MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Meade Stampede
Meade Invitational Outdoors History
Hosted By: Meade
Fort Meade, Maryland
2010-04-17

Meade Results from Runningmaryland.com                     

    
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   496 Robinson, Jasmine      Mcdonogh Sch             44.25   6
  2   491 Franklin, Autumne      Mcdonogh Sch             45.11   6
  3   467 Tape, Jacqueline       Long Reach               46.53   6
  4   505 Garner, Ashley         Meade HS                 46.59   6
  5   614 King, Deseree          Oxon Hill HS             47.00   6
  6    50 Ikpeze, Whitney        Bladensburg              48.26   5
  7   106 Pugh, Shade            Coolidge                 49.09   5
  8   273 Johnson, Joi           Elizabeth Se             49.12   4
  9   127 Boston, Alita          Dunbar                   49.13   5
 10   612 Butler, Taylor         Oxon Hill HS             49.45   6
 11   287 Tucker, Taylor         Elizabeth Se             49.57   3
 12    92 Brunson, Victoria      Coolidge                 50.84   2
 13   274 Kilgore, Briauna       Elizabeth Se             51.14   3
 14   582 Kea, Mallory           Northwood HS             51.94   4
 15   539 Blanchard, Jasmine     Northern HS              52.29   4
 16   462 Newell, Jasmine        Long Reach               52.47   4
 17   735 Allen, Lena            Wise                     52.87   4
 18   651 Thomas, Janeal         Paint Branch             54.29   3
 19   549 Long, Jennifer         Northern HS              55.73   1
 20     6 Kelty, Caprice         Arundel HS               55.76   3
 21   643 Joseph, Jordine        Paint Branch             56.42   1
 22   214 Jamia Montgomer        Eleanor Roos             57.21   5
 23   550 Long, Katrina          Northern HS              58.79   2
 24   190 Poindexter, Bianca     Edgewood HS            1:03.94   3
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
======================================================================
  1    58 Ehahoun, Steve         Bladensburg              40.27   8
  2   312 Smith, Kyle            Frederick Do             41.11   7
  3   500 Gross, Justin          Mcdonogh Sch             41.45   8
  4   607 Prince, Tevin          Northwood HS             41.47   7
  5   146 Pingshaw, Ikeem        Dunbar                   41.65   8
  6   688 Echols, Dondre         Potomac HS               41.99   5
  7   623 Mercer, Robert         Oxon Hill HS             42.42   7
  8   756 Cooper, Tavon          Wise                     42.60   8
  9   476 Freeman, Purcell       Long Reach               43.21   7
 10   792 fletcher, paul         Mcdonogh Sch             43.33   2
 11   525 James, Ross            Meade HS                 43.64   5
 12   236 Carr, Isaac            Eleanor Roos             44.06   6
 13   576 Wharton, Jarrett       Northern HS              44.44   6
 14    29 Murphy, Marze          Arundel HS               44.47   3
 15   172 Oparaku, Uche          Duval HS                 45.04   6
 16   308 Gall, Scheaa           Frederick Do             45.24   1
 17   727 Steele, Lorenzo        Suitland HS              45.54   5
 18   142 Bell, Kyle             Dunbar                   45.60   4
 19   768 Newman, Devan          Wise                     45.64   5
 20   192 Aki, Evan              Edgewood HS              45.86   6
 21   122 Reglander, Leeande     Coolidge                 45.94   6
 22    65 Nwosu, Daniel          Bladensburg              45.96   2
 23   248 Montgomery, Jason      Eleanor Roos             46.35   2
 23   475 Evans, Adrian          Long Reach               46.35   4
 25   156 Adokumn, Babatunda     Duval HS                 46.77   4
 26   622 Grant, Vadille         Oxon Hill HS             46.90   6
 27   533 Wall, Justin           Meade HS                 46.99   3
 28   261 Williams, Derrick      Eleanor Roos             47.24   7
 29   376 Arrington, Tyrell      Hdwoodson Ma             47.45   2
 30    14 Brennan, Ben           Arundel HS               47.76   1
 31   692 Jones, Kwame           Potomac HS               47.88   3
 32   520 Anderson, Domoniqu     Meade HS                 49.38   4
 33   389 Stewart, Lamont        Hdwoodson Ma             49.88   3
 34   197 Diaz, Ricardo          Edgewood HS              50.28   5
 35   655 Abdelwhab, Mowafeg     Paint Branch             50.63   3
 36   159 Brown, Damien          Duval HS                 50.70   4
 37    27 Manasseh, Nathanie     Arundel HS               52.99   2
 --   119 Lawson, Kari           Coolidge                    FS   8
 
Event 5  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   503 Brooks, Devin          Meade HS              12:49.60  
  2   280 Puffett, Nicole        Elizabeth Se          12:54.19  
  3   542 Rachel Zellman         Northern HS           12:54.41  
  4   277 Oputa, Angelina        Elizabeth Se          12:58.76  
  5   583 Kershner, Morgan       Northwood HS          13:42.25  
  6   504 Brooks, Kaila          Meade HS              13:52.98  
  7   180 Balmacero-Criss, M     Edgewood HS           14:47.81  
  8   556 Umhau, Marybrooke      Northern HS           15:53.81  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   570 Oconnor, Ryan          Northern HS           10:15.42  
  2   577 Wieroniey, Tim         Northern HS           10:32.43  
  3   487 Wilson, Nate           Long Reach            10:40.99  
  4   206 Tucker, Lenier         Edgewood HS           10:44.70  
  5   519 Anderson, Demetriu     Meade HS              10:45.78  
  6   238 Adam Snyder            Eleanor Roos          10:57.09  
  7   573 Ryder, Jonathan        Northern HS           11:00.47  
  8   194 Bryan, Brandon         Edgewood HS           11:04.21  
  9   161 Crawley, Calvin        Duval HS              11:17.18  
 10   374 Allen, Rashard         Hdwoodson Ma          11:24.60  
 11   752 Brown, Wendall         Wise                  11:28.09  
 12   379 Chase, Gerald          Hdwoodson Ma          11:44.55  
 13   309 Jones, James           Frederick Do          12:11.72  
 14   595 Boleik, Austin         Northwood HS          12:22.28  
 15   670 Wise, Christopher      Paint Branch          13:31.32  
 --   617 Abdual, Semir          Oxon Hill HS               DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   587 Parker, Lequisha       Northwood HS             25.26q 13
  2   496 Robinson, Jasmine      Mcdonogh Sch             25.42q  9
  3   465 Scott, Aneesha         Long Reach               25.48q 10
  4   290 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Se             25.64q  5
  5   425 Brownell, Shena        Laurel HS                26.31q  3
  6   612 Butler, Taylor         Oxon Hill HS             26.34q 12
  7   508 Joyner, Kiera          Meade HS                 26.37q 11
  8   125 Bacote, Ashley         Dunbar                   26.40q  5
  9    98 Hankerson, Jordan      Coolidge                 26.44q  7
 10   357 Woody, Melody          Gwynn Park H             26.59q  3
 11   423 Abbey, Kalane          Laurel HS                26.62q  1
 12    91 Bowman, Courtney       Coolidge                 26.63q  4
 13   150 Adeokun, Mobolaji      Duval HS                 26.91   1
 14   640 Grizzle, Felicia       Paint Branch             26.95   4
 15   428 Green, Tiana           Laurel HS                26.97   2
 15   638 Diao, Madina           Paint Branch             26.97   8
 17   136 McCoy, Diamond         Dunbar                   26.98   3
 18    13 Watson, Talen          Arundel HS               27.04   7
 19    79 Pitts, Dominique       Carver Vo-te             27.07   3
 20     1 Davis, Dominique       Arundel HS               27.26   6
 21   744 Kenney, Cierra         Wise                     27.33   2
 22   392 Blackwell, Taylor      High Point H             27.33   2
 23   289 Erin Taliaferro        Elizabeth Se             27.34   1
 24   704 Lathern, Terika        Suitland HS              27.41   9
 25   123 Amis, Atiya            Dunbar                   27.59   4
 26   286 Thomas, Tammy          Elizabeth Se             27.63   1
 27   541 Naaila Cooke           Northern HS              27.76   7
 28   220 Kai-Kai, Maseray       Eleanor Roos             27.85   8
 29   271 Harris, Cristen        Elizabeth Se             27.91  12
 30   557 Underwood, Naomi       Northern HS              28.05   9
 31   579 Bruch, Carolyn         Northwood HS             28.10   8
 32   466 Scott, Anna            Long Reach               28.11  12
 33    47 Davis, Kayla           Bladensburg              28.15  13
 34   458 Fawole, Kristin        Long Reach               28.17  10
 35   613 Gainer, Marikta        Oxon Hill HS             28.37   5
 36   516 Williams, Jana         Meade HS                 28.39   5
 37     4 Gold, Jessica          Arundel HS               28.65  11
 38   297 Shepherd, Sydney       Frederick Do             28.69  13
 39   749 Roman, Kayla           Wise                     28.74  13
 40   515 Salaam, Aharona        Meade HS                 28.75   4
 41   402 Nelson, Janae          High Point H             28.78   3
 42   268 Lakia Allen            Elizabeth Se             29.08   8
 43   676 Jones, Brittany        Potomac HS               29.16  13
 44   548 Lancaster, Mariah      Northern HS              29.19   8
 45   775 Adams, Shanel          Young Americ             29.32   8
 46    80 Rawlins, Michelle      Carver Vo-te             29.40  10
 47   294 Ogunye, Fumi           Frederick Do             29.56  12
 48   615 Loggins, Aniyah        Oxon Hill HS             29.75  11
 49   705 M, Mariah              Suitland HS              30.00   2
 50   185 Johnson, Lloreal       Edgewood HS              30.22   7
 51   184 Hamilton, Tyler        Edgewood HS              30.24   6
 52   226 Peah, Peaches          Eleanor Roos             30.25   9
 53   224 Montgomery, Jamia      Eleanor Roos             30.31  12
 54   741 Eads, Tanisha          Wise                     30.41  11
 55   642 Jones, Jasmine         Paint Branch             30.52   7
 56   779 Longmore, Noel         Young Americ             30.63   2
 57    87 Williams, Shaniece     Carver Vo-te             31.46   4
 58   778 Johnson, Debra         Young Americ             31.71   9
 59   394 Christian, Sidnie      High Point H             31.94  10
 60   291 Cooper, Briana         Frederick Do             32.25   6
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   587 Parker, Lequisha       Northwood HS             24.65   2
  2   496 Robinson, Jasmine      Mcdonogh Sch             25.05   2
  3   465 Scott, Aneesha         Long Reach               25.23   2
  4   290 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Se             25.61   2
  5   508 Joyner, Kiera          Meade HS                 25.66   1
  6   425 Brownell, Shena        Laurel HS                25.82   2
  7   423 Abbey, Kalane          Laurel HS                25.94   1
  8   125 Bacote, Ashley         Dunbar                   26.06   1
  9    91 Bowman, Courtney       Coolidge                 26.08   1
 10    98 Hankerson, Jordan      Coolidge                 26.38   1
 11   357 Woody, Melody          Gwynn Park H             26.77   1
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   114 Ford, Josh             Coolidge                 22.21q  9
  2   685 Darby, Ronald          Potomac HS               22.30q 12
  3   121 Oma, Eyong             Coolidge                 22.55q 11
  4   522 Fondren, Terron        Meade HS                 22.89q  9
  4   120 McDowell, Darryl       Coolidge                 22.89q  2
  6   442 Chapman, Lzerek        Laurel HS                22.94q  2
  7   690 Hagens, Marcus         Potomac HS               22.97q  7
  8   480 Oyewole, Seun          Long Reach               23.01q  4
  9    23 Hutchinson, Bryant     Arundel HS               23.03q  5
 10   387 Russell, Alonzo        Hdwoodson Ma             23.07q  3
 11   262 Williams, Donte        Eleanor Roos             23.12q  6
 12   668 Steele, Reginald       Paint Branch             23.15q 10
 13   716 Jacobs, Tayvon         Suitland HS              23.25   1
 14   140 Alston, Ervin          Dunbar                   23.46   1
 15   759 Hooks, Antony          Wise                     23.50  11
 16   363 Green, Najee           Gwynn Park H             23.53   2
 17   239 Fisher, Rohn           Eleanor Roos             23.60  11
 17    28 Matthews, Dominiqu     Arundel HS               23.60   6
 19   359 Boseman, Andrew        Gwynn Park H             23.62   3
 20   661 Joseph, Jamal          Paint Branch             23.67   5
 21   523 Haughton, Dondre       Meade HS                 23.68   9
 22   380 Crawley, Kennth        Hdwoodson Ma             23.70   6
 23   769 Partlow, Clyde         Wise                     23.79   6
 24   576 Wharton, Jarrett       Northern HS              23.80   1
 25   786 King, Josiah           Young Americ             23.86  12
 25   731 Beete, Yannick         T Roosevelt              23.86   8
 27   207 Veasley, Bearnard      Edgewood HS              23.91  10
 28   310 Peteet, James          Frederick Do             23.97   5
 29   765 Matin, Miles           Wise                     23.98   3
 30   730 Augustin, Quasi        T Roosevelt              24.01   1
 31   358 Banks, Brandon         Gwynn Park H             24.02  12
 32   785 King, Jometrick        Young Americ             24.06   8
 33   173 Perry, Jaquon          Duval HS                 24.13   5
 33    20 Facey, Jeff            Arundel HS               24.13   9
 35   720 Mack, Correll          Suitland HS              24.24  11
 36   205 Thomas, Davon          Edgewood HS              24.26   7
 37   382 Hall, Ronald           Hdwoodson Ma             24.28   8
 38   157 Bangura, Foday         Duval HS                 24.35   3
 39   452 Nguessan, Yves         Laurel HS                24.37  12
 40   303 Anderson, Marcus       Frederick Do             24.48   5
 41   715 Graham, Derrick        Suitland HS              24.50  10
 42   485 Watkins, Mike          Long Reach               24.64  11
 43   413 Hendrix, Jevaughn      High Point H             24.71   9
 44   571 Rawlings, Keith        Northern HS              24.92  10
 44   528 Muhammad, Khalil       Meade HS                 24.92   6
 46   158 Baxter, Paris          Duval HS                 24.93   4
 47   253 Thompson, David        Eleanor Roos             24.95   4
 48   313 Smith, Michael         Frederick Do             24.97   3
 49   733 Njiande, Charles       T Roosevelt              25.02   3
 50   474 Cross, Allen           Long Reach               25.06   6
 51   561 Gatling, Dexter        Northern HS              25.37   7
 52   599 Gadji, Ange            Northwood HS             25.40  10
 53   415 Hyousseu, Boris        High Point H             25.66   7
 54    56 Cisse, Yamoussa        Bladensburg              25.69   9
 55   662 Keels, Malik           Paint Branch             25.84  12
 56   787 Makle, Tavon           Young Americ             25.85   7
 57   443 Colston, Michael       Laurel HS                26.07   1
 58   607 Prince, Tevin          Northwood HS             27.04   2
 59   421 Severin, Alex          High Point H             29.93   4
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   685 Darby, Ronald          Potomac HS               21.48   2
  2   480 Oyewole, Seun          Long Reach               22.33   1
  3   120 McDowell, Darryl       Coolidge                 22.34   2
  4   442 Chapman, Lzerek        Laurel HS                22.37   2
  5   387 Russell, Alonzo        Hdwoodson Ma             22.54   1
  6    23 Hutchinson, Bryant     Arundel HS               22.61   1
  7   121 Oma, Eyong             Coolidge                 23.62   2
 --   114 Ford, Josh             Coolidge                    DQ   2
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   488 Brown, Kristen         Mcdonogh Sch             14.17q  4
  2   467 Tape, Jacqueline       Long Reach               14.96q  3
  3   491 Franklin, Autumne      Mcdonogh Sch             15.20q  1
  4   505 Garner, Ashley         Meade HS                 15.46q  3
  5   179 Austin, Willie         Edgewood HS              15.51q  1
  6   128 Bradley, Tamara        Dunbar                   16.22q  2
  7   743 Hawkins, Chanell       Wise                     16.45q  2
  8   135 Lambert, Shelby        Dunbar                   16.79q  1
  9   265 Atcherson, Eva-Mal     Elizabeth Se             16.87   4
 10   109 Wright, Danielle       Coolidge                 17.21   3
 11   281 Roper, Asha            Elizabeth Se             17.29   2
 12   539 Blanchard, Jasmine     Northern HS              17.52   2
 13   353 Caldwell, Alisha       Gwynn Park H             17.74   1
 14    82 Turner, Kierra         Carver Vo-te             17.77   1
 15    73 Garrison, Breiona      Carver Vo-te             18.16   2
 16   582 Kea, Mallory           Northwood HS             18.27   4
 17   735 Allen, Lena            Wise                     19.00   3
 18   267 Burns, Danielle        Elizabeth Se             19.12   4
 19   648 Noel, Danielle         Paint Branch             19.38   2
 20     6 Kelty, Caprice         Arundel HS               19.66   4
 21   462 Newell, Jasmine        Long Reach               19.68   4
 22   463 Okoronkwo, Uzochi      Long Reach               21.46   3
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   488 Brown, Kristen         Mcdonogh Sch             14.02  
  2   467 Tape, Jacqueline       Long Reach               14.94  
  3   505 Garner, Ashley         Meade HS                 15.07  
  4   491 Franklin, Autumne      Mcdonogh Sch             15.36  
  5   179 Austin, Willie         Edgewood HS              15.81  
  6   743 Hawkins, Chanell       Wise                     16.05  
  7   128 Bradley, Tamara        Dunbar                   16.21  
  8   135 Lambert, Shelby        Dunbar                   16.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   688 Echols, Dondre         Potomac HS               15.21q  3
  2    58 Ehahoun, Steve         Bladensburg              15.25q  2
  3   476 Freeman, Purcell       Long Reach               15.34q  1
  4   792 fletcher, paul         Mcdonogh Sch             15.65q  1
  5   727 Steele, Lorenzo        Suitland HS              15.72q  2
  6   607 Prince, Tevin          Northwood HS             15.75q  4
  6   312 Smith, Kyle            Frederick Do             15.75q  3
  8   756 Cooper, Tavon          Wise                     15.79q  1
  9   303 Anderson, Marcus       Frederick Do             17.21   4
 10   533 Wall, Justin           Meade HS                 17.33   2
 11   475 Evans, Adrian          Long Reach               17.81   1
 12   261 Williams, Derrick      Eleanor Roos             18.58   2
 13   768 Newman, Devan          Wise                     18.75   2
 14   376 Arrington, Tyrell      Hdwoodson Ma             19.05   3
 15   384 Jackson, Ian           Hdwoodson Ma             19.23   2
 16    39 Wheeles, Doug          Arundel HS               19.30   4
 17   258 Weller, Edward         Eleanor Roos             19.61   1
 18    34 Ray, Kyle              Arundel HS               19.63   4
 19   477 Harris, Elijah         Long Reach               20.47   3
 20   389 Stewart, Lamont        Hdwoodson Ma             21.84   1
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   476 Freeman, Purcell       Long Reach               15.00  
  2   688 Echols, Dondre         Potomac HS               15.07  
  3   792 fletcher, paul         Mcdonogh Sch             15.32  
  4   727 Steele, Lorenzo        Suitland HS              15.37  
  5   607 Prince, Tevin          Northwood HS             15.55  
  6   756 Cooper, Tavon          Wise                     15.62  
  7   312 Smith, Kyle            Frederick Do             19.85  
 --    58 Ehahoun, Steve         Bladensburg                 FS  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   124 Anderson, Dominiqu     Dunbar                   12.18q  1
  2   465 Scott, Aneesha         Long Reach               12.19q  2
  3   290 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Se             12.21q  4
  4   587 Parker, Lequisha       Northwood HS             12.24q  9
  5    50 Ikpeze, Whitney        Bladensburg              12.29q  1
  6   282 Stevens, Chelsie       Elizabeth Se             12.37q  6
  7   134 Kelley, Manaiza        Dunbar                   12.41q  8
  8   642 Jones, Jasmine         Paint Branch             12.42q  6
  9   614 King, Deseree          Oxon Hill HS             12.43   3
 10   508 Joyner, Kiera          Meade HS                 12.48   4
 11    98 Hankerson, Jordan      Coolidge                 12.59   4
 12   357 Woody, Melody          Gwynn Park H             12.63   2
 13   707 Page, Marin            Suitland HS              12.64   6
 14   138 Phillips, Destiny      Dunbar                   12.66   5
 15   217 Jenkins, Leeneatri     Eleanor Roos             12.71   3
 16   640 Grizzle, Felicia       Paint Branch             12.77   4
 17   284 Taliaferro, Erin       Elizabeth Se             12.83   9
 18   355 Simpson, Krystal       Gwynn Park H             12.87   9
 19    13 Watson, Talen          Arundel HS               12.92   7
 20   701 Butler, Ericka         Suitland HS              12.93   8
 21   540 Cooke, Naaila          Northern HS              12.96   8
 22   494 Osiomwan, Nyerre       Mcdonogh Sch             13.09   6
 23     4 Gold, Jessica          Arundel HS               13.17   9
 23   466 Scott, Anna            Long Reach               13.17   3
 25   634 Ayegbusi, Mary         Paint Branch             13.25   2
 26   515 Salaam, Aharona        Meade HS                 13.27   5
 27   579 Bruch, Carolyn         Northwood HS             13.33   5
 28   737 Clark, Taylor          Wise                     13.42   7
 29   209 Arrington, Imani       Eleanor Roos             13.42   7
 30   586 Morales, Blair         Northwood HS             13.52   5
 31   615 Loggins, Aniyah        Oxon Hill HS             13.57   1
 32   748 Porter, Porsha         Wise                     13.59   8
 33   677 Warren, Allisa         Potomac HS               13.60   5
 34   463 Okoronkwo, Uzochi      Long Reach               13.64   2
 35   613 Gainer, Marikta        Oxon Hill HS             13.70   2
 36   548 Lancaster, Mariah      Northern HS              13.71   6
 37   397 Hutchins, Zahrina      High Point H             13.73   1
 38    84 Wilkes, Liniera        Carver Vo-te             13.75   6
 39   700 Bell, Sabria           Suitland HS              13.83   3
 40   226 Peah, Peaches          Eleanor Roos             13.96   5
 41   184 Hamilton, Tyler        Edgewood HS              14.17   3
 42   185 Johnson, Lloreal       Edgewood HS              14.28   2
 43   434 Scott, Travia          Laurel HS                14.33   1
 44   299 Taylor, Chaquita       Frederick Do             14.60   6
 45   352 Bryant, Tierra         Gwynn Park H             14.67   7
 46   777 Fripp, Terri           Young Americ             14.93   5
 47   399 Martin, Sandra         High Point H             16.04   9
 48   780 Spann, Tiffani         Young Americ             16.39   2
 49   292 Johnson, Amber         Frederick Do             16.93   3
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   587 Parker, Lequisha       Northwood HS             12.04  
  2   465 Scott, Aneesha         Long Reach               12.25  
  3   290 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Se             12.38  
  4    50 Ikpeze, Whitney        Bladensburg              12.51  
  5   124 Anderson, Dominiqu     Dunbar                   12.52  
  6   134 Kelley, Manaiza        Dunbar                   12.57  
  7   282 Stevens, Chelsie       Elizabeth Se             12.62  
  8   642 Jones, Jasmine         Paint Branch             12.66  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   114 Ford, Josh             Coolidge                 10.74q  1
  2   685 Darby, Ronald          Potomac HS               10.77q  9
  3   522 Fondren, Terron        Meade HS                 10.99q  5
  4   140 Alston, Ervin          Dunbar                   11.06q  1
  5   480 Oyewole, Seun          Long Reach               11.08q  4
  6   387 Russell, Alonzo        Hdwoodson Ma             11.11q  4
  6   473 Brown, Matt            Long Reach               11.11q  3
  8   251 Shepard, Domonic       Eleanor Roos             11.14q  5
  9   690 Hagens, Marcus         Potomac HS               11.18   8
 10   786 King, Josiah           Young Americ             11.22   7
 11   241 Gomez, Jalaeme         Eleanor Roos             11.23   2
 12   785 King, Jometrick        Young Americ             11.28   7
 13   362 Gamble, Kasey          Gwynn Park H             11.29   8
 14   111 Barr, Martizebarr      Coolidge                 11.34   6
 14   761 Jones, Jamal           Wise                     11.34   5
 14   731 Beete, Yannick         T Roosevelt              11.34   3
 17    20 Facey, Jeff            Arundel HS               11.35   1
 18   145 Jackson, Erick         Dunbar                   11.43   8
 19   164 Hoff, Lorenzo          Duval HS                 11.45   3
 20   115 Handy, Isiah           Coolidge                 11.48   2
 20   310 Peteet, James          Frederick Do             11.48   5
 22   523 Haughton, Dondre       Meade HS                 11.49   7
 23   482 Rhoden, Phillip        Long Reach               11.54   7
 24    21 Garfield, Jonathan     Arundel HS               11.58   2
 25   382 Hall, Ronald           Hdwoodson Ma             11.63   2
 26   730 Augustin, Quasi        T Roosevelt              11.68   9
 27   415 Hyousseu, Boris        High Point H             11.71   3
 28   157 Bangura, Foday         Duval HS                 11.72   7
 29    59 Gbadomosi, Umar        Bladensburg              11.79   3
 30   599 Gadji, Ange            Northwood HS             11.80   6
 31   669 Stone, Brett           Paint Branch             11.84   6
 32   413 Hendrix, Jevaughn      High Point H             11.88   1
 33   207 Veasley, Bearnard      Edgewood HS              11.90   5
 34   668 Steele, Reginald       Paint Branch             11.94   6
 34   368 Shepherd, Khalek       Gwynn Park H             11.94   8
 36   603 McNeil, Devante        Northwood HS             11.95   9
 37   447 Escobar, Ed            Laurel HS                12.01   4
 38   313 Smith, Michael         Frederick Do             12.02   9
 39   158 Baxter, Paris          Duval HS                 12.05   4
 40    62 Mansaray, Kasim        Bladensburg              12.13   5
 41   201 King, Ray              Edgewood HS              12.29   1
 42   657 Cook, Dominique        Paint Branch             12.31   8
 43   317 Williams, Devonte      Frederick Do             12.36   8
 44   720 Mack, Correll          Suitland HS              12.74   9
 45   788 Mitchell, Andre        Young Americ             12.79   7
 46   605 Musa, Eddie            Northwood HS             13.56   2
 47   409 Bender, Mario          High Point H             14.11   8
 --   536 Whitlow, Greg          Meade HS                    DQ   6
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   685 Darby, Ronald          Potomac HS               10.59  
  2   114 Ford, Josh             Coolidge                 10.66  
  3   522 Fondren, Terron        Meade HS                 10.98  
  4   473 Brown, Matt            Long Reach               11.01  
  5   480 Oyewole, Seun          Long Reach               11.16  
  6   387 Russell, Alonzo        Hdwoodson Ma             11.28  
  7   251 Shepard, Domonic       Eleanor Roos             11.30  
  8   140 Alston, Ervin          Dunbar                   11.31  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   296 Roberts, Gloria        Frederick Do           5:09.25  
  2   490 Dulac, Madeline        Mcdonogh Sch           5:12.37  
  3   126 Bonham, Angela         Dunbar                 5:44.75  
  4   558 Zellman, Rachel        Northern HS            5:49.48  
  5   649 Schroder, Rebeca       Paint Branch           5:52.07  
  6   551 Ogden, Megan           Northern HS            5:55.59  
  7   510 Martin, Jasmine        Meade HS               6:03.38  
  8   503 Brooks, Devin          Meade HS               6:05.41  
  9   552 Powell, Zanna          Northern HS            6:12.80  
 10   588 Rowley, Zoey           Northwood HS           6:16.17  
 11   469 Vanagas, Nicole        Long Reach             6:19.66  
 12   129 Carr, Leah             Dunbar                 6:19.68  
 13   504 Brooks, Kaila          Meade HS               6:33.22  
 14   406 Valdes, Bibiana        High Point H           6:35.66  
 15   180 Balmacero-Criss, M     Edgewood HS            6:38.04  
 16   433 Pipersburgh, Lila      Laurel HS              6:40.12  
 17   644 Kass, Sarah            Paint Branch           6:50.21  
 18   288 Walters, Ciarra        Elizabeth Se           6:50.69  
 19   708 Spears, Asha           Suitland HS            7:10.55  
 20   654 Zhang, Kathy           Paint Branch           7:17.46  
 21   584 Martinez, Johanna      Northwood HS           7:20.84  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   263 Yuan, Paul             Eleanor Roos           4:40.93  
  2   578 Williamsz, Isaac       Northern HS            4:42.89  
  3   577 Wieroniey, Tim         Northern HS            4:45.16  
  4    41 Wood, Ian              Arundel HS             4:46.16  
  5   696 Washington, Antoni     Potomac HS             4:46.17  
  6   365 Henry, Chris           Gwynn Park H           4:46.85  
  7   774 White, Trevon          Wise                   4:49.00  
  8    64 Ndjani, Rhema          Bladensburg            4:51.10  
  9   534 Warr, Blair            Meade HS               4:56.99  
 10   519 Anderson, Demetriu     Meade HS               4:57.13  
 11   206 Tucker, Lenier         Edgewood HS            4:57.17  
 12    24 Jones, Zach            Arundel HS             4:58.56  
 13   176 Tabi, Hillman          Duval HS               4:58.89  
 14   148 Smith, Michael         Dunbar                 4:59.86  
 15   487 Wilson, Nate           Long Reach             5:01.72  
 16   194 Bryan, Brandon         Edgewood HS            5:03.74  
 17   445 Dixon, Marc            Laurel HS              5:04.51  
 18   254 Carl White             Eleanor Roos           5:05.47  
 19   683 Bundy, Melvin          Potomac HS             5:13.43  
 20   667 Ostrove, Adam          Paint Branch           5:14.37  
 21   161 Crawley, Calvin        Duval HS               5:16.11  
 22   448 Frederique, Paul       Laurel HS              5:19.56  
 23   658 Daniel, Devin          Paint Branch           5:20.20  
 24   166 Ihiou, Amajoyi         Duval HS               5:22.15  
 25   570 Justin Cerrito         Northern HS            5:22.35  
 26   374 Allen, Rashard         Hdwoodson Ma           5:22.86  
 27   379 Chase, Gerald          Hdwoodson Ma           5:30.62  
 28   617 Abdual, Semir          Oxon Hill HS           5:33.53  
 29   311 Savoy, James           Frederick Do           5:34.68  
 30   309 Jones, James           Frederick Do           5:35.50  
 31   318 Wood, Donell           Frederick Do           5:40.64  
 32   600 Hall, Nick             Northwood HS           5:43.76  
 33   595 Boleik, Austin         Northwood HS           5:49.44  
 34   620 Decosta, Tony          Oxon Hill HS           6:12.33  
 35   195 Dado, Xavier           Edgewood HS            6:15.25  
 --   389 Stewart, Lamont        Hdwoodson Ma               DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   272 Iwugo, Ambrosia        Elizabeth Se             55.95  11
  2   211 Charles, Afia          Eleanor Roos             56.79  11
  3   285 Teague, Tiana          Elizabeth Se             59.86   8
  4   638 Diao, Madina           Paint Branch           1:00.37  10
  5   210 Calhoun, Danielle      Eleanor Roos           1:00.59  11
  6   740 Eads, Talisha          Wise                   1:00.64   9
  7   702 Butler, Tongalia       Suitland HS            1:00.88   9
  8   295 Price, Delainey        Frederick Do           1:01.13   8
  9   616 Slaughter, Evann       Oxon Hill HS           1:01.19  10
 10   745 Long, Ikea             Wise                   1:01.44   9
 11   589 Sarr, Yamu             Northwood HS           1:01.51  10
 12   738 Clarkson, Samatha      Wise                   1:02.65   9
 13   281 Roper, Asha            Elizabeth Se           1:02.83   7
 14    91 Bowman, Courtney       Coolidge               1:03.01   8
 15   512 McLean, Camille        Meade HS               1:03.86   4
 16   297 Shepherd, Sydney       Frederick Do           1:03.88   5
 17   392 Blackwell, Taylor      High Point H           1:03.90   9
 18   706 Mercer, Shakia         Suitland HS            1:04.04  10
 19   402 Nelson, Janae          High Point H           1:04.12  10
 20   590 Scretchen, Vanessa     Northwood HS           1:04.19   8
 21   588 Rowley, Zoey           Northwood HS           1:04.26   8
 22   516 Williams, Jana         Meade HS               1:04.27   4
 23   673 Brown, Corren          Potomac HS             1:04.38   7
 24     2 Dystant, Alex          Arundel HS             1:04.44   6
 25    46 Camp-Green, Cearah     Bladensburg            1:04.88   5
 26   106 Pugh, Shade            Coolidge               1:05.08   7
 27   424 Bennett, Oshin         Laurel HS              1:05.30   6
 28   132 Epps, Micah            Dunbar                 1:05.52   4
 29   709 Walston, Alexxis       Suitland HS            1:05.55   9
 30   426 Dewitt, Jennifer       Laurel HS              1:05.80   6
 31   615 Loggins, Aniyah        Oxon Hill HS           1:05.82   3
 32    12 Walker, Shelbie        Arundel HS             1:05.85   6
 33   631 Adebesin, Bola         Paint Branch           1:05.89   8
 34   547 Kovacs, Tara           Northern HS            1:06.74   5
 35   464 Rebazza, Angelina      Long Reach             1:07.40   5
 36   549 Long, Jennifer         Northern HS            1:07.52   3
 37   672 Barton-Smith, Susa     Potomac HS             1:07.76   5
 38   187 Lee, Shayla            Edgewood HS            1:08.18   7
 39   633 Ambroise, Nicole       Paint Branch           1:08.40   7
 40   457 Durveneau, Ashley      Long Reach             1:09.80   6
 41   356 Ward, Alisha           Gwynn Park H           1:10.06   1
 42   186 Johnson, Raven         Edgewood HS            1:11.93   4
 43   511 McIntire, April        Meade HS               1:12.03   3
 44     5 Jai, Brandy            Arundel HS             1:13.49   4
 45   777 Fripp, Terri           Young Americ           1:17.15   1
 46   393 Choh, Stefanie         High Point H           1:20.94   6
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   535 White, Christian       Meade HS                 49.54  11
  2   757 Davd, Brian            Wise                     49.91  11
  3   732 Kelly, Imani           T Roosevelt              49.96  11
  4   240 Ford, Paul             Eleanor Roos             50.99  10
  5   121 Oma, Eyong             Coolidge                 51.27  11
  6   661 Joseph, Jamal          Paint Branch             51.35  11
  7   120 McDowell, Darryl       Coolidge                 51.49  10
  8   437 Abbey, Kalada          Laurel HS                51.74   9
  9   762 King, Keven            Wise                     51.86  10
 10   530 Reeder, Nickolas       Meade HS                 52.46   9
 11   145 Jackson, Erick         Dunbar                   52.56  11
 12   764 Lester, Gyasi          Wise                     52.72  10
 13   381 Evans, Marc            Hdwoodson Ma             53.01   9
 14   484 Timbers, Malik         Long Reach               53.03   9
 15   450 McCoy, Michael         Laurel HS                53.32   8
 16   165 Ibadin, Edose          Duval HS                 53.35   7
 17   662 Keels, Malik           Paint Branch             53.51   8
 18   446 Elue, Chuka            Laurel HS                53.65   8
 19    30 Musgrove, Deante       Arundel HS               54.15   7
 20   611 Shelton, Nick          Northwood HS             54.24   8
 21    63 Mike Scott             Bladensburg              54.42   4
 22   666 Nelson, Tyler          Paint Branch             54.47   8
 22    28 Matthews, Dominiqu     Arundel HS               54.47   7
 24   205 Thomas, Davon          Edgewood HS              54.52   7
 25   734 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad      T Roosevelt              54.63   2
 26   421 Severin, Alex          High Point H             54.65   5
 27    32 Shakiir Wilson         Arundel HS               54.97   5
 28   316 White, Hakeem          Frederick Do             55.14   6
 29   364 Hayman, Joseph         Gwynn Park H             55.55   5
 30   386 Michelin, Adolph       Hdwoodson Ma             55.58   8
 31   733 Njiande, Charles       T Roosevelt              55.73   6
 32   370 Smith, Kevin           Gwynn Park H             56.06   4
 33   609 Russo, Andrew          Northwood HS             56.12   5
 34   526 Maise, Devin           Meade HS                 56.40   3
 35   624 Olumese, Omozopkia     Oxon Hill HS             56.68   5
 36   472 Brown, Anthony         Long Reach               56.75   6
 37   193 Brooks, Tyree          Edgewood HS              57.25   4
 38   237 Djamen, Kevin          Eleanor Roos             57.30   3
 39    66 Stefan McNeal          Bladensburg              57.40   4
 40   625 Peacock, Lavar         Oxon Hill HS             58.16   7
 41   420 Saul, Compton          High Point H             58.34   3
 42   726 Samauls, Stephon       Suitland HS              58.63   1
 43   317 Williams, Devonte      Frederick Do             58.72   2
 44   629 Speght, Myron          Oxon Hill HS             59.52   3
 45   255 Vasquez, Samuel        Eleanor Roos             59.81   3
 46   369 Sheppard, Chaldier     Gwynn Park H           1:00.44   3
 47    57 Dubon, Bryan           Bladensburg            1:00.49   1
 48   160 Bynum, Xavier          Duval HS               1:00.66   6
 49   728 Tharpe, Jd             Suitland HS            1:01.04   9
 50   694 Taylor, Juan           Potomac HS             1:01.08   2
 51   719 Justin, Jj             Suitland HS            1:01.37  10
 52   791 Thompson, Ryan         Young Americ           1:02.56   2
 53   605 Musa, Eddie            Northwood HS           1:03.75   1
 54   174 Perry, Shamek          Duval HS               1:09.87   5
 55   788 Mitchell, Andre        Young Americ           1:19.12   1
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   296 Roberts, Gloria        Frederick Do           2:25.53  
  2   709 Walston, Alexxis       Suitland HS            2:28.72  
  3   273 Johnson, Joi           Elizabeth Se           2:29.08  
  4   219 Elise Allen            Eleanor Roos           2:32.40  
  5   739 Dabney, Mia            Wise                   2:33.20  
  6   746 Morris, Donica         Wise                   2:33.22  
  7   269 Dosunmu, Tade          Elizabeth Se           2:35.95  
  8   126 Bonham, Angela         Dunbar                 2:37.24  
  9   129 Carr, Leah             Dunbar                 2:38.38  
 10   283 Syers, Serwaa          Elizabeth Se           2:39.22  
 11   227 Rowe, Neema            Eleanor Roos           2:39.82  
 12    93 Butler, Donisha        Coolidge               2:41.25  
 13   514 McPartland, Kathle     Meade HS               2:42.38  
 14   468 Vanagas, Michelle      Long Reach             2:44.42  
 15    46 Camp-Green, Cearah     Bladensburg            2:45.29  
 16   216 Holston, Elan          Eleanor Roos           2:46.32  
 17   464 Rebazza, Angelina      Long Reach             2:48.13  
 18   649 Schroder, Rebeca       Paint Branch           2:48.19  
 19   356 Ward, Alisha           Gwynn Park H           2:49.80  
 20   393 Choh, Stefanie         High Point H           2:49.89  
 21   433 Pipersburgh, Lila      Laurel HS              2:50.29  
 22   636 Camara, Saffee         Paint Branch           2:52.13  
 23   461 Johnston, Allie        Long Reach             2:52.48  
 23   131 Dickey, Treyniqua      Dunbar                 2:52.48  
 25   510 Martin, Jasmine        Meade HS               2:53.47  
 26   552 Powell, Zanna          Northern HS            2:53.54  
 27   708 Spears, Asha           Suitland HS            2:53.75  
 28   183 Erway, Mikaela         Edgewood HS            2:58.71  
 29   512 McLean, Camille        Meade HS               3:01.40  
 30   406 Valdes, Bibiana        High Point H           3:04.26  
 31   403 Prue, Ryan             High Point H           3:27.20  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   235 Bolinger, Charles      Eleanor Roos           1:56.56  
  2   732 Kelly, Imani           T Roosevelt            1:57.22  
  3   531 Robertson, Corey       Meade HS               2:02.15  
  4   165 Ibadin, Edose          Duval HS               2:02.16  
  5   484 Timbers, Malik         Long Reach             2:04.40  
  6   774 White, Trevon          Wise                   2:04.67  
  7   725 Riggs, Devante         Suitland HS            2:08.49  
  8   534 Warr, Blair            Meade HS               2:09.21  
  9    55 Bussie, Rahim          Bladensburg            2:09.88  
 10   252 Snyder, Adam           Eleanor Roos           2:10.37  
 11   316 White, Hakeem          Frederick Do           2:10.88  
 12   758 Deleon, Xavier         Wise                   2:11.37  
 13   752 Brown, Wendall         Wise                   2:11.50  
 14    68 Zecarias, Gidewon      Bladensburg            2:12.48  
 15   722 McKenzie, Lenworth     Suitland HS            2:12.91  
 16   723 Monroe, Denzel         Suitland HS            2:13.76  
 17   609 Russo, Andrew          Northwood HS           2:13.84  
 18   176 Tabi, Hillman          Duval HS               2:14.36  
 19   660 Duah, Xavier           Paint Branch           2:14.97  
 20   471 Breeden, Chris         Long Reach             2:15.64  
 21   597 Causey, Chris          Northwood HS           2:15.89  
 22   624 Olumese, Omozopkia     Oxon Hill HS           2:16.51  
 23   142 Bell, Kyle             Dunbar                 2:17.39  
 24    24 Jones, Zach            Arundel HS             2:18.62  
 25   370 Smith, Kevin           Gwynn Park H           2:18.82  
 26   144 Hilliard, Wesley       Dunbar                 2:19.49  
 27   311 Savoy, James           Frederick Do           2:19.69  
 28   517 Abad, Ariel            Meade HS               2:20.89  
 29   122 Reglander, Leeande     Coolidge               2:21.61  
 30   451 McFadden, Xavier       Laurel HS              2:22.76  
 31   658 Daniel, Devin          Paint Branch           2:23.70  
 32   667 Ostrove, Adam          Paint Branch           2:24.88  
 33   381 Evans, Marc            Hdwoodson Ma           2:25.90  
 34   563 Justin Cerrito         Northern HS            2:26.12  
 35   202 Pena, Ricco            Edgewood HS            2:27.46  
 36   318 Wood, Donell           Frederick Do           2:28.01  
 37   699 Williams-Eubanks,      Potomac HS             2:29.48  
 38   686 Davis, Tajon           Potomac HS             2:31.64  
 39   361 Dalton, Andre          Gwynn Park H           2:37.91  
 40   411 Hamid, Nutheson        High Point H           2:40.05  
 41   195 Dado, Xavier           Edgewood HS            2:42.42  
 42   784 Cook, Vincent          Young Americ           2:46.42  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                           10:39.94  
  2 Meade HS  'A'                                      10:50.02  
  3 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                               10:50.23  
  4 Arundel HS  'A'                                    10:55.79  
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                    11:07.70  
  6 Paint Branch HS  'A'                               11:58.01  
  7 Northwood HS  'A'                                  12:12.79  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                            8:36.21  
  2 Meade HS  'A'                                       8:49.88  
  3 Edgewood HS Md  'A'                                 9:26.43  
  4 Northwood HS  'A'                                   9:27.98  
  5 Duval HS  'A'                                       9:29.72  
  6 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          9:44.27  
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                           9:46.26  
  8 Paint Branch HS  'A'                               10:15.80  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                           49.70   6
  2 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                  50.85   5
  3 Long Reach  'A'                                       51.13   6
  4 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                  51.57   4
  5 Coolidge  'A'                                         51.71   5
  6 Dunbar  'B'                                           51.73   5
  7 Northwood HS  'A'                                     51.80   5
  8 Wise  'A'                                             52.01   5
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                             52.56   6
 10 Potomac HS  'A'                                       52.74   2
 11 Wise  'B'                                             54.51   3
 12 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                    55.61   1
 12 High Point High School  'B'                           55.61   2
 14 Edgewood HS Md  'A'                                   56.70   3
 15 Arundel HS  'A'                                       57.18   4
 16 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                            57.54   1
 -- High Point High School  'A'                              FS   4
 -- Suitland HS  'A'                                         DQ   6
 -- Young America Works HS  'A'                              DQ   2
 -- Paint Branch HS  'B'                                     DQ   4
 -- Northern HS Calvert  'A'                                 DQ   3
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac HS  'A'                                       42.99   4
  2 Coolidge  'A'                                         43.54   6
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                             43.76   6
  4 Meade HS  'A'                                         43.83   6
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                       43.97   5
  6 Wise  'A'                                             44.67   5
  7 Hdwoodson Males  'A'                                  44.95   5
  8 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                   45.41   4
  9 Duval HS  'A'                                         45.69   6
 10 T Roosevelt  'A'                                      46.02   2
 11 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                            46.83   1
 12 Young America Works HS  'A'                           46.96   2
 13 Edgewood HS Md  'A'                                   47.54   2
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'B'                             48.29   3
 15 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                              48.47   3
 16 Frederick Douglass HS  'B'                            50.77   1
 17 Northwood HS  'A'                                     51.16   3
 18 High Point High School  'A'                           52.10   3
 19 Young America Works HS  'B'                           54.45   1
 20 High Point High School  'B'                           55.50   2
 -- Suitland HS  'A'                                        DNF   6
 -- Paint Branch HS  'A'                                    DNF   5
 -- Arundel HS  'A'                                          DQ   4
 -- Wise  'B'                                                DQ   3
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                           4:01.29   3
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:05.32   3
  3 Laurel HS  'A'                                      4:06.05   3
  4 Suitland HS  'A'                                    4:07.08   3
  5 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:07.30   3
  6 Wise  'A'                                           4:07.89   3
  7 Meade HS  'A'                                       4:16.02   2
  8 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                4:18.33   3
  9 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          4:21.57   2
 10 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:24.30   3
 11 Wise  'B'                                           4:25.60   2
 12 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                4:25.87   2
 13 Arundel HS  'A'                                     4:34.28   2
 14 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                            4:37.46   2
 15 High Point High School  'A'                         4:39.58   1
 16 Northwood HS  'A'                                   4:45.02   3
 17 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                4:55.49   2
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland HS  'A'                                    3:26.83   3
  2 Meade HS  'A'                                       3:28.24   3
  3 Wise  'A'                                           3:28.80   3
  4 Laurel HS  'A'                                      3:30.12   3
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                           3:36.14   3
  6 T Roosevelt  'A'                                    3:37.32   2
  7 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:37.77   3
  8 Duval HS  'A'                                       3:38.08   1
  9 Potomac HS  'A'                                     3:38.43   1
 10 Wise  'B'                                           3:38.62   2
 11 Long Reach  'A'                                     3:40.67   2
 12 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          3:41.33   1
 13 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                            3:44.92   3
 14 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                  3:49.77   2
 15 Arundel HS  'A'                                     3:51.18   2
 16 Northwood HS  'A'                                   3:51.41   1
 17 Edgewood HS Md  'A'                                 3:51.98   1
 18 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'B'                           3:52.72   1
 19 Laurel HS  'B'                                      3:56.15   2
 20 Arundel HS  'B'                                     3:59.86   1
 21 Frederick Douglass HS  'B'                          4:03.54   1
 22 Duval HS  'B'                                       4:06.44   1
 23 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                4:13.51   2
 24 Young America Works HS  'A'                         4:28.70   1
 -- Coolidge  'A'                                           DNF   3
 -- Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                        DQ   2
 -- Bladensburg HS  'A'                                      DQ   3
 -- Dunbar  'A'                                              DQ   2
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   612 Butler, Taylor         Oxon Hill HS          16-00.50  
  2   133 Frazier, Dennisha      Dunbar                15-09.00  
  3   703 Campbell, Maria        Suitland HS           15-07.00  
  4   515 Salaam, Aharona        Meade HS              15-02.50  
  5   286 Thomas, Tammy          Elizabeth Se          14-11.00  
  6   279 Eva Atcherson          Elizabeth Se          14-08.00  
  7   270 Fair, Diamond          Elizabeth Se          14-07.00  
  8   653 Wood, Amber            Paint Branch          14-06.00  
  9   130 Carter, Acquirra       Dunbar                14-00.00  
 10   458 Fawole, Kristin        Long Reach            13-11.00  
 11   543 Dowell, Stephanie      Northern HS           13-10.00  
 11   351 Bosman, Alana          Gwynn Park H          13-10.00  
 13   579 Bruch, Carolyn         Northwood HS          13-09.50  
 14   137 Meadows, Cornelia      Dunbar                13-04.00  
 15   224 Montgomery, Jamia      Eleanor Roos          13-03.50  
 16   634 Ayegbusi, Mary         Paint Branch          13-03.00  
 16   748 Porter, Porsha         Wise                  13-03.00  
 18   494 Osiomwan, Nyerre       Mcdonogh Sch          13-02.00  
 19   226 Peah, Peaches          Eleanor Roos          13-00.00  
 20   187 Lee, Shayla            Edgewood HS           12-11.00  
 21   586 Morales, Blair         Northwood HS          12-06.00  
 22   590 Scretchen, Vanessa     Northwood HS          12-05.00  
 23   736 Antonin, Briana        Wise                  12-03.50  
 24   737 Clark, Taylor          Wise                  11-10.00  
 25    75 Johnson, Markelle      Carver Vo-te          11-09.50  
 26    77 McQuay, Tamika         Carver Vo-te          11-00.00  
 27   544 Fisher, Alexis         Northern HS           10-04.00  
 --   209 Arrington, Imani       Eleanor Roos              FOUL  
 --   179 Austin, Willie         Edgewood HS               FOUL  
 --   704 Lathern, Terika        Suitland HS                 DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Fondren, Terron        Meade HS              20-11.00  
  2   119 Lawson, Kari           Coolidge              20-04.00  
  3   474 Cross, Allen           Long Reach            19-00.00  
  4   312 Smith, Kyle            Frederick Do          18-05.00  
  5   164 Hoff, Lorenzo          Duval HS              18-02.50  
  6   756 Cooper, Tavon          Wise                  17-11.00  
  7   536 Whitlow, Greg          Meade HS              17-09.00  
  8   481 Pope, Steve            Long Reach            17-00.00  
  9   201 King, Ray              Edgewood HS           16-11.00  
 10    14 Brennan, Ben           Arundel HS            16-09.00  
 10    35 Samba, Christian       Arundel HS            16-09.00  
 10    61 Johnson, Marcus        Bladensburg           16-09.00  
 13   449 Jones, Ricolis         Laurel HS             16-06.00  
 14   199 Hill, Christopher      Edgewood HS           16-04.50  
 15   786 King, Josiah           Young Americ          16-04.00  
 16   691 Jackson, Melvin        Potomac HS            16-03.50  
 17   785 King, Jometrick        Young Americ          16-00.00  
 18    33 Randall, Stephen       Arundel HS            15-11.00  
 19   572 Rojas, Demarco         Northern HS           15-10.50  
 20   243 Hayes, Thomas          Eleanor Roos          15-05.00  
 20   684 Chambers, Alanzo       Potomac HS            15-05.00  
 22   171 Monkom, John           Duval HS              14-06.50  
 23   562 Holder, David          Northern HS           14-05.75  
 24   669 Stone, Brett           Paint Branch          14-03.00  
 25   258 Weller, Edward         Eleanor Roos          14-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 McCoy, Diamond         Dunbar                 4-10.00  
  1   133 Frazier, Dennisha      Dunbar                 4-10.00  
  1   216 Holston, Elan          Eleanor Roos           4-10.00  
  4   462 Newell, Jasmine        Long Reach             4-08.00  
  4   643 Joseph, Jordine        Paint Branch           4-08.00  
  6   187 Lee, Shayla            Edgewood HS            4-06.00  
  6     1 Davis, Dominique       Arundel HS             4-06.00  
  8   189 McKenna, Kiera         Edgewood HS            4-04.00  
  8   557 Underwood, Naomi       Northern HS            4-04.00  
  8   131 Dickey, Treyniqua      Dunbar                 4-04.00  
 --   457 Durveneau, Ashley      Long Reach                  NH  
 --   653 Wood, Amber            Paint Branch                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    23 Hutchinson, Bryant     Arundel HS             6-00.00  
  2   773 Till, Titus            Wise                   5-10.00  
  3   622 Grant, Vadille         Oxon Hill HS           5-08.00  
  4   625 Peacock, Lavar         Oxon Hill HS           5-06.00  
  4   308 Gall, Scheaa           Frederick Do           5-06.00  
  6   574 Urdahl, James          Northern HS            5-04.00  
 --   257 Watson, Jaylon         Eleanor Roos                NH  
 --   470 Bell, Moleek           Long Reach                  NH  
 --   196 Davis, Justinian       Edgewood HS                 NH  
 --   527 Morgan, Teldrick       Meade HS                    NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   616 Slaughter, Evann       Oxon Hill HS          35-03.50  
  2   179 Austin, Willie         Edgewood HS           34-08.00  
  3   287 Tucker, Taylor         Elizabeth Se          32-10.00  
  4   469 Vanagas, Nicole        Long Reach            31-06.50  
  5   265 Atcherson, Eva-Mal     Elizabeth Se          31-02.00  
  6   130 Carter, Acquirra       Dunbar                31-01.00  
  7   631 Adebesin, Bola         Paint Branch          30-11.00  
  8   494 Osiomwan, Nyerre       Mcdonogh Sch          30-02.00  
  9   651 Thomas, Janeal         Paint Branch          29-07.50  
 10   108 Travers, Dominique     Coolidge              29-03.50  
 11   137 Meadows, Cornelia      Dunbar                28-09.50  
 12   264 Allen, Lakia           Elizabeth Se          28-07.00  
 13   104 Mingo, Krystal         Coolidge              27-10.00  
 14   468 Vanagas, Michelle      Long Reach            26-10.00  
 15    77 McQuay, Tamika         Carver Vo-te          25-01.50  
 --   544 Fisher, Alexis         Northern HS               FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   666 Nelson, Tyler          Paint Branch          41-11.00  
  2   146 Pingshaw, Ikeem        Dunbar                40-04.00  
  3   119 Lawson, Kari           Coolidge              40-03.50  
  4   164 Hoff, Lorenzo          Duval HS              39-01.00  
  5   148 Smith, Michael         Dunbar                39-00.50  
  6   474 Cross, Allen           Long Reach            38-02.00  
  7   384 Jackson, Ian           Hdwoodson Ma          37-10.00  
  8   665 McClees, Garrett       Paint Branch          37-04.50  
  9   172 Oparaku, Uche          Duval HS              37-02.00  
 10   684 Chambers, Alanzo       Potomac HS            36-02.25  
 11   386 Michelin, Adolph       Hdwoodson Ma          36-01.00  
 12   481 Pope, Steve            Long Reach            34-10.50  
 13   483 Sarpong, Kwasi         Long Reach            33-09.00  
 14   142 Bell, Kyle             Dunbar                32-11.00  
 15    36 Swett, Chris           Arundel HS            32-04.00  
 16    56 Cisse, Yamoussa        Bladensburg           31-11.00  
 17    27 Manasseh, Nathanie     Arundel HS            31-09.00  
 18   171 Monkom, John           Duval HS              31-08.00  
 --    37 Thompson, Josh         Arundel HS                FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    51 Ndubueze, Chennoye     Bladensburg             102-11  
  2   212 Claggett, Jasmine      Eleanor Roos             98-05  
  3   652 Ukegbu, Jennifer       Paint Branch             92-11  
  4   747 Payne, Glyneise        Wise                     92-05  
  5   555 Spriggs, Caitlynn      Northern HS              91-01  
  6   266 Barrett, Kimberly      Elizabeth Se             88-11  
  7   456 Dabo, Mballou          Long Reach               87-06  
  8   646 Minto, Stefanie        Paint Branch             73-03  
  9   279 Bianca Pete            Elizabeth Se             69-03  
 10   641 Jackson, Malika        Paint Branch             68-11  
 11   506 Glover, Tiara          Meade HS                 66-07  
 12   459 Ferell, Jasmin         Long Reach               65-10  
 13   502 Andrews, Chyna         Meade HS                 65-01  
 14   509 Little-Garcia, Yae     Meade HS                 58-00  
 15   302 Webber, Ebony          Frederick Do             56-09  
 16    11 Tahir, Daniala         Arundel HS               54-08  
 17   674 Dyson, Angela          Potomac HS               46-08  
 18   188 Maddox, Jazmine        Edgewood HS              46-00  
 19   191 Thomas, Raven          Edgewood HS              43-00  
 20   545 Diamond Jones          Northern HS              42-09  
 21   292 Johnson, Amber         Frederick Do             42-06  
 22   671 Abbey, Rodnika         Potomac HS               29-02  
 --   546 Gross, Ashley          Northern HS               FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   760 Johnson, Chaning       Wise                    136-07  
  2   754 Butler, Jeff           Wise                    134-02  
  3   532 Thornton, Otha         Meade HS                133-05  
  4   163 Ebulu, Simon           Duval HS                101-02  
  5   766 McDaniel, Anthony      Wise                    100-00  
  6   518 Abraham, Alonzo        Meade HS                 98-08  
  7   606 Onley, Martin          Northwood HS             94-07  
  8   659 Dillion, Jaime         Paint Branch             91-03  
  9   665 McClees, Garrett       Paint Branch             87-04  
 10   479 Myrick, Mark           Long Reach               87-02  
 11    31 Pendock, Andrew        Arundel HS               85-09  
 12   245 Kendall, Owen          Eleanor Roos             85-01  
 13   529 Nelson, Malcolm        Meade HS                 84-05  
 14   689 Evans, Kendal          Potomac HS               83-05  
 15   200 Holley, Trevon         Edgewood HS              80-11  
 16   594 Barientos, Diego       Northwood HS             74-06  
 17   169 Layeni, Olumeji        Duval HS                 74-04  
 17   564 Krahling, Michael      Northern HS              74-04  
 19   444 Cook, Demont           Laurel HS                73-04  
 19   486 Williams, Dominic      Long Reach               73-04  
 21   569 Neal, Eli              Northern HS              72-09  
 22    38 Walker, Antonio        Arundel HS               70-10  
 23   559 Bean, Tyler            Northern HS              70-04  
 24   204 Rochester, Tyjhai      Edgewood HS              61-07  
 --   304 Brown, Noble           Frederick Do              FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Claggett, Jasmine      Eleanor Roos          36-00.00  
  2    44 Agbaze, Onome          Bladensburg           35-08.00  
  3   555 Spriggs, Caitlynn      Northern HS           33-11.00  
  4   747 Payne, Glyneise        Wise                  32-06.00  
  5   278 Pete, Bianca           Elizabeth Se          31-10.00  
  6   266 Barrett, Kimberly      Elizabeth Se          30-09.00  
  7   354 Scott, Latia           Gwynn Park H          28-01.00  
  8   652 Ukegbu, Jennifer       Paint Branch          27-11.00  
  9   191 Thomas, Raven          Edgewood HS           26-10.00  
 10   646 Minto, Stefanie        Paint Branch          26-05.00  
 11   459 Ferell, Jasmin         Long Reach            25-09.00  
 12    78 Petty, Nichelle        Carver Vo-te          25-07.00  
 13   216 Holston, Elan          Eleanor Roos          25-05.00  
 14   509 Little-Garcia, Yae     Meade HS              22-09.00  
 15   506 Glover, Tiara          Meade HS              22-08.00  
 16   502 Andrews, Chyna         Meade HS              22-03.00  
 17   456 Dabo, Mballou          Long Reach            21-11.00  
 18   292 Johnson, Amber         Frederick Do          21-04.00  
 19   537 Adair, Keah            Northern HS           20-08.00  
 20   674 Dyson, Angela          Potomac HS            19-06.00  
 20   302 Webber, Ebony          Frederick Do          19-06.00  
 22   400 McLaughlin, Chelse     High Point H          18-09.00  
 23    11 Tahir, Daniala         Arundel HS            18-05.00  
 24   639 Galeas, Elizabeth      Paint Branch          18-02.00  
 25   545 Diamond Jones          Northern HS           17-09.00  
 26   188 Maddox, Jazmine        Edgewood HS           15-02.00  
 27   679 Washington, Shanel     Potomac HS            13-09.00  
 --    95 Edwards, Briana        Coolidge                    ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   754 Butler, Jeff           Wise                  54-02.00  
  2   766 McDaniel, Anthony      Wise                  42-06.00  
  3   529 Nelson, Malcolm        Meade HS              42-05.00  
  4   606 Onley, Martin          Northwood HS          40-07.00  
  5   163 Ebulu, Simon           Duval HS              39-05.00  
  6   169 Layeni, Olumeji        Duval HS              38-10.00  
  7   245 Kendall, Owen          Eleanor Roos          36-10.00  
  8   760 Johnson, Chaning       Wise                  36-06.00  
  9   419 Murphy, Carl           High Point H          36-02.00  
 10   532 Thornton, Otha         Meade HS              36-00.00  
 11   659 Dillion, Jaime         Paint Branch          35-07.00  
 12   518 Abraham, Alonzo        Meade HS              35-04.00  
 13   444 Cook, Demont           Laurel HS             35-01.00  
 14   601 Kane, Calvin           Northwood HS          32-05.00  
 15   564 Krahling, Michael      Northern HS           30-08.00  
 16   479 Myrick, Mark           Long Reach            30-00.00  
 16    38 Walker, Antonio        Arundel HS            30-00.00  
 16   416 Jones, Durrell         High Point H          30-00.00  
 19   594 Barientos, Diego       Northwood HS          29-09.00  
 20   665 McClees, Garrett       Paint Branch          29-08.00  
 21   200 Holley, Trevon         Edgewood HS           28-05.00  
 22   559 Bean, Tyler            Northern HS           28-03.00  
 23   204 Rochester, Tyjhai      Edgewood HS           28-02.00  
 24    18 Detweiler, Mike        Arundel HS            28-00.00  
 25   486 Williams, Dominic      Long Reach            27-11.00  
 26   569 Neal, Eli              Northern HS           26-11.00  
 27   304 Brown, Noble           Frederick Do          20-09.00


Return to Top

Email | About