MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Cahoon Track Classic
Hosted By: Osbourn Park
Manassas, Virginia
2010-05-08

Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to Osbourn Park High School             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010
                          Victor Cahoon Track Classic                          
                             Presented by Saucony                              
              Osbourn Park High School  Manassas, VA  - 5/8/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.06  5/14/2005   Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
                12.42  AAA
                12.74  NW-R
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Straton, Alex             12 Oakton                   12.32qAAA               2 
  2 Walker, Breanna           10 Osbourn Park             12.41qAAA               4 
  3 Stroman, Alexis           11 Bishop McNam             12.45qNW-R              2 
  4 Nocera, Amanda            12 Osbourn Park             12.55qNW-R              5 
  5 Roberts, Sharese          11 Manassas Par             12.57qNW-R              7 
  6 Lewis, Maya               12 Bishop McNam             12.60qNW-R              1 
  7 Robinson, Mariah             Battlefield              12.65qNW-R              1 
  8 Edmond, Ashley            11 Riverbend Hi             12.74qNW-R              3 
  9 Stevens, Chelsie          10 Elizabeth Se             12.79q                  6 
 10 Durham, Jaleece           -- James Madiso             12.84q                  7 
 11 Rolle, Jessica               Battlefield              12.94q                  5 
 12 McGhee, J'Quiana          11 Woodbridge               12.95q                  6 
 13 Davis, Tajay              -- Manassas Par             12.96                   2 
 14 Mejia, Jessica            11 Centreville              13.01                   7 
 15 Gladney, Amanda           11 Fairfax                  13.11                   3 
 16 Windmuller, Shelby        11 Oakton                   13.12                   4 
 17 Campbell, Teasia          11 Riverbend Hi             13.30                   4 
 18 Lataillade, Morgan Paige   9 T.C. William             13.32                   3 
 19 Williams, Alyse           10 Elizabeth Se             13.32                   4 
 20 Cambpell, Maya             9 Walter Johns             13.35                   1 
 21 Givens, Nicole            -- Woodbridge               13.44                   7 
 22 Emah, Mfon                11 Mount Vernon             13.54                   2 
 23 Newman, Tyeisha           12 Fairfax                  13.63                   1 
 24 Haynes, Miranda           10 Mount Vernon             13.75                   5 
 25 Marotta, Mari             11 Centreville              13.78                   6 
 26 Sanders, Quaneisha         9 Gar-Field                13.78                   3 
 27 Bergo, Charlotte          11 James Madiso             13.89                   6 
 28 Brunson, Monica           11 Gar-Field                13.92                   7 
 29 Doran, Aspen              -- Lake Braddoc             14.06                   2 
 30 Lyon, Catherine            9 Holy Family              14.14                   1 
 31 Horton, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc             14.22                   4 
 32 Portillo, Leonor          -- Park View (S             14.33                   5 
 33 Cheeck, Simone            -- Osbourn                  14.38                   2 
 34 Butler, Kyla              10 Archbishop C             14.58                   5 
 35 Royster, Simone           11 Archbishop C             14.78                   6 
 36 Cosham, Elizabeth         -- Park View (S             14.96                   3 
 37 Yallah, Mateilla           9 Osbourn                  15.31                   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.06  5/14/2005   Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
                12.42  AAA
                12.74  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Breanna     10 Osbourn Park             12.16 AAA               2  10   
  2 Straton, Alex       12 Oakton                   12.43 NW-R              2   8   
  3 Stevens, Chelsie    10 Elizabeth Se             12.46 NW-R              1   6   
  4 Edmond, Ashley      11 Riverbend Hi             12.51 NW-R              1   5   
  5 Nocera, Amanda      12 Osbourn Park             12.53 NW-R              2   4   
  6 Durham, Jaleece     -- James Madiso             12.55 NW-R              1   3   
  7 McGhee, J'Quiana    11 Woodbridge               12.61 NW-R              1   2   
  8 Roberts, Sharese    11 Manassas Par             12.65 NW-R              2   1   
  9 Robinson, Mariah       Battlefield              12.69 NW-R              1 
 10 Lewis, Maya         12 Bishop McNam             12.70 NW-R              2 
 11 Rolle, Jessica         Battlefield              12.82                   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.87  5/12/2007   Dania Sanford, Fauquier                     
                25.38  AAA
                26.04  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Breanna     10 Osbourn Park             25.29 AAA               7  10   
  2 Carter, Alexis      10 Osbourn Park             25.56 NW-R              6   8   
  3 Burks, Ashley       -- Gar-Field                25.73 NW-R              6   6   
  4 Edmond, Erin        11 Riverbend Hi             25.94 NW-R              7   5   
  5 Lewis, Maya         12 Bishop McNam             26.00 NW-R              7   4   
  6 Toussaint, Mariah   12 Brooke Point             26.01 NW-R              7   3   
  7 Roberts, Sharese    11 Manassas Par             26.40                   7   2   
  8 Rolle, Jessica         Battlefield              26.62                   7   1   
  9 Davis, Tajay        -- Manassas Par             26.95                   4 
 10 Butler, Cierra       9 Bishop McNam             27.17                   5 
 11 Mastriano, Mariann  11 Centreville              27.37                   5 
 12 Robinson, Mariah       Battlefield              27.46                   5 
 13 Williams, Alyse     10 Elizabeth Se             27.47                   5 
 14 Lataillade, Morgan   9 T.C. William             27.48                   4 
 15 Edmond, Ashley      11 Riverbend Hi             27.49                   6 
 16 Emah, Mfon          11 Mount Vernon             27.91                   4 
 17 Hagarty, Caroline   -- Walter Johns             27.94                   4 
 18 Zeller, Jasmine     10 Oakton                   28.01                   5 
 19 Teague, Tiana       11 Elizabeth Se             28.09                   6 
 20 Haynes, Miranda     10 Mount Vernon             28.22                   4 
 21 Boone, Taylor       11 Fairfax                  28.43                   2 
 22 Colvin, London      11 Woodbridge               28.63                   4 
 23 Hickey, Katie       12 Centreville              28.63                   5 
 24 Coopwood, Olivia     9 Woodbridge               28.85                   3 
 25 Horton, Emily       11 Lake Braddoc             29.21                   2 
 26 Doran, Aspen        -- Lake Braddoc             29.29                   2 
 27 Jackson, Anita      -- Osbourn                  29.31                   1 
 28 Patten, Asha        11 Osbourn                  29.54                   2 
 29 Brunson, Monica     11 Gar-Field                29.71                   3 
 30 Kim, Abigail        11 James Madiso             30.63                   3 
 31 Butler, Kyla        10 Archbishop C             30.69                   3 
 32 Lyon, Catherine      9 Holy Family              31.22                   1 
 33 Worsham, Alyssa     10 James Madiso             31.31                   3 
 34 Cosham, Elizabeth   -- Park View (S             31.37                   1 
 35 Royster, Simone     11 Archbishop C             31.52                   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.93  5/14/2005   Francena McCoroy, Bethel                    
                57.77  AAA
                59.74  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edmond, Erin        11 Riverbend Hi             57.99 NW-R              6  10   
  2 Fogle, Paulette     11 Bishop McNam             59.33 NW-R              6   8   
  3 Mejia, Jessica      11 Centreville            1:01.08                   6   6   
  4 Roberts, Sharese    11 Manassas Par           1:01.12                   6   5   
  5 Chambers, Rayna      9 Elizabeth Se           1:02.02                   5   4   
  6 Tucker, Taylor       9 Elizabeth Se           1:02.11                   5   3   
  7 Grable, Laura       -- Lake Braddoc           1:02.38                   4   2   
  8 Simmons, Kalyn      10 Osbourn Park           1:02.66                   4   1   
  9 Allen, Symone       12 Gar-Field              1:03.30                   5 
 10 Campbell, Teasia    11 Riverbend Hi           1:03.33                   6 
 11 Collier, Nyah       11 Oakton                 1:03.43                   4 
 12 Shukla, Oshin       11 Oakton                 1:04.41                   4 
 13 Hughes, Tiana       10 Brooke Point           1:04.69                   5 
 14 Luna, Valerie       10 Centreville            1:04.93                   5 
 15 Haynes, Miranda     10 Mount Vernon           1:05.74                   5 
 16 Kaehler, Kelsey     10 James Madiso           1:05.84                   4 
 17 Breen, Sarah        10 Walter Johns           1:05.88                   3 
 18 Sakyi, Ivy          -- Gar-Field              1:06.58                   3 
 19 Weaver, Indya        9 T.C. William           1:06.75                   3 
 20 Coopwood, Olivia     9 Woodbridge             1:07.11                   1 
 21 Debreaux, Shanelle  11 Bishop McNam           1:07.23                   2 
 22 Albershardt, Racha  12 Walter Johns           1:07.37                   3 
 23 Parker, Nichole     10 Mount Vernon           1:07.52                   4 
 24 Hockman, Jaqueline   9 Osbourn                1:07.95                   3 
 25 Slaughter, Leah     -- Manassas Par           1:10.81                   2 
 26 McGhee, J'Quiana    11 Woodbridge             1:12.29                   2 
 27 Patten, Asha        11 Osbourn                1:12.82                   1 
 28 Razjouyan, Tara      9 James Madiso           1:13.54                   2 
 29 Butler, Kyla        10 Archbishop C           1:14.92                   1 
 30 Mac, Quyen           9 Park View (S           1:26.00                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:17.89  5/9/2009    Kayla Tyrrell, Osbourn Park               
                2:18.49  AAA
                2:23.94  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bouvet, Camielle    11 Walter Johns           2:20.88 NW-R              10   
  2 Karabinus, Ariel    12 Osbourn Park           2:21.92 NW-R               8   
  3 Tyrrell, Kayla      11 Osbourn Park           2:23.10 NW-R               6   
  4 Seymour, Kiah       10 Archbishop C           2:24.31                    5   
  5 Arrington, Lindsi   12 Gar-Field              2:24.52                    4   
  6 Wybersky, Brandy    10 Osbourn Park           2:25.00                    3   
  7 Capalbo, Marina     11 Battlefield            2:26.50                    2   
  8 Raycroft, Shenando  12 T.C. William           2:30.95                    1   
  9 Givens, Lauren      11 Riverbend Hi           2:31.24                  
 10 Stewart, Briana      9 Oakton                 2:31.57                  
 11 Jones, Alyson       11 Oakton                 2:32.53                  
 12 Syers, Serwaa        9 Elizabeth Se           2:32.92                  
 13 Mulder, Kaitlin     11 Osbourn Park           2:37.00                  
 14 Manhertz, Maddie    -- Lake Braddoc           2:40.28                  
 15 Abousan, Nuha       10 Fairfax                2:40.73                  
 16 Patterson, Amanda   10 Brooke Point           2:40.77                  
 17 Johnson, Joi        12 Elizabeth Se           2:40.97                  
 18 Cox, Kelsey         12 Manassas Par           2:41.96                  
 19 Tweedie, Theresa    12 Gar-Field              2:43.24                  
 20 Russell, Sarah      11 Osbourn Park           2:43.76                  
 21 Peach, Abby         -- Battlefield            2:44.52                  
 22 McCatty, Alanna      9 Woodbridge             2:49.71                  
 23 Brown, Chyna        11 Bishop McNam           2:49.90                  
 24 Rasool, Tahirah     12 Woodbridge             2:51.48                  
 25 Chichester, Janiah  11 Manassas Par           2:53.32                  
 26 Finegan, Stephanie   9 James Madiso           2:55.73                  
 27 Stine, Mazie        11 Holy Family            3:01.61                  
 28 Savas, Victorian    11 Osbourn                3:02.71                  
 29 Peters, Melissa     12 Osbourn                3:07.03                  
 30 Long, Valerie       10 Park View (S           3:12.28                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:40.73  5/8/2004    Stephanie Slekis, Forest Park             
                4:48.41  AAA
                4:56.81  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Walker, Katherine   12 Brooke Point           4:45.01 AAA               10   
  2 Smith, Lanie        12 Oakton                 4:55.34 NW-R               8   
  3 Bosse, Anna         11 Walter Johns           4:57.23                    6   
  4 Nowak, Emma          9 Osbourn                5:03.67                    5   
  5 Wybersky, Brandy    10 Osbourn Park           5:06.26                    4   
  6 Mulder, Kaitlin     11 Osbourn Park           5:07.76                    3   
  7 Galiano, Christina   9 James Madiso           5:08.39                    2   
  8 Spencer, Jennifer   12 Walter Johns           5:09.95                    1   
  9 Landy, Tara         11 Lake Braddoc           5:12.75                  
 10 Gregor, Allison     12 Oakton                 5:13.97                  
 11 Russell, Kelly       9 Osbourn Park           5:14.82                  
 12 Carter, Nicole       9 Battlefield            5:17.77                  
 13 Kollhopp, Chesley   10 Riverbend Hi           5:30.12                  
 14 Lawson, Courtney    10 Lake Braddoc           5:30.89                  
 15 Jenner, Rachael     11 Osbourn Park           5:32.35                  
 16 Karalus, Sarah       9 Osbourn Park           5:32.40                  
 17 Karim, Omeara       10 Osbourn Park           5:33.59                  
 18 Grimes, Amanda      10 Osbourn Park           5:37.76                  
 19 Loehle, Kristen      9 Battlefield            5:40.05                  
 20 Leas, Christina     11 James Madiso           5:41.44                  
 21 Delgado, Jennifer   10 Manassas Par           5:46.35                  
 22 Withycomb, Jennife  -- Riverbend Hi           5:46.68                  
 23 Vancampen, Amy      10 Osbourn                5:48.29                  
 24 Brown, Katelyn      12 Brooke Point           5:55.11                  
 25 Kieffer, Amanda     11 Osbourn Park           5:59.65                  
 26 Solomon, Christina   9 Bishop McNam           6:00.87                  
 27 Bergdahl, Sarah     10 Osbourn Park           6:03.16                  
 28 Long, Valerie       10 Park View (S           6:03.29                  
 29 Oputa, Angelina     10 Elizabeth Se           6:12.96                  
 30 Stine, Mazie        11 Holy Family            6:28.95                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:19.85  5/14/2005   Stephanie Slekis, Forest Park            
                10:33.25  AAA
                11:00.75  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bosse, Anna         11 Walter Johns          10:48.76 NW-R              10   
  2 Willet, Jenna       12 Walter Johns          10:50.77 NW-R               8   
  3 Stone, Anna          9 James Madiso          10:51.15 NW-R               6   
  4 Nowak, Emma          9 Osbourn               10:52.79 NW-R               5   
  5 Tutterow, Alyssa    12 James Madiso          11:17.73                    4   
  6 Garrahan, Grace     10 T.C. William          11:21.88                    3   
  7 Geleta, Natalie     11 Osbourn Park          11:31.66                    2   
  8 Lowe, Peyton        11 Riverbend Hi          11:34.52                    1   
  9 Puffett, Nicole     10 Elizabeth Se          11:39.62                  
 10 Toledo, Lisa        11 T.C. William          11:44.20                  
 11 Bayer, Morgan       10 Oakton                11:50.06                  
 12 Markowitz, Anna     11 Lake Braddoc          11:52.56                  
 13 Doerner, Ashley     12 Lake Braddoc          12:10.03                  
 14 Brown, Aly          10 Osbourn Park          12:16.63                  
 15 Karim, Omeara       10 Osbourn Park          12:21.17                  
 16 Wells, Megan         9 Lake Braddoc          12:28.81                  
 17 Myers, Janelle      12 Park View (S          13:55.95                  
 -- Daley, Jessie       12 Oakton                     DNF                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.67  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
                15.14  AAA
                16.07  NW-R
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Alexis           11 Bishop McNam             15.17qNW-R              5 
  2 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johns             15.90qNW-R              3 
  3 Roper, Asha               12 Elizabeth Se             16.00qNW-R              4 
  4 Walker, Fredsal           11 Osbourn Park             16.03qNW-R              1 
  5 LaRoche, Kiersten         12 Bishop McNam             16.07qNW-R              2 
  6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     10 Elizabeth Se             16.45q                  1 
  7 Markin, Jennifer          11 Oakton                   16.50q                  3 
  8 Mathis, Brittanisha       10 Riverbend Hi             16.86q                  2 
  9 Ross, Adriana             10 Gar-Field                17.21q                  1 
 10 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johns             17.69q                  5 
 11 Edwards, Joelle           12 Manassas Par             17.78q                  4 
 12 Dumas, Victoria           -- Manassas Par             17.91q                  1 
 13 Ragsdale, Paige            9 Riverbend Hi             17.93                   4 
 14 Zhu, Jennifer             10 T.C. William             18.29                   4 
 15 Echevarria, Genesis       11 Centreville              18.57                   2 
 16 Brezina, Caitlin          11 Woodbridge               18.61                   5 
 17 Salette, Sarah            12 Centreville              18.71                   3 
 18 Seabrook, Laura           11 Osbourn Park             18.91                   2 
 19 Negash, Lucy              11 James Madiso             19.18                   5 
 20 Martinez, Damaris         -- Osbourn                  19.27                   5 
 21 Beben, Ashleigh           11 Lake Braddoc             19.31                   1 
 22 Coopwood, Olivia           9 Woodbridge               19.42                   4 
 23 Flowers, Jacqueline       10 Gar-Field                19.59                   3 
 24 Roller, Kristina          11 Lake Braddoc             19.80                   2 
 25 Foote, Claire             -- Park View (S             20.68                   3 
 26 Williams, Chanel          12 James Madiso             20.95                   1 
 27 Green, Abby               -- Park View (S             22.03                   2 
 28 Phan, Thao                10 Holy Family              23.53                   4 
 29 Spitler, Mary              9 Osbourn                  24.01                   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.67  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
                15.14  AAA
                16.07  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Alexis     11 Bishop McNam             14.82 AAA               2  10   
  2 Walker, Fredsal     11 Osbourn Park             15.11 AAA               2   8   
  3 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Bishop McNam             15.57 NW-R              2   6   
  4 Roper, Asha         12 Elizabeth Se             15.69 NW-R              2   5   
  5 Markin, Jennifer    11 Oakton                   16.19                   1   4   
  6 Ross, Adriana       10 Gar-Field                16.50                   1   3   
  7 Dally, Laura        10 Walter Johns             16.59                   2   2   
  8 Mathis, Brittanish  10 Riverbend Hi             16.72                   1   1   
  9 Atcherson, Eva-Mal  10 Elizabeth Se             16.72                   2 
 10 Tycko, Sasha        11 Walter Johns             17.36                   1 
 11 Edwards, Joelle     12 Manassas Par             17.56                   1 
 12 Dumas, Victoria     -- Manassas Par             17.63                   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.92  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
                45.82  AAA
                47.94  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bumgarner, Megan    12 Lake Braddoc             46.85 NW-R              6  10   
  2 Roper, Asha         12 Elizabeth Se             47.74 NW-R              6   8   
  3 Walker, Fredsal     11 Osbourn Park             47.82 NW-R              6   6   
  4 Conrad, Leia         9 Bishop McNam             48.93                   5   5   
  5 Windmuller, Shelby  11 Oakton                   49.00                   5   4   
  6 Seabrook, Laura     11 Osbourn Park             49.61                   1   3   
  7 Kilgore, Briauna     9 Elizabeth Se             50.86                   4   2   
  8 Dumas, Victoria     -- Manassas Par             51.48                   4   1   
  9 Zhu, Jennifer       10 T.C. William             51.58                   3 
 10 Markin, Jennifer    11 Oakton                   52.48                   4 
 11 Flowers, Jacquelin  10 Gar-Field                52.77                   5 
 12 Hockman, Jaqueline   9 Osbourn                  52.86                   2 
 13 Burrell, Erica      11 Osbourn Park             53.53                   2 
 14 Mccormick, Jamie    10 Fairfax                  53.90                   3 
 15 Hickey, Katie       12 Centreville              53.99                   5 
 16 Beben, Ashleigh     11 Lake Braddoc             54.62                   2 
 17 Carter, Katie       10 Woodbridge               54.92                   3 
 18 Foote, Claire       -- Park View (S             55.02                   1 
 19 Henry, Sandy        11 Manassas Par             55.46                   2 
 20 Reagan, Jillian     11 James Madiso             55.47                   3 
 21 Ross, Adriana       10 Gar-Field                56.12                   4 
 22 Ragsdale, Paige      9 Riverbend Hi             56.83                   5 
 23 Morales, Shaila     10 Woodbridge               57.34                   2 
 24 Ford, Alexis           Battlefield              58.03                   1 
 25 Hartford, Diana     10 Fairfax                  58.74                   1 
 -- Echevarria, Genesi  11 Centreville                 DQ                   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.75  5/12/2007   Hampton, Hampton                            
                       B Lassiter, K Chapman, Q Jones, T Brown           
                48.92  AAA
                50.64  NW-R
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park  'A'                               48.47 AAA               3  10   
  2 Oakton  'A'                                     50.76                   3   8   
     1) Windmuller, Shelby 11           2) Straton, Alex 12               
     3) Zeller, Jasmine 10              4) Clements, Annachristina 9      
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                51.48                   2   6   
     1) Debreaux, Shanelle 11           2) Brown, Chyna 11                
     3) Butler, Cierra 9                4) Hamilton, Amara 9              
  4 Fairfax  'A'                                    51.97                   2   5   
     1) Murray, Jade 11                 2) Nguyen, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Gladney, Amanda 11              4) Boone, Taylor 11               
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                52.00                   2   4   
     1) Pedro, Adenike 12               2) Stevens, Chelsie 10            
     3) Taliaferro, Erin 9              4) Williams, Alyse 10             
  6 Brooke Point  'A'                               52.13                   3   3   
  7 Woodbridge  'A'                                 52.32                   2   2   
  8 Battlefield  'A'                                52.51                   3   1   
  9 James Madison  'A'                              54.50                   1 
 10 Manassas Park  'A'                              54.58                   1 
     1) Chichester, Janiah 11           2) Chan, Rachel 10                
     3) Davis, Tajay --                 4) Slaughter, Leah --             
 11 Osbourn  'A'                                    58.61                   1 
     1) Yallah, Mateilla 9              2) Robinson, Brittni 9            
     3) Jackson, Anita --               4) Cheeck, Simone --              
 12 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                     1:00.37                   1 
     1) Portillo, Leonor --             2) Cosham, Elizabeth --           
     3) Green, Abby --                  4) Messina, Ashley --             
 -- Gar-Field  'A'                                     DQ                   2  Out of Zone 1
     1) Allen, Symone 12                2) Flores, Brittany --            
     3) Burks, Ashley --                4) Sanders, Quaneisha 9           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:51.41  5/14/2005   Bethel, Bethel                            
                         E. Roberts, S. Pinnock, C. Carrington & McCorory  
                4:10.14  NW-R
                4:10.32  AAA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park  'A'                             4:10.72                   3  10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'              4:15.37                   3   8   
     1) Pedro, Adenike 12               2) Dosunmu, Tade 12               
     3) Chambers, Rayna 9               4) Tucker, Taylor 9               
  3 Gar-Field  'A'                                4:17.59                   3   6   
     1) Arrington, Lindsi 12            2) Allen, Symone 12               
     3) Burks, Ashley --                4) Owusu-mensah, Pr --            
  4 Centreville  'A'                              4:21.96                   3   5   
     1) Hickey, Katie 12                2) Mejia, Jessica 11              
     3) Mastriano, Marianna 11          4) Luna, Valerie 10               
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                  4:32.55                   1   4   
     1) Wilson, Briana 12               2) Murray, Jade 11                
     3) Ulloa, Patricia 12              4) Gladney, Brianna 9             
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'              4:33.39                   2   3   
     1) Conrad, Leia 9                  2) Rogers, Brielyn 9              
     3) Butler, Cierra 9                4) Hamilton, Amara 9              
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                            4:34.29                   2   2   
     1) Horton, Emily 11                2) Hunter, Alex 9                 
     3) Manhertz, Maddie --             4) Grable, Laura --               
  8 James Madison  'A'                            4:46.81                   1   1   
  9 Manassas Park  'A'                            4:50.08                   1 
     1) Cox, Kelsey 12                  2) Chichester, Janiah 11          
     3) Slaughter, Leah --              4) Dumas, Victoria --             
 10 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                     5:32.77                   1 
     1) Foster, Sarah 9                 2) Green, Abby --                 
     3) Messina, Ashley --              4) Birch, Julia --                
 -- Woodbridge  'A'                                    DQ                   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:28.19  5/12/2007   Fairfax, Fairfax                          
                         N Auble, F Dowd, A Duncan, J Trapeni              
                9:33.21  AAA
               10:00.64  NW-R
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Oakton  'A'                                   9:54.82 NW-R              10   
     1) Berlin, Kathryn 12              2) Smith, Lanie 12                
     3) Shukla, Oshin 11                4) Jones, Alyson 11               
  2 Walter Johnson High School  'A'              10:05.28                    8   
  3 Osbourn Park  'A'                            10:20.95                    6   
  4 Battlefield  'A'                             10:30.86                    5   
     1) Capalbo, Marina 11              2) Thompson, Rachel 10            
     3) Carter, Nicole 9                4) Loehle, Kristen 9              
  5 Gar-Field  'A'                               10:33.46                    4   
     1) Arrington, Lindsi 12            2) Owusu-Mensah, Priscilla 12     
     3) Tweedie, Theresa 12             4) Montgomery, Allyson 10         
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'             10:38.20                    3   
     1) Fogle, Paulette 11              2) Brown, Chyna 11                
     3) Conrad, Leia 9                  4) Hamilton, Amara 9              
  7 James Madison  'A'                           10:45.05                    2   
     1) Tutterow, Alyssa 12             2) Maggio, Anya 10                
     3) Stone, Anna 9                   4) Stonerock, Margaret 9          
  8 Woodbridge  'A'                              10:47.45                    1   
  9 Riverbend High School  'A'                   10:48.55                  
     1) Givens, Lauren 11               2) Lowe, Peyton 11                
     3) Keenhold, Molly 11              4) Kollhopp, Chesley 10           
 10 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'             11:16.41                  
     1) Teague, Tiana 11                2) Walters, Ciarra 11             
     3) Dosunmu, Tade 12                4) Oputa, Angelina 10             
 11 Brooke Point  'A'                            11:40.28                  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-06  5/9/2009    Erin Edmond, Riverbend                      
              5-04.00  AAA
              5-00.00  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Edmond, Erin        11 Riverbend Hi           5-04.00 AAA               10   
  2 Carter, Alexis      10 Osbourn Park           5-02.00 NW-R               8   
  3 Dominick, Johnna       Battlefield           J5-02.00 NW-R               6   
  4 Toussaint, Mariah   12 Brooke Point          J5-02.00 NW-R               5   
  5 Ross, Adriana       10 Gar-Field              4-10.00                    3.50
  5 Rogers, Brielyn      9 Bishop McNam           4-10.00                    3.50
  7 Cox, Kelsey         12 Manassas Par          J4-10.00                    2   
  8 Murray, Jade        11 Fairfax                4-08.00                    1   
  9 Williams, Chanel    12 James Madiso          J4-08.00                  
 10 Salette, Sarah      12 Centreville           J4-08.00                  
 -- Coopwood, Kimberly  10 Woodbridge                  NH                  
 -- Zhu, Jennifer       10 T.C. William                NH                  
 -- Same, Iris          -- Woodbridge                  NH                  
 -- Solomon, Christina   9 Bishop McNam                NH                  
 -- Allen, Lakia        10 Elizabeth Se                NH                  
 -- Chan, Rachel        10 Manassas Par                NH                  
 -- Pryor, Sydney        9 Centreville                 NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-01  5/12/2007   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton              
             17-02.75  AAA
             16-09.00  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Straton, Alex       12 Oakton                17-01.50 NW-R              10   
  2 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Bishop McNam          16-06.75                    8   
  3 Carter, Alexis      10 Osbourn Park          15-08.00                    6   
  4 Chan, Rachel        10 Manassas Par          14-11.00                    5   
  5 Zeller, Jasmine     10 Oakton                14-09.50                    4   
  6 Gladney, Amanda     11 Fairfax               14-05.00                    3   
  7 Gladney, Brianna     9 Fairfax              J14-05.00                    2   
  8 Flowers, Jacquelin  10 Gar-Field             14-02.50                    1   
  9 Atcherson, Eva-Mal  10 Elizabeth Se         J14-02.50                  
 10 Marotta, Mari       11 Centreville           14-02.00                  
 11 Thomas, Tammy       10 Elizabeth Se          14-01.00                  
 12 Toussaint, Mariah   12 Brooke Point          14-00.00                  
 13 Davis, Tajay        -- Manassas Par          13-11.50                  
 14 Campbell, Teasia    11 Riverbend Hi          13-10.50                  
 15 Burrell, Erica      11 Osbourn Park          13-10.00                  
 16 Ross, Adriana       10 Gar-Field             13-08.00                  
 16 Kallapos, Kelsey    11 Centreville           13-08.00                  
 18 Weaver, Indya        9 T.C. William          13-06.00                  
 19 Bergo, Charlotte    11 James Madiso          13-05.00                  
 19 Debreaux, Shanelle  11 Bishop McNam          13-05.00                  
 21 Hagarty, Caroline   -- Walter Johns          13-04.75                  
 22 Torres, Aleena       9 James Madiso          12-07.75                  
 23 Givens, Nicole      -- Woodbridge            12-04.50                  
 24 Watts, Jessica      10 Park View (S          10-06.75                  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37-01.75  5/12/2007   April Sinkler, Brooke Point              
                37-00.75  AAA
                34-11.00  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 LaRoche, Kiersten   12 Bishop McNam          35-05.00 NW-R              10   
  2 Rogers, Brielyn      9 Bishop McNam          34-07.50                    8   
  3 Markin, Jennifer    11 Oakton                34-00.00                    6   
  4 Dally, Laura        10 Walter Johns          33-08.75                    5   
  5 Gladney, Amanda     11 Fairfax               33-06.75                    4   
  6 Flowers, Jacquelin  10 Gar-Field             32-11.25                    3   
  7 Ross, Adriana       10 Gar-Field             31-10.00                    2   
  8 Allen, Lakia        10 Elizabeth Se          31-07.00                    1   
  9 Hughes, Tiana       10 Brooke Point          31-01.25                  
 10 Weaver, Indya        9 T.C. William          30-10.75                  
 11 Gladney, Brianna     9 Fairfax               30-09.50                  
 12 Pryor, Sydney        9 Centreville           30-09.00                  
 13 Straton, Alex       12 Oakton                30-07.00                  
 14 Salette, Sarah      12 Centreville           30-06.00                  
 15 Chan, Rachel        10 Manassas Par          30-05.00                  
 16 Davis, Tajay        -- Manassas Par          30-00.75                  
 17 Atcherson, Eva-Mal  10 Elizabeth Se          29-10.50                  
 18 Tycko, Sasha        11 Walter Johns          29-07.75                  
 19 Givens, Nicole      -- Woodbridge            27-05.00                  
 20 Rasool, Tahirah     12 Woodbridge            26-11.50                  
 21 Maggio, Anya        10 James Madiso          26-11.25                  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40-08  5/10/2008   Nalalie Beard, Park View-Sterling           
             36-11.50  AAA
             34-07.00  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Candace     12 Mount Vernon          36-02.00 NW-R              10   
  2 Newman, Tyeisha     12 Fairfax               35-03.25 NW-R               8   
  3 Gomez, Alexa        12 Osbourn Park          32-10.75                    6   
  4 Tucker, Kiara       10 Riverbend Hi          32-09.00                    5   
  5 Pete, Bianca        12 Elizabeth Se          32-01.75                    4   
  6 Fialkow, Tara       11 Lake Braddoc          31-11.75                    3   
  7 Rose-Delia, Naihla   9 Gar-Field             31-05.00                    2   
  8 Degutis, Erin       11 Oakton                31-00.50                    1   
  9 Majors, Jasmine     12 Osbourn Park          31-00.00                  
 10 Shannon, Ashleigh   11 Woodbridge            30-08.00                  
 11 Molock, Diarra      10 Bishop McNam          30-05.50                  
 12 Barrett, Kimberly   11 Elizabeth Se          30-04.00                  
 13 Kim, Jane           12 Centreville           30-00.25                  
 14 Ware, Meltisha      -- Brooke Point          29-08.50                  
 14 Clayton, Erica      10 Manassas Par          29-08.50                  
 16 Savoia, Anna        11 Battlefield           29-05.50                  
 17 Durham, Jaleece     -- James Madiso          29-05.25                  
 18 Scott, Feyth        -- Riverbend Hi          29-00.00                  
 19 Sanders, Anissa      9 Centreville           28-02.75                  
 20 Thornton, Domoniqu  11 Manassas Par          27-02.25                  
 21 Sakyi, Ivy          -- Gar-Field             26-05.00                  
 22 Winslow, Jade       11 Mount Vernon          25-04.75                  
 23 Bailey, Elise       -- Brooke Point          25-01.25                  
 24 Johnson, Mallory    10 Fairfax               24-08.50                  
 25 Alomerati, Sarah     9 Battlefield           24-07.00                  
 26 McCarrick, Alicen   -- James Madiso          24-04.00                  
 27 Woods, Ashly        -- Park View (S          22-06.00                  
 28 Bynum, Diamond         Woodbridge            22-03.00                  
 29 Kroeger, Hayley     11 Park View (S          15-11.00                  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 149-10  5/10/2008   Natalie Beard, Park View Sterling          
                108-10  AAA
                102-08  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Oare, Meredith      12 Park View (S         107-04.00 NW-R              10   
  2 Majors, Jasmine     12 Osbourn Park          98-10.00                    8   
  3 Fialkow, Tara       11 Lake Braddoc          98-02.00                    6   
  4 Menye, Madeline     11 Lake Braddoc          92-07.00                    5   
  5 Newman, Tyeisha     12 Fairfax               89-05.00                    4   
  6 Sanders, Anissa      9 Centreville           87-08.00                    3   
  7 Tucker, Kiara       10 Riverbend Hi          86-04.00                    2   
  8 Clayton, Erica      10 Manassas Par          85-11.00                    1   
  9 Gomez, Alexa        12 Osbourn Park          84-03.00                  
 10 Degutis, Erin       11 Oakton                84-00.00                  
 11 Pete, Bianca        12 Elizabeth Se          83-09.00                  
 12 Johnson, Mallory    10 Fairfax               83-04.00                  
 13 Molock, Diarra      10 Bishop McNam          82-11.00                  
 13 Watson, Sarah       12 Riverbend Hi          82-11.00                  
 15 Bailey, Candace     12 Mount Vernon          82-10.00                  
 16 Kim, Jane           12 Centreville           81-00.00                  
 17 Rose-Delia, Naihla   9 Gar-Field             80-10.00                  
 18 Garnett, Sierra     12 Oakton                80-01.00                  
 19 Thornton, Domoniqu  11 Manassas Par          79-03.00                  
 20 Omotosho, Rashidat  11 Mount Vernon          75-05.00                  
 21 Mallory, Lenetta     9 Elizabeth Se          74-11.00                  
 22 Ward, Ayzha         10 T.C. William          74-01.00                  
 23 Bailey, Elise       -- Brooke Point          74-00.00                  
 24 McCarrick, Alicen   -- James Madiso          73-04.00                  
 25 White, Dasya        -- Gar-Field             71-11.00                  
 26 Ware, Meltisha      -- Brooke Point          69-05.00                  
 27 Christy, Maddie     11 T.C. William          69-00.00                  
 28 Shannon, Ashleigh   11 Woodbridge            68-03.00                  
 29 Setness, Madison    -- Battlefield           67-05.00                  
 30 Wooten, Chloe       -- Battlefield           57-03.00                  
 31 Woods, Ashly        -- Park View (S          52-06.00                  
 32 Hazon, Azize           Woodbridge             8-09.00                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.88  5/8/2010    Roderque Gray, Brooke Point                 
                11.06  AAA
                11.14  NW-R
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Roderque            11 Brooke Point             10.91qAAA               6 
  2 Ladd, David               12 Fairfax                  11.01qAAA               7 
  3 Johnson, Alston            9 Gar-Field                11.06qAAA               5 
  4 Stone, David               9 Bishop McNam             11.11qNW-R              5 
  5 April, Dennis             -- Park View (S             11.12qNW-R              1 
  6 Santana, Nathaniel        12 Park View (S             11.15q                  4 
  7 Boadu, Kenny              11 Osbourn Park             11.19q                  6 
  8 Smith, Jamal              10 Mount Vernon             11.38q                  2 
  9 Savage, Andrew            12 Osbourn                  11.39q                  2 
 10 Carolina, Justin          10 Osbourn Park             11.40q                  4 
 11 Fitzroy, Josiah           10 Osbourn Park             11.46q                  7 
 12 Allen, Chad               11 Fairfax                  11.50q                  5 
 13 Mumphrey, Jamar           11 Osbourn Park             11.51                   3 
 14 Bullock, Mike             11 Manassas Par             11.52                   3 
 15 Whitehead, Kyle           12 T.C. William             11.60                   5 
 16 Michaelis, Stephen        11 Oakton                   11.61                   4 
 17 Cardwell, Christian        9 Bishop McNam             11.66                   2 
 18 Brooks, Chris             11 Riverbend Hi             11.67                   4 
 19 Smith, Donito             11 Walter Johns             11.70                   1 
 19 Lamb, Alex                -- Gar-Field                11.70                   7 
 21 Wright, Jacob             -- Manassas Par             11.70                   6 
 22 Landry, Michael           11 Archbishop C             11.71                   1 
 23 Pryor, Bryant             11 Riverbend Hi             11.71                   6 
 24 Chan, Stephen             12 Holy Family              11.73                   6 
 25 Chung, Edward             11 James Madiso             11.79                   7 
 26 Parker, Terrance          -- Brooke Point             11.82                   2 
 27 Peoples, Kevin            12 Archbishop C             11.84                   3 
 28 Samuelu, Eric             12 Woodbridge               11.99                   4 
 29 Henley, Cory                 Battlefield              11.99                   1 
 30 Martin, Brett             10 Centreville              12.05                   7 
 31 Smith, Caleb              -- Centreville              12.05                   1 
 32 Henderson, Greg           -- Woodbridge               12.07                   5 
 33 Robinson, Eric            11 Osbourn                  12.26                   4 
 34 Harrison, Mitchell        -- Lake Braddoc             12.47                   3 
 35 Harris, David             11 Lake Braddoc             12.52                   2 
 36 Lupo, Kevin                9 Holy Family              12.54                   2 
 37 Frye, Michael             -- James Madiso             16.83                   3 
 -- Sintim, Byron                Battlefield                 FS                   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.88  5/8/2010    Roderque Gray, Brooke Point                 
                11.06  AAA
                11.14  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Roderque      11 Brooke Point             10.88*AAA               2  10   
  2 Ladd, David         12 Fairfax                  10.98 AAA               2   8   
  3 Johnson, Alston      9 Gar-Field                11.02 AAA               2   6   
  4 April, Dennis       -- Park View (S             11.04 AAA               2   5   
  5 Stone, David         9 Bishop McNam             11.17                   2   4   
  6 Santana, Nathaniel  12 Park View (S             11.23                   2   3   
  7 Boadu, Kenny        11 Osbourn Park             11.33                   1   2   
  8 Savage, Andrew      12 Osbourn                  11.34                   1   1   
  9 Carolina, Justin    10 Osbourn Park             11.44                   1 
 10 Smith, Jamal        10 Mount Vernon             11.50                   1 
 11 Allen, Chad         11 Fairfax                  11.54                   1 
 12 Fitzroy, Josiah     10 Osbourn Park             11.58                   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.09  5/10/2008   Andre Wanzer, Brentsville District          
                22.32  AAA
                22.54  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gray, Roderque      11 Brooke Point             22.20 AAA               3  10   
  2 Tucker, Devante     12 Riverbend Hi             22.59                   7   8   
  3 April, Dennis       -- Park View (S             22.72                   6   6   
  4 Stone, David         9 Bishop McNam             22.79                   6   5   
  5 Bailey, Christian   11 Brooke Point             22.81                   7   4   
  6 Cathion, Kyle       12 Archbishop C             22.92                   6   3   
  7 Coker, Ayodesi      12 T.C. William             23.06                   7   2   
  8 Henderson, Greg     -- Woodbridge               23.09                   4   1   
  9 Larkin, Chris        9 Oakton                   23.11                   2 
 10 Li, Michael         11 Walter Johns             23.31                   7 
 11 Fitzroy, Josiah     10 Osbourn Park             23.33                   5 
 12 Barbour, Paul       12 Centreville              23.36                   6 
 13 Gayle, Takim        -- Park View (S             23.43                   4 
 14 Cardwell, Christia   9 Bishop McNam             23.48                   5 
 15 Bullock, Mike       11 Manassas Par             23.65                   3 
 16 Secor, David        12 James Madiso             23.79                   4 
 17 Whitehead, Kyle     12 T.C. William             23.83                   5 
 18 Smith, Donito       11 Walter Johns             23.91                   6 
 19 West, Ricky         10 Mount Vernon             23.98                   5 
 20 Black, Rashard      12 Osbourn Park             23.99                   4 
 21 Savage, Andrew      12 Osbourn                  24.15                   4 
 22 Smith, Caleb        -- Centreville              24.19                   1 
 23 Chan, Stephen       12 Holy Family              24.22                   3 
 24 Wright, Jacob       -- Manassas Par             24.33                   1 
 25 Kennely, Fritz      11 Fairfax                  24.36                   2 
 26 Mason, Thomas       10 Woodbridge               24.38                   4 
 27 Michaelis, Stephen  11 Oakton                   24.38                   3 
 28 Lamb, Alex          -- Gar-Field                24.42                   1 
 29 Fosu, Adonis        10 Lake Braddoc             24.55                   3 
 30 Lacey, Eric            Battlefield              24.57                   2 
 31 Booze, Joshua       11 Archbishop C             24.85                   5 
 32 Bryant, Shaquile    12 Osbourn                  24.99                   2 
 33 Jeon, Jonathan      11 James Madiso             25.03                   3 
 34 Hansen, Camille     12 Osbourn Park             25.56                   2 
 35 Lupo, Kevin          9 Holy Family              25.82                   1 
 36 Christmas, DeVonte     Riverbend Hi             25.82                   6 
 37 Williams, Darius     9 Lake Braddoc             26.27                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.49  5/13/2006   Chris Harrison, Potomac                     
                49.81  AAA
                51.04  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Terrance   12 Centreville              51.73                   6  10   
  2 Smith, Garrett      10 Osbourn Park             52.57                   7   8   
  3 Smith, Donito       11 Walter Johns             52.57                   4   6   
  4 Wilson, Marcel      -- Park View (S             52.69                   6   5   
  5 Abbe, Chelo         12 T.C. William             52.93                   3   4   
  6 Swartz, Stephen     12 James Madiso             52.93                   6   3   
  7 Rexroad, Justin     11 James Madiso             53.08                   3   2   
  8 Akanni, Jairus      10 Osbourn Park             53.36                   4   1   
  9 Drew, Tre              Battlefield              53.73                   7 
 10 Conteh, Rashed      12 T.C. William             53.80                   5 
 11 Smith, Jamal        10 Mount Vernon             53.84                   6 
 12 Anderson, Dev'von   12 Gar-Field                53.91                   7 
 13 Mattocks, James     11 Bishop McNam             54.01                   5 
 14 Thompson, Chris     12 Battlefield              54.14                   6 
 15 Kelly, Dylan        12 Fairfax                  54.26                   4 
 16 Sharpley, Aidan     12 Oakton                   54.45                   4 
 17 Byrum, Zach         11 Brooke Point             54.98                   2 
 18 McCarter, Ryan      10 Park View (S             55.12                   2 
 19 McGhee, J'Quante    11 Woodbridge               55.16                   4 
 20 Deabreu, Neil       10 Brooke Point             55.24                   5 
 21 West, Ricky         10 Mount Vernon             55.25                   5 
 22 Foster, Jordan      -- Stonewall Ja             55.33                   1 
 23 Wade, John          -- Gar-Field                55.38                   3 
 24 Sims, Greg           9 Fairfax                  55.45                   2 
 25 Slaughter, Tre      -- Manassas Par             56.01                   2 
 26 Chan, Stephen       12 Holy Family              56.07                   1 
 27 Fisher, Gabe        11 Riverbend Hi             56.07                   7 
 28 Durr, Tyree         -- Manassas Par             56.12                   2 
 29 Landry Jr., Mark    12 Archbishop C             56.13                   5 
 30 Johnson, Gerald     11 Woodbridge               56.61                   5 
 31 Mayo, Dominique     10 Osbourn                  56.64                   3 
 32 Nguyen, Tom         -- Lake Braddoc             57.16                   3 
 33 Ebron, Jesse         9 Osbourn Park             57.89                   2 
 34 Sauerbier, Daniel   10 Lake Braddoc             58.73                   1 
 35 Lawrence, Ezra         Riverbend Hi           1:00.67                   7 
 36 Francis, Joe         9 Holy Family            1:01.61                   1 
 37 Sutherland, Dan     -- Osbourn                1:05.41                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:57.69  5/14/2005   Steve Frames, Langley                     
                1:57.35  AAA
                1:59.54  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Darren     11 T.C. William           2:02.02                   10   
  2 Dally, Martin       12 Walter Johns           2:02.03                    8   
  3 McNamee, Michael    11 Oakton                 2:02.06                    6   
  4 Morrison, Jacob     11 Riverbend Hi           2:04.85                    5   
  5 Regan, Nick         11 Walter Johns           2:04.91                    4   
  6 Kuhns, Ryan         11 Riverbend Hi           2:05.45                    3   
  7 Pittman, Justin     11 Gar-Field              2:05.87                    2   
  8 Waters, Corey       10 Brooke Point           2:06.59                    1   
  9 McCullen, Andrew    12 Oakton                 2:06.65                  
 10 Owusu-Mensah, Prin  11 Gar-Field              2:07.14                  
 11 Shaker, Haseeb       9 Battlefield            2:09.20                  
 12 Bassil, Baha        11 Manassas Par           2:09.40                  
 13 Natour, Matthew     10 Osbourn Park           2:10.04                  
 14 Cutter, Ryan        12 Manassas Par           2:11.17                  
 15 Martin, Daniel      12 Lake Braddoc           2:11.53                  
 16 Paniagua, Sebastia  12 Battlefield            2:11.65                  
 17 Guepe, Christopher  12 Osbourn Park           2:12.88                  
 18 Vanderveer, Holden  12 Fairfax                2:14.16                  
 19 Towner, Chenaniah   12 Osbourn                2:14.44                  
 20 Aramayo, Jose       11 Osbourn                2:15.27                  
 21 Click, Ben           9 Fairfax                2:15.34                  
 22 Galiano, Joseph     11 James Madiso           2:15.74                  
 23 Bannan, Alex        10 Osbourn Park           2:16.80                  
 24 Wygant, Raymond     10 Brooke Point           2:17.61                  
 25 Huynh, Viet         -- Lake Braddoc           2:17.62                  
 26 Crocker, Trajan      9 Holy Family            2:18.58                  
 27 Weiss, Nathan       12 Woodbridge             2:19.67                  
 28 Hicks, Sonny        11 Bishop McNam           2:20.17                  
 29 Clausson, Chris     10 Woodbridge             2:22.78                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.29  5/8/2004    Ryan Witt, Midlothian                     
                4:05.07  AAA
                4:11.36  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Sean       12 Walter Johns           4:09.12 NW-R              10   
  2 Ellis, Josh         10 Walter Johns           4:13.96                    8   
  3 Moyer, Nathan       11 Battlefield            4:16.25                    6   
  4 Inglis, Tom         12 James Madiso           4:17.36                    5   
  5 Clemente, Garrick   12 Battlefield            4:22.78                    4   
  6 Abdulle, Abdi       12 Manassas Par           4:24.21                    3   
  7 Bassil, Baha        11 Manassas Par           4:25.44                    2   
  8 Towner, Chenaniah   12 Osbourn                4:27.34                    1   
  9 Greenwood, William  10 Lake Braddoc           4:33.01                  
 10 Hoffman, Drew        9 Riverbend Hi           4:35.78                  
 11 Laychak, Ryan       11 T.C. William           4:36.40                  
 12 Bannan, Alex        10 Osbourn Park           4:37.10                  
 13 Aramayo, Jose       11 Osbourn                4:37.17                  
 14 Morris, Jordan      11 Lake Braddoc           4:38.84                  
 15 Natour, Andrew      10 Osbourn Park           4:38.91                  
 16 Richard, Daniel     11 Osbourn Park           4:42.72                  
 17 Khol, Curtis        12 James Madiso           4:42.80                  
 18 Sharp, Robert       11 Osbourn Park           4:42.84                  
 19 Rimkus, Daniel      10 Osbourn Park           4:42.92                  
 20 Forbes, Jonathan     9 T.C. William           4:48.88                  
 21 Hicks, Sonny        11 Bishop McNam           4:51.91                  
 22 Sullivan, Shawn     11 Brooke Point           4:56.66                  
 23 Wright, Spencer     11 Holy Family            4:57.86                  
 24 Precise, Joseph      9 Osbourn Park           5:03.10                  
 25 Salas, Daniel       11 Fairfax                5:05.15                  
 26 Perez Delarosa, Ed  11 Fairfax                5:05.19                  
 27 Boone, Mike         10 Woodbridge             5:06.86                  
 28 Monseur, Joseph     -- Park View (S           5:14.37                  
 29 Hannan, Mark        -- Woodbridge             5:20.18                  
 30 Mohammad, Fawad      9 Park View (S           5:20.57                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:57.53  5/10/2008   Corey Puffet, DeMatha Catholic            
                8:58.34  AAA
                9:13.26  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dey, Ishan          12 Walter Johns           9:18.05                   10   
  2 Willett, Alex       11 Walter Johns           9:21.96                    8   
  3 Wilkins, Shaquon    10 Riverbend Hi           9:28.52                    6   
  4 Zimmerman, Dan      12 Potomac Fall           9:31.72                    5   
  5 Campos, Juan           Potomac Fall           9:32.47                    4   
  6 Woodhouse, Matt     12 Oakton                 9:41.99                    3   
  7 Quintana, Brian      9 Brooke Point           9:49.98                    2   
  8 Zeigler, Dylan      10 Osbourn Park           9:52.28                    1   
  9 Abdulle, Abdi       12 Manassas Par          10:00.35                  
 10 Romans, Stephen     11 Lake Braddoc          10:01.94                  
 11 Naldrett, Dean      12 Osbourn Park          10:05.32                  
 12 Whitacre, Jacob     10 T.C. William          10:06.19                  
 13 Hoak, Alex          12 Osbourn Park          10:06.19                  
 14 Robinson, Joe       11 James Madiso          10:08.23                  
 15 Van Zandt, Scott    11 Osbourn               10:09.51                  
 16 Horlick, Brian      11 Osbourn               10:10.39                  
 17 Hoffman, Kyle       10 Osbourn Park          10:11.75                  
 18 Cohen, Jesse        12 James Madiso          10:12.96                  
 19 Moller, Kyle        12 Battlefield           10:14.45                  
 20 Thatcher, Nathan    12 Manassas Par          10:18.24                  
 21 Clemente, Garrick   12 Battlefield           10:22.08                  
 22 Sohl, Mark           9 Lake Braddoc          10:22.37                  
 23 G'Mariam, Adugna     9 T.C. William          10:22.52                  
 24 Eberhart, Patrick   10 Oakton                10:22.75                  
 25 Tansey, Patrick     10 Osbourn Park          10:22.85                  
 26 Vanderplas, Daniel  10 Fairfax               10:23.30                  
 27 Hicks, Sonny        11 Bishop McNam          10:26.72                  
 28 Mason, Marlon        9 Woodbridge            10:30.90                  
 29 Green, Christopher  11 Osbourn Park          10:37.06                  
 30 Nodjomian, Adam      9 Woodbridge            11:04.89                  
 31 Cruz, Kevin          9 Park View (S          11:07.65                  
 32 Monseur, Joseph     -- Park View (S          11:08.13                  
 -- Feather, Matthew    11 Bishop McNam               DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.52  5/13/2006   Michael Garel, Brooke Point                 
                14.99  AAA
                15.44  NW-R
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron, Clive            12 Mount Vernon             14.98qAAA               5 
  2 Morgan, Travis            12 Riverbend Hi             15.29qNW-R              1 
  3 Jackson, Tyller           11 Osbourn Park             15.42qNW-R              4 
  4 Moore, Kenny              12 Manassas Par             15.55q                  2 
  5 Beale, Dennis             -- Park View (S             15.64q                  4 
  6 Bechert, Sam              11 Fairfax                  15.72q                  1 
  7 Swanson, Corey            12 Manassas Par             16.22q                  5 
  8 James, Joiquon               Battlefield              16.23q                  2 
  9 Choi, David               11 Centreville              16.64q                  4 
 10 Covaliu, Elad             10 Walter Johns             16.69q                  5 
 11 Asencio, Nick             11 Centreville              16.77q                  3 
 12 Greer, Jimmy              12 Bishop McNam             17.24q                  3 
 13 Masud, Navid              11 Gar-Field                17.72                   2 
 14 Hensley, Austin           10 Woodbridge               17.82                   5 
 15 Curry, Terrance            9 T.C. William             18.03                   5 
 16 Hayes, Isaac              -- James Madiso             18.74                   2 
 17 Harrison, Mitchell        -- Lake Braddoc             18.82                   4 
 18 Rogers, Kyler                Battlefield              18.97                   3 
 19 Johnson, Darion           10 Woodbridge               19.13                   4 
 20 Hansen, Christain          9 Osbourn Park             19.49                   1 
 -- DeVito, Brian             11 Osbourn Park                FS                   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.52  5/13/2006   Michael Garel, Brooke Point                 
                14.99  AAA
                15.44  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron, Clive      12 Mount Vernon             14.65 AAA               2  10   
  2 Jackson, Tyller     11 Osbourn Park             15.19 NW-R              2   8   
  3 Morgan, Travis      12 Riverbend Hi             15.21 NW-R              2   6   
  4 Moore, Kenny        12 Manassas Par             15.31 NW-R              2   5   
  5 Beale, Dennis       -- Park View (S             15.60                   2   4   
  6 Bechert, Sam        11 Fairfax                  15.68                   2   3   
  7 Swanson, Corey      12 Manassas Par             15.72                   1   2   
  8 James, Joiquon         Battlefield              15.73                   1   1   
  9 Asencio, Nick       11 Centreville              16.09                   1 
 10 Choi, David         11 Centreville              16.26                   1 
 11 Greer, Jimmy        12 Bishop McNam             17.09                   1 
 12 Covaliu, Elad       10 Walter Johns             17.11                   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.88  5/8/2004    Alvin Tondereau, Westfield                  
                39.50  AAA
                41.04  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Clive      12 Mount Vernon             39.50 AAA               6  10   
  2 DeVito, Brian       11 Osbourn Park             42.27                   6   8   
  3 Cameron, Malcom     12 T.C. William             42.31                   5   6   
  4 Kolb, Ryan           9 Manassas Par             42.83                   4   5   
  5 Swanson, Corey      12 Manassas Par             42.85                   5   4   
  6 Beale, Daryus       10 Park View (S             43.03                   5   3   
  7 Romero, Harold      10 Stonewall Ja             43.03                   4   2   
  8 Roland, Austin      11 Oakton                   43.16                   5   1   
  9 Allen, Chad         11 Fairfax                  43.86                   6 
 10 Asencio, Nick       11 Centreville              44.35                   4 
 11 Masud, Navid        11 Gar-Field                44.62                   2 
 12 Curry, Willie       11 T.C. William             44.68                   3 
 13 Bryant, John        10 Bishop McNam             44.82                   3 
 14 Derenda, Patrick    12 Osbourn Park             44.83                   3 
 15 Choi, David         11 Centreville              44.89                   3 
 16 Harrison, Mitchell  -- Lake Braddoc             44.93                   2 
 17 Parrish, Troy       12 Mount Vernon             45.32                   2 
 18 James, Joiquon         Battlefield              45.37                   6 
 19 Brooks, Chris       11 Riverbend Hi             45.38                   1 
 20 Jackson, Tyller     11 Osbourn Park             45.73                   5 
 21 Hensley, Austin     10 Woodbridge               46.10                   2 
 21 Booze, Joshua       11 Archbishop C             46.10                   4 
 23 Covaliu, Elad       10 Walter Johns             46.29                   4 
 24 Greer3rd, Jimmie    -- Bishop McNam             46.70                   1 
 25 Matthews, Grayson      Battlefield              47.20                   5 
 26 Grady, Luke         11 Brooke Point             47.24                   6 
 27 Alzola, Joaquin     10 James Madiso             47.30                   3 
 28 Sutherland, Dan     -- Osbourn                  50.73                   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.03  5/12/2007   Riverbend, Riverbend                        
                       D Tucker, D Edmund, T Gamble, M Shaeffer          
                43.06  AAA
                44.24  NW-R
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Marshall  'A'                              44.26                   4  10   
     1) Bowen, Garth 12                 2) Jones, Tyler 11                
     3) Barmoh, Keion 11                4) King, Sherrod 11               
  2 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                       44.30                   3   8   
     1) Santana, Nathaniel 12           2) April, Dennis --               
     3) Beale, Daryus 10                4) Gayle, Takim --                
  3 Gar-Field  'A'                                  44.62                   4   6   
     1) Piggott, Deonte 11              2) Amankwah, Nana --              
     3) Lamb, Alex --                   4) Johnson, Alston 9              
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                45.08                   1   5   
     1) Dozier, Shamir 10               2) Stone, David 9                 
     3) Cardwell, Christian 9           4) Bryant, John 10                
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                    45.31                   4   4   
     1) Ladd, David 12                  2) Allen, Chad 11                 
     3) Mezher, Nabil 11                4) Bechert, Sam 11                
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                              45.39                   1   3   
     1) Fosu, Adonis 10                 2) Nguyen, Tom --                 
     3) Flowers, Allen --               4) Collier, Christian 12          
  7 Brooke Point  'A'                               45.42                   4   2   
  8 Manassas Park  'A'                              45.74                   2   1   
     1) Bullock, Mike 11                2) Blanding, Wes 11               
     3) Wright, Jacob --                4) McDonald, Des 12               
  9 James Madison  'A'                              46.32                   2 
 10 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'             46.78                   2 
     1) Bowser, Desmond 11              2) Peoples, Kevin 12              
     3) Booze, Joshua 11                4) Landry, Michael 11             
 11 Osbourn  'A'                                    47.80                   1 
     1) Savage, Andrew 12               2) Bryant, Shaquile 12            
     3) Mayo, Dominique 10              4) Robinson, Eric 11              
 12 Woodbridge  'A'                                 48.17                   2 
 13 Centreville  'A'                                53.51                   3 
     1) Asencio, Nick 11                2) Martin, Brett 10               
     3) Smith, Caleb --                 4)                                
 -- Battlefield  'A'                                  DNF                   3 
 -- Osbourn Park  'A'                                  DQ                   4 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:19.19  5/12/2007   Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock              
                3:23.23  AAA
                3:29.54  NW-R
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'             3:33.08                   3  10   
     1) Floyd, Tarik 11                 2) Long, Aron 10                  
     3) Budd, Jerry 11                  4) Foster, Javon --               
  2 Oakton  'A'                                   3:33.48                   3   8   
     1) Meyer, Allan 12                 2) Henton, Matthew 11             
     3) Roland, Austin 11               4) McNamee, Michael 11            
  3 Gar-Field  'A'                                3:34.36                   3   6   
     1) Strayhorn, Angus 12             2) Owusu-Mensah, Prince 11        
     3) Anderson, Dev'von 12            4) Pittman, Justin 11             
  4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'               3:34.57                   3   5   
     1) Dally, Martin 12                2) Segojane, Mabeke 12            
     3) Kirwin, Daniel 12               4) Li, Michael 11                 
  5 Battlefield  'A'                              3:35.35                   3   4   
     1) Moyer, Nathan 11                2) Drew, Everett 11               
     3) Sprague, Matthew 12             4) Thompson, Chris 12             
  6 James Madison  'A'                            3:36.98                   2   3   
  7 Centreville  'A'                              3:38.60                   2   2   
     1) Asencio, Nick 11                2) Barbour, Paul 12               
     3) Smith, Caleb --                 4) Hanif, Yousef 12               
  8 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'              3:40.69                   1   1   
     1) Mattocks, James 11              2) Dozier, Shamir 10              
     3) Stone, David 9                  4) Bryant, John 10                
  9 Woodbridge  'A'                               3:45.84                   2 
 10 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                     3:49.08                   2 
     1) Santana, Nathaniel 12           2) April, Dennis --               
     3) Matyuf, Nick --                 4) McCarter, Ryan 10              
 11 Brooke Point  'A'                             3:49.53                   3 
 12 Manassas Park  'A'                            3:51.76                   1 
     1) Swanson, Corey 12               2) Bassil, Baha 11                
     3) Durr, Tyree --                  4) Slaughter, Tre --              
 13 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'           3:53.60                   2 
     1) Landry Jr., Mark 12             2) Bowser, Desmond 11             
     3) Peoples, Kevin 12               4) Booze, Joshua 11               
 14 Fairfax  'A'                                  3:55.66                   1 
     1) Dykstra, Will 8                 2) Sung, Yo Hoi 10                
     3) Harnish, Michael --             4) Sims, Greg 9                   
 15 Lake Braddock  'A'                            3:56.44                   1 
     1) Martin, Daniel 12               2) Nguyen, Tom --                 
     3) Huynh, Viet --                  4) Sauerbier, Daniel 10           
 16 Holy Family Academy  'A'                      4:03.95                   1 
     1) Chan, Stephen 12                2) Lupo, Kevin 9                  
     3) Crocker, Trajan 9               4) Francis, Joe 9                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:54.70  5/13/2006   Colonial Forge, Colonial Forge            
                         D. Leyh, D. Klimek, J. Mihelich, & B. Arnold      
                8:04.90  AAA
                8:23.84  NW-R
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School  'A'               8:08.40 NW-R              10   
     1) Regan, Nick 11                  2) Willett, Alex 11               
     3) Segojane, Mabeke 12             4) Kirwin, Daniel 12              
  2 Riverbend High School  'A'                    8:11.42 NW-R               8   
     1) Kuhns, Ryan 11                  2) Fisher, Gabe 11                
     3) Morrison, Jacob 11              4) Wilkins, Shaquon 10            
  3 Gar-Field  'A'                                8:26.56                    6   
     1) Owusu-Mensah, Prince 11         2) Anderson, Dev'von 12           
     3) Pittman, Justin 11              4) Vanegas, Javier --             
  4 T.C. Williams  'A'                            8:31.98                    5   
     1) Abbe, Chelo 12                  2) Foreman, Darren 11             
     3) Murphy, William 12              4) Conteh, Rashed 12              
  5 Osbourn Park  'A'                             8:34.92                    4   
  6 Woodbridge  'A'                               8:39.44                    3   
  7 Battlefield  'A'                              8:58.28                    2   
     1) Malinowski, Owen 11             2) Longoria, Michael 10           
     3) Shaker, Haseeb 9                4) Mazzu, Luke --                 
  8 Fairfax  'A'                                  9:04.35                    1   
     1) Vanderveer, Holden 12           2) Dilworth, Andrew 12            
     3) Montoya, Joe 12                 4) Click, Ben 9                   
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                            9:12.32                  
     1) Mattimoe, Ryan 11               2) Phan, Bao 11                   
     3) Cannon, Duncan 11               4) Huynh, Viet --                 
 10 James Madison  'A'                            9:15.64                  
     1) McCabe, Ryan 10                 2) Schmidt, Forrest 10            
     3) Keoho, Kai 10                   4) Bowden, Kenneth 10             
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-04  5/10/2008   Jesse McNeal, Riverbend                     
              6-03.00  AAA
              6-00.00  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nelms, Kirkland     12 Riverbend Hi           6-02.00 NW-R              10   
  2 McNeil, Jesse       12 Riverbend Hi           6-00.00 NW-R               8   
  3 Akanni, Jairus      10 Osbourn Park           5-10.00                    6   
  4 Kennedy, Terrance   12 Centreville           J5-10.00                    5   
  5 Derenda, Patrick    12 Osbourn Park          J5-10.00                    4   
  6 Roland, Austin      11 Oakton                J5-10.00                    3   
  7 Wolf, Brock         10 Osbourn Park           5-08.00                    1.50
  7 Meyer, Allan        12 Oakton                 5-08.00                    1.50
  8 Halmon, Arthur      12 Gar-Field             J5-08.00                  
  9 Durr, Tyree         -- Manassas Par          J5-08.00                  
  9 McCarter, Ryan      10 Park View (S          J5-08.00                  
 -- Haskins, Percy      10 T.C. William                NH                  
 -- Clausson, Chris     10 Woodbridge                  NH                  
 -- Parker, Terrance    -- Brooke Point                NH                  
 -- Landry Jr., Mark    12 Archbishop C                NH                  
 -- Cathion, Kyle       12 Archbishop C                NH                  
 -- McCormick, Michael     Battlefield                 NH                  
 -- McGhee, J'Quante    11 Woodbridge                  NH                  
 -- Collier, Christian  12 Lake Braddoc                NH                  
 -- Nelson, Shane       12 James Madiso                NH                  
 -- Blanding, Wes       11 Manassas Par                NH                  
 -- Flowers, Allen      -- Lake Braddoc                NH                  
 -- Miller, Bryce       12 Gar-Field                   NH                  
 -- Hanif, Yousef       12 Centreville                 NH                  
 -- Zlatos, Eric        -- Holy Family                 NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-02.50  5/14/2005   Taili Evans, Brooke Point                
                22-05.50  AAA
                21-03.00  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Garrett      10 Osbourn Park          20-10.50                   10   
  2 Jones, Freedom      12 Fairfax               20-08.25                    8   
  3 Sintim, Byron          Battlefield           20-05.25                    6   
  4 Flowers, Allen      -- Lake Braddoc          20-03.00                    5   
  5 April, Dennis       -- Park View (S          19-09.00                    4   
  6 McNeil, Jesse       12 Riverbend Hi          19-08.50                    3   
  7 McDonald, Des       12 Manassas Par          19-06.50                    2   
  8 Black, Rashard      12 Osbourn Park          19-03.50                    1   
  9 Barnes, Kentdrick   12 T.C. William          19-01.00                  
 10 Durr, Tyree         -- Manassas Par          18-08.50                  
 11 Patterson Khan, Fa  12 Oakton                18-08.25                  
 12 Choi, David         11 Centreville           18-06.75                  
 13 Collier, Christian  12 Lake Braddoc          18-05.75                  
 14 Santana, Nathaniel  12 Park View (S          18-03.00                  
 14 Michaelis, Stephen  11 Oakton                18-03.00                  
 16 Parker, Terrance    -- Brooke Point          18-02.50                  
 17 Asencio, Nick       11 Centreville           18-02.25                  
 18 Halmon, Arthur      12 Gar-Field             17-11.25                  
 19 Bryant, John        10 Bishop McNam          17-02.00                  
 20 Nguyen, Daniel      11 James Madiso          17-01.50                  
 21 Blades, Jaylen      11 Bishop McNam          16-11.75                  
 22 Johnson, Darion     10 Woodbridge            16-11.25                  
 23 Bowser, Desmond     11 Archbishop C          16-05.50                  
 24 Bryant, Shaquile    12 Osbourn               15-09.50                  
 25 Alzola, Joaquin     10 James Madiso          15-07.50                  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03.75  5/13/2006   Michael Garel, Brooke Point              
                45-05.00  AAA
                43-08.00  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Allen      -- Lake Braddoc          42-05.75                   10   
  2 Nelms, Kirkland     12 Riverbend Hi          42-03.75                    8   
  3 Kennedy, Terrance   12 Centreville           42-02.25                    6   
  4 Khan, Faris Patter  -- Oakton                41-09.25                    5   
  5 Sintim, Byron          Battlefield           41-08.00                    4   
  6 McDonald, Des       12 Manassas Par          41-01.75                    3   
  7 Miller, Bryce       12 Gar-Field             41-00.00                    2   
  8 Santana, Nathaniel  12 Park View (S          40-02.00                    1   
  9 Collier, Christian  12 Lake Braddoc         J40-02.00                  
 10 Covaliu, Elad       10 Walter Johns          39-10.50                  
 11 Boateng, Julius     11 Brooke Point          39-02.00                  
 12 Tucker, Devante     12 Riverbend Hi          39-01.50                  
 13 Halmon, Arthur      12 Gar-Field             38-10.00                  
 14 Savage, Andrew      12 Osbourn               38-05.50                  
 15 Coker, Ayodesi      12 T.C. William          38-02.75                  
 16 Moore, Kenny        12 Manassas Par          38-01.00                  
 17 Choi, David         11 Centreville           37-11.00                  
 18 Bryant, John        10 Bishop McNam          37-10.00                  
 19 Boadu, Kenny        11 Osbourn Park          37-04.50                  
 20 Gordan, L J         11 Brooke Point          37-00.00                  
 21 Blades, Jaylen      11 Bishop McNam          36-09.00                  
 22 Laddaphan, Thus     10 James Madiso          36-01.50                  
 23 Lehn, Ishmail       11 Osbourn Park          35-08.50                  
 24 Alzola, Joaquin     10 James Madiso          35-07.50                  
 25 Johnson, Darion     10 Woodbridge            34-08.00                  
 26 Oh, Sung            11 Woodbridge            34-00.00                  
 27 Bryant, Shaquile    12 Osbourn               32-04.00                  
 -- Beale, Daryus       10 Park View (S                ND                  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57-02  5/8/2010    Isiah Simmons, Woodbridge                   
             51-08.00  AAA
             47-06.00  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isiah      11 Woodbridge            57-02.00*AAA               10   
  2 Lowe, Richard       12 Fairfax               47-08.00 NW-R               8   
  3 Brionez, Javier     11 Lake Braddoc          46-06.75                    6   
  4 Pugh, Vann          12 Bishop McNam          45-04.00                    5   
  5 Bardon, Dan         11 Riverbend Hi         J45-04.00                    4   
  6 Fogg, Jesse         11 Riverbend Hi          43-00.50                    3   
  7 Fecher, Matt        -- James Madiso          40-06.25                    2   
  8 Michael, Eric       -- Battlefield           40-02.50                    1   
  9 Lukyamuzi, Del      12 Manassas Par          39-03.50                  
 10 Marley, Kevin       11 Osbourn Park          38-09.00                  
 11 Giang, Peter        11 Oakton                38-00.50                  
 12 Coker, Ayodesi      12 T.C. William          37-10.00                  
 13 Edwards, Errick     12 Mount Vernon          37-06.00                  
 14 Irvin, Christian    12 Brooke Point          37-05.50                  
 15 Vasquez, Carlos      9 Fairfax               36-07.00                  
 15 Osei, Michael       -- Battlefield           36-07.00                  
 17 Louvrous, Angelo    11 Manassas Par          36-02.00                  
 18 Wilhide, Brady      10 Woodbridge            35-07.00                  
 19 Kennedy, Quentin    10 Centreville           34-02.50                  
 20 Carpenter, Logan    11 Brooke Point          33-06.50                  
 21 Griffin, Daniel        Woodbridge            32-02.00                  
 22 Elaias, Yaphet      10 Mount Vernon          31-00.50                  
 23 Davis, Roscoe       -- Oakton                30-11.00                  
 24 Milton, Nathan      10 Centreville           30-09.50                  
 25 Farmer, Garrett      9 Mount Vernon          30-08.50                  
 26 Vargas, Jose        -- Lake Braddoc          29-06.00                  
 27 Keenan, Robert       9 Park View (S          26-06.50                  
 -- Thomas, Joe         10 Potomac Fall                ND                  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 164-03  5/8/2004    Mike Zajac, E.C. Glass                     
                151-00  AAA
                135-01  NW-R
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isiah      11 Woodbridge           154-00.00 AAA               10   
  2 Fogg, Jesse         11 Riverbend Hi         134-01.00                    8   
  3 Taylor, Ross        11 Riverbend Hi         127-05.00                    6   
  4 Brionez, Javier     11 Lake Braddoc         124-09.00                    5   
  5 Lukyamuzi, Del      12 Manassas Par         123-03.00                    4   
  6 Urratia, Jose       10 T.C. William         120-01.00                    3   
  7 Irvin, Christian    12 Brooke Point         118-01.00                    2   
  8 Dorris, Luke        12 T.C. William         114-08.00                    1   
  9 Patteson, Austin    12 Fairfax              114-04.00                  
 10 Pugh, Vann          12 Bishop McNam         110-10.00                  
 11 Carpenter, Logan    11 Brooke Point         108-01.00                  
 12 Edwards, Errick     12 Mount Vernon         107-04.00                  
 13 Michaelis, Stephen  11 Oakton               106-11.00                  
 14 Ilgenfritz, Kyle    -- Potomac Fall         106-04.00                  
 15 Kennedy, Quentin    10 Centreville          105-02.00                  
 16 Elaias, Yaphet      10 Mount Vernon         103-04.00                  
 17 Michael, Eric       -- Battlefield          101-06.00                  
 18 Fioramonti, Nathan  12 Oakton                96-04.00                  
 19 Fecher, Matt        -- James Madiso          95-09.00                  
 20 Garland, Robert        Battlefield           95-02.00                  
 21 Farmer, Garrett      9 Mount Vernon          95-01.00                  
 22 Wilhide, Brady      10 Woodbridge            94-09.00                  
 23 DePolo, Adam        11 Lake Braddoc          91-07.00                  
 24 Milton, Nathan      10 Centreville           85-05.00                  
 25 Marley, Kevin       11 Osbourn Park          84-08.00                  
 -- Lowe, Richard       12 Fairfax                     ND                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osbourn Park               130        2) Bishop McNamara High Scho  74.50
    3) Oakton                      63        4) Walter Johnson High Schoo  50   
    5) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  45        6) Riverbend High School      39   
    7) Gar-Field                   34.50     8) Fairfax                    31   
    9) Lake Braddock               28       10) Brooke Point               21   
   11) James Madison               18       12) Manassas Park              17   
   13) Battlefield                 15       14) Centreville                14   
   15) Osbourn                     10       15) Park View (Sterling)       10   
   15) Mount Vernon                10       18) Woodbridge                  5   
   18) Archbishop Carroll High Sc   5       20) T.C. Williams               4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Riverbend High School       86        2) Walter Johnson High Schoo  69   
    3) Osbourn Park                54.50     4) Park View (Sterling)       39   
    5) Fairfax                     32        6) Brooke Point               31   
    6) T.C. Williams               31        6) Manassas Park              31   
    9) Lake Braddock               29       10) Battlefield                28   
   10) Gar-Field                   28       12) Oakton                     27.50
   13) Woodbridge                  24       14) Centreville                23   
   15) Mount Vernon                20       15) Bishop McNamara High Scho  20   
   17) James Madison               15       18) Stonewall Jackson (Manass  12   
   19) John Marshall               10       20) Potomac Falls               9   
   21) Archbishop Carroll High Sc   3       22) Osbourn                     2   




Return to Top

Email | About