MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodberry Forest Invitational
Hosted By: Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest, Virginia
2010-04-10

Licensed to Woodberry Forest High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2010 03:36 PM
                         WFS Invitational - 4/10/2010                          
                          Woodberry Forest School, VA                          
                         Results - From Milestat.com                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeuschede, Jan               Woodberry Forest    52-05.50   52-04.75   10   
  2 Aganbi, Andre                St. Christop        44-11.50   46-03.75    8   
  3 Lambert, Cejay               Louisa Count        44-08.00   45-11.25    6   
  4 Thompson, Brandon            Madison Coun        41-02.00   43-05.25    5   
  5 Shuman, Mark                 Fork Union M        45-05.50   40-02.00    4   
  6 Jackson, Reggie              Fork Union M        40-00.00   39-08.75    3   
  7 Partee, Jim                  St. Christop        41-07.00   39-03.00    2   
  8 DeWolff, Carsten             St. Christop        41-05.50   38-11.50    1   
  9 Comfort, Tony                Louisa Count        39-01.00   38-09.50  
 10 Cohen, Sam                   Flint Hill S        38-08.00   38-03.00  
 11 Kilpatrick, Ian              St. Christop        40-01.50   37-06.00  
 12 Holland, Damian              Louisa Count        34-10.00   35-08.75  
 13 Simpson, Ren                 Flint Hill S        35-01.00   35-04.50  
 14 Holgate, Andrew              Blue Ridge S        36-11.50   35-00.50  
 15 Weathersby, Darnell          Blue Ridge S        32-06.00   31-10.25  
 16 Mallory, Adam                Trinity Epis        33-01.00   31-10.00  
 17 St. John, Addison            Woodberry Forest    32-00.50   31-06.75  
 18 Butler, Josh                 Woodberry Forest    32-10.50   31-05.00  
 19 Johnson, Dekota              Monroe, Will        34-04.25   31-02.75  
 20 Dugan, Sean                  Woodberry Forest    34-04.00   31-02.00  
 21 Almond, Craig                Trinity Epis        32-11.50   30-11.00  
 22 Ferko, Matt                  Monroe, Will        30-00.00   30-09.50  
 23 Camp, K. C.                  Blue Ridge S        32-04.50   30-09.00  
 24 Baker, Caleb                 Monroe, Will        31-02.00   30-03.50  
 25 Arana, Israel                Woodberry Forest    31-08.75  x29-09.75  
 26 Hupp, Stephen                Trinity Epis        31-05.50   29-08.50  
 27 Chu, Justin                  Flint Hill S        30-01.00   29-03.75  
 28 Jowdy, Andy                  Trinity Epis        31-02.00   29-02.00  
 29 Burrell, Shawn               Eastern View        30-10.25   28-00.75  
 30 Crummer, Sam                 Flint Hill S        29-05.00   26-01.25  
 31 Halterman, Brian             Monroe, Will        23-10.00   24-02.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brizendine, Robin            Louisa Count        28-06.00   30-09.50   10   
  2 Cosby, Torey                 Louisa Count        33-01.00   29-08.50    8   
  3 Joel, Andrea                 St. Catherin        26-00.00   27-11.25    6   
  4 Blanton, Spencer             St. Catherin        25-07.00   27-06.50    5   
  5 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherin        27-04.50   27-01.00    4   
  6 Blakey, Nina                 Madison Coun        25-06.50   26-05.00    3   
  7 Vaughn, Alison               Monroe, Will        25-03.00   26-00.50    2   
  8 Tyree, Angelique             Louisa Count        24-02.00   25-10.00    1   
  9 Thompson, Brittany           Madison Coun        23-08.00   22-06.50  
 10 Morales, Madeline            Louisa Count        25-02.00   22-03.00  
 11 Vaughn, Nicole               Monroe, Will        22-02.00   21-08.00  
 12 Tyree, Chapat                Madison Coun        23-09.00   21-00.00  
 13 Strother, Danielle           Madison Coun        20-08.00   20-11.00  
 14 Chaplin Providence, Cour     Flint Hill S        21-03.00   20-04.50  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union M        21-09.00   20-07.00   10   
  2 Stewart, Kara                Fork Union M        20-01.50   20-01.75    8   
  3 Benton, Joe                  Flint Hill S        19-03.00   20-00.50    6   
  4 Verna, Kenan                 Fork Union M        19-11.00   19-10.50    5   
  5 Williams, Darryl             Eastern View        17-11.50   19-10.00    4   
  6 Gordon, Lamar                Orange Count        19-06.00   19-09.50    3   
  7 Harris, Corrinn              Louisa Count        19-07.00   19-09.25    2   
  8 Okeyo, Obiero                Fork Union M        19-00.00   19-05.00    1   
  9 Jackson, Ramon               Louisa Count        19-01.00   19-04.00  
 10 Dunivan, James               St. Christop        20-00.75   18-11.50  
 11 Coe, David                   Blue Ridge S        20-02.00   18-09.00  
 12 Lane, Johnny                 Flint Hill S        19-09.00   18-08.50  
 12 Childress, Antonio           Madison Coun                   18-08.50  
 14 Clark, Idris                 Louisa Count        18-09.00   18-06.25  
 15 Thompson, Joey               St. Christop        19-01.00   18-04.00  
 16 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Epis        19-00.00   18-01.50  
 17 Anthony, BJ                  Monroe, Will        19-11.00   18-00.50  
 18 Exum, Eli                    Woodberry Forest    18-06.00   17-09.50  
 19 Banks, Courtland             Madison Coun        17-05.00   17-08.50  
 20 Lipbscomb, Ron               Woodberry Forest    17-09.00   17-03.25  
 21 Pawlow, Greg                 Flint Hill S        17-00.00   17-02.50  
 22 Mirchandani, Isaac           Woodberry Forest    18-03.00   17-00.00  
 23 Kernodle, Robert             St. Christop        18-04.50   16-11.00  
 23 Green, Josh                  Flint Hill S        16-07.00   16-11.00  
 25 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry Forest    18-09.00   16-10.50  
 26 Branch, Wallace              Woodberry Forest    18-07.00  x16-09.75  
 27 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq          Woodberry Forest    18-10.00  x16-05.50  
 28 Thurston, Nick               Orange Count        16-03.00   16-05.25  
 29 Truzy, Henry                 Louisa Count        17-04.00   16-00.25  
 30 Roper, George                Trinity Epis        17-06.00   15-06.50  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burruss, Javanique           Louisa Count        17-06.00   18-04.50   10   
  2 Ragland, Natese              Louisa Count        15-07.00   15-11.00    8   
  3 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherin        15-07.75   15-09.25    6   
  4 Christmas, Kia               Louisa Count        15-03.00   15-08.50    5   
  5 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count        15-06.00   15-04.50    4   
  6 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill S        13-09.00   14-04.25    3   
  7 Ukrop, Polly                 St. Catherin        15-09.00   13-08.25    2   
  8 Mills, Rachel                Monroe, Will        13-07.00   13-03.25    1   
  9 Roy, Chantelle               Eastern View        12-01.00   12-01.50  
 10 Green, Erin                  Monroe, Will        12-03.00   12-00.75  
 11 Daughtry, Katelynn           Monroe, Will        12-04.00   11-08.50  
 12 Yowell, Rachel               Madison Coun         9-03.00   11-02.00  
 13 Quarles, Demetria            Monroe, Will        11-03.25    9-07.50  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jacob                 Louisa Count         5-06.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Carter, Jerel                Madison Coun         5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Benton, Joe                  Flint Hill S         5-10.00    5-10.00    5.50
  3 Payne, Brandon               Louisa Count         5-08.00    5-10.00    5.50
  5 Branch, Joe                  Fork Union M         5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Dunivan, James               St. Christop         5-08.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Okeyo, Obiero                Fork Union M         5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Thompson, Joey               St. Christop         5-08.00    5-06.00    0.33
  8 Barlow, Cameron              St. Christop         5-02.00    5-06.00    0.33
  8 Harris, Corrinn              Louisa Count         5-04.00    5-06.00    0.33
 11 Prosise, CJ                  Woodberry Forest     5-10.00    5-06.00  
 11 LaRue, John                  Orange Count         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 13 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry Forest     5-04.00    5-04.00  
 13 Kirven, Caid                 Woodberry Forest     4-10.00    5-04.00  
 13 Shelton, Devante             Louisa Count         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 16 Giguere, Daniel              Flint Hill S         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 16 Ezekwesili, Chidera          Blue Ridge S         5-00.00    5-02.00  
 16 Obi-Rapu, Kanayo             Woodberry Forest                5-02.00  
 16 Banks, Courtland             Madison Coun         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 16 Roper, George                Trinity Epis         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 21 Chuisseu, Kevin              Woodberry Forest               x5-00.00  
 21 Kernodle, Robert             St. Christop         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Harris, Devin                Monroe, Will         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glen, Shanita                Eastern View         5-05.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherin         5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 London, Shannelle            Eastern View         4-04.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherin         4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Ragland, Natese              Louisa Count                    4-06.00    3.50
  5 McNary, Deveney              Louisa Count         4-02.00    4-06.00    3.50
  7 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count         4-04.00    4-04.00    2   
  8 Tyree, Chapat                Madison Coun         4-00.00    4-04.00    1   
 -- Nowieki, Marta               Monroe, Will         4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parmly, Philip               Fork Union M        14-03.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 McDowell, Jack               St. Christop        11-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Wayland, Alan                Eastern View         9-10.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Hodges, Casey                Louisa Count        10-06.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Coley, Harris                Woodberry Forest    10-06.00    9-06.00    3.50
  5 Mirchandani, Isaac           Woodberry Forest    10-00.00    9-06.00    3.50
  7 Wright, Dillon               St. Christop        10-06.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Rayo-Jones, Alex             Fork Union M        10-00.00    9-00.00    1   
  9 Roumillat, Lucas             Louisa Count         8-06.00    9-00.00  
 10 Neely, Chris                 Louisa Count         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Flynn, Conor                 Woodberry Forest     7-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Turnipseed, Watson           Woodberry Forest                     NH  
 
Event 8  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherin         9-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Speh, Kayla                  Louisa Count                    8-06.00    8   
  3 Brizendine, Robin            Louisa Count         7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
  4 Braxton, Brianna             Louisa Count         6-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Rebecca             Louisa Count         6-06.00    5-06.00    4   
 
Event 9  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeuschede, Jan               Woodberry Forest      150-08     151-07   10   
  2 Roach, Jordan                Fork Union M          138-11     141-08    8   
  3 Delaney, Chris               St. Christop          118-09     127-11    6   
  4 Weathersby, Darnell          Blue Ridge S          123-09     118-11    5   
  5 Jackson, Reggie              Fork Union M          100-00     110-01    4   
  6 Hodges, Casey                Louisa Count          109-06     109-03    3   
  7 Holgate, Andrew              Blue Ridge S        96-06.50     107-08    2   
  8 Odoom, Wayne                 Fork Union M          103-00     105-06    1   
  9 Harris, Nicholas             Louisa Count          103-05     103-07  
 10 Comfort, Tony                Louisa Count          100-02     102-07  
 11 Partee, Jim                  St. Christop           84-11     101-06  
 12 Rude, Matt                   Fork Union M          100-00      93-04  
 13 Simpson, Ren                 Flint Hill S           92-06      92-11  
 14 Painter, Patrick             Blue Ridge S        84-02.50      89-09  
 15 Adcock, Hutton               St. Christop           88-04      89-05  
 16 Chu, Justin                  Flint Hill S           93-00      88-09  
 16 Dugan, Sean                  Woodberry Forest       93-09      88-09  
 18 Baker, Caleb                 Monroe, Will           75-11      88-03  
 19 Knight, Taylor               St. Christop           90-04      85-06  
 20 Camp, K. C.                  Blue Ridge S          100-02      83-03  
 21 Thompson, Brandon            Madison Coun           88-00      81-10  
 22 Butler, Josh                 Woodberry Forest       78-07      81-00  
 23 Jowdy, Andy                  Trinity Epis           73-11      80-10  
 24 Burrell, Shawn               Eastern View                      78-09  
 25 Ferko, Matt                  Monroe, Will           77-09      78-04  
 26 Mallory, Adam                Trinity Epis           81-09      78-00  
 27 St. John, Addison            Woodberry Forest       70-00      77-05  
 28 Harris, Matthew              Louisa Count           90-00      74-08  
 29 Crummer, Sam                 Flint Hill S           72-04      72-09  
 30 Almond, Craig                Trinity Epis           77-00      71-05  
 31 Hupp, Stephen                Trinity Epis           75-01      69-10  
 32 Arana, Israel                Woodberry Forest                 x61-06  
 -- Johnson, Dekota              Monroe, Will           70-11         ND  
 -- Conley, Mitchell             Monroe, Will           77-05         ND  
 
Event 10  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brizendine, Robin            Louisa Count           87-09      92-10   10   
  2 Cosby, Torey                 Louisa Count           70-02      78-04    8   
  3 Thompson, Brittany           Madison Coun           71-04      72-11    6   
  4 Blakey, Nina                 Madison Coun           74-02      72-10    5   
  5 Blanton, Spencer             St. Catherin           48-11      65-05    4   
  6 Vaughn, Alison               Monroe, Will           50-08      64-07    3   
  7 Payne, Danielle              Orange Count           63-00      60-06    2   
  8 Joel, Andrea                 St. Catherin           50-00      59-01    1   
  9 Sweatman, Britt              Flint Hill S           60-00      58-11  
 10 Vaughn, Nicole               Monroe, Will           39-02      57-01  
 11 Strother, Danielle           Madison Coun           53-06      53-06  
 12 Morales, Madeline            Louisa Count           50-06      51-03  
 13 Mallory, Kaitlyn             Madison Coun           52-03      49-08  
 
Event 11  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garnett, Akeem               Fork Union M        43-00.00   40-05.00   10   
  2 Stewart, Kara                Fork Union M        40-00.00   39-07.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Ramon               Louisa Count        37-08.00   39-02.00    6   
  4 Exum, Eli                    Woodberry Forest    39-03.75   38-10.50    5   
  5 Verna, Kenan                 Fork Union M        42-11.00   38-09.75    4   
  6 Childress, Antonio           Madison Coun                   38-09.00    3   
  7 Benton, Joe                  Flint Hill S        38-00.00   38-08.00    2   
  8 Clark, Idris                 Louisa Count        38-02.00   38-00.00    1   
  9 Gordon, Lamar                Orange Count        40-09.00   37-10.50  
 10 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Epis        38-09.50   37-08.50  
 11 Roper, George                Trinity Epis        39-00.00   36-09.00  
 12 Branch, Wallace              Woodberry Forest    39-07.00   36-01.00  
 12 Coe, David                   Blue Ridge S        38-05.00   36-01.00  
 14 Mirchandani, Isaac           Woodberry Forest    36-03.00   35-11.00  
 15 Anthony, BJ                  Monroe, Will        37-03.00   35-10.00  
 15 Scott, Jacob                 Louisa Count        37-00.00   35-10.00  
 17 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry Forest    40-00.00   35-07.00  
 18 Thompson, Joey               St. Christop        39-02.00   34-11.50  
 19 Thurston, Nick               Orange Count        36-04.00   34-10.50  
 20 Banks, Courtland             Madison Coun        33-10.00   34-07.00  
 21 Barlow, Cameron              St. Christop        35-06.75   34-06.00  
 22 Clark, Rogers                Woodberry Forest    33-06.00  x30-02.50  
 -- Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union M        42-00.00         ND  
 -- Kernodle, Robert             St. Christop        36-05.00         ND  
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christmas, Kia               Louisa Count        32-01.00   33-08.75   10   
  2 Ragland, Natese              Louisa Count        30-02.00   31-10.00    8   
  3 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count        28-06.00   29-01.00    6   
  4 Ukrop, Polly                 St. Catherin        31-04.00   28-06.00    5   
  5 Green, Erin                  Monroe, Will        25-01.25   27-05.75    4   
  6 Jackson, Tierra              Louisa Count        27-00.00   26-11.50    3   
 
Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Catherines  'A'                              10:28.70   10:02.62   10   
     1) Ellett, Anne Maxwell            2) Haynes, Barrett                
     3) Ukrop, Polly                    4) Clevinger, Taylor              
  2 Louisa County  'A'                               10:48.24   10:33.84    8   
     1) Veras, Nojai                    2) Clune, Casey                   
     3) Miller, Mary                    4) Johnson, Rebecca               
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Christophers  'A'                             8:31.52    8:17.96   10   
     1) Sarhan, Aoky                    2) Constable, Ben                 
     3) Busch, James                    4) Ball, Jamie                    
  2 Louisa County  'A'                                8:56.14    8:32.63    8   
     1) Payne, Devante                  2) Jackson, Christopher           
     3) Parker, Brandon                 4) Springer, Christopher          
  3 Trinity Episcopal  'A'                            8:38.00    8:38.06    6   
     1) Brantley, Tanner                2) Shelby, Guy                    
     3) Trebour, Ian                    4) Hodges, Hayden                 
  4 Orange County  'A'                                9:02.59    8:40.15    5   
     1) Lewis, Chris                    2) Sidelko, Adam                  
     3) Powell, Avery                   4) Curtis, Patrick                
  5 Eastern View  'A'                                 9:10.00    8:52.17    4   
     1) Bayne, Charlie                  2) Hardison, Mark                 
     3) Martin, Taylor                  4) Tobin, Billy                   
  6 Fork Union Military  'A'                          9:00.00    9:12.95    3   
     1) Bartesevich, Anton              2) Haines, William                
     3) Cavarno, Stephen                4) Russ, Garver                   
  7 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             9:26.94    9:26.16    2   
     1) Gnanadoss, Nishant              2) Huston, Stuart                 
     3) Lee, Chan                       4) Mebane, Sam                    
  8 Louisa County  'B'                                9:22.24   x9:44.54  
     1) Stinnie, Damian                 2) Feagan, Garrett                
     3) Brandt, Dylan                   4) Brooks, Jake                   
  9 Blue Ridge School  'A'                           10:21.70    9:58.58    1   
     1) Geychuk, Alex                   2) Ragland, Julian                
     3) Dirie, Osman                    4) Oh, Jiwon                      
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Dante                 Louisa Count           14.87      14.74   2  10   
  2 Gordon, Lamar                Orange Count           16.39      15.56   2   8   
  3 Coe, David                   Blue Ridge S           16.73      15.57   2   6   
  4 Williams, Darryl             Eastern View           16.46      16.86   2   5   
  5 Dew, Jonah                   Fork Union M           17.50      17.28   2   4   
  6 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry Forest       16.90      18.19   2   3   
  7 Kelley, Michael              Woodberry Forest       18.79      18.37   1   2   
  8 Orange, Daniel               Madison Coun           18.10      19.41   2   1   
  9 Washington, Marquis          Fork Union M           18.00      20.18   2 
 10 Markunas, Nick               Trinity Epis           19.74      20.60   1 
 11 Harris, Devin                Monroe, Will                      22.63   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Best, Michelle               Louisa Count           17.34      17.41   10   
  2 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherin           20.00      19.46    8   
  3 Jones, Lindsey               Louisa Count           20.44      19.47    6   
  4 Sweatman, Britt              Flint Hill S           18.90      22.88    5   
  5 Daughtry, Katelynn           Monroe, Will           20.12      22.89    4   
  6 Quarles, Demetria            Monroe, Will           20.46      22.93    3   
 -- Savage, Britt                Flint Hill S           16.99         DQ  
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dyer, Rich                   Fork Union M           11.40      11.20   5  10   
  2 Markland, Antonio            Fork Union M           11.52      11.26   4   8   
  3 Coker, Edgar                 Orange Count           11.30      11.28   5   6   
  4 Ellis, Tyrone                Orange Count           11.38      11.30   5   5   
  5 Parker, Andre                Fork Union M           11.42      11.35   5   4   
  6 Harris, Hiter                St. Christop           11.03      11.36   5   3   
  7 Brown, Kenny                 Eastern View           11.20      11.59   5   2   
  8 Stuart, Joseph               St. Annes-Be           11.20      11.61   5   1   
  9 Lipbscomb, Ron               Woodberry Forest       12.04      12.00   3 
 10 Jackson, Miles               St. Christop           11.91      12.00   4 
 11 Barnes, Ben                  Trinity Epis           12.08      12.10   3 
 12 Childress, Antonio           Madison Coun                      12.22   1 
 13 Salmons, Mike                Louisa Count           12.54      12.22   2 
 14 Brent, Richard               Monroe, Will           12.20      12.23   3 
 15 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq          Woodberry Forest       12.40      12.34   3 
 16 Exum, Eli                    Woodberry Forest                  12.35   1 
 17 Clark, Idris                 Louisa Count           11.94      12.36   4 
 18 Thurston, Nick               Orange Count           12.40      12.57   2 
 19 Callahan, Alex               Flint Hill S           11.71      12.58   4 
 20 Green, Josh                  Flint Hill S           11.46      12.61   5 
 21 Butler, Josh                 Woodberry Forest       13.06      12.61   2 
 22 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Epis           11.74      12.63   4 
 23 Black, Bryan                 Trinity Epis           12.82      12.67   2 
 24 Orange, David                Madison Coun           12.19      12.72   3 
 25 Piazza, Tony                 Eastern View           12.00      12.75   4 
 26 Himot, David                 Blue Ridge S           12.50      12.78   2 
 27 Finkle, Cody                 Eastern View           12.00      12.82   4 
 28 Dimov, Oleg                  St. Annes-Be           12.90      13.11   2 
 29 Byun, Alex                   St. Annes-Be           12.00      13.12   4 
 30 Som-Pinpong, Kofi            Woodberry Forest       13.40     x13.30   2 
 31 Harris, Devin                Monroe, Will           13.95      13.47   1 
 32 Snell, Andrew                Blue Ridge S           14.50      13.69   1 
 33 Henderson, Treshaune         Louisa Count           14.34      15.16   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Layne, Meyhonia              Eastern View           12.06      12.53   3  10   
  2 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity Epis           12.94      12.79   3   8   
  3 Ragland, Natese              Louisa Count           13.24      13.17   3   6   
  4 Hairston, Christina          Orange Count           13.74      13.53   3   5   
  5 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count           13.64      13.55   3   4   
  6 Whitworth, Hannah            St. Catherin           14.00      13.68   2   3   
  7 Blount, Kaylin               St. Catherin           14.00      13.88   3   2   
  8 Foley, Sara                  St. Catherin           14.20      14.00   2   1   
  9 Mills, Rachel                Monroe, Will           13.84      14.29   3 
 10 Cole, Paige                  Flint Hill S           14.20      14.51   2 
 11 Green, Erin                  Monroe, Will           14.98      14.62   2 
 12 Singerling, Abigail          Flint Hill S           14.20      14.84   2 
 13 Jackson, Tierra              Louisa Count           13.94      14.85   3 
 14 Jallow, Mariama              Flint Hill S           14.30      15.24   2 
 15 Tyree, Chapat                Madison Coun           15.60      15.31   1 
 16 Witherow, Somer              St. Annes-Be           15.10      15.51   2 
 17 Whalen, Brianna              Louisa Count           15.24      15.68   1 
 18 Chaplin Providence, Cour     Flint Hill S           14.40      15.89   2 
 19 Yowell, Rachel               Madison Coun           16.50      16.59   1 
 20 Tripathi, Noopur             St. Annes-Be           16.50      17.19   1 
 21 Sunny, Hana                  St. Annes-Be           18.50      17.71   1 
 22 Strother, Danielle           Madison Coun           17.50      17.91   1 
 23 Liu, Lily                    St. Annes-Be           19.10      18.52   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Josh                 Fork Union M         4:23.50    4:29.66   10   
  2 Taylor, Jeff                 Orange Count         4:55.00    4:44.93    8   
  3 Welch, Lynn                  Madison Coun         5:03.00    4:45.54    6   
  4 Cantone, Chris               Trinity Epis         4:56.00    4:52.12    5   
  5 Knipe, Alden                 Trinity Epis         4:59.88    4:52.78    4   
  6 Busch, James                 St. Christop         5:06.85    4:54.42    3   
  7 Laws, Matthew                Woodberry Forest     4:52.00    5:02.42    2   
  8 Donlon, Ryan                 Louisa Count         5:08.24    5:03.01    1   
  9 Richardson, Nick             St. Christop         5:31.88    5:04.96  
 10 Heizer, Chris                Flint Hill S         5:15.00    5:07.49  
 11 Winston, Addison             Woodberry Forest     4:59.79    5:10.02  
 12 Lynch, Anthony               Flint Hill S         5:18.00    5:10.83  
 13 McKeown, Sean                Trinity Epis         5:21.00    5:11.40  
 14 Sidelko, Adam                Orange Count         5:15.17    5:12.28  
 15 Flynn, Conor                 Woodberry Forest     5:15.89    5:13.72  
 16 Rowe, Drew                   St. Christop         5:17.71    5:16.02  
 17 Keeling, Chris               St. Annes-Be         5:00.00    5:16.43  
 18 Meckle, Jason                Louisa Count         5:23.24    5:17.29  
 19 Kelley, Shain                Orange Count         5:21.00    5:19.80  
 20 Huston, Stuart               Woodberry Forest     5:02.84    5:20.94  
 21 Murillo, Danny               St. Christop         5:18.02    5:21.74  
 22 Ross, Andrew                 Flint Hill S         5:40.00    5:23.01  
 23 Tobin, Billy                 Eastern View         5:30.00    5:24.19  
 24 Shaulis, David               Monroe, Will         5:12.65    5:25.31  
 25 Schimper, Rodin              Fork Union M         5:30.00    5:28.55  
 26 Platt, Dylan                 Eastern View         5:30.00    5:34.43  
 27 McNerney, Kevin              Flint Hill S         5:55.00    5:34.57  
 28 Sudduth, Shawn               Madison Coun         5:44.00    5:39.65  
 29 Lee, Colin                   Blue Ridge S         5:47.22    5:46.91  
 30 Feagan, Garrett              Louisa Count         5:45.24    5:47.54  
 31 Foreman, John                Eastern View         5:50.00    5:59.07  
 32 Gordon, Michael              Monroe, Will                    6:32.74  
 33 Boyer, Tyler                 Monroe, Will         6:53.00    6:37.59  
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moretz, Clare                Madison Coun         5:29.00    5:16.13   10   
  2 Lieberman, Hannah            Trinity Epis         5:22.84    5:21.74    8   
  3 Best, Hannah                 Louisa Count         5:25.24    5:29.07    6   
  4 Johns, Kyle                  St. Catherin         5:55.39    5:47.24    5   
  5 Clune, Casey                 Louisa Count         5:59.84    5:48.34    4   
  6 Ackerly, Randall             St. Catherin         6:00.00    5:50.36    3   
  7 Robertson, Mamie             St. Catherin         5:44.44    5:54.24    2   
  8 Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill S         6:20.00    6:10.28    1   
  9 Cain, Catharine              St. Catherin         6:10.00    6:20.89  
 10 Peterson, Cara               Flint Hill S         6:40.00    6:22.16  
 11 Hairfield, Olivia            Trinity Epis         6:33.50    6:25.02  
 12 Miller, Mary                 Louisa Count         6:11.24    6:34.11  
 13 Tharp, Amanda                Madison Coun         7:05.00    6:48.27  
 14 Bria, West                   Eastern View         7:10.00    6:50.42  
 15 Coleman, Sara                Madison Coun         7:03.00    6:52.12  
 16 Smith, Lauren                Flint Hill S         7:33.00    6:57.56  
 17 Hofecker, Christi            Monroe, Will         7:17.81    7:06.34  
 18 Rajendiran, Mischa           Flint Hill S         7:38.00    7:20.36  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fork Union Military  'A'                            42.88      42.70   2  10   
     1) Likett, Louis                   2) Markland, Antonio              
     3) Jones, Eddie                    4) Parker, Andre                  
  2 Orange County  'A'                                  44.41      44.02   2   8   
     1) Curtis, Patrick                 2) Coker, Tevin                   
     3) Coker, Edgar                    4) Ellis, Tyrone                  
  3 Louisa County  'A'                                  45.24      44.04   2   6   
     1) Jackson, Ramon                  2) Payne, Brandon                 
     3) Davis, Dante                    4) Harris, Corrinn                
  4 Woodberry Forest  'A'                               45.65      46.09   2   5   
     1) Lipbscomb, Ron                  2) Mirchandani, Isaac             
     3) Prosise, CJ                     4) Woods, Nathan                  
  5 Eastern View  'A'                                   45.00      46.17   2   4   
     1) Yates, Edward                   2) Brown, Kenny                   
     3) Finkle, Cody                    4) Williams, Darryl               
  6 Blue Ridge School  'A'                              48.97      47.13   1   3   
     1) Coe, David                      2) Gibson, Ryan                   
     3) Himot, David                    4) Ezekwesili, Chidera            
  7 Madison County  'A'                                 48.00      47.30   1   2   
     1) Childress, Antonio              2) Ellis, Malcolm                 
     3) Carter, Jerrel                  4) Banks, Courtland               
  8 Orange County  'B'                                  49.10     x47.33   1 
     1) LaRue, John                     2) Robinson, Shaquielle           
     3) Thurston, Nick                  4) Best, Marcus                   
  9 Monroe, William  'A'                                46.39      48.96   2   1   
     1) Henshaw, Justin                 2) Conley, Mitchell               
     3) Anthony, BJ                     4) Brent, Richard                 
 10 Louisa County  'B'                                  46.84     x49.62   1 
     1) Henson, Lorenzo                 2) Salmons, Mike                  
     3) Henderson, Treshaune            4) Roumillat, Lucas               
 11 Monroe, William  'B'                                51.03     x59.51   1 
     1) Johnson, Dekota                 2) Ferko, Matt                    
     3) Brock, Quinten                  4) Baker, Caleb                   
 -- Woodberry Forest  'B'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq             2) Som-Pinpong, Kofi              
     3) Turnipseed, Watson              4) Obi-Rapu, Kanayo               
 
Event 22  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisa County  'A'                                  51.24      50.60   10   
     1) Mallory, Monica                 2) Ragland, Natese                
     3) Johnson, Jasmyne                4) Christmas, Kia                 
  2 Eastern View  'A'                                   54.10      53.91    8   
     1) Layne, Meyhonia                 2) Fowler, Jayra                  
     3) London, Shannelle               4) Glen, Shanita                  
  3 St. Catherines  'A'                                 54.00      56.01    6   
     1) Blount, Kaylin                  2) Douglas, Tiana                 
     3) Whitworth, Hannah               4) Coleman, Alex                  
  4 Louisa County  'B'                                  57.24     x58.73  
     1) Jackson, Tierra                 2) Reynolds, Michelle             
     3) Whalen, Brianna                 4) Egbojyi, Tefoni                
  5 Monroe, William  'A'                                59.00      59.54    5   
     1) Daughtry, Katelynn              2) Quarles, Demetria              
     3) Green, Erin                     4) Mills, Rachel                  
  6 St. Annes-Belfield  'A'                                      1:04.11    4   
     1) Witherow, Somer                 2) Sunny, Hana                    
     3) Tripathi, Nooper                4) Cornelius, Nyssa               
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coker, Tevin                 Orange Count           52.50      51.26   5  10   
  2 Naimool, Nick                Fork Union M           52.50      51.61   5   8   
  3 Dixon, Gregory               Louisa Count           53.24      52.27   5   6   
  4 Hardison, Mark               Eastern View           54.00      52.95   5   5   
  5 Lewis, Chris                 Orange Count           52.73      53.23   5   4   
  6 Shipley, Alex                Flint Hill S           53.70      53.78   5   3   
  7 Kavon, Udoh                  Fork Union M           54.00      53.79   5   2   
  8 Sarhan, Aoky                 St. Christop           53.80      54.38   5   1   
  9 Carter, Jerel                Madison Coun           57.20      54.97   3 
 10 Yellets, Jonathan            Woodberry Forest       55.20      55.11   4 
 11 Bruner, Will                 St. Christop           55.36      55.25   3 
 12 Price, Ryan                  Louisa Count           55.24      55.61   4 
 13 Wood, Connor                 St. Christop           55.06      55.79   4 
 14 Kelley, Michael              Woodberry Forest       55.00      56.19   4 
 15 Gunter, Chase                St. Christop           56.75      56.31   3 
 16 Anthony, BJ                  Monroe, Will           54.70      56.39   4 
 17 Shelton, Devante             Louisa Count           58.74      56.41   2 
 18 Davis, Robert                Louisa Count           59.84      56.80   2 
 18 Mallory, Adam                Trinity Epis           57.98      56.80   3 
 20 Trebour, Ian                 Trinity Epis           54.95      56.91   4 
 21 Manosalvas, Ricardo          Flint Hill S           57.50      57.34   3 
 22 Powell, Avery                Orange Count           55.14      57.36   4 
 23 Banks, Courtland             Madison Coun           59.76      57.46   2 
 24 Coley, Harris                Woodberry Forest       54.50      58.69   4 
 25 Chester, Timothy             Trinity Epis           59.85      58.82   2 
 26 Mebane, Sam                  Woodberry Forest     1:00.95      59.02   2 
 27 Cavarno, Stephen             Fork Union M           57.00      59.07   3 
 28 Chestnut, Dominique          Flint Hill S           58.00      59.81   3 
 29 Geychuk, Alex                Blue Ridge S           59.88    1:00.21   2 
 30 Giguere, Daniel              Flint Hill S           58.10    1:00.70   2 
 31 Olsen, Brent                 Blue Ridge S         1:03.24    1:02.17   1 
 32 Chuisseu, Kevin              Woodberry Forest               x1:03.13   1 
 33 Conley, Mitchell             Monroe, Will           59.70    1:04.45   2 
 34 Comyn, Daniel                Madison Coun                    1:10.91   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ashontae            Orange Count           58.00      57.68   2  10   
  2 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity Epis           58.51      59.40   2   8   
  3 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherin         1:03.00    1:02.98   2   6   
  4 Veras, Nojai                 Louisa Count         1:04.24    1:04.00   2   5   
  5 Ukrop, Polly                 St. Catherin         1:01.43    1:04.48   2   4   
  6 Ellett, Anne Maxwell         St. Catherin         1:05.00    1:05.88   2   3   
  7 Altreuter, Stephanie         Flint Hill S         1:08.90    1:07.61   2   2   
  8 Busch, Whitney               St. Catherin         1:09.00    1:08.01   1   1   
  9 Chapman, Amber               Louisa Count         1:09.24    1:09.94   1 
 10 Newman, Grace                Orange Count         1:09.93    1:10.03   1 
 11 Singerling, Abigail          Flint Hill S         1:15.00    1:10.77   1 
 12 McKenna, Gwyneth             Eastern View         1:05.00    1:13.48   2 
 13 Tyree, Chapat                Madison Coun         1:16.00    1:18.47   1 
 14 Nowieki, Marta               Monroe, Will         1:25.96    1:24.17   1 
 15 Yowell, Rachel               Madison Coun         1:25.00    1:25.80   1 
 16 Watson, Courtney             Monroe, Will         1:30.00    1:33.52   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Dante                 Louisa Count           41.54      41.14   2  10   
  2 Gordon, Lamar                Orange Count           43.14      41.91   2   8   
  3 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry Forest       40.80      42.43   2   6   
  4 Wiley, Marshall              Fork Union M           44.30      43.26   2   5   
  5 Dew, Jonah                   Fork Union M           44.50      43.91   2   4   
  6 Henson, Lorenzo              Louisa Count           45.24      44.17   2   3   
  7 Washington, Marquis          Fork Union M           46.00      44.95   2   2   
  8 Markunas, Nick               Trinity Epis           45.64      45.96   2   1   
  9 Jackson, Ramon               Louisa Count           46.24      46.26   1 
 10 Haynes, Foster               St. Christop           48.22      48.87   1 
 11 Huston, Stuart               Woodberry Forest       50.66      51.86   1 
 12 Truzy, Henry                 Louisa Count           49.54      56.44   1 
 13 Shaulis, David               Monroe, Will                      57.54   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill S           49.20      49.72   10   
  2 Best, Michelle               Louisa Count           50.24      50.36    8   
  3 Jones, Lindsey               Louisa Count           57.24      55.82    6   
  4 Sweatman, Britt              Flint Hill S           56.57      56.09    5   
  5 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherin           55.00      56.20    4   
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Josh                 Fork Union M         2:01.00    2:00.81   10   
  2 Constable, Ben               St. Christop         2:05.39    2:05.33    8   
  3 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry Forest     2:07.00    2:06.08    6   
  4 Lane, Johnny                 Flint Hill S         2:08.00    2:06.99    5   
  5 Pawlow, Greg                 Flint Hill S         2:12.00    2:08.28    4   
  6 Jackson, Christopher         Louisa Count         2:11.24    2:08.76    3   
  7 Payne, Devante               Louisa Count         2:11.24    2:11.94    2   
  8 Heizer, Chris                Flint Hill S         2:17.00    2:16.19    1   
  9 Wood, Stephen                St. Christop         2:18.30    2:16.84  
 10 Taylor, Jeff                 Orange Count         2:12.00    2:19.04  
 11 Orange, Daniel               Madison Coun         2:19.00    2:19.23  
 12 Quarles, Rockale             Louisa Count         2:24.24    2:19.60  
 13 Sidelko, Adam                Orange Count         2:20.00    2:20.38  
 14 Grotz, Steven                Eastern View         2:20.00    2:21.72  
 15 Lee, Chan                    Woodberry Forest     2:27.40    2:22.68  
 16 Flynn, Conor                 Woodberry Forest     2:10.00    2:23.77  
 17 Miller, Tyler                Eastern View         2:25.00    2:25.71  
 18 Malzone, Francis             Louisa Count         2:29.24    2:26.35  
 19 Winston, Addison             Woodberry Forest     2:55.35    2:26.45  
 20 Hadley, Mason                Trinity Epis         2:29.00    2:28.08  
 21 Kelley, Shain                Orange Count         2:25.00    2:32.66  
 22 Shaulis, David               Monroe, Will         2:30.00    2:32.67  
 23 Sudduth, Shawn               Madison Coun         2:40.30    2:33.54  
 24 Dirie, Osman                 Blue Ridge S         2:45.00    2:36.28  
 25 Goodridge, Malik             Woodberry Forest     2:20.00   x2:36.82  
 26 Lee, S. J.                   Blue Ridge S         2:45.64    2:54.40  
 27 Hansen, Christian            Madison Coun         2:50.00    3:02.08  
 28 Stevenson, Nick              Monroe, Will         2:54.00    3:15.77  
 
Event 28  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clevinger, Taylor            St. Catherin         2:23.00    2:19.82   10   
  2 Lieberman, Hannah            Trinity Epis         2:26.54    2:34.64    8   
  3 Haynes, Barrett              St. Catherin         2:35.00    2:38.86    6   
  4 Coleman-Combs, Emani         Orange Count         2:29.00    2:43.57    5   
  5 Geldzahler, Julia            St. Catherin         2:45.00    2:46.19    4   
  6 Mauck, Annie                 Trinity Epis         2:41.38    2:50.09    3   
  7 Hofecker, Christi            Monroe, Will                    3:06.25    2   
  8 Coleman, Sara                Madison Coun         3:13.00    3:09.68    1   
 
Event 29  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coker, Edgar                 Orange Count           22.50      22.46   5  10   
  2 Harris, Hiter                St. Christop           22.58      22.83   5   8   
  3 Stuart, Joseph               St. Annes-Be           22.10      23.08   5   6   
  4 Markland, Antonio            Fork Union M           23.50      23.14   4   5   
  5 Harris, Corrinn              Louisa Count           23.54      23.20   4   4   
  6 Likett, Louis                Fork Union M           23.37      23.21   5   3   
  7 Brown, Kenny                 Eastern View           23.50      23.23   5   2   
  8 Naimool, Nick                Fork Union M           24.00      23.25   4   1   
  9 Payne, Brandon               Louisa Count           23.24      23.33   5 
 10 Ellis, Tyrone                Orange Count           23.43      23.45   5 
 11 Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union M           23.30      23.71   5 
 12 Jackson, Miles               St. Christop           24.45      24.43   3 
 13 Barnes, Ben                  Trinity Epis           24.86      24.80   3 
 14 Yates, Edward                Eastern View           24.00      24.81   4 
 15 Scott, Jacob                 Louisa Count           24.34      24.91   3 
 16 Gannon, Alex                 St. Christop           25.00      25.33   3 
 17 Robinson, Shaquielle         Orange Count           25.80      25.48   2 
 18 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Epis           23.64      25.55   4 
 19 Clark, Idris                 Louisa Count           24.44      25.56   3 
 20 Brent, Richard               Monroe, Will           24.81      25.67   3 
 21 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq          Woodberry Forest       25.48      25.69   2 
 22 Childress, Antonio           Madison Coun                      25.98   1 
 23 Geppert, Austin              Eastern View           25.00      25.99   2 
 24 Black, Bryan                 Trinity Epis           25.89      26.11   2 
 25 Orange, David                Madison Coun           26.00      26.28   2 
 26 Branch, Wallace              Woodberry Forest       25.74      26.48   2 
 27 Almond, Craig                Trinity Epis           26.73      26.82   2 
 28 Disabito, Trent              St. Annes-Be           25.00      27.20   3 
 29 Spessard, Mitch              St. Annes-Be           26.70      27.68   2 
 30 Henshaw, Justin              Monroe, Will           27.51      27.69   1 
 31 Briggs, Tre                  St. Annes-Be           27.00      28.11   1 
 32 Borden, Edwin                Woodberry Forest       29.67      28.63   1 
 33 Walz, Christian              Monroe, Will           30.44      30.85   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ashontae            Orange Count           26.02      25.70   3  10   
  2 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity Epis           26.14      26.20   3   8   
  3 Burruss, Javanique           Louisa Count           25.94      26.26   3   6   
  4 Johnson, Jasmyne             Louisa Count           26.54      27.01   3   5   
  5 Christmas, Kia               Louisa Count           26.54      27.11   3   4   
  6 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherin           27.12      27.58   3   3   
  7 Layne, Meyhonia              Eastern View           28.00      27.70   2   2   
  8 Glen, Shanita                Eastern View           27.90      27.74   3   1   
  9 Whitworth, Hannah            St. Catherin           28.00      28.22   2 
 10 Hairston, Christina          Orange Count           28.20      28.40   2 
 11 Blount, Kaylin               St. Catherin           29.00      29.47   2 
 12 Patrick, Shea                Flint Hill S           29.20      29.78   2 
 13 Altreuter, Stephanie         Flint Hill S           29.00      30.09   2 
 14 London, Shannelle            Eastern View           30.10      30.16   2 
 15 Cole, Paige                  Flint Hill S           30.40      31.26   1 
 16 Green, Erin                  Monroe, Will           31.26      31.49   1 
 17 Jallow, Mariama              Flint Hill S           32.00      31.59   1 
 18 Prinz, Sabrina               Orange Count           33.00      31.74   1 
 19 Weakley, Taylor              Monroe, Will           35.11      33.69   1 
 20 Quarles, Demetria            Monroe, Will           31.46      34.04   1 
 21 Strother, Danielle           Madison Coun           42.80      41.76   1 
 
Event 31  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moretz, Clare                Madison Coun        12:15.00   11:38.99   10   
  2 Best, Hannah                 Louisa Count        11:59.24   12:21.63    8   
  3 Johns, Kyle                  St. Catherin        12:45.00   12:38.37    6   
  4 Robertson, Mamie             St. Catherin        12:20.00   12:43.55    5   
  5 Johnson, Rebecca             Louisa Count        13:59.24   13:33.49    4   
  6 Shaia, Bridget               St. Catherin        13:30.00   13:55.67    3   
  7 Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill S        14:30.00   14:54.04    2   
 
Event 31  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelby, Guy                  Trinity Epis        10:08.00    9:58.28   10   
  2 Hodges, Hayden               Trinity Epis        10:03.00   10:13.86    8   
  3 Springer, Christopher        Louisa Count        10:08.24   10:18.56    6   
  4 Bayne, Charlie               Eastern View        10:00.00   10:43.58    5   
  5 Welch, Lynn                  Madison Coun        10:55.70   10:46.86    4   
  6 Whitlock, Eddie              St. Christop        12:02.53   10:59.08    3   
  7 Haines, William              Fork Union M        11:00.00   11:10.08    2   
  8 Laws, Matthew                Woodberry Forest    11:09.12   11:10.42    1   
  9 Donlon, Ryan                 Louisa Count        11:05.24   11:12.06  
 10 Knipe, Alden                 Trinity Epis        10:57.00   11:15.31  
 11 Gross, Ben                   Trinity Epis        11:08.00   11:17.52  
 12 Barbalace, Ryan              Flint Hill S        11:44.00   11:27.25  
 13 Sidelko, Eric                Orange Count        12:32.00   11:29.95  
 14 Lynch, Anthony               Flint Hill S        11:45.00   11:34.19  
 15 Keeling, Chris               St. Annes-Be        13:00.00   11:44.68  
 16 Ball, Jamie                  St. Christop        10:39.75   11:54.05  
 17 Meckle, Jason                Louisa Count        12:05.24   12:16.57  
 18 Dreo, Alex                   Flint Hill S        13:01.00   12:24.75  
 19 Zeberlein, Erik              Flint Hill S        12:55.00   12:36.32  
 20 Kim, Matt                    Blue Ridge S        13:05.34   12:36.43  
 21 Russ, Garver                 Fork Union M        12:00.00   12:58.70  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orange County  'A'                                3:37.00    3:31.88   2  10   
     1) Lewis, Chris                    2) Coker, Tevin                   
     3) Gordon, Lamar                   4) Curtis, Patrick                
  2 St. Christophers  'A'                             3:35.39    3:34.57   2   8   
     1) Constable, Ben                  2) Sarhan, Aoky                   
     3) Wood, Connor                    4) Bruner, Will                   
  3 Fork Union Military  'A'                          3:37.50    3:37.15   2   6   
     1) Bartesevich, Anton              2) Stewart, Kara                  
     3) Czernek, Wojciech               4) Wiley, Marshall                
  4 St. Annes-Belfield  'A'                           3:36.80    3:47.28   1   5   
     1) Wolf, Joseph                    2) McGhee, William                
     3) Briggs, Tre                     4) Stuart, Joseph                 
  5 Eastern View  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:48.84   1   4   
     1) Martin, Taylor                  2) Geppert, Austin                
     3) Yates, Edward                   4) Hardison, Mark                 
  6 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             3:41.15    3:48.97   2   3   
     1) Coley, Harris                   2) Kelley, Michael                
     3) Woods, Nathan                   4) Yellets, Jonathan              
  7 Flint Hill School  'A'                            3:40.00    3:53.29   2   2   
     1) Manosalvas, Ricardo             2) Lane, Johnny                   
     3) Pawlow, Greg                    4) Shipley, Alex                  
  8 Louisa County  'B'                                3:44.24   x3:55.09   2 
     1) Price, Ryan                     2) Quarles, Rockale               
     3) Davis, Robert                   4) Scott, Jacob                   
  9 Woodberry Forest  'B'                                       x3:59.92   1 
     1) Bennert, Kevin                  2) Gnanadoss, Nishant             
     3) Huston, Stuart                  4) Mebane, Sam                    
 10 Blue Ridge School  'A'                            4:11.00    4:07.35   1   1   
     1) Gibson, Ryan                    2) Ragland, Julian                
     3) Geychuk, Alex                   4) Olsen, Brent                   
 11 Monroe, William  'A'                              4:15.10    4:21.43   1 
     1) Brent, Richard                  2) Conley, Mitchell               
     3) Deane, Kenny                    4) Anthony, BJ                    
 -- Louisa County  'A'                                3:33.24         DQ   2 
     1) Osbourne, Cory                  2) Dixon, Gregory                 
     3) Parker, Brandon                 4) Payne, Brandon                 
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisa County  'A'                                4:16.24    4:14.72   10   
     1) Christmas, Kia                  2) Veras, Nojai                   
     3) Best, Michelle                  4) Johnson, Jasmyne               
  2 Flint Hill School  'A'                            4:17.00    4:28.33    8   
     1) Altreuter, Stephanie            2) Savage, Britt                  
     3) Patrick, Shea                   4) Sweatman, Britt                
  3 St. Catherines  'A'                               4:45.00    4:42.34    6   
     1) Ackerly, Randall                2) Busch, Whitney                 
     3) Casasnovas, Sarah               4) Geldzahler, Julia              
  4 Louisa County  'B'                                4:42.24   x4:55.06  
     1) Chapman, Amber                  2) Reynolds, Michelle             
     3) Jones, Lindsey                  4) Clifton, Amy                   
  5 Monroe, William  'A'                              5:13.13    5:23.79    5   
     1) Daughtry, Katelynn              2) Quarles, Demetria              
     3) Green, Erin                     4) Mills, Rachel                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisa County              213        2) St. Catherines            133   
    3) Trinity Episcopal           43        4) Eastern View               37   
    5) Flint Hill School           34        6) Orange County              32   
    7) Monroe, William             29        8) Madison County             26   
    9) St. Annes-Belfield           4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fork Union Military        175        2) Louisa County              83.83
    3) Orange County               80        4) St. Christophers           61.66
    5) Woodberry Forest            59        6) Eastern View               32   
    7) Flint Hill School           28.50     8) Madison County             25   
    9) Blue Ridge School           17       10) St. Annes-Belfield         12   
   11) Trinity Episcopal           10       12) Monroe, William             1   


Return to Top

Email | About