MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Saints Open
Saints Open History
Hosted By: St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2010-03-17

 
SAINTS OPEN 2010
GIRLS 100 Hurdles
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
  4 Shannon Gordon BI 1 16.7
  6 Hannah Ceja Burke 2 18.1
  5 Leah Joseph SSSAS 3 19.2
  1 Caron, Olivia Visi 4 19.6
  2 Chantay Donaway Stone Ridge 5 36.9
  3 Cecilia Lulli Oak DNS DNS
  5 Savannah Windham Burke 1 20.0
  4 Lauren Martin SSSAS 2 20.4
  6 Ansley, Rachel Visi 3 20.6
  1 Hynds, Elaine Visi 4 21.8
  2 Liz Chmura Stone Ridge 5 22.5
  3 Mim Blower BI DNS DNS
  1 Athenais Lapeyre Stone Ridge 1 20.9
  3 Angelinas McCaffrey SSSAS 2 21.2
  4 Bella Appel Burke 3 27.2
  2 Sarah Hersey BI DNS DNS
  5 Sung Eun Stone Ridge DNS DNS
  6 Pille Snydstrup BI DNS DNS
BOYS 110 Hurdles
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 2 Jelani Molock SSSAS 1 15.9
2 3 Ernie Curtis Burke 2 17.6
3 1 Anthony Rivers BI 3 19.4
4 5 Andrew Denny BI 4 20.8
5 4 Darius Manora SSSAS 5 21.0
GIRLS 4x200 Relay
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 2 Stone Ridge Stone Ridge 1 1:49.5
2 1 Visi Visi 2 1:51.3
3 4 SSSAS SSSAS 3 1:53.2
4 3 Visi Visi 4 1:53.3
5 2 Stone Ridge Stone Ridge 1 1:59.4
6 4 SSSAS SSSAS 2 2:09.7
7 3 Oak Oak 3 2:11.2
8 1 Oak Oak 4 2:13.7
9 5 Burke Burke 5 2:15.8
10 5 Burke Burke 5 2:20.2
11 6 BI BI 6 2:25.3
DNS 6 BI BI DNS DNS
BOYS 4x200 Relay
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 2 SSSAS SSSAS 1 1:35.3
2 4 BI BI 2 1:37.1
3 1 BI BI 3 1:39.1
4 5 SSSAS SSSAS 4 1:41.7
5 3 Burke Burke 5 1:52.6
6 6 Burke Burke 6 1:59.5
GIRLS 1600M
Overall Place Pos. NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 1 Carr, Grace Visi 1 5:34.6
2 2 Diana Pressel Stone Ridge 2 5:51.0
3 13 McCarthy, Ciara Visi 1 6:00.8
4 7 Aukward, Maria Visi 3 6:02.4
5 11 Catherine Fonvielle SSSAS 4 6:03.1
6 5 Jazana Goolsby SSSAS 5 6:03.9
7 10 Lyndsay Martini BI 6 6:06.1
8 19 Foley, Clare Visi 2 6:12.6
9 9 Cecilia Zischkau Oak 7 6:14.1
10 3 Katherine Monroe Oak 8 6:14.6
11 6 Mathilde Arandia Burke 9 6:15.2
12 16 Gabby Goddette BI 3 6:15.7
13 20 Katie Suarez Stone Ridge 4 6:35.6
14 22 Haley Beard BI 5 6:36.9
15 14 Mary Creel Stone Ridge 6 6:44.6
16 12 Emma Timbers Burke 10 6:45.4
17 17 Caroline Hamil SSSAS 7 6:57.3
18 15 Fatima Tundo Oak 8 7:29.4
19 21 Katie Neubig Oak 9 7:30.1
DNS 4 Madeline Thomas BI DNS DNS
DNS 8 Jo Farrell Stone Ridge DNS DNS
DNS 18 Molly McCabe Burke DNS DNS
DNS 23 Molly Bailey SSSAS DNS DNS
DNS 24 Ellie Robb Burke DNS DNS
BOYS 1600M
Overall Place Pos. NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 1 Murphy Costigan BI 1 4:46.5
2 3 Simon Conrad Burke 2 4:47.1
3 6 Colin Hepburn Burke 3 4:51.0
4 4 Liam O'Connor BI 4 4:54.9
5 5 Luke Frerichs SSSAS 5 5:04.5
6 2 Matthew Kelley SSSAS 6 5:04.9
7 10 Billy Burns BI 7 5:11.6
8 12 Kevin Moran BI 8 5:16.2
9 9 Carlos Gonzalez-Juarez Burke 9 5:32.5
10 11 Nick Connolly Burke 10 5:41.6
DNS 7 Arthur Stier BI DNS DNS
DNS 8 Ben Godek SSSAS DNS DNS
GIRLS 400M
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 1 Tigani, Elise Visi 1 60.5
2 2 Chloe Nickens Stone Ridge 2 60.9
3 1 Jones, Stephanie Visi 1 62.1
4 3 Therese Franco Oak 3 63.4
5 4 Hannah Thomas BI 4 65.1
6 1 Pohl, Katie Visi 1 65.3
7 1 Connelly, Bridget Visi 1 66.2
8 2 Julia Hilliard Stone Ridge 2 69.0
9 2 Nathalie Dagenais Stone Ridge 2 69.7
10 4 Sarah Hersey BI 3 69.9
11 3 Madison Dunn Oak 3 70.1
12 5 Maggie Romanin SSSAS 4 72.2
13 2 Sofia DiBari Stone Ridge 2 73.5
14 3 Mary Zischkau Oak 3 74.2
15 5 Annie Hulkower SSSAS 5 78.4
16 6 Holly Herzfeld Burke 5 78.9
17 3 Maggie Himpler Oak 6 79.7
18 4 Natalia Spinetto BI 4 80.0
19 6 Kyla Whitmore Burke 6 83.0
20 5 Lizzie Beane SSSAS 5 83.7
DNS 4 Katarina Axenfeld BI DNS DNS
DNS 5 Kate Redding SSSAS DNS DNS
DNS 6 Enti Mooskin Burke DNS DNS
DNS 6 Alea Goodridge Burke DNS DNS
BOYS 400M
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 1 Sam Ferrara BI 1 53.3
2 4 Chris Levy BI 2 54.5
3 1 BJ Townley BI 1 56.5
4 2 Max Spence SSSAS 2 56.9
5 3 Irfan Saleh Burke 3 59.2
6 5 Aires Reyes SSSAS 4 59.7
7 2 Areke Walcott SSSAS 5 60.4
8 4 Matt Smith BI 3 61.2
9 3 Nicolas Carson Burke 4 61.4
10 6 Ryan Keefe Burke 5 64.1
11 6 Oscar Veron Burke 6 65.1
DNS 5 Matt Hayes SSSAS DNS DNS
GIRLS 100M
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 2 Alyssa Gill Stone Ridge 1 12.7
2 1 Tillman, Kelsey Visi 1 13.0
3 1 Bullock, Terri Visi 2 13.2
4 1 Hynds, Elaine Visi 1 13.3
5 6 Nicole Bond BI 3 13.4
5 3 Layla Aghdam Oak 2 13.4
5 1 Smith, Meghan Visi 1 13.4
8 3 Abby Ferrer Oak 2 13.5
9 2 Kaitlyn Ryan Stone Ridge 3 15.7
10 5 Brenda Stecconi Burke 4 14.5
11 4 Katarina Williams SSSAS 4 14.6
12 4 Rachelle Walker SSSAS 5 14.7
12 2 Dylan Williams Stone Ridge 3 14.7
14 5 Grace Mann Burke 4 15.1
14 4 Raven Bolding SSSAS 2 15.1
16 3 Alessandra Christiani Oak 3 15.5
17 5 Chelsea White Burke 5 15.7
18 2 Tabitha Core Stone Ridge 4 16.1
18 5 Alisa Minnies Burke 5 16.1
20 4 Shante Kidd SSSAS 5 16.3
20 6 Samantha Davenport BI 5 16.3
22 6 Cristina Spinetto BI 6 17.1
DNS 3 Angelica Melendez Oak DNS DNS
DNS 6 Pille Snydstrup BI DNS DNS
BOYS 100M
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 2 John Green SSSAS 1 11.3
2 1 Mark Holmes BI 2 11.5
3 4 Doug Vines BI 3 11.8
3 1 Moses Webb BI 1 11.8
5 6 Tommy Wiltshire Burke 2 11.9
6 5 Ulises Giacoman SSSAS 3 12.1
7 5 Travis Jones SSSAS 4 12.5
8 3 Clifford Samuels Burke 4 13.0
9 4 Darcy Gomez BI 5 13.5
10 3 Tariye George-Phillips Burke 5 13.6
11 6 Olay Ajiboye Burke 6 14.2
GIRLS 800M
Overall Place Pos. NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 7 Coakley, Bridget Visi 1 2:36.9
2 10 Joanna Faletti BI 2 2:42.3
3 1 Waddell, Emily Visi 3 2:45.7
4 3 Eileen Kuzma Oak 4 2:46.8
5 19 Kiernan, Molly Visi 5 2:47.2
6 8 Meghan Pfeifer Stone Ridge 6 2:56.9
7 13 Pohl, Claire Visi 7 2:58.4
8 2 Gaby Keane Stone Ridge 8 2:59.8
9 14 Anastasia Pressel Stone Ridge 9 3:00.9
10 22 Catherine Schreiber BI 10 3:05.9
11 6 Oliva Ades-Lawlor Burke 11 3:06.5
12 9 Allie Crafton Oak 12 3:13.4
13 12 Becca McClung Burke 13 3:15.0
14 15 Theresa Babendreier Oak 14 3:17.5
15 18 Thea Bender Burke 15 3:19.8
16 21 Rachel Waldon Oak 16 3:26.3
17 24 Tani Marcus Burke 17 3:28.5
18 20 Kelly Falvey Stone Ridge 18 3:28.8
DNS 4 Jessie McFadden BI DNS DNS
DNS 5 Maggie Edmunds SSSAS DNS DNS
DNS 11 Kate Redding SSSAS DNS DNS
DNS 16 Katarina Frustaci BI DNS DNS
DNS 17 Catherine Hartshorn SSSAS DNS DNS
DNS 23 Virginia Feddeman SSSAS DNS DNS
BOYS 800M
Overall Place Pos. NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 4 Mike Andersen BI 1 2:03.4
2 1 Andrew Kicinski BI 2 2:09.3
3 5 Stefan Koester SSSAS 3 2:15.4
4 7 Dan Burns BI 4 2:18.1
5 6 Justin Taft-Morales Burke 5 2:33.3
6 3 Philip Sandstrom Burke 6 2:35.5
7 10 Noah Brooksher BI 7 2:46.5
8 11 Nick Cannon Burke 8 3:03.1
DNS 2 Nam-Tran Mai SSSAS DNS DNS
DNS 8 Matt Hayes SSSAS DNS DNS
DNS 9 Jeff Geltman Burke DNS DNS
GIRLS Medley Relay
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 2 Stone Ridge Stone Ridge 1 4:32.2
2 1 Visi Visi 2 4:41.1
3 4 BI BI 3 4:44.6
4 5 SSSAS SSSAS 1 4:46.2
5 5 SSSAS SSSAS 4 4:50.3
5 2 Stone Ridge Stone Ridge 2 4:50.3
7 3 Oak Oak 5 4:51.0
8 1 Visi Visi 3 4:59.3
9 6 Burke Burke 6 5:16.5
10 3 Oak Oak 4 5:23.4
11 6 Burke Burke 5 5:28.2
12 4 BI BI 6 5:38.0
BOYS Medley Relay
Overall Place Lane NAME SCHOOL Place Time
1 5 SSSAS SSSAS 1 4:03.5
2 3 Burke Burke 2 4:09.3
3 4 BI BI 3 4:10.8
4 2 SSSAS SSSAS 4 4:20.0
5 6 Burke Burke 5 4:21.4
6 1 BI BI 6 4:34.0
GIRLS Long Jump
Overall Place Flight NAME SCHOOL Place Mark
1 1 Chante Donaway Stone Ridge 1 15-2
2 2 Mya Reid SSSAS 4 15-2
3 2 Abby Ferrer Oak 3 14-8.25
4 3 Shannon Gordon BI 3 14-11.5
5 1 Jen Farrell Stone Ridge 2 14-5
6 3 Bridget Coakley Visi 1 14-5
7 3 Camille Clancey Stone Ridge 2 14-5
8 1 Therese Franco Oak 3 13-6.5
9 3 Tatiana Bull SSSAS 4 13-6
10 2 Emily Waddell Visi 2 13-2
11 3 Sarah Hersey BI 6 12-10
12 3 Lauren Horton SSSAS 7 12-10
13 3 Valerie Parker Burke 5 12-3
14 1 Christie Macy BI 4 11-5.5
15 1 Cecilia Zischkau Oak 5 11-0.25
16 3 Olivia Johnson Burke 8 10-6.75
17 2 Teresa Babndrier Oak 1 10-6.5
18 3 Katarina Williams SSSAS 9 10-11
19 1 Pille Snydstrup BI 6 10-1.5
20 2 Janelle Boone SSSAS 5 6-1.5
BOYS Long Jump
Overall Place Flight NAME SCHOOL Place Mark
1 1 Alex Edwards SSSAS 1 19-4
2 1 Brian Bracey SSSAS 2 19-0
3 1 Mark Holmes BI 3 18-4.5
4 1 Justin Goldsborough SSSAS 4 17-9
5 1 BJ Townley BI 5 17-3.5
6 1 Alex Dixon BI 6 16-1.25
F 1 Aires Reyes SSSAS F F
F 1 Andre Baehre BI F F
GIRLS Shot Put
Overall Place Flight NAME SCHOOL Place Mark
1   Elizabeth Burdett Stone Ridge   26-2
2   Dana Burke   26-1
3   Shirleyann Tomdio Visi   25-7
4   Mary Lindener Visi   25-4
5   Destiny Allen Visi   24-4
6   Dora Cottrol SSSAS   23-9
7   Ellenyni Rodriguez BI   23-8
8   Maddie Manaker Oak   23-2
9   Danielle Anane Stone Ridge   23-1
10   Lindsey Crabill SSSAS   22-4
11   Madeline Ours Stone Ridge   21-11
12   Louisa Oak   20-2
13   Christine Antoniou Stone Ridge   19-10
14   Jamie Rule Oak   19-0
15   Aaron O'Connell BI   18-8
16   Elizabeth Bennet Burke   17-5
17   Emilia Allen Oak   14-9
18   Talia Burke   11-9
BOYS Shot Put
Overall Place Flight NAME SCHOOL Place Mark
1   Theo Daubress BI   36-0
2   Ryan Thermil SSSAS   35-3
3   Tim Nadeau Burke   33-3
4   Jacob Manley BI   33-1
5   Joe Lindsay SSSAS   31-6
6   Matt Westin SSSAS   31-1
7   Andrew Deny BI   30-11
8   Nick Williams SSSAS   29-11.5
9   Nick Smith SSSAS   29-11
10   Matt Pertoff BI   28-9
11   Austin Pleasant Burke   25-3
12   Max Rosentin Burke   21-10


Return to Top

Email | About