MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A/1A States
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2007-02-19

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2007 10:20 PM
       Maryland Indoor State Championships 2007 - 2/19/2007 to 2/20/2007
                    MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2007
                               PG Sports Complex
                        Results From RunningMaryland.com

Event 103  Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
       State: % 34.14  2001
Advancement: ^ 37.50
      PG ADV: & 37.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hasan, Jarell             12 N Hagerstown           37.25      35.45@  3   10
  2 Brown, Chad               12 Smithsburg             37.06      35.88^  3    8
  3 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital Harbor         37.37      36.35^  3    6
  4 Riviere, Roland           12 New Town               38.15      36.57^  1    4
  5 Johnson, Theron           12 Century                37.87      36.80^  2    2
  6 Seeley, Drew              12 F.S. Key               37.95      37.11^  1    1
  7 Agyeman, Kwasi            12 Douglass-PG            36.43      37.46^  3
  8 Wesley, Lamont            12 Kent County            37.10      37.58&  3
  9 Hunter, Alonzo            10 Fairmont               37.64      37.62&  2
10 Decasto, Alberto          12 Forest Park            37.57      37.77   2
11 Gaskins, Aaron            12 Douglass-PG            37.65      38.14   2
12 Hawkes, Floyd             11 Western Stes           38.23      38.74   1
13 Rush, Tyrone              10 Central-PG             37.31      38.88   3

Event 105  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Darryl              12 Pikesville              6.59       6.53Q  1
  2 Hunter, Alonzo            10 Fairmont                6.30       6.62Q  2
  3 Brown, Chad               12 Smithsburg              6.55       6.57Q  1
  4 Reynolds, Lee             11 Baltimore Polyte        6.69       6.64Q  2
  5 Hasan, Jarell             12 N Hagerstown            6.56       6.66Q  2
  6 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital Harbor          6.78       6.68Q  1
  7 Meggett, Davin            11 Surrattsvill            6.50       6.69   2
  7 Johnson, Theron           12 Century                 6.65       6.69   1
  9 Gilmore, Vance            12 Pikesville              6.75       6.70   1
10 Ferguson, Quentin         12 Frederick               6.84       6.72   2
11 Rush, Tyrone              10 Central-PG              6.70       6.90   2
12 Hackett, Kyle             12 Kent County             6.60       6.92   1

Event 105  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville
       State: %  6.24  1991
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Darryl              12 Pikesville              6.53       6.53    10
  2 Brown, Chad               12 Smithsburg              6.57       6.55     8
  3 Hunter, Alonzo            10 Fairmont                6.62       6.58     6
  4 Reynolds, Lee             11 Baltimore Polyte        6.64       6.62     4
  5 Hasan, Jarell             12 N Hagerstown            6.66       6.64     2
  6 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital Harbor          6.68       6.67     1

Event 108  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
       State: % 1:57.28  2003
Advancement: ^ 2:07.50
      PG ADV: & 2:06.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Brent             12 Century              2:02.45    2:03.12&   10
  2 Diggs, Angelo             11 Digital Harbor       2:04.72    2:03.28&    8
  3 Hruch, Nick               12 Liberty              2:02.35    2:04.51&    6
  4 Liberatore, Eric          11 Liberty              2:04.54    2:04.99&    4
  5 Ziyout, Shaheed           12 Loch Raven           2:06.68    2:06.00&    2
  6 Johnson, Rahsaan          10 Baltimore Polyte     2:06.24    2:07.00^    1
  7 Cole, Justin              12 Williamsport         2:06.12    2:07.41^
  8 Barnes, William           12 Surrattsvill         2:13.55    2:11.33
  9 Generette, Danny          11 Chesapeake-BC        2:10.15    2:12.91
10 Lort, Drew                12 Bohemia              2:12.15    2:12.99

Event 110  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dix, Jermol               11 Western Stes            8.10       7.92Q  2
  2 Campbell, Jamal           12 Smithsburg              7.98       7.96Q  1
  3 Thomas, Justin            12 Digital Harbor          7.86       8.04Q  2
  4 Vanorden, Vince           12 Boonsboro               8.64       8.26Q  1
  5 Irving, Ricardo           12 Northwestern-B          8.33       8.31Q  2
  6 Agyeman, Kwasi            12 Douglass-PG             7.88       8.32Q  1
  7 Collins, Johnathan        11 Douglass-PG             8.20       8.36   1  .353
  8 Gonzalez, Rick            12 Oakland Mill            8.21       8.36   1  .357
  9 Stinner, Jason            12 Poolesville             8.55       8.38   1
10 Andoll, Kenneth           10 Baltimore Polyte        8.32       8.63   2
11 Ferguson, Quentin         12 Frederick               8.05       8.97   2
12 Wheat, Ryan               10 N Caroline              8.97       9.23   2

Event 110  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dix, Jermol               11 Western Stes            7.92       7.78    10
  2 Thomas, Justin            12 Digital Harbor          8.04       7.84     8
  3 Vanorden, Vince           12 Boonsboro               8.26       8.19     6
  4 Agyeman, Kwasi            12 Douglass-PG             8.32       8.33     4
  5 Irving, Ricardo           12 Northwestern-B          8.31       8.91     2
-- Campbell, Jamal           12 Smithsburg              7.96         DQ   5.13.2.F

Event 116  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
       State: % 4:16.98  2005
Advancement: ^ 4:49.80
      PG ADV: & 4:46.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberatore, Eric          11 Liberty              4:44.00    4:34.98&   10
  2 Generette, Danny          11 Chesapeake-BC        4:41.22    4:35.44&    8
  3 Leathers, Arthur          11 F.S. Key             4:49.40    4:39.21&    6
  4 Carney, Jt                12 Beall                4:48.20    4:39.43&    4
  5 Mills, Chris              11 Western Stes         4:48.68    4:45.93&    2
  6 Glassman, Pat             12 Loch Raven           4:42.50    4:47.46^    1
  7 Courter, Ben              11 Clear Spring         4:53.30    4:50.56
  8 Glassman, Mike            10 Loch Raven           5:00.22    4:56.71
  9 Reymann, David            10 Marriotts            5:05.41    4:57.42
10 Hynson, Matt              11 Marriotts            5:02.51    4:58.01
11 Barger, Trevor            12 Calvert              4:57.81    5:02.45

Event 125  Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.70  2001        Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
       State: % 1:03.52  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:10.30
      PG ADV: & 1:10.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gallman, Jamin            12 Baltimore Polyte     1:09.88    1:06.12!  2   10
  2 Pridgen, Lemuel           11 Baltimore Polyte     1:10.08    1:08.11^  2    8
  3 Hruch, Nick               12 Liberty              1:09.20    1:08.93^  2    6
  4 Edwards, Dexter           11 New Town             1:11.85    1:09.29^  1    4
  5 Trettel, Andrew           10 Brunswick            1:08.90    1:09.70^  2    2
  6 Trettel, Ben              10 Brunswick            1:11.00    1:10.60&  1    1
  7 Diggs, Angelo             11 Digital Harbor       1:10.44    1:10.98   2
  8 Lawrence, Daquan          12 Douglass-PG          1:11.50    1:11.21   1
  9 Weer, Jimmy               11 N Caroline           1:12.10    1:11.86   1
10 Wachter, Pat              11 Century              1:11.40    1:13.99   1
11 Boone, Anthony            11 Douglass-PG          1:10.20    1:17.13   2

Event 132  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  9:49.50  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
          2A: @  9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg
       State: %  9:32.15  2005
Advancement: ^ 10:51.30
      PG ADV: & 10:42.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Dustin             12 Clear Spring        10:11.00   10:02.25&   10
  2 Lilley, Mike              10 Williamsport        10:05.80   10:09.83&    8
  3 Centofonti, Corey         11 Smithsburg          10:29.10   10:20.33&    6
  4 Leathers, Arthur          11 F.S. Key            10:24.40   10:21.86&    4
  5 Glassman, Pat             12 Loch Raven          10:18.56   10:23.21&    2
  6 Mills, Chris              11 Western Stes        10:42.70   10:27.67&    1
  7 Carney, Jt                12 Beall               10:21.00   10:29.71&
  8 Glassman, Mike            10 Loch Raven          10:51.17   10:51.41
  9 Wilson, David              9 Smithsburg          10:41.30   10:51.58
10 Fearns, Colin             12 F.S. Key            10:18.00   11:01.76
11 Temple, Zach              10 Parkside            11:12.32   11:06.53
12 Wray, Brendan             11 Marriotts           11:04.03   11:07.97
13 Daoydi, Abdelhalime        9 Digital Harbor      11:16.44   11:28.91

Event 172  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:32.55  2003        Loch Raven, Loch Raven
                         F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe
          2A: @ 1:33.81  2005        Howard, Howard
                         R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington
       State: % 1:29.67  2004
Advancement: ^ 1:38.30
      PG ADV: & 1:37.50
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pikesville  'A'                                   1:36.09    1:33.44@  2   10
  2 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                        1:36.09    1:33.59@  2    8
  3 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:36.10    1:34.95&  2    6
  4 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:36.89    1:35.12&  2    4
  5 Kent County  'A'                                  1:35.78    1:36.52&  2    2
  6 Samuel L. Banks  'A'                              1:37.66    1:37.13&  1    1
  7 Frederick  'A'                                    1:40.18    1:37.37&  1
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:35.24    1:37.87^  2
  9 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:38.45    1:39.77   1
10 Surrattsville  'A'                                1:37.80    1:40.37   1
11 North Point  'A'                                  1:37.33    1:41.48   1
12 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:40.37    1:42.31   1

Event 176  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:31.30  2002        Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills
                         I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale
          2A: @ 3:33.51  2005        Fairmont Hts, Fairmont Hts
                         T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll
       State: % 3:25.28  2004
Advancement: ^ 3:40.30
      PG ADV: & 3:41.60
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                        3:31.70    3:27.92!  2   10
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                               3:38.50    3:27.97!  2    8
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:34.66    3:34.51^  2    6
  4 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:39.03    3:38.32^  2    4
  5 Central-PG  'A'                                   3:42.20    3:39.64^  2    2
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:44.02    3:40.18^  1    1
  7 Century  'A'                                      3:39.63    3:40.33&  2
  8 New Town  'A'                                     3:46.32    3:41.85   1
  9 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:47.05    3:42.14   1
10 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:46.93    3:42.70   1
11 Loch Raven  'A'                                   3:47.23    3:45.89   1
12 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              3:46.63    3:46.70   1

Event 178  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport, Williamsport
                         R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman
          2A: @ 8:14.20  2006        Kent Island, Kent Island
                         S. Hall, Z. Leffers, C. Lyons, R. Matis
       State: % 7:59.73  2002
Advancement: ^ 8:50.20
      PG ADV: & 8:51.40
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                        8:42.03    8:20.47^   10
  2 Century  'A'                                      8:26.50    8:22.20^    8
  3 Liberty  'A'                                      8:34.50    8:27.03^    6
  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                               9:01.11    8:33.89^    4
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:36.80    8:34.52^    2
  6 Loch Raven  'A'                                   8:47.11    8:42.94^    1
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                    8:44.60    8:44.36^
  8 Smithsburg  'A'                                   8:46.20    8:44.61^
  9 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            8:45.30    8:44.85^
10 Calvert  'A'                                      8:54.23    8:48.55^
11 Central-PG  'A'                                   8:54.80    8:49.48^
12 South Carroll  'A'                                8:47.00    8:56.32
13 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              9:07.63    9:06.73
14 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        9:07.14    9:11.81
-- Winters Mill  'A'                                 8:50.90         DQ

Event 180  Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
       State: % 60-11.50  1979
Advancement: ^    43-08
      PG ADV: &    43-09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben                9 Brunswick           49-03.50   51-01.25&   10
  2 Meggett, Davin            11 Surrattsvill        47-06.00   49-03.75&    8
  3 Jones, Trey               12 S Hagerstown        49-11.50   48-10.50&    6
  4 Heavner, Jon              12 Fort Hill           48-09.25   48-03.75&    4
  5 White, Josh               12 Wicomico            45-02.75   48-02.00&    2
  6 Schonbrunner, Jeremy      12 Wicomico            44-06.25   47-03.00&    1
  7 Hawkins, Jabari           12 Pikesville          43-10.50   44-11.25&
  8 Means, Zach               11 Winters Mill        45-04.50   44-01.25&
  9 Parker, Jabre             12 Digital Harbor      43-00.50   43-09.50&
10 Davis, Chris              12 Smithsburg          44-04.25   43-06.50
11 Trester, Steve            11 S Carroll           44-00.25   43-00.00
12 Moore, Jabon              12 Reginald Lewis      41-01.75   42-09.50
13 Reidjr, Omar              11 Forest Park         41-01.50   41-06.50
14 Jackson, Donte            12 Snow Hill           43-08.25   39-03.50

Event 181  Boys High Jump 5' 6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
          2A: @  6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown
       State: %  7-00  1980
Advancement: ^  5-07
      PG ADV: &  5-07
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hruch, Nick               12 Liberty              6-04.00    6-06.00@   10
  2 Hawkins, Jabari           12 Pikesville           6-00.00    6-04.00!    8
  3 Benton, Tristan           10 North Point          6-05.00    6-02.00&    6
  4 Collins, Johnathan        11 Douglass-PG          6-02.00    6-00.00&    4
  5 Lee, Ronte                12 Digital Harbor       5-07.00    5-10.00&    2
  6 Williams, Artavius        12 Baltimore Polyte     5-06.00    5-10.00&    1
  7 Kornides, Robert          10 Boonsboro            5-11.00    5-10.00&
  8 Hill, Josh                10 Boonsboro            5-09.00    5-10.00&
  9 Brown, Will               12 N Caroline           5-10.00    5-06.00
10 Campbell, Jamal           12 Smithsburg           5-07.00    5-06.00
-- Sharon, David             12 Clear Spring         5-07.00         NH
-- Wade, Matt                12 Fort Hill            5-07.00         NH

Event 182  Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-00  1983        Robbie Barber, Middletown
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
       State: % 15-01  1996
Advancement: ^ 10-03
      PG ADV: &  9-10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baum, Matt                10 Brunswick           12-06.00   13-01.00!   10
  2 Gilmore, Vance            12 Pikesville          10-00.00   12-00.00^    8
  3 Hauber, Aaron             12 Boonsboro           12-00.00   11-06.00^    6
  4 Miller, Wade              11 Clear Spring         9-10.00   10-06.00^    4
  5 Antol, Chris              11 Liberty             11-00.00   10-06.00^    2
  6 Byrne, Kyle               11 Clear Spring        10-06.00   10-06.00^    1
  7 Reaux, Travis             11 Boonsboro            9-10.00   10-00.00&
  8 Flesher, Jon              10 Loch Raven           9-06.00   10-00.00&
  9 Baker, Dan                10 Liberty             10-00.00   10-00.00&
10 Collins, Johnathan        11 Douglass-PG          9-00.00    9-00.00
-- Wagner, Chris             11 S Carroll           11-00.00         NH

Event 203  Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 40.94  2002        Christina Mann, Poolesville
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 39.19  2003
Advancement: ^ 43.50
      PG ADV: & 43.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boone, Auneye             11 Calvert                41.12      40.70!  3   10
  2 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital Harbor         41.54      41.13&  3    8
  3 Rose, Meghan              12 Poolesville            42.68      41.78&  3    6
  4 Hawkins, Monique          11 New Town               42.92      42.16&  2    4
  5 Haggins, Selena           12 Central-PG             42.17      42.75&  3    2
  6 Jones, Eunice             12 Central-PG             42.76      42.79&  2    1
  7 Bush, Jalisa              12 Digital Harbor         43.76      43.27&  1
  8 Smalls, Nicole            12 Calvert                42.58      43.60   3
  9 Forbes, Alese             10 Northwestern-B         42.47      43.74   3
10 Goon, Marissa              9 Marriotts              43.17      43.80   2
11 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville            43.78      43.83   1
12 Carroll, Morgan            9 Frederick              42.95      43.84   2
13 Deisher, Steph            11 Liberty                44.58      45.52   1

Event 205  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Auneye             11 Calvert                 7.08     ! 7.33Q  2
  2 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital Harbor          7.44       7.40Q  1
  3 Dix, Jermia                9 Western Stes            7.50       7.47Q  2
  4 Forbes, Alese             10 Northwestern-B          7.47       7.54Q  1
  5 Kellam, Tyneshia          10 Washington              7.18       7.48Q  2
  6 Ritter, Katie              9 N Hagerstown            7.74       7.57Q  1
  7 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital Harbor          7.53       7.54   2
  8 Richardson, Kenterra      11 Forestville             7.19       7.62   2
  9 Jones, Diamond            11 Forestville             7.38       7.70   1
10 Mezebish, Cody             9 S Carroll               7.93       7.75   2
11 Scott, Tia                12 N Hagerstown            7.72       7.82   1
12 Deisher, Steph            11 Liberty                 7.76       7.91   1

Event 205  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  7.08  2002
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Auneye             11 Calvert                 7.33       7.24!   10   .232
  2 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital Harbor          7.40       7.24!    8   .233
  3 Kellam, Tyneshia          10 Washington              7.48       7.40     6
  4 Dix, Jermia                9 Western Stes            7.47       7.46     4
  5 Forbes, Alese             10 Northwestern-B          7.54       7.53     2
  6 Ritter, Katie              9 N Hagerstown            7.57       7.65     1

Event 208  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore
       State: % 2:14.50  1995
Advancement: ^ 2:30.50
      PG ADV: & 1:23.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Eunice             12 Central-PG           2:30.52    2:25.35^   10
  2 Williams, Courtney        12 Loch Raven           2:29.45    2:28.29^    8
  3 Franke, Kathryn           10 Loch Raven           2:35.90    2:28.85^    6
  4 Franklin, Demia           12 Digital Harbor       2:31.83    2:30.28^    4
  5 Mcclure, Ashly            11 Digital Harbor       2:35.25    2:31.16     2
  6 Striano, Michele          12 Oakland Mill         2:35.77    2:31.36     1
  7 Waltrup, Ashley           11 N Caroline           2:34.70    2:35.93
  8 Buckner, Stephanie        11 Marriotts            2:36.26    2:36.15
  9 Reid, Jenny               10 Poolesville          2:32.82    2:36.54
10 Atha, Jordan              12 Williamsport         2:33.76    2:36.89
11 Rose, Meghan              12 Poolesville          2:36.15    2:37.65
12 Patton, Shamika           12 Frederick            2:34.55    2:43.21

Event 210  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haggins, Selena           12 Central-PG              8.24       8.75Q  2
  2 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville             9.30       9.00Q  1
  3 Holmes, Misha             10 N Caroline              8.46       8.93Q  2
  4 Richmond, Brittany        12 Western Stes            9.13       9.49Q  1
  5 Taylor, Amy               10 Williamsport            9.38       9.35Q  2
  6 Nichols, Camilla          11 Pikesville              9.67       9.62Q  1
  7 Duah, Ama                 12 Wicomico                9.40       9.66   1
  8 Boston, Nina              10 S Carroll               9.66       9.86   2
  9 White, Valeena            12 Digital Harbor         11.10      10.49   2
10 Barner, Kelsey            10 Poolesville             9.79      10.70   1
11 Price, Delainey            9 Douglass-PG             9.43      10.75   1
12 Gaithers, Arielle         10 Baltimore Polyte        9.62      11.55   2

Event 210  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
       State: %  7.73  1990
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haggins, Selena           12 Central-PG              8.75       8.60    10
  2 Holmes, Misha             10 N Caroline              8.93       8.71     8
  3 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville             9.00       8.81     6
  4 Richmond, Brittany        12 Western Stes            9.49       9.18     4
  5 Taylor, Amy               10 Williamsport            9.35       9.32     2
  6 Nichols, Camilla          11 Pikesville              9.62       9.47     1

Event 216  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
       State: % 5:01.90  1995
Advancement: ^ 5:36.00
      PG ADV: & 5:42.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Amanda            11 Parkside             5:49.44    5:29.84^   10
  2 Atha, Jordan              12 Williamsport         5:43.80    5:30.21^    8
  3 Ostrander, Deb            11 N Caroline           5:41.70    5:39.83&    6
  4 Powell, Emily             11 S Carroll            5:44.70    5:40.68&    4
  5 Early, Jessie             10 Mardela              5:50.46    5:41.62&    2
  6 Reid, Jenny               10 Poolesville          5:41.20    5:48.83     1
  7 Williams, Erin             9 Loch Raven           5:53.65    5:52.21
  8 Staver, Hilary            11 Queen Annes          5:46.45    5:53.34
  9 Wolfkill, Alice           11 Loch Raven           5:56.05    6:03.45
10 Musulik, Melanie          11 Carver Arts & Te     6:11.77    6:31.12
11 Bakoa, Regina             10 Samuel L. Banks      6:50.88    7:17.44

Event 225  Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:18.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 1:14.30  1995
Advancement: ^ 1:22.90
      PG ADV: & 1:23.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Eunice             12 Central-PG           1:21.10    1:18.47^  2   10
  2 Rose, Meghan              12 Poolesville          1:20.80    1:18.97^  2    8
  3 Oliver, Tyshia            11 Reginald Lewis       1:21.32    1:19.02^  2    6
  4 Patton, Shamika           12 Frederick            1:22.80    1:19.65^  1    4
  5 Mcclure, Ashly            11 Digital Harbor       1:21.85    1:21.17^  1    2
  6 Johnson, Jessica          11 Williamsport         1:22.10    1:21.35^  1    1
  7 Williams, Courtney        12 Loch Raven           1:21.73    1:21.44^  2
  8 Franklin, Demia           12 Digital Harbor       1:21.57    1:21.59^  2
  9 Taylor, Amy               10 Williamsport         1:21.30    1:23.08&  2
10 Smalls, Nicole            12 Calvert              1:23.40    1:23.27&  1
11 Towey, Teresa             11 N Caroline           1:23.80    1:23.58   1
12 Wheeler, Kristyn          12 Queen Annes          1:22.90    1:24.25   1

Event 232  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson
       State: % 10:30.70  1996
Advancement: ^ 12:27.20
      PG ADV: & 12:39.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forsythe, Tracey          10 Williamsport        12:34.00   12:27.09^   10
  2 Reid, Jenny               10 Poolesville         12:20.90   12:27.54&    8
  3 Powell, Emily             11 S Carroll           12:34.30   12:33.09&    6
  4 Early, Jessie             10 Mardela             13:01.94   12:38.90&    4
  5 Staver, Hilary            11 Queen Annes         12:38.26   12:45.10     2
  6 Hardy, Kara               11 Williamsport        12:34.70   12:45.64     1
  7 Diantonio, Lindsey         9 Marriotts           12:59.32   13:03.77
  8 Wolfkill, Alice           11 Loch Raven          13:03.48   13:09.44
  9 Cleary, Jenn               9 Bohemia             12:59.14   13:15.60
10 Menas, Liz                 9 Loch Raven          13:02.80   13:15.61
-- Pickett, Liz              12 Liberty             12:36.10        DNF

Event 272  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:47.27  2002        Poolesville, Poolesville
                         A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly, Friendly
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
       State: % 1:40.79  2002
Advancement: ^ 1:52.30
      PG ADV: & 1:51.70
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:49.43    1:47.45&  2   10
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:51.64    1:48.91&  2    8
  3 Western Stes  'A'                                 1:49.70    1:50.04&  2    6
  4 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                        1:50.87    1:50.28&  2    4
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:52.45    1:50.30&  1    2
  6 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:52.69    1:50.32&  1    1
  7 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:51.41    1:51.35&  2
  8 Frederick  'A'                                    1:54.67    1:52.20^  1
  9 Forestville  'A'                                  1:52.44    1:53.28   2
10 Pikesville  'A'                                   1:53.00    1:53.43   1
11 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:55.08    1:54.14   1
12 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              1:54.76    1:54.92   1

Event 276  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:10.40  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville
                         B Benton, M Rose, A Loh, E Moore
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
       State: % 3:55.05  2002
Advancement: ^ 4:18.90
      PG ADV: & 4:19.70
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:12.84    4:05.00@  2   10
  2 Loch Raven  'A'                                   4:09.80    4:07.41!  2    8
  3 North Caroline  'A'                               4:13.74    4:11.47^  2    6
  4 Central-PG  'A'                                   4:15.48    4:13.12^  2    4
  5 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                        4:13.41    4:14.51^  2    2
  6 Frederick  'A'                                    4:21.28    4:17.46^  1    1
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:17.70    4:17.88^  2
  8 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:27.65    4:17.97^  1
  9 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              4:21.63    4:19.31&  1
10 Western Stes  'A'                                 4:32.03    4:23.95   1
11 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:24.49    4:26.03   1
12 South Carroll  'A'                                4:36.10    4:27.11   1

Event 278  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  9:48.90  2004        Poolesville, Poolesville
                          B Benton, R Unger, J Thompson, E Moore
          2A: @  9:45.70  2004        Glenelg, Glenelg
                          K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
       State: %  9:15.70  2004
Advancement: ^ 10:27.00
      PG ADV: & 10:27.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loch Raven  'A'                                  10:34.59   10:11.39&   10
  2 Liberty  'A'                                     10:42.20   10:30.16     8
  3 Digital Harbor  'A'                              10:37.86   10:32.50     6
  4 North Caroline  'A'                              10:43.40   10:33.19     4
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                 10:30.40   10:37.01     2
  6 South Carroll  'A'                               10:37.20   10:41.22     1
  7 Frederick  'A'                                   10:48.40   10:41.99
  8 Oakland Mills  'A'                               10:48.09   10:43.08
  9 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             10:51.85   10:44.94
10 Parkside  'A'                                    10:45.66   11:01.89
11 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                       11:31.83   11:09.79

Event 280  Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 36-08.50  1990        Donna Burcker, Boonsboro
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
       State: % 42-07.75  2003
Advancement: ^    30-08
      PG ADV: &    31-07
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sarah            12 Boonsboro           32-10.00   34-01.00&   10
  2 Reeser, Auriel            11 Century             32-07.25   34-00.75&    8
  3 Stansbury, Melissa        12 Liberty             35-05.75   33-07.75&    6
  4 Neville, Erica            12 Poolesville         32-02.50   32-11.50&    4
  5 Biggus, Sontia            12 Frederick           34-05.00   32-00.75&    2
  6 Kittel, Erin              11 Smithsburg          31-09.50   31-11.75&    1
  7 Cowan, Amanda             12 Sparrows Point      29-04.00   31-03.50^
  8 Defnet, Holly             11 Poolesville         31-10.25   30-08.50^
  9 Gross, Lauren             10 North Point         30-03.50   30-07.25
10 Randolph, Anyae           11 Douglass-PG         29-09.50   28-07.25
11 Yarn, Kelly               11 Western Stes        26-07.00   28-05.50
12 Mohamed, Heidy            11 Loch Raven          26-10.25   27-03.75
13 Holcomb, Amberly          10 Queen Annes         26-03.00   27-00.00
14 Sudia, Megan              10 Loch Raven          25-07.00   24-03.50
15 Marshall, Audrianna       12 N Caroline          25-10.25   24-00.00

Event 281  Girls High Jump 4'4" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
          2A: @  5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: %  5-09  1998
Advancement: ^  4-09
      PG ADV: &  4-09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paczynski, Kate           11 Liberty              5-00.00    5-00.00&   10
  2 Holmes, Morgan            10 Boonsboro            4-09.00    5-00.00&    8
  3 Nichols, Camilla          11 Pikesville           5-00.00    4-10.00&    4
  3 Ostrander, Deb            11 N Caroline           5-02.00    4-10.00&    4
  3 Mccormick, Katherine      12 Clear Spring         5-01.00    4-10.00&    4
  6 Mizell, Lindsey           12 Clear Spring         4-11.00    4-10.00&    1
  7 Keene, Jasmine            12 Baltimore Polyte     4-06.00    4-08.00
  8 Furr, Emily               12 Poolesville          5-00.00    4-08.00
  9 Paxton, Sophie            11 Brunswick            4-10.00    4-08.00
10 Whiteley, Kelsey           9 N Caroline           4-06.00    4-08.00
10 Noel, Hanna               12 S Carroll            4-09.00    4-08.00
12 Johnson, Taryn            12 Digital Harbor       4-08.00    4-06.00
12 John, Alexis              11 Oakland Mill         4-10.00    4-06.00
14 Gether, Jaylin            11 Western Stes         4-06.00    4-04.00
15 Smith, Candiz             12 Washington           4-06.00    4-04.00

Event 282  Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A-1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 10-07  2000        Sarah McDonald, Williamsport
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-09  2002
Advancement: ^  7-06
      PG ADV: &  7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henline, Jocelyn          11 Marriotts            9-06.00    9-06.00&   10
  2 Farr, Katie               11 Boonsboro            8-00.00    8-00.00&    8
  3 Law, Anna                 11 Smithsburg           7-06.00    7-06.00&    6
  4 Henney, Caitlin           12 Smithsburg           7-06.00    7-06.00&    4
  5 Zenner, Lauren            12 Frederick            8-09.00    7-00.00     2

                Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              50        2) Poolesville                43
    3) Central-PG                  38        4) Loch Raven                 32
    5) North Caroline              28        6) Boonsboro                  26
    7) Liberty                     24        8) Williamsport               22
    9) Calvert                     20       10) Western STES               14
   11) Smithsburg                  11       11) South Carroll              11
   13) Marriotts Ridge             10       13) Parkside                   10
   15) Frederick                    9       16) Century                     8
   17) Reginald Lewis               6       17) Washington                  6
   17) Baltimore Polytechnic        6       17) Mardela                     6
   21) Pikesville                   5       21) Clear Spring                5
   23) New Town                     4       24) North Hagerstown            3
   25) Queen Annes                  2       25) Northwestern-B              2
   27) Oakland Mills                1

                Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baltimore Polytechnic       52        2) Liberty                    44
    3) Digital Harbor              43        4) Pikesville                 36
    5) Brunswick                   27        6) Smithsburg                 23
    7) Century                     20        8) Francis Scott Key          15
    8) Clear Spring                15       10) Frederick Douglass-PG      14
   11) Western STES                13       12) North Hagerstown           12
   12) Boonsboro                   12       14) Williamsport               10
   15) Chesapeake-BC                8       15) Surrattsville               8
   15) New Town                     8       18) North Point                 6
   18) South Hagerstown             6       18) Loch Raven                  6
   18) Fairmont Heights             6       22) Fort Hill                   4
   22) Beall                        4       24) Wicomico                    3
   25) Northwestern-B               2       25) Kent County                 2
   25) Central-PG                   2       28) Samuel L. Banks             1



Return to Top

Email | About