MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




CNU Captains Classic
Hosted By: Christopher Newport
Newport News, Virginia
2010-04-02

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 10:48 PM
         CNU's 26th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010         
                   Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.                   
                             Results - from Milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 12.42                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 12.97                                                          
   A State Q: ! 12.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Minkins, Tania               Menchville               12.50@  8 
  2 McCants, Brittney            Kempsville               12.61@  8 
  3 Ford Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale              12.93@  8 
  4 Mitchell, Shanice            Heritage (Ne             13.05   7 
  5 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton                  13.05   8 
  6 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne             13.11   7 
  7 Townsend, Jazmen             Grassfield               13.14   8 
  8 Kearney, Khadeja             Churchland               13.29   4 
  9 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               13.30   6 
 10 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield               13.35   6 
 11 Culver, Sierra               Green Run                13.43   6 
 12 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran             13.45   3 
 13 Mckienzie, Kaydianne         Phoebus                  13.55   7 
 14 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran             13.55   5 
 15 Harper, Samantha             Hickory                  13.56   5 
 16 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                 13.58   8 
 17 Wright, Jayee                Swenson Arts             13.59   8 
 18 Hicks, Amy                   Swenson Arts             13.61   6 
 19 Keller, Kaytlen              Mills Godwin             13.64   6 
 20 Farmer, Kendra               Heritage (Ne             13.77   3 
 21 Manderville, Essence         Churchland               13.78   1 
 22 D'Orazio, Gina               Cosby                    13.87   5 
 23 Smith, Denisha               Cosby                    13.94   5 
 24 Seymore, Asia                Tallwood                 13.95   5 
 25 Smith, Katrina               Menchville               14.03   6 
 26 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn        Green Run                14.07   7 
 27 Adkins, Charnelle            J.R. Tucker              14.11   4 
 28 McKnight, Jade               Oscar Smith              14.13   4 
 29 Price, Alexis                Wilson (3)               14.14   7 
 30 Robertson, Bria              J.R. Tucker              14.21   3 
 31 Hatten, Chelsea              Hanover                  14.23   3 
 31 white, deniesha              Green Run                14.23   1 
 33 Wilkins, Aja                 Churchland               14.25   2 
 34 Moore, Marina                Tallwood                 14.26   3 
 34 Glover, Alana                Kings Fork               14.26   2 
 36 McDaniels, Jade              Maury                    14.33   1 
 37 Fritz, Megan                 Hanover                  14.37   3 
 38 Phillips, Kelsey             Mills Godwin             14.39   2 
 39 Banks, Ricki                 Oscar Smith              14.43   2 
 40 Blackwell, Cayla             Menchville               14.45   7 
 41 Desadier, Victoria           Hickory                  14.55   4 
 42 Horne, Erica                 Hampton                  14.56   3 
 43 Branch, Verna                Maury                    14.57   1 
 44 Carter, Jordan               Cosby                    14.62   4 
 45 Harrison, Chelsea            Deep Creek               14.65   4 
 46 McCadden, Lauren             Lake Taylor              15.20   2 
 47 Bethany, Tiffany             Hampton                  15.21   2 
 48 Lewis, Amirrah               Oscar Smith              15.28   1 
 49 Veasley, Alexis              Hickory                  15.29   4 
 50 Willis, Camesha              Woodside                 15.73   1 
 51 Hammond, Terrihannah         Kings Fork               16.20   1 
 52 Wood, Shaquesha              Kings Fork               16.28   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 25.38                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 26.55                                                          
   A State Q: ! 26.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyson, Keilah                Western Bran             24.54#  9 
  2 Minkins, Tania               Menchville               24.67#  7 
  3 Williams, Monica             Green Run                24.73#  9 
  4 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran             25.10#  8 
  5 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork               25.35#  9 
  6 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood                 25.63@  9 
  7 Townsend, Jazmen             Grassfield               25.66@  9 
  8 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran             25.69@  5 
  9 McCants, Brittney            Kempsville               25.74@  8 
 10 Ford Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale              25.76@  9 
 11 Payne, Piarrah               Deep Creek               25.82@  9 
 12 Harris-quillen, Imani        Swenson Arts             26.17@  9 
 13 Mitchell, Shanice            Heritage (Ne             26.38@  8 
 14 Scott, Desi                  Prince Georg             26.60!  7 
 15 Sessoms, Ashley              Hampton                  26.64!  8 
 16 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne             26.70!  8 
 17 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               26.75!  7 
 18 Culver, Sierra               Green Run                26.88!  7 
 19 Banks, Ivory                 Cosby                    26.89!  5 
 20 Keller, Kaytlen              Mills Godwin             26.97!  7 
 21 Alston, Brittany             Phoebus                  27.06   8 
 22 Mckienzie, Kaydianne         Phoebus                  27.12   6 
 23 Harper, Samantha             Hickory                  27.30   6 
 24 Farmer, Kendra               Heritage (Ne             27.74   4 
 25 D'Orazio, Gina               Cosby                    27.76   5 
 26 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus                  27.76   5 
 27 Staton-Farrell, Danielle     Woodside                 27.79   5 
 28 Hicks, Amy                   Swenson Arts             27.92   5 
 29 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield               28.01   4 
 30 Jones, Mashea                Churchland               28.22   1 
 31 Brown, Bria                  Churchland               28.28   1 
 32 Wright, Jayee                Swenson Arts             28.30   7 
 33 Williams, Allison            J.R. Tucker              28.36   3 
 34 Carter, Jordan               Cosby                    28.41   3 
 35 Glover, Alana                Kings Fork               28.50   3 
 36 Fritz, Megan                 Hanover                  28.60   6 
 37 Harrington, Claire           Oscar Smith              28.66   3 
 38 Branch, Verna                Maury                    29.16   1 
 39 Walker, Marlisa              Deep Creek               29.20   7 
 40 McDaniels, Jade              Maury                    29.21   1 
 41 Tolerson, Traychelle         Tallwood                 29.29   2 
 42 Owens, Johnnie               Hampton                  29.30   3 
 43 Carmichael, Sydney           Hickory                  29.68   2 
 44 Calhoun, Sarah               Mills Godwin             30.19   2 
 45 Desadier, Victoria           Hickory                  30.26   3 
 46 Adkins, Charnelle            J.R. Tucker              30.54   5 
 47 Nosrati, Mina                J.R. Tucker              30.71   2 
 48 Brown, Geoquasha             Hampton                  30.82   4 
 49 Lewis, Amirrah               Oscar Smith              30.85   2 
 50 McCadden, Lauren             Lake Taylor              31.26   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: #   57.77                                                        
  AA State Q: @ 1:00.21                                                        
   A State Q: ! 1:02.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cydney             Churchland               56.45#  8 
  2 Scott, Desi                  Prince Georg             57.47#  8 
  3 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork               57.59#  8 
  4 Tito, Claire                 J.R. Tucker              57.85@  7 
  5 Sessoms, Ashley              Hampton                  58.21@  8 
  6 Williams, Shakia             Western Bran             58.69@  8 
  7 Utley, Chelsea               Green Run                59.13@  7 
  8 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran             59.25@  4 
  9 Alston, Brittany             Phoebus                  59.80@  7 
 10 Banks, Ivory                 Cosby                  1:01.00!  7 
 11 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus                1:01.17!  5 
 12 Welch, Grace                 Maury                  1:01.32!  7 
 13 Williams, Brianna            Menchville             1:02.91   6 
 14 Collins, Shaniece            Oscar Smith            1:02.95   6 
 15 Staton-Farrell, Danielle     Woodside               1:03.15   5 
 16 Kirby, Bianca                Green Run              1:03.24   6 
 17 Wilson, Charity              Grassfield             1:03.34   7 
 18 Perry, Makala                Churchland             1:03.62   1 
 19 Fitz, Apryl                  Oscar Smith            1:03.84   4 
 20 Thomas, JaCoya               Menchville             1:04.20   6 
 21 Williams, Allison            J.R. Tucker            1:04.44   1 
 22 Wheeler, Shannon             Mills Godwin           1:04.61   5 
 23 Ore, Ashley                  Grassfield             1:05.38   3 
 24 Marsh, Zakera                Tallwood               1:05.42   6 
 25 Anderson, Alina              Deep Creek             1:05.95   2 
 26 Fritz, Megan                 Hanover                1:06.48   6 
 27 kinzey, carly                First Coloni           1:06.79   5 
 28 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran           1:06.80   4 
 29 Tandy, Kristina              Hickory                1:06.98   6 
 30 Shearin, Myeesha             Deep Creek             1:07.20   3 
 31 Washington, Lauryn           Kings Fork             1:07.23   1 
 32 Calhoun, Sarah               Mills Godwin           1:07.25   4 
 33 Vinston, Ashley              Hampton                1:07.54   4 
 34 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood               1:07.95   2 
 35 Sanders, Divine              Grassfield             1:08.34   3 
 36 Graham, Alexis               Hanover                1:08.63   4 
 37 Cooper, Mallory              Tallwood               1:08.98   2 
 38 Horvat, Amanda               Wilson (3)             1:09.09   3 
 39 Nosrati, Mina                J.R. Tucker            1:09.13   2 
 40 Carmichael, Sydney           Hickory                1:09.43   3 
 41 Robinson, Antonia            Deep Creek             1:10.66   3 
 42 Mullins, Tayana              Kempsville             1:10.89   3 
 43 Murrin, Savannah             Cosby                  1:10.90   2 
 44 Heckstall, Kira              Churchland             1:11.13   1 
 45 Brown, Brittany              Oscar Smith            1:12.09   3 
 46 Mowchan, Jenny               Cosby                  1:12.68   4 
 47 Selfrige, Ebone              Lake Taylor            1:25.33   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 2:18.49                                                        
  AA State Q: @ 2:23.81                                                        
   A State Q: ! 2:31.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Mary Katherine      Western Bran           2:21.30@ 
  2 Tito, Claire                 J.R. Tucker            2:24.59! 
  3 Hymon, Lauren                Western Bran           2:25.71! 
  4 Gordon, Anna                 Hanover                2:27.57! 
  5 Welch, Grace                 Maury                  2:27.97! 
  6 Bishop, Katie                Western Bran           2:29.95! 
  7 Klein, Abby                  Mills Godwin           2:32.23  
  8 Vaughn, Alexis               Heritage (Ne           2:33.09  
  9 Wirz, Elena                  Cosby                  2:33.91  
 10 Brown-Bradshaw, Diamond      Churchland             2:34.29  
 11 Hatton, Kanitra              Churchland             2:35.80  
 12 Yerian, Jordan               Mills Godwin           2:36.62  
 13 Davis, Tiara                 Lake Taylor            2:37.91  
 14 Miranda, Bria                Grassfield             2:38.26  
 15 Holmes, Renee                Lake Taylor            2:38.35  
 16 Sweeney, Rebecca             Cosby                  2:38.70  
 17 Smith-alexander, Phyli       Swenson Arts           2:40.10  
 18 Williams, Alexis             Green Run              2:40.36  
 19 Lyons, Sarah                 Mills Godwin           2:40.48  
 20 Sepelyak, Caitlin            Cosby                  2:43.19  
 21 Lott, Jasmine                Heritage (Ne           2:43.96  
 22 Mantzouranis, Krystina       Tallwood               2:44.49  
 23 Cooper, Brittany             Hampton                2:44.66  
 24 Vickers, Tina                Gloucester             2:45.83  
 25 Spicer, Teozonae             Oscar Smith            2:47.62  
 26 Astrobe, Simone              Green Run              2:48.39  
 27 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood               2:50.43  
 28 Elliott, Jasmine             Oscar Smith            2:51.44  
 29 Coleman, Corey               Woodside               2:55.05  
 30 Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork             3:00.68  
 31 Osborn, Kayla                Hickory                3:04.09  
 32 Pena, Jasmine                Menchville             3:10.63  
 33 Richardson, Chelsa           Menchville             3:14.27  
 34 Lamb, Keristan               Kings Fork             3:21.32  
 35 Parks, Kortnie               Churchland             3:39.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 5:09.62                                                        
  AA State Q: @ 5:20.32                                                        
   A State Q: ! 5:37.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Maggie             Wilson (3)             5:15.77@ 
  2 Tomlin, Amanda               Prince Georg           5:23.29! 
  3 Gordon, Anna                 Hanover                5:23.48! 
  4 Powell, Elizabeth            Mills Godwin           5:23.51! 
  5 Wynn, Natalie                Western Bran           5:24.37! 
  6 Burton, Courtney             Mills Godwin           5:33.93! 
  7 Anderson, Morgan             First Coloni           5:35.64! 
  8 Menefee, Anne                Mills Godwin           5:38.47  
  9 Marshall, Emily              Prince Georg           5:44.05  
 10 Cullen, Amanda               Grassfield             5:46.41  
 11 McDonald, Madison            Maury                  5:46.94  
 12 Ledbetter, Mekenna           Tallwood               5:47.78  
 13 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory                5:48.03  
 14 Worrall, Victoria            Phoebus                5:52.86  
 15 McClellan, Emily             Western Bran           5:56.38  
 16 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood               6:03.91  
 17 Vasiloff, Christina          Tallwood               6:06.42  
 18 Rounds, Tyra                 Grassfield             6:10.16  
 19 Leathrum, Colleen            Oscar Smith            6:11.18  
 20 Cartaya, Victoria            Menchville             6:11.48  
 21 Burdick, Kellie              Hickory                6:13.51  
 22 Washington, Lark             Kings Fork             6:21.71  
 23 Gray, Brittany               Menchville             6:22.16  
 24 Hogge, Megan                 Gloucester             6:22.56  
 25 Bryant, Jessica              Woodside               6:23.14  
 26 Wilson, Rebecca              J.R. Tucker            6:26.74  
 27 Corder, Erica                Woodside               6:37.09  
 28 Parker, Caroline             Gloucester             6:41.01  
 29 Moore, Erinn                 Lake Taylor            6:54.74  
 30 Richardson, Chelsa           Menchville             7:11.66  
 31 Williams, Bria               Churchland             7:14.65  
 32 Mitchell, Ashlee             Churchland             7:43.79  
 33 Ponce, Brenda                Maury                  8:06.95  
 34 Lindsey, Asia                Green Run              9:34.84  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 11:19.82                                                       
  AA State Q: @ 11:38.04                                                       
   A State Q: ! 12:45.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moye, Megan                  Cosby                 11:09.42# 
  2 Lawrence, Maggie             Wilson (3)            11:21.04@ 
  3 Wood, Katie                  Mills Godwin          11:45.55! 
  4 Kissel, Rachel               Hickory               11:48.92! 
  5 Redd, Alaina                 Cosby                 11:58.56! 
  6 Justice, Alexandra           Western Bran          12:01.02! 
  7 Tomlin, Amanda               Prince Georg          12:16.03! 
  8 Marshall, Emily              Prince Georg          12:37.98! 
  9 Worrall, Victoria            Phoebus               12:39.41! 
 10 Justice, Jaquelin            Western Bran          12:42.04! 
 11 McDonald, Madison            Maury                 12:42.90! 
 12 Ledbetter, Mekenna           Tallwood              12:49.51  
 13 Dalton, Erin                 Mills Godwin          13:13.60  
 14 Phillips, Emily              Cosby                 13:17.53  
 15 Gray, Brittany               Menchville            13:19.06  
 16 Vasiloff, Christina          Tallwood              13:23.30  
 17 Zadrazil, Juliette           Western Bran          13:29.43  
 18 Gardner, Molly               Mills Godwin          14:05.10  
 19 Anderson, Danielle           Menchville            14:15.60  
 20 Hogge, Megan                 Gloucester            14:16.78  
 21 Neeson, Shelby               Tallwood              14:33.68  
 22 Parker, Caroline             Gloucester            14:41.89  
 23 Ponce, Brenda                Maury                 18:44.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 15.14                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 16.15                                                          
   A State Q: ! 17.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran             15.17@  6 
  2 Thomas, Camille              Western Bran             15.66@  6 
  3 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran             16.18!  6 
  4 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton                  16.64!  6 
  5 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland                 16.90!  6 
  6 Mebane, Courtney             Tallwood                 17.27!  5 
  7 Powell, Kelsey               Cosby                    17.51   5 
  8 Soler, Jasmine               Wilson (3)               17.78   5 
  9 Cameron, Olivia              Green Run                17.80   6 
 10 Washington, Aleshia          Kempsville               18.39   4 
 11 Gatling, Monique             Churchland               18.41   1 
 12 Blount, Crystal              Tallwood                 18.48   5 
 13 Thompson, Alexis             Grassfield               18.50   4 
 14 Hill, Bria                   Churchland               18.86   2 
 15 Wilson, Monica               I.C. Norcom              19.08   6 
 16 Turkiewicz, Anika            Oscar Smith              19.17   5 
 17 Pruitt, Akiah                Menchville               19.24   5 
 18 Hicks, Amy                   Swenson Arts             19.27   4 
 19 Hickman, Melinda             Kings Fork               19.43   4 
 20 Brown, Danielle              Oscar Smith              19.71   3 
 21 Guzman, Nelsylvia            First Coloni             19.76   3 
 22 Wright, Donye                First Coloni             19.79   3 
 23 Govans, Tyeshia              Prince Georg             20.37   4 
 24 Gulledge, Brianah            Churchland               20.69   1 
 25 Migliazzo, Nicole            Cosby                    20.71   3 
 26 Minczuk, Katie               Cosby                    21.08   3 
 27 Ccegg, Hayley                Green Run                21.33   1 
 28 Mura, Miyuki                 Tallwood                 21.72   2 
 29 Cunninghan, Ashley           Menchville               22.42   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 45.82                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 47.81                                                          
   A State Q: ! 50.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kinyata              Deep Creek               45.63#  6 
  2 Whitties, Venus              Western Bran             46.72@  6 
  3 Pinnock, Marressa            Western Bran             47.51@  5 
  4 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland                 47.85!  6 
  5 Kearney, Khadeja             Churchland               48.27!  1 
  6 Epps, Simone                 Western Bran             49.03!  5 
  7 Powell, Kelsey               Cosby                    49.22!  4 
  8 Soler, Jasmine               Wilson (3)               50.07!  3 
  9 Conde, Mariame               Swenson Arts             50.16!  5 
 10 Wilson, Monica               I.C. Norcom              50.19!  5 
 11 Govans, Tyeshia              Prince Georg             50.29!  6 
 12 Washington, Aleshia          Kempsville               50.89   4 
 13 Wilkinson, Mariah            First Coloni             51.24   5 
 14 Mack, Vanessa                Swenson Arts             51.42   6 
 15 Harper, Amani                Churchland               51.86   6 
 16 Knight, Joaunte              Green Run                51.88   5 
 17 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood                 52.09   3 
 18 Turkiewicz, Anika            Oscar Smith              52.24   5 
 19 Norman, Tiana                Deep Creek               52.35   4 
 20 Bland, Vashti                Hampton                  53.19   4 
 21 Thompson, Alexis             Grassfield               53.33   4 
 22 Hickman, Melinda             Kings Fork               53.93   3 
 23 Aduma, Niaimani              Phoebus                  53.94   6 
 24 Dunn, Deonna                 Hampton                  53.97   4 
 25 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland               54.16   1 
 26 Sabin, Alicia                Hickory                  54.33   4 
 27 Carpenter, Alake             Tallwood                 54.98   3 
 28 Brown, Danielle              Oscar Smith              56.40   3 
 29 Parynik, Kailee              Cosby                    56.69   2 
 30 Livingston, Brittany         Kings Fork               56.73   2 
 31 Hamilton-Rhodes, Sharnae     Woodside                 57.10   1 
 32 Wilson, Rebecca              J.R. Tucker            1:01.83   1 
 33 Ccegg, Hayley                Green Run              1:05.04   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 48.92                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 51.13                                                          
   A State Q: ! 53.02                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch                                        46.91#  3 
     1) Ellick, Tiffany                 2) Williams, Shakia               
     3) Tyson, Keilah                   4) Taylor, Taranisha              
  2 Swenson Arts & Technology                             49.66@  3 
     1) Wright, Jayee                   2) Mack, Vanessa                  
     3) Harris-quillen, Imani           4) Gee, Shanae                    
  3 Tallwood                                              49.68@  3 
     1) Moore, Marina                   2) Seymore, Asia                  
     3) Ewing, Jessica                  4) Hankins, Jasmine               
  4 Green Run                                             49.86@  3 
     1) Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn           2) Culver, Sierra                 
     3) Cameron, Olivia                 4) Williams, Monica               
  5 Kings Fork                                            52.82!  1 
     1) Glover, Alana                   2) Ricks, Renikqua                
     3) Simpson, Megan                  4) Brown, Qualitra                
  6 J.R. Tucker High School                               53.75   1 
     1) Adkins, Charnelle               2) Williams, Allison              
     3) Robertson, Bria                 4) Nosrati, Mina                  
  7 Heritage (Newport News)                               55.06   2 
     1) Lott, Jasmine                   2) Mitchell, Shanice              
     3) Vaughn, Alexis                  4) Farmer, Kendra                 
  8 Hickory                                               55.39   2 
     1) Desadier, Victoria              2) Harper, Samantha               
     3) Sexton, Brianna                 4) Fox, Shannon                   
 -- Cosby                                                    DQ   2 
     1) Powell, Kelsey                  2) Carter, Jordan                 
     3) Smith, Denisha                  4) D'Orazio, Gina                 
 -- Churchland                                               DQ   2 
     1) Jones, Mashea                   2) Brown, Bria                    
     3) Perry, Makala                   4) Manderville, Essence           
 -- Lake Taylor                                              DQ   1 
     1) Foreman, Tanesha                2) Selfrige, Ebone                
     3) McCadden, Lauren                4) Copeland, Brittany             
 -- First Colonial                                           DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 4:01.32                                                        
  AA State Q: @ 4:10.87                                                        
   A State Q: ! 4:23.77                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch                                      4:03.25@  3 
     1) Whitties, Venus                 2) Calhoun, Alana                 
     3) Pinnock, Marressa               4) Wright, Chelsea                
  2 Green Run                                           4:07.78@  2 
     1) Utley, Chelsea                  2) Kirby, Bianca                  
     3) Culver, Sierra                  4) Williams, Monica               
  3 Menchville                                          4:11.04!  3 
     1) Minkins, Tania                  2) Williams, Brianna              
     3) Thomas, JaCoya                  4) Smith, Katrina                 
  4 Phoebus                                             4:11.12!  3 
     1) Alston, Brittany                2) Mckienzie, Kaydianne           
     3) Gilliam, Justina                4) Aduma, Niaimani                
  5 Grassfield                                          4:15.50!  2 
     1) Wilson, Charity                 2) Ore, Ashley                    
     3) Perry, Jazmine                  4) Wilson, Christal               
  6 Deep Creek                                          4:16.89!  2 
     1) Cooper, Kinyata                 2) Gibbs, Kyrah                   
     3) Payne, Piarrah                  4) Anderson, Alina                
  7 Hampton                                             4:19.57!  2 
     1) Bland, Vashti                   2) Vinston, Ashley                
     3) Horne, Erica                    4) Sessoms, Ashley                
  8 Mills Godwin                                        4:21.88!  3 
     1) Wheeler, Shannon                2) Klein, Abby                    
     3) Powell, Elizabeth               4) Keller, Kaytlen                
  9 Oscar Smith                                         4:26.96   3 
     1) Collins, Shaniece               2) Banks, Ricki                   
     3) McKnight, Jade                  4) Fitz, Apryl                    
 10 Cosby                                               4:28.09   1 
     1) Wirz, Elena                     2) Smith, Denisha                 
     3) Sepelyak, Caitlin               4) Parynik, Kailee                
 11 Tallwood                                            4:29.66   2 
     1) Mantzouranis, Krystina          2) Perry, Dya'mond                
     3) Gundran, Jada                   4) Ewing, Jessica                 
 12 Lake Taylor                                         4:34.58   2 
     1) Foreman, Tanesha                2) Selfrige, Ebone                
     3) Davis, Tiara                    4) Harper, Jasmine                
 13 Churchland                                          4:36.17   2 
     1) Hill, Bria                      2) Gulledge, Brianah              
     3) Heckstall, Kira                 4) Spicer, Ronesia                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #  9:33.21                                                       
  AA State Q: @ 10:04.28                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills Godwin                                       10:04.28@ 
  2 Prince George High School                          10:08.30  
     1) Govans, Tyeshia                 2) Scott, Desi                    
     3) Marshall, Emily                 4) Tomlin, Amanda                 
  3 Swenson Arts & Technology                          10:15.58  
     1) Harris-quillen, Imani           2) Mack, Vanessa                  
     3) Conde, Mariame                  4) Gee, Shanae                    
  4 Tallwood                                           10:27.57  
     1) Marsh, Zakera                   2) Vasiloff, Christina            
     3) Mebane, Courtney                4) Ledbetter, Mekenna             
  5 Churchland                                         10:48.92  
     1) Hatton, Kanitra                 2) Charles, Donjah                
     3) Brown-Bradshaw, Diamond         4) Bell, Gazmyne                  
  6 Green Run                                          10:53.51  
  7 Hickory                                            11:09.40  
     1) Kissel, Rachel                  2) Burdick, Kellie                
     3) Osborn, Kayla                   4) Murphy, Morgan                 
  8 Woodside                                           11:10.78  
  9 Menchville                                         11:14.05  
 10 Kings Fork                                         11:44.78  
     1) Tsetsilas, Nicole               2) Myles, Te'Shaibrah             
     3) Hickman, Melinda                4) Washington, Lark               
 
Girls High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #  5-04                                                          
  AA State Q: @  5-02                                                          
   A State Q: !  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utley, Chelsea               Green Run              5-04.00# 
  2 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni           5-02.00@ 
  3 Mebane, Courtney             Tallwood              J5-02.00@ 
  4 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran          J5-02.00@ 
  5 Aduma, Niaimani              Phoebus                5-00.00! 
  6 Simpson, Megan               Kings Fork             4-10.00  
  7 Payne, Piarrah               Deep Creek            J4-10.00  
  7 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield            J4-10.00  
  7 Norman, Tiana                Deep Creek            J4-10.00  
 10 Scheese, Taylor              Wilson (3)            J4-10.00  
 10 Moore, Marina                Tallwood              J4-10.00  
 12 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland            J4-10.00  
 13 Minczuk, Katie               Cosby                  4-08.00  
 13 Adams, Tavia                 Menchville             4-08.00  
 13 Carpenter, Alake             Tallwood               4-08.00  
 16 Keller, Kaytlen              Mills Godwin           4-06.00  
 16 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood               4-06.00  
 16 Tomlin, Amanda               Prince Georg           4-06.00  
 16 Pugh, Ayana                  Lakeland               4-06.00  
 16 Charles, Donjah              Churchland             4-06.00  
 16 Fritz, Megan                 Hanover                4-06.00  
 16 Wirz, Elena                  Cosby                  4-06.00  
 16 Wagner, Evan                 Gloucester             4-06.00  
 24 Migliazzo, Nicole            Cosby                  4-04.00  
 24 Courtney, Kendra             Menchville             4-04.00  
 24 Williams, Brianna            Menchville             4-04.00  
 24 Branch, Verna                Maury                  4-04.00  
 24 Knight, Mechelle             Lakeland               4-04.00  
 -- Gulledge, Brianah            Churchland                  NH  
 -- Lee, Javette                 Western Bran                NH  
 -- Marshall, Emily              Prince Georg                NH  
 -- Burton, Courtney             Mills Godwin                NH  
 -- Sexton, Brianna              Hickory                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 10-03                                                          
  AA State Q: @  8-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oleson, Stephanie            Henrico               11-06.00# 
  2 Wilson, Melissa              Menchville            10-00.00@ 
  3 Miner, Alexis                Kempsville             9-06.00@ 
  4 Carlisle, Jessica            Princess Ann           9-00.00@ 
  5 Snell, Lauren                Grassfield             8-06.00  
  6 Sparks, Haley                Princess Ann          J8-06.00  
  6 Harrington, Claire           Oscar Smith           J8-06.00  
  8 Tala, Courtney               Princess Ann           7-06.00  
  8 Cantwell, Alexandra          Western Bran           7-06.00  
 10 Wilkinson, Mariah            First Coloni           7-00.00  
 11 Wash, Gabrielle              Kings Fork            J7-00.00  
 12 Wright, Donye                First Coloni           6-06.00  
 12 McCann, Danielle             Kings Fork             6-06.00  
 14 Matute, Lexi                 Western Bran           6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    17-08              , CNU                                    
  AA State Q: @ 16-09.75                                                       
   A State Q: ! 15-11.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton               17-06.00@ 
  2 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran          17-03.50@ 
  3 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran          17-01.25@ 
  4 Harper, Amani                Churchland            16-04.75! 
  5 Aduma, Niaimani              Phoebus               16-03.00! 
  6 Smith, Denisha               Cosby                 15-10.50  
  7 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne          15-09.75  
  8 Thomas, Camille              Western Bran          15-06.00  
  9 Mebane, Courtney             Tallwood              15-05.00  
 10 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland              15-02.00  
 11 Banks, Ivory                 Cosby                 15-01.50  
 12 Ford Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale           15-00.50  
 13 Williams, Brianna            Menchville            14-11.00  
 14 Powell, Kelsey               Cosby                 14-10.25  
 15 Courtney, Kendra             Menchville            14-05.00  
 16 Moore, Marina                Tallwood              14-02.75  
 17 Cullen, Noel                 Oscar Smith           14-01.50  
 18 Goodwyn, Yvonne              Maury                 13-10.75  
 19 Culver, Sierra               Green Run             13-09.75  
 20 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn        Green Run             13-09.25  
 21 Keller, Kaytlen              Mills Godwin          13-08.25  
 22 Perry, Makala                Churchland            13-07.25  
 23 Foreman, Tanesha             Lake Taylor           13-05.75  
 24 Alston, Brittany             Phoebus               13-04.25  
 25 Adkins, Charnelle            J.R. Tucker           13-03.50  
 26 Collins, Shaniece            Oscar Smith           13-02.75  
 27 Phillips, Kelsey             Mills Godwin          13-00.50  
 28 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield            12-08.00  
 29 Tolerson, Traychelle         Tallwood              12-07.00  
 30 Walker, Marlisa              Deep Creek            11-09.00  
 31 Robertson, Bria              J.R. Tucker           11-02.50  
 32 Brown, Bria                  Churchland             8-04.00  
 -- Dunn, Deonna                 Hampton                   FOUL  
 -- Faulkner, Rachel             Kempsville                FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 37-00.75                                                       
  AA State Q: @ 35-07.50                                                       
   A State Q: !    33-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton               36-10.50@ 
  2 Ford Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale           35-09.50@ 
  2 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran          35-09.50@ 
  4 Cullen, Noel                 Oscar Smith           34-05.50! 
  5 Sallins, Rondesia            Lakeland              33-09.50! 
  6 Utley, Chelsea               Green Run             33-04.00! 
  7 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran          33-01.75  
  8 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland              33-00.50  
  9 Mebane, Courtney             Tallwood              32-11.75  
 10 Blount, Crystal              Tallwood              32-09.00  
 11 Phillips, Kelsey             Mills Godwin          32-01.75  
 12 Powell, Kelsey               Cosby                 31-09.00  
 13 Knight, Joaunte              Green Run             31-00.00  
 14 Moore, Marina                Tallwood              30-03.50  
 15 Jarrett, Ciera               Maury                 30-02.00  
 16 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland            30-00.25  
 17 Kearney, Khadeja             Churchland            29-04.50  
 18 Minczuk, Katie               Cosby                 29-03.75  
 19 Covington, Taylor            Cosby                 28-03.25  
 20 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland            28-01.50  
 21 Perry, Jazmine               Grassfield             2-03.00  
 -- Robertson, Bria              J.R. Tucker               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 36-11.50                                                       
  AA State Q: @ 36-06.50                                                       
   A State Q: ! 34-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cobb, Sydni                  Western Bran          37-08.50# 
  2 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield            36-08.50@ 
  3 Isham, Alyssa                Prince Georg          36-01.00! 
  4 Banks, Jazmine               Gloucester            35-09.00! 
  5 Goodwyn, Yvonne              Maury                 35-00.00! 
  6 Poore, Talitha               Wilson (3)            34-04.00  
  7 Kittek, Kayla                Grassfield            33-05.75  
  8 Foster, Allison              Douglas Free          32-03.00  
  9 Edwards, Logan               Cosby                 32-02.00  
 10 Moore, Latticia              Prince Georg          31-05.50  
 11 Kinchlow, Chloe              Deep Creek            31-02.00  
 12 Ricks, Renikqua              Kings Fork            31-01.75  
 13 Brookins, Dymon              First Coloni          30-08.75  
 14 Howell, Navia                Grassfield            30-04.00  
 15 Parker, Courtney             Cosby                 28-10.75  
 16 Ford, Miraj                  Menchville            28-06.50  
 17 Copeland, Brittany           Lake Taylor           27-04.00  
 18 Marin, Jackie                Deep Creek            26-10.75  
 19 Simmons, Bonita              Kings Fork            26-04.25  
 20 Kirby, Bianca                Green Run             25-10.00  
 21 Bingham, Whitney             First Coloni          25-00.50  
 22 Macaluso, Miranda            Kempsville            24-10.00  
 23 Brown, Miranda               Kempsville            24-05.00  
 24 Knight, Joaunte              Green Run             24-04.50  
 25 Jarrett, Ciera               Maury                 24-01.00  
 26 Livingston, Jasmine          Kings Fork            23-10.50  
 27 Deckert, Leann               Cosby                 23-07.75  
 28 Dutschmann, Elle             Tallwood              23-04.50  
 29 Mcary, Brianna               Menchville            23-03.50  
 30 Gwin, Anjelika               Kempsville            23-01.25  
 31 Aghaebrahim, Marjan          Mills Godwin          23-00.00  
 32 Howell, Alisha               Deep Creek            22-08.00  
 33 Lyons, Gabby                 Mills Godwin          22-04.25  
 34 Brown-Bradshaw, Diamond      Churchland            22-00.25  
 35 Lambson, Jana                Green Run             22-00.00  
 36 Spicer, Ronesia              Churchland            21-04.50  
 37 Clark, Rachel                Tallwood              21-04.00  
 38 Lucas, Haley                 Gloucester            21-00.25  
 39 Chandler, Lamisha            Hampton               20-08.00  
 40 Faig, Margeaux               Mills Godwin          18-01.50  
 41 Gatling, Monique             Churchland            17-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 108-10                                                         
  AA State Q: @ 110-00                                                         
   A State Q: ! 101-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield              118-05@ 
  2 Isham, Alyssa                Prince Georg            108-00! 
  3 Howell, Navia                Grassfield              106-11! 
  4 Burruss, Courtney            J.R. Tucker             105-11! 
  5 Moore, Latticia              Prince Georg            105-07! 
  6 Simpson, Megan               Kings Fork               96-09  
  7 Edwards, Logan               Cosby                    96-04  
  8 Parker, Courtney             Cosby                    95-02  
  9 Cobb, Sydni                  Western Bran             93-06  
 10 Kittek, Kayla                Grassfield               86-00  
 11 Kinchlow, Chloe              Deep Creek               84-05  
 12 Simmons, Bonita              Kings Fork               79-09  
 13 Scheberger, Beckett          Maury                    77-08  
 14 Goodwyn, Yvonne              Maury                    76-05  
 15 Poore, Talitha               Wilson (3)               75-03  
 16 Banks, Jazmine               Gloucester               75-02  
 17 Lyons, Gabby                 Mills Godwin             71-11  
 18 Ford, Miraj                  Menchville               71-06  
 19 Sherill, Shaila              Hampton                  70-11  
 20 Aghaebrahim, Marjan          Mills Godwin             69-02  
 21 Marin, Jackie                Deep Creek               65-10  
 22 Faig, Margeaux               Mills Godwin             65-04  
 23 Mcary, Brianna               Menchville               64-09  
 24 Gundry, Devon                Cosby                    63-01  
 25 Spicer, Ronesia              Churchland               62-03  
 26 Dutschmann, Elle             Tallwood                 62-01  
 27 Howell, Alisha               Deep Creek               60-09  
 28 Gwin, Anjelika               Kempsville               59-03  
 29 Chandler, Lamisha            Hampton                  58-08  
 30 Jarrett, Ciera               Maury                    58-06  
 31 Gatling, Monique             Churchland               56-09  
 32 Brookins, Dymon              First Coloni             54-11  
 33 Lucas, Haley                 Gloucester               52-02  
 34 Hughes, Jakia                Kempsville               51-08  
 35 Brown, Miranda               Kempsville               50-05  
 36 Parks, Kortnie               Churchland               48-02  
 37 Marsh, Zakera                Tallwood                 43-04  
 38 Miskel, Epiphanie            Tallwood                 40-10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Krista              Lafayette                13.22   4 
  2 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                     13.40   4 
  3 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sulli             13.82   4 
  4 Robus, Renee                 Bishop Sulli             14.10   3 
  5 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown                14.32   4 
  6 Brown, Deasia                Lafayette                14.63   4 
  7 Edwards, Raeven              Jamestown                14.69   4 
  8 Chelsey, Maya                Bishop Sulli             14.98   3 
  9 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier C             15.03   2 
 10 Langer, Sarah                St. Mary's R             15.30   3 
 11 Lambert, Lanita              Calvary Chri             15.40   1 
 12 Derse, Emily                 Jamestown                15.56   3 
 13 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C             15.57   1 
 14 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad             15.58   2 
 15 Griffin, Ca'ryn              St. Mary's R             15.59   2 
 16 Riddick, Nia                 Calvary Chri             15.61   1 
 17 Lane, Savannah               Maggie Walke             15.66   3 
 18 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Chri             15.68   3 
 19 Johnson, Molaina             Calvary Chri             15.68   2 
 20 Sessoms, Jessica             Lafayette                16.05   4 
 21 Wheeler, Alyssa              Richmond Chr             16.36   2 
 22 Bredemeier, Victoria         Richmond Chr             17.87   2 
 23 Roark, Mackenzie             Richmond Chr             18.35   2 
 -- Pierce, Ariana               Currituck Co                DQ   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Krista              Lafayette                26.29   4 
  2 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                     26.45   4 
  3 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sulli             27.96   4 
  4 Swann, Denisha               Lafayette                28.93   3 
  5 Robus, Renee                 Bishop Sulli             29.13   2 
  6 Carter, Rashauna             Northumberla             29.24   3 
  7 Brown, Deasia                Lafayette                29.31   3 
  8 Williams, Claire             Maggie Walke             29.60   4 
  9 Hamm, Shelby                 Jamestown                29.96   3 
 10 Derse, Emily                 Jamestown                30.25   3 
 11 Pierce, Ariana               Currituck Co             30.32   3 
 12 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier C             30.84   2 
 13 Johnson, Molaina             Calvary Chri             31.20   2 
 14 Lambert, Lanita              Calvary Chri             31.80   1 
 15 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Chri             31.97   2 
 16 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C             32.26   1 
 17 Riddick, Nia                 Calvary Chri             32.51   1 
 18 Sicard, Sarah                Bishop Sulli             32.65   2 
 19 Griffin, Ca'ryn              St. Mary's R             32.95   2 
 20 Lane, Savannah               Maggie Walke             33.16   3 
 21 Wheeler, Alyssa              Richmond Chr             34.26   1 
 22 Son, Yoona                   St. Mary's R             37.55   1 
 23 Clark, Sara                  Richmond Chr             37.64   1 
 24 Bredemeier, Victoria         Richmond Chr             37.85   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                     59.41   3 
  2 Clarke, Courtney             Currituck Co           1:03.67   3 
  3 Johnson, Alison              Richmond Chr           1:04.69   3 
  4 Paul, Lauren                 Maggie Walke           1:04.90   3 
  5 Williams, Claire             Maggie Walke           1:05.19   3 
  6 Velloney, Hannah             Greenbrier C           1:06.07   1 
  7 Derse, Emily                 Jamestown              1:07.00   3 
  8 Arthur, Ashli                Currituck Co           1:09.25   2 
  9 Vincente, Danielle           Lafayette              1:09.28   2 
 10 Morning, Mia                 Lafayette              1:10.82   3 
 11 Starbuck, Elizabe            Lafayette              1:11.10   2 
 12 Carter, Rashauna             Northumberla           1:12.56   2 
 13 Mitchell, Tatyanna           Northumberla           1:14.15   2 
 14 Styles, Elizabeth            St. Mary's R           1:18.10   1 
 15 Christman, Allie             Richmond Chr           1:20.25   2 
 16 Son, Yoona                   St. Mary's R           1:28.41   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spiers, Anna                 Maggie Walke           2:17.73  
  2 Peterson, Heidi              Lafayette              2:25.89  
  3 Dinning, Emily               Stonebridge            2:27.18  
  4 Latimer, Emily               Currituck Co           2:27.86  
  5 Swart, Madison               Maggie Walke           2:30.01  
  6 Gower, Emily                 Norfolk Acad           2:31.24  
  7 Rose, Caroline               Maggie Walke           2:32.45  
  8 Underwood, Maggie            Jamestown              2:33.03  
  9 Brooks, Jennifer             Lafayette              2:36.28  
 10 Morelli, Joanna              Walsingham A           2:42.54  
 11 Suzuki, Kimiko               Norfolk Acad           2:43.64  
 12 Bland, Mollie                Lafayette              2:44.58  
 13 Chako, Hannah                Norfolk Acad           2:46.59  
 14 Byrnes, Rachael              St. Mary's R           2:46.91  
 15 Murree, Rachel               St. Mary's R           2:47.50  
 16 Paglirulo, Laura             St. Mary's R           2:47.84  
 17 Ward, Lauren                 Currituck Co           2:49.19  
 18 Mitchell, Tatyanna           Northumberla           2:50.65  
 19 Sisk, Cailin                 Broadwater A           2:51.82  
 20 Jenkins, Kimi                Richmond Chr           3:12.73  
 21 Roark, Kylea                 Richmond Chr           3:16.21  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Heidi              Lafayette              5:20.23  
  2 Schick, Clarissa             Maggie Walke           5:22.58  
  3 Dinning, Emily               Stonebridge            5:28.49  
  4 Lull, Jessica                Maggie Walke           5:35.20  
  5 Bird, Emily                  Maggie Walke           5:36.01  
  6 Temple, Kelsey               Currituck Co           5:42.60  
  7 Underwood, Maggie            Jamestown              5:48.88  
  8 Ardiff, Lindsay              Maggie Walke           5:51.96  
  9 Chako, Hannah                Norfolk Acad           6:07.38  
 10 Paglirulo, Laura             St. Mary's R           6:09.59  
 11 Demmerle, Amanda             Greenbrier C           6:10.15  
 12 Sisk, Cailin                 Broadwater A           6:17.01  
 13 Murree, Rachel               St. Mary's R           6:24.97  
 14 Beck, Kristen                St. Mary's R           6:47.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galton, Rachel               Maggie Walke          11:54.37  
  2 Newcomb, Caroline            Maggie Walke          11:58.34  
  3 Kingma, Kelly                Bruton                12:01.45  
  4 Dobosy, Becky                Lafayette             12:09.83  
  5 Temple, Kelsey               Currituck Co          12:27.81  
  6 Pickering, Elizabeth         Maggie Walke          13:03.92  
  7 Goodfellow, Laura            Maggie Walke          13:07.91  
  8 Antongnozzi, Tiffany         Jamestown             13:08.64  
  9 Demmerle, Amanda             Greenbrier C          13:20.22  
 10 Winthrop, Jane               Jamestown             13:24.81  
 11 Byrnes, Rachael              St. Mary's R          13:48.39  
 12 Murree, Rachel               St. Mary's R          13:50.61  
 13 Styles, Elizabeth            St. Mary's R          14:46.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke             18.29   2 
  2 Demyon, Marci                Jamestown                18.55   2 
  3 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad             18.64   2 
  4 Spicer, Cheyenne             Currituck Co             19.50   1 
  5 Edwards, Raeven              Jamestown                19.54   1 
  6 Horne, Kelsey                Maggie Walke             19.80   2 
  7 Jackson, Melanie             Lafayette                20.16   2 
  8 Mellman, Emily               Jamestown                20.67   2 
  9 Shuman, Michelle             Maggie Walke             20.82   1 
 10 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier C             20.90   1 
 11 Tillis, Chelby               Lafayette                21.26   2 
 12 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier C             21.58   1 
 13 Nelson, Briana               Lafayette                21.62   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke             50.21   2 
  2 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co             51.64   2 
  3 Mellman, Emily               Jamestown                52.69   2 
  4 Tillis, Chelby               Lafayette                54.04   2 
  5 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad             54.67   2 
  6 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad             54.80   2 
  7 Cummings, Cameron            Jamestown                56.67   1 
  8 Apostoles, Megan             Jamestown                56.76   1 
  9 Shuman, Michelle             Maggie Walke             57.40   1 
 10 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier C             57.91   1 
 11 Horne, Kelsey                Maggie Walke             58.05   1 
 12 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier C             58.34   1 
 13 Nelson, Briana               Lafayette                58.40   2 
 -- Jackson, Melanie             Lafayette                   DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                             53.95  
     1) Swann, Denisha                  2) Hundley, Nicole                
     3) Brown, Deasia                   4) Brown, Brianna                 
  2 Bishop Sullivan                                       54.13  
     1) Sicard, Sarah                   2) Chelsey, Maya                  
     3) Kelly, Paige                    4) Robus, Renee                   
  3 Greenbrier Christian Academy                          58.94  
     1) Blunt, Sophia                   2) Velloney, Hannah               
     3) Sallada, Leah                   4) Owens, Rachel                  
  4 St. Mary's Ryken High School                        1:00.69  
  5 Richmond Christian                                  1:07.24  
     1) Roark, Mackenzie                2) Bredemeier, Victoria           
     3) Roark, Kylea                    4) Wheeler, Alyssa                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       4:12.46  
     1) Wheeler, Jessica                2) Schick, Clarissa               
     3) Paul, Lauren                    4) Spiers, Anna                   
  2 Lafayette                                           4:20.65  
     1) Tillis, Chelby                  2) Brown, Brianna                 
     3) Ferrell, Krista                 4) Jackson, Melanie               
  3 Jamestown                                           4:27.71  
     1) Underwood, Maggie               2) Mellman, Emily                 
     3) Antongnozzi, Tiffany            4) Hamm, Shelby                   
  4 Currituck County                                    4:40.54  
     1) Arthur, Ashli                   2) Clarke, Courtney               
     3) Ward, Lauren                    4) Contreras, Jaime               
  5 Richmond Christian                                  4:41.69  
     1) McComas, Brittany               2) Johnson, Alison                
     3) Jenkins, Kimi                   4) Christman, Allie               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       9:47.82  
     1) Schick, Clarissa                2) Spiers, Anna                   
     3) Paul, Lauren                    4) Swart, Madison                 
  2 Lafayette                                          10:14.78  
     1) Dobosy, Becky                   2) Samaha, Renee                  
     3) Peterson, Heidi                 4) Bland, Mollie                  
  3 Jamestown                                          10:35.55  
  4 Norfolk Academy                                    10:47.03  
  5 Currituck County                                   11:04.78  
     1) Temple, Kelsey                  2) Ward, Lauren                   
     3) Rowe, Emily                     4) Latimer, Emily                 
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School                       11:30.79  
     1) Byrnes, Rachael                 2) Murree, Rachel                 
     3) Paglirulo, Laura                4) Styles, Elizabeth              
 
Girls High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Christina         Lafayette              4-10.00  
  2 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co          J4-10.00  
  3 Arthur, Ashli                Currituck Co           4-08.00  
  4 Hundley, Nicole              Lafayette             J4-08.00  
  5 Robus, Renee                 Bishop Sulli           4-06.00  
  5 Nelson, Briana               Lafayette              4-06.00  
  7 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier C          J4-06.00  
  8 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad          J4-06.00  
  9 Lane, Savannah               Maggie Walke          J4-06.00  
 10 Paul, Lauren                 Maggie Walke           4-04.00  
 -- Langer, Sarah                St. Mary's R                NH  
 -- Beck, Kristen                St. Mary's R                NH  
 -- esch, natalie                Jamestown                   NH  
 -- Chelsey, Maya                Bishop Sulli                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad           9-00.00  
  2 Dobosy, Becky                Lafayette              7-06.00  
  3 Hamm, Shelby                 Jamestown              7-00.00  
 -- Williams, Claire             Maggie Walke                NH  
 -- Rakhra, Ashlin               Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Zimmerman, Christina         Lafayette                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke          16-04.50  
  2 Brown, Brianna               Lafayette             14-10.75  
  3 Clarke, Courtney             Currituck Co         J14-10.75  
  4 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad          14-08.50  
  5 Jones, Nia                   Northumberla         J14-08.50  
  6 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown             13-08.50  
  7 Janka, Julia                 Walsingham A          13-07.50  
  8 Robus, Renee                 Bishop Sulli          13-07.00  
  9 Jackson, Melanie             Lafayette             13-06.75  
 10 Smith, On                    Jamestown             13-03.00  
 11 Swann, Denisha               Lafayette             13-02.00  
 11 Spicer, Cheyenne             Currituck Co          13-02.00  
 13 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier C          13-01.50  
 14 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier C          12-10.75  
 15 Chelsey, Maya                Bishop Sulli          12-08.50  
 16 Langer, Sarah                St. Mary's R          12-07.00  
 17 Johnson, Alison              Richmond Chr          12-03.50  
 18 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier C          11-10.00  
 19 Griffin, Ca'ryn              St. Mary's R          11-06.50  
 20 Beck, Kristen                St. Mary's R          11-05.50  
 21 Johnson, Molaina             Calvary Chri          10-09.75  
 22 Sorenson, Katie              Walsingham A           9-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad          33-07.50  
  2 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke          33-01.25  
  3 Lewis, Shannon               York                  32-02.50  
  4 Brown, Brianna               Lafayette             30-05.25  
  5 Nelson, Briana               Lafayette             29-11.75  
  6 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown             29-10.75  
  7 Langer, Sarah                St. Mary's R          28-04.50  
  8 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier C          28-03.75  
  9 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier C          27-11.50  
 10 Smith, On                    Jamestown             27-00.25  
 11 Griffin, Ca'ryn              St. Mary's R          26-04.50  
 12 Johnson, Alison              Richmond Chr          26-04.25  
 13 Beck, Kristen                St. Mary's R          25-11.75  
 -- Jackson, Melanie             Lafayette                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Andrea                Lafayette             32-03.75  
  2 Jimmerson, Dominique         Lafayette             31-04.00  
  3 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          25-06.25  
  4 Canaday, Nikia               Lafayette             25-05.00  
  5 Seldon, Darlkita             Northumberla          25-02.50  
  6 Partridge, Sarah             Maggie Walke          24-09.00  
  7 Taliaferro, Nicole           Jamestown             23-03.50  
  8 Sizemore, Jessica            St. Mary's R          22-03.25  
  9 Weekley, Jewel               Richmond Chr          21-04.25  
 10 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier C          19-07.25  
 11 Bredemeier, Victoria         Richmond Chr          17-02.25  
 12 O'Connell, Erin              Walsingham A          15-04.00  
 13 Cryan, Aia                   St. Mary's R          15-02.00  
 14 Kim, Bo-Yoon                 St. Mary's R          14-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Hise, Jessica            Currituck Co             96-01  
  2 James, Andrea                Lafayette                89-09  
  3 Jimmerson, Dominique         Lafayette                85-04  
  4 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad             72-07  
  5 Taliaferro, Nicole           Jamestown                67-03  
  6 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Chri             66-09  
  7 Partridge, Sarah             Maggie Walke             66-04  
  8 Canaday, Nikia               Lafayette                61-05  
  9 Weekley, Jewel               Richmond Chr             61-02  
 10 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier C             60-04  
 11 Robinson, Jackie             Jamestown                59-10  
 12 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier C             57-05  
 13 Sizemore, Jessica            St. Mary's R             56-09  
 14 O'Connell, Erin              Walsingham A             53-09  
 15 Cryan, Aia                   St. Mary's R             44-05  
 16 Bredemeier, Victoria         Richmond Chr             43-05  
 17 Kim, Bo-Yoon                 St. Mary's R             40-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 11.06                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 11.35                                                          
   A State Q: ! 11.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burke, Justin                First Coloni             11.05#  8 
  2 Key, Majique                 Woodside                 11.16@  8 
  3 Marsh, Damion                Woodside                 11.36!  6 
  4 Holmes, Deshawn              Highland Spr             11.46   8 
  5 Watford, David               Hampton                  11.49   8 
  6 Greene, William              Phoebus                  11.52   8 
  7 Evans, Aaron                 Woodside                 11.61   7 
  8 Peterson, Antwan             Lakeland                 11.72   8 
  9 Villegas, Nico               Hickory                  11.72   8 
 10 Goodwyn, Colby               Phoebus                  11.74   8 
 11 Keith, Austin                Mills Godwin             11.75   3 
 12 Artis, Dominque              Kings Fork               11.93   6 
 13 Coley, JaonTray              Maury                    11.94   1 
 14 Miller, Tyrell               Hampton                  11.95   6 
 15 Freeman, Shaikeem            Tallwood                 11.95   4 
 16 Walton, Jeremie              Deep Creek               11.97   7 
 17 Temple, Aubrey               Highland Spr             11.98   2 
 18 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield               12.00   6 
 19 Moody, Vonte                 Western Bran             12.00   2 
 20 Gregg, Christian             Hickory                  12.06   3 
 21 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory                  12.10   5 
 22 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville               12.11   2 
 23 Slone, Thomas                Maury                    12.12   1 
 24 Laury, Brandyn               Cosby                    12.14   5 
 25 Artis, Donte                 Phoebus                  12.15   7 
 26 Richardson, Clifton          Menchville               12.15   5 
 27 white, solomen               Menchville               12.16   6 
 28 Coleman, Shavon              Grassfield               12.19   3 
 29 Johnson, John                Wilson (3)               12.29   6 
 30 Tilgman, Kenny               Cosby                    12.29   3 
 31 Brooks, Marzae               Hanover                  12.29   3 
 32 Perry, Calease               J.R. Tucker              12.34   4 
 33 Bennett, Jacob               J.R. Tucker              12.36   4 
 34 Stokes, Treyvon              Heritage (Ne             12.37   5 
 35 Bryant, Julian               Tallwood                 12.37   4 
 36 Marriner, Isaiah             Western Bran             12.38   5 
 37 Green, Erick                 Maury                    12.40   1 
 38 Parker, Carl                 Douglas Free             12.44   2 
 39 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne             12.46   4 
 40 McCormick, Jessiah           Douglas Free             12.54   2 
 41 Boone, Kelvin                Western Bran             12.55   1 
 42 Newton, Marcello             Lake Taylor              12.58   7 
 42 Smith, Tyrell                First Coloni             12.58   5 
 44 Pace, Chris                  Douglas Free             12.61   3 
 45 Carroll, Daniel              Mills Godwin             12.64   3 
 46 Thomas, Troy                 Gloucester               12.64   5 
 47 Baptiste, Quintin            Menchville               12.77   4 
 48 Taylor, Andre                Lake Taylor              12.79   7 
 49 Walker, Ryan                 Grassfield               12.80   3 
 50 Mahmood, Usman               Hanover                  12.94   2 
 51 Gross, Martin                First Coloni             12.95   4 
 52 Scott, Johnatan              Heritage (Ne             12.97   4 
 -- Haynesworth, Donte           Hanover                     FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 22.32                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 23.18                                                          
   A State Q: ! 23.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burke, Justin                First Coloni             21.99#  9 
  2 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus                  22.46!  9 
  3 Dew, Nick                    First Coloni             23.04!  9 
  4 Holloway, Tyler              Kings Fork               23.05!  8 
  5 Watford, David               Hampton                  23.07!  8 
  6 Rowson, Mario                Lake Taylor              23.17@  6 
  7 Kingslow, Ajani              Cosby                    23.28   7 
  8 Greene, William              Phoebus                  23.38   9 
  8 Smith, Michael               Kempsville               23.38   7 
 10 Snellings, Tevis             Western Bran             23.38   7 
 11 Villegas, Nico               Hickory                  23.43   7 
 12 Gregg, Christian             Hickory                  23.53   3 
 13 Green, Erick                 Maury                    23.53   9 
 14 Freeman, Shaikeem            Tallwood                 23.56   5 
 15 Wright, Donovan              Lakeland                 23.65   8 
 16 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran             23.67   7 
 17 Goodwyn, Colby               Phoebus                  23.68   7 
 18 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran             23.70   4 
 19 Redd, Andre'                 Cosby                    23.75   8 
 20 Walton, Jeremie              Deep Creek               23.83   9 
 21 Coley, JaonTray              Maury                    23.99   4 
 22 Pickett, Andre               Hampton                  24.03   5 
 23 Stokely, Tevin               Lakeland                 24.08   9 
 24 Bryant, Julian               Tallwood                 24.11   5 
 25 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield               24.19   5 
 26 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory                  24.20   6 
 27 Cooke, Terrill               Cosby                    24.22   5 
 28 Love, Reggie                 Prince Georg             24.36   5 
 29 Louis, Ashley                Grassfield               24.41   3 
 30 Temple, Aubrey               Highland Spr             24.44   3 
 31 Yorke, Jeremy                Hanover                  24.45   4 
 32 Newton, Marcello             Lake Taylor              24.46   4 
 33 Lewis, Tre'                  Menchville               24.48   6 
 34 Wallace, Conor               Grafton High             24.58   4 
 35 Marshall, Deshawn            Hanover                  24.71   2 
 36 Johnson, John                Wilson (3)               24.79   4 
 37 Thornhill, Clark             Douglas Free             24.90   6 
 38 Carlie, Kevin                Prince Georg             25.07   6 
 39 Thomas, Troy                 Gloucester               25.12   2 
 40 Hogge, Chris                 Gloucester               25.33   3 
 41 McDonald, Leonard            Maury                    25.35   2 
 42 Keck, Stephen                Douglas Free             25.52   2 
 43 Jones, Quincy                Woodside                 25.59   2 
 44 McCormick, Jessiah           Douglas Free             25.60   3 
 45 Miller, Tyrell               Hampton                  25.82   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 49.81                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 51.06                                                          
   A State Q: ! 52.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus                  48.80#  8 
  2 Owusu, Rex                   Mills Godwin             49.88@  6 
  3 Yusician, Joey               Western Bran             50.57@  2 
  4 Redd, Andre'                 Cosby                    50.69@  8 
  5 Kingslow, Ajani              Cosby                    50.89@  8 
  6 Artis, Donte                 Phoebus                  51.25!  7 
  7 Mosby, Vince                 Kings Fork               51.38!  8 
  8 Moore, George                Highland Spr             51.65!  6 
  9 Wallace, Conor               Grafton High             51.72!  7 
 10 Hargrove, Erick              Lakeland                 51.85!  7 
 11 Thornhill, Clark             Douglas Free             52.15   7 
 12 Marsh, Dominek               Woodside                 52.25   8 
 13 Carnes, Tyler                Tallwood                 52.36   7 
 14 Shufford, Tevon              Heritage (Ne             52.39   6 
 15 Barnett, Denzell             Hampton                  52.44   4 
 16 Coles, Zach                  Tallwood                 52.46   2 
 17 Love, Reggie                 Prince Georg             52.85   5 
 17 Matais, George               Western Bran             52.85   7 
 19 Miller, Chris                Cosby                    52.86   6 
 20 Lindsey, Kaleb               J.R. Tucker              53.00   5 
 21 Evans, Aaron                 Woodside                 53.31   8 
 22 Snowden, Jordan              Deep Creek               53.64   5 
 23 Marsh, Damion                Woodside                 53.70   8 
 24 Brown, Lawan                 Kings Fork               53.85   1 
 25 Lamb, Chris                  Kempsville               54.01   6 
 26 Farmer, Deon                 Hanover                  54.08   3 
 27 Bailey, Djuanta              Phoebus                  54.29   5 
 28 Richard-Snipes, Robert       Maury                    54.38   1 
 29 Donald, Breon                Grassfield               54.56   4 
 30 Ricks, Justin                Hampton                  54.59   3 
 31 Keck, Stephen                Douglas Free             54.70   3 
 32 Toxey, Felix                 Deep Creek               55.03   4 
 33 Robinson, Rhenado            Grassfield               55.20   3 
 34 Carlie, Kevin                Prince Georg             55.22   4 
 35 Hughes, Donte                Grassfield               55.29   5 
 36 Everette, Chastin            Hickory                  55.45   4 
 37 Gallisaw, LaQuan             Maury                    55.64   1 
 38 Abernathy, Glenn             Douglas Free             55.91   4 
 39 Cobbs, Justin                Heritage (Ne             56.16   2 
 40 Waddy, Baldwin               Highland Spr             56.21   6 
 41 Charles, Denis               Tallwood                 56.77   2 
 42 Bradley, Jarrell             Heritage (Ne             56.98   2 
 43 Rowson, Mario                Lake Taylor              57.73   8 
 44 Lockley, Kesean              Gloucester               58.11   2 
 45 Menefee, Dwayne              Menchville               58.16   4 
 46 Sorey, Patrick               Hanover                  58.39   2 
 47 Freiermuth, Robert           Gloucester               58.86   3 
 48 Jackson, Haniel              Kempsville               59.70   3 
 49 Khem, Jack                   J.R. Tucker            1:02.62   1 
 50 Honora, Maurice              Deep Creek             1:04.32   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 1:57.35                                                        
  AA State Q: @ 2:00.02                                                        
   A State Q: ! 2:04.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burton, Brandon              Woodside               1:52.62# 
  2 Theroux, Blake               Western Bran           1:55.97# 
  3 Gunnerson, David             Grafton High           1:57.28# 
  4 Gancio, Mike                 First Coloni           1:58.28@ 
  5 Fanelty, Zack                Tallwood               1:58.80@ 
  6 Harrison, Aaron              Grassfield             1:59.53@ 
  7 Atangan, Andrew              Grassfield             2:00.45! 
  8 Rinehardt, Marcus            Tallwood               2:01.33! 
  9 Burke, Cory                  Hampton                2:02.03! 
 10 Prince, Eric                 Mills Godwin           2:02.20! 
 11 Fort, Sam                    Prince Georg           2:02.75! 
 12 Tyler, Paul                  Grafton High           2:03.22! 
 13 Mullaney, Alex               Hickory                2:03.51! 
 14 Inman, Zach                  Hickory                2:04.65! 
 15 Davis, Will                  Western Bran           2:04.84  
 16 Midkiff, Alex                Grassfield             2:05.48  
 17 Sandridge, Andrew            Wilson (3)             2:05.58  
 18 Panagacos, Chris             Wilson (3)             2:06.11  
 19 Winters, Maxwell             Henrico                2:07.06  
 20 Silver, Cameron              Heritage (Ne           2:07.16  
 21 Apple, Jesse                 Kings Fork             2:07.49  
 22 Brady, Riley                 Cosby                  2:07.63  
 23 Leggett, Trey                Menchville             2:07.90  
 24 Seese, Chad                  J.R. Tucker            2:08.01  
 25 Tabing, Justin               Tallwood               2:09.53  
 26 Carter, Shaquille            Heritage (Ne           2:09.54  
 27 Coplon, Josh                 Maury                  2:09.86  
 28 Sykes, Germaine              Highland Spr           2:11.02  
 29 Singleton, Delano            Maury                  2:11.05  
 30 Cashel, Aydin                Mills Godwin           2:11.13  
 31 Bailey, Djuanta              Phoebus                2:12.96  
 32 Dunn, Chris                  Cosby                  2:13.30  
 33 Gulledge, Brandon            Cosby                  2:13.33  
 34 Tyler, Evan                  Phoebus                2:13.73  
 35 Owens, Patrick               Hanover                2:14.10  
 36 George, Dominique            Heritage (Ne           2:14.26  
 37 Palmer, Dekristophe          Woodside               2:14.67  
 38 Kellner, Matthew             Hanover                2:15.09  
 39 Menefee, Dwayne              Menchville             2:17.57  
 40 Borgia, Scott                Kempsville             2:17.81  
 41 Jacobs, Kyle                 Western Bran           2:18.26  
 42 Brice, Kendall               J.R. Tucker            2:19.86  
 43 Gray, Dreux                  Menchville             2:21.26  
 44 Neil, Aharon                 Lake Taylor            2:21.95  
 45 Carter, Da Ronta             Gloucester             2:22.39  
 46 Kaplan, Justin               Maury                  2:23.00  
 47 Fagan, Vincent               Kings Fork             2:26.43  
 48 Butler, Cody                 Deep Creek             2:27.19  
 49 Bethea, Lamar                Deep Creek             2:31.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 4:23.09                                                        
  AA State Q: @ 4:29.21                                                        
   A State Q: ! 4:40.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Kyle                   Grafton High           4:18.54# 
  2 Gorwitz, Brian               Grafton High           4:21.18# 
  3 Gunnerson, David             Grafton High           4:22.70# 
  4 Winchester, Colin            Western Bran           4:37.63! 
  5 Daversa, Joseph              Grassfield             4:38.71! 
  6 Newman, Max                  Mills Godwin           4:40.55! 
  7 Stoddard, Andrew             Mills Godwin           4:41.22  
  8 Speray, Kevin                Gloucester             4:41.29  
  9 Mayer, Brad                  Wilson (3)             4:41.53  
 10 Goolsby, Michael             Hanover                4:42.41  
 11 Poyer, James                 Hanover                4:43.21  
 12 Quackenbos, David            Grassfield             4:43.45  
 13 Kobiela, Chris               Kempsville             4:44.09  
 14 Willett, Jordan              Cosby                  4:44.61  
 15 Shank, Joseph                Tallwood               4:49.34  
 16 Dickerson, Baylor            Hanover                4:51.18  
 17 Speray, Eric                 Gloucester             4:51.42  
 18 Werner, Andrew               Western Bran           4:51.46  
 19 Fort, Sam                    Prince Georg           4:52.09  
 20 Orner, Tyler                 Wilson (3)             4:53.83  
 21 Hopkins, Sean                J.R. Tucker            4:56.65  
 22 Hunter, Matt                 Woodside               4:57.07  
 23 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran           4:59.13  
 24 Miller, Daniel               Kempsville             4:59.45  
 25 Freedman, Matt               Hickory                4:59.51  
 26 Singh, Manny                 Cosby                  4:59.94  
 27 Leggett, Trey                Menchville             5:00.53  
 28 Carbaugh, Elliott            Hickory                5:00.98  
 29 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood               5:02.20  
 30 Owens, Joshua                Woodside               5:03.43  
 31 Cartaya, Anthony             Menchville             5:04.08  
 32 Greene, Randolph             Henrico                5:04.56  
 33 Dye, Keane                   J.R. Tucker            5:08.98  
 34 Cook, Clay                   Maury                  5:09.01  
 35 Medina, Fernando             Cosby                  5:09.26  
 36 Vasquez, David               First Coloni           5:14.60  
 37 Madison, Andrew              Maury                  5:15.53  
 38 Kemp, Robert                 Heritage (Ne           5:17.67  
 39 Borgia, Scott                Kempsville             5:19.74  
 40 Cartaya, Alex                Menchville             5:22.52  
 41 Ramos, Miguel                Kings Fork             5:27.31  
 42 Barfield, Shaw               Lake Taylor            5:38.27  
 43 Dwyer, Manny                 Kings Fork             5:48.25  
 44 Taylor, Andrae               Lake Taylor            6:16.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #  9:38.47                                                       
  AA State Q: @  9:48.72                                                       
   A State Q: ! 10:31.46                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Kyle                   Grafton High           9:40.83@ 
  2 Gorwitz, Brian               Grafton High           9:45.08@ 
  3 O'Sullivan, Kevin            Princess Ann           9:49.09! 
  4 Davenport, Brian             Maury                  9:52.21! 
  5 Burton, Alex                 Mills Godwin           9:52.86! 
  6 De Nijs, Dan                 Mills Godwin           9:58.18! 
  7 Niciphor, Evan               Cosby                  9:59.53! 
  8 Orner, Tyler                 Wilson (3)            10:08.46! 
  9 Wilmer, Brian                Grafton High          10:10.78! 
 10 Peterson, Ryan               Hanover               10:11.38! 
 11 Wilson, Graham               Menchville            10:21.09! 
 12 Speray, Eric                 Gloucester            10:21.32! 
 13 Rosser, Sam                  Hanover               10:31.94  
 14 Sanders, Michael             Hickory               10:33.14  
 15 Taylor, Seth                 Grassfield            10:35.04  
 16 Nachman, Lucas               Hanover               10:39.31  
 17 Reel, Alex                   Western Bran          10:44.20  
 18 Speray, Kevin                Gloucester            10:47.50  
 19 Boron, Josh                  Hickory               10:49.40  
 20 Negron, Thomas               Cosby                 10:52.64  
 21 Gordon, Brett                Hickory               11:00.54  
 22 Shank, Joseph                Tallwood              11:01.96  
 23 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood              11:17.42  
 24 Sikes, Justin                Western Bran          11:28.66  
 25 Heimer, Matt                 Western Bran          11:37.48  
 26 Barfield, Shaw               Lake Taylor           12:01.11  
 27 Ossi, Nick                   Maury                 12:03.49  
 28 Garnowski, Taylor            Cosby                 12:05.75  
 29 Franklin, Zachary            Menchville            12:23.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 14.99                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 15.79                                                          
   A State Q: ! 16.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hoskey, DreQuan              Henrico                  15.03@  6 
  2 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland                 15.31@  6 
  3 Smith, Michael               Kempsville               15.76@  5 
  4 Morant, Paul                 Phoebus                  15.87!  6 
  5 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne             16.02!  6 
  6 Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker              16.29   5 
  7 Green, Maurice               Henrico                  16.32   6 
  8 Folsom, Tareek               Highland Spr             16.44   3 
  9 Mathias, Connor              Wilson (3)               17.21   5 
 10 Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin             17.33   4 
 11 Justis, Willie               Kempsville               17.37   4 
 12 Peterson, Marco              Lakeland                 17.48   6 
 13 Cipcic, Cameron              Western Bran             17.54   5 
 14 Webber, Derrick              Highland Spr             17.78   2 
 15 Gilbert, Justin              Grassfield               17.79   4 
 16 Fowler, Calvin               Douglas Free             17.82   4 
 17 Lee, Bryan                   Grassfield               17.94   4 
 18 Crissman, CJ                 Kempsville               18.51   2 
 19 Scott, Tory                  Mills Godwin             18.69   3 
 20 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran             18.80   5 
 21 Rymer, Joshua                Cosby                    18.96   5 
 22 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood                 19.11   2 
 23 Richard-Snipes, Robert       Maury                    19.29   3 
 24 Grymes, Zachary              Western Bran             19.50   3 
 25 Pollard, Leon                Highland Spr             19.51   2 
 26 Rabiu, Ishmail               Maury                    19.54   2 
 27 Witman, Michael              Wilson (3)               19.80   5 
 28 Alexander, Chandler          First Coloni             20.03   4 
 29 Johnson, Eric                Maury                    20.61   2 
 30 Canady, Aaron                Phoebus                  20.68   3 
 31 Dew, Nick                    First Coloni             21.27   6 
 32 Harvey, Demetri              Hampton                  21.68   2 
 33 Lynn, Zach                   J.R. Tucker              21.73   1 
 34 White, Malcolm               Tallwood                 21.94   1 
 -- Witmyer, Shane               Wilson (3)                  DQ   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 39.50                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 41.09                                                          
   A State Q: ! 42.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland                 39.02#  6 
  2 Hoskey, DreQuan              Henrico                  39.67@  6 
  3 Rymer, Joshua                Cosby                    39.73@  6 
  4 Hannibal-nixon, Sheldo       Wilson (3)               40.54@  6 
  5 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne             40.96@  6 
  6 Morant, Paul                 Phoebus                  41.41!  6 
  7 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran             41.86!  3 
  8 Clark, Carrington            Henrico                  41.97!  4 
  9 Slone, Thomas                Maury                    42.20!  3 
 10 Folsom, Tareek               Highland Spr             42.23!  6 
 11 Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker              42.50!  5 
 12 Peterson, Marco              Lakeland                 42.69   5 
 13 Witmyer, Shane               Wilson (3)               42.72   6 
 14 Shipp, Andrew                Western Bran             43.00   3 
 15 Lee, Bryan                   Grassfield               43.31   5 
 16 Easily, Corey                Henrico                  43.59   4 
 17 Witman, Michael              Wilson (3)               43.80   5 
 18 Harris, Eric                 Phoebus                  44.04   5 
 19 Justis, Willie               Kempsville               44.21   3 
 20 Pyne, Tyrell                 Lake Taylor              44.28   1 
 21 Banks, Anthony               Western Bran             44.36   3 
 22 Williams, Erwin              Woodside                 44.81   2 
 23 Scott, Tory                  Mills Godwin             44.84   4 
 24 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood                 45.03   1 
 25 Gilbert, Justin              Grassfield               45.07   4 
 26 Kobiela, Chris               Kempsville               45.33   3 
 27 Henry, Will                  Cosby                    45.65   2 
 28 Canady, Aaron                Phoebus                  45.74   5 
 29 Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin             46.12   1 
 30 Rabiu, Ishmail               Maury                    46.27   2 
 31 Webber, Derrick              Highland Spr             46.31   4 
 32 Johnson, Eric                Maury                    46.53   2 
 33 Camilo, Angel                Woodside                 46.56   5 
 34 McNair, Hildrew              Kings Fork               46.62   2 
 35 Harvey, Demetri              Hampton                  46.68   1 
 36 Fowler, Calvin               Douglas Free             46.92   3 
 37 Alexander, Chandler          First Coloni             47.24   3 
 38 Dennis, Shay                 Highland Spr             48.02   4 
 39 Dye, Keane                   J.R. Tucker              51.31   1 
 40 Sinh, Marvin                 J.R. Tucker              54.66   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 43.06                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 44.07                                                          
   A State Q: ! 45.31                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodside                                              42.64#  3 
     1) Marsh, Damion                   2) Marsh, Dominek                 
     3) Key, Majique                    4) Evans, Aaron                   
  2 Western Branch                                        43.16@  3 
     1) Marriner, Josh                  2) Smith, Keenan                  
     3) Smith, Kendrick                 4) Burris, Jamal                  
  3 Phoebus                                               43.28@  3 
     1) Greene, William                 2) Goodwyn, Colby                 
     3) Morant, Paul                    4) Warrick, Tehquin               
  4 Lakeland                                              43.65@  3 
     1) Demiel, JaQuan                  2) Wright, Donovan                
     3) Hargrove, Erick                 4) Peterson, Antwan               
  5 Kings Fork                                            44.08!  3 
     1) Holloway, Tyler                 2) Artis, Dominque                
     3) Brown, Lawan                    4) Mosby, Vince                   
  6 Hampton                                               44.20!  2 
     1) Miller, Tyrell                  2) Caver, Christopher             
     3) Best, Tavon                     4) Watford, David                 
  7 Mills Godwin                                          44.39!  2 
     1) Owusu, Rex                      2) Carroll, Daniel                
     3) Scott, Tory                     4) Sternlicht, Jeremy             
  8 Tallwood                                              44.90!  1 
     1) Coles, Zach                     2) Carnes, Tyler                  
     3) Bryant, Julian                  4) Freeman, Shaikeem              
  9 Cosby                                                 45.41   1 
     1) Tilgman, Kenny                  2) Lay, Robert                    
     3) Condrey, Blake                  4) Laury, Brandyn                 
 10 Menchville                                            45.52   2 
     1) Baptiste, Quintin               2) Richardson, Clifton            
     3) Lewis, Tre'                     4) Lassiter, Clifton              
 11 Hickory                                               45.75   2 
     1) Villegas, Nico                  2) Hunt, Robert                   
     3) Everette, Chastin               4) Gregg, Christian               
 12 Grassfield                                            46.14   2 
     1) Coleman, Shavon                 2) Lee, Bryan                     
     3) Donald, Breon                   4) Torres, Dominique              
 13 Deep Creek                                            46.16   2 
     1) Walton, Jeremie                 2) Snowden, Jordan                
     3) Toxey, Felix                    4) Hurst, Littleton               
 14 Gloucester                                            46.60   3 
     1) Thomas, Troy                    2) Hogge, Chris                   
     3) Freiermuth, Robert              4) Marsh, Shamar                  
 15 J.R. Tucker High School                               46.61   1 
     1) Perry, Calease                  2) Lynn, Zach                     
     3) Bennett, Jacob                  4) Lindsey, Kaleb                 
 16 Heritage (Newport News)                               48.58   2 
     1) Battle, Daniel                  2) Coles, Tykhari                 
     3) Stokes, Treyvon                 4) Scott, Johnatan                
 17 Maury                                                 49.13   1 
     1) Gallisaw, LaQuan                2) Ackiss, Desean                 
     3) Johnson, Eric                   4) Rabiu, Ishmail                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 3:23.23                                                        
  AA State Q: @ 3:28.12                                                        
   A State Q: ! 3:39.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodside                                            3:31.10!  4 
     1) Marsh, Dominek                  2) Williams, Erwin                
     3) Key, Majique                    4) Burton, Brandon                
  2 Henrico                                             3:32.00!  4 
     1) Hoskey, DreQuan                 2) Easily, Corey                  
     3) Clark, Carrington               4) Roe, James                     
  3 Wilson (3)                                          3:34.14!  4 
     1) Hannibal-nixon, Sheldo          2) Gregro, Alex                   
     3) Sandridge, Andrew               4) Panagacos, Chris               
  4 Lakeland                                            3:35.39!  4 
     1) Hargrove, Erick                 2) Peterson, Marco                
     3) Mccloud, Marlon                 4) Neal, Deonte                   
  5 Tallwood                                            3:35.57!  3 
     1) Fanelty, Zack                   2) Tabing, Justin                 
     3) Rinehardt, Marcus               4) Carnes, Tyler                  
  6 Highland Springs                                    3:37.56!  1 
     1) Moore, George                   2) Waddy, Baldwin                 
     3) Sykes, Germaine                 4) Folsom, Tareek                 
  7 Heritage (Newport News)                             3:38.10!  3 
     1) Shufford, Tevon                 2) Bateman, Jamar                 
     3) Carter, Shaquille               4) Stokes, Treyvon                
  8 Maury                                               3:38.23!  2 
     1) Gallisaw, LaQuan                2) Green, Erick                   
     3) Johnson, Eric                   4) Richard-Snipes, Robert         
  9 Western Branch                                      3:38.43!  4 
     1) Cipcic, Cameron                 2) Banks, Anthony                 
     3) Theroux, Blake                  4) Crawford, Christopher          
 10 Hampton                                             3:39.08!  3 
     1) Best, Tavon                     2) Ricks, Justin                  
     3) Pickett, Andre                  4) Burke, Cory                    
 11 Cosby                                               3:39.31   3 
     1) Miller, Chris                   2) Henry, Will                    
     3) Laury, Brandyn                  4) Brady, Riley                   
 12 Grassfield                                          3:42.18   2 
     1) Harrison, Aaron                 2) Daversa, Joseph                
     3) Quackenbos, David               4) Robinson, Rhenado              
 13 Lake Taylor                                         3:42.24   1 
     1) Pyne, Tyrell                    2) Reid, Andre                    
     3) Rowson, Mario                   4) Neil, Aharon                   
 14 Hanover                                             3:43.84   3 
     1) Marshall, Deshawn               2) Yorke, Jeremy                  
     3) Owens, Patrick                  4) Farmer, Deon                   
 15 Phoebus                                             3:45.22   3 
     1) Artis, Donte                    2) Bailey, Djuanta                
     3) Harris, Eric                    4) Tyler, Evan                    
 16 J.R. Tucker High School                             3:46.47   1 
     1) Simmons, Nick                   2) Seese, Chad                    
     3) Lindsey, Kaleb                  4) Hopkins, Sean                  
 17 Menchville                                          3:49.61   3 
     1) Lassiter, Clifton               2) Roberts, Devin                 
     3) Baptiste, Quintin               4) Menefee, Dwayne                
 18 Gloucester                                          3:53.45   2 
     1) Marsh, Shamar                   2) Freiermuth, Robert             
     3) Thomas, Troy                    4) Purrington, Ryan               
 19 Deep Creek                                          4:03.65   3 
     1) Davenport, Andre                2) Cotton, Quante                 
     3) Bethea, Lamar                   4) Smith, Melvin                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 8:04.90                                                        
  AA State Q: @ 8:17.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tallwood                                            8:22.26  
     1) Rinehardt, Marcus               2) Tabing, Justin                 
     3) Shank, Joseph                   4) Fanelty, Zack                  
  2 Mills Godwin                                        8:24.33  
  3 Wilson (3)                                          8:33.19  
     1) Mayer, Brad                     2) Sandridge, Andrew              
     3) Panagacos, Chris                4) Orner, Tyler                   
  4 Hickory                                             8:38.30  
     1) Wade, Luke                      2) Inman, Zach                    
     3) Carbaugh, Elliott               4) Mullaney, Alex                 
  5 Woodside                                            8:39.69  
  6 Heritage (Newport News)                             8:42.80  
     1) Shufford, Tevon                 2) Silver, Cameron                
     3) George, Dominique               4) Bradley, Jarrell               
  7 Kempsville                                          8:44.40  
     1) Lamb, Chris                     2) Hethcock, John-Paul            
     3) Miller, Daniel                  4) Kobiela, Chris                 
  8 Gloucester                                          8:44.83  
     1) Pitchford, Logan                2) Carter, Da Ronta               
     3) Speray, Eric                    4) Speray, Kevin                  
  9 Prince George High School                           8:49.09  
     1) Vera, Amir                      2) Yocum, Robert                  
     3) Washington, Dominique           4) Fort, Sam                      
 10 Hanover                                             8:49.54  
     1) Poyer, James                    2) Peterson, Ryan                 
     3) Nachman, Lucas                  4) Goolsby, Michael               
 11 Maury                                               8:51.92  
     1) Davenport, Brian                2) Singleton, Delano              
     3) Cook, Clay                      4) Coplon, Josh                   
 12 Menchville                                          9:10.11  
 13 Kings Fork                                          9:43.17  
     1) Childs, Jordan                  2) Fagan, Vincent                 
     3) Dwyer, Manny                    4) Ramos, Miguel                  
 
Boys High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #  6-03                                                          
  AA State Q: @  6-03                                                          
   A State Q: !  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burton, Chris                Menchville             6-06.00# 
  2 Witmyer, Shane               Wilson (3)             6-04.00# 
  3 Simon, Andre                 Menchville            J6-04.00# 
  4 Crawford, Tyriq              Menchville             6-00.00! 
  5 Shipp, Andrew                Western Bran          J6-00.00! 
  6 McNair, Hildrew              Kings Fork            J6-00.00! 
  6 Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker           J6-00.00! 
  8 Strang, Chris                Hickory               J6-00.00! 
  8 Rymer, Joshua                Cosby                 J6-00.00! 
 10 Thornhill, Clark             Douglas Free           5-10.00  
 10 Rabiu, Ishmail               Maury                  5-10.00  
 10 Gregro, Alex                 Wilson (3)             5-10.00  
 10 Fowler, Calvin               Douglas Free           5-10.00  
 10 Barber, Darion               Hanover                5-10.00  
 10 Facison, Tre                 Hanover                5-10.00  
 16 Quick, Dion                  Western Bran           5-08.00  
 16 Dean, Marcus                 Western Bran           5-08.00  
 16 Tyler, Evan                  Phoebus                5-08.00  
 16 Jones, Avion                 First Coloni           5-08.00  
 16 Haynesworth, Donte           Hanover                5-08.00  
 21 Miller, Tyrell               Hampton                5-06.00  
 -- Newlon, William              Cosby                       NH  
 -- Honora, Maurice              Deep Creek                  NH  
 -- Green, Erick                 Maury                       NH  
 -- Roe, James                   Henrico                     NH  
 -- Daily, Trent                 Kempsville                  NH  
 -- Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin                NH  
 -- Charles, Denis               Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Smith, Melvin                Deep Creek                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 13-06                                                          
  AA State Q: @ 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goeltz, Steven               Wilson (3)            14-00.00# 
  2 McNair, Hildrew              Kings Fork            13-00.00@ 
  3 Zwarycz, Eric                Mills Godwin          12-06.00@ 
  4 Comeau, Christopher          Hickory               12-00.00@ 
  5 Culbertson, Walker           First Coloni          11-06.00  
  6 Dozier, Justin               Tallwood              10-00.00  
  6 O'Neill, Kasey               Kempsville            10-00.00  
  8 Alexander, Chandler          First Coloni         J10-00.00  
  9 Louis, Ashley                Grassfield             9-00.00  
  9 Jackson, Gerald              Prince Georg           9-00.00  
 -- Cruz, Rene                   Wilson (3)                  NH  
 -- Ray, Cha                     Mills Godwin                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    22-05                                                       
  AA State Q: @    21-03                                                       
   A State Q: ! 21-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witmyer, Shane               Wilson (3)            21-03.50@ 
  2 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland              21-02.25! 
  3 Johnson, John                Wilson (3)            21-00.25  
  4 Barnett, Denzell             Hampton               21-00.00  
  5 Dean, Marcus                 Western Bran         J21-00.00  
  6 McNair, Hildrew              Kings Fork            20-08.00  
  7 Smith, Keenan                Western Bran          20-07.00  
  8 Smith, Kendrick              Western Bran          20-06.00  
  9 Peterson, Antwan             Lakeland              20-04.50  
  9 Laury, Brandyn               Cosby                 20-04.50  
 11 Facison, Tre                 Hanover               20-03.25  
 12 Morant, Paul                 Phoebus               20-03.00  
 13 Caver, Christopher           Hampton               20-02.50  
 14 Brooks-Richardson, Micha     Henrico               20-01.00  
 15 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus               19-10.00  
 16 Holmes, Deshawn              Highland Spr          19-08.50  
 17 Key, Majique                 Woodside              19-06.50  
 18 Hannibal-nixon, Sheldo       Wilson (3)            19-06.00  
 19 Shufford, Tevon              Heritage (Ne          19-02.50  
 20 Pyne, Tyrell                 Lake Taylor           19-02.25  
 21 Roe, James                   Henrico               18-11.00  
 22 Greene, William              Phoebus               18-09.00  
 23 Ferrell, Juwuan              Cosby                 18-08.75  
 24 Keith, Austin                Mills Godwin          18-08.50  
 25 Scott, Tory                  Mills Godwin          18-08.00  
 26 Hurst, Littleton             Deep Creek            18-07.00  
 27 Evans, Aaron                 Woodside              18-06.75  
 28 Marsh, Shamar                Gloucester            18-06.50  
 29 Menefee, Dwayne              Menchville            18-05.00  
 30 Hogge, Chris                 Gloucester            18-03.00  
 31 Wekon-Kemeni, Christel       Grassfield            18-01.50  
 32 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne          18-00.25  
 33 Daily, Trent                 Kempsville            17-11.50  
 34 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne          17-10.50  
 35 Fort, Sam                    Prince Georg          17-08.00  
 36 Sternlicht, Jeremy           Mills Godwin          17-02.50  
 37 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield            17-02.00  
 38 Slone, Thomas                Maury                 17-00.00  
 39 Branch, Antonio              Douglas Free          16-10.00  
 40 Richard-Snipes, Robert       Maury                 16-09.25  
 41 Barber, Darion               Hanover               16-07.00  
 41 Johnson, Cardon              Menchville            16-07.00  
 43 Jones, Avion                 First Coloni          14-10.00  
 44 Johnson, Wyatt               Highland Spr          14-01.00  
 45 Ackiss, Desean               Maury                 12-08.50  
 46 Lockley, Kesean              Gloucester            12-04.50  
 -- Brown, Lawan                 Kings Fork                  ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    45-05                                                       
  AA State Q: @ 44-00.25                                                       
   A State Q: !    42-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver, Travis               Hampton               43-10.00! 
  2 Scott, Tory                  Mills Godwin         J43-10.00! 
  3 Peterson, Antwan             Lakeland              43-08.00! 
  4 Shipp, Andrew                Western Bran          42-00.00  
  5 Moore, George                Highland Spr          41-03.25  
  6 Jones, Avion                 First Coloni          40-10.00  
  7 Laury, Brandyn               Cosby                 40-06.50  
  8 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne          40-02.00  
  9 Daily, Trent                 Kempsville            40-01.25  
 10 Banks, Anthony               Western Bran          39-06.50  
 11 Caver, Christopher           Hampton               39-03.00  
 12 Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin          38-08.50  
 13 Richard-Snipes, Robert       Maury                 37-05.50  
 14 Harris, Eric                 Phoebus               37-04.00  
 15 Hogge, Chris                 Gloucester            37-03.50  
 16 Gilbert, Justin              Grassfield            37-02.50  
 17 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne          36-11.00  
 17 Carlie, Kevin                Prince Georg          36-11.00  
 19 Mccloud, Marlon              Lakeland              36-00.00  
 20 Savedge, Germany             Menchville            35-03.25  
 21 Lay, Robert                  Cosby                 35-02.50  
 22 Johnson, Eric                Maury                 34-11.00  
 22 Branch, Antonio              Douglas Free          34-11.00  
 24 Dozier, Justin               Tallwood              34-01.00  
 25 Rabiu, Ishmail               Maury                 33-11.00  
 -- Johnson, Demarta             Western Bran                ND  
 -- Lee, Bryan                   Grassfield                  ND  
 -- Robinson, Rhenado            Grassfield                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    51-08                                                       
  AA State Q: @ 49-04.75                                                       
   A State Q: !    47-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fareed, Sulaiman             Highland Spr          54-00.00# 
  2 Hopkins, Derrick             Highland Spr          51-11.00# 
  3 Hill, Nuku                   Wilson (3)            49-09.50@ 
  4 Lusk, Christopher            Cosby                 47-07.00  
  5 Johnson, Austin              Grassfield            44-08.25  
  6 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood              44-07.00  
  7 Facison, Tre                 Hanover               44-05.50  
  8 Lutz, Tyler                  First Coloni          43-07.00  
  9 Brooks, Marzae               Hanover               43-01.25  
 10 Beck, Tyler                  Wilson (3)            43-01.00  
 11 Walton, Jeremie              Deep Creek            42-09.25  
 12 Petrella, Ross               J.R. Tucker           42-03.00  
 13 Twitty, Isaiah               Grassfield            41-04.00  
 14 Lusk, Morgan                 Cosby                 41-02.50  
 15 Condrey, Blake               Cosby                 41-02.00  
 16 Mosley, Alexander            Highland Spr          40-08.25  
 17 Ransom, Bryan                Gloucester            40-03.25  
 18 Gray, LeRon                  Henrico               40-03.00  
 19 Washington, Dominique        Prince Georg          40-01.50  
 20 Brown, Darryl                First Coloni          38-08.50  
 21 Brooks-Richardson, Micha     Henrico               38-08.25  
 22 Ransom, Ryan                 Gloucester            37-01.75  
 23 Spear, Ray                   Gloucester            37-00.75  
 24 Johnson, Caleb               Prince Georg          36-02.25  
 25 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville            35-11.75  
 26 Jones, Clifton               Tallwood              35-03.50  
 27 Coles, Tykhari               Heritage (Ne          34-09.75  
 28 Muir, Sean                   Kempsville            33-06.50  
 29 Mahan, Brian                 Mills Godwin          32-01.75  
 30 Parker, Devonte              Woodside              31-09.25  
 31 Ajibola, Emmuanuel           Grassfield            31-05.75  
 32 Slesinger, Tim               Kempsville            28-01.50  
 33 Jenkins, Larry               Maury                 25-00.25  
 34 Booker, Andrew               Heritage (Ne          24-11.00  
 -- Copeland, Ian                Kings Fork                FOUL  
 -- Melton, Anthony              J.R. Tucker               FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    151-00                                                      
  AA State Q: @ 140-09.50                                                      
   A State Q: !    134-02                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copeland, Ian                Kings Fork              143-08@ 
  2 Beck, Tyler                  Wilson (3)              140-04! 
  3 Hollis, Terrence             Denbigh                 133-05  
  4 Fareed, Sulaiman             Highland Spr            131-04  
  5 Hughett, Thomas              Douglas Free            126-10  
  6 Twitty, Isaiah               Grassfield              126-04  
  7 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood                124-08  
  8 Daily, Trent                 Kempsville              124-07  
  9 Johnson, Austin              Grassfield              119-09  
 10 Green, Erick                 Maury                   119-05  
 11 Lusk, Christopher            Cosby                   118-11  
 12 Brooks, Marzae               Hanover                 116-08  
 13 Lusk, Morgan                 Cosby                   114-09  
 13 Petrella, Ross               J.R. Tucker             114-09  
 15 Ransom, Ryan                 Gloucester              113-08  
 16 Melton, Anthony              J.R. Tucker             113-01  
 17 Gray, LeRon                  Henrico                 112-08  
 18 Spear, Ray                   Gloucester              110-05  
 18 Johnson, Caleb               Prince Georg            110-05  
 20 Hopkins, Derrick             Highland Spr            105-04  
 21 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville              101-11  
 22 Walton, Jeremie              Deep Creek              100-03  
 23 Muir, Sean                   Kempsville              100-01  
 24 Washington, Dominique        Prince Georg             99-04  
 25 Petrella, Vance              J.R. Tucker              99-00  
 26 Ransom, Bryan                Gloucester               98-01  
 27 Mccloud, Marlon              Lakeland                 97-10  
 28 Newlon, William              Cosby                    93-11  
 29 Valdez, Marcus               Tallwood                 92-01  
 30 Lamons, Tyrone               Maury                    90-03  
 31 Lutz, Tyler                  First Coloni             87-10  
 32 Lomaka, Steve                Mills Godwin             85-06  
 33 Brown, Ralph                 Phoebus                  84-04  
 34 Peterson, Jaleel             Lakeland                 80-02  
 35 Coles, Tykhari               Heritage (Ne             78-00  
 36 Mosley, Alexander            Highland Spr             77-03  
 37 Harrell, Benjamin            Grassfield               74-11  
 38 Woodard, Nathaniel           Hampton                  74-00  
 39 Kelly, Jameson               Kings Fork               45-02  
 40 Booker, Andrew               Heritage (Ne             44-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Brandon          St. Mary's R             11.62   5 
  2 Mitchell, Mike               Jamestown                11.65   5 
  3 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                11.82   5 
  4 Boyd, Daniel                 Northumberla             11.97   5 
  5 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sulli             12.01   4 
  6 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad             12.05   5 
  7 Reid, Carl                   Jamestown                12.10   3 
  8 Holden, Ernest               Hampton Chri             12.14   4 
  9 Loper, Corey                 Northumberla             12.15   5 
 10 Cole, Desmond                Norfolk Acad             12.25   4 
 11 Williams, Marcellus          Tabb                     12.37   4 
 12 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad             12.38   3 
 13 Chuckney, Rob                Lafayette                12.38   5 
 14 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri             12.39   3 
 15 Adams, Jatvious              Northumberla             12.40   4 
 16 Chillers, Charis             Jamestown                12.41   3 
 17 Antle, Eddie                 Lafayette                12.41   5 
 18 Horton, Mike                 Tabb                     12.45   4 
 19 Olmo, Anthony                Bishop Sulli             12.50   3 
 20 Saltaformaggio, Antonio      St. Mary's R             12.53   4 
 21 Hill, Rex                    Stonebridge              12.94   3 
 22 Hein, Chris                  Bishop Sulli             13.04   3 
 23 Bedenbaugh, Matthew          Maggie Walke             13.12   2 
 24 Gibbs, Darius                Tabb                     13.40   1 
 25 Baxter, Ian                  Maggie Walke             13.48   2 
 26 Mitchell, Sean               Stonebridge              13.62   2 
 27 Borneisen, TJ                Richmond Chr             13.72   1 
 28 Mashaw, Jake                 Richmond Chr             13.85   2 
 29 Munns, Thomas                St. Mary's R             14.11   1 
 30 Kinser, Anthony              Richmond Chr             14.58   2 
 -- Murray, Tyreak               Calvary Chri                FS   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary Chri             22.65   5 
  2 Richardson, Brandon          St. Mary's R             23.05   5 
  3 Mitchell, Mike               Jamestown                23.15   5 
  4 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sulli             23.59   4 
  5 Boyd, Daniel                 Northumberla             23.84   5 
  6 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                23.87   5 
  7 Ham, Chris                   Tabb                     24.12   3 
  8 Murdock, Chris               Jamestown                24.34   5 
  9 Cole, Desmond                Norfolk Acad             24.45   3 
 10 Newsome, David               St. Mary's R             24.50   4 
 11 Williams, Marcellus          Tabb                     24.63   3 
 12 Horton, Mike                 Tabb                     24.75   4 
 13 Chuckney, Rob                Lafayette                24.81   5 
 14 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri             25.03   2 
 15 Moliterno, Matthew           Maggie Walke             25.06   4 
 16 Holden, Ernest               Hampton Chri             25.07   3 
 17 Adams, Jatvious              Northumberla             25.26   4 
 18 Paige, Marcus                Lafayette                25.53   3 
 19 Taylor, Peter                Northumberla             25.71   4 
 20 Hill, Rex                    Stonebridge              25.92   2 
 21 Mitchell, Sean               Stonebridge              25.93   2 
 22 Hein, Chris                  Bishop Sulli             26.09   3 
 23 Borneisen, TJ                Richmond Chr             26.17   2 
 24 McClellan, Scott             Maggie Walke             26.32   2 
 25 Swartz, Tim                  Maggie Walke             26.53   2 
 26 Nichols, Brett               Richmond Chr             26.57   2 
 27 Forte, Lawrence              St. Mary's R             26.84   3 
 28 Moore, Sean                  Richmond Chr             28.72   1 
 29 watson, gyasi                Jamestown                28.73   4 
 30 Krupski, Alex                Walsingham A             29.43   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Anthony               Jamestown                50.06   5 
  2 Harrison, DeVinn             Tabb                     50.92   5 
  3 McGregor, Connor             Walsingham A             51.66   5 
  4 Smith, Markus                Currituck Co             51.95   5 
  5 Ham, Chris                   Tabb                     52.54   5 
  6 Kunka, Brennan               Maggie Walke             53.06   4 
  7 Atterbury, Kris              Norfolk Acad             53.08   5 
  8 Jones, Brandon               Lafayette                53.62   5 
  9 Botzenhart, Sean             Currituck Co             53.76   4 
 10 Hooks, Aaron                 Lafayette                53.79   5 
 11 Harper, Chase                Jamestown                54.28   4 
 12 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri             54.44   4 
 13 Lewis, Aaron                 Northumberla             54.55   3 
 14 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                56.04   4 
 15 Hill, Rex                    Stonebridge              56.23   3 
 16 Runner, Nicholas             Tabb                     56.42   3 
 17 Suchan, Ryan                 Northumberla             56.87   4 
 18 Lee, Jordan                  Northumberla             58.27   2 
 19 Mitchell, Sean               Stonebridge              58.54   3 
 20 Earley, Timothy              Maggie Walke             58.59   3 
 20 Neary, Ross                  Bishop Sulli             58.59   2 
 22 Boone, Nathan                Bishop Sulli             58.60   3 
 23 Evasco, Ian                  Norfolk Acad             58.65   3 
 24 McClellan, Scott             Maggie Walke             58.93   4 
 24 Bryant, K.J.                 Hampton Chri             58.93   2 
 26 Donnelly, Jack               St. Mary's R           1:00.01   2 
 27 Roland, Kane                 St. Mary's R           1:00.55   2 
 28 Denson, Caleb                Richmond Chr           1:02.55   1 
 29 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           1:03.88   1 
 30 Moore, Sean                  Richmond Chr           1:04.68   1 
 31 Desai, Dhanesh               St. Mary's R           1:07.96   1 
 32 Jenkins, David               Richmond Chr           1:08.36   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schlickenmeyer, Graham       Jamestown              1:58.83  
  2 Darling, Nathaniel           Lafayette              2:00.63  
  3 Carino, Joshua               Lafayette              2:03.70  
  4 May, Jacob                   Maggie Walke           2:04.04  
  5 Billard, James               Maggie Walke           2:04.41  
  6 McLaughlin, Graham           Jamestown              2:05.39  
  7 Bolen, Chris                 Norfolk Acad           2:05.89  
  8 Pearson, Tyler               Maggie Walke           2:07.60  
  9 De Nijs, Jerome              Norfolk Acad           2:08.91  
 10 McAtee, Collin               Walsingham A           2:11.04  
 11 Glur, Michael                Richmond Chr           2:15.80  
 12 Moorman, Garrick             Currituck Co           2:16.37  
 13 Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                   2:17.69  
 14 Price, Derring               Lafayette              2:19.01  
 15 Mashaw, Jake                 Richmond Chr           2:20.22  
 16 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge            2:22.15  
 17 Miles, Zachary               St. Mary's R           2:23.94  
 18 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater A           2:28.26  
 19 Douglas, Chris               Bishop Sulli           2:28.49  
 20 Clark, Brian                 St. Mary's R           2:29.31  
 21 Langley, Amory               Bishop Sulli           2:29.57  
 22 Kirkbride, Kyle              Currituck Co           2:29.85  
 23 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater A           2:30.12  
 24 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           2:30.38  
 25 Gallagher, Ian               Walsingham A           2:30.41  
 26 Moore, Eric                  Richmond Chr           2:32.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darling, Nathaniel           Lafayette              4:30.68  
  2 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier C           4:33.30  
  3 Little, Jack                 York                   4:36.84  
  4 Pickering, Matthew           Maggie Walke           4:37.88  
  5 Moniak, Daniel               Jamestown              4:39.35  
  6 Powers, Tevon                Norfolk Acad           4:41.42  
  7 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater A           4:45.05  
  8 Anderson, Ross               Maggie Walke           4:46.01  
  9 Poelker, Zachary             York                   4:46.41  
 10 Webb, Wyatt                  Lafayette              4:48.28  
 11 Shannon, Patrick             Jamestown              4:48.40  
 12 Warring, Levi                Lafayette              4:49.79  
 13 Wrightson, Ben               Northumberla           4:50.80  
 14 Glur, Michael                Richmond Chr           4:58.83  
 15 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad           4:59.62  
 16 Moyer, Jacob                 Maggie Walke           5:02.12  
 17 Sanford, Bradly              Northumberla           5:02.48  
 18 Ray, Jake                    Richmond Chr           5:03.64  
 19 Link, Adam                   Walsingham A           5:05.39  
 20 Langley, Amory               Bishop Sulli           5:05.83  
 21 Cosnahan, Kevin              Currituck Co           5:07.94  
 22 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge            5:09.56  
 23 Miles, Zachary               St. Mary's R           5:14.36  
 24 Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                   5:16.34  
 25 Horn, Josiah                 Greenbrier C           5:22.06  
 26 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater A           5:34.27  
 27 Tippett, David               Greenbrier C           5:35.61  
 28 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater A           5:47.10  
 29 Jenkins, David               Richmond Chr           5:51.15  
 30 Kenney, Alex                 Walsingham A           5:54.66  
 31 Clark, Brian                 St. Mary's R           5:55.90  
 32 Gray, Ryan                   St. Mary's R           6:38.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steck, Kurtis                Lafayette              9:53.42  
  2 Chantry, Stephen             Lafayette             10:02.00  
  3 Talmadge, Cody               Maggie Walke          10:06.46  
  4 Pickering, Matthew           Maggie Walke          10:19.80  
  5 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater A          10:25.16  
  6 Vaughn, Logan                Jamestown             10:30.14  
  7 Watrous, Simon               Lafayette             10:41.36  
  8 Canoy, Ryan                  Bruton                10:45.27  
  9 Spence, Shakell              Currituck Co          10:54.36  
 10 Anderson, Andrew             Maggie Walke          11:04.31  
 11 Sanford, Bradly              Northumberla          11:22.54  
 12 Kennedy, Josh                Richmond Chr          11:23.09  
 13 Rusnak, Brian                Bishop Sulli          11:27.58  
 14 Martin, Justin               Currituck Co          11:31.19  
 15 Defilippo, Joe               Tabb                  11:32.60  
 16 Waters, John                 Maggie Walke          11:33.33  
 17 Miles, Zachary               St. Mary's R          11:44.55  
 18 Horn, Josiah                 Greenbrier C          11:49.47  
 19 Hawkes, Ian                  Walsingham A          12:33.04  
 20 Brause, Daniel               Walsingham A          12:36.74  
 21 Gray, Ryan                   St. Mary's R          12:38.47  
 22 Wesley, Arthur               Walsingham A          12:52.95  
 23 Clark, Brian                 St. Mary's R          13:05.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary Chri             15.31   1 
  2 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad             16.70   3 
  3 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                18.36   3 
  4 Cussen, Tom                  Bishop Sulli             18.41   3 
  5 Burton, Jay                  Lafayette                18.50   3 
  6 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co             19.13   3 
  7 Faltz, Shawon                Lafayette                19.86   3 
  8 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co             20.20   2 
  9 Johnson, Mitchell            Greenbrier C             20.42   1 
 10 Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Chr             21.01   2 
 11 Denson, Caleb                Richmond Chr             22.22   2 
 12 Brush, Evan                  Norfolk Acad             22.61   3 
 13 Fogg, Wesley                 Norfolk Acad             23.16   2 
 14 sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R             23.35   1 
 15 Moore, Eric                  Richmond Chr             24.88   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co             43.52   3 
  2 Burton, Jay                  Lafayette                44.55   3 
  3 Tomlin, John                 Maggie Walke             45.61   3 
  4 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co             46.01   3 
  5 Wright, Devonte              Lafayette                46.36   3 
  6 Cussen, Tom                  Bishop Sulli             46.79   3 
  7 Radcliffe, Demetric          Jamestown                47.75   3 
  8 Johnson, Mitchell            Greenbrier C             49.48   1 
  9 Brush, Evan                  Norfolk Acad             50.76   2 
 10 Boughner, Christian          Maggie Walke             50.91   2 
 11 Boyer, Ryan                  Richmond Chr             51.03   1 
 12 Denson, Caleb                Richmond Chr             53.20   2 
 13 Fogg, Wesley                 Norfolk Acad             54.58   2 
 14 sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R             55.47   1 
 15 Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Chr             57.14   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norfolk Academy                                       44.49   2 
     1) Caughey, Jon                    2) Burkett, Dominic               
     3) Cole, Desmond                   4) Covington, DJ                  
  2 Northumberland                                        45.44   2 
     1) Loper, Corey                    2) Taylor, Peter                  
     3) Adams, Jatvious                 4) Boyd, Daniel                   
  3 Tabb                                                  45.78   1 
     1) Ham, Chris                      2) McIntosh, Wayne                
     3) Williams, Marcellus             4) Harrison, DeVinn               
  4 Jamestown                                             46.64   2 
     1) Reid, Carl                      2) Murdock, Chris                 
     3) Chillers, Charis                4) Mitchell, Mike                 
  5 Lafayette                                             47.32   2 
     1) Antle, Eddie                    2) Paige, Marcus                  
     3) Faltz, Shawon                   4) Wright, Devonte                
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School                          47.79   2 
     1) Munns, Thomas                   2) Richardson, Brandon            
     3) Newsome, David                  4) Saltaformaggio, Antonio        
  7 Richmond Christian                                    49.39   1 
     1) Nichols, Brett                  2) Lantz, Mark                    
     3) Estrada, Joshua                 4) Boyer, Ryan                    
  8 Maggie Walker                                         50.20   2 
     1) Smith, Zac                      2) Swartz, Tim                    
     3) Baxter, Ian                     4) Boughner, Christian            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           3:36.15   2 
     1) Chuckney, Rob                   2) Jones, Brandon                 
     3) Smallwood, Desmond              4) Carino, Joshua                 
  2 Currituck County                                    3:39.33   2 
     1) Smith, Markus                   2) Botzenhart, Sean               
     3) Moorman, Garrick                4) Aarestad, Cody                 
  3 Jamestown                                           3:40.07   2 
     1) Harper, Chase                   2) McLaughlin, Graham             
     3) Schlickenmeyer, Graham          4) Green, Anthony                 
  4 Maggie Walker                                       3:43.81   2 
     1) May, Jacob                      2) Kunka, Brennan                 
     3) Pearson, Tyler                  4) Anderson, Ross                 
  5 Northumberland                                      3:47.56   2 
     1) Wrightson, Ben                  2) Lewis, Aaron                   
     3) Jones, John                     4) Suchan, Ryan                   
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School                        3:57.38   2 
     1) Donnelly, Jack                  2) Richardson, Brandon            
     3) Newsome, David                  4) Forte, Lawrence                
  7 Hampton Christian                                   4:05.75   1 
     1) Holden, Ernest                  2) Finley, Davon                  
     3) Bryant, K.J.                    4) Ridley, Scott                  
  8 Richmond Christian                                  4:22.99   1 
     1) Lantz, Mark                     2) Jenkins, David                 
     3) Moore, Sean                     4) Moore, Eric                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamestown                                           8:17.96  
     1) Moniak, Daniel                  2) Green, Anthony                 
     3) Schlickenmeyer, Graham          4) McLaughlin, Graham             
  2 Maggie Walker                                       8:23.93  
  3 Lafayette                                           8:24.42  
     1) Carino, Joshua                  2) Webb, Macklin                  
     3) Chantry, Stephen                4) Darling, Nathaniel             
  4 Norfolk Academy                                     8:42.47  
     1) Bolen, Chris                    2) Powers, Tevon                  
     3) Covington, DJ                   4) De Nijs, Jerome                
  5 Currituck County                                    8:55.50  
     1) Spence, Shakell                 2) Bollero, Kiel                  
     3) Botzenhart, Sean                4) Moorman, Garrick               
  6 Bishop Sullivan                                     9:32.50  
  7 Hampton Christian                                   9:54.46  
     1) Finley, Davon                   2) Bryant, K.J.                   
     3) Ridley, Scott                   4) Chapman, John                  
  8 Richmond Christian                                  9:55.40  
     1) Glur, Michael                   2) Kennedy, Josh                  
     3) Condrey, Sean                   4) Ray, Jake                      
  9 Walsingham Academy                                 10:00.47  
 10 St. Mary's Ryken High School                       10:10.38  
 
Boys High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sulli           6-06.00  
  2 Burton, Jay                  Lafayette              6-00.00  
  3 Wright, Devonte              Lafayette              5-10.00  
  4 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co           5-08.00  
  4 Covington, DJ                Norfolk Acad           5-08.00  
  6 Estienne, Jeffery            Greenbrier C          J5-08.00  
  7 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad           5-06.00  
  8 Ham, Chris                   Tabb                  J5-06.00  
  8 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co          J5-06.00  
 -- Walsh, Brendan               St. Mary's R                NH  
 -- Hills, Kevin                 St. Mary's R                NH  
 -- watson, gyasi                Jamestown                   NH  
 -- Chavis, Kodi                 Currituck Co                NH  
 -- Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Zoellner, Daniel             Jamestown                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moliterno, Matthew           Maggie Walke          12-00.00  
  2 Tomlin, John                 Maggie Walke          10-06.00  
  3 Pearce, Cole                 Maggie Walke          10-00.00  
 -- Fogg, Wesley                 Norfolk Acad                NH  
 -- Braeutigam, Jacob            Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Lee, Zack                    Jamestown                   NH  
 -- Price, Derring               Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Hooks, Aaron                 Lafayette                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary Chri          21-01.75  
  2 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sulli          20-04.00  
  3 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad          19-06.50  
  4 Wright, Devonte              Lafayette             19-02.25  
  5 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad          18-11.00  
  6 Mitchell, Mike               Jamestown             18-09.00  
  7 Burton, Jay                  Lafayette             18-04.00  
  8 Taylor, Peter                Northumberla          17-10.00  
  9 Faltz, Shawon                Lafayette             17-04.00  
 10 Moliterno, Matthew           Maggie Walke          17-02.25  
 11 Kim, Taylor                  Walsingham A          17-01.00  
 11 Loper, Corey                 Northumberla          17-01.00  
 13 Kunka, Brennan               Maggie Walke          17-00.00  
 14 Estienne, Jeffery            Greenbrier C          16-03.00  
 15 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri          16-00.50  
 16 Adams, Jatvious              Northumberla          15-06.25  
 17 McIntosh, Tyler              Tabb                  15-00.00  
 18 Borneisen, TJ                Richmond Chr          14-06.00  
 19 Johnson, Mitchell            Greenbrier C          14-04.00  
 20 Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Chr          13-02.00  
 21 Hills, Kevin                 St. Mary's R          13-00.00  
 22 Estrada, Joshua              Richmond Chr          11-11.25  
 23 sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R          11-06.75  
 -- Chapman, John                Hampton Chri              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad          39-05.00  
  2 Wright, Devonte              Lafayette             39-03.50  
  3 Chavis, Kodi                 Currituck Co          37-08.00  
  4 Faltz, Shawon                Lafayette             36-10.00  
  5 McIntosh, Tyler              Tabb                  34-11.00  
 -- Hills, Kevin                 St. Mary's R                ND  
 -- Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Chr                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Miguel               Norfolk Acad          47-07.00  
  2 Covington, DJ                Norfolk Acad          47-02.75  
  3 Wormley, Julius              Tabb                  44-02.00  
  4 Holden, Ernest               Hampton Chri          43-11.25  
  5 Peterson, Daryl              Northumberla          43-00.25  
  6 Waltrip, Alex                Jamestown             42-11.00  
  7 Norman, Kyshawn              Currituck Co          41-10.50  
  8 Walker, Johnny               Tabb                  41-06.50  
  9 Estienne, Jeffery            Greenbrier C          40-10.75  
 10 Miller, Ryan                 Bishop Sulli          39-08.25  
 11 Chillers, Charis             Jamestown             36-11.00  
 12 Nelson, Joseph               Tabb                  36-03.00  
 13 Stovall, Aaron               Calvary Chri          35-11.75  
 14 Antle, Eddie                 Lafayette             35-08.00  
 15 Durham, Todd                 Bishop Sulli          35-04.00  
 16 Jones, John                  Northumberla          34-04.75  
 17 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C          31-08.75  
 18 Canaday, Demetrius           Lafayette             31-06.50  
 19 Morrisette, Timothy          Richmond Chr          30-10.00  
 20 Edgar, Alexander             St. Mary's R          30-09.50  
 21 Carino-Rosario, Alfredo      Lafayette             30-06.75  
 22 Johnston, Michael            St. Mary's R          30-01.00  
 23 McMillian, Jeremy            Jamestown             29-01.00  
 24 Bredemeier, Stephen          Richmond Chr          28-04.00  
 25 Diggs, Sam                   Northumberla          27-05.75  
 26 Krupski, Alex                Walsingham A          22-00.00  
 27 Hills, Adam                  St. Mary's R          17-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kezar, Zack                  Tabb                    126-05  
  2 Bedenbaugh, Matthew          Maggie Walke            121-00  
  3 Peterson, Daryl              Northumberla            117-03  
  4 Waltrip, Alex                Jamestown               115-02  
  5 Turner, Miguel               Norfolk Acad            114-06  
  6 Estienne, Jeffery            Greenbrier C            114-00  
  7 MacDonald, Derek             Tabb                    110-05  
  8 Antle, Eddie                 Lafayette               109-04  
  9 Canaday, Desmond             Lafayette               101-02  
 10 Chillers, Charis             Jamestown                93-08  
 11 Norman, Kyshawn              Currituck Co             92-09  
 12 McMillian, Jeremy            Jamestown                91-06  
 13 Walsh, Brendan               St. Mary's R             90-10  
 14 Jones, John                  Northumberla             90-09  
 14 Stovall, Aaron               Calvary Chri             90-09  
 16 Condrey, Sean                Richmond Chr             85-04  
 17 Carino-Rosario, Alfredo      Lafayette                77-11  
 18 Lopez, Ryan                  Bishop Sulli             75-08  
 19 Manion, Alex                 Tabb                     75-06  
 20 Johnston, Michael            St. Mary's R             68-06  
 21 Krupski, Alex                Walsingham A             64-05  
 22 Diggs, Sam                   Northumberla             63-05  
 23 Kinser, Anthony              Richmond Chr             56-01  
 24 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C             54-07  
 -- Dixon, James                 St. Mary's R              FOUL  
 
              Women - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch             146.50     2) Prince George High School  45   
    3) Grassfield                  39        4) Green Run                  37   
    5) Hampton                     35        6) Menchville                 32   
    7) Mills Godwin                28        8) Cosby                      24   
    8) Churchland                  24       10) Tallwood                   23   
   10) Wilson (3)                  23       12) J.R. Tucker High School    21   
   13) Kings Fork                  20       14) Deep Creek                 15   
   15) Lakeland                    14       15) Swenson Arts & Technology  14   
   15) Kempsville                  14       18) Thomas Dale                13   
   18) Phoebus                     13       18) Heritage (Newport News)    13   
   21) Hanover                     11       22) Henrico                    10   
   22) First Colonial              10       24) Princess Anne               8   
   24) Hickory                      8       24) Maury                       8   
   27) Oscar Smith                  7.50    28) Gloucester                  5   
   29) Woodside                     1       29) Douglas Freeman             1   
 
              Women - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                  167.50     2) Maggie Walker             133   
    3) Currituck County            73        4) Jamestown                  64   
    5) Norfolk Academy             58        6) Bishop Sullivan            34.50
    7) Tabb                        26        8) Richmond Christian         14   
    9) Greenbrier Christian Acade  12        9) Stonebridge School         12   
   11) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho  11       11) Northumberland             11   
   13) Bruton                       6       13) York                        6   
   15) Hampton Christian            3       16) Walsingham Academy          2   
 
                Men - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wilson (3)                  66        2) Woodside                   50   
    3) Grafton High School         48        4) Western Branch             45   
    5) Mills Godwin                44        6) Lakeland                   43   
    7) First Colonial              40        8) Phoebus                    38.50
    9) Highland Springs            37       10) Kings Fork                 34.50
   11) Henrico                     29       12) Tallwood                   27.50
   13) Cosby                       26.50    14) Hampton                    26   
   15) Menchville                  21       16) Grassfield                 16   
   17) Heritage (Newport News)     14       18) Kempsville                 12   
   19) Hickory                     10.50    20) Maury                       6   
   20) Denbigh                      6       20) Princess Anne               6   
   23) J.R. Tucker High School      5.50    24) Douglas Freeman             4   
   25) Lake Taylor                  3       26) Hanover                     2   
   26) Gloucester                   2                                           
 
              Men - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                  133        2) Maggie Walker              82   
    3) Norfolk Academy             81.50     4) Jamestown                  81   
    5) Currituck County            49        6) Tabb                       43.50
    7) Bishop Sullivan             38        8) Northumberland             32   
    9) Calvary Christian School S  30       10) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch  24   
   11) Greenbrier Christian Acade  15       12) Hampton Christian          10   
   13) Broadwater Academy           6       13) York                        6   
   13) Walsingham Academy           6       16) Richmond Christian          4   
   17) Bruton                       1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About