MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo B Championships
Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-05-15

 Walt Whitman High School 
          Montgomery County Track & Field Championship - 5/15/2010          
                               Varsity B Meet                               
                          Walt Whitman High School                          
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                  
    National: # 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Gwelekai, Princess         9 Clarksburg             13.54      12.90Q  6
  2 Perroots, Jessica         Jr Thomas S Wootton       14.04      13.40Q  1
  2 Stickler, Morgan          10 Clarksburg             13.44      13.40Q  7
  4 Ndubisi, Mimie            10 B-C-C                  14.84      13.50Q  2
  5 Noel, Danielle            12 Paint Branch           13.54      13.70Q  5
  5 Nash, Shayna               9 B-C-C                  14.54      13.70Q  4
  7 Njafuh, Cynthia           12 Paint Branch           13.34      13.80Q  9
  7 Gibbs, Nickalia           Fr Thomas S Wootton       14.44      13.80Q  9
  9 Blair, Treshania           9 Col. Zadok Magruder    14.14      14.20Q  3
 10 Mayhew, Ginger            10 Walter Johnson         14.46      14.30Q  8
 11 Christopher, Ashley        9 Richard Montgomery     13.87      13.60q  2
 12 Tunkara, Fatoumatta       11 B-C-C                  14.74      13.80q  1
 12 Tongue, Kierra             - Clarksburg             15.34      13.80q  4
 14 Olutisfun, Tise            9 Richard Montgomery     14.48      13.90q  6
 14 Katouzian, Sarvadad       11 Winston Churchill      14.44      13.90q  9
 16 Potter, Jamie              9 B-C-C                  14.34      14.00q  6
 17 Adebayo, Bunmi            10 Paint Branch           13.74      14.10   4
 17 Diggs, Alanna             11 B-C-C                  14.54      14.10   5
 19 Kleinman, Natalie         12 Winston Churchill      14.94      14.20   5
 20 Carr, Khadija             11 B-C-C                  15.14      14.30   9
 21 Vignon, Diane             10 Sherwood               15.54      14.40   1
 21 Sloley, Chinyere           - Winston Churchill      14.74      14.40   1
 21 Desnoyers, Yancie          9 Col. Zadok Magruder    14.64      14.40   3
 21 Staathof, Corry            9 Walter Johnson         15.02      14.40   6
 21 Addison, Bobbi             9 Quince Orchard         14.84      14.40   3
 21 Obayomi, Aderonke         11 Winston Churchill      14.39      14.40   8
 21 Ngati, Lindzzi             9 Col. Zadok Magruder    14.34      14.40   7
 28 Berardi, Sophia           11 Walt Whitman           14.46      14.60   7
 29 Kulkarni, Rushmie          9 Richard Montgomery     15.44      14.80   2
 30 Haas, Katrina              9 Quince Orchard         15.24      14.90   8
 30 Fetty, Hope                9 Sherwood               15.84      14.90   6
 30 Hu, Sofia                  9 Richard Montgomery     15.54      14.90   1
 33 Bentum, Patrina            - Paint Branch           14.24      15.00   5
 34 Brown, Julia               9 Walt Whitman                      15.10   9
 34 Lee, Jess                 11 Sherwood               15.14      15.10   9
 36 Jaseb, Parissa            11 Walt Whitman           15.67      15.20   3
 36 Ikheloa, Omoaluse          9 Sherwood               16.14      15.20   9
 38 Sands, Nora                9 Albert Einstein        15.24      15.30   7
 39 Prue, Taylor               9 Richard Montgomery     15.74      15.40   4
 40 Underwood, Knasha          9 Damascus               16.74      15.50   7
 40 Manneh, Amazing            9 John F Kennedy         15.54      15.50   2
 42 Airozo, Ellen              9 Albert Einstein        15.04      15.70   7
 43 Mgodi, Nakiso              9 Albert Einstein        15.74      15.80   5
 43 Fulton, Annie             10 Albert Einstein        15.84      15.80   7
 43 Kalubyaka, Vania           9 Quince Orchard         16.44      15.80   8
 43 Seigal, Orli               9 Walter Johnson                    15.80   7
 47 Kanyabutembo, Solang       - Clarksburg             16.84      15.90   4
 48 Kitchindaopat, Nueafah    11 Damascus               17.24      16.10   1
 49 Coelho, Maria Eduard      11 Walt Whitman           16.75      16.30   5
 50 Feng, Ana-Alicia           9 Richard Montgomery     15.04      16.40   8
 51 Yirefu, Biruk              9 John F Kennedy         18.24      16.70   1
 52 Konecki, Anya              9 Walter Johnson         17.23      17.20   3
 -- Marissa, harris            9 Seneca Valley                        NT   5
 -- Nelson, Yamiley            9 Montgomery Blair                     NT   4
 -- Crystal, harris            9 Seneca Valley                        NT   6
 -- Funke, Cara                9 Walter Johnson         18.24         NT   2
 -- Spencer-Zavos, Sophie     10 Walter Johnson         17.24         NT   2
 -- Neher, Adrienne            9 Walt Whitman           19.59         NT   3
 -- Moyer, Samantha           10 Damascus               15.34         NT   5
 -- Gay, Tiffany              12 Northwood              13.44         NT   8
 -- Ahearn, Kimberly          So Thomas S Wootton       14.14         NT   2
 -- Bradley, Rebecca           9 Albert Einstein        15.44         NT   3
 -- Manneh, Angel              9 John F Kennedy         15.24         NT   6
 -- Boateng, Cassandra        11 Northwest              13.79         NT   3
 -- James, Jailen              9 Watkins Mill           14.04         NT   1
 -- Gabitzer, Alex            10 Northwest              16.24         NT   9
 -- Rivera, Bilcia            11 Albert Einstein        16.04         NT   8
 -- Sabi, Thelma               9 Springbrook            16.74         NT   6
 -- Scruse, Yasmine           11 Watkins Mill           14.14         NT   4
 -- Schoch, Mariah            11 Winston Churchill      14.74         NT   2
 -- Aubinoe, Savannah         12 Winston Churchill      14.94         NT   4

Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                         
    National: # 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Stickler, Morgan          10 Clarksburg             13.40      13.20   2  10   
  2 Ndubisi, Mimie            10 B-C-C                  13.50      13.30   2   8   
  3 Perroots, Jessica         Jr Thomas S Wootton       13.40      13.50   2   6   
  4 Gwelekai, Princess         9 Clarksburg             12.90      13.60   2   4   
  5 Christopher, Ashley        9 Richard Montgomery     13.60      13.70   2   2   
  6 Tunkara, Fatoumatta       11 B-C-C                  13.80      13.80   1   0.33
  6 Tongue, Kierra             - Clarksburg             13.80      13.80   2   0.33
  6 Nash, Shayna               9 B-C-C                  13.70      13.80   2   0.33
  9 Noel, Danielle            12 Paint Branch           13.70      13.90   2       
  9 Blair, Treshania           9 Col. Zadok Magruder    14.20      13.90   1       
 11 Katouzian, Sarvadad       11 Winston Churchill      13.90      14.00   1       
 12 Mayhew, Ginger            10 Walter Johnson         14.30      14.10   1       
 13 Potter, Jamie              9 B-C-C                  14.00      14.20   1       
 13 Olutisfun, Tise            9 Richard Montgomery     13.90      14.20   1       
 15 Njafuh, Cynthia           12 Paint Branch           13.80      14.50   1       
 -- Gibbs, Nickalia           Fr Thomas S Wootton       13.80         NT   1   


Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 27.10  5/9/2009    Simi Olamide, Blake                             
    National: # 22.51  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Wilson, Eugenia            9 B-C-C                  31.44      27.60   5  10   
  2 Anyangwe, Noella          10 Clarksburg             28.47      27.80   9   8   
  3 Hildreth, Christine       10 Winston Churchill      28.97      28.30   9   6   
  4 Croom, Krystal             - Montgomery Blair       30.54      28.60   6   4   
  5 Potter, Jamie              9 B-C-C                  30.34      28.70   7   2   
  6 Asher, Hillary             9 Winston Churchill      29.34      28.80   9   0.50
  6 Nash, Shayna               9 B-C-C                  29.44      28.80   8   0.50
  8 Namude, Maliza            10 Winston Churchill      30.34      28.90   7       
  8 Roy, Emily                10 B-C-C                  30.34      28.90   7       
  8 Heaton, Amy               10 B-C-C                  30.04      28.90   8       
  8 Gibbs, Nickalia           Fr Thomas S Wootton       30.14      28.90   7       
 12 Mayhew, Ginger            10 Walter Johnson         29.84      29.00   8       
 13 Blair, Treshania           9 Col. Zadok Magruder    29.14      29.10   9       
 14 Council, Alisha           10 Paint Branch           30.24      29.20   7       
 14 Robinson, Kayla           11 Sherwood               30.94      29.20   6       
 16 Mason, Brittany           12 Damascus               27.24      29.30   9       
 17 Adebayo, Bunmi            10 Paint Branch           31.24      29.50   5       
 17 Berardi, Sophia           11 Walt Whitman           30.92      29.50   6       
 17 Riley, Marlinda           11 Clarksburg             31.24      29.50   5       
 20 Perroots, Jessica         Jr Thomas S Wootton       30.74      29.60   6       
 20 Scruse, Yasmine           11 Watkins Mill           32.54      29.60   3       
 20 Henesman, Hannah          12 Damascus               30.24      29.60   7       
 23 Schoch, Mariah            11 Winston Churchill      30.44      29.90   6       
 23 Ngati, Lindzzi             9 Col. Zadok Magruder    29.44      29.90   9       
 25 Ettinger, Sophie          10 Winston Churchill      31.24      30.00   5       
 25 Staathof, Corry            9 Walter Johnson         31.21      30.00   5       
 27 Vignon, Diane             10 Sherwood               31.33      30.10   5       
 28 Scotland, Eboni           10 Wheaton                31.64      30.20   4       
 29 Feng, Ana-Alicia           9 Richard Montgomery     31.74      30.30   4       
 29 Ganesh, Pooja             10 Northwest              31.24      30.30   5       
 31 Caulk, Shannon             9 Winston Churchill      31.14      30.40   6       
 32 Camara, Saffie            11 Paint Branch           32.24      30.50   4       
 32 Desnoyers, Yancie          9 Col. Zadok Magruder    29.64      30.50   8       
 34 Brown, Julia               9 Walt Whitman           31.44      31.10   5       
 34 Sands, Nora                9 Albert Einstein        31.64      31.10   4       
 36 Airozo, Ellen              9 Albert Einstein        30.84      31.20   6       
 37 Lee, Jess                 11 Sherwood               29.99      31.30   8       
 38 Santi, Simona              9 Richard Montgomery     35.04      31.50   2       
 38 Kulkarni, Rushmie          9 Richard Montgomery     32.04      31.50   4       
 40 Rotella, Valeria          10 B-C-C                  32.94      31.60   3       
 40 James, Julie               - Clarksburg             30.24      31.60   7       
 42 Bentum, Patrina            - Paint Branch           33.24      31.70   3       
 42 Seigal, Orli               9 Walter Johnson                    31.70   1       
 44 Nelson, Yamiley            9 Montgomery Blair                  31.80   1       
 45 Hu, Sofia                  9 Richard Montgomery     31.94      32.00   4       
 46 Underwood, Knasha          9 Damascus               38.24      32.20   2       
 47 Spencer-Zavos, Sophie     10 Walter Johnson                    32.30   1       
 48 Fulton, Annie             10 Albert Einstein        32.04      32.60   4       
 49 Jaseb, Parissa            11 Walt Whitman           33.03      32.70   3       
 50 Yirefu, Biruk              9 John F Kennedy                    34.00   2       
 51 Rivera, Bilcia            11 Albert Einstein        36.94      34.20   2       
 52 Mgodi, Nakiso              9 Albert Einstein        35.34      34.70   2       
 53 Manneh, Amazing            9 John F Kennedy                    39.00   1       
 54 Neher, Adrienne            9 Walt Whitman           40.01      44.00   2       
 -- Crystal, harris            9 Seneca Valley                        NT   1       
 -- Manneh, Angel              9 John F Kennedy                       NT   1       
 -- Marissa, harris            9 Seneca Valley                        NT   1       
 -- Gwelekai, Princess         9 Clarksburg                           NT   1       
 -- Osafo, Agnes               9 John F Kennedy                       NT   2       
 -- Allen, Lindsey            12 Thomas S Wootton       30.44         NT   7       
 -- Boateng, Cassandra        11 Northwest              29.54         NT   8       
 -- Parent, Alyssa             9 Clarksburg             30.04         NT   8       
 -- Moyer, Samantha           10 Damascus               32.24         NT   4       
 -- Gay, Tiffany              12 Northwood              29.24         NT   9       
 -- Olutisefun, Taiwo          9 Richard Montgomery     28.97         NT   9       
 -- James, Jailen              9 Watkins Mill           31.14         NT   6       
 -- Sabi, Thelma               9 Springbrook            34.54         NT   3       
 -- Funke, Cara                9 Walter Johnson         34.24         NT   3       
 -- Konecki, Anya              9 Walter Johnson         35.56         NT   2       
 -- Nghiem, Elaine            12 Sherwood               33.24         NT   3       
 -- Tongue, Kierra             - Clarksburg             30.14         NT   8       
 -- Smith, Olivia              9 Richard Montgomery     33.44         NT   3       


Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 62.00  5/10/2008   Mary Kreysa, Damascus                           
    National: # 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Gramzinski, Michaela      12 Northwest              66.14      62.40   6  10   
  2 Schumacher, Ali            7 Thomas S Wootton       64.64      62.60   6   8   
  3 Shehata, Laila            10 B-C-C                  64.44      63.00   6   6   
  4 McKenna, Morgan            9 Walt Whitman           68.64      64.20   4   4   
  5 Njafuh, Cynthia           12 Paint Branch           67.14      65.90   5   1.50
  5 Wilson, Eugenia            9 B-C-C                  70.34      65.90   3   1.50
  7 Afinnih, Karimat           9 Sherwood               70.14      66.00   4       
  7 Letarte, Alex             12 Northwest              65.64      66.00   6       
  9 Abdullahi, Binta          12 Winston Churchill      67.24      66.30   5       
 10 Leaman, Sarah             12 Clarksburg                        66.70   5       
 11 Galliani, Victoria         9 Quince Orchard         65.64      67.70   6       
 12 Abutaleb, Maryam          10 Walt Whitman           67.06      67.80   5       
 13 Heaton, Amy               10 B-C-C                  68.44      68.00   4       
 14 Perry, Kenya               9 Watkins Mill           70.25      68.30   3       
 15 Garcia, Melissa           12 Northwest              68.64      68.40   4       
 15 Pedowitz, Nikki           10 Richard Montgomery     66.44      68.40   5       
 17 Bruno, Marisa             10 Winston Churchill      69.20      68.60   4       
 18 Ibson, Zoe                 9 B-C-C                  70.54      68.70   3       
 19 Daugher, Natalie           9 Damascus               65.14      68.80   6       
 20 Gibbs, Nickalia           Fr Thomas S Wootton       71.84      69.20   2       
 21 Danielle, Danielle        10 Gaithersburg           68.14      69.40   5       
 22 Council, Alisha           10 Paint Branch           70.14      70.20   3       
 23 Parent, Alyssa             9 Clarksburg             67.44      71.20   5       
 24 Jaitly, Krishna            9 Walt Whitman           74.15      72.50   2       
 25 Hitz, Emily               11 Winston Churchill      71.64      72.70   3       
 26 Scotland, Eboni           10 Wheaton                69.94      73.20   4       
 27 Gomez, Ana                11 Northwest              78.64      73.50   2       
 28 Salinas, Karen            10 Clarksburg             71.14      73.70   3       
 29 Collins, Olivia            9 Col. Zadok Magruder    65.14      73.90   6       
 30 Gramkee, Nuria            11 Winston Churchill      73.14      74.10   2       
 31 Spencer-Zavos, Sophie     10 Walter Johnson         70.14      74.40   3       
 32 Canales, America          11 Northwest              69.14      75.60   4       
 33 Funke, Cara                9 Walter Johnson       1:20.14      76.70   1       
 34 Alvarado, Lorena          10 Walter Johnson         75.14      76.90   2       
 35 Hubberman, Paige          11 Winston Churchill      75.14      78.60   2       
 36 Portillo, Xiomara         11 Seneca Valley          75.17    1:20.40   2       
 37 Camara, Saffie            11 Paint Branch           68.14    1:21.60   4       
 38 Oudinot, Olivia           10 Walt Whitman         1:34.24    1:36.00   1       
 -- Croom, Krystal             - Montgomery Blair                     NT   1       
 -- Austin, Kayleigh           9 Seneca Valley        1:28.84         NT   1       
 -- Sabi, Thelma               9 Springbrook                          NT   1       
 -- Belausteguigoitia, Itzia  12 Walt Whitman           66.24         NT   6       
 -- Benson, Katie             11 Northwest              73.14         NT   2       
 -- Yeutter, Cameron           9 B-C-C                  67.64         NT   5       
 -- Witt, Emily               12 Sherwood               71.74         NT   3       


Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 2:29.00  5/10/2008   Lauren Sumner, Clarksburg                  
    National: # 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Leuba, Caroline            9 B-C-C                2:30.33    2:30.80   10   
  2 Schroeder, Kirsten         9 Thomas S Wootton     2:40.00    2:34.30    8   
  3 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orchard       2:40.10    2:36.20    6   
  4 Fuenzalida, Paula         12 Northwest            2:36.69    2:38.30    4   
  5 Tolerton, Emma             9 Richard Montgomery   2:39.54    2:40.30    2   
  6 Belausteguigoitia, Itzia  12 Walt Whitman         2:40.10    2:40.60    1   
  7 McKenna, Morgan            9 Walt Whitman         2:35.60    2:42.10        
  8 Neff, Kimberly            10 Clarksburg           2:48.71    2:42.80        
  9 Griffith, Samantha         9 Quince Orchard       2:42.00    2:43.10        
 10 Porquin, Genesis          10 Richard Montgomery   2:42.85    2:43.60        
 11 Garcia, Melissa           12 Northwest            2:49.00    2:43.80        
 12 McAlister, Amy             - Winston Churchill    2:54.20    2:45.50        
 13 Abramova, Julia           10 Col. Zadok Magruder             2:46.60        
 14 Gelfond, Hilary           10 Thomas S Wootton     2:39.00    2:47.90        
 15 Whiteis, Kelly             9 Quince Orchard       2:47.50    2:48.70        
 16 Jacobson, Minna           11 B-C-C                2:55.70    2:49.10        
 17 McGrattan, Susan          Fr Thomas S Wootton     2:54.00    2:49.20        
 18 Camara, Saffie            11 Paint Branch         2:52.13    2:49.60        
 19 Ramey, Maddie             12 Rockville            2:48.90    2:49.80        
 20 Cherop, Gloria            12 Clarksburg           2:55.00    2:50.10        
 21 Tomlinson, Amanda          9 Sherwood             2:47.10    2:50.40        
 22 Chacon, Lauren            12 Thomas S Wootton     2:50.00    2:51.50        
 23 Moy, Christie              9 Northwest            2:45.00    2:52.20        
 24 Perry, Shadee              9 Watkins Mill         2:55.05    2:52.60        
 25 Danielle, Danielle        10 Gaithersburg         2:46.00    2:52.80        
 26 Landis, Sarah              9 Northwest            2:50.97    2:53.40        
 27 Chetrit, Camille           9 Winston Churchill    2:57.90    2:54.00        
 28 Salinas, Karen            10 Clarksburg           2:55.70    2:54.20        
 29 Harper, Susan             10 Thomas S Wootton     2:43.00    2:54.70        
 30 Paniati, Lauren           10 James Hubert Blake   3:08.00    2:55.60        
 31 Riaz, Hira                 9 Northwest            2:55.00    2:56.20        
 32 Duguid, Claire            11 B-C-C                2:59.10    2:56.40        
 33 Choi, Allison             11 Clarksburg                      2:58.30        
 34 Abadico, Hyatt            11 John F Kennedy       2:58.00    2:58.60        
 35 Jaitly, Krishna            9 Walt Whitman         2:56.20    2:58.90        
 36 Marella, Allison           9 Damascus             2:43.00    3:00.90        
 37 Kim, Grace                 9 Col. Zadok Magruder             3:01.10        
 38 Crouch, Elena              9 B-C-C                3:05.70    3:02.70        
 39 Gonzalez, Sara            10 Montgomery Blair     2:57.00    3:03.90        
 40 Ostriker, Abigail         10 Montgomery Blair     2:55.00    3:05.80        
 40 Lemus, Karen              10 Col. Zadok Magruder  3:00.80    3:05.80        
 42 Fink, Rachel               9 Northwest            2:59.00    3:06.80        
 43 Hardgrove, Emily           9 B-C-C                3:04.00    3:10.60        
 44 Barbosa, Catherine        11 Col. Zadok Magruder  3:05.70    3:14.10        
 45 Bachrach, Camille         11 Winston Churchill    2:58.40    3:15.30        
 46 McCully, Sarah            10 Albert Einstein      3:20.00    3:16.90        
 47 Dmitriev, Dora            10 Winston Churchill    3:05.00    3:17.10        
 48 Chevat, Caroline          12 Winston Churchill    3:04.00    3:18.00        
 49 Zhang, Kathy              10 Paint Branch         3:10.00    3:23.80        
 50 Griffin, Lia              11 Montgomery Blair     3:10.00    3:25.80        
 51 Urrutia, Cecilia           9 Damascus             3:30.00    3:29.30        
 52 Austin, Kayleigh           9 Seneca Valley        3:23.00    3:34.00        
 53 Martinudry, Maya          10 Albert Einstein      3:55.00    3:42.60        
 54 Oudinot, Olivia           10 Walt Whitman         3:15.20    3:55.30        
 -- McCotter, Catherine       12 Winston Churchill    2:51.30         NT        
 -- Perry, Kenya               9 Watkins Mill         2:51.99         NT        
 -- Alvarado, Lorena          10 Walter Johnson       2:55.00         NT        
 -- Rico, Madeline            So Thomas S Wootton     2:37.21         NT        
 -- Witt, Emily               12 Sherwood             2:40.56         NT        
 -- Abutaleb, Maryam          10 Walt Whitman         2:40.30         NT        
 -- O'Connor, Darcy           12 B-C-C                2:39.70         NT        
 -- Campbell, Jhonell         11 Gaithersburg         2:39.00         NT        


Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 5:33.19  5/9/2007    Alexandra Giedd, Churchill                 
    National: # 4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sekscienski, Sarah        11 Northwest            5:35.00    5:30.10@  10   
  2 Rico, Madeline            So Thomas S Wootton     5:35.00    5:30.30@   8   
  3 Schroeder, Kirsten         9 Thomas S Wootton     5:56.00    5:41.50    6   
  4 Fuenzalida, Paula         12 Northwest            5:28.09    5:44.70    4   
  5 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orchard       5:43.00    5:45.30    2   
  6 O'Connor, Darcy           12 B-C-C                5:46.30    5:46.20    1   
  7 Santangelo, Kai           11 Northwest            5:41.00    5:46.70        
  8 Nalls, Lottie              9 Walt Whitman         5:54.10    5:47.30        
  9 Tolerton, Emma             9 Richard Montgomery   5:49.11    5:47.60        
 10 Elmendorf, Laura           9 Walt Whitman         5:52.48    5:48.80        
 11 Gelfond, Hilary           10 Thomas S Wootton     5:51.13    5:49.40        
 12 Cohen, Claire             10 B-C-C                5:55.00    5:50.10        
 13 Tomlinson, Amanda          9 Sherwood             5:53.59    5:50.50        
 14 Tosatto, Gillian           9 Sherwood             6:05.44    5:50.70        
 15 Ser, Eileen               11 Northwest            5:53.00    5:53.40        
 16 Young, Jacqueline         10 Clarksburg           6:06.00    5:53.90        
 17 Patton, Kylee              9 Damascus             5:55.00    5:54.40        
 18 Broner, Rose              10 Thomas S Wootton     6:08.00    5:54.70        
 19 Rice, Annibel              9 Walt Whitman         5:59.80    5:55.90        
 20 Chetrit, Camille           9 Winston Churchill    6:01.80    5:56.10       
 21 Thomas, Alison            10 B-C-C                6:00.40    5:58.00        
 22 Griffith, Samantha         9 Quince Orchard       6:08.73    5:59.50        
 23 McAlister, Amy             - Winston Churchill    6:07.24    6:02.10        
 24 Jakubowski, Cayla         10 Richard Montgomery   6:19.65    6:03.60        
 25 Bennet, Cara              11 Walt Whitman         6:12.20    6:08.20        
 26 Ramey, Maddie             12 Rockville            6:30.00    6:09.80        
 27 Zeichner, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman         6:11.10    6:11.70        
 28 McGrattan, Susan          Fr Thomas S Wootton     6:18.00    6:14.80        
 29 Allaway, Kate             12 Northwest            6:10.00    6:16.70        
 30 Choi, Allison             11 Clarksburg           6:27.00    6:16.80        
 31 Fisher, Erin              12 Walter Johnson       6:02.11    6:16.90        
 32 Jacobson, Minna           11 B-C-C                6:12.50    6:17.40        
 33 Arrazola, Gabriela        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  6:22.00    6:18.30        
 34 Horvat, Alison            11 Rockville            6:21.00    6:19.30        
 35 Neff, Kimberly            10 Clarksburg           6:15.00    6:20.50        
 36 Lorn, Vannida             10 Gaithersburg         6:30.20    6:22.10        
 37 Lutz, Stephanie           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  6:22.81    6:24.00        
 38 Poe-Yamagata, Emma         9 Sherwood             6:11.80    6:24.90        
 39 Landis, Sarah              9 Northwest            6:18.00    6:26.10        
 40 Ostriker, Abigail         10 Montgomery Blair     6:30.00    6:27.40        
 41 Shchelokova, Anna          9 Wheaton              6:33.90    6:27.90        
 42 Whiteis, Kelly             9 Quince Orchard       6:10.00    6:29.20        
 43 Perry, Shadee              9 Watkins Mill         6:41.77    6:30.60        
 44 Gonzalez, Sara            10 Montgomery Blair     6:50.60    6:31.40        
 45 Paciotti, Emily           10 Damascus             6:30.00    6:33.00        
 46 Lee, Jacelyn              12 Quince Orchard       6:14.00    6:33.20        
 47 Cheung, Karie             So Thomas S Wootton     6:20.80    6:34.30        
 48 Mc Neace, Jessica          9 Sherwood             6:39.70    6:35.10        
 49 villasante, Camila         9 Richard Montgomery   7:00.00    6:36.10        
 50 Dory, Katya               10 Walter Johnson       6:00.00    6:38.10        
 51 Abadico, Hyatt            11 John F Kennedy       8:00.00    6:41.50        
 52 McCue, Caroline           10 Sherwood             6:39.10    6:45.00        
 53 McCully, Sarah            10 Albert Einstein      6:52.81    6:46.40        
 54 Silver, Carly             10 B-C-C                6:40.70    6:48.00        
 54 Valero, Mercedes          12 Winston Churchill    6:56.00    6:48.00        
 56 Bell, Elaine               9 Sherwood             7:10.80    6:53.40        
 57 Chevat, Caroline          12 Winston Churchill    6:45.00    6:56.40        
 58 Paniati, Lauren           10 James Hubert Blake   6:46.48    6:59.90        
 59 Hainbach, Sarah           11 B-C-C                7:01.90    7:00.70        
 60 Graebner, Claire          10 Walt Whitman         7:15.10    7:01.90        
 61 Kim, Janet                10 Richard Montgomery   6:59.00    7:03.20        
 62 Goldsmith, Bliose         12 Montgomery Blair     7:08.60    7:03.60        
 63 Arbaiza, Alicia            9 Richard Montgomery   7:15.00    7:12.20        
 64 Austin, Kayleigh           9 Seneca Valley        7:46.97    7:26.80        
 65 Zhang, Kathy              10 Paint Branch         7:17.46    7:35.10        
 66 Hankins, Emma             11 Rockville            7:30.00    8:05.60        
 67 Martinudry, Maya          10 Albert Einstein      7:55.00    8:23.10        
 68 Managoli, Gargi           10 Quince Orchard       9:00.00    9:32.00        
 -- Perez, Cynthia            12 Col. Zadok Magruder  7:52.00         NT        
 -- Moses, Molly              10 Albert Einstein      7:47.44         NT        
 -- Mamo, Bereket             11 Seneca Valley                        NT        
 -- Delao, Margie              9 Richard Montgomery   6:23.00         NT        
 -- Lopez, Brianna            11 James Hubert Blake   6:26.00         NT        
 -- Shapiro, Emily            11 Winston Churchill    6:21.40         NT        
 -- McCotter, Catherine       12 Winston Churchill    6:21.80         NT        
 -- Beza, Webshet             10 Northwood            7:11.20         NT        
 -- Urrutia, Cecilia           9 Damascus             7:30.00         NT        
 -- Herath, Sam                9 John F Kennedy       6:29.87         NT        
 -- Ghirma, Sina              12 Northwood            7:00.00         NT        


Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 12:03.00  5/10/2008   Shayna Barbash, Whitman                   
    National: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cohen, Karen              So Thomas S Wootton    12:16.22   12:12.00   10   
  2 Nalls, Lottie              9 Walt Whitman        12:30.00   12:17.20    8   
  3 Levine, Amy               12 Thomas S Wootton    12:24.62   12:25.20    6   
  4 Santangelo, Kal           12 Northwest           12:35.00   12:28.50    4   
  5 Elmendorf, Laura           9 Walt Whitman        12:30.10   12:32.70    2   
  6 Maslen, Zoe               11 Winston Churchill   12:28.10   12:38.30    1   
  7 O'Connor, Darcy           12 B-C-C               12:35.00   12:44.60        
  8 Robertson, Mariana        11 Walt Whitman        12:52.10   13:00.40        
  9 Nakasaka, Laura            9 B-C-C               14:16.30   13:04.50        
 10 Rice, Annibel              9 Walt Whitman        12:46.10   13:05.90        
 11 Young, Jacqueline         10 Clarksburg          13:13.00   13:06.20        
 12 Ser, Eileen               11 Northwest           12:53.00   13:08.60        
 13 Mahlmann, Ariel            9 Sherwood            13:29.46   13:16.70        
 14 Abramova, Julia           10 Col. Zadok Magruder 13:39.60   13:19.30        
 15 Osborne, Morgan           12 Sherwood            13:43.14   13:22.70        
 16 Bennet, Cara              11 Walt Whitman        13:36.10   13:25.80        
 17 Allaway, Kate             12 Northwest           12:50.00   13:31.70        
 18 Marella, Allison           9 Damascus            13:00.00   13:33.30        
 19 Levenson, Emily           10 Thomas S Wootton    14:15.00   13:48.30        
 20 Moy, Christie              9 Northwest           14:00.00   13:50.80        
 21 Choi, Allison             11 Clarksburg          13:59.00   13:54.00        
 22 Fisher, Erin              12 Walter Johnson      13:10.00   13:55.40        
 23 Zeichner, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman        13:39.20   13:57.70        
 24 Lorn, Vannida             10 Gaithersburg        14:37.00   14:13.00        
 25 McCue, Caroline           10 Sherwood            14:32.20   14:21.40        
 26 Snyder, Rachel             9 Northwest           14:10.00   14:24.80        
 27 Olivares, Susana          11 Northwest           14:10.00   14:25.90        
 28 Bell, Julia               11 Winston Churchill   13:09.70   14:29.30        
 29 DeMayo, Jessica           11 Winston Churchill   13:49.80   14:30.70        
 30 Rotello, Briana           12 Thomas S Wootton    13:45.00   14:33.30        
 31 Najaka, Karly             10 Damascus            13:25.00   14:48.60        
 32 Horvat, Alison            11 Rockville           14:00.00   15:00.00        
 33 Perthel, Jeanette         11 Winston Churchill   13:23.00   15:14.20        
 34 Scanlan, Erin             11 Winston Churchill   13:50.00   15:17.00        
 35 Meyer, Jenna              11 Col. Zadok Magruder            15:22.70        
 36 Bell, Elaine               9 Sherwood            14:45.00   15:37.70        
 -- Reitzes, Sarah            10 Winston Churchill   13:04.50         NT        
 -- Griffith, Samantha         9 Quince Orchard      13:30.37         NT        
 -- Mamo, Bereket             11 Seneca Valley                        NT        
 -- Austin, Kayleigh           9 Seneca Valley       15:46.99         NT        
 -- Lee, Jacelyn              12 Quince Orchard      13:40.40         NT        
 -- Whiteis, Kelly             9 Quince Orchard      13:38.13         NT        
 -- Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orchard      12:39.49         NT        
 -- Ostriker, Abigail         10 Montgomery Blair    14:30.00         NT        
 -- Mason, Courtney           10 Damascus            12:30.00         NT        


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                        
    National: # 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Anyangwe, Noella          10 Clarksburg             17.48      17.30Q  3
  2 Rodriguez, Marilyn         9 Richard Montgomery     18.67      18.10Q  2
  3 Neff, Amanda              12 Clarksburg             22.44      18.50Q  4
  4 Young, Elisha              9 Clarksburg             18.24      19.00Q  1
  5 Robinson, Kayla           11 Sherwood               22.24      19.00Q  4
  6 McGuire, Shannon          12 Northwest              18.74      19.20Q  3
  6 Noel, Danielle            12 Paint Branch           18.24      19.20Q  2
  8 Scanlon, Elizabeth        10 Sherwood               19.24      19.40Q  1
  9 Abutaleb, Sarah           12 Thomas S Wootton       16.94      19.10   4
 10 Luke, Emily               10 Sherwood               20.24      19.30   2
 11 Yang, Andrea              11 Winston Churchill      19.18      19.70   3
 11 Hernandez, Noehly          9 Albert Einstein        18.84      19.70   4
 13 Mbu, Jersie               10 Gaithersburg           20.54      19.80   1
 14 Magino, Natasha           11 Clarksburg             20.14      19.90   4
 15 Kaiyo, Rungano            10 Albert Einstein        21.74      20.00   2
 16 Fetty, Hope                9 Sherwood               18.64      20.20   1
 17 Martin, Markeya           11 John F Kennedy         19.24      20.30   1
 17 Ganesh, Pooja             10 Northwest              20.04      20.30   4
 19 Lin, Hung-yu              12 Winston Churchill      19.30      20.50   3
 20 Canales, America          11 Northwest              20.24      20.60   3
 21 Suttora, Hannah           12 Winston Churchill      20.40      20.90   1
 22 Janns, Laua                9 Damascus               19.24      21.30   2
 23 Osborne, Christina         9 B-C-C                  24.94      22.30   1
 24 Chirigos, Deanna           9 James Hubert Blake     21.92      22.40   3
 25 Paese, Lauren              9 Sherwood               24.44      23.00   2
 -- Austin, Abbey             11 Rockville              23.64         NT   3
 -- Covaliu, Sigal            11 Walter Johnson         18.74         NT   4
 -- Brooks, Jessica           10 Springbrook            19.24         NT   2

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                            
    National: # 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anyangwe, Noella          10 Clarksburg             17.30      16.60   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Marilyn         9 Richard Montgomery     18.10      17.70    8   
  3 Neff, Amanda              12 Clarksburg             18.50      18.00    6   
  4 McGuire, Shannon          12 Northwest              19.20      18.40    4   
  5 Noel, Danielle            12 Paint Branch           19.20      18.80    2   
  6 Young, Elisha              9 Clarksburg             19.00      18.90    1   
  7 Robinson, Kayla           11 Sherwood               19.00      19.60        
  8 Scanlon, Elizabeth        10 Sherwood               19.40      19.70        


Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 49.90  5/9/2009    Cindy Beard, Northwest                          
    National: # 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Rodriguez, Marilyn         9 Richard Montgomery     52.41      51.80   4  10   
  2 Magino, Natasha           11 Clarksburg             56.04      52.70   3   7   
  2 Shehata, Laila            10 B-C-C                  54.14      52.70   4   7   
  4 Neff, Amanda              12 Clarksburg             54.94      53.00   3   4   
  5 Fetty, Hope                9 Sherwood               54.34      53.40   4   2   
  6 Letarte, Alex             12 Northwest              53.17      53.50   4   1   
  7 Yang, Andrea              11 Winston Churchill      53.50      53.70   4       
  8 Mbu, Jersie               10 Gaithersburg           58.54      54.50   2       
  9 McGuire, Shannon          12 Northwest              53.04      54.60   4       
 10 Gramzinski, Michaela      12 Northwest              54.36      55.50   3       
 11 Martin, Markeya           11 John F Kennedy         57.74      55.60   3       
 12 Luke, Emily               10 Sherwood               58.24      55.70   2       
 13 Ganesh, Pooja             10 Northwest              59.14      56.10   2       
 14 Hernandez, Noehly          9 Albert Einstein        57.84      56.50   3       
 15 Noel, Danielle            12 Paint Branch           60.14      57.00   1       
 16 Young, Elisha              9 Clarksburg             59.14      57.30   2       
 17 Garcia, Melissa           12 Northwest              57.14      57.50   3       
 18 Abutaleb, Sarah           12 Thomas S Wootton       57.64      57.80   3       
 19 Scanlon, Elizabeth        10 Sherwood               58.24      58.90   2       
 20 Senft, Dani                9 Northwest              59.04      59.40   2       
 21 Holt, Jacqueline           9 Richard Montgomery     59.84      60.20   1       
 22 Suttora, Hannah           12 Winston Churchill      52.40      62.30   4       
 23 Chirigos, Deanna           9 James Hubert Blake     61.34      63.50   1       
 24 Austin, Abbey             11 Rockville              63.24      64.20   1       
 25 Paese, Lauren              9 Sherwood               69.74      64.50   1       
 26 Osborne, Christina         9 B-C-C                  70.34      65.40   1       
 -- Brooks, Jessica           10 Springbrook            59.24         NT   2       
 -- Brand, Molly              11 Richard Montgomery     53.64         NT   4       
 -- Lin, Hung-yu              12 Winston Churchill      56.24         NT   3       
 -- Covaliu, Sigal            11 Walter Johnson         58.86         NT   2       


Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 53.31  5/9/2009    Paint Branch, Paint Branch                      
                       A Wood, B Adebesin, M Ayegbushi, A Leach                    
    National: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                       
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Clarksburg                                          53.14      53.00@  2  10   
  2 Winston Churchill                                   56.14      54.50   2   8   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'C'                           65.14      56.00   1   6   
  4 Paint Branch                                        54.14      56.10   2   4   
  5 Winston Churchill  'D'                              58.14     x56.60   2       
  6 Clarksburg  'B'                                               x58.90   1       
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'F'                                     x59.10   1       
  8 Damascus                                            67.14      59.30   2   2   
  9 Quince Orchard                                                 59.60   1   0.50
  9 Sherwood                                            59.64      59.60   2   0.50
 11 Walt Whitman                                                   61.60   2       
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'D'                                     x64.20   1       
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'E'                                     x64.30   1       
 14 Walter Johnson                                                 66.80   1       


Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 1:51.47  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus                
    National: # 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                     
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Clarksburg                                        1:59.00    1:56.50   2  10   
  2 Winston Churchill                                 1:58.00    1:56.90   2   8   
  3 Richard Montgomery                                2:00.00    1:58.80   2   6   
  4 Damascus                                          2:00.00    1:59.60   2   4   
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder                                          2:01.00   1   2   
  6 Sherwood                                          2:04.00    2:02.00   2   1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    2:07.60   1       
  8 Quince Orchard                                    2:05.00    2:07.70   2       
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              2:00.00   x2:09.20   2       
 10 Walter Johnson                                               2:11.00   1       
 11 Albert Einstein                                   2:12.00    2:11.50   2       
 12 Northwest                                         2:20.00    2:19.30   1       
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'C'                                   x2:23.10   1       
 14 Northwest  'C'                                              x2:24.20   1       
 15 Northwest  'B'                                              x2:38.00   1       
 -- Walt Whitman                                                      NT   1       
  

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 4:21.37  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus                
    National: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                     
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Northwest                                         4:24.00    4:29.30   2  10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:24.00    4:31.60   2   8   
  3 Damascus                                          4:40.00    4:41.90   2   6   
  4 Clarksburg                                        4:30.00    4:47.60   2   4   
  5 Sherwood                                          4:56.00    4:55.60   2   2   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                   x4:57.40   1       
  7 Quince Orchard                                    4:50.00    4:58.50   2   1   
  8 Northwest  'C'                                              x5:17.10   1       
  9 Northwest  'D'                                              x5:41.60   1       
 10 Northwest  'E'                                              x5:54.70   1       
 -- Richard Montgomery                                5:00.00         NT   1       
 -- Walt Whitman                                      4:35.10         NT   2       
 -- Gaithersburg                                      4:40.00         NT   2       
 -- Northwest  'B'                                                    NT   1       


Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B: @ 10:04.00  5/10/2008   Winston Churchill High School, Churchill  
    National: #  8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)               
                          D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:10.00   10:24.90   10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                        10:55.00  x11:06.10        
  3 Sherwood                                         11:33.00   11:11.90    8   
  4 Damascus                                         10:50.00   11:20.60    6   
  5 Northwest                                        11:15.00   11:44.10    4   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'D'                                  x11:50.60        
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder                              12:00.00   11:55.40    2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'C'                                  x11:56.60        
  9 Winston Churchill                                11:35.00   12:05.20    1   
 10 Winston Churchill  'B'                           11:50.00  x12:14.00        
 11 Rockville                                        12:40.00   12:14.50        
 12 Winston Churchill  'C'                           12:05.00  x12:25.20        
 13 Thomas S Wootton                                            12:42.00        
 14 Winston Churchill  'D'                           12:20.00  x12:55.70        
 15 Northwest  'B'                                             x13:18.40        
 16 Northwest  'C'                                             x14:07.60        
 -- Walter Johnson                                   11:00.00         NT        
 -- Northwest  'D'                                                    NT        
 -- Richard Montgomery                               11:00.00         NT        
 -- Clarksburg                                       11:00.00         NT        
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'B'                            12:10.00         NT        
 -- Richard Montgomery  'B'                          13:00.00         NT        


Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @  4-10  5/10/2008   Cassidy Pickles, Clarksburg                  
    National: #  6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Leaman, Sarah             12 Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Scruse, Yasmine           11 Watkins Mill         4-04.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Namude, Maliza            10 Winston Churchill    4-04.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Hildreth, Christine       10 Winston Churchill    4-02.00    4-04.00    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Marilyn         9 Richard Montgomery   4-04.00    4-04.00    1.50
  5 Sekscienski, Sarah        11 Northwest            4-06.00    4-04.00    1.50
  7 Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman         4-06.00    4-04.00        
  8 Janns, Laua                9 Damascus             4-00.00    4-02.00        
  9 Najaka, Karly             10 Damascus             4-02.00    4-00.00        
  9 Collins, Olivia            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  4-00.00    4-00.00        
 -- Brooks, Jessica           10 Springbrook                          NH        
 -- Brand, Molly              11 Richard Montgomery   4-06.00         NH        
 -- McGuire, Shannon          12 Northwest            4-02.00         NH        
 -- Schroeder, Jordyn          - Montgomery Blair     4-02.00         NH        
 -- Foster, Sarah             11 Thomas S Wootton     4-00.00         NH        
 -- Diggs, Alanna             11 B-C-C                4-02.00         NH        


Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @ 14-06  5/9/2007    Amanda Zyzak, Damascus                       
    National: # 22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rodriguez, Marilyn         9 Richard Montgomery  13-06.00   13-09.75   10   
  2 Stickler, Morgan          10 Clarksburg          14-08.00   13-04.50    8   
  3 Ndubisi, Mimie            10 B-C-C               14-04.00   13-02.25    6   
  4 Croom, Krystal             - Montgomery Blair               13-01.75    4   
  5 Penda, Diane              10 Clarksburg          14-00.00   13-01.00    2   
  6 Orevba, Naomi             10 B-C-C               12-03.00   13-00.00    1   
  7 Mayhew, Ginger            10 Walter Johnson      12-10.00   12-10.75        
  8 Janns, Laua                9 Damascus            13-00.00   12-09.00        
  9 Gwelekai, Princess         9 Clarksburg          13-05.00   12-07.75        
 10 Aubinoe, Darien            - Winston Churchill   13-10.00   12-04.25        
 11 Kanyabutembo, Solang       - Clarksburg           9-04.00   12-02.00        
 12 Aubinoe, Savannah         12 Winston Churchill   14-06.00   12-00.00        
 13 Staathof, Corry            9 Walter Johnson      12-03.50   11-09.50        
 14 James, Julie               - Clarksburg          10-09.00   11-03.50        
 15 Brown, Julia               9 Walt Whitman         9-05.50   11-01.75        
 16 Flibbert, Nicole           9 B-C-C               10-07.00   10-06.75        
 -- Nash, Shayna               9 B-C-C               10-11.25         ND        
 -- Crystal, harris            9 Seneca Valley                        ND        
 -- Caulk, Shannon             9 Winston Churchill   12-07.00         ND        
 -- Brooks, Jessica           10 Springbrook                          ND        
 -- Sabi, Thelma               9 Springbrook                          ND        
 -- Marissa, harris            9 Seneca Valley                        ND        
 -- Walley, Sydni             10 Damascus            12-00.00         ND        
 -- James, Jailen              9 Watkins Mill        12-09.50         ND        
 -- Smith, Olivia              9 Richard Montgomery  10-09.50         ND        
 -- Boateng, Cassandra        11 Northwest           12-09.00         ND        
 -- Nghiem, Elaine            12 Sherwood            12-06.00         ND        

Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @ 31-05.50  5/9/2007    Irene Val-addo, Blake                     
    National: # 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Tracy West H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Stickler, Morgan          10 Clarksburg          32-02.00   30-05.00   10   
  2 James, Julie               - Clarksburg          26-01.00   29-04.25    8   
  3 Janns, Laua                9 Damascus            25-00.00   29-02.75    6   
  4 Galliani, Victoria         9 Quince Orchard      28-07.00   28-10.00    3   
  4 Sloley, Chinyere           - Winston Churchill   28-08.00   28-10.00    3   
  6 Penda, Diane              10 Clarksburg          30-00.00   28-02.00    1   
  7 James, Caroline            9 Montgomery Blair               27-00.00        
  8 Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman        27-00.00   26-09.00        
  9 Canales, America          11 Northwest           26-00.00   26-00.50        
 10 Catalan, Cindy            10 Montgomery Blair               24-11.50        
 -- Staathof, Corry            9 Walter Johnson                       ND        
 -- McPherson, Marlee          9 Montgomery Blair                     ND        
 -- Brand, Molly              11 Richard Montgomery  29-08.00         ND        
 -- Walley, Sydni             10 Damascus            27-00.00         ND        
 -- Croom, Krystal             - Montgomery Blair                     ND        
 -- Smith, Olivia              9 Richard Montgomery  24-11.50         ND        


Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B: @    27-07  5/10/2008   Ali Captan, Damascus                      
    National: # 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nguyen, Jennifer           9 Paint Branch        20-00.00   28-07.00@  10   
  2 Falden, Christyna         11 James Hubert Blake  29-01.00   27-07.00@   8   
  3 Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira   10 Seneca Valley       27-11.00   26-10.00    6   
  4 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg                   26-05.50    4   
  5 Darrell, Gabrielle        11 Sherwood            25-10.25   26-04.50    2   
  6 Roach, Crystal             9 John F Kennedy      19-00.75   25-10.00    1   
  7 Johnson, Taahirah         10 Damascus            23-00.00   25-00.00        
  8 Thompson, Iquisha         11 Damascus            24-00.00   24-00.00        
  9 Koenick, Lori             10 Winston Churchill   25-00.00   23-03.00        
  9 Cantrell, Alexandra        9 Quince Orchard      25-03.00   23-03.00        
 11 Manneh, Amazing            9 John F Kennedy                 22-03.00        
 11 Seale, Niya                - Montgomery Blair    22-11.00   22-03.00        
 13 Jesperson, Alyssa         10 Gaithersburg        22-10.50   22-02.00        
 14 Kalllala, Rose             - Montgomery Blair    23-01.00   22-01.50        
 15 Orevba, Naomi             10 B-C-C               23-01.00   21-08.00        
 16 Carr, Khadija             11 B-C-C               20-11.00   21-01.00        
 17 Manneh, Angel              9 John F Kennedy                 21-00.50        
 18 Portillo, Xiomara         11 Seneca Valley       23-05.00   20-10.00        
 19 Youta, Andrea             11 Clarksburg          20-00.00   20-09.50        
 20 Nicholson, Yasmine        11 Paint Branch        23-00.00   20-06.00        
 20 McCarty, Breana            9 Damascus            23-00.00   20-06.00        
 22 Obayomi, Aderonke         11 Winston Churchill   26-07.00   20-04.50        
 23 Dagalakis, Maria          10 Winston Churchill   20-04.00   19-11.00        
 24 Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman        21-05.25   19-10.00        
 25 Depaz, Ingrid             11 Northwest           20-05.25   19-06.50        
 26 Cherukuri, Aswini         10 Thomas S Wootton    19-07.50   19-04.00        
 27 Berger, Isabel            10 Sherwood            18-07.00   19-01.00        
 28 Kamel, Yasmine             9 Sherwood            16-10.00   18-09.00        
 28 Evans, Jessica            11 Walter Johnson      19-07.00   18-09.00        
 30 Baker, Suzanne             9 Richard Montgomery  18-06.00   18-06.50        
 31 Siasi, Niaz               10 Northwest           18-00.00   18-06.00        
 32 Carrera, Jessica           9 Sherwood            17-11.00   18-04.00        
 33 Cooper, Hannah             - Winston Churchill   16-08.00   17-11.00        
 34 Mann, Kierra               9 John F Kennedy                 17-09.50        
 35 Roberts, Erica             - Winston Churchill   16-07.00   17-06.00        
 36 Nina, Ruth                 9 John F Kennedy                 16-08.00        
 37 Meltzer, Rachel           12 B-C-C               19-04.00   15-10.00        
 38 Gimble, Rebecca            - Winston Churchill   15-03.00   15-08.00        
 39 Coelho, Maria Eduard      11 Walt Whitman        10-11.00   15-06.00        
 40 Peters, Tanyia             9 Richard Montgomery  17-00.00   13-03.00        
 -- Corbin, Keona             10 John F Kennedy                       ND        
 -- Betancur, Susana          10 Richard Montgomery                   ND        
 -- Wiley, Kionna              9 James Hubert Blake  20-07.75         ND        
 -- Brown, Kamesha             - Seneca Valley       22-02.50         ND        
 -- Acheampony, Valerie       11 Paint Branch        21-00.00         ND        
 -- Mitchell, Caitlin         12 James Hubert Blake  21-07.00         ND        
 -- Berry, Rasheeda            9 Richard Montgomery  24-04.00         ND        
 -- Beza, Webshet             10 Northwood           17-00.50         ND        
 -- Ghirma, Sina              12 Northwood           19-00.00         ND        
 -- Galeas, Elizabeth          9 Paint Branch        18-02.00         ND        


Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B: @  83-06  5/10/2006   Ashleigh Nesselt, Poolesville               
    National: # 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Portillo, Xiomara         11 Seneca Valley          84-05      78-08   10   
  2 Minto, Stefanie              Paint Branch                      76-10    8   
  3 Falden, Christyna         11 James Hubert Blake     75-04      74-08    6   
  4 Kalllala, Rose             - Montgomery Blair       55-10      68-08    4   
  5 Corbett, Caroline         10 Sherwood               68-06      66-07    2   
  6 Nicholson, Yasmine        11 Paint Branch           62-00      64-06    1   
  7 Thompson, Iquisha         11 Damascus               70-00      62-10        
  8 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg                      60-04        
  9 Mann, Kierra               9 John F Kennedy                    60-03        
 10 Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman           54-02      58-06        
 11 Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira   10 Seneca Valley          58-01      57-05        
 12 Depaz, Ingrid             11 Northwest              54-00      57-04        
 13 Johnson, Taahirah         10 Damascus               65-00      56-04        
 14 Holmes, Kristin           11 John F Kennedy      54-06.50      55-11        
 15 Koenick, Lori             10 Winston Churchill      63-11      53-10        
 16 Baker, Suzanne             9 Richard Montgomery     56-06      53-03        
 17 Dagalakis, Maria          10 Winston Churchill      55-07      52-08        
 18 Scanlon, Elizabeth        10 Sherwood               61-06      52-07        
 18 Meltzer, Rachel           12 B-C-C                  57-01      52-07        
 20 Cherukuri, Aswini         10 Thomas S Wootton       53-06      52-06        
 21 McCarty, Breana            9 Damascus               55-00      52-01        
 22 Roberts, Erica             - Winston Churchill      51-03      50-10        
 23 Jesperson, Alyssa         10 Gaithersburg           46-01      49-06        
 24 Siasi, Niaz               10 Northwest              52-08      48-08        
 25 Evans, Jessica            11 Walter Johnson         40-08      47-08        
 26 Kamel, Yasmine             9 Sherwood               48-07      46-11        
 27 Youta, Andrea             11 Clarksburg             60-00      46-08        
 28 Betancur, Susana          10 Richard Montgomery                45-06        
 29 Roach, Crystal             9 John F Kennedy      39-11.50      45-04        
 30 Manneh, Angel              9 John F Kennedy                    44-08        
 31 Osafo, Agnes               9 John F Kennedy                    42-10        
 32 Gimble, Rebecca            - Winston Churchill      39-03      42-06        
 33 Orevba, Naomi             10 B-C-C                  51-00      41-08        
 34 Berger, Isabel            10 Sherwood               34-07      40-05        
 35 Carr, Khadija             11 B-C-C                  54-03      38-00        
 36 Nina, Ruth                 9 John F Kennedy                    34-00        
 -- Berry, Rasheeda            9 Richard Montgomery     70-02         ND        
 -- Brown, Kamesha             - Seneca Valley                        ND        
 -- Cooper, Hannah             - Winston Churchill      38-10         ND        
 -- Ghirma, Sina              12 Northwood              45-01         ND        
 -- Acheampony, Valerie       11 Paint Branch           54-00         ND        
 -- Galeas, Elizabeth          9 Paint Branch           57-00         ND        
 -- Wiley, Kionna              9 James Hubert Blake     52-08         ND        
 -- Nguyen, Jennifer           9 Paint Branch           53-00         ND        
 -- Mitchell, Caitlin         12 James Hubert Blake     67-08         ND        
 -- Rost, Emily                9 Northwest              40-00         ND        
 -- Carrera, Jessica           9 Sherwood               44-10         ND        
 -- Taylor, Charlotte         11 Rockville              43-07         ND        

               Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33 (17 Events Scored)      
================================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 113.33     2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       77.66
    3) Northwest                   52.50     4) Thomas S Wootton           52   
    5) Richard Montgomery          39.50     6) Winston Churchill          37.50
    7) Paint Branch                26.50     8) Damascus                   24   
    9) Sherwood                    17.50    10) Seneca Valley              16   
   11) Walt Whitman                15       12) James Hubert Blake         14   
   13) Quince Orchard              12.50    14) Montgomery Blair           12   
   15) Watkins Mill                 8       16) Gaithersburg                4   
   16) Col. Zadok Magruder          4       18) John F Kennedy              1  


Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson           
    National: # 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Hassani, Justin           10 Thomas S Wootton       12.23      11.50Q  3
  2 Caldwell, Langston        12 Watkins Mill           11.44      11.60Q 10
  3 Ucheomumu, Stephen         9 John F Kennedy         11.82      11.70Q  9
  4 Jean, Matambuze           11 Col. Zadok Magruder    13.94      11.80Q  7
  4 Littlejohn, Quinton        9 Watkins Mill           11.94      11.80Q  8
  6 Young, Samoy              11 James Hubert Blake     12.24      11.90Q  2
  7 Michaeloff, Zachary       11 Rockville              12.94      12.20Q  6
  7 Fitzwilliam, Steven       Sr Thomas S Wootton       13.24      12.20Q  6
  9 Dean, Martias              9 Clarksburg                        12.30Q  1
 10 Robinson, Michael          9 Northwest              13.15      12.40Q  4
 10 Kim, Kyung                 9 Walter Johnson         13.03      12.40Q  4
 12 Bowes, Gerard              9 Sherwood               12.64      12.50Q  5
 13 Helmey, Chris             10 Northwest              12.54      11.80q  3
 13 Townsend, Marcus           9 Albert Einstein        12.74      11.80q 10
 15 Miller, Denzel            12 Col. Zadok Magruder    13.24      12.00q  9
 15 Agyire, Nana Twum         11 B-C-C                  13.44      12.00q  8
 17 Espinoza, David           10 Gaithersburg           12.14      12.20   7
 18 Kalantary, Quemarse        9 Sherwood               13.14      12.40   1
 19 Brown, Zachary             - Winston Churchill      14.14      12.50  10
 20 Hurley, Trae               9 Northwest              12.94      12.60   7
 20 Rome, John                10 Winston Churchill      12.84      12.60   9
 20 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel   - Winston Churchill      12.74      12.60  10
 20 Wilson, Sheldon            9 Clarksburg             12.74      12.60   9
 24 Moon, Luke                10 Thomas S Wootton       13.44      12.70   7
 25 Chen, Henry               Fr Thomas S Wootton       13.74      12.80   5
 25 Blanks-Outlaw, Darian     10 Richard Montgomery     13.04      12.80   3
 25 Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie   9 B-C-C                  13.34      12.80   9
 25 Kikwata, Prodige           9 Watkins Mill           12.74      12.80   7
 25 Martin, Brandon            9 Watkins Mill           14.24      12.80   7
 25 Jackson, Ryan              - Clarksburg                        12.80   1
 25 Capuzuzzo-Hojal, Cyrus    10 Walter Johnson         13.04      12.80   2
 32 Eyo, Etim                 11 Sherwood               12.34      12.90   1
 33 Onuigbo, Bruce            11 Northwest              12.18      13.00   4
 34 Tripp, Adam                9 Northwest              14.24      13.20  10
 35 Molina, Roberto            9 Albert Einstein        13.64      13.40   1
 36 Weeks, Alberto             9 Col. Zadok Magruder    14.14      13.50   9
 36 Carroll, Parker            9 Damascus               13.24      13.50  10
 36 Tekoh, Rajiv              10 Rockville              14.24      13.50   8
 36 Corydon, Brandon           9 Quince Orchard         14.24      13.50   9
 40 Ackah, Melvin              9 Clarksburg             13.24      13.60  10
 41 Dixon, Ben                12 B-C-C                  14.34      13.70   6
 42 Koranganie, Ateela         9 Clarksburg             13.24      13.90   8
 43 Douglas, Preston           9 Quince Orchard         13.14      15.20   2
 44 Coran, Sam                10 Winston Churchill      19.34      17.60   2
 -- Ebeid, Ramzi              10 Seneca Valley          12.94         NT   5
 -- Julius, Jackson           10 Wheaton                12.74         NT   8
 -- Appelbaum, Zach            9 Quince Orchard         14.04         NT   8
 -- Ibrahim, Rachid            9 Richard Montgomery     12.37         NT   2
 -- Pinkrah, Ato              10 Col. Zadok Magruder                  NT   3
 -- Clifford, Phillip         10 Rockville                            NT   5
 -- Lendxiozek, Peter          9 Walter Johnson         12.69         NT   6
 -- Herbert, Edward           11 Springbrook                          NT   2
 -- Sylla, Malik              11 Springbrook                          NT   4
 -- Woolford, Brien            9 Springbrook            14.64         NT   4
 -- Garcia, Julio              9 Springbrook            14.34         NT   5
 -- Cyril, Netey               9 Seneca Valley          12.54         NT   4
 -- Mathews, Joshua           10 Springbrook            15.34         NT   3
 -- Herrera, Joshua            9 Sherwood               13.44         NT   6
 -- Broderick, Zachary         9 Sherwood               13.44         NT   5
 -- Coffie, Chris             10 Springbrook            12.14         NT   5
 -- Meka-Ze, Jason             9 Watkins Mill           13.44         NT   4
 -- Traversa, Julian          10 Winston Churchill      12.84         NT   8
 -- Roger, Kipsang             - Seneca Valley          13.24         NT   7
 -- Nicholson, Jerome         12 John F Kennedy         12.24         NT   1
 -- Kivitz, Scott              9 Sherwood               13.14         NT   1
 -- England, Brian             9 Walter Johnson         13.21         NT   5
 -- Coleman, Cameron          10 Northwood              13.74         NT   4
 -- Frigerio, Bruno            9 Albert Einstein        13.14         NT   3
 -- Denner, Devon              9 John F Kennedy         13.74         NT   2
 -- Ajay, Gautam               - Winston Churchill      13.94         NT   6
 -- Carlson, Matt             12 John F Kennedy         12.14         NT   6
 -- Kingori, Jamal            10 Northwood              13.54         NT   2
 -- Anthony, Smith             9 Watkins Mill           13.44         NT   3
 -- Hayles, Tevin             10 Col. Zadok Magruder    13.74         NT   3
 -- Babich, Shadi             10 Quince Orchard         13.64         NT   1

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson                  
    National: # 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Caldwell, Langston        12 Watkins Mill           11.60      11.10@  2  10   
  2 Ucheomumu, Stephen         9 John F Kennedy         11.70      11.40@  2   8   
  3 Young, Samoy              11 James Hubert Blake     11.90      11.60   2   3.25
  3 Agyire, Nana Twum         11 B-C-C                  12.00      11.60   1   3.25
  3 Littlejohn, Quinton        9 Watkins Mill           11.80      11.60   2   3.25
  3 Hassani, Justin           10 Thomas S Wootton       11.50      11.60   2   3.25
  7 Michaeloff, Zachary       11 Rockville              12.20      11.70   1       
  8 Miller, Denzel            12 Col. Zadok Magruder    12.00      12.00   1       
  8 Fitzwilliam, Steven       Sr Thomas S Wootton       12.20      12.00   1       
  8 Townsend, Marcus           9 Albert Einstein        11.80      12.00   2       
 11 Dean, Martias              9 Clarksburg             12.30      12.10   1       
 12 Helmey, Chris             10 Northwest              11.80      12.20   2       
 12 Robinson, Michael          9 Northwest              12.40      12.20   1       
 14 Kim, Kyung                 9 Walter Johnson         12.40      12.30   1       
 15 Bowes, Gerard              9 Sherwood               12.50      12.50   1       
 -- Jean, Matambuze           11 Col. Zadok Magruder    11.80         DQ   2       

Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 23.06  5/10/2005   Derrick Fields, Northwest                       
    National: # 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Caldwell, Langston        12 Watkins Mill           22.84      22.70@ 11  10   
  2 Williams, Spencer         12 Watkins Mill           24.84      23.50  10   8   
  3 Asante, Isaac             11 Watkins Mill           26.04      23.60   7   6   
  4 Hassani, Justin M         So Thomas S Wootton       24.74      23.70  11   4   
  5 Carlson, Matt             12 John F Kennedy         27.24      23.80   5   2   
  6 Young, Samoy              11 James Hubert Blake     26.04      23.90   7   1   
  7 Dontay, Hears              9 Watkins Mill           25.84      24.20   8       
  8 Stroud, Aaron             12 Northwest              24.64      24.30  11       
  8 Howard, Derrell           10 Clarksburg             24.74      24.30  10       
 10 Wilson, Luke              12 Walter Johnson         24.34      24.50  11       
 10 Miller, Denzel            12 Col. Zadok Magruder    24.84      24.50  10       
 12 Bratschi, Adam            11 Winston Churchill      24.74      24.60  10       
 13 Helmey, Chris             10 Northwest              25.04      24.70  10       
 13 Babich, Shadi             10 Quince Orchard         28.74      24.70   3       
 15 Michaeloff, Zachary       11 Rockville              25.24      24.90   9       
 15 Blanks-Outlaw, Darian     10 Richard Montgomery     26.34      24.90   7       
 17 Little, Jaylen             9 Clarksburg             24.74      25.00  10       
 17 Kalantary, Quemarse        9 Sherwood               26.94      25.00   6       
 17 Jean, Matambuze           11 Col. Zadok Magruder    25.24      25.00   9       
 20 Deka, Suruj               11 Walt Whitman           26.29      25.10   7       
 21 Conant, Paul              12 Walter Johnson         24.34      25.20  11       
 21 Espinoza, David           10 Gaithersburg           24.44      25.20  11       
 23 Vinueza, Jorge            11 Richard Montgomery     26.64      25.30   6       
 23 Ruvolo, John               - Montgomery Blair       26.64      25.30   6       
 25 Robinson, Michael          9 Northwest              25.94      25.40   8       
 25 Burke, Sean                9 Albert Einstein        26.54      25.40   6       
 27 Onuigbo, Bruce            11 Northwest              25.10      25.50  10       
 27 Wilson, Sheldon            9 Clarksburg             27.50      25.50   4       
 27 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel   - Winston Churchill      24.84      25.50  10       
 30 Roger, Kipsang             - Seneca Valley          27.23      25.80   5       
 30 Brewer, Mark               9 Quince Orchard         28.34      25.80   4       
 32 Rome, John                10 Winston Churchill      26.20      26.00   7       
 32 Allen, John                9 Watkins Mill           26.44      26.00   6       
 32 Shin, Soohwan             10 Winston Churchill      25.84      26.00   8       
 35 Escalante, Anthony         9 Montgomery Blair       27.24      26.20   5       
 36 Herbert, Edward           11 Springbrook            27.34      26.30   5       
 36 Frazier, Quinten           9 Clarksburg             26.24      26.30   7       
 38 Hurley, Trae               9 Northwest              27.04      26.40   5       
 38 Tekoh, Rajiv              10 Rockville              27.34      26.40   5       
 38 Mundela, Laurent           9 Clarksburg             25.24      26.40   9       
 41 Bowes, Gerard              9 Sherwood               27.45      26.50   4       
 42 Kingori, Jamal            10 Northwood              27.74      26.70   4       
 42 Anderson, Tony             - Montgomery Blair       25.54      26.70   8       
 42 Wang, Richard             10 Quince Orchard                    26.70   2       
 45 BravoPuig, Luis           10 Walter Johnson         25.24      27.10   9       
 45 Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie   9 B-C-C                  28.74      27.10   3       
 47 Dixon, Ben                12 B-C-C                  29.84      27.20   3       
 48 Weeks, Alberto             9 Col. Zadok Magruder    25.44      27.30   9       
 48 Moustafa, Mouamen         10 Quince Orchard                    27.30   2       
 48 Parker, James             Gr Walter Johnson                    27.30   3       
 51 Zhodzihsky, Isaac          - Thomas S Wootton       30.24      27.80   2       
 52 Carroll, Parker            9 Damascus               30.24      28.20   2       
 53 Foreman, Justin           10 Poolesville Sr         28.54      28.40   3       
 54 Molina, Roberto            9 Albert Einstein        28.44      29.00   3       
 55 Kamdoum, Teddy             - Clarksburg             25.24      29.20   9       
 56 Braganza, Max              9 B-C-C                  29.24      29.90   3       
 57 Douglas, Preston           9 Quince Orchard         26.24      30.20   7       
 58 Dudek, Max                12 B-C-C                  33.34      32.20   2       
 59 Coran, Sam                10 Winston Churchill      40.94      39.00   2       
 -- Clifford, Phillip         10 Rockville              28.38         NT   4       
 -- Nicholson, Jerome         12 John F Kennedy         29.24         NT   3       
 -- Eyo, Etim                 11 Sherwood               25.94         NT   8       
 -- Ebeid, Ramzi              10 Seneca Valley          26.84         NT   6       
 -- Kim, Kyung                 9 Walter Johnson         27.16         NT   5       
 -- Mengle, Andrew            12 Damascus               25.94         NT   8       
 -- Hayles, Tevin             10 Col. Zadok Magruder    25.24         NT   9       
 -- Capuzuzzo-Hojal, Cyrus    10 Walter Johnson         26.50         NT   6       
 -- Broderick, Zachary         9 Sherwood               26.74         NT   6       
 -- Denner, Devon              9 John F Kennedy         26.24         NT   7       
 -- Kim, Kibeom               10 Walt Whitman           27.59         NT   4       
 -- Francois, Elisee           - Montgomery Blair       25.44         NT   9       
 -- Coleman, Cameron          10 Northwood              28.24         NT   4       
 -- Grant, Gregory            12 Sherwood               27.64         NT   4       
 -- Traversa, Julian          10 Winston Churchill      25.74         NT   8       
 -- Ucheomumu, Stephen         9 John F Kennedy         27.24         NT   5       
 -- Julius, Jackson           10 Wheaton                25.74         NT   8       


Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 51.10  5/9/2009    Devante Thomas, Damascus                        
    National: # 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Carlson, Matt             12 John F Kennedy         54.14      53.00   9  10   
  2 Williams, Spencer         12 Watkins Mill           54.64      54.00   9   8   
  3 Fowler, Nickey            11 Walter Johnson                    54.30   2   6   
  4 Joseph, Paul               9 Clarksburg             55.74      54.90   9   4   
  5 Young, Samoy              11 James Hubert Blake     55.64      55.00   9   2   
  6 Fischer, Alex             11 Montgomery Blair       57.94      55.20   7   1   
  7 Diamondi, Mustafa          9 Gaithersburg           57.64      55.40   7       
  8 Agyire, Nana Twum         11 B-C-C                  62.14      55.50   3       
  9 Stroud, Aaron             12 Northwest              54.54      55.80   9       
  9 Asante, Isaac             11 Watkins Mill           60.64      55.80   4       
 11 Bratschi, Adam            11 Winston Churchill      57.14      56.00   8       
 12 Helmey, Chris             10 Northwest              56.14      56.30   8       
 13 Margelos, Evan             9 Quince Orchard         60.34      56.47   5       
 14 Miller, Denzel            12 Col. Zadok Magruder    56.74      56.70   8       
 15 Robinson, Michael          9 Northwest              57.46      56.90   7       
 16 Conant, Paul              12 Walter Johnson         54.14      57.30   9       
 17 Burke, Sean                9 Albert Einstein        58.74      57.50   6       
 17 Davis, Davon              10 Clarksburg             56.14      57.50   8       
 19 Ruvolo, John               - Montgomery Blair       61.14      57.60   4       
 20 Hill, Stephon             11 Wheaton                59.14      58.00   5       
 21 Fitzwilliam, Steven       Sr Thomas S Wootton       58.24      58.50   7       
 22 Brewer, Mark               9 Quince Orchard         60.54      58.80   4       
 23 Mengle, Andrew            12 Damascus               55.54      59.00   9       
 24 Zietoon, Tareq            11 Clarksburg             57.14      59.40   8       
 25 Delacour, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman           59.24      59.50   5       
 25 Fisher, Brandon           10 Winston Churchill      58.14      59.50   7       
 27 Frigerio, Bruno            9 Albert Einstein        60.44      59.60   4       
 28 Bustos, Elvis             11 Quince Orchard         63.75      59.80   3       
 29 Anderson, Tony             - Montgomery Blair       59.14      60.10   6       
 30 Garcia, Javier            11 Damascus               56.94      60.30   8       
 31 Dixon, Ben                12 B-C-C                  61.94      60.40   3       
 32 Kinman, Daniel             9 Quince Orchard         59.49      60.50   5       
 32 Wayne, Richard               Quince Orchard                    60.50   4       
 32 Onuigbo, Bruce            11 Northwest              57.84      60.50   7       
 32 Donnelly, Gavin            9 B-C-C                  63.14      60.50   3       
 36 Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie   9 B-C-C                  60.94      60.60   4       
 36 Hurley, Trae               9 Northwest              59.04      60.60   6       
 38 Escalante, Anthony         9 Montgomery Blair       59.14      60.70   6       
 39 BravoPuig, Luis           10 Walter Johnson         60.04      60.80   5       
 40 Chowdhury, Nayeem         11 Clarksburg             60.14      61.00   5       
 41 Horiguchi, Akira          11 Thomas S Wootton       61.14      61.10   4       
 41 Goldberg, Julius          12 Thomas S Wootton       60.59      61.10   4       
 43 Kimmel, Billy             10 Montgomery Blair       59.04      61.60   6       
 44 Meka-Ze, Jason             9 Watkins Mill           59.04      61.80   6       
 45 Braganza, Max              9 B-C-C                  66.04      62.10   2       
 46 Sack, Daniel              10 Walt Whitman           60.24      62.60   5       
 47 Kufa, Cosma               10 Northwest              58.54      62.70   6       
 48 Daza, Brian               10 Walter Johnson         62.14      65.30   3       
 49 Ryba, Thomas               9 Walt Whitman           59.74      66.00   5       
 50 Feleke, Abil               9 Albert Einstein        62.54      67.90   3       
 51 Steven, Kim               10 Paint Branch           57.14      69.30   8       
 -- Peeler, Chris             11 Springbrook                          NT   2       
 -- Coffie, Kevin              9 Springbrook                          NT   1       
 -- Francois, Elisee           - Montgomery Blair                     NT   2       
 -- Roger, Kipsang             - Seneca Valley                        NT   1       
 -- Ahmed, Rashik             10 Quince Orchard         70.24         NT   2       
 -- Vinueza, Jorge            11 Richard Montgomery     55.14         NT   9       
 -- Slepoy, Konrad            12 Walt Whitman           58.54         NT   6       
 -- Burch, Burt                9 Springbrook                          NT   1       
 -- Garcia, Julio              9 Springbrook                          NT   1       
 -- Espinoza, David           10 Gaithersburg           62.14         NT   3       
 -- Alberto, Will             11 Walter Johnson         63.14         NT   3       
 -- Yang, Yanzhi              12 Winston Churchill      58.14         NT   7       
 -- Campbell, Connor          11 Sherwood               56.14         NT   8       
 -- Venturan, Alex             9 Seneca Valley          65.34         NT   2       
 -- Michaeloff, Zachary       11 Rockville              58.14         NT   7       
 -- Gebremichael, Gabriel     11 Springbrook            64.04         NT   2       
 -- Gerald Batoula, Sigfried  11 Springbrook            64.14         NT   2       


Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 2:03.30  5/9/2009    Ben Constantinides, Damascus               
    National: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA)  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hahn, Nick                12 Thomas S Wootton     2:09.00    2:06.23   10   
  2 Johnson, Dewayne           9 Clarksburg           2:17.04    2:09.60    8   
  3 Tolnay, Adam               9 Richard Montgomery   2:14.46    2:09.90    6   
  4 Tembo, Tenji              11 Col. Zadok Magruder  2:12.00    2:10.60    4   
  5 Morrison, Lucas           11 B-C-C                2:21.00    2:12.00    2   
  6 Slepoy, Konrad            12 Walt Whitman         2:10.90    2:12.30    1   
  7 Valero, Daniel            10 Winston Churchill    2:14.56    2:13.10        
  8 Vinueza, Jorge            11 Richard Montgomery   2:15.00    2:13.60        
  9 Diamondi, Mustafa          9 Gaithersburg         2:11.00    2:13.90        
 10 Quackenbush, Will          9 Thomas S Wootton     2:14.00    2:14.20        
 11 Horton, Thomas             9 B-C-C                2:18.40    2:14.60        
 12 Bergman, Eli              10 Thomas S Wootton     2:15.00    2:15.10        
 13 Andaya, Roberto            9 Albert Einstein      2:17.00    2:15.60        
 14 Njerakey, Naimbai         10 Wheaton              2:17.00    2:16.50        
 15 Donaghue, Brett           12 Damascus             2:09.00    2:18.40        
 16 Carlacci, Thomas           9 Damascus             2:24.00    2:18.70        
 17 Langer, Peter             12 Walter Johnson       2:24.88    2:19.00        
 18 Liang, Jiahao              9 Col. Zadok Magruder  2:22.00    2:19.50        
 19 Henderson, Ryan            9 Albert Einstein      2:19.00    2:19.70        
 20 Beidleman, Tariq          10 Poolesville Sr       2:19.00    2:20.00        
 21 Ramirez, Charlie          11 Damascus             2:09.00    2:20.30        
 22 Fisher, Erik              11 Poolesville Sr       2:25.00    2:20.40        
 23 Harris, Anthony            9 James Hubert Blake   2:29.77    2:20.50        
 24 Delacour, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman         2:14.60    2:21.60        
 24 Janowitz, Michael         11 Thomas S Wootton     2:15.00    2:21.60        
 26 Moorefield, Cory          11 John F Kennedy       2:18.00    2:21.70        
 27 Zietoon, Tareq            11 Clarksburg           2:25.00    2:21.90        
 27 Hanlon, John P            11 Sherwood             2:40.00    2:21.90        
 29 Spencer, Dan              11 Walter Johnson       2:06.00    2:22.00        
 30 Shahinian, Simon          12 Winston Churchill    2:30.20    2:22.60        
 31 Fisher, Brandon           10 Winston Churchill    2:17.57    2:23.30        
 32 Horiguchi, Akira          11 Thomas S Wootton     2:24.00    2:23.40        
 33 Carlo, Ruben               9 Rockville            2:24.00    2:23.70        
 34 Rosenthal, Bernard         - Gaithersburg         2:24.60    2:24.10        
 35 Marahi, Shakib            10 Montgomery Blair     2:32.00    2:24.40        
 36 Ryba, Thomas               9 Walt Whitman         2:16.40    2:24.50        
 36 Minor, Matthew            10 Sherwood             2:26.80    2:24.50        
 38 Keya, Keya                10 Gaithersburg         2:28.00    2:25.50        
 39 Hanley, Sean               9 Northwest            2:22.12    2:26.10        
 40 Tondari, Noah             10 Albert Einstein      2:32.00    2:26.40        
 41 Kufa, Cosma               10 Northwest            2:24.00    2:26.60        
 41 Dreyfuss, Ziv             11 Albert Einstein      2:30.00    2:26.60        
 43 Ahmad, Ramiz              10 Gaithersburg         2:27.00    2:26.90        
 44 Donnelly, Gavin            9 B-C-C                2:40.90    2:27.80        
 45 St.Jean, Youri             9 Clarksburg                      2:28.00        
 46 Tripp, Adam                9 Northwest            2:30.00    2:28.90        
 47 Chowdhury, Nayeem         11 Clarksburg           2:25.00    2:29.80        
 47 McGee, Ryan                9 Col. Zadok Magruder  2:29.00    2:29.80        
 49 Hill, Stephon             11 Wheaton              2:22.00    2:29.90        
 50 Rodgers, Jason             9 Clarksburg           2:30.00    2:30.30        
 51 Chilbert, Joey            10 Quince Orchard       2:45.40    2:30.70        
 52 Ngo, William               9 Col. Zadok Magruder  2:40.00    2:30.90        
 53 Kimmel, Billy             10 Montgomery Blair     2:25.00    2:31.00        
 54 Pak, Bobby                Fr Thomas S Wootton     2:32.00    2:31.34        
 55 Venturan, Alex             9 Seneca Valley        2:31.20    2:31.40        
 56 Meyers, Teddy              9 Quince Orchard       2:53.40    2:32.50        
 57 Smith, Avinash             9 Gaithersburg         2:24.00    2:32.60        
 58 Kuklov, Yuri               9 Clarksburg           2:30.00    2:32.70        
 59 Mendoza, Carlos           11 Albert Einstein      2:45.00    2:32.90        
 60 Rogers, Zeke              10 Albert Einstein      2:36.00    2:33.30        
 61 Sack, Daniel              10 Walt Whitman         2:17.10    2:33.60        
 61 Portner, Daniel           12 Sherwood             2:36.60    2:33.60        
 63 Steven, Kim               10 Paint Branch         2:28.00    2:34.50        
 64 Perkins, Gabriel           9 Quince Orchard       2:48.60    2:34.70        
 65 Moore Jr., Daniel          - Gaithersburg         2:22.00    2:36.50        
 66 Hennessey, Aidan          10 B-C-C                2:42.70    2:36.90        
 67 McCallugh, Chris           9 Damascus             2:50.00    2:37.70        
 68 Picard, Greg               9 B-C-C                2:37.20    2:38.60        
 69 Gu, Jerry                 11 Quince Orchard       2:50.00    2:39.10        
 70 Klein, Daniel             10 Richard Montgomery   2:56.00    2:39.90        
 71 Lindenmayer, Reece        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  2:45.00    2:40.10        
 72 Lu, Andrew                10 Montgomery Blair     2:33.00    2:41.90        
 73 Hunsinger, Justin         12 Winston Churchill    2:49.10    2:42.20        
 74 Scofield, Gordy            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  2:45.00    2:42.90        
 75 Flynn, Thomas              9 Quince Orchard       2:53.80    2:43.60        
 76 Zelaya, Jesus             10 Richard Montgomery   2:49.00    2:52.60        
 77 Fleisher, Andrew           9 Quince Orchard       2:30.00    2:56.50        
 78 Hossaini, Mehran          12 John F Kennedy       3:00.00    3:09.70        
 -- Bekele, Michael           10 Wheaton              2:20.00         NT        
 -- Duncan, James              9 Walter Johnson       2:19.00         NT        
 -- Wyderko, Thomas           12 Walter Johnson       2:19.00         NT        
 -- Ardanduy, Jeremy          12 Montgomery Blair     2:25.00         NT        
 -- Lee, Daniel               11 James Hubert Blake   2:16.00         NT        
 -- Vera, Felipe              11 Northwest            2:16.00         NT        
 -- Norris, Corey             11 Northwest            2:15.00         NT        
 -- Wells, Bradley            12 Sherwood             2:27.50         NT        
 -- Lum, Everett              12 Winston Churchill    2:25.50         NT        
 -- Alemu - Wondima, Dereje   10 Sherwood             2:22.05         NT        
 -- Schams, Anthony           11 Richard Montgomery   2:18.00         NT        
 -- Carlson, Matt             12 John F Kennedy       2:10.00         NT        
 -- Larsen, Christian         11 Sherwood             2:17.22         NT        
 -- Kruger, Isaac             11 Richard Montgomery   2:14.83         NT        
 -- Werble, Joey               9 Poolesville Sr       2:18.00         NT        

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 4:39.00  5/9/2009    Josh Ellis, Walter Johnson                 
    National: # 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sheehan, Scott            10 Walter Johnson       4:35.40    4:43.00   10   
  2 Rosenberg, Adam           12 Winston Churchill    4:48.80    4:44.80    8   
  3 Spencer, Dan              11 Walter Johnson       4:48.00    4:45.80    6   
  4 Tolnay, Adam               9 Richard Montgomery   4:51.00    4:47.80    4   
  5 McMahon, Sean             10 Richard Montgomery   4:52.00    4:49.20    2   
  6 Morgan, Ian               11 Walter Johnson       4:50.00    4:50.30    1   
  7 Crites, Ben                9 Walter Johnson       4:48.00    4:52.70        
  8 Werble, Joey               9 Poolesville Sr       4:59.00    4:52.90        
  9 Slepoy, Konrad            12 Walt Whitman         5:11.00    4:55.50        
 10 Weston-Dawkes, William    11 Winston Churchill    5:01.51    4:57.90        
 11 Brown, Robert             11 Walter Johnson       5:05.57    4:58.50        
 12 Johnson, Steven           10 Sherwood             5:10.10    4:58.70        
 13 Quackenbush, Will          9 Thomas S Wootton     5:14.00    4:58.80        
 14 Richter, Nick             12 B-C-C                5:01.00    4:58.90        
 15 Horton, Thomas             9 B-C-C                5:12.10    4:59.10        
 16 Borg, John                11 Northwest            4:57.00    4:59.40        
 17 Njerakey, Naimbai         10 Wheaton              5:15.00    5:00.00        
 18 Mechak, Mark              12 Col. Zadok Magruder  4:48.00    5:00.20        
 19 Morrison, Lucas           11 B-C-C                5:14.00    5:01.00        
 20 Machado, Nolan            Sr Thomas S Wootton     5:00.00    5:01.20        
 21 Danoff, Corey             12 Quince Orchard       5:07.62    5:02.20        
 22 Reed, Trevor              10 Gaithersburg         5:06.70    5:02.70        
 23 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje   10 Sherwood             5:13.60    5:03.70        
 24 Landau, Andrew            Sr Thomas S Wootton     5:19.00    5:03.90        
 25 Tashayyod, Rustin          9 Winston Churchill    5:06.20    5:04.10        
 26 Cadigan, Brian            12 Rockville            5:08.00    5:05.50        
 27 Norris, Corey             11 Northwest            5:03.09    5:05.90        
 28 Masuoka, So                9 Winston Churchill    4:58.00    5:07.30        
 29 Catterall, Philip         11 B-C-C                5:10.40    5:08.30        
 30 Apter, Ross               10 Rockville            5:10.00    5:08.60        
 31 Andaya, Roberto            9 Albert Einstein      5:19.80    5:08.80        
 32 Henderson, Ryan            9 Albert Einstein      5:23.00    5:09.00        
 33 Gaffney, Connor            9 James Hubert Blake   5:13.15    5:09.40        
 34 Herrara, Nicholas         10 Walter Johnson       5:00.00    5:09.80        
 35 Delacour, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman         5:23.78    5:10.00        
 36 Beidleman, Tariq          10 Poolesville Sr       5:10.00    5:10.50        
 37 Bergman, Eli              10 Thomas S Wootton     4:55.00    5:11.00        
 38 Daley, Russ               11 Clarksburg           5:00.00    5:11.40        
 39 Hewes, Daniel             12 Thomas S Wootton     5:13.00    5:11.50        
 40 Hollrah, Christoper       10 Winston Churchill    5:02.90    5:11.70        
 40 Gulhar, Shivam             9 Northwest            5:20.00    5:11.70        
 42 Senft, Chris              12 Northwest            5:07.00    5:12.90        
 43 Donaghue, Brett           12 Damascus             5:05.00    5:13.50        
 44 Fisher, Erik              11 Poolesville Sr       5:35.60    5:13.70        
 45 Lutschaunig, Nicholas      9 Sherwood             5:20.30    5:14.50        
 46 pai, tai                   9 Richard Montgomery   5:24.00    5:15.20        
 47 Oppler, Scott             12 Winston Churchill    5:28.40    5:15.60        
 48 Reddan, Adam              12 Sherwood             5:25.00    5:16.00        
 49 Ryba, Thomas               9 Walt Whitman         5:30.55    5:17.10        
 50 Dreyfuss, Ziv             11 Albert Einstein      5:25.00    5:18.20        
 51 McGrattan, Brian          11 Thomas S Wootton     5:17.00    5:20.20        
 52 Hanley, Sean               9 Northwest            5:19.00    5:21.00        
 53 Marahi, Shakib            10 Montgomery Blair     5:30.00    5:21.30        
 54 Wagner, Michael           10 Sherwood             5:36.50    5:22.20        
 55 McGee, Ryan                9 Col. Zadok Magruder  5:22.80    5:22.70        
 56 Ahmad, Ramiz              10 Gaithersburg         5:20.00    5:24.70        
 57 Rosenthal, Bernard         - Gaithersburg         5:24.00    5:26.90        
 58 Rogers, Zeke              10 Albert Einstein      5:43.57    5:27.00        
 59 Moore Jr., Daniel          - Gaithersburg         5:40.00    5:27.50        
 60 Keya, Keya                10 Gaithersburg                    5:28.10        
 61 Smith, Avinash             9 Gaithersburg         5:22.00    5:29.10        
 62 Kruger, Isaac             11 Richard Montgomery   5:03.00    5:29.60        
 63 Verma, Mudit              12 Clarksburg           5:36.30    5:32.60        
 64 Hennessey, Aidan          10 B-C-C                5:41.10    5:33.30        
 65 Harris, Anthony            9 James Hubert Blake   5:47.00    5:33.50        
 66 Rodgers, Jason             9 Clarksburg           5:50.27    5:33.70        
 67 Rubin, Isaac               9 Walt Whitman         5:53.50    5:34.90        
 68 Managoli, Sharangdev      12 Quince Orchard       5:59.60    5:37.40        
 69 Lu, Andrew                10 Montgomery Blair     5:30.00    5:37.50        
 70 Kimmel, Billy             10 Montgomery Blair                5:37.70        
 71 Frampus, Patrick          11 B-C-C                5:15.00    5:37.90        
 71 Tondari, Noah             10 Albert Einstein      5:42.88    5:37.90        
 73 Ascher, Jacob             11 Quince Orchard       5:51.40    5:40.90        
 74 Bailey, David              9 Col. Zadok Magruder  6:20.00    5:41.20        
 75 Makabenta, William        11 Quince Orchard       5:40.90    5:43.90        
 76 Venturan, Alex             9 Seneca Valley        6:04.80    5:46.00        
 77 Kim, danny                12 Northwest            5:49.00    5:46.80        
 78 Reidy, Sean               11 Quince Orchard       5:40.60    5:48.40        
 79 Klein, Daniel             10 Richard Montgomery   5:56.00    5:51.50        
 80 Fitta, Nebiyu             10 Montgomery Blair     5:55.00    5:52.90        
 81 Shah, Zain                10 Col. Zadok Magruder  6:30.00    5:58.50        
 82 Scofield, Gordy            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  5:54.00    5:58.70        
 83 Lippold, Park             10 Walt Whitman         6:13.10    6:09.20        
 84 Zelaya, Jesus             10 Richard Montgomery   6:07.00    6:10.70        
 85 Liebman, Aaron            10 Walt Whitman         6:31.10    6:27.90        
 86 Olson, Josh                9 Albert Einstein      6:45.00    6:49.90        
 -- Shalom, Abram             10 Northwood            5:10.00         NT        
 -- Mathews, Thomas            9 Springbrook          6:15.40         NT        
 -- Bui, Allen                11 Springbrook                          NT        
 -- Deen, Adrian              11 Springbrook                          NT        
 -- Moorefield, Cory          11 John F Kennedy       5:18.59         NT        
 -- Jawarish, Adam             9 Seneca Valley                        NT        
 -- Trang, Raymond             9 John F Kennedy                       NT        
 -- Narvaz, Juan               9 Watkins Mill         6:43.20         NT        
 -- Ardanduy, Jeremy          12 Montgomery Blair     5:20.00         NT        
 -- Allen, Blaine              - Gaithersburg         5:28.00         NT        
 -- Bisht, Mohit              11 Clarksburg           5:45.20         NT        
 -- Lee, Daniel               11 James Hubert Blake   5:25.00         NT        
 -- Fuertes, Avery            11 Quince Orchard       5:33.00         NT        
 -- Larsen, Christian         11 Sherwood             4:57.80         NT        
 -- Liegey, Gabriel            9 Rockville            5:28.00         NT        
 -- Ochoa, Patrick            11 Col. Zadok Magruder  5:06.00         NT        
 -- Bekele, Michael           10 Wheaton              5:21.00         NT        
 -- Fotso, Romeo               9 Springbrook          6:04.20         NT        
 -- Russom, Emanuel            - Montgomery Blair     5:50.50         NT        
 -- Robinson, Andrew          11 Damascus             5:00.00         NT        

Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 10:13.97  5/9/2009    Zachary Weinstein, Churchill              
    National: #  8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sheehan, Scott            10 Walter Johnson      10:16.00   10:16.10   10   
  2 Siberry, Vikram            9 Sherwood            10:41.65   10:22.80    8   
  3 Rheingold, Justin         11 Winston Churchill   10:30.30   10:23.60    6   
  4 Ramirez, Charlie          11 Damascus            10:30.00   10:24.20    4   
  5 Shannon, Luke             10 Winston Churchill   10:26.43   10:28.90    2   
  6 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      10 Winston Churchill   10:34.62   10:32.70    1   
  7 Spencer, Dan              11 Walter Johnson      10:08.00   10:42.20        
  8 Janowitz, Michael         11 Thomas S Wootton    10:47.00   10:44.00        
  9 Reed, Trevor              10 Gaithersburg        11:00.00   10:58.30        
 10 Johnson, Steven           10 Sherwood            11:00.00   10:59.70        
 11 Blackman, Harrison         9 Thomas S Wootton    11:13.00   11:03.00        
 12 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje   10 Sherwood            12:50.00   11:05.60        
 13 Borten, Michael           10 Quince Orchard      11:19.30   11:08.10        
 14 Thomas, James             12 Clarksburg          11:00.00   11:11.70        
 15 Borg, John                11 Northwest           11:04.00   11:16.10        
 16 Berger, Jeffrey           10 Sherwood            10:55.60   11:17.30        
 17 Crouch, Andrew            12 B-C-C               11:19.14   11:17.50        
 18 McMahon, Sean             10 Richard Montgomery  10:32.08   11:18.30        
 19 Apter, Ross               10 Rockville           11:28.00   11:19.80        
 20 Ochoa, Patrick            11 Col. Zadok Magruder 11:34.29   11:21.60        
 21 pai, tai                   9 Richard Montgomery  12:06.00   11:23.10        
 22 Siu, Christopher          Fr Thomas S Wootton    11:42.00   11:26.60        
 23 Joseph, Prince            12 Northwest           11:45.00   11:28.50        
 24 Cadigan, Brian            12 Rockville           11:57.00   11:31.40        
 25 Blum, Alexander           10 Winston Churchill   11:23.80   11:32.50        
 26 Moorefield, Cory          11 John F Kennedy                 11:38.10        
 27 Gaffney, Connor            9 James Hubert Blake  11:33.72   11:40.00        
 27 Carlacci, Thomas           9 Damascus            11:54.00   11:40.00        
 29 Blum, James               12 Winston Churchill   11:26.00   11:42.10        
 30 Lu, Andrew                10 Montgomery Blair    12:20.00   11:42.20        
 31 Lutschaunig, Nicholas      9 Sherwood            11:50.60   11:43.40        
 32 Adams, Carl               12 Walter Johnson                 11:43.80        
 33 Markowitz, seth           Gr Walter Johnson      11:50.00   11:46.30        
 34 Daley, Russ               11 Clarksburg          11:20.00   11:46.50        
 35 Lee, Earl                 11 Thomas S Wootton    11:20.00   11:49.80        
 36 Gulhar, Shivam             9 Northwest           11:50.00   11:58.20        
 37 Kleyman, Michael          11 Winston Churchill   12:05.40   12:01.70        
 38 Hanfling, Eyal            10 Walt Whitman        12:38.20   12:06.00        
 39 Ahmad, Ramiz              10 Gaithersburg        11:30.00   12:06.90        
 40 Krishnan, Kesav           10 Walter Johnson                 12:08.70       
 41 Wagner, Michael           10 Sherwood            13:16.00   12:12.50        
 42 Lindenmayer, Reece        10 Col. Zadok Magruder 13:10.00   12:13.50        
 43 Montgomery, Taylor        10 Quince Orchard      12:42.20   12:13.70        
 44 Dejesus, Elijah           10 Quince Orchard                 12:14.40        
 45 Vij, Amit                 10 Quince Orchard      13:30.80   12:15.40        
 46 Picard, Greg               9 B-C-C               11:50.00   12:17.00        
 47 McCallugh, Chris           9 Damascus            12:30.00   12:30.20        
 48 Rubin, Isaac               9 Walt Whitman        12:40.10   12:32.20        
 49 Paz, Alejandro            10 Col. Zadok Magruder 13:25.20   12:34.60        
 50 Andrukitis, Bryce         Fr Thomas S Wootton    12:30.00   12:46.40        
 51 Tran, Gilbert             12 Northwest           12:30.00   13:04.30        
 52 O'Keefe, Brian            11 Quince Orchard      13:47.80   13:20.50        
 53 Liebman, Aaron            10 Walt Whitman        13:46.20   14:10.30        
 -- Allen, Blaine              - Gaithersburg        11:15.00         NT        
 -- Jawarish, Adam             9 Seneca Valley                        NT        
 -- Venturan, Alex             9 Seneca Valley                        NT        
 -- Fotso, Romeo               9 Springbrook                          NT        
 -- Bui, Allen                11 Springbrook                          NT        
 -- Slepoy, Konrad            12 Walt Whitman        11:15.50         NT        
 -- Mathews, Thomas            9 Springbrook                          NT        
 -- Ardanduy, Jeremy          12 Montgomery Blair    11:30.00         NT        
 -- Deen, Adrian              11 Springbrook         12:28.10         NT        
 -- Frampus, Patrick          11 B-C-C               11:36.30         NT        
 -- Schams, Anthony           11 Richard Montgomery  12:00.00         NT        
 -- Keya, Keya                10 Gaithersburg        11:25.00         NT        
 -- Pandher, Inderbir         10 Quince Orchard      13:40.00         NT        
 -- Ortiz, Eric                9 Col. Zadok Magruder 12:30.00         NT        
 -- Liegey, Gabriel            9 Rockville           12:47.00         NT        


Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B: @ 15.35  5/10/2008   Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Hunsley, Kenneth          11 Damascus               17.44      17.00Q  1
  2 Ndam, Abdel               11 John F Kennedy         16.94      17.20Q  3
  3 Muse, Jalen               11 Northwest              17.94      17.40Q  2
  4 Doukoure, Mamadou         10 Gaithersburg           20.24      17.46Q  2
  5 Wu, Strong                11 Clarksburg             17.71      17.70Q  1
  6 Brown, Stas               10 Richard Montgomery     20.34      18.30Q  3
  7 Wong, Robbie              12 Clarksburg             19.74      18.00q  2
  8 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman           18.04      18.50q  3
  9 Stephens, Johari          10 Sherwood               19.27      19.20   3
 10 Kim, Kyung                 9 Walter Johnson         20.74      20.10   3
 11 Dinh, Duyhoang             - Clarksburg             24.24      20.20   3
 12 Mazur, Eric               10 Sherwood               21.64      21.00   2
 13 Carlo, Ruben               9 Rockville              22.04      21.40   3
 13 Parker, James             Gr Walter Johnson         20.14      21.40   1
 -- Perkins, Christian         9 Richard Montgomery     19.98         NT   1
 -- Leung, Cho-Hsien          12 Winston Churchill      17.30         NT   2
 -- Gerald Batoula, Sigfried  11 Springbrook            21.01         NT   1
 -- King, Chris               11 Albert Einstein        20.94         NT   2
 -- Assoua, Marc               9 Springbrook            21.34         NT   1

Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    County B: @ 15.35  5/10/2008   Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                    
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ndam, Abdel               11 John F Kennedy         17.20      16.60   10   
  2 Muse, Jalen               11 Northwest              17.40      16.90    8   
  3 Hunsley, Kenneth          11 Damascus               17.00      16.95    6   
  4 Doukoure, Mamadou         10 Gaithersburg           17.46      17.00    4   
  5 Wu, Strong                11 Clarksburg             17.70      17.20    2   
  6 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman           18.50      17.80    1   
  7 Wong, Robbie              12 Clarksburg             18.00      17.90        
  8 Brown, Stas               10 Richard Montgomery     18.30      18.10        


Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 42.37  5/9/2007    Rodrigo Tranamil, Magruder                      
    National: # 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft H.S. (CA)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman           43.55      42.80   4  10   
  2 Hunsley, Kenneth          11 Damascus               44.64      44.00   4   8   
  3 Changwe, Michael          12 John F Kennedy         47.04      44.20   3   6   
  4 Doukoure, Mamadou         10 Gaithersburg           48.14      45.50   3   4   
  5 Wu, Strong                11 Clarksburg             45.64      46.00   4   2   
  6 Senft, Chris              12 Northwest              48.54      46.20   3   1   
  7 Wong, Robbie              12 Clarksburg             49.74      46.60   2       
  8 Norris, Corey             11 Northwest              50.90      47.80   2       
  8 Filas, Aldo                9 Walter Johnson         45.62      47.80   4       
 10 Carlo, Ruben               9 Rockville              49.84      49.60   2       
 11 Johnson, Dewayne           9 Clarksburg             46.84      49.80   3       
 12 Garcia, Javier            11 Damascus               46.14      50.80   4       
 13 Dinh, Duyhoang             - Clarksburg             49.14      50.90   2       
 14 Stephens, Johari          10 Sherwood               49.74      51.30   2       
 15 McGrattan, Brian          11 Thomas S Wootton       48.84      52.90   3       
 16 Williams, Christopher     12 Col. Zadok Magruder    50.14      57.80   2       
 17 Perkins, Christian         9 Richard Montgomery     48.44      64.00   3       
 -- Lee, Daniel               11 James Hubert Blake                   NT   1       
 -- King, Chris               11 Albert Einstein        50.94         NT   2       
 -- Ndam, Abdel               11 John F Kennedy         54.64         NT   1       
 -- Cyril, Netey               9 Seneca Valley                        NT   1       
 -- Gerald Batoula, Sigfried  11 Springbrook                          NT   1       
 -- Gebremichael, Gabriel     11 Springbrook                          NT   1       
 -- Ebeid, Ramzi              10 Seneca Valley                        NT   1       
 -- Muse, Jalen               11 Northwest              47.64         NT   3       
 -- Leung, Cho-Hsien          12 Winston Churchill      46.34         NT   4       
 -- Lee, Jason                 - Clarksburg             49.14         NT   3       
 -- Mazur, Eric               10 Sherwood               50.04         NT   2       
 -- Sarfraz, Kharrum          10 John F Kennedy         43.60         NT   4       
 -- Conant, Paul              12 Walter Johnson         46.14         NT   4       

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 45.90  5/9/2009    Quince Orchard, Quince Orchard                  
                       R Hawkins, G Journigan, D Lewis, D Mincy                    
    National: # 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                      
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Watkins Mill                                        46.94      45.40@  2  10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                      48.14      48.50   2   8   
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                    51.64      48.90   1   6   
  4 Clarksburg  'C'                                                49.30   1   4   
  5 Winston Churchill                                   51.14      50.70   1   2   
  6 Damascus                                            47.14      51.30   2   1   
  7 Clarksburg                                          47.14     x52.00   2       
  8 Sherwood                                            48.14      52.20   2       
  9 Albert Einstein                                     48.74      52.30   2       
 10 Quince Orchard                                      48.14      52.60   2       
 11 Clarksburg  'B'                                               x53.80   1       
 12 Walter Johnson  'B'                                           x54.20   1       
 -- Seneca Valley                                                     NT   1       
 -- Quince Orchard  'B'                                               NT   1       
 -- John F Kennedy                                      47.14         NT   2       

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 1:36.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus                
    National: # 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                    
                         M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Watkins Mill                                      1:37.00    1:34.60@  2  10   
  2 Damascus                                          1:37.00    1:39.80   2   8   
  3 Clarksburg                                        1:42.00    1:42.10   2   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                 1:40.00    1:42.20   2   4   
  5 Walter Johnson                                               1:46.20   1   2   
  6 Albert Einstein                                   1:47.00    1:50.00   2   1   
  7 Northwest                                         1:54.00    2:00.30   1       
  8 Winston Churchill  'B'                            2:15.00   x2:01.70   1       
 -- Springbrook                                                       NT   1       
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder                                               NT   1       
 -- Northwest  'B'                                                    NT   1       
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                   1:44.00         NT   2       
 -- Sherwood                                          1:52.00         NT   2       
 -- Quince Orchard                                    1:41.00         DQ   2       


Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 3:34.31  5/9/2009    Damascus, Damascus                            
                         K Hunsley, C Ramirez, D Woode, A Arias                    
    National: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                           
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Watkins Mill                                      3:40.00    3:36.90   3  10   
  2 Clarksburg                                        3:40.00    3:42.4h   3   8   
  3 Damascus                                          3:44.00    3:52.4h   3   6   
  4 Northwest                                         3:53.00    3:52.8h   3   4   
  5 Quince Orchard                                    4:00.00    3:57.40   2   2   
  6 Quince Orchard  'C'                               4:15.00   x3:57.70   2       
  7 Northwest  'B'                                              x3:59.60   1       
  8 Winston Churchill                                 4:10.00    4:04.10   2   1   
  9 Walter Johnson                                    3:45.00    4:04.90   3       
 10 Gaithersburg                                      3:50.00    4:05.1h   3       
 11 Northwest  'C'                                              x4:07.30   1       
 12 Winston Churchill  'B'                            4:18.00   x4:12.40   2       
 13 Winston Churchill  'C'                            4:20.00   x4:14.70   1       
 14 Sherwood                                          4:04.00    4:14.90   2       
 15 Walt Whitman                                      3:56.10    4:18.00   3       
 16 Quince Orchard  'B'                               4:10.00   x4:20.10   2       
 17 Springbrook                                                  4:21.10   1       
 18 Winston Churchill  'D'                            3:58.00   x4:22.70   2       
 19 Seneca Valley                                                4:23.90   1       
 20 Northwest  'D'                                              x4:30.70   1       
 21 Northwest  'E'                                              x4:43.90   1       
 -- John F Kennedy                                    3:50.00         NT   3       

Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B: @ 8:23.00  5/9/2009    Damascus, Damascus                         
    National: # 7:30.67  4/25/2009   Albemarle H.S. (VA)                        
                         G Bradley, Z Vrhovac, L Noble, A Kostelac              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Walter Johnson  'E'                                          8:40.00   10   
  2 Damascus                                          8:35.00    8:59.20    8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                 9:00.00    9:00.60    6   
  4 Sherwood                                          9:00.00    9:02.10    4   
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder                               9:10.00    9:12.80    2   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:10.00    9:21.90    1   
  7 Walter Johnson                                              x9:24.40        
  8 Winston Churchill  'B'                            9:40.00   x9:31.20        
  9 Winston Churchill  'C'                            9:50.00   x9:41.40        
 10 Quince Orchard                                    9:40.00    9:42.50        
 11 Winston Churchill  'D'                            9:50.00   x9:44.20        
 12 Northwest                                         9:13.00    9:55.00        
 13 Walter Johnson  'B'                                         x9:56.10        
 14 Walter Johnson  'C'                                        x10:00.90        
 15 Winston Churchill  'F'                           10:15.00  x10:07.50        
 16 Winston Churchill  'E'                           10:15.00  x10:17.50        
 17 Quince Orchard  'B'                                        x10:21.50        
 18 Northwest  'B'                                             x10:51.40        
 19 Quince Orchard  'C'                                        x11:09.50        
 20 Thomas S Wootton                                 12:00.00   11:12.70        
 21 Walter Johnson  'D'                                        x16:18.50        
 -- Gaithersburg                                      9:40.00         NT        
 -- Northwest  'C'                                                    NT        
 -- Clarksburg                                        9:00.00         NT        

Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @  5-10  5/10/2008   Greg Alexander, Clarksburg                   
    National: #  7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Schlosser, Patrick         9 Watkins Mill         5-04.00    5-08.00    8   
  1 Howard, Derrell           10 Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-08.00    8   
  1 Perry, Jerome              9 Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-08.00    8   
  4 Doukoure, Mamadou         10 Gaithersburg         5-06.00    5-06.00    2.33
  4 O'Keefe, Jack              9 Quince Orchard       5-02.00    5-06.00    2.33
  4 Pride, Damien             12 Clarksburg           5-08.00    5-06.00    2.33
  7 Jackson, Ryan              - Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-04.00        
  7 Portner, Daniel           12 Sherwood             5-00.00    5-04.00        
  9 Tucker, Michael            9 Quince Orchard       5-04.00    5-02.00        
  9 Wyderko, Thomas           12 Walter Johnson                  5-02.00        
  9 Bradshaw, Zach             9 Damascus             5-06.00    5-02.00        
 12 Kivitz, Scott              9 Sherwood             5-00.00    5-00.00        
 12 Herrera, Joshua            9 Sherwood             4-08.00    5-00.00        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Kenyon       10 Montgomery Blair                     NH        
 -- Peeler, Chris             11 Springbrook                          NH        
 -- Sarfraz, Khurram          10 John F Kennedy                       NH        
 -- Changwe, Michael          12 John F Kennedy                       NH        
 -- Assoua, Marc               9 Springbrook                          NH        
 -- Hill, Stephon             11 Wheaton              5-04.00         NH        
 -- Camara, Mactar            11 Richard Montgomery   5-00.00         NH        
 -- Coffie, Chris             10 Springbrook          5-00.00         NH        
 -- Coleman, Cameron          10 Northwood            5-00.00         NH        
 -- Williams, Christopher     12 Col. Zadok Magruder                  NH        
 -- Kingori, Jamal            10 Northwood            5-00.00         NH        


Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @    19-00  5/9/2007    Donald Walker, Kennedy                    
    National: # 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn H.S. (PA)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Thompson, Jared            9 Clarksburg          19-07.50   18-07.00   10   
  2 Dontay, Hears              9 Watkins Mill        19-04.75   18-06.00    8   
  3 Pinkrah, Otto              - Col. Zadok Magruder 18-00.50   18-01.50    6   
  4 Brown, Stas               10 Richard Montgomery  15-00.00   18-01.00    4   
  5 Joseph, Paul               9 Clarksburg          19-06.50   17-10.00    1.50
  5 Doukoure, Mamadou         10 Gaithersburg        18-03.00   17-10.00    1.50
  7 Tekoh, Rajiv              10 Rockville           16-00.00   17-01.00        
  8 Moon, Luke                10 Thomas S Wootton    15-07.00   16-10.50        
  9 Chen, Henry               Fr Thomas S Wootton    15-07.50   16-10.00        
 10 Little, Jaylen             9 Clarksburg          18-07.00   16-09.50        
 11 Kivitz, Scott              9 Sherwood            15-08.50   16-08.00        
 12 Barry, Charles             9 Walter Johnson      17-05.50   16-05.00        
 12 Shannon, Luke             10 Winston Churchill   15-06.00   16-05.00        
 14 Wu, Strong                11 Clarksburg          16-08.50   16-04.00        
 15 Ross, Seth                10 Winston Churchill   16-02.00   16-00.00        
 16 Bowes, Gerard              9 Sherwood            13-11.00   15-10.50        
 17 Traore, Abubacar          11 Clarksburg          15-00.00   15-09.00        
 18 Herbert, Edward           11 Springbrook                    15-02.00        
 19 May, Matt                  9 Damascus            18-00.00   15-00.00        
 20 Allen, John                9 Watkins Mill        14-03.50   14-05.00        
 21 Braganza, Max              9 B-C-C               14-00.00   14-04.00        
 22 Mathews, Joshua           10 Springbrook         10-05.00    9-00.00        
 -- Kikwata, Prodige           9 Watkins Mill        14-06.50         ND        
 -- Shoop, Alexander           9 Sherwood            13-02.50         ND        
 -- Sylla, Malik              11 Springbrook                          ND        
 -- Burch, Burt                9 Springbrook                          ND        
 -- Woolford, Brien            9 Springbrook                          ND        
 -- Williams, Christopher     12 Col. Zadok Magruder                  ND        
 -- Kingori, Jamal            10 Northwood           13-00.00         ND        
 -- Gebremichael, Gabriel     11 Springbrook                          ND        
 -- Camara, Mactar            11 Richard Montgomery  15-08.00         ND        
 -- Lumbuku, Ekhe              9 Walter Johnson      15-07.75         ND        
 -- Coleman, Cameron          10 Northwood           14-00.00         ND        
 -- Appelbaum, Zach            9 Quince Orchard      15-00.00         ND        
 -- Stephens, Johari          10 Sherwood            15-00.00         ND        
 -- Hollrah, Christoper       10 Winston Churchill   15-01.00         ND        
 -- Meka-Ze, Jason             9 Watkins Mill        14-00.00         ND        
 -- Anselmo, Chris            12 Quince Orchard      17-02.75         ND        
 -- Anthony, Smith             9 Watkins Mill        14-07.00         ND        
 -- Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie   9 B-C-C               17-05.00         ND        
 -- Julius, Jackson           10 Wheaton             16-11.25         ND        
 -- Jallah, Edwin             12 John F Kennedy      16-10.00         ND        
 -- Capuzuzzo-Hojal, Cyrus    10 Walter Johnson      16-05.00         ND        

Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @    39-11  5/9/2007    Brian Boateng'b, Gaithersburg             
    National: # 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara H.S. (LA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Joseph, Paul               9 Clarksburg          36-05.75   39-01.00   10   
  2 Wu, Strong                11 Clarksburg          37-11.50   36-10.00    8   
  3 Littlejohn, Quinton        9 Watkins Mill        36-02.75   36-09.00    6   
  4 Poosson, Sean              9 Walter Johnson      36-02.00   36-07.50    4   
  5 Little, Jaylen             9 Clarksburg          35-00.00   36-04.00    2   
  6 Tucker, Michael            9 Quince Orchard      31-09.00   35-04.00    1   
  7 Brown, Stas               10 Richard Montgomery  32-00.00   34-07.50        
  8 O'Keefe, Jack              9 Quince Orchard      30-05.50   34-07.00        
  9 Zietoon, Tareq            11 Clarksburg          32-02.00   34-04.00        
 10 Lumbuku, Ekhe              9 Walter Johnson      36-08.50   34-02.00        
 10 Thompson, Jared            9 Clarksburg          36-03.50   34-02.00        
 12 May, Matt                  9 Damascus            33-00.00   33-11.00        
 13 Shannon, Luke             10 Winston Churchill   33-03.00   33-04.00        
 14 Fischer, Alex             11 Montgomery Blair               32-08.00        
 15 Barry, Charles             9 Walter Johnson                 32-05.50        
 16 Tekoh, Rajiv              10 Rockville           34-00.00   32-04.00        
 17 Braganza, Max              9 B-C-C               29-01.00   30-05.00        
 18 Kivitz, Scott              9 Sherwood            29-02.50   30-03.00        
 -- Sylla, Malik              11 Springbrook                          ND        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Kenyon       10 Montgomery Blair                     ND        
 -- Mathews, Joshua           10 Springbrook                          ND        
 -- Ross, Seth                10 Winston Churchill   33-10.00         ND        
 -- Camara, Mactar            11 Richard Montgomery  33-05.00         ND        
 -- Assoua, Marc               9 Springbrook         35-06.50         ND        
 -- Agarwal, Pankaj           11 Quince Orchard      31-05.00         ND        
 -- Muse, Jalen               11 Northwest           36-00.00         ND        
 -- Anselmo, Chris            12 Quince Orchard      39-04.75         ND        
 -- Shoop, Alexander           9 Sherwood            28-06.00         ND        


Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B: @ 45-10.50  5/9/2009    Jacob Furr, Damascus                      
    National: #    77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Liu, Sean                 10 Quince Orchard      39-01.50   38-06.75   10   
  2 Toula, Kevin              10 Gaithersburg        34-05.00   38-00.75    8   
  3 Bustos, Elvis             11 Quince Orchard      36-09.00   35-08.25    6   
  4 Betts, Nate               10 Damascus            34-00.00   35-01.00    4   
  5 Anoh, Moses                9 Clarksburg          32-00.00   34-11.00    2   
  6 Kaplan, Joshua             - Winston Churchill   32-05.00   34-10.00    1   
  7 Hernandez, Miguel          9 Clarksburg          35-01.50   34-01.50        
  7 Gomez, Dylan              11 James Hubert Blake  34-04.50   34-01.50        
  9 Tanabe, Kohei             Gr Walter Johnson      32-00.50   33-06.50        
 10 Cann, Gene                12 Watkins Mill        34-07.00   33-04.00        
 10 Adkins, Barry             11 Damascus            33-00.00   33-04.00        
 12 Vaca, Daryl                9 Walter Johnson      31-11.00   32-10.00        
 13 Kim, Juyong               11 Quince Orchard      31-01.00   32-07.00        
 14 Velasquez, Brian           9 Richard Montgomery  33-03.00   32-00.50        
 15 Patel, Neil               11 Quince Orchard      32-05.00   31-11.00        
 16 Alexander, Chris          11 Walter Johnson      31-08.50   31-05.00        
 17 Palescandolo, Alex        11 Col. Zadok Magruder 31-11.50   31-04.00        
 18 King, Kevin               10 Clarksburg          32-00.00   31-02.50        
 18 Broussoul, Patrick         9 Clarksburg          32-01.00   31-02.50        
 20 Kamel, Mustafa            12 Sherwood            32-05.75   30-08.00        
 21 Coleman, Charles          11 Clarksburg          32-00.00   30-07.00        
 22 Kim, Tony                 10 James Hubert Blake  29-01.00   30-05.50        
 23 Opinion, Jacob            10 Quince Orchard      29-07.00   29-01.00        
 24 Agyire, Nana Twum         11 B-C-C               31-06.00   28-10.50        
 25 Burroughs, Reggie         11 Northwest           29-09.50   28-00.00        
 26 Ledesma, Ricardo          11 Sherwood            32-09.50   27-10.00        
 27 Agyekum, Fred              9 Watkins Mill        30-04.00   27-06.00        
 28 Sanna, Tory               10 Sherwood            27-06.00   26-01.00        
 29 Levine, Elliott           12 Sherwood            24-00.00   25-08.50        
 30 Steven, Kim               10 Paint Branch        30-00.00   24-07.50        
 31 Shaer, Griffin             9 Col. Zadok Magruder 25-00.00   23-04.00        
 32 Springer, Joseph           9 Sherwood            21-06.00   22-08.00        
 33 Doherty, Devin             9 B-C-C               22-07.00   20-09.00        
 -- Sangwa, Nick              12 Springbrook         21-08.00         ND        
 -- Grooms, Bryan              - Richard Montgomery  34-00.00         ND        
 -- Carmona, Ismael            9 Northwest           23-00.00         ND        
 -- George-ikoli, Anthony     12 Richard Montgomery  36-08.00         ND        
 -- Adegbembo, Benross        11 Springbrook         32-10.50         ND        
 -- Conteh, Khalid             9 Springbrook         27-10.50         ND        
 -- Bustos, Rafael Antonio    11 Quince Orchard      32-01.00         ND        
 -- Cudjoe, Isaac             10 Seneca Valley       32-10.50         ND        
 -- Shalom, Abram             10 Northwood           25-00.00         ND        
 -- Cornellius, Bullard       10 Northwood           25-00.00         ND        
 -- Ribeiro-DeDeu, Heber       9 Watkins Mill        25-00.00         ND        
 -- Oelschlaeger, Keith       12 Sherwood            33-00.50         ND        

Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B: @ 130-00  5/9/2009    Namdi Edokobi, RM                           
    National: # 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Betts, Nate               10 Damascus              100-00  123-00.25   10   
  2 Schlosser, Patrick         9 Watkins Mill          122-01  121-07.50    8   
  3 Toula, Kevin              10 Gaithersburg           98-04  110-04.75    6   
  4 Gomez, Dylan              11 James Hubert Blake    115-04  106-08.75    4   
  5 Cann, Gene                12 Watkins Mill        06-07.75  105-01.25    2   
  6 Anoh, Moses                9 Clarksburg          01-11.75  101-07.75    1   
  7 Alexander, Chris          11 Walter Johnson        103-01   98-06.50        
  8 Hernandez, Miguel          9 Clarksburg             92-03   94-06.50        
  9 Kaplan, Joshua             - Winston Churchill      99-00   94-00.75        
 10 Ledesma, Ricardo          11 Sherwood               95-01   93-06.50        
 11 Palescandolo, Alex        11 Col. Zadok Magruder    83-05      92-11        
 12 Kamel, Mustafa            12 Sherwood               97-01   91-09.50        
 13 Coleman, Charles          11 Clarksburg             85-00   90-02.75        
 13 Bustos, Elvis             11 Quince Orchard         97-09   90-02.75        
 15 Bradshaw, Zach             9 Damascus               81-00   88-04.50        
 16 Maddox, Jamal              9 Richard Montgomery     99-00      86-03        
 17 King, Kevin               10 Clarksburg            105-00   86-00.25        
 18 Adkins, Barry             11 Damascus               80-00   85-01.75        
 19 Opinion, Jacob            10 Quince Orchard         91-10   81-03.75        
 20 Vaca, Daryl                9 Walter Johnson         72-02   72-00.50        
 21 Shaer, Griffin             9 Col. Zadok Magruder 66-06.50   71-09.75        
 22 Fanelli, Brian            10 Sherwood               72-02   71-08.50        
 23 Burroughs, Reggie         11 Northwest              59-05   69-09.50        
 23 Kim, Juyong               11 Quince Orchard         71-01   69-09.50        
 25 Velasquez, Brian           9 Richard Montgomery     84-06      69-06        
 26 Liu, Sean                 10 Quince Orchard         75-10   68-06.75        
 27 Oelschlaeger, Keith       12 Sherwood               97-11      65-09        
 28 Springer, Joseph           9 Sherwood               62-01      64-11        
 29 Levine, Elliott           12 Sherwood               68-02   62-08.25        
 30 Kuklov, Yuri               9 Clarksburg             75-00      61-10        
 31 Kim, Tony                 10 James Hubert Blake     63-09      60-02        
 32 Patel, Neil               11 Quince Orchard         68-06   58-08.25        
 33 Doherty, Devin             9 B-C-C                  60-11   54-01.25        
 34 Hollrah, Christoper       10 Winston Churchill      65-00   53-11.75        
 35 Tanabe, Kohei             Gr Walter Johnson         67-05   51-09.25        
 36 Steven, Kim               10 Paint Branch           70-00   49-05.25        
 37 Agyekum, Fred              9 Watkins Mill           70-00       0.50        
 -- Sangwa, Nick              12 Springbrook            55-07         ND        
 -- Ribeiro-DeDeu, Heber       9 Watkins Mill           60-00         ND        
 -- Cornellius, Bullard       10 Northwood              43-03         ND        
 -- Carmona, Ismael            9 Northwest              45-00         ND        
 -- Agyire, Nana Twum         11 B-C-C                  63-07         ND        
 -- Adegbembo, Benross        11 Springbrook            63-02         ND        
 -- Conteh, Khalid             9 Springbrook            69-10         ND        
 -- Fahey, Michael            11 Quince Orchard         61-05         ND        
 -- Laughlin, Brad            11 Col. Zadok Magruder    96-00         ND        


           Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34 (17 Events Scored)       
================================================================================
    1) Watkins Mill               107.25     2) Clarksburg                 86.83
    3) Walter Johnson              57        4) Damascus                   55   
    5) John F Kennedy              36        6) Winston Churchill          31   
    7) Gaithersburg                25.83     8) Thomas S Wootton           23.25
    9) Quince Orchard              21.33    10) Richard Montgomery         16   
   11) Northwest                   13       12) Sherwood                   12   
   12) Walt Whitman                12       12) Col. Zadok Magruder        12   
   15) James Hubert Blake          10.25    16) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        6.25
   17) Montgomery Blair             1       17) Albert Einstein             1   


Return to Top

Email | About