MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Episcopal Twilight Meet
Episcopal Twilight Meet History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2010-05-06

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2010
                           Twilight Meet - 5/6/2010                            
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Agnew, Stuart                Epis                   4:26.30    5   
  2 Hamil, Caroline              SSSA                   5:12.30    3   
  3 Malkie, Claire               SSSA                   5:31.30    2   
 
Event 2  Boys 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike                GON                    3:22.20    5   
  2 Frerichs, Luke               SSSA                   3:37.80    3   
  3 White, Tyler                 PJP                    3:38.40    2   
  4 Brill, Adam                  LAN                    3:38.50    1   
  5 Kelley, Matthew              SSSA                   3:39.50  
  6 Steward, Dominic             Gprep                  3:56.90  
  7 Lim, Won Hee                 Epis                   4:23.70  
  8 Willoughby, Brendon          PJP                    4:30.70  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Katarina           SSSA                     14.80    5   
  2 Stewart, Rachel              Epis                     14.90    3   
  3 Eichner, MaryKate            PJP                      15.10    2   
  4 Hagood, Caroline             Epis                     15.70    1   
  5 Kidd, Shante                 SSSA                     15.90  
  6 Parker, Kendall              PJP                      16.80  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Hare, Tom                  PJP                      11.60   2   5   
  2 Dennis, Brandon              GON                      11.70   2   3   
  3 Kolczynski, Andrew           Gprep                    11.90   2   2   
  4 Tshuma, Shilo                Epis                     12.00   2   1   
  5 Simpson, Andrew              Epis                     12.50   1 
  6 Manora, Darius               SSSA                     12.60   1 
  7 Rubertone, Vince             Gprep                    12.60   1 
  8 Reese, Micheal               GON                      12.80   2 
  9 Spence, Max                  SSSA                     12.90   1 
 10 Hunter, Mike                 LAN                      13.10   2 
 11 Shephard, Chris              PJP                      13.60   1 
 12 Hunt, Matthew                LAN                      13.90   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph, Leah                 SSSA                     17.00    5   
  2 Parker, Kendall              PJP                      20.70    3   
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Randall            GON                      16.40    5   
  2 Bulter, Devin                GON                      16.40    3   
  3 Kolczynski, Andrew           Gprep                    17.60    2   
  4 Joseph, Foster               Epis                     18.50    1   
  5 Long, David                  PJP                      21.50  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dewing, Blair                Epis                     47.00    5   
  2 Ross, Kelly                  PJP                      49.70    3   
  3 Thomas, Palmer               Epis                     50.80    2   
  4 Bolding, Raven               SSSA                     51.90    1   
  5 Eichner, MaryKate            PJP                      53.40  
  6 Montgomery, Grace            SSSA                   1:08.60  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dennis, Brandon              GON                      38.20   2   5   
  2 McArdle, Nate                LAN                      40.50   1   2.50
  2 Barner, Terence              Epis                     40.50   2   2.50
  4 Walcott, Areke               SSSA                     40.60   1   1   
  5 Duckworth, Michael           Gprep                    41.30   1 
  6 Ponvert, Alex                Gprep                    41.60   2 
  7 Ambe, Aji                    GON                      42.20   2 
  8 Long, David                  PJP                      42.60   2 
  9 Marshall, Jordan             LAN                      42.70   1 
 10 Chung, Sang                  Epis                     43.10   1 
 11 Retta, Carlo                 PJP                      44.10   2 
 12 Gerson, Bucky                SSSA                     44.90   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Covert, Alex                 Epis                   1:56.90    5   
  2 Carter, Mary Robert          Epis                   2:06.10    3   
  3 Nagel, Victoria              PJP                    2:13.50    2   
  4 Feddeman, Virginia           SSSA                   2:20.10    1   
  5 Beane, Lizzie                SSSA                   2:20.10  
  6 Platt, Adele                 PJP                    2:32.80  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Sampson           GON                    1:31.80    5   
  2 Shepperd, Zachary            GON                    1:33.30    3   
  3 Larsen, Aiden                Gprep                  1:35.20    2   
  4 Frerichs, Luke               SSSA                   1:36.50    1   
  5 Streed, Sam                  Epis                   1:42.50  
  6 Komp, Colin                  PJP                    1:46.10  
  7 Clark, James                 PJP                    1:46.40  
  8 McCullough, Brad             SSSA                   1:59.10  
  9 Earp, Wilbur                 Epis                   2:13.80  
 
Event 12  Boys 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brill, Adam                  LAN                    6:37.20    5   
  2 Kelley, Matthew              SSSA                   6:39.00    3   
  3 Gamble, Jaye                 SSSA                   8:22.50    2   
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Kelly                  PJP                    4-08.00    5   
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Epis                   5-08.00    5   
  2 Grunewald, Nick              Gprep                  5-06.00    3   
  3 Mitchell, Randall            GON                    5-02.00    2   
 -- Long, David                  PJP                         NH  
 -- Greening, Evan               PJP                         NH  
 
Event 15  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiFrancesco, Emma            Epis                  12-05.50    5   
  2 Kidd, Shante                 SSSA                  11-08.50    3   
 
Event 16  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Epis                  19-02.00    5   
  2 Grunewald, Nick              Gprep                 18-04.25    3   
  3 O'Hare, Tom                  PJP                   17-08.00    2   
  4 Marshall, Jordan             LAN                   17-08.00    1   
  5 Rubertone, Vince             Gprep                 17-04.00  
  6 Goldsborough, Justin         SSSA                  16-09.00  
  7 Shepperd, Zachary            GON                   16-07.75  
  8 Greening, Evan               PJP                   14-00.50  
  9 Johnson, Brandon             GON                   13-05.50  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put 6 Throws
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horan, Crawford              SSSA                  15-02.00    5   
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3 Throws - 5 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Congo, Grey                  GON                   42-10.00    5   
  2 Marshall, Chris              Epis                  41-06.00    3   
  3 Hunter, Mike                 LAN                   41-05.00    2   
  4 Green, Miles                 GON                   37-03.50    1   
  5 Hatton, Joe                  Epis                  31-03.50  
  6 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSA                  30-07.00  
  7 Westin, Matthew              SSSA                  30-06.00  
  8 Polun, Austin                LAN                   29-06.50  
  9 Ranasinghe, Anthony          PJP                   28-08.50  
 10 Ranasinghe, Sebastian        PJP                   26-06.50  
 11 Graham, Jordan               Gprep                 24-07.00  
 12 Roche, Tim                   Gprep                 24-03.50  
 
Event 19  Girls Discus Throw 6 Throws
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helm, Liz                    Epis                     83-08    5   
  2 Horan, Crawford              SSSA                  50-03.50    3   
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 3 Throws - 5 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Mike                 LAN                     120-05    5   
  2 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSA                    110-03    3   
  3 Green, Miles                 GON                  105-03.50    2   
  4 Guthrie, Nick                Gprep                   101-10    1   
  5 Ince, Rashawn                Epis                     94-09  
  6 Polun, Austin                LAN                      92-10  
  7 Westin, Matthew              SSSA                  84-01.50  
  8 Ranasinghe, Anthony          PJP                      79-10  
  9 Royer, Matt                  Gprep                    74-08  
 10 Ranasinghe, Sebastian        PJP                      67-05  
 11 Congo, Grey                  GON                      65-08  
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boone, Janelle               SSSA                  22-02.75    5   
 
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Epis                  40-04.00    5   
  2 Mitchell, Randall            GON                   40-03.50    3   
  3 Goldsborough, Justin         SSSA                  39-10.75    2   
  4 Grunewald, Nick              Gprep                 36-03.25    1   
  5 Greening, Evan               PJP                   34-10.75  
  6 Rice, Nicolas                GON                   32-02.25  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      2:03.30    5   
     1) Thomas, Palmer                  2) Stewart, Rachel                
     3) Dewing, Blair                   4) Lewis, Courtney                
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      2:06.20    3   
     1) Williams, Katarina              2) Walker, Rachelle               
     3) Donohue, Lindsey                4) Donohue, Kendall               
  3 Pope John Paul the Great  'A'                       2:12.70    2   
     1) Eichner, MaryKate               2) Parker, Kendall                
     3) Nagel, Victoria                 4) Ross, Kelly                    
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Hand Timed
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:41.30    5   
     1) Rubertone, Vince                2) Kolczynski, Andrew             
     3) Grunewald, Nick                 4) Ponvert, Alex                  
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      1:41.40    3   
     1) Reyes, Aires                    2) Spence, Max                    
     3) Giacoman, Ulises                4) Manora, Darius                 
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:42.80    2   
     1) Reese, Micheal                  2) Rice, Nicolas                  
     3) Ambe, Aji                       4) Sweet, Dan                     
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:44.20    1   
     1) Simpson, Andrew                 2) Barner, Terence                
     3) Chung, Sang                     4) Joe, Fojtasek                  
  5 Landon School  'A'                                  1:45.80  
  6 Pope John Paul the Great  'A'                       1:49.20  
     1) Goldman, Jon                    2) Retta, Carlo                   
     3) Shephard, Chris                 4) O'Hare, Tom                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   39        2) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  36   
    3) Pope John Paul the Great    17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                     44        2) Episcopal                  23.50
    3) Georgetown Prep             19        4) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  18   
    5) Landon School               16.50     6) Pope John Paul the Great    9   



Return to Top

Email | About