9           
     3) Kramer, Elizabeth 10            4) Reynolds, Jasmine 12          
  8 Hereford HS  'A'                                  1:56.00    1:57.66   2
     1) Abbott, Rachel 11               2) Bertazon, Brittany 11         
     3) Hall, Rosemary 11               4) Siverd, Jess 12               
  9 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:55.00    2:00.35   2
     1) Abson, Jada 9                   2) Chambers, Kenyetta 9          
     3) Hitchens, Destinee 9            4) Jones, Mykirah 9              
 10 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                   1:58.00    2:00.68   1
     1) Burch, Sabrina 11               2) Jackson, Camisha 10           
     3) Nyarko, Bernice 12              4) Ross, Renee 12                
 11 Loch Raven  'A'                                   1:58.60    2:04.03   1
     1) Delisle, Danielle 12            2) Duncan, Samantha 9            
     3) Robinson, Lashae 9              4) Tyson, Bria 9                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:59.61  4/5/2003    Western - Balt City                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         4:07.00    4:18.66   2
     1) Ford, Alexis 11                 2) Goode, Sakina 10              
     3) Moses, Racquel 10               4) Willis, Elissa 11             
  2 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                            4:02.00    4:18.92   2
     1) Gaskins, Latrice 10             2) Hurt, Chartia 10              
     3) McClure, Alyssa 12              4) Smith, Tonya 10               
  3 Loch Raven  'A'                                   4:30.20    4:32.70   2
     1) Delisle, Danielle 12            2) Duncan, Samantha 9            
     3) Glassman, Margaret 10           4) Robinson, Lashae 9            
  4 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                      4:25.00    4:42.65   2
     1) Brown, Shana 12                 2) Cooper, Ashley 12             
     3) Gessler, Becky 9                4) Gessler, Julie 11             
  5 Norhwestern-PG  'A'                               4:30.00    4:47.00   2
     1) Barrett, Kadie 10               2) Brown, Chelsea 11             
     3) Francis, Christinea 10          4) Miller, Kedisha 10            
  6 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                   4:35.00    5:17.82   2
     1) Booker, Sarah 12                2) Miller, Destiny 9             
     3) Phillips, Brittney 10           4) Ross, Renee 12                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:42.18  4/7/2001    Largo HS                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Western HS  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:21.40 
     1) Clifton, Lahni 9                2) Geter-Jackson, Deja 9         
     3) Hunt, Syrita 11                 4) Robinson, Brinae 11           
  2 Hereford HS  'A'                                 10:05.00   10:32.42 
     1) Barkley, Rachel 11              2) Beck, Robin 12                
     3) Bertazon, Brittany 11           4) Kennedy, Lauren 10            
  3 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                     11:05.00   10:39.17 
     1) Fridley, Colleen 11             2) Gessler, Amy 9                
     3) Gessler, Becky 9                4) Gessler, Julie 11             
  4 Good Counsel HS  'A'                             10:14.00   10:48.77 
     1) Braviak, Lindsey 10             2) Dean, Sophie 9                
     3) Docal, Maria 11                 4) Koenig, Katie 12              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: %  5-04  4/5/2003    Cassandra Tanner, Bryn Mawr - MD           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Kominski, Karlee          11 Northeastern         5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  2 McLaughlin, Julia         10 Hereford HS          4-08.00   J4-10.00      1.47m
  3 Jones, Cherise            11 Hereford HS          4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  4 Thomas, Ajada             12 Western HS           5-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m
  4 Gee, Jessie               11 Hereford HS          4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m
 -- German, Maria             10 Digital Harb         4-10.00         NH           
 -- Olukayode, Damali         11 Western HS           4-06.00         NH           
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10-02  4/13/2002   Christine Mazzella, Northern - Calvert Co. 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Jordanna         11 Hereford HS         10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m  20  
  2 Meehan, Shannon           12 Hereford HS         10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m  17  
 -- Gregory, Olivia           11 Hereford HS          7-00.00         NH           
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 17-04  4/7/2001    Rolanda Howard, Long Reach HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ajada             12 Western HS          16-11.00   15-00.50      4.58m
  2 Gee, Jessie               11 Hereford HS         15-03.00   15-00.25      4.57m
  3 Schofield, Elizabeth      10 Hereford HS         14-06.00   14-03.00      4.34m
  4 Hendricks, Diandra        12 Northwestern-BC     15-06.00   14-02.00      4.31m
  5 Merwin, Molly             12 Northeastern        14-08.00   12-10.00      3.91m
  6 Olukayode, Damali         11 Western HS          12-00.00   12-01.25      3.68m
  7 Chambers, Kenyetta         9 Milford Mill        14-00.00   11-06.25      3.51m
  8 Fischeyyi, Marie          10 Good Counsel        13-00.00   11-03.50      3.44m
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 36-11  4/7/2001    Shayla Moore, Long Reach HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ajada             12 Western HS          36-00.00   34-04.25     10.47m
  2 Gee, Jessie               11 Hereford HS         32-00.00   33-03.00     10.13m
  3 Sydnor, Kellie            12 Seton Keough        33-00.00   31-08.00      9.65m
  4 Kominski, Karlee          11 Northeastern                   30-09.00      9.37m
  5 Schofield, Elizabeth      10 Hereford HS         30-00.00   30-07.25      9.32m
  6 McLaughlin, Julia         10 Hereford HS         31-00.00   30-04.75      9.26m
  7 Toon, Samantha            11 Milford Mill        31-00.00   29-05.75      8.98m
  8 Merwin, Molly             12 Northeastern                   27-08.25      8.43m
  9 Hamilton, Tristen          9 Northeastern                   27-01.25      8.26m
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 42-03  4/5/2003    Lindsey Grigoriev, Altholton HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Davis-Wanzer, Sharae      11 WoodlawnHS          36-00.00   35-08.50     10.88m
  2 Frink, Shelby             11 WoodlawnHS          39-00.00   35-08.00     10.87m
  3 Mengele, Jessica          12 Western HS          36-00.00   34-06.00     10.51m
  4 Smith, Inez               12 Digital Harb        33-07.00   30-10.50      9.41m
  5 Allen, Sparkle            10 Milford Mill        25-00.00   26-05.00      8.05m
  6 Fischer, Asa              11 Western HS          33-00.00   25-11.00      7.89m
  7 Miller, Miranda           11 Northeastern        30-06.00   24-11.00      7.59m
  8 Friedel, Molly            11 Loch Raven          22-08.00   23-03.50      7.09m
  9 Hunt, Brittany               WoodlawnHS                     23-02.00      7.06m
 10 Sheffield, Courtney       10 Coppin Acade        24-04.00   22-11.50      6.99m
 11 Foreman, Joy              12 Seton Keough                   22-06.00      6.85m
 12 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany     9 Good Counsel        25-00.00   22-05.50      6.84m
 13 Rector, Alexandria        11 Milford Mill        24-00.00   21-08.50      6.61m
 14 Ruppel, Abbie             10 Loch Raven          23-00.00   21-07.00      6.57m
 15 Inman, Rya                 9 Towson                         21-05.50      6.54m
 16 Robinson, Amber           10 Digital Harb        26-02.00   21-04.00      6.50m
 17 Wallace, Michele           9 Good Counsel        23-00.00   20-10.00      6.35m
 18 Varholy, Lauren           12 Seton Keough                   19-06.00      5.94m
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 134-01  4/5/2003    Lindsey Grigoriev, Altholton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Miranda           11 Northeastern          100-03      80-04     24.48m
  2 Mengele, Jessica          12 Western HS             88-00      76-00     23.16m
  3 Foreman, Joy              12 Seton Keough                      75-09     23.08m
  4 Davis-Wanzer, Sharae      11 WoodlawnHS             65-00      73-07     22.42m
  5 Smith, Inez               12 Digital Harb           90-00      72-01     21.97m
  6 Ruppel, Abbie             10 Loch Raven             55-10   71-04.50     21.75m
  7 Hunt, Brittany               WoodlawnHS                     69-04.50     21.14m
  8 Robinson, Amber           10 Digital Harb           79-10   64-03.50     19.59m
  9 Inman, Rya                 9 Towson                 70-00      62-04     18.99m
 10 Varholy, Lauren           12 Seton Keough                      56-09     17.29m
 11 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany     9 Good Counsel           65-00   54-01.50     16.49m
 11 Frink, Shelby             11 WoodlawnHS             67-00   54-01.50     16.49m
 13 Fischer, Asa              11 Western HS             75-00   50-08.50     15.45m
 14 Wilkins, Aja               9 Good Counsel           55-00      49-10     15.18m
 15 Locklear, Alisha           9 Seton Keough                      47-02     14.37m
 16 Friedel, Molly            11 Loch Raven             55-00      43-00     13.10m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10.87  4/10/2004   Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Jawan             12 Carver Vo-Te           10.79      11.26q  7
  2 Tildon, Davon             11 Carver Vo-Te           10.90      11.42q  9
  3 Millsap, Lovie            12 Carver Vo-Te           11.20      11.44q  5
  3 Kelly, Jamane             12 New Town               11.20      11.44q  9
  5 Sutton, Sean              11 Good Counsel           11.00      11.49q  5
  6 Allen, Edgar              12 Northeastern           11.29      11.56q  7  11.5596
  7 Hansford, Diamond         11 Norhwestern-PG         10.90     J11.56   8  11.5597
  8 Jackson, Michael             Dunbar HS              11.87      11.60   3
  9 Carter, James             12 Dundalk                11.10      11.61   6
 10 Thompson, Chris           12 Good Counsel           11.50      11.63   6
 11 Jefferson, Mike           11 Good Counsel           11.60      11.67   8
 12 Bowie, Marlon             10 Randallstown           11.00      11.69   6
 13 Spearman, Timothy         12 Mergenthaler           11.66      11.71   4
 14 Green, Alfonzo            10 Digital Harb           11.30      11.74   3
 15 Harris, Randy             10 Mount Saint            11.50      11.79   3
 16 Tolliver, Paul            12 Mergenthaler           11.50      11.80   1
 17 Jefferson, Brandon        10 Mount Saint            11.40      11.82   3
 18 Hilbert, Patrick          12 Northeastern           11.31      11.95   4
 19 Street, Earl              11 Edmondson              11.90      12.01   9
 20 Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik     12 Towson                 11.50      12.02   5
 21 Brown, Corey               9 Milford Mill           11.50      12.07   5
 22 Johnson, Marquise          9 Norhwestern-PG         11.90      12.16   2
 23 Davis, Adrian             12 Northeastern           11.35      12.19   4
 24 Williams, Alvin           10 Coppin Acadm                      12.26   8
 25 Abugo, Efe                11 Loyola Blake           11.80      12.37   4
 26 Parker, Jeremiah           9 WoodlawnHS             11.30      12.45   9
 27 Booth, Darius              9 Loch Raven             12.43      12.47   4
 28 Fitzgerald, Kenny         11 Loyola Blake           11.80      12.65   2
 29 Crawford, Trevonta         9 Digital Harb           12.71      12.69   6
 30 Wallace, Deonte            9 Towson                 12.00      12.80   1
 31 Hashimoto, Kota            9 Dundalk                13.20      13.60   8
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10.87  4/10/2004   Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Jawan             12 Carver Vo-Te           11.26      11.11 
  2 Tildon, Davon             11 Carver Vo-Te           11.42      11.31 
  3 Kelly, Jamane             12 New Town               11.44      11.36 
  4 Millsap, Lovie            12 Carver Vo-Te           11.44      11.42 
  5 Sutton, Sean              11 Good Counsel           11.49      11.47 
  6 Allen, Edgar              12 Northeastern           11.56      11.51 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 22.07  4/10/2004   Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Cortlandt         12 Good Counsel           21.80      22.20   6
  2 Sutton, Sean              11 Good Counsel           21.80      22.30   6
  3 Jones, Davin              11 Carver Vo-Te           21.88      22.52   6
  4 Hansford, Diamond         11 Norhwestern-PG         22.40      23.07   6
  5 Parker, Jawan             12 Carver Vo-Te           21.70      23.12   6
  6 Tildon, Davon             11 Carver Vo-Te           21.85      23.16   6
  7 Sessoms, Jemel            12 Good Counsel           22.40      23.24   5
  8 Williamson, James         11 New Town               22.90      23.28   5
  9 Nmah, Ange                11 Milford Mill           22.50      23.73   5
 10 Allen, Edgar              12 Northeastern           22.98      23.75   5
 11 Bowie, Marlon             10 Randallstown           23.00      23.76   4
 12 Jackson, Michael             Dunbar HS              23.22      23.78   4
 13 Page, Eugene              11 Mergenthaler           23.20      23.86   4
 14 Tolliver, Paul            12 Mergenthaler           22.50      24.03   5
 15 Topp, Antonio             11 WoodlawnHS             23.10      24.17   4
 16 Parrott, Kalen            12 Baltimore Po           23.41      24.27   3
 17 Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik     12 Towson                 24.00      24.40   2
 18 Al-Meteen, Khari          12 Baltimore Po           24.31      24.46   2
 19 Shaw, Devin               12 Baltimore No           23.00      24.49   5
 20 Green, Alfonzo            10 Digital Harb           23.61      24.52   3
 21 Robinson, Courtland       10 Baltimore No           23.00      24.71   4
 22 Brown, Dwayne             10 Mount Saint            24.00      24.93   2
 23 Winston, Aaron            11 Digital Harb           23.09      25.00   4
 24 Simpson, Dante            12 Norhwestern-PG         23.90      25.02   2
 25 Wade, Jihad               10 Northeastern           23.65      25.03   3
 26 Hilbert, Patrick          12 Northeastern           23.54      25.39   3
 27 Hibbert, Neville          12 Loch Raven             24.30      25.45   2
 28 Oliver, Malik             10 Mergenthaler           23.88      25.89   3
 29 Wallace, Deonte            9 Towson                 25.50      26.49   1
 30 Gonzalez, James            9 Dundalk                26.70      27.25   1
 31 Godsey, Sandy             12 Towson                 24.70      27.35   1
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 49.04  4/13/2002   Dean Lee, Maurice J. McDonogh HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCuin, Kenneth           11 Mergenthaler           48.50      49.94   6
  2 Harris, Cortlandt         12 Good Counsel           48.90      50.08   6
  3 Shokunbi, Fola            11 Good Counsel           49.50      51.20   5
  4 Claggett, Dorian           9 Baltimore Po           49.71      51.23   5
  5 Narine, Miguel            12 Baltimore No           49.10      51.42   6
  6 Hill, Jerome              12 Baltimore No           49.20      51.83   6
  7 Smith, Markel             11 Baltimore Po           50.00      51.85   5
  8 Jackson, Michael             Dunbar HS              55.00      52.23   3
  9 Pridgen, Jordan           12 Digital Harb           48.00      52.51   6
 10 Uzoukwn, Steven           10 Randallstown           52.00      52.59   4
 11 Kelly, Jamane             12 New Town               51.00      52.73   5
 12 Dunlay, Chris             11 Mount Saint            53.80      53.54   4
 13 Richardson, Sead          11 Carver Vo-Te           50.96      53.79   5
 14 Page, Eugene              11 Mergenthaler           53.20      54.50   4
 15 Piedmont, Dominic          9 Loyola Blake           55.00      54.56   2
 16 Endres, Eric              12 Hereford HS            55.40      54.94   2
 17 Alexander, Brandon        12 Mount Saint            54.45      55.01   3
 18 Sessoms, Jemel            12 Good Counsel           50.85      55.20   5
 19 Alexander, Darius         11 New Town               54.00      55.33   3
 20 Topp, Antonio             11 WoodlawnHS             53.90      55.47   4
 21 Carrington, Miles         11 Mount Saint            54.09      55.61   3
 22 Muhammad, Hakeem           9 Digital Harb           56.00      56.01   2
 23 Beil, Zach                10 Hereford HS            55.10      56.71   2
 24 Salmond, Maurice          12 New Town               55.50      56.78   2
 25 Jones, Devante            12 Northeastern           53.45      56.87   4
 26 Jennings, Brendan          9 Hereford HS            55.00      57.20   3
 27 Baremore, Zac             11 Randallstown           57.00      57.71   1
 28 Wiley, Elliott             9 Loch Raven             56.40      58.35   1
 29 Milton, Jamal             11 Mergenthaler           54.30      58.50   3
 30 Ferguson, Darren          10 Carver Vo-Te           56.00      59.40   2
 31 Walker, Edwin             11 Coppin Acadm           57.00      59.56   1
 32 Parker, Jeremiah           9 WoodlawnHS             54.00      59.64   4
 33 Blackwell, Marquise       12 Norhwestern-PG         56.00    1:00.17   1
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:57.45  4/7/2001    Shane Stroup, River Hill HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCuin, Kenneth           11 Mergenthaler         1:55.00    2:03.77 
  2 Graves, Kyle              12 Good Counsel         1:58.00    2:04.04 
  3 Shokunbi, Fola            11 Good Counsel         1:57.00    2:05.90 
  4 Arrington, Robert         12 Carver Vo-Te         2:00.00    2:07.27 
  5 Brown, Edward             12 Mergenthaler         2:02.00    2:08.63 
  6 Burks, Darryl             11 Carver Vo-Te         2:00.00    2:09.75 
  7 Lynagh, John              10 Good Counsel         2:03.00    2:09.93 
  8 Bemis, Ben                11 Hereford HS          2:05.00    2:11.01 
  9 Delcher, Jeff             12 Loch Raven           2:08.10    2:14.28 
 10 Lehnert, Matthew           9 Hereford HS          2:15.00    2:14.90 
 11 Stanley, Glenn            12 Mergenthaler         2:10.00    2:15.56 
 12 Cardenas, Andrew          12 Northeastern         2:14.40    2:16.42 
 13 Cornwell, Sam             11 Hereford HS          2:05.00    2:16.83 
 14 Hughes, Anthony           12 WoodlawnHS           2:15.00    2:20.97 
 15 Shearer, Josh             11 Northeastern         2:07.65    2:21.95 
 16 Rideout, Devance          11 WoodlawnHS           2:17.00    2:24.66 
 17 Cook, Jonathan             9 Digital Harb         2:12.00    2:25.30 
 18 Gonzalez, James            9 Dundalk              2:28.00    2:25.93 
 19 Cooper, Nick               9 Mount Saint          2:15.00    2:26.47 
 20 Coker, Alaric             10 New Town             2:17.30    2:27.39 
 21 Winfield, James           10 Mount Saint          2:15.00    2:27.47 
 22 Hall, Nick                10 Mount Saint          2:15.00    2:27.90 
 23 Logan, Brandon             9 New Town             2:23.50    2:31.54 
 24 Ratliff, Jeremiah          9 New Town             2:21.10    2:38.52 
 25 Grahman, Ricardo           9 Coppin Acadm                    3:17.11 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:21.97  4/7/2001    Shane Stroup, River Hill HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Kyle              12 Good Counsel         4:15.00    4:24.85 
  2 Bemis, Ben                11 Hereford HS          4:39.00    4:37.30 
  3 Rivera, Mason             11 Hereford HS          4:39.00    4:41.83 
  4 Reilly, Jack              11 Good Counsel         4:40.00    4:47.87 
  5 Merigold, Allen           10 Good Counsel         4:40.00    4:48.05 
  6 Fitzpatrick, Mike         12 Loyola Blake         4:49.00    4:50.76 
  7 Lobo, John                12 Loyola Blake         4:47.00    4:51.82 
  8 Franke, Brad              10 Loch Raven           4:55.08    4:54.85 
  9 Gardner, Jesse            12 Towson               4:48.00    4:57.12 
 10 Landerman, Drew           11 Towson               4:45.00    4:58.34 
 11 Weidefeld, Hank           11 Loyola Blake         4:51.00    5:01.05 
 12 Battle, Danny             10 Hereford HS                     5:04.11 
 13 Genuario, Alex             9 Mount Saint          4:59.00    5:04.57 
 14 Carrington, Charles       11 Dundalk              5:00.00    5:06.87 
 15 Parrish, Mitchell         10 Mount Saint          5:04.00    5:10.38 
 16 Endalkachew, Dagm         10 Mount Saint          5:15.00    5:12.69 
 17 Grimm, Christopher        11 Mergenthaler         4:52.00    5:15.96 
 18 Cook, Jonathan             9 Digital Harb         5:05.00    5:18.26 
 19 Rommel, Paul              12 Towson               5:00.00    5:22.39 
 20 Edmond, Kyle              12 Baltimore Po         5:12.64    5:27.63 
 21 Coker, Alaric             10 New Town             5:04.70    5:30.49 
 22 Rideout, Devance          11 WoodlawnHS           5:20.00    5:31.58 
 23 Miranda, Nelson           11 Baltimore No         4:56.00    5:33.15 
 24 Jacobs, Marlon             9 Digital Harb         5:10.00    5:33.39 
 25 Perrin, Keith              9 Mergenthaler         5:40.00    6:03.37 
 26 Pope, Frank               11 WoodlawnHS           5:25.00    6:29.86 
 27 Harmon, Rashaan            9 Carver Vo-Te         6:15.00    6:31.53 
 28 Moffett, Doug             11 Carver Vo-Te         5:00.00    6:34.08 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:39.95  4/10/2004   Scott Gemberling, Preston HS - WVa       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fesperman, Will           11 Towson               9:45.00   10:25.40 
  2 Corbusier, Kevin          10 Loyola Blake        10:36.00   10:34.87 
  3 Leonard, Brian            11 Towson              10:15.00   10:39.51 
  4 Rivera, Julian             9 Hereford HS         10:55.00   10:41.04 
  5 Slonaker, Nathan          10 Northeastern        10:45.50   10:46.93 
  6 Gardner, Jesse            12 Towson              10:10.00   10:53.69 
  7 Lucklin, Jon               9 Hereford HS         10:50.00   10:56.68 
  8 Monohan, Hugh             10 Loyola Blake        10:40.00   11:02.94 
  9 Franke, Brad              10 Loch Raven          10:57.12   11:07.12 
 10 Rogers, Nathan               Good Counsel        11:00.00   11:22.04 
 11 Grimm, Christopher        11 Mergenthaler        11:00.00   11:33.77 
 12 Miranda, Nelson           11 Baltimore No        10:30.00   11:41.11 
 13 Deckert, Travis           10 Mount Saint         11:20.00   11:49.27 
 14 Morrison, Connor          10 Mount Saint         11:15.00   11:51.92 
 15 Jacobs, Marlon             9 Digital Harb        12:00.00   12:21.04 
 16 Pope, Frank               11 WoodlawnHS          10:45.00   14:52.90 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.52  4/10/2005   Dwayne Ely, Gonzaga - DC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Jalen              11 WoodlawnHS             14.90      15.27q  1
  2 Dove, Aaron               11 Carver Vo-Te           15.30      15.46q  1
  3 Burton, Kashief           10 Milford Mill           14.50      15.53q  1
  4 Huddleston, Joshua        12 Carver Vo-Te           15.60      15.71q  1
  5 Snead, Quantrell          12 Baltimore No           15.60      15.92q  2
  6 Alston, Ben               12 Mount Saint            15.68      15.95q  2
  7 Eyegoukun, Oye            11 Randallstown           15.00      16.00   2
  8 Flaujamo, George           9 Digital Harb           16.00      16.01   2
  9 Bowie, Marlon             10 Randallstown           16.00      16.74   4
 10 Ricks, Kevin              10 Mergenthaler           16.00      17.10   2
 11 Dunlay, Chris             11 Mount Saint            16.00      17.57   4
 12 Philogene, Alix           10 Good Counsel           16.90      17.85   3
 13 Passmore, Kyle            11 Hereford HS            17.40      17.88   1
 14 Carrington, Charles       11 Dundalk                19.10      18.18   3
 15 Hashimoto, Kota            9 Dundalk                19.70      20.36   3
 16 Davis, Mike               10 Hereford HS            18.90      21.55   4
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.52  4/10/2005   Dwayne Ely, Gonzaga - DC                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Jalen              11 WoodlawnHS             15.27      14.82 
  2 Burton, Kashief           10 Milford Mill           15.53      15.33 
  3 Snead, Quantrell          12 Baltimore No           15.92      15.78 
  4 Dove, Aaron               11 Carver Vo-Te           15.46      15.85 
  5 Huddleston, Joshua        12 Carver Vo-Te           15.71      15.92 
  6 Alston, Ben               12 Mount Saint            15.95      16.41 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 55.29  4/10/2004   Duran Griffith, South Shore - NYC          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eyegoukun, Oye            11 Randallstown           57.00      58.14   3
  2 Flaujamo, George           9 Digital Harb           55.00      59.07   4
  3 Brown, Brian              11 Carver Vo-Te           55.00      59.35   4
  4 Laster, Clein             12 Milford Mill           55.90    1:00.60   4
  5 Sheppard, Carlton         11 Carver Vo-Te           55.40    1:01.09   4
  6 Bernard, Miguel           12 Milford Mill           58.60    1:02.15   3
  7 Snead, Quantrell          12 Baltimore No           58.00    1:02.74   3
  8 Owens, Jalen              11 WoodlawnHS             58.00    1:02.80   4
  9 Carrington, Charles       11 Dundalk                         1:04.47   1
 10 Thornton, Marquis         10 Milford Mill                    1:04.80   2
 11 Jackson, Michael             Dunbar HS              59.00    1:06.02   3
 12 Alston, Ben               12 Mount Saint          1:08.00    1:06.03   1
 13 Colbert, Stefon            9 Good Counsel                    1:06.12   1
 14 Philogene, Alix           10 Good Counsel                    1:09.24   1
 15 Martello, Brendan         11 Hereford HS          1:04.00    1:09.58   1
 16 Thompson, Michael         10 WoodlawnHS           1:00.00    1:14.78   2
 17 Dove, Aaron               11 Carver Vo-Te           59.20 1:42:04.00   2
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay A Teams
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 43.25  4/5/2003    Mervo                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carver Vo-Tech HS  'A'                              42.50      44.11   3
     1) Barnes, Tavon 12                2) Brown, Brian 11               
     3) Jones, Davin 11                 4) Millsap, Lovie 12             
  2 Good Counsel HS  'A'                                42.80      44.68   3
     1) Harris, Cortlandt 12            2) Jefferson, Mike 11            
     3) Sessoms, Jemel 12               4) Sutton, Sean 11               
  3 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           44.50      45.97   2
     1) Brown, Corey 9                  2) Burton, Kashief 10            
     3) Laster, Clein 12                4) Nmah, Ange 11                 
  4 New Town  'A'                                       45.30      46.46   2
     1) Alexander, Darius 11            2) Geter, Antoine 12             
     3) Kelly, Jamane 12                4) Salmond, Maurice 12           
  5 Baltimore Northwestern  'A'                         43.20      46.47   3
     1) Cannady, Deandre 12             2) Hill, Jerome 12               
     3) Himple, Kevin 12                4) Shaw, Devin 12                
  6 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   44.50      46.98   2
     1) Page, Eugene 11                 2) Ricks, Kevin 10               
     3) Spearman, Timothy 12            4) Tolliver, Paul 12             
  7 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                     43.50      48.62   2
     1) Okumodi, Matthew 9              2) Parker, Jeremiah 9            
     3) Singleton, Myron 12             4) Topp, Antonio 11              
 -- Loch Raven  'A'                                     47.91        DNF   2
     1) Beauford, Terez 9               2) Booth, Darius 9               
     3) Hibbert, Neville 12             4) Jones, Devon 11               
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:29.46  4/7/2001    Oakland Mills HS                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carver Vo-Tech HS  'A'                            1:28.00    1:29.39%  3
     1) Jones, Davin 11                 2) Millsap, Lovie 12             
     3) Parker, Jawan 12                4) Richardson, Sead 11           
  2 Good Counsel HS  'A'                              1:30.50    1:30.80   3
     1) Colbert, Stefon 9               2) Fitzgerald, Michael 10        
     3) Fuller, Kendall 9               4) Thompson, Chris 12            
  3 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                            1:33.00    1:33.57   2
     1) Flaujamo, George 9              2) Green, Alfonzo 10             
     3) Williams, Tyrone 10             4) Winston, Aaron 11             
  4 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:33.50    1:34.00   2
     1) Brown, Corey 9                  2) Burton, Kashief 10            
     3) Laster, Clein 12                4) Nmah, Ange 11                 
  5 Baltimore Northwestern  'A'                       1:30.00    1:34.50   3
     1) Cannady, Deandre 12             2) Himple, Kevin 12              
     3) Robinson, Courtland 10          4) Shaw, Devin 12                
  6 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               1:31.00    1:34.60   3
     1) Amissah, Kwamena 12             2) Claggett, Dorian 9            
     3) Green, Miles 11                 4) Ihezie, Fred 12               
  7 New Town  'A'                                     1:36.50    1:35.60   2
     1) Alexander, Darius 11            2) Clark-Williams, Anthony 12    
     3) Geter, Antoine 12               4) Jones, Michael 9              
  8 Mount Saint Joseph HS  'A'                        1:33.00    1:36.77   3
     1) Alexander, Brandon 12           2) Benjamn, Sam 10               
     3) Brown, Dwayne 10                4) Davis, Thomas 10              
  9 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:36.82   2
     1) Oliver, Malik 10                2) Ricks, Kevin 10               
     3) Spearman, Timothy 12            4) Tolliver, Paul 12             
 10 Loch Raven  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:38.74   1
     1) Beauford, Terez 9               2) Booth, Darius 9               
     3) Greenbeck, Jacob 12             4) Hibbert, Neville 12           
 11 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:39.00    1:41.95   1
     1) Abugo, Efe 11                   2) Dubyoski, Jamie 10            
     3) Fitzgerald, Kenny 11            4) Moran, Kevin 11               
 12 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:45.55   2
     1) Okumodi, Matthew 9              2) Owens, Jalen 11               
     3) Parker, Jeremiah 9              4) Singleton, Myron 12           
 -- Northeastern HS  'A'                              1:30.00        DNF   3
     1) Allen, Edgar 12                 2) Davis, Adrian 12              
     3) Hilbert, Patrick 12             4) Jones, Devante 12             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:22.68  4/10/2004   South Shore - NYC                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baltimore Northwestern  'A'                       3:23.00    3:26.18   3
     1) Hill, Jerome 12                 2) Narine, Miguel 12             
     3) Robinson, Courtland 10          4) Salmond, Donald 11            
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               3:27.00    3:27.21   3
     1) Claggett, Dorian 9              2) Green, Miles 11               
     3) Parrott, Kalen 12               4) Smith, Markel 11              
  3 Good Counsel HS  'A'                              3:18.00    3:32.59   3
     1) Colbert, Stefon 9               2) Harris, Cortlandt 12          
     3) Sessoms, Jemel 12               4) Shokunbi, Fola 11             
  4 Carver Vo-Tech HS  'A'                            3:29.00    3:39.02   3
     1) Arrington, Robert 12            2) Brown, Brian 11               
     3) Burks, Darryl 11                4) Dove, Aaron 11                
  5 Loch Raven  'A'                                   3:40.60    3:40.48   3
     1) Delcher, Jeff 12                2) Greenbeck, Jacob 12           
     3) Hibbert, Neville 12             4) Jones, Devon 11               
  6 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         3:30.50    3:41.48   2
     1) Bernard, Miguel 12              2) Johnson, Nevlynn 11           
     3) Laster, Clein 12                4) Thornton, Marquis 10          
  7 Mount Saint Joseph HS  'A'                        3:30.00    3:55.95   2
     1) Alexander, Brandon 12           2) Carrington, Miles 11          
     3) Davis, Thomas 10                4) Dunlay, Chris 11              
  8 Hereford HS  'A'                                  4:25.00    3:57.45   2
     1) Anderson, Evan 10               2) Beil, Zach 10                 
     3) Bemis, Ben 11                   4) Cornwell, Sam 11              
  9 New Town  'A'                                     3:36.00    3:58.01   2
     1) Alexander, Darius 11            2) Clark-Williams, Anthony 12    
     3) Jones, Michael 9                4) Kelly, Jamane 12              
 10 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:58.76   2
     1) Hughes, Anthony 12              2) Morgan, Danyae 12             
     3) Owens, Jalen 11                 4) Topp, Antonio 11              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 8:01.53  4/13/2002   C Milton Wright HS                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:05.00    8:20.66 
     1) Erford, Matt 12                 2) Finley, Pat 11                
     3) Fitzpatrick, Mike 12            4) Jablonski, Matt 11            
  2 Carver Vo-Tech HS  'A'                            8:35.00    8:25.71 
     1) Arrington, Robert 12            2) Brown, Brian 11               
     3) Burks, Darryl 11                4) Ferguson, Darren 10           
  3 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 8:40.00    8:29.50 
     1) Bailey, Corey 9                 2) Milton, Jamal 11              
     3) Parker, Tejon 9                 4) Stanley, Glenn 12             
  4 Good Counsel HS  'A'                              8:10.00    8:45.00 
     1) Graves, Kyle 12                 2) Lynagh, John 10               
     3) Merigold, Allen 10              4) Reilly, Jack 11               
  5 Baltimore Northwestern  'A'                       8:10.00    8:55.75 
     1) Brown, Juwan 12                 2) Hill, Jerome 12               
     3) Idris, Ahmed 11                 4) Idris, Hamza 12               
  6 Hereford HS  'A'                                 10:30.00    8:55.91 
     1) Anderson, Evan 10               2) Beil, Zach 10                 
     3) Bemis, Ben 11                   4) Cornwell, Sam 11              
  7 Northeastern HS  'A'                              8:50.00    9:10.64 
     1) Cardenas, Andrew 12             2) Eckenrode, Austin 11          
     3) Jones, Devante 12               4) Myers, Chad 11                
  8 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                   9:29.00    9:26.84 
     1) Hughes, Anthony 12              2) Pope, Frank 11                
     3) Rideout, Devance 11             4) Thompson, Michael 10          
  9 Mount Saint Joseph HS  'A'                        8:55.00    9:26.93 
     1) Carrington, Miles 11            2) Cooper, Nick 9                
     3) Genuario, Alex 9                4) Hall, Nick 10                 
 10 New Town  'A'                                     9:43.00   10:14.53 
     1) Churchill, Caleb 10             2) Coker, Alaric 10              
     3) Esan, Daniel 12                 4) Logan, Brandon 9              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: %  6-05  4/10/2004   Josh Boone, Preston HS - WVa               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Albert            12 Mount Saint          6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  2 Barnes, Tavon             12 Carver Vo-Te         6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  3 Liverman, Arlene          12 Mount Saint          6-00.00   J5-10.00      1.77m
  4 Kinlser, Dominique        12 Northeastern         6-00.00   J5-10.00      1.77m
  5 Lewis, William            12 Northeastern         6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m
  6 Butler, Gregory           10 Baltimore Po         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m
  6 Passmore, Kyle            11 Hereford HS          5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m
  6 Rogers, Jonathan          11 Carver Vo-Te         6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m
  6 Himple, Kevin             12 Baltimore No         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m
 -- Williams, Julious         11 Mergenthaler         5-06.00         NH           
 -- Scott, Brandon             9 Mergenthaler         5-04.00         NH           
 -- Jones, Donte              11 Baltimore No         5-08.00         NH           
 -- Huddleston, Joshua        12 Carver Vo-Te         5-06.00         NH           
 -- Martello, Brendan         11 Hereford HS          5-06.00         NH           
 -- Brunson, Kendrick          9 Mergenthaler         5-05.00         NH           
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 13-04  4/10/2004   Joe Stareckey, Springfield HS - Pa         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Monacelli, Anthony        12 Hereford HS         13-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Clarke, Albert            12 Mount Saint         12-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m
 -- Martello, Brendan         11 Hereford HS          9-06.00         NH           
 -- Mears, Brian              12 Mount Saint         11-00.00         NH           
 -- Hauck, Emerson            11 Northeastern        10-06.00         NH           
 -- Hopkins, Bryan            11 Northeastern        10-00.00         NH           
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 22-04.50  4/7/2001    Greg Carter, Frederick HS - MD          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Kyle              10 Mount Saint         21-08.00   21-00.75      6.41m
  2 Taylor, Maurice           11 Carver Vo-Te        21-00.00   20-05.00      6.22m
  3 Fuller, Kendall            9 Good Counsel        21-00.00   20-02.50      6.15m
  4 Jones, Davin              11 Carver Vo-Te        21-03.00   19-08.75      6.01m
  5 Passmore, Kyle            11 Hereford HS         18-06.00   18-09.75      5.73m
  6 Nmah, Ange                11 Milford Mill        21-05.00   18-07.25      5.67m
  7 Uzoukwn, Steven           10 Randallstown        19-00.00   18-05.50      5.62m
  8 Jones, Michael             9 New Town            18-09.00   18-03.50      5.57m
  9 Daniels, Trey                WoodlawnHS                     18-03.25      5.56m
 10 Snead, Quantrell          12 Baltimore No                   18-01.00      5.51m
 11 Brown, Dwayne             10 Mount Saint         18-00.00   17-08.50      5.39m
 12 Lewis, William            12 Northeastern        19-08.25   17-07.25      5.36m
 13 Barnes, Tavon             12 Carver Vo-Te        19-00.00   17-06.50      5.34m
 14 Kinlser, Dominique        12 Northeastern        20-06.50   17-06.25      5.34m
 15 Jones, Calvin              9 Good Counsel        18-00.00   17-04.50      5.29m
 16 Moore, Michael               WoodlawnHS                     17-01.50      5.21m
 17 Carter, James             12 Dundalk             19-11.50   16-08.00      5.08m
 18 Williams, Julious         11 Mergenthaler        18-00.00   16-07.00      5.05m
 19 Blount, Marcus            12 Baltimore No        17-00.00   16-02.50      4.94m
 19 Gladden, Javon            11 Randallstown        18-00.00   16-02.50      4.94m
 21 Cardenas, Andrew          12 Northeastern        18-02.50   15-08.00      4.77m
 22 Scott, Brandon             9 Mergenthaler        17-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m
 23 Blackwell, Marquise       12 Norhwestern-PG      18-00.00   14-00.50      4.27m
 24 Brunson, Kendrick          9 Mergenthaler        17-00.00   13-07.00      4.14m
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 44-00  4/10/2005   Kenyon Churchwell, Gonzaga - DC            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Waithe, Steve             11 Loch Raven          45-06.00   42-07.00     12.97m
  2 Moore, Michael               WoodlawnHS                     41-06.50     12.66m
  3 Fuller, Kendall            9 Good Counsel        43-05.00   41-00.50     12.50m
  4 Fuller, Kyle              10 Mount Saint         42-00.00   40-01.50     12.23m
  5 Rogers, Jonathan          11 Carver Vo-Te        43-00.00   39-08.00     12.09m
  6 Falkner, Jaymar           11 Mount Saint         38-03.00   38-11.00     11.86m
  7 Daniels, Trey                WoodlawnHS                     38-07.50     11.77m
  8 Huddleston, Joshua        12 Carver Vo-Te        39-00.00   37-05.50     11.41m
  9 Greenbeck, Jacob          12 Loch Raven          38-10.00   37-01.25     11.30m
 10 Lewis, William            12 Northeastern        40-06.00   37-01.00     11.30m
 11 Kinlser, Dominique        12 Northeastern        41-04.00   36-11.50     11.26m
 12 Jones, Calvin              9 Good Counsel        38-00.00   36-11.25     11.25m
 13 Williams, Julious         11 Mergenthaler        39-00.00   36-02.50     11.03m
 14 Al-Meteen, Khari          12 Baltimore Po        38-00.00   36-01.00     10.99m
 15 Bernard, Miguel           12 Milford Mill        45-05.00   36-00.00     10.97m
 16 Amissah, Kwamena          12 Baltimore Po        39-00.00   34-10.50     10.62m
 17 Jones, Devon              11 Loch Raven          35-02.00   34-04.25     10.47m
 18 Scott, Brandon             9 Mergenthaler        36-00.00   34-02.00     10.41m
 19 Brunson, Kendrick          9 Mergenthaler        37-00.00   33-07.75     10.25m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 57-02.25  4/10/2005   Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Serafenas, Thor           12 Good Counsel        54-00.00   51-00.00     15.54m
  2 Colvin, Courvoisi         12 Dundalk             44-11.50   45-03.50     13.80m
  3 Brandford, Bernard        12 Carver Vo-Te        45-00.00   41-00.50     12.50m
  4 Eubank, Hunter               Mount Saint         41-08.00   39-06.50     12.05m
  5 Ukandu, Zubie             10 Towson                         39-01.00     11.91m
  6 Rogers, Jonathan          11 Carver Vo-Te        43-00.00   38-09.00     11.81m
  7 Rovan, Mike               12 Mount Saint         40-00.00   37-09.00     11.50m
  8 Kurtz, Luke               10 Hereford HS         34-00.00   35-08.00     10.87m
  9 Borzcon, Phillip          11 Dundalk             34-05.00   34-04.00     10.46m
 10 Smith, Adam               11 Hereford HS         34-08.00   34-02.00     10.41m
 11 Crutchfield, Eli          10 Good Counsel        40-00.00   33-10.00     10.31m
 12 Phillips, Zachary          9 Mergenthaler        35-00.00   32-08.50      9.96m
 13 Jordan, Terrell           11 Digital Harb        38-10.00   32-06.00      9.90m
 14 Baremore, Zac             11 Randallstown        35-00.00   32-04.50      9.86m
 15 Davis, Michael            10 Mergenthaler        34-00.00   31-11.50      9.74m
 16 Schanberger, Ryne         10 Loch Raven          34-00.00   31-11.00      9.72m
 17 Beauford, Terez            9 Loch Raven          31-06.00   31-10.00      9.70m
 18 Winston, Dwayne           11 Carver Vo-Te                   31-04.50      9.56m
 19 Cook, Aaron               12 Baltimore No        35-00.00   30-05.50      9.28m
 20 Altland, Preston          10 Northeastern        38-10.00   30-05.00      9.27m
 21 Jones, Earl               10 Baltimore Po        39-00.00   30-02.00      9.19m
 22 Jones, Edward              9 Loch Raven          30-00.00   29-02.00      8.89m
 23 Keene, Javron             10 WoodlawnHS          35-00.00   28-04.00      8.63m
 24 Eubanks, Howard           12 Mount Saint         35-00.00   26-01.50      7.96m
 25 Harvin, David             11 Norhwestern-PG      28-00.00   25-09.00      7.84m
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 194-09.50  4/7/2001    Vikas Gowda, Frederick HS - MD         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Serafenas, Thor           12 Good Counsel          170-00  154-07.50     47.12m
  2 Colvin, Courvoisi         12 Dundalk               138-10     138-06     42.21m
  3 Rogers, Jonathan          11 Carver Vo-Te          135-00  121-09.50     37.12m
  4 Beauford, Terez            9 Loch Raven            104-00     115-04     35.15m
  5 Brandford, Bernard        12 Carver Vo-Te          115-00     105-11     32.28m
  6 Winston, Dwayne           11 Carver Vo-Te          115-00     103-00     31.39m
  7 Smith, Adam               11 Hereford HS            98-00  102-07.50     31.28m
  8 Crutchfield, Eli          10 Good Counsel          120-00      99-08     30.37m
  9 Schanberger, Ryne         10 Loch Raven             94-00      97-10     29.81m
 10 Jones, Earl               10 Baltimore Po          110-00      95-08     29.15m
 11 Altland, Preston          10 Northeastern          120-06   93-11.50     28.63m
 11 Kurtz, Luke               10 Hereford HS            86-00   93-11.50     28.63m
 13 Eubank, Hunter               Mount Saint            95-05   90-05.50     27.57m
 14 Eubanks, Howard           12 Mount Saint           100-00      89-02     27.17m
 15 Rovan, Mike               12 Mount Saint           100-00      88-00     26.82m
 16 Cook, Aaron               12 Baltimore No          120-00      82-07     25.17m
 17 Baremore, Zac             11 Randallstown           90-00   78-08.50     23.99m
 18 Jordan, Terrell           11 Digital Harb          104-00      76-00     23.16m
 19 Borzcon, Phillip          11 Dundalk                74-00      75-09     23.08m
 20 Phillips, Zachary          9 Mergenthaler           85-00   75-04.50     22.97m
 21 Kanfasch, Hashem          10 Loch Raven             76-00      72-00     21.94m
 22 Davis, Michael            10 Mergenthaler           95-00      69-06     21.18m
 23 Keene, Javron             10 WoodlawnHS             67-00      58-02     17.72m
 -- Harvin, David             11 Norhwestern-PG                     FOUL            


Return to Top

Email | About