MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Meet
Bullis HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2010-03-24

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge            12.91      12.88   1   6
  2 Osei, Ama                    Bullis                 13.84      13.11   1   4
  3 Scott, Jasmine               Bullis                 13.34      13.31   1   3
  4 Burke, Ariel                 Bullis                 13.44      13.52   1   2
  5 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge            14.74      13.58   2   1
  6 Melendez, Angelica           Oakcrest               13.34      13.70   1
  6 Frech, Jessica               Connelly Sch                      13.70   4
  8 Sears, Darien                Bullis                            13.71   5
  9 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis                 14.24      14.04   2
 10 Williams, Morgan             Bullis                 14.54      14.20   2
 11 Barnard, Marlana             Bullis                            14.35   5
 12 Williams, Dylan              Stone Ridge            14.28      14.38   1
 13 Pearson, Julianne            Connelly Sch                      15.02   4
 14 Norcross, Erin               Connelly Sch                      15.10   4
 15 O'Donnell, Kathleen          Oakcrest               15.24      15.23   2
 16 Ramos, Sandra                Oakcrest               15.74      15.51   2
 17 Ryan, Kaitlyn                Stone Ridge            15.94      15.57   3
 18 Zischkau, Mary               Oakcrest               15.24      15.59   2
 19 Bradford, Hannah             Stone Ridge            16.24      15.90   3
 20 Core, Tabitha                Stone Ridge            16.34      15.96   3
 21 Gessler, Hannah              Connelly Sch                      16.42   5
 22 Min, Kelly                   Bullis                 16.74      16.49   4
 23 Esmond, Mary                 Oakcrest               16.24      16.65   3
 24 Conrad, Madison              Oakcrest               16.74      16.83   3
 25 Morrison, Rachel             Stone Ridge            16.74      17.30   4
 26 Newton, Bonnie               Oakcrest               16.74      17.68   3
 27 Holness, Kristen             Bullis                            23.55   4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge            27.44      25.99   1   6
  2 Farrell, Jennifer            Stone Ridge            27.24      26.35   1   4
  3 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge            27.04      27.07   1   3
  4 Franco, Therese              Oakcrest               27.24      27.30   1   2
  5 Scott, Jasmine               Bullis                 27.94      27.59   2   1
  6 Ferrer, Abby                 Oakcrest               28.24      28.02   2
  7 Holness, Ariel               Bullis                 29.64      28.34   2
  8 Frech, Jessica               Connelly Sch                      28.49   5
  9 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                 28.64      28.73   2
 10 Dagenais, Nathalie           Stone Ridge            27.74      28.96   1
 11 Melendez, Angelica           Oakcrest               27.24      29.02   1
 12 Williams, Dylan              Stone Ridge            29.24      29.42   2
 13 Williams, Morgan             Bullis                 30.74      30.05   3
 14 Barnard, Marlana             Bullis                            30.35   2
 15 Dunn, Madison                Oakcrest               30.24      30.62   3
 16 Howard, Lynne                Bullis                            31.36   5
 17 Norcross, Erin               Connelly Sch                      32.13   5
 18 Pearson, Julianne            Connelly Sch                      32.25   5
 19 Ryan, Kaitlyn                Stone Ridge            33.24      32.57   4
 
....Girls 200 Meter Dash
 20 Kuzma, Teresa                Oakcrest               31.24      32.66   3
 21 Aghdam, Layla                Oakcrest               30.24      33.06   3
 22 Darcey, Ellie                Oakcrest               31.24      33.31   3
 23 Bradford, Hannah             Stone Ridge            34.24      33.72   4
 24 Williams, Carrie             Stone Ridge            33.24      34.48   3
 25 Esmond, Mary                 Oakcrest               35.24      35.19   4
 26 Gessler, Hannah              Connelly Sch                      35.47   4
 27 Conrad, Madison              Oakcrest               35.24      37.17   4
 28 Newton, Bonnie               Oakcrest               35.24      38.53   4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis               1:03.64    1:02.00   1   6
  2 Franco, Therese              Oakcrest             1:03.54    1:03.00   1   4
  3 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge          1:01.04    1:04.52   1   3
  4 Hilliard, Julia              Stone Ridge          1:09.14    1:08.51   1   2
  5 Linden, Sally                Oakcrest             1:10.14    1:16.35   1   1
  6 DiBari, Sofia                Stone Ridge          1:13.64    1:16.61   2
  7 Guntle, Alex                 Connelly Sch                    1:16.70   3
  8 Rudy, Monica                 Oakcrest             1:10.14    1:17.43   1
  9 Douki, Sofia                 Stone Ridge          1:14.14    1:21.55   2
 10 Devine, Sarah                Stone Ridge          1:15.14    1:28.00   2
 11 Waldon, Rachel               Oakcrest             1:15.14    1:29.00   2
 12 Franklin, Jenna              Bullis                          1:34.21   3
 -- Howard, Lynne                Bullis                               NT   2
 -- Lulli, Carolina              Oakcrest             1:12.14         NT   2
 -- Jessamy, Rachel              Connelly Sch                         NT   3
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Joanna              Stone Ridge          2:29.00    2:37.00   1   6
  2 Uechi, Cami                  Bullis               2:46.00    2:44.00   1   4
  3 Zischkau, Cecilia            Oakcrest             2:45.00    2:45.00   1   3
  4 Kuzma, Eileen                Oakcrest             2:46.80    2:51.00   1   2
  5 Monroe, Katherine            Oakcrest             2:55.00    2:56.00   1   1
  6 Keane, Gaby                  Stone Ridge          2:59.80    2:57.00   2
  7 Pfeifer, Meghan              Stone Ridge          2:56.90    2:58.00   1
  8 Guntle, Alex                 Connelly Sch                    3:04.00   5
  9 DiBari, Grace                Stone Ridge          3:20.00    3:06.00   3
  9 Jones, Margaret              Stone Ridge          3:05.00    3:06.00   2
 11 Thayer, Emma                 Stone Ridge          3:10.00    3:10.00   2
 12 Howell, Megan                Stone Ridge          3:19.00    3:12.00   3
 13 Wu, DiXi                     Bullis                          3:13.00   5
 14 Calhoun, Amma                Bullis               3:12.00    3:16.00   2
 15 Blair, Abi                   Bullis                          3:22.00   6
 16 Ayre, Taylor                 Bullis               3:30.50    3:28.00   4
 17 Leinson, Rachel              Bullis               3:29.00    3:29.00   4
 
....Girls 800 Meter Run
 18 Falvey, Kelly                Stone Ridge          3:28.80    3:36.00   4
 19 DeLucio, Adriana             Stone Ridge          3:30.00    3:54.00   4
 20 Cohen, Daniele               Bullis               3:53.00    3:59.00   5
 21 Gasser, Maggie               Oakcrest             3:45.00    4:21.00   5
 22 Trone, Natalie               Bullis                          4:44.00   6
 -- Dzyak, Katrina               Connelly Sch                         NT   5
 -- Barry, Charlotte             Connelly Sch                         NT   6
 -- Snyder, Mattie               Stone Ridge          3:21.00         NT   2
 -- Leahy, Wynne                 Stone Ridge          3:18.00         NT   2
 -- Kim, Ester                   Bullis               3:33.00         NT   4
 -- Dahut, Maddie                Bullis               3:30.00         NT   5
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Joanna              Stone Ridge          5:35.00    5:58.00    6
  2 Uechi, Cami                  Bullis               6:16.00    6:11.00    4
  3 Brady, Julia                 Bullis                          6:23.00    3
  4 Dzyak, Katrina               Connelly Sch                    6:42.00    2
  5 Creel, Mary                  Stone Ridge          6:40.31    6:46.00    1
  6 Blair, Abi                   Bullis               7:36.00    7:14.00
  7 Crafton, Allie               Oakcrest             7:00.00    7:36.00
  8 Babendreier, Theresa         Oakcrest             7:00.00    7:55.00
  9 Hashemi, Lily                Bullis                          7:58.00
 10 Kaufmann, Paula              Oakcrest             7:00.00    7:59.00
 -- Barry, Charlotte             Connelly Sch                         NT
 -- Blair, Alexi                 Bullis                               NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pressel, Diana               Stone Ridge         12:00.00   12:44.00    6
  2 Brady, Julia                 Bullis              14:03.00   14:11.00    4
  3 Pressel, Anastasia           Stone Ridge         14:00.00   14:28.00    3
  4 Creel, Mary                  Stone Ridge         14:00.00   14:45.00    2
  5 Glowacki, Beth               Stone Ridge         14:00.00   14:57.00    1
  6 Wu, DiXi                     Bullis                         15:41.00
  7 Tundo, Fatima                Oakcrest            15:00.00   16:28.00
  8 Neubig, Katie                Oakcrest            15:00.00   16:34.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ferrer, Abby                 Oakcrest               18.24      18.31   1   6
  2 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 19.14      18.44   1   4
  3 Segura, Andie                Stone Ridge            20.24      18.50   1   3
  4 Lapeyre, Athenais            Stone Ridge            20.34      21.03   1   2
  5 Whitlow, Maya                Bullis                            21.19   2   1
 
....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  6 Loghman, Faye                Bullis                 22.24      21.48   2
  7 Livaudais, Caroline          Oakcrest               22.24      21.77   2
  8 Williams, Carrie             Stone Ridge            22.24      22.23   2
  9 Chmura, Liz                  Stone Ridge            22.74      22.39   3
 10 Lulli, Cecilia               Oakcrest               22.24      23.78   3
 11 Willard, Adrienne            Oakcrest               22.24      38.47   3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge            51.34      50.57   1   6
  2 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 55.44      51.80   1   4
  3 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge            51.14      56.48   1   3
  4 Lapeyre, Athenais            Stone Ridge                       58.14   3   2
  5 Lulli, Cecilia               Oakcrest             1:00.14      59.91   1   1
  6 Whitlow, Maya                Bullis                          1:00.23   3
  7 Chmura, Liz                  Stone Ridge          1:01.14    1:03.98   3
  8 Loghman, Faye                Bullis               1:19.14    1:05.70   2
  9 Livaudais, Caroline          Oakcrest             1:00.14    1:05.71   2
 10 O'Donnell, Kathleen          Oakcrest             1:00.14    1:11.31   2
 11 Willard, Adrienne            Oakcrest             1:05.14    1:13.32   2
 12 Neubig, Maggie               Oakcrest             1:10.14    1:16.72   3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 52.14      51.55    6
     1) Omenitsch, Liz                  2) Farrell, Jennifer
     3) Donaway, Chantay                4) Gill, Alyssa
  2 Oakcrest  'A'                                       58.14      56.27    4
     1) Dunn, Madison                   2) Aghdam, Layla
     3) Melendez, Angelica              4) Ferrer, Abby
  3 Connelly School Of The Holy Ch  'A'                            58.84    2
     1) Pearson, Julianne               2) Guntle, Alex
     3) Jessamy, Rachel                 4) Dzyak, Katrina
 -- Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'                 55.14         NT
     1) Clancy, Camille                 2) Hilliard, Julia
     3) Lapeyre, Athenais               4) Dagenais, Nathalie
 -- Oakcrest  'B'                                     1:03.14         NT
     1) Darcey, Ellie                   2) Kuzma, Teresa
     3) O'Donnell, Kathleen             4) Ramos, Sandra
 -- Bullis  'A'                                                       DQ
     1) Holness, Ariel                  2) Osei, Ama
     3) Scott, Jasmine                  4) Burke, Ariel
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                                  4:21.33    6
     1) Walker, Idrienne                2) Sears, Darien
     3) Holness, Ariel                  4) Burke, Ariel
  2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'               4:10.00    4:32.33    4
     1) Farrell, Jennifer               2) Farrell, Joanna
     3) Omenitsch, Liz                  4) Nickens, Chloe
  3 Oakcrest  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:52.00    2
     1) Kuzma, Eileen                   2) Zischkau, Cecilia
     3) Dunn, Madison                   4) Linden, Sally
 -- Connelly School Of The Holy Ch  'A'                               NT
     1) Guntle, Alex                    2) Frech, Jessica
     3) Dzyak, Katrina                  4) Pearson, Julianne
 -- Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'               4:35.00         NT
     1) Hilliard, Julia                 2) Lapeyre, Athenais
     3) DiBari, Sofia                   4) Skeete, Anike
 -- Oakcrest  'B'                                     4:50.00         NT
     1) Babendreier, Theresa            2) Zischkau, Mary
     3) Monroe, Katherine               4) Crafton, Allie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'              11:30.00   11:22.00    6
     1) Pressel, Diana                  2) Pfeifer, Meghan
     3) Keane, Gaby                     4) Nickens, Chloe
  2 Oakcrest  'A'                                    13:00.00   12:08.00    4
     1) Zischkau, Cecilia               2) Rudy, Monica
     3) Lulli, Carolina                 4) Waldon, Rachel
  3 Bullis  'A'                                                 14:04.00    2
     1) Calhoun, Amma                   2) Leinson, Rachel
     3) Dahut, Maddie                   4) Blair, Alexi
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge          4-10.00    4-10.00    6
  2 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis               4-04.00    4-08.00    4
  3 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge          4-08.00    4-04.00    3
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferrer, Abby                 Oakcrest            14-08.25   15-07.50    6
  2 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge         15-02.00   15-01.50    4
  3 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge         14-05.00   14-09.00    3
  4 Franco, Therese              Oakcrest            13-06.50   14-03.00    2
  5 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis              14-08.00   14-02.00    1
  6 Sears, Darien                Bullis              13-00.00   12-08.00
  7 Rudy, Monica                 Oakcrest            13-05.00   12-01.00
 
....Girls Long Jump
  8 Aghdam, Layla                Oakcrest            12-00.00   10-00.00
  9 Neubig, Maggie               Oakcrest            11-00.00    9-01.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis                         28-11.50    6
  2 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge         30-00.00   28-07.00    4
  3 Dunn, Madison                Oakcrest            25-00.00   27-04.75    3
  4 Zischkau, Cecilia            Oakcrest            26-00.00   26-00.00    2
  5 Core, Tabitha                Stone Ridge                    23-05.00    1
  6 Babendreier, Theresa         Oakcrest            25-00.00   23-01.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitlow, Maya                Bullis                         24-05.00    6
  2 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge         26-02.00   24-02.00    4
  3 Frech, Jessica               Connelly Sch                   23-03.50    3
  4 Ours, Madeline               Stone Ridge         23-00.00   23-00.50    2
  5 Manaker, Maddie              Oakcrest            23-02.00   21-09.00    1
  6 Anane, Danielle              Stone Ridge         23-01.00   19-05.50
  7 Magnusson-Odelstiern, Lo     Oakcrest            20-00.00   19-02.00
  8 Conrad, Laurel               Oakcrest            17-00.00   17-01.00
  9 Allen, Emilia                Oakcrest            14-09.00   16-08.50
 10 Rule, Jamie                  Oakcrest            19-00.00   16-01.50
 11 Gasser, Maggie               Oakcrest            17-00.00   14-04.50
 12 Hai, Alicia                  Stone Ridge         15-00.00   13-09.00
 -- Guirguis, Elena              Oakcrest            17-00.00         ND
 -- Antoniou, Christine          Stone Ridge         20-00.00         ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ours, Madeline               Stone Ridge            60-00      65-04    6
  2 Whitlow, Maya                Bullis                            62-10    4
  3 Magnusson-Odelstiern, Lo     Oakcrest               55-00      56-01    3
  4 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge            70-00      54-06    2
  5 Conrad, Laurel               Oakcrest               45-00      53-09    1
  6 Manaker, Maddie              Oakcrest               60-00      50-04
  7 Snyder, Mattie               Stone Ridge         39-03.25      48-00
  8 Rule, Jamie                  Oakcrest               50-00      46-09
  9 Gasser, Maggie               Oakcrest               45-00      36-03
 10 Allen, Emilia                Oakcrest               45-00      34-09
 11 Hai, Alicia                  Stone Ridge                       31-02
 -- Antoniou, Christine          Stone Ridge                          ND
 -- Anane, Danielle              Stone Ridge            36-01         ND
 -- Guirguis, Elena              Oakcrest               45-00         ND
 
....Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  117        2) Bullis                     69
    3) Oakcrest                    48        4) Connelly School Of The Ho   7


Return to Top

Email | About